Abraham et al v. American Home Mortgage Servicing, Inc. et al
Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Zaheer Ali, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Claude Anderson, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Marta Bayron, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Terry Bishop Williams, Donald Black, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, Gabriel Bucur, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Gary Collins, Marcus Collins, Aja Cooke, Wayne Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr., Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Sam Davis, Christopher Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr., Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John DiStefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Loretta Farino, Edward Fasulo, Jr., Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Craig Foster, Doris Foser, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Frank Gorsuch, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, Caroline Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Jemmie Jemison, Danielle Jodison, Richard Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Dale Joel, Ernest Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Sewnarain Kallica, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, Anna Kula, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Sonia LaValle, Charles Lazo, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Edward Leblond, Lisa Lewis, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Stephen Macholz, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr., John Martins, Dr. Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Carl Mazzella, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, Jesse McLin, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Gary Millstein, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Kristene Neal, Jaquer Neto, Gail Neube, Richard Nueheisel, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Elaine Nurse, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Piccone JoAnne, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Linda Powell, Janet Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Cynthia Roberts, Larry Robles, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Roberta Rosdeitcher, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr., Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Earline Smith, Darell Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Shelley Sokolowski, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Allison Stoveken, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Jim Taylor, Michael Taylor, Karma Tharchin, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, Janell Tchosik, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Reynold Waldbrook, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon, John Roes 1-1,000 and Attorney R. Geoffrey Broderick |
American Home Mortgage Servicing, Inc., Countywide Financial Corporation a Delaware corporation doing business as BAC Home Loans Servicing, Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Bank Of America, N.A., One Main Financial, Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc., Saxon Mortgage, Equifirst, Green Tree Servicing, LLC, Flagstar Bancorp, Inc. a/k/a Flagstar Bank FSB doing business as Flagstar Bank, The Bank of New York, JPMorgan Chase & Co., First Mariner Bank, American Servicing Company, Wells Fargo Bank, Aurora, Bayview, BB&T Corporation, PHH Mortgage d/b/a Coldwell Banker Mortgage, HSBC Mortgage Services, Cenlar, CitiMortgage, Inc., Freemont Mortgage, Wells Fargo, Litton Loan Servicing, Emigrant Bank, Indymac, Loan Care Servicing Center, Inc., M&T Bank, MGC Mortgage, Inc., Beal Bank, Nationstar, Ocwen, PNC Bank, Regions Mortage, Specialized Loan Servicing, LLC, Mortgage, Inc., Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc., Sovereign Bank, N.A., State Farm Realty Mortgage, LLC, US Bancorp, Vericrest Financial, Inc., Wealthbridge, Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC, Suntrust Mortgage, Inc., HFB Beneficial, GMAC doing business as Ally Financial, Merscorp Inc., John Does 1-100, Ally Financial, FNF Servicing, Inc., Ally Financial Inc., Homeward Residential, Inc., Everhome Mortgage Company Inc., GMAC Mortgage, LLC and Seterus, Inc. |
1:2012cv04686 |
September 19, 2012 |
US District Court for the Eastern District of New York |
Brooklyn Office |
William F Kuntz |
Joan M Azrack, MJ |
Real Property: Other |
28 U.S.C. § 1332 Diversity-Notice of Removal |
Plaintiff |
Docket Report
This docket was last retrieved on October 26, 2021. A more recent docket listing may be available from PACER.
Document Text |
---|
Filing 306 NOTICE to Counsel by the Clerk of Court: While presiding over this case, the original District Judge was found to own stock which would have required recusal and thus, Judge William F. Kuntz II directed that I notify the parties of the conflict. Any response is due on or before November 10, 2021, and will be considered by another judge of this court without the participation of Judge Kuntz. (DCP) |
Filing 305 NOTICE of Change of Law Firm by Douglas E. Fleming (Fleming, Douglas) |
Filing 304 CLERK'S JUDGMENT: Ordered and Adjudged that the claims of all of the Plaintiffs except the first named Plaintiff, Leela Abraham, are dismissed without prejudice; and that the claims of Plaintiff Leela Abraham are dismissed pursuant to under Rule 12(b)(6) of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure for failure to state a claim. Ordered by Clerk of Court on 5/28/2013. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 303 MEMORANDUM AND ORDER: This Court grants Defendants' motions to sever and dismisses all of the Plaintiffs except the first named Plaintiff, Ms. Abraham. With respect to Ms. Abraham, this Court finds that she has failed to state a claim and therefore dismisses all of her claims under Rule 12(b)(6) of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure. Because no claims in this case survive the motion to dismiss, the Clerk is directed to close this case. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 5/23/2013. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 302 NOTICE OF FILING OF OFFICIAL TRANSCRIPT of Proceedings held on 02 05 2013, before Judge WILLIAM F. KUNTZ II. Court Reporter/Transcriber MARSHA DIAMOND, Telephone number 718 613-2489. Email address: MARSHA_DIAMOND@NYED.USCOURTS.GOV. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. Redaction Request due 6/3/2013. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 6/13/2013. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 8/12/2013. (Diamond, Marsha) |
ORDER granting #298 Motion to Amend/Correct/Supplement caption. So Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 5/3/2013. (Ouoba, Alysson) |
Filing 301 ORDER granting #300 Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney Robert Donald Shapiro terminated. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 4/16/2013. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 300 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney by Robert D. Shapiro by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Kristene Neal, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon. (Shapiro, Robert) |
Filing 299 NOTICE of Change of Law Firm Name by Patrick Edmund Fitzmaurice (Fitzmaurice, Patrick) |
Filing 298 Letter MOTION to Amend/Correct/Supplement caption by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Kristene Neal, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon. (Schatz, Janine) |
Filing 297 REPLY in Support re #291 Motion to Dismiss for Failure to State a Claim MOTION to Sever filed by State Farm Realty Mortgage, LLC. (Fleming, Douglas) |
Filing 296 AFFIDAVIT/DECLARATION in Opposition re #291 Motion to Dismiss for Failure to State a Claim MOTION to Sever filed by All Plaintiffs. (Fleming, Douglas) |
Filing 295 MEMORANDUM in Opposition re #291 Motion to Dismiss for Failure to State a Claim MOTION to Sever filed by All Plaintiffs. (Fleming, Douglas) |
Filing 294 CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE by State Farm Realty Mortgage, LLC re #291 Motion to Dismiss for Failure to State a Claim MOTION to Sever , #293 Affidavit in Support of Motion, #292 Memorandum in Support (Fleming, Douglas) |
Filing 293 AFFIDAVIT/DECLARATION in Support re #291 Motion to Dismiss for Failure to State a Claim MOTION to Sever filed by State Farm Realty Mortgage, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A) (Fleming, Douglas) |
Filing 292 MEMORANDUM in Support re #291 Motion to Dismiss for Failure to State a Claim MOTION to Sever filed by State Farm Realty Mortgage, LLC. (Fleming, Douglas) |
Filing 291 Motion to Dismiss for Failure to State a Claim , MOTION to Sever by State Farm Realty Mortgage, LLC. (Fleming, Douglas) |
Filing 290 Order Dismissing Parties. Party GMAC Mortgage, LLC terminated. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 3/22/2013. (Siegfried, Evan) |
Filing 289 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by R. Geoffrey Broderick in regard to GMAC Mortgage, LLC (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 288 Notice of Filing Bankruptcy and Effect of Automatic Stay (Goodin, James) |
Filing 287 Letter enclosing courtesy copy of Defendants' Surreply in Support of Their Motion to Sever and Dismiss Plaintiffs' Second Amended Complaint by Bank Of America, N.A. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 286 REPLY in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss /Surreply of Defendants in Support of their Motion to Sever and Dismiss Plaintiffs' Second Amended Compliant filed by Ally Financial Inc., American Home Mortgage Servicing, Inc., American Servicing Company, Aurora, BB&T Corporation, Bank Of America, N.A., Bayview, Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC, Cenlar, Citimortgage, Inc., Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Everhome Mortgage Company Inc., FNF Servicing, Inc., Flagstar Bancorp, Inc., Green Tree Servicing, LLC, HSBC Mortgage Services, Homeward Residential, Inc., JPMorgan Chase & Co., Litton Loan Servicing, M&T Bank, Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc., Merscorp Inc., Nationstar, Ocwen, PHH Mortgage, PNC Bank, Regions Mortage, SETERUS, Inc., Saxon Mortgage, Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc., Sovereign Bank, N.A., Specialized Loan Servicing, LLC, Suntrust Mortgage, Inc., US Bancorp, Vericrest Financial, Inc., Wells Fargo, Wells Fargo Bank. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 285 ORDER re #283 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Defendant Donald Black: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 2/28/2013. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 284 RESPONSE to Motion re #280 Letter MOTION to Amend/Correct/Supplement #94 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, requesting pre-motion conference in advance of Plaintiffs' anticipated Motion for Leave to Amend the Pleadings Letter in Opposition to Plaintiffs' Request for a Pre-Motion Conference filed by Bank Of America, N.A., Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc.. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 283 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by R. Geoffrey Broderick of Plaintiff, Donald Black (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
ORDER. The Defendants' request for the Court to disregard Plaintiffs' supplemental submission to the Court is denied. The Defendants request to submit a surreply memorandum of law is granted. The surreply shall not exceed fifteen (15) pages in length and shall be served on or before Friday, March 15, 2013. So Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 2/28/2013. (Kuntz, William) |
ORDER denying #280 Motion to Amend/Correct/Supplement. So Ordered. by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 2/28/2013. (Kuntz, William) |
Filing 282 Letter to Judge Kuntz enclosing courtesy copies by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Donald Black, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Kristene Neal, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon (Schatz, Janine) |
Filing 281 Letter regarding plaintiff's supplemental submission by Bank Of America, N.A., Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 280 Letter MOTION to Amend/Correct/Supplement #94 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, requesting pre-motion conference in advance of Plaintiffs' anticipated Motion for Leave to Amend the Pleadings by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Nationstar, Kristene Neal, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Proposed Third Amended Complaint, #2 Certificate of Service) (Shapiro, Robert) |
Filing 279 Letter enclosing courtesy copy of supplemental submission by Bank Of America, N.A., Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 278 MEMORANDUM in Opposition re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss Supplemental Memorandum in Opposition to Defendants' Motion to Dismiss (Please disregard Docket #273 as it was filed in error) filed by All Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 Certificate of Service) (Shapiro, Robert) |
Filing 277 Letter to Court Enclosing Courtesy Copies of Supplemental Memoranda in Support of Motions to Dismiss by Litton Loan Servicing, Ocwen (Forbes, Brian) |
Filing 276 Letter to Judge Kuntz enclosing supplemental opposition papers by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Donald Black, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, R. Geoffrey Broderick, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Nationstar, Kristene Neal, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon (Shapiro, Robert) |
Filing 275 Letter dated February 15, 2013 by Ally Financial Inc. (Haddad, Richard) |
