Poynton et al v. Waterbury
Troy Poynton, Michael Achlioptas, Marco Albino, Patrick Ariola, Ramon Arroyo, Albert Attardo, Elac Aviles, Daniel Aybar, Stephen Ayotte, Terrence Ballou, Coral Barnes, Brian Barnosky, Michael Barry, Sean Barry, Andrew Battaglia, Jr., Michael Baugin, Chris Beatty, Philip Belval, Chester Bennett, John Bigham, Randolph Blizzars, Joseph Bochicchia, William Bochicchio, Jr., Joseph Bogdanski, Tom Boiano, David Boilard, Jeffrey Boulanger, Scott Breive, Michael Briglia, James Burns, William Cadella, John Calabrese, Alex Calderon, Mike Carpentieri, Thomas Cassin, Paul Cavanaugh, David Chestnutis, Charles Cicchetti, Todd Colitti, Sr., Daniel Cooney, Raymond Corbo, John Couch, Patrick Crimmins, Steven Croce, Peter Crochet, John Cronthamel, Alexander Cruz, Miguel Cruz, Jr., Anthony Cuomo, Brian Danby, Bryan DeAngelo, Patrick DeMarest, Jean-Paul Dias, Marc Divergilio, Timothy DiZazzo, William Docchio, Brian Ducey, Vincent Dwyer, Thomas Eccleston, Alfred Ellis, Paul Elmendorf, William Elmendorf, Jason Emery, Gene Fappiano, Michael Farrell, Brian Finkezeller, Daniel Fiore, Mark Fischetti, Michael Fitzgerald, Thomas Fitzgerald, Keith Fortier, Michael Franco, Daniel French, Michael Fritz, Todd Galick, William Gannon, Anthony Gedraitis, Kyle Gensler, Edgardo Gonzalez, Mark Gostyla, John Grandpre, Milan Grant, III, Chris Grazioli, Carlton Green, Edward Grenier, Wilbert Guadalupe, John Guerrera, Greg Gyenizs, Richard Hart, Ivan Hernandez, Michael Hilinski, Leroy Howard, Daniel Huften, Albert Izzi, John Izzi, Donald Jarvis, Greg Keane, William Kennedy, Thomas Kenny, Samuel Kinkade, Mark Kowtko, David Krasnowski, David Lallier, Jr., David Lanese, Jeff Laperriere, Gary LeBlanc, Anthony Leca, Michael Leveille, Raymond Lodge, Hector Lopez, Peter Lowe, Jr., Joe Lowgo, David Lucas, Edward Mahony, William Mahony, Ronald Maia, Jr., Patrick Maloney, Jr., Gary Mancuso, Michael Marcelynas, Sean Maynard, Kevin McCarthy, Shawn McDonald, Shawn McKay, James McMasters, Thomas Meier, Domingos Moore, Mark Moran, David Morgan, James Morin, John Muffo, Jamie Musumano, Justin Myers, Joseph Nadeau, Raymond Nadolny, Joseph Nelson, Steven Noreika, Douglas Northway, Mark Northway, Todd Nugai, Michael O'Connell, Daniel O'Neill, Kenneth O'Toole, David Ober, Robert Olah, Jon-Paul Oldham, John Ollero, Jr., Howard Osorio, Corey Outlaw, Richard Paltauf, James Panelli, Edward Partridge, James Peplau, Richard Perry, John Perugini, Jr., Anthony Petrillo, William Phelan, Melvin Pierce, Joseph Pilloise, Robert Pilloise, Antonio Pina, Kenneth Pitts, Joseph Pizzuto, William Porter, Christopher Ranaudo, Michael Raymond, Bret Reis, William Roberts, Richard Robillard, Patrick Roche, Ellis Rogers, Alex Romanzi, Ralph Rosa, Brad Rudman, Brad Sabol, Dale Salmon, James Santa Lucia, Alfredo Santiago, Daniel Santiago, Kurt Schramek, Jonathan Schultz, John Seman, III, Drew Serrano, David Shatas, Michael Shea, Jeffrey Sheehan, Bill Shpunt, David Sikes, Charles Silva, Matthew Sivilla, John Skrainski, Samuel Slotoroff, Samuel Smith, David Stankus, Gene Steneck, Robert Stocckori, Kevin Stokes, Robert Stokes, William Stokes, Kenneth Tamborra, Jon Thompson, Derek Tompkins, Jorge Torres, Stephen Torselli, Jeffrey Triepke, Kevin Ulrichsen, William Unwin, Jr., Joseph Valaitis, Thomas Varanelli, Mario Vargas, James Vecca, Reinaldo Velez, Steven Veneziano, Timothy Walker, Robert Wall, Francis Walsh, Sr., Robert Wickson, Michael Wihbey, Howard Williams, Christopher Wilson, Len Wilson, Daniel Chieffo, David Valente, Gerald Zarella, Glenn Bradley and Fernando Ramirez |
City of Waterbury |
3:2012cv00096 |
January 19, 2012 |
US District Court for the District of Connecticut |
New Haven Office |
New Haven |
Stefan R Underhill |
Labor: Fair Standards |
29 U.S.C. § 201 Fair Labor Standards Act |
Plaintiff |
Docket Report
This docket was last retrieved on May 20, 2013. A more recent docket listing may be available from PACER.
Document Text |
---|
Filing 53 Minute Entry. Proceedings held before Judge Stefan R. Underhill: Motion Hearing held on 5/14/2013 re #47 Joint MOTION for Settlement Approval and to Set Fairness Hearing. Oral ruling issued by Judge Underhill granting the motion. 12 minutesCourt Reporter Susan Catucci.) (Sbalbi, B.) |
Filing 52 ORDER DISMISSING CASE. Signed by Judge Stefan R. Underhill on 5/15/13.(Sbalbi, B.) |
Filing 51 EXHIBIT A (Corrected) by Troy Poynton, City of Waterbury re #50 Notice (Other). (Elkin, Molly) |
Filing 50 Joint NOTICE by Troy Poynton, City of Waterbury of Revised Settlement Agreement (Attachments: #1 Settlement Agreement (Revised), #2 Exhibit A--Backpay Totals (Revised), #3 Certificate of Service)(Elkin, Molly) |
Filing 49 NOTICE OF E-FILED CALENDAR: THIS IS THE ONLY NOTICE COUNSEL/THE PARTIES WILL RECEIVE.ALL PERSONS ENTERING THE COURTHOUSE MUST PRESENT PHOTO IDENTIFICATION., Set Deadlines/Hearings: Fairness Hearing set for 5/15/2013 10:00 AM in Courtroom One, 915 Lafayette Blvd., Bridgeport, CT before Judge Stefan R. Underhill (Sbalbi, B.) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Stefan R. Underhill: Telephone Status Conference held on 4/22/2013. 5 minutes (Sbalbi, B.) |
Filing 48 NOTICE OF E-FILED CALENDAR: THIS IS THE ONLY NOTICE COUNSEL/THE PARTIES WILL RECEIVE. Telephone Conference set for 4/22/2013 at 03:30 PM in Courtroom One, 915 Lafayette Blvd., Bridgeport, CT before Judge Stefan R. Underhill. (Carter, J.) |
Filing 47 Joint MOTION for Settlement Approval and to Set Fairness Hearing by Michael Achlioptas, Marco Albino, Patrick Ariola, Ramon Arroyo, Albert Attardo, Elac Aviles, Daniel Aybar, Stephen Ayotte, Terrence Ballou, Coral Barnes, Brian Barnosky, Michael Barry, Sean Barry, Andrew Battaglia, Jr, Michael Baugin, Chris Beatty, Philip Belval, Chester Bennett, John Bigham, Randolph Blizzars, Joseph Bochicchia, William Bochicchio, Jr, Joseph Bogdanski, Tom Boiano, David Boilard, Jeffrey Boulanger, Glenn Bradley, Scott Breive, Michael Briglia, James Burns, William Cadella, John Calabrese, Alex Calderon, Mike Carpentieri, Thomas Cassin, Paul Cavanaugh, David Chestnutis, Daniel Chieffo, Charles Cicchetti, Todd Colitti, Sr, Daniel Cooney, Raymond Corbo, John Couch, Patrick Crimmins, Steven Croce, Peter Crochet, John Cronthamel, Alexander Cruz, Miguel Cruz, Jr, Anthony Cuomo, Brian Danby, Bryan DeAngelo, Patrick DeMarest, Timothy DiZazzo, Jean-Paul Dias, Marc Divergilio, William Docchio, Brian Ducey, Vincent Dwyer, Thomas Eccleston, Alfred Ellis, Paul Elmendorf, William Elmendorf, Jason Emery, Gene Fappiano, Michael Farrell, Brian Finkezeller, Daniel Fiore, Mark Fischetti, Michael Fitzgerald, Thomas Fitzgerald, Keith Fortier, Michael Franco, Daniel French, Michael Fritz, Todd Galick, William Gannon, Anthony Gedraitis, Kyle Gensler, Edgardo Gonzalez, Mark Gostyla, John Grandpre, Milan Grant, III, Chris Grazioli, Carlton Green, Edward Grenier, Wilbert Guadalupe, John Guerrera, Greg Gyenizs, Richard Hart, Ivan Hernandez, Michael Hilinski, Leroy Howard, Daniel Huften, Albert Izzi, John Izzi, Donald Jarvis, Greg Keane, William Kennedy, Thomas Kenny, Samuel Kinkade, Mark Kowtko, David Krasnowski, David Lallier, Jr, David