Andres et al v. Town of Wheatfield et al
Plaintiff: Larry Krueger, Gail King, Kelli Meisenburg, Stacey Drmota, Thomas Krueger, Zachary Caldwell, Cory D'Agostino, William Maines, Sarah Kraus, Robert Kocsis, Jolie Giardino, Andrew Niziol, Ryan Caldwell, William Forth, Catherine Follendorf, Deanna Caldwell, Nicolas DiPota, John Keefe, Brett A. Grawe, K.S., Katlin Daigler, Matthew Caldwell, Debra Rogers, Fred Drmota, Jennifer Standish, B.G., Katherine Daigler, Dawn D'Agostino, David Daigler, Ryan Follendorf, Donald Richards, Varsha Kraus, J.J.K., Dennis Stickney, Rebecca Grawe, Kathy See, Kinberly Sosnowski, T.K., A.G., Timothy Follendorf, H.B.D., Todd Carson, Gregory Lisinski, Megan Drmota, Jason Berent, Douglas Neumann, Samantha Grawe, John See, Jennie Gonas, Glen Gebhardt, Larry Krueger, II, Mary DiPota, Rene See, Michael DiPota, Betty Neumann, Janelle King, Nancy Maines, G.D., Anthony DiPota, Rachel Kaiser, Cindy Krueger, James Rosebrock, Brianna King, Elizabeth Andres, Kyle Rogers, Christopher Daigler, John King, Michael Coles, Stephanie Evans, Clinton Moultrie, Karrie Gebhardt, Lori Richards, Karen Stickney, Zachary Grawe, A.B., N.B., Christopher Richards, Holly Truszkowski, Colby Moultrie, Melanie Berent, Dana Berent, Lauren Olewnik, Gerald Truszkowski, Jason Richards, Kathleen See, Hallie Beth Daigler, Carole Keefe, Mallory Niziol, Shirley Coles, Donald Rogers, Kimberly Sosnowski, Cynthia Denick and Nicholas Coles
Defendant: Roe Consolidated Holdings, Graphite Specialties, Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceraminc, LLC, Republic Services, Inc., Pyrotek Incorporated, Industrial Holdings Corporation, The Carborundum Company, Honeywell International Inc. and Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceramics, LLC
3Rd Party Plaintiff: Occidental Chemical Corporation, Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Town of Wheatfield, Saint-Gobain Abrasives Inc. and Greif, Inc.
Consolidated Plaintiff: Gail Warner, Lourdes Hardy, Joan Corrigan, Deborah Bauer (Gaydek), Drew Dionne, Mary Gaca, Wilfred E. Bull, Jr., Earline James, Mary Sue Klaiber, Richard Janowsky, Joel Gaesser, Denise Kennedy, Rosemary Tiebor, Mary Jo Kerr, Mark Belstadt, Amy Woodward, Kristin Keefe, Victoria Beuth, Lee Woodward, James J. Giardino, Charles Wildt, Joshua Clark, Paul Rosebrock, John Corrigan, Christine Kocsis, Lauren Ricchiazzi, Joan M. Wiedemer, Dean Olszowka, Robin Stefanski, Reanna Richner, Anthony Chabala, Susan Forth, John Kehoe, Arlene Gerfin, Tammy Keller, Theodore Wirth, Laura Wagner, Susan Chabala Capannola, Loretta Kalita, Nicholas M. Johnson, John J. Lucas, Ryann Brown, John Roeser, Douglas Krull, John Rosebrock, Cynthia Peron, Rochelle Ricchiazzi, Jourdan Sutton, Kimberly Mascardo, Brandon Rogers, Kayne Zalewski, Ruth Rados, Coleen McKenna, Thomas Dumond, James J. Bork, Jr., Vincent D'Agostino, Sherry Warner, Paul Bedworth, II, Gary Forth, Pamela Corona, Mary Richards, Robert Jachimiak, Cassandra Storm, Carrie Miller, Nicole Doroshenko, Susan Wood, Sara Jachimiak, Geraldine Rhoads, Donna Wielgus, Shawn Rance, Matthew Patterson, Darlene Daigler, Joshua Doroshenko, Steven Krolczyk, Erica Wirth, James Koepsell, Robin James, Karen Skupien, Donna Johnson, Deanna Patterson, Thomas S. Westfall, C. Freeburg, William Rhoads, Alicia Bellafaire, Donna Wirth, Patrick Kelley, Michael Smielecki, Elizabeth Joyner, Sharon Warner, Teresa Pierini, Rosanne Stapleton, Griffin Carson, Jacob Cooper, Lacey R. Lisinski, Mark Reist, Jamie M. Herman, Kayla Reist, Daniel Zatkos, Andrew Heim, Darleen Iacona, Thomas Skupien, Cassandra O'Ship, Charlee J. Clark, Dorothy Sheldon, Edward Guido, Kathryn Schultz, Jennifer Kraus, Paul Rados, Joyce Berent, Jillian Bencic, Mark Daigler, Joseph Roeser, Mario Capannola, Brett W. Richner, Jennifer Flammger, Andrew McClain, Heather Carlucci, Robert Zalewski, Dorothy Koepsell, Pino Iacona, Jennifer Sheldon, Jason Clark, Eric Reist, Lacey Lisinski, Kristen Rauth, Marlene John, Jacquelynn Kerwin, Scott McEldowney, William Penman, Ann McClain, Jonathan Peterson, Mark Rosebrock, S. Alessandra, Amy Bork, James Stuermer, Patricia Stuermer, Edward Stapleton, Harry Richards, Jr., Helen Biggie, Amy Bull, Debra Gonas, Catherine R. Derrick, Michael Joyner, Timothy H. Rosebrock, Lisa Smith, Leaann McEldowney-Howarth, Sara Bingham, Robert Wagner, Mark Gonas, Donald L. Zatkos, Rebecca Schultz, Cory Lisinski, Michelle L. Conte, Angela Janowsky, William Zatkos, Mischelle L. Szefler, Rick Nicosia, Ryan Weaver, Joseph E. Clark, I. Alessandra, Herbert William Rosebrock, II, Paula Martin, Carl Krolczyk, Noreen Kelley, Jennifer Page, Christopher Miller, Cynthia Penman, Craig Stonebraker, Jane Neumann, David Berent, Winona Stonebraker, Robert Stefanski, Nicole Faulkner, Madalyn Joyner, Susan Marx, Charlene Kanehl, Matthew D. Kennedy, Jodee Riordan, Stephanie C. Heim, Gail Wildt, Zachary Warner, Lisa Belstadt, Bryanne Bauer, Charles Freeburg, Salvatore Alessandra, Eileen Hanavan, K. Zalewski, Jacqueline Beckett, Mary Jane Trzeciak, C. Doroshenko, Catherine Lisinski, Steven James, C. Doroshenko, III, Timothy Trzeciak, Helen Labushesky, H. Dionne, Ronald Biggie, Thomas See, Jonathan Bencic, Chris Ellen Zalewski, Kimberly Buchner, Joseph D. Clark, Pamela Rados-Hall, Kyle Faulkner, Sheryl Corrigan, A. Alessandra, Alfred Fronczak, Jr., H. Dionne, II, James Stonebraker, Kimberly Nicosia, Nicholas Parris, Christine C. Bingham, Kimberly Kehoe, Matthew Schroeder, Deborah Kramer, Kristi Westfall, Wendy Lange, Deanna Schultz, Paul Fronczak, Joseph Mascardo, Jennifer Guido, Valerie Freeburg, E. Freeburg, Holly Prescott, Amy Pagano, Peter Miller, Mark Ricchiazzi, Susanne Bedworth, Kelly Smielecki, Amanda Roeser, Cory R. Lisinski, Amylea Carson, C. Doroshenko, II, Michael Kennedy, Scott Schultz, Lisa A. Derrick, Autumnlee M. Kavney, Jason Koepsell, Terry Wildt, Michael Kraus, Theodore Wirth, III, Keith Lange, Rochelle Taylor, Dale Kennedy and Jamie M Wilbur
3Rd Party Defendant: United States of America
Case Number: 1:2017cv00377
Filed: May 3, 2017
Court: US District Court for the Western District of New York
Office: Buffalo Office
County: Niagara
Presiding Judge: Christina Clair Reiss
Referring Judge: Christina Reiss
Nature of Suit: P.I.: Other
Cause of Action: 28:1441
Jury Demanded By: Both
Docket Report

This docket was last retrieved on September 25, 2020. A more recent docket listing may be available from PACER.

Date Filed Document Text
September 25, 2020 Filing 228 REPLY to Response to Motion re #216 MOTION for Judgment on the Pleadings (Amended Complaints) filed against Saint-Gobain in Andres, et al., Bellafaire, et al., and Wirth, et al. . (Attachments: #1 Affidavit Affidavit of Susan Giusti, #2 Exhibit Exhibit A to Giusti Affidavit - 1996 Stock Purchase Agreement, #3 Exhibit Exhibit B to Giusti Affidavit - 1996 General Bill of Conveyance and Assignment, #4 Exhibit Exhibit C to Giusti Affidavit - 1996 Schedule D to Stock Purchase Agreement, #5 Declaration Declaration of Jeffrey C. Stravino, Esq., #6 Exhibit Exhibit A to Stravino Declaration - 1993 Buffalo News Article re Carborundum Sale of Metaullics)(Stravino, Jeffrey)
September 21, 2020 Filing 227 Corporate Disclosure Statement. (Hennessey, Yvonne)
September 18, 2020 Filing 226 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Matthew Patterson, Ruth Rados, Pamela Rados-Hall (Liuzza, Ashley)
September 18, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 225 STIPULATION AND ORDER to Extend Time for Defendant Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceramics, LLC to File and Serve Papers. Signed by Hon. Christina Reiss on 9/18/2020. (JLV)
September 14, 2020 Filing 224 Consent MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to E-Filing Notification,, E-Filing Notification Proposed Order, by Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceramics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Declaration Declaration of Jeffrey C. Stravino, Esq. in Support of Motion to Extend Time to File Reply Papers, #2 Text of Proposed Order Stipulation to Extend Time to File Reply Papers)(Stravino, Jeffrey)
September 14, 2020 E-Filing Notification: #223 STIPULATION Requesting Extension of Time to Serve Reply Papers. (Stravino, Jeffrey), E-Filing Notification: Document contains so ordered line and should be submitted via e-mail to the assigned judge. Refer to the Administrative Guide for e-mail addresses. This document contains a request for relief and should be filed as a motion. ACTION REQUIRED: Re-file document using the motion event. (Stravino, Jeffrey) (BK)
September 11, 2020 Filing 223 STIPULATION Requesting Extension of Time to Serve Reply Papers. (Stravino, Jeffrey)
September 3, 2020 Filing 222 NOTICE of Appearance by Carol G. Snider on behalf of Industrial Holdings Corporation (Snider, Carol)
September 2, 2020 Filing 221 RESPONSE in Opposition re #216 MOTION for Judgment on the Pleadings (Amended Complaints) filed against Saint-Gobain in Andres, et al., Bellafaire, et al., and Wirth, et al. . (Attachments: #1 Exhibit NYS DEC correspondence, #2 Exhibit 1979 Task Force Report, #3 Exhibit 1992 Asset Purchase Agreement, #4 Exhibit Articles of Merger, #5 Exhibit Saint-Gobain website page, #6 Exhibit NYS DOS listings, #7 Exhibit Delaware corporate listing, #8 Memorandum in Support Plaintiffs' Memorandum of Law in Opposition to Saint-Gobain's Motion)(Factor, Lilia)
August 14, 2020 Filing 220 TEXT ORDER granting in part and denying in part #169 Motion for Reconsideration filed by the Town of Wheatfield (the "Town"). In seeking dismissal of Plaintiffs' claims, neither the Town nor Republic Services, Inc. ("Republic") asked the court to separately adjudicate Republic's status. The court therefore did not do so. In light of Fed. R. Civ. P. 15's liberal standards for amendment, the court did not deny with prejudice Plaintiffs' motion for leave to amend. Accordingly, no party is foreclosed from asserting that Republic is not similarly situated to the other non-Town Defendants but is instead liable as a successor in interest to a former operator of the Nash Road landfill. Signed by Hon. Christina Reiss on 8/14/20. (SG)
August 5, 2020 Filing 219 REPLY to Response to Motion re #195 MOTION to Dismiss . (Attachments: #1 Certificate of Service)(Hennessey, Yvonne)
August 4, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 218 STIPULATION AND ORDER granting Plaintiffs extension of time to respond to Dkt. 216 Motion for Judgment on the pleadings to 9/2/2020. Saint-Gobain's reply is extended to 9/11/2020. Signed by Hon. Christina Reiss on 8/4/2020. (KM)
August 4, 2020 E-Filing Notification: Document contains so ordered line and should be submitted via e-mail to the assigned judge. Refer to the Administrative Guide for e-mail addresses. RE: #217 Joint MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to #216 MOTION for Judgment on the Pleadings (Amended Complaints) filed against Saint-Gobain in Andres, et al., Bellafaire, et al., and Wirth, et al. (BK)
August 3, 2020 Filing 217 Joint MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to #216 MOTION for Judgment on the Pleadings (Amended Complaints) filed against Saint-Gobain in Andres, et al., Bellafaire, et al., and Wirth, et al. by A.B., A.G., A. Alessandra, I. Alessandra, S. Alessandra, Salvatore Alessandra, Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Bryanne Bauer, Deborah Bauer (Gaydek), Jacqueline Beckett, Paul Bedworth, Susanne Bedworth, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Alicia Bellafaire, Lisa Belstadt, Mark Belstadt, Jillian Bencic, Jonathan Bencic, Dana Berent, David Berent, Jason Berent, Joyce Berent, Melanie Berent, Victoria Beuth, Helen Biggie, Ronald Biggie, Christine Bingham, Sara Bingham, Amy Bork, James Bork, Ryann Brown, Kimberly Buchner, Amy Bull, Wilfred Bull, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Mario Capannola, Heather Carlucci, Amylea Carson, Griffin Carson, Todd Carson, Anthony Chabala, Susan Chabala Capannola, Charlee Clark, Jason Clark, Joseph Clark, Joseph Clark, Joshua Clark, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Michelle Conte, Jacob Cooper, Pamela Corona, Joan Corrigan, John Corrigan, Sheryl Corrigan, Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Vincent D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, Darlene Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Mark Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Catherine Derrick, Lisa Derrick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Drew Dionne, H. Dionne, H. Dionne, C. Doroshenko, C. Doroshenko, C. Doroshenko, Joshua Doroshenko, Nicole Doroshenko, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Thomas Dumond, Stephanie Evans, Kyle Faulkner, Nicole Faulkner, Jennifer Flammger, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, Gary Forth, Susan Forth, William Forth, C. Freeburg, Charles Freeburg, E. Freeburg, Valerie Freeburg, Alfred Fronczak, Paul Fronczak, G.D., Mary Gaca, Joel Gaesser, Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Arlene Gerfin, James Giardino, Jolie Giardino, Debra Gonas, Jennie Gonas, Mark Gonas, Graphite Specialties, Brett Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, Greif, Inc., Edward Guido, Jennifer Guido, H.B.D., Eileen Hanavan, Lourdes Hardy, Andrew Heim, Stephanie Heim, Jamie Herman, Honeywell International Inc., Darleen Iacona, Pino Iacona, Industrial Holdings Corporation, J.J.K., Robert Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Earline James, Robin James, Steven James, Angela Janowsky, Richard Janowsky, Marlene John, Donna Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Elizabeth Joyner, Madalyn Joyner, Michael Joyner, K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Loretta Kalita, Charlene Kanehl, Autumnlee Kavney, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Kristin Keefe, John Kehoe, Kimberly Kehoe, Tammy Keller, Noreen Kelley, Patrick Kelley, Dale Kennedy, Denise Kennedy, Matthew Kennedy, Michael Kennedy, Mary Jo Kerr, Jacquelynn Kerwin, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Mary Sue Klaiber, Christine Kocsis, Robert Kocsis, Dorothy Koepsell, James Koepsell, Jason Koepsell, Deborah Kramer, Jennifer Kraus, Michael Kraus, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Carl Krolczyk, Steven Krolczyk, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Douglas Krull, Helen Labushesky, Keith Lange, Wendy Lange, Catherine Lisinski, Cory Lisinski, Cory Lisinski, Gregory Lisinski, Lacey Lisinski, Lacey Lisinski, John Lucas, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Paula Martin, Susan Marx, Joseph Mascardo, Kimberly Mascardo, Andrew McClain, Ann McClain, Scott McEldowney, Leaann McEldowney-Howarth, Coleen McKenna, Kelli Meisenburg, Carrie Miller, Christopher Miller, Peter Miller, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Jane Neumann, Kimberly Nicosia, Rick Nicosia, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Cassandra O'Ship, Occidental Chemical Corporation, Lauren Olewnik, Dean Olszowka, Amy Pagano, Jennifer Page, Nicholas Parris, Deanna Patterson, Matthew Patterson, Cynthia Penman, William Penman, Cynthia Peron, Jonathan Peterson, Teresa Pierini, Holly Prescott, Pyrotek Incorporated, Paul Rados, Ruth Rados, Pamela Rados-Hall, Shawn Rance, Kristen Rauth, Eric Reist, Kayla Reist, Mark Reist, Republic Services, Inc., Geraldine Rhoads, William Rhoads, Lauren Ricchiazzi, Mark Ricchiazzi, Rochelle Ricchiazzi, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Harry Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Mary Richards, Brett Richner, Reanna Richner, Jodee Riordan, Roe Consolidated Holdings, Amanda Roeser, Amanda Roeser, John Roeser, Joseph Roeser, Brandon Rogers, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, Herbert Rosebrock, James Rosebrock, John Rosebrock, Mark Rosebrock, Paul Rosebrock, Timothy Rosebrock, Saint-Gobain Abrasives Inc., Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceramics, LLC, Matthew Schroeder, Deanna Schultz, Kathryn Schultz, Rebecca Schultz, Scott Schultz, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Thomas See, Dorothy Sheldon, Jennifer Sheldon, Karen Skupien, Thomas Skupien, Kelly Smielecki, Michael Smielecki, Lisa Smith, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Edward Stapleton, Rosanne Stapleton, Robert Stefanski, Robin Stefanski, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, Craig Stonebraker, Craig Stonebraker, James Stonebraker, Winona Stonebraker, Cassandra Storm, James Stuermer, Patricia Stuermer, Jourdan Sutton, Mischelle Szefler, T.K., Rochelle Taylor, The Carborundum Company, Rosemary Tiebor, Town of Wheatfield, Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski, Mary Jane Trzeciak, Timothy Trzeciak, United States of America, Laura Wagner, Robert Wagner, Gail Warner, Sharon Warner, Sherry Warner, Zachary Warner, Ryan Weaver, Kristi Westfall, Thomas Westfall, Joan Wiedemer, Donna Wielgus, Charles Wildt, Terry Wildt, Donna Wirth, Erica Wirth, Erica Wirth, Theodore Wirth, Theodore Wirth, Susan Wood, Amy Woodward, Lee Woodward, Chris Zalewski, K. Zalewski, Kayne Zalewski, Robert Zalewski, Daniel Zatkos, Donald Zatkos, William Zatkos.(Factor, Lilia)
July 29, 2020 Filing 216 MOTION for Judgment on the Pleadings (Amended Complaints) filed against Saint-Gobain in Andres, et al., Bellafaire, et al., and Wirth, et al. by Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceramics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Declaration Declaration of Jeffrey C. Stravino, Esq. in Support of Motion for Judgment on Pleadings, #2 Exhibit Exhibit 1 to Stravino Declaration in Support of Motion for Judgment on Pleadings, #3 Memorandum in Support Memorandum of Law in Support of Motion for Judgment on Pleadings)(Stravino, Jeffrey)
July 29, 2020 Filing 215 NOTICE of Appearance by Yvonne E. Hennessey on behalf of Industrial Holdings Corporation Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:18-cv-01486-CCR(Hennessey, Yvonne)
July 24, 2020 Filing 214 TEXT ORDER granting in part and denying in part #213 Motion to Withdraw; Motion is granted to the extent it seeks to withdraw Doc. #211 and denied to the extent it seeks to have the document removed from the record. Signed by Hon. Christina Reiss on 7/24/20. (SG)
July 24, 2020 E-Filing Notification: Document contains so ordered line and should be submitted via e-mail to the assigned judge. Refer to the Administrative Guide for e-mail addresses. #213 MOTION to Withdraw #211 Affidavit of Service . (BK)
