In Re: Terrorist Attacks on Se
Emily Motroni, as Administrator of the estate of Marco Motroni, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Marco Motroni, Andy Dinoo, as co-Administrator of the Estate of Rena Sam-Dinnoo ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Rena Sam-Dinnoo, Shirley Henderson, as co-Administrator of the estate of Ronnie Lee Henderson, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Ronnie Lee Henderson, Cantor Fitzgerald International, Jin Liu, in her own right as as executrix of the estate of Liming Gu, deceased, Collette M. LaFuente, as Administrator of the estate of Alan Charles LaFrance, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Alan Charles LaFrance, Andrea Maffeo, as Administrator of the estate of Jennieann Maffeo, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Jennieann Maffeo, Madeleine A. Zuccala, as Personal Representative of the estate of Joseph J. Zuccala, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Joseph J. Zuccala, James Cizikie, Diane Ryan, as Administrator of the Estate of Edward Ryan, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Edward Ryan, Richard B. Naiman, as Administrator of the estate of Mildred R. Naiman, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Mildred R. Naiman, Brian Flannery, Basmattie Bishundat, in her own right and as Co- Representative of the Estate of Kris Romeo Bishundat, deceased, Lori Fletcher, as Personal Representative of the estate of Andre G. Fletcher, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Andre G. Fletcher, Nancy Picone, as Administrator of the estate of Arturo Sereno, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Arturo Sereno, Christina Baksh, as Administrator of the Estate of Michael S. Baksh, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Michale S. Baksh, Joanne Gross, as Administrator of the Estate of Thomas Foley, deceased and on behalf of all survivors Thomas Foley, Jean Adams, in her own right as the Mother of Donald L. Adams, deceased, Joseph Beltrani, Amlin Underwriting, Ltd., Barbara Minervino, in her own right and as Executor of the estate of Louis J. Minervino, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Louis J. Minervino, Evelyn Tepedino, as Administrator of the Estate of Jody Nichilo, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Jody Nichilo, Crum & Forster Indemnity Company, Phyllis Schreier, as Administrator of the Estate of John Anthony Sherry, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of John Anthony Sherry, Jocelyne Ambroise, in her own right as an injured party, Janice O'Dell, Sharon Booker, in her own right, on behalf of the Minor Children, and as the Representative of the Estate of Sean Booker, deceased, Donna Smith, as Executor of the Estate of James Gregory Smith, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of James Gregory Smith, WTC Retail LLC, Yvonne V. Abdool, in her own right as an Injured Party, Rachel R. Harrell, as Administrator of the Estate of Harvey Harrell, deceased and on behalf of all survivors Harvey Harrell, Mary Andrucki, as Co-Administrator of the Estate of Jean Andrucki, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Jean Andrucki, Yesenia Ielpi, as Administrator of the estate of Jonathan Ielpi, deceased and on behalf f all survivors of Jonathan Ielpi, Narasimha Sattaluri, as Administrator of the estate of Deepika Kumar Sattaluri, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Deepika Kumar Sattaluri, Todd Devito, as Administrator of the Estate of Jerry DeVito, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Jerry DeVito, Jerline Lewis, as Personal Representative of the estate of Sherry Ann Bordeaux, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Sherry Ann Bordeaux, Catherine T. Regenhard, as co-Administrators of the Estate of Christian Michael Regenhard, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Christian Michael Regenhard, Salvo Plaintiffs, David M. Bernstein, in his own right as the Brother of William M. Bernstein,deceased, Kim Barbaro, in her own right and Representative of the Estate of Paul Barbaro, deceased, Judith Reiss, in her own right and as administratrix of Joshua Scott Reiss, deceased, Susan E. Buhse, as Administrator of the Estate of Patrick Joseph Buhse ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Patrick Joseph Buhse, Saradha Moorthy, as Administrator of the estate of Krishna Moorthy, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Krishna Moorthy, Evelyn Rodriguez, Administrator of the Estate of Anthony Rodriguez, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Anthony Rodriguez, Dennis Euleau, as (ad prosequendeum) of the Estate of Michael Coyle Eulau, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Michael Coyle Eulau, Lorraine Arias Beliveau, in her own right as the Sister of Adman Arias, deceased, Anne MacFarlane, as Administrator of the estate of Marianne MacFarlane, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Marianne MacFarlane, Tina Grazioso, in her own right and as executrix of the estate of John Grazioso, deceased, Rostyslav Tisnovskiy, in his own right as Brother of Yelena "Helen" Bililovsky,deceased, Rachel W. Goodrich, as Personal Representative of the estate of Peter M. Goodrich, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Peter M. Goodrich, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano, as Executor of the Estate of Harry Taback,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Harry Taback, John Lewis, as Co-Personal Administrators of the estate of Margaret Lewis, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Margaret lewis, Kathleen Box, as Administrator of the Estate of Gary R. Box,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Gary R. Box, Harry Ong, Jr., as Legal Representative of the estate of Betty Ann Ong, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Betty Ann Ong, Havlish Plaintiffs, Amber Miller, as co-Administrators of the estate of Karen Juday, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Karen Juday, Linda E. Thorpe, Elinore Hartz, as Personal Representative of the estate of John Clinton Hartz, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of John Clinton Hartz, Jay Charles Dunne, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Christopher Joseph Dunne, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Christopher Joseph Dunne, Anna M. Granville, in her own right as the Sister of Walter Baron, deceased, Paul Kaufman, as Executor of the estate of Scott Martin McGovern, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Scott Martin McGovern, Lori Mascali, as Administrator of the estate of Joseph Mascali, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Joseph Mascali, Donald DiDomenico, Raj Thackurdeen, as co-Administrators of the Estate of Goumatie Thackurdeen, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Goumatie Thackurdeen, Maria Teresa Boisseau, as Proposed Personal Representative of the Estate of Lawrence Boisseau, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Lawrence Boisseau, Louisa D'Antonio, as Administrator of the Estate of Mary D'Atonio,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Mary D'Atonio, Matthew T. Sellitto, in his own right and as administratix of the estate of Louis J. Minervino, deceased, Francine Raggio, as Administrator of the Estate of Eugene Raggio, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Eugene Raggio, Rose Brooker, in her own right as the Mother of Sean Booker, deceased, Scott Ting, Ondina Bennett, in her own right and as Representative of the Estate of Bryan Craig Bennett, deceased, Fryderyk Milewski, as co- Administrators of the estate of Lukasz Milewski, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Lukasz Milewski, Melvin C. Lewis, as Co-Personal Administrators of the estate of Margaret Lewis, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Margaret lewis, Michael Endrizzi, James D. Hodges, Dhanraj Singh, as Administrator of the Estate of Khamladai K. Singh, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Khamladai K, Singh, William Ellis, Jr., Mark J. Siskopoulos, as Administrator of the Estate of Muriel F. Siskopoulos, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Muriel F. Siskopoulos, Lisa Friedman, as Administrator of the Estate of Andrew Friedman, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Andrew Friedman, Ralph Maerz, Jr., as parent and on behalf of the family of Noell Maerz, deceased, Clifford Tempesta, Robert T. Folger, as Administrator of the Estate of Jane Claire Folger, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Jean Claire Folger, Robert Bermingham, William O'Connor, as Executor of the estate of Diana O'Connor, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Diana O'Connor, Diane Miller, as Administratrix of the estate of Henry Milller, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Henry Miller, JoAnne Bruehert, as Administrator of the Estate of Richard G. Breuhart ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Richard G. Breuhart, Deborah Grazioso, as Executor of the Estate of Timothy Grazioso, deceased and on behalf of all survivors Timothy Grazioso, Fiona Havlish, Carol Gies, as Administrator of the Estate of Ronnie Gies, deceased and on behalf of all survivors Ronnie Gies, Linda Panik, as parent and on behalf of the family of Lt. Jonas Martin Panik, deceased, Camille Doyle, in her own right as the Mother of Joseph M. Doyle, deceased, Jasmine Victoria, as co-Administrators of the Estate of Celeste Torres Victoria, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Celeste Torres Victoria, Patricia J. Perry, in her own right and as executrix of the estate of John William Perry, deceased, Claudia Ruggiere, Administrator of the Estate of Philip M. Rosenzweig, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Philip M. Rosenzweig, Maria Giordano, in her own right as the Mother of Denise Lenore Benedetto, deceased, Helen Friedlander, as Executor of the Estate of Alan W. Friedlander, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Alan W. Friedlander, Susan Berger, as Administrator of the Estate of Steven Howard Berger ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Steven Howard Berger, Alexander Paul Aranyos, as Co-Administrator of the Estate of Patrick Michael Aranyos, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Patrick Michael Aranyos Andrucki, Mandouh Mahamud Salim, Kimberly Trimingham-Aiken, as Administrator of the Estate of Terrance Aiken, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Terrance Aike, Hashim A. Henderson, as co-Administrator of the estate of Ronnie Lee Henderson, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Ronnie Lee Henderson, Philip Lee, as Co-Administrators of the estate of Yang Der Lee, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Yand Der Lee, Sonia Bonomo, in her own right as the Mother of Yvonne Bonomo,deceased, Paul Quinn, on his own behalf and on behalf of others similarly situated, Anne M. Woodensheck, as Administrator of the estate of Christoper W. Wodensheck, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Christopher w. Wodensheck, Stacey Fran Dolan, as Executor of the Estate of Brendan Dolan, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Brendan Dolan, Jennifer E. Brady, as Administrator of the estate of David B. Brady, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of David B. Brady, Faith Miller, as Executor of the estate of Robert Alan Miller, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Robert Alan Miller, Colleen Holohan, Proposed Administrator of the estate of Thomas P. Holohan, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Thomas P. Holohan, Euro Brokers Inc., Euro Brokers Inc., et al., Kevin G. Murphy, Neil B. Blass, as Administrator of the Estate of Craig M. Blass ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Craig M. Blass, Robert V. Trivingo, Margaret P. Iskyan, Osama Bin Laden, Krystyna Boryczewski, in her own right and as Representative of Estate of Martin Boryczewski, deceased, Iliana McGinnis, as Administrator of the estate of Thomas Henry McGinnis, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Thomas Henry McGinnis, Carol O'Neill, Valiant Insurance Company, Philipson Azenabor, in his own right as an injured party, David Brace, as Administrator of the Estate of Sandra Conaty Brace,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Sandra Conaty Brace, William Doyle, Sr., in his own right as the Brother of Joseph M. Doyle, deceased, Catherine Jezycki, in her own her own right as the Mother of Margaret Alario, deceased, Toni Ann Carroll, as Executor of the Estate of Peter J. Carroll,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Peter J. Carroll, Dorothy Garcia, as Executor of the Estate of Marlyn C. Garcia, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Marlyn C. Garcia, C. O'Neill, Stephen L. Cartledge, as husband of Sandra Wright Cartledge, deceased, George Andrucki, as Co-Administrator of the Estate of Jean Andrucki, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Jean Andrucki, Hector Garcia, as Co-Administrator of the Estate of Marlyn C. Garcia, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Marlyn C. Garcia, Northern Insurance Company of New York, Charles Schmidt, Cynthia F. McGinty, as Administrator of the estate of Michael Gregory McGinty, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Michael Gregory McGinty, Fidelity and Deposit Company of Maryland, Serina Gillis, as Prospective Administrator of the Estate of Rodney Gillis, deceased and on behalf of all survivors Rodney Gillis, Virginia Hayes, as Executor of the estate of Philip Thomas Hayes deceased, and on behalf of all survivors of Philip Thomas Hayes, Bridget Hunter, as Administrator of the estate of Joseph