In Re: World Trade Center
Robert Gallagher, Maureen Rodriguez, Rosario Gallagher, Linda Scharp, Robert Garett, William Scharp, Carol Gavitt, Heidi Scheiner, Joseph Gavitt, Joseph Scotti, Lisa Scotti, Thomas Gillam, Steven Stefanakos, Francesca Gillam, Patricia Hawkins, Ann Towpash, Scott Hawkins, Robert Tucker, Anna Maria Hubner, Eric Wuss, Vincent Hubner, Staci Wuss, Barbara Kadnar, Mary DeSimone, James A. Kadnar, Joseph DeSimone, Derek Kelly, Annette Misichia, Catherine Lang, Frank Misichia, James Lang, Allison Poliseno, Caroline Lavin, Nicholas Poliseno, Michael Lavin, Charles Rice, Alfred Luchetti, Jeffrey Rivera, Mary Ellen Luchetti, Kenneth Rodriguez, Frank Malone, Kevin Mongiello, Dennis McConville, Kevin Brannick, Gail McConville, Wayne Brown, James McHugh, Robert Carannante, Margret McHugh, Victor Carpentier, Kenneth Miccio, Alan Ceserano, Cathy Mongiello, Michael Conlon, Kevin Mongiellop, Phyliss Costarella, Laura Morello, Gerald Damitz, Marc Morello, Anthony Delbianco, Mathew Mulham, Lenny Dinotte, Corinne Mulham, Daniel Donovan, Carolyn Mundy, Roy Edwards, Thomas Mundy, Nelson Garcia, Joseph Murphy, Anthony Girodano, Nancy Murphy, Robert Goffredo, Maureen Nogan, Rafael Gutierrez, Richard Nogan, Otto HAvell, III, John Quevedo, Robert Henri, Alfred Retundie, Austin C. Johnson, Carol Retundie, Omar Malave, Alice Rivera, John Menoni, Vincent Rivera, Mickey Nardiello, Donald Striffler, Frank Ozello, Mary Jane Striffler, Thomas Perry, John Tiska, Juan Rullan, Robert Van Houten, Robin Van Houten, Raymond Russo, Andrea Weisenburger, George Snyder, Gregg Weisenburger, Alexis Solomon, Michael Welsh, John Pankey, Theresa Welsh, Rafael Garcia, individually and as representatives of a class of individuals similarly situated, John J. Quinn, Attorney, John Lombardi, individually and as representatives of a class of individuals similarly situated, Kenneth J. Strohl, Hasan A. Muhammad, individually and as representatives of a class of individuals similarly situated, Yajaira Strohl, Roberto Ramos, Jr., individually and as representatives of a class of individuals similarly situated, Arlene Montalvo, Michael R. Basile, Richard Mighdoll, Thomas E. Carlstrom, Colleen Ryan, Kathy O'Neill, J. Richard Ryan, Robert O'Neill, Richard Ryan, Telma Alvarado, Frank Maisano, Robert Asinelli, Julie Maisano, Susan Asinelli, Arthur S. Davis, Carol Barnes, Theresa A. Davis, James S. Barnes, Jo Andrusyczyn, Daniel Danzi, Stanley Andrusyczyn, Gabriel Masaracchia, Hector Rivera, Sharon Danzi, Joseph Bellissimo, John DiFalco, Carl Fisher, Dorothy Rohr, Jon Marie Fisher, Nancy DiFalco, Patrick Donaghy, John Rohrbeck, Susan Allison, Agustin Diaz, Richard Allison, Daniel Doll, Juan Cubero, Lisa Doll, Rosa Cubero, John Glynn, Jeanne Kolarik, Mary Glynn, Mark Bernheimer, Sharon Sellick, Arthur Alessandro, Gary Grisolia, John Delaney, Joseph Aridzzone, Patrick D'Alliegro, Joann Grisolia, John Botte, Bruce Groth, Cynthia Shelto, Donna Groth, Allen Andersen, Charles Haver, Sue Ann Andersen, Lori Haver, Cecelia Borcherding, Jo Ann Lavery, Stephen Borcherding, Manuel Luna, Marcia Diaz, Jessica Macaluso, William Diaz, Daniel Mahlmann, Charles La Barbera, Tracey L. Mahlmann, Catherine Langerin, Bryan McElwain, Philip J. Pfersching, Felicia McElwain, Kevin Reynolds, Carolyn McGuire, Lisa Reynolds, Robert McGuire, Joseph Cardinale, Jane McKenna, Teresita Cayatano, John McKenna, Robert Intartaglia, Joann MCMahon, Christopher Romanski, John MCMahon, Raymond Fuscaldo, Sharon Brenseke, Donna Donnelly, Steven Brenseke, Dorothy Foris, Christine Comerford, George Foris, John Comerford, Jacqueline Cacchioli, Edward Donnelly, Louie Cacchioli, Linda Donnelly, Patricia Aguglairo, James Fusco, Anthony Agugliaro, John Mills, Alfred Gaillard, Margaret Mills, Ernest Medaglia, Jennifer Morales, Nicholas Morales, Adilline Navarro, Felix Navarro, Martin Olsen, Kumarie Rampersad, Sunil Rampersad, Willie Richardson, Donald O. Thompson, Majorie Thompson, Michael Clarke, Vienna Clarke, John Dadabo, Lorraine Dadabo, Adam Lutfi, Elliott Miller, Nicole Lutfi, Joseph Nacarlo, Loan Murray, Pamela Nacarlo, Errol Rampersad, Parbatee Rampersad, Boroido Rivera, Jennifer Roberts, Desmond Loughran, Jean Vasconi, Emil Borg, Maylee Borg, Patrick Holahan, Susan Holahan, Emily Puppa, Glenn Puppa, Ursula Hubert, Michael Hurbert, Catherine Keir, James Keir, Cindy Mastrota, Frank Mastrota, George Faller, Kathleen Faller, Michael Crowell, Ada R. Aparicio, Robert Murray, Joseph Aparicio, Donald Bigi, Donna J. Bigi, Andrew F. Carson, Bonnie M. Carson, Lawrence Coleman, Peggy Coleman, Christine Duval, Keith Duval, James Griffin, Jennifer Griffin, Celeste Haas, Scott Haas, Brian Hearn, Kathleen Hearn, Debra Huhn Hewson, Michael Hewson, Mary Ellen Lanigan, Michael Lynch, Tina Lynch, Michael Brigante, Steve Cappello, Paul Carpentieri, John Kear, Christopher O'Rourke, Salvatore Palmeri, Wendy Henry, Joseph Leahy, Sandra Leahy, Allison Edwards, William Edwards, Patrick Arcese, Carlos Perez, James Cooney, Samuel Provisero, Susan Marie Provisero, Denise Esposito, Robert Esposito, Doug R. Horning, James Kelly, Benito Berrios, Jr., Chaundolyne Mack, Debra Maggiani, Nabil Hussain, Michael Giganti, Josehine Damato, Michael Damato, Carmen Fernandez, Joseph Nolan, Police Officer, Lana Nolan, Mickey McFarland, Elaine Wint, Helen Mulcahey, Catherine Siano, Thomas Siano, Karen L. Simpson, William Simpson, Correction, James A. Howard, Elizabeth Stewart, Richard Maiorino, James Monahan, Police Officer, John Urso, William Schillinger, Kathy Slizewski, Kenneth Slizewski, Alfred MacDonald, Kelly Macdonald, Lori McPartland, Michael McPartland, Edgar Mendez, Tasha Mendez, Christopher O'Donnell, Stephanie O'Donnell, Ana Fox, Robert Fox, Christopher Cirino, Donna Cirino, Martin Kelly, Shane Dresser, Patrick McVey, Christopher Misciagna, Ellen Collins, Debra Curcio, Peter Curcio, Patricia M. DiGiovanni, Kathleen Fullam, James Fullam, Jacqueline Miller, James Miller, James Mullen, Trustee, Kim Mullen, John Murphy, Suzanne Murphy, Dan Potter, Jean Potter, James Service, Rebecca Service, John Condon, Cynthia Vitera, Christopher Lavin, Dawn D'Agostino, Philip D'Agostino, Bozena Kajewska-Pielarz, Joesf Pielarz, Christine Panarella, Michael Panarella, Andrew Scallo, Diane Scallo, Maureen Colgan, Patrick J. Colgan, John R. O'Keefe, Sandra O'Keefe, Khemraj Singh, Antonio Martino, Nicole Martin, James Baumann, Richard Bittles, Cesar Bonilla, Joanne Bonilla, Daniel Gilroy, Maureen Gilroy, George Rodriguez, Marguerita Rodriguez, Thomas Callaghan, John G. Harkins, Jr., Police Officer, Kevin Kerrigan, Iris Lopez, Margaret O'Keefe, John Marks, Lisa Marks, Anthony Marden, Theodore Sergio, Christina Marden, Kathleen Doerler, William Unger, Walter Bieber, Deirdre O'Donnell, Joseph O'Donnell, Allen Akers, Mary Akers, Betty Harrison, Yvonne Leon, Robert Garrett, Karen Labetti, Michael Labetti, Michael Rooney, Penny Rooney, John Rohr, James Melendez, Edward Galanek, Luz Cardona, Elizabeth Connolly, James Connolly, Catherine Musto, Louis Musto, Gerald Quill, Linda Quill, Edward Scharfberg, New York City Police Officer, Marylee Scharfberg, Christine Voce, Gregory Voce, Cora Weihs, Joseph Weihs, Suzanne Worontzoff, Walter Worontzoff, Anna Zecca, George Zecca, Barbara Lopez, Manuel Lopez, Thomas Lennon, Aida Valdiulezo-Nieto, Edward Learning, Victoria Learning, Hamide Cagatay, Zebebulah Cagatay, Jose Calle, Rudolph Geiger, Carolyn Bryson, Robert Mule, Charity Oberdier, Jeffrey Oberdier, Deborah Scotto, Dominick Scotto, Louis Quadrino, Sonia Quadrino, Michael J. Surianello, Frank Danetra, John Warren, Sheryl Warren, Edwin Pagan, Daniel Kemmet, Doell Kemmet, Fernando Sanchez, Sanchez Maria, Julia Valentin, William Valentin, Sophie McGill, Mary McGrory, Anthony Heitz, Ruth Marie Heitz, Peter Dalton, William English, Robert McCracken, Chief, Walter Lane, Brian Divis, Christopher Destefano, Anna Patricia Cantos, Richard Saccomagno, Charles Dell'accio, Ilkhah Dell'accio, June Dibetta, John McGill, Robert McGrory, Carl Delgado, Carolyn Cicero, Joseph Cicero, Donna O'Byrne, Michael O'Byrne, Patricia Ryan, Terrence Ryan, Ronald Brandt, Paul Caminiti, Patrick Coleman, Robert Cooke, Thomas Dowdle, Claudette Cruickshank-Davis, William Collins, Michael Kelley, Dee A. Fraley, Gerald E. Fraley, Joseph Greco, Judy Greco, James Francis, Karina A. Francis, Hector Diaz, Linda Diaz, Scott Dabreu, Michael Divirgilio, Frank Ingenito, Michael Pluchino, Robert Schuman, Jerome Willis, Hector Fernandez, Angie Febres, Christopher Hynes, Leslie Hynes, William Henderson, Maria Henderson, Maryanne Hinchy, George O'Connor, Allison Kapezack, Steven Kapezak, Mary Imbornoni, Thomas Imbornoni, Daisy Ibanez, Diomedes Ibanez, Doreen Kozak, James Knight, Roxanne Knight, Christopher Kuchler, Soojin Kuchler, Carolyn Leibowitz, Leslie Leibowitz, Anthony O'Brien, Patricia O'Brien, Terrance Frontis, Vincent Ligotti, Jay Levine, Maria O'Neill, Thomas O'Neill, Judy Chin, Tommy Chin, Deborah Lonnberg, Ronald Lonnberg, Steve Lovergine, Jerome Kazlauskas, David Andre Liferidge, Patricia Havelka, Rudolf Havelka, Antonio Silva, Esperanza Silva, Diana Trinidad, Edictor Trinidad, Albert Sheppard, Patricia Sheppard, Rosemary Johnson, Stephen Johnson, Geraldine R. Sabatasso, Robert Ryan, Holly Mulhern, Richard Mulhern, Denise Sullivan, Jimmie Sullivan, Joseph Haddock, Zenobia Walji, Mark Lenigan, Jeaan Marie Whelan, Patrick Whelan, Alinda Durkin, John Durkin, Anthony D'Angelo, Laura D'Angelo, Barry Felder, Thomas Glaudino, John Faust, Rosemarie Faust, Charles Wassil, Patricia Wassil, William Luciani, Todd Lum, David Zephrine, Josephine Zephrine, Debra Hutchinson, Don Hutchinson, Michael Hughes, Christine Hutchinson, Robert Hutchinson, Martin Zollner, Imie Zollner, William Mulcahey, Ann Hock, Joseph Hock, James Howard, Herbert Stewart, Anna Fittipaldi, Tyrone Lott, John Lonnborg, Susan Woods, Dominick Rutigliano, Joelle Rutigliano, Ann Marie Schilling, Chalres Schilling, Linda Solis, Lucio Solis, Louise McNiece, Patrick McNiece, Frank Farrugia, Karen Farrugia, Kathleen Tracy, Peter Tracy, Richard Passeretti, Richard Maoiorino, Gary Tolesp, Karline Toles, Daniel Magrino, Virginia McGill, Keith McGill, Christopher Murphy, Gary Mangiapia, Paul Mazzilli, Stephanie Urso, Mary Anne Schillinger, Lori McParland, Michael McParland, Darren Brindisi, Alviri Foster, Pamela Gauci, Hugh Bradshaw, Christopher Greeff, John Capenito, Kevin Capenito, Alisa Columbia, Chris Columbia, Pete Franzone, Anita Cozza, John Cozza, Luz Botero, Carolyn Cuneo, Cory Cuneo, Daniel Conroy, Suzanne Conroy, Tyrell Anderson, Dominic Bonomonte, Maria Asencio, Luigi Cuffari, Sharon Cuffari, Annabel Baratta, Michael Baratta, Roy Barefield, Sybel Barefield, Christine Cunningham, Michael Cunningham, Patricia Bullen, Thomas Bullen, Christine Corbett, Patrick F. Corbett, Annette Leary, Santy Bermudez, Bridget Cacavio, Thomas Cacavio, Joseph Cowell, Ralph Fragapane, Vera Fragapane, Holly Andersen, Jason Andersen, Gail Corrao, Louis Corrao, Michael Gugielmo, Philomeni Gugielmo, Krista Desimone, Brian Glacken, Maria Cinquemani, Victor Cinquemani, Anthony Giorando, Marisa Giorando, Gerard Gavin, Mary Gavin, Denise Donato, Greg Donato, Maria Criollo, Jose Criollo, Louis Buglione, Winifred Buglione, Louis Gyuris, Nicholas Boscaino, Christine Carver, Thomas Carver, Richard Blasi, Thomas Cooke, Cynthia Cooke, John Antoniades, Anthony Cummo, Christine Cummo, De'Andre Berry, Renee Berry, Ann Cangemie, Emanuel Cangemie, Darren C. Harkins, Robert Castorena, Lorenzo Arellano, Tricia Arellano, Carolyn Bavaro, Anthony Franzolin, Daniel Fernandez, Susan Fernandez, David Pope, Michael Knox, Peter Franzi, James W. Brereton, Sandra Brereton, Leslie Fleming, Robert Fleming, Ann Betro, Louis Betro, Aaron Edelman, R. Delia Mannix, Richard Mannix, Beverly Hovell, Richard Hovell, Charles Maxwell, Debbi Maxwell, Cristine Papasodero, Vincent Papasodero, Brian McGreever, Ileana McGreever, Michael Stacey, Stephanie Stacey, Kevin Martz, Anthony Valletta, Alma I. McCahey, Richard McCahey, Dianne Masino, Louis Masino, Michael Kendrick, Dawn Kirchner, Ronald Kirchner, Dale Pizzo, Frank Pizzo, Jenniffer Schojan, Peter Schojan, Donna-Marie Gullo, Karin Fox-Taitt, Patricia DeJesus, Andre Escalera, Donna Stacey, Louis Stacey, Elisabeth Mancini, Ron Mancini, Enrigue Cruz, Gladys Cruz, Jose Medina, John Lynott, Patricia Lynott, Mike Melillo, Susan Melillo, Erasmo Maddalena, Carolyn Riegert, Russell Riegert, Kerry Smith, Frank Salamone, Jodie Salamone, Ilyes H. Ruiz, David Ruiz, Eileen Moran, James Moran, Catherine Petrella, Michelle Oetting, William Oetting, Silvia Castillo, Richard Sere, Dennis Healy, Brian Hughes, Kerry Hughes, Anthony Serevino, Lizette Carvajal, Richard Harris, Patricia Mullaney, Regis Mullaney, Flora Priolo, Frank Priolo, Gary Walters, Star Walters, Irene O'Donnell, Charles Langone, Janet Langone, Cheri Rontondi, Mark Rontondi, Elizabeth Ryan, William Ryan, Peter Mladinich, Loretta Mendez, Roy Mendez, Delia Lopez-Stull, Edward Lopez-Stull, Albert Munro, Sandy Munro, Sandra Nemeh, Steven Nemeh, Dara Moore, Francis Moore, Stanislav Salomov, Vera Shalomov, Carmen Quinones, Raphael Quinones, Debra A. Boswell, Robert Boswell, Robert Melendez, Sarita Melendez, Luigi Bruschi, Maria Bruschi, Arlene Feola, Gerald Feola, Dominick Capuano, Megan Capuano, Julie Bruno, Thomas Bruno, Alexander Darmiento, Jessica Darmiento, Donnamarie Nolan, James Nolan, Jennyfer Nagle, John Nagle, Denise Rushmore, Russel Rushmore, Evelyn Ruiz, Juan Ruiz, Andrea Bowles, Donald Bowles, Lamont Daniel, Susan Daniels, Jean Doherty, Kevin Doherty, Julie Camarda, Thomas Camarda, Elizabeth Dwyer, Patrick Dwyer, Michael McDaniel, Sharon McDaniel, Thomas Cruz, Elaine Buirkle, Joseph Buirkle, Kathleen Gannon, Richard Gannon, Lorraine Burke, Marie Neuman, Raymond Neuman, Mariana Ortega, Segundo Ortega, Carmen Ruiz, Edward Irving, Eileen T. Irving, Nancy Regan, Thomas Regan, Antonio Andreotti, Ralph Andreotti, Chris LaFrancesca, Marie LaFrancesca, Bunilda Litwin, Stuart Litwin, Diane Parrett, Kevin Parrett, George Henges, Nidal Henges, Al Laner, Linda Laner, James Parmiter, Laurie Parmiter, Joseph Palacino, Rose Palacino, Amadeo Pulley, Gina Pulley, Charles Murphy, Joanne Murphy, Christian Sollecito, Elizabeth Sollecito, Dawn Johnstone, John Johnstone, Patricia Loening, William Loening, Mercedes Sumba, Samuel Sumba, Eugene Hipsman, Kathleen Hipsman, Georgina Cabrera, Denise Perez, Felix Perez, Evelyn Riera, Freddie Noboa, Silvia Noboa, William Serpe, Solvieg McAuley, Stacey O'Rourke, Kevin O'Rourke, Alice Norkevich, Frank Norkevich, Joann Mussillo, Joseph Mussillo, Blasina Ortega, Raul Ortega, Catherine Massab, Michael Greene, Jennifer Vowinkel, Lawrence Vowinkel, Kimberly Carlo, Peter Carlo, Kevin Calzadilla-Marino, Marisol Calzadilla-Marino, Salvatore Dantone, Frank Stark, Pamela Stark, Conte Cutting, Sonya Cutting, Evelyn Lillis, Steven Lillis, Charolotte Lipson, Ronnie Lipson, Christine Pierre, Frank Faivre, Maryellen Faivre, Angel Hualpa, John Fiorella, Ana Weeks, Raul Weeks, Andrew Dunaway, Kevin Bartolomew, Maria Bartolomew, Kathleen Dallas, Kevin Dallas, Josephine Genovese, Peter Genovese, Daniel Joyce, Clifford Kartell, Susan Kartell, Edgar Lugo, Minerv A. Lugo, Frank McCullagh, Rose McCullagh, Patricia Meade, Rory Meade, Chandidas Potopsingh, Lorraine Potopsingh, Andy Saladeen, Semoy W. Saladeen, Joseph Selesky, Sharon Selesky, Mark Sillaro, Monico Sillaro, Louis Vaccaro, Sean Keary, Daniel Fucella, Maria Fucella, Robert J. McGrory, Houssain Lazaar, James Romano, Jack J. D'Elia, Helene Wolf, Timothy Wolf, Jeff Campion, Jose Polo, Janet M. Kelleher, Michael Kelleher, Daniel Black, Norma Black, Maura Farrell, Robert Farrell, Gregory Harris, Yvonne Harris, Alexander Chorny, Carlton Graham, Kevin Hickey, Rosario Hernandez, Salvatore Fradella, Ralph Carmine, Fran Martin, Luis Maranso, Fred Manzolillo, Thomas Primo, Vito Ribaudo, Luis Ramos, Brian O'Connor, Kathleen O'Connor, Douglas Kenah, Janet Kenah, Andrea Pryce, Mary Ann Thompson, Victor Thompson, Jo Anne Kissane, Patrick Kissane, Michael Chambers, Gerald Hill, Valerie Hill, Dennis Luria, Susan Luria, Anthony Rotondi, Nicoletta Rotondi, Keith Mazzeo, Louis Camerada, Leroy Jonas, Roberta Jonas, Paul Pasqua, Thomas McMahon, Margaret Armagno, Daniel Armagno, Dawn Marie Sorber, Paul Sorber, Scott Lepre, Maria Asher, Thomas Asher, Ivan Petters, Derek Williams, Sharon Williams, Lawrence Wallace, Margaret Wallace, Brian Verardi, Jennifer Verardi, Chyrell Wells, David Wells, Edward Patterson, Patricia Patterson, Tonya Palmer, Carmen Velez, Jimmie White, Vincent Viola, Daine Villa, John Villa, Donna Masseria, Matthew Masseria, John Maglione, Joseph Maglione, Eric Saxon, Gaetano Messina, Maria Messina, Francine McInerney, Timothy McInerney, Donna Loughran, Patricia Loughran, Joseph Bellisimo, John Bianco, Isaac Hernandez, Angel Cruz, Eugene Harris, Yolanda Harris, Carole R. Klein, Glen Klein, Jose Ruiz, Edgardo Collazo, Shante Bueford, Terrance Bueford, Lawrence Bilicki, Mamcyhi Bilicki, Jill Maier, Henry Hachemeister, John Mailot, Tammy Mailot, Eileen Beaury, William Beaury, Donald Kiniery, Georgene Shanahan, Michael Shanahan, Joseph Hardy, Andrew Powell, Amy Caradonna, Melchiorre Caradonna, Edward R. Pecoroni, June Pecoroni, Michael Basmagy, Barbara Thomas, Jevon Thomas, Kevin P. O'Malley, John Dunne, Marie Barry, Thomas J. Barry, Matthew Mulahm, James F. Albach, Daniel Willett, Lovella Willett, Theresa Cosgrave, Brigid Belford, John Belford, Kevin O'Malley, Philip Duncan, Virginia Duncan, Christopher M. Maloney, Jaqueline Maloney, Jamal Williams, Camile Baker, William Baker, Jenifer Streng, Joseph Streng, Christopher Bacchi, Jose Bacchi, Fred LaFemina, Robin LaFemina, Lisa D. Maitland, Noel Maitland, Cynthia Dellaporta, Michael D. Dellaporta, Judith Longa, Thomas Longa, Julio C. Rosario, April Rojas, Carlos Rojas, Anita Thomson, Dennis Thomson, Arnold Hardman, Sharon T. Hardman, Christopher Ryan, Erin P. Ryan, John Rodelli, Kathy Rodelli, Dorothy Cunningham, Tom Cunningham, Augustine Sciabarassi, Patricia Sciabarassi, James Tierney, Mary Tierney, Thad Todd, Detective, Anthony P. Roy, Donna Roy, Nicholas Morrone, Robert Kenavan, Veronica Kenavan, Ariel James, Ava James, Belinda Gonzalez-Ruane, Tye Butler, Peter Cooper, Maria Cooper, Joseph M. Urso, Bruce Gerrie, Debra A. Gerrie, Kevin Barry, Lorraine Barry, Keith Richards, Teresa Arca, William Ziegelmeir, Patrick Desarlo, Noreen Desarlo, Antoinette Cacovic, Alexander Cacovic, William Geer, Randy S. Brenner, Andrew Porazzo, Pawel Krasko, Denise DeAngelis, Karen Doty, Ricard Doty, James Arca, Marion Slawinski, Marie Slawinski, Joanne William, Dreu Williams, Eugene Dalton, Nan Dalton, Richard Eulie, Yvonne Eulie, Michael Briskie, Silva Briskie, Steven Kepley, Michael Gentile, Nurul Amin, Mark DeMauro, Gina MeMauro, Daphna Blacksea, Victor DiPierro, Lucy DiPierro, Robert Coletti, Phylis Coletti, Marco A. Mendoza, Carolina Mendoza, Peter Tartamella, Frances Tartamella, Michael Sullivan, Jennifer Sullivan, Christopher Wanker, Meghan Wanker, Bill Cavanaugh, Margaret Cavanaugh, Raymond Denninger, Vicki Denninger, Thomas Dawber, Anna-Marie Dawber, Jaime Cruz, Katherine Cruz, Ralph Madonna, Michael Restagno, Maria Restagno, Colin Byrne, Christopher Dowd, Barbara Dowd, Paul Jaeger, Carolyn Jaeger, Kenneth Quest, Susan Quest, Anna Abad, Aly Abdelrehim, Hala Abdelrehim, Leonard Abruzzese, Caryn Abruzzese, Albert Acierno, Holly Acierno, Peter Acquaro, Kathleen M. Acquaro, Guiseppe Acquista, Robert Adams, Lahissi Adetayo, George Affatato, Lois E. Affatato, Emmanual Agostini, Calogero Agro, Rosa Agro, Carmelo Agro, Steven Agugliardo, Nicole Agugliardo, Robert Aguirre, Patricia Aguirre, Inderpaul Ahluwalia, Manjeet Ahluwalia, Nasar Ahmed, Okpara Akil, Ronnita Akil, Vivencia Alaimo, Serafina Alaimo, Anthony Albert, Sylvester Alexander, Debora Alexander, Victor Alexander, Geraldine Alexander, Jane Alfano, Darren Alicea, Clifford Allen, Josephine Allen, Kevin Allen, June Allison, Raul Allivar, Anthony Alloggio, Catherine Alloggio, Orlando Almodovar, Julio Alonzo, Neil Alper, Jorge E. Alulema, Robert Alvarado, David Alvarado, Sonia Alvarado, Lynn Alvarez, Doria S. Alvarez, Jaime Alvarez, Maria Alvarez, Carlos Alvarez, Saul Alvarez, Santiago Alvear, Jorge Alvlema, Glenda Ammon, Louis Ancona, Anthony Anderson, Orenthal Anderson, Gregory Anderson, Nicole Anderson, Joseph Anderson, Andrea Anderson, Mortimer Anderson, Camile Anderson, Courtney Anderson, Mark Andrus, Pino Anselmo, Rita Anselmo, Stewart Anspach, Nick Antico, Anna Antico, Peter Antienne, Evanie Antine, Richard Antonacci, Robert Anzalone, Ann Marie Anzalone, Joseph Anzueta, Jose Aponte, Noemi Aponte, Vincent Aprea, Krista Aprea, Courtney Aquart, Lillieth Aquart, John Arciuolo, Celia Arciuolo, Arenas Arenas, Jhonson Arichabala, Dagoberto Aristizabal, Alexandra Aristizabal, Enid Aristizabal, Joseph Arlotta, Kimberely Arlotta, Thomas A. Arlotta, Romulo Armas, Claude Armstrong, Laura Armstrong, Danny Aroyo, Theresa Arroyo, Lisa Asaro, Joseph Asciolla, Francine Asciolla, Wilmer Astudillo, Maria I. Astudillo, Marcelo Atiencia, Frank Auditore, John Auer, Jules Auguste, Clyde Augustine, Portia Augustine, Fitzroy Augustus, William Ausby, Thomas Avery, Linda Avery, David Aviles, Anna Aviles, Lawrence Ayers, Patricia Ayers, Victor Azubike, Tekrisha Azubike, Thomas Bacchi, Irene Bacchi, Fabiola Baez, Raul Baez, James Bahrey, Lauranne Bahrey, Santo Baisi, Alfred Baker, Candiace Baker, Chris Balabous, Rosanne Baldo, Krishendath Baliraj, Olga Baliraj, Joseph Barbato, Joseph Barbera, Virginia Barbosa, Stalin F. Barccoulong, Michael Barker, Raymond Barksdale, Elizabeth Barksdale, Andrew Barone, Ann Marie Barone, Sergio Barragan, James Bartlet, Yudelka Bartlet, Guillermo Barzola, Wilbert Bascom, Setna Bascom, Anthony Basic, Thomas Basmagy, Nancy Basmagy, Harry Bass, Maria L. Bass, Julio Bastidas, Max Bataille, Jr., Linda Battle, Richard Battle, Frank Bauman, Alise L. Bauman, Christopher A. Bauman, Hanfort Bautista, Patrick J. Beatty, James Beck, Christine Beck, Paul Beck, Tinel Bedford, Leonard Beecher, Fanny Bejarano, Theadore Belgrave, Amy Beller, Timothy Bellew, Kathleen A. Bellew, Dimitrios Bellos, Martin Belmonte, Eileen Belmonte, Xavier Beltran, Florinda Benavidez, Lori Bencivenga, Thomas L. Bencivenga, Rose Marie Bencivenga, John Benedetto, Theresa Benedetto, Vinny Benenati, Cindy Benenati, Andrew Benfante, Shirley Benfante, Reynaldo Benitez, Richard Benn, Ann Benn, Carlos Bennett, Donna Bennett, Peter Bergin, Susan Bergin, Erick Bermudez, Frank Beshears, Diane Bethea, Idris Bey, Michael Bianchino, James A. Bianco, Terry Bianco, Vito Bianco, James Bieselin, Lorraine K. Bieselin, Joseph F. Biella, Roseann Bilella, Robert Bilella, Maureen Bilella, Vincent Bilella, Martin Bilinski, Catherine Bilinski, Kampta Bishun, Hassena Bishun, Peter Bishun, Elizabeth Bishun, John Black, Patricia Black, Joseph Black, Veronica E. Black, Leon L. Blackwell, Jorge Blanco, Dora Blanco, Leroy Blount, Eleanore Blount, Thomas Blumbergs, Kevin Bobe, Nicholas P. Bolobanic, Joy H. Bolobanic, Anthony Bombace, Jean Bombace, Jay Bomser, Daniel Bonanno, Frank E. Bondeson, Kathleen Bondeson, Edward Smith, Dennis M. O'Connor, Nicholas Lusuriello, Thomas M. Flanders, 22 Non-Resp, Darlene Montalvo, Paula Raehse, Daniel DeGiovine, Joette DeGiovine, All Plaintiffs, Harold Valencia, Natalie Valencia, Daniel Taylor, Lynn Taylor, Teresa Hartley, Robert Zane, Albert Pearce, Robert Suarez, Antonio E. Alves, plaintiff in matters 05-cv-7266 & 05-cv-2716, Maria E. Alves, plaintiff in matters 05-cv-7266 & 05-cv-2716, Raymond Hauber, in his representative capacity as executor of the Estate of Raymond Hauber, now deceased, John Montalvo, Marion S. Mishkin Law Office, of counsel Noice of appearance to Sacks & Sacks, Phyllis Costarella, Joseph Falcone, Cliff Carty, Kathleen Carty, Joseph Scaramuzzino, Kelly M. Miller, Lawrence Ford, Blanca Goffredo, Frank Goffredo, Bernard Stinchcomb, Christine Stinchcomb, Christine Johnson, Robert Johnson, Jr., David Nolan, Louise Nolan, Robert Panarella, Herbert Pate, Francis Lavery, Kathryn Lavery, Arlene McGillick, Jon J. McGillick, Dewardranth Samaroo, Donald Carson, Gloria Elaine Carson, Andrea Cavicchio, Nicola Cavicchio, Jason Porcaro, Robert Ayers, Dean Curti, Jessie K. Horton, Lawrence Horton, Kevin J. O'Brien, Susan Medaglia, Lionel Payette, Diane Hoch Sankey, William J. Sankey, Michelle Payette, Ingrid Quagliariello, Jerry O'Connor, Vincent Quagliariello, Victoria O'Connor, John Quinn, Lois Rice, Donald G. Thompson, Frank Silechai, Renee A. Thompson, Frank Squicciarini, Michelle Squicciarini, Daniel Leonard, Laura Leonard, Anthony Compono, Delia Becca, Sheila Compono, William Favata, Lance Becca, Michele Hardin, Robert Hardin, John Jackson, Tomiann Jackson, Jimmy Rosario, Toni Rosario and Donna Haskell |
City of New York, AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Inc., Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Inc., Evergreen Recycling of Corona, Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture, Plaza Construction Corp., Atlantic-Heydt Corporation, Tully Construction Co., Inc., Berkel & Company, Contractors, Inc., Turner Construction Company, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corp., Board of Education of the City of New York, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, P.C., C.B. Contracting Corp., Canron Construction Corp., Component Assembly Systems, Inc., Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, Dakota Demo-Tech, Inc., Diamond Point Excavating Corp., Diversified Carting, Inc., DMT Enterprise, Inc., E. J. Davies, Inc., Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Inc., En-Tech Corp., Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., Fleet Trucking Inc., Francis A. Lee Company, FTI Trucking Corporation, Gilsanz Murray Steficek LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers, P.C., Hallen Welding Service, Inc., HP Environmental, Inc., Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P Equipment & Rental Materials, L.L.C., La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Inc., Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood, Kessler & Bartlett, Inc., Lucius Pitkin, Inc., LZA Technology, a division of Thornton Tomasetti, Manafort Brothers Incorporated, Mazzocchi Wrecking, Inc., Moretrench American Corporation, MRA Engineering P.C, Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries, Inc., New York City Department of Education, New York City School Construction Authority, New York Crane & Equipment Corp., Nicholson Construction Company, Peter Scalamandre and Sons, Inc., Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Pro Safety Services Incorporated, PT&L Contracting Corporation, Robert L. Gerosa, Inc., Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Rodar Enterprises, Inc., Royal GM, Inc., SAB Trucking, Inc., Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment and Manufacturing Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger Incorporated, Skanska Koch, Incorporated, Skidmore Owings and Merrill, L.L.P., The City University of New York, Thornton Tomasetti, Incorporated, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Tucci Equipment Rental Corp, Vollmer Associates LLP, Weeks Marine, Inc, Weidlinger Associates, Consulting Engineers, P.C., Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Yannuzzi & Sons, Inc., Yonkers Contracting Company, Inc. and A. Russo Wrecking, Inc. |
United States District Court Eastern District of New York |
10-3172 |
August 6, 2010 |
U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit |
STATUTES-Other |
Docket Report
This docket was last retrieved on September 12, 2014. A more recent docket listing may be available from PACER.