July 23, 2020 Filing 213 MOTION to Withdraw #211 Affidavit of Service by A.B., A.G., A. Alessandra, I. Alessandra, S. Alessandra, Salvatore Alessandra, Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Bryanne Bauer, Deborah Bauer (Gaydek), Jacqueline Beckett, Paul Bedworth, Susanne Bedworth, Alicia Bellafaire, Lisa Belstadt, Mark Belstadt, Jillian Bencic, Jonathan Bencic, Dana Berent, David Berent, Jason Berent, Joyce Berent, Melanie Berent, Victoria Beuth, Helen Biggie, Ronald Biggie, Christine Bingham, Sara Bingham, Amy Bork, James Bork, Ryann Brown, Kimberly Buchner, Amy Bull, Wilfred Bull, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Mario Capannola, Heather Carlucci, Amylea Carson, Griffin Carson, Todd Carson, Anthony Chabala, Susan Chabala Capannola, Charlee Clark, Jason Clark, Joseph Clark, Joseph Clark, Joshua Clark, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Michelle Conte, Jacob Cooper, Pamela Corona, Joan Corrigan, John Corrigan, Sheryl Corrigan, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Vincent D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, Darlene Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Mark Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Catherine Derrick, Lisa Derrick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Drew Dionne, H. Dionne, H. Dionne, C. Doroshenko, C. Doroshenko, C. Doroshenko, Joshua Doroshenko, Nicole Doroshenko, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Thomas Dumond, Stephanie Evans, Kyle Faulkner, Nicole Faulkner, Jennifer Flammger, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, Gary Forth, Susan Forth, William Forth, C. Freeburg, Charles Freeburg, E. Freeburg, Valerie Freeburg, Alfred Fronczak, Paul Fronczak, G.D., Mary Gaca, Joel Gaesser, Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Arlene Gerfin, James Giardino, Jolie Giardino, Debra Gonas, Jennie Gonas, Mark Gonas, Brett Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, Edward Guido, Jennifer Guido, H.B.D., Eileen Hanavan, Lourdes Hardy, Andrew Heim, Stephanie Heim, Jamie Herman, Darleen Iacona, Pino Iacona, J.J.K., Robert Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Earline James, Robin James, Steven James, Angela Janowsky, Richard Janowsky, Marlene John, Donna Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Elizabeth Joyner, Madalyn Joyner, Michael Joyner, K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Loretta Kalita, Charlene Kanehl, Autumnlee Kavney, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Kristin Keefe, John Kehoe, Kimberly Kehoe, Tammy Keller, Noreen Kelley, Patrick Kelley, Dale Kennedy, Denise Kennedy, Matthew Kennedy, Michael Kennedy, Mary Jo Kerr, Jacquelynn Kerwin, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Mary Sue Klaiber, Christine Kocsis, Robert Kocsis, Dorothy Koepsell, James Koepsell, Jason Koepsell, Deborah Kramer, Jennifer Kraus, Michael Kraus, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Carl Krolczyk, Steven Krolczyk, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Douglas Krull, Helen Labushesky, Keith Lange, Wendy Lange, Catherine Lisinski, Cory Lisinski, Cory Lisinski, Gregory Lisinski, Lacey Lisinski, Lacey Lisinski, John Lucas, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Paula Martin, Susan Marx, Joseph Mascardo, Kimberly Mascardo, Andrew McClain, Ann McClain, Scott McEldowney, Leaann McEldowney-Howarth, Coleen McKenna, Kelli Meisenburg, Carrie Miller, Christopher Miller, Peter Miller, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Jane Neumann, Kimberly Nicosia, Rick Nicosia, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Cassandra O'Ship, Lauren Olewnik, Dean Olszowka, Amy Pagano, Jennifer Page, Nicholas Parris, Deanna Patterson, Matthew Patterson, Cynthia Penman, William Penman, Cynthia Peron, Jonathan Peterson, Teresa Pierini, Holly Prescott, Paul Rados, Ruth Rados, Pamela Rados-Hall, Shawn Rance, Kristen Rauth, Eric Reist, Kayla Reist, Mark Reist, Geraldine Rhoads, William Rhoads, Lauren Ricchiazzi, Mark Ricchiazzi, Rochelle Ricchiazzi, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Harry Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Mary Richards, Brett Richner, Reanna Richner, Jodee Riordan, Amanda Roeser, Amanda Roeser, John Roeser, Joseph Roeser, Brandon Rogers, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, Herbert Rosebrock, James Rosebrock, John Rosebrock, Mark Rosebrock, Paul Rosebrock, Timothy Rosebrock, Matthew Schroeder, Deanna Schultz, Kathryn Schultz, Rebecca Schultz, Scott Schultz, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Thomas See, Dorothy Sheldon, Jennifer Sheldon, Karen Skupien, Thomas Skupien, Kelly Smielecki, Michael Smielecki, Lisa Smith, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Edward Stapleton, Rosanne Stapleton, Robert Stefanski, Robin Stefanski, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, Craig Stonebraker, Craig Stonebraker, James Stonebraker, Winona Stonebraker, Cassandra Storm, James Stuermer, Patricia Stuermer, Jourdan Sutton, Mischelle Szefler, T.K., Rochelle Taylor, Rosemary Tiebor, Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski, Mary Jane Trzeciak, Timothy Trzeciak, Laura Wagner, Robert Wagner, Gail Warner, Sharon Warner, Sherry Warner, Zachary Warner, Ryan Weaver, Kristi Westfall, Thomas Westfall, Joan Wiedemer, Donna Wielgus, Charles Wildt, Terry Wildt, Donna Wirth, Erica Wirth, Erica Wirth, Theodore Wirth, Theodore Wirth, Susan Wood, Amy Woodward, Lee Woodward, Chris Zalewski, K. Zalewski, Kayne Zalewski, Robert Zalewski, Daniel Zatkos, Donald Zatkos, William Zatkos. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Proposed Order)(Liuzza, Ashley)
July 22, 2020 Filing 212 MEMORANDUM in Opposition re #195 MOTION to Dismiss filed by Industrial Holdings Corp.. (Liuzza, Ashley)
July 6, 2020 Filing 211 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Amended Complaint with exhibits served on The Carborundum Company through Ann Marie Cruz on 6/25/2020. (Liuzza, Ashley)
July 1, 2020 E-Filing Notification: Document contains so ordered line and should be submitted via e-mail to the assigned judge. Refer to the Administrative Guide for e-mail addresses. No action required #209 Consent MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to #195 MOTION to Dismiss filed by Industrial Holdings Corp. (BK)
June 30, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 210 STIPULATION AND ORDER granting #209 Motion for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply re #195 MOTION to Dismiss Responses due by 7/22/2020. Replies due by 8/5/2020. Signed by Hon. Christina Reiss on 06/30/2020. (JLV)
June 30, 2020 Filing 209 Consent MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to #195 MOTION to Dismiss filed by Industrial Holdings Corp. by A.B., A.G., A. Alessandra, I. Alessandra, S. Alessandra, Salvatore Alessandra, Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Bryanne Bauer, Deborah Bauer (Gaydek), Jacqueline Beckett, Paul Bedworth, Susanne Bedworth, Alicia Bellafaire, Lisa Belstadt, Mark Belstadt, Jillian Bencic, Jonathan Bencic, Dana Berent, David Berent, Jason Berent, Joyce Berent, Melanie Berent, Victoria Beuth, Helen Biggie, Ronald Biggie, Christine Bingham, Sara Bingham, Amy Bork, James Bork, Ryann Brown, Kimberly Buchner, Amy Bull, Wilfred Bull, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Mario Capannola, Heather Carlucci, Amylea Carson, Griffin Carson, Todd Carson, Anthony Chabala, Susan Chabala Capannola, Charlee Clark, Jason Clark, Joseph Clark, Joseph Clark, Joshua Clark, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Michelle Conte, Jacob Cooper, Pamela Corona, Joan Corrigan, John Corrigan, Sheryl Corrigan, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Vincent D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, Darlene Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Mark Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Catherine Derrick, Lisa Derrick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Drew Dionne, H. Dionne, H. Dionne, C. Doroshenko, C. Doroshenko, C. Doroshenko, Joshua Doroshenko, Nicole Doroshenko, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Thomas Dumond, Stephanie Evans, Kyle Faulkner, Nicole Faulkner, Jennifer Flammger, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, Gary Forth, Susan Forth, William Forth, C. Freeburg, Charles Freeburg, E. Freeburg, Valerie Freeburg, Alfred Fronczak, Paul Fronczak, G.D., Mary Gaca, Joel Gaesser, Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Arlene Gerfin, James Giardino, Jolie Giardino, Debra Gonas, Jennie Gonas, Mark Gonas, Brett Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, Edward Guido, Jennifer Guido, H.B.D., Eileen Hanavan, Lourdes Hardy, Andrew Heim, Stephanie Heim, Jamie Herman, Darleen Iacona, Pino Iacona, J.J.K., Robert Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Earline James, Robin James, Steven James, Angela Janowsky, Richard Janowsky, Marlene John, Donna Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Elizabeth Joyner, Madalyn Joyner, Michael Joyner, K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Loretta Kalita, Charlene Kanehl, Autumnlee Kavney, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Kristin Keefe, John Kehoe, Kimberly Kehoe, Tammy Keller, Noreen Kelley, Patrick Kelley, Dale Kennedy, Denise Kennedy, Matthew Kennedy, Michael Kennedy, Mary Jo Kerr, Jacquelynn Kerwin, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Mary Sue Klaiber, Christine Kocsis, Robert Kocsis, Dorothy Koepsell, James Koepsell, Jason Koepsell, Deborah Kramer, Jennifer Kraus, Michael Kraus, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Carl Krolczyk, Steven Krolczyk, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Douglas Krull, Helen Labushesky, Keith Lange, Wendy Lange, Catherine Lisinski, Cory Lisinski, Cory Lisinski, Gregory Lisinski, Lacey Lisinski, Lacey Lisinski, John Lucas, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Paula Martin, Susan Marx, Joseph Mascardo, Kimberly Mascardo, Andrew McClain, Ann McClain, Scott McEldowney, Leaann McEldowney-Howarth, Coleen McKenna, Kelli Meisenburg, Carrie Miller, Christopher Miller, Peter Miller, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Jane Neumann, Kimberly Nicosia, Rick Nicosia, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Cassandra O'Ship, Lauren Olewnik, Dean Olszowka, Amy Pagano, Jennifer Page, Nicholas Parris, Deanna Patterson, Matthew Patterson, Cynthia Penman, William Penman, Cynthia Peron, Jonathan Peterson, Teresa Pierini, Holly Prescott, Paul Rados, Ruth Rados, Pamela Rados-Hall, Shawn Rance, Kristen Rauth, Eric Reist, Kayla Reist, Mark Reist, Geraldine Rhoads, William Rhoads, Lauren Ricchiazzi, Mark Ricchiazzi, Rochelle Ricchiazzi, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Harry Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Mary Richards, Brett Richner, Reanna Richner, Jodee Riordan, Amanda Roeser, Amanda Roeser, John Roeser, Joseph Roeser, Brandon Rogers, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, Herbert Rosebrock, James Rosebrock, John Rosebrock, Mark Rosebrock, Paul Rosebrock, Timothy Rosebrock, Matthew Schroeder, Deanna Schultz, Kathryn Schultz, Rebecca Schultz, Scott Schultz, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Thomas See, Dorothy Sheldon, Jennifer Sheldon, Karen Skupien, Thomas Skupien, Kelly Smielecki, Michael Smielecki, Lisa Smith, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Edward Stapleton, Rosanne Stapleton, Robert Stefanski, Robin Stefanski, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, Craig Stonebraker, Craig Stonebraker, James Stonebraker, Winona Stonebraker, Cassandra Storm, James Stuermer, Patricia Stuermer, Jourdan Sutton, Mischelle Szefler, T.K., Rochelle Taylor, Rosemary Tiebor, Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski, Mary Jane Trzeciak, Timothy Trzeciak, Laura Wagner, Robert Wagner, Gail Warner, Sharon Warner, Sherry Warner, Zachary Warner, Ryan Weaver, Kristi Westfall, Thomas Westfall, Joan Wiedemer, Donna Wielgus, Charles Wildt, Terry Wildt, Donna Wirth, Erica Wirth, Erica Wirth, Theodore Wirth, Theodore Wirth, Susan Wood, Amy Woodward, Lee Woodward, Chris Zalewski, K. Zalewski, Kayne Zalewski, Robert Zalewski, Daniel Zatkos, Donald Zatkos, William Zatkos. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Stipulation and Order)(Liuzza, Ashley)
June 24, 2020 Filing 208 REPLY to Response to Motion re (172 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM as to Amended Complaints filed by Republic Services, Inc.. Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:18-cv-01486-CCR(Russo, Steven)
June 24, 2020 Filing 207 REPLY to Response to Motion re (171 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss filed by Honeywell International Inc., Honeywell International, Inc.. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support)Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:18-cv-01486-CCR(Horn, John)
June 24, 2020 Filing 206 REPLY to Response to Motion re #166 MOTION to Dismiss filed by Greif, Inc.. (Mahoney, Brian)
June 24, 2020 Filing 205 TEXT ORDER granting #199 Motion for Extension of Time to serve. Signed by Hon. Christina Reiss on 6/24/20. (SG)
June 24, 2020 Filing 204 REPLY to Response to Motion re #167 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM Affirmation of L. Bloom filed by Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC. (Bloom, Laurie)
June 24, 2020 Filing 203 REPLY/RESPONSE to re #169 MOTION for Reconsideration re (49 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, (159 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, (78 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, filed by Town of Wheatfield. (Grieco, Charles)
June 24, 2020 Filing 202 REPLY/RESPONSE to re #168 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM TO DISMISS COUNTS I, II AND VI OF PLAINTIFFS AMENDED COMPLAINTS filed by Town of Wheatfield. (Grieco, Charles)
June 24, 2020 Filing 201 REPLY/RESPONSE to re #165 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM Occidental Chemical Corporation's Reply Memorandum of Law in further support of its Motion to Dismiss filed by Occidental Chemical Corporation. (Hogan, Kevin)
June 24, 2020 Filing 200 REPLY to Response to Motion re (165 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (170 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM filed by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc.. Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR(Welter, Joseph)
June 24, 2020 E-Filing Notification: RE #198 ANSWER to Complaint (Docket No. 50 in Wirth, 18-cv-1486) by Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceraminc, LLC. (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 1, # 2 Exhibit 2)(Stravino, Jeffrey), #197 ANSWER to Complaint (Docket No. 79 in Bellafaire, 18-cv-560) by Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceraminc, LLC. (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 1, # 2 Exhibit 2)(Stravino, Jeffrey). ALL DOCUMENTS Should ONLY be filed in the Lead Case 17-CV-377. (BK)
June 23, 2020 Filing 199 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Serve Defendant, The Carborundum Company by A.B., A.G., A. Alessandra, I. Alessandra, S. Alessandra, Salvatore Alessandra, Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Bryanne Bauer, Deborah Bauer (Gaydek), Jacqueline Beckett, Paul Bedworth, II, Susanne Bedworth, Alicia Bellafaire, Lisa Belstadt, Mark Belstadt, Jillian Bencic, Jonathan Bencic, Dana Berent, David Berent, Jason Berent, Joyce Berent, Melanie Berent, Victoria Beuth, Helen Biggie, Ronald Biggie, Christine C. Bingham, Sara Bingham, Amy Bork, James J. Bork, Jr, Ryann Brown, Kimberly Buchner, Amy Bull, Wilfred E. Bull, Jr, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Mario Capannola, Heather Carlucci, Amylea Carson, Griffin Carson, Todd Carson, Anthony Chabala, Susan Chabala Capannola, Charlee J. Clark, Jason Clark, Joseph E. Clark, Joseph D. Clark, Joshua Clark, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Michelle L. Conte, Jacob Cooper, Pamela Corona, Joan Corrigan(individually ), Joan Corrigan, John Corrigan, Sheryl Corrigan, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Vincent D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, Darlene Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Mark Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Catherine R. Derrick, Lisa A. Derrick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Drew Dionne, H. Dionne, H. Dionne, II, C. Doroshenko, II, C. Doroshenko, III, C. Doroshenko, Joshua Doroshenko, Nicole Doroshenko, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Thomas Dumond, Stephanie Evans, Kyle Faulkner, Nicole Faulkner, Jennifer Flammger, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, Gary Forth, Susan Forth, William Forth, C. Freeburg, Charles Freeburg, E. Freeburg, Valerie Freeburg, Alfred Fronczak, Jr, Paul Fronczak, G.D., Mary Gaca, Joel Gaesser, Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Arlene Gerfin, James J. Giardino, Jolie Giardino, Debra Gonas, Jennie Gonas, Mark Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, Edward Guido, Jennifer Guido, H.B.D., Eileen Hanavan, Lourdes Hardy, Andrew Heim, Stephanie C. Heim, Jamie M. Herman, Darleen Iacona, Pino Iacona, J.J.K., Robert Jachimiak, Robert Jachimiak(as Natural Parent of minor children M.C., E.O. and B.J.), Sara Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Earline James, Robin James, Steven James, Angela Janowsky, Richard Janowsky, Marlene John, Donna Johnson, Nicholas M. Johnson, Elizabeth Joyner, Madalyn Joyner, Michael Joyner, K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Loretta Kalita, Charlene Kanehl, Autumnlee M. Kavney, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Kristin Keefe, John Kehoe, Kimberly Kehoe, Tammy Keller, Noreen Kelley, Patrick Kelley, Dale Kennedy, Denise Kennedy, Matthew D. Kennedy, Michael Kennedy, Mary Jo Kerr, Jacquelynn Kerwin, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Mary Sue Klaiber, Christine Kocsis, Robert Kocsis, Dorothy Koepsell, James Koepsell, Jason Koepsell, Deborah Kramer, Jennifer Kraus, Michael Kraus, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Carl Krolczyk, Steven Krolczyk, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Douglas Krull, Helen Labushesky, Keith Lange, Wendy Lange, Catherine Lisinski, Cory Lisinski, Cory R. Lisinski, Gregory Lisinski, Lacey Lisinski, Lacey R. Lisinski, John J. Lucas, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Paula Martin, Susan Marx, Joseph Mascardo, Kimberly Mascardo, Andrew McClain, Ann McClain, Scott McEldowney, Leaann McEldowney-Howarth, Coleen McKenna, Kelli Meisenburg, Carrie Miller, Christopher Miller, Peter Miller, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Jane Neumann, Kimberly Nicosia, Rick Nicosia, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Cassandra O'Ship, Lauren Olewnik, Dean Olszowka, Amy Pagano, Jennifer Page, Nicholas Parris, Deanna Patterson, Matthew Patterson, Cynthia Penman, William Penman, Cynthia Peron, Jonathan Peterson, Teresa Pierini, Holly Prescott, Paul Rados, Ruth Rados, Pamela Rados-Hall, Shawn Rance, Kristen Rauth, Eric Reist, Kayla Reist, Mark Reist, Geraldine Rhoads, William Rhoads, Lauren Ricchiazzi, Mark Ricchiazzi, Rochelle Ricchiazzi, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Harry Richards, Jr, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Mary Richards, Brett W. Richner, Reanna Richner, Jodee Riordan, Amanda Roeser, Amanda Roeser, John Roeser, Joseph Roeser, Brandon Rogers, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, Herbert William Rosebrock, II, James Rosebrock, John Rosebrock, Mark Rosebrock, Paul Rosebrock, Timothy H. Rosebrock, Matthew Schroeder, Deanna Schultz, Kathryn Schultz, Rebecca Schultz, Scott Schultz, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Thomas See, Dorothy Sheldon, Jennifer Sheldon, Karen Skupien, Thomas Skupien, Kelly Smielecki, Michael Smielecki, Lisa Smith, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Edward Stapleton, Rosanne Stapleton, Robert Stefanski, Robin Stefanski, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, Craig Stonebraker(individually), Craig Stonebraker, Craig Stonebraker(individually ), James Stonebraker, Winona Stonebraker, Cassandra Storm, James Stuermer, Patricia Stuermer, Jourdan Sutton, Mischelle L. Szefler, T.K., Rochelle Taylor, Rosemary Tiebor, Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski, Mary Jane Trzeciak, Timothy Trzeciak, Laura Wagner, Robert Wagner, Gail Warner, Sharon Warner, Sherry Warner, Zachary Warner, Ryan Weaver, Kristi Westfall, Thomas S. Westfall, Joan M. Wiedemer, Donna Wielgus, Charles Wildt, Terry Wildt, Donna Wirth, Erica Wirth, Erica Wirth, Theodore Wirth, Theodore Wirth, III, Susan Wood, Amy Woodward, Lee Woodward, Chris Ellen Zalewski, K. Zalewski, Kayne Zalewski, Robert Zalewski, Daniel Zatkos, Donald L. Zatkos, William Zatkos. (Attachments: #1 Declaration in Support of Motion for Extension of Time)(Factor, Lilia)
June 23, 2020 Filing 198 ANSWER to Complaint (Docket No. 50 in Wirth, 18-cv-1486) by Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceraminc, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit 2)(Stravino, Jeffrey)
June 23, 2020 Filing 197 ANSWER to Complaint (Docket No. 79 in Bellafaire, 18-cv-560) by Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceraminc, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit 2)(Stravino, Jeffrey)
June 22, 2020 Filing 196 ANSWER to #160 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,, by Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceraminc, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit 2)(Stravino, Jeffrey)
June 22, 2020 Filing 195 MOTION to Dismiss by Industrial Holdings Corporation. Responses due by 7/6/2020. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Engagement Letter Prepared by Plaintiffs' Counsel in 2018, #2 Exhibit Engagement Letter Prepared by Plaintiffs' Counsel in 2020, #3 Memorandum in Support)(Coughlan, Timothy)