Lanese, Jeff Laperriere, Gary LeBlanc, Anthony Leca, Michael Leveille, Raymond Lodge, Hector Lopez, Peter Lowe, Jr, Joe Lowgo, David Lucas, Edward Mahony, William Mahony, Ronald Maia, Jr, Patrick Maloney, Jr, Gary Mancuso, Michael Marcelynas, Sean Maynard, Kevin McCarthy, Shawn McDonald, Shawn McKay, James McMasters, Thomas Meier, Domingos Moore, Mark Moran, David Morgan, James Morin, John Muffo, Jamie Musumano, Justin Myers, Joseph Nadeau, Raymond Nadolny, Joseph Nelson, Steven Noreika, Douglas Northway, Mark Northway, Todd Nugai, Michael O'Connell, Daniel O'Neill, Kenneth O'Toole, David Ober, Robert Olah, Jon-Paul Oldham, John Ollero, Jr, Howard Osorio, Corey Outlaw, Richard Paltauf, James Panelli, Edward Partridge, James Peplau, Richard Perry, John Perugini, Jr, Anthony Petrillo, William Phelan, Melvin Pierce, Joseph Pilloise, Robert Pilloise, Antonio Pina, Kenneth Pitts, Joseph Pizzuto, William Porter, Troy Poynton, Fernando Ramirez, Christopher Ranaudo, Michael Raymond, Bret Reis, William Roberts, Richard Robillard, Patrick Roche, Ellis Rogers, Alex Romanzi, Ralph Rosa, Brad Rudman, Brad Sabol, Dale Salmon, James Santa Lucia, Alfredo Santiago, Daniel Santiago, Kurt Schramek, Jonathan Schultz, John Seman, III, Drew Serrano, David Shatas, Michael Shea, Jeffrey Sheehan, Bill Shpunt, David Sikes, Charles Silva, Matthew Sivilla, John Skrainski, Samuel Slotoroff, Samuel Smith, David Stankus, Gene Steneck, Robert Stocckori, Kevin Stokes, Robert Stokes, William Stokes, Kenneth Tamborra, Jon Thompson, Derek Tompkins, Jorge Torres, Stephen Torselli, Jeffrey Triepke, Kevin Ulrichsen, William Unwin, Jr, Joseph Valaitis, David Valente, Thomas Varanelli, Mario Vargas, James Vecca, Reinaldo Velez, Steven Veneziano, Timothy Walker, Robert Wall, Francis Walsh, Sr, City of Waterbury, Robert Wickson, Michael Wihbey, Howard Williams, Christopher Wilson, Len Wilson, Gerald Zarella. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support of Approval of Settlement Agreement and to Set Fairness Hearing, #2 Exhibit 1-Settlement Agreement, #3 Exhibit A-Backpay Amounts, #4 Exhibit B-Proposed Order, #5 Certificate of Service)(Elkin, Molly). Added MOTION for Fairness Hearing on 4/9/2013 (Oliver, T.). |
Filing 46 ORDER that the settlement conference scheduled March 14, 2014 is canceled. Should parties wish to schedule a settlement conference contact chambers. Signed by Judge William I. Garfinkel on 3/7/2013.(Sanders, C.) |
Filing 45 NOTICE OF E-FILED CALENDAR: THIS IS THE ONLY NOTICE COUNSEL/THE PARTIES WILL RECEIVE.ALL PERSONS ENTERING THE COURTHOUSE MUST PRESENT PHOTO IDENTIFICATION. Settlement Conference is rescheduled to 3/14/2013 @ 10:30 AM in Magistrate Courtroom, 4th Floor, Room 435, 915 Lafayette Blvd., Bridgeport, CT before Judge William I. Garfinkel. Counsel shall check in with Judge Garfinkel's chambers, room 429 prior to the conference. THE SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE MEMO #28 SHALL REMAIN IN EFFECT. (Sanders, C.) |
Filing 44 NOTICE OF E-FILED CALENDAR: THIS IS THE ONLY NOTICE COUNSEL/THE PARTIES WILL RECEIVE.ALL PERSONS ENTERING THE COURTHOUSE MUST PRESENT PHOTO IDENTIFICATION. Settlement Conference is rescheduled to 2/12/2013 @ 10:30 AM in Magistrate Courtroom, 4th Floor, Room 435, 915 Lafayette Blvd., Bridgeport, CT before Judge William I. Garfinkel. Counsel shall check in with Judge Garfinkel's chambers, room 429 prior to the conference. THE SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE MEMO #28 SHALL REMAIN IN EFFECT. (Sanders, C.) |
Filing 43 ORDER re #41 Status Report. The parties shall file a supplemental status report within one week of the settlement conference with Judge Garfinkel. Signed by Judge Stefan R. Underhill on 1/30/12. (Sbalbi, B.) |
Filing 42 ORDER re #35 Amended Case Management Order. The telephonic status conference set for November 27, 2012 is canceled. Signed by Judge Stefan R. Underhill on 11/19/2012. (Cherry, H) |
Filing 41 Joint STATUS REPORT by Troy Poynton, City of Waterbury. (Elkin, Molly) |
Filing 40 ORDER granting #39 Stipulation of Dismissal of Michael Farrell filed by Troy Poynton, City of Waterbury. Signed by Clerk on 11/15/2012. (Oliver, T.) |
Docket Entry Correction re #39 Stipulation of Dismissal MODIFIED TO ADD DEFENDANT AS A FILER TO THE DOCKET ENTRY (Oliver, T.) |
Filing 39 STIPULATION of Dismissal of Michael Farrell (Joint) by Troy Poynton, City of Waterbury. (Elkin, Molly) Modified on 11/15/2012 (Oliver, T.). |
Filing 38 ORDER OF TRANSFER. Case reassigned to Judge Stefan R. Underhill for all further proceedings. Signed by Clerk on 10/15/2012. (Oliver, T.) |
Filing 37 NOTICE OF E-FILED CALENDAR: THIS IS THE ONLY NOTICE COUNSEL/THE PARTIES WILL RECEIVE.ALL PERSONS ENTERING THE COURTHOUSE MUST PRESENT PHOTO IDENTIFICATION. RESET FROM 11/8/2012 Settlement Conference is rescheduled to 12/17/2012 @ 10:30 AM in Magistrate Courtroom, 4th Floor, Room 435, 915 Lafayette Blvd., Bridgeport, CT before Judge William I. Garfinkel. Counsel shall check in with Judge Garfinkel's chambers, room 429 prior to the conference. THE SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE MEMO #28 SHALL REMAIN IN EFFECT. (Sanders, C.) |
Filing 36 Docket Entry Correction re #35 Amended Case Management Order granting #34 Motion for Extension of Time of Scheduling Order Deadlines; modified to add pdf (Brown, S.) |
Filing 35 Amended Case Management ORDER granting #34 Motion for Extension of Time of Scheduling Order Deadlines. Signed by Judge Mark R. Kravitz on 8/1/12. (Brown, S.) (Brown, S.). |
ReSet Deadlines and Hearings: Discovery due by 2/11/2013; Dispositive Motions due by 4/11/2013; Status Report due by 11/16/2012 ; Trial Brief due by 3/11/2013; Trial Ready Date 5/13/2013; Telephonic Status Conference set for 11/27/2012 09:30 AM before Judge Mark R. Kravitz (Brown, S.) |
Filing 34 Joint MOTION for Extension of Time by Michael Achlioptas, Marco Albino, Patrick Ariola, Ramon Arroyo, Albert Attardo, Elac Aviles, Daniel Aybar, Stephen Ayotte, Terrence Ballou, Coral Barnes, Brian Barnosky, Michael Barry, Sean Barry, Andrew Battaglia, Jr, Michael Baugin, Chris Beatty, Philip Belval, Chester Bennett, John Bigham, Randolph Blizzars, Joseph Bochicchia, William Bochicchio, Jr, Joseph Bogdanski, Tom Boiano, David Boilard, Jeffrey Boulanger, Glenn Bradley, Scott Breive, Michael Briglia, James Burns, William Cadella, John Calabrese, Alex Calderon, Mike Carpentieri, Thomas Cassin, Paul Cavanaugh, David Chestnutis, Daniel Chieffo, Charles Cicchetti, Todd Colitti, Sr, Daniel Cooney, Raymond Corbo, John Couch, Patrick Crimmins, Steven Croce, Peter Crochet, John Cronthamel, Alexander Cruz, Miguel Cruz, Jr, Anthony Cuomo, Brian Danby, Bryan DeAngelo, Patrick DeMarest, Timothy DiZazzo, Jean-Paul Dias, Marc Divergilio, William Docchio, Brian Ducey, Vincent Dwyer, Thomas Eccleston, Alfred Ellis, Paul Elmendorf, William Elmendorf, Jason Emery, Gene Fappiano, Michael Farrell, Brian Finkezeller, Daniel Fiore, Mark Fischetti, Michael Fitzgerald, Thomas Fitzgerald, Keith Fortier, Michael Franco, Daniel French, Michael Fritz, Todd Galick, William Gannon, Anthony Gedraitis, Kyle