Adinolfe v. United Technologies Corporation
Plaintiff: Joseph Adinolfe, Jolynn Adinolfe, Regnier Alexis, Dieula Alexis, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Mrs. D. Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Jannette Arias, Gregory Arias, Margarita Alfonso, William Bahl, Michael Bald, Elizabeth Bald, Monica Bianchi, Nicola Barry, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Oscar Boucugnani, Gary Campbell, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Deborah Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Diana Hart, Brad Hart, Willie Harp, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Tathlin Henry, Rudolph Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Marie Grace Peiere, Wilberto Plaza, Laura Plaza, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Wilene Roseme, Elizabeth Cardona, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Julie Cragg, Jon Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Kenneth Kropp, Daisy Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lily Ram-Kistler, Lourdes Machado, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Malee Van Dang, Hong Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Rochelin Dormestioire, Gislaine Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Roberto Machado, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Shirley See, Kenneth See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Celestino Sorrell, Daisy Sorell, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Tom Fiztsimmons, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Patrice Fils-Aime, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci and Luis G. Galvez
Case Number: 9:2010cv80840
Filed: July 16, 2010
Court: US District Court for the Southern District of Florida
Office: West Palm Beach Office
County: Palm Beach
Presiding Judge: James M Hopkins
Referring Judge: Kenneth A Marra
Nature of Suit: Torts to Land
Cause of Action: 28 U.S.C. ยง 1332
Jury Demanded By: Plaintiff
Docket Report

This docket was last retrieved on January 27, 2020. A more recent docket listing may be available from PACER.

Date Filed Document Text
January 27, 2020 Filing 373 TRANSCRIPT of Daubert Hearing held on 01/13/2020 before Judge Kenneth A. Marra, 1-276 pages, Court Reporter: Stephen Franklin, 561-514-3768 / Stephen_Franklin@flsd.uscourts.gov. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased by contacting the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. Redaction Request due 2/18/2020. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 2/27/2020. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 4/27/2020. (sf)
January 28, 2019 Filing 372 PAPERLESS Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Kenneth A. Marra: Telephonic Status Conference held on 1/28/2019. Total time in court: 30 minutes. Court Reporter: Joanne Mancari, 305-523-5635. (ir)
March 31, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 371 PAPERLESS ORDER ADMINISTRATIVELY CLOSING CASE DUE TO CONSOLIDATION. Signed by Judge Kenneth A. Marra on 3/31/2017. (ir) NOTICE: If there are sealed documents in this case, they may be unsealed after 1 year or as directed by Court Order, unless they have been designated to be permanently sealed. See Local Rule 5.4 and Administrative Order 2014-69.
July 15, 2016 Cases associated. (dm)
July 14, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 370 ORDER CONSOLIDATING THE ACREAGE PROPERTY CASES 9:10-cv-80840-KAM and 9:13-cv-80928-KAM; denying (215) Motion in case 9:13-cv-80928-KAM. Daubert Motions due by 9/6/2016. all further submissions shall be filed in the lead action only, case 13-80928-CIV-MARRA. Signed by Judge Kenneth A. Marra on 7/13/2016. Associated Cases: 9:13-cv-80928-KAM, 9:10-cv-80840-KAM (dm)
July 1, 2016 Filing 369 RESPONSE/REPLY to #363 Response to Order to Show Cause by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B, #3 Exhibit C)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
June 28, 2016 Filing 368 REPORT REGARDING Supplemental Report Relating to Class Certification Schedule by United Technologies Corporation (Attachments: #1 Exhibit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
June 28, 2016 Filing 367 REPORT REGARDING Class Certification Schedule - Plaintiffs' Amended Report Relating to Class Certification Schedule by All Plaintiffs (Haberman, Jeffrey)
June 27, 2016 Filing 366 REPORT REGARDING Class Certification Schedule by All Plaintiffs (Haberman, Jeffrey)
June 27, 2016 Filing 365 REPORT REGARDING Class Certification Schedule by United Technologies Corporation (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
June 23, 2016 Filing 364 RESPONSE TO ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE re #352 Order to Show Cause by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
June 23, 2016 Filing 363 RESPONSE TO ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE re #352 Order to Show Cause by All Plaintiffs. (Haberman, Jeffrey)
June 20, 2016 Filing 362 RESPONSE in Opposition re #356 MOTION to Set Aside the Attorneys' Fee Award or, in the alternative, hold payment of the Attorneys' Fee Award in abeyance until this case is resolved filed by United Technologies Corporation. Replies due by 6/30/2016. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
June 20, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 361 ENDORSED ORDER granting (359) Motion for Extension of Time in case 9:10-cv-80840-KAM; granting (198) Motion for Extension of Time in case 9:10-cv-80883-KAM; granting (220) Motion for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply/Answer in case 9:13-cv-80928-KAM. Responses due by 6/23/2016 to Order to Show Cause. Signed by Judge Kenneth A. Marra on 6/20/2016. (ir)
June 20, 2016 Filing 360 TRANSCRIPT of Status Conference held on 05/26/2016 before Judge Kenneth A. Marra, 1-63 pages, Court Reporter: Stephen Franklin, 561-514-3768 / Stephen_Franklin@flsd.uscourts.gov. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased by contacting the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. Redaction Request due 7/14/2016. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 7/25/2016. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 9/22/2016. (sf)
June 17, 2016 Filing 359 Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time to Extend Deadline to Respond re #352 Order to Show Cause by All Plaintiffs. Responses due by 7/5/2016 (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Haberman, Jeffrey)
June 17, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 358 ORDER granting in part and denying in part #357 Plaintiffs' Motion for an Extension of Time to provide Defendant with reverified fact sheets. Plaintiffs shall have until July 1, 2016 to complete the production. Signed by Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins on 6/17/2016. (hky)
June 16, 2016 Filing 357 Plaintiff's MOTION for Extension of Time to serve reverified Fact Sheets and Declarations of Diligent Search by All Plaintiffs. Responses due by 7/5/2016 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit "A", #2 Exhibit "B", #3 Exhibit "C")(Haberman, Jeffrey)
June 14, 2016 Filing 356 MOTION to Set Aside the Attorneys' Fee Award or, in the alternative, hold payment of the Attorneys' Fee Award in abeyance until this case is resolved by All Plaintiffs. (Haberman, Jeffrey)
June 14, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 355 ORDER granting #353 Motion for Extension of Time. Class certification schedule submission is extended to 6/27/16. Signed by Judge Kenneth A. Marra on 6/14/2016. (ir)
June 14, 2016 Filing 354 Clerk's Notice to Filer Re: #353 Status Report. Wrong Event Selected - Document is a Motion; ERROR - The Filer selected the wrong event. A motion event must always be selected when filing a motion. The correction was made by the Clerk. It is not necessary to refile this document. (ar2)
June 13, 2016 Filing 353 SECOND JOINT MOTION for Extension of Time to File a Proposal for a Class Certification Schedule by Joseph Adinolfe, et al. (Gowdy, Bryan) Modified to convert document to a motion on 6/14/2016 (ar2).
June 10, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 352 ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE ON RULE 42 CONSOLIDATION OF THE ACREAGE CANCER CLUSTER PROPERTY DAMAGE CASES. Signed by Judge Kenneth A. Marra on 6/10/2016. (ir)
June 10, 2016 Filing 351 NOTICE TO THE PARTIES. Signed by Judge Kenneth A. Marra on 6/10/2016. (ir)
June 6, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 350 ENDORSED ORDER granting #349 Status Report and Joint Motion for Extension of Time to file joint schedule filed by Joseph Adinolfe, et al. Deadline extended to 6/13/16. Signed by Judge Kenneth A. Marra on 6/6/2016. (ir)
June 6, 2016 Filing 349 STATUS REPORT Joint Interim Report and Joint Motion for Extension by Joseph Adinolfe, et al. (Gowdy, Bryan)
June 3, 2016 Filing 348 TRANSCRIPT of Discovery Hearing held on 5/23/16 before Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins, 1-30 pages, Court Reporter: Bonnie J. Lewis, 305-523-5635. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased by contacting the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. Redaction Request due 6/27/2016. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 7/8/2016. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 9/6/2016. (Attachments: #1 Designation Access Form)(hh)
June 3, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 347 STANDING DISCOVERY ORDER FOR MAGISTRATE JUDGE JAMES M. HOPKINS Signed by Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins on 6/3/2016. (tmn)
May 27, 2016 Filing 346 NOTICE OF CONVENTIONAL FILING OF EXHIBITS 1-16 OF PLAINTIFFS' RESPONSE TO THE COURT'S ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE by All Plaintiffs (Attachments: #1 Exhibit) (mc)
May 26, 2016 Filing 345 Paperless Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Kenneth A. Marra: Status Conference held on 5/26/2016. Appearances by: Scott Schlesinger, Jeffrey Haberman, Darren Latham, Jack Scarola, Mara Hatfield, Craig Zobel, Sean Gallagher, Greg Schwinghammer, and Steve Rapp. Court Reporter: Stephen Franklin, 561-514-3768 / Stephen_Franklin@flsd.uscourts.gov (ir)
May 25, 2016 Filing 344 TRANSCRIPT of Discovery Hearing held on 5/17/2016 before Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins, 1-85 pages, Court Reporter: Bonnie Joy Lewis, 954-985-8875. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased by contacting the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. Redaction Request due 6/20/2016. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 6/30/2016. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 8/26/2016. (Attachments: #1 Designation Access Form)(amb)
May 25, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 343 ENDORSED ORDER granting #342 Motion to permit conventional filing by CD. Signed by Judge Kenneth A. Marra on 5/25/2016. (ir)
May 25, 2016 Filing 342 Unopposed MOTION to Permit Conventional Filing by CD by All Plaintiffs. (Gowdy, Bryan)
May 23, 2016 Filing 341 RESPONSE TO ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE re #324 Order to Show Cause by All Plaintiffs. (Gowdy, Bryan)
May 23, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 340 ORDER Setting Status Conference: Telephonic Status Conference set for 5/26/2016 03:00 PM in West Palm Beach Division before Judge Kenneth A. Marra. Signed by Judge Kenneth A. Marra on 5/23/2016. (ir)
May 23, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 339 PAPERLESS ORDER granting in part and denying in part #289 Defendant's Motion to Compel and #289 Defendant's Motion for Sanctions in accordance with the terms stated on the record during the 5/17/16 and 5/23/16 hearings on these Motions. Signed by Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins on 5/23/2016. (ckr)
May 23, 2016 Filing 338 PAPERLESS Minute Entry for proceedings held before Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins: Continuation of Discovery Hearing on #289 Defendant's Motion to Compel held on 5/23/2016. (Digital 14:02:42.) (ckr)
May 20, 2016 Filing 337 NOTICE of Compliance by All Plaintiffs (Attachments: #1 Exhibit) (Haberman, Jeffrey)
May 18, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 336 ORDER vacating in part Clerk's Notice Reassigning case and REFERRING CASE to Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins for Discovery Matters. Magistrate Judge William Matthewman no longer assigned as presider/referral judge(s) in case. Motions referred to Judge James M. Hopkins. Signed by Judge Kenneth A. Marra on 5/18/2016. (ir)
May 17, 2016 Filing 335 CLERKS NOTICE REASSIGNING CASE. Case reassigned to Judge Kenneth A. Marra and Magistrate Judge William Matthewman for all further proceedings. Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp, Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins no longer assigned to case. Pursuant to Administrative Order 2016-25. (jmd)
May 17, 2016 Filing 334 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins: Discovery Hearing on Defendant's Motion to Compel (DE 289) held on 5/17/2016. The hearing will be continued on Monday, May 23, 2016 at 2:00 p.m. in West Palm Beach before Judge Hopkins. (Digital 14:13:53.) (hky)
May 17, 2016 Set/Reset Hearings: Continued Discovery Hearing on Defendant's Motion to Compel (DE 289) is set for 5/23/2016 at 2:00 PM in West Palm Beach Division before Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins. (hky)
May 15, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 333 Endorsed ORDER granting #329 Motion to Appear Pro Hac Vice, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing for Attorney(s) Jason C. Murray. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 5/15/2016. (kdn)
May 15, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 332 Endorsed ORDER granting #328 Motion to Appear Pro Hac Vice, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing for Attorney(s) Abigail M. Hinchcliff. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 5/15/2016. (kdn)
May 15, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 331 Endorsed ORDER granting #327 Motion to Appear Pro Hac Vice, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing for Attorney(s) Joseph W. Doman. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 5/15/2016. (kdn)
May 6, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 330 PAPERLESS ORDER granting #326 Motion for Extension of Time; granting #326 Motion to Expedite. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 5/6/2016. (lbc)
May 5, 2016 Filing 329 MOTION to Appear Pro Hac Vice, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing for Jason C. Murray. Filing Fee $ 75.00 Receipt # 113C-8712311 by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 5/23/2016 (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
May 5, 2016 Filing 328 MOTION to Appear Pro Hac Vice, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing for Abigail M. Hinchcliff. Filing Fee $ 75.00 Receipt # 113C-8712275 by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 5/23/2016 (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
May 5, 2016 Filing 327 MOTION to Appear Pro Hac Vice, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing for Joseph W. Doman. Filing Fee $ 75.00 Receipt # 113C-8712099 by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 5/23/2016 (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
May 4, 2016 Filing 326 Plaintiff's MOTION for Extension of Time to Show Cause re #324 Order to Show Cause ( Responses due by 5/23/2016), Plaintiff's MOTION to Expedite Consideration of Motion for Extension of Time by All Plaintiffs. (Gowdy, Bryan)
April 29, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 325 ORDER denying #309 Motion for Reconsideration and granting #311 Motion for Sanction of Dismissal. Defendant is awarded $6,650 in attorney's fees. The Plaintiffs who have not provided responses to Defendant's fact sheets are hereby DISMISSED from this action WITH PREJUDICE. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 4/29/2016. (mc)
April 29, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 324 ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 4/29/2016. (mc)
April 29, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 323 ORDER taking under advisement #289 Defendant's Motion to Compel Better Discovery Responses and Defendant's Request for Sanctions and setting a Discovery Hearing for 5/17/2016 at 2:00 PM in West Palm Beach Division before Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins. Signed by Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins on 4/29/2016. (hky)
April 28, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 322 ORDER REFERRING #289 Defendant's MOTION to Compel Discovery MOTION for Sanctions filed by United Technologies Corporation. Motions referred to Judge James M. Hopkins. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 4/28/2016. (mc)
April 28, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 321 ORDER granting #305 Motion for Entry of Confidentiality Order. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 4/28/2016. (mc)
April 18, 2016 Filing 320 REPLY to Response to Motion re #311 Defendant's MOTION for Sanctions of Dismissal filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
April 15, 2016 Filing 319 RESPONSE in Support re #305 Defendant's MOTION for Entry of Confidentiality Order filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
April 7, 2016 Filing 318 Statement of: Objections to Defendant's Statement of Attorneys' Fees by All Plaintiffs re #312 Statement (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B)(Haberman, Jeffrey)
April 7, 2016 Filing 317 RESPONSE in Opposition re #311 Defendant's MOTION for Sanctions of Dismissal filed by All Plaintiffs. Replies due by 4/18/2016. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A)(Haberman, Jeffrey)
April 5, 2016 Filing 316 RESPONSE in Opposition re #305 Defendant's MOTION for Entry of Confidentiality Order filed by All Plaintiffs. Replies due by 4/15/2016. (Haberman, Jeffrey)
April 4, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 315 Endorsed ORDER granting #314 Motion to Appear Pro Hac Vice, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing for Attorney(s) Joshua P. Ackerman. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 4/4/2016. (kdn)
April 4, 2016 Filing 314 MOTION to Appear Pro Hac Vice, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing for Joshua P. Ackerman. Filing Fee $ 75.00 Receipt # 113C-8620172 by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 4/21/2016 (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
March 25, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 313 ORDER denying #273 Motion for Reconsideration. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 3/25/2016. (ar2)
March 24, 2016 Filing 312 Statement of: Attorneys' Fees Pursuant to Court's 3-2-16 Order by United Technologies Corporation (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit, #3 Exhibit, #4 Exhibit, #5 Exhibit, #6 Exhibit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
March 24, 2016 Filing 311 Defendant's MOTION for Sanctions of Dismissal by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
March 24, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 310 ORDER Granting in part #307 Motion to Extend Expert Discovery Deadline and Requesting Separate Briefing on Motion to Consolidate. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 3/24/2016. (ar2)
March 23, 2016 Filing 309 Plaintiff's MOTION for Reconsideration re #299 Order on Motion for Sanctions, Order on Motion to Compel "Plaintiffs' Motion to Reconsider The Court's Order Granting Defendant's Motion to Compel Discovery and for Sanctions and Denying Plaintiffs' Motion for an Extension of Time [D.E. 299]" by All Plaintiffs. (Haberman, Jeffrey)
March 22, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 308 ORDER Denying #224 Plaintiff's Motion to Quash Subpoena and for a Protective Order. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 3/22/2016. (ar2)
March 18, 2016 Filing 307 MOTION to Expedite "Plaintiffs' Motion for Expedited Consideration to Extend Discovery Deadlines to Comply with Magistrate Hopkins' March 10, 2016 Order and Motion to Consolidate this Case with the Cotromano Case for Pretrial Discovery Purposes" by All Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit "A")(Haberman, Jeffrey)
March 17, 2016 Filing 306 REPLY to Response to Motion re #289 Defendant's MOTION to Compel Discovery MOTION for Sanctions filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
March 14, 2016 Filing 305 Defendant's MOTION for Entry of Confidentiality Order by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
March 10, 2016 Filing 304 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins: Discovery Hearing on Plaintiffs' Motion to Compel Better Responses to their Third Request to Produce [DE 267] held on 3/10/2016. (Digital 14:08:37.) (hky)
March 10, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 303 ORDER denying without prejudice to renew #267 Plaintiffs' Motion to Compel better responses to their Third Request to Produce. As ordered by the Court during the hearing, the parties' scientific experts (not necessarily their testifying experts) must meaningfully confer about the information Plaintiffs seek and the most efficient way to obtain it, taking proportionality concerns into consideration. If the experts cannot agree, the Court will conduct another hearing at which the experts will be present. Signed by Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins on 3/10/2016. (hky)
March 10, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 302 ORDER granting #288 Motion to Compel Depositions of Named Plaintiffs. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 3/10/2016. (ar2)
March 7, 2016 Filing 301 RESPONSE in Opposition re #289 Defendant's MOTION to Compel Discovery MOTION for Sanctions filed by All Plaintiffs. Replies due by 3/17/2016. (Haberman, Jeffrey)
March 7, 2016 Filing 300 REPLY to Response to Motion re #288 Defendant's MOTION to Compel Depositions of Named Plaintiffs filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit, #3 Exhibit, #4 Exhibit, #5 Exhibit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
March 2, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 299 ORDER granting #265 Motion to Compel Discovery and for Sanctions. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 3/2/2016. (ar2)
March 1, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 298 ORDER taking under advisement #267 Plaintiffs' Motion to Compel better responses to their Third Request for Production and setting a Discovery Hearing for 3/10/2016 at 2:00 PM in West Palm Beach Division before Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins. Signed by Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins on 3/1/2016. (hky)
February 29, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 297 ORDER REFERRING #267 Motion to Compel Defendant to Produce Documents Responsive to Plaintiffs' Third Request for Production to Judge James M. Hopkins. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 2/29/2016. (ar2)
February 26, 2016 Filing 296 RESPONSE in Opposition re #288 Defendant's MOTION to Compel Depositions of Named Plaintiffs "Plaintiffs' Response in Opposition to Defendant's Motion to Compel Depositions of Named Plaintiffs (DE 288) and Plaintiffs' Cross Motion to Impose Reasonable Parameters on Any Plaintiff's Deposition that May Occur in the Future" filed by All Plaintiffs. Replies due by 3/7/2016. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B, #3 Exhibit C, #4 Exhibit D, #5 Exhibit E, #6 Exhibit F, #7 Exhibit G, #8 Exhibit H, #9 Exhibit I, #10 Exhibit J)(Haberman, Jeffrey)
February 24, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 295 ORDER granting #292 Motion to Replace Exhibits to Docket Entry 289 with Redacted Versions. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 2/24/2016. (ar2)
February 24, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 294 ORDER granting #291 Motion to Replace Exhibits to Docket Entry 288 with Redacted Versions. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 2/24/2016. (ar2)
February 24, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 293 ORDER granting #290 Motion to Replace Exhibits to Docket Entry 279 with Redacted Versions. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 2/24/2016. (ar2)
February 19, 2016 Filing 292 Agreed MOTION to Replace Exhibits to Docket Entry 289 with Redacted Versions re #289 Defendant's MOTION to Compel Discovery MOTION for Sanctions by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 2, #2 Exhibit 5, #3 Exhibit 9, #4 Exhibit 10, #5 Exhibit 11, #6 Exhibit 15, #7 Exhibit 16, #8 Exhibit 21, #9 Exhibit 29)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
February 19, 2016 Filing 291 Agreed MOTION to Replace Exhibits to Docket Entry 288 with Redacted Versions re #288 Defendant's MOTION to Compel Depositions of Named Plaintiffs by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit B, #2 Exhibit E, #3 Exhibit G, #4 Exhibit L, #5 Exhibit M, #6 Exhibit N, #7 Exhibit Q)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
February 19, 2016 Filing 290 Agreed MOTION to Replace Exhibits to Docket Entry 279 with Redacted Versions re #279 Memorandum, by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 2, #2 Exhibit 3)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
February 18, 2016 Filing 289 Defendant's MOTION to Compel Discovery ( Responses due by 3/7/2016), MOTION for Sanctions by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit, #3 Exhibit, #4 Exhibit, #5 Exhibit, #6 Exhibit, #7 Exhibit, #8 Exhibit, #9 Exhibit, #10 Exhibit, #11 Exhibit, #12 Exhibit, #13 Exhibit, #14 Exhibit, #15 Exhibit, #16 Exhibit, #17 Exhibit, #18 Exhibit, #19 Exhibit, #20 Exhibit, #21 Exhibit, #22 Exhibit, #23 Exhibit, #24 Exhibit, #25 Exhibit, #26 Exhibit, #27 Exhibit, #28 Exhibit, #29 Exhibit, #30 Exhibit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor) (Attachment 2 replaced on 2/24/2016) (ar2). (Attachment 5 replaced on 2/24/2016) (ar2). (Attachment 9 replaced on 2/24/2016) (ar2). (Attachment 10 replaced on 2/24/2016) (ar2). (Attachment 11 replaced on 2/24/2016) (ar2). (Attachment 15 replaced on 2/24/2016) (ar2). (Attachment 16 replaced on 2/24/2016) (ar2). (Attachment 21 replaced on 2/24/2016) (ar2). (Attachment 29 replaced on 2/24/2016) (ar2). Modified on 3/17/2016 (ar2).