Document Text |
---|
Filing 178 CERTIFIED COPY OF ORDER, dated 09/12/2014, disposing of the appeal to SDNY, ISSUED.[Mandate][1318415] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 09/12/2014 10:36 AM] |
Filing 177 ORDER, petition for rehearing en banc denied, FILED.[1309493] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 09/02/2014 12:07 PM] |
Filing 173 PETITION FOR REHEARING/REHEARING EN BANC, on behalf of Appellee-Cross-Appellant John Montalvo in 10-2765, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Monica Arce, Jose Bello, Manuel Checo, Columbina Estrella, Leonardo Estrella, Marco Fernandez, Lucyna Foremska, Tadeusz Foremska, Gustavo Iturralde, Ludmila Khomik, Voldymyr Khomik, Ryszard Krysiuk, Viasta Krysiuk, Bozena Kurkowski, Janus Kurkowski, Dorota Markut, Roman Markut, Richard Racioppi, Alex Anthony Sanchez, Rafael Valdez and Miguel Zanabria in 10-2794, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Edgar C. Bayas in 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Antonio E. Alves and Maria E. Alves in 11-3902, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Debbie Anne Ferrari and John Ferrari in 11-3903, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Richard Ballerini, Rolendio Cabrera, Pyron Davis, Peter DeAngelis, Leo DiRubbo, Patrick Dolan, Jeanne Thorpe, Brendan Tobin, Nelson Toledo, Aracely Toledo Naranjo, Aida Torres, Felix Torres, Pedro Torres, Rafaela Torres, Joseph M. Urso, Manuel Uzhca, Miguel Uzhca, John Vaccarella, Aida Valdiulezo-Nieto, John Valenti, Vincent Vales, Edward Vanfechtmann, Michael Vargas, Camilo Vario, Thomas Vario, Robert Vazquez, Jose Velasquez, Martin Viera, Oswaldo Villavicehcio, Patricia Vilomar, Rosalia Vintimilla, Jose Vivar, Luis Vivar, Rosa Vivar, Peter Volpe, Jason Voss, David Wakeen, Kevin Walsh, Thomas Walsh, Jr., Robert Waniurski, Ronald Weeks, Frank Whittle, Robert Wibren, David Wildner, Seweryn Wojciechowskii, Richard Wright, Dennis Yarczower, Boguslaw Zalewski, Ramon Zambrana, Guy Zammitt and William Ziegelmeier in 11-3925, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Carol Leonick and Robert Leonick in 11-3933, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Gloria Alvarez, Julio Bastidas, Tadeusz Bedkowski, Jan Bierylo, Cruz Bunay, Elva Calle, Maria Rocio Calle, Consuelo Campuzano, Ana Patricia Cantos, Luz Cardona, Javier Carvajal, Piedad Castillo, Teresita Cayetano, Manuel Chique, Andrzej Chojnowski, Viviana Colorado, Mieczyslaw Dabrowski, Flora Davila, Gloria Delacruz, Dominik Drozdz, Gregory Fisco, Cruz Galiano, Diana Galli, Edgar Galvis, Carlos Garcia, Claudia Gil, Roberta Gonzalez, Malgorzata Grabowska, Felix Guzman, Ecuador Intriago, Julio Jalil, Charles Johnson, Osman Juarez, Slawomir Karpinski, Michal Kopcza, Andrzej Korzep, Boguslaw Kwasniak, Antoni Lampart, Manuel Lituma, Adolfo Lopez, Luz Manco, Douglas Marcillo, Julio Cesar Mayorga Gonzalez, Salvador Medrano, Trinidad Medrano, Luz Montalvo, Fabio Morales, Segundo Morales, Janeth Munoz, Angel Naranjo, Julia Narvaez, Miguel Naula, Kazimierz Perkowski, Slawomir Peski, Jan Pietraszkiewicz, Fernando Pino, Piotr Porowski, Jan Rejment, Guelmer Rendon, Sonia Rivera, Bobby Roberts, Mirian Rodriguez, Mario Rojas, Jerzy Rozpedowski, Arley Ruiz, Galit Sabo-Winer, Maria Salazar, Delta Sanchez, Jose Sanchez, Juan Sanchez, Wilson Sanchez, Fernanda Santos, Andrzej Siemek, Jerzy Slesicki, Norma Suco, Margaret Sullivan, Ljiljana Tabares, Manuel Tenezaca, Tier 4 Plaintiffs, Stephen Tighe, Miguel Torres, Myriam Vega, Virginia Villa, Jan Wolkowicz, Alcibar Yumbla, Krzysztof Zalewski, Carlos Zamora and Jairo Zamora in 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4379, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Richard Aalbue, Byron Acosta, Ruben Acosta, Stephen Addeo, Emmanual Agostini, Gladys Agudelo, Pedro Alfonso, Anthony Alloggio, Maria Alvarez, Anthony Amabile, Jr., George Andrusyshyn, John Antiaris, Michael Arendt, Daniel Arrigo, Betsy Arruda, Kleber Arteaga, Freddy Astudillo, Wilmer Astudillo, Daniel Austin, Richard Avila, Sixto Aviles, Victor Azubike, Jason Bailey, Reyaad Baksh, Hector Balaguer, Ivan Banda, Nestor Banda, Rodrigo Barros, Edgar C. Bayas, Scott Bedell, Hector Betancourt, Frank Bocchichio, Nicholas P. Bolobanic, Richard Brenseke, Johnathan Buckley, Mario Buonviaggio, Juan Caivinagua, Collin Calder, Ronald Carson, Emil Castro, Maria Castro, Monte Cesta, Joel Chalco, Rocco Citeno, Manuel Cosme, Tomasz Dybus, Leroy Gordon and Adolfo Naranjo in 11-4410, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Gloria Alvarez, Julio Bastidas, Tadeusz Bedkowski, Jan Bierylo, Cruz Bunay, Elva Calle, Flora Davila, Gloria Delacruz, Dominik Drozdz, Gregory Fisco, Cruz Galiano, Diana Galli, Edgar Galvis, Carlos Garcia, Claudia Gil, Roberta Gonzalez, Malgorzata Grabowska, Felix Guzman, Ecuador Intriago, Julio Jalil, Charles Johnson, Osman Juarez, Slawomir Karpinski, Michal Kopcza, Andrzej Korzep, Boguslaw Kwasniak, Antoni Lampart, Manuel Lituma, Adolfo Lopez, Luz Manco, Douglas Marcillo, Julio Cesar Mayorga Gonzalez, Salvador Medrano, Trinidad Medrano, Luz Montalvo, Fabio Morales, Segundo Morales, Janeth Munoz, Angel Naranjo, Julia Narvaez, Miguel Naula, Kazimierz Perkowski, Slawomir Peski, Jan Pietraszkiewicz, Fernando Pino, Piotr Porowski, Jan Rejment, Guelmer Rendon, Sonia Rivera, Bobby Roberts, Mirian Rodriguez, Mario Rojas, Jerzy Rozpedowski, Arley Ruiz, Galit Sabo-Winer, Maria Salazar, Delta Sanchez, Jose Sanchez, Juan Sanchez, Wilson Sanchez, Fernanda Santos, Andrzej Siemek, Jerzy Slesicki, Norma Suco, Margaret Sullivan, Ljiljana Tabares, Manuel Tenezaca, Tier 4 Plaintiffs, Stephen Tighe, Miguel Torres, Myriam Vega, Virginia Villa, Jan Wolkowicz, Alcibar Yumbla, Krzysztof Zalewski, Carlos Zamora and Jairo Zamora in 11-4502, Cross-Appellant Worby Groner Edelman & Napoli Bern, LLP in 12-2960, 12-2964, Appellee Tier 4 Plaintiffs and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Worby Groner Edelman & Napoli Bern, LLP in 12-2963, 12-2974, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Worby Groner Edelman & Napoli Bern, LLP in 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-2977, 12-3186, 12-3254, FILED. Service date 06/23/2014 by email, CM/ECF.[1262847] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 07/02/2014 12:09 PM] |
Filing 172 MOTION ORDER, granting motion to file oversized rehearing petition [ # 167 ] in 11-4021, by PWH, FILED. [1262736][172] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 07/02/2014 11:34 AM] |
Filing 168 CURED DEFECTIVE, MOTION TO FILE OVERSIZED BRIEF, [ # 167 ],[ # 167 ],[ # 167 ], on behalf of Appellee John Montalvo in 11-4021, FILED.[1257686] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 06/25/2014 04:25 PM] |
Filing 167 MOTION, to file oversized brief, for hearing en banc, for rehearing, on behalf of Appellee-Cross-Appellant John Montalvo in 10-2765, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Monica Arce, Jose Bello, Manuel Checo, Columbina Estrella, Leonardo Estrella, Marco Fernandez, Lucyna Foremska, Tadeusz Foremska, Gustavo Iturralde, Ludmila Khomik, Voldymyr Khomik, Ryszard Krysiuk, Viasta Krysiuk, Bozena Kurkowski, Janus Kurkowski, Dorota Markut, Roman Markut, Richard Racioppi, Alex Anthony Sanchez, Rafael Valdez and Miguel Zanabria in 10-2794, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Edgar C. Bayas in 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Antonio E. Alves and Maria E. Alves in 11-3902, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Debbie Anne Ferrari and John Ferrari in 11-3903, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Richard Ballerini, Rolendio Cabrera, Pyron Davis, Peter DeAngelis, Leo DiRubbo, Patrick Dolan, Eric Theiss, Jeanne Thorpe, Brendan Tobin, Nelson Toledo, Aracely Toledo Naranjo, Aida Torres, Felix Torres, Pedro Torres, Rafaela Torres, Joseph M. Urso, Manuel Uzhca, Miguel Uzhca, John Vaccarella, Aida Valdiulezo-Nieto, John Valenti, Vincent Vales, Edward Vanfechtmann, Michael Vargas, Camilo Vario, Thomas Vario, Robert Vazquez, Jose Velasquez, Martin Viera, Oswaldo Villavicehcio, Patricia Vilomar, Rosalia Vintimilla, Jose Vivar, Luis Vivar, Rosa Vivar, Peter Volpe, Jason Voss, David Wakeen, Kevin Walsh, Thomas Walsh, Jr., Robert Waniurski, Ronald Weeks, Frank Whittle, Robert Wibren, David Wildner, Seweryn Wojciechowskii, Richard Wright, Dennis Yarczower, Boguslaw Zalewski, Ramon Zambrana, Guy Zammitt and William Ziegelmeier in 11-3925, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Carol Leonick and Robert Leonick in 11-3933, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Gloria Alvarez, Julio Bastidas, Tadeusz Bedkowski, Jan Bierylo, Cruz Bunay, Elva Calle, Maria Rocio Calle, Consuelo Campuzano, Ana Patricia Cantos, Luz Cardona, Javier Carvajal, Piedad Castillo, Teresita Cayetano, Manuel Chique, Andrzej Chojnowski, Viviana Colorado, Mieczyslaw Dabrowski, Flora Davila, Gloria Delacruz, Dominik Drozdz, Gregory Fisco, Cruz Galiano, Diana Galli, Edgar Galvis, Carlos Garcia, Claudia Gil, Roberta Gonzalez, Malgorzata Grabowska, Felix Guzman, Ecuador Intriago, Julio Jalil, Charles Johnson, Osman Juarez, Slawomir Karpinski, Michal Kopcza, Andrzej Korzep, Boguslaw Kwasniak, Antoni Lampart, Manuel Lituma, Adolfo Lopez, Luz Manco, Douglas Marcillo, Julio Cesar Mayorga Gonzalez, Salvador Medrano, Trinidad Medrano, Luz Montalvo, Fabio Morales, Segundo Morales, Janeth Munoz, Angel Naranjo, Julia Narvaez, Miguel Naula, Kazimierz Perkowski, Slawomir Peski, Jan Pietraszkiewicz, Fernando Pino, Piotr Porowski, Jan Rejment, Guelmer Rendon, Sonia Rivera, Bobby Roberts, Mirian Rodriguez, Mario Rojas, Jerzy Rozpedowski, Arley Ruiz, Galit Sabo-Winer, Maria Salazar, Delta Sanchez, Jose Sanchez, Juan Sanchez, Wilson Sanchez, Fernanda Santos, Andrzej Siemek, Jerzy Slesicki, Norma Suco, Margaret Sullivan, Ljiljana Tabares, Manuel Tenezaca, Tier 4 Plaintiffs, Stephen Tighe, Miguel Torres, Myriam Vega, Virginia Villa, Jan Wolkowicz, Alcibar Yumbla, Krzysztof Zalewski, Carlos Zamora and Jairo Zamora in 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4379, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Richard Aalbue, Byron Acosta, Ruben Acosta, Stephen Addeo, Emmanual Agostini, Gladys Agudelo, Pedro Alfonso, Anthony Alloggio, Maria Alvarez, Anthony Amabile, Jr., George Andrusyshyn, John Antiaris, Michael Arendt, Daniel Arrigo, Betsy Arruda, Kleber Arteaga, Freddy Astudillo, Wilmer Astudillo, Daniel Austin, Richard Avila, Sixto Aviles, Victor Azubike, Jason Bailey, Reyaad Baksh, Hector Balaguer, Ivan Banda, Nestor Banda, Rodrigo Barros, Edgar C. Bayas, Scott Bedell, Hector Betancourt, Frank Bocchichio, Nicholas P. Bolobanic, Richard Brenseke, Johnathan Buckley, Mario Buonviaggio, Juan Caivinagua, Collin Calder, Ronald Carson, Emil Castro, Maria Castro, Monte Cesta, Joel Chalco, Rocco Citeno, Manuel Cosme, Tomasz Dybus, Leroy Gordon and Adolfo Naranjo in 11-4410, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Gloria Alvarez, Julio Bastidas, Tadeusz Bedkowski, Jan Bierylo, Cruz Bunay, Elva Calle, Flora Davila, Gloria Delacruz, Dominik Drozdz, Gregory Fisco, Cruz Galiano, Diana Galli, Edgar Galvis, Carlos Garcia, Claudia Gil, Roberta Gonzalez, Malgorzata Grabowska, Felix Guzman, Ecuador Intriago, Julio Jalil, Charles Johnson, Osman Juarez, Slawomir Karpinski, Michal Kopcza, Andrzej Korzep, Boguslaw Kwasniak, Antoni Lampart, Manuel Lituma, Adolfo Lopez, Luz Manco, Douglas Marcillo, Julio Cesar Mayorga Gonzalez, Salvador Medrano, Trinidad Medrano, Luz Montalvo, Fabio Morales, Segundo Morales, Janeth Munoz, Angel Naranjo, Julia Narvaez, Miguel Naula, Kazimierz Perkowski, Slawomir Peski, Jan Pietraszkiewicz, Fernando Pino, Piotr Porowski, Jan Rejment, Guelmer Rendon, Sonia Rivera, Bobby Roberts, Mirian Rodriguez, Mario Rojas, Jerzy Rozpedowski, Arley Ruiz, Galit Sabo-Winer, Maria Salazar, Delta Sanchez, Jose Sanchez, Juan Sanchez, Wilson Sanchez, Fernanda Santos, Andrzej Siemek, Jerzy Slesicki, Norma Suco, Margaret Sullivan, Ljiljana Tabares, Manuel Tenezaca, Tier 4 Plaintiffs, Stephen Tighe, Miguel Torres, Myriam Vega, Virginia Villa, Jan Wolkowicz, Alcibar Yumbla, Krzysztof Zalewski, Carlos Zamora and Jairo Zamora in 11-4502, Cross-Appellant Worby Groner Edelman & Napoli Bern, LLP in 12-2960, 12-2964, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Worby Groner Edelman & Napoli Bern, LLP in 12-2963, 12-2974, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-2977, 12-3186, 12-3254, FILED. Service date 06/23/2014 by CM/ECF, email. [1257136] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 06/25/2014 11:28 AM] |
Filing 166 DEFECTIVE DOCUMENT, motion to file oversize petition for rehearing/rehearing en banc, [165], on behalf of Appellee-Cross-Appellant John Montalvo in 10-2765, FILED.[1256961] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 06/25/2014 10:08 AM] |
Filing 165 PETITION FOR REHEARING/REHEARING EN BANC, on behalf of Appellee-Cross-Appellant John Montalvo in 10-2765, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Monica Arce, Jose Bello, Manuel Checo, Columbina Estrella, Leonardo Estrella, Marco Fernandez, Lucyna Foremska, Tadeusz Foremska, Gustavo Iturralde, Ludmila Khomik, Voldymyr Khomik, Ryszard Krysiuk, Viasta Krysiuk, Bozena Kurkowski, Janus Kurkowski, Dorota Markut, Roman Markut, Richard Racioppi, Alex Anthony Sanchez, Rafael Valdez and Miguel Zanabria in 10-2794, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Edgar C. Bayas in 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Richard Ballerini, Rolendio Cabrera, Pyron Davis, Peter DeAngelis, Leo DiRubbo, Patrick Dolan, Eric Theiss, Jeanne Thorpe, Brendan Tobin, Nelson Toledo, Aracely Toledo Naranjo, Aida Torres, Felix Torres, Pedro Torres, Rafaela Torres, Joseph M. Urso, Manuel Uzhca, Miguel Uzhca, John Vaccarella, Aida Valdiulezo-Nieto, John Valenti, Vincent Vales, Edward Vanfechtmann, Michael Vargas, Camilo Vario, Thomas Vario, Robert Vazquez, Jose Velasquez, Martin Viera, Oswaldo Villavicehcio, Patricia Vilomar, Rosalia Vintimilla, Jose Vivar, Luis Vivar, Rosa Vivar, Peter Volpe, Jason Voss, David Wakeen, Kevin Walsh, Thomas Walsh, Jr., Robert Waniurski, Ronald Weeks, Frank Whittle, Robert Wibren, David Wildner, Seweryn Wojciechowskii, Richard Wright, Dennis Yarczower, Boguslaw Zalewski, Ramon Zambrana, Guy Zammitt and William Ziegelmeier in 11-3925, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Carol Leonick and Robert Leonick in 11-3933, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Gloria Alvarez, Julio Bastidas, Tadeusz Bedkowski, Jan Bierylo, Cruz Bunay, Elva Calle, Maria Rocio Calle, Consuelo Campuzano, Ana Patricia Cantos, Luz Cardona, Javier Carvajal, Piedad Castillo, Teresita Cayetano, Manuel Chique, Andrzej Chojnowski, Viviana Colorado, Mieczyslaw Dabrowski, Flora Davila, Gloria Delacruz, Dominik Drozdz, Gregory Fisco, Cruz Galiano, Diana Galli, Edgar Galvis, Carlos Garcia, Claudia Gil, Roberta Gonzalez, Malgorzata Grabowska, Felix Guzman, Ecuador Intriago, Julio Jalil, Charles Johnson, Osman Juarez, Slawomir Karpinski, Michal Kopcza, Andrzej Korzep, Boguslaw Kwasniak, Antoni Lampart, Manuel Lituma, Adolfo Lopez, Luz Manco, Douglas Marcillo, Julio Cesar Mayorga Gonzalez, Salvador Medrano, Trinidad Medrano, Luz Montalvo, Fabio Morales, Segundo Morales, Janeth Munoz, Angel Naranjo, Julia Narvaez, Miguel Naula, Kazimierz Perkowski, Slawomir Peski, Jan Pietraszkiewicz, Fernando Pino, Piotr Porowski, Jan Rejment, Guelmer Rendon, Sonia Rivera, Bobby Roberts, Mirian Rodriguez, Mario Rojas, Jerzy Rozpedowski, Arley Ruiz, Galit Sabo-Winer, Maria Salazar, Delta Sanchez, Jose Sanchez, Juan Sanchez, Wilson Sanchez, Fernanda Santos, Andrzej Siemek, Jerzy Slesicki, Norma Suco, Margaret Sullivan, Ljiljana Tabares, Manuel Tenezaca, Tier 4 Plaintiffs, Stephen Tighe, Miguel Torres, Myriam Vega, Virginia Villa, Jan Wolkowicz, Alcibar Yumbla, Krzysztof Zalewski, Carlos Zamora and Jairo Zamora in 11-3937, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Debbie Anne Ferrari and John Ferrari in 11-4313, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Antonio E. Alves and Maria E. Alves in 11-4317, 11-4379, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Richard Aalbue, Byron Acosta, Ruben Acosta, Stephen Addeo, Emmanual Agostini, Gladys Agudelo, Pedro Alfonso, Anthony Alloggio, Maria Alvarez, Anthony Amabile, Jr., George Andrusyshyn, John Antiaris, Michael Arendt, Daniel Arrigo, Betsy Arruda, Kleber Arteaga, Freddy Astudillo, Wilmer Astudillo, Daniel Austin, Richard Avila, Sixto Aviles, Victor Azubike, Jason Bailey, Reyaad Baksh, Hector Balaguer, Ivan Banda, Nestor Banda, Rodrigo Barros, Edgar C. Bayas, Scott Bedell, Hector Betancourt, Frank Bocchichio, Nicholas P. Bolobanic, Richard Brenseke, Johnathan Buckley, Mario Buonviaggio, Juan Caivinagua, Collin Calder, Ronald Carson, Emil Castro, Maria Castro, Monte Cesta, Joel Chalco, Rocco Citeno, Manuel Cosme, Tomasz Dybus, Leroy Gordon and Adolfo Naranjo in 11-4410, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Gloria Alvarez, Julio Bastidas, Tadeusz Bedkowski, Jan Bierylo, Cruz Bunay, Elva Calle, Flora Davila, Gloria Delacruz, Dominik Drozdz, Gregory Fisco, Cruz Galiano, Diana Galli, Edgar Galvis, Carlos Garcia, Claudia Gil, Roberta Gonzalez, Malgorzata Grabowska, Felix Guzman, Ecuador Intriago, Julio Jalil, Charles Johnson, Osman Juarez, Slawomir Karpinski, Michal Kopcza, Andrzej Korzep, Boguslaw Kwasniak, Antoni Lampart, Adolfo Lopez, Luz Manco, Douglas Marcillo, Julio Cesar Mayorga Gonzalez, Salvador Medrano, Trinidad Medrano, Luz Montalvo, Fabio Morales, Segundo Morales, Janeth Munoz, Angel Naranjo, Julia Narvaez, Miguel Naula, Kazimierz Perkowski, Slawomir Peski, Jan Pietraszkiewicz, Fernando Pino, Piotr Porowski, Jan Rejment, Guelmer Rendon, Sonia Rivera, Bobby Roberts, Mirian Rodriguez, Mario Rojas, Jerzy Rozpedowski, Arley Ruiz, Galit Sabo-Winer, Maria Salazar, Delta Sanchez, Jose Sanchez, Juan Sanchez, Wilson Sanchez, Fernanda Santos, Andrzej Siemek, Jerzy Slesicki, Norma Suco, Margaret Sullivan, Ljiljana Tabares, Manuel Tenezaca, Tier 4 Plaintiffs, Stephen Tighe, Miguel Torres, Myriam Vega, Virginia Villa, Jan Wolkowicz, Alcibar Yumbla, Krzysztof Zalewski, Carlos Zamora and Jairo Zamora in 11-4502, Appellee Tier 4 Plaintiffs and Cross-Appellant Worby Groner Edelman & Napoli Bern, LLP in 12-2960, Cross-Appellant Worby Groner Edelman & Napoli Bern, LLP in 12-2964, Appellee Tier 4 Plaintiffs and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Worby Groner Edelman & Napoli Bern, LLP in 12-2963, 12-2974, Appellee Tier 4 Plaintiffs in 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-2977, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282, FILED. Service date 06/23/2014 by CM/ECF, email.[1255604] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 06/23/2014 07:25 PM] |
Filing 164 JUDGMENT, FILED.[1243454] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 06/09/2014 01:47 PM] |
Filing 160 NEW CASE MANAGER, Connie Mazariego, ASSIGNED.[1243015] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 06/09/2014 10:06 AM] |
Filing 159 CERTIFIED OPINION, dated 06/09/2014, to SDNY (NEW YORK CITY), ISSUED.[1243009] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 06/09/2014 10:05 AM] |
Filing 158 OPINION, the district court judgment is reversed in part, affirmed in part and vacated and remanded in part, by PWH, DC, J. RESTANI, FILED.[1242988] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 06/09/2014 09:52 AM] |
Filing 156 REPLY BRIEF, on behalf of Appellant-Cross-Appellee A Russo Wrecking, Inc., AMEC Construction Management, Incorporated, AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Anthony Cortese Specialized Hauling, LLC, Incorporated, Atlantic Heydt Corporation, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corporation, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corporation, Canron Construction Corporation, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Incorporated, Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E.J. Davies, Incorporated, Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Incorporated, En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona, Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Incorporated, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P. Equipment Rental & Materials, L.L.C., LZA Technology, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Incorporated, Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Incorporated, MRA Engineering P.C., Manafort Brothers, Incorporated, Mazzochi Wrecking, Incorporated, Moretrench American Corporation, Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries Incorporated, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, PT&L Contracting Corporation, Peter Scalamandre and Sons, Incorporated, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Plaza Construction Corporation, Pro Safety Services Incorporated, Robert L. Gerosa, Incorporated, Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Royal GM Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment & Manufacturing Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Incorporated, Skidmore Owings and Merrill, L.L.P., Thornton Tomasetti, Incorporated, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Tully Construction Company, Incorporated, Turner Construction Company, Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture, Vollmer Associates LLP, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Weeks Marine, Incorporated, Weidlinger Associates, Incorporated, Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated and Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated in 11-4021, Appellant AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, City of New York, Evergreen Recycling of Corona (E.R.O.C.), Plaza Construction Corp., Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Company and Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture in 10-1378, Appellant AMEC Construction Management, Inc., Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, City of New York, Plaza Construction Corp., Tully Construction Co., Inc., Tully Construction Co., Inc. and Turner Construction Company in 10-1379, 10-1377, Appellant-Cross-Appellee A Russo Wrecking, Inc., AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Atlantic-Heydt Corporation, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corp., Board of Education of the City of New York, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corp., Canron Construction Corporation, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Inc., Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E. J. Davies, Inc., Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Inc., En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona (E.R.O.C.), Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Incorporated, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P Equipment & Rental Materials, L.L.C., LZA Technology, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Inc., Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Inc., MRA Engineering P.C, Manafort Brothers Incorporated, Mazzocchi Wrecking, Inc., Moretrench American Corp., Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries Incorporated, New York City Department of Education, New York City School Construction Authority, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, PT&L Contracting Corporation, Peter Scalamandre and Sons, Incorporated, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Plaza Construction Corp., Pro Safety Services Incorporated, Robert L. Gerosa, Incorporated, Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Royal GM Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment & Manufacturing Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Incorporated, Skanska Koch, Incorporated, Skidmore Owings and Merrill, L.L.P., The City University of New York, Thornton Tomasetti, Incorporated, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Company, Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture, Vollmer Associates LLP, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Weeks Marine, Incorporated, Weidlinger Associates P.C., Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated and Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated in 10-2765, Appellant Truzzolino Barbra and Appellant-Cross-Appellee A. Russo Wrecking, Inc., AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Atlantic-Heydt Corporation, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corporation, Board of Education of the City of New York, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corporation, Canron Construction Corporation, City University of New York, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Inc., Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E.J. Davies, Inc., Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Inc., En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona, Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Inc, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P. Equipment & Rental Materials, L.L.C., LZA Technology - a division of Thornton Tomasetti, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Inc., Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Inc., MRA Engineering P.C., Mazzocchi Wrecking, Inc., Moretrench American Corporation, Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries Incorporated, New York City Department of Education, New York City School Construction Authority, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, PT&L Contracting Corporation, Peter Scalamandre and Sons, Incorporated, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Plaza Construction Corp., Pro Safety Services Incorporated, Robert L. Gerosa, Inc., Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Royal GM Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment & Manufacturing Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Incorporated, Skanska Koch, Incorporated, Skidmore Owings and Merrill, L.L.P., Thornton Tomasetti, Incorporated, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Tully Construction Co., Inc., Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Company, Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture, Vollmer Associates LLP, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Weeks Marine, Incorporated, Weidlinger Associates P.C., Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated and Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated in 10-2794, Appellant-Cross-Appellee A. Russo Wrecking, Inc., AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Atlantic-Heydt Corporation, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corp., Board of Education of the City of New York, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corp., Canron Construction Corporation, City University of New York, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Inc., Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E.J. Davies, Inc., Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Inc., En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona (E.R.O.C.), Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Inc, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, HP Environmental, Incorporated, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P. Equipment & Rental Materials, L.L.C., LZA Technology - a division of Thornton Tomasetti, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Inc., Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Inc., MRA Engineering P.C., Mazzocchi Wrecking, Inc., Mor |