Gensler, Edgardo Gonzalez, Mark Gostyla, John Grandpre, Milan Grant, III, Chris Grazioli, Carlton Green, Edward Grenier, Wilbert Guadalupe, John Guerrera, Greg Gyenizs, Richard Hart, Ivan Hernandez, Michael Hilinski, Leroy Howard, Daniel Huften, Albert Izzi, John Izzi, Donald Jarvis, Greg Keane, William Kennedy, Thomas Kenny, Samuel Kinkade, Mark Kowtko, David Krasnowski, David Lallier, Jr, David Lanese, Jeff Laperriere, Gary LeBlanc, Anthony Leca, Michael Leveille, Raymond Lodge, Hector Lopez, Peter Lowe, Jr, Joe Lowgo, David Lucas, Edward Mahony, William Mahony, Ronald Maia, Jr, Patrick Maloney, Jr, Gary Mancuso, Michael Marcelynas, Sean Maynard, Kevin McCarthy, Shawn McDonald, Shawn McKay, James McMasters, Thomas Meier, Domingos Moore, Mark Moran, David Morgan, James Morin, John Muffo, Jamie Musumano, Justin Myers, Joseph Nadeau, Raymond Nadolny, Joseph Nelson, Steven Noreika, Douglas Northway, Mark Northway, Todd Nugai, Michael O'Connell, Daniel O'Neill, Kenneth O'Toole, David Ober, Robert Olah, Jon-Paul Oldham, John Ollero, Jr, Howard Osorio, Corey Outlaw, Richard Paltauf, James Panelli, Edward Partridge, James Peplau, Richard Perry, John Perugini, Jr, Anthony Petrillo, William Phelan, Melvin Pierce, Joseph Pilloise, Robert Pilloise, Antonio Pina, Kenneth Pitts, Joseph Pizzuto, William Porter, Troy Poynton, Fernando Ramirez, Christopher Ranaudo, Michael Raymond, Bret Reis, William Roberts, Richard Robillard, Patrick Roche, Ellis Rogers, Alex Romanzi, Ralph Rosa, Brad Rudman, Brad Sabol, Dale Salmon, James Santa Lucia, Alfredo Santiago, Daniel Santiago, Kurt Schramek, Jonathan Schultz, John Seman, III, Drew Serrano, David Shatas, Michael Shea, Jeffrey Sheehan, Bill Shpunt, David Sikes, Charles Silva, Matthew Sivilla, John Skrainski, Samuel Slotoroff, Samuel Smith, David Stankus, Gene Steneck, Robert Stocckori, Kevin Stokes, Robert Stokes, William Stokes, Kenneth Tamborra, Jon Thompson, Derek Tompkins, Jorge Torres, Stephen Torselli, Jeffrey Triepke, Kevin Ulrichsen, William Unwin, Jr, Joseph Valaitis, David Valente, Thomas Varanelli, Mario Vargas, James Vecca, Reinaldo Velez, Steven Veneziano, Timothy Walker, Robert Wall, Francis Walsh, Sr, City of Waterbury, Robert Wickson, Michael Wihbey, Howard Williams, Christopher Wilson, Len Wilson, Gerald Zarella. (Attachments: #1 Amended Case Management Order)(Elkin, Molly) |
Filing 33 STIPULATION of Dismissal of Plaintiff Michael Bergin by Michael Achlioptas, Marco Albino, Patrick Ariola, Ramon Arroyo, Albert Attardo, Elac Aviles, Daniel Aybar, Stephen Ayotte, Terrence Ballou, Coral Barnes, Brian Barnosky, Michael Barry, Sean Barry, Andrew Battaglia, Jr, Michael Baugin, Chris Beatty, Philip Belval, Chester Bennett, John Bigham, Randolph Blizzars, Joseph Bochicchia, William Bochicchio, Jr, Joseph Bogdanski, Tom Boiano, David Boilard, Jeffrey Boulanger, Glenn Bradley, Scott Breive, Michael Briglia, James Burns, William Cadella, John Calabrese, Alex Calderon, Mike Carpentieri, Thomas Cassin, Paul Cavanaugh, David Chestnutis, Daniel Chieffo, Charles Cicchetti, Todd Colitti, Sr, Daniel Cooney, Raymond Corbo, John Couch, Patrick Crimmins, Steven Croce, Peter Crochet, John Cronthamel, Alexander Cruz, Miguel Cruz, Jr, Anthony Cuomo, Brian Danby, Bryan DeAngelo, Patrick DeMarest, Timothy DiZazzo, Jean-Paul Dias, Marc Divergilio, William Docchio, Brian Ducey, Vincent Dwyer, Thomas Eccleston, Alfred Ellis, Paul Elmendorf, William Elmendorf, Jason Emery, Gene Fappiano, Michael Farrell, Brian Finkezeller, Daniel Fiore, Mark Fischetti, Michael Fitzgerald, Thomas Fitzgerald, Keith Fortier, Michael Franco, Daniel French, Michael Fritz, Todd Galick, William Gannon, Anthony Gedraitis, Kyle Gensler, Edgardo Gonzalez, Mark Gostyla, John Grandpre, Milan Grant, III, Chris Grazioli, Carlton Green, Edward Grenier, Wilbert Guadalupe, John Guerrera, Greg Gyenizs, Richard Hart, Ivan Hernandez, Michael Hilinski, Leroy Howard, Daniel Huften, Albert Izzi, John Izzi, Donald Jarvis, Greg Keane, William Kennedy, Thomas Kenny, Samuel Kinkade, Mark Kowtko, David Krasnowski, David Lallier, Jr, David Lanese, Jeff Laperriere, Gary LeBlanc, Anthony Leca, Michael Leveille, Raymond Lodge, Hector Lopez, Peter Lowe, Jr, Joe Lowgo, David Lucas, Edward Mahony, William Mahony, Ronald Maia, Jr, Patrick Maloney, Jr, Gary Mancuso, Michael Marcelynas, Sean Maynard, Kevin McCarthy, Shawn McDonald, Shawn McKay, James McMasters, Thomas Meier, Domingos Moore, Mark Moran, David Morgan, James Morin, John Muffo, Jamie Musumano, Justin Myers, Joseph Nadeau, Raymond Nadolny, Joseph Nelson, Steven Noreika, Douglas Northway, Mark Northway, Todd Nugai, Michael O'Connell, Daniel O'Neill, Kenneth O'Toole, David Ober, Robert Olah, Jon-Paul Oldham, John Ollero, Jr, Howard Osorio, Corey Outlaw, Richard Paltauf, James Panelli, Edward Partridge, James Peplau, Richard Perry, John Perugini, Jr, Anthony Petrillo, William Phelan, Melvin Pierce, Joseph Pilloise, Robert Pilloise, Antonio Pina, Kenneth Pitts, Joseph Pizzuto, William Porter, Troy Poynton, Fernando Ramirez, Christopher Ranaudo, Michael Raymond, Bret Reis, William Roberts, Richard Robillard, Patrick Roche, Ellis Rogers, Alex Romanzi, Ralph Rosa, Brad Rudman, Brad Sabol, Dale Salmon, James Santa Lucia, Alfredo Santiago, Daniel Santiago, Kurt Schramek, Jonathan Schultz, John Seman, III, Drew Serrano, David Shatas, Michael Shea, Jeffrey Sheehan, Bill Shpunt, David Sikes, Charles Silva, Matthew Sivilla, John Skrainski, Samuel Slotoroff, Samuel Smith, David Stankus, Gene Steneck, Robert Stocckori, Kevin Stokes, Robert Stokes, William Stokes, Kenneth Tamborra, Jon Thompson, Derek Tompkins, Jorge Torres, Stephen Torselli, Jeffrey Triepke, Kevin Ulrichsen, William Unwin, Jr, Joseph Valaitis, David Valente, Thomas Varanelli, Mario Vargas, James Vecca, Reinaldo Velez, Steven Veneziano, Timothy Walker, Robert Wall, Francis Walsh, Sr, City of Waterbury, Robert Wickson, Michael Wihbey, Howard Williams, Christopher Wilson, Len Wilson, Gerald Zarella. (Elkin, Molly) |
Filing 32 NOTICE OF E-FILED CALENDAR: THIS IS THE ONLY NOTICE COUNSEL/THE PARTIES WILL RECEIVE.ALL PERSONS ENTERING THE COURTHOUSE MUST PRESENT PHOTO IDENTIFICATION. Settlement Conference is rescheduled to 11/8/2012 @ 10:00 AM in Magistrate Courtroom, 4th Floor, Room 435, 915 Lafayette Blvd., Bridgeport, CT before Judge William I. Garfinkel. Counsel shall check in with Judge Garfinkel's chambers, room 429 prior to the conference. THE SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE MEMO, DOCUMENT NUMBER #28 SHALL REMAIN IN EFFECT. (Sanders, C.) |
