Sharp, et al v. CGG Land (U.S.)
R. DANE SHARP, individually and on behalf of all similarly situated employees, ALEJANDRO ESPINOZA, MARIANO ESPINOZA, JR., CORDIUS HICKMON, GABRIEL J. GALVAN, SEYDINA SYLLA, JORDAN PHOTBAUPHA, JUAN R. ROMERO, TODD M. DELANCEY, WILLIAM SIMON SEWANDO, DIANE K. STERK, COREY D. SANDERS, EULOGIO SOLANO MARTINEZ, BARRY COLLINS, JR., ELIAS DAVILA, EDGAR TREBOTICH, JOHN WASHAM, ALEJANDRO MONCADA, RODOLFO RAMIREZ, GARY WYATT, DERON SCOTT, EMILIO RUBIO, RALPH WILSON, JOHNATHON NUNNERY, DEXTER THOMPSON, WILLIAM WILSON, JERRY ANDERSON, DIETRICH JACKSON, GERMAINE WILSON, LANDRIX JACKSON, GILBERTO BONILLA, SANTIAGO BONILLA, RICHARD FARR, TIMOTHY GARCIA, JESUS RODRIQUEZ, JUAN ESTRADA, AMBROCIO ROSALES, SEFERINO SALDANA, RAMON MORENO, ANTONIO MORA-ARMAGA, JEREMIAH HART, DONNELL HARRIS, JORGE CAMPOS, TAYLOR ELLIS, ALFONSO CARDOZA, JR., JOE L. RUFFIN, RATHEAL BATEASTE, JOSE A. MARTINEZ, DONALD GUIDRY, OLJUWAN TOBIAS, KOUA XIONG, HELIO S. RODRIQUEZ, CARLOS TORRES, JOSEPH TILDEN, JUAN M. URBINAF, ISMAEL MENDOZA, JR., OCTAVIO MENDOZA, JEFFREY DOUGLAS, LEONARD JOHNSON, TODD TOUCHET, DANIEL WETHERBY, SANTIAGO CANALES, LARRY WILSON, ROBERT L. JEFFERSON, JR., OSCAR WILLIAMS, TERRY WHITE, JIREH L. MONROE, SR., JUAN CARRILLO, DONNTEL DION BAILEY, JUAN HERNANDEZ, WAYNE BURNS, JEREMY FRAZIER, KEVIN RESENDEZ, GREGORY PENATZER, NORBERTO HERNANDEZ, DARYL SMITH, JAMES WALKER, MATEOS GARCIA, DARRICK WEATHERSBY, JARED LEGGETT, CALEB WEATHERSPOON, CHARLIE LEE, JR., MARCUS PRICE, DAMION WALKER, LEBRODERICK JONES, SR., ROLANDO BATES, SHON M. PHILLIPS, SHAWN BROWN, ERIC L. BURROUGHS, JOSE CARDENAS, PABLO CAVALLERO, TRAMAINE CHAPMAN, FRANCISCO DIAZ, PAUL DUTCHOVER, MARTIN GARZA, JOSE G. GOMEZ, JOHN L. GRANGER, LEKEITH HANDY, SR., ROBERT HOAGLIN, MICHAEL HOLMES, KALUNA KOVIN, DARIUS LEBLANC, DARYL MCCRAY, DENNIS R. MILLS, J. MARK MORGAN, JOSE ALBERTO NAVAEZ, DAVID PEREZ, ARTURO RAMIREZ, ARDELL ROBINSON, JR., ARTURO SAENZ, JR., KHAMMALA SY, RAYMOND A. THIELE, ROBERT VAN DEN BRINK, SOUTHEP VONGKHAMCHAN, DAOKHAM XAYSY, BASSIROU M. BAYE, JALANTE M. BROWN, NOBLE CAMPBELL, PAO X CHANG, ANDRES B. CORTEZ, CHRISTOPHER DEMARTIN, SHAWN DICKERSON, EDDIE GONZALEZ, LUIS R. GARCIA, ERIC HAND, KUNTA HICKMON, GEORGE HUNT, RODERICK JEFFERSON, TONY JENKINS, CHARLES JOHNSON, SOUKHY KEOMANIVONG, PHRA MANIDONE, NIKITA MINOR, JORGE L. NARVAEZ, PHETSOMONE NAVONGSA, PHO NGEUNE, RICKY V. NORRIS, JR., ARTHUR L. NUNNERY, DERRICK POPE, JESUS S. RODRIGUEZ, JOHN RODRIGUEZ, ROBERT A. SMITH, GEORGE STINSON, NICK STINSON, SOULIVANH SYLAPHET, MARQUS TURNER, BRUCE WILLIAMS, EDWARD D. BAITY, EDGAR CERDA, MONTREAL CHAPMAN, RUSSELL CHAPMAN, JOSEF DEBLANC, DESMOND DENNIS, JORGE FRANCO, BRYAN GODINEZ, EDSON GONZALEZ, VICTOR GUTIERREZ, TRAVIS GREGORY HAMMONDS, ROGELIO HERNANDEZ, SHAWN L. JACKSON, TYRONE D. JACKSON, ALAN ROY JOHNSON, SR., SERGIO JUAREZ, KONGVIENG KHAMMALA, LESLIE R. LIPPERT, CHRISTOPHER A MARTIN, CERGIO MARTINEZ, JAIME MARTINEZ, ARTHUR MENDOZA, JUSTIN MERILLAT, JOHN NICKERSON, JR., MANUEL ORTIZ, BRANDON S. PARRISH, DAMIAN SMITH, BOUBACAR MBERRY SYLLA, CARL TOTI, JULIO VELASQUEZ, EDDIE LEE WHITE, JR., JOSEH DEBLANC, CESAR O. CANIZALES, EMILIO DELACRUZ, DAVID DELLAR, ELEAZOR GUTIERREZ, DIONDRICK HURST, BARTHELEMY KASSI, JIM KEOMORAKOTH, ARMANDO LOYA, MARY OLZWESKI, TEVIN L. PITTINGER, MARA PRIESTELY, BOUNLEUTH RASAVONGSY, FRANCISCO JAVIER RIOS-FAVELA, PAPA ROBINSON, JOSEPH RYALS, CHRISTOPHER SMITH, ANTHONY WEEKS, ROBERT BYERS, SEAN ALLISON, JOSE LAZARO YANES, OCTAVIO ESPARZA ALVAREZ, RODERRICK BROWN, RONALD O. BATES, JASON T. ENGLE, HARRY L. MCGHEE, JR., FREDDIE L. RUFFIN, JESUS E. OJEDA, JR., FRED E. TRUEBLOOD, JOSE F. SCOTT, URSULA SPRING WEEKLY, as executor for son Jordan Kyle Gatte, FRANCISCO CONTRERAS HERNANDEZ, BERMARDO ZACARIAS, JUAN M. ESPARAZA, JULIO C. FERRUFINO, FREDERICK M. FELTON, EDUARDO A. PEREZ, JR., JAMES LORELL DOWNS, JOE LEWIS MARS, LUIS BENETIZ, SR., CHAD A. KNIEPER, DERECK J. SMITH, JOSE ANGEL GUEVERA-GOMEZ, SENGKHAM MANIVONG, JAIME MEDINA, OMERO GARCIA, JR., OMAR AGUIRRE and SITTHISAK MEUANGKHOT |
CGG LAND (U.S.) INC. |
15-5113 |
November 17, 2015 |
U.S. Court of Appeals, Tenth Circuit |
Fair Labor Standards Act |
Docket Report
This docket was last retrieved on November 28, 2016. A more recent docket listing may be available from PACER.