Hunter, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Joseph Hunter, Laura J. Lassman, as Administrator of the estate of Nicholas Lassman, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Nicholas Lassman, Meryl Mayo, Loisanne Diehl, in her own right and executrix of the estate of Michael Diehl, deceased, Edith Cruz, as Administrator of the Estate of Angelo Rosario ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Angelo Rosario, Diane M. Walsh, as Administrator of the estate of Christine Barbutto, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Christine Barbutto, Yesenia Ielpi, as Administrator of the estate of Jonathan Ielpi, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Jonathan Ielpi, Andrea N. LeBlanc, as Administrator of the estate of Robert G. LeBlanc, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Robert G. LeBlanc, Transportation Insurance Company, Kemraj Singh, Maria DiPilato, as Administrator of the Estate of Joseph DiPilato, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Joseph DiPilato, David Edward Cushing, as Administrator of the Estate of Patricia Cushing ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Patricia Cushing, Laurie S. Lauterbach, as Personal Representative of the estate of Carlos Cortes aka Carlos Corez- Rodriguez, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Carlos Cortes aka Carlos Cortes-Rodriguez, Robert Keane, James A. Reed, as Co-Administrators of the estate of Michele M. Reed, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Michele M. Reed, Patricia Kellett, Kevin Quinn, Feliciana Umanzor, as Administrator of the Estate of Elsy C. Osoria, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Elsy C. Osoria, Virginia Bauer, Bauer plaintiffs, Diane Genco, as Administrator of the Estate of Peter Genco, deceased and on behalf of all survivors Peter Genco, Nancy Shea, as Personal Representative of the estate of Joseph P. Shea, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Joseph P. Shea, Barbara Scaramuzzino, as Administrator of the Estate of Nicholas Rossomando, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Nicholas Rossomando, Glenna M. Rosenburg, as Administrator of the Estate of Lloyd Daniel Rosenberg, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Lloyd Daniel, Ann R. Haynes, as Administrator of the estate of William Ward Haynes, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of William Ward Haynes, Zurich American Insurance Company, Lucy Virgilio, as Administrator of the Estate of Lawrence J. Virgilio, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Lawrence J. Virgilio, Ellen L. Saracini, in her own right and as executrix of the estate of Victor J. Saracini,deceased, Irene Frolich, Nancy Lynn Zuckerman, as Administrator of the estate of Alan Jay Lederman, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Alan Jay Lederman, James Wallace O'Grady, as Executor under the Last Will and Testament of James Andrew O'Grady, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of James Andrew O'Grady, Michele Boryczewski, in her own right as the sister of Martin Boryczewski, deceased, Steven Feidelberg, as Administrator of the Estate of Peter Adam Deidelberg, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Peter Adam Deidelberg, Steadfast Insurance Company, John F. Jermyn, Theresa King, as Administrator of the estate of Robert King, Jr. , deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Robert King, Jr., Theresa McGovern, as Executor of the estate of Ann McGovern, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Ann McGovern (, Virginia McKeon, as Personal Representative of the estate of Barry J. McKeon, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Barry J. McKeon, Angela Gitto, as Administrator of the Estate of Salvatore Gitto, deceased and on behalf of all survivors Salvatore Gitto, Denise Esposito, as Administrator of the Estate of Michael Esposito, deceased and on behalf Michael Esposito, Beril Sofia DeFeo, as Administrator of the Estate of David DeFeo,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of, Helene Parisi-Gnazzo, as Administrator of the Estate of John T. Gnazzo, deceased and on behalf of all survivors John T. Gnazzo, George Luis Torres, Elizabeth Rego, as Administrator of the Estate of Leah E. Oliver, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Leah E. Oliver, Delia Welty, as Administrator of the estate of Timothy Matthew Welty, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Timothy Matthew Welty, World Trade Center Properties LLC, et al., World Trade Center Properties LLC, et al., Rubina Cox-Holloway, as Administrator of the estate of Daryl Leron McKinney, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Daryl Leron McKinney, Domenick Damiano, Winifred Aranyos, as Co-Administrator of the Estate of Patrick Michael Aranyos, deceased and on behalf of all surviors of Patrick Michael Aranyos, Dallah Avco Trans Arabia Co. LTD., TradeSpark, L.P., Joviana Mercado, as Administrator of the estate of Steve Mercado deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Steve Mercado, Janet Calia, as Administrator of the Estate of Dominick Enrico Calia ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Dominick of Dominick Enrico Calia, Yun Yu Zheng, as Administrator of the estate of Kui Fai Kwok, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Kui Fai Kwok, Warren Monroe, Cantor Fitzgerald Brokerage, L.P., Jean Oslyn Powell, as Administrator of the estate of Shawn E. Powell, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Shawn E. Powell, Robert D'Elia, Nina Barnes, as Administrator of the Estate of Durrell Pearsall ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Durrell Pearsall, Michael Boryczewski, in his own right as the Father of Martin Boryczewski, deceased, Dana Nooan, as Administrator of the estate of Robert Walter Noonan, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Robert Walter Noonan, Nancy Badagliacca, as Administrator of the Estate of John J. Badagliacca, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of John J. Badagliacca, William Nelson, as Administrator of the estate of Theresa Risco, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Theresa Risco, Russell Vomero, Christine Bini, as Administrator of the Estate of Carl Bini ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Carl Bini, Leila M. Joseph, as co-Administrator of the estate of Karl Joseph, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Karl Joseph, Andrea Russin, as Administrator of the Estate of Edward Ryan, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Edward Ryan, Milagros Diaz, as Administrator of the Estate of Lourdes Janet Galletti ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Lourdes Janet Galletti, Gary Wendell, Thomas J. Meehan, III, in his own right as the father of Colleen Ann Barkow, deceased, Patricia Han, as Administrator of the Estate of Frederick K. Han, deceased and on behalf of all survivors Frederick K. Han, Kathleen M. Arancio, Dawn Brown, Mark Bernheimer, Monica M. Gabrielle, as Executor of the Estate of Richard Gabrielle, deceased and on behalf of all survivors Richard Gabrielle, Zeinab Mansour, also known as Zeinab Mansour Fattouh, Kelly Hayes, as Executor of the Estate of Scott J. O'Brien, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Scott J. O'Brien, Irene Bilcher, in her own right as the Mother of Brian Bilcher, deceased, Prakash Bhatt, Warren Hayes, Lena Whittaker, as Administrator of the estate of Karen E. Haggerty, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Karen E. Haggerty, Cynthia Tumulty, as Administrator of the estate of Lance Tumulty, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Lance Tumulty, Miles Bilcher, in his own right as the Father of Brian Bilcher, deceased, John C. Buckley, in his own right as the Father of Dennis Buckley, deceased, Carmen Romero, Elvira P. Murphy, as Administrator of the estate of Patrick Sean Murphy, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Patrick Sean Murphy, Kathryn J. Hussa, as Administrator of the estate of Robert R. Hussa, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Robert R. Hussa, Bettyann Martineau, as Executor of the Estate of Brian Martineau, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Brian Martineau, Janlyn Sauso, as Administrator of the estate of Dennis P. Scauso, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Dennis P. Scauso, Maryann Colin, as Administrator of the Estate of Robert Dana Colin ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Robert Dana Colin, Karen Princiotta, as Legal Representative of the estate of Vincent Princiotta, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Vincent Princiotta, Rosemary Kempton, as Administrator of the estate of Rosemary A. Smith, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Rosemary A. Smith, Veronica Klares, as Executor of the Estate of Richard J. Klares, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Richard J. Klares, Meg Bloom Glasser, as Executor of the Estate of Thomas Glasser, deceased and on behalf of all survivors Thomas Glasser, Jamie Miller, as co-Administrators of the estate of Karen Juday, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Karen Juday, North River Insurance Company, Ron Harding, Murray Bernstein, in his own right as the Father of William M. Bernstein, deceased, Timothy L. Frolich, CO2e.com, LLC, Federal Insurance Company et al., Plaintiffs, TheresaAnn Lostrangio, in her own right and as executrix of the estate of Joseph Lostrangio, Bradley Daly, John Benedetto, on behalf of the Minor Children of Denise Lenore Benedetto, deceased, Frances Berden, in her own right as an injured party, Rina Rabinowitz, in hernown right as the Sister of Denise lenore Benedetto, deceased, Scott Schrimpe, Raymond Lachhman, National Fire Insurance Company of Hartford, Anne Gabriel, as Executor of the Estate of Richard Gabriel, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Richard Gabriel, William T. Martin, Timothy Parker, Andrew Braun, Gordon G. Haberman, as Co-Administrator of the Estate of Andrea Haberman, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Andrea Haberman, Lauren Arias Lucchini, eSpeed Securities, Inc., Deborah Francke, as Proposed Personal Representative of the Estate of Alfred Todd Rancke, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Alfred Todd Rancke, Rosemarie Corvino, in her own right as the Sister of Carl Bini, deceased, Bhola P. Bishundat, in his own right and as Co-Reprsentative of the Estate of Kris Romeo Bishundat,deceased, Tara Bane, in her own right and as executrix of the estate of Michael A. Bane, Kevin W. Barry, in his own right as the Son of Diane Barry, deceased, Joseph Hands, Edward Navarro, as Proposed Administrator of the estate of Karen Susan Navarro, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Karen Susan Navarro, Lauren Rosenzweig, Administrator of the Estate of Philip M. Rosenzweig, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Philip M. Rosenzweig, Elizabeth Gardner, as Administrator of the Estate of Thomas Gardner, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Thomas Gardner, Kurt Foster, as Executor of the Estate of Claudia Foster, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Claudia Foster, Netta Issacof, Kris A. Blood, Maryland Casualty Company, Michael Girdano, in his own right as the Brother of Denise Lenore Benedetto, deceased, Robert J. Bernstein, in his own right and as the Representative of the Estate of William M. Bernstein, Frederick Irby, as Administrator of the estate of Stephanie Irby, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Stephanie Irby, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, as Administrator of the Estate of Brian Cannizzaro ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Brian Cannizzaro, James Alario, in his own right and behalf of the minor Children of Margaret Alario, deceased, Radmila Tomasevic, as Co-Administrator of the Estate of Vladimir Tomasevic, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Vladimir Tomasevic, American Casualty Company of Reading, Pennsylvania, Jane M. Smithwick, in her own right as the Sister of Dennis Buckley, deceased, Espeed, Inc., Joann Meehan, as Administrator of the estate of Damian Meehan, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Damian Meehan, Rosanna Thompson, as Administrator of the Estate of Nigel Bruce Thompson, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Nigel Bruce Thompson, Daniel F. Barkow, as Administrator of the Estate of Collen Ann Barkow, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Colleen Ann Barkow, Leonor Alvarez, in her own right as an injured party, Diane Wall, as Executor of the Estate of Glen J. Wall, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Glen J. Wall, Jeremiah Harney, Houssain Lazaar, Jodie Goldberg, as Administrator of the Estate of Brian Goldberg, deceased and on behalf of all survivors Brian Goldberg, Ernesto Barrera, as personal representative of the estate of Ana Gloria DeBarrera, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Ana Gloria DeBarrera, Virginia Lorene Rossiter Valvo, as Administrators of the Estate of Carlton F. Valvo, II, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Carlton F. Valvo, II, Brian Barry, in his own right as the Son of Diane Barry, deceased, Margit Arias, ad Administrator of the Estate of Adam Peter Arias, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Adam Peter Arias, James W. Cahill, as Co-Administrator of the Estate of Thomas Cahill ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Thomas Cahill, Andrija Tomasevic, as Co-Administrator of the estate of Vladimir Tomasevic, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Vladimir Tomasevic, Joseph R. Downey, Susan Brady, as the Representative of the Estate of Gavin