Filing 31 STIPULATION of Dismissal of Ballou and O'Toole (Joint) by Michael Achlioptas, Marco Albino, Patrick Ariola, Ramon Arroyo, Albert Attardo, Elac Aviles, Daniel Aybar, Stephen Ayotte, Terrence Ballou, Coral Barnes, Brian Barnosky, Michael Barry, Sean Barry, Andrew Battaglia, Jr, Michael Baugin, Chris Beatty, Philip Belval, Chester Bennett, John Bigham, Randolph Blizzars, Joseph Bochicchia, William Bochicchio, Jr, Joseph Bogdanski, Tom Boiano, David Boilard, Jeffrey Boulanger, Glenn Bradley, Scott Breive, Michael Briglia, James Burns, William Cadella, John Calabrese, Alex Calderon, Mike Carpentieri, Thomas Cassin, Paul Cavanaugh, David Chestnutis, Daniel Chieffo, Charles Cicchetti, Todd Colitti, Sr, Daniel Cooney, Raymond Corbo, John Couch, Patrick Crimmins, Steven Croce, Peter Crochet, John Cronthamel, Alexander Cruz, Miguel Cruz, Jr, Anthony Cuomo, Brian Danby, Bryan DeAngelo, Patrick DeMarest, Timothy DiZazzo, Jean-Paul Dias, Marc Divergilio, William Docchio, Brian Ducey, Vincent Dwyer, Thomas Eccleston, Alfred Ellis, Paul Elmendorf, William Elmendorf, Jason Emery, Gene Fappiano, Michael Farrell, Brian Finkezeller, Daniel Fiore, Mark Fischetti, Michael Fitzgerald, Thomas Fitzgerald, Keith Fortier, Michael Franco, Daniel French, Michael Fritz, Todd Galick, William Gannon, Anthony Gedraitis, Kyle Gensler, Edgardo Gonzalez, Mark Gostyla, John Grandpre, Milan Grant, III, Chris Grazioli, Carlton Green, Edward Grenier, Wilbert Guadalupe, John Guerrera, Greg Gyenizs, Richard Hart, Ivan Hernandez, Michael Hilinski, Leroy Howard, Daniel Huften, Albert Izzi, John Izzi, Donald Jarvis, Greg Keane, William Kennedy, Thomas Kenny, Samuel Kinkade, Mark Kowtko, David Krasnowski, David Lallier, Jr, David Lanese, Jeff Laperriere, Gary LeBlanc, Anthony Leca, Michael Leveille, Raymond Lodge, Hector Lopez, Peter Lowe, Jr, Joe Lowgo, David Lucas, Edward Mahony, William Mahony, Ronald Maia, Jr, Patrick Maloney, Jr, Gary Mancuso, Michael Marcelynas, Sean Maynard, Kevin McCarthy, Shawn McDonald, Shawn McKay, James McMasters, Thomas Meier, Domingos Moore, Mark Moran, David Morgan, James Morin, John Muffo, Jamie Musumano, Justin Myers, Joseph Nadeau, Raymond Nadolny, Joseph Nelson, Steven Noreika, Douglas Northway, Mark Northway, Todd Nugai, Michael O'Connell, Daniel O'Neill, Kenneth O'Toole, David Ober, Robert Olah, Jon-Paul Oldham, John Ollero, Jr, Howard Osorio, Corey Outlaw, Richard Paltauf, James Panelli, Edward Partridge, James Peplau, Richard Perry, John Perugini, Jr, Anthony Petrillo, William Phelan, Melvin Pierce, Joseph Pilloise, Robert Pilloise, Antonio Pina, Kenneth Pitts, Joseph Pizzuto, William Porter, Troy Poynton, Fernando Ramirez, Christopher Ranaudo, Michael Raymond, Bret Reis, William Roberts, Richard Robillard, Patrick Roche, Ellis Rogers, Alex Romanzi, Ralph Rosa, Brad Rudman, Brad Sabol, Dale Salmon, James Santa Lucia, Alfredo Santiago, Daniel Santiago, Kurt Schramek, Jonathan Schultz, John Seman, III, Drew Serrano, David Shatas, Michael Shea, Jeffrey Sheehan, Bill Shpunt, David Sikes, Charles Silva, Matthew Sivilla, John Skrainski, Samuel Slotoroff, Samuel Smith, David Stankus, Gene Steneck, Robert Stocckori, Kevin Stokes, Robert Stokes, William Stokes, Kenneth Tamborra, Jon Thompson, Derek Tompkins, Jorge Torres, Stephen Torselli, Jeffrey Triepke, Kevin Ulrichsen, William Unwin, Jr, Joseph Valaitis, David Valente, Thomas Varanelli, Mario Vargas, James Vecca, Reinaldo Velez, Steven Veneziano, Timothy Walker, Robert Wall, Francis Walsh, Sr, City of Waterbury, Robert Wickson, Michael Wihbey, Howard Williams, Christopher Wilson, Len Wilson, Gerald Zarella. (Elkin, Molly) |
Filing 30 ORDER granting #29 Motion for Extension of Time until June 7,2012 Respond/object to Plaintiff's Second Request for Production by City of Waterbury. Signed by Judge Mark R. Kravitz on 5/31/2021. (Pietra, C.) |
Filing 29 MOTION for Extension of Time until June 7, 2012 Respond/object to Plaintiff's Second Request for Production by City of Waterbury. (Shaw, Tara) |
Filing 28 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge William I. Garfinkel: Telephone Pre-Settlement Conference held on 4/13/2012, ( Settlement Conference set for 8/7/2012 10:00 AM in Magistrate Courtroom, 4th Floor, Room 435, 915 Lafayette Blvd., Bridgeport, CT before Judge William I. Garfinkel. Counsel shall check in with Judge Garfinkel's chambers, room 429 prior to the conference. THE SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE MEMO IS ATTACHED FOR REVIEW). 30 minutes (Sanders, C.) |
Filing 27 NOTICE by Michael Achlioptas, Marco Albino, Patrick Ariola, Ramon Arroyo, Albert Attardo, Elac Aviles, Daniel Aybar, Stephen Ayotte, Terrence Ballou, Coral Barnes, Brian Barnosky, Michael Barry, Sean Barry, Andrew Battaglia, Jr, Michael Baugin, Chris Beatty, Philip Belval, Chester Bennett, John Bigham, Randolph Blizzars, Joseph Bochicchia, William Bochicchio, Jr, Joseph Bogdanski, Tom Boiano, David Boilard, Jeffrey Boulanger, Scott Breive, Michael Briglia, James Burns, William Cadella, John Calabrese, Alex Calderon, Mike Carpentieri, Thomas Cassin, Paul Cavanaugh, David Chestnutis, Daniel Chieffo, Charles Cicchetti, Todd Colitti, Sr, Daniel Cooney, Raymond Corbo, John Couch, Patrick Crimmins, Steven Croce, Peter Crochet, John Cronthamel, Alexander Cruz, Miguel Cruz, Jr, Anthony Cuomo, Brian Danby, Bryan DeAngelo, Patrick DeMarest, Timothy DiZazzo, Jean-Paul Dias, Marc Divergilio, William Docchio, Brian Ducey, Vincent Dwyer, Thomas Eccleston, Alfred Ellis, Paul Elmendorf, William Elmendorf, Jason Emery, Gene Fappiano, Michael Farrell, Brian Finkezeller, Daniel Fiore, Mark Fischetti, Michael Fitzgerald, Thomas Fitzgerald, Keith Fortier, Michael Franco, Daniel French, Michael Fritz, Todd Galick, William Gannon, Anthony Gedraitis, Kyle Gensler, Edgardo Gonzalez, Mark Gostyla, John Grandpre, Milan Grant, III, Chris Grazioli, Carlton Green, Edward Grenier, Wilbert Guadalupe, John Guerrera, Greg Gyenizs, Richard Hart, Ivan Hernandez, Michael Hilinski, Leroy Howard, Daniel Huften, Albert Izzi, John Izzi, Donald Jarvis, Greg Keane, William Kennedy, Thomas Kenny, Samuel Kinkade, Mark Kowtko, David Krasnowski, David Lallier, Jr, David Lanese, Jeff Laperriere, Gary LeBlanc, Anthony Leca, Michael Leveille, Raymond Lodge, Hector Lopez, Peter Lowe, Jr, Joe Lowgo, David Lucas, Edward Mahony, William Mahony, Ronald Maia, Jr, Patrick Maloney, Jr, Gary Mancuso, Michael Marcelynas, Sean Maynard, Kevin McCarthy, Shawn McDonald, Shawn McKay, James McMasters, Thomas Meier, Domingos Moore, Mark Moran, David Morgan, James Morin, John Muffo, Jamie Musumano, Justin Myers, Joseph Nadeau, Raymond Nadolny, Joseph Nelson, Steven Noreika, Douglas Northway, Mark Northway, Todd Nugai, Michael O'Connell, Daniel O'Neill, Kenneth O'Toole, David Ober, Robert Olah, Jon-Paul Oldham, John Ollero, Jr, Howard Osorio, Corey Outlaw, Richard Paltauf, James Panelli, Edward Partridge, James Peplau, Richard Perry, John Perugini, Jr, Anthony Petrillo, William Phelan, Melvin Pierce, Joseph Pilloise, Robert Pilloise, Antonio Pina, Kenneth Pitts, Joseph Pizzuto, William Porter, Troy Poynton, Christopher Ranaudo, Michael Raymond, Bret Reis, William Roberts, Richard Robillard, Patrick Roche, Ellis Rogers, Alex Romanzi, Ralph Rosa, Brad Rudman, Brad Sabol, Dale Salmon, James Santa Lucia, Alfredo Santiago, Daniel Santiago, Kurt Schramek, Jonathan Schultz, John Seman, III, Drew Serrano, David Shatas, Michael Shea, Jeffrey Sheehan, Bill Shpunt, David Sikes, Charles Silva, Matthew Sivilla, John Skrainski, Samuel Slotoroff, Samuel Smith, David Stankus, Gene Steneck, Robert Stocckori, Kevin Stokes, Robert Stokes, William Stokes, Kenneth Tamborra, Jon Thompson, Derek Tompkins, Jorge Torres, Stephen Torselli, Jeffrey Triepke, Kevin Ulrichsen, William Unwin, Jr, Joseph Valaitis, David Valente, Thomas Varanelli, Mario Vargas, James Vecca, Reinaldo Velez, Steven Veneziano, Timothy Walker, Robert Wall, Francis Walsh, Sr, Robert Wickson, Michael Wihbey, Howard Williams, Christopher Wilson, Len Wilson, Gerald Zarella of Filing of Additional Party Plaintiffs (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B)(Elkin, Molly) |
