Roberts v. Wethington et al
Roberts and Carol Roberts |
Wethington, James Wethington, Robert S. Mink, Debra H. Dawahare, Michael I. Less, Kacey L. Faughnan, K. Gregory Haynes, Courtney Ross Samford, Grover C. Potts, Jr., J. Brooken Smith, Elizabeth E. Perkins, John P. Brice, John Knox Walkup, Franklin K. Jelsma, M.E. Buck Dougherty, III, Henry E. Kinser, Clifton M. Lipman, Matthew Tierney, Scott Wedding, Mary Lauren Teague, Harris A. Gilbert, Sherri P. McIntyre, John S. Osborn, Jr., Daniel Nick Burlew, II, Lisa Dempsey, Glen M. Krebs, April Meisenheider, Stewart E. Conner, Robert F. Miller, Cornelius E. Coryell, II, Wyatt Tarrant & Combs LLP, Richard M. Hopgood, Andrew J. Pulliam, Kenneth F. Clark, Jr., Kent Taul, C. Tyson Gorman, Douglas L. McSwain, Bruce Kuegel, Jami K. Lazarov, William Warren Gibson, Jo Lee, V. Paige Paulett, Donald J. Kelly, Jennifer J. Daum, William H. Hollander, Edwin S. Pyle, Deborah H. Patterson, Charlotte L. Hendrick, Kathie McDonald-McClure, Allison Grogan Buckley, Leo F. Camp, Andrew B. Campbell, Teri Van Meter, Kathryn K. Van Namen, William S. Demchak, TTIV, Christy, Lisa E. Underwood, Laura Leach, Theodore T. Myre, Jr., George L. Seay, Jr., Carole D. Christian, Lerner Sampson & Rothfuss, Clifford D. Pierce, Jr., Marshall L. Hix, Lesly A.R. Davis, David W. Seewer, PNC Bank, Robert K. Imperial, Kevin J. Hable, Brenda Payne, Frank H. Reeves, Keith Cain, Joseph B. Reafsnyder, James Wesley Fischer, Virginia Hamilton Snell, Thomas J. Luber, Kimberly Emberton, J. Larry Cashen, Jordan E. Reitler, Sherry P. Porter, Robert (Bobby) Powell, J. Matt San Roman, Erin Brisbay McMahon, Robert L. Crawford, Charlotte I. Hendrick, James Robert Norris, Elizabeth J. Tedesco, Lynn N. Minton, John P. Reisz, Mark Vorder-Bruegge, Jr., Michael B. Vincenti, R. Joseph Stennis, Jr., Deaconess Hospital, Troy Calvert, Connie S. Bueter, Kerri Bruckner, Sara Lisby, Kevin L. Johns, Claude Porter, Hal A. Gerber, Owner of Aquascapes Pools & Spas, Donna H. Fletcher, Walter R. Morris, Jr., Christina Muffett, Lee A. Harkavy, George J. Miller, G. Alexander Hamilton, Sylvia Munday, Matthew P. Gunn, Arthur A. Rouse, Robert S. Ryan, Stephanie Maguire, Elise C. Hofer, Carl Eppler, William I. Gibbons, Jr., Susan Tierney, Stevenson Land & Tierney, Richard C. Raines, Rachel K. Mulloy, Benjamin T. Keller, Leslie M. Newman, William S. Solmson, Sussan P. Harshbarger, James A. Nitsche, Jason E. Dare, Robert A. Heath, Aaron Hicks, Boyd L. Rhodes, Jr., Lori Payne Eisele, Sarah K. Vandegrift, Theresa K. Schrader, Sharon L. Gold, Christopher A. Melton, Daniel C. Soldato, David L. Swilley, Gregory S. Berman, Gordon B. Davidson, Chelsea K. Painter, Byron E. Leet, John E. Tarrant, Herbert D. Sledd, Angela Thompson, Ekundayo Seton, Michelle Tolle High, Wilson W. Wyatt, Richard Northern, S. Kay Nichols, David A. Calhoun, Jason D. Salomon, Amanda Warford Edge, Julie Sneed Herhhy, Laura H. Therlmann, Stephen C. Hallm, Cynthia H. Mohon, W. Craig Robertson, III, Michael D. Hornback, Jennifer Keller, Daniel F. Hitchcock, Mark Eric