Filing 274 REPLY in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss Supplemental Submission in Support of Motion to Sever and Dismiss Plaintiffs' Second Amended Complaint filed by Ally Financial Inc., American Home Mortgage Servicing, Inc., American Servicing Company, Aurora, BB&T Corporation, Bank Of America, N.A., Bayview, Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC, Cenlar, Citimortgage, Inc., Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Everhome Mortgage Company Inc., FNF Servicing, Inc., Flagstar Bancorp, Inc., Green Tree Servicing, LLC, HSBC Mortgage Services, Homeward Residential, Inc., JPMorgan Chase & Co., Litton Loan Servicing, Loan Care Servicing Center, Inc., M&T Bank, Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc., Merscorp Inc., Nationstar, Ocwen, PHH Mortgage, PNC Bank, Regions Mortage, SETERUS, Inc., Saxon Mortgage, Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc., Sovereign Bank, N.A., Specialized Loan Servicing, LLC, Suntrust Mortgage, Inc., US Bancorp, Vericrest Financial, Inc., Wells Fargo, Wells Fargo Bank. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit 2) (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 273 MEMORANDUM in Opposition re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss Supplemental Memorandum in Opposition to Defendants' Motion to Dismiss filed by All Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 Certificate of Service) (Shapiro, Robert) |
Filing 272 DECLARATION re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss Declaration of Robert D. Shapiro in Support of Plaintiffs' Supplemental Memorandum in Opposition by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Donald Black, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Kristene Neal, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Jim Taylor, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon (Attachments: #1 Exhibit) (Shapiro, Robert) |
Filing 271 MEMORANDUM in Support Supplemental Memorandum of Law of Defendant Ally Financial Inc. in Further Support of its Motion to Dismiss Plaintiffs Second Amended Complaint filed by Ally Financial Inc.. (Haddad, Richard) |
Filing 270 MEMORANDUM in Support Supplemental Memorandum of Ocwen Financial Corporation in Support of Motion to Dismiss filed by Ocwen. (Forbes, Brian) |
Filing 269 MEMORANDUM in Support Supplemental Memorandum in Support of Motion to Dismiss and Notice of Joinder filed by Litton Loan Servicing. (Forbes, Brian) |
Filing 268 ORDER re #267 Letter: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 2/11/2013. (Docket Sheet Updated) (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 267 Letter by BB&T Corporation (Rinehart, Stephen) |
Filing 266 Letter MOTION for Leave to File /Serve Motion to Dismiss Pursuant to Agreed Briefing Schedule by State Farm Realty Mortgage, LLC. (Fleming, Douglas) |
ORDER granting #266 Motion for Leave to File. Defendant shall its motion papers on counsel for the plaintiffs in support of its motion to dismiss on or before 5:00 P.M. on Friday, February 22, 2013. So Ordered. (Kuntz, William) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge William F. Kuntz, II: Motion Hearing held on 2/5/2013 re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss filed by Wells Fargo, Vericrest Financial, Inc., Suntrust Mortgage, Inc., Merscorp Inc., M&T Bank, Loan Care Servicing Center, Inc., Wells Fargo Bank, Nationstar, Specialized Loan Servicing, LLC, Regions Mortage, Aurora, PNC Bank, FNF Servicing, Inc., American Home Mortgage Servicing, Inc., Saxon Mortgage, Everhome Mortgage Company Inc., Bayview, Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., US Bancorp, Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC, BB&T Corporation, Flagstar Bancorp, Inc., Ally Financial Inc., Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc., Ocwen, Green Tree Servicing, LLC, Homeward Residential, Inc., Citimortgage, Inc., SETERUS, Inc., HSBC Mortgage Services, Bank Of America, N.A., Countywide Financial Corporation, Litton Loan Servicing, JPMorgan Chase & Co., American Servicing Company, Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc., Cenlar Appearances: Robert Shapiro, Esq., Janine Schatz, Esq., Ian Berger, Esq., Stephen Kopolow, Esq., and R. Geoffrey Broderick, Esq., appeared on behalf of the Plaintiffs. Scott Kaiser, Esq., Christine Cesare, Esq., James Resila, Esq., Stephen Rinehart, Esq., Michael Kwiatkowski, Esq., Lloyd Green, Esq., Sarah Kenney, Esq., Mitra Singh, Esq., Constantine Pourakis, Esq., Bradley Mitchell, Esq., Patrick Fitzmaurice, Esq., Thomas Panoff, Esq., Matthew Previn, Esq., Matthew Goodin, Esq., Robert Schrager, Esq., Lisa Fried, Esq., Jordan Manfro, Esq., Joseph Froehlich, Esq., Todd Gale, Esq., Ali Amin, Esq., Brian Herman, Esq., David Snider, Esq., David Versfelt, Esq., Daniel Jaffe, Esq., and Joseph Schmit, Esq., appeared on behalf of the Defendants. Oral argument held. The Court's decision is reserved. Any supplemental briefs shall be filed on or before Friday, February 15, 2013 by 5:00 p.m. The Defendants' briefs are limited to twenty pages, and the Plaintiffs' briefs are limited to thirty pages. If the Plaintiffs seek to amend the complaint, they are required to e-file a letter requesting a pre motion conference with respect to the proposed Third Amended Complaint. (Court Reporter Marsha Diamond.) (Jackson, Andrew) |
Filing 265 CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Donald Black, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Kristene Neal, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon re #241 Affidavit in Opposition to Motion, #242 Memorandum in Opposition (Schatz, Janine) |
Filing 264 NOTICE of Appearance by Janine Zimmerman Schatz on behalf of All Plaintiffs (aty to be noticed) (Schatz, Janine) |
Filing 263 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice Filing fee $ 25, receipt number 0207-5984212. by PNC Bank. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit of Todd Gale in Support of Motion to Admit Pro Hac Vice, #2 Certificates of good standing, #3 Proposed Order) (Gottlieb, Richard) |
ORDER granting #263 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice. So Ordered. (Kuntz, William) |
Filing 262 ORDER: Oral argument on the Motions to Dismiss will be held as scheduled on Tuesday, February 5, 2013 at noon in Courtroom 6H North, before the Honorable William F. Kuntz, II. At this time, the Court has received copies of certain documents. (See attached) Requests by parties to join the motions of other parties are not included in this list. If any party believes that this Court should have received a document not listed here, it must contact the Courtroom Deputy, Mr. Andrew Jackson, at (718) 613-2205 no later than Friday, February 1, 2013 at noon. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 1/30/2013. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 261 Letter to Honorable William F. Kuntz, II enclosing courtesy copy by PNC Bank (Gottlieb, Richard) |
Filing 260 Letter to Judge William F. Kuntz, II, enclosing courtesy copy of Motion papers by Bank Of America, N.A., Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 259 Letter to Honorable William F. Kuntz, II enclosing courtesy copy. by Sovereign Bank, N.A. (Kenney, Sarah) |
ORDER granting #258 Letter Motion to Join Defendants' Joint Motion to Dismiss and the corresponding reply. So Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 1/29/2013. (Ouoba, Alysson) |
ORDER granting #256 Motion to Join Defendants' Joint Motion to Sever and Dismiss and Litton Loan Servicing LP's Memorandum of Law in Support of Motion to Dismiss. So Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 1/29/2013. (Ouoba, Alysson) |
Filing 258 Letter Motion re: Joinder in Defendants' Main Motion to Dismiss by PHH Mortgage (Kider, Mitchel) |
Filing 257 Letter to Court Enclosing Courtesy Copies of Memoranda in Support of Motions to Dismiss by Litton Loan Servicing, Ocwen (Forbes, Brian) |
Filing 256 MOTION for Joinder IN (1) DEFENDANTS' JOINT MOTION TO SEVER AND DISMISS AND (2) LITTON LOAN SERVICING LP'S MEMORANDUM OF LAW IN SUPPORT OF MOTION TO DISMISS by Sovereign Bank, N.A.. (Blessington, John) |
ORDER granting #224 Motion for Extension of Time to Answer #94 Amended Complaint. Sovereign Bank, N.A. answer due 1/28/2013. So Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 1/28/2013. (Ouoba, Alysson) |
Filing 255 Letter Cover Letter to Judge Kuntz enclosing Chambers Copies of HSBC Mortgage Services Inc.'s Supplemental and Reply Papers re Motion to Dismiss Plaintiffs' Second Amended Complaint by HSBC Mortgage Services (McPhee, Sean) |
Filing 254 Letter to Judge Kuntz re Courtesy Copy of Motion Papers by Green Tree Servicing, LLC (Resila, James) |
Filing 253 Letter to Judge Kuntz enclosing courtesy copies of Plaintiff's Memorandum of Law in Opposition to Defendants' Motion to Dismiss and Sever by R. Geoffrey Broderick (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 252 Letter to Judge Kuntz enclosing courtesy copies of Motion to Dismiss by Bank Of America, N.A., Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 251 REPLY in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss filed by Ally Financial Inc., American Home Mortgage Servicing, Inc., American Servicing Company, Aurora, BB&T Corporation, Bank Of America, N.A., Bayview, Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC, Cenlar, Citimortgage, Inc., Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Everhome Mortgage Company Inc., FNF Servicing, Inc., Flagstar Bancorp, Inc., Green Tree Servicing, LLC, HSBC Mortgage Services, Homeward Residential, Inc., JPMorgan Chase & Co., Litton Loan Servicing, Loan Care Servicing Center, Inc., M&T Bank, Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc., Merscorp Inc., Nationstar, Ocwen, PNC Bank, Regions Mortage, SETERUS, Inc., Saxon Mortgage, Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc., Specialized Loan Servicing, LLC, Suntrust Mortgage, Inc., US Bancorp, Vericrest Financial, Inc., Wells Fargo, Wells Fargo Bank. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit of Service) (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 250 MEMORANDUM in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss Reply Memorandum of Law filed by BB&T Corporation. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 249 REPLY in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss filed by PNC Bank. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1) (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 248 REPLY in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss Declaration of Sean C. McPhee, Esq. in Further Support filed by HSBC Mortgage Services. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit 2, #3 Exhibit 3, #4 Exhibit 4, #5 Exhibit 5, #6 Exhibit 6, #7 Exhibit 7, #8 Exhibit 8, #9 Exhibit 9, #10 Exhibit 10) (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 247 MEMORANDUM in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss Reply Memorandum of Law filed by HSBC Mortgage Services. (Attachments: #1 Certificate of Service) (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 246 MEMORANDUM in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss /Reply Memorandum of Law in Support of Green Tree Servicing LLC's Motion to Dismiss filed by Green Tree Servicing, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit of Service) (Cekirge, Nafiz) |
Filing 245 MEMORANDUM in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss Reply Memorandum of Law filed by Litton Loan Servicing. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 244 MEMORANDUM in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss Reply Memorandum of Law filed by Ocwen. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 243 AFFIDAVIT/DECLARATION in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss /Affidavit of Michael K. Gravink filed by Green Tree Servicing, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit of Service) (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 242 MEMORANDUM in Opposition re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss filed by All Plaintiffs. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 241 AFFIDAVIT/DECLARATION in Opposition re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss /Declaration of Robert D. Shapiro filed by All Plaintiffs. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 240 MEMORANDUM in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss filed by Green Tree Servicing, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit of Service) (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 239 AFFIDAVIT/DECLARATION in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss /Attorney Affidavit of Michael J. Catalfimo filed by Green Tree Servicing, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A of Catalfimo's Affidavit, #2 Exhibit B of Catalfimo's Affidavit, #3 Exhibit C of Catalfimo's Affidavit, #4 Exhibit D of Catalfimo's Affidavit, #5 Exhibit E of Catalfimo's Affidavit, #6 Exhibit F of Catalfimo's Affidavit, #7 Exhibit G of Catalfimo's Affidavit, #8 Affidavit of Service) (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 238 AFFIDAVIT of Service for BB & T Corporation's Memorandum of Law in Support of Motion to Dismiss the Second Amended Complaint, Declaration of Stephen G. Rinehart with Exhibits, and Declaration of Andrew H. Yuder served on Phillip R. Berwish, Esq. on 12/11/2012, filed by BB&T Corporation. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 237 MEMORANDUM in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss filed by BB&T Corporation. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 236 AFFIDAVIT/DECLARATION in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss /Decalaration of Andrew H. Yuder filed by BB&T Corporation. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 235 AFFIDAVIT/DECLARATION in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss /Declaration of Stephen G. Rinehart filed by BB&T Corporation. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 234 MEMORANDUM in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss filed by Ocwen. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 233 AFFIDAVIT/DECLARATION in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss filed by Ocwen. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 232 MEMORANDUM in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss filed by Litton Loan Servicing. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 231 MEMORANDUM in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss filed by HSBC Mortgage Services. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit of Service) (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 230 AFFIDAVIT/DECLARATION in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss Declaration of Stephen G. Rinehart filed by FNF Servicing, Inc., Loan Care Servicing Center, Inc.. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 229 AFFIDAVIT/DECLARATION in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss Declaration of Ralph Carrigan filed by FNF Servicing, Inc., Loan Care Servicing Center, Inc.. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 228 MEMORANDUM in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss filed by FNF Servicing, Inc., Loan Care Servicing Center, Inc.. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit of Service) (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 227 AFFIDAVIT/DECLARATION in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss Declaration of Christine B. Cesare filed by Bank Of America, N.A., Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc.. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit 2, #3 Exhibit 3, #4 Exhibit 4, #5 Exhibit 5, #6 Exhibit 6, #7 Exhibit 7, #8 Exhibit 8, #9 Exhibit 9) (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 226 MEMORANDUM in Support re #225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss filed by Ally Financial Inc., American Home Mortgage Servicing, Inc., American Servicing Company, Aurora, BB&T Corporation, Bank Of America, N.A., Bayview, Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC, Cenlar, Citimortgage, Inc., Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Countywide Financial Corporation, Everhome Mortgage Company Inc., FNF Servicing, Inc., Flagstar Bancorp, Inc., Green Tree Servicing, LLC, HSBC Mortgage Services, Homeward Residential, Inc., JPMorgan Chase & Co., Litton Loan Servicing, Loan Care Servicing Center, Inc., M&T Bank, Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc., Merscorp Inc., Nationstar, Ocwen, PNC Bank, Regions Mortage, SETERUS, Inc., Saxon Mortgage, Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc., Specialized Loan Servicing, LLC, Suntrust Mortgage, Inc., US Bancorp, Vericrest Financial, Inc., Wells Fargo, Wells Fargo Bank. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 225 Notice of MOTION to Dismiss by Ally Financial Inc., American Home Mortgage Servicing, Inc., American Servicing Company, Aurora, BB&T Corporation, Bank Of America, N.A., Bayview, Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC, Cenlar, Citimortgage, Inc., Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Countywide Financial Corporation, Everhome Mortgage Company Inc., FNF Servicing, Inc., Flagstar Bancorp, Inc., Green Tree Servicing, LLC, HSBC Mortgage Services, Homeward Residential, Inc., JPMorgan Chase & Co., Litton Loan Servicing, Loan Care Servicing Center, Inc., M&T Bank, Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc., Merscorp Inc., Nationstar, Ocwen, PNC Bank, Regions Mortage, SETERUS, Inc., Saxon Mortgage, Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc., Specialized Loan Servicing, LLC, Suntrust Mortgage, Inc., US Bancorp, Vericrest Financial, Inc., Wells Fargo, Wells Fargo Bank. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit of Service) (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 224 Letter MOTION for Extension of Time to File Answer re #94 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, by Sovereign Bank, N.A.. (Kenney, Sarah) |
Filing 223 NOTICE of Appearance by Thomas J. Cunningham on behalf of Aurora, US Bancorp (aty to be noticed) (Cunningham, Thomas) |
Filing 222 NOTICE of Appearance by James M. Goodin on behalf of Aurora, US Bancorp (aty to be noticed) (Goodin, James) |
Filing 221 STIPULATION AND ORDER: The time for defendant PHH Mortgage Corporation d/b/a Coldwell Banker Mortgage, to answer, move, or otherwise respond to the Second Amended Complaint in this action is extended to Tuesday, January 29, 2013. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 1/11/2013. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 220 STIPULATION by R. Geoffrey Broderick (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 219 NOTICE of Appearance by Robert Donald Shapiro on behalf of All Plaintiffs (aty to be noticed) (Shapiro, Robert) |
Filing 218 ORDER granting #213 Motion for Extension of Time to Answer re #94 Amended Complaint. PHH Mortgage answer due 1/29/2013. So Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 1/9/2013. (Lee, Tiffeny) |
Filing 217 NOTICE of Appearance by Mitchel H. Kider on behalf of PHH Mortgage (aty to be noticed) (Kider, Mitchel) |
Filing 216 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice of Michael DeMarco Filing fee $ 25, receipt number 0207-5934314. by Sovereign Bank, N.A.. (DeMarco, Michael) |
Filing 215 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice of John C. Blessington Filing fee $ 25, receipt number 0207-5934145. by Sovereign Bank, N.A.. (Blessington, John) |
Filing 214 Corporate Disclosure Statement by PHH Mortgage (Kider, Mitchel) |
Filing 213 Letter MOTION for Extension of Time to Respond to Second Amended Complaint by PHH Mortgage (Kider, Mitchel) Modified to motion on 1/9/2013 (Lee, Tiffeny). |
ORDER granting #216 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice. So Ordered. (Kuntz, William) |
ORDER granting #215 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice. So Ordered. (Kuntz, William) |
Filing 212 SUMMONS Returned Executed by R. Geoffrey Broderick. Green Tree Servicing, LLC served on 12/27/2012, answer due 1/17/2013. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 211 SUMMONS Returned Executed by R. Geoffrey Broderick. FNF Servicing, Inc. served on 1/3/2013, answer due 1/24/2013. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 210 SUMMONS Returned Executed by R. Geoffrey Broderick. BB&T Corporation served on 1/3/2013, answer due 1/24/2013. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 209 ORDER re #207 Notice of Voluntary Dismissal as to Plaintiff Gary Collins: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 1/3/2013. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 208 AMENDED Summons Issued as to FNF Servicing, Inc.. (Riquelme, Claudia) |
Filing 207 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by R. Geoffrey Broderick of Plaintiff, Gary Collins (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 206 SUMMONS Returned Executed by R. Geoffrey Broderick. PHH Mortgage served on 12/21/2012, answer due 1/11/2013. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 205 Summons Issued as to BB&T Corporation. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 204 ORDER granting #161 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice as to Daniel JT McKenna. Ordered by Magistrate Judge Joan M. Azrack on 12/18/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 203 ORDER granting #160 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice as to Martin C. Bryce, Jr. Ordered by Magistrate Judge Joan M. Azrack on 12/18/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 202 Summons Issued as to Green Tree Servicing, LLC. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 201 Summons Issued as to PHH Mortgage. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 200 Letter to the Honorable Joan M. Azrack by Saxon Mortgage (Attachments: #1 Certificate of Good Standing for Martin L. Bryce, Esq., #2 Certificate of Good Standing for Daniel JT McKenna, Esq.) (Della Chiesa, Jacqueline) |
Filing 199 ORDER granting #196 Motion to Amend/Correct/Supplement Second Amended Complaint. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 12/17/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 198 ORDER granting #194 Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney Philip R. Berwish terminated. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 12/17/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 197 Notice of MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice for Ian S. Berger, Esq. Filing fee $ 25, receipt number 0207-5903817. by R. Geoffrey Broderick. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
ORDER granting #195 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 12/18/2012. (Rowe, David) |
ORDER granting #197 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 12/18/2012. (Rowe, David) |
Filing 196 Letter MOTION to Amend/Correct/Supplement #94 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, to correct a clerical error by R. Geoffrey Broderick. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit Exhibit B) (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 195 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice Filing fee $ 25, receipt number 0207-5902687. by R. Geoffrey Broderick. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 194 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Zaheer Ali, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Marta Bayron, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Donald Black, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, R. Geoffrey Broderick, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Loretta Farino, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, Caroline Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Jemmie Jemison, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Sewnarain Kallica, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, Anna Kula, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Carl Mazzella, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Kristene Neal, Jaquer Neto, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Elaine Nurse, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Cynthia Roberts, Larry Robles, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Roberta Rosdeitcher, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Shelley Sokolowski, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Allison Stoveken, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Jim Taylor, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Karma Tharchin, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon. (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 193 SUMMONS Returned Executed by R. Geoffrey Broderick. Wealthbridge served on 9/19/2012, answer due 10/10/2012. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 192 SUMMONS Returned Executed by R. Geoffrey Broderick. Vericrest Financial, Inc. served on 11/23/2012, answer due 12/14/2012. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 191 SUMMONS Returned Executed by R. Geoffrey Broderick. US Bancorp served on 11/19/2012, answer due 12/10/2012. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 190 SUMMONS Returned Executed by R. Geoffrey Broderick. Suntrust Mortgage, Inc. served on 11/23/2012, answer due 12/14/2012. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 189 SUMMONS Returned Executed by R. Geoffrey Broderick. State Farm Realty Mortgage, LLC served on 11/23/2012, answer due 12/14/2012. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 188 SUMMONS Returned Executed by R. Geoffrey Broderick. Specialized Loan Servicing, LLC served on 11/23/2012, answer due 12/14/2012. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 187 SUMMONS Returned Executed by R. Geoffrey Broderick. SETERUS, Inc. served on 11/20/2012, answer due 12/11/2012. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 186 SUMMONS Returned Executed by R. Geoffrey Broderick. Homeward Residential, Inc. served on 11/21/2012, answer due 12/12/2012. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 185 SUMMONS Returned Executed by R. Geoffrey Broderick. Green Tree Servicing, LLC served on 9/19/2012, answer due 10/10/2012. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 184 SUMMONS Returned Executed by R. Geoffrey Broderick. GMAC Mortgage, LLC served on 11/23/2012, answer due 12/14/2012. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 183 SUMMONS Returned Executed by R. Geoffrey Broderick. Flagstar Bancorp, Inc. served on 11/16/2012, answer due 12/7/2012. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 182 SUMMONS Returned Executed by R. Geoffrey Broderick. Everhome Mortgage Company Inc. served on 11/21/2012, answer due 12/12/2012. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 181 SUMMONS Returned Executed by R. Geoffrey Broderick. Cenlar served on 10/25/2012, answer due 11/15/2012. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
Filing 180 NOTICE of Appearance by Robert Bruce Allensworth on behalf of Litton Loan Servicing, Ocwen (aty to be noticed) (Allensworth, Robert) |
Filing 179 Notice of MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice Filing fee $ 25, receipt number 0207-5897156. by R. Geoffrey Broderick. (Broderick, Geoffrey) |
ORDER granting #179 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice. So Ordered. (Kuntz, William) |
Filing 178 Corporate Disclosure Statement by State Farm Realty Mortgage, LLC identifying Corporate Parent State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurace Company, Other Affiliate State Farm Life Insurance Company for State Farm Realty Mortgage, LLC. (Fleming, Douglas) |
ORDER granting #177 Motion for Extension of Time to Answer. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 12/11/2012. (Rowe, David) |
Filing 177 Letter MOTION for Extension of Time to File Answer , Move or Otherwise Respond by State Farm Realty Mortgage, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Stipulation) (Fleming, Douglas) |
Filing 176 Letter MOTION for Extension of Time to File Answer re #94 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, by Sovereign Bank, N.A.. (Kenney, Sarah) |
Filing 175 NOTICE of Appearance by Sarah Peck Kenney on behalf of Sovereign Bank, N.A. (aty to be noticed) (Kenney, Sarah) |
ORDER granting #176 Motion for Extension of Time to Answer. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 12/10/2012. (Rowe, David) |
ORDER granting #171 Motion for Extension of Time to Answer, State Farm Realty Mortgage, LLC. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 12/10/2012. (Rowe, David) |
Filing 174 NOTICE of Appearance by Patrick Edmund Fitzmaurice on behalf of Suntrust Mortgage, Inc. (aty to be noticed) (Fitzmaurice, Patrick) |
Filing 173 NOTICE of Appearance by Patrick Edmund Fitzmaurice on behalf of Everhome Mortgage Company Inc. (aty to be noticed) (Fitzmaurice, Patrick) |
Filing 172 NOTICE by Suntrust Mortgage, Inc. NOTICE OF WITHDRAWAL AS COUNSEL FOR SUNTRUST MORTGAGE (Pourakis, Constantine) |