Filing 155 FINAL FORM REPLY BRIEF, on behalf of Appellant-Cross-Appellee A Russo Wrecking, Inc., AMEC Construction Management, Incorporated, AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Anthony Cortese Specialized Hauling, LLC, Incorporated, Atlantic Heydt Corporation, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corporation, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corporation, Canron Construction Corporation, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Incorporated, Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E.J. Davies, Incorporated, Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Incorporated, En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona, Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Incorporated, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P. Equipment Rental & Materials, L.L.C., LZA Technology, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Incorporated, Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Incorporated, MRA Engineering P.C., Manafort Brothers, Incorporated, Mazzochi Wrecking, Incorporated, Moretrench American Corporation, Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries Incorporated, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, PT&L Contracting Corporation, Peter Scalamandre and Sons, Incorporated, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Plaza Construction Corporation, Pro Safety Services Incorporated, Robert L. Gerosa, Incorporated, Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Royal GM Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment & Manufacturing Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Incorporated, Skidmore Owings and Merrill, L.L.P., Thornton Tomasetti, Incorporated, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Tully Construction Company, Incorporated, Turner Construction Company, Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture, Vollmer Associates LLP, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Weeks Marine, Incorporated, Weidlinger Associates, Incorporated, Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated and Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated in 11-4021, Appellant AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, City of New York, Evergreen Recycling of Corona (E.R.O.C.), Plaza Construction Corp., Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Company and Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture in 10-1378, Appellant AMEC Construction Management, Inc., Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, City of New York, Plaza Construction Corp., Tully Construction Co., Inc., Tully Construction Co., Inc. and Turner Construction Company in 10-1379, 10-1377, Appellant-Cross-Appellee A Russo Wrecking, Inc., AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Atlantic-Heydt Corporation, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corp., Board of Education of the City of New York, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corp., Canron Construction Corporation, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Inc., Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E. J. Davies, Inc., Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Inc., En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona (E.R.O.C.), Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Incorporated, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P Equipment & Rental Materials, L.L.C., LZA Technology, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Inc., Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Inc., MRA Engineering P.C, Manafort Brothers Incorporated, Mazzocchi Wrecking, Inc., Moretrench American Corp., Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries Incorporated, New York City Department of Education, New York City School Construction Authority, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, PT&L Contracting Corporation, Peter Scalamandre and Sons, Incorporated, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Plaza Construction Corp., Pro Safety Services Incorporated, Robert L. Gerosa, Incorporated, Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Royal GM Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment & Manufacturing Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Incorporated, Skanska Koch, Incorporated, Skidmore Owings and Merrill, L.L.P., The City University of New York, Thornton Tomasetti, Incorporated, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Company, Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture, Vollmer Associates LLP, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Weeks Marine, Incorporated, Weidlinger Associates P.C., Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated and Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated in 10-2765, Appellant Truzzolino Barbra and Appellant-Cross-Appellee A. Russo Wrecking, Inc., AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Atlantic-Heydt Corporation, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corporation, Board of Education of the City of New York, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corporation, Canron Construction Corporation, City University of New York, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Inc., Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E.J. Davies, Inc., Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Inc., En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona, Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Inc, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P. Equipment & Rental Materials, L.L.C., LZA Technology - a division of Thornton Tomasetti, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Inc., Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Inc., MRA Engineering P.C., Mazzocchi Wrecking, Inc., Moretrench American Corporation, Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries Incorporated, New York City Department of Education, New York City School Construction Authority, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, PT&L Contracting Corporation, Peter Scalamandre and Sons, Incorporated, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Plaza Construction Corp., Pro Safety Services Incorporated, Robert L. Gerosa, Inc., Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Royal GM Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment & Manufacturing Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Incorporated, Skanska Koch, Incorporated, Skidmore Owings and Merrill, L.L.P., Thornton Tomasetti, Incorporated, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Tully Construction Co., Inc., Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Company, Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture, Vollmer Associates LLP, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Weeks Marine, Incorporated, Weidlinger Associates P.C., Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated and Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated in 10-2794, Appellant-Cross-Appellee A. Russo Wrecking, Inc., AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Atlantic-Heydt Corporation, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corp., Board of Education of the City of New York, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corp., Canron Construction Corporation, City University of New York, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Inc., Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E.J. Davies, Inc., Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Inc., En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona (E.R.O.C.), Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Inc, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, HP Environmental, Incorporated, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P. Equipment & Rental Materials, L.L.C., LZA Technology - a division of Thornton Tomasetti, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Inc., Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Inc., MRA Engineering P.C., Mazzocchi Wrecking |
Filing 153 ARGUMENT CD, TRANSMITTED.[922863] ARGUMENT CD, TRANSMITTED.[922863] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 04/30/2013 12:40 PM] |
Filing 152 REQUEST FOR ARGUMENT CD, with fee, from Worby, Groner et al. RECEIVED.[916605] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 04/23/2013 04:05 PM] |
Filing 151 ARGUMENT CD, TRANSMITTED.[909086] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 04/16/2013 02:22 PM] |
Filing 150 REQUEST FOR ARGUMENT CD, with fee, RECEIVED.[906991] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 04/15/2013 11:09 AM] |
Filing 147 CASE, before PWH, DC, C.JJ., RESTANI, D.J., HEARD.[903906] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 04/11/2013 10:20 AM] |
Filing 145 FINAL FORM BRIEF, on behalf of Cross-Appellant Worby Groner Edelman & Napoli Bern, LLP in 12-2960, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-3186, 12-3254, FILED. Service date 04/08/2013 by CM/ECF. [900539] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 04/08/2013 05:27 PM] |
Filing 144 MOTION ORDER, denying motion to disqualify attorney [ # 139 ] in 11-4021; denying motion to strike [ # 139 ] in 11-4021, FILED. [900497][144] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 04/08/2013 04:55 PM] |
Filing 143 FINAL FORM REPLY BRIEF, on behalf of Appellant Sullivan Papain Block McGrath & Cannavo P.C. in 11-4021, FILED. Service date 04/08/2013 by CM/ECF. [900275] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 04/08/2013 03:45 PM] |
Filing 139 MOTION, to disqualify attorney, to strike [ # 897690-2 ], for leave to respond, on behalf of Appellant-Cross-Appellee WTC Captive Insurance Company, Inc. in 12-2960, 12-2963, Appellant WTC Captive Insurance Company, Inc. in 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, FILED. Service date 04/06/2013 by CM/ECF. [899049] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 04/06/2013 01:58 PM] |
Filing 138
MOTION ORDER, granting motion to file oversized brief [ # 893910-2 ] filed by Amicus Curiae United States District Court in 11-4021; granting motion to file supplemental appendix [ # 893910-3 ] filed by Amicus Curiae United States District Court in 11-4021, by |
Filing 135 OPPOSITION TO MOTION to file oversized brief [ # 893910-2 ],to file supplemental appendix [ # 893910-3 ], on behalf of Cross-Appellant Worby Groner Edelman & Napoli Bern, LLP in 12-3254, FILED. Service date 04/02/2013 by CM/ECF. [894945][135] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 04/02/2013 02:50 PM] |
Filing 134 OPPOSITION TO MOTION to file oversized brief [ # 893910-2 ],to file supplemental appendix [ # 893910-3 ], on behalf of Appellant-Cross-Appellee WTC Captive Insurance Company, Inc. in 12-2960, 12-2963, Appellant WTC Captive Insurance Company, Inc. in 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, FILED. Service date 04/02/2013 by CM/ECF. [894904][134] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 04/02/2013 02:32 PM] |
Filing 133 **REVISED** ARGUMENT NOTICE, to attorneys/parties, TRANSMITTED.[894447] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 04/02/2013 11:06 AM] |
Filing 131 ORAL ARGUMENT STATEMENT LR 34.1 (a), on behalf of filer Attorney Margaret H. Warner, Esq. for Appellant-Cross-Appellee WTC Captive Insurance Company, Inc. in 12-2960, 12-2963, Attorney Margaret H. Warner, Esq. for Appellant WTC Captive Insurance Company, Inc. in 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, FILED. Service date 03/25/2013 by CM/ECF. [887449] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 03/25/2013 04:41 PM] |
Filing 130 ARGUMENT NOTICE, to attorneys/parties, TRANSMITTED.[877276] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 03/15/2013 11:45 AM] |
Filing 129 NEW PARTY, Amicus Curiae United States District Court in 11-4021, ADDED.[874610] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282]--[Edited 03/13/2013 by AM] [Entered: 03/13/2013 03:59 PM] |
Filing 128 ORDER, dated 03/13/2013, stating Evan R. Chesler, Esq. of Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP is appointed as pro bono counsel and the amicus brief shall be filed on or before 04/03/2013 and counsels' reply briefs if any shall be filed on or before 04/08/2013, FILED.[874557] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 03/13/2013 03:49 PM] |
Filing 126 CASE CALENDARING, for argument on 04/11/2013, A Panel, SET.[870278] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2963, 12-2964, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-2998, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3282] [Entered: 03/11/2013 10:22 AM] |
Filing 124 CASE CALENDARING, for the week of 04/08/2013, A , PROPOSED.[852897] [11-4021] [Entered: 02/21/2013 04:02 PM] |
Filing 113 CAPTION, reflecting corrected caption, AMENDED.[708590] [12-2963, 11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2964, 12-2998, 12-3282, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254] [Entered: 08/31/2012 12:28 PM] |
Filing 112 NOTE: See lead case, 12-2963, containing complete set of docket entries.[707673] [12-3403, 11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2964, 12-2998, 12-3282, 12-2963, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254] [Entered: 08/30/2012 03:32 PM] |
Filing 111 CAPTION, reflecting consolidation with docket # 12-3403, AMENDED.[707659] [12-2963, 11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2964, 12-2998, 12-3282, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3403] [Entered: 08/30/2012 03:29 PM] |
Filing 110 NEW CASE, 12-3403, on behalf of Carmelo Acevedo, Claudio Agudo, Anthony Alloggio, Carlos Bunay, John Colucci, Beatriz Concepcion, Steven Daquila, Leonor Datil, Louis DeLuccy, Joseph Eramo, Robert Fairweather, Kenneth Ferraro, Maria Cecilia Hernandez, James Higgins, Charles Johnson, Egerton Kelly, John Lombardi, Michael McPartland, Luis Mesa, Aurellio Orellana, Luis Pena, Robert Schmidt, Guy Tedaldi, Javier Torres, Jerome Tucker, Mark Vanbelle, Thomas Vario, Camilo Vasquez, Luis Vivar, Clarence Wragg and Aquiles Yaguana in 12-2963, FILED.[707652] [12-2963, 11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2964, 12-2998, 12-3282, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254, 12-3403] [Entered: 08/30/2012 03:28 PM] |
Filing 104 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS SUBSTITUTE COUNSEL, on behalf of -- A Russo Wrecking, Incorporated, Atlantic-Heydt Corporation, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corp., Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corp., Canron Construction Corporation, Component Assembly Systems, Inc., Cord Contracting Company, Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Incorporated, Dakota DemoTech, Incorporated, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E. J. Davies, Inc., Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Inc., En-Tech Corporation, Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Incorporated, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers, P.C., HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Services, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group, L.L.C., J.P Equipment & Rental Materials, L.L.C., LaStrada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Inc., Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood, Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Inc., MRA Engineering P.C, Manafort Brothers Incorporated, Mazzocchi Wrecking, Inc., Moretrench American Corp., Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries, Incorporated, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, PT & L Contracting Corporation, Peter Scalamandre & Sons, Incorporated, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Pro Safety Services, LLC, Robert L. Gerosa, Incorporated, Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Royal GM, Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment and Manufacturing Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger Incorporated, Skanska Koch, Incorporated, Skidmore Owings & Merrill, LLP, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Vollmer Associates LLP, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Weeks Marine, Incorporated, Weidlinger Associates P.C., Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated, Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated and Appellant-Cross-Appellee Anthony Cortese Specialized Hauling, LLC, Incorporated, Atlantic Heydt Corporation, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corporation, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corporation, Component Assembly Systems, Incorporated, Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E.J. Davies, Incorporated, Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Incorporated, En-Tech Corporation, Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Incorporated, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P. Equipment Rental & Materials, L.L.C., LZA Technology, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Incorporated, Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Incorporated, MRA Engineering P.C., Manafort Brothers, Incorporated, Mazzochi Wrecking, Incorporated, Moretrench American Corporation, Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries Incorporated, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, PT&L Contracting Corporation, Peter Scalamandre and Sons, Incorporated, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Pro Safety Services Incorporated, Robert L. Gerosa, Incorporated, Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Royal GM Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment & Manufacturing Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Incorporated, Skidmore Owings and Merrill, L.L.P., Thornton Tomasetti, Incorporated, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Vollmer Associates LLP, Weeks Marine, Incorporated, Weidlinger Associates, Incorporated, Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated and Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated in 11-4021, FILED. Service date 08/29/2012 by CM/ECF. [705958] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2960, 12-2964, 12-2998, 12-3282, 12-2963, 12-3025, 12-3042, 12-2974, 12-2977, 12-3185, 12-3186, 12-3254] [Entered: 08/29/2012 12:32 PM] |
Filing 108 PAYMENT OF DOCKETING FEE, on behalf of Appellants Carmelo Acevedo, Claudio Agudo, Anthony Alloggio, Carlos Bunay, John Colucci, Beatriz Concepcion, Steven Daquila, Leonor Datil, Louis DeLuccy, Joseph Eramo, Robert Fairweather, Kenneth Ferraro, Maria Cecilia Hernandez, James Higgins, Charles Johnson, Egerton Kelly, John Lombardi, Michael McPartland, Luis Mesa, Aurellio Orellana, Luis Pena, Robert Schmidt, Guy Tedaldi, Javier Torres, Jerome Tucker, Mark Vanbelle, Thomas Vario, Camilo Vasquez, Luis Vivar, Clarence Wragg and Aquiles Yaguana in 12-3403, district court receipt # 0208-7740286, FILED.[707631] [12-3403, 11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2963, 12-3025, 12-3042] [Entered: 08/30/2012 03:22 PM] |
Filing 107 ELECTRONIC INDEX, in lieu of record, FILED.[707615] [12-3403, 11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2963, 12-3025, 12-3042] [Entered: 08/30/2012 03:17 PM] |
Filing 106 DISTRICT COURT ORDER, dated 07/25/2012, RECEIVED.[707594] [12-3403, 11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2963, 12-3025, 12-3042] [Entered: 08/30/2012 03:13 PM] |
Filing 105 NOTICE OF CIVIL APPEAL, with district court docket, on behalf of Appellants Carmelo Acevedo, Claudio Agudo, Anthony Alloggio, Carlos Bunay, John Colucci, Beatriz Concepcion, Steven Daquila, Leonor Datil, Louis DeLuccy, Joseph Eramo, Robert Fairweather, Kenneth Ferraro, Maria Cecilia Hernandez, James Higgins, Charles Johnson, Egerton Kelly, John Lombardi, Michael McPartland, Luis Mesa, Aurellio Orellana, Luis Pena, Robert Schmidt, Guy Tedaldi, Javier Torres, Jerome Tucker, Mark Vanbelle, Thomas Vario, Camilo Vasquez, Luis Vivar, Clarence Wragg and Aquiles Yaguana in 12-3403, FILED. [707547] [12-3403, 11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2963, 12-3025, 12-3042] [Entered: 08/30/2012 03:03 PM] |
Filing 101 SCHEDULING NOTIFICATION, on behalf of -- A Russo Wrecking, Incorporated, AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Atlantic-Heydt Corporation, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corp., Board of Education of the City of New York, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corp., Canron Construction Corporation, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Inc., Cord Contracting Company, Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Incorporated, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E. J. Davies, Inc., Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Inc., En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona (E.R.O.C.), Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Incorporated, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers, P.C., HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Services, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group, L.L.C., J.P Equipment & Rental Materials, L.L.C., Koch Skanska Incorporated, LaStrada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Inc., Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Group, Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lucius Pitkin, Inc., MRA Engineering P.C, Manafort Brothers Incorporated, Mazzocchi Wrecking, Inc., Moretrench American Corp., Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries, Incorporated, New York City Department of Education, New York City School Construction Authority, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Plaza Construction Corp., Pro Safety Services, LLC, Robert L. Gerosa, Incorporated, Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Royal GM, Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment and Manufacturing Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger Incorporated, Skanska Koch, Incorporated, Skidmore Owings & Merrill, LLP, The City University of New York, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Company, Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture, Vollmer Associates LLP, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Weeks Marine, Incorporated, Weidlinger Associates P.C., Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated, Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated and Appellant-Cross-Appellee A Russo Wrecking, Inc., AMEC Construction Management, Incorporated, AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Anthony Cortese Specialized Hauling, LLC, Incorporated, Atlantic Heydt Corporation, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corporation, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corporation, Canron Construction Corporation, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Incorporated, Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E.J. Davies, Incorporated, Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Incorporated, En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona, Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Incorporated, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P. Equipment Rental & Materials, L.L.C., LZA Technology, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Incorporated, Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Incorporated, MRA Engineering P.C., Manafort Brothers, Incorporated, Mazzochi Wrecking, Incorporated, Moretrench American Corporation, Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries Incorporated, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, PT&L Contracting Corporation, Peter Scalamandre and Sons, Incorporated, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Plaza Construction Corporation, Pro Safety Services Incorporated, Robert L. Gerosa, Incorporated, Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Royal GM Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment & Manufacturing Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Incorporated, Skidmore Owings and Merrill, L.L.P., Thornton Tomasetti, Incorporated, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Tully Construction Company, Incorporated, Turner Construction Company, Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture, Vollmer Associates LLP, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Weeks Marine, Incorporated, Weidlinger