February 12, 2016 Filing 288 Defendant's MOTION to Compel Depositions of Named Plaintiffs by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 2/29/2016 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit, #3 Exhibit, #4 Exhibit, #5 Exhibit, #6 Exhibit, #7 Exhibit, #8 Exhibit, #9 Exhibit, #10 Exhibit, #11 Exhibit, #12 Exhibit, #13 Exhibit, #14 Exhibit, #15 Exhibit, #16 Exhibit, #17 Exhibit, #18 Exhibit, #19 Exhibit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor) (Attachment 2 replaced on 2/24/2016) (ar2). (Attachment 5 replaced on 2/24/2016) (ar2). (Attachment 7 replaced on 2/24/2016) (ar2). (Attachment 12 replaced on 2/24/2016) (ar2). (Attachment 13 replaced on 2/24/2016) (ar2). (Attachment 14 replaced on 2/24/2016) (ar2). (Attachment 17 replaced on 2/24/2016) (ar2).
February 9, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 287 Endorsed ORDER granting #283 Motion to Appear Pro Hac Vice, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing for Attorney Tulsi E. Gaonkar. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 2/9/2016. (kdn)
February 3, 2016 Filing 286 NOTICE by United Technologies Corporation re #282 MOTION to Appear Pro Hac Vice, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing for Benjamin J. Whiting. Filing Fee $ 75.00 Receipt # 113C-8454032 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1) (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
February 3, 2016 Filing 285 NOTICE by United Technologies Corporation re #281 MOTION to Appear Pro Hac Vice, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing for Wesley A. Morrissette. Filing Fee $ 75.00 Receipt # 113C-8453970 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1) (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
February 3, 2016 Opinion or Order Filing 284 Endorsed ORDER granting #281 , #282 Motion to Appear Pro Hac Vice, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 2/3/2016. (kdn)
February 3, 2016 Filing 283 MOTION to Appear Pro Hac Vice, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing for Tulsi E. Gaonkar. Filing Fee $ 75.00 Receipt # 113C-8454109 by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 2/22/2016 (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
February 3, 2016 Filing 282 MOTION to Appear Pro Hac Vice, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing for Benjamin J. Whiting. Filing Fee $ 75.00 Receipt # 113C-8454032 by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 2/22/2016 (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
February 3, 2016 Filing 281 MOTION to Appear Pro Hac Vice, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing for Wesley A. Morrissette. Filing Fee $ 75.00 Receipt # 113C-8453970 by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 2/22/2016 (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
January 4, 2016 Filing 280 RESPONSE in Opposition re #265 Defendant's MOTION for Sanctions Defendant's MOTION to Compel Discovery "Plaintiffs' Supplemental Brief in Opposition to Pratt & Whitney's Motion for Sanctions [D.E. 265,279]" filed by All Plaintiffs. Replies due by 1/14/2016. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit)(Haberman, Jeffrey)
December 29, 2015 Filing 279 MEMORANDUM in Support re #265 Defendant's MOTION for Sanctions Defendant's MOTION to Compel Discovery by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit, #3 Exhibit, #4 Exhibit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor) (Attachment 2 replaced on 2/24/2016) (ar2). (Attachment 3 replaced on 2/24/2016) (ar2).
December 29, 2015 Filing 278 RESPONSE in Opposition re #273 MOTION for Reconsideration re #257 Order Overruling the Magistrate Judge's Ruling Granting Discovery of Defendant's Tax Returns and Incorporated Memorandum of Law filed by United Technologies Corporation. Replies due by 1/8/2016. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
December 22, 2015 Filing 277 REPLY to Response to Motion re #267 MOTION to Compel Defendant to Produce Documents Responsive to Plaintiffs' Third Request for Production "Plaintiffs' Reply to Defendant's Response to Plaintiffs' Motion to Compel Defendant to Produce Documents Responsive to Plaintiffs' Third Request for Production" filed by All Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit 2, #3 Exhibit 3, #4 Exhibit 4)(Zobel, Craig)
December 18, 2015 Filing 276 Plaintiffs' Withdrawal of #271 Plaintiff's MOTION to Expedite "Plaintiffs' Motion For Expedited Consideration of Its Request for Entry Upon Land For Sample Collection at Defendant's Existing Wells" filed by All Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1)(Zobel, Craig) Modified text on 12/21/2015 (jua).
December 18, 2015 Filing 275 RESPONSE in Opposition re #271 Plaintiff's MOTION to Expedite "Plaintiffs' Motion For Expedited Consideration of Its Request for Entry Upon Land For Sample Collection at Defendant's Existing Wells" filed by United Technologies Corporation. Replies due by 12/31/2015. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
December 17, 2015 Filing 274 RESPONSE in Opposition re #267 MOTION to Compel Defendant to Produce Documents Responsive to Plaintiffs' Third Request for Production filed by United Technologies Corporation. Replies due by 12/28/2015. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B, #3 Exhibit C, #4 Exhibit D, #5 Exhibit E, #6 Exhibit F, #7 Exhibit G, #8 Exhibit H, #9 Exhibit I)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
December 15, 2015 Filing 273 MOTION for Reconsideration re #257 Order Overruling the Magistrate Judge's Ruling Granting Discovery of Defendant's Tax Returns and Incorporated Memorandum of Law by Joseph Adinolfe, et al.. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Transcript of Disc. Hrg.)(Gowdy, Bryan)
December 10, 2015 Filing 272 REPLY to Response to Motion re #265 Defendant's MOTION for Sanctions Defendant's MOTION to Compel Discovery filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
December 4, 2015 Filing 271 Plaintiff's MOTION to Expedite "Plaintiffs' Motion For Expedited Consideration of Its Request for Entry Upon Land For Sample Collection at Defendant's Existing Wells" by All Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit)(Zobel, Craig)
December 1, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 270 Endorsed ORDER granting #269 Motion to Appear Pro Hac Vice, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing for Attorney(s) Alex Groden. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 12/1/2015. (kdn)
November 30, 2015 Filing 269 MOTION to Appear Pro Hac Vice and to Allow More Than Three Appearances, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing for Alex Groden. Filing Fee $ 75.00 Receipt # 94243 by United Technologies Corporation. Attorney Alex Groden added to party United Technologies Corporation(pty:dft). Responses due by 12/17/2015 (ksa)
November 30, 2015 Filing 268 RESPONSE to Motion re #265 Defendant's MOTION for Sanctions Defendant's MOTION to Compel Discovery "Plaintiffs' Response In Opposition to Defendant's Motion to Compel Discovery and For Sanctions, and Plaintiffs' Cross-Motion For Extension of Time to Complete Fact Sheet Discovery and Document Production" filed by All Plaintiffs. Replies due by 12/10/2015. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit 2, #3 Exhibit 3, #4 Exhibit 4, #5 Exhibit 5)(Haberman, Jeffrey)
November 30, 2015 Filing 267 MOTION to Compel Defendant to Produce Documents Responsive to Plaintiffs' Third Request for Production by All Plaintiffs. Responses due by 12/17/2015 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit "1", #2 Exhibit "2", #3 Exhibit "3")(Zobel, Craig)
November 17, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 266 AMENDED DISCOVERY ORDER granting #255 Motion to Amend/Correct Scheduling Order. Discovery due by 12/30/2016. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 11/17/2015. (ar2)
November 12, 2015 Filing 265 Defendant's MOTION for Sanctions , Defendant's MOTION to Compel Discovery ( Responses due by 11/30/2015) by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit, #3 Exhibit, #4 Exhibit, #5 Exhibit, #6 Exhibit, #7 Exhibit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
November 10, 2015 Filing 264 REPLY to Response to Motion re #255 Renewed MOTION to Amend/Correct #142 Scheduling Order "Plaintiffs' Renewed Motion to Amend the Discovery Order [D.E. 142]" "Plaintiffs' Reply to UTC's Response to Renewed Motion to Amend the Discovery Order" filed by All Plaintiffs. (Zobel, Craig)
November 5, 2015 Filing 263 RESPONSE in Opposition re #255 Renewed MOTION to Amend/Correct #142 Scheduling Order "Plaintiffs' Renewed Motion to Amend the Discovery Order [D.E. 142]" filed by United Technologies Corporation. Replies due by 11/16/2015. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit, #3 Exhibit, #4 Exhibit, #5 Exhibit, #6 Exhibit, #7 Exhibit, #8 Exhibit, #9 Exhibit, #10 Exhibit, #11 Exhibit, #12 Exhibit, #13 Exhibit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
November 3, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 262 Endorsed ORDER granting #261 Motion. The November 16, 2015 expert disclosure deadline shall be temporarily extended pending the Court's ruling on Plaintiff's motion to extend the discovery deadlines. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 11/3/2015. (kdn)
November 3, 2015 Filing 261 MOTION "Plaintiffs' Unopposed Motion for Immediate Suspension of Plaintiffs' November 16, 2015 Expert Deadline in the Discovery Order, D.E. 142" re #142 Scheduling Order by All Plaintiffs. (Zobel, Craig)
October 30, 2015 Filing 260 NOTICE of Filing Declarations in Support of #255 Motion to Extend Discovery Deadlines by All Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit "A") (Zobel, Craig) Modified text on 10/30/2015 (ar2).
October 29, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 259 Endorsed ORDER striking #258 Motion to Amend/Correct. This filing does not request any relief and is therefore not a motion. Plaintiffs are instructed to refile this document. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 10/29/2015. (kdn)
October 29, 2015 Filing 258 STRICKEN. Plaintiff's MOTION to Amend/Correct Scheduling Order by All Plaintiffs. Responses due by 11/16/2015 (Attachments: #1 Affidavit)(Zobel, Craig) Modified text per [DE 259] Order on 10/30/2015 (ar2).