Filing 171 Letter MOTION for Extension of Time to File Answer re #94 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, by State Farm Realty Mortgage, LLC. (Fleming, Douglas) |
Filing 170 NOTICE of Appearance by Douglas E. Fleming on behalf of State Farm Realty Mortgage, LLC (aty to be noticed) (Fleming, Douglas) |
Filing 169 NOTICE of Appearance by Brian A. Herman on behalf of Merscorp Inc. (aty to be noticed) (Herman, Brian) |
Filing 168 NOTICE of Appearance by Constantine D. Pourakis on behalf of Suntrust Mortgage, Inc. (aty to be noticed) (Pourakis, Constantine) |
Filing 167 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice for Thomas J. Cunningham Filing fee $ 25, receipt number 0207-5878396. by US Bancorp. (Attachments: #1 Certificate of Good Standing, #2 Certificate of Service) (Froehlich, Joseph) |
Filing 166 NOTICE of Appearance by Joseph N. Froehlich on behalf of US Bancorp (aty to be noticed) (Froehlich, Joseph) |
Filing 165 NOTICE of Appearance by Schuyler Blake Kraus on behalf of Homeward Residential, Inc. (aty to be noticed) (Kraus, Schuyler) |
Filing 164 NOTICE of Appearance by Ali Ryan Amin on behalf of Homeward Residential, Inc. (aty to be noticed) (Amin, Ali) |
ORDER. Motions #160 and #161 for leave to appear pro hac vice failed to provide certificates of good standing issued within 30 days of the filing pursuant to EDNY Local Rule 1.3(a). The Court directs counsel, Martin C. Bryce, Jr. and Daniel JT McKenna, to file updated certificates of good standing. Additional information is available on the District Court's website, including sample pro hac vice forms. Ordered by Magistrate Judge Joan M. Azrack on 12/4/2012. (Minarcik, Michelle) |
ORDER granting #167 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice. So Ordered. (Kuntz, William) |
Filing 163 NOTICE of Appearance by Joseph N. Froehlich on behalf of Vericrest Financial, Inc. (aty to be noticed) (Froehlich, Joseph) |
Filing 162 NOTICE of Appearance by Jordan Jayce Manfro on behalf of Specialized Loan Servicing, LLC (aty to be noticed) (Manfro, Jordan) |
Filing 161 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice --Daniel JT McKenna-- Filing fee $ 25, receipt number 0207-5871857. by Saxon Mortgage. (Attachments: #1 Affirmation of Jacqueline M. Della Chiesa in support of motion, #2 Affidavit of Daniel JT McKenna, #3 Proposed Order, #4 Certificate of Service) (Della Chiesa, Jacqueline) |
Filing 160 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice -- Martin C. Bryce, Jr. -- Filing fee $ 25, receipt number 0207-5871601. by Saxon Mortgage. (Attachments: #1 Affirmation of Jacqueline M. Della Chiesa in Support of Motion, #2 Affidavit of Martin C. Bryce Jr., #3 Proposed Order, #4 Certificate of Service) (Della Chiesa, Jacqueline) |
Filing 159 NOTICE of Appearance by Jacqueline M. Della Chiesa on behalf of Saxon Mortgage (aty to be noticed) (Attachments: #1 Certificate of Service) (Della Chiesa, Jacqueline) |
Filing 158 ORDER re #138 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Defendant Emigrant Bank: So ordered. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/20/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 157 ORDER re #130 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Plaintiff Sewnarain Kallica: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/15/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 156 ORDER re #128 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Plaintiff Allison Stoveken: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/15/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 155 ORDER re #126 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Plaintiff Karma Tharchin: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/15/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 154 ORDER re #125 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Plaintiff Jim Taylor: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/15/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 153 ORDER re #124 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Plaintiff Shelley Sokolowski: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/15/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 152 ORDER re #123 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Plaintiff Roberta Rosdeitcher: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/15/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 151 ORDER re #122 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Plaintiff Larry Robles: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/15/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 150 ORDER re #121 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Plaintiff Cynthia Roberts: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/15/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 149 ORDER re #120 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Plaintiff Elaine Nurse: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/15/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 148 ORDER re #119 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Plaintiff Jaquer Neto: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/15/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 147 ORDER re #117 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Plaintiff Carl Mazzella: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/15/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 146 ORDER re #116 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Plaintiff Anna Kula: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/15/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 145 ORDER re #115 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Plaintiff Jemmie Jemison: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/15/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 144 ORDER re #114 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Plaintiff Caroline Howard: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/15/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 143 ORDER re #113 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Plaintiff Loretta Farino: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/15/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 142 ORDER re #112 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Plaintiff Marta Bayron: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/15/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 141 ORDER re #111 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Plaintiff Zaheer Ali: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/15/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 140 SUMMONS Returned Executed by Kristene Neal, Lydia Gonsalez, Brigitte Brown, Diane Dunn, Gloria Charlton, Richard Nueheisel, Leonard Calvaruso, Jimmy Menuel, Sandra Hodge, Gary Millstein, Anthony Wedo, Elizabeth Spangler, Catherine Bradford, Cheryl McMillan, Norbert Macioroski, Justin Kupiec, Adriaenne Howard, Edwin Escamilla, William Lewis, Shelley Sokolowski, John Petzinger, Janet Anderson, Robert Ashby, Arnold Aldos, William Matchler, Elizabeth Durfee, Diane Rowden, Mara Spade, Michael Lane, Pamela Swaby, Rodney Hampton, Deborah Hunter, Beryl Anderson, Linda Huffman, Laurence Legall, Frederick Chapman, III, Philip Falzone, Camille Bell, Jane Sforza, Cynthia Roberts, Zaheer Ali, Regions Mortage, Anna Hunter-Miller, Millard Blake, Walter Benn, Hoang Nguyen, Linda Wolcott, Dawn Doran, Kevin Wakeman, Samuel Ohene, Carson Steltz, Linda Schmidt, George Kuhlow, Raymond Gonzalez, John Thorkildon, Karin Finnegan, Dolores Slinski, Kevin Mackey, Marvin Erskine, Nicholas Doura, Christopher Davis, Keith Tyrer, Edwin Barrera, Floyd Codrington, Steven Turnquist, Solomon Campbell, Brian Ciambra, Marcel Poliquin, Debra Kelley, David Deluca, Mesfin Felleke, Carlton McClease, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Karma Tharchin, Alma Ames, Jemmie Jemison, Victor Hopper, B. Calico-Hicky, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Dawn Muth, Sandford Skolnik, Roger Mason, Dominic D'Amico, Hoa Nguyen, Daniel Najjar, Sabrina L. Barnes, Earline Smith, Rose Calise, Piccone JoAnne, Lawrence Atuana, Ronald Barber, Shaneisa Shelton, Tyrone Simpson, Linda Distefano, Judette Adams, Allan Vannatta, Daryl Piesto, Patricia Mezzacappa, Sophia Alston, Gerald Sciascia, Elizaveta Smolovik, Nadine Guiendon, John Distefano, Craig Foster, Jerry Darden, Juan Velez, Cyrus Quinn, Jodi Richardson, Jack Kellam, Eithne Pasalic, Tchad Blair, Joshua Fisher, Doris Foser, Thuy Vo, Jeffrey Lee, Annette Sherman, Melanie Massey, Michael Taylor, Kathryn Sullivan, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Dominick Lagana, Wayne Cooke, Mike Differ, John Lewis, Charlotte O'Brien, Doanld Gilmore, Sovereign Bank, N.A., Donald Martin, Charles Lazo, Katherine Milonas, Mark Maguire, Nicholas Mancino, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Gregg Lehmann, Vicki Edwards, Louise Mitchell, Jessica McKeever, James Kunkel, Gail Neube, Morton Avigdor, Matt Bernthal, Daniel Babcock, Cathy Bauer, Jim Taylor, Michele Shepherd, Stacey Vitale, Geronimo Rodriguez, Danuta Tylinska, Curtis Barcliff, Davis Gaspar, Rose Noah, Janell Tchosik, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Caroline Howard, John Turman, Lisa Palladino, Gary Trainer, Daniel Biggs, James Stevenson, Millicent Jones, Timothy Neumann, Leela Abraham, James McGurn, Betty Charlock, Henry Clarke, Frank Reagan, Masele Kibassa, Deborah Coleman, William Hunter, Christopher Callahan, Scott Hembroff, Stephanie Estes, Claude Anderson, Allison Stoveken, Russell Rood, Rosalina Grijalva, John Christadore, Angelette White-Green, John Martins, Stephen Weiss, Alexander Obuobisa, Richard Johnson, Stephen Furman, Nancy Piroeff, Vincent Schwartz, Barry Maxson, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Shirleen Church, Nichelle Cromwell, Allan Silverman, Sonia LaValle, Robert Melia, Tadusz Budak, Helen Demann, Randy Zebendon, Sanford Tavelli, Stephen Macholz, Michael Licata, Jyrell Holland, Geraldine Hawkins, Jerry Clark, David Mann, Coleen Hutchison, Ernest Johnson, Miles Iyamu, Jose Mirasol, William Watkins, Joseph Dorisca, Cecil Hoskinson, Dawn Humphries, Miguel Mercado, Arnetta Paylings, Melanie Petterson, Marsha Osborn, Stephen Ryder, Alan Anderson, Juan Carlos Godinez, Betty Hawthorne, Jean Tanis, Angela Jones, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Sheila Smith, Calvin Swearingin, Darryl Peck, Janet Powell, John Muscat, Marcus Collins, Jesse McLin, Dominic Napoli, Darell Smith, Amarnauth Singh, Jesus Sosa, Marcia Bobo, Dan Harrison, Carolyn Traub, Young Cantave, Donald Clouser, Joseph Bellini, Joseph Somma, Jeffrey Lane, Montell Locey, Lewis Wagoner, John Brecker, Shelby Green, Robert Duncan, Steven Allafi, Eric Wright, Kathy Wilson, Cliff Smith, David Champeau, Edwin Boyd, Eugene Torres, Jaime Smith, Loretta Farino, Anthony Giuffre, Harry Chandler, David Dejong, Donavon Dilling, Jose Montanez, Thomas Fadden, Richard Dempsy, Eric Josey, Kevin Pfau, Bernadette Mele, Jean Thompson, Edward Leblond, Michael Sanders, Sylvia Gonzalez, Azeez Gbede, Anna Kula, Louis Piccone, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Allen Ecker, James Quinn, Jack Mathes, Richard Ciccotto, Richard Finnegan, Douglas Lacey, Elaine Nurse, Jaquer Neto, Larry Robles, Lisa Lewis, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Carl Mazzella, Kimberly English, Daniel Garcia, Sheldon Wilson, David Hubbard, III, Wallingford Reid, Delpilar Debrosse, Peter Anthony, George Lacher, Tim Adolph, Martin Bowman, Alex Litvinov, Melissa Deloach, Donald Black, Raymon Miller, Karen Simpson, Wendy Wicks, Anthony Giacalone, Eva McCarron, Reynold Waldbrook, Steve Schuster, Darren Carbone, Soak Lee Brown, Robert Fedus, Rachel Keyser, Martin Santana, June Codrington-Kole, Felicia Johnson, Barry Holihan, Lawrence Shombert, Dan Medeiros, Roberta Rosdeitcher, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Jeannie Pogi, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Brian Barsumian, Jason Mangine, Louis Smith, Linda Powell, Michael Early, Shea Morris, Uma Jothy, Santos Garcia, Dale Joel, Michael Martin, Jr, Anthony Tristano, Anthony McKinney, Michael D. Bean, Terrance Miller, Thomas J. Beshke, Kenneth Alonso, Marta Bayron, Frank Gorsuch, Richard Murphy, Terry Bishop Williams, Milagros Rodriguez, Lincoln Resauladin, Michael Maione, Timothy Seeberger, Kimberly Queisser, Sam Davis, Michael Novitch, Gabriel Bucur, Michael Vogrin, Donald Cila, Norlene Fuentes, Richard Corrigan, Crystal Clarke, James Owusu, Joseph Fox, Ernesto Rodriguez, Jeffrey Lewis, Raul Gonzalez, John Roes 1-1,000, Robert Massimi, Aja Cooke, Diane Citrone, Preston Monahan, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Miguel Ochoa, Coreen Aldosa, James A. Vigil, Robert Demary, Jeffrey Acker, Robert Pawlik, Jessica Foti, Danielle Jodison, Gary Collins, Henry Ainsworth, Kestner White, Christopher Hockensmith, Sewnarain Kallica, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Robert Miller, Tony Steward, Laverne Darmanie, Gerald Dombecki, Robert Mirowski, Terry Peteete, Carlos Fontas. Cenlar served on 10/23/2012, answer due 11/13/2012. (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 139 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice for J. Matthew Goodin Filing fee $ 25, receipt number 0207-5854416. by Aurora. (Attachments: #1 Certificate of Good Standing, #2 Certificate of Service) (Froehlich, Joseph) |
ORDER granting #139 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice. So Ordered. (Kuntz, William) |
Filing 138 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Zaheer Ali, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Marta Bayron, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Donald Black, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Loretta Farino, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, Caroline Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Jemmie Jemison, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Sewnarain Kallica, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, Anna Kula, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Carl Mazzella, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Kristene Neal, Jaquer Neto, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Elaine Nurse, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Cynthia Roberts, Larry Robles, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Roberta Rosdeitcher, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Shelley Sokolowski, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Allison Stoveken, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Jim Taylor, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Karma Tharchin, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 137 AMENDED Summons Issued as to Ally Financial Inc.. (Sica, Michele) |