Associates, Incorporated, Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated and Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated in 11-4021, Appellant AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, City of New York, Evergreen Recycling of Corona (E.R.O.C.), Plaza Construction Corp., Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Company and Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture in 10-1378, Appellant AMEC Construction Management, Inc., Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, City of New York, Plaza Construction Corp., Tully Construction Co., Inc., Tully Construction Co., Inc. and Turner Construction Company in 10-1379, 10-1377, Appellant-Cross-Appellee A Russo Wrecking, Inc., AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Atlantic-Heydt Corporation, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corp., Board of Education of the City of New York, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corp., Canron Construction Corporation, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Inc., Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E. J. Davies, Inc., Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Inc., En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona (E.R.O.C.), Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Incorporated, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P Equipment & Rental Materials, L.L.C., LZA Technology, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Inc., Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Inc., MRA Engineering P.C, Manafort Brothers Incorporated, Mazzocchi Wrecking, Inc., Moretrench American Corp., Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries Incorporated, New York City Department of Education, New York City School Construction Authority, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, PT&L Contracting Corporation, Peter Scalamandre and Sons, Incorporated, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Plaza Construction Corp., Pro Safety Services Incorporated, Robert L. Gerosa, Incorporated, Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Royal GM Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment & Manufacturing Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Incorporated, Skanska Koch, Incorporated, Skidmore Owings and Merrill, L.L.P., The City University of New York, Thornton Tomasetti, Incorporated, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Company, Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture, Vollmer Associates LLP, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Weeks Marine, Incorporated, Weidlinger Associates P.C., Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated and Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated in 10-2765, Appellant Truzzolino Barbra and Appellant-Cross-Appellee A. Russo Wrecking, Inc., AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Atlantic-Heydt Corporation, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corporation, Board of Education of the City of New York, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corporation, Canron Construction Corporation, City University of New York, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Inc., Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E.J. Davies, Inc., Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Inc., En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona, Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Inc, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P. Equipment & Rental Materials, L.L.C., LZA Technology - a division of Thornton Tomasetti, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Inc., Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Inc., MRA Engineering P.C., Mazzocchi Wrecking, Inc., Moretrench American Corporation, Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries Incorporated, New York City Department of Education, New York City School Construction Authority, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, PT&L Contractin |
Filing 100 FORM D, on behalf of Appellee-Cross-Appellant John Montalvo in 10-2765, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Monica Arce, Jose Bello, Manuel Checo, Columbina Estrella, Leonardo Estrella, Marco Fernandez, Lucyna Foremska, Tadeusz Foremska, Gustavo Iturralde, Ludmila Khomik, Voldymyr Khomik, Ryszard Krysiuk, Viasta Krysiuk, Bozena Kurkowski, Janus Kurkowski, Dorota Markut, Roman Markut, Richard Racioppi, Alex Anthony Sanchez, Rafael Valdez and Miguel Zanabria in 10-2794, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Edgar C. Bayas in 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, Appellee Lenny Dinotte, Joseph Falcone and Raymond Hauber in 11-355, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Antonio E. Alves and Maria E. Alves in 11-3902, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Debbie Anne Ferrari and John Ferrari in 11-3903, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Richard Ballerini, Rolendio Cabrera, Pyron Davis, Peter DeAngelis, Leo DiRubbo, Patrick Dolan, Eric Theiss, Jeanne Thorpe, Brendan Tobin, Nelson Toledo, Aracely Toledo Naranjo, Aida Torres, Felix Torres, Rafaela Torres, Joseph M. Urso, Manuel Uzhca, Miguel Uzhca, John Vaccarella, Aida Valdiulezo-Nieto, John Valenti, Vincent Vales, Edward Vanfechtmann, Michael Vargas, Camilo Vario, Thomas Vario, Robert Vazquez, Jose Velasquez, Martin Viera, Oswaldo Villavicehcio, Patricia Vilomar, Rosalia Vintimilla, Jose Vivar, Luis Vivar, Rosa Vivar, Peter Volpe, Jason Voss, David Wakeen, Kevin Walsh, Thomas Walsh, Jr., Robert Waniurski, Ronald Weeks, Frank Whittle, Robert Wibren, David Wildner, Seweryn Wojciechowskii, Richard Wright, Dennis Yarczower, Boguslaw Zalewski, Ramon Zambrana, Guy Zammitt and William Ziegelmeier in 11-3925, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Carol Leonick and Robert Leonick in 11-3933, Appellee Carlos Asmal, Edgar C. Bayas and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Gloria Alvarez, Julio Bastidas, Tadeusz Bedkowski, Jan Bierylo, Cruz Bunay, Elva Calle, Maria Rocio Calle, Consuelo Campuzano, Ana Patricia Cantos, Luz Cardona, Javier Carvajal, Piedad Castillo, Teresita Cayetano, Manuel Chique, Viviana Colorado, Mieczyslaw Dabrowski, Flora Davila, Gloria Delacruz, Dominik Drozdz, Cruz Galiano, Diana Galli, Edgar Galvis, Carlos Garcia, Claudia Gil, Malgorzata Grabowska, Felix Guzman, Ecuador Intriago, Julio Jalil, Charles Johnson, Osman Juarez, Slawomir Karpinski, Michal Kopcza, Andrzej Korzep, Boguslaw Kwasniak, Antoni Lampart, Manuel Lituma, Adolfo Lopez, Luz Manco, Douglas Marcillo, Julio Cesar Mayorga Gonzalez, Salvador Medrano, Trinidad Medrano, Luz Montalvo, Fabio Morales, Janeth Munoz, Angel Naranjo, Julia Narvaez, Miguel Naula, Kazimierz Perkowski, Slawomir Peski, Jan Pietraszkiewicz, Fernando Pino, Piotr Porowski, Jan Rejment, Guelmer Rendon, Sonia Rivera, Bobby Roberts, Mirian Rodriguez, Mario Rojas, Jerzy Rozpedowski, Arley Ruiz, Galit Sabo-Winer, Maria Salazar, Delta Sanchez, Jose Sanchez, Juan Sanchez, Wilson Sanchez, Fernanda Santos, Andrzej Siemek, Jerzy Slesicki, Norma Suco, Margaret Sullivan, Ljiljana Tabares, Manuel Tenezaca, Tier 4 Plaintiffs, Stephen Tighe, Miguel Torres, Myriam Vega, Virginia Villa, Jan Wolkowicz, Alcibar Yumbla, Krzysztof Zalewski, Carlos Zamora and Jairo Zamora in 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4379, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Richard Aalbue, Byron Acosta, Ruben Acosta, Stephen Addeo, Emmanual Agostini, Gladys Agudelo, Pedro Alfonso, Anthony Alloggio, Maria Alvarez, Anthony Amabile, Jr., George Andrusyshyn, John Antiaris, Michael Arendt, Daniel Arrigo, Betsy Arruda, Kleber Arteaga, Freddy Astudillo, Wilmer Astudillo, Daniel Austin, Richard Avila, Sixto Aviles, Victor Azubike, Jason Bailey, Reyaad Baksh, Hector Balaguer, Ivan Banda, Nestor Banda, Rodrigo Barros, Edgar C. Bayas, Scott Bedell, Hector Betancourt, Frank Bocchichio, Nicholas P. Bolobanic, Richard Brenseke, Johnathan Buckley, Mario Buonviaggio, Juan Caivinagua, Collin Calder, Ronald Carson, Emil Castro, Maria Castro, Monte Cesta, Joel Chalco, Rocco Citeno, Manuel Cosme, Tomasz Dybus, Leroy Gordon and Adolfo Naranjo in 11-4410, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Gloria Alvarez, Julio Bastidas, Tadeusz Bedkowski, Jan Bierylo, Cruz Bunay, Elva Calle, Flora Davila, Gloria Delacruz, Dominik Drozdz, Gregory Fisco, Cruz Galiano, Diana Galli, Edgar Galvis, Carlos Garcia, Claudia Gil, Roberta Gonzalez, Malgorzata Grabowska, Felix Guzman, Ecuador Intriago, Julio Jalil, Charles Johnson, Osman Juarez, Slawomir Karpinski, Michal Kopcza, Andrzej Korzep, Boguslaw Kwasniak, Antoni Lampart, Manuel Lituma, Adolfo Lopez, Luz Manco, Douglas Marcillo, Julio Cesar Mayorga Gonzalez, Salvador Medrano, Trinidad Medrano, Luz Montalvo, Fabio Morales, Segundo Morales, Janeth Munoz, Angel Naranjo, Julia Narvaez, Miguel Naula, Kazimierz Perkowski, Slawomir Peski, Jan Pietraszkiewicz, Fernando Pino, Piotr Porowski, Jan Rejment, Guelmer Rendon, Sonia Rivera, Bobby Roberts, Mirian Rodriguez, Mario Rojas, Jerzy Rozpedowski, Arley Ruiz, Galit Sabo-Winer, Maria Salazar, Delta Sanchez, Jose Sanchez, Juan Sanchez, Wilson Sanchez, Fernanda Santos, Andrzej Siemek, Jerzy Slesicki, Norma Suco, Margaret Sullivan, Ljiljana Tabares, Manuel Tenezaca, Tier 4 Plaintiffs, Stephen Tighe, Miguel Torres, Myriam Vega, Virginia Villa, Jan Wolkowicz, Alcibar Yumbla, Krzysztof Zalewski, Carlos Zamora and Jairo Zamora in 11-4502, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Worby Groner Edelman & Napoli Bern, LLP in 12-2963, Appellee Tier 4 Plaintiffs and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Worby Groner Edelman & Napoli Bern, LLP in 12-3025, 12-3042, FILED. Service date 08/17/2012 by CM/ECF.[695855] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2963, 12-3025, 12-3042] [Entered: 08/17/2012 01:04 PM] |
Filing 99 FORM C, on behalf of Appellee Tier 4 Plaintiffs and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Worby Groner Edelman & Napoli Bern, LLP in 12-2963, 12-3025, 12-3042, FILED. Service date 08/16/2012 by CM/ECF.[695049] [12-2963, 11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-3025, 12-3042] [Entered: 08/16/2012 06:42 PM] |
Filing 98 ARGUMENT, as early as the week of 10/22/2012 , READY.[694225] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-2963, 12-3025, 12-3042] [Entered: 08/16/2012 11:44 AM] |
Filing 91 OPPOSITION TO MOTION to expedite appeal [ # 90 ],to consolidate appeals [ # 90 ],to consolidate for argument [ # 90 ], on behalf of Appellant Sullivan Papain Block McGrath & Cannavo P.C. and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Barbara Burnette, Lebro Burnette, Glen Cairney, Kevin Farrell, Kevin Farrell, Charles Flood, Charles Flood, Charles Flood, Betty Harrison, Betty Harrison, Arthur Leecock, Arthur Leecock, Stephen Naso, Robert Shenefield, Robert Shenefield and Peter Smith in 11-4021, Appellant Barbara Burnette, Lebro Burnette and Sullivan Papain Block McGrath & Cannavo P.C. in 11-4365, FILED. Service date 08/09/2012 by CM/ECF. [687133][91] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888] [Entered: 08/09/2012 11:51 AM] |
Filing 90 MOTION, to expedite appeal, to consolidate appeals, to consolidate for argument, on behalf of -- A Russo Wrecking, Incorporated, AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Atlantic-Heydt Corporation, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corp., Board of Education of the City of New York, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corp., Canron Construction Corporation, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Inc., Cord Contracting Company, Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Incorporated, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E. J. Davies, Inc., Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Inc., En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona (E.R.O.C.), Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Incorporated, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers, P.C., HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Services, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group, L.L.C., J.P Equipment & Rental Materials, L.L.C., Koch Skanska Incorporated, LaStrada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Inc., Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Group, Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lucius Pitkin, Inc., MRA Engineering P.C, Manafort Brothers Incorporated, Mazzocchi Wrecking, Inc., Moretrench American Corp., Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries, Incorporated, New York City Department of Education, New York City School Construction Authority, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Plaza Construction Corp., Pro Safety Services, LLC, Robert L. Gerosa, Incorporated, Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Royal GM, Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment and Manufacturing Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger Incorporated, Skanska Koch, Incorporated, Skidmore Owings & Merrill, LLP, The City University of New York, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Company, Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture, Vollmer Associates LLP, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Weeks Marine, Incorporated, Weidlinger Associates P.C., Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated, Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated and Appellant-Cross-Appellee A Russo Wrecking, Inc., AMEC Construction Management, Incorporated, AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Anthony Cortese Specialized Hauling, LLC, Incorporated, Atlantic Heydt Corporation, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corporation, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corporation, Canron Construction Corporation, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Incorporated, Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E.J. Davies, Incorporated, Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Incorporated, En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona, Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Incorporated, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P. Equipment Rental & Materials, L.L.C., LZA Technology, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Incorporated, Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Incorporated, MRA Engineering P.C., Manafort Brothers, Incorporated, Mazzochi Wrecking, Incorporated, Moretrench American Corporation, Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries Incorporated, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, PT&L Contracting Corporation, Peter Scalamandre and Sons, Incorporated, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Plaza Construction Corporation, Pro Safety Services Incorporated, Robert L. Gerosa, Incorporated, Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Royal GM Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment & Manufacturing Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Incorporated, Skidmore Owings and Merrill, L.L.P., Thornton Tomasetti, Incorporated, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Tully Construction Company, Incorporated, Turner Construction Company, Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture, Vollmer Associates LLP, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Weeks Marine, Incorporated, Weidlinger Associates, Incorporated, Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated and Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated in 11-4021, Appellant AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, City of New York, Evergreen Recycling of Corona (E.R.O.C.), Plaza Construction Corp., Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Company and Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture in 10-1378, Appellant AMEC Construction Management, Inc., Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, City of New York, Plaza Construction Corp., Tully Construction Co., Inc., Tully Construction Co., Inc. and Turner Construction Company in 10-1379, 10-1377, Appellant-Cross-Appellee A Russo Wrecking, Inc., AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Atlantic-Heydt Corporation, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corp., Board of Education of the City of New York, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corp., Canron Construction Corporation, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Inc., Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E. J. Davies, Inc., Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Inc., En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona (E.R.O.C.), Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Incorporated, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P Equipment & Rental Materials, L.L.C., LZA Technology, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Inc., Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Inc., MRA Engineering P.C, Manafort Brothers Incorporated, Mazzocchi Wrecking, Inc., Moretrench American Corp., Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries Incorporated, New York City Department of Education, New York City School Construction Authority, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, PT&L Contracting Corporation, Peter Scalamandre and Sons, Incorporated, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Plaza Construction Corp., Pro Safety Services Incorporated, Robert L. Gerosa, Incorporated, Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Royal GM Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment & Manufacturing Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Incorporated, Skanska Koch, Incorporated, Skidmore Owings and Merrill, L.L.P., The City University of New York, Thornton Tomasetti, Incorporated, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Company, Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture, Vollmer Associates LLP, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Weeks Marine, Incorporated, Weidlinger Associates P.C., Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated and Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated in 10-2765, Appellant Truzzolino Barbra and Appellant-Cross-Appellee A. Russo Wrecking, Inc., AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Atlantic-Heydt Corporation, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corporation, Board of Education of the City of New York, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corporation, Canron Construction Corporation, City University of New York, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Inc., Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E.J. Davies, Inc., Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Inc., En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona, Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Inc, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P. Equipment & Rental Materials, L.L.C., LZA Technology - a division of Thornton Tomasetti, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Inc., Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Inc., MRA Engineering P.C., Mazzocchi Wrecking, Inc., Moretrench American Corporation, Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries Incorporated, New York City Department of Education, New York City School Construction Authority, New York Crane & Equipment Corp |
Filing 88 CASE CALENDARING, for the week of 10/01/2012, B, PROPOSED.[670640] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888] [Entered: 07/23/2012 11:24 AM] |
Filing 85 MOTION ORDER, granting motion to extend time and granting motion to sever 12-87 from 11-4021(L) [ # 632297-2 ] filed by Appellant Jose Calle, Lucio Solis, Mariana Ortega, et al. in 12-87, by GEL, FILED. [645055][85] [12-87, 11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888] [Entered: 06/22/2012 02:42 PM] |
Filing 82 ORAL ARGUMENT STATEMENT LR 34.1 (a), on behalf of filer Attorney Denise Ava Rubin for Appellee John Montalvo in 11-4021, Attorney Denise Ava Rubin for Appellee Edgar C. Bayas in 10-1378, Attorney Denise Ava Rubin for Appellee Richard Racioppi, Alex Anthony Sanchez, Rafael Valdez, Manuel Checo, Dorota Markut, Roman Markut, Lucyna Foremska, Tadeusz Foremska, Jose Bello, Bozena Kurkowski, Janus Kurkowski, Ludmila Khomik, Voldymyr Khomik, Gustavo Iturralde, Monica Arce, Miguel Zanabria, Ryszard Krysiuk, Viasta Krysiuk, Columbina Estrella, Leonardo Estrella and Marco Fernandez in 10-1379, Attorney Denise Ava Rubin for Appellee John Montalvo, Marion S. Mishkin, Phyllis Costarella, Joseph Falcone, Lenny Dinotte, Cliff Carty, Kathleen Carty, Joseph Scaramuzzino, Kelly M. Miller, Lawrence Ford and Blanca Goffredo in 10-1377, Attorney Denise Ava Rubin for Appellee-Cross-Appellant John Montalvo in 10-2765, Attorney Denise Ava Rubin for Appellee-Cross-Appellant Richard Racioppi, Alex Anthony Sanchez, Rafael Valdez, Manuel Checo, Dorota Markut, Roman Markut, Lucyna Foremska, Tadeusz Foremska, Jose Bello, Bozena Kurkowski, Janus Kurkowski, Ludmila Khomik, Voldymyr Khomik, Gustavo Iturralde, Monica Arce, Miguel Zanabria, Ryszard Krysiuk, Viasta Krysiuk, Columbina Estrella, Leonardo Estrella and Marco Fernandez in 10-2794, Attorney Denise Ava Rubin for Appellee-Cross-Appellant Edgar C. Bayas in 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, Attorney Denise Ava Rubin for Appellee John Montalvo, Marion S. Mishkin, Phyllis Costarella, Joseph Falcone, Lenny Dinotte, Cliff Carty, Kathleen Carty, Joseph Scaramuzzino, Kelly M. Miller and Raymond Hauber in 11-355, Attorney Denise Ava Rubin for Appellee Edgar C. Bayas, Mr. Gregory J. Cannata, Peter Phalon, Ruben Acosta, Carlos Cardenas, Edith Cardenas, Marian Czerwinski, Elzbieta Czerwinski, Alonso Espinoza, Jozef Galazka, Jadwiga Galazka, Richard Haughton, Zbigbniew Kacperski, Jadwiga Kacperski, Irena Perzynska and Joseph Urso in 11-392, 11-411, Denise Ava Rubin for Appellant-Cross-Appellee Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, Plaza Construction Corp., Tully Construction Co., Inc., AMEC Construction Management, Inc., Turner Construction Co., Inc., Grace Industries, Inc. and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Antonio E. Alves and Maria E. Alves and Denise Ava Rubin for Appellee-Cross-Appellant Antonio E. Alves and Maria E. Alves in 11-3902, Attorney Denise Ava Rubin for Appellee-Cross-Appellant John Ferrari and Debbie Anne Ferrari in 11-3903, Denise Ava Rubin for Appellee George Sanchez, Joel Klein, Edgar C. Bayas, Patrick D'Alliegro, John Comerford, John Kear, Michael Damato, Joseph Nolan, Michael McPartland, Edgar Mendez, Steve Lovergine, Richard Mulhern, Annette Leary, David Pope, Richard Hovell, Kevin Martz, Ron Mancini, Silvia Castillo, Samuel Sumba, Kevin Dallas, Anthony Rotondi, Keith Richards, Mark DeMauro, Emmanual Agostini, Anthony Alloggio, Maria Alvarez, Wilmer Astudillo, Victor Azubike, Nicholas P. Bolobanic, Rocco Testa, Jose Jimenez, John Daly, Richard Martin, Thomas Lynch, Richard Aalbue, Byron Acosta, Stephen Addeo, Gladys Agudelo, Pedro Alfonso, Anthony Amabile, Jr., John Antiaris, Michael Arendt, Daniel Arrigo, Kleber Arteaga, Freddy Astudillo, Daniel Austin, Richard Avila, Sixto Aviles, Jason Bailey, Reyaad Baksh, Hector Balaguer, Ivan Banda, Nestor Banda, Rodrigo Barros, Ruben Acosta, Carlos Cardenas, Marian Czerwinski, Alonso Espinoza, Richard Haughton, Zbigbniew Kacperski, Irena Perzynska, Scott Bedell, Hector Betancourt, Frank Bocchichio, Richard Brenseke, Johnathan Buckley, Mario Buonviaggio, Juan Caivinagua, Collin Calder, Wilson Calle, William Cantres, Michael Carlisi, Ronald Carson, Maria Castro, Monte Cesta, Joel Chalco, Michael Charles, Joseph Chiarantano, Nick Chiarello, Maria Chique, Luis Chirinos, Faisal Choudhury, William Chun, Yolanda Cintron, Sarbelia Coballes, Angel Cobos, Edward Cochran, Felice Colella, Joseph Colombo, David Contessa, Freddy Cordero, David Cornier, Howard Corr, Elena Corrales, Zoila Cortez, Manuel Cosme, James Cronin, Aracelly Cuervo, David Cuevas, Andrew Cullimore, Anthony Cuomo, Steven Daquila, Robert Darin, Jimmie Davis, Belkis Delacruz, Emilsen Delgado, Luciano Delorbe, Michael Devito, Fernando Dias, Anthony Dimino, John Dipalo, Nicholas DiRubbo, Frank Dolce, David Dominguez, Margarita Dominguez, Tailor Dominguez, Joseph Douso, Glenn Dowd, John Dowling, Bogdan Drozd, Angel Duchitanga, Tomasz Dybus, Carl Dyer, Cirilo Encalada, Jorge Encalada, Marco Encalada, Mark Engelbrecht, Robert Fairweather, William Fallon, Stanislaw Faltynowicz, Frank Felicetti, Aldo Feliciano, Gladys Feliciano, Marcial Feliu, Sandra Fernandez, Kenneth Ferraro, Piotr Fiedziukiewicz, Tom Finnerty, Kevin Fitzpatrick, Joseph Fiumano, Donald Foley, Patricia Fox, Cori Gallo, Segundo Garces, Ladislao Garcia, Lizeth Garcia, Viviana Garcia, Dennis Gimblet, Deycer Giraldo, Joseph Granata, John Greaney, Chris Greco, Rosa Gualpa, Cesar Guiracocha, Richard Gullo, David Guszick, Felix Guzman, Salma Guzman, Roger Haughton, Jeffrey Hayduk, Jaime Hernandez, Tercida Hernandez, William Hightower, Christopher Hinckson, David Hobbs, Peter Hunce, Carlton Hylton, Jeffrey Imsho, Jorge Inga, Luis Inga, Leslie James, Jonas Jaramillo, Christopher Johnson, James Jones, Tony Jones, Luis Jordan, Philip Jude, Charles Kaczorowski, Janusz Karpiuk, Yasha Khaimov, Imtiaz Khan, Lubomir Kmec, Igor Kosiv, Michael Labate, Troy Lagner, John Laios, Karl Lanfrit, Mark Lanigan, Nick LaSala, Leszek Lech, Fabio Lecoche, Horacio Ledesma, Carlos Lenis, Ines Leon, David Lerich, Stephen Lewis, Jerry Liguori, Carmelo Linea, Hilda Llerena, Maria Lluguay, Thomas LoBasso, Agustin Lopez, Angel Lopez, Antonio Lopez, Jamie Lopez, Rolando Lopez, Henry Lozano, Ligia Luengas, Rolando Luna, Edward Luster, Pedro Macias, Thomas Maher, Robert Mahoney, Felix Maldonado, Joseph Malvino, Carmine Mandragona, Salvatore Marchese, Gloria