October 29, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 257 ORDER OVERRULING ORDER REQUIRING PRODUCTION OF TAX RETURNS. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 10/29/2015. (ar2)
October 26, 2015 Filing 256 RESPONSE/REPLY to #245 Order on Motion to Quash, Order on Motion for Protective Order by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
October 19, 2015 Filing 255 Renewed MOTION to Amend/Correct #142 Scheduling Order "Plaintiffs' Renewed Motion to Amend the Discovery Order [D.E. 142]" by All Plaintiffs. Responses due by 11/5/2015 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit 2, #3 Exhibit 3, #4 Exhibit 4, #5 Exhibit 5, #6 Exhibit 6, #7 Exhibit 7, #8 Exhibit 8, #9 Exhibit 9, #10 Exhibit 10)(Zobel, Craig)
October 19, 2015 Filing 254 RESPONSE/REPLY to 242 Order on Motion to Compel,, 244 Order on Motion to Compel by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
October 15, 2015 Filing 253 RESPONSE/REPLY to #249 Memorandum, "Plaintiffs' Response in Opposition to Defendant's Objections to the Magistrate's Septebmer 17, 2015 Ruling on Plaintiffs' Motion to Quash with Incorporated Memorandum of Law" by All Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1)(Haberman, Jeffrey)
October 8, 2015 Filing 252 RESPONSE/REPLY to #248 Memorandum, "Plaintiffs' Response in Opposition to Pratt & Whitney's Objections to Magistrate Judge Hopkins' September 10, 2015 Ruling Regarding The Production of Defendant's Tax Returns with Incorporated Memorandum of Law" by All Plaintiffs. (Haberman, Jeffrey)
October 2, 2015 Filing 251 Clerks Notice to Filer re #249 Memorandum,. Wrong Event Selected; ERROR - The Filer selected the wrong event. The document was re-docketed by the Clerk, see [de#250]. It is not necessary to refile this document. (ls)
October 1, 2015 Filing 250 RESPONSE/OBJECTIONS to #245 Order on Motion to Quash, Order on Motion for Protective Order by United Technologies Corporation. (ls)(See Image at DE #249 )
October 1, 2015 Filing 249 MEMORANDUM of Law re #245 Order on Motion to Quash, Order on Motion for Protective Order Objections to Magistrate's 9/17/15 Ruling by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit, #3 Exhibit, #4 Exhibit, #5 Exhibit, #6 Exhibit, #7 Exhibit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
September 24, 2015 Filing 248 MEMORANDUM of Law re 242 Order on Motion to Compel,, Objecting to Magistrate's September 10, 2015 Ruling on Plaintiff's' Motion to Compel Regarding Tax Returns by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
September 22, 2015 Filing 247 TRANSCRIPT of Discovery Hearing (Transcribed from the Digital Audio Recording) held on September 9, 2015, before Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins, 1-160 pages, Court Reporter: Lisa Edwards, 305-523-5499 / Lisa_Edwards@flsd.uscourts.gov. (Digital 14:06:41.) Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased by contacting the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. Redaction Request due 10/16/2015. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 10/26/2015. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 12/24/2015. (le)
September 21, 2015 Filing 246 NOTICE OF WITHDRAWAL OF MOTION by United Technologies Corporation re #241 Defendant's MOTION for Protective Order filed by United Technologies Corporation (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
September 17, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 245 ORDER granting #224 Motion to Quash; granting #224 Motion for Protective Order. Signed by Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins on 9/17/2015. (tmn)
September 11, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 244 ORDER granting in part and denying in part #229 Plaintiffs' Motion to Compel in accordance with the rulings made during the hearing. Signed by Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins on 9/11/2015. (hky)
September 10, 2015 Filing 243 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins: Discovery Hearing on Defendant's Motion to Compel #207 , Plaintiff's Motion to Compel #229 , and Plaintiff's Motion to Quash #224 held on 9/09/2015. (Digital 14:06:41/15:29:27) (hky)
September 10, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 242 ORDER granting in part and denying in part #207 Defendant's Motion to Compel and #229 Plaintiff's Motion to Compel in accordance with the rulings announced at the hearing on 9/9/15. To the extent isssues raised in #207 Defendant's Motion to Compel relating to expert disclosures and work product relate to issues raised in #224 Plaintiff's Motion to Quash, such written order will be issued separately. Signed by Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins on 9/10/2015. (hky)
September 4, 2015 Filing 241 Defendant's MOTION for Protective Order by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
August 27, 2015 Filing 240 REPLY to Response to Motion re #229 Plaintiff's MOTION to Compel Discovery Responses To Plaintiffs' Second Request For Production and Incorporated Memorandum of Law "Plaintiffs' Reply to Defendant's Response (D.E. 236) to Plaintiffs' Motion to Compel Second Request for Production (D.E. 229)" filed by All Plaintiffs. (Zobel, Craig)
August 26, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 239 ORDER taking under advisement #229 Plaintiffs' Motion to Compel; #207 Defendant's Motion to Compel; and #224 Plaintiff's Motion to Quash a Subpoena/for a Protective Order and setting a Discovery Hearing on all three motions for 9/9/2015 at 2:00 PM in West Palm Beach Division before Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins. Signed by Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins on 8/26/2015. (hky)
August 25, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 238 ORDER OF REFERENCE Re: #229 Motion to Compel Discovery Responses To Plaintiffs' Second Request For Production and Incorporated Memorandum of Law, #207 Motion to Compel Production of Documents and Better Answers from Plaintiffs Joseph and Jolynn Adinolfe and Kay and Donald Samson, Jr., in Response to Pratt & Whitney's First Request for Production, and #224 Motion to Quash Subpoena and Motion for Protective Order to Judge James M. Hopkins. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 8/25/2015. (ar2)
August 25, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 237 OMNIBUS DISCOVERY ORDER denying #190 Motion for Protective Order; granting #208 Motion to Compel; granting #219 Motion for Use of Fact Sheets; denying #227 Motion for Protective Order; denying #230 Motion for Protective Order. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 8/25/2015. (ar2)
August 20, 2015 Filing 236 RESPONSE in Opposition re #229 Plaintiff's MOTION to Compel Discovery Responses To Plaintiffs' Second Request For Production and Incorporated Memorandum of Law filed by United Technologies Corporation. Replies due by 8/31/2015. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit, #3 Exhibit, #4 Exhibit, #5 Exhibit, #6 Exhibit, #7 Exhibit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
August 20, 2015 Filing 235 REPLY to Response to Motion re #227 MOTION for Protective Order "Plaintiffs' Response to Defendant's First Request For Production of Documents Served on Each New Plaintiff Named in the Third Amended Complaint and Motion for Protective Order", #230 Plaintiff's MOTION for Protective Order "Plaintiffs' Answers to Defendant's First Set of Interrogatories Served On Each Plaintiff Named in the Third Amended Complaint and Motion For Protective Order" filed by All Plaintiffs. (Haberman, Jeffrey)
August 20, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 234 Endorsed ORDER denying #198 Motion to Amend/Correct the scheduling order. The motion is denied for all the reasons stated in the June 22, 2015 [DE 153] order denying the motion to amend/correct the scheduling order in Case No. 10-80883. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 8/20/2015. (kdn)
August 10, 2015 Filing 233 RESPONSE in Opposition re #227 MOTION for Protective Order "Plaintiffs' Response to Defendant's First Request For Production of Documents Served on Each New Plaintiff Named in the Third Amended Complaint and Motion for Protective Order" filed by United Technologies Corporation. Replies due by 8/20/2015. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
August 10, 2015 Filing 232 RESPONSE in Opposition re #230 Plaintiff's MOTION for Protective Order "Plaintiffs' Answers to Defendant's First Set of Interrogatories Served On Each Plaintiff Named in the Third Amended Complaint and Motion For Protective Order" filed by United Technologies Corporation. Replies due by 8/20/2015. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
August 10, 2015 Filing 231 REPLY to Response to Motion re #224 Plaintiff's MOTION to Quash Subpoena MOTION for Protective Order Plaintiffs' Reply in Support of Their Motion to Quash Subpoena and for a Protective Order filed by All Plaintiffs. (Haberman, Jeffrey)
August 6, 2015 Filing 230 Plaintiff's MOTION for Protective Order "Plaintiffs' Answers to Defendant's First Set of Interrogatories Served On Each Plaintiff Named in the Third Amended Complaint and Motion For Protective Order" by All Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit "A")(Haberman, Jeffrey)
August 1, 2015 Filing 229 Plaintiff's MOTION to Compel Discovery Responses To Plaintiffs' Second Request For Production and Incorporated Memorandum of Law by All Plaintiffs. Responses due by 8/20/2015 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit "A", #2 Exhibit "B")(Zobel, Craig)
July 31, 2015 Filing 228 RESPONSE in Opposition re #224 Plaintiff's MOTION to Quash Subpoena MOTION for Protective Order filed by United Technologies Corporation. Replies due by 8/10/2015. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit, #3 Exhibit, #4 Exhibit, #5 Exhibit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
July 29, 2015 Filing 227 MOTION for Protective Order "Plaintiffs' Response to Defendant's First Request For Production of Documents Served on Each New Plaintiff Named in the Third Amended Complaint and Motion for Protective Order" by All Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit "A")(Haberman, Jeffrey)
July 23, 2015 Filing 226 REPLY to Response to Motion re #219 Renewed MOTION for Use of Plaintiff Fact Sheet filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
July 15, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 225 Endorsed ORDER granting #222 Motion for Extension of Time. Defendant shall respond to the Second Request for Production no later than July 20, 2015. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 7/15/2015. (kdn)
July 14, 2015 Filing 224 Plaintiff's MOTION to Quash Subpoena, MOTION for Protective Order by All Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit "A")(Haberman, Jeffrey)
July 13, 2015 Filing 223 RESPONSE in Opposition re #219 Renewed MOTION for Use of Plaintiff Fact Sheet filed by All Plaintiffs. Replies due by 7/23/2015. (Haberman, Jeffrey)
July 10, 2015 Filing 222 Second MOTION for Extension of Time to respond to Plaintiffs' Second Request for Production by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 7/27/2015 (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Proposed Order Granting Motion)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
July 6, 2015 Filing 221 REPLY to Response to Motion re #207 Defendant's MOTION to Compel Production of Documents and Better Answers from Plaintiffs Joseph and Jolynn Adinolfe and Kay and Donald Samson, Jr., in Response to Pratt & Whitney's First Request for Production filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
July 6, 2015 Filing 220 REPLY to Response to Motion re #208 Defendant's MOTION to Compel Production of Documents from Plaintiffs in Response to Pratt & Whitney's First Request for Production filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
June 29, 2015 Filing 219 Renewed MOTION for Use of Plaintiff Fact Sheet by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Fact Sheet)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
June 29, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 218 Endorsed ORDER granting #217 Motion for Extension of Time. Defendants Unopposed Motion for Extension of Time to Respond to Plaintiffs May 26, 2015 Second Request for Production is GRANTED. Defendant shall respond to the Second Request for Production no later than July 10, 2015. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 6/29/2015. (kdn)
June 29, 2015 Filing 217 Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time to Respond to Plaintiffs' Second Request for Production by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 7/16/2015 (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
June 25, 2015 Filing 216 RESPONSE in Opposition re #208 Defendant's MOTION to Compel Production of Documents from Plaintiffs in Response to Pratt & Whitney's First Request for Production filed by All Plaintiffs. Replies due by 7/6/2015. (Haberman, Jeffrey)
June 25, 2015 Filing 215 RESPONSE in Opposition re #207 Defendant's MOTION to Compel Production of Documents and Better Answers from Plaintiffs Joseph and Jolynn Adinolfe and Kay and Donald Samson, Jr., in Response to Pratt & Whitney's First Request for Production filed by All Plaintiffs. Replies due by 7/6/2015. (Haberman, Jeffrey)
June 22, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 214 ORDER denying #155 Motion for Use of Plaintiff Fact Sheets. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 6/22/2015. (ar2)
June 18, 2015 Filing 213 RESPONSE/REPLY to #212 Answer to Amended Complaint "Plaintiffs' Reply to Defendant UTC's Affirmative Defenses" by All Plaintiffs. (Haberman, Jeffrey)
June 8, 2015 Filing 212 ANSWER and Affirmative Defenses to Amended Complaint by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
June 4, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 211 Endorsed ORDER granting #210 Motion for Extension of Time to File. Plaintiffs are granted an extension of time to respond to submit a responses to D.E. 207 and D.E. 208 up to and including June 25, 2015. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 6/4/2015. (kdn)
June 4, 2015 Filing 210 Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply/Answer as to #207 Defendant's MOTION to Compel Production of Documents and Better Answers from Plaintiffs Joseph and Jolynn Adinolfe and Kay and Donald Samson, Jr., in Response to Pratt & Whitney's First Request for Production , #208 Defendant's MOTION to Compel Production of Documents from Plaintiffs in Response to Pratt & Whitney's First Request for Production by All Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Proposed Order)(Haberman, Jeffrey)
May 26, 2015 Filing 209 REPLY to Response to Motion re #198 MOTION to Amend/Correct #142 Scheduling Order Plaintiffs' Reply in Support of Their Motion to Amend the Discovery Order filed by All Plaintiffs. (Haberman, Jeffrey)
May 22, 2015 Filing 208 Defendant's MOTION to Compel Production of Documents from Plaintiffs in Response to Pratt & Whitney's First Request for Production by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 6/8/2015 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit 2)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
May 22, 2015 Filing 207 Defendant's MOTION to Compel Production of Documents and Better Answers from Plaintiffs Joseph and Jolynn Adinolfe and Kay and Donald Samson, Jr., in Response to Pratt & Whitney's First Request for Production by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 6/8/2015 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
May 20, 2015 Filing 206 Third AMENDED COMPLAINT against All Defendants filed in response to Order Granting Motion for Leave, filed by All Plaintiffs.(Zobel, Craig)
May 20, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 205 ORDER granting #179 Motion for Leave to File a Third Amended Complaint. Clerks Notice: Filer must separately re-file the amended pleading pursuant to Local Rule 15.1, unless otherwise ordered by the Judge. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 5/20/2015. (ar2)
May 20, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 204 ORDER granting in part and denying in part #147 Motion to Compel; denying #196 Motion for Hearing. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 5/20/2015. (ar2)
May 15, 2015 Filing 203 RESPONSE in Opposition re #198 MOTION to Amend/Correct #142 Scheduling Order filed by United Technologies Corporation. Replies due by 5/26/2015. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
May 14, 2015 Filing 202 REPLY to Response to Motion re #190 Plaintiff's MOTION for Protective Order "Plaintiffs' Motion for a Protective Order on Defendant's First Request for Production of Documents Served on Each Plaintiff Named in the Second Amended Complaint" filed by All Plaintiffs. (Haberman, Jeffrey)
May 11, 2015 Filing 201 RESPONSE to Motion re #196 Motion for Hearing filed by United Technologies Corporation. Replies due by 5/21/2015. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
May 4, 2015 Filing 200 REPLY to Response to Motion re #179 Plaintiff's MOTION for Leave to File a Third Amended Complaint filed by All Plaintiffs. Attorney Bryan Scott Gowdy added to party All Plaintiffs(pty:pla). (Gowdy, Bryan)
May 4, 2015 Filing 199 RESPONSE in Opposition re #190 Plaintiff's MOTION for Protective Order "Plaintiffs' Motion for a Protective Order on Defendant's First Request for Production of Documents Served on Each Plaintiff Named in the Second Amended Complaint" filed by United Technologies Corporation. Replies due by 5/14/2015. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
April 28, 2015 Filing 198 MOTION to Amend/Correct #142 Scheduling Order by All Plaintiffs. Responses due by 5/15/2015 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1)(Haberman, Jeffrey)
April 27, 2015 Filing 197 Clerks Notice to Filer Re: #196 Notice (Other). Wrong Event Selected - Document is a Motion; ERROR - The Filer selected the wrong event. A motion event must always be selected when filing a motion. The correction was made by the Clerk. It is not necessary to refile this document. (ar2)
April 24, 2015 Filing 196 MOTION/Request for a Joint Hearing on Various Outstanding Matters in the Adinolfe and Pinares Actions by All Plaintiffs (Attachments: #1 Exhibit "A") (Haberman, Jeffrey) Modified to convert document to a motion on 4/27/2015 (ar2).
April 21, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 195 Endorsed ORDER granting #194 Motion for Extension of Time to File. Plaintiffs are granted an extension of time to respond to submit a reply in support of Plaintiffs Motion for Leave to File a Third Amended Complaint up to and including May 4, 2015. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 4/21/2015. (kdn)
April 20, 2015 Filing 194 Plaintiff's MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply/Answer as to #187 Response in Opposition to Motion For Leave to File a Third Amended Complaint by All Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Proposed Order)(Haberman, Jeffrey)
April 17, 2015 Filing 193 RESPONSE to Motion re #155 Defendant's MOTION for Use of Plaintiff Fact Sheets "Plaintiffs' Surreply In Opposition to Defendant's Motion to Approve Its Proposed Fact Sheet with Incorporated Memorandum of Law" filed by All Plaintiffs. Replies due by 4/27/2015. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit 2)(Zobel, Craig)
April 17, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 192 Endorsed ORDER granting #183 Motion for Leave to File s Surreply relating to Defendant's motion for approval of its fact sheets. The surreply must be filed separately and shall be so filed by the end of business today. Clerks Notice: Filer must separately re-file the amended pleading pursuant to Local Rule 15.1, unless otherwise ordered by the Judge. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 4/17/2015. (kdn)
April 16, 2015 Filing 191 PAPERLESS Minute Entry for proceedings held before Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp: Hearing held on 4/16/2015. Parties may confer on joint discovery order. Court Reporter: Francine Salopek, 954-769-5657 / Francine_Salopek@flsd.uscourts.gov (lbc)
April 15, 2015 Filing 190 Plaintiff's MOTION for Protective Order "Plaintiffs' Motion for a Protective Order on Defendant's First Request for Production of Documents Served on Each Plaintiff Named in the Second Amended Complaint" by All Plaintiffs. (Zobel, Craig)
April 15, 2015 Filing 189 MEMORANDUM of Law re 160 Endorsed Order,,, "Memorandum of Law Regarding The Adinolfe and Pinares Plaintiffs' Position on Case Consolidation For Trial or Other Purposes" by All Plaintiffs. (Zobel, Craig)
April 14, 2015 Filing 188 SUPPLEMENT to #179 Plaintiff's MOTION for Leave to File a Third Amended Complaint by All Plaintiffs (Attachments: #1 Exhibit "A" - Third Amended Complaint)(Zobel, Craig)
April 8, 2015 Filing 187 RESPONSE in Opposition re #179 Plaintiff's MOTION for Leave to File a Third Amended Complaint filed by United Technologies Corporation. Replies due by 4/20/2015. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