Blackstock, David Osborne, Barbara Webb Menefee, Mark Starnes, Jean H. Coppenbarger, Sullivan Mountjoy & Stainback, U.S. Bank, Frank F. Chuppe, Jason A. Lopp, Shannon Bennett, Elizabeth H. Friedman, Stacey L. Showalter, Rebecca Feldpausch, Jack G. Jones, Jr., Janet Coleman, Brittany L. Hampton, Parker W. Duncan, Robert J. Brown, Jay Wethington, Vonda K. Motsinger, Joseph Castlen, Francis J. Mellen, Jr., Susanne C. Pugh, Cynthia J. Tobin, Steven L. Lacey, Thomas R. Dyer, H. Alexander Campbell, Connie Richards, Edwin S. Hopson, James L. Pettis, III, Jennifer Morris, Shannon Hocker, R. Benjamin Straus, Lara Ashley Coleman, Leila G. O'Carra, Justin W. Ross, Jonda M. Gaudin, Jack Conway, Robert E. Craddock, Jr., M. Stephen Pitt, Lisa Smith, J. Lawson Hester, Robert J. Penta, Margaret Young Levi, JPMorgan Chase Bank, John Brice, Byron N. Brown, IV, Barry K. Jones, Harry E. Neblett, Jr., Amber Floyd, Caryn F. Price, J. Mark Burton, S. Joseph Sabatini, Bert T. Combs, Lisa C. DeJaco, Mary L. Fullington, Harnid H. Sheikh, Jr., Martin Rockwell, Glen G. Reid, Stephen R. Price, Sr., Walter M. Jones, Sara Veeneman, Jamie Dimon, Karen J. Greenwell, Amy Jensen, B. Anthony Saunders, Odell Horton, James T. Hodge, Bruce K. Dudley, James L. Coorssen, Matthew M. Lubozynski, William S. Parks and H. Carl Horneman |
4:2015cv00041 |
March 17, 2015 |
US District Court for the Western District of Kentucky |
Owensboro Office |
Daviess |
David J Hale |
Torts to Land |
18 U.S.C. § 241 |
None |
Docket Report
This docket was last retrieved on June 10, 2015. A more recent docket listing may be available from PACER.
Document Text |
---|
Filing 29 ORDER by Judge David J. Hale IT IS ORDERED that Plaintiffs federal claims areDISMISSED pursuant to 28 U.S.C. 1915(e)(2)(B)(i) and (ii). IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that Plaintiffs state-law claims are DISMISSED without prejudice. All pending motions are DENIED as moot. This is a final Order. The Court certifies that an appeal IFP would not be taken in good faith. cc: Plaintiff, pro se; Counsel of record (SG) |
Filing 28 MEMORANDUM OPINION by Judge David J. Hale on screening pursuant to 28 U.S.C. 1915(e)(2). The Court will, by separate Order, dismiss this action. cc: Plaintiff, pro se; counsel of record (SG) |
Filing 27 ORDER denying #14 Emergency Motion to Hold in Abeyance. Signed by Judge David J. Hale on 6/4/2015. cc: Counsel, Plaintiff (pro se)(JBM) |
Filing 26 ORDER (EBOC) by Judge David J. Hale granting #11 Motion for Leave to Proceed IFP. Once initial review is complete, an order will be entered informing the parties of what steps, if any, must be taken. cc: Plaintiff, pro se; Counsel of record (SG) |