Marrero, Donna Marshall, Craig Martin, Joffre Martinez, Anthony Martucci, Margarita Mattei, Mark Maupin, Antoni Mazur, Derrick McBean, Brian McKenna, Jim McLoughlin, Michael McNair, William McNulty, Diego Medina, Juan Mendez, Wojciech Michalik, Damon Michalopoulos, Joseph Mills, Richard Miranda, Susana Miranda, Bruce Mogg, Robert Mollahan, Frank Molloy, Hamilton Montero, Sandra Moreno, Lawrence Morgan, Jacek Mrozek, Adolfo Naranjo, Dalia Nauta, Oscar Negrete, Timothy Nevins, David Niskanen, William Noesges, Richard Nolan, David Nussbaum, Gustavo Ochoa, Wilson Olivo, Alexander O'Neal, Michael O'Neal, Emil Onzo, Julio Ordonez, Rafael Orozco, Alicia Osorio, Rosa Palaguachi, Michael Pallotto, Frank Pangallo, Nicholas Papazissis, Philip Pappalardo, Walberto Paredes, Frank Pasqua, Zoila Pastuizaca, Michael Paternostro, Marianna Pena, Jacqueline Perez, Stephen Peters, Clifford Pierrot, John Pigott, Zbigniew Plucinski, Michael Power, Bruce Prescod, Elsa Puma, Dan Purcell, Mark Rafaniello, James Ragnetti, Harold Ramirez, Michael Ramirez, Abdel Rasheed, Eugene Reems, Andrew Rehorn, Roland Renaudin, Joseph Ribeiro, John Ricciardi, Eric Rieger, Carlos Riera, Patrizio Rizzi, Blanca Robles, William Rodriguez, Jaime Rojas, Luis Roman, Dennis Romano, Richard Ross, Anthony Rudder, Eddie Ruggiero, James Ruggiero, Donaldo Saavedra, Donald Sadowy, Blanca Saeteros, Vincenzo Salamone, Lorraine Salgado, Genaro Sanchez, Jose Sanchez, Manuel Sanchez, Rosa Sanchez, David Santos, Edwin Sarmiento, Antonio Sarra, Robert Schmidt, Steven Schuler, Michaelene Schultz, David Scott, Maria Segaline, James Seiferheld, Juan Sen, Alfonso Serrano, Stanislav Shalomov, Vladimir Shalomov, Steven Shields, Ulysses Shingles, James Short, Raul Siguencia, Enrique Silva, Larry Simes, George Sinerco, Mayie Soto, Zachary Stamatakis, Andrew Steckler, Florence Steinbrecher, Edward Szubski, Zbigniew Szynkowski, John Taggart, Guy Tedaldi, Julia Tenezaca, George Andrusyshyn, Betsy Arruda, Dennis Carlin, Emil Castro, Rocco Citeno, Gregg Friedenberg - Gerson, Josef Galakza, Robert Galvin, Robert Glancy, Jr., Mannel Gomez, Leroy Gordon, Jerkeida Grant, Avenia Hernando, Leonardo Herrera, Przemyslaw Kasprzak, Labomir Kmec, Janusz Kowalewski, Maria Lazo, Mark A. Martin, Rashid Muqaddim, Michael G. Murphy, Daisy Ortiz, Freddy Pinza, Bobby Pitt, Jorge Roldan, John Romanowich, Matthew Schoffel, Raymond Simons, Nelly Sinchi, Phillip Stanford and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Aida Valdiulezo-Nieto, Joseph M. Urso, Kevin Walsh, Richard Ballerini, Rolendio Cabrera, Pyron Davis, Peter DeAngelis, Leo DiRubbo, Patrick Dolan, Eric Theiss, Jeanne Thorpe, Brendan Tobin, Nelson Toledo, Aracely Toledo Naranjo, Aida Torres, Felix Torres, Pedro Torres, Manuel Uzhca, Miguel Uzhca, John Vaccarella, John Valenti, Vincent Vales, Edward Vanfechtmann, Michael Vargas, Thomas Vario, Robert Vazquez, Jose Velasquez, Martin Viera, Patricia Vilomar, Rosalia Vintimilla, Jose Vivar, Luis Vivar, Rosa Vivar, Peter Volpe, Jason Voss, David Wakeen, Thomas Walsh, Jr., Robert Waniurski, Ronald Weeks, Frank Whittle, David Wildner, Richard Wright, Dennis Yarczower, Ramon Zambrana, William Ziegelmeier, Rafaela Torres, Camilo Vario, Oswaldo Villavicehcio, Robert Wibren, Seweryn Wojciechowskii, Boguslaw Zalewski and Guy Zammitt and Denise Ava Rubin for Appellee-Cross-Appellant Aida Valdiulezo-Nieto, Joseph M. Urso, Kevin Walsh, Richard Ballerini, Rolendio Cabrera, Pyron Davis, Peter DeAngelis, Leo DiRubbo, Patrick Dolan, Eric Theiss, Jeanne Thorpe, Brendan Tobin, Nelson Toledo, Aracely Toledo Naranjo, Aida Torres, Felix Torres, Pedro Torres, Manuel Uzhca, Miguel Uzhca, John Vaccarella, John Valenti, Vincent Vales, Edward Vanfechtmann, Michael Vargas, Thomas Vario, Robert Vazquez, Jose Velasquez, Martin Viera, Patricia Vilomar, Rosalia Vintimilla, Jose Vivar, Luis Vivar, Rosa Vivar, Peter Volpe, Jason Voss, David Wakeen, Thomas Walsh, Jr., Robert Waniurski, Ronald Weeks, Frank Whittle, David Wildner, Richard Wright, Dennis Yarczower, Ramon Zambrana, William Ziegelmeier, Rafaela Torres, Camilo Vario, Oswaldo Villavicehcio, Robert Wibren, Seweryn Wojciechowskii, Boguslaw Zalewski and Guy Zammitt in 11-3925, Attorney Denise Ava Rubin for Appellee-Cross-Appellant Robert Leonick and Carol Leonick in 11-3933, Denise Ava Rubin for Appellee Edgar C. Bayas, Carlos |
Filing 73 OPPOSITION TO MOTION for___relief [ # 606581-2 ], on behalf of Appellee-Cross-Appellant John Montalvo in 10-2765, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Monica Arce, Jose Bello, Manuel Checo, Columbina Estrella, Leonardo Estrella, Marco Fernandez, Lucyna Foremska, Tadeusz Foremska, Gustavo Iturralde, Ludmila Khomik, Voldymyr Khomik, Ryszard Krysiuk, Viasta Krysiuk, Bozena Kurkowski, Janus Kurkowski, Dorota Markut, Roman Markut, Richard Racioppi, Alex Anthony Sanchez, Rafael Valdez and Miguel Zanabria in 10-2794, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Edgar C. Bayas in 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Richard Ballerini, Rolendio Cabrera, Pyron Davis, Peter DeAngelis, Leo DiRubbo, Patrick Dolan, Eric Theiss, Jeanne Thorpe, Brendan Tobin, Nelson Toledo, Aracely Toledo Naranjo, Aida Torres, Felix Torres, Pedro Torres, Rafaela Torres, Joseph M. Urso, Manuel Uzhca, Miguel Uzhca, John Vaccarella, Aida Valdiulezo-Nieto, John Valenti, Vincent Vales, Edward Vanfechtmann, Michael Vargas, Camilo Vario, Thomas Vario, Robert Vazquez, Jose Velasquez, Martin Viera, Oswaldo Villavicehcio, Patricia Vilomar, Rosalia Vintimilla, Jose Vivar, Luis Vivar, Rosa Vivar, Peter Volpe, Jason Voss, David Wakeen, Kevin Walsh, Thomas Walsh, Jr., Robert Waniurski, Ronald Weeks, Frank Whittle, Robert Wibren, David Wildner, Seweryn Wojciechowskii, Richard Wright, Dennis Yarczower, Boguslaw Zalewski, Ramon Zambrana, Guy Zammitt and William Ziegelmeier in 11-3925, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Carol Leonick and Robert Leonick in 11-3933, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Gloria Alvarez, Julio Bastidas, Tadeusz Bedkowski, Jan Bierylo, Cruz Bunay, Elva Calle, Maria Rocio Calle, Consuelo Campuzano, Ana Patricia Cantos, Luz Cardona, Javier Carvajal, Piedad Castillo, Teresita Cayetano, Manuel Chique, Andrzej Chojnowski, Viviana Colorado, Mieczyslaw Dabrowski, Flora Davila, Gloria Delacruz, Dominik Drozdz, Gregory Fisco, Cruz Galiano, Diana Galli, Edgar Galvis, Carlos Garcia, Claudia Gil, Roberta Gonzalez, Malgorzata Grabowska, Felix Guzman, Ecuador Intriago, Julio Jalil, Charles Johnson, Osman Juarez, Slawomir Karpinski, Michal Kopcza, Andrzej Korzep, Boguslaw Kwasniak, Antoni Lampart, Manuel Lituma, Adolfo Lopez, Luz Manco, Douglas Marcillo, Julio Cesar Mayorga Gonzalez, Salvador Medrano, Trinidad Medrano, Luz Montalvo, Fabio Morales, Segundo Morales, Janeth Munoz, Angel Naranjo, Julia Narvaez, Miguel Naula, Kazimierz Perkowski, Slawomir Peski, Jan Pietraszkiewicz, Fernando Pino, Piotr Porowski, Jan Rejment, Guelmer Rendon, Sonia Rivera, Bobby Roberts, Mirian Rodriguez, Mario Rojas, Jerzy Rozpedowski, Arley Ruiz, Galit Sabo-Winer, Maria Salazar, Delta Sanchez, Jose Sanchez, Juan Sanchez, Wilson Sanchez, Fernanda Santos, Andrzej Siemek, Jerzy Slesicki, Norma Suco, Margaret Sullivan, Ljiljana Tabares, Manuel Tenezaca, Tier 4 Plaintiffs, Stephen Tighe, Miguel Torres, Myriam Vega, Virginia Villa, Jan Wolkowicz, Alcibar Yumbla, Krzysztof Zalewski, Carlos Zamora and Jairo Zamora in 11-3937, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Debbie Anne Ferrari and John Ferrari in 11-4313, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Antonio E. Alves and Maria E. Alves in 11-4317, 11-4379, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Richard Aalbue, Byron Acosta, Ruben Acosta, Stephen Addeo, Emmanual Agostini, Gladys Agudelo, Pedro Alfonso, Anthony Alloggio, Maria Alvarez, Anthony Amabile, Jr., George Andrusyshyn, John Antiaris, Michael Arendt, Daniel Arrigo, Betsy Arruda, Kleber Arteaga, Freddy Astudillo, Wilmer Astudillo, Daniel Austin, Richard Avila, Sixto Aviles, Victor Azubike, Jason Bailey, Reyaad Baksh, Hector Balaguer, Ivan Banda, Nestor Banda, Rodrigo Barros, Edgar C. Bayas, Scott Bedell, Hector Betancourt, Frank Bocchichio, Nicholas P. Bolobanic, Richard Brenseke, Johnathan Buckley, Mario Buonviaggio, Juan Caivinagua, Collin Calder, Ronald Carson, Emil Castro, Maria Castro, Monte Cesta, Joel Chalco, Rocco Citeno, Manuel Cosme, Tomasz Dybus, Leroy Gordon and Adolfo Naranjo in 11-4410, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Gloria Alvarez, Julio Bastidas, Tadeusz Bedkowski, Jan Bierylo, Cruz Bunay, Elva Calle, Flora Davila, Gloria Delacruz, Dominik Drozdz, Gregory Fisco, Cruz Galiano, Diana Galli, Edgar Galvis, Carlos Garcia, Claudia Gil, Roberta Gonzalez, Malgorzata Grabowska, Felix Guzman, Ecuador Intriago, Julio Jalil, Charles Johnson, Osman Juarez, Slawomir Karpinski, Michal Kopcza, Andrzej Korzep, Boguslaw Kwasniak, Antoni Lampart, Manuel Lituma, Adolfo Lopez, Luz Manco, Douglas Marcillo, Julio Cesar Mayorga Gonzalez, Salvador Medrano, Trinidad Medrano, Luz Montalvo, Fabio Morales, Segundo Morales, Janeth Munoz, Angel Naranjo, Julia Narvaez, Miguel Naula, Kazimierz Perkowski, Slawomir Peski, Jan Pietraszkiewicz, Fernando Pino, Piotr Porowski, Jan Rejment, Guelmer Rendon, Sonia Rivera, Bobby Roberts, Mirian Rodriguez, Mario Rojas, Jerzy Rozpedowski, Arley Ruiz, Galit Sabo-Winer, Maria Salazar, Delta Sanchez, Jose Sanchez, Juan Sanchez, Wilson Sanchez, Fernanda Santos, Andrzej Siemek, Jerzy Slesicki, Norma Suco, Margaret Sullivan, Ljiljana Tabares, Manuel Tenezaca, Tier 4 Plaintiffs, Stephen Tighe, Miguel Torres, Myriam Vega, Virginia Villa, Jan Wolkowicz, Alcibar Yumbla, Krzysztof Zalewski, Carlos Zamora and Jairo Zamora in 11-4502, FILED. Service date 05/18/2012 by CM/ECF. [614779][73] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-87] [Entered: 05/18/2012 06:08 PM] |
Filing 62 MOTION, to file document, on behalf of -- Sarah Atlas, Christopher Baumann, Donald Bigi, Enis Boyer, Eric Brzostek, Gary Cali, Luis Carpio, Raymond Cascio, Regina Cervantes, Anthony Conti, Mitchell Coto, Joseph Cutrone, John Dadabo, John DeMartino, Jr., Kevin Delano, Kevin Doherty, Richard Estreicher, Andrew Finn, Vincent Forras, Anthony Gallo, Robert Gayer, Frank Giaramita, Steven Guise, Brian Hanberry, Jeffrey Howell, Bill Keegan, Donald Kennedy, Suzanne Lester, Patricia Lewis, Joseph Libretti, Glenn Makuch, Julio Marrero, Marc Mastros, Kenneth McCormick, Robert McGrory, Timothy McInerney, henry Miano, Timothy Morley, Brian Murphy, Paul Murphy, Joseph Napoli, James O Keefe, Girard Owens, Edward Parker, William Piatti, Terrence Revella, David Rivas, John Rizzi, George Samuels, Brenda Spencer, Sean Tesieriro, Sean Veerapen, Kodengada Viswamithra, Charles Wilson, Katherine Zarr and Appellee Ruben Berrios, Thomas Callaghan, Thomas J. Clarke, John Montalvo and Thomas Reilly in 11-4021, Appellee Edgar C. Bayas in 10-1378, Appellee Monica Arce, Jose Bello, Manuel Checo, Columbina Estrella, Leonardo Estrella, Marco Fernandez, Lucyna Foremska, Tadeusz Foremska, Gustavo Iturralde, Ludmila Khomik, Voldymyr Khomik, Ryszard Krysiuk, Viasta Krysiuk, Bozena Kurkowski, Janus Kurkowski, Dorota Markut, Roman Markut, Richard Racioppi, Alex Anthony Sanchez, Rafael Valdez and Miguel Zanabria in 10-1379, Appellee Cliff Carty, Kathleen Carty, Phyllis Costarella, Lenny Dinotte, Joseph Falcone, Lawrence Ford, Blanca Goffredo, Kelly M. Miller, Marion S. Mishkin, John Montalvo and Joseph Scaramuzzino in 10-1377, Appellee-Cross-Appellant John Montalvo in 10-2765, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Monica Arce, Jose Bello, Manuel Checo, Columbina Estrella, Leonardo Estrella, Marco Fernandez, Lucyna Foremska, Tadeusz Foremska, Gustavo Iturralde, Ludmila Khomik, Voldymyr Khomik, Ryszard Krysiuk, Viasta Krysiuk, Bozena Kurkowski, Janus Kurkowski, Dorota Markut, Roman Markut, Richard Racioppi, Alex Anthony Sanchez, Rafael Valdez and Miguel Zanabria in 10-2794, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Edgar C. Bayas in 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, Appellee Cliff Carty, Kathleen Carty, Phyllis Costarella, Lenny Dinotte, Joseph Falcone, Raymond Hauber, Kelly M. Miller, Marion S. Mishkin, John Montalvo and Joseph Scaramuzzino in 11-355, Appellee Ruben Acosta, Edgar C. Bayas, Mr. Gregory J. Cannata, Carlos Cardenas, Edith Cardenas, Elzbieta Czerwinski, Marian Czerwinski, Alonso Espinoza, Jadwiga Galazka, Jozef Galazka, Richard Haughton, Jadwiga Kacperski, Zbigbniew Kacperski, Irena Perzynska, Peter Phalon and Joseph Urso in 11-392, 11-411, Appellant-Cross-Appellee AMEC Construction Management, Inc., Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, Grace Industries, Inc., Plaza Construction Corp., Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Co., Inc. and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Antonio E. Alves and Maria E. Alves in 11-3902, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Debbie Anne Ferrari and John Ferrari in 11-3903, Appellant-Cross-Appellee City of New York, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Appellee Richard Aalbue, Byron Acosta, Ruben Acosta, Stephen Addeo, Emmanual Agostini, Gladys Agudelo, Pedro Alfonso, Anthony Alloggio, Maria Alvarez, Anthony Amabile, Jr., George Andrusyshyn, John Antiaris, Michael Arendt, Daniel Arrigo, Betsy Arruda, Kleber Arteaga, Freddy Astudillo, Wilmer Astudillo, Daniel Austin, Richard Avila, Sixto Aviles, Victor Azubike, Jason Bailey, Reyaad Baksh, Hector Balaguer, Ivan Banda, Nestor Banda, Rodrigo Barros, Edgar C. Bayas, Scott Bedell, Hector Betancourt, Frank Bocchichio, Nicholas P. Bolobanic, Richard Brenseke, Johnathan Buckley, Mario Buonviaggio, Juan Caivinagua, Collin Calder, Wilson Calle, William Cantres, Carlos Cardenas, Dennis Carlin, Michael Carlisi, Ronald Carson, Silvia Castillo, Emil Castro, Maria Castro, Monte Cesta, Joel Chalco, Michael Charles, Joseph Chiarantano, Nick Chiarello, Maria Chique, Luis Chirinos, Faisal Choudhury, William Chun, Yolanda Cintron, Rocco Citeno, Sarbelia Coballes, Angel Cobos, Edward Cochran, Felice Colella, Joseph Colombo, John Comerford, David Contessa, Freddy Cordero, David Cornier, Howard Corr, Elena Corrales, Zoila Cortez, Manuel Cosme, James Cronin, Aracelly Cuervo, David Cuevas, Andrew Cullimore, Anthony Cuomo, Marian Czerwinski, Patrick D'Alliegro, Kevin Dallas, John Daly, Michael Damato, Steven Daquila, Robert Darin, Jimmie Davis, Mark DeMauro, Belkis Delacruz, Emilsen Delgado, Luciano Delorbe, Michael Devito, Nicholas DiRubbo, Fernando Dias, Anthony Dimino, John Dipalo, Frank Dolce, David Dominguez, Margarita Dominguez, Tailor Dominguez, Joseph Douso, Glenn Dowd, John Dowling, Bogdan Drozd, Angel Duchitanga, Tomasz Dybus, Carl Dyer, Cirilo Encalada, Jorge Encalada, Marco Encalada, Mark Engelbrecht, Alonso Espinoza, Robert Fairweather, William Fallon, Stanislaw Faltynowicz, Frank Felicetti, Aldo Feliciano, Gladys Feliciano, Marcial Feliu, Sandra Fernandez, Kenneth Ferraro, Piotr Fiedziukiewicz, Tom Finnerty, Kevin Fitzpatrick, Joseph Fiumano, Donald Foley, Patricia Fox, Gregg Friedenberg - Gerson, Josef Galakza, Cori Gallo, Robert Galvin, Segundo Garces, Ladislao Garcia, Lizeth Garcia, Viviana Garcia, Dennis Gimblet, Deycer Giraldo, Robert Glancy, Jr., Mannel Gomez, Leroy Gordon, Joseph Granata, Jerkeida Grant, John Greaney, Chris Greco, Rosa Gualpa, Cesar Guiracocha, Richard Gullo, David Guszick, Felix Guzman, Salma Guzman, Richard Haughton, Roger Haughton, Jeffrey Hayduk, Jaime Hernandez, Tercida Hernandez, Avenia Hernando, Leonardo Herrera, William Hightower, Christopher Hinckson, David Hobbs, Richard Hovell, Peter Hunce, Carlton Hylton, Jeffrey Imsho, Jorge Inga, Luis Inga, Leslie James, Jonas Jaramillo, Jose Jimenez, Christopher Johnson, James Jones, Tony Jones, Luis Jordan, Philip Jude, Zbigbniew Kacperski, Charles Kaczorowski, Janusz Karpiuk, Przemyslaw Kasprzak, John Kear, Yasha Khaimov, Imtiaz Khan, Joel Klein, Labomir Kmec, Lubomir Kmec, Igor Kosiv, Janusz Kowalewski, Nick LaSala, Michael Labate, Troy Lagner, John Laios, Karl Lanfrit, Mark Lanigan, Maria Lazo, Annette Leary, Leszek Lech, Fabio Lecoche, Horacio Ledesma, Carlos Lenis, Ines Leon, David Lerich, Stephen Lewis, Jerry Liguori, Carmelo Linea, Hilda Llerena, Maria Lluguay, Thomas LoBasso, Agustin Lopez, Angel Lopez, Antonio Lopez, Jamie Lopez, Rolando Lopez, Steve Lovergine, Henry Lozano, Ligia Luengas, Rolando Luna, Edward Luster, Thomas Lynch, Pedro Macias, Thomas Maher, Robert Mahoney, Felix Maldonado, Joseph Malvino, Ron Mancini, Carmine Mandragona, Salvatore Marchese, Gloria Marrero, Donna Marshall, Craig Martin, Mark A. Martin, Richard Martin, Joffre Martinez, Anthony Martucci, Kevin Martz, Margarita Mattei, Mark Maupin, Antoni Mazur, Derrick McBean, Brian McKenna, Jim McLoughlin, Michael McNair, William McNulty, Michael McPartland, Diego Medina, Edgar Mendez, Juan Mendez, Wojciech Michalik, Damon Michalopoulos, Joseph Mills, Richard Miranda, Susana Miranda, Bruce Mogg, Robert Mollahan, Frank Molloy, Hamilton Montero, Sandra Moreno, Lawrence Morgan, Jacek Mrozek, Richard Mulhern, Rashid Muqaddim, Michael G. Murphy, Adolfo Naranjo, Dalia Nauta, Oscar Negrete, Timothy Nevins, David Niskanen, William Noesges, Joseph Nolan, Richard Nolan, David Nussbaum, Alexander O'Neal, Michael O'Neal, Gustavo Ochoa, Wilson Olivo, Emil Onzo, Julio Ordonez, Rafael Orozco, Daisy Ortiz, Alicia Osorio, Rosa Palaguachi, Michael Pallotto, Frank Pangallo, Nicholas Papazissis, Philip Pappalardo, Walberto Paredes, Frank Pasqua, Zoila Pastuizaca, Michael Paternostro, Marianna Pena, Jacqueline Perez, Irena Perzynska, Stephen Peters, Clifford Pierrot, John Pigott, Freddy Pinza, Bobby Pitt, Zbigniew Plucinski, David Pope, Michael Power, Bruce Prescod, Elsa Puma, Dan Purcell, Mark Rafaniello, James Ragnetti, Harold Ramirez, Michael Ramirez, Abdel Rasheed, Eugene Reems, Andrew Rehorn, Roland Renaudin, Joseph Ribeiro, John Ricciardi, Keith Richards, Eric Rieger, Carlos Riera, Patrizio Rizzi, Blanca Robles, William Rodriguez, Jaime Rojas, Jorge Roldan, Luis Roman, Dennis Romano, John Romanowich, Richard Ross, Anthony Rotondi, Anthony Rudder, Eddie Ruggiero, James Ruggiero, Donaldo Saavedra, Donald Sadowy, Blanca Saeteros, Vincenzo Salamone, Lorraine Salgado, Genaro Sanchez, George Sanchez, Jose Sanchez, Manuel Sanchez, Rosa Sanchez, David Santos, Edwin Sarmiento, Antonio Sarra, Robert Schmidt, Matthew Schoffel, Steven Schuler, Michaelene Schultz, David Scott, Maria Segaline, James Seiferheld, Juan Sen, Alfonso Serrano, Stanislav Shalomov, Vladimir Shalomov, Steven Shields, Ulysses Shingles, James Short, Raul Siguencia, Enrique Silva, Larry Simes, Raymond Simons, Nelly Sinchi, George Sinerco, Mayie Soto, Zachary Stamatakis, Phillip Stanford, Andrew Steckler, Florence Steinbrecher, Samuel Sumba, Edward Szubski, Zbigniew Szynkowski, John Taggart, Guy Tedaldi, Julia Tenezaca, Rocco Testa and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Richard Ballerini, Rolendio Cabrera, Pyron Davis, Peter DeAngelis, Leo DiRubbo, Patrick Dolan, Eric Theiss, Jeanne Thorpe, Brendan Tobin, Nelson Toledo, Aracely Toledo Naranjo, Aida Torres, Felix Torres, Pedro Torres, Rafaela Torres, Joseph M. Urso, Manuel Uzhca, Miguel Uzhca, John Vaccarella, Aida Valdiulezo-Nieto, John Valenti, Vincent Vales, Edward Vanfechtmann, Michael Vargas, Camilo Vario, Thomas Vario, Robert Vazquez, Jose Velasquez, Martin Viera, Oswaldo Villavicehcio, Patricia Vilomar, Rosalia Vintimilla, Jose Vivar, Luis Vivar, Rosa Vivar, Peter Volpe, Jason Voss, David Wakeen, Kevin Walsh, Thomas Walsh, Jr., Robert Waniurski, Ronald Weeks, Frank Whittle, Robert Wibren, David Wildner, Seweryn Wojciechowskii, Richard Wright, Dennis Yarczower, Boguslaw Zalewski, Ramon Zambrana, Guy Zammitt and William Ziegelmeier in 11-3925, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Carol Leonick and Robert Leonick in 11-3933, Appellee Carlos Asmal, Edgar C. Bayas and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Gloria Alvarez, Julio Bastidas, Tadeusz Bedkowski, Jan Bierylo, Cruz Bunay, Elva Calle, Maria Rocio Calle, Consuelo Campuzano, Ana Patricia Cantos, Luz Cardona, Javier Carvajal, Piedad Castillo, Teresita Cayetano, Manuel Chique, Andrzej Chojnowski, Viviana Colorado, Mieczyslaw Dabrowski, Flora Davila, Gloria Delacruz, Dominik Drozdz, Greg |
Filing 61 BRIEF & SPECIAL APPENDIX, on behalf of Appellant Barbara Burnette, Lebro Burnette and Sullivan Papain Block McGrath & Cannavo P.C., FILED. Service date 03/05/2012 by CM/ECF. [543842] [11-4365, 11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-87] [Entered: 03/05/2012 06:34 PM] |
Filing 60 BRIEF & SPECIAL APPENDIX, on behalf of Appellant Barbara Burnette, Lebro Burnette and Sullivan Papain Block McGrath & Cannavo P.C., FILED. Service date 03/05/2012 by CM/ECF. [543832] [11-4365, 11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888, 12-87] [Entered: 03/05/2012 06:00 PM] |
Filing 59 MOTION, to file oversized brief, on behalf of -- Sarah Atlas, Christopher Baumann, Donald Bigi, Enis Boyer, Eric Brzostek, Gary Cali, Luis Carpio, Raymond Cascio, Regina Cervantes, Anthony Conti, Mitchell Coto, Joseph Cutrone, John Dadabo, John DeMartino, Jr., Kevin Delano, Kevin Doherty, Richard Estreicher, Andrew Finn, Vincent Forras, Anthony Gallo, Robert Gayer, Frank Giaramita, Steven Guise, Brian Hanberry, Jeffrey Howell, Bill Keegan, Donald Kennedy, Suzanne Lester, Patricia Lewis, Joseph Libretti, Glenn Makuch, Julio Marrero, Marc Mastros, Kenneth McCormick, Robert McGrory, Timothy McInerney, henry Miano, Timothy Morley, Brian Murphy, Paul Murphy, Joseph Napoli, James O Keefe, Girard Owens, Edward Parker, William Piatti, Terrence Revella, David Rivas, John Rizzi, George Samuels, Brenda Spencer, Sean Tesieriro, Sean Veerapen, Kodengada Viswamithra, Charles Wilson, Katherine Zarr and Appellee Ruben Berrios, Thomas Callaghan, Thomas J. Clarke, John Montalvo and Thomas Reilly in 11-4021, Appellee Edgar C. Bayas in 10-1378, Appellee Monica Arce, Jose Bello, Manuel Checo, Columbina Estrella, Leonardo Estrella, Marco Fernandez, Lucyna Foremska, Tadeusz Foremska, Gustavo Iturralde, Ludmila Khomik, Voldymyr Khomik, Ryszard Krysiuk, Viasta Krysiuk, Bozena Kurkowski, Janus Kurkowski, Dorota Markut, Roman Markut, Richard Racioppi, Alex Anthony Sanchez, Rafael Valdez and Miguel Zanabria in 10-1379, Appellee Cliff Carty, Kathleen Carty, Phyllis Costarella, Lenny Dinotte, Joseph Falcone, Lawrence Ford, Blanca Goffredo, Kelly M. Miller, Marion S. Mishkin, John Montalvo and Joseph Scaramuzzino in 10-1377, Appellee-Cross-Appellant John Montalvo in 10-2765, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Monica Arce, Jose Bello, Manuel Checo, Columbina Estrella, Leonardo Estrella, Marco Fernandez, Lucyna Foremska, Tadeusz Foremska, Gustavo Iturralde, Ludmila Khomik, Voldymyr Khomik, Ryszard Krysiuk, Viasta Krysiuk, Bozena Kurkowski, Janus Kurkowski, Dorota Markut, Roman Markut, Richard Racioppi, Alex Anthony Sanchez, Rafael Valdez and Miguel Zanabria in 10-2794, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Edgar C. Bayas in 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, Appellee Cliff Carty, Kathleen Carty, Phyllis Costarella, Lenny Dinotte, Joseph Falcone, Raymond Hauber, Kelly M. Miller, Marion S. Mishkin, John Montalvo and Joseph Scaramuzzino in 11-355, Appellee Ruben Acosta, Edgar C. Bayas, Mr. Gregory J. Cannata, Carlos Cardenas, Edith Cardenas, Elzbieta Czerwinski, Marian Czerwinski, Alonso Espinoza, Jadwiga Galazka, Jozef Galazka, Richard Haughton, Jadwiga Kacperski, Zbigbniew Kacperski, Irena Perzynska, Peter Phalon and Joseph Urso in 11-392, 11-411, Appellant-Cross-Appellee AMEC Construction Management, Inc., Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Incorporated, Grace Industries, Inc., Plaza Construction Corp., Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Co., Inc. and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Antonio E. Alves and Maria E. Alves in 11-3902, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Debbie Anne Ferrari and John Ferrari in 11-3903, Appellant-Cross-Appellee City of New York, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Appellee Richard Aalbue, Byron Acosta, Ruben Acosta, Stephen Addeo, Emmanual Agostini, Gladys Agudelo, Pedro Alfonso, Anthony Alloggio, Maria Alvarez, Anthony Amabile, Jr., George Andrusyshyn, John Antiaris, Michael Arendt, Daniel Arrigo, Betsy Arruda, Kleber Arteaga, Freddy Astudillo, Wilmer Astudillo, Daniel Austin, Richard Avila, Sixto Aviles, Victor Azubike, Jason Bailey, Reyaad Baksh, Hector Balaguer, Ivan Banda, Nestor Banda, Rodrigo Barros, Edgar C. Bayas, Scott Bedell, Hector Betancourt, Frank Bocchichio, Nicholas P. Bolobanic, Richard Brenseke, Johnathan Buckley, Mario Buonviaggio, Juan Caivinagua, Collin Calder, Wilson Calle, William Cantres, Carlos Cardenas, Dennis Carlin, Michael Carlisi, Ronald Carson, Silvia Castillo, Emil Castro, Maria Castro, Monte Cesta, Joel Chalco, Michael Charles, Joseph Chiarantano, Nick Chiarello, Maria Chique, Luis Chirinos, Faisal Choudhury, William Chun, Yolanda Cintron, Rocco Citeno, Sarbelia Coballes, Angel Cobos, Edward Cochran, Felice Colella, Joseph Colombo, John Comerford, David Contessa, Freddy Cordero, David Cornier, Howard Corr, Elena Corrales, Zoila Cortez, Manuel Cosme, James Cronin, Aracelly Cuervo, David Cuevas, Andrew Cullimore, Anthony Cuomo, Marian Czerwinski, Patrick D'Alliegro, Kevin Dallas, John Daly, Michael Damato, Steven Daquila, Robert Darin, Jimmie Davis, Mark DeMauro, Belkis Delacruz, Emilsen Delgado, Luciano Delorbe, Michael Devito, Nicholas DiRubbo, Fernando Dias, Anthony Dimino, John Dipalo, Frank Dolce, David Dominguez, Margarita Dominguez, Tailor Dominguez, Joseph Douso, Glenn Dowd, John Dowling, Bogdan Drozd, Angel Duchitanga, Tomasz Dybus, Carl Dyer, Cirilo Encalada, Jorge Encalada, Marco Encalada, Mark Engelbrecht, Alonso Espinoza, Robert Fairweather, William Fallon, Stanislaw Faltynowicz, Frank Felicetti, Aldo Feliciano, Gladys Feliciano, Marcial Feliu, Sandra Fernandez, Kenneth Ferraro, Piotr Fiedziukiewicz, Tom