April 6, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 186 Endorsed ORDER granting #185 Motion for Extension of Time to File. Defendant shall file its Response to the motion to file a third amended complaint on or before April 8, 2015. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 4/6/2015. (kdn)
April 6, 2015 Filing 185 Defendant's MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply/Answer as to #179 Plaintiff's MOTION for Leave to File a Third Amended Complaint by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
April 6, 2015 Filing 184 TRANSCRIPT of hearing held on 3/4/15 before Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins, 1-23 pages, Court Reporter: Tammy Nestor, 954-769-5488 / Tammy_Nestor@flsd.uscourts.gov. Tape Number: 15:05:29. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased by contacting the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. Redaction Request due 4/30/2015. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 5/11/2015. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 7/9/2015. (tnr)
March 31, 2015 Filing 183 MOTION for Leave to File a Surreply in Opposition to Defendant's Motion to Approve Its Fact Sheet [DE 155] by All Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum Plaintiffs' Surreply With Incorporated Memorandum of Law, #2 Exhibit 1 to the Surreply, #3 Exhibit 2 to the Surreply)(Haberman, Jeffrey)
March 25, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 182 Endorsed ORDER granting #181 Motion for Extension of Time. Plaintiffs are granted an extension of time to respond to Defendants Request for Production of Documents up to and including April 15, 2015. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 3/25/2015. (kdn)
March 25, 2015 Filing 181 Plaintiff's MOTION for Extension of Time "Plaintiffs' Unopposed Motion for Enlargement of Time to Respond to Defendant's Request for Production of Documents" by All Plaintiffs. Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party All Plaintiffs(pty:pla). Responses due by 4/13/2015 (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Haberman, Jeffrey)
March 24, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 180 Endorsed Order: The status conference set for March 27, 2015 at 2:00 p.m. is hereby RESET to April 16, 2015 at 9:00 a.m. in Courtroom One of the United States Courthouse located at 701 Clematis Street, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401. One hour has been reserved for this matter. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 3/24/2015. (kdn)
March 24, 2015 Set/Reset Hearings Miscellaneous Hearing set for 4/16/2015 09:00 AM in West Palm Beach Division before Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp. (kdn)
March 19, 2015 Filing 179 Plaintiff's MOTION for Leave to File a Third Amended Complaint by All Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 -Third Amended Complaint, #2 Exhibit 2)(Zobel, Craig)
March 18, 2015 Filing 178 RESPONSE/REPLY to #147 Second MOTION to Compel Discovery Responses For Sanctions and Incorporated Memorandum of Law Surreply by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
March 18, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 177 Endorsed ORDER granting #176 Motion for Leave to File Surreply. Clerks Notice: Filer must separately re-file the amended pleading pursuant to Local Rule 15.1, unless otherwise ordered by the Judge. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 3/18/2015. (kdn)
March 17, 2015 Filing 176 Defendant's MOTION for Leave to File Surreply by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
March 16, 2015 Filing 175 REPLY to Response to Motion re #155 Defendant's MOTION for Use of Plaintiff Fact Sheets filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
March 13, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 174 Endorsed ORDER granting #171 Motion to Appear Pro Hac Vice, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing; granting #172 Motion to Appear Pro Hac Vice, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing; granting #173 Motion to Appear Pro Hac Vice, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 3/13/2015. (kdn)
March 12, 2015 Filing 173 MOTION to Appear Pro Hac Vice and to Allow More Than Three Appearances, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing for Daniel R. McElroy. Filing Fee $ 75.00. Receipt # 3638. (ksa)
March 12, 2015 Filing 172 MOTION to Appear Pro Hac Vice and to Allow More Than Three Appearances, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing for Andrew C. MacNally. Filing Fee $ 75.00. Receipt # 3637. (ksa)
March 12, 2015 Filing 171 MOTION to Appear Pro Hac Vice and to Allow More Than Three Appearances, Consent to Designation, and Request to Electronically Receive Notices of Electronic Filing for Sean W. Gallagher. Filing Fee $ 75.00. Receipt # 3636. (ksa)
March 4, 2015 Filing 170 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins: Miscellaneous Hearing on Defendant's Motion to Quash (DE 151) and Motion for a Protective Order (DE 156) held on 3/4/2015. (Digital 15:05:29.) (hky)
March 4, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 169 ORDER granting #157 Defendant's Motion to Expedite briefing on its motions to quash/for a protective order (DE 151, 156). The Court held an expedited hearing on the motions on 3/4/15. Signed by Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins on 3/4/2015. (hky)
March 4, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 168 ORDER granting #156 Defendant's Motion for a Protective Order regarding the subpoenas Plaintiff served on ten non-parties without prejudice for Plaintiffs to renew. The subpoenas are premature until a ruling is issued on Plaintiffs' motion to compel (DE 147) regarding the proper scope of discovery. Signed by Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins on 3/4/2015. (hky)
March 4, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 167 ORDER granting #151 Defendant's Motion to Quash Subpoena served on its corporate representative/Motion for a Protective Order without prejudice to renew following a ruling on Plaintiffs' Motion to Compel (DE 147) regarding the proper scope of discovery. Signed by Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins on 3/4/2015. (hky)
March 4, 2015 Filing 166 RESPONSE in Opposition re #155 Defendant's MOTION for Use of Plaintiff Fact Sheets filed by All Plaintiffs. Replies due by 3/16/2015. (Zobel, Craig)
March 4, 2015 Filing 165 RESPONSE in Support re #156 Defendant's MOTION for Protective Order Regarding Third Party Subpoenas filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
March 3, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 164 ORDER Setting Hearing on Defendant's Motion #151 to Quash/MOTION for Protective Order and #156 Defendant's MOTION for Protective Order Regarding Third Party Subpoenas and setting the Motion Hearing for 3/4/2015 at 3:00 PM in West Palm Beach Division before Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins. Any attorney who wants to appear at the hearing by phone shall contact chambers in advance. Signed by Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins on 3/3/2015. (hky)
March 2, 2015 Filing 163 REPLY to Response to Motion re #151 MOTION to Quash MOTION for Protective Order filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
March 2, 2015 Filing 162 RESPONSE to Motion re #156 Defendant's MOTION for Protective Order Regarding Third Party Subpoenas "Plaintiffs' Response to Defendant's Motion to Quash and Motion for Protective Order (D.E. 156)" filed by All Plaintiffs. Replies due by 3/12/2015. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit "A", #2 Exhibit "B")(Zobel, Craig)
February 27, 2015 Filing 161 NOTICE by United Technologies Corporation re #147 Second MOTION to Compel Discovery Responses For Sanctions and Incorporated Memorandum of Law of Objection Regarding Plaintiffs' Submission to Chambers of a Proposed Order (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A) (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
February 27, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 160 *Endorsed Order: The Court wishes to conduct a status conference in all Pratt Whitney cases for the purpose of exploring whether there is any common fact or set of facts existing in these cases such that there could be one trial with regard to said fact or facts. The Court recognizes that Plaintiffs in the 2010 Pratt Whitney cases, Magaly Pinares, et al. v. United Technologies Corp., Case No. 10-80883, and Joseph Adinolfe, et al. v. United Technologies Corp., Case No. 10-80840 have different counsel than do Plaintiffs in the 2013 Pratt Whitney cases. The Court nevertheless sets the status conference for all Pratt Whitney cases.The status conference will occur on March 27, 2015 at 2:00 p.m. in Courtroom One of the United States Courthouse located at 701 Clematis Street, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401. One hour has been reserved for this matter. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 2/27/2015. (kdn)
February 27, 2015 Filing 159 NOTICE by United Technologies Corporation re #156 Defendant's MOTION for Protective Order Regarding Third Party Subpoenas of Filing Corrected Exhibit A to [DE 156] (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A) (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
February 27, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 158 ORDER REFERRING #151 Motion to Quash and Motion for Protective Order, and #156 Motion for Protective Order to Judge James M. Hopkins. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 2/27/2015. (ar2)
February 26, 2015 Filing 157 Defendant's MOTION to Expedite Briefing Schedule on Defendant's Motion to Quash and Motion for Protective Order [DE 151] and Motion for Protective Order Regarding Third Party Subpoenas [DE 156] by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
February 26, 2015 Filing 156 Defendant's MOTION for Protective Order Regarding Third Party Subpoenas by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
February 26, 2015 Filing 155 Defendant's MOTION for Use of Plaintiff Fact Sheets by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Text of Proposed Order)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
February 26, 2015 Filing 154 REPLY to Response to Motion re #147 Second MOTION to Compel Discovery Responses For Sanctions and Incorporated Memorandum of Law "Plaintiffs' Reply to Defendant's Response to Plaintiffs' Motion to Compel Discovery Responses and For Sanctions" filed by All Plaintiffs. (Zobel, Craig)
February 24, 2015 Filing 153 RESPONSE to Motion re #151 MOTION to Quash MOTION for Protective Order "Plaintiffs Response to Defendant's Motion to Quash and Motion for Protective Order" filed by All Plaintiffs. Replies due by 3/6/2015. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit "A", #2 Exhibit "B")(Zobel, Craig)
February 23, 2015 Filing 152 RESPONSE in Opposition re #147 Second MOTION to Compel Discovery Responses For Sanctions and Incorporated Memorandum of Law filed by United Technologies Corporation. Replies due by 3/5/2015. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
February 17, 2015 Filing 151 MOTION to Quash , MOTION for Protective Order by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit A)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
February 9, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 150 Endorsed ORDER granting #148 Motion for Extension of Time. Defendant isgranted an extension of time to file its Response to Plaintiffs Motion to Compel Discovery up to and including February 23, 2015. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 2/9/2015. (kdn)
February 9, 2015 Filing 149 RESPONSE to Motion re #148 Defendant's MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response to Plaintiffs' Motion to Compel Discovery re #147 Second MOTION to Compel Discovery Responses For Sanctions and Incorporated Memorandum of Law filed by All Plaintiffs. Replies due by 2/20/2015. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit "A")(Zobel, Craig)
February 9, 2015 Filing 148 Defendant's MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response to Plaintiffs' Motion to Compel Discovery re #147 Second MOTION to Compel Discovery Responses For Sanctions and Incorporated Memorandum of Law by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 2/26/2015 (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
January 22, 2015 Filing 147 Second MOTION to Compel Discovery Responses For Sanctions and Incorporated Memorandum of Law by All Plaintiffs. Responses due by 2/9/2015 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit "A", #2 Exhibit "B")(Zobel, Craig)
January 20, 2015 Filing 146 RESPONSE/REPLY to #144 Answer to Amended Complaint "Plaintiffs' Reply to Defendant, UTC's Affirmative Defenses" by All Plaintiffs. (Zobel, Craig)
January 9, 2015 Opinion or Order Filing 145 Endorsed ORDER denying as moot #143 Motion for extension of time to answer the second amended complaint. The Court has received the answer. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 1/9/2015. (kdn)
January 8, 2015 Filing 144 ANSWER and Affirmative Defenses to Amended Complaint by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
December 22, 2014 Filing 143 Agreed MOTION to Set Deadline to Answer Plaintiffs' Second Amended Complaint & Serve Responses to Discovery Requests re #102 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
December 15, 2014 Opinion or Order Filing 142 DISCOVERY ORDER: Amended Pleadings due by 4/15/2015. Discovery due by 6/17/2016. Joinder of Parties due by 4/15/2015. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 12/15/2014. (ar2)
December 15, 2014 Filing 141 Initial Disclosure(s) of "Plaintiffs' Rule 26 Disclosures" by All Plaintiffs (Zobel, Craig)
December 2, 2014 Filing 140 Appeal Record Returned: Consisting of (5) Volumes of Pleadings, (1) Volume of Transcript and (1) Accordion folder w/DE's 47,69,72 & 131 re #123 Notice of Appeal. USCA #12-16396-CC & 12-16397-CC (amb)
November 25, 2014 Filing 139 NOTICE of Attorney Appearance by Jeffrey Louis Haberman on behalf of Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Donna Ackerman(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Jolynn Adinolfe(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Joseph Adinolfe(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Joseph Adinolfe, et al.(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Dieula Alexis(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Regnier Alexis(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Margarita Alfonso(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Fruid Alty(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Ketley Alty(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Horacio Alvarez(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Stepha Antoine(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Gregory Arias(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Jannette Arias(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Douglas Baggs(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Michelle Baggs(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party William Bahl(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Elizabeth Bald(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Michael Bald(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Nicola Barry(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Monica Bianchi(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Clyde Blackman(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Shelia Blackman(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Alicia Borges(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Oscar Boucugnani(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Gerry Lynn Bowers(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Anelis Brito(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Pedro Brito(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Gary Campbell(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Elizabeth Cardona(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Robert Carter Jr.(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Christine Case(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party William Case(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Jean Cassion(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Marie Cassion(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Clive Castell(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Laureen Castell(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party William Castillo(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Marie Denise Celestin(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Pierela Ceus(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Sylvaince Chery(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Barbara Chin(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Sean Chin(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Janice Chinsue(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Richard Chinsue(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Elene Cius(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Brian Clark(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Marie Michelle Coleus(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Wendy Cooper(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Jennifer Cornwall(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Owen Cornwall(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Carlos Corona(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Joshua Corona(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Jon Cragg(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Julie Cragg(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Wayne Crimmins(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Brett Cross(pty:pla), Attorney Jeffrey Louis Haberman added to party Phyllis
November 24, 2014 Filing 138 NOTICE by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel "Notice of Filing Joint Scheduling Report and Proposed Scheduling Order" (Attachments: #1 Exhibit "A" Joint Scheduling Report, #2 Exhibit "B" Proposed Scheduling Order) (Zobel, Craig)
November 12, 2014 Opinion or Order Filing 137 Endorsed ORDER granting #136 Motion for Extension of Time. Joint Scheduling Report due by 11/24/2014. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 11/12/2014. (kdn)
November 10, 2014 Filing 136 MOTION for Extension of Time to File A Proposed Joint Scheduling Order and Scheduling Report re: #135 Order Requiring Joint Scheduling Reoprt and Proposed Scheduling Order by Joseph Adinolfe. (Zobel, Craig) Modified text on 11/10/2014 (jc).
November 6, 2014 Opinion or Order Filing 135 Order Requiring Joint Scheduling Report and Proposed Scheduling Order Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 11/5/2014. (ar2)