Filing 136 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Debra Kelley (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 135 ORDER re #106 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Defendant Veriquest: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/13/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 134 ORDER re #105 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Defendant The Bank of New York Mellon aka The Bank of New York: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/13/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 133 ORDER re #104 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Defendant One Main Financial: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/13/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 132 ORDER re #103 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Defendant MGC Mortgage, Inc: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/13/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 131 ORDER re #102 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Defendant One West Bank aka Indymac: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/13/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 130 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Sewnarain Kallica (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 129 ORDER re #101 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Defendant HFB Beneficial: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/13/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 128 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Allison Stoveken (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 127 ORDER re #100 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Defendant Freemont Mortgage: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/13/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 126 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Karma Tharchin (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 125 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Jim Taylor (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 124 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Shelley Sokolowski (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 123 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Roberta Rosdeitcher (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 122 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Larry Robles (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 121 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Cynthia Roberts (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 120 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Elaine Nurse (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 119 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Jaquer Neto (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 118 ORDER re #99 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Defendant First Mariner Bank: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/13/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 117 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Carl Mazzella (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 116 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Anna Kula (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 115 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Jemmie Jemison (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 114 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Caroline Howard (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 113 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Loretta Farino (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 112 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Marta Bayron (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 111 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Zaheer Ali (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 110 ORDER re #98 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Defendant Equifirst: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/13/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 109 ORDER re #97 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal as to Defendant Beal Bank: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/13/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 108 Letter MOTION for Extension of Time to File Motions to Dismiss, Opposition and Reply Papers by Bank Of America, N.A., Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc.. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 107 Letter MOTION for Extension of Time to File Motions to Dismiss, Opposition and Reply papers by Bank Of America, N.A., Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc.. (Kaiser, Scott) |
ORDER granting #108 Motion for Extension of Time to File. So Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/14/2012. (Kuntz, William) |
ORDER denying #107 Motion for Extension of Time to File as Drafted since the proposed order incorrectly refers to January 2012 rather than January 2013 adjourn dates. The Court has granted Order 108 which sets forth the correct dates. So Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/14/2012. (Kuntz, William) |
AMENDED Summons Issued as to Wealthbridge. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Summons Issued as to Everhome Mortgage Company Inc., Flagstar Bancorp, Inc., GMAC Mortgage, LLC, Homeward Residential, Inc., SETERUS, Inc., Sovereign Bank, N.A., Specialized Loan Servicing, LLC, State Farm Realty Mortgage, LLC, Suntrust Mortgage, Inc., US Bancorp, Vericrest Financial, Inc. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 106 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Zaheer Ali, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Marta Bayron, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Donald Black, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Loretta Farino, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, Caroline Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Jemmie Jemison, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Sewnarain Kallica, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, Anna Kula, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Carl Mazzella, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Mortgage, Inc., Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Kristene Neal, Jaquer Neto, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Elaine Nurse, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Cynthia Roberts, Larry Robles, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Roberta Rosdeitcher, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Shelley Sokolowski, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Allison Stoveken, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Jim Taylor, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Karma Tharchin, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon as to Defendant Veriquest (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 105 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Zaheer Ali, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Marta Bayron, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Donald Black, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Equifirst, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Loretta Farino, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, Caroline Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Jemmie Jemison, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Does 1-100, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Sewnarain Kallica, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, Anna Kula, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Carl Mazzella, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Kristene Neal, Jaquer Neto, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Elaine Nurse, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Cynthia Roberts, Larry Robles, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Roberta Rosdeitcher, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Shelley Sokolowski, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Allison Stoveken, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Jim Taylor, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Karma Tharchin, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon as to Defendant The Bank of New York (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 104 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Zaheer Ali, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Marta Bayron, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Donald Black, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Loretta Farino, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, Caroline Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Jemmie Jemison, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Sewnarain Kallica, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, Anna Kula, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Carl Mazzella, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Kristene Neal, Jaquer Neto, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Elaine Nurse, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Cynthia Roberts, Larry Robles, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Roberta Rosdeitcher, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Shelley Sokolowski, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Allison Stoveken, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Jim Taylor, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Karma Tharchin, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon as to Defendant OneMain Financial (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 103 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Zaheer Ali, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Marta Bayron, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Donald Black, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Loretta Farino, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, Caroline Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Jemmie Jemison, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Sewnarain Kallica, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, Anna Kula, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Carl Mazzella, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Mortgage, Inc., Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Kristene Neal, Jaquer Neto, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Elaine Nurse, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Cynthia Roberts, Larry Robles, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Roberta Rosdeitcher, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Shelley Sokolowski, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Allison Stoveken, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Jim Taylor, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Karma Tharchin, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon as to Defendant MGC Mortgage (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 102 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Zaheer Ali, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Marta Bayron, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Donald Black, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Coldwell Banker, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Loretta Farino, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, Caroline Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Jemmie Jemison, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Sewnarain Kallica, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, Anna Kula, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Carl Mazzella, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Kristene Neal, Jaquer Neto, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Elaine Nurse, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Cynthia Roberts, Larry Robles, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Roberta Rosdeitcher, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Shelley Sokolowski, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Allison Stoveken, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Jim Taylor, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Karma Tharchin, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon as to Defendant Indymac (One West Bank) (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 101 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Zaheer Ali, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Aurora, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Marta Bayron, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Donald Black, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Loretta Farino, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, Caroline Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Jemmie Jemison, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Sewnarain Kallica, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, Anna Kula, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Carl Mazzella, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Kristene Neal, Jaquer Neto, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Elaine Nurse, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Cynthia Roberts, Larry Robles, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Roberta Rosdeitcher, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Shelley Sokolowski, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Allison Stoveken, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Jim