ABC v. DEF
Case Number: 1:2020cv02648
Filed: July 16, 2020
Court: US District Court for the Southern District of New York
Office: Foley Square Office
Nature of Suit: Other Statutory Actions
Cause of Action: 28:1331 Fed. Question: Other

Available Case Documents

The following documents for this case are available for you to view or download:

Date Filed Document Text
March 3, 2021 Opinion or Order Filing 81 CLERK'S JUDGMENT re: 79 Order. in favor of Turkiye Halk Bankasi A.S. against Estate of Ahmed Al-Taie, Estate of Andres Alvarado Mirbal, Estate of Bryan Chism, Estate of Daniel P. Diaz, Estate of David Brown, Estate of David Worley, Estat e of Francis Mbogo Njunge, Estate of Francis Ndungu Mbugua, Estate of Francis Watoro Manai, Estate of Frederick Maloba Yafes, Estate of Geoffrey Mulu Kalio, Estate of Jacob Fritz, Estate of Jesse James Ellison, Estate of John Buckmaster, Estate of Jo seph Kamau Kiongo, Estate of Kenneth Ellison, Estate of Kenneth Spencer, Sr., Estate of Larry Edwards, Estate of Lyle Fritz, Estate of Malka Roth, Estate of Margaret O'Brien, Estate of Moses Namai, Estate of Nerida Tull Baez, Estate of Roscoe Ha milton, Estate of Russell J. Falter, Estate of Shawn Falter, Estate of Steven Odhiambobelinda Adhiambo, Estate of Teresia Wairimu Kamau, Estate of Therisa Edwards, Estate of Tony Kihato Irungu, Estate of Verian Sibille, Estate of Victor Sibille, Jr., Estate of Virginia Ellison, Mathew-Ferix, The Estate of John Chipura, Turkiye Halk Bankasi A.S., Aaron Makau, Aaron Makau Ndivo, Abdul Mtulya, Abdul Ndange, Abdulrahman R. Bashir, Abella Valentine Katunda, Abraham Bluth, Adabeth Said Nang'Oko, Adhiambo Sharon, Aggrey N. Abuti, Agnes Tupper, Agnes Akiwal Kubai, Agnes Wanjiku Ndungu, Ahmet Buyuk, Aisha Kambenga, Akili Musupape, Alex John Mjuguna Mbugua, Alex Kitheu Munhuti, Alexander C Njeru, Alexandra Rain Cormier, Ali Hussein Ali, Alice Je rop Maritim, Alice M. Hirn, Alice Muhoni Kamau, Alice Muzhomi Kiongo, Alice-Mary Talbot, Alison D. Maffry, Allan Collins Olao, Ally R. Mahundi, Amiri R. Mahundi, Amy Cogswell, Amy Morrow, Anastasiah Lucy Mugure, Andrew Lucas, Andrew Onono, Andrew Pus sy, Andrew John William Cormier, Andrew Nhuli Makau, Andrew Thomas Obongo, Angela Mwongeli, Angela Wamai, Angelina Mathew-Ferix, Angelina Mathew Felix, Angelina Mathew Rutaheshelwa, Anges Wanjiku, Anipha Solly, Anjela Bonyo, Ann Ruguru, Ann Salambia, Ann Wairimu, Ann Kanyaha Salamba, Ann Wambui Kamau, Annah Wangeci Irungu, Annastaciah Lucy Boulden, Anne Muchogo, Anne Chepkemoi Maritim, Anne Nganga Mwangi, Anne Wambui Ng'Ang'A, Anne Wasonga Adundo, Anthony Kiarie, Anthony Mungai, Anthon y Ngingya, Aquilas Mutuku Kalio, Arcy Musyoka Kithuva, Arieh Yahuda Bluth, Arley Buckmaster, Asha Omari Abdullah, Asha R. Mahundi, Asha Shabani Kiluwa, Audrey Maini Nasieku