Finnerty, Kevin Fitzpatrick, Joseph Fiumano, Donald Foley, Patricia Fox, Gregg Friedenberg - Gerson, Josef Galakza, Cori Gallo, Robert Galvin, Segundo Garces, Ladislao Garcia, Lizeth Garcia, Viviana Garcia, Dennis Gimblet, Deycer Giraldo, Robert Glancy, Jr., Mannel Gomez, Leroy Gordon, Joseph Granata, Jerkeida Grant, John Greaney, Chris Greco, Rosa Gualpa, Cesar Guiracocha, Richard Gullo, David Guszick, Felix Guzman, Salma Guzman, Richard Haughton, Roger Haughton, Jeffrey Hayduk, Jaime Hernandez, Tercida Hernandez, Avenia Hernando, Leonardo Herrera, William Hightower, Christopher Hinckson, David Hobbs, Richard Hovell, Peter Hunce, Carlton Hylton, Jeffrey Imsho, Jorge Inga, Luis Inga, Leslie James, Jonas Jaramillo, Jose Jimenez, Christopher Johnson, James Jones, Tony Jones, Luis Jordan, Philip Jude, Zbigbniew Kacperski, Charles Kaczorowski, Janusz Karpiuk, Przemyslaw Kasprzak, John Kear, Yasha Khaimov, Imtiaz Khan, Joel Klein, Labomir Kmec, Lubomir Kmec, Igor Kosiv, Janusz Kowalewski, Nick LaSala, Michael Labate, Troy Lagner, John Laios, Karl Lanfrit, Mark Lanigan, Maria Lazo, Annette Leary, Leszek Lech, Fabio Lecoche, Horacio Ledesma, Carlos Lenis, Ines Leon, David Lerich, Stephen Lewis, Jerry Liguori, Carmelo Linea, Hilda Llerena, Maria Lluguay, Thomas LoBasso, Agustin Lopez, Angel Lopez, Antonio Lopez, Jamie Lopez, Rolando Lopez, Steve Lovergine, Henry Lozano, Ligia Luengas, Rolando Luna, Edward Luster, Thomas Lynch, Pedro Macias, Thomas Maher, Robert Mahoney, Felix Maldonado, Joseph Malvino, Ron Mancini, Carmine Mandragona, Salvatore Marchese, Gloria Marrero, Donna Marshall, Craig Martin, Mark A. Martin, Richard Martin, Joffre Martinez, Anthony Martucci, Kevin Martz, Margarita Mattei, Mark Maupin, Antoni Mazur, Derrick McBean, Brian McKenna, Jim McLoughlin, Michael McNair, William McNulty, Michael McPartland, Diego Medina, Edgar Mendez, Juan Mendez, Wojciech Michalik, Damon Michalopoulos, Joseph Mills, Richard Miranda, Susana Miranda, Bruce Mogg, Robert Mollahan, Frank Molloy, Hamilton Montero, Sandra Moreno, Lawrence Morgan, Jacek Mrozek, Richard Mulhern, Rashid Muqaddim, Michael G. Murphy, Adolfo Naranjo, Dalia Nauta, Oscar Negrete, Timothy Nevins, David Niskanen, William Noesges, Joseph Nolan, Richard Nolan, David Nussbaum, Alexander O'Neal, Michael O'Neal, Gustavo Ochoa, Wilson Olivo, Emil Onzo, Julio Ordonez, Rafael Orozco, Daisy Ortiz, Alicia Osorio, Rosa Palaguachi, Michael Pallotto, Frank Pangallo, Nicholas Papazissis, Philip Pappalardo, Walberto Paredes, Frank Pasqua, Zoila Pastuizaca, Michael Paternostro, Marianna Pena, Jacqueline Perez, Irena Perzynska, Stephen Peters, Clifford Pierrot, John Pigott, Freddy Pinza, Bobby Pitt, Zbigniew Plucinski, David Pope, Michael Power, Bruce Prescod, Elsa Puma, Dan Purcell, Mark Rafaniello, James Ragnetti, Harold Ramirez, Michael Ramirez, Abdel Rasheed, Eugene Reems, Andrew Rehorn, Roland Renaudin, Joseph Ribeiro, John Ricciardi, Keith Richards, Eric Rieger, Carlos Riera, Patrizio Rizzi, Blanca Robles, William Rodriguez, Jaime Rojas, Jorge Roldan, Luis Roman, Dennis Romano, John Romanowich, Richard Ross, Anthony Rotondi, Anthony Rudder, Eddie Ruggiero, James Ruggiero, Donaldo Saavedra, Donald Sadowy, Blanca Saeteros, Vincenzo Salamone, Lorraine Salgado, Genaro Sanchez, George Sanchez, Jose Sanchez, Manuel Sanchez, Rosa Sanchez, David Santos, Edwin Sarmiento, Antonio Sarra, Robert Schmidt, Matthew Schoffel, Steven Schuler, Michaelene Schultz, David Scott, Maria Segaline, James Seiferheld, Juan Sen, Alfonso Serrano, Stanislav Shalomov, Vladimir Shalomov, Steven Shields, Ulysses Shingles, James Short, Raul Siguencia, Enrique Silva, Larry Simes, Raymond Simons, Nelly Sinchi, George Sinerco, Mayie Soto, Zachary Stamatakis, Phillip Stanford, Andrew Steckler, Florence Steinbrecher, Samuel Sumba, Edward Szubski, Zbigniew Szynkowski, John Taggart, Guy Tedaldi, Julia Tenezaca, Rocco Testa and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Richard Ballerini, Rolendio Cabrera, Pyron Davis, Peter DeAngelis, Leo DiRubbo, Patrick Dolan, Eric Theiss, Jeanne Thorpe, Brendan Tobin, Nelson Toledo, Aracely Toledo Naranjo, Aida Torres, Felix Torres, Pedro Torres, Rafaela Torres, Joseph M. Urso, Manuel Uzhca, Miguel Uzhca, John Vaccarella, Aida Valdiulezo-Nieto, John Valenti, Vincent Vales, Edward Vanfechtmann, Michael Vargas, Camilo Vario, Thomas Vario, Robert Vazquez, Jose Velasquez, Martin Viera, Oswaldo Villavicehcio, Patricia Vilomar, Rosalia Vintimilla, Jose Vivar, Luis Vivar, Rosa Vivar, Peter Volpe, Jason Voss, David Wakeen, Kevin Walsh, Thomas Walsh, Jr., Robert Waniurski, Ronald Weeks, Frank Whittle, Robert Wibren, David Wildner, Seweryn Wojciechowskii, Richard Wright, Dennis Yarczower, Boguslaw Zalewski, Ramon Zambrana, Guy Zammitt and William Ziegelmeier in 11-3925, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Carol Leonick and Robert Leonick in 11-3933, Appellee Carlos Asmal, Edgar C. Bayas and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Gloria Alvarez, Julio Bastidas, Tadeusz Bedkowski, Jan Bierylo, Cruz Bunay, Elva Calle, Maria Rocio Calle, Consuelo Campuzano, Ana Patricia Cantos, Luz Cardona, Javier Carvajal, Piedad Castillo, Teresita Cayetano, Manuel Chique, Andrzej Chojnowski, Viviana Colorado, Mieczyslaw Dabrowski, Flora Davila, Gloria Delacruz, Dominik Drozd |
Filing 57 MOTION, to extend time, on behalf of -- Sarah Atlas, Christopher Baumann, Donald Bigi, Enis Boyer, Eric Brzostek, Gary Cali, Luis Carpio, Raymond Cascio, Regina Cervantes, Anthony Conti, Mitchell Coto, Joseph Cutrone, John Dadabo, John DeMartino, Jr., Kevin Delano, Kevin Doherty, Richard Estreicher, Andrew Finn, Vincent Forras, Anthony Gallo, Robert Gayer, Frank Giaramita, Steven Guise, Brian Hanberry, Jeffrey Howell, Bill Keegan, Donald Kennedy, Suzanne Lester, Patricia Lewis, Joseph Libretti, Glenn Makuch, Julio Marrero, Marc Mastros, Kenneth McCormick, Robert McGrory, Timothy McInerney, henry Miano, Timothy Morley, Brian Murphy, Paul Murphy, Joseph Napoli, James O Keefe, Girard Owens, Edward Parker, William Piatti, Terrence Revella, David Rivas, John Rizzi, George Samuels, Brenda Spencer, Sean Tesieriro, Sean Veerapen, Kodengada Viswamithra, Charles Wilson, Katherine Zarr and Appellee Ruben Berrios, Thomas Callaghan, Thomas J. Clarke, John Montalvo and Thomas Reilly in 11-4021, Appellee Edgar C. Bayas in 10-1378, Appellee Monica Arce, Jose Bello, Manuel Checo, Columbina Estrella, Leonardo Estrella, Marco Fernandez, Lucyna Foremska, Tadeusz Foremska, Gustavo Iturralde, Ludmila Khomik, Voldymyr Khomik, Ryszard Krysiuk, Viasta Krysiuk, Bozena Kurkowski, Janus Kurkowski, Dorota Markut, Roman Markut, Richard Racioppi, Alex Anthony Sanchez, Rafael Valdez and Miguel Zanabria in 10-1379, Appellee Cliff Carty, Kathleen Carty, Phyllis Costarella, Lenny Dinotte, Joseph Falcone, Lawrence Ford, Blanca Goffredo, Kelly M. Miller, Marion S. Mishkin, John Montalvo and Joseph Scaramuzzino in 10-1377, Appellee-Cross-Appellant John Montalvo in 10-2765, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Monica Arce, Jose Bello, Manuel Checo, Columbina Estrella, Leonardo Estrella, Marco Fernandez, Lucyna Foremska, Tadeusz Foremska, Gustavo Iturralde, Ludmila Khomik, Voldymyr Khomik, Ryszard Krysiuk, Viasta Krysiuk, Bozena Kurkowski, Janus Kurkowski, Dorota Markut, Roman Markut, Richard Racioppi, Alex Anthony Sanchez, Rafael Valdez and Miguel Zanabria in 10-2794, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Edgar C. Bayas in 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, Appellee Cliff Carty, Kathleen Carty, Phyllis Costarella, Lenny Dinotte, Joseph Falcone, Raymond Hauber, Kelly M. Miller, Marion S. Mishkin, John Montalvo and Joseph Scaramuzzino in 11-355, Appellee Ruben Acosta, Edgar C. Bayas, Mr. Gregory J. Cannata, Carlos Cardenas, Edith Cardenas, Elzbieta Czerwinski, Marian Czerwinski, Alonso Espinoza, Jadwiga Galazka, Jozef Galazka, Richard Haughton, Jadwiga Kacperski, Zbigbniew Kacperski, Irena Perzynska, Peter Phalon and Joseph Urso in 11-392, 11-411, Appellant-Cross-Appellee AMEC Construction Management, Inc., Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Inc., Grace Industries, Inc., Plaza Construction Corp., Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Co., Inc. and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Antonio E. Alves and Maria E. Alves in 11-3902, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Debbie Anne Ferrari and John Ferrari in 11-3903, Appellant-Cross-Appellee City of New York, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Appellee Richard Aalbue, Byron Acosta, Ruben Acosta, Stephen Addeo, Emmanual Agostini, Gladys Agudelo, Pedro Alfonso, Anthony Alloggio, Maria Alvarez, Anthony Amabile, Jr., George Andrusyshyn, John Antiaris, Michael Arendt, Daniel Arrigo, Betsy Arruda, Kleber Arteaga, Freddy Astudillo, Wilmer Astudillo, Daniel Austin, Richard Avila, Sixto Aviles, Victor Azubike, Jason Bailey, Reyaad Baksh, Hector Balaguer, Ivan Banda, Nestor Banda, Rodrigo Barros, Edgar C. Bayas, Scott Bedell, Hector Betancourt, Frank Bocchichio, Nicholas P. Bolobanic, Richard Brenseke, Johnathan Buckley, Mario Buonviaggio, Juan Caivinagua, Collin Calder, Wilson Calle, William Cantres, Carlos Cardenas, Dennis Carlin, Michael Carlisi, Ronald Carson, Silvia Castillo, Emil Castro, Maria Castro, Monte Cesta, Joel Chalco, Michael Charles, Joseph Chiarantano, Nick Chiarello, Maria Chique, Luis Chirinos, Faisal Choudhury, William Chun, Yolanda Cintron, Rocco Citeno, Sarbelia Coballes, Angel Cobos, Edward Cochran, Felice Colella, Joseph Colombo, John Comerford, David Contessa, Freddy Cordero, David Cornier, Howard Corr, Elena Corrales, Zoila Cortez, Manuel Cosme, James Cronin, Aracelly Cuervo, David Cuevas, Andrew Cullimore, Anthony Cuomo, Marian Czerwinski, Patrick D'Alliegro, Kevin Dallas, John Daly, Michael Damato, Steven Daquila, Robert Darin, Jimmie Davis, Mark DeMauro, Belkis Delacruz, Emilsen Delgado, Luciano Delorbe, Michael Devito, Nicholas DiRubbo, Fernando Dias, Anthony Dimino, John Dipalo, Frank Dolce, David Dominguez, Margarita Dominguez, Tailor Dominguez, Joseph Douso, Glenn Dowd, John Dowling, Bogdan Drozd, Angel Duchitanga, Tomasz Dybus, Carl Dyer, Cirilo Encalada, Jorge Encalada, Marco Encalada, Mark Engelbrecht, Alonso Espinoza, Robert Fairweather, William Fallon, Stanislaw Faltynowicz, Frank Felicetti, Aldo Feliciano, Gladys Feliciano, Marcial Feliu, Sandra Fernandez, Kenneth Ferraro, Piotr Fiedziukiewicz, Tom Finnerty, Kevin Fitzpatrick, Joseph Fiumano, Donald Foley, Patricia Fox, Gregg Friedenberg - Gerson, Josef Galakza, Cori Gallo, Robert Galvin, Segundo Garces, Ladislao Garcia, Lizeth Garcia, Viviana Garcia, Dennis Gimblet, Deycer Giraldo, Robert Glancy, Jr., Mannel Gomez, Leroy Gordon, Joseph Granata, Jerkeida Grant, John Greaney, Chris Greco, Rosa Gualpa, Cesar Guiracocha, Richard Gullo, David Guszick, Felix Guzman, Salma Guzman, Richard Haughton, Roger Haughton, Jeffrey Hayduk, Jaime Hernandez, Tercida Hernandez, Avenia Hernando, Leonardo Herrera, William Hightower, Christopher Hinckson, David Hobbs, Richard Hovell, Peter Hunce, Carlton Hylton, Jeffrey Imsho, Jorge Inga, Luis Inga, Leslie James, Jonas Jaramillo, Jose Jimenez, Christopher Johnson, James Jones, Tony Jones, Luis Jordan, Philip Jude, Zbigbniew Kacperski, Charles Kaczorowski, Janusz Karpiuk, Przemyslaw Kasprzak, John Kear, Yasha Khaimov, Imtiaz Khan, Joel Klein, Labomir Kmec, Lubomir Kmec, Igor Kosiv, Janusz Kowalewski, Nick LaSala, Michael Labate, Troy Lagner, John Laios, Karl Lanfrit, Mark Lanigan, Maria Lazo, Annette Leary, Leszek Lech, Fabio Lecoche, Horacio Ledesma, Carlos Lenis, Ines Leon, David Lerich, Stephen Lewis, Jerry Liguori, Carmelo Linea, Hilda Llerena, Maria Lluguay, Thomas LoBasso, Agustin Lopez, Angel Lopez, Antonio Lopez, Jamie Lopez, Rolando Lopez, Steve Lovergine, Henry Lozano, Ligia Luengas, Rolando Luna, Edward Luster, Thomas Lynch, Pedro Macias, Thomas Maher, Robert Mahoney, Felix Maldonado, Joseph Malvino, Ron Mancini, Carmine Mandragona, Salvatore Marchese, Gloria Marrero, Donna Marshall, Craig Martin, Mark A. Martin, Richard Martin, Joffre Martinez, Anthony Martucci, Kevin Martz, Margarita Mattei, Mark Maupin, Antoni Mazur, Derrick McBean, Brian McKenna, Jim McLoughlin, Michael McNair, William McNulty, Michael McPartland, Diego Medina, Edgar Mendez, Juan Mendez, Wojciech Michalik, Damon Michalopoulos, Joseph Mills, Richard Miranda, Susana Miranda, Bruce Mogg, Robert Mollahan, Frank Molloy, Hamilton Montero, Sandra Moreno, Lawrence Morgan, Jacek Mrozek, Richard Mulhern, Rashid Muqaddim, Michael G. Murphy, Adolfo Naranjo, Dalia Nauta, Oscar Negrete, Timothy Nevins, David Niskanen, William Noesges, Joseph Nolan, Richard Nolan, David Nussbaum, Alexander O'Neal, Michael O'Neal, Gustavo Ochoa, Wilson Olivo, Emil Onzo, Julio Ordonez, Rafael Orozco, Daisy Ortiz, Alicia Osorio, Rosa Palaguachi, Michael Pallotto, Frank Pangallo, Nicholas Papazissis, Philip Pappalardo, Walberto Paredes, Frank Pasqua, Zoila Pastuizaca, Michael Paternostro, Marianna Pena, Jacqueline Perez, Irena Perzynska, Stephen Peters, Clifford Pierrot, John Pigott, Freddy Pinza, Bobby Pitt, Zbigniew Plucinski, David Pope, Michael Power, Bruce Prescod, Elsa Puma, Dan Purcell, Mark Rafaniello, James Ragnetti, Harold Ramirez, Michael Ramirez, Abdel Rasheed, Eugene Reems, Andrew Rehorn, Roland Renaudin, Joseph Ribeiro, John Ricciardi, Keith Richards, Eric Rieger, Carlos Riera, Patrizio Rizzi, Blanca Robles, William Rodriguez, Jaime Rojas, Jorge Roldan, Luis Roman, Dennis Romano, John Romanowich, Richard Ross, Anthony Rotondi, Anthony Rudder, Eddie Ruggiero, James Ruggiero, Donaldo Saavedra, Donald Sadowy, Blanca Saeteros, Vincenzo Salamone, Lorraine Salgado, Genaro Sanchez, George Sanchez, Jose Sanchez, Manuel Sanchez, Rosa Sanchez, David Santos, Edwin Sarmiento, Antonio Sarra, Robert Schmidt, Matthew Schoffel, Steven Schuler, Michaelene Schultz, David Scott, Maria Segaline, James Seiferheld, Juan Sen, Alfonso Serrano, Stanislav Shalomov, Vladimir Shalomov, Steven Shields, Ulysses Shingles, James Short, Raul Siguencia, Enrique Silva, Larry Simes, Raymond Simons, Nelly Sinchi, George Sinerco, Mayie Soto, Zachary Stamatakis, Phillip Stanford, Andrew Steckler, Florence Steinbrecher, Samuel Sumba, Edward Szubski, Zbigniew Szynkowski, John Taggart, Guy Tedaldi, Julia Tenezaca, Rocco Testa and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Richard Ballerini, Rolendio Cabrera, Pyron Davis, Peter DeAngelis, Leo DiRubbo, Patrick Dolan, Eric Theiss, Jeanne Thorpe, Brendan Tobin, Nelson Toledo, Aracely Toledo Naranjo, Aida Torres, Felix Torres, Pedro Torres, Rafaela Torres, Joseph M. Urso, Manuel Uzhca, Miguel Uzhca, John Vaccarella, Aida Valdiulezo-Nieto, John Valenti, Vincent Vales, Edward Vanfechtmann, Michael Vargas, Camilo Vario, Thomas Vario, Robert Vazquez, Jose Velasquez, Martin Viera, Oswaldo Villavicehcio, Patricia Vilomar, Rosalia Vintimilla, Jose Vivar, Luis Vivar, Rosa Vivar, Peter Volpe, Jason Voss, David Wakeen, Kevin Walsh, Thomas Walsh, Jr., Robert Waniurski, Ronald Weeks, Frank Whittle, Robert Wibren, David Wildner, Seweryn Wojciechowskii, Richard Wright, Dennis Yarczower, Boguslaw Zalewski, Ramon Zambrana, Guy Zammitt and William Ziegelmeier in 11-3925, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Carol Leonick and Robert Leonick in 11-3933, Appellee Carlos Asmal, Edgar C. Bayas and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Gloria Alvarez, Julio Bastidas, Tadeusz Bedkowski, Jan Bierylo, Cruz Bunay, Elva Calle, Maria Rocio Calle, Consuelo Campuzano, Ana Patricia Cantos, Luz Cardona, Javier Carvajal, Piedad Castillo, Teresita Cayetano, Manuel Chique, Andrzej Chojnowski, Viviana Colorado, Mieczyslaw Dabrowski, Flora Davila, Gloria Delacruz, Dominik Drozdz, Gregory Fisco, |
Filing 56 SUPPLEMENTARY PAPERS TO MOTION [55], on behalf of -- Sarah Atlas, Christopher Baumann, Donald Bigi, Enis Boyer, Eric Brzostek, Gary Cali, Luis Carpio, Raymond Cascio, Regina Cervantes, Anthony Conti, Mitchell Coto, Joseph Cutrone, John Dadabo, John DeMartino, Jr., Kevin Delano, Kevin Doherty, Richard Estreicher, Andrew Finn, Vincent Forras, Anthony Gallo, Robert Gayer, Frank Giaramita, Steven Guise, Brian Hanberry, Jeffrey Howell, Bill Keegan, Donald Kennedy, Suzanne Lester, Patricia Lewis, Joseph Libretti, Glenn Makuch, Julio Marrero, Marc Mastros, Kenneth McCormick, Robert McGrory, Timothy McInerney, henry Miano, Timothy Morley, Brian Murphy, Paul Murphy, Joseph Napoli, James O Keefe, Girard Owens, Edward Parker, William Piatti, Terrence Revella, David Rivas, John Rizzi, George Samuels, Brenda Spencer, Sean Tesieriro, Sean Veerapen, Kodengada Viswamithra, Charles Wilson, Katherine Zarr and Appellee Ruben Berrios, Thomas Callaghan, Thomas J. Clarke, John Montalvo and Thomas Reilly in 11-4021, Appellee Edgar C. Bayas in 10-1378, Appellee Monica Arce, Jose Bello, Manuel Checo, Columbina Estrella, Leonardo Estrella, Marco Fernandez, Lucyna Foremska, Tadeusz Foremska, Gustavo Iturralde, Ludmila Khomik, Voldymyr Khomik, Ryszard Krysiuk, Viasta Krysiuk, Bozena Kurkowski, Janus Kurkowski, Dorota Markut, Roman Markut, Richard Racioppi, Alex Anthony Sanchez, Rafael Valdez and Miguel Zanabria in 10-1379, Appellee Cliff Carty, Kathleen Carty, Phyllis Costarella, Lenny Dinotte, Joseph Falcone, Lawrence Ford, Blanca Goffredo, Kelly M. Miller, Marion S. Mishkin, John Montalvo and Joseph Scaramuzzino in 10-1377, Appellee-Cross-Appellant John Montalvo in 10-2765, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Monica Arce, Jose Bello, Manuel Checo, Columbina Estrella, Leonardo Estrella, Marco Fernandez, Lucyna Foremska, Tadeusz Foremska, Gustavo Iturralde, Ludmila Khomik, Voldymyr Khomik, Ryszard Krysiuk, Viasta Krysiuk, Bozena Kurkowski, Janus Kurkowski, Dorota Markut, Roman Markut, Richard Racioppi, Alex Anthony Sanchez, Rafael Valdez and Miguel Zanabria in 10-2794, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Edgar C. Bayas in 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, Appellee Cliff Carty, Kathleen Carty, Phyllis Costarella, Lenny Dinotte, Joseph Falcone, Raymond Hauber, Kelly M. Miller, Marion S. Mishkin, John Montalvo and Joseph Scaramuzzino in 11-355, Appellee Ruben Acosta, Edgar C. Bayas, Mr. Gregory J. Cannata, Carlos Cardenas, Edith Cardenas, Elzbieta Czerwinski, Marian Czerwinski, Alonso Espinoza, Jadwiga Galazka, Jozef Galazka, Richard Haughton, Jadwiga Kacperski, Zbigbniew Kacperski, Irena Perzynska, Peter Phalon and Joseph Urso in 11-392, 11-411, Appellant-Cross-Appellee AMEC Construction Management, Inc., Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Inc., Grace Industries, Inc., Plaza Construction Corp., Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Co., Inc. and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Antonio E. Alves and Maria E. Alves in 11-3902, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Debbie Anne Ferrari and John Ferrari in 11-3903, Appellant-Cross-Appellee City of New York, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Appellee Richard Aalbue, Byron Acosta, Ruben Acosta, Stephen Addeo, Emmanual Agostini, Gladys Agudelo, Pedro Alfonso, Anthony Alloggio, Maria Alvarez, Anthony Amabile, Jr., George Andrusyshyn, John Antiaris, Michael Arendt, Daniel Arrigo, Betsy Arruda, Kleber Arteaga, Freddy Astudillo, Wilmer Astudillo, Daniel Austin, Richard Avila, Sixto Aviles, Victor Azubike, Jason Bailey, Reyaad Baksh, Hector Balaguer, Ivan Banda, Nestor Banda, Rodrigo Barros, Edgar C. Bayas, Scott Bedell, Hector Betancourt, Frank Bocchichio, Nicholas P. Bolobanic, Richard Brenseke, Johnathan Buckley, Mario Buonviaggio, Juan Caivinagua, Collin Calder, Wilson Calle, William Cantres, Carlos Cardenas, Dennis Carlin, Michael Carlisi, Ronald Carson, Silvia Castillo, Emil Castro, Maria Castro, Monte Cesta, Joel Chalco, Michael Charles, Joseph Chiarantano, Nick Chiarello, Maria Chique, Luis Chirinos, Faisal Choudhury, William Chun, Yolanda Cintron, Rocco Citeno, Sarbelia Coballes, Angel Cobos, Edward Cochran, Felice Colella, Joseph Colombo, John Comerford, David Contessa, Freddy Cordero, David Cornier, Howard Corr, Elena Corrales, Zoila Cortez, Manuel Cosme, James Cronin, Aracelly Cuervo, David Cuevas, Andrew Cullimore, Anthony Cuomo, Marian Czerwinski, Patrick D'Alliegro, Kevin Dallas, John Daly, Michael Damato, Steven Daquila, Robert Darin, Jimmie Davis, Mark DeMauro, Belkis Delacruz, Emilsen Delgado, Luciano Delorbe, Michael Devito, Nicholas DiRubbo, Fernando Dias, Anthony Dimino, John Dipalo, Frank Dolce, David Dominguez, Margarita Dominguez, Tailor Dominguez, Joseph Douso, Glenn Dowd, John Dowling, Bogdan Drozd, Angel Duchitanga, Tomasz Dybus, Carl Dyer, Cirilo Encalada, Jorge Encalada, Marco Encalada, Mark Engelbrecht, Alonso Espinoza, Robert Fairweather, William Fallon, Stanislaw Faltynowicz, Frank Felicetti, Aldo Feliciano, Gladys Feliciano, Marcial Feliu, Sandra Fernandez, Kenneth Ferraro, Piotr Fiedziukiewicz, Tom Finnerty, Kevin Fitzpatrick, Joseph Fiumano, Donald Foley, Patricia Fox, Gregg Friedenberg - Gerson, Josef Galakza, Cori Gallo, Robert Galvin, Segundo Garces, Ladislao Garcia, Lizeth Garcia, Viviana Garcia, Dennis Gimblet, Deycer Giraldo, Robert Glancy, Jr., Mannel Gomez, Leroy Gordon, Joseph Granata, Jerkeida Grant, John Greaney, Chris Greco, Rosa Gualpa, Cesar Guiracocha, Richard Gullo, David Guszick, Felix Guzman, Salma Guzman, Richard Haughton, Roger Haughton, Jeffrey Hayduk, Jaime Hernandez, Tercida Hernandez, Avenia Hernando, Leonardo Herrera, William Hightower, Christopher Hinckson, David Hobbs, Richard Hovell, Peter Hunce, Carlton Hylton, Jeffrey Imsho, Jorge Inga, Luis Inga, Leslie James, Jonas Jaramillo, Jose Jimenez, Christopher Johnson, James Jones, Tony Jones, Luis Jordan, Philip Jude, Zbigbniew Kacperski, Charles Kaczorowski, Janusz Karpiuk, Przemyslaw Kasprzak, John Kear, Yasha Khaimov, Imtiaz Khan, Joel Klein, Labomir Kmec, Lubomir Kmec, Igor Kosiv, Janusz Kowalewski, Nick LaSala, Michael Labate, Troy Lagner, John Laios, Karl Lanfrit, Mark Lanigan, Maria Lazo, Annette Leary, Leszek Lech, Fabio Lecoche, Horacio Ledesma, Carlos Lenis, Ines Leon, David Lerich, Stephen Lewis, Jerry Liguori, Carmelo Linea, Hilda Llerena, Maria Lluguay, Thomas LoBasso, Agustin Lopez, Angel Lopez, Antonio Lopez, Jamie Lopez, Rolando Lopez, Steve Lovergine, Henry Lozano, Ligia Luengas, Rolando Luna, Edward Luster, Thomas Lynch, Pedro Macias, Thomas Maher, Robert Mahoney, Felix Maldonado, Joseph Malvino, Ron Mancini, Carmine Mandragona, Salvatore Marchese, Gloria Marrero, Donna Marshall, Craig Martin, Mark A. Martin, Richard Martin, Joffre Martinez, Anthony Martucci, Kevin Martz, Margarita Mattei, Mark Maupin, Antoni Mazur, Derrick McBean, Brian McKenna, Jim McLoughlin, Michael McNair, William McNulty, Michael McPartland, Diego Medina, Edgar Mendez, Juan Mendez, Wojciech Michalik, Damon Michalopoulos, Joseph Mills, Richard Miranda, Susana Miranda, Bruce Mogg, Robert Mollahan, Frank Molloy, Hamilton Montero, Sandra Moreno, Lawrence Morgan, Jacek Mrozek, Richard Mulhern, Rashid Muqaddim, Michael G. Murphy, Adolfo Naranjo, Dalia Nauta, Oscar Negrete, Timothy Nevins, David Niskanen, William Noesges, Joseph Nolan, Richard Nolan, David Nussbaum, Alexander O'Neal, Michael O'Neal, Gustavo Ochoa, Wilson Olivo, Emil Onzo, Julio Ordonez, Rafael Orozco, Daisy Ortiz, Alicia Osorio, Rosa Palaguachi, Michael Pallotto, Frank Pangallo, Nicholas Papazissis, Philip Pappalardo, Walberto Paredes, Frank Pasqua, Zoila Pastuizaca, Michael Paternostro, Marianna Pena, Jacqueline Perez, Irena Perzynska, Stephen Peters, Clifford Pierrot, John Pigott, Freddy Pinza, Bobby Pitt, Zbigniew Plucinski, David Pope, Michael Power, Bruce Prescod, Elsa Puma, Dan Purcell, Mark Rafaniello, James Ragnetti, Harold Ramirez, Michael Ramirez, Abdel Rasheed, Eugene Reems, Andrew Rehorn, Roland Renaudin, Joseph Ribeiro, John Ricciardi, Keith Richards, Eric Rieger, Carlos Riera, Patrizio Rizzi, Blanca Robles, William Rodriguez, Jaime Rojas, Jorge Roldan, Luis Roman, Dennis Romano, John Romanowich, Richard Ross, Anthony Rotondi, Anthony Rudder, Eddie Ruggiero, James Ruggiero, Donaldo Saavedra, Donald Sadowy, Blanca Saeteros, Vincenzo Salamone, Lorraine Salgado, Genaro Sanchez, George Sanchez, Jose Sanchez, Manuel Sanchez, Rosa Sanchez, David Santos, Edwin Sarmiento, Antonio Sarra, Robert Schmidt, Matthew Schoffel, Steven Schuler, Michaelene Schultz, David Scott, Maria Segaline, James Seiferheld, Juan Sen, Alfonso Serrano, Stanislav Shalomov, Vladimir Shalomov, Steven Shields, Ulysses Shingles, James Short, Raul Siguencia, Enrique Silva, Larry Simes, Raymond Simons, Nelly Sinchi, George Sinerco, Mayie Soto, Zachary Stamatakis, Phillip Stanford, Andrew Steckler, Florence Steinbrecher, Samuel Sumba, Edward Szubski, Zbigniew Szynkowski, John Taggart, Guy Tedaldi, Julia Tenezaca, Rocco Testa and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Richard Ballerini, Rolendio Cabrera, Pyron Davis, Peter DeAngelis, Leo DiRubbo, Patrick Dolan, Eric Theiss, Jeanne Thorpe, Brendan Tobin, Nelson Toledo, Aracely Toledo Naranjo, Aida Torres, Felix Torres, Pedro Torres, Rafaela Torres, Joseph M. Urso, Manuel Uzhca, Miguel Uzhca, John Vaccarella, Aida Valdiulezo-Nieto, John Valenti, Vincent Vales, Edward Vanfechtmann, Michael Vargas, Camilo Vario, Thomas Vario, Robert Vazquez, Jose Velasquez, Martin Viera, Oswaldo Villavicehcio, Patricia Vilomar, Rosalia Vintimilla, Jose Vivar, Luis Vivar, Rosa Vivar, Peter Volpe, Jason Voss, David Wakeen, Kevin Walsh, Thomas Walsh, Jr., Robert Waniurski, Ronald Weeks, Frank Whittle, Robert Wibren, David Wildner, Seweryn Wojciechowskii, Richard Wright, Dennis Yarczower, Boguslaw Zalewski, Ramon Zambrana, Guy Zammitt and William Ziegelmeier in 11-3925, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Carol Leonick and Robert Leonick in 11-3933, Appellee Carlos Asmal, Edgar C. Bayas and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Gloria Alvarez, Julio Bastidas, Tadeusz Bedkowski, Jan Bierylo, Cruz Bunay, Elva Calle, Maria Rocio Calle, Consuelo Campuzano, Ana Patricia Cantos, Luz Cardona, Javier Carvajal, Piedad Castillo, Teresita Cayetano, Manuel Chique, Andrzej Chojnowski, Viviana Colorado, Mieczyslaw Dabrowski, Flora Davila, Gloria Delacruz, Dominik Drozdz, G |
Filing 55 MOTION, to extend time, on behalf of -- Sarah Atlas, Christopher Baumann, Donald Bigi, Enis Boyer, Eric Brzostek, Gary Cali, Luis Carpio, Raymond Cascio, Regina Cervantes, Anthony Conti, Mitchell Coto, Joseph Cutrone, John Dadabo, John DeMartino, Jr., Kevin Delano, Kevin Doherty, Richard Estreicher, Andrew Finn, Vincent Forras, Anthony Gallo, Robert Gayer, Frank Giaramita, Steven Guise, Brian Hanberry, Jeffrey Howell, Bill Keegan, Donald Kennedy, Suzanne Lester, Patricia Lewis, Joseph Libretti, Glenn Makuch, Julio Marrero, Marc Mastros, Kenneth McCormick, Robert McGrory, Timothy McInerney, henry Miano, Timothy Morley, Brian Murphy, Paul Murphy, Joseph Napoli, James O Keefe, Girard Owens, Edward Parker, William Piatti, Terrence Revella, David Rivas, John Rizzi, George Samuels, Brenda Spencer, Sean Tesieriro, Sean Veerapen, Kodengada Viswamithra, Charles Wilson, Katherine Zarr and Appellee Ruben Berrios, Thomas Callaghan, Thomas J. Clarke, John Montalvo and Thomas Reilly in 11-4021, Appellee Edgar C. Bayas in 10-1378, Appellee Monica Arce, Jose Bello, Manuel Checo, Columbina Estrella, Leonardo Estrella, Marco Fernandez, Lucyna Foremska, Tadeusz Foremska, Gustavo Iturralde, Ludmila Khomik, Voldymyr Khomik, Ryszard Krysiuk, Viasta Krysiuk, Bozena Kurkowski, Janus Kurkowski, Dorota Markut, Roman Markut, Richard Racioppi, Alex Anthony Sanchez, Rafael Valdez and Miguel Zanabria in 10-1379, Appellee Cliff Carty, Kathleen Carty, Phyllis Costarella, Lenny Dinotte, Joseph Falcone, Lawrence Ford, Blanca Goffredo, Kelly M. Miller, Marion S. Mishkin, John Montalvo and Joseph Scaramuzzino in 10-1377, Appellee-Cross-Appellant John Montalvo in 10-2765, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Monica Arce, Jose Bello, Manuel Checo, Columbina Estrella, Leonardo Estrella, Marco Fernandez, Lucyna Foremska, Tadeusz Foremska, Gustavo Iturralde, Ludmila Khomik, Voldymyr Khomik, Ryszard Krysiuk, Viasta Krysiuk, Bozena Kurkowski, Janus Kurkowski, Dorota Markut, Roman Markut, Richard Racioppi, Alex Anthony Sanchez, Rafael Valdez and Miguel Zanabria in 10-2794, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Edgar C. Bayas in 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, Appellee Cliff Carty, Kathleen Carty, Phyllis Costarella, Lenny Dinotte, Joseph Falcone, Raymond Hauber, Kelly M. Miller, Marion S. Mishkin, John Montalvo and Joseph Scaramuzzino in 11-355, Appellee Ruben Acosta, Edgar C. Bayas, Mr. Gregory J. Cannata, Carlos Cardenas, Edith Cardenas, Elzbieta Czerwinski, Marian Czerwinski, Alonso Espinoza, Jadwiga Galazka, Jozef Galazka, Richard Haughton, Jadwiga Kacperski, Zbigbniew Kacperski, Irena Perzynska, Peter Phalon and Joseph Urso in 11-392, 11-411, Appellant-Cross-Appellee AMEC Construction Management, Inc., Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Inc., Grace Industries, Inc., Plaza Construction Corp., Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Co., Inc. and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Antonio E. Alves and Maria E. Alves in 11-3902, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Debbie Anne Ferrari and John Ferrari in 11-3903, Appellant-Cross-Appellee City of New York, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Appellee Richard Aalbue, Byron Acosta, Ruben Acosta, Stephen Addeo, Emmanual Agostini, Gladys Agudelo, Pedro Alfonso, Anthony Alloggio, Maria Alvarez, Anthony Amabile, Jr., George Andrusyshyn, John Antiaris, Michael Arendt, Daniel Arrigo, Betsy Arruda, Kleber Arteaga, Freddy Astudillo, Wilmer Astudillo, Daniel Austin, Richard Avila, Sixto Aviles, Victor Azubike, Jason Bailey, Reyaad Baksh, Hector Balaguer, Ivan Banda, Nestor Banda, Rodrigo Barros, Edgar C. Bayas, Scott Bedell, Hector Betancourt, Frank Bocchichio, Nicholas P. Bolobanic, Richard Brenseke, Johnathan Buckley, Mario Buonviaggio, Juan Caivinagua, Collin Calder, Wilson Calle, William Cantres, Carlos Cardenas, Dennis Carlin, Michael Carlisi, Ronald Carson, Silvia Castillo, Emil Castro, Maria Castro, Monte Cesta, Joel Chalco, Michael Charles, Joseph Chiarantano, Nick Chiarello, Maria Chique, Luis Chirinos, Faisal Choudhury, William Chun, Yolanda Cintron, Rocco Citeno, Sarbelia Coballes, Angel Cobos, Edward Cochran, Felice Colella, Joseph Colombo, John Comerford, David Contessa, Freddy Cordero, David Cornier, Howard Corr, Elena Corrales, Zoila Cortez, Manuel Cosme, James Cronin, Aracelly Cuervo, David Cuevas, Andrew Cullimore, Anthony Cuomo, Marian Czerwinski, Patrick D'Alliegro, Kevin Dallas, John Daly, Michael Damato, Steven Daquila, Robert Darin, Jimmie Davis, Mark DeMauro, Belkis Delacruz, Emilsen Delgado, Luciano Delorbe, Michael Devito, Nicholas DiRubbo, Fernando Dias, Anthony Dimino, John Dipalo, Frank Dolce, David Dominguez, Margarita Dominguez, Tailor Dominguez, Joseph Douso, Glenn Dowd, John Dowling, Bogdan Drozd, Angel Duchitanga, Tomasz Dybus, Carl Dyer, Cirilo Encalada, Jorge Encalada, Marco Encalada, Mark Engelbrecht, Alonso Espinoza, Robert Fairweather, William Fallon, Stanislaw Faltynowicz, Frank Felicetti, Aldo Feliciano, Gladys Feliciano, Marcial Feliu, Sandra Fernandez, Kenneth Ferraro, Piotr Fiedziukiewicz, Tom Finnerty, Kevin Fitzpatrick, Joseph Fiumano, Donald Foley, Patricia Fox, Gregg Friedenberg - Gerson, Josef Galakza, Cori Gallo, Robert Galvin, Segundo Garces, Ladislao Garcia, Lizeth Garcia, Viviana Garcia, Dennis Gimblet, Deycer Giraldo, Robert Glancy, Jr., Mannel Gomez, Leroy Gordon, Joseph Granata, Jerkeida Grant, John Greaney, Chris Greco, Rosa Gualpa, Cesar Guiracocha, Richard Gullo, David Guszick, Felix Guzman, Salma Guzman, Richard Haughton, Roger Haughton, Jeffrey Hayduk, Jaime Hernandez, Tercida Hernandez, Avenia Hernando, Leonardo Herrera, William Hightower, Christopher Hinckson, David Hobbs, Richard Hovell, Peter Hunce, Carlton Hylton, Jeffrey Imsho, Jorge Inga, Luis Inga, Leslie James, Jonas Jaramillo, Jose Jimenez, Christopher Johnson, James Jones, Tony Jones, Luis Jordan, Philip Jude, Zbigbniew Kacperski, Charles Kaczorowski, Janusz Karpiuk, Przemyslaw Kasprzak, John Kear, Yasha Khaimov, Imtiaz Khan, Joel Klein, Labomir Kmec, Lubomir Kmec, Igor Kosiv, Janusz Kowalewski, Nick LaSala, Michael Labate, Troy Lagner, John Laios, Karl Lanfrit, Mark Lanigan, Maria Lazo, Annette Leary, Leszek Lech, Fabio Lecoche, Horacio Ledesma, Carlos Lenis, Ines Leon, David Lerich, Stephen Lewis, Jerry Liguori, Carmelo Linea, Hilda Llerena, Maria Lluguay, Thomas LoBasso, Agustin Lopez, Angel Lopez, Antonio Lopez, Jamie Lopez, Rolando Lopez, Steve Lovergine, Henry Lozano, Ligia Luengas, Rolando Luna, Edward Luster, Thomas Lynch, Pedro Macias, Thomas Maher, Robert Mahoney, Felix Maldonado, Joseph Malvino, Ron Mancini, Carmine Mandragona, Salvatore Marchese, Gloria Marrero, Donna Marshall, Craig Martin, Mark A. Martin, Richard Martin, Joffre Martinez, Anthony Martucci, Kevin Martz, Margarita Mattei, Mark Maupin, Antoni Mazur, Derrick McBean, Brian McKenna, Jim McLoughlin, Michael McNair, William McNulty, Michael McPartland, Diego Medina, Edgar Mendez, Juan Mendez, Wojciech Michalik, Damon Michalopoulos, Joseph Mills, Richard Miranda, Susana Miranda, Bruce Mogg, Robert Mollahan, Frank Molloy, Hamilton Montero, Sandra Moreno, Lawrence Morgan, Jacek Mrozek, Richard Mulhern, Rashid Muqaddim, Michael G. Murphy, Adolfo Naranjo, Dalia Nauta, Oscar Negrete, Timothy Nevins, David Niskanen, William Noesges, Joseph Nolan, Richard Nolan, David Nussbaum, Alexander O'Neal, Michael O'Neal, Gustavo Ochoa, Wilson Olivo, Emil Onzo, Julio Ordonez, Rafael Orozco, Daisy Ortiz, Alicia Osorio, Rosa Palaguachi, Michael Pallotto, Frank Pangallo, Nicholas Papazissis, Philip Pappalardo, Walberto Paredes, Frank Pasqua, Zoila Pastuizaca, Michael Paternostro, Marianna Pena, Jacqueline Perez, Irena Perzynska, Stephen Peters, Clifford Pierrot, John Pigott, Freddy Pinza, Bobby Pitt, Zbigniew Plucinski, David Pope, Michael Power, Bruce Prescod, Elsa Puma, Dan Purcell, Mark Rafaniello, James Ragnetti, Harold Ramirez, Michael Ramirez, Abdel Rasheed, Eugene Reems, Andrew Rehorn, Roland Renaudin, Joseph Ribeiro, John Ricciardi, Keith Richards, Eric Rieger, Carlos Riera, Patrizio Rizzi, Blanca Robles, William Rodriguez, Jaime Rojas, Jorge Roldan, Luis Roman, Dennis Romano, John Romanowich, Richard Ross, Anthony Rotondi, Anthony Rudder, Eddie Ruggiero, James Ruggiero, Donaldo Saavedra, Donald Sadowy, Blanca Saeteros, Vincenzo Salamone, Lorraine Salgado, Genaro Sanchez, George Sanchez, Jose Sanchez, Manuel Sanchez, Rosa Sanchez, David Santos, Edwin Sarmiento, Antonio Sarra, Robert Schmidt, Matthew Schoffel, Steven Schuler, Michaelene Schultz, David Scott, Maria Segaline, James Seiferheld, Juan Sen, Alfonso Serrano, Stanislav Shalomov, Vladimir Shalomov, Steven Shields, Ulysses Shingles, James Short, Raul Siguencia, Enrique Silva, Larry Simes, Raymond Simons, Nelly Sinchi, George Sinerco, Mayie Soto, Zachary Stamatakis, Phillip Stanford, Andrew Steckler, Florence Steinbrecher, Samuel Sumba, Edward Szubski, Zbigniew Szynkowski, John Taggart, Guy Tedaldi, Julia Tenezaca, Rocco Testa and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Richard Ballerini, Rolendio Cabrera, Pyron Davis, Peter DeAngelis, Leo DiRubbo, Patrick Dolan, Eric Theiss, Jeanne Thorpe, Brendan Tobin, Nelson Toledo, Aracely Toledo Naranjo, Aida Torres, Felix Torres, Pedro Torres, Rafaela Torres, Joseph M. Urso, Manuel Uzhca, Miguel Uzhca, John Vaccarella, Aida Valdiulezo-Nieto, John Valenti, Vincent Vales, Edward Vanfechtmann, Michael Vargas, Camilo Vario, Thomas Vario, Robert Vazquez, Jose Velasquez, Martin Viera, Oswaldo Villavicehcio, Patricia Vilomar, Rosalia Vintimilla, Jose Vivar, Luis Vivar, Rosa Vivar, Peter Volpe, Jason Voss, David Wakeen, Kevin Walsh, Thomas Walsh, Jr., Robert Waniurski, Ronald Weeks, Frank Whittle, Robert Wibren, David Wildner, Seweryn Wojciechowskii, Richard Wright, Dennis Yarczower, Boguslaw Zalewski, Ramon Zambrana, Guy Zammitt and William Ziegelmeier in 11-3925, Appellee-Cross-Appellant Carol Leonick and Robert Leonick in 11-3933, Appellee Carlos Asmal, Edgar C. Bayas and Appellee-Cross-Appellant Gloria Alvarez, Julio Bastidas, Tadeusz Bedkowski, Jan Bierylo, Cruz Bunay, Elva Calle, Maria Rocio Calle, Consuelo Campuzano, Ana Patricia Cantos, Luz Cardona, Javier Carvajal, Piedad Castillo, Teresita Cayetano, Manuel Chique, Andrzej Chojnowski, Viviana Colorado, Mieczyslaw Dabrowski, Flora Davila, Gloria Delacruz, Dominik Drozdz, Gregory Fisco, |
Filing 51 BRIEF & SPECIAL APPENDIX, on behalf of Appellant-Cross-Appellee City of New York in 11-3933, Appellant AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Atlantic-Heydt Corporation, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corp., Board of Education of the City of New York, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Inc., Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corp., Canron Construction Corporation, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Inc., Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E. J. Davies, Inc., Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Inc., En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona (E.R.O.C.), Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Incorporated, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P Equipment & Rental Materials, L.L.C., LZA Technology, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Inc., Leslie E. Robertson Associates , R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Inc., MRA Engineering P.C, Manafort Brothers Incorporated, Mazzocchi Wrecking, Inc., Moretrench American Corp., Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries Incorporated, New York City Department of Education, New York City School Construction Authority, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, PT&L Contracting Corporation, Peter Scalamandre and Sons, Incorporated, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Plaza Construction Corp., Pro Safety Services Incorporated, Robert L. Gerosa, Incorporated, Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Royal GM Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment & Manufacturing Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Incorporated, Skanska Koch, Incorporated, Skidmore Owings and Merrill, L.L.P., The City University of New York, Thornton Tomasetti, Incorporated, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Company, Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture, Vollmer Associates LLP, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Weeks Marine, Incorporated, Weidlinger Associates P.C., Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated, Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated and Appellant-Cross-Appellee A Russo Wrecking, Inc. in 10-3172, Appellant-Cross-Appellee Board of Education of the City of New York, City of New York, New York City Department of Education, New York City School Construction Authority, The City University of New York, Tully Construction Co., Inc. and Tully Industries, Inc. in 11-3937, FILED. Service date 01/13/2012 by CM/ECF. [498241] [11-3933, 10-3172, 11-3937] [Entered: 01/13/2012 07:55 PM] |
Filing 50 MOTION ORDER, granting motion to waive requirement [ # 49 ] filed by -- City of New York, New York City Department of Education, AMEC Construction Management, Inc., Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Inc., Plaza Construction Corp., Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Company, AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Evergreen Recycling of Corona (E.R.O.C.), Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture, Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Atlantic-Heydt Corporation, Board of Education of the City of New York, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, Canron Construction Corporation, Component Assembly Systems, Inc., Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Inc., En-Tech Corporation, Executive Medical Services, P.C., Francis A. Lee Company, FTI Trucking Corporation, Laquila Construction, Inc., Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Lucius Pitkin, Inc., Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Mazzocchi Wrecking, Inc., Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Weidlinger Associates P.C., Weeks Marine, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corp., Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, New York City School Construction Authority, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Vollmer Associates LLP, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Nicholson Construction Company, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Skanska Koch, Incorporated, C.B. Contracting Corp., Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Safeway Environmental Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, E. J. Davies, Inc., Ewell W. Finley, P.C., J.P Equipment & Rental Materials, L.L.C., Manafort Brothers Incorporated, Moretrench American Corp., MRA Engineering P.C, The City University of New York, A Russo Wrecking, Incorporated, Cord Contracting Company, Incorporated, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Incorporated, Fleet Trucking, Incorporated, Gilsanz Murray Steficek LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers, P.C., Hallen Welding Services, Incorporated, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group, L.L.C., LaStrada General Contracting Corporation, Liberty Mutual Group, Nacirema Industries, Incorporated, Pro Safety Services, LLC, Robert L. Gerosa, Incorporated, Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Royal GM, Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Semcor Equipment and Manufacturing Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger Incorporated, Koch Skanska Incorporated, Skidmore Owings & Merrill, LLP and Appellant-Cross-Appellee City of New York, Skidmore Owings and Merrill, L.L.P., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture, Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corporation, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corporation, Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona, A Russo Wrecking, Inc., Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Moretrench American Corporation, MRA Engineering P.C., Royal GM Incorporated, Weeks Marine, Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries Incorporated, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Vollmer Associates LLP, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Thornton Tomasetti, Incorporated, Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Nicholson Construction Company, Peter Scalamandre and Sons, Incorporated, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Pro Safety Services Incorporated, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Incorporated, PT&L Contracting Corporation, Canron Construction Corporation, Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment & Manufacturing Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Incorporated, FTI Trucking Corporation, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Leslie E. Robertson Associates , R.L.L.P., LZA Technology, Robert L. Gerosa, Incorporated, Silverite Contracting Corporation, AMEC Construction Management, Incorporated, Anthony Cortese Specialized Hauling, LLC, Incorporated, Atlantic Heydt Corporation, Component Assembly Systems, Incorporated, Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Incorporated, E.J. Davies, Incorporated, J.P. Equipment Rental & Materials, L.L.C., Laquila Construction, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Incorporated, Manafort Brothers, Incorporated, Mazzochi Wrecking, Incorporated, Plaza Construction Corporation, Tully Construction Company, Incorporated, Turner Construction Company and Weidlinger Associates, Incorporated in 11-4021, FILED. [485831][50] [11-4021, 10-1377, 10-1378, 10-1379, 10-2765, 10-2794, 10-2795, 10-3172, 10-3175, 10-3176, 11-355, 11-392, 11-411, 11-3902, 11-3903, 11-3925, 11-3933, 11-3937, 11-4313, 11-4317, 11-4365, 11-4379, 11-4410, 11-4502, 11-4800, 11-4888]--[Edited 01/10/2012 by DH] [Entered: 12/30/2011 01:37 PM] |
Filing 49 MOTION, to waive requirement, on behalf of -- A Russo Wrecking, Incorporated, AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Atlantic-Heydt Corporation, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corp., Board of Education of the City of New York, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Inc., Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corp., Canron Construction Corporation, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Inc., Cord Contracting Company, Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Incorporated, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E. J. Davies, Inc., Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Inc., En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona (E.R.O.C.), Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Incorporated, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers, P.C., HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Services, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group, L.L.C., J.P Equipment & Rental Materials, L.L.C., Koch Skanska Incorporated, LaStrada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Inc., Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Group, Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lucius Pitkin, Inc., MRA Engineering P.C, Manafort Brothers Incorporated, Mazzocchi Wrecking, Inc., Moretrench American Corp., Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries, Incorporated, New York City Department of Education, New York City School Construction Authority, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Plaza Construction Corp., Pro Safety Services, LLC, Robert L. Gerosa, Incorporated, Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Royal GM, Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment and Manufacturing Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger Incorporated, Skanska Koch, Incorporated, Skidmore Owings & Merrill, LLP, The City University of New York, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Company, Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture, Vollmer Associates LLP, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Weeks Marine, Incorporated, Weidlinger Associates P.C., Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated, Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated and Appellant-Cross-Appellee A Russo Wrecking, Inc., AMEC Construction Management, Incorporated, AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Anthony Cortese Specialized Hauling, LLC, Incorporated, Atlantic Heydt Corporation, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corporation, Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corporation, Canron Construction Corporation, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Incorporated, Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E.J. Davies, Incorporated, Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Incorporated, En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona, Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Incorporated, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P. Equipment Rental & Materials, L.L.C., LZA Technology, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Incorporated, Leslie E. Robertson Associates , R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Incorporated, MRA Engineering P.C., Manafort Brothers, Incorporated, Mazzochi Wrecking, Incorporated, Moretrench American Corporation, Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries Incorporated, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, PT&L Contracting Corporation, Peter Scalamandre and Sons, Incorporated, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Plaza Construction Corporation, Pro Safety Services Incorporated, Robert L. Gerosa, Incorporated, Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Royal GM Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment & Manufacturing Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Incorporated, Skidmore Owings and Merrill, L.L.P., Thornton Tomasetti, Incorporated, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Tully Construction Company, Incorporated, Turner Construction Company, Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture, Vollmer Associates LLP, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Weeks Marine, Incorporated, Weidlinger Associates, Incorporated, Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated and Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated in 11-4021, Appellant AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Inc., City of New York, Evergreen Recycling of Corona (E.R.O.C.), Plaza Construction Corp., Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Company and Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture in 10-1378, Appellant AMEC Construction Management, Inc., Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Inc., City of New York, Plaza Construction Corp., Tully Construction Co., Inc., Tully Construction Co., Inc. and Turner Construction Company in 10-1379, 10-1377, Appellant-Cross-Appellee A Russo Wrecking, Inc., AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Atlantic-Heydt Corporation, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corp., Board of Education of the City of New York, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Inc., Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corp., Canron Construction Corporation, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Inc., Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E. J. Davies, Inc., Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Inc., En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona (E.R.O.C.), Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Incorporated, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P Equipment & Rental Materials, L.L.C., LZA Technology, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Inc., Leslie E. Robertson Associates , R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Inc., MRA Engineering P.C, Manafort Brothers Incorporated, Mazzocchi Wrecking, Inc., Moretrench American Corp., Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries Incorporated, New York City Department of Education, New York City School Construction Authority, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, PT&L Contracting Corporation, Peter Scalamandre and Sons, Incorporated, Pinnacle Environmental Corporation, Plaza Construction Corp., Pro Safety Services Incorporated, Robert L. Gerosa, Incorporated, Robert Silman Associates, P.C., Rodar Enterprises, Incorporated, Royal GM Incorporated, SAB Trucking, Incorporated, Safeway Environmental Corporation, Semcor Equipment & Manufacturing Corporation, Silverite Contracting Corporation, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Incorporated, Skanska Koch, Incorporated, Skidmore Owings and Merrill, L.L.P., The City University of New York, Thornton Tomasetti, Incorporated, Total Safety Consulting, LLC, Tucci Equipment Rental Corporation, Tully Construction Co., Inc., Turner Construction Company, Turner/Plaza, A Joint Venture, Vollmer Associates LLP, WSP Cantor Seinuk, Weeks Marine, Incorporated, Weidlinger Associates P.C., Wolkow Braker Roofing Corporation, Yannuzzi & Sons, Incorporated and Yonkers Contracting Company, Incorporated in 10-2765, Appellant Truzzolino Barbra and Appellant-Cross-Appellee A. Russo Wrecking, Inc., AMEC Construction Management, Inc., AMEC Earth & Environmental, Incorporated, Atlantic-Heydt Corporation, Berkel & Company Contractors, Incorporated, Big Apple Wrecking & Construction Corporation, Board of Education of the City of New York, Bovis Lend Lease LMB, Inc., Breeze Carting, Inc., Breeze National, Inc., Brer-Four Transportation, Buro Happold Consulting Engineers, PC, C.B. Contracting Corporation, Canron Construction Corporation, City University of New York, City of New York, Component Assembly Systems, Inc., Cord Contracting Co., Incorporated, DMT Enterprise, Inc., Dakota Demo-Tech, Diamond Point Excavating Corporation, Diversified Carting, Incorporated, E.J. Davies, Inc., Eagle One Roofing Contractors, Inc., En-Tech Corporation, Evergreen Recycling of Corona, Ewell W. Finley, P.C., Executive Medical Services, P.C., FTI Trucking Corporation, Fleet Trucking, Inc, Francis A. Lee Company, Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP, Goldstein Associates Consulting Engineers PC, HP Environmental, Incorporated, Hallen Welding Service, Incorporated, Hudson Meridian Construction Group LLC, J.P. Equipment & Rental Materials, L.L.C., LZA Technology - a division of Thornton Tomasetti, La Strada General Contracting Corporation, Laquila Construction, Inc., Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett, Incorporated, Lucius Pitkin, Inc., MRA Engineering P.C., Mazzocchi Wrecking, Inc., Moretrench American Corporation, Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers, Nacirema Industries Incorporated, New York City Department of Education, New York City School Construction Authority, New York Crane & Equipment Corporation, Nicholson Construction Company, PT&L Contracting Corporation, Peter Scalamandre |