November 5, 2014 Filing 134 MANDATE of USCA (certified copy) REVERSED AND REMANDED. Despite having covered a fair amount of ground, we want to emphasize that our opinion addresses only the grounds for dismissal urged by P&W and relied upon by the district court. Those grounds, we hold, did not warrant dismissal of the second amended complaints. If P&W believes that the plaintiffs are unable to satisfy some or all of the elements of the four claims they have pled, it can seek judgment on the pleadings after it files its answers or move for summary judgment after discovery has closed re #123 Notice of Appeal, filed by Lourdes Machado, Tiffany Leipzic, Audra Leech, Joseph Adinolfe, Miguel Garces, Jose E. Villacres, Ezzard L. Matute, Michael Stevens, Shelia Blackman, Edel Barbara Lopez, Deborah Hanstein, Stephanie Moore, Tom Fiztsimmons, Gary Hall, Jessie Vogel, Tathlin Henry, Colber Nasice, Steven C. Villante, Rochelin Dormestioire, Wendy Cooper, Patricia Reichenbach, Donna Ackerman, Irene Laurent, Generosa Vasquez, Betsy Theodule, Billy Stanley, Roger De Armas, Anthony Phelps, Perdita G. Villacres, Robert Ruppenstein, Joseph Hoffman, Marie Denise Celestin, Liliana Villante, Janice Hoffman, Wilene Roseme, Margarita Alfonso, Pamela Gambardella, Mai Cu, Shaborra Harp, Darren Read, Carl Lyew Fong, Elizabeth Cardona, Melvin Hendricks, Antonette Ernesto, Owen Cornwall, Luis G. Galvez, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, Ronald Taylor, Carmenza Gomez, Clemetson Samuels, Brutus Toussaint, Richard Reichenbach, Douglas Glass, Shirley Teran, Jon Cragg, Elaine Ramos, Marcos Gonzalez, Jeanette Rubio, Marie Mitchell, Carlos Rios, Gregory Arias, Anelis Brito, Robert Korland, Antoine Jabouin, Brian Willis, John McMahon, Daisy Torres, Michelle Marseille, Terry Poole, Enrique Milian, Sylvaince Chery, Jimmy Stanley, Clarens Severe, Laura Plaza, Lana Tran, Camela Theogene, Elsie Simon, Roberto Machado, Reginald Simon, Diana Oviedo, Brian Clark, Diana Gilk, Marla Masi, James Harwood, Loreen S. Wade, Desmond Moseley, Ralph Guriere, Paul Higginbotham, T. Smith, Refuse Narcisse, Clyde Blackman, Justine Scott, Pablo Delgado, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Pierela Ceus, Sigfrido Perez, Debra Winkelman, Dave Taylor, Maria Calonge Vargas, Ronald Spencer, William Bahl, Joseph Schuessler, Edwin J. Reyes, Alfonso Salido, Jacqueline Jones, John Masi, Celestino Sorrell, Jacquelyn Taylor, Raymond Wood, Victoria Gonzalez, Denis Perez, Elva Mora, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leonardo Ramos, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Susan A. Halstead, Guadalupe Perez, Yamila De La Cruz, Michael A. Gallucci, Janice Chinsue, Joann Taylor, David Murrell, Hugo Garcia, Marie Raton, Carlos Gonzalez, Louis R. Lombi, Jim Neveils, Angel Hernandez, Diane Poole, Yvon Raton, Alan Jacobson, Robert Gambardella, Elizabeth Ramirez, Jean Cassion, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dang Hung, Lita Trifilos, William Castillo, Michael Wyman, Stanley Mitchell, James Kent, George Vogel, William Case, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Mariette Jean, Barbara Marta, Alcides Ramirez, Lisa Mazzei, Leela Jattan, Patricia Wyman, Jorge Rojas, Yolanda Rodriguez, Carmen Nieves, Michelle Baggs, Chris Medaugh, Armando Lassale, Fruid Alty, Renee Rasha, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Lyne Newbold, Wilberto Plaza, Regnier Alexis, Deborah Katz, Douglas Baggs, Darlene Zydel, Ron Dicurcio, Rudolph Henry, Laureen Castell, Regan Katz, David Spring, Virgelina M. Rojas, Edwin Puronen, Maribel Mezquita, Rocco T. Gallucci, Garth Thomas, Marlon Groen Neveils, Malee Van Dang, Anel Narcisse, Argemiro Morales, Lana Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Jennifer Cornwall, Keith Scott, Lily Ram-Kistler, Andres De La Rosa, Deivy Milan, Fareeda Murrell, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Patrice Fils-Aime, Barbara Puronen, D. Perez, Nelson Rodriguez, Carlos Corona, Leslie Glass, Debra Guriere, Marie Cassion, Daisy Kropp, Jacqueline Myrick, Hector Mececio, Keelia Shortridge, Mario Lequerique, Antonia De La Rosa, Willie Harp, Nicola Barry, Barbara Chin, Stacey Stanley, Jean Lue Garcon, Agustin Mora, Maria Gonzalez, Rose Phelps, Ann Kane, Albert Crowley, Richard Chinsue, Jolynn Adinolfe, Ibraham Rubio, Albey Dominguez, Daniel Didio, Kenneth Kropp, Edwarda L. Lombi, Nancy Read, Mistral Jules, Estrella Mezquita, Dieula Alexis, Donna Deans, Russell Hanstein, Bertha Joseph, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Anna L. Pierre, Louis Firsching, Fritz Laurent, Wayne Crimmins, Elizabeth Bald, Icylin St. Omer, Nicole Hilaire, Everlydes A. Rojas, Daniel Novoa, Ernest Yohn, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Sean Chin, Shirley See, Robert Williams, Lillanys Madri, John Jay Richardson, Dana R.V. Haverman, Santiago Vasquez, Dale Rasha, Elene Cius, Julie Cragg, Gary Campbell, Rene Mendez, Joseph Leech, Gislaine Dormestioire, Frederick Schmidt, Enrique Garcia, Kevin G. Halstead, Jacquelin Pierre, Rosemene Turene, Timothy J. Morley, Michael Bald, Nikki Willis, Evelyne Jules, Richard Ducharme, Mercedes Moseley, Karen Mendez, Isabel Novoa, Jannette Arias, Maromie Garcon, Mary Anne Perez, Suzanne Furia, Davakar Ramdass, Pamela Goyette, Maria Mezquita, Gordon Myrick, Phyllis Cross, Claudine Thomas, Diane Schuessler, Carmen Ramos, Donald Deans, Donna Evans, Gus Gilk, Marcus J. McCarthy, Esmie Neufville, Susan Mede, Marie Toussaint, Camille Henry, Juliene Nasice, Araceli Schmidt, Gerald Henry, Staci Kessler, Michael Mazzei, Millie Sellitti, Marc Kessler, Dana O'Donoghue, Brad Hart, Karen Didio, Robenson Roseme, Dianet Mederos, Maria Villari, Renee Girard, Edwin H. Leipzic, Luis Nieves, Mireya Hernandez, Oneida Salido, Randall C. Groomes, Alice M. Kirby, Mario Vidal, Hallie Messner, Shaye Delgado, Maureen Lyew Fong, Pedro Torres, Gail Pesetsky, James L. Velix, Antolin Valinotti, James Oviedo, Stephanie Richardson, Mary Stevens, Fritz Newbold, Frederick List, Marie Daceus, Sylvia Cruz, Raad Sakko, Michael Messner, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Maria List, Jeanne Francois, Donald Goyette, Kenneth See, Marie Michelle Coleus, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Monica Bianchi, Summer Harwood, Awilda Mececio, Paulette Douglas, Raymond Hernandez, Marie Grace Peiere, Pedro Brito, Donald Jr. Samson, Hong Van Dang, Manuel Gonzalez, Clive Castell, Mike Sellitti, Maureen Hall, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Joseph Furia, Mario Jean-Bart, Bridgette Spencer, Richard Moore, Bruce Pesetsky, Kay Samson, Ingrid Lawrence, Elysee Turend, Maureen Samuels, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Sabrina Stanley, Eric Cruz, Ursula Korland, Sabrina Lassale, Nathan Shortridge, Georgia Watkins, Beverly Taylor, Carmen Perez, Pamela Didio, Daisy Sorell, Dara Freeman, Diana Hart, Stepha Antoine, Brett Cross, Maritza Cruz, Robert Freeman, Joshua Corona, Damaris Sanchez, Alba Morales, Joseph St. Omer, Lalchan Ramdass, Donna M. Gallucci, Olga Gonzalez ; Date Issued: 11/5/2014 ; USCA Case Number: 12-16396-CC (amb)
June 13, 2013 Filing 133 Certified and Transmitted Record on Appeal to US Court of Appeals (Atlanta Office) Consisting of (5) Volumes of Pleadings, (1) Volume of Transcript and (1) Accordion folder w/DE's 47,69,72 & 131 re #123 Notice of Appeal. USCA #12-16396-CC (amb)
June 13, 2013 Filing 132 CERTIFICATE of Readiness transmitted to USCA (Atlanta Office) re #123 Notice of Appeal, filed by Lourdes Machado, Tiffany Leipzic, Audra Leech, Joseph Adinolfe, Miguel Garces, Jose E. Villacres, Ezzard L. Matute, Michael Stevens, Shelia Blackman, Edel Barbara Lopez, Deborah Hanstein, Stephanie Moore, Tom Fiztsimmons, Gary Hall, Jessie Vogel, Tathlin Henry, Colber Nasice, Steven C. Villante, Rochelin Dormestioire, Wendy Cooper, Patricia Reichenbach, Donna Ackerman, Irene Laurent, Generosa Vasquez, Betsy Theodule, Billy Stanley, Roger De Armas, Anthony Phelps, Perdita G. Villacres, Robert Ruppenstein, Joseph Hoffman, Marie Denise Celestin, Liliana Villante, Janice Hoffman, Wilene Roseme, Margarita Alfonso, Pamela Gambardella, Mai Cu, Shaborra Harp, Darren Read, Carl Lyew Fong, Elizabeth Cardona, Melvin Hendricks, Antonette Ernesto, Owen Cornwall, Luis G. Galvez, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, Ronald Taylor, Carmenza Gomez, Clemetson Samuels, Brutus Toussaint, Richard Reichenbach, Douglas Glass, Shirley Teran, Jon Cragg, Elaine Ramos, Marcos Gonzalez, Jeanette Rubio, Marie Mitchell, Carlos Rios, Gregory Arias, Anelis Brito, Robert Korland, Antoine Jabouin, Brian Willis, John McMahon, Daisy Torres, Michelle Marseille, Terry Poole, Enrique Milian, Sylvaince Chery, Jimmy Stanley, Clarens Severe, Laura Plaza, Lana Tran, Camela Theogene, Elsie Simon, Roberto Machado, Reginald Simon, Diana Oviedo, Brian Clark, Diana Gilk, Marla Masi, James Harwood, Loreen S. Wade, Desmond Moseley, Ralph Guriere, Paul Higginbotham, T. Smith, Refuse Narcisse, Clyde Blackman, Justine Scott, Pablo Delgado, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Pierela Ceus, Sigfrido Perez, Debra Winkelman, Dave Taylor, Maria Calonge Vargas, Ronald Spencer, William Bahl, Joseph Schuessler, Edwin J. Reyes, Alfonso Salido, Jacqueline Jones, John Masi, Celestino Sorrell, Jacquelyn Taylor, Raymond Wood, Victoria Gonzalez, Denis Perez, Elva Mora, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leonardo Ramos, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Susan A. Halstead, Guadalupe Perez, Yamila De La Cruz, Michael A. Gallucci, Janice Chinsue, Joann Taylor, David Murrell, Hugo Garcia, Marie Raton, Carlos Gonzalez, Louis R. Lombi, Jim Neveils, Angel Hernandez, Diane Poole, Yvon Raton, Alan Jacobson, Robert Gambardella, Elizabeth Ramirez, Jean Cassion, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dang Hung, Lita Trifilos, William Castillo, Michael Wyman, Stanley Mitchell, James Kent, George Vogel, William Case, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Mariette Jean, Barbara Marta, Alcides Ramirez, Lisa Mazzei, Leela Jattan, Patricia Wyman, Jorge Rojas, Yolanda Rodriguez, Carmen Nieves, Michelle Baggs, Chris Medaugh, Armando Lassale, Fruid Alty, Renee Rasha, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Lyne Newbold, Wilberto Plaza, Regnier Alexis, Deborah Katz, Douglas Baggs, Darlene Zydel, Ron Dicurcio, Rudolph Henry, Laureen Castell, Regan Katz, David Spring, Virgelina M. Rojas, Edwin Puronen, Maribel Mezquita, Rocco T. Gallucci, Garth Thomas, Marlon Groen Neveils, Malee Van Dang, Anel Narcisse, Argemiro Morales, Lana Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Jennifer Cornwall, Keith Scott, Lily Ram-Kistler, Andres De La Rosa, Deivy Milan, Fareeda Murrell, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Patrice Fils-Aime, Barbara Puronen, D. Perez, Nelson Rodriguez, Carlos Corona, Leslie Glass, Debra Guriere, Marie Cassion, Daisy Kropp, Jacqueline Myrick, Hector Mececio, Keelia Shortridge, Mario Lequerique, Antonia De La Rosa, Willie Harp, Nicola Barry, Barbara Chin, Stacey Stanley, Jean Lue Garcon, Agustin Mora, Maria Gonzalez, Rose Phelps, Ann Kane, Albert Crowley, Richard Chinsue, Jolynn Adinolfe, Ibraham Rubio, Albey Dominguez, Daniel Didio, Kenneth Kropp, Edwarda L. Lombi, Nancy Read, Mistral Jules, Estrella Mezquita, Dieula Alexis, Donna Deans, Russell Hanstein, Bertha Joseph, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Anna L. Pierre, Louis Firsching, Fritz Laurent, Wayne Crimmins, Elizabeth Bald, Icylin St. Omer, Nicole Hilaire, Everlydes A. Rojas, Daniel Novoa, Ernest Yohn, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Sean Chin, Shirley See, Robert Williams, Lillanys Madri, John Jay Richardson, Dana R.V. Haverman, Santiago Vasquez, Dale Rasha, Elene Cius, Julie Cragg, Gary Campbell, Rene Mendez, Joseph Leech, Gislaine Dormestioire, Frederick Schmidt, Enrique Garcia, Kevin G. Halstead, Jacquelin Pierre, Rosemene Turene, Timothy J. Morley, Michael Bald, Nikki Willis, Evelyne Jules, Richard Ducharme, Mercedes Moseley, Karen Mendez, Isabel Novoa, Jannette Arias, Maromie Garcon, Mary Anne Perez, Suzanne Furia, Davakar Ramdass, Pamela Goyette, Maria Mezquita, Gordon Myrick, Phyllis Cross, Claudine Thomas, Diane Schuessler, Carmen Ramos, Donald Deans, Donna Evans, Gus Gilk, Marcus J. McCarthy, Esmie Neufville, Susan Mede, Marie Toussaint, Camille Henry, Juliene Nasice, Araceli Schmidt, Gerald Henry, Staci Kessler, Michael Mazzei, Millie Sellitti, Marc Kessler, Dana O'Donoghue, Brad Hart, Karen Didio, Robenson Roseme, Dianet Mederos, Maria Villari, Renee Girard, Edwin H. Leipzic, Luis Nieves, Mireya Hernandez, Oneida Salido, Randall C. Groomes, Alice M. Kirby, Mario Vidal, Hallie Messner, Shaye Delgado, Maureen Lyew Fong, Pedro Torres, Gail Pesetsky, James L. Velix, Antolin Valinotti, James Oviedo, Stephanie Richardson, Mary Stevens, Fritz Newbold, Frederick List, Marie Daceus, Sylvia Cruz, Raad Sakko, Michael Messner, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Maria List, Jeanne Francois, Donald Goyette, Kenneth See, Marie Michelle Coleus, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Monica Bianchi, Summer Harwood, Awilda Mececio, Paulette Douglas, Raymond Hernandez, Marie Grace Peiere, Pedro Brito, Donald Jr. Samson, Hong Van Dang, Manuel Gonzalez, Clive Castell, Mike Sellitti, Maureen Hall, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Joseph Furia, Mario Jean-Bart, Bridgette Spencer, Richard Moore, Bruce Pesetsky, Kay Samson, Ingrid Lawrence, Elysee Turend, Maureen Samuels, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Sabrina Stanley, Eric Cruz, Ursula Korland, Sabrina Lassale, Nathan Shortridge, Georgia Watkins, Beverly Taylor, Carmen Perez, Pamela Didio, Daisy Sorell, Dara Freeman, Diana Hart, Stepha Antoine, Brett Cross, Maritza Cruz, Robert Freeman, Joshua Corona, Damaris Sanchez, Alba Morales, Joseph St. Omer, Lalchan Ramdass, Donna M. Gallucci, Olga Gonzalez. USCA #12-16396-CC (amb)
March 13, 2013 Filing 131 STIPULATION to Supplement Record on Appeal by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, United Technologies Corporation, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A-1, #2 Exhibit A-2, #3 Exhibit B, #4 Exhibit C, #5 Exhibit D)(Gowdy, Bryan)
March 11, 2013 Opinion or Order Filing 130 ORDER granting #126 Bill of Costs. Costs taxed in the amount of $ 681.08 against Plaintiffs. Signed by DEPUTY CLERK on 3/11/2013. (ls)
March 4, 2013 Opinion or Order Filing 129 ORDER granting #128 Motion to Locate Compact Discs Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 3/4/13. (tp)
March 1, 2013 Filing 128 MOTION to Locate CDs and Include in the Appellate Record by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. (Gowdy, Bryan)
January 3, 2013 Filing 127 Acknowledgment of Receipt of NOA from USCA re #123 Notice of Appeal, filed by Lourdes Machado, Tiffany Leipzic, Audra Leech, Joseph Adinolfe, Miguel Garces, Jose E. Villacres, Ezzard L. Matute, Michael Stevens, Shelia Blackman, Edel Barbara Lopez, Deborah Hanstein, Stephanie Moore, Tom Fiztsimmons, Gary Hall, Jessie Vogel, Tathlin Henry, Colber Nasice, Steven C. Villante, Rochelin Dormestioire, Wendy Cooper, Patricia Reichenbach, Donna Ackerman, Irene Laurent, Generosa Vasquez, Betsy Theodule, Billy Stanley, Roger De Armas, Anthony Phelps, Perdita G. Villacres, Robert Ruppenstein, Joseph Hoffman, Marie Denise Celestin, Liliana Villante, Janice Hoffman, Wilene Roseme, Margarita Alfonso, Pamela Gambardella, Mai Cu, Shaborra Harp, Darren Read, Carl Lyew Fong, Elizabeth Cardona, Melvin Hendricks, Antonette Ernesto, Owen Cornwall, Luis G. Galvez, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, Ronald Taylor, Carmenza Gomez, Clemetson Samuels, Brutus Toussaint, Richard Reichenbach, Douglas Glass, Shirley Teran, Jon Cragg, Elaine Ramos, Marcos Gonzalez, Jeanette Rubio, Marie Mitchell, Carlos Rios, Gregory Arias, Anelis Brito, Robert Korland, Antoine Jabouin, Brian Willis, John McMahon, Daisy Torres, Michelle Marseille, Terry Poole, Enrique Milian, Sylvaince Chery, Jimmy Stanley, Clarens Severe, Laura Plaza, Lana Tran, Camela Theogene, Elsie Simon, Roberto Machado, Reginald Simon, Diana Oviedo, Brian Clark, Diana Gilk, Marla Masi, James Harwood, Loreen S. Wade, Desmond Moseley, Ralph Guriere, Paul Higginbotham, T. Smith, Refuse Narcisse, Clyde Blackman, Justine Scott, Pablo Delgado, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Pierela Ceus, Sigfrido Perez, Debra Winkelman, Dave Taylor, Maria Calonge Vargas, Ronald Spencer, William Bahl, Joseph Schuessler, Edwin J. Reyes, Alfonso Salido, Jacqueline Jones, John Masi, Celestino Sorrell, Jacquelyn Taylor, Raymond Wood, Victoria Gonzalez, Denis Perez, Elva Mora, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leonardo Ramos, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Susan A. Halstead, Guadalupe Perez, Yamila De La Cruz, Michael A. Gallucci, Janice Chinsue, Joann Taylor, David Murrell, Hugo Garcia, Marie Raton, Carlos Gonzalez, Louis R. Lombi, Jim Neveils, Angel Hernandez, Diane Poole, Yvon Raton, Alan Jacobson, Robert Gambardella, Elizabeth Ramirez, Jean Cassion, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dang Hung, Lita Trifilos, William Castillo, Michael Wyman, Stanley Mitchell, James Kent, George Vogel, William Case, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Mariette Jean, Barbara Marta, Alcides Ramirez, Lisa Mazzei, Leela Jattan, Patricia Wyman, Jorge Rojas, Yolanda Rodriguez, Carmen Nieves, Michelle Baggs, Chris Medaugh, Armando Lassale, Fruid Alty, Renee Rasha, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Lyne Newbold, Wilberto Plaza, Regnier Alexis, Deborah Katz, Douglas Baggs, Darlene Zydel, Ron Dicurcio, Rudolph Henry, Laureen Castell, Regan Katz, David Spring, Virgelina M. Rojas, Edwin Puronen, Maribel Mezquita, Rocco T. Gallucci, Garth Thomas, Marlon Groen Neveils, Malee Van Dang, Anel Narcisse, Argemiro Morales, Lana Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Jennifer Cornwall, Keith Scott, Lily Ram-Kistler, Andres De La Rosa, Deivy Milan, Fareeda Murrell, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Patrice Fils-Aime, Barbara Puronen, D. Perez, Nelson Rodriguez, Carlos Corona, Leslie Glass, Debra Guriere, Marie Cassion, Daisy Kropp, Jacqueline Myrick, Hector Mececio, Keelia Shortridge, Mario Lequerique, Antonia De La Rosa, Willie Harp, Nicola Barry, Barbara Chin, Stacey Stanley, Jean Lue Garcon, Agustin Mora, Maria Gonzalez, Rose Phelps, Ann Kane, Albert Crowley, Richard Chinsue, Jolynn Adinolfe, Ibraham Rubio, Albey Dominguez, Daniel Didio, Kenneth Kropp, Edwarda L. Lombi, Nancy Read, Mistral Jules, Estrella Mezquita, Dieula Alexis, Donna Deans, Russell Hanstein, Bertha Joseph, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Anna L. Pierre, Louis Firsching, Fritz Laurent, Wayne Crimmins, Elizabeth Bald, Icylin St. Omer, Nicole Hilaire, Everlydes A. Rojas, Daniel Novoa, Ernest Yohn, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Sean Chin, Shirley See, Robert Williams, Lillanys Madri, John Jay Richardson, Dana R.V. Haverman, Santiago Vasquez, Dale Rasha, Elene Cius, Julie Cragg, Gary Campbell, Rene Mendez, Joseph Leech, Gislaine Dormestioire, Frederick Schmidt, Enrique Garcia, Kevin G. Halstead, Jacquelin Pierre, Rosemene Turene, Timothy J. Morley, Michael Bald, Nikki Willis, Evelyne Jules, Richard Ducharme, Mercedes Moseley, Karen Mendez, Isabel Novoa, Jannette Arias, Maromie Garcon, Mary Anne Perez, Suzanne Furia, Davakar Ramdass, Pamela Goyette, Maria Mezquita, Gordon Myrick, Phyllis Cross, Claudine Thomas, Diane Schuessler, Carmen Ramos, Donald Deans, Donna Evans, Gus Gilk, Marcus J. McCarthy, Esmie Neufville, Susan Mede, Marie Toussaint, Camille Henry, Juliene Nasice, Araceli Schmidt, Gerald Henry, Staci Kessler, Michael Mazzei, Millie Sellitti, Marc Kessler, Dana O'Donoghue, Brad Hart, Karen Didio, Robenson Roseme, Dianet Mederos, Maria Villari, Renee Girard, Edwin H. Leipzic, Luis Nieves, Mireya Hernandez, Oneida Salido, Randall C. Groomes, Alice M. Kirby, Mario Vidal, Hallie Messner, Shaye Delgado, Maureen Lyew Fong, Pedro Torres, Gail Pesetsky, James L. Velix, Antolin Valinotti, James Oviedo, Stephanie Richardson, Mary Stevens, Fritz Newbold, Frederick List, Marie Daceus, Sylvia Cruz, Raad Sakko, Michael Messner, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Maria List, Jeanne Francois, Donald Goyette, Kenneth See, Marie Michelle Coleus, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Monica Bianchi, Summer Harwood, Awilda Mececio, Paulette Douglas, Raymond Hernandez, Marie Grace Peiere, Pedro Brito, Donald Jr. Samson, Hong Van Dang, Manuel Gonzalez, Clive Castell, Mike Sellitti, Maureen Hall, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Joseph Furia, Mario Jean-Bart, Bridgette Spencer, Richard Moore, Bruce Pesetsky, Kay Samson, Ingrid Lawrence, Elysee Turend, Maureen Samuels, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Sabrina Stanley, Eric Cruz, Ursula Korland, Sabrina Lassale, Nathan Shortridge, Georgia Watkins, Beverly Taylor, Carmen Perez, Pamela Didio, Daisy Sorell, Dara Freeman, Diana Hart, Stepha Antoine, Brett Cross, Maritza Cruz, Robert Freeman, Joshua Corona, Damaris Sanchez, Alba Morales, Joseph St. Omer, Lalchan Ramdass, Donna M. Gallucci, Olga Gonzalez. Date received by USCA: 12/17/2012. USCA Case Number: 12-16396-C. (amb)
December 13, 2012 Filing 126 Defendant's MOTION to Tax Costs by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 12/31/2012 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Bill of Costs)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
December 13, 2012 Filing 125 TRANSCRIPT INFORMATION FORM by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel re #123 Notice of Appeal,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,. No Transcript Requested. (Gowdy, Bryan)
December 13, 2012 Transmission of Notice of Appeal, Orders Under Appeal and Docket Sheet to US Court of Appeals re #123 Notice of Appeal.(amb)
December 12, 2012 Filing 124 Clerks Notice to Filer re #123 Notice of Appeal. Document Not Linked; ERROR - The filed document was not linked to the related docket entries. The correction was made by the Clerk. It is not necessary to refile this document. (amb)
December 12, 2012 Filing 123 Notice of Appeal by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel re #122 Order, #98 Order, 96 Order, 85 Order, 77 Order, #70 Order, #67 Order, 42 Order, #41 Scheduling Order, #40 Order, #39 Order, #14 Order. Filing fee $ 455.00 receipt number 113C-5302716. Within fourteen days of the filing date of a Notice of Appeal, the appellant must complete the Eleventh Circuit Transcript Order Form regardless of whether transcripts are being ordered [Pursuant to FRAP 10(b)]. For information go to our FLSD website under Transcript Information. (Gowdy, Bryan) Text Modified on 12/13/2012 (amb).
November 13, 2012 Opinion or Order Filing 122 ORDER granting #105 Motion to Dismiss for Failure to State a Claim; denying as moot #106 Motion to Dismiss. This case is closed Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 11/13/12. (tp)
August 17, 2012 Filing 121 Clerks Notice to Filer re #120 Reply to Response to Motion. Incorrect Document Link; ERROR - The filed document was not correctly linked to the related docket entry. The correction was made by the Clerk. It is not necessary to refile this document but future filings must comply with the instructions in the CM/ECF Attorney User's Manual. (ar2)
August 16, 2012 Filing 120 REPLY to Response to #106 MOTION to Dismiss for Lack of Standing and Failure to Comply With Lone Pine Scheduing Order filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor) Modified document link on 8/17/2012 (ar2).