Taylor, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Karma Tharchin, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon as to Defendant HFB Beneficial (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 100 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Zaheer Ali, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Marta Bayron, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Donald Black, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Loretta Farino, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, Caroline Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Jemmie Jemison, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Sewnarain Kallica, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, Anna Kula, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Carl Mazzella, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Mortgage, Inc., Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Kristene Neal, Jaquer Neto, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Elaine Nurse, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Cynthia Roberts, Larry Robles, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Roberta Rosdeitcher, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Shelley Sokolowski, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Allison Stoveken, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Jim Taylor, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Karma Tharchin, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon as to Defendant Freemont Mortgage (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 99 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Zaheer Ali, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Marta Bayron, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Donald Black, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Loretta Farino, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, Caroline Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Jemmie Jemison, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Sewnarain Kallica, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, Anna Kula, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Carl Mazzella, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc., Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Kristene Neal, Jaquer Neto, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Elaine Nurse, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Cynthia Roberts, Larry Robles, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Roberta Rosdeitcher, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Shelley Sokolowski, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Allison Stoveken, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Jim Taylor, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Karma Tharchin, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon as to Defendant First Mariner Bank (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 98 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Zaheer Ali, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Aurora, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Marta Bayron, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Donald Black, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Loretta Farino, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, Caroline Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Jemmie Jemison, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Sewnarain Kallica, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, Anna Kula, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Carl Mazzella, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Kristene Neal, Jaquer Neto, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Elaine Nurse, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Cynthia Roberts, Larry Robles, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Roberta Rosdeitcher, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Shelley Sokolowski, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Allison Stoveken, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Jim Taylor, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Karma Tharchin, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon as to Defendant Equifirst (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 97 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Zaheer Ali, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Marta Bayron, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Donald Black, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Loretta Farino, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, Caroline Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Jemmie Jemison, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Sewnarain Kallica, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, Anna Kula, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Norbert Macioroski, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Carl Mazzella, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Kristene Neal, Jaquer Neto, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Elaine Nurse, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Cynthia Roberts, Larry Robles, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Roberta Rosdeitcher, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Shelley Sokolowski, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Allison Stoveken, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Jim Taylor, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Karma Tharchin, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon as to Defendant Beal Bank (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 96 NOTICE of Appearance by Constantine D. Pourakis on behalf of Cenlar (aty to be noticed) (Pourakis, Constantine) |
SCHEDULING ORDER: An Initial Conference will be held in Courtroom 6E, 225 Cadman Plaza East, before Magistrate Judge Azrack on January 8, 2013 at 2:00 PM. All counsel must be present and are advised to review Judge Azrack's revised Individual Rules, which are available on the District Court's web site, prior to the conference. Plaintiff's counsel is directed to confirm with defendant's counsel that all necessary participants are aware of this conference. Any request for an adjournment must be made in the form of a letter motion filed on ECF at least forty-eight (48) hours before the scheduled conference and must indicate which parties consent to the adjournment. Ordered by Magistrate Judge Joan M. Azrack on 11/9/2012. (Weiner, Amy) |
SCHEDULING ORDER: The previous scheduling order was entered in error and should be disregarded. Ordered by Magistrate Judge Joan M. Azrack on 11/9/2012. (Weiner, Amy) |
Filing 95 ORDER granting #92 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice as to R. Bruce Allensworth. Ordered by Magistrate Judge Joan M. Azrack on 11/7/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 94 AMENDED COMPLAINT SECOND against All Defendants, filed by Kristene Neal, Lydia Gonsalez, Brigitte Brown, Diane Dunn, Gloria Charlton, Richard Nueheisel, Leonard Calvaruso, Jimmy Menuel, Sandra Hodge, Gary Millstein, Anthony Wedo, Elizabeth Spangler, Catherine Bradford, Cheryl McMillan, Norbert Macioroski, Justin Kupiec, Adriaenne Howard, Edwin Escamilla, William Lewis, Shelley Sokolowski, John Petzinger, Janet Anderson, Robert Ashby, Arnold Aldos, William Matchler, Elizabeth Durfee, Diane Rowden, Mara Spade, Michael Lane, Pamela Swaby, Rodney Hampton, Deborah Hunter, Beryl Anderson, Linda Huffman, Laurence Legall, Frederick Chapman, III, Philip Falzone, Camille Bell, Jane Sforza, Cynthia Roberts, Zaheer Ali, Anna Hunter-Miller, Millard Blake, Walter Benn, Hoang Nguyen, Linda Wolcott, Dawn Doran, Kevin Wakeman, Samuel Ohene, Carson Steltz, Linda Schmidt, George Kuhlow, Raymond Gonzalez, John Thorkildon, Karin Finnegan, Dolores Slinski, Kevin Mackey, Marvin Erskine, Nicholas Doura, Christopher Davis, Keith Tyrer, Edwin Barrera, Floyd Codrington, Steven Turnquist, Solomon Campbell, Brian Ciambra, Marcel Poliquin, Debra Kelley, David Deluca, Mesfin Felleke, Carlton McClease, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Karma Tharchin, Alma Ames, Jemmie Jemison, Victor Hopper, B. Calico-Hicky, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Dawn Muth, Sandford Skolnik, Roger Mason, Dominic D'Amico, Hoa Nguyen, Daniel Najjar, Sabrina L. Barnes, Earline Smith, Rose Calise, Piccone JoAnne, Lawrence Atuana, Ronald Barber, Shaneisa Shelton, Tyrone Simpson, Linda Distefano, Judette Adams, Allan Vannatta, Daryl Piesto, Patricia Mezzacappa, Sophia Alston, Gerald Sciascia, Elizaveta Smolovik, Nadine Guiendon, John Distefano, Craig Foster, Jerry Darden, Juan Velez, Cyrus Quinn, Jodi Richardson, Jack Kellam, Eithne Pasalic, Tchad Blair, Joshua Fisher, Doris Foser, Thuy Vo, Jeffrey Lee, Annette Sherman, Melanie Massey, Michael Taylor, Kathryn Sullivan, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Dominick Lagana, Wayne Cooke, Mike Differ, John Lewis, Charlotte O'Brien, Doanld Gilmore, Donald Martin, Charles Lazo, Katherine Milonas, Mark Maguire, Nicholas Mancino, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Gregg Lehmann, Vicki Edwards, Louise Mitchell, Jessica McKeever, James Kunkel, Gail Neube, Morton Avigdor, Matt Bernthal, Daniel Babcock, Cathy Bauer, Jim Taylor, Michele Shepherd, Stacey Vitale, Geronimo Rodriguez, Danuta Tylinska, Curtis Barcliff, Davis Gaspar, Rose Noah, Janell Tchosik, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Caroline Howard, John Turman, Lisa Palladino, Gary Trainer, Daniel Biggs, James Stevenson, Millicent Jones, Timothy Neumann, Leela Abraham, James McGurn, Betty Charlock, Henry Clarke, Frank Reagan, Masele Kibassa, Deborah Coleman, William Hunter, Christopher Callahan, Scott Hembroff, Stephanie Estes, Claude Anderson, Allison Stoveken, Russell Rood, Rosalina Grijalva, John Christadore, Angelette White-Green, John Martins, Stephen Weiss, Alexander Obuobisa, Richard Johnson, Stephen Furman, Nancy Piroeff, Vincent Schwartz, Barry Maxson, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Shirleen Church, Nichelle Cromwell, Allan Silverman, Sonia LaValle, Robert Melia, Tadusz Budak, Helen Demann, Randy Zebendon, Sanford Tavelli, Stephen Macholz, Michael Licata, Jyrell Holland, Geraldine Hawkins, Jerry Clark, David Mann, Coleen Hutchison, Ernest Johnson, Miles Iyamu, Jose Mirasol, William Watkins, Joseph Dorisca, Cecil Hoskinson, Dawn Humphries, Miguel Mercado, Arnetta Paylings, Melanie Petterson, Marsha Osborn, Stephen Ryder, Alan Anderson, Juan Carlos Godinez, Betty Hawthorne, Jean Tanis, Angela Jones, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Sheila Smith, Calvin Swearingin, Darryl Peck, Janet Powell, John Muscat, Marcus Collins, Jesse McLin, Dominic Napoli, Darell Smith, Amarnauth Singh, Jesus Sosa, Marcia Bobo, Dan Harrison, Carolyn Traub, Young Cantave, Donald Clouser, Joseph Bellini, Joseph Somma, Jeffrey Lane, Montell Locey, Lewis Wagoner, John Brecker, Shelby Green, Robert Duncan, Steven Allafi, Eric Wright, Kathy Wilson, Cliff Smith, David Champeau, Edwin Boyd, Eugene Torres, Jaime Smith, Loretta Farino, Anthony Giuffre, Harry Chandler, David Dejong, Donavon Dilling, Jose Montanez, Thomas Fadden, Richard Dempsy, Eric Josey, Kevin Pfau, Bernadette Mele, Jean Thompson, Edward Leblond, Michael Sanders, Sylvia Gonzalez, Azeez Gbede, Anna Kula, Louis Piccone, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Allen Ecker, James Quinn, John Does 1-100, Jack Mathes, Richard Ciccotto, Richard Finnegan, Douglas Lacey, Elaine Nurse, Jaquer Neto, Larry Robles, Lisa Lewis, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Carl Mazzella, Kimberly English, Daniel Garcia, Sheldon Wilson, David Hubbard, III, Wallingford Reid, Delpilar Debrosse, Peter Anthony, George Lacher, Tim Adolph, Martin Bowman, Alex Litvinov, Melissa Deloach, Donald Black, Raymon Miller, Karen Simpson, Wendy Wicks, Anthony Giacalone, Eva McCarron, Reynold Waldbrook, Steve Schuster, Darren Carbone, Soak Lee Brown, Robert Fedus, Rachel Keyser, Martin Santana, June Codrington-Kole, Felicia Johnson, Barry Holihan, Lawrence Shombert, Dan Medeiros, Roberta Rosdeitcher, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Jeannie Pogi, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Brian Barsumian, Jason Mangine, Louis Smith, Linda Powell, Michael Early, Shea Morris, Uma Jothy, Santos Garcia, Dale Joel, Michael Martin, Jr, Anthony Tristano, Anthony McKinney, Michael D. Bean, Terrance Miller, Thomas J. Beshke, Kenneth Alonso, Marta Bayron, Frank Gorsuch, Richard Murphy, Terry Bishop Williams, Milagros Rodriguez, Lincoln Resauladin, Michael Maione, Timothy Seeberger, Kimberly Queisser, Sam Davis, Michael Novitch, Gabriel Bucur, Michael Vogrin, Donald Cila, Norlene Fuentes, Richard Corrigan, Crystal Clarke, James Owusu, Joseph Fox, Ernesto Rodriguez, Jeffrey Lewis, Raul Gonzalez, Robert Massimi, Aja Cooke, Diane Citrone, Preston Monahan, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Miguel Ochoa, Coreen Aldosa, James A. Vigil, Robert Demary, Jeffrey Acker, Robert Pawlik, Jessica Foti, Danielle Jodison, Gary Collins, Henry Ainsworth, Kestner White, Christopher Hockensmith, Sewnarain Kallica, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Robert Miller, Tony Steward, Laverne Darmanie, Gerald Dombecki, Robert Mirowski, Terry Peteete, Carlos Fontas. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit of Service) (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 93 NOTICE of Appearance by Bradley L. Mitchell on behalf of Cenlar (aty to be noticed) (Mitchell, Bradley) |
Filing 92 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice for R. Bruce Allensworth Filing fee $ 25, receipt number 0207-5828699. by Litton Loan Servicing, Ocwen. (Versfelt, David) |
Filing 91 ORDER re #90 Motion for Extension of Time to File: Plaintiffs' time by which to file their Second Amended Complaint is hereby extended to 5:00 PM on Thursday, November 8, 2012. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 11/1/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 90 Letter MOTION for Extension of Time to File a Second Amended Complaint. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 89 NOTICE of Change of Contact Information by Brian M. Forbes (Forbes, Brian) |
