Brill et al v. Chevron Corporation
Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Guy Maymony, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Katerina Peline, Meir Peretz, Moshe Ishaki, Yedidia Lanzkron, Natan Bornstein, Margarita Abramov, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Meir Lanzkron, Tzuria Amosi, Tamar Levenson, Moshe Zino, Diana Segal, Haia Rahmim, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Neama Hadad, Gerald Markowitz, Avi Turgeman, Negba Amar, Moran Hoja, Elia Rahamim, Estate of Nir Borocov, Eden Azanu, Maxim Azulai, Assaf Myara, Hananel Rubinoff, David Glam, Shirin Mordechai, Asher Drimmer, David Elisha-Sherf, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Yossi Aroas, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Zehava Levi, Gidon Regev, Robert Ganon, Shimon Levi, Sigalit Nechmad, Ester Ifat Sultan, Mati Lev, Pnina Kleinman, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Varda Hefetz, Yair Mahfud, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Izak Aroas, Miriam Oziel, Elimelech Berkovitz, Yaakov Amosi, Brenda Levenson, Inbal Shfaim, Yaffa Rokach, Brakha Hershkovitz, Joseph Rokach, Chagai Amar, Hani Drimmer, Moshe Peretz, Avigail Avdaev, Ben-Israel Aroas, Aviva Levi, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Estate of Meir Fahima, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Kochava Borocov, Yohi Zino, Tzvia Ris, Soshana Simon, Ester Touitou, Ariel Avdaev, Tzachi Amar, Dana Mizrachi, Olesya Sorokin, Israel Zino, Devora Esther Markowitz, Eli Sarusi, Alexander Peline, Haron Touitou, Rachel Sommer, David Michel Amar, Sharon Segal, Ina Segal, Ortal Alevi, Ziv Lev, Ariel Mahfud, Ester Fahima, Simona Kaufman, Lidor Fahima, Yinon Rahamim, Pnina Drimmer, Noga Zayat, Avi Aroas, Fanny Amsalem, Dan Shfaim, Ortal Ganon, Boris Avdaev, Merav Shamir, Estate of Simona Rudin, Or Aroas, Ora Rubinoff, Rahel Drimmer, Sol Ben Ezra, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Avi Zino, Yaakov Neckmad, Neta Shfaim, Orit Furman, Avital Azanu, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Yair Rahamim, Aliza Zino, Chen Nechmad, Kineret Rahamim, Amira Turgeman, Moshe Rabi, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Iris Rabi, Tuvia Ris, Tamar Oziel, Alexandra Plotkin, Bentzion Avdaev, Michal Ganon, Avraham Hefetz, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Solange Azran, Rachel Mahfud, Marcela Berkovitz, Debora Mahfud, Victor Peline, Anat Amar, Ziv Zayat, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Rahmim Hason, Elior Nechmad, Meir Harel, Hila Levi, Liat Rokach, Iris Shfaim, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Ely Peretz, Alexander Sorokin, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Yogev Hadad, Carmela Litmanowitz, Illana Drimmer, Hadad Dikla, Getaun Azanu, Zila Cohen, Naomi Kalfa, Yehiel Bornstein, Naomi Shfaym, Avital Goldenberg, Ilana Vaknin, Hila Chen, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Noam Amar, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Oshra Avitzur, Amram Ben Ezra, Netanel Lanzkron, Sonia Avdaev, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Israel Sommer, Shalom Fahima, Andrey Tailakov, Yardena Malkiel, Sarah Mordechai, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Menashe Regev, Nourit Garbe, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Paul Drimmer, Yaffa Vax, Ben Ganon, Mordechai Borocov, Rachel Amosi, Dorit Yadid, Estate of Hana Segal, Mordechai Elezra, Sabine Ris, Mazal Fahima, Ricky Kleinman, Anat Ris, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Baruch Naim, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Maayan Furman, Dimitry Gantovnik, Matan Shfaim, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Asael Anicca, Viviane Asraf, Yonatan Alevi, Daniel Navon, Mazal Alevi, Moria Rabi, Yoram Shfaym, Ruhama Zino, Zehava Hershkovitz, Shoshana Rotenberg, Chaim Avitzur, Shay Amar, Ilana Hayat, Hannanel Touitou, Frances Schnall, Moran Rokach, Yocheved Borocov, Yarden Bornstein, Ezra Sharabi, Stephen Levenson, Galina Peline, Yosef Zino, Guy Baruch, Moshe Ben Ezra, Shabtai Brill, Yosef Rubinoff, Naftali Bornstein, Amir Azanu, Lihi Ganon, Natali Fahima, Efraim Aroas, Roy Gordon, Itzhak Levi, Yahalomit Rokach, Habasta Azanu, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Shirly Elezra, Heski Kalfa, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Shmuel Shfaim, Aviva Rubinoff, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Roi Biton, Haim Hadad, Ira Schnall, Elisheva Lanzkron, Yuri Abramov, Shimon Hershkovitz, Sarah Mahfud, Boris Hanik, Shirin Zayat, Gafnit Amar, Gila Schnall, Chaya Beili, Malka Nisim, Michael Ysaia, Pnina Alterovich, Simcha Azanu, Jacquez Oziel, Naima Shimon Baruch, Hila Zayat, Eliyahu Shfaym, Or-Liel Hefetz, Roy Mahfud, Ortal Fahima, Avraham Abecassis, Rosi Rokach, Elena Plotkin, Bosmat Glam, Roy Shfaim, Noam Zayat, Maimon Amsalem, Rafael Sommer, Eyal Alevi, Sapir Hershkovitz, Omer Eliav, Melody Myara, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Yehuda Lanzkron, Etti Frenchi Lev, Yinon Zino, Yael Elezra, Oria Lanzkron, Miriam Ishaki, Yaffa Aroas, Shifra Markowitz, Binyamin Amar, Yotam Levi, Baruch Perach, Shimcha Ishaki, Sarah Zino, Lisa Myara, Nechama Bornstein, Adi Hoja, Shmuel Gaon, Shir Amar, Kineret Lev, Tikva Peres, Sinai Zaken, Hadas Hadad, Shimon Mordechai, Igor Kaufman, Azriel Shfaym, Yossef Cohen, Shlomo Amsalem, Kludin Maymony, Yossef Ben Ezra, Odelia Abecassis, Lior Hanik, Doron Borocov, Mark Rudin, Efrat Bar Dagan, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Christina Segal, Simi Abecassis, Ovadia Avdaev, Judith Avitzur, Hava Lanzkron, Viki Zino, Kokhava Fahima, Netanel Aroas, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Omer Elezra, Meir Zino, Dor Hershkovitz, Oren Peretz, Meital Maymony, Yunis Zeid, Hayim Levi, Dalya Peretz, Galit Dror, Carmela Hason and Shula Gaon |
Chevron Corporation |
3:2015cv04916 |
October 26, 2015 |
US District Court for the Northern District of California |
James Donato |
P.I.: Other |
28 U.S.C. § 1331 Fed. Question: Personal Injury |
Plaintiff |
Docket Report
This docket was last retrieved on April 7, 2020. A more recent docket listing may be available from PACER.
Document Text |
---|
Filing 114 MANDATE of USCA (fabS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 4/7/2020) |
Filing 113 USCA Memorandum (fabS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 3/13/2020) |
Filing 112 ORDER of USCA (fabS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 2/13/2020) |
Filing 111 ORDER of USCA as to #105 Notice of Appeal 18-16862. The Court is of the unanimous opinion that the facts and legal arguments are adequately presented in the briefs and records and the decisional process would not be significantly aided by oral argument. (wsnS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 2/12/2020) |
Filing 110 USCA Case Number 18-16862 9th Circuit for #105 Notice of Appeal filed by Ricky Kleinman, Ortal Alevi, Hila Levi, Haia Rahmim, Estate of Meir Fahima, Moria Rabi, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Guy Baruch, Yaffa Rokach, Shimon Mordechai, Eli Sarusi, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Soshana Simon, Yair Rahamim, Kludin Maymony, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Robert Ganon, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Ester Ifat Sultan, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Netanel Lanzkron, Anat Ris, Solange Azran, Chen Nechmad, Chaim Avitzur, Oria Lanzkron, Ovadia Avdaev, Roy Mahfud, Roy Gordon, Negba Amar, Ilana Hayat, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Moshe Rabi, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Shula Gaon, Brenda Levenson, Shifra Markowitz, Amir Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Mordechai Elezra, Sharon Segal, Hani Drimmer, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Haron Touitou, Yael Elezra, Natan Bornstein, Yosef Rubinoff, Zila Cohen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Assaf Myara, Igor Kaufman, Michael Ysaia, Maayan Furman, Ruhama Zino, Ezra Sharabi, Olesya Sorokin, Tzvia Ris, Yossef Cohen, Meir Zino, Meital Maymony, Avigail Avdaev, Ortal Ganon, Naomi Shfaym, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Shirin Zayat, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Chagai Amar, Noam Zayat, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shmuel Gaon, Rosi Rokach, Inbal Shfaim, Kineret Lev, Hava Lanzkron, Elia Rahamim, Baruch Naim, Sarah Zino, Or-Liel Hefetz, Hadas Hadad, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Kokhava Fahima, Sinai Zaken, Debora Mahfud, Joseph Rokach, Estate of Hana Segal, Azriel Shfaym, Habasta Azanu, Roy Shfaim, Eden Azanu, Aliza Zino, Yaffa Aroas, Sapir Hershkovitz, Neta Shfaim, Merav Shamir, Izak Aroas, Devora Esther Markowitz, Sabine Ris, Dalya Peretz, Gila Schnall, Avi Turgeman, Yonatan Alevi, Noga Zayat, Shlomo Amsalem, Avraham Hefetz, Rachel Mahfud, Tamar Levenson, Boris Hanik, Marcela Berkovitz, Avital Azanu, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Kochava Borocov, Miriam Ishaki, Anat Amar, Andrey Tailakov, Sonia Avdaev, Stephen Levenson, Asher Drimmer, Yardena Malkiel, Christina Segal, Dorit Yadid, Lidor Fahima, Yocheved Borocov, Yohi Zino, Lisa Myara, Shay Amar, Nourit Garbe, Lior Hanik, Gerald Markowitz, Hila Zayat, Tikva Peres, Viki Zino, Aviva Levi, Ariel Avdaev, Efraim Aroas, Shimcha Ishaki, Mark Rudin, Moran Rokach, Ilana Vaknin, Ziv Zayat, Fanny Amsalem, Binyamin Amar, Moshe Ben Ezra, Mordechai Borocov, Maxim Azulai, Frances Schnall, Jacquez Oziel, Elena Plotkin, Edna Turgeman, Michal Ganon, Dor Hershkovitz, Sarah Mordechai, Meir Lanzkron, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Mazal Alevi, Tzuria Amosi, Guy Maymony, Avital Goldenberg, Victor Peline, Avi Aroas, Zehava Levi, Amira Turgeman, Nechama Bornstein, Hayim Levi, Ziv Lev, Diana Segal, Yehuda Lanzkron, Shmuel Shfaim, Yotam Levi, Simona Kaufman, Miriam Oziel, Carmela Hason, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Iris Shfaim, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Yossef Ben Ezra, Yinon Zino, Hila Chen, Galina Peline, Omer Eliav, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Heski Kalfa, Alexander Sorokin, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Liat Rokach, Elimelech Berkovitz, Ben-Israel Aroas, Ester Fahima, Shoshana Rotenberg, Israel Zino, Galit Dror, Tzachi Amar, Mazal Fahima, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Ortal Fahima, David Michel Amar, Sol Ben Ezra, Moshe Turgeman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Ariel Mahfud, Amram Ben Ezra, Alexander Peline, Bosmat Glam, Yahalomit Rokach, Melody Myara, Yuri Abramov, Naftali Bornstein, Katerina Peline, Sarah Mahfud, Pnina Drimmer, Shabtai Brill, David Elisha-Sherf, Dana Mizrachi, Yaakov Neckmad, Rahel Drimmer, Doron Borocov, Chaya Beili, Hadad Dikla, Etti Frenchi Lev, Shirin Mordechai, Yunis Zeid, Rahmim Hason, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Ina Segal, Aviva Rubinoff, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Yair Mahfud, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Eliyahu Shfaym, Roi Biton, Moshe Zino, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Neama Hadad, David Glam, Shalom Fahima, Maimon Amsalem, Shirly Elezra, Omer Elezra, Ira Schnall, Asael Anicca, Israel Sommer, Moshe Ishaki, Margarita Abramov, Zehava Hershkovitz, Baruch Perach, Judith Avitzur, Mati Lev, Tamar Oziel, Sigalit Nechmad, Meir Peretz, Naima Shimon Baruch, Rachel Sommer, Or Aroas, Shimon Hershkovitz, Oren Peretz, Yaakov Amosi, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Estate of Menashe Regev, Ben Ganon, Pnina Kleinman, Shimon Levi, Kineret Rahamim, Rachel Amosi, Eyal Alevi, Yosef Zino, Rafael Sommer, Alexandra Plotkin, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Yaffa Vax, Boris Avdaev, Meir Harel, Ely Peretz, Lihi Ganon, Avi Zino, Tuvia Ris, Yedidia Lanzkron, Estate of Simona Rudin, Netanel Aroas, Matan Shfaim, Adi Hoja, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yehiel Bornstein, Natali Fahima, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Carmela Litmanowitz, Daniel Navon, Odelia Abecassis, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Yoram Shfaym, Simcha Azanu, Avraham Abecassis, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Dan Shfaim, Oshra Avitzur, Yinon Rahamim, Haim Hadad, Itzhak Levi, Bentzion Avdaev, Dimitry Gantovnik, Paul Drimmer, Yossi Aroas, Simi Abecassis, Yogev Hadad, Gafnit Amar, Noam Amar, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Ora Rubinoff, Moshe Peretz, Yarden Bornstein, Elior Nechmad, Naomi Kalfa, Orit Furman, Pnina Alterovich, Brakha Hershkovitz, Illana Drimmer, Iris Rabi, Hananel Rubinoff, Gidon Regev, Shir Amar, Varda Hefetz, Viviane Asraf, Malka Nisim, Moran Hoja, Efrat Bar Dagan. (hdjS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 10/9/2018) |
Filing 109 Statement re #105 Notice of Appeal,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino. (Chun, Milin) (Filed on 10/5/2018) |
Filing 108 Transcript Designation Form for proceedings held on 03/09/2016 before Judge Hon. James Donato, (Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 10/4/2018) |
Filing 107 Transcript Designation Form for proceedings held on 11/09/2017 before Judge JD, re #105 Notice of Appeal Transcript due by 11/26/2018. (Chun, Milin) (Filed on 10/3/2018) Modified on 10/4/2018 (hdjS, COURT STAFF). |
Filing 106 *** DISREGARD - ENTERED IN ERROR (SEE DOCKET # 107) *** Transcript Designation Form for proceedings held on 11/09/2017 before Judge JD, re #105 Notice of Appeal,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, Transcript due by 10/29/2018. (Chun, Milin) (Filed on 10/3/2018) Modified on 10/3/2018 (rjdS, COURT STAFF). |
Filing 105 NOTICE OF APPEAL to the 9th Circuit Court of Appeals filed by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino. (Appeal fee of $505 receipt number 0971-12717298 paid.) (Chun, Milin) (Filed on 9/27/2018) |
Filing 104 JUDGMENT, ***Civil Case Terminated.. Signed by Judge James Donato on 9/12/18. (lrcS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 9/12/2018) |
Filing 103 RESPONSE to re #102 Notice (Other) Plaintiffs' Request for Judgment by Chevron Corporation. (Lovrien, Christopher) (Filed on 9/4/2018) Modified on 9/5/2018 (hdjS, COURT STAFF). |
Filing 102 NOTICE by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino Plaintiffs' Notice of Intent Not to File Third Amended Complaint and Request for Entry of Judgment (Chun, Milin) (Filed on 9/4/2018) |
Filing 101 ORDER re #75 Motion to Dismiss. Signed by Judge James Donato on 8/14/2018. (jdlc1S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 8/14/2018) |
Filing 100 Statement re #99 Response ( Non Motion ) Reply to Plaintiffs' Response to Statement Regarding Jesner v. Arab Bank by Chevron Corporation. (Lovrien, Christopher) (Filed on 7/5/2018) Modified on 7/6/2018 (hdjS, COURT STAFF). |
Filing 99 RESPONSE to re #98 Statement re Jesner v. Arab Bank by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino. (Chun, Milin) (Filed on 6/22/2018) |
Filing 98 Statement Regarding Jesner v. Arab Bank by Chevron Corporation. (Lovrien, Christopher) (Filed on 6/1/2018) |
Filing 97 Order by Judge James Donato granting Chevron Corporation's #96 Administrative Motion for Leave to Submit Briefing re Jesner v. Arab Bank. The requested leave is granted. Chevron's opening brief is due by June 1, 2018; plaintiffs' response is due by June 22, 2018; and Chevron's reply is due by July 5, 2018. (This is a text-only entry. There is no document associated with this entry.) (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 5/14/2018) |
Filing 96 ADMINISTRATIVE MOTION for Leave to Submit Briefing Regarding Jesner v. Arab Bank filed by Chevron Corporation. Responses due by 5/14/2018. (Attachments: #1 Declaration of Christopher J. Lovrien in Support of Chevron Corporation's Administrative Motion for Leave to Submit Briefing Regarding Jesner v. Arab Bank, #2 Proposed Order)(Lovrien, Christopher) (Filed on 5/9/2018) |
Filing 95 Order by Judge James Donato granting #93 Administrative Motion for Leave to Submit Supplemental Authority. Defendant's request for leave is granted; no further action is needed. The Court will not accept any briefs on the new decision. (This is a text-only entry. There is no document associated with this entry.) (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 2/9/2018) |
Filing 94 OPPOSITION/RESPONSE (re #93 ADMINISTRATIVE MOTION for Leave to Submit Supplemental Controlling Authority ) Plaintiffs Non-Opposition To Defendants Administrative Motion For Leave To Submit Supplemental Controlling Authority [ECF. NO. 93] and Request for Leave to File Response filed byAvraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino. (Attachments: #1 Proposed Order [Proposed] Order Granting Defendants Administrative Motion For Leave To Submit Supplemental Controlling Authority and Granting Plaitniffs' Request for Leave to File Response)(Chun, Milin) (Filed on 2/6/2018) |
Filing 93 ADMINISTRATIVE MOTION for Leave to Submit Supplemental Controlling Authority filed by Chevron Corporation. Responses due by 2/6/2018. (Attachments: #1 Declaration of Christopher J. Lovrien and Exhibits A and B, #2 Proposed Order)(Lovrien, Christopher) (Filed on 2/2/2018) |
Filing 92 Transcript of Proceedings held on 11/9/17, before Judge James Donato. Court Reporter Jo Ann Bryce, telephone number 510-910-5888, joann_bryce@cand.uscourts.gov. Per General Order No. 59 and Judicial Conference policy, this transcript may be viewed only at the Clerk's Office public terminal or may be purchased through the Court Reporter until the deadline for the Release of Transcript Restriction after 90 days. After that date, it may be obtained through PACER. Any Notice of Intent to Request Redaction, if required, is due no later than 5 business days from date of this filing. (Re #90 Transcript Order ) Release of Transcript Restriction set for 3/5/2018. (Related documents(s) #90 ) (jabS, COURTSTAFF) (Filed on 12/5/2017) |
Filing 91 TRANSCRIPT ORDER for proceedings held on 11/09/17 before Judge James Donato by Chevron Corporation, for Court Reporter Rhonda Aquilina. (Mitchell, Caroline) (Filed on 11/27/2017) |
Filing 90 TRANSCRIPT ORDER for proceedings held on 11/09/2017 before Judge James Donato by Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, for Court Reporter Rhonda Aquilina. (Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 11/27/2017) |
Filing 89 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge James Donato: Motion Hearing held on 11/9/2017. Total Time in Court: 29 minutes. Court Reporter: JoAnn Bryce. (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Date Filed: 11/16/2017) |
Filing 88 Order granting plaintiffs' unopposed #87 Ex Parte Application to Continue Hearing on Defendant's Motion to Dismiss Second Amended Complaint and Motion to Extend Stay of Discovery. The motion hearing is continued from October 26, 2017, to November 9, 2017, at 10:00 AM in Courtroom 11, 19th Floor, San Francisco. Signed by Judge James Donato on 10/20/2017. (This is a text-only entry generated by the court. There is no document associated with this entry.) (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 10/20/2017) |
Filing 87 Ex Parte Application to Continue Hearing on Defendant's Motion to Dismiss Second Amended Complaint and Motion to Extend Stay of Discovery filed by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino. (Attachments: #1 Declaration of Raymond P. Boucher in Support of Plaintiffs' Ex Parte Motion to Continue Hearing Date for Chevron's Corporation's Motion to Dismiss the Second Amended Complaint and Motion to Extend the Stay of Discovery, #2 Proposed Order Granting Plaintiffs' Ex Parte Motion to Continue Hearing Date for Chevron Corporation's Motion to Dismiss the Second Amended Complaint and Motion to Extend the Stay of Discovery)(Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 10/20/2017) |
Filing 86 ERRATA re #81 Reply to Opposition/Response Errata to Reply in Support of Chevron Corporation's Motion to Dismiss Second Amended Complaint (ECF 81) by Chevron Corporation. (Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 8/10/2017) |
Filing 85 Order granting #83 Joint Administrative Motion to Continue Hearing Date. The hearing on Chevron's #74 Motion to Stay and #75 Motion to Dismiss is continued from August 31, 2017, to October 26, 2017, at 10:00 AM in Courtroom 11, 19th Floor, San Francisco. Signed by Judge James Donato on 8/7/2017. (This is a text-only entry. There is no document associated with this entry.) (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 8/7/2017) |
Filing 84 STIPULATION re #83 Joint ADMINISTRATIVE MOTION Continue Hearing Date re 82 Order,, Set Motion and Deadlines/Hearings, filed by Chevron Corporation. (Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 7/31/2017) |
Filing 83 Joint ADMINISTRATIVE MOTION Continue Hearing Date re 82 Order,, Set Motion and Deadlines/Hearings, filed by Chevron Corporation. Responses due by 8/4/2017. (Attachments: #1 Proposed Order)(Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 7/31/2017) |
Filing 82 ORDER re #74 Motion to Stay and #75 Motion to Dismiss. Due to the Court's trial schedule, the hearing for these motions is continued to August 31, 2017, at 10:00 AM in Courtroom 11, 19th Floor, San Francisco. Signed by Judge James Donato on 7/21/2017. (This is a text-only entry. There is no document associated with this entry.) (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 7/21/2017) |
Filing 81 REPLY (re #75 MOTION to Dismiss Notice of Motion and Motion to Dismiss Second Amended Complaint ) filed byChevron Corporation. (Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 7/12/2017) |
Filing 80 ERRATA re #79 Opposition/Response to Motion to Dismiss Second Amended Complaint by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino. (Attachments: #1 Plaintiffs' Corrected Opposition to Defendant Chevron Corporation's Motion to Dismiss Second Amended Complaint)(Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 6/22/2017) |
Filing 79 OPPOSITION/RESPONSE (re #75 MOTION to Dismiss Notice of Motion and Motion to Dismiss Second Amended Complaint ) filed byBaruch Yehuda Ziv Brill. (Bush, Brian) (Filed on 6/21/2017) |
Filing 78 REPLY (re #74 MOTION to Stay Notice of Motion and Motion for an Order Extending Stay of Discovery ) filed byChevron Corporation. (Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 6/12/2017) |
Filing 77 DECLARATION of Raymond P. Boucher in Opposition to #76 Opposition/Response to Motion in Support of Plaintiffs' Opposition to Defendant Chevron's Motion for Order Extending Stay of Discovery filed byAvraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino. (Related document(s) #76 ) (Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 6/5/2017) Modified on 6/6/2017 (hdjS, COURT STAFF). |
Filing 76 OPPOSITION/RESPONSE (re #74 MOTION to Stay Notice of Motion and Motion for an Order Extending Stay of Discovery ) filed byAvraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino. (Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 6/5/2017) |
Filing 75 MOTION to Dismiss Notice of Motion and Motion to Dismiss Second Amended Complaint filed by Chevron Corporation. Motion Hearing set for 7/27/2017 10:00 AM in Courtroom 11, 19th Floor, San Francisco before Hon. James Donato. Responses due by 6/5/2017. Replies due by 6/12/2017. (Attachments: #1 Proposed Order)(Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 5/22/2017) |
Filing 74 MOTION to Stay Notice of Motion and Motion for an Order Extending Stay of Discovery filed by Chevron Corporation. Motion Hearing set for 7/27/2017 10:00 AM in Courtroom 11, 19th Floor, San Francisco before Hon. James Donato. Responses due by 6/5/2017. Replies due by 6/12/2017. (Attachments: #1 Declaration of Caroline N. Mitchell, #2 Declaration of Christopher J. Lovrien, #3 Proposed Order)(Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 5/22/2017) |
Filing 73 Order by Hon. James Donato granting in part and denying in part #71 Joint Motion to Modify Briefing Schedule for Response to Second Amended Complaint and to File Oversized Briefs. The Court approves the revised motion to dismiss briefing schedule proposed by the parties, but denies the request for a further enlargement of the page limits for the opening and responsive briefs. (This is a text-only entry. There is no document associated with this entry.) (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 5/9/2017) |
Filing 72 AMENDED COMPLAINT Second against All Plaintiffs. Filed byChristina Segal, Getaun Azanu, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Hila Levi, Miriam Ishaki, Michael Ysaia, Haim Hadad, Aviva Rubinoff, Hayim Levi, Pnina Kleinman, Yahalomit Rokach, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Ziv Zayat, Hani Drimmer, Ruhama Zino, Rosi Rokach, Rahmim Hason, Meir Harel, Mordechai Borocov, Tzuria Amosi, Shay Amar, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Viviane Asraf, Aliza Zino, Avital Azanu, Gerald Markowitz, Moran Rokach, Carmela Hason, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Paul Drimmer, Asher Drimmer, Nechama Bornstein, Pnina Alterovich, Yosef Zino, Shlomo Amsalem, Rafael Sommer, Yoram Shfaym, Ora Rubinoff, Katerina Peline, Negba Amar, Hadas Hadad, Victor Peline, David Elisha-Sherf, Oshra Avitzur, Netanel Lanzkron, Avital Goldenberg, Natan Bornstein, Assaf Myara, Shirly Elezra, Netanel Aroas, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Yaffa Aroas, Elior Nechmad, Zehava Levi, Mark Rudin, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Jacquez Oziel, Ortal Ganon, Amram Ben Ezra, Ariel Mahfud, Shimon Mordechai, Lidor Fahima, Neta Shfaim, Yunis Zeid, Gafnit Amar, Maayan Furman, Tuvia Ris, Yehiel Bornstein, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Yarden Bornstein, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Joseph Rokach, Dalya Peretz, Ziv Lev, Moshe Ben Ezra, Kineret Rahamim, Moria Rabi, Melody Myara, Yotam Levi, Ortal Fahima, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Rahel Drimmer, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Alexandra Plotkin, Boris Hanik, Ezra Sharabi, Doron Borocov, Solange Azran, Nourit Garbe, Iris Rabi, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Oria Lanzkron, Ester Ifat Sultan, Chen Nechmad, Guy Maymony, Amir Azanu, Elimelech Berkovitz, Asael Anicca, Frances Schnall, Diana Segal, Margarita Abramov, Odelia Abecassis, Roy Mahfud, Yinon Rahamim, Tikva Peres, Etti Frenchi Lev, Dimitry Gantovnik, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Ben Ganon, Malka Nisim, Soshana Simon, Elisheva Lanzkron, Ester Fahima, Rachel Sommer, Avraham Abecassis, Chaim Avitzur, Shimcha Ishaki, Israel Sommer, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Eli Sarusi, Avraham Hefetz, Efrat Bar Dagan, Haron Touitou, Lisa Myara, Shirin Zayat, Sharon Segal, Sapir Hershkovitz, Yair Rahamim, Hila Zayat, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Hershkovitz, Bentzion Avdaev, Shalom Fahima, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, David Glam, Baruch Perach, Yaffa Rokach, Sinai Zaken, Judith Avitzur, Moran Hoja, Mazal Fahima, Merav Shamir, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Matan Shfaim, Zila Cohen, Anat Amar, Yohi Zino, Tzvia Ris, Israel Zino, Izak Aroas, Yinon Zino, Moshe Ishaki, Varda Hefetz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Ortal Alevi, Yehuda Lanzkron, Naomi Kalfa, Roy Shfaim, Lior Hanik, Avi Zino, Yaffa Vax, Ira Schnall, Shir Amar, Galit Dror, Naima Shimon Baruch, Rachel Amosi, Viki Zino, Efraim Aroas, Galina Peline, Roy Gordon, Eden Azanu, Liat Rokach, Bosmat Glam, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Ben-Israel Aroas, Kochava Borocov, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Kokhava Fahima, Elia Rahamim, Sol Ben Ezra, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Omer Elezra, Simi Abecassis, Mati Lev, Ricky Kleinman, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Yogev Hadad, Yossef Ben Ezra, Yosef Rubinoff, Brakha Hershkovitz, Hadad Dikla, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Mordechai Elezra, Oren Peretz, Fanny Amsalem, Moshe Peretz, Naomi Shfaym, Sabine Ris, Avigail Avdaev, Kineret Lev, Aviva Levi, Mazal Alevi, Shmuel Gaon, Ariel Avdaev, Andrey Tailakov, Sarah Zino, Gila Schnall, Eyal Alevi, Azriel Shfaym, Inbal Shfaim, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Moshe Rabi, Moshe Turgeman, Igor Kaufman, Shoshana Rotenberg, Dana Mizrachi, Boris Avdaev, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Avi Aroas, Yocheved Borocov, Yael Elezra, Noga Zayat, Kludin Maymony, Or-Liel Hefetz, Moshe Zino, Maimon Amsalem, Avi Turgeman, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Chaya Beili, Noam Amar, Heski Kalfa, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Noam Zayat, Dan Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Yaakov Amosi, Rachel Mahfud, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Simona Kaufman, Edna Turgeman, Sonia Avdaev, Daniel Navon, Estate of Simona Rudin, Yaakov Neckmad, Tzachi Amar, Hila Chen, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Neama Hadad, Baruch Naim, Illana Drimmer, Lihi Ganon, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Yuri Abramov, Omer Eliav, Ilana Vaknin, Sigalit Nechmad, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Maxim Azulai, Meir Zino, Habasta Azanu, Anat Ris, Hannanel Touitou, Estate of Menashe Regev, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Ilana Hayat, Ely Peretz, Or Aroas, Amira Turgeman, Ester Touitou, Olesya Sorokin, Devora Esther Markowitz, Eliyahu Shfaym, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Shimon Levi, Shula Gaon, Guy Baruch, Meir Lanzkron, Yardena Malkiel, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Orit Furman, Pnina Drimmer, Itzhak Levi, Alexander Sorokin, Haia Rahmim, Chagai Amar, Hananel Rubinoff, Yair Mahfud, Hava Lanzkron, Ina Segal, Carmela Litmanowitz, Natali Fahima, Robert Ganon, Yossi Aroas, Michal Ganon, Binyamin Amar, Brenda Levenson, Elena Plotkin, Estate of Hana Segal, Dor Hershkovitz, Debora Mahfud, Yonatan Alevi, Meir Peretz, Meital Maymony, Adi Hoja, Alexander Peline, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Sarah Mahfud, Naftali Bornstein, Dorit Yadid, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Yedidia Lanzkron, Tamar Levenson, Gidon Regev, Shmuel Shfaim, Shirin Mordechai, Estate of Nir Borocov, Stephen Levenson, Shabtai Brill, Shifra Markowitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Yossef Cohen, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Simcha Azanu, Ovadia Avdaev, David Michel Amar. (Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 5/8/2017) |
Filing 71 Joint ADMINISTRATIVE MOTION Joint Motion to Modify Briefing Schedule for Response to Second Amended Complaint and to File Oversized Briefs filed by Chevron Corporation. Responses due by 5/12/2017. (Attachments: #1 Stipulation re Joint Administrative Motion to File Oversized Briefs, #2 Proposed Order)(Lovrien, Christopher) (Filed on 5/8/2017) |
Filing 70 Order granting #63 Motion to Amend/Correct entered by Hon. James Donato. The motion to amend is granted. Plaintiffs should file the amended complaint as a new entry in the ECF docket. The hearing on May 4, 2017, is vacated. (This is a text-only entry generated by the court. There is no document associated with this entry.) |
Filing 69 NOTICE of Appearance by Kapri Saunders (Saunders, Kapri) (Filed on 4/27/2017) |
Filing 68 ORDER by Judge James Donato granting #65 Joint Administrative Motion to File Oversized Briefs; granting #66 Stipulation to Modify Briefing Schedule for Response to First Amended Complaint or Proposed Second Amended Complaint. The Court approves the briefing schedule and page limits jointly requested by the parties. (This is a text-only entry. There is no document associated with this entry.) (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 4/18/2017) |