Pussy, August Maffry, Badawy Itati Ali, Bahar Buyuk, Barbara Goff, Barbara Ki arie, Barbara Muli, Barbara Muthoni, Barbara Wothaya Olao, Barnabas Onyango, Beatrice Amduso, Beatrice Atinga, Beatrice Hoka, Beatrice Martha Kithuva, Belinda Rice, Belinda Akinyi Adika, Belonce Wairimu Murig, Benard Abundo, Benjamin Winford, Benson Malusi Musyoka, Benson Ndegwa Muruthi, Berk F. Pressley, Bernard Macharia, Bernard M. Kaswii, Bernice Mutheu Ndeti, Beryl Shiumbe, Betty Kagai, Betty Oriaro, Betty Owens, Betty Sue Rowe, Beulah Sword, Beunda Kebogo J. Chaka, Beverlyne Kadi, Beverlyn e Ndeda, Blasio Kubai, Blasio Shikami, Boniface Chege, Bret W. Reed, Brian Kubai, Bryan Worley, Candelaria Fraceliso, Carmella Wood, Caroline Broadwine, Caroline Kasungo Mgali, Caroline N. Ochieng, Caroline Ngui Ngugi, Caroline Ochi Okech, Caroline S . Maffrey, Caroline W. Gichuru, Caroline Wangu Karigi, Caroline Wanjiru Kamau, Catherin Nduki Mwaka, Catherine Gitumbo, Catherine Mbatha, Catherine Njeri, Cecilia Dayo, Cecilia Ndeda, Cecilia Samuel Marcus, Cecilia Wayua Mwaka, Celestine Kubai, Chani na Samuel Bluth, Charity Kiato, Charity Kitao, Charles Kagai, Charles GT. Kabui, Charles M. Ndibul, Charles Mwaka Mulwa, Charles Mwangi Ndibui, Charles Mwirigi Nkanatha, Charles Oloka Opondo, Cheryl L. Blood, Christant Hiza, Christantson Hiza, Christ emary Hiza, Christine Kavai Busera, Christine Mikali Kamau, Christine Nabwire Bwaku, Christine Nabwire Okuku, Christopher Hiza, Christopher McMullen, Christopher Ndiritu, Civilier Wayua Mwaka, Claire Owino, Clifford Tarimo, Clyde M. Hirn, Collins Kub ai, Collins Mudaida Aliviza, Conceptor Orende, Cornel Kebungo, Coronella Samuel Marcus, Cynthia Burt, Cynthia Kimble, Daen Nthambi Mulu, Daniel Carlson, Daniel Cohen, Daniel Fritz, Daniel Kiongo, Daniel Rice, Daniel Saidi, Daniel Amboko kuya, Daniel Kiomho Kamau, Danny Chism, David Kamu, David Kiburu, David Lucas, David Rice, David Worley, David A. Pressley, David Jairus Aura, David K. Kiburu, David Kariuki Ngugi, David M. Kimani, Dawn Nthambi Mulu, Debora Donti Mwaipape, Debora Moige Gwaro, Deb orah Kerubo, Debra Mayaka, Denis Kinyua, Denis Matern, Dennis Kinyua, Dennis Okatch, Denny West, Derrick Maoakitwe, Desidery Valentine Mathe Katunda, Diana Nyangara, Diana Williams, Diana Frederick Kibodya, Diana Njoki Macharia, Diana Valentine Katun da, Dick Obworo, Dickson Ulleta Lihanda, Dixon Olubinzo Indiya, Donald Bomer, Donald Howell, Donna Black, Donnie Gaudens, Donte Akili Mwaipape, Donti Akili Mwaipape, Doreen Mayaka, Doreen Nasieku, Dorine Bonyo, Dorothy Willard, EUNICE MUTHOUI, Earnes t Gichiri Gitau, Eddie kiburu, Eddieson Kapesa, Edgar Maritim, Edgar Kiplino Martin, Edilberto Quilacio, Edith Njeri, Edson Maumu, Edward Diaz, Edward Kung'u, Edward Rutasheherwa, Edward G. Kungu, Edward M. Muthama, Edward