August 16, 2012 Filing 119 REPLY to Response to Motion re #105 MOTION TO DISMISS #102 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
August 13, 2012 Opinion or Order Filing 118 Endorsed ORDER granting #117 Motion for Extension of Time to File Reply re #105 MOTION TO DISMISS #102 Amended Complaint, FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , #106 MOTION to Dismiss #41 Scheduling Order . Reply due by 8/16/2012. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 8/13/2012. (kdn)
August 10, 2012 Filing 117 Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to #106 MOTION to Dismiss #41 Scheduling Order , #105 MOTION TO DISMISS #102 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
August 2, 2012 Opinion or Order Filing 116 Endorsed ORDER granting #115 Motion for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply re #105 MOTION TO DISMISS #102 Amended Complaint, FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , #106 MOTION to Dismiss #41 Scheduling Order Replies due by 8/13/2012 Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 8/2/2012. (kdn)
August 2, 2012 Filing 115 Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to #106 MOTION to Dismiss #41 Scheduling Order , #105 MOTION TO DISMISS #102 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
July 27, 2012 Filing 114 RESPONSE in Opposition re #105 MOTION TO DISMISS #102 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM filed by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene. (Gowdy, Bryan)
July 27, 2012 Filing 113 RESPONSE to Motion re #106 MOTION to Dismiss #41 Scheduling Order Second Amended Complaint filed by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. Replies due by 8/6/2012. (Gowdy, Bryan)
July 27, 2012 Filing 112 NOTICE of Attorney Appearance by Bryan Scott Gowdy on behalf of Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel (Gowdy, Bryan)
July 3, 2012 Opinion or Order Filing 111 Endorsed ORDER granting #110 Motion for Clarification. Responses re 105 MOTION TO DISMISS 102 Amended Complaint>, 106 MOTION to Dismiss 41 Scheduling Order due by 7/27/2012. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 7/3/2012. (kdn)
July 3, 2012 Filing 110 Plaintiff's MOTION for clarification 109 Order on Motion for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply, to Defendants Motions to Dismiss by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. Responses due by 7/20/2012 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A- Email Regarding Motion for Extension of Time)(Gdanski, Jonathan)
July 2, 2012 Opinion or Order Filing 109 Endorsed ORDER granting #108 Motion for Extension of Time to File Response re #105 MOTION TO DISMISS #102 Amended Complaint>, #106 MOTION to Dismiss #41 Scheduling Order . Responses due by 7/16/2012. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 7/2/2012. (kdn)
July 2, 2012 Filing 108 Plaintiff's MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to #106 MOTION to Dismiss #41 Scheduling Order , #105 MOTION TO DISMISS #102 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Email Regarding Extension of Time)(Gdanski, Jonathan)
June 26, 2012 Filing 107 Clerks Notice to Filer re #106 MOTION to Dismiss #41 Scheduling Order . Incorrect Document Link; ERROR - The filed document was not correctly linked to the related docket entry. The correction was made by the Clerk. It is not necessary to refile this document but future filings must comply with the instructions in the CM/ECF Attorney User's Manual.Docket Text Does Not Match Document; ERROR - The Filer failed to enter a title in the docket text that matches the title of the document. The correction was made by the Clerk. It is not necessary to refile the document. (tp)
June 22, 2012 Filing 106 MOTION to Dismiss for Lack of Standing and Failure to Comply With Lone Pine Scheduing Order #102 Second Amended Complaint by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 7/9/2012 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B, #3 Exhibit C)(Schwinghammer, Gregor) Modified text and link on 6/26/2012 (tp).
June 22, 2012 Filing 105 MOTION TO DISMISS #102 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 7/9/2012 (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
June 6, 2012 Opinion or Order Filing 104 Endorsed ORDER granting #103 Motion for Extension of Time to Answer amended complaint. Defendant's answer to the amended complaint is due 6/22/12. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 6/6/2012. (kdn)
June 6, 2012 Set/Reset Answer Due Deadline: 6/22/12 (kdn)
May 30, 2012 Filing 103 Defendant's MOTION for Extension of Time to File Answer RE: Complaints re #102 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
May 16, 2012 Filing 102 Second AMENDED COMPLAINT against All Defendants filed in response to Order Granting Motion for Leave, filed by Rose Phelps, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Jim Neveils, Carlos Corona, Irene Laurent, Evelyne Jules, Robert Gambardella, Brian Clark, Patricia Wyman, Sigfrido Perez, Laura Plaza, Yolanda Rodriguez, Gary Hall, Elizabeth Ramirez, Stephanie Moore, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Gus Gilk, Nikki Willis, Robert Ruppenstein, Elizabeth Cardona, Keith Scott, Anthony Phelps, Laureen Castell, Diana Hart, Horacio Alvarez, Enrique Garcia, Karen Didio, Alice M. Kirby, Christine Case, Brutus Toussaint, Bruce Pesetsky, Pedro Torres, Daisy Kropp, Joseph Furia, Carmen Ramos, Manuel Gonzalez, Mary Anne Perez, Barbara Marta, Maromie Garcon, Robert Korland, Sean Chin, Yvon Raton, Jessie Vogel, Renee Rasha, Mariette Jean, Dave Taylor, Robert Freeman, Yamila De La Cruz, Lourdes Machado, Daniel Novoa, Refuse Narcisse, Susan A. Halstead, Sabrina Stanley, Maureen Samuels, Hallie Messner, Michael A. Gallucci, Michael Wyman, Reginald Simon, Guadalupe Perez, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Ron Dicurcio, Lalchan Ramdass, Janice Hoffman, Mike Sellitti, Nicola Barry, David Spring, Carmen Perez, Antonia De La Rosa, Louis R. Lombi, Julie Cragg, Jeanette Rubio, Keelia Shortridge, Maureen Hall, Debra Guriere, Elene Cius, Robert Williams, Liliana Villante, Ezzard L. Matute, Dana R.V. Haverman, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Hector Mececio, Monica Bianchi, Marie Cassion, Chris Medaugh, Regan Katz, Nancy Read, Susan Mede, Jonas Hilaire, Dieula Alexis, Marie Denise Celestin, Summer Harwood, Willie Harp, Mireya Hernandez, Gordon Myrick, Louis Firsching, Michael Bald, Claudine Thomas, Patrice Fils-Aime, Ingrid Lawrence, Clarens Severe, Ronald Taylor, Karen Mendez, Barbara Puronen, Betsy Theodule, Michael Stevens, Diane Poole, Ursula Korland, Dale Rasha, Victoria Gonzalez, Generosa Vasquez, Armando Lassale, Marie Michelle Coleus, Donna M. Gallucci, Kenneth Kropp, Michelle Marseille, Antonette Ernesto, Michelle Baggs, Owen Cornwall, Lita Trifilos, Desmond Moseley, Joshua Corona, Brett Cross, Virgelina M. Rojas, Justine Scott, Patricia Reichenbach, Icylin St. Omer, Renee Girard, Gerald Henry, Antoine Jabouin, William Castillo, Rudolph Henry, Stepha Antoine, Shelia Blackman, Jacquelin Pierre, Loreen S. Wade, James L. Velix, Staci Kessler, Lana Higginbotham, Olga Gonzalez, Richard Moore, Deborah Katz, Russell Hanstein, Maria Villari, Mario Jean-Bart, Richard Ducharme, Darren Read, Brian Willis, Joseph Adinolfe, Sabrina Lassale, Malee Van Dang, Shaye Delgado, Barbara Chin, Santiago Vasquez, Douglas Glass, Frederick List, Anelis Brito, Denis Perez, Edwin H. Leipzic, Nelson Rodriguez, Clive Castell, Perdita G. Villacres, Awilda Mececio, Steven C. Villante, Maribel Mezquita, Kenneth See, James Harwood, Diane Schuessler, Jimmy Stanley, Mary Stevens, Mario Lequerique, Pablo Delgado, Isabel Novoa, Fareeda Murrell, John McMahon, Angel Hernandez, Elizabeth Bald, Pamela Gambardella, Paul Higginbotham, Kevin G. Halstead, Jolynn Adinolfe, Lyne Newbold, Brad Hart, Ronald Spencer, Elsie Simon, William Case, Anna L. Pierre, Raymond Wood, Elysee Turend, Timothy J. Morley, Richard Chinsue, Donald Jr. Samson, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Damaris Sanchez, Fritz Newbold, Suzanne Furia, Gregory Arias, Edel Barbara Lopez, Debra Winkelman, Davakar Ramdass, Raymond Hernandez, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Oscar Boucugnani, Donna Evans, Marla Masi, Dianet Mederos, Anel Narcisse, Maria Calonge Vargas, Joseph Schuessler, Jean Cassion, Janice Chinsue, Georgia Watkins, William Bahl, Joann Taylor, Albert Crowley, Randall C. Groomes, Roberto Machado, Rochelin Dormestioire, Carl Lyew Fong, D. Perez, Richard Reichenbach, Lana Tran, Wayne Crimmins, Marcus J. McCarthy, Juliene Nasice, Alan Jacobson, Ann Kane, Dara Freeman, Rocco T. Gallucci, Agustin Mora, Antolin Valinotti, Roger De Armas, Stephanie Richardson, Hong Van Dang, Leonardo Ramos, Jorge Rojas, James Oviedo, Camela Theogene, Luis G. Galvez, Garth Thomas, Alfonso Salido, Lillanys Madri, Jannette Arias, Celestino Sorrell, Carlos Rios, Eric Cruz, Albey Dominguez, Marcos Gonzalez, David Murrell, Sylvia Cruz, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Darlene Zydel, Araceli Schmidt, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carmenza Gomez, Daisy Sorell, Maureen Lyew Fong, Leslie Glass, Marc Kessler, Dana O'Donoghue, Elva Mora, Edwin J. Reyes, Tiffany Leipzic, Bridgette Spencer, Esmie Neufville, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Stacey Stanley, Estrella Mezquita, James Kent, Maria Mezquita, Douglas Baggs, Luis Nieves, Shirley See, Hugo Garcia, Daniel Didio, Billy Stanley, Enrique Milian, Fritz Laurent, Audra Leech, Kay Samson, Deborah Hanstein, Robenson Roseme, Dang Hung, Regnier Alexis, John Jay Richardson, Maria Gonzalez, Pedro Brito, Sylvaince Chery, Millie Sellitti, Mistral Jules, Donna Ackerman, Deivy Milan, Argemiro Morales, Rosemene Turene, Nathan Shortridge, Phyllis Cross, Jennifer Cornwall, Jacqueline Jones, Marlon Groen Neveils, Robert Carter Jr., Beverly Taylor, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Ketley Alty, Pamela Didio, Melvin Hendricks, Donald Goyette, Carlos Gonzalez, Miguel Garces, Donna Deans, Wendy Cooper, Alicia Borges, Alba Morales, Clemetson Samuels, Nicole Hilaire, Mai Cu, Daisy Torres, Gislaine Dormestioire, Edwarda L. Lombi, Jose E. Villacres, Joseph Hoffman, Jean Lue Garcon, Maria List, Pamela Goyette, Stanley Mitchell, Frederick Schmidt, Alcides Ramirez, Luz M. Jaramillo, Margarita Alfonso, Marie Toussaint, Clyde Blackman, Wilberto Plaza, Colber Nasice, Bertha Joseph, Oneida Salido, Wilene Roseme, Gail Pesetsky, Donald Deans, Ralph Guriere, Lily Ram-Kistler, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Gary Campbell, George Vogel, Marie Raton, Marie Daceus, Tathlin Henry, Michael Mazzei, Diana Oviedo, Mario Vidal, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Michael Messner, Elaine Ramos, Joseph St. Omer, Carmen Nieves, Paulette Douglas, Jacqueline Myrick, Ibraham Rubio, Pierela Ceus, Joseph Leech, Lisa Mazzei, Marie Grace Peiere, Edwin Puronen, Shirley Teran, Mercedes Moseley, Diana Gilk, Leela Jattan, Ernest Yohn, Jon Cragg, Marie Mitchell, Andres De La Rosa, Everlydes A. Rojas, T. Smith, Rene Mendez, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Fruid Alty, Maritza Cruz, John Masi, Terry Poole, Camille Henry, Shaborra Harp, Raad Sakko, Jeanne Francois, Jacquelyn Taylor. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A)(Zobel, Craig)
April 11, 2012 Opinion or Order Filing 101 Endorsed ORDER granting #100 Motion for Extension of Time. Plaintiffs may file a second amended complaint no later than May 16, 2012. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 4/11/2012. (kdn)
April 10, 2012 Filing 100 Plaintiff's MOTION for Extension of Time to file Second Amended Complaint and Comply with Court Order (DE98) re #98 Order on Motion to Certify Class, Order on Motion to Dismiss,,,, by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. Responses due by 4/27/2012 (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Zobel, Craig)
April 3, 2012 Filing 99 TRANSCRIPT of Motion for Summary Judgment held on 03/21/2012 before Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp, 1-62 pages, Court Reporter: Larry Herr, 305-523-5290 / Larry_Herr@flsd.uscourts.gov. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased by contacting the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. Redaction Request due 4/27/2012. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 5/7/2012. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 7/5/2012. (lh)
March 26, 2012 Opinion or Order Filing 98 ORDER Denying Without Prejudice #46 Motion to Certify Class; Granting #53 Motion to Dismiss the Amended Complaint; Denying Without Prejudice #62 Motion to Dismiss for Failure to Comply With the Lone Pine Order. Plaintiffs Shall Have 20 Days to File a Second Amended Complaint. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 3/26/2012. (jua)
March 20, 2012 Filing 97 Paperless Minute Entry for proceedings held before Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp: Motion Hearing held on 3/20/2012 re #53 MOTION to Dismiss #45 Amended Complaint filed by United Technologies Corporation, #84 Amended MOTION for Recusal filed by Lourdes Machado, Tiffany Leipzic, Audra Leech, Joseph Adinolfe, Miguel Garces, Jose E. Villacres, Ezzard L. Matute, Michael Stevens, Shelia Blackman, Edel Barbara Lopez, Deborah Hanstein, Stephanie Moore, Tom Fiztsimmons, Gary Hall, Jessie Vogel, Tathlin Henry, Colber Nasice, Steven C. Villante, Rochelin Dormestioire, Wendy Cooper, Patricia Reichenbach, Donna Ackerman, Irene Laurent, Generosa Vasquez, Betsy Theodule, Billy Stanley, Roger De Armas, Anthony Phelps, Perdita G. Villacres, Robert Ruppenstein, Joseph Hoffman, Marie Denise Celestin, Liliana Villante, Janice Hoffman, Wilene Roseme, Margarita Alfonso, Pamela Gambardella, Mai Cu, Shaborra Harp, Darren Read, Carl Lyew Fong, Elizabeth Cardona, Melvin Hendricks, Antonette Ernesto, Owen Cornwall, Luis G. Galvez, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, Ronald Taylor, Carmenza Gomez, Clemetson Samuels, Brutus Toussaint, Richard Reichenbach, Douglas Glass, Shirley Teran, Jon Cragg, Elaine Ramos, Marcos Gonzalez, Jeanette Rubio, Marie Mitchell, Carlos Rios, Gregory Arias, Anelis Brito, Robert Korland, Antoine Jabouin, Brian Willis, John McMahon, Daisy Torres, Michelle Marseille, Terry Poole, Enrique Milian, Sylvaince Chery, Jimmy Stanley, Clarens Severe, Laura Plaza, Lana Tran, Camela Theogene, Elsie Simon, Roberto Machado, Reginald Simon, Diana Oviedo, Brian Clark, Diana Gilk, Marla Masi, James Harwood, Loreen S. Wade, Desmond Moseley, Ralph Guriere, Paul Higginbotham, T. Smith, Refuse Narcisse, Clyde Blackman, Justine Scott, Pablo Delgado, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Pierela Ceus, Sigfrido Perez, Debra Winkelman, Dave Taylor, Maria Calonge Vargas, Ronald Spencer, William Bahl, Joseph Schuessler, Edwin J. Reyes, Alfonso Salido, Jacqueline Jones, John Masi, Celestino Sorrell, Jacquelyn Taylor, Raymond Wood, Victoria Gonzalez, Denis Perez, Elva Mora, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leonardo Ramos, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Susan A. Halstead, Guadalupe Perez, Yamila De La Cruz, Michael A. Gallucci, Janice Chinsue, Joann Taylor, David Murrell, Hugo Garcia, Marie Raton, Carlos Gonzalez, Louis R. Lombi, Jim Neveils, Angel Hernandez, Diane Poole, Yvon Raton, Alan Jacobson, Robert Gambardella, Elizabeth Ramirez, Jean Cassion, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dang Hung, Lita Trifilos, William Castillo, Michael Wyman, Stanley Mitchell, James Kent, George Vogel, William Case, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Mariette Jean, Barbara Marta, Alcides Ramirez, Lisa Mazzei, Leela Jattan, Patricia Wyman, Jorge Rojas, Yolanda Rodriguez, Carmen Nieves, Michelle Baggs, Chris Medaugh, Armando Lassale, Fruid Alty, Renee Rasha, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Lyne Newbold, Wilberto Plaza, Regnier Alexis, Deborah Katz, Douglas Baggs, Darlene Zydel, Ron Dicurcio, Rudolph Henry, Laureen Castell, Regan Katz, David Spring, Virgelina M. Rojas, Edwin Puronen, Maribel Mezquita, Rocco T. Gallucci, Garth Thomas, Marlon Groen Neveils, Malee Van Dang, Anel Narcisse, Argemiro Morales, Lana Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Jennifer Cornwall, Keith Scott, Lily Ram-Kistler, Andres De La Rosa, Deivy Milan, Fareeda Murrell, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Patrice Fils-Aime, Barbara Puronen, D. Perez, Nelson Rodriguez, Carlos Corona, Leslie Glass, Debra Guriere, Marie Cassion, Daisy Kropp, Jacqueline Myrick, Hector Mececio, Keelia Shortridge, Mario Lequerique, Antonia De La Rosa, Willie Harp, Nicola Barry, Barbara Chin, Stacey Stanley, Jean Lue Garcon, Agustin Mora, Maria Gonzalez, Rose Phelps, Ann Kane, Albert Crowley, Richard Chinsue, Jolynn Adinolfe, Ibraham Rubio, Albey Dominguez, Daniel Didio, Kenneth Kropp, Edwarda L. Lombi, Nancy Read, Mistral Jules, Estrella Mezquita, Dieula Alexis, Donna Deans, Russell Hanstein, Bertha Joseph, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Anna L. Pierre, Louis Firsching, Fritz Laurent, Wayne Crimmins, Elizabeth Bald, Icylin St. Omer, Nicole Hilaire, Everlydes A. Rojas, Daniel Novoa, Ernest Yohn, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Sean Chin, Shirley See, Robert Williams, Lillanys Madri, John Jay Richardson, Dana R.V. Haverman, Santiago Vasquez, Dale Rasha, Elene Cius, Julie Cragg, Gary Campbell, Rene Mendez, Joseph Leech, Gislaine Dormestioire, Frederick Schmidt, Enrique Garcia, Kevin G. Halstead, Jacquelin Pierre, Rosemene Turene, Timothy J. Morley, Michael Bald, Nikki Willis, Evelyne Jules, Richard Ducharme, Mercedes Moseley, Karen Mendez, Isabel Novoa, Jannette Arias, Maromie Garcon, Mary Anne Perez, Suzanne Furia, Davakar Ramdass, Pamela Goyette, Maria Mezquita, Gordon Myrick, Phyllis Cross, Claudine Thomas, Diane Schuessler, Carmen Ramos, Donald Deans, Donna Evans, Gus Gilk, Marcus J. McCarthy, Esmie Neufville, Susan Mede, Marie Toussaint, Camille Henry, Juliene Nasice, Araceli Schmidt, Gerald Henry, Staci Kessler, Michael Mazzei, Millie Sellitti, Marc Kessler, Dana O'Donoghue, Brad Hart, Karen Didio, Robenson Roseme, Dianet Mederos, Maria Villari, Renee Girard, Edwin H. Leipzic, Luis Nieves, Mireya Hernandez, Oneida Salido, Randall C. Groomes, Alice M. Kirby, Mario Vidal, Hallie Messner, Shaye Delgado, Maureen Lyew Fong, Pedro Torres, Gail Pesetsky, James L. Velix, Antolin Valinotti, James Oviedo, Stephanie Richardson, Mary Stevens, Fritz Newbold, Frederick List, Marie Daceus, Sylvia Cruz, Raad Sakko, Michael Messner, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Maria List, Jeanne Francois, Donald Goyette, Kenneth See, Marie Michelle Coleus, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Monica Bianchi, Summer Harwood, Awilda Mececio, Paulette Douglas, Raymond Hernandez, Marie Grace Peiere, Pedro Brito, Donald Jr. Samson, Hong Van Dang, Manuel Gonzalez, Clive Castell, Mike Sellitti, Maureen Hall, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Joseph Furia, Mario Jean-Bart, Bridgette Spencer, Richard Moore, Bruce Pesetsky, Kay Samson, Ingrid Lawrence, Elysee Turend, Maureen Samuels, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Sabrina Stanley, Eric Cruz, Ursula Korland, Sabrina Lassale, Nathan Shortridge, Georgia Watkins, Beverly Taylor, Carmen Perez, Pamela Didio, Daisy Sorell, Dara Freeman, Diana Hart, Stepha Antoine, Brett Cross, Maritza Cruz, Robert Freeman, Joshua Corona, Damaris Sanchez, Alba Morales, Joseph St. Omer, Lalchan Ramdass, Donna M. Gallucci, Olga Gonzalez, #62 Defendant's MOTION to Dismiss #46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine Order filed by United Technologies Corporation, #46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine Order filed by Joseph Adinolfe, et al.. Court Reporter: Larry Herr, 305-523-5290 / Larry_Herr@flsd.uscourts.gov (kb)
March 20, 2012 Opinion or Order Filing 96 Endorsed ORDER denying #84 Motion for Recusal. The Court denied this motion from the bench. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 3/20/2012. (kdn)
March 19, 2012 Filing 95 NOTICE by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B, #3 Exhibit C)(Gdanski, Jonathan)
February 29, 2012 Opinion or Order Filing 94 ORDER Re-Setting Hearing on Motion #62 Defendant's MOTION to Dismiss #46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine Order, #84 Amended MOTION for Recusal , #46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine Order, #53 MOTION to Dismiss #45 Amended Complaint : Motion Hearing set for 3/20/2012 10:00 AM in West Palm Beach Division before Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 2/29/2012. (yha)
February 29, 2012 Opinion or Order Filing 93 ORDER Re-Setting Hearing on Motion #62 Defendant's MOTION to Dismiss #46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine Order, #84 Amended MOTION for Recusal , #46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine Order, #53 MOTION to Dismiss #45 Amended Complaint : Motion Hearing re-set for 3/20/2012 10:00 AM in West Palm Beach Division before Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp.. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 2/29/12. (tp)
February 29, 2012 Opinion or Order Filing 92 Endorsed ORDER granting #91 Motion to Continue hearing. The hearing will be reset by separate order. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 2/29/2012. (kdn)
February 28, 2012 Filing 91 Plaintiff's MOTION to Continue Hearing by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. Responses due by 3/16/2012 (Zobel, Craig)
February 24, 2012 Filing 90 REPLY to Response to Motion re #84 Amended MOTION for Recusal filed by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. (Gdanski, Jonathan)