Cushny, deceased, Lynn B. Pescherine, Carol Francolini, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Arthur Joseph Jones, III, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Arthur Joseph Jones, III, Thomas Conroy, Jr., Alfred Acquaviva, in his own right as the Father of Paul Andrew Acquaviva, Kara Hadfield, In her own right as the Sister Paul AndrewAcquaviva, deceased, Elaine Leinung, as Administrator of the estate of Paul Battaglia, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Paul Battaglia, Michael J. Novotny, as Co-Administrator of the Estate of Brian C. Novotny, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Brian C. Novotny, Hillary A. Briley, as Administrator of the Estate of Jonathan E. Briley ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Jonathan E. Briley, Seneca Insurance Company, Inc., Helene S. Passaro, as Administrator of the estate ofSuzanne H. Passaro, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Suzanne H. Passaro, Stephen Alderman, in his own right and as Co- Reprsentative of the Estate of Peter Craig Alderman,deceased, Rosalie Downey, as Administratix of the Estate of Raymond M. Downey, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Raymond M. Downey, Tremsky Plaintiffs, Barbara Sohan, Administrator of the Estate of Astrid Elizabeth Sohan, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Astrid Elizabeth Sohan, Mathilda Geidel, as Personal Representative of teh estate of Gary Geidel, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Gary Geidel, Olga Merino, as Personal Representative of the estate of George c. Merino, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of George C. Merino, Deena Burnette, in her own right and as Representative of the Estate of Thomas E. Burnett, Jr., deceased, Cantor Fitzgerald Associates, L.P., Donald Aris, in his own right as the brother of Adam Arias, deceased, Norma Bernstein, in her own right as the Mother of William M. Bernstein, deceased, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, as Executor of the Estate of Alan Beaven ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Alan Beaven, Theresa Regan, as Personal Representative of the estate of Donald Regan , deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Donald Regan, Edward Arancio, All Plaintiffs, Jessica Murrow-Adams, in her own right and as Representative of the Estate of Stephen George Adams, deceased, Michael Jezycki, in his own right as the Brother of margaret Alario, deceased, Vincent J. Della Bella, as Administrator of the Estate of Andrea Della Bella ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Andrea Della Bella, Burnett & Ashton Plaintiffs, Sadiq Rasool, as Administrator of the Estate of Amenia Rasool, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Amenia Rasool, Edward Walsh, Mary Haag, as Fiduciary of the Estate of Gary Haag, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Gary Haag, Joanne Barbara, as Executor of the Estate of Gerard Barbara, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Gerard Barbara, Stanley Eckna, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Robert Eckna, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Robert Eckna, Madeline Bergin, as Administrator of the Estate of John Bergin ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of John Bergin, Jerzy Mrozek, Christine Irene O'Neill, Theresa Healey, as Administrator of the estate of Michael Healey, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Michael Healey, Barbara Ardizzone, Richard I. Klein, as Executor of the estate of Julie Lynne Zipper, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Julie Lynne Zipper, Wen Shi, as Personal Representative of the estate of Weibin Wang, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Weibin Wang, Wendy Feinberg, as Executor of the Estate of Alan Feinberg, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Alan Feinberg, Julia Collins, as Administrator of the Estate of Thomas J. Collins ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Thomas J. Collins, Juan B. Bruno, as Administrator of the Estate of Rachel Tamares ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Rachel Tamares, Aldo Addissi, Richard D. Allen, Patricia Wiswall, as Executor of the estate of David Wiswall, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of David Wiswall, Marie Twomey, as Administrator of the Estate of Robert T. Twomey, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Robert T. Twomey, Jennifer L. Harvey, as Administrator of the Estate of Emeric Harvey, deceased and on behalf of all survivors Emeric Harvey, Eileen Tallon, as Fiduciary of the Estate of Sean Patrick Tallon, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Sean Patrick Tallon, Natalie Makshanov, as Administrator of the estate of Jason M. Sekzer, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Jason M. Sekzer, Karen Hinds, as Administrator of the estate of Neil Hinds, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Neil Hinds, Santa Catarelli, as Executor of the Estate of Richard G. Caterelli, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Richard G. Caterelli, Chiemi York, Individually and as Amdministatrix of the Estate of Kevin Patrick York,deceased, and on behalf of all survivors of Kevin Patrick York, Delphine Saada, Administrator of the Estate of Thierry Saada, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Thierry Saada, Cantor Index Limited, Michael J. Allen, in his own right and as Co- Representative of the Estate of Joseph R. Allen, deceased, John Bonomo, in his own right and as the Representativr of the Estate of Ynonne Bonomo,deceased, Banjamin Arroyo, in her own right as an injured party, Angelica Allen, as Administrator of the Estate of Eric Allen, deceased and on behalf of survivors of Eric Allen, Elizabeth Ann Moss, as Personal Representative of the estate of Linda Oliva, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Linda Oliva, Dixie M. Hobbs, as co-Administrator of the estate of Tara Yvette Hobbs, deceased ond on behalf of all survivors of Tara Yvette Hobbs, Kathleen Keeler Lozier, as Executor of the estate of Garry W. Lozier, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Garry W. Lozier, Albert Regenhard, as co-Administrators of the Estate of Christian Michael Regenhard, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Christian Michael Regenhard, Philip Germain, as Proposed Administrator of the Estate of Denis Germain, deceased and on behalf of all survivors Denis Germain, Julia Boryczewski, in her own right as the sister of Martin Boryczewski, Ildefonso A. Cua, as Administrator of the Estate of Grace Alegre Cua ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Grace Alegre Cua, H. Michael Keden, Individually and Executor of the Estate of Adam Jay, deceased, and on behalf of all survivors of Adam Jay Lewis, Plaintiffs PI Executive Committee, Dhanmatee Sam, as co-Administrator of the Estates of Rena Sam-Dinnoo, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Rena Sam-Dinnoo, Maryanne Farrell, as Administrator of the Estate of John Farrell, deceased and on behalf of all survivors John Farrell, John Does 1-50, 1-99, Traci Bosco, as Administrator of the estate of Richard Edward Bosco, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Richard Edward Bosco, Margaret Arce, as Administrator of the Estate of David Gregory Arce, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of David Gregory Arce, Jennifer D'Auria, in her own right and as Co- Representative of the Estate of Joseph R. Allen, deceased, Kevin Mount, United States Fire Insurance Company, Thomas Fletcher, Emma Tisnovskiy, in her own right as the Mother of Yelena"Helen" Biliovsky, deceased, William Coale, in his own right and as administratrix of the estate of Jeffrey Alan Coale, deceased, Claudette Greene, as Executor of the Estate of Donald F. Greene, deceased and on behalf of all survivors Donald F. Greene, Dennis Quinn, Andrezej Cieslik, Curtis Fred Brewer, as Executor of the Estate of Carol Keyes Demitz ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Carol Keyes Demitz, Gibson Craig, Thomas Burnett, in his own right as father of Thomas E. Burnett, Jr. deceased, Emmet P. Kelly, as Administrator of the estate of Thomas Richard Kelly, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Thomas Richard Kelly, Kathleen M. Buckley, in her own right as the Mother, on behalf of the Minor Children, and as the Representative of the Dennis Buckley, deceased, Mary Gola Perez, as Executor of the estate of Anthony Perez, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Anthony Perez, Morris D. Lamonsoff, as Administrator of the estate of Amy Hope Lamonsoff, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Amy Hope Lamonsoff, Michael J. Lindy, Carmen Garcia, as Co-Administrator of the Estate of Marlyn C. Garcia, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Marlyn C. Garcia, Cantor Fitzgerald Europe, Donna Paolillo, as Administrator of the estate of John Paolillo, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of John Paolillo, Theresa A. Stack, as (adprosequendum) of the Estate of Lawrence T. Stack, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Lawrence T. Stack, Grace M. Parkinson-Godshalk, in her own right and administratrix of the estate od William R. Godshalk, Dorothy Mauro, as Administrator of the estate of Charles A. Mauro, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Charles A. Mauro, Clara Chirchirillo, in her own right and as executrix of the estate of Peter Chichirillo, Joseph Donovan, Arnold Lederman, Patricia Tarsiewicz, as Administrator of the Estate of Allan Tarasiewicz, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Allan Tarasiewicz, Peter Ioveno, All Plaintiffs, on behalf of themselves and all others similarly situated, Deborah Calderon, as Administrator of the Estate of Edward Calderon, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Edward Calderon, Cella Woo-Yeun, as Administrator of the estate of Elkin Yuen, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Elkin Yuen, Desiree A. Gerasimovich, in her own right as the Sister of Pamela J. Boyce, deceased, Cantor Fitzgerald Securities, Maureen Kelly, as Administrator of the estate of Mark Ludvigsen, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Mark Ludvigsen, Miss Joann Meehan, in her own right as the mother of Coleen Ann Barkow, deceased, Suk Tan Chin, as Administrator of the Estate of Robert Chin,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Robert Chin, Williams D. Robbins, as Executor of the Estate of Clarin Schwartz, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Clarin Schwartz, Kathleen Cahill, as Co-Administrator of the Estate of Thomas Cahill ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Thomas Cahill, Jeffrey Lovit, as Executor of the Estate of Jacqueline Norton, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Jacqueline Norton, as Executor of the Estate of Robert G. Norton, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Robert G. Norton, John Hassett, Christine Sakoutis, Maureen Barry, in her own right as the daughther of Diane Barry,deceased, Cantor Fitzgerald & Co., Inc., Gladys Salvo, as Administrator of the estate of Samuel Salvo, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Samuel Salvo, Sharlene M. Beckwith, as co-Administrators of the Estate os Michele M. Reed, deceased andon behalf of all survivors of Michele M. Reed, Armand Reo, as Administrator of the estate of John A. Reo, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of John A. Reo, Thomas Donnelly, Sat Thackurdeen, as co-Administrators of the Estate of Goumatie Thackurdeen, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Goumatie Thackurdeen, Dominic J. Puopolo, as Administrator of the estate of Sonia Mercedes Morales Puopolo, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Sonia mercedes Morales Puopolo, Karium Ali, in his own right as an injured party, Lauren Murphy, as Administrator of the estate of Mathew T. O'Mahony, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Matthew T. O'Mahony, Owen McGovern, Doreen Lutter, in her own right as the sister of Joseph Doyle, deceases, Martina Lyne-Ann Panik, as the sister of Lt. Jonas Martin Panik, Marion Knox, as Administrator of the estate of Andrew Knox, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Andrew Knox, Sean Passananti, as Executor of the estate of Horace Passananti, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Horace Passananti, Donald Francis Kennedy, Saad Bin Laden, American Zurich Insurance Company, Roberta Kellerman, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Perter Kellerman, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Peter Kellerman, eSpeed Government Securities, Inc., Carol Barbaro, in his own right as the Father of Paul Barbaro, deceased, Amy Farnum, As Personal Representative of the estates of Douglas Jon Farnum, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Douglas Jon Farnum, Judith Casoria, as Administrator of the Estate of ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Thomas Anthony Casoria, Edwards J. Sweeney, Administrator of the Estate of Brian E. Sweeney, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Brian E. Sweeney, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, as Administrator of the Estate of Nicholas Andrew Bogdan ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Nicholas Andrew Bogdan, Eileen F. Colligan, on her own behalf and on behalf of others similary situated, Elizabeth H. Keller, as Administrator of the estate of Chandler Raymond Keller, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Chandler Raymond Keller, Armine Giorgetti, as Personal Representative of the estate of Steven A. Giorgetti, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Steven A. Giorgetti, Madelyn Conroy Allen, in her own right as the Mother of Richard Allen, deceased, Elizabeth R. Burns, as Administrator of the Estate of Donald J. Burns ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Donald J. Burns, Joseph A. Tiesi, as Personal Representative of the estate of Mary Ellen Tiesi, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Mary Ellen Tiesi, Mark Goldwasser, Fran LaForte, as Executor of the estate of Michael P. LaForte, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Michael P. LaForte, Victoria Higley, as Administrator of the estate of Robert Higley, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Robert Higley, Regan Grice-Vega, as Personal Representative of the estate of Peter Vega, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Peter Vega, Margaret Donoghue McGinley, aas Executor of the estate of Daniel Francis McGinley, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Daniel Francis McGinley, Dorothy A. O'Neill, The Estate of John Patrick O'Neill, Sr., on behalf of John Patrick O'Neill, Sr., deceased and on behalf of all decedent's heirs-at-law, Armando Bardales, in his own right as an injured party, Linda Pascuma, as Personal Representative of the estate of Michael J. Pascuma, Jr., deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Michael J. Pascuma,, Ursula Broghammer, as Executor of the Estate of Herman C. Broghammer,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Herman C. Broghammer, Sharon Cobb-Glenn, as Administrator of the Estate of Harry Glenn, deceased and on behalf of all survivors Harry Glenn, Peter Greenleaf, as Administrator of the Estate of James Arthur Greenleaf, deceased and on behalf of all survivors James Arthur Greenleaf, Susan Rasweiler, as Administrator of the Estate of Roger Rasweiler, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Roger Rasweiler, Anthony Vincelli, as Administrator of the estate of Chantal Vicelli, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Chantal Vicelli, Evelyn Aron, as Executor of the Estate of Jack Charles Aron, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Jack Charles Aron, Patricia Coppo, as Administrator of the Estate of Joseph Coppo,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Joseph Coppo, Joanne Modafferi, as Administrator of the estate of Louis Modafferi, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Louis Modafferi, Louis Schaefer, Vincent LeVien, Joyce Leigh, Dennis L. Hobbs, as co-Administrator of the estate of Tara Yvette Hobbs, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Tara Yvette Hobbs, Kathleen Ganci, as Executor of the Estate of Andrew Garcia, deceased and on behalf of all survivors Andrew Garcia, Philip J. Zeiss, Robert Spadafora, as Executor of the Estates of Mary B. Trentini and James A. Trentini, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Mary B. Trentini and James A. Trentini, Burnette Plaintiffs, Barrera Plaintiffs, Woodly Joseph, as Administrator of the estate of Karl Joseph, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Karl Joseph, James McGetrick, Perry S. Oretzky, as Personal Representative of the estate of Lynn E. Angell, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Lynn E. Angell, Estate of John P. O'Neill, Sr., on behalf of John P. O'Neill, Sr., deceased, and on behalf of decedent's heirs-at-law, Pedro Saleme, as Administrator of the Estate of Carmen Milly Rodriquez, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Thierry Saada, Lisa DiLallo Clark, as Administrator of the Estate of ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Thomas R. Clark, Cynthia Arnold, in her own right as an injured party, Alexander Santoro, as Personal Representatives of the estate of Christopher Santoro, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Christopher Santoro, Beverly Burnette, in her own right as the Mother od Thomas E. Burnett, Jr., deceased, Mark Barbieri, in her own right as an injured party, Jeannine P. Baron, as Administrator of the Estate of Evan J. Baron ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Evan J. Baron, Christine R. Huhn, Frederick Alger, as Co-Executor of the Estate of David D. Alger, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of David D. Alger, George Lantay, Jane Bartels, as Administrator of the Estate of Carlton Bartels ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Carlton Bartels, Daniel Polatsch, as Personal Representative of the estate of Laurence Polatsch, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Laurence Polatsch, Sheryl J. Oliver, as Administrator of the estate of Edward Kraft Oliver, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Edward Kraft Oliver, Jurgiel Kazimierz, Kristin Galusha-Wild, as Executor of the estate of Michael Stewart, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Michael Stewart, Elizabeth Alderman, in her own right and as Co- Representative of the Estate of Peter Craig Aldeerman, deceased, Colonial American Casualty and Surety Insurance Company, Edmund Barry, in his own right as the Husband of Diane Barry, deceased, Patricia Coughlin, as Personal Representative of the estate of John Coughlin, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of John Coughlin, Yuko Clark, as Administrator of the Estate of Gregory A. Clark ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Gregory A. Clark, Charlene Fiore, as Administrator of the Estate of Michael Fiore, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Michael Fiore, Linda Curia, Thomas Baez, Maryann Rand, as Administrator of the Estate of Amenia Rasool, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Amenia Rasool, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, as Administrator of the Estate of ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Shimmy D. Biegeleisen, Leonard Ardizzone, David Ziminski, as Administrator of the estate of Ivelin Ziminski, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Ivelin Ziminski, Howard Rice, Jeff Lever, Ingrid M. Lenihan, as Executor of the estate of Joseph Anthony Lenihan, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Joseph Anthony Lenihan, Kazmierz Jakubiak, Personal Representative of the estate of Maria Jakubiak, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Maria Jakubiak (, Daryl Joseph Meehan, in his own right as the Brother of Colleen Ann Barkow,deceased, Boris Bililovsky, in his own right and on behalf of the minor child of Yelena "Helen" Bililovsky,deceased, Vice Rose Arestegui, As Legal Representative of the estate of Barbara Jean Arestegui, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Barbara Jean Arestegui, Judith Aiken, in her own right as Sister of Richard Allen, deceased, Gina Cayne, as Administrator of the Estate of Jason Cayne,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Jason Cayne, Linda Pickford, as Administrator of the estate of Christopher Pickford, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Christopher Pickford, Benito Colon, as administrator of the estate of Soledi Colon, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Soledi Colon, Claudia Flyzik, as Co-Administrator of the Estate of Carol Flyzik, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Carol Flyzik, Helen Pfeifer, as Personal Representative of the estate of Kevin Pfeifer, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Kevin Pfeifer, Siew Som Yeow, as Administrator of the estate of Michael Waye, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Michael Waye, Paul R. Martin, as Co-Administrators of the estate of Karen Ann Martin, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Karen Ann Martin, Walter Tremsky, on his own behalf and on behalf of others similarly situated, Pamela Hohlweck, as Administrator of the estate of Thomas W. Hohlweck, Jr., Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Thomas W. Hohlweck, Jr., Thomas Burnett, Sr., as the parent and on behalf of the family of Thomas E. Burnett, Jr., Charles Downey, Lisa Palazzo, as Administrator of the estate of Jeffrey Palazzo, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Jeffrey Palazzo, Erica Zucker, as Executor of the estate of Andrew Zucker, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Andrew Zucker, Suzanne J. Berger, in her own right, on behalf of the Minor Children, and as the Representative of the Estate of James P. Berger, deceased, Javier Burgos, in his own right as an injured party, John Patrick O'Neill, Jr., Nancy Walsh, as Co-Administrator of the Estate of Carol Flyzik, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Carol Flyzik, Pamela Ann Maggitti, as Administrator of the estate of Joseph Vincent Maggitti, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Joseph Vincent Maggitti, Richard Villa, as Administrator of the Estate of Sharon Christina Milan, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Sharon Christina Milan, James Boyle, as Administrator of the Estate of Michael Boyle,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Michael Boyle, Stephen Jezycki, in his own right as the Father of Margaret Alario, deceased, Edward P. Ciafardini, as Administrator of the Estate of Christopher Ciafardini ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Christopher Ciafardini, Joseph Acquaviva, in her owwn right as the Mother of Paul andrew Acquaviva,deceased, Robin Theurkauf, as Personal Representative of the estate of Thomas F. Theurkauf, J., deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Thomas F. Theurkauf, Jr., Martin Rosenbaum, as Administrator of the Estate of Lloyd Daniel Rosenberg, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Lloyd Daniel Rosenberg, Joanne F. Betterly, in her own right, on behalf of mthe Minor Children, and as the Representative of the Estate of Timothy Betterly, deceased, Michael Deloughery, as Personal Representative of the estate of Colleen Ann Deloughery, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Colleen Ann Deloughery, Donald Leistman, as Executor of the estate of David R. Leistman, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of David R. Leistman, Melissa Van Ness Fatha, as Administrator of the Estate of Sayed Abdul Fatha, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Sayed Abdul Fatha, John J. Gill, as Administrator of the Estate of Paul John Gill, deceased and on behalf of all survivors Paul John Gill, Jeanne M. Evans, as Personal Representative of the estate of Robert Evans, deceased and on behalf of all Robert Evans, Lillian Bini, in her own right as the mother of Carl Bini, deceased, Victor Ugolyn, as Administrator of the Estate of Tyler V. Ugolyn, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Tyler V. Ugolyn, Dorothy Tempesta, Sandy Amrita Mahabir, Holli Silver, as Personal Representative of the estate of David Scott Silver, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of David Scott Silver, William B. Novotny, as Personal Representative of the estate of Brian C. Novotny, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Brian C. Novotny, Kevin McArdle, Judi A. Ross, as Executor of the Estate of Richard Ross, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Richard Ross, Patricia Quigley, as Executor of the estate of Patrick Quigley, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Patrick Quigley, Maureen Santoro, as Personal Representatives of the estate of Christopher Santoro, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Christopher Santoro, Jennifer Tarantino, Individually and as Executrix of the Estate of Kenneth Trantino, deceased, and on behalf of all survivors of Kenneth Tarantino, Mei Jy Lee, as Co-Administrators of the estate of Yang Der Lee, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Yand Der Lee, Kathleen Holland, as Administrator of the estate of Joseph F. Holland III, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Joseph F. Holland, III, Cantor Fitzgerald, L.P., Benhardt R. Wainio, as Personal Representative of the estate of Honor Elizabeth Wainio, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Honor Elizabeth Wainio, James C. Cahill, as Administrator of the Estate of Scott Walter Cahill ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Scott Walter Cahill, Steven M. Gillespie, Martin Panik, as parent of pf and on behalf of the family of Lt. Jonas Martin Panik, deceased, Thomas Arias, in his own right as Brother of Adam Arias, Joann T. Howard, as Administrator of the estate of Joseph Howard, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Joseph Howard, Martha Burnett O'Brien, in her own right as the Sister of Thomas E. Burnett, Jr., deceased, Nicholas Barbaro, in his own right as father of Paul Barbaro, deceased, Kevin Rogers, Transcontinental Insurance Company, American Guarantee and Liability Insurance Company, Renne Bacotti Hannafin, as Administrator of the Estate ofThomas Hannafin, deceased and on behalf of all survivors Thomas Hannafin, George Bonomo, in his own right as the Brother of Yvonne Bonomo,deceased, Mary Margaret Jurgens, in her own right as the Sister of Thomas E. Burnett Jr., deceased, Phyllis Lederman, Russa Steiner, in her own right and as executrix of the estate of William Steiner, deceased, Merrilly E. Noeth, as Administrator of the estate of Michael Allen Noeth, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Michael Allen Noeth, Amy Weaver, as Administrator of the estate of Todd Christopher Weaver, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Todd Christopher Weaver, Nancy Ann Foster, Individually and Administratrix of the estate of Noel John Foster, deceased, and on behalf of all survivivors of Noel John Foster, Cathy A. Carilli, as Administrator of the Estate of Thomas E. Sinton, III ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Thomas E. Sinton, III, Hon. John Martin, as Co-Administrators of the estate of Karen Ann Martin, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Karen Ann Martin, Anna Mojica, as Administrator of the estate of Manuel Mojica, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Manuel Mojica, Jennifer Ruth Jacobs, as Administrator of the estate of Ariel Louis Jacobs, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Ariel Louis Jacobs, Rebecca L. Marchand, as Personal Representative of the estate of Alfred G. Marchand, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Alfred G. Marchand, Kathleen Ashton, As Administrator of the Estate of Thomas Ashton,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Thomas Ashton, Michelle Bedigan, as Administrator of the Estate of Carl Bedigan ,deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Carl Bedigan, Roberta J. Levine, as Administrator of the estate of Robert Levine, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Robert Levine, Anna Milewski, as co-Administrators of the estate of Lukasz Milewski, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Lukasz Milewski, Andrew Quinn, Joseph Alger, as Co-Executor of the Estate of David D. Alger, deceased and on behalf of all of survivors of David D. Alger, John P. Baeszler, in his own right as Representative of the Estate of Jane Ellen Baeszler, deceased, Assurance Company of America, Sheila Gail Harris, as Administrator of the Estate of Stewart Dennis Harris, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Stewart Dennis Harris, Lisanne MacKenzie, as Personal Representative of the estate of James P. O'Brien, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of James P. O'Brien, Cantor Fitzgerald Partners, Luke C. Allen, in his own right as the Brother of Richard Allen, Valley Forge Insurance Company, Mia Gonzalez, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Lydia Bravo, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Lydia Bravo, Michael Puckett, as Administrator of the estate of John f. Puckett, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of John F. Puckett, Jane Alderman, in her own right as the Sister of Peter Craig Aldeerman, deceases, William Doyle, Sr., in his own right as the Father of Joseph M. Doyle, deceased, Eileen Simon, as Executor of the Estate of Michael J. Simon, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Michael J. Simon, Gilbert Ruiz, Jr., as Administrator of the Estate of Steven Russin, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Steven Russin, Gila Barzvi, in his own right as Representative of the Estate ofGuy Barzvi, deceased, Port Authority Trans-Hudson Corporation, Lynn Allen, in her own right as Sister of Richard Allen, deceased, Edlene C. LaFrance, as Administrator of the estate of Alan Charles LaFrance, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Alan Charles LaFrance, Andrew Aris, in his own right as Brother of Adam Arias, deceased, Port Authority of New York and New Jersey, Laurie Spampinato, as Administrator of the Estate of Donald Spampinato, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Donald Spampinato and Continental Casualty Company |
Islamic Investment Company of the Gulf (Sharjah), Rahman Abdul Siral-Khatim, Minister of Defense, Dar Al Maal Al Islami, Egyptian Islamic Jihad, Abdul Rahim Mohammed Hussein, Interior Minister, Tadamon Islamic Bank, Jaish-I-Mohammed, also known as Army of Mohammed, Saif Al Islam El Masry, Mohammad Abdullah Aljomaih, Anwar Hajjaj, Muhammed J. Fakihi, Jamal Ahmed Mohammed Al-Badawi, Mohammadi Rayshahri, Nada Management Organization, S.A., Saleh Abdullah Kamel, Estate of Uday Hussein, Qorban Ali Najaf-Abadi, Minister of Intelligence, M. Omar Ashraf, Ahmed Khalil Ibrahim Samir Al-Ani, Estate of Hani Hanjour, Abdullah Omar Naseef, Salman Bin Abdulaziz Al Saud, Sulaiman Al-Ali, Reston Investments Inc., Sanabel Al-Kheer, Inc., Mohammed Ali Hasan Al Moayad, Ali Falahyan, Director of Public Intelligence, Somalia Branch of the Al-Haramain Islamic Foundation, Ahmad Vahedi, Mustafa Ahmed Al-Hawsawi, also known as Shaykh Sai'id, Faisal Islamic Bank, Barzan E-Tikriti, Prince Vandar Iban Sultan, Mohmous Jaballah, Sultan Bin Abdulaziz Al Saud, Al-Rashid Trust, Saddam Hussein, Fraruq Al-Hijazi, Al Taqwa/Nada Group, Hoseyn Shaykh Ol-Eslam, former Assistant Foreign Minister, Dahir Ubeidullahi Aweys, Fazeh Ahed, Mohamad Jamal Khalifa, Mohammad S. Mohammad, Ahmed the German, Fouzi Jendoubi, also known as Said also known as Samir, Saif Al Adel, Nasreddin Company Nasco Sas Di Ahmed Idris Nassneddin Ec, Moro Islamic Liberation Front (MILF), Unidentified Terrorist Defendants 1- 500, Ayadi Chafiq Bin Muhammad, also known as Ben Muhammad Aiadi also known as Ben Muhammad Aiady also known as Ben Muhammad Ayadi Chafik also known as Ben Muhammad Ayadi Shafiq, Abdul Hamid Abu Sulayman, Al Amn Al-Kariji,Inteligence, Hassan Nasrallah, Barakat Refreshment Company, Hamsiraji Sali, Abu Omar Omar, also known as Abu Kutada, Hasan Izz-Al-Din, also known as Ahmed Garbaya also known as Sa-id also known as Samir Salwwan, Lazhar Ben Mohammed Tlili, Al Taqwa Trade Property and Industry Company Limited, also known as Al Taqwa Trade, Property and Industry Establishment also known as Hammat Establishment also known as Hochburg also known as Waldenburg, Mustasim Abdel-Rahim, Ahmad Salah, also known as Salim, SNCB Securities Ltd. in London, Husham Hussein, Muslim World League, also known as Islamic World League also known as Rabita Al-Alam Al-Islami, Nasreddin Ahmed, National Commercial Bank, Abdul Rahman Yasin, Al Qaeda/Islamic Army, Mohammed Hussein Al-Amoudi, Ihab Ali, Proyectos Edispan, Nascotex S.A., also known as Industrie Generale De Filature Et Tissage also known as Industrie Generale De Textile, Hazem Ragab, Terrorist Hijackers, Saleh Mohamed Bin Laden, Abdullah Qassim, Youssef M. Nada, also known as Youssef Mustafa Nada, Zahir H. Kazmi, Tariq Anwar Al-Sayyid Ahmad, also known as Fathi also known as Amr Al-Fatih, Iranian Ministry of Intelligence and Security ("MOIS"), Wa'el Hamza Jalaidan, Al Khaleejia for Expert Promotion and Marketing Company, Sheik Salman Al-Oawdah, Mohammed Sarkawi, Abu Sulayman, Mohammad Khair Al Saqqa, Al Farooq Mosque, Somali International Relief Organization (U.S.A.), Wafa Humanitarian Organization, Masjed Al Munawarah, also known as Masjid Al Madinah Al Munawarah, Akida Investment Co. LTD., Al-Barakat International, Adel Abdul Batterjee, Salim Bin Mahfouz, Muwaffaq Foundation National Commerical Bank, Information Minister Qorban 'Ali Najaf Abadi, Dar-al-maal Al Islami, MIGA Malaysian Swiss, Gulf and African Chamber, also known as Camera Di Commercio, Industria E Turismo Per Gli Stati Arabi Del Golfo E La Svizzera, Saqar Al-Sadawi, Yazid Sufaat of Kuala Lumpur Malaysia, Ziyad Khaleel, Mounir Al Motassadeq, Sulaiman Bin Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi, Ayman Al Zawahiri, Ahmad Al Harbi, Abdel Barry, Islamic Cultural Institute of Milan, Al-Barakat Financial Holding Co., Muzaffar Khan, Faruq Al-Hijazi, Akida Al-Taqwa Limited, Abdulrahman Alamoudi, Mamoun Darkazanli, Barakaat International, Inc., Benevolence International Foundation USA, Iranian Ministry of Defense and Armed Forces Logistics, Aqeel Al-Aqeel, Estate of Muhammad Atef, Estate of Nawaf Al-Hazmi, Mohammed Omeish, Barakaat Group of Companies, Dr. Mahmoud Dakhil, Al Itihaad Al Islamiya (AIAI), Khalid Shaikh Mohammed, also known as Salem Ali also known as Fahd Bin Abdallah Bin Khalid also known as Ashraf Refaat Nabith Henin also known as Khalid Adbul Wadood, Estate of Abu Jaffer Al-Jaziri, Salah Badahdh, General Moshen Reza'I, Iranian security director, Tarik Hamdi, Al-Birr, International Relief Foundation, Inc., Khaled Nouri, Ulema Union of Afghanistan, Yahya Rahim Safavi, head of the IRGC, Saudi High Commission, The Saudi High Relief Commission, Success Foundation, Inc., Addullah Bin Abdul Muhsen Al Turki, Tatex Trading GMBHT, Mohamed Bayazid, Mufti Mohammed Rashid, also known as Rashid Muhammad Salah, Khalid Al-Fawwaz, Global Diamond Resources, Hamas, Sulaiman Ali Eldeen, Abdullah Azzam, Islamic Rescue Organization, Zakarlya Essabar, Abu Omar Muhammad, Muslim Brotherhood - Syrian Branch, Abd Al-Rahim Al-Nashiri, Barakat Bank and Remittances, Sudanese Government of Northern State, Algerian Armed Islamic Group (GIA), Nasco Nasredden International Group Limited Holding, Al-Haramain Islamic Foundation, Inc., also known as Al-Haramain Islamic Foundation also known as Islamic Al-Haramain, Abu Hajer Al Iraqi, Sherifsedky, Bosnia-Herzegovina Branch of Al-Haramain Islamic Foundation, Muzaffar Kahn, Abdalrahman Alarnout Abu Aljer, also known as Abu Obed, Global Relief Foundation, Inc., also known as Foundation Secours Mondial also known as GRF also known as Al-Najda, Abu Hamza Al-Masri, Mohamed Loay Bayazid, Suleiman Abdel Aziz Al Rajhi, Salahuddin Abduljawad, Makhtab Al-Khidamat, also known as Al-Khifaf, National Islamic Front Party, Iss El-Din El Sayed, Minister of Finance and National Economy, Abu Wa'el, also known as Sadoun Abdul Latif, Lionel Dumont, also known as Jacques Brougere also known as Hamza also known as Bilal, Arafat El-Asahi, Global Services International, Sterling Charitable Gift Fund, Faisal Group Holding Co., Special Purpose Islamic Regiment, Hassan Dahir Aweys, Palestine Islamic Jihad, Al-Barakat Bank of Somalia (BSS), Iranian Ministry of Commerce, Saleh O. Badahdah, Ahmed Ibrahim Al Najjar, Muhammad Al-Hamati, also known as Abu Asim Al-Makki also known as Mohammed Hamdi Sadiq Al-Ahdal, M.M. Badkook Co. for Catering & Trading, Adel Muhammad Sadiq Bin Kazem, Asbat Al-Ansar, Hashim Abdulrahman, Thirwat Salah Shihata, also known as Muhammad Ali, Dubai Islamic Bank, Fethi Ben Rebai Masri, also known as Amor also known as Omar Abu also known as Fethi Alic, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust, Ibrahim Muhammed Afandi, Benevolence International Fund, Abu Al-Maid, Mohammad Bin Faris, Gum Arabic Co. Ltd., Iranian Ministry of Information and Security, Iraqi Secret Service, Abdullah M. Al-Mahdi, Saqar Al Jadawi, Estate of Ahmed Al Nami, Sheikh Abu Abdul Aziz Nagi, Yasser Al-Azzani, Jamal Barzinji, Nasreddin Charitable Foundation, Saar Network, Mahmoud Jaballah, Al-Bir Saudi Organization, Ahmed Hasni Rarrbo, also known as Correction Officer Abdullah, New Diamond Holdings, Yousef M. Nada & Co. Gesellschaft M.B.H., Saudi Joint Relief Committee, Abdurahman Alamoundi, Ibrahim Muhammad Afandi, Jamal Barzini, Makkah Mukarrahman Charity Trust , Inc., Bosanska Idealna Futura, Abdullah Al Faisal Abdulaziz Al Saud, Akida Management and Trust, also known as Akida Islamic Bankers' Trustee and Management, Mullah Kakshar, Shaykh Sa'id, also known as Mustafa Muhammad Ahmad, Jamil Qasim Saeed, Nasco Nasreddin Holdings, A.S., Mohammed Nur Rahmi, Islamic Investment Company of the Gulf (Bathrain) EC, Patricia H. McDowell, as Administrator of the estate of John F. McDowell, deceased and on behalf of all survivors of John F. McDowell, Muhammed Omar, Abd Al-Mushin Al-Libi, Al-Baraka Bancorp, Inc., Mohammad Jamal Al Khalifa, Barakat Global Telephone Company, Cobis, Ayatollah Ali Khamenei, Spiritual Leader of Iran, Prince Mohamed Al-Faisal Al-Saud, Abdelghani Mzoudi, Habib Faris Abdullah Al-Mamouri, Fahad Al-Thumairy, Aqeel Abdul-Azeel Al-Aqeel, Nedal Saleh, also known as Hitem, Mohammed Mohammadi Rayshahri, Special Advisor to Spiritual Leader and special advisor to Iran's supreme leader Ali Khamene'i, Safar Al-Hawali, Barakat International Companies (BICO), Cherif Sedky, Mohammed Bahareth, Bashir-Ud-Din Mahmood, Sheikh Ahmed Salim Sweden, Iraqi Intelligence Service, Somali Network, A.B., Abu Hafs The Mauritanian, also known as Mahfouz Ould Al-Walid also known as Khalid Al-Shanqiti, Yassine Chekkaouri, Guld and African Center, Barakat Computer Consulting (BCC), Arafat El-Ashi, Frank Zindel, Nascoservice S.R.L., Sheikh Omar Bakri Muhammad, Al Quida/Islamic Army, Ramzi Binalshibh, Fahid Mohammed Ally Msalam, Muhammad Ashraf, Nasco Business Center Sas Di Nasreddin Ahmed Idris, Eurocovia Obras SA, Ansar Al-Islam (AI), also known as Jund Al-Islam, Uday Hussein, Abdullah Bin Saleh Al-Obaid, Abdul Aziz Al-Ibrahimr, Hezbollah, Estate of Khalid Al-Midhar, Ahmed Mohamed Hamed Ali, Al Haramain Islamic Foundation, Inc., Tarek Ayoubi, Taba Investments, Islamic Investment Company of the Gulf, Abu Abdul Rahman, Abdelkdir Mahmoud Es Sayed, Human Concern International Society, Martin Watcher, Ahmed Brahim, Abdul Rahman Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Republic of Iraq, Proyectos Y Promocoines Iso Afamia SL, Walid Al-Sourouri, Abdul Majeed, M. Yaqub Mirza, Tarek Ben Habib Maaroufi, Abdullah Al Faisal Bin Abdulaziz AlSaud, Iranian Revolutionary Guard Corps (IRGC), Sheikh Abdullah Azzam, Abu Muhammed, Agencies and Instrumentalities of the Syrian Arab Republic, National Security Directorate, Republican Guard, Ministry of Interior, Military Intelligence Service, Air Force Intelligence, Special Forces, Riad Hijazi, also known as Abu-Ahmad Al-Amriki also known as Abu-Ahmad Al-Hawen also known as Rashid Al-Maghribi also known as Abu-Ahmad Al-Shahid also known as M Raed Hijazi, Al-Haramin, Abdurahman Alamoudi, Sayf Al-Adl, Estate of Waleed Al-Shehri, Wali Khan Amin Shah, Martin Wachter, Tanzanite King, Sercor Treuhand Anstalt, Al Khaleejia for Export Promotion and Marketing Company, Tarik Bin Laden, Barakat Consulting Group (BCG), Ba Taqwa For Commerce and Real Estate Company Limited, also known as Ba Taqwa for Commerce and Real Estate Establishment also known as Ben M. Nada Establishment also known as Youssef M. Nada Establishment, Mohamed S. Omeis, World Assembly of Muslim Youth, also known as Wamy International, Inc. also known as World Association for Muslim Youth, Haji Mohamad Akram, Barakaat Enterprise, Barakaat North America, Inc., Ayatollah Ali Hoseini-Khamenei, Supreme Leader, Saar Foundation, also known as Saar Network, Rabita Al-Alam Al-Islami, Qusay Hussein, Al Taqwa Zaka Establishment, Muhammed Galeb Kalaje Zuoyadi, also known as Abu Talha, Taha Yassin Ramadan, Mar-Jac Investments, Inc., Ghasoub Al Abrash, National Management Consultancy Center (NMCC), Abdul Hussein, also known as The Ghost, Erwin Watcher, Hisham Al-Talib, Abdi Adulaziz Ali, Council on American-Islamic Relations (CAIR), Sanabel Al Khair, Abdelhalim Remadna, Ibrahim Bah, The Estate of Omari, Al-Shaykh Al-Iraqi, Mamdouh Mahmud Salim, also known as Abu Hajer, Parka Trading Company, Soliman J. Khudeira, Al Tawhid, Agus Budiman, Islamic Center of Tucson, Omar Abdullah Kamel, Barakaat International Foundation, Omar Hassan Ahmad Al-Bashir, President of Sudan, Abdallah Omar, Fazul Abdullah Al Nalfi, Abdurahman Alamoundir, S.M. Tufail, Al-Barakat Global Telecommunications, Saudi Bin Laden Group (LBG), also known as Bin Laden Corporation, Zubayadhr, The Estate of Abdulaziz Al Omari, Islamic Army for the Liberation of Holy Places, Saudi Dallah Al Baraka Group LLC, Wadih El-Hage, Ibn Al-Shaykh Al-Libi, Mohammed Ali Sayed Mushayt, Muhammad Omar, Estate of Hanjour, Sabir Lamar, Abdul Fattah Zammar, Omar Bin Laden, Yeslman M. Bin Laden, Ahmad Ajaj, Akida Bank Private Limited, also known as Akida Islamic Bank International Limited also known as Iksir International Bank Limited, Al-Hijrah Construction and Development Ltd., The Islamic Emirate of Afghanistan, Nasreddin Group International Holding Limited, Hisham, (Brother of Enaam Arnaout), Abdul Rahman Al Swailem, Ministry of Interior, Brahim Muhammad Afandi, Sherif Sedky African Muslim Agency, Taha Al Alwani, Mohamed Mansour, also known as Mohamed Al-Mansour, Armand Albert Friedrich Huber, also known as Ahmed Huber, Muslim Brotherhood - Kuwaiti Branch, Estate of Fayez Ahmed, also known as Banhammad Fayez, The Committee for the Defense of Legitimate Rights, (CDLR), Al-Barakat Group of Companies Somalia Limited, Imad Mughniyeh, Engelbert Schreiber, Lased Ben Heni, Alfaisaliah Group, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Haji Abdul Manan Agha, also known as Abd Al-Man'am Saiyid, Guld and African Chamber, Islamic Society of North America, Wa'el Hamza Julaidan, also known as Al Hasan Al Madani, Abdelkarim Hussein Mohamed Al-Nasser, General Yahya Rahim Safavi, head of the IRGC, The Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps, Mohammad Baqer Zolqadr, Islamic Army of Aden, Blessed Relief Foundation, World Assembly of Islamic Youth, Mohammed Alchurbaji, General Mohsen Reza'i, Iranian Security Director, former commander of the Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps (IRGC) who is now in charge of the reorganization of Iran's security, Ramzi Mohammed Adbullah Binalshibh, Promociones Y Construcciones Tetuan Pricote S.A., Abdulaziz Bin Hamad, Infocus Tech of Malaysia, Saudi Sudanese Bank, Islamic Cultural Center of Geneva, Abdel Wahab Osman, former Sudanese Minister of Industry, Al-Barakat Investments, Dr. Mohaman Ali Elgari, Mohammed Albanna, Al Qaeda Islamic Agency, Yassin Abdullah Al Kadi, Mohamed Mansour, Al-Barakat Finance Group, Youssef M. Nada & CO., Omar M. Bin Laden, Mohrez Amdouni, also known as Mohammed Hassan also known as Fabio Fusco also known as Tuale Abu, Barakaat Red Sea Telecommunications, The Aid Organization of the Ulema, Mondher Baazaoui, also known as Hamza, Ibrahim Bin Abdulaziz Al Ibrahim, Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee, Mohammed Ali Husan Al Moayed, Al Barakaat Exchange LLC, also known as Al Barakaat Bank, Mustafa Mohamed Fadhil, also known as Abu Anis also known as Moustafa Ali Elbishy also known as Mustafa Muhamad Fadil also known as Hussein also known as, North American Islamic Trust, Bensayah Belkacem, Estate of Qusay Husseing, International Institute of Islamic Thought, Mazin M.H. Bahareth, Abdullah Salaiman Al-Rajhi, Proyectos Promociones Paradaus S.I., Addullah Ahmed Abdullah, Mar-Jac Poultry, Inc., Schreiber & Zindel, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Abu Musab Al-Zarqawi, Salman Al-Ouda, Al-Gammah Al Islamiah, Perouz Seda Ghaty, Republic of Sudan Ministry of Defense, Saleh Abdulaziz Al-Rajhi, Muhammed Mahdi Salah, Riyadus Salikhin Recognizance and Sabotage Battalion of Chechen Martyrs, Suleiman Abdel Aziz, Piedmont Poultry, Queens City Cigarettes and Candy, Estate of Mohald Al-Shehri, Help African People, Jamal Ba Khorsh, Ibn Sheik Al-libi, Mushin Musa Matwalliatwah, Cemsteel Impex Establishment, Dallah Al Baraka Group LLC, African Muslim Agency, Beal, Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe, Aqeel Al Aqeel, Mohammed Khatib, Muhsin Musa Matwalli Atwah, also known as Abdul Rahman also known as Abdel Rahman also known as Abdul Rahman Al-Muhajir also known as Mohammed K.A. Al-Namer, Sherif Shedky, Hani Ramadan, Syed Suleman Ahmer, Al Shamal Islamic Bank, also known as Shamel Bank also known as Bank El Shamar, Nurjaman Riduan Ismuddin, also known as Hambali, Saleh Al-Hussayen, Bashsh Hospital, Nada International Anstalt, also known as Nada Group International Anstalt, Al Taqwa Bank, Abdullah Samil Bahmadan, Saudi Binladin International Company, Al Amn Al-Dakhili, Intelligence, Islamic International Brigade, Islamic Assembly of North America Foundation, Wadi Al Aqia, Al-Haramain, National Fund for Social Insurance, Al-Shifa' Honey Press for Industry and Commerce, The Advice and Reformation Committee (ARC), Yousef Jameel, Erwin Wachter, Barako Trading Company, LLC, Sami Omar Al-Hussayen, Estate of Mohammed Atta, GRF, Mohammed Jamal Khalifa, Talobah International Aid Association, Abd Al-Hadi Al-Iraqi, Sanur Salah, Somalia International Relief Organization, Safa Trust, Haqi Ismail, Bilal Bin Marwan, Aqsa Islamic Bank, Mohammed Amine Akli, also known as Samir also known as Kali Sami also known as Elia, Mushayt for Trading Company, Jemaah Islamiya, Iksir Limited Holding, Mohammed Al-Issai, Abu Zubaydah, also known as Zayn Al Abidin Muhammad Husayn Tariq also known as Zayn Al Abidin also known as Sayf Al Adl, Ahmad Salah (Salim), member of committee of three of Int'l Hezbollah, Sheikh Yusuf Al Qardawi, Adnan Basha, Sheik Hamad Al-Husaini, Mustafa Muhammed Ahmad, also known as Shaykh Sai'id also known as Mustafa Ahmed Al-Hassawi, Al-Barakat Wiring Service, Bakr M Bin Laden, Havlish Defendants, Arab Cement Company, Bassam Dalati Satut, Iraqi Intelligence Agency, also known as The Mukhabarat also known as The Fedayeen also known as Unit 999 also known as M-8 Special Operations also known as Al-'Oare, Grove Corporate, Inc., Mena Investments, Rabih Haddah, Ali Ghaleb Himmat, Talal Mohammed Badkook, Hamad Hussaini, Abu Zubaydh, Nabil Benattia, Ahmed Nur Ali Jim'ale, Mohammed Bin Laden Organization, Abu Sayyaf, Abu Rida Al Suri, Abdullah Bin Khalid Al-Thani, Metalor, Samir Salah, Anas Al Liby, Morteza Reza'i, Ahmad Ibrahim Al-Mughassil, also known as Abu Omran, Al-Gammaah Al Islamiah, Anas Al-Liby, also known as Anas Al-Libi also known as Nazim Al-Raghie also known as Nazih Abdul Hamed Al-Raghie also known as Anas Al-Sabai, Barzan Ibrahim Al Tikriti, Mohammed Jaghlit, Barakaat Construction Company, Iranian Ministry of Economic Affairs and Finance, Hassan Al Turabi, Banca Del Gottardo, Liban Hussein, Aqueel Al-Aqueel, Al-Hamati Sweets Bakeries, Chiheb Ben Mohamed Ayari, also known as Abu Hohem Hichem, Abdullah Muhsen Al Turki, Al Turki, Nimir Petroleum LLC, Barakaat Telecommunications Co. Somalia, Hassan Turabi, Islamic Leader, National Commercial Bank of Saudi Arabia, Saudi Red Crescent, Omar Al-Bayoumi, Zeinab Mansour-Fattouh, Ministry of Intelligence and Security, Jemaah Isamiya, Baraka Trading Company, Abu Waiel, The Taliban, Estate of Ahmed Al-Ghamdi, Abdirasik Aden, International Relief Organization, Barakat Telecommunications Company Limited (BTELCO), Mohammed Hussein Al Amoudi, National Development Bank, Syrian Arab Republic, Abdul Rahman Khaled Mahfouz, Gulbuddin Hekmatyar, Afghan Support Committee (ASC), Abu Hamza Al Masri, Al Qaeda Islamic Army, Mohammed Al Massari, Ibrahim Bin Abdul Aziz, Khalid Al Fawwaz, Hamel Al Barakati, Jamal Nyrabeh, Tareq M. Al-Swaidan, Estate of Abu Hafs, also known as Mafuz Ould Al Walid, "The Mauritanian" also known as Khaled Al Shanguiti, Lashkar-E Tayyiba, Wael Jalaidan, Soliman S. Biheiri, Raed Hijazi, Ahmad Salah(Salim), member of committee of three of Int'l Hezbollah, Jill Rosenblum, as Executor of the Estate of Andrew I. Rosenblum, Deceased and on behalf of all survivors of Andrew I. Rosenblum, Habib Waddani, Mena Corporation, Mohammed Jasmin Al-Ali, Former Al-Jazeera General Manager and two former employees, Co-Conspirators, Mustaf Ahmed Al-Hisawi, also known as Sheik Saeed, Benevolence International Foundation, also known as Al Bir Al Dawalia also known as Al Bir Society Organization, Aradi Inc., Osama Bassnan, Shaled Nouri, Estate of Ziad Samir Jarrah, Iraqi Ministry of Oil, Ramzia Mohammed Adbullah Binalshibh, Mustafa Al-Kadir, Sulaiman Al-Alsheikh, Hassan A.A. Bahfzallah, Barakat Post Express (BPE), Omar Al Bayoumi, also known as Abu Imard, Mendi Kammoun, Salah Hajir, Abdul Aziz Al Ibrahim, (or Al Ibrahim), Salafist Group for Call and Combat, Khaled Bin Salim Bin Mahfouz, Al-Barakaat, Abu Qatada Al-Filistini, also known as Abu Ismail also known as Abu Umar also known as Abu Umar Takfiri also known as Abu Umar Umar also known as Ali-Samman Uthman also known as Omar Mahmoud Uthman also known as Umar Uthman also known as Omar Abu Oma, Rachid Fehar, also known as Aminedel Belgio also known as Djaffar, Barakat Wire Transfer Company, Ibrahim Hassabella, Yassin Abdullah Kadi, Heyatul Ulya, Abdullah Al Abdulaziz Al Saud, (Prince Abdullah), Al Bir Dawalia, Iraq, also known as The Republic of Iraq, Ayman Al-Zawahiri, Wa'el Jalaidan, Republic of Sudan Ministry of Interior, Umar Faruq, Abdullah Ahmed Abdullah, American Muslim Foundation (AMF), Ahmed Zaki Yamani, Dr. Abdulrahman Al-Amoundi, Umma Tameer-E-Nau (UTN), Ahmed Nur Ali Jumale, also known as Ahmed Nur Ali Jim'ale, Taha Jaber Al-Alwani, Abd Al Samad Al-Ta'ish, Abdulrahman Hassan Sharbatly, Muslim Brotherhood - Iraqi Branch, Abu Sayef Group (ASG), Mamoun Darkazanli Import-Export Company, Amin Al-Haq, also known as Dr. Amin Ah Haq also known as Dr. Amin Ul-Haq also known as Muhammad Amin also known as Amin Ul Haq, Jamal Ahmed Mohammed, Sanabil Al-Khair, Akida Commodity Limited, Islamic Republic of Iran, Abu Rahman, Iraqi Ministry of Defense, Nasreddin Foundation, also known as Nasreddin Stiftung, Abbas Abdi Ali, Mohamed Sadeek Odeh, Abdullah Bin Laden, Al Taqwa Management Organization SA, Mohammed Bin Abdulrahman Al Arief, Aaran Money Wire Service, Inc., Barakaat Boston, Jalil Shinwari, Brahim Ben Hedili Hamami, Yassin Abdullah Al-Kadi, Adbullah Bin Said, Abdul Matin Tatari, Mohammed Omar Al-Harazi, Lashkar I Janghvi, Islamic Movement of Uzbekistan (IMU), Maulvi Abdul Kabir, Mohammed Jaghkit, Al-Mustaqbal Group, Estate of Marwan Al-Shehhi, Ayatollah Ali Khamenei Spiritual Leader of Iran, Mounir Ben Habib Jerraya, also known as Yarraya, Yusaf Ahmed Ali, Turkistan Islamic Movement, Abelghani Mzoudi, Muwaffaq Foundation, Saudi Binladin Group, Muhammad Abu-Islam, Abdul Rahman Bin Kahlid Bin Mahfouz, Sana-Bell, Inc., Estate of Saeed Al Ghamdi, Muhammad Atif, also known as Subhi Sitta also known as Abu Hafs Al-Masri, Muslim Brotherhood, Al-Nur Honey Press Shops, also known as Al-Nur Honey Center, Abdulla Al Obaid, Zacarias Moussaoui, Islamic African Relief Agency, Al Anwa, Ramzi Bin Al-Shibb, Ahmed Ressam, Hamza Al Ghamdi, Estate of Satam Al-Suqami, Saudi American Bank, Hussein Mahmud Abdullkadir, Momammed Mohammadi, Special Advisor to Spiritual Leader, Egyptian Gama'a Al-Islamiya, Jam'yah Ta'awun Al-Islamia, also known as Jam'iyat Al Ta'awun Al Islamiyya also known as Jit also known as Society of Islamic Cooperation, Samir Kishk, Abdulla Al Obaidr, Abdul Al-Moslah, Bank Al Taqwa Limited, also known as Al Taqwa Bank, Al Qaida, Ahmad I. Nasreddin, Mushayt, Al Baraka Investment and Development Corporation, also known as Al Baraka Bank also known as Dallah Albaraka Group, LLC, Saleh Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi, Ali Atwa, also known as Ammar Mansour Bouslim also known as Hassan Rostom Salim, Estate of Ahmed Ibrahim A. Al Haznawi, Muslim Brotherhood - Jordanian Branch, Mahdi Chamran Savehi, director of International Hezbollah and Iranian External Intelligence Chief, Centersas Di Nasreddin Ahmed Idris EC, Essam Al Ridi, Yeslam M. Bin Laden, Engelbert Schreiber, Jr, Al Haramain Foundation, Gulf Center S.R.L., MD James W Monsour, Khalil Jarraya, also known as Omar also known as Khalil Yarraya also known as Aziz Ben Narvan Abdel' also known as Amro also known as Amrou also known as Amr, Mohammed Hussein Al Ibrahim, Abdullah Bin Saleh Al Obaid, Salah Suleiman, General Ali Blokian, former advisor to Hezbollah, Ministry of Defense, Sheik Adil Galil Batargy, also known as Adel Abdul Jalil Batterjee, Rabita Trust, Benevolence International Foundation, Canada, Salah Muhammed Mandi, National Commerce Bank, Mohammed Chehade, Mercy International Relief Agency, also known as Mercy International also known as Mercy, Yassir Al-Sirri, also known as Ammar, Ary Group, Tarek Charaabi, Ibrahim Bin Abdul Aziz Al Ibrahim Foundation, Doug Gaines, Najib Ouaz, Naif Bin Abdulaziz Al Saud, Advice and Reformation Committee, Abu Musab Zarqawi, Ghasoub Al Abrash Ghalyoun, Iranian Ministry of Petroleum, Mohammed Mijed Said, Sheikh Usama Bin-Laden, Iqbal Yunus, Mohammed Bin Abdullah Al-Jomaith, Yasin Al-Qadi, Lashkar Redayan-E-Islami (Islamic Martyrs Brigade), Garad Jama, Mohamed Ben Belgacem Aouadi, Nasco Business Residence, Fatha Abdul Rahman, Islamic World League, Abula Bin Laden, Lujain Al-Iman, Said Bahaji, Abdel Hussein, Al Rashid Trust, Raw Mat Service and Management SA, Youssef Abdaoui, also known as Correction Officer Abdullah also known as Abu Abdullah also known as Abdella, Delta Oil Company, Ltd., The Estate of Al-Shehhi, Ahmad Al-Shinni, Musti Rashid Ahmad Ladehyanoy, also known as Mufti Rasheed Ahma also known as Mufti Rashid Ahmad Ludhianvi also known as Mufti Rashid Ahmad Wadehyanoy, Safiq Ayadi, Estate of Hamza Al-Ghamdi, Estate of Majed Moqued, Triple-B Trading Company, Somali Internet Company, Jemaah Islamiya Organization, Al Shamal for Investment and Development, Mansour Thaer, Mohammed Bin Mahfouz, Adib Sha'ban, Saar International, Enaam Mahmoud Arnaout, also known as Abdel Samia also known as Abu Mahmoud also known as Amu Mahmoud Al Suri also known as Abu Mahmoud Al Hamawi, Al Itihaad Al-Islamiya, Nasreddin International Limited Group, also known as Middle East and Turkey Investment Holding Limited, Ahmed Mohammed Hamed Ali, also known as Abu Islam also known as Ahmed Mohammed Abdurehman also known as Abu Fatima also known as Abu Khadiijah also known as Ahmed Hamed also known as Ahmed the Egyptian also known as Ahmed Ahmed also known as Ahamad A, Mahfuz Ould Al Walid, "The Mauritanian", islamic Investment Company of the Gulf(Bathrain)EC, Noor Jalil, International Islamic Relief Organization (IIRO), also known as Islamic Relief Organization also known as International Relief Organization also known as Success Foundation, Muslim Brotherhood - Egyptian Branch, York Foundation, Iqbal Unus (Yunus), Mansour Al-Kadi, Contratas Gioma, Riadh Jelassi, Abu Agab, Heritage Education Trust, Sterling Management Group, Inc., Lebanese Hezbollah, Wamy International, Inc., Estate of Wail Al-Shehri, Ahmed Khalfan Ghailani, Zouaydi, (Muhammed Galeb Kalaje Zoaaydi) also known as Abu Talha also known as Muhammed Galeb Kalaje Zoaaydi, The Global Relief Foundation, Agencies and Instrumentalities of the Republic of the Sudan, Ministry of the Interior, Ministry of Defense, Security of the Revolution, Military Intelligence, State Security, Popular Defense Force, Revolutionary, Estate of Abu Salah Al-Yemeni, Ahmed Totonji, Haydar Mohamed Bin Laden, Asat Trust Reg., Hossein Mosleh, Abmad Al Harbi, Jamal Bakhorsh, Al-Barakaat Group, Ali Saed Bin Ali El-Hoorie, also known as Ali Saed Bin Ali Al-Houri also known as Ali Saed Bin Ali El-Houri, Red Crescent Saudi Committee, Muhammad Salah, also known as Nasr Fahmi Nasr Hasanayn, Ahmad Sa'id Al-Kadr, also known as Abu Abd Al-Rahman Al-Kanadi, Adel Ben Soltane, Saleh Gazaz, Sa'd Al-Sharif, Salem Bin Laden, Islamic Assembly of North America, Yousef M. Nada, SNCB Corporate Finance Ltd., Sanabel Al Kheer, Inc., Imad Eddin Barakat Yarkas, also known as Abu Dahdah, Mounir El-Motassadeq, Al Gama'a Al-Islamiyya, Lashkar Redayan-E-Islami, Hezb-E-Islami, Shamal Islamic Bank, Abrash Company, Sudanese Intelligence Service, Mohammed Iqbal Abdurrahman, also known as Abu Jibril, Moussa Ben Amor Essaadi, also known as Dah Dah also known as Abdelrahmman also known as Bechir, Azzam Service Center, John Doe(s), in his capacity as the executor of the estate of Jane Doe , in his persoanl capacity , and as the personal representative of the deceased Jane Doe, Abelmagne Ali Eldeen, Abdullahi Hussein Kahie, Al Amn Al-Khariji, Intelligence, Mokhtar Boughougha, Abdulrahman Bin Khalid Bin Mahfouz, Al-Jaezeera News Agency, Abdulrahman Bin Mahfouz, Red Sea Barakat Company Limited and The Republic of Sudan |
OneBeacon America Insurance Company, Great Northern Insurance Company, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, OneBeacon Insurance Company, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Homeland Insurance Company of New York, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, CNA Casualty of California, Vigilant Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, Continental Insurance Company, Federal Insurance Company, Allstate Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, American Alternative Insurance Corporation, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, American Employers' Insurance Company, Chubb Custom Insurance Company and Glens Falls Insurance Co. |
Al Rajhi Bank and Arab Bank |
11-3511 |
August 12, 2011 |
U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit |
Other |
Docket Report
This docket was last retrieved on July 1, 2014. A more recent docket listing may be available from PACER.
Document Text |
---|
Filing 187 U.S. SUPREME COURT NOTICE, dated 06/30/2014, U.S. Supreme Court docket # 13-318, stating the petition for writ of certiorari is denied, RECEIVED.[1261081] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 07/01/2014 09:03 AM] |
Filing 186 ATTORNEY, James J. McGuire, for Daral Maal Al Islami Trust, TERMINATED.[1153829] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 02/10/2014 11:58 AM] |
Filing 185 ATTORNEY, Conor Brendan Dugan, for Yousef Jameel, TERMINATED.[1153002] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 02/07/2014 03:11 PM] |
Filing 184 U.S. SUPREME COURT NOTICE of writ of certiorari filing, dated 09/11/2013, U.S. Supreme Court docket # 13-318, RECEIVED.[1043718] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 09/17/2013 03:27 PM] |
Filing 183 CERTIFIED ORDER, dated 08/08/2013, to SDNY (NEW YORK CITY), ISSUED.[1011643] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 08/08/2013 12:05 PM] |
Filing 182 STATEMENT OF COSTS, on behalf of Appellee Al Rajhi Bank in 12-949, FILED.[1011641] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 08/08/2013 12:03 PM] |
Filing 180 JUDGMENT MANDATE, ISSUED.[977426] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 06/27/2013 03:34 PM] |
Filing 179 ERRATA SHEET, for Opinion dated 04/16/2013, by JAC, FILED.[976819] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 06/27/2013 10:55 AM] |
Filing 178 ERRATA SHEET, for Opinion dated 04/16/2013, by JAC, FILED.[976401] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 06/26/2013 04:42 PM] |
Filing 177 ERRATA SHEET, for Opinion dated 04/16/2013, by JAC, FILED.[976385] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 06/26/2013 04:37 PM] |
Filing 176 ORDER, petition for rehearing/ rehearing en banc denied, FILED.[960654] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 06/10/2013 03:56 PM] |
Filing 173 ERRATA SHEET, for Opinion dated 04/16/2013, by JAC, RR, J, Rakoff, FILED.[926600] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 05/03/2013 09:38 AM] |
Filing 172 ERRATA SHEET, for Opinion dated 04/16/2013, by JAC, RR, J, Rakoff, FILED.[926593] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 05/03/2013 09:36 AM] |
Filing 171 AMENDED CAPTION PAGE, to conform the opinions dated 04/16/2013 , SENT.[924407] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 05/01/2013 12:48 PM] |
Filing 168 ERRATA SHEET, for Opinion dated 04/16/2013, by JAC, RR, J, Rakoff, FILED.[921679] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 04/29/2013 02:25 PM] |
Filing 167 MOTION ORDER, granting motion to extend time to file petition for rehearing or rehearing en banc [ # 160 ] filed by Appellant Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company, Great Northern Insurance Company, Allstate Insurance Company, Kathleen Ashton, Joseph Alger, Angelica Allen, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Vincent J. Della Bella, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Todd Devito, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Maria DiPilato, Stacey Fran Dolan, Federal Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Vigilant Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, One Beacon America Insurance Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, Homeland Insurance Company of New York, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., CNA Casualty of California, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, Federal Insurance Company et al., Plaintiffs and Alexander Paul Aranyos in 11-3294; granting motion to file an ovesized petition for rehearing or rehearing en banc, not to exceed 35 pages [ # 160 ] filed by Appellant Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company, Great Northern Insurance Company, Allstate Insurance Company, Kathleen Ashton, Joseph Alger, Angelica Allen, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Vincent J. Della Bella, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Todd Devito, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Maria DiPilato, Stacey Fran Dolan, Federal Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Vigilant Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, One Beacon America Insurance Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, Homeland Insurance Company of New York, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., CNA Casualty of California, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, Federal Insurance Company et al., Plaintiffs and Alexander Paul Aranyos in 11-3294, by RR, FILED. [921417][167] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459]--[Edited 04/29/2013 by RO] [Entered: 04/29/2013 12:26 PM] |
Filing 165 ARGUMENT CD, TRANSMITTED.[917941] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 04/24/2013 03:50 PM] |
Filing 162 INTERNET CITATION NOTE: Material from decision with internet citation, ATTACHED.[914704] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 04/22/2013 11:55 AM] |
Filing 160 MOTION, to extend time, for___relief, on behalf of Alexander Paul Aranyos and Appellant Joseph Alger, Allstate Insurance Company, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, CNA Casualty of California, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., Continental Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Federal Insurance Company, Federal Insurance Company et al., Plaintiffs, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, Great Northern Insurance Company, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Homeland Insurance Company of New York, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, One Beacon America Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company and Vigilant Insurance Company in 11-3294, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan and Tracy Ann Taback Catalano in 11-3407, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano and Appellant Allstate Insurance Company, American Alternative Insurance Corporation, American Employers' Insurance Company, Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, CNA Casualty of California, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., Continental Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Federal Insurance Company, Federal Insurance Company et al., Plaintiffs, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, Great Northern Insurance Company, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Homeland Insurance Company of New York, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, One Beacon America Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company and Vigilant Insurance Company in 11-3490, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano and Appellant Allstate Insurance Company, American Alternative Insurance Corporation, Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, CNA Casualty of California, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., Continental Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Federal Insurance Company, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, Great Northern Insurance Company, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Homeland Insurance Company of New York, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, One Beacon America Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company and Vigilant Insurance Company in 11-3494, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano and Appellant Allstate Insurance Company, American Alternative Insurance Corporation, American Employers' Insurance Company, Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, CNA Casualty of California, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., Continental Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Federal Insurance Company et al., Plaintiffs, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, Great Northern Insurance Company, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Homeland Insurance Company of New York, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, One Beacon America Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company and Vigilant Insurance Company in 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, Appellant Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Made |
Filing 159 REQUEST FOR ARGUMENT CD, with fee, RECEIVED.[912306] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 04/18/2013 03:51 PM] |
Filing 158 JUDGMENT, FILED.[911179] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 04/17/2013 04:50 PM] |
Filing 157 JUDGMENT, FILED.[911178] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 04/17/2013 04:49 PM] |
Filing 156 JUDGMENT, FILED.[911175] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 04/17/2013 04:47 PM] |
Filing 150 OPINION, affirming the District Court's July 14, 2011 Judgment, by JAC, RR, J. Rakoff, FILED.[908591] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459]--[Edited 04/16/2013 by RO] [Entered: 04/16/2013 11:05 AM] |
Filing 149 OPINION, affirming the judgment of the District Court, by JAC, RR, J. Rakoff, FILED.[908579] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 04/16/2013 11:03 AM] |
Filing 148 OPINION, affirming the district Court's July 14, 2011 Judgmnet, vacating the judgment of the District Court insofar as it dismissed plaintiffs claims against the Charity Official defendants; Yassin Abdullah Al Kadi; Saleh Al-Hussayen; and Dallah Avco for lack of personal jurisdiction and, as to these claims only and remanding the cause to the District Court, pursuant to United States v. Jacobson, 15 F.3d 19 (2d Cir. 1994), for the prompt commencement of a course of judicially-supervised jurisdictional discovery by JAC, RR, J. Rakoff, FILED.[908530] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 04/16/2013 10:47 AM] |