Filing 26 ANSWER to #11 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,, with Affirmative Defenses. by City of Waterbury.(Shaw, Tara) |
Filing 25 NOTICE OF E-FILED CALENDAR: THIS IS THE ONLY NOTICE COUNSEL/THE PARTIES WILL RECEIVE. Telephone Pre-Settlement Conference set for 4/13/2012 @2:45 PM before Judge William I. Garfinkel. Counsel for the plaintiff shall initiate this call. Once all parties are on the line, please contact Chambers at (203)579-5593. A date for the settlement conference will be set during the telephone call. As the Court requires parties or their representatives with settlement authority to attend the settlement conference, counsel should obtain dates of unavailability from their clients over the next 160 days and have their own calendars available to aid in the scheduling. During the telephone call, counsel should be prepared to discuss what information needs to be exchanged and anything else that needs to be accomplished prior to the settlement conference for the discussions to be productive. This telephone conference will not be rescheduled based on requests from counsel. If counsel is not available at the scheduled time, please arrange for coverage by another lawyer who will have the necessary background knowledge to participate. (Sanders, C.) |
Filing 24 ORDER REFERRING CASE to Magistrate Judge William I. Garfinkel for Settlement Conference. Signed by Judge Mark R. Kravitz on 3/20/12. (Brown, S.) |
Filing 23 CASE MANAGEMENT ORDER: Counsel are expected to read the attachments to the Case Management Order. Telephonic Status Conference set for 8/13/2012 08:30 AM before Judge Mark R. Kravitz ; Amended Pleadings due by 4/10/2012; Discovery due by 10/10/2012; Dispositive Motions due by 12/10/2012; Status Report due by 8/6/2012; Trial Ready Date 2/8/2013; Trial Brief due by 1/9/2013. Signed by Judge Mark R. Kravitz on 3/20/12. (Brown, S.) |
Filing 22 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Mark R. Kravitz: Telephone Scheduling Conference held on 3/20/2012. 2 minutes (Ghilardi, K.) |
Filing 21 NOTICE OF E-FILED CALENDAR: THIS IS THE ONLY NOTICE COUNSEL/THE PARTIES WILL RECEIVE. 26(f) Telephonic Scheduling Conference set for March 20, 2012 at 8:30 AM before Judge Mark R. Kravitz. Plaintiff's attorney will initiate the telephone conference call. After all of the parties are on the conference call, they should then call chambers at (203) 773-2022 on the above date and time. Please Note that the parties should commence discovery immediately in accordance with the discovery plan set forth in their 26(f) Report and they should not delay discovery pending the conference scheduled herein or entry of a scheduling order. (Hamilton, S.) |
Filing 20 Joint REPORT of Rule 26(f) Planning Meeting. (Elkin, Molly) |
Filing 19 CERTIFICATE OF GOOD STANDING re #13 MOTION for Attorney(s) Molly A. Elkin to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409994)MOTION for Attorney(s) Molly A. Elkin to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409994)MOTION for Attorney(s) Molly A. Elkin to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409994)MOTION for Attorney(s) Molly A. Elkin to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409994)MOTION for Attorney(s) Molly A. Elkin to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409994)MOTION for Attorney(s) Molly A. Elkin to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409994)MOTION for Attorney(s) Molly A. Elkin to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409994)MOTION for Attorney(s) Molly A. Elkin to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409994)MOTION for Attorney(s) Molly A. Elkin to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409994)MOTION for Attorney(s) Molly A. Elkin to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409994)MOTION for Attorney(s) Molly A. Elkin to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409994)MOTION for Attorney(s) Molly A. Elkin to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409994)MOTION for Attorney(s) Molly A. Elkin to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409994)MOTION for Attorney(s) Molly A. Elkin to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409994)MOTION for Attorney(s) Molly A. Elkin to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409994) by Michael Achlioptas, Marco Albino, Patrick Ariola, Ramon Arroyo, Albert Attardo, Elac Aviles, Daniel Aybar, Stephen Ayotte, Terrence Ballou, Coral Barnes, Brian Barnosky, Michael Barry, Sean Barry, Andrew Battaglia, Jr, Michael Baugin, Chris Beatty, Philip Belval, Chester Bennett, John Bigham, Randolph Blizzars, Joseph Bochicchia, William Bochicchio, Jr, Joseph Bogdanski, Tom Boiano, David Boilard, Jeffrey Boulanger, Scott Breive, Michael Briglia, James Burns, William Cadella, John Calabrese, Alex Calderon, Mike Carpentieri, Thomas Cassin, Paul Cavanaugh, David Chestnutis, Daniel Chieffo, Charles Cicchetti, Todd Colitti, Sr, Daniel Cooney, Raymond Corbo, John Couch, Patrick Crimmins, Steven Croce, Peter Crochet, John Cronthamel, Alexander Cruz, Miguel Cruz, Jr, Anthony Cuomo, Brian Danby, Bryan DeAngelo, Patrick DeMarest, Timothy DiZazzo, Jean-Paul Dias, Marc Divergilio, William Docchio, Brian Ducey, Vincent Dwyer, Thomas Eccleston, Alfred Ellis, Paul Elmendorf, William Elmendorf, Jason Emery, Gene Fappiano, Michael Farrell, Brian Finkezeller, Daniel Fiore, Mark Fischetti, Michael Fitzgerald, Thomas Fitzgerald, Keith Fortier, Michael Franco, Daniel French, Michael Fritz, Todd Galick, William Gannon, Anthony Gedraitis, Kyle Gensler, Edgardo Gonzalez, Mark Gostyla, John Grandpre, Milan Grant, III, Chris Grazioli, Carlton Green, Edward Grenier, Wilbert Guadalupe, John Guerrera, Greg Gyenizs, Richard Hart, Ivan Hernandez, Michael Hilinski, Leroy Howard, Daniel Huften, Albert Izzi, John Izzi, Donald Jarvis, Greg Keane, William Kennedy, Thomas Kenny, Samuel Kinkade, Mark Kowtko, David Krasnowski, David Lallier, Jr, David Lanese, Jeff Laperriere, Gary LeBlanc, Anthony Leca, Michael Leveille, Raymond Lodge, Hector Lopez, Peter Lowe, Jr, Joe Lowgo, David Lucas, Edward Mahony, William Mahony, Ronald Maia, Jr, Patrick Maloney, Jr, Gary Mancuso, Michael Marcelynas, Sean Maynard, Kevin McCarthy, Shawn McDonald, Shawn McKay, James McMasters, Thomas Meier, Domingos Moore, Mark Moran, David Morgan, James Morin, John Muffo, Jamie Musumano, Justin Myers, Joseph Nadeau, Raymond Nadolny, Joseph Nelson, Steven Noreika, Douglas Northway, Mark Northway, Todd Nugai, Michael O'Connell, Daniel O'Neill, Kenneth O'Toole, David Ober, Robert Olah, Jon-Paul Oldham, John Ollero, Jr, Howard Osorio, Corey Outlaw, Richard Paltauf, James Panelli, Edward Partridge, James Peplau, Richard Perry, John Perugini, Jr, Anthony Petrillo, William Phelan, Melvin Pierce, Joseph Pilloise, Robert Pilloise, Antonio Pina, Kenneth Pitts, Joseph Pizzuto, William Porter, Troy Poynton, Christopher Ranaudo, Michael Raymond, Bret Reis, William Roberts, Richard Robillard, Patrick Roche, Ellis Rogers, Alex Romanzi, Ralph Rosa, Brad Rudman, Brad Sabol, Dale Salmon, James Santa Lucia, Alfredo Santiago, Daniel Santiago, Kurt Schramek, Jonathan Schultz, John Seman, III, Drew Serrano, David Shatas, Michael Shea, Jeffrey Sheehan, Bill Shpunt, David Sikes, Charles Silva, Matthew Sivilla, John Skrainski, Samuel Slotoroff, Samuel Smith, David Stankus, Gene Steneck, Robert Stocckori, Kevin Stokes, Robert Stokes, William Stokes, Kenneth Tamborra, Jon Thompson, Derek Tompkins, Jorge Torres, Stephen Torselli, Jeffrey Triepke, Kevin Ulrichsen, William Unwin, Jr, Joseph Valaitis, David Valente, Thomas Varanelli, Mario Vargas, James Vecca, Reinaldo Velez, Steven Veneziano, Timothy Walker, Robert Wall, Francis Walsh, Sr, Robert Wickson, Michael Wihbey, Howard Williams, Christopher Wilson, Len Wilson, Gerald Zarella. (Elkin, Molly) |
Filing 18 CERTIFICATE OF GOOD STANDING re #12 MOTION for Attorney(s) Diana J. Nobile to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409939)MOTION for Attorney(s) Diana J. Nobile to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409939)MOTION for Attorney(s) Diana J. Nobile to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409939)MOTION for Attorney(s) Diana J. Nobile to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409939)MOTION for Attorney(s) Diana J. Nobile to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409939)MOTION for Attorney(s) Diana J. Nobile to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409939)MOTION for Attorney(s) Diana J. Nobile to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409939)MOTION for Attorney(s) Diana J. Nobile to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409939)MOTION for Attorney(s) Diana J. Nobile to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409939)MOTION for Attorney(s) Diana J. Nobile to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409939)MOTION for Attorney(s) Diana J. Nobile to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409939)MOTION for Attorney(s) Diana J. Nobile to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409939)MOTION for Attorney(s) Diana J. Nobile to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409939)MOTION for Attorney(s) Diana J. Nobile to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409939)MOTION for Attorney(s) Diana J. Nobile to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409939) by Michael Achlioptas, Marco Albino, Patrick Ariola, Ramon Arroyo, Albert Attardo, Elac Aviles, Daniel Aybar, Stephen Ayotte, Terrence Ballou, Coral Barnes, Brian Barnosky, Michael Barry, Sean Barry, Andrew Battaglia, Jr, Michael Baugin, Chris Beatty, Philip Belval, Chester Bennett, John Bigham, Randolph Blizzars, Joseph Bochicchia, William Bochicchio, Jr, Joseph Bogdanski, Tom Boiano, David Boilard, Jeffrey Boulanger, Scott Breive, Michael Briglia, James Burns, William Cadella, John Calabrese, Alex Calderon, Mike Carpentieri, Thomas Cassin, Paul Cavanaugh, David Chestnutis, Daniel Chieffo, Charles Cicchetti, Todd Colitti, Sr, Daniel Cooney, Raymond Corbo, John Couch, Patrick Crimmins, Steven Croce, Peter Crochet, John Cronthamel, Alexander Cruz, Miguel Cruz, Jr, Anthony Cuomo, Brian Danby, Bryan DeAngelo, Patrick DeMarest, Timothy DiZazzo, Jean-Paul Dias, Marc Divergilio, William Docchio, Brian Ducey, Vincent Dwyer, Thomas Eccleston, Alfred Ellis, Paul Elmendorf, William Elmendorf, Jason Emery, Gene Fappiano, Michael Farrell, Brian Finkezeller, Daniel Fiore, Mark Fischetti, Michael Fitzgerald, Thomas Fitzgerald, Keith Fortier, Michael Franco, Daniel French, Michael Fritz, Todd Galick, William Gannon, Anthony Gedraitis, Kyle Gensler, Edgardo Gonzalez, Mark Gostyla, John Grandpre, Milan Grant, III, Chris Grazioli, Carlton Green, Edward Grenier, Wilbert Guadalupe, John Guerrera, Greg Gyenizs, Richard Hart, Ivan Hernandez, Michael Hilinski, Leroy Howard, Daniel Huften, Albert Izzi, John Izzi, Donald Jarvis, Greg Keane, William Kennedy, Thomas Kenny, Samuel Kinkade, Mark Kowtko, David Krasnowski, David Lallier, Jr, David Lanese, Jeff Laperriere, Gary LeBlanc, Anthony Leca, Michael Leveille, Raymond Lodge, Hector Lopez, Peter Lowe, Jr, Joe Lowgo, David Lucas, Edward Mahony, William Mahony, Ronald Maia, Jr, Patrick Maloney, Jr, Gary Mancuso, Michael Marcelynas, Sean Maynard, Kevin McCarthy, Shawn McDonald, Shawn McKay, James McMasters, Thomas Meier, Domingos Moore, Mark Moran, David Morgan, James Morin, John Muffo, Jamie Musumano, Justin Myers, Joseph Nadeau, Raymond Nadolny, Joseph Nelson, Steven Noreika, Douglas Northway, Mark Northway, Todd Nugai, Michael O'Connell, Daniel O'Neill, Kenneth O'Toole, David Ober, Robert Olah, Jon-Paul Oldham, John Ollero, Jr, Howard Osorio, Corey Outlaw, Richard Paltauf, James Panelli, Edward Partridge, James Peplau, Richard Perry, John Perugini, Jr, Anthony Petrillo, William Phelan, Melvin Pierce, Joseph Pilloise, Robert Pilloise, Antonio Pina, Kenneth Pitts, Joseph Pizzuto, William Porter, Troy Poynton, Christopher Ranaudo, Michael Raymond, Bret Reis, William Roberts, Richard Robillard, Patrick Roche, Ellis Rogers, Alex Romanzi, Ralph Rosa, Brad Rudman, Brad Sabol, Dale Salmon, James Santa Lucia, Alfredo Santiago, Daniel Santiago, Kurt Schramek, Jonathan Schultz, John Seman, III, Drew Serrano, David Shatas, Michael Shea, Jeffrey Sheehan, Bill Shpunt, David Sikes, Charles Silva, Matthew Sivilla, John Skrainski, Samuel Slotoroff, Samuel Smith, David Stankus, Gene Steneck, Robert Stocckori, Kevin Stokes, Robert Stokes, William Stokes, Kenneth Tamborra, Jon Thompson, Derek Tompkins, Jorge Torres, Stephen Torselli, Jeffrey Triepke, Kevin Ulrichsen, William Unwin, Jr, Joseph Valaitis, David Valente, Thomas Varanelli, Mario Vargas, James Vecca, Reinaldo Velez, Steven Veneziano, Timothy Walker, Robert Wall, Francis Walsh, Sr, Robert Wickson, Michael Wihbey, Howard Williams, Christopher Wilson, Len Wilson, Gerald Zarella. (Nobile, Diana) |
Filing 17 ORDER granting #13 Motion For Attorney Molly A. Elkin to Appear Pro Hac Vice Certificate of Good Standing due by 4/23/2012. Signed by Clerk on 2/23/12. (Malone, P.) |
Filing 16 ORDER granting #12 Motion For Attorney Diana J. Nobile to Appear Pro Hac Vice Certificate of Good Standing due by 4/23/2012. Signed by Clerk on 2/23/12. (Malone, P.) |
Filing 15 ENTERED IN ERROR-MOTION for Attorney(s) Molly A. Elkin to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2410063) by Robert Wickson, Michael Wihbey, Howard Williams, Christopher Wilson, Len Wilson, Gerald Zarella. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit)(Ferguson, James) Modified on 2/23/2012 (Malone, P.). |
Filing 14 ENTERED IN ERROR-MOTION for Attorney(s) Diana J. Nobile to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2410054) by Robert Wickson, Michael Wihbey, Howard Williams, Christopher Wilson, Len Wilson, Gerald Zarella. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit)(Ferguson, James) Modified on 2/23/2012 (Malone, P.). |