June 19, 2020 Filing 194 REPLY/RESPONSE to re #193 Memorandum/Brief, Memorandum in Opposition to Defendants' Statement on Consolidation Order filed by A.B., A.G., A. Alessandra, I. Alessandra, S. Alessandra, Salvatore Alessandra, Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Bryanne Bauer, Deborah Bauer (Gaydek), Jacqueline Beckett, Paul Bedworth, II, Susanne Bedworth, Alicia Bellafaire, Lisa Belstadt, Mark Belstadt, Jillian Bencic, Jonathan Bencic, Dana Berent, David Berent, Jason Berent, Joyce Berent, Melanie Berent, Victoria Beuth, Helen Biggie, Ronald Biggie, Christine C. Bingham, Sara Bingham, Amy Bork, James J. Bork, Jr, Ryann Brown, Kimberly Buchner, Amy Bull, Wilfred E. Bull, Jr, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Mario Capannola, Heather Carlucci, Amylea Carson, Griffin Carson, Todd Carson, Anthony Chabala, Susan Chabala Capannola, Charlee J. Clark, Jason Clark, Joseph E. Clark, Joseph D. Clark, Joshua Clark, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Michelle L. Conte, Jacob Cooper, Pamela Corona, Joan Corrigan(individually ), Joan Corrigan, John Corrigan, Sheryl Corrigan, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Vincent D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, Darlene Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Mark Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Catherine R. Derrick, Lisa A. Derrick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Drew Dionne, H. Dionne, H. Dionne, II, C. Doroshenko, II, C. Doroshenko, III, C. Doroshenko, Joshua Doroshenko, Nicole Doroshenko, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Thomas Dumond, Stephanie Evans, Kyle Faulkner, Nicole Faulkner, Jennifer Flammger, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, Gary Forth, Susan Forth, William Forth, C. Freeburg, Charles Freeburg, E. Freeburg, Valerie Freeburg, Alfred Fronczak, Jr, Paul Fronczak, G.D., Mary Gaca, Joel Gaesser, Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Arlene Gerfin, James J. Giardino, Jolie Giardino, Debra Gonas, Jennie Gonas, Mark Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, Edward Guido, Jennifer Guido, H.B.D., Eileen Hanavan, Lourdes Hardy, Andrew Heim, Stephanie C. Heim, Jamie M. Herman, Darleen Iacona, Pino Iacona, J.J.K., Robert Jachimiak, Robert Jachimiak(as Natural Parent of minor children M.C., E.O. and B.J.), Sara Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Earline James, Robin James, Steven James, Angela Janowsky, Richard Janowsky, Marlene John, Donna Johnson, Nicholas M. Johnson, Elizabeth Joyner, Madalyn Joyner, Michael Joyner, K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Loretta Kalita, Charlene Kanehl, Autumnlee M. Kavney, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Kristin Keefe, John Kehoe, Kimberly Kehoe, Tammy Keller, Noreen Kelley, Patrick Kelley, Dale Kennedy, Denise Kennedy, Matthew D. Kennedy, Michael Kennedy, Mary Jo Kerr, Jacquelynn Kerwin, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Mary Sue Klaiber, Christine Kocsis, Robert Kocsis, Dorothy Koepsell, James Koepsell, Jason Koepsell, Deborah Kramer, Jennifer Kraus, Michael Kraus, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Carl Krolczyk, Steven Krolczyk, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Douglas Krull, Helen Labushesky, Keith Lange, Wendy Lange, Catherine Lisinski, Cory Lisinski, Cory R. Lisinski, Gregory Lisinski, Lacey Lisinski, Lacey R. Lisinski, John J. Lucas, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Paula Martin, Susan Marx, Joseph Mascardo, Kimberly Mascardo, Andrew McClain, Ann McClain, Scott McEldowney, Leaann McEldowney-Howarth, Coleen McKenna, Kelli Meisenburg, Carrie Miller, Christopher Miller, Peter Miller, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Jane Neumann, Kimberly Nicosia, Rick Nicosia, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Cassandra O'Ship, Lauren Olewnik, Dean Olszowka, Amy Pagano, Jennifer Page, Nicholas Parris, Deanna Patterson, Matthew Patterson, Cynthia Penman, William Penman, Cynthia Peron, Jonathan Peterson, Teresa Pierini, Holly Prescott, Paul Rados, Ruth Rados, Pamela Rados-Hall, Shawn Rance, Kristen Rauth, Eric Reist, Kayla Reist, Mark Reist, Geraldine Rhoads, William Rhoads, Lauren Ricchiazzi, Mark Ricchiazzi, Rochelle Ricchiazzi, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Harry Richards, Jr, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Mary Richards, Brett W. Richner, Reanna Richner, Jodee Riordan, Amanda Roeser, Amanda Roeser, John Roeser, Joseph Roeser, Brandon Rogers, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, Herbert William Rosebrock, II, James Rosebrock, John Rosebrock, Mark Rosebrock, Paul Rosebrock, Timothy H. Rosebrock, Matthew Schroeder, Deanna Schultz, Kathryn Schultz, Rebecca Schultz, Scott Schultz, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Thomas See, Dorothy Sheldon, Jennifer Sheldon, Karen Skupien, Thomas Skupien, Kelly Smielecki, Michael Smielecki, Lisa Smith, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Edward Stapleton, Rosanne Stapleton, Robert Stefanski, Robin Stefanski, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, Craig Stonebraker(individually), Craig Stonebraker, Craig Stonebraker(individually ), James Stonebraker, Winona Stonebraker, Cassandra Storm, James Stuermer, Patricia Stuermer, Jourdan Sutton, Mischelle L. Szefler, T.K., Rochelle Taylor, Rosemary Tiebor, Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski, Mary Jane Trzeciak, Timothy Trzeciak, Laura Wagner, Robert Wagner, Gail Warner, Sharon Warner, Sherry Warner, Zachary Warner, Ryan Weaver, Kristi Westfall, Thomas S. Westfall, Joan M. Wiedemer, Donna Wielgus, Charles Wildt, Terry Wildt, Donna Wirth, Erica Wirth, Erica Wirth, Theodore Wirth, Theodore Wirth, III, Susan Wood, Amy Woodward, Lee Woodward, Chris Ellen Zalewski, K. Zalewski, Kayne Zalewski, Robert Zalewski, Daniel Zatkos, Donald L. Zatkos, William Zatkos. (Liuzza, Ashley)
June 9, 2020 Filing 193 MEMORANDUM/BRIEF re #181 Order Defendants' Statement regarding Consolidation Order by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Greif, Inc., Honeywell International Inc., Occidental Chemical Corporation, Republic Services, Inc., Town of Wheatfield. (Hogan, Kevin)
June 9, 2020 Filing 192 TEXT ORDER granting #190 Motion for Leave to File. Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 6/9/20. (SG)
June 8, 2020 Filing 191 MANDATE of USCA as to #139 Notice of Appeal. The stipulation withdrawing the appeal pursuant to FRAP 42 is hereby "SO ORDERED". (SG)
June 5, 2020 Filing 190 Joint MOTION for Leave to File Statement Regarding Consolidation Order by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Greif, Inc., Honeywell International Inc., Occidental Chemical Corporation, Republic Services, Inc., Town of Wheatfield. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support for Leave to File Statement Regarding Consolidation Order)(Hogan, Kevin)
June 1, 2020 Filing 189 MEMORANDUM in Opposition re (88 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 61 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR, 169 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION for Reconsideration re (49 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, (159 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, (78 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, Republic Services,Inc.'s Memorandum of Law in Opposition to Town of Wheatfield's Motion For Reconsideration filed by Republic Services, Inc.. Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:18-cv-01486-CCR(Russo, Steven)
June 1, 2020 Filing 188 RESPONSE in Opposition re (88 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 61 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR, 169 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION for Reconsideration re (49 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, (159 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, (78 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, Affirmation of Steven Russo filed by Republic Services, Inc.. Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:18-cv-01486-CCR(Russo, Steven)
June 1, 2020 Filing 187 RESPONSE in Opposition re (62 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (59 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (58 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss Plaintiff's Amended Complaints, (64 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (60 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM TO DISMISS COUNTS I, II AND VI OF PLAINTIFFS AMENDED COMPLAINTS, (63 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss , (57 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM filed by A. Alessandra, I. Alessandra, S. Alessandra, Salvatore Alessandra, Alicia Bellafaire, Jillian Bencic, Jonathan Bencic, Joshua Clark, Joan Corrigan, John Corrigan, Drew Dionne, H. Dionne, II, H. Dionne, C. Doroshenko, C. Doroshenko, III, C. Doroshenko, II, Joshua Doroshenko, Nicole Doroshenko, Kyle Faulkner, Nicole Faulkner, Jennifer Flammger, C. Freeburg, Charles Freeburg, E. Freeburg, Valerie Freeburg, Laurie Grady, Roger Grady, Edward Guido, Jennifer Guido, Andrew Heim, Darleen Iacona, Nicholas Iacona, Pino Iacona, Robert Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Earline James, Robin James, Steven James, Donna Johnson, John Kehoe, Dorothy Koepsell, James Koepsell, Jason Koepsell, Deborah Kramer, Steven Krolczyk, Douglas Krull, Helen Labushesky, Michael Labushesky, Andrew McClain, Ann McClain, Scott McEldowney, Leaann McEldowney-Howarth, Jane Neumann, Jennifer Page, Deanna Patterson, Matthew Patterson, Cynthia Penman, William Penman, Paul Rados, Ruth Rados, Pamela Rados-Hall, Shawn Rance, Eric Reist, Kayla Reist, Mark Reist, Harry Richards, Jr, Mary Richards, Jodee Riordan, Amanda Roeser, Thomas Skupien, Edward Stapleton, Rosanne Stapleton, Craig Stonebraker, James Stonebraker, Winona Stonebraker, James Stuermer, Jourdan Sutton, Gail Warner, Sherry Warner, Zachary Warner, Donna Wirth, Erica Wirth, Theodore Wirth, Chris Ellen Zalewski, K. Zalewski, Robert Zalewski, Bryanne Bauer, Deborah Bauer (Gaydek), Jacqueline Beckett, Paul Bedworth, II, Susanne Bedworth, Lisa Belstadt, Mark Belstadt, David Berent, Joyce Berent, Victoria Beuth, Helen Biggie, Ronald Biggie, Christine C. Bingham, Sara Bingham, Amy Bork, James J. Bork, Jr, Ryann Brown, Kimberly Buchner, Amy Bull, Wilfred E. Bull, Jr, Mario Capannola, Heather Carlucci, Amylea Carson, Griffin Carson, Anthony Chabala, Susan Chabala Capannola, Charlee J. Clark, Jason Clark, Joseph E. Clark, Joseph D. Clark, Michelle L. Conte, Jacob Cooper, Pamela Corona, Joan Corrigan, Sheryl Corrigan, Vincent D'Agostino, Darlene Daigler, Mark Daigler, Catherine R. Derrick, Lisa A. Derrick, Thomas Dumond, Gary Forth, Susan Forth, Alfred Fronczak, Jr, Paul Fronczak, Mary Gaca, Joel Gaesser, Arlene Gerfin, James J. Giardino, Debra Gonas, Mark Gonas, Eileen Hanavan, Lourdes Hardy, Stephanie C. Heim, Jamie M. Herman, Mark Homsi, Tracey Homsi, Brandon Iacona, Gabrielle Iacona, Robert Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Linda Janis, Angela Janowsky, Richard Janowsky, Marlene John, Nicholas M. Johnson, Elizabeth Joyner, Madalyn Joyner, Michael Joyner, Loretta Kalita, Charlene Kanehl, Autumnlee M. Kavney, Kristin Keefe, Kimberly Kehoe, Tammy Keller, Noreen Kelley, Patrick Kelley, Dale Kennedy, Denise Kennedy, Matthew D. Kennedy, Michael Kennedy, Mary Jo Kerr, Jacquelynn Kerwin, Mary Sue Klaiber, Christine Kocsis, Jennifer Kraus, Michael Kraus, Carl Krolczyk, Keith Lange, Wendy Lange, Catherine Lisinski, Cory R. Lisinski, Cory Lisinski, Lacey R. Lisinski, Lacey Lisinski, John J. Lucas, Paula Martin, Susan Marx, Joseph Mascardo, Kimberly Mascardo, Coleen McKenna, Carrie Miller, Christopher Miller, Peter Miller, Kimberly Nicosia, Rick Nicosia, Cassandra O'Ship, Dean Olszowka, Elizabeth Orlowski, Richard Orlowski, Amy Pagano, Nicholas Parris, Victoria Paulsen-Moody, Cynthia Peron, Jonathan Peterson, Teresa Pierini, Holly Prescott, Kristen Rauth, Sean Rauth, Geraldine Rhoads, William Rhoads, Donna Ricchiazzi, Lauren Ricchiazzi, Mark Ricchiazzi, Rochelle Ricchiazzi, Brett W. Richner, Reanna Richner, Amanda Roeser, John Roeser, Joseph Roeser, Brandon Rogers, Herbert William Rosebrock, II, John Rosebrock, Mark Rosebrock, Paul Rosebrock, Timothy H. Rosebrock, Matthew Schroeder, Deanna Schultz, Kathryn Schultz, Rebecca Schultz, Scott Schultz, Thomas See, Dorothy Sheldon, Jennifer Sheldon, Karen Skupien, Kelly Smielecki, Michael Smielecki, Lisa Smith, Robert Stefanski, Robin Stefanski, Craig Stonebraker, Craig Stonebraker, Cassandra Storm, Patricia Stuermer, Mischelle L. Szefler, Rochelle Taylor, Rosemary Tiebor, Mary Jane Trzeciak, Timothy Trzeciak, Laura Wagner, Robert Wagner, Sharon Warner, Ryan Weaver, Kristi Westfall, Thomas S. Westfall, Joan M. Wiedemer, Donna Wielgus, Charles Wildt, Terry Wildt, Erica Wirth, Theodore Wirth, III, Susan Wood, Amy Woodward, Lee Woodward, Kayne Zalewski, Daniel Zatkos, Donald L. Zatkos, William Zatkos, A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Paul Bedworth, II, Lisa Belstadt, Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Joan Corrigan(individually ), Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, H.B.D., Jamie M. Herman, J.J.K., Sara Jachimiak, Elizabeth Joyner, K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kimberly Mascardo, Kelli Meisenburg, Carrie Miller, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Amanda Roeser, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, Mark Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Dorothy Sheldon, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Robin Stefanski, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, Craig Stonebraker(individually), Craig Stonebraker(individually ), T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski, Kristi Westfall. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Excerpt from Transcript, #2 Memorandum in Support Plaintiffs' Memorandum of Law)Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:18-cv-01486-CCR(Factor, Lilia)
June 1, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 186 STIPULATION AND ORDER granting extension of time for Defendant Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceramics, LLC to Respond to Amended Complaints. Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 6/1/20. (SG)
June 1, 2020 Filing 185 MEMORANDUM in Support re #169 MOTION for Reconsideration re (49 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, (159 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, (78 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, filed by A.B., A.G., A. Alessandra, I. Alessandra, S. Alessandra, Salvatore Alessandra, Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Bryanne Bauer, Deborah Bauer (Gaydek), Jacqueline Beckett, Paul Bedworth, II, Susanne Bedworth, Alicia Bellafaire, Lisa Belstadt, Mark Belstadt, Jillian Bencic, Jonathan Bencic, Dana Berent, David Berent, Jason Berent, Joyce Berent, Melanie Berent, Victoria Beuth, Helen Biggie, Ronald Biggie, Christine C. Bingham, Sara Bingham, Amy Bork, James J. Bork, Jr, Ryann Brown, Kimberly Buchner, Amy Bull, Wilfred E. Bull, Jr, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Mario Capannola, Heather Carlucci, Amylea Carson, Griffin Carson, Todd Carson, Anthony Chabala, Susan Chabala Capannola, Charlee J. Clark, Jason Clark, Joseph E. Clark, Joseph D. Clark, Joshua Clark, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Michelle L. Conte, Jacob Cooper, Pamela Corona, Joan Corrigan(individually ), Joan Corrigan, John Corrigan, Sheryl Corrigan, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Vincent D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, Darlene Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Mark Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Catherine R. Derrick, Lisa A. Derrick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Drew Dionne, H. Dionne, H. Dionne, II, C. Doroshenko, II, C. Doroshenko, III, C. Doroshenko, Joshua Doroshenko, Nicole Doroshenko, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Thomas Dumond, Stephanie Evans, Kyle Faulkner, Nicole Faulkner, Jennifer Flammger, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, Gary Forth, Susan Forth, William Forth, C. Freeburg, Charles Freeburg, E. Freeburg, Valerie Freeburg, Alfred Fronczak, Jr, Paul Fronczak, G.D., Mary Gaca, Joel Gaesser, Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Arlene Gerfin, James J. Giardino, Jolie Giardino, Debra Gonas, Jennie Gonas, Mark Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, Edward Guido, Jennifer Guido, H.B.D., Eileen Hanavan, Lourdes Hardy, Andrew Heim, Stephanie C. Heim, Jamie M. Herman, Darleen Iacona, Pino Iacona, J.J.K., Robert Jachimiak, Robert Jachimiak(as Natural Parent of minor children M.C., E.O. and B.J.), Sara Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Earline James, Robin James, Steven James, Angela Janowsky, Richard Janowsky, Marlene John, Donna Johnson, Nicholas M. Johnson, Elizabeth Joyner, Madalyn Joyner, Michael Joyner, K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Loretta Kalita, Charlene Kanehl, Autumnlee M. Kavney, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Kristin Keefe, John Kehoe, Kimberly Kehoe, Tammy Keller, Noreen Kelley, Patrick Kelley, Dale Kennedy, Denise Kennedy, Matthew D. Kennedy, Michael Kennedy, Mary Jo Kerr, Jacquelynn Kerwin, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Mary Sue Klaiber, Christine Kocsis, Robert Kocsis, Dorothy Koepsell, James Koepsell, Jason Koepsell, Deborah Kramer, Jennifer Kraus, Michael Kraus, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Carl Krolczyk, Steven Krolczyk, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Douglas Krull, Helen Labushesky, Keith Lange, Wendy Lange, Catherine Lisinski, Cory Lisinski, Cory R. Lisinski, Gregory Lisinski, Lacey Lisinski, Lacey R. Lisinski, John J. Lucas, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Paula Martin, Susan Marx, Joseph Mascardo, Kimberly Mascardo, Andrew McClain, Ann McClain, Scott McEldowney, Leaann McEldowney-Howarth, Coleen McKenna, Kelli Meisenburg, Carrie Miller, Christopher Miller, Peter Miller, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Jane Neumann, Kimberly Nicosia, Rick Nicosia, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Cassandra O'Ship, Lauren Olewnik, Dean Olszowka, Amy Pagano, Jennifer Page, Nicholas Parris, Deanna Patterson, Matthew Patterson, Cynthia Penman, William Penman, Cynthia Peron, Jonathan Peterson, Teresa Pierini, Holly Prescott, Paul Rados, Ruth Rados, Pamela Rados-Hall, Shawn Rance, Kristen Rauth, Eric Reist, Kayla Reist, Mark Reist, Geraldine Rhoads, William Rhoads, Lauren Ricchiazzi, Mark Ricchiazzi, Rochelle Ricchiazzi, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Harry Richards, Jr, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Mary Richards, Brett W. Richner, Reanna Richner, Jodee Riordan, Amanda Roeser, Amanda Roeser, John Roeser, Joseph Roeser, Brandon Rogers, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, Herbert William Rosebrock, II, James Rosebrock, John Rosebrock, Mark Rosebrock, Paul Rosebrock, Timothy H. Rosebrock, Matthew Schroeder, Deanna Schultz, Kathryn Schultz, Rebecca Schultz, Scott Schultz, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Thomas See, Dorothy Sheldon, Jennifer Sheldon, Karen Skupien, Thomas Skupien, Kelly Smielecki, Michael Smielecki, Lisa Smith, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Edward Stapleton, Rosanne Stapleton, Robert Stefanski, Robin Stefanski, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, Craig Stonebraker(individually), Craig Stonebraker, Craig Stonebraker(individually ), James Stonebraker, Winona Stonebraker, Cassandra Storm, James Stuermer, Patricia Stuermer, Jourdan Sutton, Mischelle L. Szefler, T.K., Rochelle Taylor, Rosemary Tiebor, Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski, Mary Jane Trzeciak, Timothy Trzeciak, Laura Wagner, Robert Wagner, Gail Warner, Sharon Warner, Sherry Warner, Zachary Warner, Ryan Weaver, Kristi Westfall, Thomas S. Westfall, Joan M. Wiedemer, Donna Wielgus, Charles Wildt, Terry Wildt, Donna Wirth, Erica Wirth, Erica Wirth, Theodore Wirth, Theodore Wirth, III, Susan Wood, Amy Woodward, Lee Woodward, Chris Ellen Zalewski, K. Zalewski, Kayne Zalewski, Robert Zalewski, Daniel Zatkos, Donald L. Zatkos, William Zatkos. (Liuzza, Ashley)
June 1, 2020 Filing 184 STIPULATION to Extend Time to Answer, Move, or Otherwise Respond to Amended Complaints by Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceraminc, LLC. Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:18-cv-01486-CCR(Stravino, Jeffrey)
June 1, 2020 Filing 183 MEMORANDUM in Opposition re #167 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , #165 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , #170 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , #166 MOTION to Dismiss , #172 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , #171 MOTION to Dismiss in Opposition to Point II.B of 165 filed by Town of Wheatfield. (Grieco, Charles)
May 27, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 182 STIPULATION AND ORDER granting extension of time to file responses and replies to the Motions to Dismiss and Motions for Reconsideration. Responses due 6/1/20 and Replies due 6/24/20. Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 5/26/20. (SG)
May 27, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 181 ORDER that these cases are consolidated pursuant to Fed. R. Civ. P. 42(a). Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 5/22/20. Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:18-cv-01486-CCR(SG)
May 26, 2020 Filing 180 TEXT ORDER granting #177 Motion for Extension of Time to Answer. Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 5/26/20. (SG)
May 21, 2020 Filing 179 WAIVER OF SERVICE Returned Executed by Lori Richards, Gail King, John Keefe, Dennis Stickney, Stacey Drmota, Todd Carson, Catherine Follendorf, Lauren Olewnik, Anthony DiPota, Gerald Truszkowski, Christopher Richards, Larry Krueger, Kyle Rogers, William Forth, Karrie Gebhardt, John See, Holly Truszkowski, Nicolas DiPota, Stephanie Evans, Cory D'Agostino, Rachel Kaiser, Hallie Beth Daigler, Karen Stickney, Nancy Maines, Jolie Giardino, Betty Neumann, Robert Kocsis, Carole Keefe, Rene See, Varsha Kraus, Christopher Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Colby Moultrie, Kimberly Sosnowski, James Rosebrock, Larry Krueger, II, Brett A. Grawe, Mary DiPota, Jennifer Standish, Debra Rogers, Rebecca Grawe, Jason Berent, Michael DiPota, Elizabeth Andres, Jennie Gonas, Dana Berent, Donald Rogers, Timothy Follendorf, Glen Gebhardt, Melanie Berent, Sarah Kraus, Shirley Coles, Katlin Daigler, Kathleen See, Jason Richards, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Ryan Follendorf, Donald Richards, Fred Drmota, Zachary Grawe, Thomas Krueger, Nicholas Coles, Gregory Lisinski, Megan Drmota, David Daigler, Deanna Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Brianna King, Dawn D'Agostino, Douglas Neumann, William Maines, Michael Coles, Janelle King, Cynthia Denick, John King, Cindy Krueger. Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceraminc, LLC waiver sent on 4/4/2020, answer due 6/3/2020. (Liuzza, Ashley)