February 24, 2012 Opinion or Order Filing 89 ORDER Setting Hearing on Pending Motions; re #62 Defendant's MOTION to Dismiss #46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine Order, #84 Amended MOTION for Recusal , #46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine Order, #53 MOTION to Dismiss #45 Amended Complaint : Motion Hearing set for 3/2/2012 10:00 AM in West Palm Beach Division before Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 2/24/2012. (asl)
February 24, 2012 Opinion or Order Filing 88 Endorsed ORDER denying #75 Motion for Leave to File surreply. The motion is moot in light of the filing of the January 6, 2012 notice of compliance with Lone Pine order and the attendant papers filed subsequent thereto. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 2/24/2012. (kdn)
February 20, 2012 Filing 87 NOTICE of Change of Address by Craig Randall Zobel (Zobel, Craig)
February 17, 2012 Filing 86 RESPONSE in Opposition re #84 Amended MOTION for Recusal filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit A)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
February 9, 2012 Opinion or Order Filing 85 Endorsed ORDER denying as moot #83 Motion for Recusal. An amended motion for recusal has been filed. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 2/9/2012. (kdn)
January 31, 2012 Filing 84 Amended MOTION for Recusal by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit of Joseph Adinolfe)(Gdanski, Jonathan)
January 31, 2012 Filing 83 MOTION for Recusal by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit of Joseph Adinolfe)(Gdanski, Jonathan)
January 30, 2012 Filing 82 RESPONSE/REPLY to #81 Response/Reply (Other), #79 Notice of Compliance,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, with Court Order of December 28, 2011 Requesting Additional Responses to Lone Pine Order by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, United Technologies Corporation, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. (Gdanski, Jonathan)
January 23, 2012 Filing 81 RESPONSE/REPLY to #79 Notice of Compliance,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B, #3 Exhibit C)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
January 11, 2012 Filing 80 REPLY to Response to Motion re #75 MOTION for Leave to File Surreply filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
January 6, 2012 Filing 79 NOTICE of Compliance With Court Order of December 28, 2011 Requesting Additional Responses to Lone Pine Order by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel (Gdanski, Jonathan)
January 3, 2012 Filing 78 RESPONSE in Opposition re #75 MOTION for Leave to File Surreply filed by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, United Technologies Corporation, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. (Zobel, Craig)
December 28, 2011 Opinion or Order Filing 77 *Endorsed Order:The November 10, 2011 response to the order requesting documentation of compliance with the Lone Pine Order is insufficient. The Court specifically requested the following with regard to the response: "Any responses to this order that consist of citation to any exhibit or expert report must designatethe docket entry of the exhibit or report, the page number of the exhibit or report and theparagraph number, if such exists, of the exhibit or report." Plaintiffs shall have until January 6, 2012 to submit a response that complies with these requirements. The response shall not exceed 20 pages. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 12/28/2011. (kdn)
December 23, 2011 Filing 76 NOTICE by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel of Intent to File a Response in Opposition to Defendants' Motion to File Surreply (Gdanski, Jonathan)
December 21, 2011 Filing 75 MOTION for Leave to File Surreply by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
November 28, 2011 Filing 74 RESPONSE/REPLY to #73 Response/Reply (Other) Pratt & Whitney's Response to Notice of Compliance with Court Order Requesting Additional Responses to Lone Pine Order by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A- Featherston Complaint)(Gdanski, Jonathan)
November 21, 2011 Filing 73 RESPONSE/REPLY to #71 Notice of Compliance,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, #70 Order, #72 Notice of Conventional Filing by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
November 10, 2011 Filing 72 NOTICE OF CONVENTIONAL FILING of Exhibits to #71 Notice of Compliance, with Court Order requesting additional responses to Lone Pine Order by Joseph Adinolfe, et al. attached to Notice of Filing is a CD/DVD. (rb)
November 10, 2011 Filing 71 NOTICE of Compliance with Court Order Requesting Additional Responses to Lone Pine Order by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, United Technologies Corporation, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel re #70 Order (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B, #3 Exhibit C, #4 Exhibit D, #5 Exhibit E, #6 Exhibit F)(Zobel, Craig)
November 2, 2011 Opinion or Order Filing 70 ORDER Requesting Additional Responses to Lone Pine Order re #41 Scheduling Order. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 11/1/2011. (asl)
September 13, 2011 Filing 69 NOTICE of Correction to Conventional Filing of April 18, 2011, DE#47 by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, United Technologies Corporation, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel re #47 Notice of Conventional Filing,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A1, #2 Exhibit A2, #3 Exhibit A3, #4 Exhibit A4, #5 Exhibit A5, #6 Exhibit A6, #7 Exhibit A7, #8 Exhibit A8)(Zobel, Craig) Modified on 9/14/2011 (dj).
August 15, 2011 Filing 68 RESPONSE/REPLY to #65 Response to Motion,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit 2)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
August 9, 2011 Opinion or Order Filing 67 ORDER Denying Cross-Motion for Case Management Order; denying #57 Plaintiffs' Cross Motion for Entry of a Case Mangement Order Governing the Briefing Schedule for Class Certification and Daubert Issues. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 8/9/2011. (ral)
August 4, 2011 Opinion or Order Filing 66 Endorsed ORDER denying as moot #63 Motion for Extension of Time to File Response to Defendant's MOTION to Dismiss 46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine Order. The Court has received the response. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 8/4/2011. (kdn)
August 4, 2011 Filing 65 RESPONSE to Motion re #62 Defendant's MOTION to Dismiss #46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine OrderDefendant's MOTION to Dismiss #46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine Order filed by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, United Technologies Corporation, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. Replies due by 8/15/2011. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B, #3 Affidavit Kilpatrick, #4 Affidavit Bedient, #5 Affidavit Miller, #6 Affidavit Wylie)(Zobel, Craig)
August 1, 2011 Opinion or Order Filing 64 ORDER denying as moot #52 Motion for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply to motion to certify class. The Court has received the reponsive motion. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 8/1/2011. (kdn)
July 29, 2011 Filing 63 Plaintiff's MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to #62 Defendant's MOTION to Dismiss #46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine OrderDefendant's MOTION to Dismiss #46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine Order by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. (Gdanski, Jonathan)
July 18, 2011 Filing 62 Defendant's MOTION to Dismiss #46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine Order by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 8/4/2011 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Teaf Affidavit, #2 Exhibit B - Cohen Affidavit, #3 Plate 1 to Cohen Affidavit, #4 Plate 2 to Cohen Affidavit, #5 Plate 3 to Cohen Affidavit, #6 Plate 4 to Cohen Affidavit, #7 Plate 5 to Cohen Affidavit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
June 21, 2011 Filing 61 NOTICE by United Technologies Corporation re #60 Reply to Response to Motion, Notice of Filing Exhibit A (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
June 20, 2011 Filing 60 REPLY to Response to Motion re #52 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to #46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine Order, #41 Scheduling Order, #57 MOTION for Entry of a Case Management Order Govering Briefing Schedule for Class Certification and Daubert Issues And Response to Cross Motion filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
June 16, 2011 Filing 59 REPLY to Response to Motion re #53 MOTION to Dismiss #45 Amended Complaint filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
June 10, 2011 Filing 58 Clerks Notice to Filer re #56 Response to Motion. Two or More Document Events Filed as One; ERROR - Only one event was selected by the Filer but more than one event was applicable to the document filed. The docket entry was corrected by the Clerk. It is not necessary to refile this document but in the future, the Filer must select all applicable events. (tp)
June 9, 2011 Filing 57 CROSS MOTION for Entry of a Case Management Order Govering Briefing Schedule for Class Certification and Daubert Issues by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. (tp) Modified on 6/10/2011 (tp).
June 9, 2011 Filing 56 RESPONSE to Motion re #52 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to #46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine Order, #41 Scheduling Order and Cross Motion for Entry of a Case Management Order Governing Briefing Schedule for Class Certification and Daubert Issues filed by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. Replies due by 6/20/2011. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Plaintiffs' Proposed Scheduling Order on Issues Relaing to Class Certification)(Gdanski, Jonathan)
June 6, 2011 Filing 55 RESPONSE to Motion re #53 MOTION to Dismiss #45 Amended Complaint filed by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, United Technologies Corporation, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. Replies due by 6/16/2011. (Zobel, Craig)
May 26, 2011 Filing 54 NOTICE by Donna Ackerman, Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Alicia Borges, Oscar Boucugnani, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Pierela Ceus, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Andres De La Rosa, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Leela Jattan, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Jacqueline Jones, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Ann Kane, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Frederick List, Maria List, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Lillanys Madri, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, John Masi, Marla Masi, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Esmie Neufville, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Lily Ram-Kistler, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Robenson Roseme, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, David Spring, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Beverly Taylor, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Antolin Valinotti, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Debra Winkelman, Raymond Wood, Michael Wyman, Patricia Wyman, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel of Intent to File a Response in Opposition to Defendant's Motion for an Extension of Time to File a Motion Directed to Whether Plaintiffs' Complied with Lone Pine Order and to Respond to Plaintiffs' Motion for Class Certification (Gdanski, Jonathan)
May 24, 2011 Filing 53 MOTION to Dismiss #45 Amended Complaint by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 6/10/2011 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Map)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
May 24, 2011 Filing 52 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to #46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine Order, #41 Scheduling Order by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
May 3, 2011 Opinion or Order Filing 51 Endorsed ORDER granting #50 Motion for Extension of Time. Pratt & Whitney an extension of time up through May 24, 2011 to file its responses to Case 9:10-cv-80840-KLR Document 50 Entered on FLSD Docket 05/03/2011 Page 2 of 43Defendants Amended Complaint and Defendants Motion for Class Certification. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 5/3/2011. (kdn)
May 3, 2011 Filing 50 Defendant's MOTION for Extension of Time to Respond to Plaintiffs' Amended Complaint and Motion for Class Certification re #45 Amended Complaint, #46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine Order by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 5/20/2011 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
May 3, 2011 Set/Reset Answer Due Deadline: United Technologies Corporation response due 5/24/2011. (kdn)
April 19, 2011 Filing 49 Notice of Entry of Parties Listed on #45 Amended Complaint into CM/ECF. New Filer(s)/Party(s): Donna Ackerman, Douglas Baggs, Michelle Baggs, Clyde Blackman, Shelia Blackman, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Clive Castell, Laureen Castell, Janice Chinsue, Richard Chinsue, Elene Cius, Wendy Cooper, Jennifer Cornwall, Owen Cornwall, Alicia Borges, Andres De La Rosa, Daniel Didio, Karen Didio, Pamela Didio, Lillanys Madri, Donald Goyette, Pamela Goyette, Debra Guriere, Ralph Guriere, James Harwood, Summer Harwood, Dana R.V. Haverman, Melvin Hendricks, Leela Jattan, Pierela Ceus, Jacqueline Jones, Deborah Katz, Regan Katz, James Kent, Marc Kessler, Staci Kessler, Alice M. Kirby, Audra Leech, Joseph Leech, Frederick List, Maria List, Carl Lyew Fong, Maureen Lyew Fong, John Masi, Marla Masi, Awilda Mececio, Hector Mececio, Fritz Newbold, Lyne Newbold, Esmie Neufville, Diane Poole, Terry Poole, Barbara Puronen, Edwin Puronen, Davakar Ramdass, Lalchan Ramdass, Darren Read, Nancy Read, Diane Schuessler, Joseph Schuessler, David Spring, Beverly Taylor, Ann Kane, Antolin Valinotti, Michael Wyman and Patricia Wyman, Pierela Ceus, James Harwood, Pamela Goyette, Terry Poole, Jennifer Cornwall, Clive Castell, Daniel Didio, Owen Cornwall, Karen Didio, Davakar Ramdass, Regan Katz, Summer Harwood, Debra Guriere, Jacqueline Jones, Diane Poole, Douglas Baggs, Leela Jattan, Frederick List, Barbara Puronen, Marla Masi, Nancy Read, Wendy Cooper, Richard Chinsue, Staci Kessler, Deborah Katz, Joseph Leech, Fritz Newbold, David Spring, Andres De La Rosa, Gerry Lynn Bowers, Edwin Puronen, Dana R.V. Haverman, Janice Chinsue, Awilda Mececio, Shelia Blackman, Donna Ackerman, Pamela Didio, Elene Cius, Patricia Wyman, Darren Read, Ralph Guriere, Audra Leech, Beverly Taylor, Melvin Hendricks, Marc Kessler, Lillanys Madri, Lyne Newbold, Joseph Schuessler, Clyde Blackman, Michael Wyman, Esmie Neufville, Carl Lyew Fong, Lalchan Ramdass, Donald Goyette, Hector Mececio, John Masi, Diane Schuessler, Maria List, Maureen Lyew Fong, Alice M. Kirby, Ann Kane, Alicia Borges, Michelle Baggs, Laureen Castell, James Kent and Antolin Valinotti. (Zobel, Craig)
April 19, 2011 Filing 48 Clerks Notice to Filer re #45 Amended Complaint. Parties Not Added; ERROR - The Filer failed to add all parties indicated on [de#]. Filer is instructed to add the additional parties by filing a Notice of Entry of Parties. (tp)
April 18, 2011 Filing 47 NOTICE OF CONVENTIONAL FILING of Exhibit B to Plaintiff's Motion for Class Certification and Which Includes Documents Reviewed and Discussed in the Declarations of Phillip Bedient, PH.D. and the Declarations of Lawrence Wylie, PH.D. which are Attached to the Motion for Class Certification; re #46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine Order by Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, et al., Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Oscar Boucugnani, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Lily Ram-Kistler, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Raymond Wood, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel (asl)
April 18, 2011 Filing 46 Plaintiff's MOTION to Certify Class and Notice of Compliance with Lone Pine Order by Joseph Adinolfe, et al.. Responses due by 5/5/2011 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A)(Zobel, Craig)
April 18, 2011 Filing 45 AMENDED COMPLAINT against United Technologies Corporation filed in response to Order Granting Motion for Leave, filed by Joseph Adinolfe, et al.. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A)(Zobel, Craig)
February 7, 2011 Opinion or Order Filing 44 Endorsed ORDER granting #43 Motion for extension. Plaintiffs may have until April 19, 2011 in which to respond to the Scheduling Order and File an Amended Complaint. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 2/7/2011. (kdn)
February 7, 2011 Filing 43 Unopposed MOTION Extension of Time to Comply with Scheduling Order and File Amended Complaint by Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Oscar Boucugnani, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Lily Ram-Kistler, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Raymond Wood, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Correspondence Between Counsel)(Gdanski, Jonathan)
February 7, 2011 Set/Reset Scheduling Order Deadlines: Plaintiffs may have until April 19, 2011 in which to respond to the Scheduling Order and File an Amended Complaint. Miscellaneous Deadline 4/19/2011. (kdn)
January 19, 2011 Opinion or Order Filing 42 Endorsed ORDER denying as moot #36 Motion to Compel; denying as moot #36 Motion for Sanctions. This case will proceed according to the previously entered Lone Pine scheduling order. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 1/19/2011. (kdn)
January 18, 2011 Opinion or Order Filing 41 SCHEDULING ORDER. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 1/18/2011. (asl)
January 18, 2011 Opinion or Order Filing 40 ORDER Granting Motion for Lone Pine Case Mangaement Order; granting #17 Motion ; denying #18 Motion to Strike ; denying as moot #5 Motion to Stay; denying as moot #5 Motion for Protective Order. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 1/18/2011. (asl)
January 18, 2011 Opinion or Order Filing 39 ORDER Granting Motion to Dismiss; denying as moot #11 Motion to Strike ; granting #4 Motion to Dismiss. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 1/18/2011. (asl)
December 27, 2010 Filing 38 REPLY to Response to Motion re #36 Plaintiff's MOTION to Compel Discovery Responses and MOTION for Sanctions and Incorporated Memorandum of Law filed by Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Oscar Boucugnani, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Lily Ram-Kistler, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Raymond Wood, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - E-mail exchange)(Gdanski, Jonathan)
December 15, 2010 Filing 37 RESPONSE in Opposition re #36 Plaintiff's MOTION to Compel Discovery Responses and MOTION for Sanctions and Incorporated Memorandum of Law filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
December 7, 2010 Filing 36 Plaintiff's MOTION to Compel Discovery Responses and ( Responses due by 12/27/2010), MOTION for Sanctions and Incorporated Memorandum of Law by Joseph Adinolfe, Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Oscar Boucugnani, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Lily Ram-Kistler, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Raymond Wood, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. (Gdanski, Jonathan)
November 18, 2010 Filing 35 NOTICE by Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Oscar Boucugnani, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Lily Ram-Kistler, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Raymond Wood, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel of Filing Plaintiffs' Rule 26 Disclosures (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Plaintiffs' Rule 26 Disclosures)(Gdanski, Jonathan)
October 20, 2010 Filing 34 REPLY to Response to Motion re #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
October 19, 2010 Opinion or Order Filing 33 Endorsed ORDER granting #32 Motion for Extension of Time to File Reply re #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order. Reply due by 10/20/2010. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 10/19/2010. (kdn)
October 19, 2010 Set/Reset Deadlines as to #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order. Replies due by 10/20/2010. (kdn)
October 18, 2010 Filing 32 Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to #27 Response in Opposition to Motion,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
October 14, 2010 Opinion or Order Filing 31 Endorsed ORDER granting #30 Motion for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply re #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order. Reply due by 10/18/2010.. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 10/14/2010. (kdn)
October 14, 2010 Filing 30 Defendant's MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to #27 Response in Opposition to Motion,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Order)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
October 14, 2010 Set/Reset Deadlines as to #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order. Replies due by 10/18/2010. (kdn)
October 12, 2010 Filing 29 REPLY to Response to Motion re #18 Plaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of Law filed by Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Oscar Boucugnani, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Lily Ram-Kistler, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Raymond Wood, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. (Gdanski, Jonathan) Modified on 10/13/2010 (tp).
October 6, 2010 Opinion or Order Filing 28 Endorsed ORDER terminating #25 Motion for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply. The Court has received the response. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 10/6/2010. (kdn)
October 4, 2010 Filing 27 RESPONSE in Opposition re #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of Law filed by Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Oscar Boucugnani, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Lily Ram-Kistler, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, United Technologies Corporation, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Raymond Wood, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. (Gdanski, Jonathan)
September 30, 2010 Filing 26 MEMORANDUM in Opposition re #18 Plaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of Law by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A)(Schwinghammer, Gregor) Modified text on 10/1/2010 (tp).
September 24, 2010 Filing 25 Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply to Defendant's Lone Pine Case Management Order by Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Oscar Boucugnani, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Lily Ram-Kistler, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Raymond Wood, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. (Gdanski, Jonathan)
September 24, 2010 Filing 24 RESPONSE/REPLY to Pratt and Whitney's Response and Objection to Plainitff's Proposed Scheduling Order by Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Oscar Boucugnani, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Lily Ram-Kistler, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Raymond Wood, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. (Gdanski, Jonathan)
September 17, 2010 Filing 23 NOTICE of Striking #21 Response to Motion,,,,,,,,,,, filed by United Technologies Corporation Motion to Strike Lone Pine Motion by United Technologies Corporation (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
September 16, 2010 Filing 22 NOTICE by United Technologies Corporation re #19 Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other), Notice (Other) of Pratt & Whitney's Response and Objection to Plaintiffs' Proposed Scheduling Order (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
September 16, 2010 Filing 21 RESPONSE to Motion re #18 Plaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of LawPlaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of Law filed by United Technologies Corporation. Replies due by 9/27/2010. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
September 15, 2010 Filing 20 SUPPLEMENT to #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order Supplementing Local Rule 7.1(a) Certification by United Technologies Corporation (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
September 13, 2010 Filing 19 NOTICE by Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Oscar Boucugnani, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Lily Ram-Kistler, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Raymond Wood, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel of Filing Plaintiffs' Scheduling Report and Plaintiffs' Proposed Scheduling Order (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A (Plainitffs' Scheduling Report), #2 Exhibit B (Plainitffs' Proposed Scheduling Order), #3 Exhibit C (Plaintiffs' Request for Jury Trial))(Gdanski, Jonathan)
September 13, 2010 Filing 18 Plaintiff's MOTION to Strike #17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order and Incorporated Memorandum of Law by Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Oscar Boucugnani, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Lily Ram-Kistler, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Raymond Wood, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. Responses due by 9/30/2010 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A (9/9/10- 9/10/10 Email Exchange))(Gdanski, Jonathan)
September 10, 2010 Filing 17 MOTION for Lone Pine Case Management Order by United Technologies Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Affidavit of Ed Horchar, #2 Exhibit Defendant's Proposed Case Management Order)(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
September 7, 2010 Filing 16 RESPONSE in Opposition re #11 Plaintiff's MOTION to Strike Exhibit Impermissibly Attached to Defendant's Motion to Dismiss filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
September 7, 2010 Filing 15 REPLY to Response to Motion re #5 MOTION to Stay Discovery, Or Alternative Motion for Protective Order MOTION for Protective Order filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
September 1, 2010 Opinion or Order Filing 14 ORDER OF PRETRIAL PROCEDURES. Signed by Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp on 9/1/2010. (ail)
August 30, 2010 Filing 13 REPLY to Response to Motion re #4 MOTION to Dismiss #1 Notice of Removal, and Incorporated Memorandum of Law MOTION to Dismiss #1 Notice of Removal, and Incorporated Memorandum of Law filed by United Technologies Corporation. (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
August 26, 2010 Filing 12 RESPONSE in Opposition re #5 MOTION to Stay Discovery, Or Alternative Motion for Protective Order MOTION for Protective Order filed by Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Oscar Boucugnani, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Lily Ram-Kistler, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Raymond Wood, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A (Complaint))(Gdanski, Jonathan)
August 19, 2010 Filing 11 Plaintiff's MOTION to Strike Exhibit Impermissibly Attached to Defendant's Motion to Dismiss by Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Oscar Boucugnani, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Lily Ram-Kistler, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Raymond Wood, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. Responses due by 9/7/2010 (Gdanski, Jonathan)
August 19, 2010 Filing 10 RESPONSE to Motion re #4 MOTION to Dismiss #1 Notice of Removal, and Incorporated Memorandum of Law MOTION to Dismiss #1 Notice of Removal, and Incorporated Memorandum of Law filed by Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Oscar Boucugnani, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Lily Ram-Kistler, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Raymond Wood, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel. Replies due by 8/30/2010. (Gdanski, Jonathan)
August 19, 2010 Opinion or Order Filing 9 CERTIFICATION AND ORDER OF TRANSFER TO MAGISTRATE JUDGE. Tranfer Magistrate Judge assignment to Magistrate Judge Ann E. Vitunac.. Signed by Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins on 8/18/2010. (jmd)
August 17, 2010 Opinion or Order Filing 8 ORDER TRANSFERRING CASE to Senior Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp for all further proceedings, accepted and signed on 8/13/2010. Judge Daniel T. K. Hurley no longer assigned to case. Signed by Judge Daniel T. K. Hurley on 8/5/2010. (jmd)
August 11, 2010 Filing 7 NOTICE of Attorney Appearance by Jonathan Gdanski on behalf of Jolynn Adinolfe, Joseph Adinolfe, Dieula Alexis, Regnier Alexis, Margarita Alfonso, Fruid Alty, Ketley Alty, Horacio Alvarez, Stepha Antoine, Gregory Arias, Jannette Arias, William Bahl, Elizabeth Bald, Michael Bald, Nicola Barry, Monica Bianchi, Oscar Boucugnani, Anelis Brito, Pedro Brito, Gary Campbell, Elizabeth Cardona, Robert Carter Jr., Christine Case, William Case, Jean Cassion, Marie Cassion, William Castillo, Marie Denise Celestin, Sylvaince Chery, Barbara Chin, Sean Chin, Brian Clark, Marie Michelle Coleus, Carlos Corona, Joshua Corona, Jon Cragg, Julie Cragg, Wayne Crimmins, Brett Cross, Phyllis Cross, Albert Crowley, Eric Cruz, Maritza Cruz, Sylvia Cruz, Mai Cu, Marie Daceus, Lynda Muir Daguilar, Hong Van Dang, Malee Van Dang, Roger De Armas, Yamila De La Cruz, Antonia De La Rosa, Donald Deans, Donna Deans, Pablo Delgado, Shaye Delgado, Ron Dicurcio, Isabella Dimuro-Clark, Albey Dominguez, Gislaine Dormestioire, Rochelin Dormestioire, Paulette Douglas, Richard Ducharme, Antonette Ernesto, Donna Evans, Marie Flore Fils-Aime, Patrice Fils-Aime, Louis Firsching, Doreen Fitzsimmons, Tom Fiztsimmons, Jeanne Francois, Dara Freeman, Robert Freeman, Joseph Furia, Suzanne Furia, Donna M. Gallucci, Michael A. Gallucci, Rocco T. Gallucci, Luis G. Galvez, Pamela Gambardella, Robert Gambardella, Miguel Garces, Enrique Garcia, Hugo Garcia, Jean Lue Garcon, Maromie Garcon, Diana Gilk, Gus Gilk, Renee Girard, Douglas Glass, Leslie Glass, Carmenza Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez, Olga Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Randall C. Groomes, Rose-Marie Guerrier, Gary Hall, Maureen Hall, Kevin G. Halstead, Susan A. Halstead, Deborah Hanstein, Russell Hanstein, Shaborra Harp, Willie Harp, Brad Hart, Diana Hart, Camille Henry, Gerald Henry, Rudolph Henry, Tathlin Henry, Angel Hernandez, Mireya Hernandez, Raymond Hernandez, Lana Higginbotham, Paul Higginbotham, Jonas Hilaire, Nicole Hilaire, Janice Hoffman, Joseph Hoffman, Dang Hung, Antoine Jabouin, Alan Jacobson, Luz M. Jaramillo, Mariette Jean, Mario Jean-Bart, Mirienne Jean-Bart, Bertha Joseph, Evelyne Jules, Mistral Jules, Robert Korland, Ursula Korland, Daisy Kropp, Kenneth Kropp, Armando Lassale, Sabrina Lassale, Fritz Laurent, Irene Laurent, Ingrid Lawrence, Edwin H. Leipzic, Tiffany Leipzic, Mario Lequerique, Edwarda L. Lombi, Louis R. Lombi, Edel Barbara Lopez, Leghime Louis-Jeune, Verdette Louis-Jeune, Lourdes Machado, Roberto Machado, Michelle Marseille, Barbara Marta, Ezzard L. Matute, Lisa Mazzei, Michael Mazzei, Marcus J. McCarthy, John McMahon, Chris Medaugh, Susan Mede, Dianet Mederos, Karen Mendez, Rene Mendez, Hallie Messner, Michael Messner, Estrella Mezquita, Felix Rolando Mezquita, Maria Mezquita, Maribel Mezquita, Deivy Milan, Enrique Milian, Marie Mitchell, Stanley Mitchell, Richard Moore, Stephanie Moore, Agustin Mora, Elva Mora, Alba Morales, Argemiro Morales, Timothy J. Morley, Desmond Moseley, Mercedes Moseley, David Murrell, Fareeda Murrell, Gordon Myrick, Jacqueline Myrick, Anel Narcisse, Refuse Narcisse, Colber Nasice, Juliene Nasice, Jim Neveils, Marlon Groen Neveils, Carmen Nieves, Luis Nieves, Daniel Novoa, Isabel Novoa, Dana O'Donoghue, Diana Oviedo, James Oviedo, Marie Grace Peiere, Carmen Perez, D. Perez, Denis Perez, Guadalupe Perez, Mary Anne Perez, Sigfrido Perez, Bruce Pesetsky, Gail Pesetsky, Anthony Phelps, Rose Phelps, Anna L. Pierre, Jacquelin Pierre, Laura Plaza, Wilberto Plaza, Lily Ram-Kistler, Alcides Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramirez, Carmen Ramos, Elaine Ramos, Leonardo Ramos, Dale Rasha, Renee Rasha, Marie Raton, Yvon Raton, Patricia Reichenbach, Richard Reichenbach, Edwin J. Reyes, John Jay Richardson, Stephanie Richardson, Carlos Rios, Nelson Rodriguez, Yolanda Rodriguez, Everlydes A. Rojas, Jorge Rojas, Virgelina M. Rojas, Wilene Roseme, Ibraham Rubio, Jeanette Rubio, Kathleen Ruppenstein, Robert Ruppenstein, Raad Sakko, Alfonso Salido, Oneida Salido, Donald Jr. Samson, Kay Samson, Clemetson Samuels, Maureen Samuels, Damaris Sanchez, Araceli Schmidt, Frederick Schmidt, Justine Scott, Keith Scott, Kenneth See, Shirley See, Mike Sellitti, Millie Sellitti, Clarens Severe, Keelia Shortridge, Nathan Shortridge, Elsie Simon, Reginald Simon, T. Smith, Daisy Sorell, Celestino Sorrell, Bridgette Spencer, Ronald Spencer, Icylin St. Omer, Joseph St. Omer, Billy Stanley, Jimmy Stanley, Sabrina Stanley, Stacey Stanley, Mary Stevens, Michael Stevens, Dave Taylor, Jacquelyn Taylor, Joann Taylor, Ronald Taylor, Shirley Teran, Betsy Theodule, Camela Theogene, Claudine Thomas, Garth Thomas, Daisy Torres, Pedro Torres, Brutus Toussaint, Marie Toussaint, Lana Tran, Lita Trifilos, Elysee Turend, Rosemene Turene, Maria Calonge Vargas, Generosa Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, James L. Velix, Mario Vidal, Jose E. Villacres, Perdita G. Villacres, Liliana Villante, Steven C. Villante, Maria Villari, George Vogel, Jessie Vogel, Loreen S. Wade, Georgia Watkins, Robert Williams, Brian Willis, Nikki Willis, Raymond Wood, Ernest Yohn, Darlene Zydel (Gdanski, Jonathan)
August 10, 2010 Filing 6 Clerks Notice to Filer re #5 MOTION to Stay Discovery, Or Alternative Motion for Protective Order. Motion with Multiple Reliefs Filed as One Relief; ERROR - The Filer selected only one relief event and failed to select the additional corresponding events for each relief requested in the motion. The docket entry was corrected by the Clerk. It is not necessary to refile this document but future filings must comply with the instructions in the CM/ECF Attorney User's Manual. (ail)
August 9, 2010 Filing 5 MOTION to Stay Discovery, Or Alternative Motion for Protective Order by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 8/26/2010 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit, #3 Affidavit)(Schwinghammer, Gregor). Added MOTION for Protective Order on 8/10/2010 (ail).
August 3, 2010 Filing 4 MOTION to Dismiss #1 Notice of Removal, and Incorporated Memorandum of Law by United Technologies Corporation. Responses due by 8/20/2010 (Attachments: #1 Palm Beach Post, July 26, 2010 Article: "Soil tests show no links to Acreage cancer cases")(Schwinghammer, Gregor)
July 16, 2010 Filing 3 NOTICE by United Technologies Corporation of Pending, Re-Filed, Related or Similar Actions (Schwinghammer, Gregor)
July 16, 2010 Filing 2 Judge Assignment RE: Electronic Complaint to Judge Daniel T. K. Hurley and Magistrate Judge James M. Hopkins (jc)
July 16, 2010 Filing 1 NOTICE OF REMOVAL Filing fee $ 350.00 receipt number 113C-3018617, filed by United Technologies Corporation d/b/a Pratt & Whitney. (Attachments: #1 Civil Cover Sheet, #2 Exhibit Composite Exhibit "A", #3 Exhibit Exhibit "B", #4 Exhibit Exhibit "C")(Schwinghammer, Gregor)

Access additional case information on PACER

Use the links below to access additional information about this case on the US Court's PACER system. A subscription to PACER is required.

Access this case on the Florida Southern District Court's Electronic Court Filings (ECF) System

Search for this case: Adinolfe v. United Technologies Corporation
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Joseph Adinolfe
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Jolynn Adinolfe
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Regnier Alexis
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Dieula Alexis
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Fruid Alty
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Ketley Alty
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Horacio Alvarez
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Stepha Antoine
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Mrs. D. Perez
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Guadalupe Perez
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Mary Anne Perez
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Sigfrido Perez
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Jannette Arias
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Gregory Arias
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Margarita Alfonso
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: William Bahl
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Michael Bald
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Elizabeth Bald
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Monica Bianchi
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Nicola Barry
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Anelis Brito
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Pedro Brito
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Oscar Boucugnani
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Gary Campbell
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Bruce Pesetsky
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Gail Pesetsky
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Anthony Phelps
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Rose Phelps
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Deborah Hanstein
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Shaborra Harp
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Diana Hart
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Brad Hart
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Willie Harp
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Camille Henry
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Gerald Henry
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Tathlin Henry
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Rudolph Henry
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Angel Hernandez
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Mireya Hernandez
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Raymond Hernandez
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Lana Higginbotham
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Paul Higginbotham
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Jonas Hilaire
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Nicole Hilaire
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Janice Hoffman
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Joseph Hoffman
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Anna L. Pierre
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Jacquelin Pierre
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Marie Grace Peiere
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Wilberto Plaza
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Laura Plaza
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Alcides Ramirez
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Elizabeth Ramirez
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Carmen Ramos
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Elaine Ramos
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Leonardo Ramos
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Dale Rasha
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Renee Rasha
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Dang Hung
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Antoine Jabouin
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Alan Jacobson
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Luz M. Jaramillo
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Mariette Jean
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Mario Jean-Bart
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Mirienne Jean-Bart
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Bertha Joseph
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Evelyne Jules
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Mistral Jules
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Robert Korland
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Ursula Korland
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Marie Raton
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Yvon Raton
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: Craig Randall Zobel
Represented By: Jeffrey Louis Haberman
Represented By: Jonathan Gdanski
Represented By: Scott P. Schlesinger
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Patricia Reichenbach
Represented By: Bryan Scott Gowdy
Represented By: