U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit Labor Cases

Cases filed


Cases 1 - 10 of 607
Laborers' Pension Fund, et al v. Anka Miscevic
as 17-2022
Plaintiff - Appellee: LABORERS' PENSION FUND, JAMES S. JORGENSEN, administrator of the Fund, Interpleader Plaintiff
Defendant - Appellant: ANKA V. MISCEVIC
Mark McCleskey, et al v. CWG Plastering, LLC
as 17-1980
Plaintiff - Appellant: MARK MCCLESKEY, Trustee, INDIANA STATE COUNCIL OF PLASTERERS AND CEMENT MASONS HEALTH AND WELFARE AND PENSION FUNDS
Defendant - Appellee: CWG PLASTERING, LLC, a Missouri Limited Liability Company
R. Acosta v. Five M's, LLC, et al
as 17-1916
Plaintiff - Appellee: R. ALEXANDER ACOSTA, Secretary of Labor
Defendant - Appellant: FIVE M'S, LLC, an Indiana limited liability company doing business as PREMIER AUTO, doing business as PREMIER AUTO SALES, doing business as VALPARAISO TRANSMISSION, doing business as VALPARAISO CAR CARE AND TRANSMISSION., R-WAY, INC., an Indiana corporation doing business as L & W AUTO SALVAGE, JOHN MORGAVAN, an individual
Marty Schweninger v. Advanced Vision Technology
as 17-1868
Plaintiff - Appellant: MARTY SCHWENINGER
Defendant - Appellee: ADVANCED VISION TECHNOLOGY, INC., also known as, AVT INC.
John Dragus v. Reliance Standard Life Insura
as 17-1752
Plaintiff - Appellant: JOHN DRAGUS
Defendant - Appellee: RELIANCE STANDARD LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
James Teufel v. Northern Trust Company, et al
as 17-1677
Plaintiff - Appellant: JAMES P. TEUFEL
Defendant - Appellee: NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY, NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY PENSION PLAN, NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY EMPLOYEE BENEFIT ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEE and others
Sebastian Lucas, et al v. Jimmy John's Enterprises, LLC, et al
as 17-1655
Plaintiff: EMILY BRUNNER, individually and on behalf of all persons similarly situated, as Class/Collective representative, CAITLIN TUROWSKI
Appellant: SEBASTIAN LUCAS, PATRICK COYNE, JARED RUDER
Defendant: JIMMY JOHN'S ENTERPRISES, INC., JS FORT GROUP, INC., JIM LIAUTAUD and others
Sebastian Lucas, et al v. Jimmy John's Enterprises, LLC, et al
as 17-1614
Plaintiff: EMILY BRUNNER, individually and on behalf of all persons similarly situated, as Class/Collective representative, CAITLIN TUROWSKI
Appellant: SEBASTIAN LUCAS, PATRICK COYNE, JARED RUDER
Defendant: JIMMY JOHN'S ENTERPRISES, INC., JS FORT GROUP, INC., JIM LIAUTAUD and others
Brotherhood of Locomotive Eng, et al v. Union Pacific Railroad Compan
as 17-1563
Plaintiff - Appellant: BROTHERHOOD OF LOCOMOTIVE ENGINEERS AND TRAINMEN, (General Committees of Adjustment, Central Region, Eastern Region and Western Lines)
Defendant - Appellee: UNION PACIFIC RAILROAD COMPANY
Daniel Brown v. Presstime Graphics, Inc., et al
as 17-1530
Plaintiff - Appellee: DANIEL L. BROWN
Defendant - Appellant: PRESSTIME GRAPHICS, INCORPORATED, JOSEPH H. SELLIKEN, JR., OSLER INSTITUTION, INCORPORATED

Disclaimer: Justia Dockets & Filings provides public litigation records from the federal appellate and district courts. These filings and docket sheets should not be considered findings of fact or liability, nor do they necessarily reflect the view of Justia.


Why Is My Information Online?