Filing 67 REPLY (re #63 MOTION to Amend/Correct #59 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ) in Support of Plaintiffs' Motion for Leave to File Second Amended Complaint filed byAvraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino. (Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 4/17/2017) |
Filing 66 STIPULATION WITH PROPOSED ORDER to Modify Briefing Schedule for Response to First Amended Complaint or Proposed Second Amended Complaint filed by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino. (Attachments: #1 Declaration of Raymond P. Boucher in Support of Joint Stipulation to Modify Briefing Schedule for Response to First Amended Complaint or Proposed Second Amended Complaint, #2 Proposed Order Granting Joint Stipulation to Modify Briefing Schedule for Response to First Amended Complaint or Proposed Second Amended Complaint)(Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 4/14/2017) |
Filing 65 Joint ADMINISTRATIVE MOTION to file oversized briefs filed by Chevron Corporation. Responses due by 4/17/2017. (Attachments: #1 Stipulation re Joint Administrative Motion to File Oversized Briefs, #2 [Proposed] Order Granting Joint Motion to File Oversized Briefs)(Lovrien, Christopher) (Filed on 4/13/2017) |
Filing 64 OPPOSITION/RESPONSE (re #63 MOTION to Amend/Correct #59 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ) Opposition to Motion for Leave to File Second Amended Complaint filed byChevron Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Declaration of Christopher J. Lovrien, #2 Proposed Order)(Lovrien, Christopher) (Filed on 4/10/2017) |
Filing 63 MOTION to Amend/Correct #59 Amended Complaint filed by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino. Motion Hearing set for 5/4/2017 10:00 AM in Courtroom 11, 19th Floor, San Francisco before Hon. James Donato. Responses due by 4/10/2017. Replies due by 4/17/2017. (Attachments: #1 Declaration Raymond P. Boucher, #2 Exhibit A [Proposed Second Amended Complaint], #3 Proposed Order)(Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 3/27/2017) Modified on 3/28/2017 (hdjS, COURT STAFF). |
Filing 62 Order by Hon. James Donato granting #60 Stipulation re Briefing Schedule for Response to First Amended Complaint. (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 3/23/2017) |
Filing 61 Declaration of Christopher J. Lovrien in support of joint stipulation to extend briefing schedule for response to First Amended Complaint filed byChevron Corporation. (Lovrien, Christopher) (Filed on 3/20/2017) |
Filing 60 STIPULATION WITH PROPOSED ORDER to extend briefing schedule for response to First Amended Complaint filed by Chevron Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Proposed Order)(Lovrien, Christopher) (Filed on 3/20/2017) |
Filing 59 AMENDED COMPLAINT against Chevron Corporation. Filed byChristina Segal, Getaun Azanu, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Hila Levi, Miriam Ishaki, Michael Ysaia, Haim Hadad, Aviva Rubinoff, Hayim Levi, Pnina Kleinman, Yahalomit Rokach, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Ziv Zayat, Hani Drimmer, Ruhama Zino, Rosi Rokach, Rahmim Hason, Meir Harel, Mordechai Borocov, Tzuria Amosi, Shay Amar, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Viviane Asraf, Aliza Zino, Avital Azanu, Gerald Markowitz, Moran Rokach, Carmela Hason, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Paul Drimmer, Asher Drimmer, Nechama Bornstein, Pnina Alterovich, Yosef Zino, Shlomo Amsalem, Rafael Sommer, Yoram Shfaym, Ora Rubinoff, Katerina Peline, Negba Amar, Hadas Hadad, Victor Peline, David Elisha-Sherf, Oshra Avitzur, Netanel Lanzkron, Avital Goldenberg, Natan Bornstein, Assaf Myara, Shirly Elezra, Netanel Aroas, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Yaffa Aroas, Elior Nechmad, Zehava Levi, Mark Rudin, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Jacquez Oziel, Ortal Ganon, Amram Ben Ezra, Ariel Mahfud, Shimon Mordechai, Lidor Fahima, Neta Shfaim, Yunis Zeid, Gafnit Amar, Maayan Furman, Tuvia Ris, Yehiel Bornstein, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Yarden Bornstein, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Joseph Rokach, Dalya Peretz, Ziv Lev, Moshe Ben Ezra, Kineret Rahamim, Moria Rabi, Melody Myara, Yotam Levi, Ortal Fahima, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Rahel Drimmer, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Alexandra Plotkin, Boris Hanik, Ezra Sharabi, Doron Borocov, Solange Azran, Nourit Garbe, Iris Rabi, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Oria Lanzkron, Ester Ifat Sultan, Chen Nechmad, Guy Maymony, Amir Azanu, Elimelech Berkovitz, Asael Anicca, Frances Schnall, Diana Segal, Margarita Abramov, Odelia Abecassis, Roy Mahfud, Yinon Rahamim, Tikva Peres, Etti Frenchi Lev, Dimitry Gantovnik, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Ben Ganon, Malka Nisim, Soshana Simon, Elisheva Lanzkron, Ester Fahima, Rachel Sommer, Avraham Abecassis, Chaim Avitzur, Shimcha Ishaki, Israel Sommer, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Eli Sarusi, Avraham Hefetz, Efrat Bar Dagan, Haron Touitou, Lisa Myara, Shirin Zayat, Sharon Segal, Sapir Hershkovitz, Yair Rahamim, Hila Zayat, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Hershkovitz, Bentzion Avdaev, Shalom Fahima, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, David Glam, Baruch Perach, Yaffa Rokach, Sinai Zaken, Judith Avitzur, Moran Hoja, Mazal Fahima, Merav Shamir, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Matan Shfaim, Zila Cohen, Anat Amar, Yohi Zino, Tzvia Ris, Israel Zino, Izak Aroas, Yinon Zino, Moshe Ishaki, Varda Hefetz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Ortal Alevi, Yehuda Lanzkron, Naomi Kalfa, Roy Shfaim, Lior Hanik, Avi Zino, Yaffa Vax, Ira Schnall, Shir Amar, Galit Dror, Naima Shimon Baruch, Rachel Amosi, Viki Zino, Efraim Aroas, Galina Peline, Roy Gordon, Eden Azanu, Liat Rokach, Bosmat Glam, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Ben-Israel Aroas, Kochava Borocov, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Kokhava Fahima, Elia Rahamim, Sol Ben Ezra, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Omer Elezra, Simi Abecassis, Mati Lev, Ricky Kleinman, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Yogev Hadad, Yossef Ben Ezra, Yosef Rubinoff, Brakha Hershkovitz, Hadad Dikla, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Mordechai Elezra, Oren Peretz, Fanny Amsalem, Moshe Peretz, Naomi Shfaym, Sabine Ris, Avigail Avdaev, Kineret Lev, Aviva Levi, Mazal Alevi, Shmuel Gaon, Ariel Avdaev, Andrey Tailakov, Sarah Zino, Gila Schnall, Eyal Alevi, Azriel Shfaym, Inbal Shfaim, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Moshe Rabi, Moshe Turgeman, Igor Kaufman, Shoshana Rotenberg, Dana Mizrachi, Boris Avdaev, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Avi Aroas, Yocheved Borocov, Yael Elezra, Noga Zayat, Kludin Maymony, Or-Liel Hefetz, Moshe Zino, Maimon Amsalem, Avi Turgeman, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Chaya Beili, Noam Amar, Heski Kalfa, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Noam Zayat, Dan Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Yaakov Amosi, Rachel Mahfud, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Simona Kaufman, Edna Turgeman, Sonia Avdaev, Daniel Navon, Estate of Simona Rudin, Yaakov Neckmad, Tzachi Amar, Hila Chen, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Neama Hadad, Baruch Naim, Illana Drimmer, Lihi Ganon, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Yuri Abramov, Omer Eliav, Ilana Vaknin, Sigalit Nechmad, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Maxim Azulai, Meir Zino, Habasta Azanu, Anat Ris, Hannanel Touitou, Estate of Menashe Regev, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Ilana Hayat, Ely Peretz, Or Aroas, Amira Turgeman, Ester Touitou, Olesya Sorokin, Devora Esther Markowitz, Eliyahu Shfaym, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Shimon Levi, Shula Gaon, Guy Baruch, Meir Lanzkron, Yardena Malkiel, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Orit Furman, Pnina Drimmer, Itzhak Levi, Alexander Sorokin, Haia Rahmim, Chagai Amar, Hananel Rubinoff, Yair Mahfud, Hava Lanzkron, Ina Segal, Carmela Litmanowitz, Natali Fahima, Robert Ganon, Yossi Aroas, Michal Ganon, Binyamin Amar, Brenda Levenson, Elena Plotkin, Estate of Hana Segal, Dor Hershkovitz, Debora Mahfud, Yonatan Alevi, Meir Peretz, Meital Maymony, Adi Hoja, Alexander Peline, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Sarah Mahfud, Naftali Bornstein, Dorit Yadid, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Yedidia Lanzkron, Tamar Levenson, Gidon Regev, Shmuel Shfaim, Shirin Mordechai, Estate of Nir Borocov, Stephen Levenson, Shabtai Brill, Shifra Markowitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Yossef Cohen, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Simcha Azanu, Ovadia Avdaev, David Michel Amar. (Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 3/13/2017) |
Filing 58 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Hon. James Donato: Discovery Hearing held on 3/9/2017.Total Time in Court 5 Minutes. Court Reporter Name Not Reported. (lrcS, COURT STAFF) (Date Filed: 3/13/2017) |
Filing 57 Letter from Raymond P. Boucher of Boucher, LLP . (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A-C in Support of Plaintiffs' Response to Discovery Dispute Letter)(Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 3/6/2017) |
Filing 56 ORDER. Plaintiffs are directed to file a response to defendant Chevron Corporation's #55 discovery dispute letter by March 6, 2017. The response should not exceed three pages and should otherwise comply with the Court's Standing Order for Civil Discovery. The Court will hold a telephonic discovery hearing on March 9, 2017, at 2:30 p.m. to resolve the issues raised by Chevron's letter. Counsel must contact CourtCall at 866-582-6878 by the day before to schedule their appearances for the hearing. Signed by Judge James Donato on 3/1/2017. (This is a text-only entry. There is no document associated with this entry.) (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 3/1/2017) |
Filing 55 Letter from Robert Mittelstaedt . (Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 2/27/2017) |
Filing 54 Order granting in part and denying in part #51 Administrative Motion entered by Hon. James Donato. Plaintiffs' deadline to file an amended complaint is extended by 30 days to March 13, 2017. (This is a text-only entry generated by the court. There is no document associated with this entry.) |
Filing 53 Declaration of Caroline N. Mitcehll in Support of #52 Opposition/Response to Motion to Enlarge Time to File First Amended Complaint filed byChevron Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1)(Related document(s) #52 ) (Mitchell, Caroline) (Filed on 1/25/2017) |
Filing 52 OPPOSITION/RESPONSE (re #51 ADMINISTRATIVE MOTION To Enlarge Time to File First Amended Complaint ) filed byChevron Corporation. (Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 1/25/2017) |
Filing 51 ADMINISTRATIVE MOTION To Enlarge Time to File First Amended Complaint filed by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino. Responses due by 1/27/2017. (Attachments: #1 Declaration of Raymond P. Boucher in Support of Plaintiffs' Administrative Motion to Enlarge Time to File First Amended Complaint, #2 Proposed Order Granting Plaintiffs' Administrative Motion to Enlarge Time to File First Amended Complaint)(Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 1/23/2017) |
Filing 50 ORDER RE MOTION TO DISMISS. Signed by Judge James Donato on 1/9/2017. (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 1/9/2017) |
Filing 49 OBJECTIONS to re #48 Statement Plaintiffs' Objection to Defendant's Statement of Recent Decision [ECF No. 48] and Request for Leave to File Response by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino. (Weitz, Maria) (Filed on 6/24/2016) |
Filing 48 Statement of Recent Decision by Chevron Corporation. (Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 6/22/2016) |
Filing 47 Order by Hon. James Donato granting #46 Stipulated Protective Order. (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 5/10/2016) |
Filing 46 STIPULATION WITH PROPOSED ORDER Stipulated Protective Order filed by Chevron Corporation. (Mitchell, Caroline) (Filed on 5/3/2016) |
Filing 45 TRANSCRIPT ORDER for proceedings held on 03/09/2016 before Hon. James Donato by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino, for Court Reporter Rhonda Aquilina. (Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 4/6/2016) |
Filing 44 Order by Hon. James Donato denying #43 stipulation to extend time to serve initial disclosures. At the motion to dismiss hearing, the Court advised the parties to get their initial disclosures done and to get discovery going, without waiting for the Court's order on the motion. The Court finds it inappropriate that the parties have instead asked to defer their initial disclosures, and that they filed that request on the date the disclosures were due to be served. The Court denies the stipulation, and orders the parties to serve their initial disclosures by April 1, 2016. (This is a text-only entry. There is no document associated with this entry.) (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 3/25/2016) |
Filing 43 STIPULATION WITH PROPOSED ORDER to Extend Time for Service of Initial Disclosure Statements filed by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino. (Attachments: #1 Proposed Order Granting Joint Stipulation to Extend Time for Service of Initial Disclosure Statements)(Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 3/23/2016) |
Filing 42 ORDER by Judge James Donato granting #40 Motion for Pro Hac Vice as to Gavriel Mairone..(lrcS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 3/21/2016) |
Filing 41 Transcript of Proceedings held on 03/09/2016, before Judge James Donato. Court Reporter Rhonda Aquilina, rhondaaquilina@aol.com. Per General Order No. 59 and Judicial Conference policy, this transcript may be viewed only at the Clerk's Office public terminal or may be purchased through the Court Reporter until the deadline for the Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. Any Notice of Intent to Request Redaction, if required, is due no later than 5 business days from date of this filing. (Re #39 Transcript Order ) Release of Transcript Restriction set for 6/16/2016. (Related documents(s) #39 ) (Aquilina, Rhonda) (Filed on 3/18/2016) |
Filing 40 First MOTION for leave to appear in Pro Hac Vice Gavriel Mairone ( Filing fee $ 305, receipt number 0971-10296259.) filed by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino. (Attachments: #1 Supplement Certificate of good standing)(Mairone, Gavriel) (Filed on 3/17/2016) |
Filing 39 TRANSCRIPT ORDER by Chevron Corporation for Court Reporter Rhonda Aquilina. (Mitchell, Caroline) (Filed on 3/10/2016) |
Filing 38 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Hon. James Donato: Motion Hearing held on 3/9/2016. re #24 MOTION to Dismiss (CORRECTED) and Notice of Motion filed by Chevron Corporation, Initial Case Management Conference held on 3/9/2016.Total Time in Court 1 Hour & 20 Minutes. Court Reporter Name Rhonda Aquilina. (lrcS, COURT STAFF) (Date Filed: 3/10/2016) |
Filing 37 JOINT CASE MANAGEMENT STATEMENT filed by Chevron Corporation. (Mitchell, Caroline) (Filed on 3/2/2016) |
ADR Remark: ADR Phone Conference held by HAH on 3/2/2016. (af, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 3/2/2016) |
Filing 36 Order by Hon. James Donato granting #35 Stipulation to Extend Time for Service of Initial Disclosure Statements. The parties' joint request is granted, and the deadline for service of initial disclosures is continued to March 23, 2016. (This is a text-only entry. There is no document associated with this entry.) (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 2/19/2016) |
Filing 35 STIPULATION WITH PROPOSED ORDER to Extend Time for Service of Initial Disclosure Statements filed by Chevron Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Proposed Order)(Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 2/18/2016) |
Filing 34 REPLY (re #24 MOTION to Dismiss (CORRECTED) and Notice of Motion ) Reply in Support of Chevron Corporation's Corrected Motion to Dismiss filed byChevron Corporation. (Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 2/10/2016) |
Filing 33 RESPONSE (re #24 MOTION to Dismiss (CORRECTED) and Notice of Motion ) Plaintiffs' CORRECTED Opposition to Defendant Chevron Corporation's Corrected Motion to Dismiss [Doc. 24] filed byAvraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino. (Attachments: #1 Certificate/Proof of Service)(Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 1/23/2016) |
Filing 32 RESPONSE (re #24 MOTION to Dismiss (CORRECTED) and Notice of Motion ) Plaintiffs' Opposition to Defendant Chevron Corporation's Corrected Motion to Dismiss filed byAvraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino. (Attachments: #1 Certificate/Proof of Service)(Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 1/22/2016) |
Filing 31 Order by Hon. James Donato granting #30 Motion for Leave to File Excess Pages. The Court grants the parties' stipulated request. Plaintiffs may have up to 25 pages for their brief in opposition to defendant's #24 motion to dismiss. Defendant may have 5 extra pages for its reply brief. (This is a text-only entry. There is no document associated with this entry). (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 1/19/2016) |
Filing 30 MOTION for Leave to File Excess Pages Administrative Motion filed by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino. (Attachments: #1 Stipulation Regarding Plaintiffs' Unopposed Administrative Motion to File An Oversized Opposition Brief, #2 Proposed Order, #3 Certificate/Proof of Service)(Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 1/15/2016) |
Filing 29 ADR Clerk's Notice Setting ADR Phone Conference on Wednesday, March 2, 2016, at 11:00 AM Pacific time. Please note that you must be logged into an ECF account of counsel of record in order to view this document. (af, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 1/7/2016) |
Filing 28 NOTICE of need for ADR Phone Conference (ADR L.R. 3-5 d) (Mitchell, Caroline) (Filed on 1/6/2016) |
Filing 27 ADR Certification (ADR L.R. 3-5 b) of discussion of ADR options (Mitchell, Caroline) (Filed on 1/6/2016) |
Filing 26 Order by Hon. James Donato granting as modified #25 Stipulation to (1) Modify Briefing Schedule and Continue Hearing on Motion to Dismiss; and (2) Continue Case Management Conference. (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 1/4/2016) |
Filing 25 STIPULATION WITH PROPOSED ORDER to (1) Modify Briefing Schedule and Continue Hearing on Motion to Dismiss; and (2) Continue Case Management Conference filed by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino. (Attachments: #1 Declaration of Raymond P. Boucher in Support of Joint Stipulation, #2 Proposed Order)(Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 12/31/2015) |
Filing 24 MOTION to Dismiss (CORRECTED) and Notice of Motion filed by Chevron Corporation. Motion Hearing set for 1/27/2015 10:00 AM in Courtroom 11, 19th Floor, San Francisco before Hon. James Donato. Responses due by 1/4/2016. Replies due by 1/11/2016. (Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 12/21/2015) |
Filing 23 ORDER by Judge James Donato granting #20 Motion for Pro Hac Vice as to Meir Feder. (lrcS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 12/21/2015) |
Filing 22 MOTION to Dismiss and Notice of Motion filed by Chevron Corporation. Motion Hearing set for 1/27/2016 10:00 AM in Courtroom 11, 19th Floor, San Francisco before Hon. James Donato. Responses due by 1/4/2016. Replies due by 1/11/2016. (Attachments: #1 Proposed Order)(Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 12/18/2015) |
Filing 21 SUMMONS Returned Executed by Christina Segal, Getaun Azanu, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Hila Levi, Miriam Ishaki, Michael Ysaia, Haim Hadad, Aviva Rubinoff, Hayim Levi, Pnina Kleinman, Yahalomit Rokach, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Ziv Zayat, Hani Drimmer, Ruhama Zino, Rosi Rokach, Rahmim Hason, Meir Harel, Mordechai Borocov, Tzuria Amosi, Shay Amar, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Viviane Asraf, Aliza Zino, Avital Azanu, Gerald Markowitz, Moran Rokach, Carmela Hason, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Paul Drimmer, Asher Drimmer, Nechama Bornstein, Pnina Alterovich, Yosef Zino, Shlomo Amsalem, Rafael Sommer, Yoram Shfaym, Ora Rubinoff, Katerina Peline, Negba Amar, Hadas Hadad, Victor Peline, David Elisha-Sherf, Oshra Avitzur, Netanel Lanzkron, Avital Goldenberg, Natan Bornstein, Assaf Myara, Shirly Elezra, Netanel Aroas, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Yaffa Aroas, Elior Nechmad, Zehava Levi, Mark Rudin, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Jacquez Oziel, Ortal Ganon, Amram Ben Ezra, Ariel Mahfud, Shimon Mordechai, Lidor Fahima, Neta Shfaim, Yunis Zeid, Gafnit Amar, Maayan Furman, Tuvia Ris, Yehiel Bornstein, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Yarden Bornstein, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Joseph Rokach, Dalya Peretz, Ziv Lev, Moshe Ben Ezra, Kineret Rahamim, Moria Rabi, Melody Myara, Yotam Levi, Ortal Fahima, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Rahel Drimmer, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Alexandra Plotkin, Boris Hanik, Ezra Sharabi, Doron Borocov, Solange Azran, Nourit Garbe, Iris Rabi, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Oria Lanzkron, Ester Ifat Sultan, Chen Nechmad, Guy Maymony, Amir Azanu, Elimelech Berkovitz, Asael Anicca, Frances Schnall, Diana Segal, Margarita Abramov, Odelia Abecassis, Roy Mahfud, Yinon Rahamim, Tikva Peres, Etti Frenchi Lev, Dimitry Gantovnik, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Ben Ganon, Malka Nisim, Soshana Simon, Elisheva Lanzkron, Ester Fahima, Rachel Sommer, Avraham Abecassis, Chaim Avitzur, Shimcha Ishaki, Israel Sommer, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Eli Sarusi, Avraham Hefetz, Efrat Bar Dagan, Haron Touitou, Lisa Myara, Shirin Zayat, Sharon Segal, Sapir Hershkovitz, Yair Rahamim, Hila Zayat, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Hershkovitz, Bentzion Avdaev, Shalom Fahima, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, David Glam, Baruch Perach, Yaffa Rokach, Sinai Zaken, Judith Avitzur, Moran Hoja, Mazal Fahima, Merav Shamir, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Matan Shfaim, Zila Cohen, Anat Amar, Yohi Zino, Tzvia Ris, Israel Zino, Izak Aroas, Yinon Zino, Moshe Ishaki, Varda Hefetz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Ortal Alevi, Yehuda Lanzkron, Naomi Kalfa, Roy Shfaim, Lior Hanik, Avi Zino, Yaffa Vax, Ira Schnall, Shir Amar, Galit Dror, Naima Shimon Baruch, Rachel Amosi, Viki Zino, Efraim Aroas, Galina Peline, Roy Gordon, Eden Azanu, Liat Rokach, Bosmat Glam, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Ben-Israel Aroas, Kochava Borocov, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Kokhava Fahima, Elia Rahamim, Sol Ben Ezra, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Omer Elezra, Simi Abecassis, Mati Lev, Ricky Kleinman, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Yogev Hadad, Yossef Ben Ezra, Yosef Rubinoff, Brakha Hershkovitz, Hadad Dikla, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Mordechai Elezra, Oren Peretz, Fanny Amsalem, Moshe Peretz, Naomi Shfaym, Sabine Ris, Avigail Avdaev, Kineret Lev, Aviva Levi, Mazal Alevi, Shmuel Gaon, Ariel Avdaev, Andrey Tailakov, Sarah Zino, Gila Schnall, Eyal Alevi, Azriel Shfaym, Inbal Shfaim, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Moshe Rabi, Moshe Turgeman, Igor Kaufman, Shoshana Rotenberg, Dana Mizrachi, Boris Avdaev, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Avi Aroas, Yocheved Borocov, Yael Elezra, Noga Zayat, Kludin Maymony, Or-Liel Hefetz, Moshe Zino, Maimon Amsalem, Avi Turgeman, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Chaya Beili, Noam Amar, Heski Kalfa, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Noam Zayat, Dan Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Yaakov Amosi, Rachel Mahfud, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Simona Kaufman, Edna Turgeman, Sonia Avdaev, Daniel Navon, Estate of Simona Rudin, Yaakov Neckmad, Tzachi Amar, Hila Chen, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Neama Hadad, Baruch Naim, Illana Drimmer, Lihi Ganon, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Yuri Abramov, Omer Eliav, Ilana Vaknin, Sigalit Nechmad, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Maxim Azulai, Meir Zino, Habasta Azanu, Anat Ris, Hannanel Touitou, Estate of Menashe Regev, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Ilana Hayat, Ely Peretz, Or Aroas, Amira Turgeman, Ester Touitou, Olesya Sorokin, Devora Esther Markowitz, Eliyahu Shfaym, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Shimon Levi, Shula Gaon, Guy Baruch, Meir Lanzkron, Yardena Malkiel, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Orit Furman, Pnina Drimmer, Itzhak Levi, Alexander Sorokin, Haia Rahmim, Chagai Amar, Hananel Rubinoff, Yair Mahfud, Hava Lanzkron, Ina Segal, Carmela Litmanowitz, Natali Fahima, Robert Ganon, Yossi Aroas, Michal Ganon, Binyamin Amar, Brenda Levenson, Elena Plotkin, Estate of Hana Segal, Dor Hershkovitz, Debora Mahfud, Yonatan Alevi, Meir Peretz, Meital Maymony, Adi Hoja, Alexander Peline, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Sarah Mahfud, Naftali Bornstein, Dorit Yadid, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Yedidia Lanzkron, Tamar Levenson, Gidon Regev, Shmuel Shfaim, Shirin Mordechai, Estate of Nir Borocov, Stephen Levenson, Shabtai Brill, Shifra Markowitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Yossef Cohen, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Simcha Azanu, Ovadia Avdaev, David Michel Amar. Chevron Corporation served on 11/20/2015, answer due 12/11/2015. [Doc 18] Parties have stipulated to extend the time to answer to 12/18/2015 (Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 12/15/2015) |