Filing 25 RESPONSE to Motion re #14 MOTION Emergency Motion to Hold in Abeyance filed by Gregory S. Berman, John P. Brice, John Brice, Byron N. Brown, IV, Robert J. Brown, Allison Grogan Buckley, Connie S. Bueter, J. Mark Burton, David A. Calhoun, Leo F. Camp, Andrew B. Campbell, H. Alexander Campbell, J. Larry Cashen, Carole D. Christian, Frank F. Chuppe, Kenneth F. Clark, Jr, Lara Ashley Coleman, Bert T. Combs, Stewart E. Conner, James L. Coorssen, Jean H. Coppenbarger, Cornelius E. Coryell, II, Robert E. Craddock, Jr, Robert L. Crawford, Jason E. Dare, Jennifer J. Daum, Gordon B. Davidson, Lesly A.R. Davis, Debra H. Dawahare, Lisa C. DeJaco, M.E. Buck Dougherty, III, Bruce K. Dudley, Parker W. Duncan, Thomas R. Dyer, Amanda Warford Edge, Lori Payne Eisele, Carl Eppler, Kacey L. Faughnan, James Wesley Fischer, Donna H. Fletcher, Amber Floyd, Elizabeth H. Friedman, Mary L. Fullington, Jonda M. Gaudin, Hal A. Gerber, William I. Gibbons, Jr, William Warren Gibson, Harris A. Gilbert, Sharon L. Gold, C. Tyson Gorman, Karen J. Greenwell, Matthew P. Gunn, Kevin J. Hable, Stephen C. Hallm, G. Alexander Hamilton, Brittany L. Hampton, Lee A. Harkavy, Sussan P. Harshbarger, K. Gregory Haynes, Robert A. Heath, Charlotte L. Hendrick, Julie Sneed Herhhy, J. Lawson Hester, Michelle Tolle High, Daniel F. Hitchcock, Marshall L. Hix, James T. Hodge, Elise C. Hofer, William H. Hollander, Richard M. Hopgood, Edwin S. Hopson, Michael D. Hornback, H. Carl Horneman, Odell Horton, Robert K. Imperial, Franklin K. Jelsma, Kevin L. Johns, Barry K. Jones, Jack G. Jones, Jr, Walter M. Jones, Benjamin T. Keller, Donald J. Kelly, Henry E. Kinser, Glen M. Krebs, Steven L. Lacey, Jami K. Lazarov, Byron E. Leet, Michael I. Less, Margaret Young Levi, Clifton M. Lipman, Jason A. Lopp, Thomas J. Luber, Matthew M. Lubozynski, Kathie McDonald-McClure, Sherri P. McIntyre, Erin Brisbay McMahon, Douglas L. McSwain, Francis J. Mellen, Jr, Christopher A. Melton, Barbara Webb Menefee, George J. Miller, Robert F. Miller, Robert S. Mink, Lynn N. Minton, Cynthia H. Mohon, Walter R. Morris, Jr, Vonda K. Motsinger, Rachel K. Mulloy, Theodore T. Myre, Jr, Harry E. Neblett, Jr, S. Kay Nichols, James A. Nitsche, James Robert Norris, Leila G. O'Carra, John S. Osborn, Jr, Chelsea K. Painter, William S. Parks, Deborah H. Patterson, V. Paige Paulett, Robert J. Penta, Elizabeth E. Perkins, James L. Pettis, III, Clifford D. Pierce, Jr, M. Stephen Pitt, Sherry P. Porter, Grover C. Potts, Jr, Caryn F. Price, Stephen R. Price, Sr, Susanne C. Pugh, Andrew J. Pulliam, Edwin S. Pyle, Richard C. Raines, Joseph B. Reafsnyder, Frank H. Reeves, Glen G. Reid, John P. Reisz, Jordan E. Reitler, Boyd L. Rhodes, Jr, W. Craig Robertson, III, Martin Rockwell, J. Matt San Roman, Justin W. Ross, Arthur A. Rouse, Robert S. Ryan, S. Joseph Sabatini, Jason D. Salomon, Courtney Ross Samford, B. Anthony Saunders, Theresa K. Schrader, George L. Seay, Jr, David W. Seewer, Ekundayo Seton, Harnid H. Sheikh, Jr, Stacey L. Showalter, Herbert D. Sledd, J. Brooken Smith, Virginia Hamilton Snell, Daniel C. Soldato, R. Joseph Stennis, Jr, R. Benjamin Straus, David L. Swilley, John E. Tarrant, Mary Lauren Teague, Elizabeth J. Tedesco, Laura H. Therlmann, Angela Thompson, Cynthia J. Tobin, Lisa E. Underwood, Kathryn K. Van Namen, Sarah K. Vandegrift, Sara Veeneman, Michael B. Vincenti, Mark Vorder-Bruegge, Jr, John Knox Walkup, Wilson W. Wyatt, Wyatt Tarrant & Combs LLP. Replies due by 6/1/2015. (Painter, Chelsea) |
Filing 24 Proposed Order re #22 MOTION for Leave to by PNC Bank. (Zelli, Anthony) |
Filing 23 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM by Defendant PNC Bank Responses due by 6/1/2015 (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support, #2 Proposed Order) (MLG) |
Filing 22 ALTERNATIVE MOTION for Leave to respond to plaintiff's complaint out of timeby Defendant PNC Bank Responses due by 6/1/2015 (MLG) |
Filing 21 RESPONSE to Motion re #12 MOTION for Default Judgment as to filed by PNC Bank. Replies due by 5/26/2015. (Attachments: #1 Proposed Order) (MLG) |
Filing 20 NOTICE of Appearance by Anthony M. Zelli on behalf of PNC Bank (MLG) |
Filing 19 REPLY to Response to Motion re #10 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM filed by Deaconess Hospital. (Watts, Katherine) |
Filing 18 RESPONSE to Motion re #12 MOTION for Default Judgment as to filed by James Robert Norris. Replies due by 5/18/2015. (Attachments: #1 Proposed Order Order Overruling Plaintiff's Motion for Default Judgment) (Norris, James) |
Filing 17 RESPONSE to Motion re #12 MOTION for Default Judgment as to filed by Gregory S. Berman, John P. Brice, John Brice, Byron N. Brown, IV, Robert J. Brown, Allison Grogan Buckley, Connie S. Bueter, J. Mark Burton, David A. Calhoun, Leo F. Camp, Andrew B. Campbell, H. Alexander Campbell, J. Larry Cashen, Carole D. Christian, Frank F. Chuppe, Kenneth F. Clark, Jr, Lara Ashley Coleman, Bert T. Combs, Stewart E. Conner, James L. Coorssen, Jean H. Coppenbarger, Cornelius E. Coryell, II, Robert E. Craddock, Jr, Robert L. Crawford, Jason E. Dare, Jennifer J. Daum, Gordon B. Davidson, Lesly A.R. Davis, Debra H. Dawahare, Lisa C. DeJaco, M.E. Buck Dougherty, III, Bruce K. Dudley, Parker W. Duncan, Thomas R. Dyer, Amanda Warford Edge, Lori Payne Eisele, Carl Eppler, Kacey L. Faughnan, James Wesley Fischer, Donna H. Fletcher, Amber Floyd, Elizabeth H. Friedman, Mary L. Fullington, Jonda M. Gaudin, Hal A. Gerber, William I. Gibbons, Jr, William Warren Gibson, Harris A. Gilbert, Sharon L. Gold, C. Tyson Gorman, Karen J. Greenwell, Matthew P. Gunn, Kevin J. Hable, Stephen C. Hallm, G. Alexander Hamilton, Brittany L. Hampton, Lee A. Harkavy, Sussan P. Harshbarger, K. Gregory Haynes, Robert A. Heath, Charlotte I. Hendrick, Julie Sneed Herhhy, J. Lawson Hester, Michelle Tolle High, Daniel F. Hitchcock, Marshall L. Hix, James T. Hodge, Elise C. Hofer, William H. Hollander, Richard M. Hopgood, Edwin S. Hopson, Michael D. Hornback, H. Carl Horneman, Odell Horton, Robert K. Imperial, Franklin K. Jelsma, Kevin L. Johns, Barry K. Jones, Jack G. Jones, Jr, Walter M. Jones, Benjamin T. Keller, Donald J. Kelly, Henry E. Kinser, Glen M. Krebs, Steven L. Lacey, Jami K. Lazarov, Byron E. Leet, Michael I. Less, Margaret Young Levi, Clifton M. Lipman, Jason A. Lopp, Thomas J. Luber, Matthew M. Lubozynski, Kathie McDonald-McClure, Sherri P. McIntyre, Erin Brisbay McMahon, Douglas L. McSwain, Francis J. Mellen, Jr, Christopher