Document Text |
---|
[10424709] Mandate issued. [15-5113] [Entered: 11/28/2016 07:29 AM] |
[10419267] Affirmed; Terminated on the merits after oral hearing; Written, signed, published; Judges Kelly, Phillips, authoring, and Moritz. Mandate to issue. [15-5113] [Entered: 11/04/2016 09:25 AM] |
[10419269] Judgment for opinion filed. [15-5113] [Entered: 11/04/2016 09:28 AM] |
[10406085] Case argued by J. Vince Hightower for Appellants; and Laurence Stuart for Appellee. Submitted to Judges Kelly, Phillips and Moritz. [15-5113] [Entered: 09/19/2016 12:48 PM] |
[10404198] Notice of courtroom change for oral argument on 09/19/2016 from Courtroom I to Courtroom III. Counsel shall report 45 minutes prior to the session to check in with the clerk. [15-5113] [Entered: 09/12/2016 03:54 PM] |
[10383209] Oral Argument Acknowledgment Form filed by Omar Aguirre, Sean Allison, Octavio Esparza Alvarez, Jerry Anderson, Donntel Dion Bailey, Edward D. Baity, Ratheal Bateaste, Rolando Bates, Ronald O. Bates, Bassirou M. Baye, Luis Benetiz, Sr., Gilberto Bonilla, Santiago Bonilla, Jalante M. Brown, Roderrick Brown, Shawn Brown, Wayne Burns, Eric L. Burroughs, Robert Byers, Noble Campbell, Jorge Campos, Santiago Canales, Cesar O. Canizales, Jose Cardenas, Alfonso Cardoza, Jr., Juan Carrillo, Pablo Cavallero, Edgar Cerda, Pao X Chang, Montreal Chapman, Russell Chapman, Tramaine Chapman, Barry Collins, Jr., Andres B. Cortez, Elias Davila, Josef DeBlanc, Joseh DeBlanc, Emilio DeLaCruz, Christopher DeMartin, Mr. Todd M. Delancey, David Dellar, Desmond Dennis, Francisco Diaz, Shawn Dickerson, Jeffrey Douglas, James lorell Downs, Paul Dutchover, Taylor Ellis, Jason T. Engle, Juan M. Esparaza, Alejandro Espinoza, Mariano Espinoza, Jr., Juan Estrada, Richard Farr, Frederick M. Felton, Julio C. Ferrufino, Jorge Franco, Jeremy Frazier, Mr. Gabriel J. Galvan, Luis R. Garcia, Mateos Garcia, Omero Garcia, Jr., Timothy Garcia, Martin Garza, Bryan Godinez, Bryan Godinez, Jose G. Gomez, Eddie Gonzalez, Edson Gonzalez, John L. Granger, Jose Angel Guevera-Gomez, Donald Guidry, Mr. Victor Gutierrez, Travis Gregory Hammonds, Eric Hand, Lekeith Handy, Sr., Donnell Harris, Jeremiah Hart, Francisco Contreras Hernandez, Mr. Juan Hernandez, Norberto Hernandez, Rogelio Hernandez, Mr. Cordius Hickmon, Kunta Hickmon, Robert Hoaglin, Michael Holmes, George Hunt, Diondrick Hurst, Dietrich Jackson, Landrix Jackson, Shawn L. Jackson, Tyrone D. Jackson, Robert L. Jefferson, Jr., Roderick Jefferson, Tony Jenkins, Alan Roy Johnson, Sr., Alan Roy Johnson, Sr., Mr. Charles Johnson, Leonard Johnson, LeBroderick Jones, Sr., Sergio Juarez, Barthelemy Kassi, Soukhy Keomanivong, Jim Keomorakoth, Kongvieng Khammala, Chad A. Knieper, Kaluna Kovin, Darius LeBlanc, Charlie Lee, Jr., Jared Leggett, Leslie R. Lippert, Armando Loya, Phra Manidone, Sengkham Manivong, Joe Lewis Mars, Christopher A Martin, Cergio Martinez, Mr. Eulogio Solano Martinez, Jaime Martinez, Mr. Jose A. Martinez, Daryl McCray, Harry L. McGhee, Jr., Jaime Medina, Arthur Mendoza, Ismael Mendoza, Jr., Octavio Mendoza, Justin Merillat, Sitthisak Meuangkhot, Dennis R. Mills, Nikita Minor, Alejandro Moncada, Alejandro Moncada, Jireh L. Monroe, Sr., Antonio Mora-Armaga, Ramon Moreno, J. Mark Morgan, Jorge L. Narvaez, Jose Alberto Navaez, Phetsomone Navongsa, Pho Ngeune, John Nickerson, Jr., Ricky V. Norris, Jr., Arthur L. Nunnery, Johnathon Nunnery, Jesus E. Ojeda, Jr., Mary Olzweski, Manuel Ortiz, Brandon S. Parrish, Gregory Penatzer, David Perez, Eduardo A. Perez, Jr., Shon M. Phillips, Mr. Jordan Photbaupha, Tevin L. Pittinger, Derrick Pope, Marcus Price, Mara Priestely, Mr. Arturo Ramirez, Rodolfo Ramirez, Bounleuth Rasavongsy, Kevin Resendez, Francisco Javier Rios-Favela, Ardell Robinson, Jr., Papa Robinson, Jesus S. Rodriguez, John Rodriguez, Helio S. Rodriquez, Jesus Rodriquez, Mr. Juan R. Romero, Ambrocio Rosales, Emilio Rubio, Freddie L. Ruffin, Joe L. Ruffin, Joseph Ryals, Arturo Saenz, Jr., Seferino Saldana, Mr. Corey D. Sanders, Deron Scott, Jose F. Scott, Mr. William Simon Sewando, R. Dane Sharp, Christopher Smith, Damian Smith, Mr. Daryl Smith, Dereck J. Smith, Robert A. Smith, Ms. Diane K. Sterk, George Stinson, Nick Stinson, Khammala Sy, Soulivanh Sylaphet, Boubacar Mberry Sylla, Seydina Sylla, Raymond A. Thiele, Mr. Dexter Thompson, Joseph Tilden, Oljuwan Tobias, Carlos Torres, Carl Toti, Todd Touchet, Edgar Trebotich, Fred E. Trueblood, Marqus Turner, Juan M. Urbinaf, Robert Van Den Brink, Julio Velasquez, Southep Vongkhamchan, Damion Walker, James Walker, John Washam, Darrick Weathersby, Caleb Weatherspoon, Ursula Spring Weekly, Anthony Weeks, Daniel Wetherby, Eddie Lee White, Jr., Terry White, Bruce Williams, Oscar Williams, Germaine Wilson, Larry Wilson, Ralph Wilson, William Wilson, Gary Wyatt, Daokham Xaysy, Koua Xiong, Jose Lazaro Yanes and Bermardo Zacarias. Served on 06/28/2016. Manner of Service: email. [15-5113] JVH [Entered: 06/28/2016 01:44 PM] |
[10382184] Oral Argument Acknowledgment Form filed by CGG Land (U.S.) Inc.. Served on 06/24/2016. Manner of Service: email. [15-5113] LES [Entered: 06/24/2016 01:58 PM] |
[10380297] Calendar notice sent to counsel. Arguments to be held on 09/19/2016 at 9:00 a.m. in Courtroom I of the\ Byron White United States Courthouse, Denver, CO. Counsel is required to go to http://www.ca10.uscourts.gov under the argument calendar tab to obtain an important notice regarding calendared cases and required forms. The calendar acknowledgment form must be completed and filed with the clerk via Electronic Case Filing within 10 days of today's date. [15-5113] [Entered: 06/21/2016 11:34 AM] |
[10343293] Minute order filed - Appellants' reply brief is due on 02/29/2016 for R. Dane Sharp et al,. (Text Only - No Attachment) [15-5113] [Entered: 02/16/2016 01:29 PM] |
[10342775] Appellee/Respondent's brief filed by CGG Land (U.S.) Inc.. 7 paper copies to be provided to the court. Served on: 02/12/2016. Manner of service: email. Oral argument requested? No. This pleading complies with all required (privacy, paper copy and virus) certifications: Yes. [15-5113] LES [Entered: 02/12/2016 01:55 PM] |
[10342788] Appellee's appendix filed by CGG Land (U.S.) Inc.. Total number of volumes filed: 3. Served on 02/12/2016. Manner of Service: email. This pleading complies with all required (privacy, paper copy and virus) certifications: Yes. [15-5113] LES [Entered: 02/12/2016 02:09 PM] |
[10333790] Minute order filed - Appellee's brief now due 02/12/2016 for CGG Land (U.S.) Inc. (Text Only - No Attachment) [15-5113] [Entered: 01/12/2016 11:58 AM] |
[10333169] Appellant/Petitioner's brief filed by Omar Aguirre, et al. 7 paper copies to be provided to the court. Served on 01/09/2015 by email. Oral argument requested? No. This pleading complies with all required (privacy, paper copy and virus) certifications: Yes. [15-5113]--[Edited 01/11/2016 by KLP to shorten the docket text.]--[Edited 01/12/2016 by KLP to attach the order being appealed.] JVH [Entered: 01/09/2016 08:13 AM] |
[10332998] Appellant's appendix filed by Omar Aguirre, et al. Total number of volumes filed: 1. Served on 01/08/2016. Manner of Service: email. This pleading complies with all required (privacy, paper copy and virus) certifications: Yes. [15-5113]--[Edited 01/08/2016 by KLP to remove the brief and order being appealed attachments (the clerk has separately filed those) and to shorten the docket text.] JVH [Entered: 01/08/2016 11:59 AM] |
This entry has been removed from the docket. [KLP] Counsel refiled the brief on 1/9/16. [10333013] Appellants' opening brief filed by Omar Aguirre, et al. Original and 7 copies. Served on 01/08/2015 by email. Oral argument requested? n. (Docketed to create a separate entry/filing. The brief was attached to the appendix filing.) [15-5113] [Entered: 01/08/2016 12:39 PM] |
[10329803] Notice of Mediation Conference filed by the Tenth Circuit Mediation Office. Case is referred for mediation conferencing; conference scheduled for 01/05/2016 at 10:00 am (MST). Please review the attached Notice for additional information. [15-5113] [Entered: 12/28/2015 01:36 PM] |
[10323808] Notice of appearance filed by Ms. Hollie Leanne Reiminger and Mr. Laurence E Stuart for CGG Land (U.S.) Inc. CERT. OF INTERESTED PARTIES: y. Served on 12/02/2015. Manner of Service: email. [15-5113] [Entered: 12/02/2015 11:32 AM] |
[10323766] Notice of appearance submitted by Laurence E. Stuart and Hollie L. Reiminger for Appellee CGG Land (U.S.) Inc. for court review. Certificate of Interested Parties: Yes. Served on 12/02/2015. Manner of Service: email. [15-5113] --[Edited 12/02/2015 by SLS to remove PDF file from docket entry.] LES [Entered: 12/02/2015 10:02 AM] |