Filing 20 MOTION for leave to appear in Pro Hac Vice ( Filing fee $ 305, receipt number 0971-10063598.) filed by Chevron Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Certificate/Proof of Service Certificate of Good Standing)(Feder, Meir) (Filed on 12/14/2015) |
Filing 19 ORDER re #18 Stipulation. The parties have stipulated to "extend the time for plaintiffs to oppose any motion to dismiss filed [by defendant] on December 18, 2015 to January 8, 2016." The Court appreciates the cooperative manner in which the parties appear to be proceeding, and approves the stipulated change to plaintiff's filing deadline. The parties are advised, however, that future stipulations under Local Rule 6-2 must include an express request for a court order approving the stipulation, preferably in the form of a proposed order. Signed by Judge James Donato on 12/14/2015. (This is a text-only entry. There is no document associated with this entry.) (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 12/14/2015) |
Filing 18 STIPULATION TO EXTEND TIME TO RESPOND TO COMPLAINT AND FOR PLAINTIFFS TO OPPOSE MOTION TO DISMISS filed by Chevron Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Declaration)(Mitchell, Caroline) (Filed on 12/10/2015) |
Filing 17 Order by Hon. James Donato granting defendant Chevron Corporation's #14 Administrative Motion to File Oversized Brief. (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 12/4/2015) |
Filing 16 CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE by Chevron Corporation re #14 MOTION to File Oversized Brief Administrative Motion, #13 Certificate of Interested Entities, #15 Stipulation (Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 12/3/2015) |
Filing 15 STIPULATION re #14 MOTION to File Oversized Brief Administrative Motion filed by Chevron Corporation. (Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 12/2/2015) |
Filing 14 MOTION to File Oversized Brief Administrative Motion filed by Chevron Corporation. Responses due by 12/16/2015. Replies due by 12/23/2015. (Attachments: #1 Proposed Order)(Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 12/2/2015) |
Filing 13 Certificate of Interested Entities by Chevron Corporation Disclosure Re: Non-Party Interested Entities or Persons Pursuant to Local Rule 3-15 and Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 7.1 (Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 12/2/2015) |
Filing 12 Certificate of Interested Entities by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino (Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 11/16/2015) |
Filing 11 CASE MANAGEMENT SCHEDULING ORDER: Case Management Statement due by 1/20/2016. Case Management Conference set for 1/27/2016 01:30 PM in Courtroom 11, 19th Floor, San Francisco.. Signed by Judge James Donato on 11/16/15. (lrcS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 11/16/2015) |
Filing 10 ORDER REASSIGNING CASE. Case reassigned to Judge Hon. James Donato for all further proceedings. Judge Hon. William H. Orrick no longer assigned to the case. Signed by Executive Committee on 11/13/15. (sv, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 11/13/2015) |
Filing 9 ORDER OF RECUSAL. Signed by Judge William H. Orrick on 11/12/2015. (jmdS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 11/12/2015) |
Filing 8 ORDER REASSIGNING CASE. Case reassigned to Judge Hon. William H. Orrick for all further proceedings. Magistrate Judge Sallie Kim no longer assigned to the case. Signed by Executive Committee on 11/10/15. (sv, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 11/10/2015) |
Filing 7 CLERK'S NOTICE OF IMPENDING REASSIGNMENT TO A U.S. DISTRICT COURT JUDGE: The Clerk of this Court will now randomly reassign this case to a District Judge because either (1) a party has not consented to the jurisdiction of a Magistrate Judge, or (2) time is of the essence in deciding a pending judicial action for which the necessary consents to Magistrate Judge jurisdiction have not been secured. You will be informed by separate notice of the district judge to whom this case is reassigned. ALL HEARING DATES PRESENTLY SCHEDULED BEFORE THE CURRENT MAGISTRATE JUDGE ARE VACATED AND SHOULD BE RE-NOTICED FOR HEARING BEFORE THE JUDGE TO WHOM THIS CASE IS REASSIGNED. This is a text only docket entry; there is no document associated with this notice. (mklS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 11/9/2015) |
Filing 6 CONSENT/DECLINATION to Proceed Before a US Magistrate Judge by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino.. (Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 11/9/2015) |
Filing 5 Summons Issued as to Chevron Corporation. (ysS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 10/27/2015) |
Filing 4 Initial Case Management Scheduling Order with ADR Deadlines: Case Management Statement due by 1/20/2016. Case Management Conference set for 1/27/2016 01:30 PM in Courtroom A, 15th Floor, San Francisco. (ysS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 10/27/2015) |
Filing 3 Case assigned to Magistrate Judge Sallie Kim. Counsel for plaintiff or the removing party is responsible for serving the Complaint or Notice of Removal, Summons and the assigned judge's standing orders and all other new case documents upon the opposing parties. For information, visit E-Filing A New Civil Case at http://cand.uscourts.gov/ecf/caseopening.Standing orders can be downloaded from the court's web page at www.cand.uscourts.gov/judges. Upon receipt, the summons will be issued and returned electronically. Counsel is required to send chambers a copy of the initiating documents pursuant to L.R. 5-1(e)(7). A scheduling order will be sent by Notice of Electronic Filing (NEF) within two business days. (sv, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 10/27/2015) |
Filing 2 Proposed Summons. (Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 10/26/2015) |
Filing 1 COMPLAINT for Damages against Chevron Corporation ( Filing fee $ 400, receipt number 0971-9942418.). Filed byHabasta Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Frances Schnall, Anat Ris, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Chaya Beili, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Yosef Rubinoff, Michal Ganon, Aviva Rubinoff, Marcela Berkovitz, Tzvia Ris, Sabine Ris, Estate of Hana Segal, Dor Hershkovitz, Gila Schnall, Shimon Mordechai, Maayan Furman, Tuvia Ris, Devora Esther Markowitz, Viviane Asraf, Avital Azanu, Gerald Markowitz, Guy Baruch, Yaffa Vax, Ira Schnall, Naima Shimon Baruch, Shirin Mordechai, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Pnina Alterovich, Orit Furman, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shabtai Brill, Eden Azanu, Shifra Markowitz, Bosmat Glam, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Hershkovitz, Ora Rubinoff, Nourit Garbe, David Glam, Zehava Hershkovitz, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Yossef Cohen, Simcha Azanu, Baruch Perach, Amir Azanu, Hananel Rubinoff, Elimelech Berkovitz, Asael Anicca. (Attachments: #1 Civil Cover Sheet)(Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 10/26/2015) |
Access additional case information on PACER
Use the links below to access additional information about this case on the US Court's PACER system. A subscription to PACER is required.
Access this case on the California Northern District Court's Electronic Court Filings (ECF) System
- Search for Party Aliases
- Associated Cases
- Attorneys
- Case File Location
- Case Summary
- Docket Report
- History/Documents
- Parties
- Related Transactions
- Check Status
Disclaimer: Justia Dockets & Filings provides public litigation records from the federal appellate and district courts. These filings and docket sheets should not be considered findings of fact or liability, nor do they necessarily reflect the view of Justia.