Filing 47 ORDER, reinstating appeal, FILED.[471221] [10-3172] [Entered: 12/13/2011 10:54 AM] |
Filing 46 CERTIFIED ORDER, dated 12/13/2011, to SDNY, ISSUED.[471220] [10-3172] [Entered: 12/13/2011 10:53 AM] |
Filing 45 ORDER, to recall mandate, FILED.[471216] [10-3172] [Entered: 12/13/2011 10:53 AM] |
Filing 42 NEW CASE MANAGER, Deborah Holmes, ASSIGNED.[470405] [11-4021] [Entered: 12/12/2011 03:37 PM] |
Filing 38 NEW CASE MANAGER, Margaret Lain, ASSIGNED.[469312] [10-3172] [Entered: 12/09/2011 04:26 PM] |
Filing 36 MOTION, to recall mandate, to reinstate appeal, on behalf of Appellee-Cross-Appellant John Montalvo, FILED. Service date 12/09/2011 by CM/ECF. [469177] [10-3172] [Entered: 12/09/2011 03:51 PM] |
Filing 34 CERTIFIED COPY OF ORDER, dated 11/11/2010, disposing of the appeal to SDNY, ISSUED.[Mandate][406142] [10-3172]--[Edited 09/30/2011 by AG] [Entered: 09/30/2011 03:53 PM] |
Filing 33 NEW CASE MANAGER, Yana Segal, ASSIGNED.[395408] [10-3172] [Entered: 09/20/2011 11:49 AM] |
Filing 30 LOCAL RULE 42.1 STIPULATION ORDER, dated 02/15/2011, without prejudice to reinstatement by 05/16/2011 , FILED.[210348] [10-2765, 10-3172] [Entered: 02/15/2011 12:58 PM] |
Filing 27 LOCAL RULE 42.1 STIPULATION STATUS UPDATE, dated 02/08/2011 , informing the Court of proposed new date for reinstatement, RECEIVED. Service date 02/08/2011 by CM/ECF, email.[206525] [10-2765, 10-3172] [Entered: 02/10/2011 10:44 AM] |
Filing 26 DEFECTIVE DOCUMENT, LR 42.1 Stipulation, [25], FILED.[205793] [10-2765, 10-3172] [Entered: 02/09/2011 02:40 PM] |
Filing 25 LOCAL RULE 42.1 STIPULATION, Without Prejudice to Reinstatement, RECEIVED. Service date 02/08/2011 by email, CM/ECF.[204417] [10-2765, 10-3172] [Entered: 02/08/2011 12:10 PM] |
Filing 31 LOCAL RULE 42.1 STIPULATION, without prejudice to reinstatement by 02/14/2011, FILED.[220633] [10-2765, 10-3172] [Entered: 02/28/2011 11:06 AM] |
Filing 21 NEW CASE MANAGER, Erin Murphy, ASSIGNED.[135317] [10-3172] [Entered: 10/29/2010 09:54 AM] |
Filing 17 LOCAL RULE 42.1 STIPULATION, Without Prejudice to Reinstatement, RECEIVED. Service date 10/26/2010 by CM/ECF, email, US mail.[132446] [10-2765, 10-3172] [Entered: 10/26/2010 02:16 PM] |
Filing 16 FORM D, on behalf of Appellee John Montalvo, FILED. Service date 09/16/2010 by CM/ECF.[107338] [10-2765, 10-3172] [Entered: 09/16/2010 03:08 PM] |
Filing 15 FORM C, on behalf of Appellee John Montalvo, FILED. Service date 09/16/2010 by CM/ECF.[107334] [10-2765, 10-3172] [Entered: 09/16/2010 03:06 PM] |
Filing 14 FORM D, on behalf of Appellee John Montalvo, FILED. Service date 09/16/2010 by CM/ECF.[107320] [10-3172, 10-2765] [Entered: 09/16/2010 03:01 PM] |
Filing 13 FORM C, on behalf of Appellee John Montalvo, FILED. Service date 09/16/2010 by CM/ECF.[107316] [10-3172, 10-2765] [Entered: 09/16/2010 02:59 PM] |
Filing 11 FORM C, on behalf of Appellee John Montalvo, FILED. Service date 08/19/2010 by CM/ECF.[92137] [10-2765, 10-3172] [Entered: 08/19/2010 04:45 PM] |
Filing 10 FORM D, on behalf of Appellee John Montalvo, FILED. Service date 08/19/2010 by CM/ECF.[92135] [10-2765, 10-3172] [Entered: 08/19/2010 04:44 PM] |
Filing 9 FORM C, on behalf of Appellee John Montalvo, FILED. Service date 08/19/2010 by CM/ECF.[92110] [10-2765, 10-3172] [Entered: 08/19/2010 04:22 PM] |
Filing 8 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Appellee 22 Non-Resp, Anna Abad, Aly Abdelrehim, Hala Abdelrehim, Caryn Abruzzese, Leonard Abruzzese, Albert Acierno, Holly Acierno, Kathleen M. Acquaro, Peter Acquaro, Guiseppe Acquista, Robert Adams, Lahissi Adetayo, George Affatato, Lois E. Affatato, Emmanual Agostini, Calogero Agro, Carmelo Agro, Rosa Agro, Patricia Aguglairo, Nicole Agugliardo, Steven Agugliardo, Anthony Agugliaro, Patricia Aguirre, Robert Aguirre, Inderpaul Ahluwalia, Manjeet Ahluwalia, Nasar Ahmed, Allen Akers, Mary Akers, Okpara Akil, Ronnita Akil, Serafina Alaimo, Vivencia Alaimo, James F. Albach, Anthony Albert, Arthur Alessandro, Debora Alexander, Geraldine Alexander, Sylvester Alexander, Victor Alexander, Jane Alfano, Darren Alicea, All Plaintiffs, Clifford Allen, Josephine Allen, Kevin Allen, June Allison, Richard Allison, Susan Allison, Raul Allivar, Anthony Alloggio, Catherine Alloggio, Orlando Almodovar, Julio Alonzo, Neil Alper, Jorge E. Alulema, David Alvarado, Robert Alvarado, Sonia Alvarado, Telma Alvarado, Carlos Alvarez, Doria S. Alvarez, Jaime Alvarez, Lynn Alvarez, Maria Alvarez, Saul Alvarez, Santiago Alvear, Antonio E. Alves, Maria E. Alves, Jorge Alvlema, Nurul Amin, Glenda Ammon, Louis Ancona, Allen Andersen, Holly Andersen, Jason Andersen, Sue Ann Andersen, Andrea Anderson, Anthony Anderson, Camile Anderson, Courtney Anderson, Gregory Anderson, Joseph Anderson, Mortimer Anderson, Nicole Anderson, Orenthal Anderson, Tyrell Anderson, Antonio Andreotti, Ralph Andreotti, Mark Andrus, Jo Andrusyczyn, Stanley Andrusyczyn, Pino Anselmo, Rita Anselmo, Stewart Anspach, Anna Antico, Nick Antico, Peter Antienne, Evanie Antine, Richard Antonacci, John Antoniades, Ann Marie Anzalone, Robert Anzalone, Joseph Anzueta, Ada R. Aparicio, Joseph Aparicio, Jose Aponte, Noemi Aponte, Krista Aprea, Vincent Aprea, Courtney Aquart, Lillieth Aquart, James Arca, Teresa Arca, Patrick Arcese, Celia Arciuolo, John Arciuolo, Lorenzo Arellano, Tricia Arellano, Arenas Arenas, Jhonson Arichabala, Joseph Aridzzone, Alexandra Aristizabal, Dagoberto Aristizabal, Enid Aristizabal, Joseph Arlotta, Kimberely Arlotta, Thomas A. Arlotta, Daniel Armagno, Margaret Armagno, Romulo Armas, Claude Armstrong, Laura Armstrong, Danny Aroyo, Theresa Arroyo, Lisa Asaro, Francine Asciolla, Joseph Asciolla, Maria Asencio, Maria Asher, Thomas Asher, Robert Asinelli, Susan Asinelli, Maria I. Astudillo, Wilmer Astudillo, Marcelo Atiencia, Frank Auditore, John Auer, Jules Auguste, Clyde Augustine, Portia Augustine, Fitzroy Augustus, William Ausby, Linda Avery, Thomas Avery, Anna Aviles, David Aviles, Lawrence Ayers, Patricia Ayers, Tekrisha Azubike, Victor Azubike, Christopher Bacchi, Irene Bacchi, Jose Bacchi, Thomas Bacchi, Fabiola Baez, Raul Baez, James Bahrey, Lauranne Bahrey, Santo Baisi, Alfred Baker, Camile Baker, Candiace Baker, William Baker, Chris Balabous, Rosanne Baldo, Krishendath Baliraj, Olga Baliraj, Annabel Baratta, Michael Baratta, Joseph Barbato, Joseph Barbera, Virginia Barbosa, Stalin F. Barccoulong, Roy Barefield, Sybel Barefield, Michael Barker, Elizabeth Barksdale, Raymond Barksdale, Carol Barnes, James S. Barnes, Andrew Barone, Ann Marie Barone, Sergio Barragan, Kevin Barry, Lorraine Barry, Marie Barry, Thomas J. Barry, James Bartlet, Yudelka Bartlet, Kevin Bartolomew, Maria Bartolomew, Guillermo Barzola, Setna Bascom, Wilbert Bascom, Anthony Basic, Michael R. Basile, Michael Basmagy, Nancy Basmagy, Thomas Basmagy, Harry Bass, Maria L. Bass, Julio Bastidas, Max Bataille, Jr., Linda Battle, Richard Battle, Alise L. Bauman, Christopher A. Bauman, Frank Bauman, James Baumann, Hanfort Bautista, Carolyn Bavaro, Patrick J. Beatty, Eileen Beaury, William Beaury, Christine Beck, James Beck, Paul Beck, Tinel Bedford, Leonard Beecher, Fanny Bejarano, Brigid Belford, John Belford, Theadore Belgrave, Amy Beller, Kathleen A. Bellew, Timothy Bellew, Joseph Bellisimo, Joseph Bellissimo, Dimitrios Bellos, Eileen Belmonte, Martin Belmonte, Xavier Beltran, Florinda Benavidez, Lori Bencivenga, Rose Marie Bencivenga, Thomas L. Bencivenga, John Benedetto, Theresa Benedetto, Cindy Benenati, Vinny Benenati, Andrew Benfante, Shirley Benfante, Reynaldo Benitez, Ann Benn, Richard Benn, Carlos Bennett, Donna Bennett, Peter Bergin, Susan Bergin, Erick Bermudez, Santy Bermudez, Mark Bernheimer, Benito Berrios, Jr., De'Andre Berry, Renee Berry, Frank Beshears, Diane Bethea, Ann Betro, Louis Betro, Idris Bey, Michael Bianchino, James A. Bianco, John Bianco, Terry Bianco, Vito Bianco, Walter Bieber, Joseph F. Biella, James Bieselin, Lorraine K. Bieselin, Donald Bigi, Donna J. Bigi, Maureen Bilella, Robert Bilella, Roseann Bilella, Vincent Bilella, Lawrence Bilicki, Mamcyhi Bilicki, Catherine Bilinski, Martin Bilinski, Elizabeth Bishun, Hassena Bishun, Kampta Bishun, Peter Bishun, Richard Bittles, Daniel Black, John Black, Joseph Black, Norma Black, Patricia Black, Veronica E. Black, Daphna Blacksea, Leon L. Blackwell, Dora Blanco, Jorge Blanco, Richard Blasi, Eleanore Blount, Leroy Blount, Thomas Blumbergs, Kevin Bobe, Joy H. Bolobanic, Nicholas P. Bolobanic, Anthony Bombace, Jean Bombace, Jay Bomser, Daniel Bonanno, Frank E. Bondeson, Kathleen Bondeson, Cesar Bonilla, Joanne Bonilla, Dominic Bonomonte, Cecelia Borcherding, Stephen Borcherding, Emil Borg, Maylee Borg, Nicholas Boscaino, Debra A. Boswell, Robert Boswell, Luz Botero, John Botte, Andrea Bowles, Donald Bowles, Hugh Bradshaw, Ronald Brandt, Kevin Brannick, Randy S. Brenner, Sharon Brenseke, Steven Brenseke, James W. Brereton, Sandra Brereton, Michael Brigante, Darren Brindisi, Michael Briskie, Silva Briskie, Wayne Brown, Julie Bruno, Thomas Bruno, Luigi Bruschi, Maria Bruschi, Carolyn Bryson, Shante Bueford, Terrance Bueford, Louis Buglione, Winifred Buglione, Elaine Buirkle, Joseph Buirkle, Patricia Bullen, Thomas Bullen, Lorraine Burke, Tye Butler, Colin Byrne, Georgina Cabrera, Bridget Cacavio, Thomas Cacavio, Jacqueline Cacchioli, Louie Cacchioli, Alexander Cacovic, Antoinette Cacovic, Hamide Cagatay, Zebebulah Cagatay, Thomas Callaghan, Jose Calle, Kevin Calzadilla-Marino, Marisol Calzadilla-Marino, Julie Camarda, Thomas Camarda, Louis Camerada, Paul Caminiti, Jeff Campion, Ann Cangemie, Emanuel Cangemie, Anna Patricia Cantos, John Capenito, Kevin Capenito, Steve Cappello, Dominick Capuano, Megan Capuano, Amy Caradonna, Melchiorre Caradonna, Robert Carannante, Joseph Cardinale, Luz Cardona, Kimberly Carlo, Peter Carlo, Thomas E. Carlstrom, Ralph Carmine, Paul Carpenteri, Victor Carpentier, Andrew F. Carson, Bonnie M. Carson, Lizette Carvajal, Christine Carver, Thomas Carver, Silvia Castillo, Robert Castorena, Bill Cavanaugh, Margaret Cavanaugh, Teresita Cayatano, Alan Ceserano, Michael Chambers, Judy Chin, Tommy Chin, Alexander Chorny, Carolyn Cicero, Joseph Cicero, Maria Cinquemani, Victor Cinquemani, Christopher Cirino, Donna Cirino, Michael Clarke, Vienna Clarke, Lawrence Coleman, Patrick Coleman, Peggy Coleman, Phylis Coletti, Robert Coletti, Maureen Colgan, Patrick J. Colgan, Edgardo Collazo, Ellen Collins, William Collins, Alisa Columbia, Chris Columbia, Christine Comerford, John Comerford, John Condon, Michael Conlon, Elizabeth Connolly, James Connolly, Daniel Conroy, Suzanne Conroy, Cynthia Cooke, Robert Cooke, Thomas Cooke, James Cooney, Maria Cooper, Peter Cooper, Christine Corbett, Patrick F. Corbett, Gail Corrao, Louis Corrao, Theresa Cosgrave, Phyliss Costarella, Joseph Cowell, Anita Cozza, John Cozza, Jose Criollo, Maria Criollo, Michael Crowell, Claudette Cruickshank-Davis, Angel Cruz, Enrigue Cruz, Gladys Cruz, Jaime Cruz, Katherine Cruz, Thomas Cruz, Juan Cubero, Rosa Cubero, Luigi Cuffari, Sharon Cuffari, Anthony Cummo, Christine Cummo, Carolyn Cuneo, Cory Cuneo, Christine Cunningham, Dorothy Cunningham, Michael Cunningham, Tom Cunningham, Debra Curcio, Peter Curcio, Conte Cutting, Sonya Cutting, Dawn D'Agostino, Philip D'Agostino, Patrick D'Alliegro, Anthony D'Angelo, Laura D'Angelo, Jack J. D'Elia, Scott Dabreu, John Dadabo, Lorraine Dadabo, Kathleen Dallas, Kevin Dallas, Eugene Dalton, Nan Dalton, Peter Dalton, Josehine Damato, Michael Damato, Gerald Damitz, Frank Danetra, Lamont Daniel, Susan Daniels, Salvatore Dantone, Daniel Danzi, Sharon Danzi, Alexander Darmiento, Jessica Darmiento, Arthur S. Davis, Theresa A. Davis, Anna-Marie Dawber, Thomas Dawber, Denise DeAngelis, Daniel DeGiovine, Joette DeGiovine, Patricia DeJesus, Mark DeMauro, Joseph DeSimone, Mary DeSimone, John Delaney, Anthony Delbianco, Carl Delgado, Charles Dell'accio, Ilkhah Dell'accio, Cynthia Dellaporta, Michael D. Dellaporta, Raymond Denninger, Vicki Denninger, Noreen Desarlo, Patrick Desarlo, Krista Desimone, Christopher Destefano, John DiFalco, Nancy DiFalco, Patricia M. DiGiovanni, Lucy DiPierro, Victor DiPierro, Agustin Diaz, Hector Diaz, Linda Diaz, Marcia Diaz, William Diaz, June Dibetta, Lenny Dinotte, Michael Divirgilio, Brian Divis, Kathleen Doerler, Jean Doherty, Kevin Doherty, Daniel Doll, Lisa Doll, Patrick Donaghy, Denise Donato, Greg Donato, Donna Donnelly, Edward Donnelly, Linda Donnelly, Daniel Donovan, Karen Doty, Ricard Doty, Barbara Dowd, Christopher Dowd, Thomas Dowdle, Shane Dresser, Andrew Dunaway, Philip Duncan, Virginia Duncan, John Dunne, Alinda Durkin, John Durkin, Christine Duval, Keith Duval, Elizabeth Dwyer, Patrick Dwyer, Aaron Edelman, Allison Edwards, Roy Edwards, William Edwards, William English, Andre Escalera, Denise Esposito, Robert Esposito, Richard Eulie, Yvonne Eulie, Frank Faivre, Maryellen Faivre, George Faller, Kathleen Faller, Maura Farrell, Robert Farrell, Frank Farrugia, Frank Farrugia, Karen Farrugia, John Faust, Rosemarie Faust, Angie Febres, Barry Felder, Arlene Feola, Gerald Feola, Carmen Fernandez, Daniel Fernandez, Hector Fernandez, Susan Fernandez, John Fiorella, Carl Fisher, Jon Marie Fisher, Anna Fittipaldi, Thomas M. Flanders, Leslie Fleming, Robert Fleming, Dorothy Foris, George Foris, Alviri Foster, Ana Fox, Robert Fox, Karin Fox-Taitt, Salvatore Fradella, Ralph Fragapane, Vera Fragapane, Dee A. Fraley, Gerald E. Fraley, James Francis, Karina A. Francis, Peter Franzi, Anthony Franzolin, Pete Franzone, Terrance Frontis, Daniel Fucella, Maria F |
Filing 7 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Appellee 22 Non-Resp, Anna Abad, Aly Abdelrehim, Hala Abdelrehim, Caryn Abruzzese, Leonard Abruzzese, Joseph Accetta, Sharon Accetta, Albert Acierno, Holly Acierno, Kathleen M. Acquaro, Peter Acquaro, Guiseppe Acquista, Robert Adams, Lahissi Adetayo, George Affatato, Lois E. Affatato, Emmanual Agostini, Calogero Agro, Carmelo Agro, Rosa Agro, Patricia Aguglairo, Nicole Agugliardo, Steven Agugliardo, Anthony Agugliaro, Patricia Aguirre, Robert Aguirre, Inderpaul Ahluwalia, Manjeet Ahluwalia, Nasar Ahmed, Allen Akers, Mary Akers, Okpara Akil, Ronnita Akil, Serafina Alaimo, Vivencia Alaimo, James Albach, James F. Albach, Anthony Albert, Arthur Alessandro, Debora Alexander, Geraldine Alexander, Sylvester Alexander, Victor Alexander, Jane Alfano, Darren Alicea, All Plaintiffs, Clifford Allen, Josephine Allen, Kevin Allen, June Allison, Richard Allison, Susan Allison, Raul Allivar, Anthony Alloggio, Catherine Alloggio, Orlando Almodovar, Julio Alonzo, Neil Alper, Jorge E. Alulema, David Alvarado, Robert Alvarado, Sonia Alvarado, Telma Alvarado, Carlos Alvarez, Doria S. Alvarez, Jaime Alvarez, Lynn Alvarez, Maria Alvarez, Saul Alvarez, Santiago Alvear, Antonio E. Alves, Maria E. Alves, Jorge Alvlema, Nurul Amin, Glenda Ammon, Louis Ancona, Allen Andersen, Holly Andersen, Jason Andersen, Sue Ann Andersen, Andrea Anderson, Anthony Anderson, Camile Anderson, Courtney Anderson, Douglas Anderson, Gregory Anderson, Joseph Anderson, Mortimer Anderson, Nicole Anderson, Orenthal Anderson, Tyrell Anderson, Antonio Andreotti, Ralph Andreotti, Mark Andrus, Jo Andrusyczyn, Stanley Andrusyczyn, Pino Anselmo, Rita Anselmo, Stewart Anspach, Anna Antico, Nick Antico, Peter Antienne, Evanie Antine, Richard Antonacci, John Antoniades, Ann Marie Anzalone, Robert Anzalone, Joseph Anzueta, Ada R. Aparicio, Joseph Aparicio, Jose Aponte, Noemi Aponte, Krista Aprea, Vincent Aprea, Courtney Aquart, Lillieth Aquart, James Arca, Teresa Arca, Patrick Arcese, Celia Arciuolo, John Arciuolo, Lorenzo Arellano, Tricia Arellano, Arenas Arenas, Jhonson Arichabala, Joseph Aridzzone, Alexandra Aristizabal, Dagoberto Aristizabal, Enid Aristizabal, Joseph Arlotta, Kimberely Arlotta, Thomas A. Arlotta, Daniel Armagno, Margaret Armagno, Romulo Armas, Claude Armstrong, Laura Armstrong, Danny Aroyo, Theresa Arroyo, Lisa Asaro, Francine Asciolla, Joseph Asciolla, Maria Asencio, Maria Asher, Thomas Asher, Robert Asinelli, Susan Asinelli, Maria I. Astudillo, Wilmer Astudillo, Marcelo Atiencia, Frank Auditore, John Auer, Jules Auguste, Clyde Augustine, Portia Augustine, Fitzroy Augustus, William Ausby, Linda Avery, Thomas Avery, Anna Aviles, David Aviles, Lawrence Ayers, Patricia Ayers, Robert Ayers, Tekrisha Azubike, Victor Azubike, Christopher Bacchi, Irene Bacchi, Jose Bacchi, Thomas Bacchi, Fabiola Baez, Raul Baez, James Bahrey, Lauranne Bahrey, John Baiano, Santo Baisi, Alfred Baker, Camile Baker, Candiace Baker, William Baker, Chris Balabous, Rosanne Baldo, Krishendath Baliraj, Olga Baliraj, Annabel Baratta, Michael Baratta, Joseph Barbato, Joseph Barbera, Virginia Barbosa, Stalin F. Barccoulong, Roy Barefield, Sybel Barefield, Michael Barker, Elizabeth Barksdale, Raymond Barksdale, Carol Barnes, James S. Barnes, Andrew Barone, Ann Marie Barone, Sergio Barragan, Kevin Barry, Lorraine Barry, Marie Barry, Thomas J. Barry, James Bartlet, Yudelka Bartlet, Kevin Bartolomew, Maria Bartolomew, Guillermo Barzola, Setna Bascom, Wilbert Bascom, Anthony Basic, Michael R. Basile, Michael Basmagy, Nancy Basmagy, Thomas Basmagy, Harry Bass, Maria L. Bass, Julio Bastidas, Max Bataille, Jr., Linda Battle, Richard Battle, Alise L. Bauman, Christopher A. Bauman, Frank Bauman, James Baumann, Hanfort Bautista, Carolyn Bavaro, Patrick J. Beatty, Eileen Beaury, William Beaury, Delia Becca, Lance Becca, Christine Beck, James Beck, Paul Beck, Tinel Bedford, Leonard Beecher, Fanny Bejarano, Brigid Belford, John Belford, Theadore Belgrave, Michael Bell, Shirley Bell, Amy Beller, Kathleen A. Bellew, Timothy Bellew, Joseph Bellisimo, Joseph Bellissimo, Dimitrios Bellos, Eileen Belmonte, Martin Belmonte, Xavier Beltran, Florinda Benavidez, Lori Bencivenga, Rose Marie Bencivenga, Thomas L. Bencivenga, John Benedetto, Theresa Benedetto, Cindy Benenati, Vinny Benenati, Andrew Benfante, Shirley Benfante, Reynaldo Benitez, Ann Benn, Richard Benn, Carlos Bennett, Donna Bennett, Peter Bergin, Susan Bergin, Erick Bermudez, Santy Bermudez, Mark Bernheimer, Benito Berrios, Jr., De'Andre Berry, Renee Berry, Frank Beshears, Diane Bethea, Ann Betro, Louis Betro, Idris Bey, Michael Bianchino, James A. Bianco, John Bianco, Terry Bianco, Vito Bianco, Walter Bieber, Joseph F. Biella, James Bieselin, Lorraine K. Bieselin, Donald Bigi, Donna J. Bigi, Maureen Bilella, Robert Bilella, Roseann Bilella, Vincent Bilella, Lawrence Bilicki, Mamcyhi Bilicki, Catherine Bilinski, Martin Bilinski, Elizabeth Bishun, Hassena Bishun, Kampta Bishun, Peter Bishun, Richard Bittles, Daniel Black, John Black, Joseph Black, Norma Black, Patricia Black, Veronica E. Black, Daphna Blacksea, Leon L. Blackwell, Dora Blanco, Jorge Blanco, Richard Blasi, Eleanore Blount, Leroy Blount, Thomas Blumbergs, Kevin Bobe, Joy H. Bolobanic, Nicholas P. Bolobanic, Anthony Bombace, Jean Bombace, Jay Bomser, Daniel Bonanno, Frank E. Bondeson, Kathleen Bondeson, Cesar Bonilla, Joanne Bonilla, Dominic Bonomonte, John Bonvicino, Cecelia Borcherding, Stephen Borcherding, Emil Borg, Maylee Borg, Nicholas Boscaino, Debra A. Boswell, Robert Boswell, Luz Botero, John Botte, John Bou, Andrea Bowles, Donald Bowles, John Boyle, Hugh Bradshaw, Ronald Brandt, Kevin Brannick, Randy S. Brenner, Sharon Brenseke, Steven Brenseke, James W. Brereton, Sandra Brereton, Michael Brigante, Darren Brindisi, Michael Briskie, Silva Briskie, Christine Broome, Robert Broome, Wayne Brown, Julie Bruno, Thomas Bruno, Luigi Bruschi, Maria Bruschi, Carolyn Bryson, Maryann Bubelnik, Thomas J. Bubelnik, Shante Bueford, Terrance Bueford, Louis Buglione, Winifred Buglione, Elaine Buirkle, Joseph Buirkle, Patricia Bullen, Thomas Bullen, Lorraine Burke, Barry Buss, Jeanette Buss, Tye Butler, Colin Byrne, Georgina Cabrera, Bridget Cacavio, Thomas Cacavio, Jacqueline Cacchioli, Louie Cacchioli, Alexander Cacovic, Antoinette Cacovic, Hamide Cagatay, Zebebulah Cagatay, Thomas Callaghan, Jose Calle, Kevin Calzadilla-Marino, Marisol Calzadilla-Marino, Julie Camarda, Thomas Camarda, Louis Camerada, Paul Caminiti, Jeff Campion, Ann Cangemie, Emanuel Cangemie, Anna Patricia Cantos, John Capenito, Kevin Capenito, Steve Cappello, Dominick Capuano, Megan Capuano, Amy Caradonna, Melchiorre Caradonna, Robert Carannante, Joseph Cardinale, Luz Cardona, Kimberly Carlo, Peter Carlo, Thomas E. Carlstrom, Ralph Carmine, Paul Carpenteri, Victor Carpentier, Andrew F. Carson, Bonnie M. Carson, Donald Carson, Gloria Elaine Carson, Cliff Carty, Kathleen Carty, Lizette Carvajal, Christine Carver, Thomas Carver, Silvia Castillo, Robert Castorena, Bill Cavanaugh, Margaret Cavanaugh, Andrea Cavicchio, Nicola Cavicchio, Teresita Cayatano, Alan Ceserano, Michael Chambers, James Checco, Judy Checco, Judy Chin, Tommy Chin, Alexander Chorny, Carolyn Cicero, Joseph Cicero, Maria Cinquemani, Victor Cinquemani, Christopher Cirino, Donna Cirino, Michael Clarke, Vienna Clarke, Lawrence Coleman, Patrick Coleman, Peggy Coleman, Phylis Coletti, Robert Coletti, Maureen Colgan, Patrick J. Colgan, Edgardo Collazo, Ellen Collins, William Collins, Alisa Columbia, Chris Columbia, Christine Comerford, John Comerford, Anthony Compono, Sheila Compono, John Condon, Michael Conlon, Elizabeth Connolly, James Connolly, Daniel Conroy, Suzanne Conroy, Cynthia Cooke, Robert Cooke, Thomas Cooke, James Cooney, Maria Cooper, Peter Cooper, Christine Corbett, Patrick F. Corbett, Gail Corrao, Louis Corrao, Theresa Cosgrave, Phyliss Costarella, Phyllis Costarella, Joseph Cowell, Anita Cozza, John Cozza, Jose Criollo, Maria Criollo, Michael Crowell, Claudette Cruickshank-Davis, Angel Cruz, Enrigue Cruz, Gladys Cruz, Jaime Cruz, Katherine Cruz, Thomas Cruz, Juan Cubero, Rosa Cubero, Luigi Cuffari, Sharon Cuffari, Anthony Cummo, Christine Cummo, Carolyn Cuneo, Cory Cuneo, Christine Cunningham, Dorothy Cunningham, Michael Cunningham, Tom Cunningham, Debra Curcio, Peter Curcio, Dean Curti, Conte Cutting, Sonya Cutting, Dawn D'Agostino, Philip D'Agostino, Patrick D'Alliegro, Anthony D'Angelo, Laura D'Angelo, Jack J. D'Elia, Scott Dabreu, John Dadabo, Lorraine Dadabo, Kathleen Dallas, Kevin Dallas, Eugene Dalton, Nan Dalton, Peter Dalton, Josehine Damato, Michael Damato, Gerald Damitz, Frank Danetra, Lamont Daniel, Susan Daniels, Salvatore Dantone, Daniel Danzi, Sharon Danzi, Alexander Darmiento, Jessica Darmiento, Arthur S. Davis, Theresa A. Davis, Anna-Marie Dawber, Thomas Dawber, Denise DeAngelis, Daniel DeGiovine, Joette DeGiovine, Patricia DeJesus, Mark DeMauro, Joseph DeSimone, Mary DeSimone, John Delaney, Anthony Delbianco, Carl Delgado, Charles Dell'accio, Ilkhah Dell'accio, Cynthia Dellaporta, Michael D. Dellaporta, Raymond Denninger, Vicki Denninger, Noreen Desarlo, Patrick Desarlo, Krista Desimone, Christopher Destefano, Anthony Devita, Laranie Devita, John DiFalco, Nancy DiFalco, Patricia M. DiGiovanni, Lucy DiPierro, Victor DiPierro, Agustin Diaz, Hector Diaz, Linda Diaz, Marcia Diaz, William Diaz, June Dibetta, Lenny Dinotte, Lenny Dinotte, Michael Divirgilio, Brian Divis, Kathleen Doerler, Jean Doherty, Kevin Doherty, Thomas Doherty, Daniel Doll, Lisa Doll, Patrick Donaghy, Denise Donato, Greg Donato, Donna Donnelly, Edward Donnelly, Linda Donnelly, Daniel Donovan, Diane Donovan, Kenneth Donovan, Karen Doty, Ricard Doty, Barbara Dowd, Christopher Dowd, Thomas Dowdle, Shane Dresser, Ann Marie Duignan, Patrick Duignan, Andrew Dunaway, Philip Duncan, Virginia Duncan, John Dunne, Alinda Durkin, John Durkin, Christine Duval, Keith Duval, Elizabeth Dwyer, Patrick Dwyer, Aaron Edelman, Allison Edwards, Roy Edwards, William Edwards, Danielle Eivers, Joseph Eivers, William English, Andre Escalera, Denise Esposito, Robert Esposito, Richard Eulie, Yvonne Eulie, Frank Faivre, Maryellen Faivre, Joseph Falcone, George Faller, Kath |
Filing 6 DISTRICT COURT ORDER, dated 06/25/2010, RECEIVED.[84301] [10-3172] [Entered: 08/09/2010 09:28 AM] |
Filing 5 DISTRICT COURT ORDER, dated 06/23/2010, RECEIVED.[84298] [10-3172] [Entered: 08/09/2010 09:27 AM] |
Filing 4 DISTRICT COURT ORDER, dated 06/10/2010, RECEIVED.[84295] [10-3172] [Entered: 08/09/2010 09:26 AM] |
Filing 3 NOTICE OF CIVIL APPEAL, with district court docket, on behalf of Appellee-Cross-Appellant John Montalvo, et al, --[Edited 08/09/2010 by AKS]FILED. [84277] [10-3172] [Entered: 08/09/2010 09:22 AM] |
Access additional case information on PACER
Access the Case Summary and Docket Report to access additional information about this case on the US Court's PACER system. A subscription to PACER is required.
Disclaimer: Justia Dockets & Filings provides public litigation records from the federal appellate and district courts. These filings and docket sheets should not be considered findings of fact or liability, nor do they necessarily reflect the view of Justia.