[10322821] Notice received from Omar Aguirre, Sean Allison, Octavio Esparza Alvarez, Jerry Anderson, Donntel Dion Bailey, Edward D. Baity, Ratheal Bateaste, Rolando Bates, Ronald O. Bates, Bassirou M. Baye, Luis Benetiz, Sr., Gilberto Bonilla, Santiago Bonilla, Jalante M. Brown, Roderrick Brown, Shawn Brown, Wayne Burns, Eric L. Burroughs, Robert Byers, Noble Campbell, Jorge Campos, Santiago Canales, Cesar O. Canizales, Jose Cardenas, Alfonso Cardoza, Jr., Juan Carrillo, Pablo Cavallero, Edgar Cerda, Pao X Chang, Montreal Chapman, Russell Chapman, Tramaine Chapman, Barry Collins, Jr., Andres B. Cortez, Elias Davila, Josef DeBlanc, Joseh DeBlanc, Emilio DeLaCruz, Christopher DeMartin, Mr. Todd M. Delancey, David Dellar, Desmond Dennis, Francisco Diaz, Shawn Dickerson, Jeffrey Douglas, James lorell Downs, Paul Dutchover, Taylor Ellis, Jason T. Engle, Juan M. Esparaza, Alejandro Espinoza, Mariano Espinoza, Jr., Juan Estrada, Richard Farr, Frederick M. Felton, Julio C. Ferrufino, Jorge Franco, Jeremy Frazier, Mr. Gabriel J. Galvan, Luis R. Garcia, Mateos Garcia, Omero Garcia, Jr., Timothy Garcia, Martin Garza, Bryan Godinez, Bryan Godinez, Jose G. Gomez, Eddie Gonzalez, Edson Gonzalez, John L. Granger, Jose Angel Guevera-Gomez, Donald Guidry, Mr. Victor Gutierrez, Travis Gregory Hammonds, Eric Hand, Lekeith Handy, Sr., Donnell Harris, Jeremiah Hart, Francisco Contreras Hernandez, Mr. Juan Hernandez, Norberto Hernandez, Rogelio Hernandez, Mr. Cordius Hickmon, Kunta Hickmon, Robert Hoaglin, Michael Holmes, George Hunt, Diondrick Hurst, Dietrich Jackson, Landrix Jackson, Shawn L. Jackson, Tyrone D. Jackson, Robert L. Jefferson, Jr., Roderick Jefferson, Tony Jenkins, Alan Roy Johnson, Sr., Alan Roy Johnson, Sr., Mr. Charles Johnson, Leonard Johnson, LeBroderick Jones, Sr., Sergio Juarez, Barthelemy Kassi, Soukhy Keomanivong, Jim Keomorakoth, Kongvieng Khammala, Chad A. Knieper, Kaluna Kovin, Darius LeBlanc, Charlie Lee, Jr., Jared Leggett, Leslie R. Lippert, Armando Loya, Phra Manidone, Sengkham Manivong, Joe Lewis Mars, Christopher A Martin, Cergio Martinez, Mr. Eulogio Solano Martinez, Jaime Martinez, Mr. Jose A. Martinez, Daryl McCray, Harry L. McGhee, Jr., Jaime Medina, Arthur Mendoza, Ismael Mendoza, Jr., Octavio Mendoza, Justin Merillat, Sitthisak Meuangkhot, Dennis R. Mills, Nikita Minor, Alejandro Moncada, Alejandro Moncada, Jireh L. Monroe, Sr., Antonio Mora-Armaga, Ramon Moreno, J. Mark Morgan, Jorge L. Narvaez, Jose Alberto Navaez, Phetsomone Navongsa, Pho Ngeune, John Nickerson, Jr., Ricky V. Norris, Jr., Arthur L. Nunnery, Johnathon Nunnery, Jesus E. Ojeda, Jr., Mary Olzweski, Manuel Ortiz, Brandon S. Parrish, Gregory Penatzer, David Perez, Eduardo A. Perez, Jr., Shon M. Phillips, Mr. Jordan Photbaupha, Tevin L. Pittinger, Derrick Pope, Marcus Price, Mara Priestely, Mr. Arturo Ramirez, Rodolfo Ramirez, Bounleuth Rasavongsy, Kevin Resendez, Francisco Javier Rios-Favela, Ardell Robinson, Jr., Papa Robinson, Jesus S. Rodriguez, John Rodriguez, Helio S. Rodriquez, Jesus Rodriquez, Mr. Juan R. Romero, Ambrocio Rosales, Emilio Rubio, Freddie L. Ruffin, Joe L. Ruffin, Joseph Ryals, Arturo Saenz, Jr., Seferino Saldana, Mr. Corey D. Sanders, Deron Scott, Jose F. Scott, Mr. William Simon Sewando, R. Dane Sharp, Christopher Smith, Damian Smith, Mr. Daryl Smith, Dereck J. Smith, Robert A. Smith, Ms. Diane K. Sterk, George Stinson, Nick Stinson, Khammala Sy, Soulivanh Sylaphet, Boubacar Mberry Sylla, Seydina Sylla, Raymond A. Thiele, Mr. Dexter Thompson, Joseph Tilden, Oljuwan Tobias, Carlos Torres, Carl Toti, Todd Touchet, Edgar Trebotich, Fred E. Trueblood, Marqus Turner, Juan M. Urbinaf, Robert Van Den Brink, Julio Velasquez, Southep Vongkhamchan, Damion Walker, James Walker, John Washam, Darrick Weathersby, Caleb Weatherspoon, Ursula Spring Weekly, Anthony Weeks, Daniel Wetherby, Eddie Lee White, Jr., Terry White, Bruce Williams, Oscar Williams, Germaine Wilson, Larry Wilson, Ralph Wilson, William Wilson, Gary Wyatt, Daokham Xaysy, Koua Xiong, Jose Lazaro Yanes and Bermardo Zacarias that a transcript is not necessary for this appeal. Served on: 11/30/2015. Manner of Service: email [15-5113] JVH [Entered: 11/30/2015 08:50 AM] |
[10322815] Notice of appearance submitted by Jess Vince Hightower for Appellants Omar Aguirre, Sean Allison, Octavio Esparza Alvarez, Jerry Anderson, Donntel Dion Bailey, Edward D. Baity, Ratheal Bateaste, Rolando Bates, Ronald O. Bates, Bassirou M. Baye, Luis Benetiz, Sr., Gilberto Bonilla, Santiago Bonilla, Jalante M. Brown, Roderrick Brown, Shawn Brown, Wayne Burns, Eric L. Burroughs, Robert Byers, Noble Campbell, Jorge Campos, Santiago Canales, Cesar O. Canizales, Jose Cardenas, Alfonso Cardoza, Jr., Juan Carrillo, Pablo Cavallero, Edgar Cerda, Pao X Chang, Montreal Chapman, Russell Chapman, Tramaine Chapman, Barry Collins, Jr., Andres B. Cortez, Elias Davila, Josef DeBlanc, Joseh DeBlanc, Emilio DeLaCruz, Christopher DeMartin, Mr. Todd M. Delancey, David Dellar, Desmond Dennis, Francisco Diaz, Shawn Dickerson, Jeffrey Douglas, James lorell Downs, Paul Dutchover, Taylor Ellis, Jason T. Engle, Juan M. Esparaza, Alejandro Espinoza, Mariano Espinoza, Jr., Juan Estrada, Richard Farr, Frederick M. Felton, Julio C. Ferrufino, Jorge Franco, Jeremy Frazier, Mr. Gabriel J. Galvan, Luis R. Garcia, Mateos Garcia, Omero Garcia, Jr., Timothy Garcia, Martin Garza, Bryan Godinez, Bryan Godinez, Jose G. Gomez, Eddie Gonzalez, Edson Gonzalez, John L. Granger, Jose Angel Guevera-Gomez, Donald Guidry, Eleazor Gutierrez, Mr. Victor Gutierrez, Travis Gregory Hammonds, Eric Hand, Lekeith Handy, Sr., Donnell Harris, Jeremiah Hart, Francisco Contreras Hernandez, Mr. Juan Hernandez, Norberto Hernandez, Rogelio Hernandez, Mr. Cordius Hickmon, Kunta Hickmon, Robert Hoaglin, Michael Holmes, George Hunt, Diondrick Hurst, Dietrich Jackson, Landrix Jackson, Shawn L. Jackson, Tyrone D. Jackson, Robert L. Jefferson, Jr., Roderick Jefferson, Tony Jenkins, Alan Roy Johnson, Sr., Alan Roy Johnson, Sr., Mr. Charles Johnson, Leonard Johnson, LeBroderick Jones, Sr., Sergio Juarez, Barthelemy Kassi, Soukhy Keomanivong, Jim Keomorakoth, Kongvieng Khammala, Chad A. Knieper, Kaluna Kovin, Darius LeBlanc, Charlie Lee, Jr., Jared Leggett, Leslie R. Lippert, Armando Loya, Phra Manidone, Sengkham Manivong, Joe Lewis Mars, Christopher A Martin, Cergio Martinez, Mr. Eulogio Solano Martinez, Jaime Martinez, Mr. Jose A. Martinez, Daryl McCray, Harry L. McGhee, Jr., Jaime Medina, Arthur Mendoza, Ismael Mendoza, Jr., Octavio Mendoza, Justin Merillat, Sitthisak Meuangkhot, Dennis R. Mills, Nikita Minor, Alejandro Moncada, Alejandro Moncada, Jireh L. Monroe, Sr., Antonio Mora-Armaga, Ramon Moreno, J. Mark Morgan, Jorge L. Narvaez, Jose Alberto Navaez, Phetsomone Navongsa, Pho Ngeune, John Nickerson, Jr., Ricky V. Norris, Jr., Arthur L. Nunnery, Johnathon Nunnery, Jesus E. Ojeda, Jr., Mary Olzweski, Manuel Ortiz, Brandon S. Parrish, Gregory Penatzer, David Perez, Eduardo A. Perez, Jr., Shon M. Phillips, Mr. Jordan Photbaupha, Tevin L. Pittinger, Derrick Pope, Marcus Price, Mara Priestely, Mr. Arturo Ramirez, Rodolfo Ramirez, Bounleuth Rasavongsy, Kevin Resendez, Francisco Javier Rios-Favela, Ardell Robinson, Jr., Papa Robinson, Jesus S. Rodriguez, John Rodriguez, Helio S. Rodriquez, Jesus Rodriquez, Mr. Juan R. Romero, Ambrocio Rosales, Emilio Rubio, Freddie L. Ruffin, Joe L. Ruffin, Joseph Ryals, Arturo Saenz, Jr., Seferino Saldana, Mr. Corey D. Sanders, Deron Scott, Jose F. Scott, Mr. William Simon Sewando, R. Dane Sharp, Christopher Smith, Damian Smith, Mr. Daryl Smith, Dereck J. Smith, Robert A. Smith, Ms. Diane K. Sterk, George Stinson, Nick Stinson, Khammala Sy, Soulivanh Sylaphet, Boubacar Mberry Sylla, Seydina Sylla, Raymond A. Thiele, Mr. Dexter Thompson, Joseph Tilden, Oljuwan Tobias, Carlos Torres, Carl Toti, Todd Touchet, Edgar Trebotich, Fred E. Trueblood, Marqus Turner, Juan M. Urbinaf, Robert Van Den Brink, Julio Velasquez, Southep Vongkhamchan, Damion Walker, James Walker, John Washam, Darrick Weathersby, Caleb Weatherspoon, Ursula Spring Weekly, Anthony Weeks, Daniel Wetherby, Eddie Lee White, Jr., Terry White, Bruce Williams, Oscar Williams, Germaine Wilson, Larry Wilson, Ralph Wilson, William Wilson, Gary Wyatt, Daokham Xaysy, Koua Xiong, Jose Lazaro Yanes, Bermardo Zacarias and Appellee CGG Land (U.S.) Inc. for court review. Certificate of Interested Parties: No. Served on 11/30/2015. Manner of Service: email. [15-5113]--[Edited 11/30/2015 by AT to remove PDF as pleading was filed on 11/30/2015.] JVH [Entered: 11/30/2015 08:45 AM] |
[10322825] Docketing statement filed by Omar Aguirre, Sean Allison, Octavio Esparza Alvarez, Jerry Anderson, Donntel Dion Bailey, Edward D. Baity, Ratheal Bateaste, Rolando Bates, Ronald O. Bates, Bassirou M. Baye, Luis Benetiz, Sr., Gilberto Bonilla, Santiago Bonilla, Jalante M. Brown, Roderrick Brown, Shawn Brown, Wayne Burns, Eric L. Burroughs, Robert Byers, Noble Campbell, Jorge Campos, Santiago Canales, Cesar O. Canizales, Jose Cardenas, Alfonso Cardoza, Jr., Juan Carrillo, Pablo Cavallero, Edgar Cerda, Pao X Chang, Montreal Chapman, Russell Chapman, Tramaine Chapman, Barry Collins, Jr., Andres B. Cortez, Elias Davila, Josef DeBlanc, Joseh DeBlanc, Emilio DeLaCruz, Christopher DeMartin, Mr. Todd M. Delancey, David Dellar, Desmond Dennis, Francisco Diaz, Shawn Dickerson, Jeffrey Douglas, James lorell Downs, Paul Dutchover, Taylor Ellis, Jason T. Engle, Juan M. Esparaza, Alejandro Espinoza, Mariano Espinoza, Jr., Juan Estrada, Richard Farr, Frederick M. Felton, Julio C. Ferrufino, Jorge Franco, Jeremy Frazier, Mr. Gabriel J. Galvan, Luis R. Garcia, Mateos Garcia, Omero Garcia, Jr., Timothy Garcia, Martin Garza, Bryan Godinez, Bryan Godinez, Jose G. Gomez, Eddie Gonzalez, Edson Gonzalez, John L. Granger, Jose Angel Guevera-Gomez, Donald Guidry, Mr. Victor Gutierrez, Travis Gregory Hammonds, Eric Hand, Lekeith Handy, Sr., Donnell Harris, Jeremiah Hart, Francisco Contreras Hernandez, Mr. Juan Hernandez, Norberto Hernandez, Rogelio Hernandez, Mr. Cordius Hickmon, Kunta Hickmon, Robert Hoaglin, Michael Holmes, George Hunt, Diondrick Hurst, Dietrich Jackson, Landrix Jackson, Shawn L. Jackson, Tyrone D. Jackson, Robert L. Jefferson, Jr., Roderick Jefferson, Tony Jenkins, Alan Roy Johnson, Sr., Alan Roy Johnson, Sr., Mr. Charles Johnson, Leonard Johnson, LeBroderick Jones, Sr., Sergio Juarez, Barthelemy Kassi, Soukhy Keomanivong, Jim Keomorakoth, Kongvieng Khammala, Chad A. Knieper, Kaluna Kovin, Darius LeBlanc, Charlie Lee, Jr., Jared Leggett, Leslie R. Lippert, Armando Loya, Phra Manidone, Sengkham Manivong, Joe Lewis Mars, Christopher A Martin, Cergio Martinez, Mr. Eulogio Solano Martinez, Jaime Martinez, Mr. Jose A. Martinez, Daryl McCray, Harry L. McGhee, Jr., Jaime Medina, Arthur Mendoza, Ismael Mendoza, Jr., Octavio Mendoza, Justin Merillat, Sitthisak Meuangkhot, Dennis R. Mills, Nikita Minor, Alejandro Moncada, Alejandro Moncada, Jireh L. Monroe, Sr., Antonio Mora-Armaga, Ramon Moreno, J. Mark Morgan, Jorge L. Narvaez, Jose Alberto Navaez, Phetsomone Navongsa, Pho Ngeune, John Nickerson, Jr., Ricky V. Norris, Jr., Arthur L. Nunnery, Johnathon Nunnery, Jesus E. Ojeda, Jr., Mary Olzweski, Manuel Ortiz, Brandon S. Parrish, Gregory Penatzer, David Perez, Eduardo A. Perez, Jr., Shon M. Phillips, Mr. Jordan Photbaupha, Tevin L. Pittinger, Derrick Pope, Marcus Price, Mara Priestely, Mr. Arturo Ramirez, Rodolfo Ramirez, Bounleuth Rasavongsy, Kevin Resendez, Francisco Javier Rios-Favela, Ardell Robinson, Jr., Papa Robinson, Jesus S. Rodriguez, John Rodriguez, Helio S. Rodriquez, Jesus Rodriquez, Mr. Juan R. Romero, Ambrocio Rosales, Emilio Rubio, Freddie L. Ruffin, Joe L. Ruffin, Joseph Ryals, Arturo Saenz, Jr., Seferino Saldana, Mr. Corey D. Sanders, Deron Scott, Jose F. Scott, Mr. William Simon Sewando, R. Dane Sharp, Christopher Smith, Damian Smith, Mr. Daryl Smith, Dereck J. Smith, Robert A. Smith, Ms. Diane K. Sterk, George Stinson, Nick Stinson, Khammala Sy, Soulivanh Sylaphet, Boubacar Mberry Sylla, Seydina Sylla, Raymond A. Thiele, Mr. Dexter Thompson, Joseph Tilden, Oljuwan Tobias, Carlos Torres, Carl Toti, Todd Touchet, Edgar Trebotich, Fred E. Trueblood, Marqus Turner, Juan M. Urbinaf, Robert Van Den Brink, Julio Velasquez, Southep Vongkhamchan, Damion Walker, James Walker, John Washam, Darrick Weathersby, Caleb Weatherspoon, Ursula Spring Weekly, Anthony Weeks, Daniel Wetherby, Eddie Lee White, Jr., Terry White, Bruce Williams, Oscar Williams, Germaine Wilson, Larry Wilson, Ralph Wilson, William Wilson, Gary Wyatt, Daokham Xaysy, Koua Xiong, Jose Lazaro Yanes and Bermardo Zacarias. Served on 11/30/2015. Manner of Service: email. [15-5113] JVH [Entered: 11/30/2015 08:54 AM] |
[10322847] Minute order filed - Notice due that record is complete by 12/28/2015 for Philip Lombardi, Clerk of Court. (Text Only - No Attachment) [15-5113] [Entered: 11/30/2015 09:15 AM] |
[10323140] Filed notice record is complete. Served on 11/30/2015. Plantiffs-Appellants' brief and appendix are due on 01/11/2016. [15-5113] [Entered: 11/30/2015 03:32 PM] |
[10322878] Notice of appearance filed by Mr. J. Vince Hightower for appellants. CERT. OF INTERESTED PARTIES: n. Served on 11/30/2015. Manner of Service: email. [15-5113] [Entered: 11/30/2015 09:50 AM] |
[10320032] Civil case docketed. Preliminary record filed. DATE RECEIVED: 11/17/2015. Docketing statement due 12/02/2015 for Omar Aguirre, Sean Allison, Octavio Esparza Alvarez, Jerry Anderson, Donntel Dion Bailey, Edward D. Baity, Ratheal Bateaste, Rolando Bates, Ronald O. Bates, Bassirou M. Baye, Luis Benetiz Sr., Gilberto Bonilla, Santiago Bonilla, Jalante M. Brown, Roderrick Brown, Shawn Brown, Wayne Burns, Eric L. Burroughs, Robert Byers, Noble Campbell, Jorge Campos, Santiago Canales, Cesar O. Canizales, Jose Cardenas, Alfonso Cardoza Jr., Juan Carrillo, Pablo Cavallero, Edgar Cerda, Pao X Chang, Montreal Chapman, Russell Chapman, Tramaine Chapman, Barry Collins Jr., Andres B. Cortez, Elias Davila, Josef DeBlanc, Joseh DeBlanc, Emilio DeLaCruz, Christopher DeMartin, Todd M. Delancey, David Dellar, Desmond Dennis, Francisco Diaz, Shawn Dickerson, Jeffrey Douglas, James lorell Downs, Paul Dutchover, Taylor Ellis, Jason T. Engle, Juan M. Esparaza, Alejandro Espinoza, Mariano Espinoza Jr., Juan Estrada, Richard Farr, Frederick M. Felton, Julio C. Ferrufino, Jorge Franco, Jeremy Frazier, Gabriel J. Galvan, Luis R. Garcia, Mateos Garcia, Omero Garcia Jr., Timothy Garcia, Martin Garza, Bryan Godinez, Jose G. Gomez, Eddie Gonzalez, Edson Gonzalez, John L. Granger, Jose Angel Guevera-Gomez, Donald Guidry, Eleazor Gutierrez, Victor Gutierrez, Travis Gregory Hammonds, Eric Hand, Lekeith Handy Sr., Donnell Harris, Jeremiah Hart, Francisco Contreras Hernandez, Juan Hernandez, Norberto Hernandez, Rogelio Hernandez, Cordius Hickmon, Kunta Hickmon, Robert Hoaglin, Michael Holmes, George Hunt, Diondrick Hurst, Dietrich Jackson, Landrix Jackson, Shawn L. Jackson, Tyrone D. Jackson, Robert L. Jefferson Jr., Roderick Jefferson, Tony Jenkins, Alan Roy Johnson Sr., Charles Johnson, Leonard Johnson, LeBroderick Jones Sr., Sergio Juarez, Barthelemy Kassi, Soukhy Keomanivong, Jim Keomorakoth, Kongvieng Khammala, Chad A. Knieper, Kaluna Kovin, Darius LeBlanc, Charlie Lee Jr., Jared Leggett, Leslie R. Lippert, Armando Loya, Phra Manidone, Sengkham Manivong, Joe Lewis Mars, Christopher A Martin, Cergio Martinez, Eulogio Solano Martinez, Jaime Martinez, Jose A. Martinez, Daryl McCray, Harry L. McGhee Jr., Jaime Medina, Arthur Mendoza, Ismael Mendoza Jr., Octavio Mendoza, Justin Merillat, Sitthisak Meuangkhot, Dennis R. Mills, Nikita Minor, Alejandro Moncada, Jireh L. Monroe Sr., Antonio Mora-Armaga, Ramon Moreno, J. Mark Morgan, Jorge L. Narvaez, Jose Alberto Navaez, Phetsomone Navongsa, Pho Ngeune, John Nickerson Jr., Ricky V. Norris Jr., Arthur L. Nunnery, Johnathon Nunnery, Jesus E. Ojeda Jr., Mary Olzweski, Manuel Ortiz, Brandon S. Parrish, Gregory Penatzer, David Perez, Eduardo A. Perez Jr., Shon M. Phillips, Jordan Photbaupha, Tevin L. Pittinger, Derrick Pope, Marcus Price, Mara Priestely, Arturo Ramirez, Rodolfo Ramirez, Bounleuth Rasavongsy, Kevin Resendez, Francisco Javier Rios-Favela, Ardell Robinson Jr., Papa Robinson, Jesus S. Rodriguez, John Rodriguez, Helio S. Rodriquez, Jesus Rodriquez, Juan R. Romero, Ambrocio Rosales, Emilio Rubio, Freddie L. Ruffin, Joe L. Ruffin, Joseph Ryals, Arturo Saenz Jr., Seferino Saldana, Corey D. Sanders, Deron Scott, Jose F. Scott, William Simon Sewando, R. Dane Sharp, Christopher Smith, Damian Smith, Daryl Smith, Dereck J. Smith, Robert A. Smith, Diane K. Sterk, George Stinson, Nick Stinson, Khammala Sy, Soulivanh Sylaphet, Boubacar Mberry Sylla, Seydina Sylla, Raymond A. Thiele, Dexter Thompson, Joseph Tilden, Oljuwan Tobias, Carlos Torres, Carl Toti, Todd Touchet, Edgar Trebotich, Fred E. Trueblood, Marqus Turner, Juan M. Urbinaf, Robert Van Den Brink, Julio Velasquez, Southep Vongkhamchan, Damion Walker, James Walker, John Washam, Darrick Weathersby, Caleb Weatherspoon, Ursula Spring Weekly, Anthony Weeks, Daniel Wetherby, Eddie Lee White Jr., Terry White, Bruce Williams, Oscar Williams, Germaine Wilson, Larry Wilson, Ralph Wilson, William Wilson, Gary Wyatt, Daokham Xaysy, Koua Xiong, Jose Lazaro Yanes and Bermardo Zacarias. Transcript order form due 12/01/2015 for J. Vince Hightower. Notice of appearance due on 12/02/2015 for Omar Aguirre, Sean Allison, Octavio Esparza Alvarez, Jerry