Filing 13 MOTION for Attorney(s) Molly A. Elkin to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409994) by Michael Achlioptas, Marco Albino, Patrick Ariola, Ramon Arroyo, Albert Attardo, Elac Aviles, Daniel Aybar, Stephen Ayotte, Terrence Ballou, Coral Barnes, Brian Barnosky, Michael Barry, Sean Barry, Andrew Battaglia, Jr, Michael Baugin, Chris Beatty, Philip Belval, Chester Bennett, John Bigham, Randolph Blizzars, Joseph Bochicchia, William Bochicchio, Jr, Joseph Bogdanski, Tom Boiano, David Boilard, Jeffrey Boulanger, Scott Breive, Michael Briglia, James Burns, William Cadella, John Calabrese, Alex Calderon, Mike Carpentieri, Thomas Cassin, Paul Cavanaugh, David Chestnutis, Daniel Chieffo, Charles Cicchetti, Todd Colitti, Sr, Daniel Cooney, Raymond Corbo, John Couch, Patrick Crimmins, Steven Croce, Peter Crochet, John Cronthamel, Alexander Cruz, Miguel Cruz, Jr, Anthony Cuomo, Brian Danby, Bryan DeAngelo, Patrick DeMarest, Timothy DiZazzo, Jean-Paul Dias, Marc Divergilio, William Docchio, Brian Ducey, Vincent Dwyer, Thomas Eccleston, Alfred Ellis, Paul Elmendorf, William Elmendorf, Jason Emery, Gene Fappiano, Michael Farrell, Brian Finkezeller, Daniel Fiore, Mark Fischetti, Michael Fitzgerald, Thomas Fitzgerald, Keith Fortier, Michael Franco, Daniel French, Michael Fritz, Todd Galick, William Gannon, Anthony Gedraitis, Kyle Gensler, Edgardo Gonzalez, Mark Gostyla, John Grandpre, Milan Grant, III, Chris Grazioli, Carlton Green, Edward Grenier, Wilbert Guadalupe, John Guerrera, Greg Gyenizs, Richard Hart, Ivan Hernandez, Michael Hilinski, Leroy Howard, Daniel Huften, Albert Izzi, John Izzi, Donald Jarvis, Greg Keane, William Kennedy, Thomas Kenny, Samuel Kinkade, Mark Kowtko, David Krasnowski, David Lallier, Jr, David Lanese, Jeff Laperriere, Gary LeBlanc, Anthony Leca, Michael Leveille, Raymond Lodge, Hector Lopez, Peter Lowe, Jr, Joe Lowgo, David Lucas, Edward Mahony, William Mahony, Ronald Maia, Jr, Patrick Maloney, Jr, Gary Mancuso, Michael Marcelynas, Sean Maynard, Kevin McCarthy, Shawn McDonald, Shawn McKay, James McMasters, Thomas Meier, Domingos Moore, Mark Moran, David Morgan, James Morin, John Muffo, Jamie Musumano, Justin Myers, Joseph Nadeau, Raymond Nadolny, Joseph Nelson, Steven Noreika, Douglas Northway, Mark Northway, Todd Nugai, Michael O'Connell, Daniel O'Neill, Kenneth O'Toole, David Ober, Robert Olah, Jon-Paul Oldham, John Ollero, Jr, Howard Osorio, Corey Outlaw, Richard Paltauf, James Panelli, Edward Partridge, James Peplau, Richard Perry, John Perugini, Jr, Anthony Petrillo, William Phelan, Melvin Pierce, Joseph Pilloise, Robert Pilloise, Antonio Pina, Kenneth Pitts, Joseph Pizzuto, William Porter, Troy Poynton, Christopher Ranaudo, Michael Raymond, Bret Reis, William Roberts, Richard Robillard, Patrick Roche, Ellis Rogers, Alex Romanzi, Ralph Rosa, Brad Rudman, Brad Sabol, Dale Salmon, James Santa Lucia, Alfredo Santiago, Daniel Santiago, Kurt Schramek, Jonathan Schultz, John Seman, III, Drew Serrano, David Shatas, Michael Shea, Jeffrey Sheehan, Bill Shpunt, David Sikes, Charles Silva, Matthew Sivilla, John Skrainski, Samuel Slotoroff, Samuel Smith, David Stankus, Gene Steneck, Robert Stocckori, Kevin Stokes, Robert Stokes, William Stokes, Kenneth Tamborra, Jon Thompson, Derek Tompkins, Jorge Torres, Stephen Torselli, Jeffrey Triepke, Kevin Ulrichsen, William Unwin, Jr, Joseph Valaitis, David Valente, Thomas Varanelli, Mario Vargas, James Vecca, Reinaldo Velez, Steven Veneziano, Timothy Walker, Robert Wall, Francis Walsh, Sr., Robert Wickson, Michael Wihbey, Howard Williams, Christopher Wilson, Len Wilson, Gerald Zarella. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit)(Ferguson, James) Modified on 2/23/2012 to add filers (Malone, P.). |
Filing 12 MOTION for Attorney(s) Diana J. Nobile to be Admitted Pro Hac Vice (paid $25 PHV fee; receipt number 0205-2409939) by Michael Achlioptas, Marco Albino, Patrick Ariola, Ramon Arroyo, Albert Attardo, Elac Aviles, Daniel Aybar, Stephen Ayotte, Terrence Ballou, Coral Barnes, Brian Barnosky, Michael Barry, Sean Barry, Andrew Battaglia, Jr, Michael Baugin, Chris Beatty, Philip Belval, Chester Bennett, John Bigham, Randolph Blizzars, Joseph Bochicchia, William Bochicchio, Jr, Joseph Bogdanski, Tom Boiano, David Boilard, Jeffrey Boulanger, Scott Breive, Michael Briglia, James Burns, William Cadella, John Calabrese, Alex Calderon, Mike Carpentieri, Thomas Cassin, Paul Cavanaugh, David Chestnutis, Daniel Chieffo, Charles Cicchetti, Todd Colitti, Sr, Daniel Cooney, Raymond Corbo, John Couch, Patrick Crimmins, Steven Croce, Peter Crochet, John Cronthamel, Alexander Cruz, Miguel Cruz, Jr, Anthony Cuomo, Brian Danby, Bryan DeAngelo, Patrick DeMarest, Timothy DiZazzo, Jean-Paul Dias, Marc Divergilio, William Docchio, Brian Ducey, Vincent Dwyer, Thomas Eccleston, Alfred Ellis, Paul Elmendorf, William Elmendorf, Jason Emery, Gene Fappiano, Michael Farrell, Brian Finkezeller, Daniel Fiore, Mark Fischetti, Michael Fitzgerald, Thomas Fitzgerald, Keith Fortier, Michael Franco, Daniel French, Michael Fritz, Todd Galick, William Gannon, Anthony Gedraitis, Kyle Gensler, Edgardo Gonzalez, Mark Gostyla, John Grandpre, Milan Grant, III, Chris Grazioli, Carlton Green, Edward Grenier, Wilbert Guadalupe, John Guerrera, Greg Gyenizs, Richard Hart, Ivan Hernandez, Michael Hilinski, Leroy Howard, Daniel Huften, Albert Izzi, John Izzi, Donald Jarvis, Greg Keane, William Kennedy, Thomas Kenny, Samuel Kinkade, Mark Kowtko, David Krasnowski, David Lallier, Jr, David Lanese, Jeff Laperriere, Gary LeBlanc, Anthony Leca, Michael Leveille, Raymond Lodge, Hector Lopez, Peter Lowe, Jr, Joe Lowgo, David Lucas, Edward Mahony, William Mahony, Ronald Maia, Jr, Patrick Maloney, Jr, Gary Mancuso, Michael Marcelynas, Sean Maynard, Kevin McCarthy, Shawn McDonald, Shawn McKay, James McMasters, Thomas Meier, Domingos Moore, Mark Moran, David Morgan, James Morin, John Muffo, Jamie Musumano, Justin Myers, Joseph Nadeau, Raymond Nadolny, Joseph Nelson, Steven Noreika, Douglas Northway, Mark Northway, Todd Nugai, Michael O'Connell, Daniel O'Neill, Kenneth O'Toole, David Ober, Robert Olah, Jon-Paul Oldham, John Ollero, Jr, Howard Osorio, Corey Outlaw, Richard Paltauf, James Panelli, Edward Partridge, James Peplau, Richard Perry, John Perugini, Jr, Anthony Petrillo, William Phelan, Melvin Pierce, Joseph Pilloise, Robert Pilloise, Antonio Pina, Kenneth Pitts, Joseph Pizzuto, William Porter, Troy Poynton, Christopher Ranaudo, Michael Raymond, Bret Reis, William Roberts, Richard Robillard, Patrick Roche, Ellis Rogers, Alex Romanzi, Ralph Rosa, Brad Rudman, Brad Sabol, Dale Salmon, James Santa Lucia, Alfredo Santiago, Daniel Santiago, Kurt Schramek, Jonathan Schultz, John Seman, III, Drew Serrano, David Shatas, Michael Shea, Jeffrey Sheehan, Bill Shpunt, David Sikes, Charles Silva, Matthew Sivilla, John Skrainski, Samuel Slotoroff, Samuel Smith, David Stankus, Gene Steneck, Robert Stocckori, Kevin Stokes, Robert Stokes, William Stokes, Kenneth Tamborra, Jon Thompson, Derek Tompkins, Jorge Torres, Stephen Torselli, Jeffrey Triepke, Kevin Ulrichsen, William Unwin, Jr, Joseph Valaitis, David Valente, Thomas Varanelli, Mario Vargas, James Vecca, Reinaldo Velez, Steven Veneziano, Timothy Walker, Robert Wall, Francis Walsh, Sr., Robert Wickson, Michael Wihbey, Howard Williams, Christopher Wilson, Len Wilson, Gerald Zarella. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit)(Ferguson, James) Modified on 2/23/2012 to add filers(Malone, P.). |
Filing 11 AMENDED COMPLAINT against All Defendants, filed by Michael Achlioptas, Marco Albino, Patrick Ariola, Ramon Arroyo, Albert Attardo, Elac Aviles, Daniel Aybar, Stephen Ayotte, Terrence Ballou, Coral Barnes, Brian Barnosky, Michael Barry, Sean Barry, Andrew Battaglia, Jr, Michael Baugin, Chris Beatty, Philip Belval, Chester Bennett, John Bigham, Randolph Blizzars, Joseph Bochicchia, William Bochicchio, Jr, Joseph Bogdanski, Tom Boiano, David Boilard, Jeffrey Boulanger, Scott Breive, Michael Briglia, James Burns, William Cadella, John Calabrese, Alex Calderon, Mike Carpentieri, Thomas Cassin, Paul Cavanaugh, David Chestnutis, Charles Cicchetti, Todd Colitti, Sr, Daniel Cooney, Raymond Corbo, John Couch, Patrick Crimmins, Steven Croce, Peter Crochet, John Cronthamel, Alexander Cruz, Miguel Cruz, Jr, Anthony Cuomo, Brian Danby, Bryan DeAngelo, Patrick DeMarest, Timothy DiZazzo, Jean-Paul Dias, Marc Divergilio, William Docchio, Brian Ducey, Vincent Dwyer, Thomas Eccleston, Alfred Ellis, Paul Elmendorf, William Elmendorf, Jason Emery, Gene Fappiano, Michael Farrell, Brian Finkezeller, Daniel Fiore, Mark Fischetti, Michael Fitzgerald, Thomas Fitzgerald, Keith Fortier, Michael Franco, Daniel French, Michael Fritz, Todd Galick, William Gannon, Anthony Gedraitis, Kyle Gensler, Edgardo Gonzalez, Mark Gostyla, John Grandpre, Milan Grant, III, Chris Grazioli, Carlton Green, Edward Grenier, Wilbert Guadalupe, John Guerrera, Greg Gyenizs, Richard Hart, Ivan Hernandez, Michael Hilinski, Leroy Howard, Daniel Huften, Albert Izzi, John Izzi, Donald Jarvis, Greg Keane, William Kennedy, Thomas Kenny, Samuel Kinkade, Mark Kowtko, David Krasnowski, David Lallier, Jr, David Lanese, Jeff Laperriere, Gary LeBlanc, Anthony Leca, Michael Leveille, Raymond Lodge, Hector Lopez, Peter Lowe, Jr, Joe Lowgo, David Lucas, Edward Mahony, William Mahony, Ronald Maia, Jr, Patrick Maloney, Jr, Gary Mancuso, Michael Marcelynas, Sean Maynard, Kevin McCarthy, Shawn McDonald, Shawn McKay, James McMasters, Thomas Meier, Domingos Moore, Mark Moran, David Morgan, James Morin, John Muffo, Jamie Musumano, Justin Myers, Joseph Nadeau, Raymond Nadolny, Joseph Nelson, Steven Noreika, Douglas Northway, Mark Northway, Todd Nugai, Michael O'Connell, Daniel O'Neill, Kenneth O'Toole, David Ober, Robert Olah, Jon-Paul Oldham, John Ollero, Jr, Howard Osorio, Corey Outlaw, Richard Paltauf, James Panelli, Edward Partridge, James Peplau, Richard Perry, John Perugini, Jr, Anthony Petrillo, William Phelan, Melvin Pierce, Joseph Pilloise, Robert Pilloise, Antonio Pina, Kenneth Pitts, Joseph Pizzuto, William Porter, Troy Poynton, Christopher Ranaudo, Michael Raymond, Bret Reis, William Roberts, Richard Robillard, Patrick Roche, Ellis Rogers, Alex Romanzi, Ralph Rosa, Brad Rudman, Brad Sabol, Dale Salmon, James Santa Lucia, Alfredo Santiago, Daniel Santiago, Kurt Schramek, Jonathan Schultz, John Seman, III, Drew Serrano, David Shatas, Michael Shea, Jeffrey Sheehan, Bill Shpunt, David Sikes, Charles Silva, Matthew Sivilla, John Skrainski, Samuel Slotoroff, Samuel Smith, David Stankus, Gene Steneck, Robert Stocckori, Kevin Stokes, Robert Stokes, William Stokes, Kenneth Tamborra, Jon Thompson, Derek Tompkins, Jorge Torres, Stephen Torselli, Jeffrey Triepke, Kevin Ulrichsen, William Unwin, Jr, Joseph Valaitis, Thomas Varanelli, Mario Vargas, James Vecca, Reinaldo Velez, Steven Veneziano, Timothy Walker, Robert Wall, Francis Walsh, Sr, Robert Wickson, Michael Wihbey, Howard Williams, Christopher Wilson, Len Wilson. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Consent to become plaintiff A-C, #2 Exhibit Consent to become plaintiff D-K, #3 Exhibit Consent to become plaintiff L-P, #4 Exhibit Consent to bedome plaintiff R-Z)(Chester, Eric) |
Filing 10 NOTICE of Appearance by Donald C. McPartland on behalf of City of Waterbury (McPartland, Donald) |
Filing 9 NOTICE of Appearance by Tara Lindsay Shaw on behalf of City of Waterbury (Shaw, Tara) |
Filing 8 NOTICE of Appearance by Thomas G. Parisot on behalf of City of Waterbury (Parisot, Thomas) |
Filing 7 ELECTRONIC SUMMONS ISSUED in accordance with Fed. R. Civ. P. 4 and LR 4 as to *City of Waterbury* with answer to complaint due within *21* days. Attorney *James Ferguson, Esq* *Ferguson & Doyle* *35 Marshall Road* *Rocky Hill, CT 06067*. (Brown, S.) |
Filing 6 NOTICE TO COUNSEL: Counsel initiating or removing this action is responsible for serving all parties with attached documents and copies of #1 Complaint, #3 Order on Pretrial Deadlines, #4 Electronic Filing Order. Signed by Clerk on 1/23/12. (Brown, S.) |
Filing 5 NOTICE TO COUNSEL: Counsel initiating or removing this action is responsible for serving all parties with attached documents and copies of #1 Complaint, #3 Order on Pretrial Deadlines, #4 Electronic Filing Order. Signed by Clerk on 1/19/12. (Brown, S.) |
Filing 4 ELECTRONIC FILING ORDER - PLEASE ENSURE COMPLIANCE WITH COURTESY COPY REQUIREMENTS IN THIS ORDER. Signed by Judge Mark R. Kravitz on 1/19/12. (Brown, S.) |
Filing 3 Order on Pretrial Deadlines: Motions to Dismiss due on 4/19/12. Amended Pleadings due by 3/19/2012; Discovery due by 7/20/2012; Dispositive Motions due by 8/19/2012. Signed by Clerk on 1/19/12. (Brown, S.) |
Filing 2 Docket Entry Correction re #1 Complaint, original pdf was unsigned by filing Attorney. (Torres, K.) |
Judge Mark R. Kravitz added. (Malone, P.) |
Filing 1 COMPLAINT against All Defendants( Filing fee $350 receipt number 0205-2373829.), filed by All Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 civil cover sheet, #2 Supplement consent to be plaintiff A-C, #3 Supplement consent to be plaintiff D-K, #4 Supplement consent to be plaintiff L-P, #5 Supplement consent to be plaintiff R-W, #6 summons)(Chester, Eric) Modified on 1/20/2012 to edit filers(Torres, K.). (Additional attachment(s) added on 1/20/2012: #7 Replacement Complaint) (Torres, K.). |
Access additional case information on PACER
Use the links below to access additional information about this case on the US Court's PACER system. A subscription to PACER is required.
Access this case on the Connecticut District Court's Electronic Court Filings (ECF) System
- Search for Party Aliases
- Associated Cases
- Attorneys
- Case File Location
- Case Summary
- Docket Report
- History/Documents
- Parties
- Related Transactions
- Check Status
Disclaimer: Justia Dockets & Filings provides public litigation records from the federal appellate and district courts. These filings and docket sheets should not be considered findings of fact or liability, nor do they necessarily reflect the view of Justia.