May 21, 2020 Filing 178 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Amended Complaint with exhibits served on Industrial Holdings Corp. through Minard Carkner on 5/1/2020, filed by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski. (Liuzza, Ashley)
May 21, 2020 Filing 177 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Answer by Industrial Holdings Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Email Re: Industrial obtaining consent of all plaintiffs counsel, #2 Proposed Order, #3 Certificate of Service Certificate of Service)(Coughlan, Timothy)
May 13, 2020 E-Filing Notification: Document contains so ordered line and should be submitted via e-mail to the assigned judge. Refer to the Administrative Guide for e-mail addresses. No action required #176 STIPULATION re (88 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 61 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR, 169 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION for Reconsideration re (49 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, (159 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, (78 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, , (167 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (170 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (86 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (58 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss Plaintiff's Amended Complaints, (166 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss , (168 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM TO DISMISS COUNTS I, II AND VI OF PLAINTIFFS AMENDED COMPLAINTS, (64 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (84 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (60 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM TO DISMISS COUNTS I, II AND VI OF PLAINTIFFS AMENDED COMPLAINTS, (91 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (62 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (165 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (59 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (172 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (85 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss Plaintiff's Amended Complaints, (90 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss , (63 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss , (87 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM TO DISMISS COUNTS I, II AND VI OF PLAINTIFFS AMENDED COMPLAINTS, (89 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (57 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (171 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss proposed Stipulation and Order by Town of Wheatfield. Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:18-cv-01486-CCR(Grieco, Charles) (BK)
May 12, 2020 Filing 176 STIPULATION re (88 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 61 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR, 169 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION for Reconsideration re (49 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, (159 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, (78 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, , (167 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (170 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (86 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (58 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss Plaintiff's Amended Complaints, (166 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss , (168 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM TO DISMISS COUNTS I, II AND VI OF PLAINTIFFS AMENDED COMPLAINTS, (64 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (84 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (60 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM TO DISMISS COUNTS I, II AND VI OF PLAINTIFFS AMENDED COMPLAINTS, (91 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (62 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (165 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (59 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (172 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (85 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss Plaintiff's Amended Complaints, (90 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss , (63 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss , (87 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM TO DISMISS COUNTS I, II AND VI OF PLAINTIFFS AMENDED COMPLAINTS, (89 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (57 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (171 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss proposed Stipulation and Order by Town of Wheatfield. Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:18-cv-01486-CCR(Grieco, Charles)
April 29, 2020 E-Filing Notification: Document contains so ordered line and should be submitted via e-mail to the assigned judge. Refer to the Administrative Guide for e-mail addresses. No action required #174 Consent MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to #167 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , #165 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , #170 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM
April 28, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 175 STIPULATION and ORDER (Please Note: This docket text may not contain the entire contents of the attached Order. It is your responsibility to read the attached Order and download it for future reference. Direct any questions to the Chambers of the Judge who entered this Order.) Plaintiffs' deadline to answer Defendants' Motion to Dismiss and the Town of Wheatfield's Motion for Reconsideration shall be extended to and including 6/1/2020. Defendants' time to file reply papers shall be extended to and including 6/24/2020.. Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 4/28/2020. Associated Cases: 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-01486-CCR(KM)
April 28, 2020 Filing 174 Consent MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to #167 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , #165 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , #170 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , #166 MOTION to Dismiss , #172 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , #168 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM TO DISMISS COUNTS I, II AND VI OF PLAINTIFFS AMENDED COMPLAINTS, #171 MOTION to Dismiss , #169 MOTION for Reconsideration re (49 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, (159 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, (78 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Stipulation and Order)(Factor, Lilia)
April 27, 2020 E-Filing notification regarding #173 letter. The assigned judge does not permit the electronic filing of letter motions. Please refile in motion format.
April 24, 2020 Filing 173 Consent MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to #167 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , #165 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , #170 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , #166 MOTION to Dismiss , #172 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , #168 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM TO DISMISS COUNTS I, II AND VI OF PLAINTIFFS AMENDED COMPLAINTS, #171 MOTION to Dismiss , #169 MOTION for Reconsideration re (49 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, (159 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, (78 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Holly Truszkowski.(Factor, Lilia)
April 17, 2020 E-Filing Notification: Modified Motions to remove response deadline re (166 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss , (85 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss Plaintiff's Amended Complaints, (58 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss Plaintiff's Amended Complaints Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:18-cv-01486-CCR(SG)
April 16, 2020 Filing 172 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM by Republic Services, Inc.. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support of Motion To Dismiss Plaintiffs' Amended Complaints)(Russo, Steven)
April 16, 2020 Filing 171 MOTION to Dismiss by Honeywell International Inc.. (Attachments: #1 Declaration, #2 Memorandum in Support, #3 Certificate of Service)(Horn, John)
April 16, 2020 Filing 170 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc.. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit of Joseph J. Welter, #2 Exhibit A, #3 Memorandum in Support, #4 Certificate of Service)(Welter, Joseph)
April 16, 2020 Filing 169 MOTION for Reconsideration re (49 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, (159 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, (78 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) Order on Motion to Amend/Correct, by Town of Wheatfield. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support)Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:18-cv-01486-CCR(Grieco, Charles)
April 16, 2020 Filing 168 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM TO DISMISS COUNTS I, II AND VI OF PLAINTIFFS AMENDED COMPLAINTS by Town of Wheatfield. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support, #2 Declaration Charles D. Grieco, Esq., #3 Exhibit A, #4 Exhibit B, #5 Exhibit C, #6 Exhibit D, #7 Exhibit E, #8 Exhibit F)(Grieco, Charles)
April 16, 2020 Filing 167 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM by Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit Affirmation of L Bloom in support)(Bloom, Laurie)
April 16, 2020 Filing 166 MOTION to Dismiss by Greif, Inc.. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit)(Mahoney, Brian) Modified on 4/17/2020 to remove response deadline (SG).
April 16, 2020 Filing 165 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM by Occidental Chemical Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit of Kevin M. Hogan, Esq. in support of Occidental Chemical Corporation's Motion to Dismiss, #2 Exhibit A to Hogan Affidavit (Caribou Engagement Letter), #3 Exhibit B to Hogan Affidavit (Vestal Central School Dist. Engagement Letter), #4 Memorandum in Support of Occidental Chemical Corporation's Motion to Dismiss)(Hogan, Kevin)
April 15, 2020 Filing 164 TEXT ORDER granting (163) Motion to Amend or Correct in case 1:17-cv-00377-CCR; granting (82) Motion to Amend or Correct in case 1:18-cv-00560-CCR; granting (55) Motion to Amend or Correct in case 1:18-cv-01486-CCR. The Court did not dismiss any claims with prejudice. Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 4/15/20. Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:18-cv-01486-CCR(SG)
April 14, 2020 Filing 163 MOTION to Amend/Correct #159 Order on Motion to Amend/Correct by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support)(Liuzza, Ashley)
April 6, 2020 Filing 162 Summons Issued as to Industrial Holdings Corporation, Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceraminc, LLC, The Carborundum Company. (BK)
April 3, 2020 Filing 161 CONTINUATION OF EXHIBITS by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski. to #160 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,, Proposed Summonses to Industrial Holdings Corporation, Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceramics, LLC and The Carborundum Company filed by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Proposed Summons, #2 Exhibit Proposed Summons)(Factor, Lilia)
April 2, 2020 Filing 160 AMENDED COMPLAINT Third Amended Complaint against All Defendants, filed by Lori Richards, Gail King, John Keefe, Dennis Stickney, Stacey Drmota, Todd Carson, Catherine Follendorf, Lauren Olewnik, Anthony DiPota, Gerald Truszkowski, A.B., Christopher Richards, H.B.D., Larry Krueger, Kyle Rogers, William Forth, Karrie Gebhardt, John See, K.S., Holly Truszkowski, Nicolas DiPota, Stephanie Evans, Cory D'Agostino, Rachel Kaiser, Hallie Beth Daigler, J.J.K., G.D., Karen Stickney, Nancy Maines, Varsha Kraus, Jolie Giardino, Betty Neumann, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Carole Keefe, Rene See, Christopher Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Andrew Niziol, Colby Moultrie, Kimberly Sosnowski, James Rosebrock, Mallory Niziol, Larry Krueger, II, Brett A. Grawe, Mary DiPota, Jennifer Standish, Debra Rogers, N.B., Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, A.G., Jason Berent, Michael DiPota, Elizabeth Andres, Jennie Gonas, Donald Rogers, Dana Berent, Timothy Follendorf, Glen Gebhardt, Melanie Berent, Shirley Coles, Katlin Daigler, Kathleen See, B.G., Jason Richards, Clinton Moultrie, Kelli Meisenburg, Ryan Follendorf, Donald Richards, Fred Drmota, Zachary Grawe, Thomas Krueger, Nicholas Coles, Gregory Lisinski, Megan Drmota, David Daigler, Deanna Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Brianna King, Douglas Neumann, Dawn D'Agostino, William Maines, Michael Coles, Janelle King, Zachary Caldwell, T.K., Cynthia Denick, John King, Cindy Krueger, Matthew Caldwell. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exh A-1. Carborundum Company Documents, #2 Exhibit Exh A-2. DOS entity information Industrial Holdings Corp., #3 Exhibit Exh A-3. Industrial Holdings' 2014 Responses to Interrogatories and RFP, #4 Exhibit Exh A-4. St. Gobain documents, #5 Exhibit Exh A-5. 1978 Interagency task force on hazardous wastes - memorandum, #6 Exhibit Exh A-6. 1979 report of the interagency task force on hazardous wastes, #7 Exhibit Exh A-7. 2014 consent order with Occidental, #8 Exhibit Exh A-8. Confirmatory sampling IRM 2016 App. K, #9 Exhibit Exh A-9. DEC 2019 remedial investigation report, #10 Exhibit Exh A-10. 1978 Love Canal public health time bomb report, #11 Exhibit Exh A-11. 1981 Love Canal special report, #12 Exhibit Exh A-12. Preliminary Report by Boston Chemical Data)(Liuzza, Ashley)
March 17, 2020 Filing 159 OPINION AND ORDER granting in part and denying in part #137 Motion to Amend or Correct. Third Amended Complaint due within 20 days of the date of this Order. Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 3/13/20. (SG)
December 30, 2019 Filing 158 TEXT ORDER granting #157 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney. Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 12/30/2019. (KM)
November 25, 2019 Filing 157 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney by United States of America.(Sgro, Danielle)
October 31, 2019 Filing 156 Letter filed by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski as to Town of Wheatfield, Pyrotek Incorporated, Occidental Chemical Corporation, Saint-Gobain Abrasives Inc., Greif, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Graphite Specialties, Republic Services, Inc., Roe Consolidated Holdings, Honeywell International Inc. NOTICE RE STAY OF APPEAL. (Factor, Lilia)
October 25, 2019 Filing 155 TEXT ORDER granting #154 Motion for Pro Hac Vice admission of J. William Codinha, Esq. Issued by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 10/25/19. (SG)
October 25, 2019 Verified admission to the Massachusetts State Bar for Attorney J. William Codinha. (CGJ)
October 24, 2019 Filing 154 MOTION to appear pro hac vice for J. William Codinha, Esq. ( Filing fee $ 150 receipt number 0209-3631109.) by Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit of Laurie Styka Bloom (Sponsoring), #2 Admisssion by Petition, #3 Attorney's Oath, #4 Civility Principles and Guidelines, #5 Attorney Database Information, #6 Electronic Case Filing System Registration Form, #7 Certificate of Service)(Bloom, Laurie)
October 7, 2019 Filing 153 MEMORANDUM/BRIEF Defendants Supplemental Memorandum of Law regarding Jurisdiction by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Greif, Inc., Honeywell International Inc., Occidental Chemical Corporation, Republic Services, Inc., Town of Wheatfield. (Hogan, Kevin)
October 7, 2019 Filing 152 MEMORANDUM/BRIEF regarding jurisdiction by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski. (Liuzza, Ashley)
September 23, 2019 Filing 151 TEXT ORDER the parties are ORDERED to submit supplemental memoranda regarding the jurisdictional issue raised in Defendant's #148 Letter to the court within fourteen (14) days of the date of this Order. Issued by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 9/23/19. (SG)
September 20, 2019 Filing 150 Notice of Substitution of Counsel: Steven C. Russo is substituted for Robert M. Rosenthal. CLERK TO FOLLOW UP (Rosenthal, Robert)
September 20, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 149 ORDER denying as moot #119 Motion to Consolidate Cases. Issued by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 9/20/19. (SG)
September 19, 2019 Filing 148 Letter filed by Town of Wheatfield, Occidental Chemical Corporation, Greif, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Republic Services, Inc., Honeywell International Inc. as to Town of Wheatfield, Pyrotek Incorporated, Occidental Chemical Corporation, Saint-Gobain Abrasives Inc., Greif, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Graphite Specialties, Republic Services, Inc., Roe Consolidated Holdings, Honeywell International Inc. Jurisdictional Issues pertaining to FRCP 60. (Mueller-Funke, Deena)
September 12, 2019 E-Filing Notification: #147 Notice of Substitution of Counsel: to be refiled. Attorney is directed to consult Local Rule of Civil Procedure 83.2(c).(SG)
September 11, 2019 Filing 147 Notice of Substitution of Counsel: Steven C. Russo is substituted for Robert M. Rosenthal. CLERK TO FOLLOW UP. (Rosenthal, Robert)
August 12, 2019 Filing 146 CLERKS CERTIFICATE filed and electronically sent to Court of Appeals re #145 Designation of Record on Appeal/Index. (SG)
August 9, 2019 Filing 145 DESIGNATION of Record on Appeal by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski re #139 Notice of Appeal,,,,,, CLERK TO FOLLOW UP (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Ex. A - June 18, 2018 Transcript of Hearing, #2 Exhibit Ex. B - Feb. 8, 2019 Transcript of Hearing)(Factor, Lilia)
August 6, 2019 E-Filing Notification: Incorrect event used to electronically file document. For future reference, use (Notice of Interlocutory Appeal) event. No action required. Document #139 modified to NOTICE OF "INTERLOCUTORY" APPEAL. (SG)
August 5, 2019 Filing 144 REPLY to Response to Motion re #137 MOTION to Amend/Correct filed by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Ex. 1 - Transcript of Oral Argument dated Feb. 8, 2019, #2 Memorandum in Support Reply Memorandum of Law)(Factor, Lilia)
August 2, 2019 Filing 143 TEXT ORDER granting #142 Motion for Leave to File Reply. Issued by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 8/2/19. (SG)
August 1, 2019 Filing 142 MOTION for Leave to File Plaintiffs' Reply papers by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski.(Factor, Lilia)
August 1, 2019 Filing 141 Letter filed by Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski as to Town of Wheatfield, Pyrotek Incorporated, Occidental Chemical Corporation, Saint-Gobain Abrasives Inc., Greif, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Graphite Specialties, Republic Services, Inc., Roe Consolidated Holdings, Honeywell International Inc. Request to file Reply on Motion. (Factor, Lilia)
July 29, 2019 Filing 140 MEMORANDUM in Opposition re #137 MOTION to Amend/Correct Plaintiffs' Motion for Post-Judgment Relief and for Leave to Amend filed by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Greif, Inc., Honeywell International Inc., Occidental Chemical Corporation, Republic Services, Inc., Town of Wheatfield. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit of Kevin M. Hogan, Esq. in Opposition to Plaintiffs' July 15, 2019 Motion for Post-Judgment Relief and for Leave to Amend, #2 Exhibit A to Hogan Aff (Winter 2019 NYSDEC Newsletter), #3 Exhibit B to Hogan Aff (DEC 2.28.19 Letter))(Hogan, Kevin)
July 29, 2019 Filing 139 NOTICE OF INTERLOCUTORY APPEAL as to #133 Order on Motion to Dismiss for Failure to State a Claim,, by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski. Filing fee $ 505, receipt number 0209-3534623. Appeal Record due by 7/31/2019. (Factor, Lilia) Modified on 8/6/2019 to show as "Interlocutory" Appeal (SG).