Anderson, Donntel Dion Bailey, Edward D. Baity, Ratheal Bateaste, Rolando Bates, Ronald O. Bates, Bassirou M. Baye, Luis Benetiz Sr., Gilberto Bonilla, Santiago Bonilla, Jalante M. Brown, Roderrick Brown, Shawn Brown, Wayne Burns, Eric L. Burroughs, Robert Byers, CGG Land (U.S.) Inc., Noble Campbell, Jorge Campos, Santiago Canales, Cesar O. Canizales, Jose Cardenas, Alfonso Cardoza Jr., Juan Carrillo, Pablo Cavallero, Edgar Cerda, Pao X Chang, Montreal Chapman, Russell Chapman, Tramaine Chapman, Barry Collins Jr., Andres B. Cortez, Elias Davila, Josef DeBlanc, Joseh DeBlanc, Emilio DeLaCruz, Christopher DeMartin, Todd M. Delancey, David Dellar, Desmond Dennis, Francisco Diaz, Shawn Dickerson, Jeffrey Douglas, James lorell Downs, Paul Dutchover, Taylor Ellis, Jason T. Engle, Juan M. Esparaza, Alejandro Espinoza, Mariano Espinoza Jr., Juan Estrada, Richard Farr, Frederick M. Felton, Julio C. Ferrufino, Jorge Franco, Jeremy Frazier, Gabriel J. Galvan, Luis R. Garcia, Mateos Garcia, Omero Garcia Jr., Timothy Garcia, Martin Garza, Bryan Godinez, Jose G. Gomez, Eddie Gonzalez, Edson Gonzalez, John L. Granger, Jose Angel Guevera-Gomez, Donald Guidry, Eleazor Gutierrez, Victor Gutierrez, Travis Gregory Hammonds, Eric Hand, Lekeith Handy Sr., Donnell Harris, Jeremiah Hart, Francisco Contreras Hernandez, Juan Hernandez, Norberto Hernandez, Rogelio Hernandez, Cordius Hickmon, Kunta Hickmon, Robert Hoaglin, Michael Holmes, George Hunt, Diondrick Hurst, Dietrich Jackson, Landrix Jackson, Shawn L. Jackson, Tyrone D. Jackson, Robert L. Jefferson Jr., Roderick Jefferson, Tony Jenkins, Alan Roy Johnson Sr., Charles Johnson, Leonard Johnson, LeBroderick Jones Sr., Sergio Juarez, Barthelemy Kassi, Soukhy Keomanivong, Jim Keomorakoth, Kongvieng Khammala, Chad A. Knieper, Kaluna Kovin, Darius LeBlanc, Charlie Lee Jr., Jared Leggett, Leslie R. Lippert, Armando Loya, Phra Manidone, Sengkham Manivong, Joe Lewis Mars, Christopher A Martin, Cergio Martinez, Eulogio Solano Martinez, Jaime Martinez, Jose A. Martinez, Daryl McCray, Harry L. McGhee Jr., Jaime Medina, Arthur Mendoza, Ismael Mendoza Jr., Octavio Mendoza, Justin Merillat, Sitthisak Meuangkhot, Dennis R. Mills, Nikita Minor, Alejandro Moncada, Jireh L. Monroe Sr., Antonio Mora-Armaga, Ramon Moreno, J. Mark Morgan, Jorge L. Narvaez, Jose Alberto Navaez, Phetsomone Navongsa, Pho Ngeune, John Nickerson Jr., Ricky V. Norris Jr., Arthur L. Nunnery, Johnathon Nunnery, Jesus E. Ojeda Jr., Mary Olzweski, Manuel Ortiz, Brandon S. Parrish, Gregory Penatzer, David Perez, Eduardo A. Perez Jr., Shon M. Phillips, Jordan Photbaupha, Tevin L. Pittinger, Derrick Pope, Marcus Price, Mara Priestely, Arturo Ramirez, Rodolfo Ramirez, Bounleuth Rasavongsy, Kevin Resendez, Francisco Javier Rios-Favela, Ardell Robinson Jr., Papa Robinson, Jesus S. Rodriguez, John Rodriguez, Helio S. Rodriquez, Jesus Rodriquez, Juan R. Romero, Ambrocio Rosales, Emilio Rubio, Freddie L. Ruffin, Joe L. Ruffin, Joseph Ryals, Arturo Saenz Jr., Seferino Saldana, Corey D. Sanders, Deron Scott, Jose F. Scott, William Simon Sewando, R. Dane Sharp, Christopher Smith, Damian Smith, Daryl Smith, Dereck J. Smith, Robert A. Smith, Diane K. Sterk, George Stinson, Nick Stinson, Khammala Sy, Soulivanh Sylaphet, Boubacar Mberry Sylla, Seydina Sylla, Raymond A. Thiele, Dexter Thompson, Joseph Tilden, Oljuwan Tobias, Carlos Torres, Carl Toti, Todd Touchet, Edgar Trebotich, Fred E. Trueblood, Marqus Turner, Juan M. Urbinaf, Robert Van Den Brink, Julio Velasquez, Southep Vongkhamchan, Damion Walker, James Walker, John Washam, Darrick Weathersby, Caleb Weatherspoon, Ursula Spring Weekly, Anthony Weeks, Daniel Wetherby, Eddie Lee White Jr., Terry White, Bruce Williams, Oscar Williams, Germaine Wilson, Larry Wilson, Ralph Wilson, William Wilson, Gary Wyatt, Daokham Xaysy, Koua Xiong, Jose Lazaro Yanes and Bermardo Zacarias [15-5113] [Entered: 11/18/2015 07:17 AM] |
Access additional case information on PACER
Access the Case Summary and Docket Report to access additional information about this case on the US Court's PACER system. A subscription to PACER is required.
Disclaimer: Justia Dockets & Filings provides public litigation records from the federal appellate and district courts. These filings and docket sheets should not be considered findings of fact or liability, nor do they necessarily reflect the view of Justia.