Mathew Rutaheshelwa, E dwin Oyoo, Edwin Kaara Magother, Edwina Owuor, Edwine Valentine Mathe Katunda, Eileen Chipura, Elchanan Cohen, Elijah Bonyo, Elisha Donti Mwaipape, Elizabeth Chism, Elizabeth Nzaku, Elizabeth Slater, Elizabeth Wanjiku, Elizabeth Clifford Tarimo, Eliz abeth M. Akinyi Okelo, Elizabeth Mathew Rutaheshelwa, Elizabeth Muli Kibue, Elizabeth Victoria Kitao, Elizabeth Vutage Maloba, Ellen Marie Bomer, Elly Mugove Musalia, Eloise Hubbel, Elsie W. Kagimbi, Elsy Pussy, Emily K. Minayo, Emiy Kanaiza Minay, E mma R. Mahundi, Emmanuel Musambayi Busera, Emmanuel Ogoro Gwaro, Emmanuel Tibruss Minja, Emmily Bulimu, Emmily Mmbone, Enna John Omolo, Enoc Mathew Rutaheshelwa, Enos Nzalwa, Ephanus Njagi, Ephraim Bluth, Ephraim Onyango Bwaku, Erastus Mijuka Ndeda, Eric Mathew Rutaheshelwa, Eric Wambua Mwaka, Estate of Abdallah M. Mnyolya, Estate of Abdulrahman M. Abdalla, Estate of Adams Titus Wamai, Estate of Aisha Mawazo, Estate of Bakari Nyumbu, Estate of Dominic Musyoka, Estate of Dotto Ramadhani, Estate o f Elisha E. Paul, Estate of Eric Onyango, Estate of Eulogio Quilacio, Estate of Francis Olewe Ochilo, Estate of Francis Watoro Maina, Estate of Frederick Yafes Maloba, Estate of Geoffrey Mulu Kalio, Estate of Hamida Iddi, Estate of Hindu Omar Iddi, Estate of Joel Gitumbo Kamau, Estate of Kimeu Nzioka Ngana, Estate of Klyeliff C. Bonyo, Estate of Leroy Moorefield, Estate of Lucy Grace Onono, Estate of Maurice Okatch Ogola, Estate of Mayaka Lydia Mukiri, Estate of Moses Geofrey Naniai, Estate of Mtendeje Rajabu, Estate of Peter Kabau Macharia, Estate of Peter Kabau Marcharia, Estate of Rachel Mungasia Pussy, Estate of Ramadhani Mahundi, Estate of Rodney Moorefiled, Estate of Roger Moorefield, Estate of Saidi Rogath, Estate of Teresia Wairimu , Estate of Vincent Kamau Nyoike, Estate of William Abbas Mwila, Estate of Yusuf Ndange, Ester Nganga Mwangi, Esther Buckmaster, Esther Njeri Ng'Ang'A, Ethan Fritz, Eucabeth Gwaro, Evitta Francis Kwimbere, Faith Acheing, Faith Kihafio, Fait h Mutindi, Faith Njeri Murigi, Faith Wambui Kihato, Faith Wanza Kamau, Fathma Iddi, Felister Wanjiru Gitau, Felix Munguti, Felix Matheka Mwaka, Felogene Oyanda, Flavia Hiyanga, Florence Musalia, Flossie Varney, Frances Spencer, Francis Joseph Kwinber e, Francis Maina Ndibui, Francis Maine Ndibul, Francis N Mburu, Francis Wabuti Ofisi, Francis Watoro Maina, Franciso Kyalo, Frank Pressley, Sr, Frank B. Pressley, Jr, Fransisca Kyalo, Freda Sue Gayheart, Frederick Kabodya, Frederick O. Obanga, Fredri ck Ratemo, Fredrick Francis Kwinbere, Frida Bulimu, Frida Mwanuru, Frida Yohan Mtitu, Fridah Makena Alijah, Frimet Roth, Gad Gideon Achola, Gary Carlson, Gary Edwards, Gary O. Spiers, Gary Robert Owens, Gaudens Thomas, Geoffrey L. Tupper, Geoffrey Mb uuri Mbugua, Geoffrey Mulu