Other Statutes Cases
Cases 1 - 10 of 11
Big Oak Farms, Inc. v. US
as 19-1748
Plaintiff / Appellant: LAURA B. MEEK FOR JANET BONDURANT Q-TIP TRUST, SAMMIE L. PONDER, LESLIE FOX FARMS, L.P. and others
Plaintiff: MARTY HUTCHISON, TERRY HEQUENBOURG, BURKE LAND CO. and others
Defendant / Appellee: UNITED STATES
In Re: Processed Egg Products, et al, et al
as 19-1188
Defendant: MIDWEST POULTRY SERVICES LP, CAL-MAINE FOODS INC, HILLANDALE GETTYSBURG LP and others
Plaintiff / Appellee: GOLDBERG & SOLOVY FOODS INC, WIXON INC, SENSORYEFFECTS FLAVOR CO, DBA SensoryEffects Flavor Systems and others
Defendant / Appellant: ROSE ACRE FARMS INC
Appellant: NATIONAL COUNCIL OF FARMER COOPERATIVES
Processed Egg Products Anti, et al
as 19-1088
Defendant / Appellee: ROSE ACRE FARMS INC, R.W. SAUDER INC
Defendant: MIDWEST POULTRY SERVICES LP, UNITED STATES EGG MARKETERS INC, UNITED EGG PRODUCERS and others
Plaintiff / Appellant: EBY-BROWN CO LLC, T.K. RIBBINGS FAMILY RESTAURANT, JOHN A. LISCIANDRO, DBA Lisciandro's Restaurant and others
Amicus Curiae: NATIONAL COUNCIL OF FARMER COOPERATIVES
Plaintiff: GOLDBERG & SOLOVY FOODS INC, SENSORYEFFECTS FLAVOR CO, DBA SensoryEffects Flavor Systems, SOMERSET INDUSTRIES
Hicks et al v. Syngenta AG et al
as KYW/3:15-cv-00842
Plaintiff: Allen Hicks , Bradley Furlong , Chris Kingery and others
Defendant: Syngenta AG , Syngenta Crop Protection AG , Syngenta Corporation and others
Hicks et al v. Syngenta AG et al
as 3:2015cv00842
Plaintiff: Allen Hicks , Bradley Furlong , Chris Kingery and others
Defendant: Syngenta AG, Syngenta Crop Protection AG, Syngenta Corporation and others
Cause Of Action: Trademark Infringement (Lanham Act)
Borah et al v. Syngenta AG et al
as 2:2015cv09133
Plaintiff: Kenneth Borah , Scott Lemke , Otis R. Shinn and others
Defendant: Syngenta AG, Syngenta Crop Protection AG, Syngenta Corporation and others
Cause Of Action: Trademark Infringement (Lanham Act)
Hyndrizky et al v. Syngenta Corporation et al
as MN/0:15-cv-02019
Plaintiff: Steve Robert Hyndrizky , B.S. Dairy , Bernal R. Cichy and others
Defendant: Syngenta Corporation , Syngenta Seeds, Inc. , Syngenta Biotechnology, Inc. and others
In Re: Syngenta AG MIR162 Corn Litigation
as 2:2014md02591
Plaintiff: Eagle-View Dairy, LLC, Michael D. Tiede, Frank Hagenmaier and others
Petitioner: Law Offices of Michael Miller, PC, Call & Gentry Law Group, LLC, Gellhaus & Gellhaus, PC and others
Other: Harry G. Barber, Jr., Sharon Brunet
3Rd Party Plaintiff: Syngenta Crop Protection AG
Defendant: Bunge North America, Inc.
Interested Party: Nolan Law Group, Lowe Eklund Wakefield Co., LPA
Cause Of Action: Multi-District Litigation
IN EQUITY D-183: USA V. ALPINE LAND & RESERVOIR We have downloadable decisions or orders for this case
as 3:1973cv00183
Respondent: H.W. Adams, Dale Albaugh, Ronald & Lavern Albaugh and others
Defendant: Alpine Land & Reservoir Company, Alpine, County of, Janice Austin and others
702) 255-2074 (fax: Katheryn J. Berg
Interested Party: City of Fernley, Town of Minden
Unknown: Distribution Only
775) 782-9807 (fax: Douglas County, Nevada
Petitioner: Fallon, City Of, Long Valley Ranch Company, Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe of Indians
In Re: Federal Water Master
775) 684-1108 (fax: Nevada Department of Wildlife
303)673-9839 (fax: Robert S. Pelcyger, Robert S. Pelcyger
775)883-9900 (fax: Nevada Waterfowl Association
Counter Defendant: Steven and Barbara Sikora
Special Master: Garry Stone
Plaintiff: United States Of America
United States of America v. Walker River Irrigation We have downloadable decisions or orders for this case
as 3:1973cv00125
Petitioner: 69841 Park Nichol's River Split Ranch, LLC, Blasco Family Limited, Ross E. de Lipkau
Counter Defendant: James J. Baran, George L Herbst, David Wallace Park and others
Respondent: Borsini Ranch, Inc., Break-A-Heart, LLC., California State Water Resources Control Board (SWRCB) and others
Defendant: Circle Bar N Ranch, L.L.C. et al., April Christine Deitrick, Kirt Allen Deitrick and others
Consol Defendant: Scott DeChambeau
Unknown: Thomas J. McKinney, Thomas J. McKinney, Courtney Brown and others
775) 945-0700 (fax: Mineral County
541) 485-2457 (fax: Michael Axline, Michael Axline
Interested Party: Hugh Ricci, Tracy Taylor, U.S. Water Commissioner's Board
Intervenor Defendant: State Water Resources Control Board
Plaintiff: United States Of America
Intervenor Plaintiff: Walker River Paiute Tribe

Disclaimer: Justia Dockets & Filings provides public litigation records from the federal appellate and district courts. These filings and docket sheets should not be considered findings of fact or liability, nor do they necessarily reflect the view of Justia.


Why Is My Information Online?