Filing 88 NOTICE of Appearance by Mitra Singh on behalf of Bayview (aty to be noticed) (Singh, Mitra) |
Filing 87 NOTICE OF VOLUNTARY DISMISSAL: Pursuant to FRCP 41(c), Emigrant Bank's cross-claim is voluntarily dismissed, without prejudice, against all the other defendants. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 10/22/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge William F. Kuntz, II: Pre Motion Conference held on 10/25/2012.Appearances: Philip Berwish, Esq., appeared on behalf of the Plaintiffs. Robert Holland, Esq., Noah Weissman, Scott Kaiser, Esq., Matthew Previn, Esq., James Relisa, Esq., Michael Catalfimo, Esq., Richard Gottlieb, Esq., Tyler Kandel, Esq., Mordecai Geisler, Esq., Joseph Froehlich, Esq., Schuyler Kraus, Esq., S. Robert Schrager, Esq., Lisa Fried, Esq., Allison Schoenthal, Esq., Daniel Jaffe, Esq., Brian Forbes, Esq., Jordan Manfro, Esq., R. James De Rose, III, Esq., Thomas Panoff, Esq., David Snider, Esq., Richard Haddad, Esq., Joseph Schmit, Esq., Jacqueline Della Chiesa, Esq., Bradley Mitchell, Esq., Constantine Pourakis, Esq., and Stephen Rinehart, Esq. The Court granted the Defendants' request to make their motion to dismiss. The Court establishes the following schedule: (i) Plaintiffs shall serve and file on ECF their Federal Complaint (their "Second Amended Complaint") on or before 5:00 p.m. on Thursday, November 1, 2012; (ii) Defendants' Motions to Dismiss shall be served on or before 5:00 p.m. on Friday, November 30, 2012; (ii) Opposition Papers to the Motions to Dismiss shall be served on or before 5:00 p.m. on Friday, December 21, 2012; (iii) all Reply Papers, if any, to the Opposition Papers shall be served and filed on ECF on or before 5:00 p.m. on Friday, January 11, 2013; and (iv) any Defendant electing to file an Answer to the Second Amended Complaint instead of filing a Motion to Dismiss shall do so by serving and filing its Answer on ECF on or before 5:00 p.m. on Friday, January 11, 2013. The Court extends the page limits for memoranda of law to fifty (50) pages for Motions to Dismiss, fifty (50) pages for Opposition Memoranda of Law, and twenty-five (25) pages for Reply Memoranda of Law. Oral argument on the Motions to Dismiss will be held on February 5, 2013 at 12:00 noon in Courtroom 6H North, before the Honorable William F. Kuntz, II. All discovery is stayed until ten (10) business days after the Court issues its decision on the Motions to Dismiss. Defense counsel, Noah Weissman, shall electronically file the fully briefed motion by 5:00 PM on Friday, January 11, 2013. After the motion is fully briefed, each defense attorney shall be responsible for mailing his or her own courtesy copies of the their individual briefs to chambers addressed to Mr. Andrew Jackson. (Court Reporter Fred Guerino.) (Jackson, Andrew) |
Filing 86 SCHEDULING ORDER: The Court establishes the following schedule: (i) Plaintiffs shall serve and file on ECF their Federal Complaint (their "Second Amended Complaint") on or before 5:00 p.m. on Thursday, November 1, 2012; (ii) Defendants' Motions to Dismiss shall be served on or before 5:00 p.m. on Friday, November 30, 2012; (ii) Opposition Papers to the Motions to Dismiss shall be served on or before 5:00 p.m. on Friday, December 21, 2012; (iii) all Reply Papers, if any, to the Opposition Papers shall be served and filed on ECF on or before 5:00 p.m. on Friday, January 11, 2013; and (iv) any Defendant electing to file an Answer to the Second Amended Complaint instead of filing a Motion to Dismiss shall do so by serving and filing its Answer on ECF on or before 5:00 p.m. on Friday, January 11, 2013. The Court extends the page limits for memoranda of law to fifty (50) pages for Motions to Dismiss, fifty (50) pages for Opposition Memoranda of Law, and twenty-five (25) pages for Reply Memoranda of Law. Oral argument on the Motions to Dismiss will be held on February 5, 2013 at 12:00 noon in Courtroom 6H North, before the Honorable William F. Kuntz, II.All discovery is stayed until ten (10) business days after the Court issues its decision on the Motions to Dismiss. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 10/25/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 85 NOTICE of Appearance by Schuyler Blake Kraus on behalf of MGC Mortgage, Inc. (aty to be noticed) (Kraus, Schuyler) |
Filing 84 NOTICE of Appearance by Ali Ryan Amin on behalf of MGC Mortgage, Inc. (aty to be noticed) (Amin, Ali) |
Filing 83 NOTICE of Appearance by David Abraham Snider on behalf of Merscorp Inc. (aty to be noticed) (Snider, David) |
Filing 82 NOTICE of Appearance by Joanna C. Hendon on behalf of Merscorp Inc. (aty to be noticed) (Hendon, Joanna) |
Filing 81 MOTION for pre motion conference by Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC. (Manfro, Jordan) |
ORDER granting #81 Motion for Pre Motion Conference. So Ordered. (Kuntz, William) |
Filing 80 NOTICE of Appearance by Brian M. Forbes on behalf of Litton Loan Servicing, Ocwen (aty to be noticed) (Forbes, Brian) |
Filing 79 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Ally Financial Inc. (Haddad, Richard) |
Filing 78 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Emigrant Bank of Crossclaim (Samuels, Andrew) |
Filing 77 Summons Issued as to Cenlar, HFB Beneficial. (Goddard, Elizabeth) (Goddard, Elizabeth). |
Filing 76 Summons Issued as to American Home Mortgage Servicing, Inc., Veriquest, Wealthbridge. (Sica, Michele) (Sica, Michele). |
Filing 75 MOTION to Adjourn Conference by Leela Abraham, Jeffrey Acker, Judette Adams, Tim Adolph, Henry Ainsworth, Arnold Aldos, Coreen Aldosa, Zaheer Ali, Steven Allafi, Kenneth Alonso, Sophia Alston, Alma Ames, Alan Anderson, Beryl Anderson, Claude Anderson, Janet Anderson, Peter Anthony, Robert Ashby, Lawrence Atuana, Morton Avigdor, Daniel Babcock, Ronald Barber, Curtis Barcliff, Sabrina L. Barnes, Edwin Barrera, Brian Barsumian, Cathy Bauer, Marta Bayron, Michael D. Bean, Camille Bell, Joseph Bellini, Walter Benn, Matt Bernthal, Thomas J. Beshke, Daniel Biggs, Donald Black, Tchad Blair, Millard Blake, Marcia Bobo, Martin Bowman, Edwin Boyd, Catherine Bradford, John Brecker, Brigitte Brown, Soak Lee Brown, Gabriel Bucur, Tadusz Budak, B. Calico-Hicky, Rose Calise, Christopher Callahan, Leonard Calvaruso, Solomon Campbell, Young Cantave, Darren Carbone, David Champeau, Harry Chandler, Frederick Chapman, III, Betty Charlock, Gloria Charlton, John Christadore, Shirleen Church, Brian Ciambra, Richard Ciccotto, Donald Cila, Diane Citrone, Jerry Clark, Crystal Clarke, Henry Clarke, Donald Clouser, Floyd Codrington, June Codrington-Kole, Deborah Coleman, Marcus Collins, Gary Collins, Wayne Cooke, Aja Cooke, Cristobal Correa, Jr, Richard Corrigan, Nichelle Cromwell, Dominic D'Amico, Jerry Darden, Laverne Darmanie, Christopher Davis, Sam Davis, Delpilar Debrosse, David Dejong, Daniel Delisa, Jr, Melissa Deloach, David Deluca, Helen Demann, Robert Demary, Richard Dempsy, Mike Differ, Donavon Dilling, John Distefano, Linda Distefano, Gerald Dombecki, Dawn Doran, Joseph Dorisca, Nicholas Doura, Robert Duncan, Diane Dunn, Elizabeth Durfee, Michael Early, Allen Ecker, Vicki Edwards, Kimberly English, Marvin Erskine, Edwin Escamilla, Stephanie Estes, Thomas Fadden, Philip Falzone, Loretta Farino, Edward Fasulo, Jr, Robert Fedus, Mesfin Felleke, Karin Finnegan, Richard Finnegan, Joshua Fisher, Carlos Fontas, Doris Foser, Craig Foster, Jessica Foti, Joseph Fox, Norlene Fuentes, Stephen Furman, Daniel Garcia, Santos Garcia, Davis Gaspar, Azeez Gbede, Anthony Giacalone, Doanld Gilmore, Anthony Giuffre, Juan Carlos Godinez, Lydia Gonsalez, Raul Gonzalez, Raymond Gonzalez, Sylvia Gonzalez, Frank Gorsuch, Shelby Green, Rosalina Grijalva, Nadine Guiendon, Catherine Clark Gumbs, Rodney Hampton, Dan Harrison, Geraldine Hawkins, Betty Hawthorne, Scott Hembroff, Christopher Hockensmith, Sandra Hodge, Barry Holihan, Jyrell Holland, Victor Hopper, Cecil Hoskinson, Adriaenne Howard, Caroline Howard, David Hubbard, III, Linda Huffman, Dawn Humphries, Deborah Hunter, William Hunter, Anna Hunter-Miller, Coleen Hutchison, Miles Iyamu, Jemmie Jemison, Piccone JoAnne, Danielle Jodison, Dale Joel, John Roes 1-1,000, Ernest Johnson, Felicia Johnson, Richard Johnson, Angela Jones, Millicent Jones, Eric Josey, Uma Jothy, Sewnarain Kallica, Jack Kellam, Debra Kelley, Rachel Keyser, Masele Kibassa, George Kuhlow, Anna Kula, James Kunkel, Justin Kupiec, Sonia LaValle, Douglas Lacey, George Lacher, Dominick Lagana, Jeffrey Lane, Michael Lane, Charles Lazo, Edward Leblond, Jeffrey Lee, Laurence Legall, Gregg Lehmann, Jeffrey Lewis, John Lewis, Lisa Lewis, William Lewis, Michael Licata, Alex Litvinov, Montell Locey, Belinda Lyles-Ockimey, Stephen Macholz, Kevin Mackey, Mark Maguire, Michael Maione, Nicholas Mancino, Jason Mangine, David Mann, Donald Martin, Michael Martin, Jr, John Martins, Roger Mason, Melanie Massey, Robert Massimi, William Matchler, Jack Mathes, Barry Maxson, Carl Mazzella, Eva McCarron, Carlton McClease, James McGurn, Jessica McKeever, Anthony McKinney, Jesse McLin, Cheryl McMillan, Dan Medeiros, Bernadette Mele, Robert Melia, Jimmy Menuel, Miguel Mercado, Patricia Mezzacappa, Raymon Miller, Robert Miller, Terrance Miller, Elyse Mills Fletcher, Gary Millstein, Katherine Milonas, Jose Mirasol, Robert Mirowski, Louise Mitchell, Preston Monahan, Jose Montanez, Shea Morris, Richard Murphy, John Muscat, Dawn Muth, Daniel Najjar, Dominic Napoli, Kristene Neal, Jaquer Neto, Gail Neube, Timothy Neumann, Hoa Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Rose Noah, Michael Novitch, Richard Nueheisel, Elaine Nurse, Charlotte O'Brien, Alexander Obuobisa, Miguel Ochoa, Samuel Ohene, Marsha Osborn, James Owusu, Magaly Cruz Ozawa, Lisa Palladino, Eithne Pasalic, Robert Pawlik, Arnetta Paylings, Darryl Peck, Terry Peteete, Alvin Peters, Thi Peterson, Melanie Petterson, John Petzinger, Kevin Pfau, Souphahn Phonxanasinh, Louis Piccone, Daryl Piesto, Nancy Piroeff, Jeannie Pogi, Marcel Poliquin, Marianne Pollard-Bowers, Janet Powell, Linda Powell, Kimberly Queisser, Cyrus Quinn, James Quinn, Frank Reagan, Wallingford Reid, Lincoln Resauladin, Jodi Richardson, Cynthia Roberts, Larry Robles, Antoinetta Rodriguez, Ernesto Rodriguez, Geronimo Rodriguez, Milagros Rodriguez, Russell Rood, Roberta Rosdeitcher, Diane Rowden, Stephen Ryder, Michael Sanders, Martin Santana, Claude C. Scarborough, Jr, Linda Schmidt, Steve Schuster, Vincent Schwartz, Gerald Sciascia, Timothy Seeberger, Jane Sforza, Shaneisa Shelton, Michele Shepherd, Annette Sherman, Lawrence Shombert, Allan Silverman, Karen Simpson, Tyrone Simpson, Amarnauth Singh, Bouasy Sisattanalay, Sandford Skolnik, Dolores Slinski, Cliff Smith, Darell Smith, Earline Smith, Jaime Smith, Louis Smith, Sheila Smith, Elizaveta Smolovik, Shelley Sokolowski, Joseph Somma, Jesus Sosa, Mara Spade, Elizabeth Spangler, Carson Steltz, James Stevenson, Tony Steward, Allison Stoveken, Kathryn Sullivan, Pamela Swaby, Calvin Swearingin, Jean Tanis, Sanford Tavelli, Jim Taylor, Michael Taylor, Janell Tchosik, Karma Tharchin, Jean Thompson, John Thorkildon, Eugene Torres, Gary Trainer, Carolyn Traub, Anthony Tristano, John Turman, Steven Turnquist, Danuta Tylinska, Keith Tyrer, Allan Vannatta, Juan Velez, James A. Vigil, Stacey Vitale, Thuy Vo, Michael Vogrin, Lewis Wagoner, Kevin Wakeman, Reynold Waldbrook, William Watkins, Anthony Wedo, Stephen Weiss, Kestner White, Angelette White-Green, Wendy Wicks, Terry Bishop Williams, Kathy Wilson, Sheldon Wilson, Linda Wolcott, Eric Wright, Randy Zebendon. (Berwish, Philip) |
ORDER denying #75 Motion to Adjourn Conference. So Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 10/19/2012. (Kuntz, William) |
Filing 74 Letter MOTION for pre motion conference by Nationstar. (Mitchell, Bradley) |
Filing 73 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice for Brian M. Forbes Filing fee $ 25, receipt number 0207-5796724. by Loan Care Servicing Center, Inc., Ocwen. (Versfelt, David) |
Filing 72 NOTICE of Appearance by Lucia Nale on behalf of Citimortgage, Inc., One Main Financial (aty to be noticed) (Nale, Lucia) |
Filing 71 NOTICE of Appearance by Thomas V. Panoff on behalf of Citimortgage, Inc., One Main Financial (aty to be noticed) (Panoff, Thomas) |
ORDER granting #70 Motion for Pre Motion Conference. So Ordered. (Kuntz, William) |
ORDER granting #74 Motion for Pre Motion Conference. So Ordered. (Kuntz, William) |
ORDER granting #73 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice. So Ordered. (Kuntz, William) |
Filing 70 Letter MOTION for pre motion conference by Litton Loan Servicing, Ocwen. (Versfelt, David) |
Filing 69 Letter MOTION for pre motion conference by HSBC Mortgage Services. (Attachments: #1 Certificate of Service) (McPhee, Sean) |
ORDER REASSIGNING CASE. Case reassigned to Magistrate Judge Cheryl L. Pollak for all further proceedings. Magistrate Judge Marilyn D. Go no longer assigned to case. Ordered by Magistrate Judge Marilyn D. Go on 10/15/2012. (Brown, Marc) |
ORDER REASSIGNING CASE. Case reassigned to Magistrate Judge Joan M. Azrack for all further proceedings. Magistrate Judge Cheryl L. Pollak no longer assigned to case. Ordered by Magistrate Judge Cheryl L. Pollak on 10/16/2012. Motions referred to Joan M. Azrack. (Brown, Marc) |
ORDER granting #69 Motion for permission to participate in the October 25, 2012 Pre Motion Conference is granted to Phillips Lytle LLP, as counsel for defendant HSBC Mortgage Services Inc., named as HSBC Mortgage Services in this action. So Ordered. (Kuntz, William) |
Filing 68 NOTICE of Appearance by Justin Michael Rowe on behalf of Saxon Mortgage (aty to be noticed) (Attachments: #1 Affidavit of Service) (Rowe, Justin) |
Filing 67 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Wells Fargo, Wells Fargo Bank identifying Corporate Parent Wells Fargo & Company for Wells Fargo, Wells Fargo Bank. (Fried, Lisa) |
Filing 66 NOTICE of Appearance by Lisa Fried on behalf of Wells Fargo, Wells Fargo Bank (aty to be noticed) (Fried, Lisa) |
Filing 65 NOTICE of Appearance by Allison J. Schoenthal on behalf of Wells Fargo, Wells Fargo Bank (aty to be noticed) (Schoenthal, Allison) |
Filing 64 Letter MOTION for pre motion conference by Green Tree Servicing, LLC. (Resila, James) |
Filing 63 NOTICE of Appearance by Mordechai Geisler on behalf of The Bank of New York (aty to be noticed) (Geisler, Mordechai) |