July 16, 2019 Filing 138 NOTICE of Appearance by Deena Katherine Mueller-Funke on behalf of Occidental Chemical Corporation (Mueller-Funke, Deena)
July 16, 2019 E-Filing Notification regarding #137 MOTION to Amend/Correct: Entry has been modified to remove Third Party Plaintiffs as Movants for this filing. (KLH)
July 15, 2019 Filing 137 MOTION to Amend/Correct by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, Greif, Inc., H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit Affirmation in Support, #2 Exhibit Proposed Third Amended Complaint, #3 Exhibit Ex. A-1 Carborundum Company documents, #4 Exhibit Ex. A-2 DOS Entity Information - Industrial Holdings Corporation, #5 Exhibit Ex. A-3 Industrial Holdings' 2014 Responses to Interrogatories and RFP, #6 Exhibit Ex. A-4 Saint-Gobain documents, #7 Exhibit Ex. A-5 1978 Interagency Task Force on Hazardous Wastes - Memorandum, #8 Exhibit Ex. A-6 1979 Report of the Interagency Task Force on Hazardous Waste, #9 Exhibit Ex. A-7 2014 Consent Order with Occidental, #10 Exhibit Ex. A-8 Confirmatory Sampling - IRM 2016 - App. K, #11 Exhibit Ex. A-9 DEC 2019 Remedial Investigation Report, #12 Exhibit Ex. A-10 1978 Love Canal - Public Health Time Bomb - Special Report, #13 Exhibit Ex. A-11 1981 Love Canal Special Report, #14 Exhibit Ex. A-12 Preliminary Report by Boston Chemical Data, #15 Exhibit Ex. B Opinion and Order dated June 14, 2019, #16 Memorandum in Support Plaintiffs' Memorandum of Law)(Factor, Lilia) Modified on 7/16/2019 to remove defendants as movants (KLH).
July 1, 2019 Filing 136 TEXT ORDER denying #134 Motion to Amend or Correct; denying #135 Motion to Expedite. Because the court has granted leave to amend previously sua sponte, the court did not affirmatively grant leave to amend in its June 14, 2019 Opinion and Order. Plaintiffs must petition for leave to amend within fourteen (14) days of this Text Order and in doing so explain why their proposed amendments are not futile. Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 7/1/19. (SG)
June 21, 2019 Filing 135 MOTION to Expedite Hearing on Motion to Alter/Correct Order Pursuant to Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 60 (Doc. 134) by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Zachary Grawe, J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Liuzza, Ashley)
June 21, 2019 Filing 134 MOTION to Amend/Correct #133 Order on Motion to Dismiss for Failure to State a Claim,, by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Zachary Grawe, J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support)(Liuzza, Ashley)
June 14, 2019 Filing 133 OPINION AND ORDER granting #102 Motion to Dismiss for Failure to State a Claim; granting #103 Motion to Dismiss; granting #106 Motion to Dismiss. Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 6/13/2019. (KLH) Modified on 6/14/2019 (KLH).
May 7, 2019 Filing 132 Notice of Substitution of Counsel: Danielle L. Sgro is substituted for Skyler H. Pearson. CLERK TO FOLLOW UP (Pearson, Skyler)
March 20, 2019 Filing 131 NOTICE OF FILING OF OFFICIAL TRANSCRIPT of Proceedings held on 2/8/19, before Judge Reiss. Court Reporter/Transcriber Michelle L. McLaughlin, RPR, Contact Info mclreporter@gmail.com. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER.. Redaction Request due 4/10/2019. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 4/22/2019. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 6/18/2019. Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:18-cv-01486-CCR(SG)
February 19, 2019 Filing 130 REPLY to Response to Motion re (51 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 119 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 12 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) MOTION to Consolidate Cases filed by A. Alessandra, I. Alessandra, S. Alessandra, Salvatore Alessandra, Alicia Bellafaire, Jillian Bencic, Jonathan Bencic, Joshua Clark, Joan Corrigan, John Corrigan, Drew Dionne, H. Dionne, II, H. Dionne, Kyle Faulkner, Nicole Faulkner, Jennifer Flammger, C. Freeburg, Charles Freeburg, E. Freeburg, Valerie Freeburg, Laurie Grady, Roger Grady, Andrew Heim, Darleen Iacona, Nicholas Iacona, Pino Iacona, Robert Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Earline James, Robin James, Steven James, Donna Johnson, John Kehoe, Dorothy Koepsell, James Koepsell, Jason Koepsell, Deborah Kramer, Steven Krolczyk, Douglas Krull, Michael Labushesky, Andrew McClain, Ann McClain, Scott McEldowney, Leaann McEldowney-Howarth, Jane Neumann, Jennifer Page, Deanna Patterson, Matthew Patterson, Cynthia Penman, William Penman, Paul Rados, Ruth Rados, Pamela Rados-Hall, Shawn Rance, Eric Reist, Kayla Reist, Mark Reist, Harry Richards, Jr, Mary Richards, Jodee Riordan, Amanda Roeser, Thomas Skupien, Edward Stapleton, Rosanne Stapleton, Craig Stonebraker, James Stonebraker, Winona Stonebraker, James Stuermer, Jourdan Sutton, Gail Warner, Sherry Warner, Zachary Warner, Donna Wirth, Erica Wirth, Theodore Wirth, Chris Ellen Zalewski, K. Zalewski, Robert Zalewski, Deborah Bauer (Gaydek), Bryanne Bauer, Jacqueline Beckett, Paul Bedworth, II, Susanne Bedworth, Lisa Belstadt, Mark Belstadt, David Berent, Joyce Berent, Victoria Beuth, Helen Biggie, Ronald Biggie, Christine C. Bingham, Sara Bingham, Amy Bork, James J. Bork, Jr, Ryann Brown, Kimberly Buchner, Amy Bull, Wilfred E. Bull, Jr, Mario Capannola, Heather Carlucci, Amylea Carson, Griffin Carson, Anthony Chabala, Susan Chabala Capannola, Charlee J. Clark, Jason Clark, Joseph E. Clark, Joseph D. Clark, Michelle L. Conte, Jacob Cooper, Pamela Corona, Joan Corrigan, Sheryl Corrigan, Vincent D'Agostino, Darlene Daigler, Mark Daigler, Catherine R. Derrick, Lisa A. Derrick, Thomas Dumond, Gary Forth, Susan Forth, Alfred Fronczak, Jr, Paul Fronczak, Mary Gaca, Joel Gaesser, Arlene Gerfin, James J. Giardino, Debra Gonas, Mark Gonas, Eileen Hanavan, Lourdes Hardy, Stephanie C. Heim, Jamie M. Herman, Mark Homsi, Tracey Homsi, Robert Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Linda Janis, Angela Janowsky, Richard Janowsky, Marlene John, Nicholas M. Johnson, Elizabeth Joyner, Madalyn Joyner, Michael Joyner, Loretta Kalita, Charlene Kanehl, Autumnlee M. Kavney, Kristin Keefe, Kimberly Kehoe, Tammy Keller, Noreen Kelley, Patrick Kelley, Dale Kennedy, Denise Kennedy, Matthew D. Kennedy, Michael Kennedy, Mary Jo Kerr, Jacquelynn Kerwin, Mary Sue Klaiber, Christine Kocsis, Jennifer Kraus, Michael Kraus, Carl Krolczyk, Keith Lange, Wendy Lange, Catherine Lisinski, Cory R. Lisinski, Cory Lisinski, Lacey R. Lisinski, Lacey Lisinski, John J. Lucas, Paula Martin, Susan Marx, Joseph Mascardo, Kimberly Mascardo, Coleen McKenna, Carrie Miller, Christopher Miller, Peter Miller, Kimberly Nicosia, Rick Nicosia, Cassandra O'Ship, Dean Olszowka, Elizabeth Orlowski, Richard Orlowski, Amy Pagano, Nicholas Parris, Victoria Paulsen-Moody, Cynthia Peron, Jonathan Peterson, Teresa Pierini, Holly Prescott, Kristen Rauth, Geraldine Rhoads, William Rhoads, Donna Ricchiazzi, Lauren Ricchiazzi, Mark Ricchiazzi, Rochelle Ricchiazzi, Brett W. Richner, Reanna Richner, Amanda Roeser, John Roeser, Joseph Roeser, Brandon Rogers, Herbert William Rosebrock, II, John Rosebrock, Mark Rosebrock, Paul Rosebrock, Timothy H. Rosebrock, Matthew Schroeder, Deanna Schultz, Kathryn Schultz, Rebecca Schultz, Scott Schultz, Thomas See, Dorothy Sheldon, Jennifer Sheldon, Karen Skupien, Kelly Smielecki, Michael Smielecki, Lisa Smith, Robert Stefanski, Robin Stefanski, Craig Stonebraker, Craig Stonebraker, Cassandra Storm, Patricia Stuermer, Mischelle L. Szefler, Rochelle Taylor, Rosemary Tiebor, Mary Jane Trzeciak, Timothy Trzeciak, Laura Wagner, Robert Wagner, Sharon Warner, Ryan Weaver, Kristi Westfall, Thomas S. Westfall, Joan M. Wiedemer, Donna Wielgus, Charles Wildt, Terry Wildt, Erica Wirth, Theodore Wirth, III, Susan Wood, Amy Woodward, Lee Woodward, Kayne Zalewski, Daniel Zatkos, Donald L. Zatkos, William Zatkos, Elizabeth Andres, Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Zachary Grawe, Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski. Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:18-cv-01486-CCR(Liuzza, Ashley)
February 8, 2019 Filing 129 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Hon. Christina Clair Reiss: Oral Argument via video conference held on 2/8/2019. Parties proceed to argument on #102 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM Regarding Counts IV and V of Amended Complaints; #103 MOTION to Dismiss Pursuant to Federal Rules of Civil Procedure 8(A)(2) and 12(B)(6); #106 MOTION to Dismiss. Court reserves decision. #119 MOTION to Consolidate Cases deemed SUBMITTED. APPEARANCES: Ashley Liuzza, Esq., Michelle Greene, Esq., Lilia Factor, Esq., and Christen Civiletto, Esq., (Plaintiffs); Charles Grieco, Esq., (Defendant Town of Wheatfield); Kevin Hogan, Esq., (Defendant Occidental); Joseph Welter, Esq., (Defendant Bell Helicopter); Laurie Styka Bloom, Esq., and William Codinha, Esq., (Defendant Crown Beverage); Robert Rosenthal, Esq., (Defendant Republic Services, Inc.); John Horn, Esq., (Defendant Honeywell); Brian Mahoney, Esq., (Defendant Grief); Skyler Pearson, Esq., (Defendant USA). (Court Reporter FTR Gold.) (JDK)
February 8, 2019 Filing 128 TEXT ORDER denying #120 Motion to Expedite. Issued by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 2/8/19. (SG)
February 8, 2019 Filing 127 TEXT ORDER denying as moot #105 Motion to Dismiss for Failure to State a Claim. Issued by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 2/8/19. (SG)
February 5, 2019 Filing 126 AFFIDAVIT of Brian C. Mahoney in Opposition re (52 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 13 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR, 120 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION to Expedite Hearing on Motion to Consolidate filed by Greif, Inc., Greif, Inc.. Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:18-cv-01486-CCR(Mahoney, Brian)
January 30, 2019 Filing 125 AFFIDAVIT of Robert Rosenthal by Republic Services, Inc.. (Rosenthal, Robert)
January 30, 2019 Filing 124 TEXT ORDER granting #116 Motion to Supplement the Record. Issued by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 1/30/19. (SG)
January 29, 2019 Filing 123 AFFIDAVIT re #120 MOTION to Expedite Hearing on Motion to Consolidate by Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC. (Bloom, Laurie)
January 29, 2019 Filing 122 AFFIDAVIT of Kevin M. Hogan, Esq. in Opposition re #120 MOTION to Expedite Hearing on Motion to Consolidate filed by Occidental Chemical Corporation. (Hogan, Kevin)
January 29, 2019 Filing 121 NOTICE of Hearing on Motion (9 in 1:18-cv-01486-CCR) Joint MOTION to Dismiss , (102 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM Regarding Counts IV and V of Amended Complaints, (106 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss, (105 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , (22 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss , (23 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss Pursuant to Federal Rules of Civil Procedure 8(A)(2) and 12(B)(6), (21 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM Regarding Counts IV and V of Amended Complaints, (24 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM : Motion Hearing set for 2/8/2019 01:00 PM in US Courthouse, 2 Niagara Square, Buffalo, NY 14202-3350 before Hon. Christina Clair Reiss. Associated Cases: 1:18-cv-01486-CCR, 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR(KM)
January 28, 2019 Filing 120 MOTION to Expedite Hearing on Motion to Consolidate by A. Alessandra, I. Alessandra, S. Alessandra, Salvatore Alessandra, Alicia Bellafaire, Jillian Bencic, Jonathan Bencic, Joshua Clark, Joan Corrigan, John Corrigan, Drew Dionne, H. Dionne, II, H. Dionne, Kyle Faulkner, Nicole Faulkner, Jennifer Flammger, C. Freeburg, Charles Freeburg, E. Freeburg, Valerie Freeburg, Laurie Grady, Roger Grady, Andrew Heim, Darleen Iacona, Nicholas Iacona, Pino Iacona, Robert Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Earline James, Robin James, Steven James, Donna Johnson, John Kehoe, Dorothy Koepsell, James Koepsell, Jason Koepsell, Deborah Kramer, Steven Krolczyk, Douglas Krull, Helen Labushesky, Michael Labushesky, Andrew McClain, Ann McClain, Scott McEldowney, Leaann McEldowney-Howarth, Jane Neumann, Jennifer Page, Deanna Patterson, Matthew Patterson, Cynthia Penman, William Penman, Paul Rados, Ruth Rados, Pamela Rados-Hall, Shawn Rance, Eric Reist, Kayla Reist, Mark Reist, Harry Richards, Jr, Mary Richards, Jodee Riordan, Amanda Roeser, Thomas Skupien, Edward Stapleton, Rosanne Stapleton, Craig Stonebraker, James Stonebraker, Winona Stonebraker, James Stuermer, Jourdan Sutton, Gail Warner, Sherry Warner, Zachary Warner, Donna Wirth, Erica Wirth, Theodore Wirth, Chris Ellen Zalewski, K. Zalewski, Robert Zalewski, Bryanne Bauer, Deborah Bauer, Jacqueline Beckett, Paul Bedworth, II, Susanne Bedworth, Lisa Belstadt, Mark Belstadt, David Berent, Joyce Berent, Victoria Beuth, Helen Biggie, Ronald Biggie, Christine C. Bingham, Sara Bingham, Amy Bork, James J. Bork, Jr, Ryann Brown, Kimberly Buchner, Amy Bull, Wilfred E. Bull, Jr, Mario Capannola, Heather Carlucci, Amylea Carson, Griffin Carson, Anthony Chabala, Susan Chabala Capannola, Charlee J. Clark, Jason Clark, Joseph E. Clark, Joseph D. Clark, Michelle L. Conte, Jacob Cooper, Pamela Corona, Sheryl Corrigan, Vincent D'Agostino, Darlene Daigler, Mark Daigler, Catherine R. Derrick, Lisa A. Derrick, Thomas Dumond, Gary Forth, Susan Forth, Alfred Fronczak, Jr, Paul Fronczak, Mary Gaca, Joel Gaesser, Arlene Gerfin, James G. Giardino, Debra Gonas, Mark Gonas, Eileen Hanavan, Lourdes Hardy, Stephanie C. Heim, Jamie M. Herman, Mark Homsi, Tracey Homsi, Brandon Iacona, Gabrielle Iacona, Robert Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Linda Janis, Angela Janowsky, Richard Janowsky, Marlene John, Nicholas M. Johnson, Elizabeth Joyner, Madalyn Joyner, Michael Joyner, Loretta Kalita, Charlene Kanehl, Autumnlee M. Kavney, Kristin Keefe, Tammy Keller, Noreen Kelley, Patrick Kelley, Dale Kennedy, Denise Kennedy, Matthew D. Kennedy, Michael Kennedy, Mary Jo Kerr, Jacquelynn Kerwin, Mary Sue Klaiber, Christine Kocsis, Jennifer Kraus, Michael Kraus, Carl Krolczyk, Keith Lange, Catherine Lisinski, Cory R. Lisinski, Lacey R. Lisinski, John J. Lucas, Paula Martin, Susan Marx, Joseph Mascardo, Kimberly Mascardo, Coleen McKenna, Carrie Miller, Christopher Miller, Peter Miller, Kimberly Nicosia, Rick Nicosia, Cassandra O'Ship, Dean Olszowka, Elizabeth Orlowski, Richard Orlowski, Amy Pagano, Nicholas Parris, Victoria Paulsen-Moody, Cynthia Peron, Jonathan Peterson, Teresa Pierini, Holly Prescott, Kristen Rauth, Sean Rauth, Geraldine Rhoads, William Rhoads, Donna Ricchiazzi, Lauren Ricchiazzi, Mark Ricchiazzi, Rochelle Ricchiazzi, Brett W. Richner, Reanna Richner, Amanda Roeser, John Roeser, Brandon Rogers, Herbert William Rosebrock, II, John K. Rosebrock, Mark Rosebrock, Paul Rosebrock, Timothy H. Rosebrock, Matthew Schroeder, Deanna Schultz, Kathryn Schultz, Rebecca Schultz, Scott Schultz, Thomas See, Dorothy Sheldon, Jennifer Sheldon, Karen Skupien, Kelly Smielecki, Michael Smielecki, Lisa Smith, Robert Stefanski, Robin Stefanski, Cassandra Storm, Patricia Stuermer, Mischelle L. Szefler, Rochelle Taylor, Rosemary Tiebor, Mary Jane Trzeciak, Timothy Trzeciak, Laura Wagner, Robert Wagner, Sharon Warner, Ryan Weaver, Kristi Westfall, Thomas S. Westfall, Joan M. Wiedemer, Donna Wielgus, Charles Wildt, Terry Wildt, Erica Wirth, Theodore Wirth, III, Susan Wood, Amy Woodward, Lee Woodward, Kayne Zalewski, Daniel Zatkos, Donald L. Zatkos, William Zatkos, Elizabeth Andres, Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Zachary Grawe, Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:18-cv-01486-CCR(Liuzza, Ashley)
January 28, 2019 Filing 119 MOTION to Consolidate Cases by A. Alessandra, I. Alessandra, S. Alessandra, Salvatore Alessandra, Alicia Bellafaire, Jillian Bencic, Jonathan Bencic, Joshua Clark, Joan Corrigan, John Corrigan, Drew Dionne, H. Dionne, II, H. Dionne, Nicole Doroshenko, Kyle Faulkner, Nicole Faulkner, Jennifer Flammger, C. Freeburg, Charles Freeburg, E. Freeburg, Valerie Freeburg, Laurie Grady, Roger Grady, Andrew Heim, Darleen Iacona, Nicholas Iacona, Pino Iacona, Robert Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Earline James, Robin James, Steven James, Donna Johnson, John Kehoe, Dorothy Koepsell, James Koepsell, Jason Koepsell, Deborah Kramer, Steven Krolczyk, Douglas Krull, Helen Labushesky, Michael Labushesky, Andrew McClain, Ann McClain, Scott McEldowney, Leaann McEldowney-Howarth, Jane Neumann, Jennifer Page, Deanna Patterson, Matthew Patterson, Cynthia Penman, William Penman, Paul Rados, Ruth Rados, Pamela Rados-Hall, Shawn Rance, Eric Reist, Kayla Reist, Mark Reist, Harry Richards, Jr, Mary Richards, Jodee Riordan, Amanda Roeser, Thomas Skupien, Edward Stapleton, Rosanne Stapleton, Craig Stonebraker, James Stonebraker, Winona Stonebraker, James Stuermer, Jourdan Sutton, Gail Warner, Sherry Warner, Zachary Warner, Donna Wirth, Erica Wirth, Theodore Wirth, Chris Ellen Zalewski, K. Zalewski, Robert Zalewski, Bryanne Bauer, Deborah Bauer, Jacqueline Beckett, Paul Bedworth, II, Susanne Bedworth, Lisa Belstadt, Mark Belstadt, David Berent, Joyce Berent, Victoria Beuth, Helen Biggie, Ronald Biggie, Christine C. Bingham, Sara Bingham, Amy Bork, James J. Bork, Jr, Ryann Brown, Kimberly Buchner, Amy Bull, Wilfred E. Bull, Jr, Mario Capannola, Heather Carlucci, Amylea Carson, Griffin Carson, Anthony Chabala, Susan Chabala Capannola, Charlee J. Clark, Jason Clark, Joseph E. Clark, Joseph D. Clark, Michelle L. Conte, Jacob Cooper, Pamela Corona, Sheryl Corrigan, Vincent D'Agostino, Darlene Daigler, Mark Daigler, Catherine R. Derrick, Lisa A. Derrick, Thomas Dumond, Gary Forth, Susan Forth, Alfred Fronczak, Jr, Paul Fronczak, Mary Gaca, Joel Gaesser, Arlene Gerfin, James G. Giardino, Debra Gonas, Mark Gonas, Eileen Hanavan, Lourdes Hardy, Stephanie C. Heim, Jamie M. Herman, Mark Homsi, Tracey Homsi, Brandon Iacona, Gabrielle Iacona, Robert Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Linda Janis, Angela Janowsky, Richard Janowsky, Marlene John, Nicholas M. Johnson, Elizabeth Joyner, Madalyn Joyner, Michael Joyner, Loretta Kalita, Charlene Kanehl, Autumnlee M. Kavney, Kristin Keefe, Tammy Keller, Noreen Kelley, Patrick Kelley, Dale Kennedy, Denise Kennedy, Matthew D. Kennedy, Michael Kennedy, Mary Jo Kerr, Jacquelynn Kerwin, Mary Sue Klaiber, Christine Kocsis, Jennifer Kraus, Michael Kraus, Carl Krolczyk, Keith Lange, Catherine Lisinski, Cory R. Lisinski, Lacey R. Lisinski, John J. Lucas, Paula Martin, Susan Marx, Joseph Mascardo, Kimberly Mascardo, Coleen McKenna, Carrie Miller, Christopher Miller, Peter Miller, Kimberly Nicosia, Rick Nicosia, Cassandra O'Ship, Dean Olszowka, Elizabeth Orlowski, Richard Orlowski, Amy Pagano, Nicholas Parris, Victoria Paulsen-Moody, Cynthia Peron, Jonathan Peterson, Teresa Pierini, Holly Prescott, Kristen Rauth, Sean Rauth, Geraldine Rhoads, William Rhoads, Donna Ricchiazzi, Lauren Ricchiazzi, Mark Ricchiazzi, Rochelle Ricchiazzi, Brett W. Richner, Reanna Richner, Amanda Roeser, John Roeser, Brandon Rogers, Herbert William Rosebrock, II, John K. Rosebrock, Mark Rosebrock, Paul Rosebrock, Timothy H. Rosebrock, Matthew Schroeder, Deanna Schultz, Kathryn Schultz, Rebecca Schultz, Scott Schultz, Thomas See, Dorothy Sheldon, Jennifer Sheldon, Karen Skupien, Kelly Smielecki, Michael Smielecki, Lisa Smith, Robert Stefanski, Robin Stefanski, Cassandra Storm, Patricia Stuermer, Mischelle L. Szefler, Rochelle Taylor, Rosemary Tiebor, Mary Jane Trzeciak, Timothy Trzeciak, Laura Wagner, Robert Wagner, Sharon Warner, Ryan Weaver, Kristi Westfall, Thomas S. Westfall, Joan M. Wiedemer, Donna Wielgus, Charles Wildt, Terry Wildt, Erica Wirth, Theodore Wirth, III, Susan Wood, Amy Woodward, Lee Woodward, Kayne Zalewski, Daniel Zatkos, Donald L. Zatkos, William Zatkos, Elizabeth Andres, Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Zachary Grawe, Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support)Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:18-cv-01486-CCR(Liuzza, Ashley)
January 28, 2019 Filing 118 RESPONSE to Motion re #116 Joint MOTION Supplement the Record of the pending Joint Motion to Dismiss re (23 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss Pursuant to Federal Rules of Civil Procedure 8(A)(2) and 12(B)(6) Amended Affirmation filed by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc.(individually and as Successor in Interest to Bell Aircraft Corporation), Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC(individually and as Successor in Interest to Continental Can), Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, Greif, Inc., H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Occidental Chemical Corporation(Individually and as Successor in Interest to Hooker Chemical and Plastics Corporation), Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, Saint-Gobain Abrasives Inc.(individually and as Successor in Interest to the Carborundum Company), John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K.. (Factor, Lilia)
January 28, 2019 E-Filing Notification: Document filed in wrong case, #117 RESPONSE to Motion (SG)
January 25, 2019 Filing 117 **DISREGARD, FILED IN WRONG CASE**RESPONSE to Motion re #116 Joint MOTION Supplement the Record of the pending Joint Motion to Dismiss re (23 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss Pursuant to Federal Rules of Civil Procedure 8(A)(2) and 12(B)(6) filed by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc.(individually and as Successor in Interest to Bell Aircraft Corporation), Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC(individually and as Successor in Interest to Continental Can), Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, Greif, Inc., H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Occidental Chemical Corporation(Individually and as Successor in Interest to Hooker Chemical and Plastics Corporation), Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, Saint-Gobain Abrasives Inc.(individually and as Successor in Interest to the Carborundum Company), John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K.. (Factor, Lilia) Modified on 1/28/2019 (SG).
January 11, 2019 Filing 116 Joint MOTION Supplement the Record of the pending Joint Motion to Dismiss re (23 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss Pursuant to Federal Rules of Civil Procedure 8(A)(2) and 12(B)(6) by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Greif, Inc., Honeywell International Inc., Occidental Chemical Corporation, Republic Services, Inc., Town of Wheatfield, Occidental Chemical Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support of Motion to Supplement the Record, #2 Affidavit of Kevin M. Hogan in Support of Motion to Supplement the Record, #3 Exhibit A - Wirth Complaint, #4 Exhibit B - Wirth Injuries by Plaintiff, #5 Exhibit C - Wirth Plaintiffs by Injury, #6 Exhibit D - Wirth, Bellafaire and Andres Injuries, #7 Exhibit E - Redline - Andres Second Amended Complaint, #8 Exhibit F - Redline - Bellafaire First Amended Complaint, #9 Exhibit G - Map of Wirth Plaintiffs, #10 Exhibit H - Map of all Nash Road properties, #11 Exhibit I - Wirth Memorandum of Law in Support of Motion to Dismiss)Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR(Hogan, Kevin)
November 28, 2018 Filing 115 TEXT ORDER granting #110 Motion for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply re #105 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM Responses due by 11/19/2018. Issued by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 11/28/18. (SG)
November 27, 2018 Filing 114 RESPONSE in Support re #102 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM Regarding Counts IV and V of Amended Complaints filed by Town of Wheatfield. (Attachments: #1 Declaration Declaration of Charles D. Grieco, #2 Exhibit 1, #3 Exhibit 2, #4 Exhibit 3, #5 Exhibit 4)(Grieco, Charles)
November 27, 2018 Filing 113 RESPONSE in Support re (23 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss Pursuant to Federal Rules of Civil Procedure 8(A)(2) and 12(B)(6), (103 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss Pursuant to Federal Rules of Civil Procedure 8(A)(2) and 12(B)(6) filed by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Greif, Inc., Honeywell International Inc., Occidental Chemical Corporation, Republic Services, Inc., Town of Wheatfield, Occidental Chemical Corporation. Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR(Hogan, Kevin)
November 27, 2018 Filing 112 TEXT ORDER. Motion Hearing as to several Motion to Dismiss set for 2/8/2019 01:00 PM to 4:30 PM in US Courthouse, 2 Niagara Square, Buffalo, NY 14202-3350 before Hon. Christina Clair Reiss. Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 11/27/2018. Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR(LMD)
November 20, 2018 Filing 111 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by A. Alessandra, I. Alessandra, S. Alessandra, Salvatore Alessandra, Alicia Bellafaire, Jillian Bencic, Jonathan Bencic, Joshua Clark, Joan Corrigan, John Corrigan, Drew Dionne, H. Dionne, II, H. Dionne, C. Doroshenko, C. Doroshenko, III, C. Doroshenko, II, Joshua Doroshenko, Nicole Doroshenko, Kyle Faulkner, Nicole Faulkner, Jennifer Flammger, C. Freeburg, Charles Freeburg, E. Freeburg, Valerie Freeburg, Laurie Grady, Roger Grady, Edward Guido, Jennifer Guido, Andrew Heim, Darleen Iacona, Nicholas Iacona, Pino Iacona, Robert Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Earline James, Robin James, Steven James, Donna Johnson, John Kehoe, Dorothy Koepsell, James Koepsell, Jason Koepsell, Deborah Kramer, Steven Krolczyk, Douglas Krull, Helen Labushesky, Michael Labushesky, Andrew McClain, Ann McClain, Scott McEldowney, Leaann McEldowney-Howarth, Jane Neumann, Jennifer Page, Deanna Patterson, Matthew Patterson, Cynthia Penman, William Penman, Paul Rados, Ruth Rados, Pamela Rados-Hall, Shawn Rance, Eric Reist, Kayla Reist, Mark Reist, Harry Richards, Jr, Mary Richards, Jodee Riordan, Amanda Roeser, Thomas Skupien, Edward Stapleton, Rosanne Stapleton, Craig Stonebraker, James Stonebraker, Winona Stonebraker, James Stuermer, Jourdan Sutton, Gail Warner, Sherry Warner, Zachary Warner, Donna Wirth, Erica Wirth, Theodore Wirth, Chris Ellen Zalewski, K. Zalewski, Robert Zalewski, A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR(Liuzza, Ashley)
November 13, 2018 Filing 110 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to (105 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM by A. Alessandra, I. Alessandra, S. Alessandra, Salvatore Alessandra, Alicia Bellafaire, Jillian Bencic, Jonathan Bencic, Joshua Clark, Joan Corrigan, John Corrigan, Drew Dionne, H. Dionne, II, H. Dionne, C. Doroshenko, C. Doroshenko, III, C. Doroshenko, II, Joshua Doroshenko, Nicole Doroshenko, Kyle Faulkner, Nicole Faulkner, Jennifer Flammger, C. Freeburg, Charles Freeburg, E. Freeburg, Valerie Freeburg, Laurie Grady, Roger Grady, Edward Guido, Jennifer Guido, Andrew Heim, Darleen Iacona, Nicholas Iacona, Pino Iacona, Robert Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Earline James, Robin James, Steven James, Donna Johnson, John Kehoe, Dorothy Koepsell, James Koepsell, Jason Koepsell, Deborah Kramer, Steven Krolczyk, Douglas Krull, Helen Labushesky, Michael Labushesky, Andrew McClain, Ann McClain, Scott McEldowney, Leaann McEldowney-Howarth, Jane Neumann, Jennifer Page, Deanna Patterson, Matthew Patterson, Cynthia Penman, William Penman, Paul Rados, Ruth Rados, Pamela Rados-Hall, Shawn Rance, Eric Reist, Kayla Reist, Mark Reist, Harry Richards, Jr, Mary Richards, Jodee Riordan, Amanda Roeser, Thomas Skupien, Edward Stapleton, Rosanne Stapleton, Craig Stonebraker, James Stonebraker, Winona Stonebraker, James Stuermer, Jourdan Sutton, Gail Warner, Sherry Warner, Zachary Warner, Donna Wirth, Erica Wirth, Theodore Wirth, Chris Ellen Zalewski, K. Zalewski, Robert Zalewski, A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR(Liuzza, Ashley)
November 13, 2018 Filing 109 RESPONSE in Opposition re (23 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss Pursuant to Federal Rules of Civil Procedure 8(A)(2) and 12(B)(6), (25 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) Amended MOTION to Amend/Correct (23) MOTION to Dismiss Pursuant to Federal Rules of Civil Procedure 8(A)(2) and 12(B)(6) to include Republic Services, Inc. in body paragraph, (103 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss Pursuant to Federal Rules of Civil Procedure 8(A)(2) and 12(B)(6), (106 in 1:17-cv-00377-CCR) MOTION to Dismiss filed by A. Alessandra, I. Alessandra, S. Alessandra, Salvatore Alessandra, Alicia Bellafaire, Jillian Bencic, Jonathan Bencic, Joshua Clark, Joan Corrigan, John Corrigan, Drew Dionne, H. Dionne, II, H. Dionne, C. Doroshenko, C. Doroshenko, III, C. Doroshenko, II, Joshua Doroshenko, Nicole Doroshenko, Kyle Faulkner, Nicole Faulkner, Jennifer Flammger, C. Freeburg, Charles Freeburg, E. Freeburg, Valerie Freeburg, Laurie Grady, Roger Grady, Edward Guido, Jennifer Guido, Andrew Heim, Darleen Iacona, Nicholas Iacona, Pino Iacona, Robert Jachimiak, Sara Jachimiak, Earline James, Robin James, Steven James, Donna Johnson, John Kehoe, Dorothy Koepsell, James Koepsell, Jason Koepsell, Deborah Kramer, Steven Krolczyk, Douglas Krull, Helen Labushesky, Michael Labushesky, Andrew McClain, Ann McClain, Scott McEldowney, Leaann McEldowney-Howarth, Jane Neumann, Jennifer Page, Deanna Patterson, Matthew Patterson, Cynthia Penman, William Penman, Paul Rados, Ruth Rados, Pamela Rados-Hall, Shawn Rance, Eric Reist, Kayla Reist, Mark Reist, Harry Richards, Jr, Mary Richards, Jodee Riordan, Amanda Roeser, Thomas Skupien, Edward Stapleton, Rosanne Stapleton, Craig Stonebraker, James Stonebraker, Winona Stonebraker, James Stuermer, Jourdan Sutton, Gail Warner, Sherry Warner, Zachary Warner, Donna Wirth, Erica Wirth, Theodore Wirth, Chris Ellen Zalewski, K. Zalewski, Robert Zalewski, A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski. Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR(Liuzza, Ashley)
November 13, 2018 Filing 108 RESPONSE in Opposition re #102 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM Regarding Counts IV and V of Amended Complaints filed by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc.(individually and as Successor in Interest to Bell Aircraft Corporation), Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC(individually and as Successor in Interest to Continental Can), Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Hallie Beth Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, Greif, Inc., H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Occidental Chemical Corporation(Individually and as Successor in Interest to Hooker Chemical and Plastics Corporation), Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit in opposition, #2 Exhibit, #3 Exhibit, #4 Exhibit, #5 Exhibit, #6 Exhibit, #7 Exhibit, #8 Exhibit, #9 Exhibit, #10 Exhibit, #11 Exhibit, #12 Exhibit, #13 Exhibit, #14 Exhibit, #15 Exhibit, #16 Exhibit, #17 Exhibit, #18 Exhibit, #19 Exhibit, #20 Exhibit, #21 Exhibit, #22 Exhibit, #23 Exhibit, #24 Exhibit, #25 Exhibit, #26 Exhibit, #27 Exhibit, #28 Exhibit)(Factor, Lilia)
October 29, 2018 Filing 107 NOTICE of Appearance by Lilia Factor on behalf of All Plaintiffs (Factor, Lilia)
October 24, 2018 E-Filing Notification: #106 MOTION amended to show relief as to Dismiss (SG)
October 23, 2018 Filing 106 Amended MOTION to Dismiss re #103 MOTION to Dismiss Pursuant to Federal Rules of Civil Procedure 8(A)(2) and 12(B)(6) to include Republic Services, Inc. in body paragraph by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Greif, Inc., Honeywell International Inc., Occidental Chemical Corporation, Pyrotek Incorporated, Republic Services, Inc., Town of Wheatfield. Modified relief on 10/24/2018 (SG).
October 22, 2018 Filing 105 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM by Pyrotek Incorporated. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support Pyrotek's Memorandum in Support of its Motion to Dismiss, #2 Declaration Declaration of Michael D. Meuti, #3 Exhibit Ex. 1 -- Thompson Declaration, #4 Exhibit Ex. 2 -- 2004 APA (redacted), #5 Exhibit Ex. 3 -- 1992 APA, #6 Exhibit Ex. 4 -- 9-25-18 Ltr.)(Meuti, Michael)
October 22, 2018 Filing 104 CONTINUATION OF EXHIBITS to #103 MOTION to Dismiss Pursuant to Federal Rules of Civil Procedure 8(A)(2) and 12(B)(6) Correct Exhibit J - Combined Chart of Plaintiffs' Injuries. (Hogan, Kevin)
October 22, 2018 Filing 103 MOTION to Dismiss Pursuant to Federal Rules of Civil Procedure 8(A)(2) and 12(B)(6) by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Greif, Inc., Honeywell International Inc., Occidental Chemical Corporation, Pyrotek Incorporated, Republic Services, Inc., Town of Wheatfield. Responses due by 11/12/2018. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support of Motion to Dismiss, #2 Affidavit of Kevin M. Hogan in Support of Motion to Dismiss, #3 Exhibit A - Decision on First Amended Complaint, #4 Exhibit B - 1989 Phase II Investigation, #5 Exhibit C - 2013 Supplemental Site Characterization Report, #6 Exhibit D - DEC September 2014 Fact Sheet, #7 Exhibit E - DEC March 2017 Fact Sheet, #8 Exhibit F - DEC July 2017 News Release, #9 Exhibit G - January 2018 News Release, #10 Exhibit H - Chart of Andres Plaintiffs' Injuries, #11 Exhibit I - Chart of Bellafaire Plaintiffs' Injuries, #12 Exhibit J - Combined chart of Plaintiffs' Injuries, #13 Exhibit K - Map of Residences)(Hogan, Kevin)
October 22, 2018 Filing 102 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM Regarding Counts IV and V of Amended Complaints by Town of Wheatfield. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support, #2 Appendix)(Grieco, Charles)
September 25, 2018 Filing 101 TEXT ORDER granting (100) Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney William Gillen Powers terminated in case 1:17-cv-00377-CCR; granting (17) Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney William Gillen Powers terminated in case 1:18-cv-00560-CCR. Issued by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 9/25/2018. Associated Cases: 1:18-cv-00560-CCR, 1:17-cv-00377-CCR(KLH)
September 25, 2018 Filing 100 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney by United States of America.Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR(Powers, William)
September 13, 2018 E-Filing Notification: Incorrect event used to electronically file document. For future reference, use (Notice of Appearance) event. No action required. (14 in 1:18-cv-00560-CCR) NOTICE OF APPEARANCE by Brian Clinton Mahoney on behalf of Greif, Inc.. Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR(Mahoney, Brian) Modified title on 9/13/2018 (SG). Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR(SG)
September 12, 2018 Filing 99 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE by Brian Clinton Mahoney on behalf of Greif, Inc.. Associated Cases: 1:17-cv-00377-CCR, 1:18-cv-00560-CCR(Mahoney, Brian) Modified title on 9/13/2018 (SG).
September 6, 2018 Filing 98 NOTICE of Appearance by Susan E. VanGelder on behalf of Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc. (VanGelder, Susan)
September 5, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 97 STIPULATION AND ORDER setting time for Plaintiffs to amend the Bellafaire Complaint, and for Defendants to respond to it and the Andres Second Amended Complaint. Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 8/30/2018. (KLH) Modified on 9/5/2018 to correct signature date (KLH).
August 29, 2018 Filing 96 NOTICE of Change of Address by Michael Dominic Meuti (Meuti, Michael)
August 28, 2018 Filing 95 Proposed Pretrial Order and Stipulation Setting Time for Plaintiffs to Amend Bellafaire Complaint and for Defendants to Respond to it and Andres Second Amended Complaint, stipulated by Plaintiffs and Defendants by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Greif, Inc., Honeywell International Inc., Occidental Chemical Corporation, Pyrotek Incorporated, Republic Services, Inc., Town of Wheatfield. (Hogan, Kevin)
August 27, 2018 Filing 94 TEXT ORDER granting #93 Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney Janet L. McQuaid terminated. Issued by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 8/27/18. (SG)
August 21, 2018 Filing 93 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney by Pyrotek Incorporated.(McQuaid, Janet)
August 17, 2018 Filing 92 AMENDED COMPLAINT Second against Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Greif, Inc., Honeywell International Inc., Occidental Chemical Corporation, Pyrotek Incorporated, Republic Services, Inc., Town of Wheatfield, filed by Lori Richards, Gail King, John Keefe, Dennis Stickney, Stacey Drmota, Todd Carson, Catherine Follendorf, Lauren Olewnik, Anthony DiPota, Gerald Truszkowski, A.B., Christopher Richards, H.B.D., Larry Krueger, Kyle Rogers, William Forth, Karrie Gebhardt, John See, K.S., Holly Truszkowski, Nicolas DiPota, Stephanie Evans, Cory D'Agostino, Rachel Kaiser, J.J.K., G.D., Karen Stickney, Nancy Maines, Varsha Kraus, Jolie Giardino, Betty Neumann, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Carole Keefe, Rene See, Christopher Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Colby Moultrie, Kimberly Sosnowski, James Rosebrock, Larry Krueger, II, Brett A. Grawe, Mary DiPota, Jennifer Standish, Debra Rogers, N.B., Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, A.G., Jason Berent, Michael DiPota, Elizabeth Andres, Jennie Gonas, Donald Rogers, Dana Berent, Timothy Follendorf, Glen Gebhardt, Melanie Berent, Shirley Coles, Katlin Daigler, Kathleen See, B.G., Jason Richards, Clinton Moultrie, Kelli Meisenburg, Ryan Follendorf, Donald Richards, Fred Drmota, Zachary Grawe, Thomas Krueger, Nicholas Coles, Gregory Lisinski, Megan Drmota, David Daigler, Deanna Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Brianna King, Douglas Neumann, Dawn D'Agostino, William Maines, Michael Coles, Janelle King, Zachary Caldwell, T.K., Cynthia Denick, John King, Cindy Krueger, Matthew Caldwell.(Liuzza, Ashley)
July 19, 2018 Filing 91 NOTICE OF FILING OF OFFICIAL TRANSCRIPT of VIDEO CONFERENCE held on 6/18/18, before Judge Reiss. Court Reporter/Transcriber Diane S. Martens, Telephone number 585-613-4311. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER.. Redaction Request due 8/9/2018. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 8/20/2018. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 10/17/2018. (SG)
June 18, 2018 E-Filing Notification: Docket corrected to reflect that Attorney Kevin Hogan represents Occidental Chemical Corporation, rather than all defendants in this action. (JMM)
June 18, 2018 Filing 90 Proceedings held before Hon. Christina Clair Reiss: Oral Argument held on 6/18/2018.Parties proceed to argument. Court rules from the bench, granting in part and denying in part the following motions: #80 Motion to Dismiss for Failure to State a Claim; #82 Motion to Dismiss for Failure to State a Claim; #59 Motion to Dismiss for Failure to State a Claim; and #60 Motion to Dismiss.Counts dismissed today are done so without prejudice; plaintiffs have 60 days to file an amended complaint.APPEARANCES: A. Liuzza, M. Stag, T. Kunkle (Pltfs); C. Grieco (Dft Town of Wheatfield); K. Hogan, J. Blanchet, D. Fleming (Dft Occidental); J. Welter (Dft Bell Helicopter); L. Bloom (Dft Crown Beverage); R. Rosenthal (Dft Republic Servs, Inc.); J. Horn (Dft Honeywell); M. Meuti, Kendall Kash (Dft Pyrotek); L. Taranto, S. Pearson (3rd Party Dft USA via video from Washington DC); W. Codinha; B. Mahoney. (Court Reporter FTR Gold.) (GAI)
May 31, 2018 Set/Reset Hearings: Motion Hearing rescheduled for 6/18/2018 01:00 PM in US Courthouse, 2 Niagara Square, Orleans Courtroom, 5th Floor West, Buffalo, NY 14202-3350 before Hon. Christina Clair Reiss. (LB)
March 20, 2018 Filing 89 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski (Liuzza, Ashley)
March 2, 2018 Filing 88 NOTICE by Elizabeth Andres, Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Zachary Grawe, Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski Withdrawal of counsel (Raleigh, Thomas)
February 22, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 87 ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE why this case should not be dismissed for lack of prosecution as to Defendant Graphite Specialties. Plaintiffs' Show Cause Response due by 3/20/2018.. Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 2/20/18. (SG)
February 21, 2018 Filing 86 REPLY to Response to Motion re #82 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM filed by Pyrotek Incorporated. (Meuti, Michael)
February 21, 2018 Filing 85 REPLY to Response to Motion re #80 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM filed by Republic Services, Inc.. (Rosenthal, Robert)
February 15, 2018 Filing 84 NOTICE: that the case has been scheduled for a Hearing on the Motions to Dismiss, Dkt. Nos. 59, 60, 80, and 82; Hearing will be held via video conference. ( Motion Hearing set for 5/29/2018 10:00 AM in US Courthouse, 2 Niagara Square, Buffalo, NY 14202-3350 before Hon. Christina Clair Reiss.) (SG) (SG).
February 14, 2018 Filing 83 MEMORANDUM in Opposition re #82 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM , #80 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM filed by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski. (Raleigh, Thomas)
February 9, 2018 Filing 82 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM by Pyrotek Incorporated.(Meuti, Michael)
January 31, 2018 Filing 81 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Republic Services, Inc.. (Rosenthal, Robert)
January 31, 2018 Filing 80 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM by Republic Services, Inc.. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support)(Rosenthal, Robert)
January 29, 2018 Filing 79 REPLY to Response to Motion re #59 Joint MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM Town of Wheatfield, Occidental Chemcial Corporation, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Carborundum, Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Honeywell International Inc., and Greif, Inc.Joint MOTION to Dismiss Town of Wheatfield, Occidental Chemcial Corporation, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Carborundum, Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Honeywell International Inc., and Greif, Inc. Joint Reply Memorandum of Law filed by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Greif, Inc., Honeywell International Inc., Occidental Chemical Corporation, Town of Wheatfield. (Attachments: #1 Appendix A)(Hogan, Kevin)
January 29, 2018 Filing 78 REPLY/RESPONSE to re #60 MOTION to Dismiss Counts IV and V of Amended Complaint filed by Town of Wheatfield. (Attachments: #1 Appendix A)(Grieco, Charles)
January 24, 2018 Filing 77 NOTICE by Republic Services, Inc. Notice of Substitution of Counsel (Rosenthal, Robert)
January 24, 2018 E-Filing Notification: Document to be refiled with client's signature, see Local Rule 83.2(c) re #76 NOTICE by Republic Services, Inc. Notice of Substitution of Counsel (Rosenthal, Robert) (SG)
January 23, 2018 Filing 76 NOTICE by Republic Services, Inc. Notice of Substitution of Counsel (Rosenthal, Robert)
January 15, 2018 Filing 75 NOTICE of Appearance by Michael Dominic Meuti on behalf of Pyrotek Incorporated (Meuti, Michael)
January 15, 2018 Filing 74 NOTICE of Appearance by Janet L. McQuaid on behalf of Pyrotek Incorporated (McQuaid, Janet)
January 12, 2018 Filing 73 MEMORANDUM in Opposition re #59 Joint MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM Town of Wheatfield, Occidental Chemcial Corporation, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Carborundum, Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Honeywell International Inc., and Greif, Inc.Joint MOTION to Dismiss Town of Wheatfield, Occidental Chemcial Corporation, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Carborundum, Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Honeywell International Inc., and Greif, Inc., #60 MOTION to Dismiss Counts IV and V of Amended Complaint filed by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski. (Raleigh, Thomas)
January 11, 2018 Filing 72 ANSWER to #52 Third Party Complaint, by United States of America.(Pearson, Skyler)
January 3, 2018 Filing 71 NOTICE of Appearance by Skyler Howard Pearson on behalf of United States of America (Pearson, Skyler)
December 28, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 70 STIPULATION AND ORDER, granting request for extension of time; Answer due date updated as to Pyrotek Incorporated answer due 2/9/2018 re Plaintiff's First Amended Complaint. Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 12/28/17. (SG)
December 28, 2017 Filing 69 STIPULATION and Proposed Order for an Extension of Time to Answer or Otherwise Respond to Plaintiffs' First Amended Complaint by Pyrotek Incorporated. (Traub, Amy)
December 28, 2017 Filing 68 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Pyrotek Incorporated. (Traub, Amy)
December 28, 2017 Filing 67 NOTICE of Appearance by Amy J. Traub on behalf of Pyrotek Incorporated (Traub, Amy)
December 22, 2017 Filing 66 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Honeywell International Inc.. (Horn, John)
December 22, 2017 Filing 65 NOTICE of Appearance by John G. Horn on behalf of Honeywell International Inc. (Horn, John)
December 22, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 64 STIPULATION AND ORDER granting extenstion of time, Answer due date updated as to Republic Services, Inc. answer due 2/9/2018. Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 12/21/17. (SG)
December 21, 2017 Filing 63 NOTICE of Appearance by Nelson Perel on behalf of Republic Services, Inc. (Perel, Nelson)
December 21, 2017 Filing 62 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Republic Services, Inc.. (Perel, Nelson)
December 21, 2017 Filing 61 STIPULATION For Extension of Time To Respond by Republic Services, Inc.. (Perel, Nelson)
December 15, 2017 Filing 60 MOTION to Dismiss Counts IV and V of Amended Complaint by Town of Wheatfield. Responses due by 1/12/2018. (Attachments: #1 Declaration Declaration of Charles D. Grieco, Esq., #2 Exhibit A, #3 Exhibit B, #4 Memorandum in Support Memorandum of Law in Support of Defendant Town of Wheatfield's Motion to Dismiss)(Grieco, Charles)
December 15, 2017 Filing 59 Joint MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM Town of Wheatfield, Occidental Chemcial Corporation, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Carborundum, Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Honeywell International Inc., and Greif, Inc., Joint MOTION to Dismiss Town of Wheatfield, Occidental Chemcial Corporation, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Carborundum, Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Honeywell International Inc., and Greif, Inc. ( Responses due by 1/12/2018.) by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Greif, Inc., Honeywell International Inc., Occidental Chemical Corporation, Town of Wheatfield. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support, #2 Appendix 1, #3 Appendix 2, #4 Appendix 3)(Hogan, Kevin)
December 14, 2017 Filing 58 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski (Raleigh, Thomas)
December 14, 2017 Filing 57 TEXT ORDER granting #56 Motion for Leave to File Excess Pages. Issued by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 12/14/17. (SG)
December 8, 2017 Filing 56 Joint MOTION for Leave to File Excess Pages for Defendants' Joint Memorandum in Support of Motion to Dismiss, and Plaintiffs' Response by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Greif, Inc., Occidental Chemical Corporation, Saint-Gobain Abrasives Inc., Town of Wheatfield.(Hogan, Kevin)
November 21, 2017 Filing 55 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by A.B., A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Dana Berent, Jason Berent, Melanie Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Nicholas Coles, Shirley Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Cynthia Denick, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Stephanie Evans, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Karrie Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, Zachary Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, Carole Keefe, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Clinton Moultrie, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Mallory Niziol, Lauren Olewnik, Christopher Richards, Donald Richards, Jason Richards, Lori Richards, Debra Rogers, Donald Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathleen See, Rene See, Kimberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, Karen Stickney, T.K., Gerald Truszkowski, Holly Truszkowski (Raleigh, Thomas)
October 27, 2017 Filing 54 AMENDED COMPLAINT against All Defendants, filed by Gail King, John Keefe, Dennis Stickney, Stacey Drmota, Todd Carson, Catherine Follendorf, Anthony DiPota, H.B.D., Larry Krueger, Kyle Rogers, William Forth, John See, K.S., Nicolas DiPota, Cory D'Agostino, Rachel Kaiser, J.J.K., G.D., Nancy Maines, Varsha Kraus, Jolie Giardino, Betty Neumann, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Rene See, Christopher Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Andrew Niziol, Kinberly Sosnowski, James Rosebrock, Larry Krueger, II, Brett A. Grawe, Mary DiPota, Jennifer Standish, Debra Rogers, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, A.G., Jason Berent, Michael DiPota, Elizabeth Andres, Jennie Gonas, Timothy Follendorf, Glen Gebhardt, Katlin Daigler, Kathy See, B.G., Kelli Meisenburg, Ryan Follendorf, Donald Richards, Fred Drmota, Thomas Krueger, Gregory Lisinski, Megan Drmota, David Daigler, Deanna Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Brianna King, Dawn D'Agostino, Douglas Neumann, William Maines, Michael Coles, Janelle King, Zachary Caldwell, T.K., John King, Cindy Krueger, Matthew Caldwell, Melanie Berent, Holly Truszkowski, Cynthia Denick, Dana Berent, Zachary Grawe, A.B., Lauren Olewnik, Donald Rogers, Mallory Niziol, Stephanie Evans, Karrie Gebhardt, Lori Richards, Clinton Moultrie, Shirley Coles, Christopher Richards, Nicholas Coles, Karen Stickney, Carole Keefe, Jason Richards, Colby Moultrie, N.B., Gerald Truszkowski.(Raleigh, Thomas)
October 6, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 53 ORDER granting #39 Motion for Preliminary Injunction. (Please Note: This docket does not contain the entire contents of the attached Order. It is your responsibility to read the attached Order and download it for future reference.) Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 10/6/2017. (KLH)
September 27, 2017 Filing 52 Amended THIRD PARTY COMPLAINT against United States of America, filed by Saint-Gobain Abrasives Inc., Town of Wheatfield, Occidental Chemical Corporation, Greif, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc.. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A (Summons & Complaint))(Hogan, Kevin)
September 25, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 51 STIPULATION AND ORDER regarding withdrawal of motions to remand and to dismiss third-party complaint, setting time and for amended pleadings and responses. Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 9/25/17. (SG)
September 25, 2017 Filing 50 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Hon. Christina Clair Reiss: Oral Argument held on 9/25/2017.Parties proceed to argument. Court reserves decision. Motions Submitted: #39 MOTION for Preliminary Injunction.Court indicates that it likely will enter an injunction and will do so in writing in about two weeks. Parties confirm that they will not perform any testing before Court's decision issues.APPEARANCES: T. Raleigh and C. Civiletto (P); C. Grieco (D-Town of Wheatfield); K. Hogan, J. Blanchett, D. Fleming (D-Occidental); N. Goldberg (D-Bell Helicopter); H. Russ, J. Stravino (D-Saint-Gobain); L. Bloom (D-Crown Beverage); L. Taranto (3d party D-USA); G. Kratz (counsel for US Air Force); W. Codinha. (Court Reporter FTR Gold.) (GAI)
September 22, 2017 Filing 49 Proposed Pretrial Order and Stipulation Concerning Withdrawal of Motions to Remand and to Dismiss Third-Party Complaint, and Setting Time for Amended Pleadings and Responses by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Greif, Inc., Occidental Chemical Corporation, Saint-Gobain Abrasives Inc., Town of Wheatfield, United States of America. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 (Amended Third-Party Complaint), #2 Exhibit 2 (Redline Comparision of Third-Party Complaint & Amended Third-Party Complaint))(Devine, Andrew)
September 13, 2017 Filing 48 NOTICE of Appearance by William Gillen Powers on behalf of United States of America (Powers, William)
September 7, 2017 Filing 47 TEXT SCHEDULING ORDER re #39 Motion for Preliminary Injunction. Oral Argument via video conference set for 9/25/2017 01:00 PM in US Courthouse, 2 Niagara Square, Buffalo, NY 14202-3350 before Hon. Christina Clair Reiss. Issued by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 9/7/17. (SG)
September 7, 2017 Filing 46 TEXT ORDER granting #44 Motion to Withdraw #24 First MOTION to Remand to State Court. Issued by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 9/7/17. (SG)
September 5, 2017 Filing 45 NOTICE of Appearance by Leon B. Taranto on behalf of United States of America (Taranto, Leon)
September 5, 2017 Filing 44 First MOTION to Withdraw #24 First MOTION to Remand to State Court Niagara County filed by A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Jason Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Donald Richards, Debra Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathy See, Rene See, Kinberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, T.K..(Raleigh, Thomas)
August 30, 2017 Filing 43 RESPONSE in Support re #39 MOTION for Preliminary Injunction by Defendants Town of Wheatfield, Occidental Chemical Corporation, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Saint-Gobain Abrasives, Inc., and Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC Reply Memorandum of Law in Support of Motion for a Preliminary Injunction filed by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Occidental Chemical Corporation, Saint-Gobain Abrasives Inc., Town of Wheatfield. (Attachments: #1 Reply Affidavit of Kevin M. Hogan, Esq., #2 Exhibit A to Hogan Affidavit, #3 Exhibit B to Hogan Affidavit, #4 Exhibit C to Hogan Affidavit, #5 Exhibit D to Hogan Affidavit)(Hogan, Kevin)
August 23, 2017 Filing 42 MEMORANDUM in Opposition re #39 MOTION for Preliminary Injunction by Defendants Town of Wheatfield, Occidental Chemical Corporation, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Saint-Gobain Abrasives, Inc., and Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC filed by A.G., Elizabeth Andres, Jason Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Donald Richards, Debra Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathy See, Rene See, Kinberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, T.K.. (Raleigh, Thomas)
August 23, 2017 Filing 41 AFFIDAVIT of Louise Caro in Opposition re #39 MOTION for Preliminary Injunction by Defendants Town of Wheatfield, Occidental Chemical Corporation, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Saint-Gobain Abrasives, Inc., and Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC filed by A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Jason Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Donald Richards, Debra Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathy See, Rene See, Kinberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, T.K.. (Raleigh, Thomas)
August 11, 2017 Filing 40 REPLY to Response to Motion re #33 Third Party MOTION to Dismiss for Lack of Jurisdiction and Failure to State a Claim filed by United States of America. (Falk, Christina)
August 10, 2017 E-Filing Notification: Defendants Town of Wheatfield, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Saint-Gobain Abrasives, Inc., and Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC added as filers to #39 Motion for Preliminary Injunction; Attorney is instructed to choose all filers on future entries to ensure proper document/party associations. (SG)
August 9, 2017 Filing 39 MOTION for Preliminary Injunction by Defendants Town of Wheatfield, Occidental Chemical Corporation, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Saint-Gobain Abrasives, Inc., and Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC by Occidental Chemical Corporation, Town of Wheatfield, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Saint-Gobain Abrasives, Inc. and Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC (Attachments: #1 Affidavit Kevin M. Hogan, Esq. ISO Defendants Town of Wheatfield, Occidental Chemical Corporation, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Saint-Gobain Abrasives, Inc., and Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC for Preliminary Injunction-Sampling, #2 Exhibit A to Hogan AFF (Complaint), #3 Exhibit B to Hogan AFF (News Report), #4 Exhibit C to Hogan Aff (DEC Press Release), #5 Exhibit D to Hogan AFF (Emails), #6 Exhibit E to Hogan AFF (Hold Times), #7 Exhibit F to Hogan AFF (OH EPA Guidance), #8 Exhibit G to Hogan AFF (OK DEQ Fact Sheet), #9 Exhibit H to Hogan AFF (Articles), #10 Exhibit I to Hogan AFF (Letter & Proposed Stip), #11 Exhibit J to Hogan AFF (Letter), #12 Exhibit K to Hogan AFF (Proposed Joint Stip), #13 Exhibit L to Hogan AFF (Letter), #14 Exhibit M to Hogan AFF (Email), #15 Exhibit N to Hogan AFF (Email), #16 Exhibit O to Hogan AFF (Email), #17 Memorandum in Support)(Hogan, Kevin) Modified on 8/10/2017 (SG).
July 28, 2017 Filing 38 AMENDED DOCUMENT by Occidental Chemical Corporation. Amendment to #37 Memorandum in Opposition to Motion, Defendants Town of Wheatfield, Occidental Chemical Corporation, Bell Helicopter Textron, Saint-Gobain Abrasives and Crown Beverage Packaging Joint MOL in Opposition to Motion to Dismiss by USA (amended title page). (Blanchet, Joel)
July 28, 2017 Filing 37 MEMORANDUM in Opposition re #33 Third Party MOTION to Dismiss for Lack of Jurisdiction and Failure to State a Claim Defendants Town of Wheatfield, Occidental Chemical Corporation, Saint-Gobain Abrasives and Crown Beverage Packaging Joint MOL in Opposition to Motion to Dismiss by USA filed by Occidental Chemical Corporation. (Blanchet, Joel)
July 21, 2017 Filing 36 REPLY to Response to Motion re #24 First MOTION to Remand to State Court Niagara County Reply Memorandum in Further Support filed by A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Jason Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Donald Richards, Debra Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathy See, Rene See, Kinberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, T.K.. (Raleigh, Thomas)
July 13, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 35 STIPULATION AND ORDER extending time for defendants/third-party plaintiffs to respond. Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 7/10/17. (SG)
July 7, 2017 Filing 34 STIPULATION AND PROPOSED ORDER EXTENDING TIME FOR DEFENDANTS/THIRD-PARTY PLAINTIFFS TO RESPOND TO THIRD-PARTY DEFENDANTS' MOTION TO DISMISS by Occidental Chemical Corporation. (Devine, Andrew)
June 30, 2017 Filing 33 Third Party MOTION to Dismiss for Lack of Jurisdiction and Failure to State a Claim by United States of America. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support)(Falk, Christina)
June 30, 2017 Filing 32 MEMORANDUM in Opposition re #24 First MOTION to Remand to State Court Niagara County Joint Opposition to Motion to Remand filed by Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Greif, Inc., Occidental Chemical Corporation, Saint-Gobain Abrasives Inc., Town of Wheatfield. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit Declaration of Kevin M. Hogan, #2 Exhibit A, #3 Exhibit B, #4 Exhibit C, #5 Exhibit D, #6 Exhibit E)(Hogan, Kevin)
June 30, 2017 Filing 31 RESPONSE in Opposition re #24 First MOTION to Remand to State Court Niagara County filed by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc.. (Welter, Joseph)
June 26, 2017 Filing 30 NOTICE of Appearance by Paul J. Napoli on behalf of All Plaintiffs (Napoli, Paul)
June 16, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 29 STIPULATION AND ORDER re #24 Motion to Remand ( Responses due by 6/30/2017., Replies due by 7/21/2017.). Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 6/14/17. (SG)
June 14, 2017 Filing 28 NOTICE of Appearance by Christina M. Falk on behalf of United States of America (Falk, Christina)
June 12, 2017 Filing 27 NOTICE of Appearance by Michael S. Cerrone on behalf of United States of America (Cerrone, Michael)
June 7, 2017 Filing 26 STIPULATION and Proposed Order Extending Time for Defendants to Respond to Plaintiff's Motion to Remand by Occidental Chemical Corporation. (Hogan, Kevin)
June 6, 2017 Filing 25 NOTICE of Appearance by Sue S. Chen on behalf of United States of America (Chen, Sue)
June 1, 2017 Filing 24 First MOTION to Remand to State Court Niagara County by A.G., Elizabeth Andres, B.G., Jason Berent, Deanna Caldwell, Matthew Caldwell, Ryan Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Todd Carson, Michael Coles, Cory D'Agostino, Dawn D'Agostino, Christopher Daigler, David Daigler, Katherine Daigler, Katlin Daigler, Anthony DiPota, Mary DiPota, Michael DiPota, Nicolas DiPota, Fred Drmota, Megan Drmota, Stacey Drmota, Catherine Follendorf, Ryan Follendorf, Timothy Follendorf, William Forth, G.D., Glen Gebhardt, Jolie Giardino, Jennie Gonas, Brett A. Grawe, Rebecca Grawe, Samantha Grawe, H.B.D., J.J.K., K.S., Rachel Kaiser, John Keefe, Brianna King, Gail King, Janelle King, John King, Robert Kocsis, Sarah Kraus, Varsha Kraus, Cindy Krueger, Larry Krueger, Thomas Krueger, Larry Krueger, II, Gregory Lisinski, Nancy Maines, William Maines, Kelli Meisenburg, Betty Neumann, Douglas Neumann, Andrew Niziol, Donald Richards, Debra Rogers, Kyle Rogers, James Rosebrock, John See, Kathy See, Rene See, Kinberly Sosnowski, Jennifer Standish, Dennis Stickney, T.K.. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit Affidavit of T Raleigh, #2 Exhibit Exhibit A to Aff. of T. Raleigh, #3 Memorandum in Support Memorandum of Law)(Raleigh, Thomas)
May 25, 2017 Filing 23 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Summons and Third-Party Complaint United States Postal Service Certified Mail, Return Receipt Requested served on United States of America (1) U.S. Attorney's Office, WDNY (2) Attorney General of the USA via U.S. Dep't of Justice (3) U.S. Dep't of the Air Force on 05/18/2017, filed by Occidental Chemical Corporation. (Hogan, Kevin)
May 22, 2017 Filing 22 NOTICE of Appearance by Thomas William Raleigh on behalf of All Plaintiffs (Raleigh, Thomas)
May 22, 2017 Filing 21 NOTICE of Appearance by Richard T. Sullivan on behalf of Greif, Inc. (Sullivan, Richard)
May 16, 2017 Filing 20 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC identifying Corporate Parent Crown Holdings Inc. for Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC.. (Attachments: #1 Certificate of Service)(Bloom, Laurie)
May 16, 2017 Filing 19 NOTICE of Appearance by Laurie Styka Bloom on behalf of Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC (Bloom, Laurie)
May 15, 2017 Filing 18 Summons Issued as to United States of America, U.S. Attorney and U.S. Attorney General (SG)
May 12, 2017 Filing 17 Original Summons Filed. (Hogan, Kevin)
May 12, 2017 Filing 16 THIRD PARTY COMPLAINT against United States of America, filed by Town of Wheatfield, Occidental Chemical Corporation, Saint-Gobain Abrasives Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc.. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A)(Hogan, Kevin)
May 12, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 15 ORDER granting #5 Motion for Extension of Time to File Answer. Signed by Hon. Christina Clair Reiss on 5/11/17. (SG)
May 10, 2017 Filing 14 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Saint-Gobain Abrasives Inc. identifying Corporate Parent The Wendel Group, Corporate Parent Compagnie de Saint-Gobain for Saint-Gobain Abrasives Inc... (Stravino, Jeffrey)
May 10, 2017 ATTENTION CORPORATION PLAINTIFFS/DEFENDANTS: All Corporate Disclosure Statements pursuant to Fed.R.Civ.7.1(b) are to be filed within seven(7) days of this notice. (MD)
May 10, 2017 Filing 13 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc.. (Welter, Joseph)
May 10, 2017 Filing 12 NOTICE of Appearance by Joseph J. Welter on behalf of Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc. (Welter, Joseph)
May 10, 2017 Filing 11 NOTICE of Appearance by Neil A. Goldberg on behalf of Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc. (Goldberg, Neil)
May 8, 2017 Filing 10 NOTICE of Appearance by Jeffrey C. Stravino on behalf of Saint-Gobain Abrasives Inc. (Stravino, Jeffrey)
May 8, 2017 Notice of Availability of Magistrate Judge: A United States Magistrate of this Court is available to conduct all proceedings in this civil action in accordance with 28 U.S.C. 636c and FRCP 73. The Notice, Consent, and Reference of a Civil Action to a Magistrate Judge form (AO-85) is available for download at http://www.uscourts.gov/services-forms/forms. (SG)
May 8, 2017 AUTOMATIC REFERRAL to Mediation The ADR Plan is available for download at http://www.nywd.uscourts.gov/alternative-dispute-resolution(SG)
May 8, 2017 Case assigned to Hon. Christina Clair Reiss. Notification to Chambers of on-line civil case opening. (SG)
May 8, 2017 Filing 9 NOTICE of Appearance by Dennis K. Schaeffer on behalf of Town of Wheatfield (Schaeffer, Dennis)
May 8, 2017 Filing 8 NOTICE of Appearance by Charles D. Grieco on behalf of Town of Wheatfield (Grieco, Charles)
May 5, 2017 Filing 7 NOTICE of Appearance by Tate James Kunkle on behalf of All Plaintiffs (Kunkle, Tate)
May 5, 2017 Filing 6 CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Occidental Chemical Corporation, Saint-Gobain Abrasives Inc., Town of Wheatfield re #5 Consent MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response to Complaint (Hogan, Kevin)
May 5, 2017 Filing 5 Consent MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response to Complaint by Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC, Occidental Chemical Corporation, Saint-Gobain Abrasives Inc., Town of Wheatfield.(Hogan, Kevin)
May 4, 2017 Filing 4 NOTICE of Appearance by Andrew P. Devine on behalf of Occidental Chemical Corporation (Attachments: #1 Certificate of Service)(Devine, Andrew)
May 4, 2017 Filing 3 NOTICE of Appearance by Joel A Blanchet on behalf of Occidental Chemical Corporation (Attachments: #1 Certificate of Service)(Blanchet, Joel)
May 3, 2017 Filing 2 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Occidental Chemical Corporation identifying Corporate Parent Occidental Petroleum Corporation for Occidental Chemical Corporation.. (Attachments: #1 Certificate of Service)(Hogan, Kevin)
May 3, 2017 Filing 1 NOTICE OF REMOVAL by Occidental Chemical Corporation and Defendants Town of Wheatfield, Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc., Saint-Gobain Abrasives, Inc., and Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC from Supreme Court, County of Niagara, case number E161116/2017. (Filing fee $ 400 receipt number 0209-2777182), filed by Occidental Chemical Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A (State Court Summons & Complaint), #2 Exhibit B (Sample Notice of Claim), #3 Exhibit C (State Court Index), #4 Exhibit C1 (Summons), #5 Exhibit C2 (Complaint), #6 Exhibit C3 (Joint Stipulation Extension), #7 Exhibit C4 (Greif Stipulation Extension), #8 Exhibit C5 (Roe Consolidated Stipulation Extension), #9 Exhibit C6 (Crown Beverage Stipulation Extension), #10 Civil Cover Sheet, #11 Addendum to Civil Cover Sheet, #12 Certificate of Service)(Hogan, Kevin) Modified on 5/5/2017 (SG).

Access additional case information on PACER

Use the links below to access additional information about this case on the US Court's PACER system. A subscription to PACER is required.

Access this case on the New York Western District Court's Electronic Court Filings (ECF) System

Search for this case: Andres et al v. Town of Wheatfield et al
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Larry Krueger
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Gail King
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Kelli Meisenburg
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Stacey Drmota
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Thomas Krueger
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Zachary Caldwell
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Cory D'Agostino
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: William Maines
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Sarah Kraus
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Robert Kocsis
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Jolie Giardino
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Andrew Niziol
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Ryan Caldwell
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: William Forth
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Catherine Follendorf
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Deanna Caldwell
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Nicolas DiPota
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: John Keefe
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Brett A. Grawe
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: K.S.
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Katlin Daigler
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Matthew Caldwell
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Debra Rogers
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Fred Drmota
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Jennifer Standish
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: B.G.
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Katherine Daigler
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Dawn D'Agostino
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: David Daigler
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Ryan Follendorf
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Donald Richards
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Varsha Kraus
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: J.J.K.
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Dennis Stickney
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Rebecca Grawe
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Kathy See
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Kinberly Sosnowski
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: T.K.
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: A.G.
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Timothy Follendorf
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: H.B.D.
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Todd Carson
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Gregory Lisinski
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Megan Drmota
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Jason Berent
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Douglas Neumann
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Samantha Grawe
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: John See
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Jennie Gonas
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Glen Gebhardt
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Larry Krueger, II
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Mary DiPota
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Rene See
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Michael DiPota
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Betty Neumann
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Janelle King
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Nancy Maines
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: G.D.
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Anthony DiPota
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Rachel Kaiser
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Cindy Krueger
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: James Rosebrock
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Brianna King
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Elizabeth Andres
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Kyle Rogers
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Christopher Daigler
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: John King
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Michael Coles
Represented By: Ashley Liuzza
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Michael Stag
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Stephanie Evans
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Clinton Moultrie
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Karrie Gebhardt
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Lori Richards
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Karen Stickney
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Zachary Grawe
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: A.B.
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: N.B.
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Christopher Richards
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Holly Truszkowski
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Colby Moultrie
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Melanie Berent
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Dana Berent
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Lauren Olewnik
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Gerald Truszkowski
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Jason Richards
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Kathleen See
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Hallie Beth Daigler
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Carole Keefe
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Mallory Niziol
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Shirley Coles
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Donald Rogers
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Kimberly Sosnowski
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Patrick J. Lanciotti
Represented By: Christen Civiletto
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Cynthia Denick
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Nicholas Coles
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Thomas William Raleigh
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
3rd party plaintiff: Occidental Chemical Corporation
Represented By: Mara Cusker Gonzalez
Represented By: Kevin M. Hogan
Represented By: Andrew P. Devine
Represented By: Joel A Blanchet
Represented By: Deena Katherine Mueller-Funke
Represented By: Douglas E. Fleming, III
Represented By: Sheila L. Birnbaum
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
3rd party plaintiff: Crown Beverage Packaging, LLC
Represented By: Laurie Styka Bloom
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
3rd party plaintiff: Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc.
Represented By: Joseph J. Welter
Represented By: Neil A. Goldberg
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
3rd party plaintiff: Town of Wheatfield
Represented By: Charles D. Grieco
Represented By: Matthew E. Brooks
Represented By: Dennis K. Schaeffer
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
3rd party plaintiff: Saint-Gobain Abrasives Inc.
Represented By: Hugh M. Russ, III
Represented By: Jeffrey C. Stravino
Represented By: Julia M. Hilliker
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
3rd party plaintiff: Greif, Inc.
Represented By: Richard T. Sullivan
Represented By: Brian Clinton Mahoney
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Roe Consolidated Holdings
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Graphite Specialties
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceraminc, LLC
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Republic Services, Inc.
Represented By: Nelson Perel
Represented By: Steven C. Russo
Represented By: Robert M. Rosenthal
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Pyrotek Incorporated
Represented By: Amy J. Traub
Represented By: Janet L. McQuaid
Represented By: Michael Dominic Meuti
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Industrial Holdings Corporation
Represented By: Timothy Coughlan
Represented By: Yvonne E. Hennessey
Represented By: Carol G. Snider
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: The Carborundum Company
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Honeywell International Inc.
Represented By: John G. Horn
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceramics, LLC
Represented By: Jeffrey C. Stravino
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Gail Warner
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Lourdes Hardy
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Joan Corrigan
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Deborah Bauer (Gaydek)
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Drew Dionne
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Mary Gaca
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Wilfred E. Bull, Jr.
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Earline James
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Mary Sue Klaiber
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Richard Janowsky
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Joel Gaesser
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Denise Kennedy
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Rosemary Tiebor
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Mary Jo Kerr
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Mark Belstadt
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Amy Woodward
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Kristin Keefe
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Victoria Beuth
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Lee Woodward
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: James J. Giardino
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Charles Wildt
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Joshua Clark
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Paul Rosebrock
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: John Corrigan
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Christine Kocsis
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: Michael G. Stag
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Lauren Ricchiazzi
Represented By: Tate James Kunkle
Represented By: Louise R. Caro
Represented By: Lilia Factor
Represented By: Ashley M. Liuzza
Represented By: Paul J. Napoli
Represented By: