Cases
Cases 21 - 30 of 85
Russell May v. Eric Bradley, et al
as 20-1729
Defendant: COUNSELOR M. NAGLIC, CASE MANAGER J. SPEILVOGEL, J. RICHARDSON, Trust Fund Supervisor and others
Plaintiff / Appellant: RUSSELL THOMAS MAY
Truman Gross v. Asa Hutchinson, et al
as 20-1627
Defendant / Appellee: Sammie P. Strange, Jr., Deputy Assistant Attorney General, Leslie Rutledge, Arkansas Attorney General, Tom Cotton, U.S. Senator and others
Plaintiff / Appellant: Truman Gross, and White Aryan Resistance
John Davis v. Paul Penzone, et al
as 20-15488
Defendant / Appellee: KARAS, (A7994), Shift Commander, Lieutenant at Maricopa County Sheriff's Office (MCSO), PAUL PENZONE, DAWSON, Dawson (A9716), Custody Bureau Deputy Chief at Maricopa County Sheriff's Office (MCSO) and others
Plaintiff / Appellant: JOHN LEO DAVIS
MAY v. BRADLEY et al
as 3:2020cv00047
Defendant: COUNSELOR M. NAGLIC, CASE MANAGER J. SPEILVOGEL, CORRECTIONAL OFFICER GORAL and others
Plaintiff: RUSSELL THOMAS MAY
Cause Of Action: Prisoner Civil Rights
Damien Ford v. Dexter Payne, et al
as 20-1145
Defendant / Appellee: Claudia Harris, Major, Varner/VSM, ADC, James Gibson, Warden, VSM, ADC (originally named as Gibson), Dexter Payne, Director, Arkansas Department of Correction and others
Defendant: Christopher Budnik, Warden, Varner/VSM, ADC (originally named as Budnik), Rory Griffin, Assistant Director, Arkansas Department of Correction, Roderick Johnson, Major, Varner/VSM, ADC (Originally named as R Johnson) and others
Plaintiff / Appellant: Damien Ford
Adam Hill v. Dale Reed, et al
as 20-1100
Defendant / Appellee: Hancock, Mail Room Supervisor, Ester Unit, Mayo, Lieutenant, Ester Unit, Jones, Sergeant, Barbara Ester Unit, ADC and others
Plaintiff / Appellant: Adam Hill
Alan Onstad v. Wendy Kelley, et al
as 19-3726
Defendant / Appellee: Tony McHan, Deputy Warden, Varner Unit, Joe Page, Warden, Tucker Unit, Danny Burl, Warden, Max Unit and others
Plaintiff / Appellant: Alan Cole Onstad
Chris Willingham v. Matthew James, et al
as 19-3126
Defendant / Appellee: Dexter Payne, Deputy Director, ADC, Wendy Kelley, Director, ADC, David Foster, Lieutenant, North Central Unit, ADC and others
Plaintiff / Appellant: Chris Willingham
Happy Stompingbear v. Wendy Kelley, et al
as 19-2962
Defendant / Appellee: Chaplain Moore, also known as Doe (Chaplain), Lieutenant Clark, ORCU, also known as Mr. Clark, John Doe, 2 and others
Defendant: Sergeant Warren Walker, Varner Unit, Mr. Henig, Chaplain, Varner Unit, Sergeant Jesse Jackson, Varner Unit and others
Plaintiff / Appellant: Happy Stompingbear, also known as Chris Ward
Marc Hall v. M. Inch
as 19-7252
Defendant / Appellee: ASSOCIATE WARDEN RUPSKA, LIEUTENANT LOYD, CAPTAIN WRIGHT and others
Plaintiff / Appellant: MARC PIERRE HALL

Disclaimer: Justia Dockets & Filings provides public litigation records from the federal appellate and district courts. These filings and docket sheets should not be considered findings of fact or liability, nor do they necessarily reflect the view of Justia.


Why Is My Information Online?