A. Melton, Barbara Webb Menefee, George J. Miller, Robert F. Miller, Robert S. Mink, Lynn N. Minton, Cynthia H. Mohon, Walter R. Morris, Jr, Vonda K. Motsinger, Rachel K. Mulloy, Theodore T. Myre, Jr, Harry E. Neblett, Jr, S. Kay Nichols, James A. Nitsche, Richard Northern, Leila G. O'Carra, John S. Osborn, Jr, Chelsea K. Painter, William S. Parks, Deborah H. Patterson, V. Paige Paulett, Robert J. Penta, Elizabeth E. Perkins, James L. Pettis, III, Clifford D. Pierce, Jr, M. Stephen Pitt, Sherry P. Porter, Grover C. Potts, Jr, Caryn F. Price, Stephen R. Price, Sr, Susanne C. Pugh, Andrew J. Pulliam, Edwin S. Pyle, Richard C. Raines, Joseph B. Reafsnyder, Frank H. Reeves, Glen G. Reid, John P. Reisz, Jordan E. Reitler, Boyd L. Rhodes, Jr, W. Craig Robertson, III, Martin Rockwell, J. Matt San Roman, Justin W. Ross, Arthur A. Rouse, Robert S. Ryan, S. Joseph Sabatini, Jason D. Salomon, Courtney Ross Samford, B. Anthony Saunders, Theresa K. Schrader, George L. Seay, Jr, David W. Seewer, Ekundayo Seton, Harnid H. Sheikh, Jr, Stacey L. Showalter, Herbert D. Sledd, J. Brooken Smith, Virginia Hamilton Snell, Daniel C. Soldato, R. Joseph Stennis, Jr, R. Benjamin Straus, David L. Swilley, John E. Tarrant, Mary Lauren Teague, Elizabeth J. Tedesco, Laura H. Therlmann, Angela Thompson, Cynthia J. Tobin, Lisa E. Underwood, Kathryn K. Van Namen, Sarah K. Vandegrift, Sara Veeneman, Michael B. Vincenti, Mark Vorder-Bruegge, Jr, John Knox Walkup, Wilson W. Wyatt, Wyatt Tarrant & Combs LLP. Replies due by 5/18/2015. (Painter, Chelsea) |
Filing 16 RESPONSE to Motion re #12 MOTION for Default Judgment as to filed by Kerri Bruckner, Amy Jensen, Lerner Sampson & Rothfus, Stephanie Maguire. Replies due by 5/18/2015. (DeBlasis, Rick) |
Filing 15 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM by Defendant James Robert Norris Responses due by 5/18/2015 (Attachments: #1 Proposed Order Order On Motion To Dismiss) (Norris, James) |
Filing 14 MOTION Emergency Motion to Hold in Abeyance by Plaintiff Carol Roberts Responses due by 5/15/2015 (Attachments: #1 Proposed Order, #2 Envelope) (DJT) |
Filing 13 RESPONSE to Motion re #10 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM filed by Carol Roberts. Replies due by 5/8/2015. (DJT) |
Filing 12 MOTION for Default Judgment as to by Plaintiff Carol Roberts Responses due by 5/15/2015 (Attachments: #1 Proposed Order) (DJT) |
Filing 11 MOTION for Leave to Proceed in forma pauperis by Plaintiff Carol Roberts Responses due by 5/15/2015 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit) (DJT) |
Filing 10 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM by Defendant Deaconess Hospital Responses due by 5/1/2015 (Attachments: #1 Proposed Order) (Watts, Katherine) |
Filing 9 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM by Defendants Kerri Bruckner, Amy Jensen, Lerner Sampson & Rothfus, Stephanie Maguire Responses due by 4/27/2015 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A-Docket, #2 Exhibit B-Foreclosure Complaint, #3 Exhibit C-Answer, #4 Exhibit D-Motion for Recusal, #5 Exhibit E-Order Denying Recusal, #6 Exhibit F-Judgment Order of Sale, #7 Exhibit G-Docket for Case Against Aquascapes, #8 Exhibit H-Proposed Order Granting Motion to Dismiss) (DeBlasis, Rick) |
Filing 8 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Lerner Sampson & Rothfus. (DeBlasis, Rick) |
Filing 7 MOTION to Dismiss by Defendants Gregory S. Berman, John P. Brice, John Brice, Byron N. Brown, IV, Robert J. Brown, Robert J. Brown, Allison Grogan Buckley, Connie S. Bueter, J. Mark Burton, David A. Calhoun, Leo F. Camp, Andrew B. Campbell, H. Alexander Campbell, J. Larry Cashen, Carole D. Christian, Frank F. Chuppe, Kenneth F. Clark, Jr, Lara Ashley Coleman, Bert T. Combs, Stewart E. Conner, James L. Coorssen, Jean H. Coppenbarger, Cornelius E. Coryell, II, Robert E. Craddock, Jr, Robert L. Crawford, Jason E. Dare, Jennifer J. Daum, Gordon B. Davidson, Lesly A.R. Davis, Debra H. Dawahare, Lisa C. DeJaco, M.E. Buck Dougherty, III, Bruce K. Dudley, Parker W. Duncan, Thomas R. Dyer, Amanda Warford Edge, Lori Payne Eisele, Carl Eppler, Kacey L. Faughnan, James Wesley Fischer, Donna H. Fletcher, Amber Floyd, Elizabeth H. Friedman, Mary L. Fullington, Jonda M. Gaudin, Hal A. Gerber, William I. Gibbons, Jr, William Warren Gibson, Harris A. Gilbert, Sharon L. Gold, C. Tyson Gorman, Karen J. Greenwell, Matthew P. Gunn, Kevin J. Hable, Stephen C. Hallm, G. Alexander Hamilton, Brittany L. Hampton, Lee A. Harkavy, Sussan P. Harshbarger, K. Gregory Haynes, Robert A. Heath, Charlotte L. Hendrick, Charlotte I. Hendrick, Julie Sneed Herhhy, J. Lawson Hester, Michelle Tolle High, Daniel F. Hitchcock, Marshall L. Hix, James T. Hodge, Elise C. Hofer, William H. Hollander, Richard M. Hopgood, Edwin S. Hopson, Michael D. Hornback, H. Carl Horneman, Odell Horton, Robert K. Imperial, Franklin K. Jelsma, Kevin L. Johns, Barry K. Jones, Jack G. Jones, Jr, Walter M. Jones, Benjamin T. Keller, Donald J. Kelly, Henry E. Kinser, Glen M. Krebs, Steven L. Lacey, Jami K. Lazarov, Byron E. Leet, Michael I. Less, Margaret Young Levi, Clifton M. Lipman, Jason A. Lopp, Thomas J. Luber, Matthew M. Lubozynski, Kathie McDonald-McClure, Sherri P. McIntyre, Erin Brisbay McMahon, Douglas L. McSwain, Francis J. Mellen, Jr, Christopher A. Melton, Barbara Webb Menefee, George J. Miller, Robert F. Miller, Robert S. Mink, Lynn N. Minton, Cynthia H. Mohon, Walter R. Morris, Jr, Vonda K. Motsinger, Rachel K. Mulloy, Theodore T. Myre, Jr, Harry E. Neblett, Jr, James A. Nitsche, Richard Northern, Leila G. O'Carra, John S. Osborn, Jr, Chelsea K. Painter, William S. Parks, Deborah H. Patterson, V. Paige Paulett, Robert J. Penta, Elizabeth E. Perkins, James L. Pettis, III, Clifford D. Pierce, Jr, M. Stephen Pitt, Sherry P. Porter, Grover C. Potts, Jr, Caryn F. Price, Stephen R. Price, Sr, Susanne C. Pugh, Andrew J. Pulliam, Edwin S. Pyle, Richard C. Raines, Joseph B. Reafsnyder, Frank H. Reeves, Glen G. Reid, John P. Reisz, Boyd L. Rhodes, Jr, W. Craig Robertson, III, Martin Rockwell, J. Matt San Roman, Justin W. Ross, Arthur A. Rouse, Robert S. Ryan, S. Joseph Sabatini, Jason D. Salomon, Courtney Ross Samford, B. Anthony Saunders, Theresa K. Schrader, George L. Seay, Jr, David W. Seewer, Ekundayo Seton, Harnid H. Sheikh, Jr, Stacey L. Showalter, Herbert D. Sledd, J. Brooken Smith, Virginia Hamilton Snell, Daniel C. Soldato, William S. Solmson, R. Joseph Stennis, Jr, R. Benjamin Straus, David L. Swilley, John E. Tarrant, Mary Lauren Teague, Elizabeth J. Tedesco, Laura H. Therlmann, Angela Thompson, Angela Thompson, Cynthia J. Tobin, Lisa E. Underwood, Kathryn K. Van Namen, Sarah K. Vandegrift, Sara Veeneman, Michael B. Vincenti, Mark Vorder-Bruegge, Jr, John Knox Walkup, Wilson W. Wyatt, Wyatt Tarrant & Combs LLP Responses due by 4/24/2015 (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support, #2 Proposed Order) (Painter, Chelsea) |
Filing 6 ORDER by Judge David J. Hale. Within 30 days Plaintiff shall pay $400 fee for initiating civil action or file completed application to proceed without prepayment. Clerk is directed to send plaintiff application. Plaintiff is warned that failure to comply will result in dismissal. cc: plaintiff pro se (JAC) |
Filing 5 ORDER OF RECUSAL. Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley, Jr recused. Case reassigned to Judge David J. Hale for all further proceedings. cc: counsel, NT (JBM) |
Filing 4 MOTION for Discovery AND MOTION for Full Disclosure by Plaintiff Carol Roberts Responses due by 4/10/2015 (DJT) |
Filing 3 MOTION for Leave to Proceed in forma pauperis by Plaintiff Carol Roberts Responses due by 4/10/2015 (DJT) (Additional attachment(s) added on 3/17/2015: #1 Exhibit) (DJT). |
Filing 2 Case Assignment (Random Selection): Case Assigned to Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley, Jr.. (DJT) |
Filing 1 COMPLAINT against All Defendants, filed by Carol Roberts. (Attachments: #1 Plaintiff's Affidavit, #2 Exhibit 1 - Common Law Trust, #3 Exhibit State Court Orders, #4 Exhibit A Mortgage Is Not a Contract, #5 Exhibit A Loan: A Deposit of Money by A Customer With Banker (Page 21 missing), #6 Exhibit Oath Required to Take Office, #7 Exhibit Now about those Oaths and the Public Hazard Bond that goes with them, #8 Exhibit Borrower Signature Page) (DJT) (Additional attachment(s) added on 3/17/2015: #9 Exhibit Court of Chancery) (DJT). |
Access additional case information on PACER
Use the links below to access additional information about this case on the US Court's PACER system. A subscription to PACER is required.
Access this case on the Kentucky Western District Court's Electronic Court Filings (ECF) System
- Search for Party Aliases
- Associated Cases
- Attorneys
- Case File Location
- Case Summary
- Docket Report
- History/Documents
- Parties
- Related Transactions
- Check Status
Disclaimer: Justia Dockets & Filings provides public litigation records from the federal appellate and district courts. These filings and docket sheets should not be considered findings of fact or liability, nor do they necessarily reflect the view of Justia.