Filing 62 ORDER re #54 Letter requesting that the Court address The Bank of New York Mellon's proposed motion to dismiss at the pre-motion conference: The application is granted. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 10/12/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 61 Corporate Disclosure Statement by FNF Servicing, Inc. identifying Corporate Parent Fidelity National Financial Inc for FNF Servicing, Inc.. (Rinehart, Stephen) |
Filing 60 Corporate Disclosure Statement by BB&T Corporation (Rinehart, Stephen) |
Filing 59 NOTICE of Appearance by Stephen George Rinehart on behalf of BB&T Corporation, FNF Servicing, Inc. (aty to be noticed) (Rinehart, Stephen) |
ORDER granting #64 Motion for Pre Motion Conference. The Law firm of Carter Conboy will be allowed to participate in the pre-motion conference to determine whether the defendants will be permitted to move to dismiss the First Amended Complaint in this action. So Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 10/15/2012. (Kuntz, William) |
Case Ineligible for Arbitration (Credle, Rita) |
ORDER re #58 Letter filed by Indymac, PNC Bank. The request made by counsel for defendants PNC Bank, N.A. ("PNC") and OneWest Bank, FSB, named as "IndyMac (One West Bank)"("OneWest")in this action, for permission to participate in the pre-set October 25, 2012 pre-motion conference to consider whether this Court will allow defendants to move to dismiss the First Amended Complaint is granted. So Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 10/14/2012. (Kuntz, William) |
Filing 58 Letter dated October 12, 2012, by Indymac, PNC Bank (Gottlieb, Richard) |
Filing 57 NOTICE of Change of PLAINTIFFS COUNSEL TELEPHONE & FAX NUMBER by Philip R. Berwish Tel 212-351-5041 Fax: 212-880-6499 (Berwish, Philip) |
Filing 56 Corporate Disclosure Statement by JPMorgan Chase & Co. identifying Corporate Parent JPMorgan Chase & Co. for JPMorgan Chase & Co.. (Previn, Matthew) |
Filing 55 NOTICE of Change of Address by Matthew P. Previn (Previn, Matthew) |
Filing 54 Letter by The Bank of New York (Geisler, Mordechai) |
Filing 53 Letter dated October 12, 2012 by Ally Financial (Haddad, Richard) |
Filing 52 NOTICE of Appearance by Richard Gerard Haddad on behalf of Ally Financial (aty to be noticed) (Haddad, Richard) |
Filing 51 ORDER OF RECUSAL. Magistrate Judge James Orenstein recused. Case reassigned to Magistrate Judge Marilyn D. Go for all further proceedings. Ordered by Magistrate Judge James Orenstein on 10/11/2012. (Davis, Kimberly) |
Filing 50 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC (Manfro, Jordan) |
Filing 49 NOTICE of Appearance by Jordan Jayce Manfro on behalf of Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC (notification declined or already on case) (Manfro, Jordan) |
Filing 48 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Aurora (Froehlich, Joseph) |
Filing 47 NOTICE of Appearance by Joseph N. Froehlich on behalf of Aurora (aty to be noticed) (Froehlich, Joseph) |
Filing 46 NOTICE of Appearance by Bradley L. Mitchell on behalf of Nationstar (aty to be noticed) (Mitchell, Bradley) |
Filing 45 MOTION for pre motion conference by Regions Mortage. (Sandifer, JoAnn) |
Filing 44 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice Lucia Nale Filing fee $ 25, receipt number 0207-5779455. by Citimortgage, Inc., One Main Financial. (Ingber, Matthew) |
Filing 43 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice Thomas V. Panoff Filing fee $ 25, receipt number 0207-5779401. by Citimortgage, Inc., One Main Financial. (Ingber, Matthew) |
Filing 42 CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE by Green Tree Servicing, LLC re #40 Notice of Appearance (Resila, James) |
Filing 41 STIPULATION AND ORDER: Plaintiff has agreed that the deadline for Defendant Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC to respond to the First Amended Complaint shall be November 27, 2012. Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 10/9/2012. (Brucella, Michelle) |
Filing 40 NOTICE of Appearance by James A. Resila on behalf of Green Tree Servicing, LLC (aty to be noticed) (Resila, James) |
ORDER granting #45 Motion for Pre Motion Conference. (Kuntz, William) |
ORDER granting #43 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice (Kuntz, William) |
ORDER granting #44 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice (Kuntz, William) |
Filing 39 STIPULATION TO EXTEND TIME TO ANSWER by Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC (Manfro, Jordan) |
Filing 38 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc. (De Rose, R. James) |
Filing 37 STIPULATION to Establish a Deadline to Respond to Amended Complaint by The Bank of New York (Kandel, Tyler) |
Filing 36 Corporate Disclosure Statement by The Bank of New York (Kandel, Tyler) |
Filing 35 NOTICE of Appearance by Tyler Jay Kandel on behalf of The Bank of New York (aty to be noticed) (Kandel, Tyler) |
ORDER re #39 Stipulation filed by Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC -- So ordered. Ordered by Magistrate Judge James Orenstein on 10/9/2012. (Tarpey, Clare) |
ORDER re #37 Stipulation filed by The Bank of New York -- So ordered. Ordered by Magistrate Judge James Orenstein on 10/9/2012. (Tarpey, Clare) |
Filing 34 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Litton Loan Servicing identifying Corporate Parent Ocwen Financial Corporation, Other Affiliate Ocwen Loan Servicing, LLC, Other Affiliate Ocwen Capital Management, LLC for Litton Loan Servicing. (Versfelt, David) |
Filing 33 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Ocwen (Versfelt, David) |
Filing 32 NOTICE of Appearance by Joseph B. Schmit on behalf of HSBC Mortgage Services (aty to be noticed) (Schmit, Joseph) |
Filing 31 NOTICE by Emigrant Bank re #23 Answer to Complaint Rule 7.1 Statement (Rifkin, William) |
Filing 30 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Citimortgage, Inc., One Main Financial identifying Corporate Parent Citigroup Inc., Corporate Parent Citicorp, Corporate Parent Citibank, N.A. for Citimortgage, Inc.; Corporate Parent Citigroup Inc., Corporate Parent Associates First Capital Corporation, Corporate Parent CitiFinancial Credit Company, Corporate Parent Citicorp Banking Corporation for One Main Financial. (Ingber, Matthew) |
Filing 29 Corporate Disclosure Statement by M&T Bank identifying Corporate Parent M&T Bank Corp. for M&T Bank. (Schrager, S.) |
Filing 28 NOTICE of Appearance by Matthew D. Ingber on behalf of Citimortgage, Inc., One Main Financial (aty to be noticed) (Ingber, Matthew) |
Filing 27 STIPULATION to Establish a Deadline to Respond to Plaintiffs' Complaint by HSBC Mortgage Services (Attachments: #1 Certificate of Service) (McPhee, Sean) |
Filing 26 Corporate Disclosure Statement by HSBC Mortgage Services (Attachments: #1 Certificate of Service) (McPhee, Sean) |
Filing 25 NOTICE of Appearance by Sean C. McPhee on behalf of HSBC Mortgage Services (aty to be noticed) (McPhee, Sean) |
Filing 24 NOTICE of Appearance by JoAnn T. Sandifer on behalf of Regions Mortage (aty to be noticed) (Sandifer, JoAnn) |
Filing 23 ANSWER to Complaint by Emigrant Bank. (Rifkin, William) |
ORDER re #27 Stipulation filed by HSBC Mortgage Services -- So ordered. Ordered by Magistrate Judge James Orenstein on 10/5/2012. (Rambaud, Dennis) |
Filing 22 NOTICE of Appearance by S. Robert Schrager on behalf of M&T Bank (aty to be noticed) (Schrager, S.) |
Filing 21 ORDER granting #19 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice -- Attorney JoAnn T. Sandifer, Esq. is permitted to argue or try this case in whole or in part as counsel or advocate. By October 11, 2012, Ms. Sandifer shall register for ECF. Registration is available online at the EDNY's homepage. Once registered, Ms. Sandifer shall file a notice of appearance and ensure that she receives electronic notification of activity in this case. Ms. Sandifer also ensure that the $25 admission fee be submitted to the Clerk's Office. SEE ATTACHED ORDER. Ordered by Magistrate Judge James Orenstein on 10/4/2012. (Rambaud, Dennis) |
Filing 20 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Green Tree Servicing, LLC identifying Corporate Parent Walter Investment Management Corp. for Green Tree Servicing, LLC. (Catalfimo, Michael) |
Filing 19 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice of JoAnn T. Sandifer. Filing fee $ 25, receipt number 0207-5768341. by Regions Mortage. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit) (Jaffe, Daniel) |
Filing 18 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Regions Mortage identifying Corporate Parent Regions Financial Corporation, Other Affiliate Regions Bank for Regions Mortage. (Jaffe, Daniel) |
Filing 17 NOTICE of Appearance by Daniel Paul Jaffe on behalf of Regions Mortage (aty to be noticed) (Jaffe, Daniel) |
Filing 16 CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE by Green Tree Servicing, LLC re #15 Notice of Appearance (Catalfimo, Michael) |
Filing 15 NOTICE of Appearance by Michael J. Catalfimo on behalf of Green Tree Servicing, LLC (aty to be noticed) (Catalfimo, Michael) |
Filing 14 NOTICE of Appearance by R. James Jude De Rose, III on behalf of Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc. (aty to be noticed) (De Rose, R. James) |
ORDER re #5 Stipulation filed by Nationstar -- The stipulation is so ordered. The deadline for defendant Nationstar to answer or otherwise respond to the complaint is extended to November 30, 2012. Ordered by Magistrate Judge James Orenstein on 10/3/2012. (Rambaud, Dennis) |
Filing 13 Letter by BB&T Corporation, Loan Care Servicing Center, Inc. (Rinehart, Stephen) |
Filing 12 NOTICE of Appearance by David S. Versfelt on behalf of Litton Loan Servicing, Ocwen (aty to be noticed) (Attachments: #1 Certificate of Service) (Versfelt, David) |
Filing 11 Letter Regarding Procedural and Logistical Issues by Bank Of America, N.A., Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 10 Letter MOTION for pre motion conference by Bank Of America, N.A., Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc.. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 9 NOTICE of Appearance by Nafiz Cekirge on behalf of Bank Of America, N.A., Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc. (aty to be noticed) (Cekirge, Nafiz) |
Filing 8 NOTICE of Appearance by Scott Harris Kaiser on behalf of Bank Of America, N.A., Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc. (aty to be noticed) (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 7 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Bank Of America, N.A., Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc. identifying Corporate Parent Bank of America Corporation, Other Affiliate NB Holdings Corporation for Bank Of America, N.A.; Corporate Parent Bank of America Corporation for Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc.. (Kaiser, Scott) |
Filing 6 NOTICE of Appearance by Constantine D. Pourakis on behalf of Nationstar (aty to be noticed) (Pourakis, Constantine) |
Filing 5 STIPULATION by Nationstar (Pourakis, Constantine) |
ORDER re #5 Stipulation filed by Nationstar -- So ordered. Ordered by Magistrate Judge James Orenstein on 10/2/2012. (Rambaud, Dennis) |
ORDER granting #10 Motion for Pre Motion Conference. The Pre Motion Conference is hereby scheduled for 11:00 A.M. on Thursday, October 25, 2012. All parties must be represented by counsel of record, appearing in person. Telephonic participation will not be permitted. So Ordered. Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 10/2/2012. (Kuntz, William) |
ORDER The Defendants Request for a Pre Motion Conference is Granted. The Pre Motion Conference will be held at 11:00 A.M. on Thursday, October 25, 2012. All parties must be represented by counsel of record who have entered an appearance in this action. All attorneys who wish to participate in this conference must appear in person. Telephonic participation will not be permitted. So Ordered by Judge William F. Kuntz, II on 10/2/2012. (Kuntz, William) |
Filing 4 NOTICE of Appearance by Matthew P. Previn on behalf of JPMorgan Chase & Co. (aty to be noticed) (Previn, Matthew) |
ORDER re #3 Stipulation filed by JPMorgan Chase & Co. -- So ordered. Ordered by Magistrate Judge James Orenstein on 10/1/2012. (Rambaud, Dennis) |
Filing 3 STIPULATION to Establish a Deadline to Respond to Plaintiffs' Complaint by JPMorgan Chase & Co. (Previn, Matthew) |
Filing 2 In accordance with Rule 73 of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure and Local Rule 73.1, the parties are notified that if all parties consent a United States magistrate judge of this court is available to conduct all proceedings in this civil action including a (jury or nonjury) trial and to order the entry of a final judgment. Attached to the Notice is a blank copy of the consent form that should be filled out, signed and filed electronically only if all parties wish to consent. The form may also be accessed at the following link:http://www.uscourts.gov/uscourts/FormsAndFees/Forms/AO085.pdf. You may withhold your consent without adverse substantive consequences. Do NOT return or file the consent unless all parties have signed the consent. (Davis, Kimberly) |
Filing 1 NOTICE OF REMOVAL by PNC Bank from Supreme Court of the State of New York, County of Kings, case number 501015/2012. ( Filing fee $ 350) Disclosure Statement on Civil Cover Sheet completed -Yes, (Attachments: #1 Civil Cover Sheet, #2 Exhibit A, #3 Exhibit B, #4 Exhibit C, #5 Exhibit 1 to Exhibit C) (Davis, Kimberly) |
FILING FEE: $ 350.00, receipt number 4653049175 (Davis, Kimberly) |
Access additional case information on PACER
Use the links below to access additional information about this case on the US Court's PACER system. A subscription to PACER is required.
Access this case on the New York Eastern District Court's Electronic Court Filings (ECF) System
- Search for Party Aliases
- Associated Cases
- Attorneys
- Case File Location
- Case Summary
- Docket Report
- History/Documents
- Parties
- Related Transactions
- Check Status
Disclaimer: Justia Dockets & Filings provides public litigation records from the federal appellate and district courts. These filings and docket sheets should not be considered findings of fact or liability, nor do they necessarily reflect the view of Justia.