Kalio, George Karas, George Mwangi, George M. Mimba, George Magak Mimba, Gerald Owino, Gerard Chipura, Gideon Maritim, Gideon K. Mazitim, Gideon Wabwoba Ofisi, Gitau Catherine Waithira, Gitionga Mwaniki, Gitonga Mwanike, Gl adis Lihanda, Gladys Munanie Musyoka, Godfrey Bulimu, Godfrey Jadevera, Grace Paul, Grace Bosiberi Onsongo, Grace Njeri Gicho, Grace Njeri Kimata, Grace Wanjiku Kimani, Grace Wanjiru Waithira, Greg Owino, Gregg Buckmaster, Halima Ndange, Hanuni Ramad hani Ndange, Happiness Mwila, Happiness Mathew Rutaheshelwa, Harriet Chore, Harrison Kariuki Kimani, Hathal K. Taie, Hellen Jepkorir Maritim, Hellen Okelo Nyaiego, Henry Aliviza Shitiavai, Henry Bathazar Kessy, Hesbon Bulimu, Hesbon Lihanda, Hosianna Mmbaga, Howard Sparks, Howard Sparks, Jr, Hudson Chore Makidiah, Humpherey Aliviza, Humphrey Kibiru, Humphrey Kiburu, Hussein Ramadhani, Iddi A. Kaka, Idifonce Saidi, Ifuraim Onyango Okuku, Ikonye Michael Kiarie, Immanuel Setven Mdobilu, Imran khali q, Imtiaz Bedum, Inez P. Hirn, Inosensia Mpoto, Ireen Semo, Irene Khabuchi, Irene Khasande, Irene Francis Kwinbere, Irfan Khaliq, Isack Kariuki, Isidore Opondo Adundo, Jackline Wambui, Jackson Bulimu, Jackson Madegwa, Jackson Ndngu, Jackson Kthuva Mu skoya, Jacob Awala, Jacob Gati, Jacqueline Aliviza, Jacqueline Irungu, Jacquiline Wangeci, Jael Nyosieko Oyoo, James Chaka, James Edwards, James Kanja, James Ndeda, James Owens, James Babira Ndeda, James M Macharia, James M. Mutuku, James Ogweri Gwar o, Jamleck Gitau, Jane Kamau, Jane Kathuka, Jane Khabuchi, Jane Mutua, Jane Astrid Diaz, Jane Isiaho Shamwama, Jane Kavindu Kathuka, Jane Mweru Kiarie, Jarrod Owino, Jaruha Yashieena Musalia, Jason Sackett, Jecinta W. Wahome, Jeff Rabar Oriaro, Jenip her Okatch, Jennifer Wambui, Jennifer J. Chebol, Jenny Christiana Lovblom, Jerry Sword, Joab Andayi Misango, Joan Abundo, Joan Kendi Mwirigi, Joan Kendi Nkanatha, Joanne Natalie Awuor Oport, Joash O. Okendo, John Kiswilli, John Mwiry, John Nduati, Jo hn Ngure, John Sackett, John Saidi, John Sword, John George Mdobilu, John Makau Ofisi, John Muiru Ndungu, John Mungai Ngugi, John Muriuki Girandi, John Ndibui Mwangi, John Zephania Mboge, Johnstone Mukabi, Jon B. Pressley, Jonathan Karania Nduti, Jo seph Bluth, Joseph Gathunga, Joseph Ingosi, Joseph Kambo, Joseph Mohaber, Joseph Wahome, Joseph Donti Mwaipape, Joseph Farahat Abdallah, Joseph K. Gathungu, Joseph Kamau Kiongo, Joseph Ndungu Waithira, Joseph T. Gathecha, Joshua Daniel Mdobilu, Joshu a O. Mayunzu, Josinda Katumba Kamau, Jospeh Kambo, Joyce Abur, Joyce Mutheu, Joyce Reed, Joyce Thadei Lokoa, Judith Abasi Mwila, Judith Nandi Busera, Judy Kiarie, Judy Walthera, Judy Aliviza Shitiavai, Julie Chism, Juliet Awuor, Julita A. Qualicio, J ulius Ogoro, Julius Gwardo Ogoro, Julius M. Nyamweno, Julius M. Nzivo, Juma Ndange, Juma R. Mahundi, Juruha Musalia, Justin Amduso, Justina Mdobilu, Justus M. Wambua, Kamali Musyoka, Karen Brown, Kassim Ramadhani, Katherine Mwaka, Katherine Anne Mdob ili, Katimba Mohamed, Kelesendhia Apondi, Kelliy Musyoka, Kennedy Okelo, Kenneth Maloba, Kenneth Spencer, Jr, Kevin Ratemo, Kevin Sibille, Kihato Irungu, Kilei Musyoka, Kimberly Carlson, Kiriumbu Wmburu Mukuria, Kousay Al-Taie, Kris Boerger, Kulwa Ra madhani, Lair Owino, Laura Harris, Laura Onono, Laura Margaret Atieno, Laurel McMullen, Laydiah Wanjiru Mwangi, Leah Owino, Leilani Bower, Leonard Shinengah, Leonard Rajab Waithira, Lesley Hellen Achieng, Leslie Onono, Leslie Sambuli, Levina Valerian R. Minja, Levis Madahana Busera, Lewis Brown, Lewis Mafwavo, Lewis Mafwavo Maloba, Lilian Mbelu Kalio, Limmles I. Kasui, Linda Falter, Linda O'Donnell, Linda Oyanda, Linda Shough, Lisa Maybin, Lisa Schultz, Livingstone Busera Madahana, Lloyd Wa mai, Loise Kuya, Lora Murphy, Loretta Paxton, Lorie Gulick, Lorna Kung'u, Lorna N. Kungu, Louis Ratemo, Lucas M Ndile, Lucy Chege, Lucy Kamau, Lucy Kambo, Lucy Kamau Kiongo, Lucy N. Ng'ang'a, Luka Mwalie Litwaj, Lukas Ndile Kimeu, Lydi a Andemo, Lydia Bulimu, Lydia Sparks, Lydia Osebe Gwaro, Lydiah Mdila Makau, Lynette Oyanda, Magdalena Paul, Magdalena Mary Diaz, Mahmoud Iddi, Majahwa Ramadhani, Majdoline Sarah Abdallah, Makonnen K. Meneric, Manzi Musyoka, Maraget Clifford Tarimo, Marc Y. Pressley, Margaret Baker, Margaret Maloba, Margaret Mwikali Nzomo, Margaret Njeru Murigi, Margaret Njoki Ngugi, Margaret Onyachi Maloba, Margaret W. Ndungu, Margret Mwangi Ndibui, Marina Kirima, Marini Karima, Mario H. Vasquez, Marjorie Falte r, Marlon Okile Maloba, Marlong Okile, Marsha Novak, Martin Karigi, Mary Muthoni, Mary Ofisi, Mary Esther Kiusa, Mary Jane Howell, Mary Majugu Gitonga, Mary Makau Ofisi, Mary Mbeneka Munguti, Mary Mutheu Ndambuki, Mary Njoki Muirui, Mary Nzisiva Samu el, Mary Saliku Bulimu, Mary Vutagwa Mwalie, Maryann Njokie, Mathew Rtaheshelwa, Matthew M Mbithi, Maua Mdange, Maureen Kadi, Maureen Ndeda, Maurice Okatch Ogolla, Meirav Cohen, Menelik Kwamia Makonnen, Mengo Ramadhani, Mercy Bulimu, Mercy Makungu, M ercy Kamau Mairimu, Mercy Nyokabi Ndiritu, Meresiana (Mary) Paul, Meshark Ireri, Michael Tsuma, Michael Daniel Were, Michael F. Pressley, Michael James Cormier, Michael Kamau Mwangi, Michael Kibue Kamau, Michael N. Mworia, Michael Ray Sparks, Milicen t Malesi, Milka Wangari Macharia, Milke W. Macharia, Millicent Bulimu, Miriam Muthoni, Misheck Nduati Murigi, Mitchell Anderson, Mohaber Orly, Mohamed Y. Mnyolya, Monica Akili, Monica Wangari Munyori, Monicah Okoba Opati, Montine Bowen, Mordechai Th omas Onono, Moses Kinyua, Moses M. Kuiyva, Mwajabu R. Mahundi, Mwajuma R. Mahundi, Mwajumba Mahundi, Mwhajabu Ndange, Nafisa Malik, Nagugi Macharia, Nancy Chipura, Nancy Nagak, Nancy Wanjeru, Nancy Worley, Nancy N. Machari, Nancy Njoki Macharia, Naur in Khaliq, Nawal Al-Taie, Negeel Andika, Nephat Kimathi, Neria Mohaber, Nethaniel Chaim Bluth, Newton Kamau, Ngugi Macharia, Nicholas Karas, Nicholas M. Mutiso, Nickson Tibress Minja, Nigeel Andika Namai, Nko Donti Mwaipape, Noala Fritz, Norman Kagai , Nuru H. Sultani, Nyangoro Wilfred Mayaka, Okile Marlon, Olambo Charles, Ole Pussy Samuel Kashoo, Omar Iddi, Omar Zuberi Omar, Omuchirwa Charles Ochola, Onael David Mdobilu, Oneal Ezekiel Mdobilu, Ora Cohen, Orly Cohen, Orly Mohaber, Owino Kenneth, Pam Williams, Pamela Schultz, Patricia Feore, Patricia K. Fast, Patrick Nyette, Patrick Ouma Okechi, Patsy McEntire, Paul Hirn, Paul G. Mwingi, Paul Jaboda Onyango, Paul K Musau, Paul Mwangi Ngugi, Pauline Kamau, Pauline Akoth Adundo, Pauline D. Abda llah, Pauline Wankia Kamau, Peninah Akwale Mucii, Penny Nelson, Peris Gitumbu, Pesia Roth, Peter Ikonya, Peter Kamau, Peter Kinyanjui, Peter Kunigo, Peter Ngugi, Peter Kibue Kamu, Peter Lous Mdobilu, Peter Muyale Kuya, Peter N. Kung'u, Peter Ngi gi Mugo, Peter Njenga Kungu, Petronila Katheo Munguti, Phelister Okech, Philip Kariuki Gitumbo, Phoeba Nyaguthi Ndegwa, Phoebe Kebungo, Pinchas Roth, Polychep Odhiambo, Priscah Owino, Priscilla Okatch, Purity Muhonja, Racheal Wambui, Rachel Wambui, R achel Wambui Watoro, Rael Ochola, Rael Angara Opati, Ralph Edwards, Ramahdani Ndange, Ramdan Kimam Jurau, Rammy Kipyego Rotich, Ramona Green, Raphael N. Kivindyo, Raphael Peter Munguti, Raphel N. Kivindyo, Rashid Selemani Katimba, Rashihid Iddi, Raul Diaz, Ray Edwards, Rehana Malik, Rehena Ramadhani, Renson M. Ashika, Reuben Nyaga, Richard Patrick, Richard N Maweu, Rispah Aysha Abdalla, Rispah Jessica Auma, Rivka Roth Rappaport, Rizwan Khaliq, Robert Diaz, Robert Hamilton, Robert Sword, Robert M . Matheka, Rodgers Akidiva, Rodgers Bulimu, Rolando Quilacio, Ronald Howell, Ronald Okelo, Ronit Mohabber, Ronnie Gaudens, Ronny Brown, Rose Nyette, Roselyne Karsorani, Roselyne Kasorani, Rosemary Anyango Okatch, Rosemary Anyango Olele, Rukia Munjiru Ali, Russell C. Falter, Ruth Kavereri, Ruth Lihanda, Ruth Nduta, Ruth Ann Whiteside, Ruth Cherono Maritim, Ruth Gatwiri Mwirigi, Said R. Mahundi, Said Selemani Katimba, Saidi Mtuyla, Sajjad Gulamali, Salima Isumail, Saline Kubai, Sally Omondi, Sally Rissy Auma Oport, Salome Ratemo, Sammy Okere, Sammy Onzere, Sammy Ndungu Kiarie, Sammy Ng'ang Mwangi, Samson Ogolla Okatch, Samuel Kivindyo, Samuel Mbugwa, Samuel Odhiambo, Samuel Pussy, Samuel Mbugua Ndungu, Samuel O. Oriaro, Samuel O. Rice, S amuel P. Rice, Samuel Thomas Marcus, Sani Benjamin Franci Kwinbere, Sara Mwendia Mbogo, Sara Tikolo Naniai, Sarah Anyiso Tikolo, Sedrick Nair, Sedrick Jerome Keith Nair, Selifah Ongecha Opati, Selina Gaudens, Selina Saidi, Serpil Buyuk, Shaardrack Up per, Shaban R. Mahundi, Shabani Saidi Mtulya, Shadrack Tupper, Shalom Cohen, Sharon Adhiambo Maloba, Sharone Maritim, Shaya Roth, Sheila Chebet Maritim, Shira Cohen, Shokat Sadian, Shoshana Rosalyn Bluth, Simon Mwanhi Nhure, Sita Magua, Solomon Mbugu a Mbuun, Stacey Nzalambi Murabu, Stacy Chaka, Stacy Waithera, Stacy Waithere, Stanley Chaka Murabu, Stanley Kinyua Macharia, Stanley Njar Ngugi, Stella Wambui Mbugua, Stephanie hardy, Stephe Njuki, Stephen Muli, Stephen Onono, Stephen Jonathan Omandi , Steve Irungu, Steve Mbuku, Steve Marungi Karigi, Steven Sibille, Steven James Diaz, Steven Joseph Diaz, Sundus Buyuk, Susan Cohen, Susan Hirsh, Syuindo Musyoka, Tabitha Carter, Tabitha Kagai, Tabitha Nthambi Kalio, Tanya Nair, Techonia Oloo Owiti, Tehsin Khaliq, Teresa Diaz, Teresia Waitimer, Teresia Wairimu Kamau, Theresa Achieng Adundu, Thomas Adundo, Thomas Ohuoro, Thomas C. Pressley, Thomas G Kuria, Thomas M. Mutua, Tibruss Minja, Tilda A. Abur, Timothy Lucas, Tirisa Thomas, Titus Wamai, Titus Kyalo Musyoka, Titus Kyaw Musyoka, Tobias O. Otieno, Todd Rice, Toitoro O. Masanga, Tsipora Batya Bluth Reicher, Tulay Buyuk, Upendi Ramadhani, Valentina Hiza, Valentine Ndeda, Valentine Mathew Katunda, Valentry Katunda, Valerie Nair, Valerie T rail, Valerie Unkel, Vallen Andeyo, Vanessa Chism, Veidiana Valentine Katunda, Velma Bonyo, Venant Valentine Mathe Katunda, Vera Jean Oyanda, Veronica Alois Saidi, Vickie Buckmaster, Victor Adeka, Victor Maina, Victor Manai, Victor Mpoto, Victor Sibi lle IV, Victor Watoro, Victoria Donti Mwaipape, Victoria J. Spiers, Victoria Q. Spiers, Vincent Owuor, Violet Tibruss Minja, Wallace Njorege Stanley Nyoike, Wambui Kung'u, Wambui E. Kungu, Warren Awala, Wason Musyoka, Wellingtone Oluoma, Wendy A chieng, Wendy Kagai, William Carlson, William Mwila, William Sword, William W. Maina, Winfred Maina, Winifred Maina, Winifred Wairiumu Wamai, Winnie Bonyo, Winnie Ndioda Kimeu, Workley Lee Reed, Wunnie W Gichuru, Wycliffe Okello Khabuchi, Yasemin B. Pressley, Yasir Aziz, Yigal Amihai Bluth, Yusuph R. Mahundi, Yvonne Natasha Akinyi Oport, Zackaria Musalia Ating'a, Zakayo Matiko, Zvi Roth, susan nicholas. It is hereby ORDERED, ADJUDGED AND DECREED: That for the reasons stated in the Court's Order dated March 3, 2021, judgment is entered for Halkbank, and this case is closed. (Signed by Clerk of Court Ruby Krajick on 3/3/2021) (Attachments: # 1 Notice of Right to Appeal) (dt)
February 16, 2021 Opinion or Order Filing 77 OPINION AND ORDER: Halkbank's September 25, 2020 motion to dismiss is conditionally granted. (Signed by Judge Denise L. Cote on 2/16/2021) (ama) Transmission to Orders and Judgments Clerk for processing.
September 10, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 50 ORDER: This case was filed on March 27, 2020. On July 1, plaintiffs moved, ex parte, for a temporary restraining order and for prejudgment attachment. A July 1 Order granted plaintiffs request for a temporary restraining order and scheduled a hear ing on plaintiffs motion for an order of attachment. The motion for a prejudgment attachment was fully submitted on August 14. On September 10, counsel for the parties participated by telephone in a hearing on plaintiffs request for an order of att achment. It is hereby ORDERED that, for the reasons stated on the record at the September 10 hearing, plaintiffs July 1 motion for an order of attachment is denied. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that, for the reasons stated on the record at the September 10 hearing, the July 1 temporary restraining order is vacated. (Signed by Judge Denise L. Cote on 9/10/2020) (gr)
September 3, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 47 ORDER: This action was filed on March 27, 2020. An Order of July 10 scheduled a hearing on the plaintiffs motion for an order of attachment for September 10, 2020 at 10 am. It is hereby ORDERED that the September 10 conference shall be conducted b y telephone, rather than in person. The parties shall use the following dial-in credentials for the telephone conference: Dial-in: 888-363-4749 Access code: 4324948 IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that the parties shall use a landline if one is available. SO ORDERED. (Signed by Judge Denise L. Cote on 9/3/2020) (jca)
July 24, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 28 ORDER: Accordingly, it is hereby ORDERED that the defendant shall submit any opposition to plaintiffs' motion for leave to amend by August 8, 2020. Plaintiffs' reply, if any, shall be submitted by August 15. SO ORDERED. (Responses due by 8/8/2020, Replies due by 8/15/2020.) (Signed by Judge Denise L. Cote on 7/24/2020) (jca)
July 16, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 11 ORDER Accordingly, it is hereby ORDERED that the Clerk of Court shall unseal this case. (Signed by Judge Denise L. Cote on 07/16/2020) (mhe)
Access additional case information on PACER

Use the links below to access additional information about this case on the US Court's PACER system. A subscription to PACER is required.

Access this case on the New York Southern District Court's Electronic Court Filings (ECF) System

Search for this case: ABC v. DEF
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]

Disclaimer: Justia Dockets & Filings provides public litigation records from the federal appellate and district courts. These filings and docket sheets should not be considered findings of fact or liability, nor do they necessarily reflect the view of Justia.


Why Is My Information Online?