Filing 140 ARGUMENT CD, TRANSMITTED.[872651] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 03/12/2013 02:58 PM] |
Filing 142 ARGUMENT CD, TRANSMITTED.[875547] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 03/14/2013 11:30 AM] |
Filing 146 ARGUMENT CD, TRANSMITTED. (Jones Day)[887510] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 03/25/2013 04:56 PM] |
Filing 144 ARGUMENT CD, TRANSMITTED.[883680] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 03/21/2013 11:55 AM] |
Filing 139 REQUEST FOR ARGUMENT CD, with fee, RECEIVED.[872646] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 03/12/2013 02:57 PM] |
Filing 143 REQUEST FOR ARGUMENT CD, with fee, RECEIVED.[883672] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 03/21/2013 11:52 AM] |
Filing 145 REQUEST FOR ARGUMENT CD, with fee, RECEIVED.[887508] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 03/25/2013 04:56 PM] |
Filing 141 REQUEST FOR ARGUMENT CD, with fee, RECEIVED.[875541] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 03/14/2013 11:29 AM] |
Filing 137 CASE, before JAC*, RR, C.JJ., RAKOFF, D.J., HEARD.[786323] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 12/04/2012 04:14 PM] |
Filing 138 MOTION ORDER, granting motion for additional argument time [ # 129 ] filed by Appellant Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) et al, FILED. [803771][138] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 12/28/2012 10:21 AM] |
Filing 129 MOTION, to extend time, on behalf of Alexander Paul Aranyos and Appellant Joseph Alger, Allstate Insurance Company, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, CNA Casualty of California, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., Continental Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Federal Insurance Company, Federal Insurance Company et al., Plaintiffs, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, Great Northern Insurance Company, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Homeland Insurance Company of New York, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, One Beacon America Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company and Vigilant Insurance Company in 11-3294, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan and Tracy Ann Taback Catalano in 11-3407, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano and Appellant Allstate Insurance Company, American Alternative Insurance Corporation, American Employers' Insurance Company, Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, CNA Casualty of California, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., Continental Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Federal Insurance Company, Federal Insurance Company et al., Plaintiffs, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, Great Northern Insurance Company, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Homeland Insurance Company of New York, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, One Beacon America Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company and Vigilant Insurance Company in 11-3490, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano and Appellant Allstate Insurance Company, American Alternative Insurance Corporation, Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, CNA Casualty of California, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., Continental Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Federal Insurance Company, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, Great Northern Insurance Company, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Homeland Insurance Company of New York, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, One Beacon America Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company and Vigilant Insurance Company in 11-3494, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano and Appellant Allstate Insurance Company, American Alternative Insurance Corporation, American Employers' Insurance Company, Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, CNA Casualty of California, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., Continental Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Federal Insurance Company et al., Plaintiffs, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, Great Northern Insurance Company, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Homeland Insurance Company of New York, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, One Beacon America Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company and Vigilant Insurance Company in 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, Appellant Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, M |
Filing 128 ARGUMENT NOTICE, to attorneys/parties, TRANSMITTED.[756643] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 10/25/2012 11:42 AM] |
Filing 126 CASE CALENDARING, for argument on 12/04/2012 at 1:00pm, SET.[753801] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 10/23/2012 10:42 AM] |
Filing 125 CASE CALENDARING, for the week of 12/03/2012, PROPOSED.[740662] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 10/09/2012 12:32 PM] |
Filing 124 REPLY BRIEF, on behalf of Appellant Federal Insurance Company and Federal Insurance Company et al., Plaintiffs in 11-3294, 11-3490, Appellant Federal Insurance Company in 11-3494, Appellant Federal Insurance Company et al., Plaintiffs in 11-3495, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459, FILED. Service date 10/05/2012 by CM/ECF. [740004] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 10/05/2012 03:11 PM] |
Filing 122 ORAL ARGUMENT STATEMENT LR 34.1 (a), on behalf of filer Attorney Mr. James E. Gauch, Esq. for Appellee Saudi Bin Laden Group (LBG) in 12-949, FILED. Service date 09/07/2012 by CM/ECF. [713362] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 09/07/2012 11:31 AM] |
Filing 119 MOTION, to extend time, on behalf of Alexander Paul Aranyos and Appellant Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Dhanmatee Sam and Tracy Ann Taback Catalano in 11-3294, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Dhanmatee Sam and Tracy Ann Taback Catalano in 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, Appellant Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Dhanmatee Sam and Tracy Ann Taback Catalano in 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, Appellant Yvonne V. Abdool, Alfred Acquaviva, Josephine Acquaviva, Jean Adams, Judith M. Aiken, James Alario, Elizabeth Alderman, Jane Alderman, Stephen Alderman, Karium Ali, All Plaintiffs, Luke C. Allen, Lynn Allen, Madelyn Conroy Allen, Michael J. Allen, Richard D. Allen, Leonor Alvarez, Jocelyne Ambroise, Andrew Arias, Donald Arias, Thomas Arias, Cynthia Arnold, Benjamin Arroyo, John P. Baeszler, Carol Barbaro, Kim Barbaro, Nicholas Barbaro, Mary Barbieri, Armando Bardales, Brian Barry, Edmund Barry, Kevin Barry, Kevin W. Barry, Maureen Barry, Gila Barzvi, Lorraine Arias Beliveau, John Benedetto, Ondina Bennett, Frances Berdan, Suzanne J. Berger, David M. Bernstein, Murray Bernstein, Norma Bernstein, Robert J. Bernstein, Joanne F. Betterly, Prakash Bhatt, Irene Bilcher, Miles Bilcher, Boris Bililovsky, Lillian Bini, Basmattie Bishundat, Bhola P. Bishundat, George Bonomo, John Bonomo, Rose Booker, Sharon Booker, Julia Boryczewski, Krystyna Boryczewski, Michele Boryczewski, Susan Brady, John C. Buckley, Kathleen M. Buckley, Javier Burgos, Beverly Burnett, Deena Burnett, Thomas Burnett, Thomas E. Burnett, Sr., Burnett Plaintiffs, Rosemarie Corvino, Jennifer D'Auria, Camille Doyle, William Doyle, Sr., William Doyle, Sr., Euro Brokers (Switzerland) S.A., Euro Brokers Financial Services Limited, Euro Brokers Inc., Euro Brokers Inc., et al., Euro Brokers Ltd., Euro Brokers Mexico, S.A. DE C.V., Desiree A. Gerasimovich, Maria Giordano, Michael Girdano, Anna M. Granville, Kara Hadfield, Catherine Jezycki, Michael Jezycki, Stephen Jezycki, Jr., Mary Margaret Jurgens, Lauren Arias Lucchini, Doreen Lutter, Maxcor Financial Asset Management Inc., Maxcor Financial Group Inc., Maxcor Financial Inc., Maxcor Information Inc., Daryl Joseph Meehan, Joann Meehan, Thomas J. Meehan, III, Jessica Murrow-Adams, Martha Burnett O'Brien, Rina Rabinowitz, Jane M. Smithwick, Emma Tisnovskiy, Leonid Tisnovskiy, Rostyslav Tisnovskiy and Tradesoft Technologies, Inc. in 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459, FILED. Service date 08/21/2012 by email, CM/ECF. [699104] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, 12-949, 12-1457, 12-1458, 12-1459] [Entered: 08/21/2012 06:06 PM] |
Filing 116 LETTER, on behalf of Appellant Federal Insurance Company, RECEIVED. Service date 06/28/2012 by CM/ECF.[650329] [11-3511] [Entered: 06/28/2012 03:11 PM] |
Filing 110 MOTION, to consolidate appeals, on behalf of Alexander Paul Aranyos and Appellant Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Dhanmatee Sam and Tracy Ann Taback Catalano in 11-3294, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Dhanmatee Sam and Tracy Ann Taback Catalano in 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, Appellant Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Dhanmatee Sam and Tracy Ann Taback Catalano in 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 06/11/2012 by CM/ECF. [633853] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 06/11/2012 10:49 PM] |
Filing 106 MOTION, to extend time, for___relief, on behalf of Alexander Paul Aranyos and Appellant Joseph Alger, Allstate Insurance Company, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, CNA Casualty of California, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., Continental Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Federal Insurance Company, Federal Insurance Company et al., Plaintiffs, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, Great Northern Insurance Company, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Homeland Insurance Company of New York, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, One Beacon America Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company and Vigilant Insurance Company in 11-3294, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan and Tracy Ann Taback Catalano in 11-3407, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano and Appellant Allstate Insurance Company, American Alternative Insurance Corporation, American Employers' Insurance Company, Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, CNA Casualty of California, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., Continental Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Federal Insurance Company, Federal Insurance Company et al., Plaintiffs, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, Great Northern Insurance Company, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Homeland Insurance Company of New York, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, One Beacon America Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company and Vigilant Insurance Company in 11-3490, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano and Appellant Allstate Insurance Company, American Alternative Insurance Corporation, Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, CNA Casualty of California, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., Continental Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Federal Insurance Company, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, Great Northern Insurance Company, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Homeland Insurance Company of New York, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, One Beacon America Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company and Vigilant Insurance Company in 11-3494, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Toni Ann Carroll, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano and Appellant Allstate Insurance Company, American Alternative Insurance Corporation, American Employers' Insurance Company, Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, CNA Casualty of California, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., Continental Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Federal Insurance Company et al., Plaintiffs, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, Great Northern Insurance Company, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Homeland Insurance Company of New York, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, One Beacon America Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company and Vigilant Insurance Company in 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, Appellant Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Made |
Filing 95 ORAL ARGUMENT STATEMENT LR 34.1 (a), on behalf of filer Mr. Martin F. McMahon, Esq. for Al-Barakat Investments and Appellee Dallah Al Baraka Group LLC, Tadamon Islamic Bank, Dallah Avco Trans Arabia Co. LTD., Al Shamal Islamic Bank and Saleh Abdullah Kamel and Mr. Martin F. McMahon, Esq. for Appellee Dallah Al Baraka Group LLC, Tadamon Islamic Bank, Dallah Avco Trans Arabia Co. LTD., Al Shamal Islamic Bank and Saleh Abdullah Kamel in 11-3294, Attorney Mr. Martin F. McMahon, Esq. for Appellee Al Shamal Islamic Bank in 11-3407, Attorney Mr. Martin F. McMahon, Esq. for Al Shamal Islamic Bank in 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 05/03/2012 by CM/ECF. [599209] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 05/03/2012 05:50 PM] |
Filing 94 ORAL ARGUMENT STATEMENT LR 34.1 (a), on behalf of filer Mr. Martin F. McMahon, Esq. for Al-Barakat Investments and Appellee Dallah Al Baraka Group LLC, Tadamon Islamic Bank, Dallah Avco Trans Arabia Co. LTD., Al Shamal Islamic Bank and Saleh Abdullah Kamel and Mr. Martin F. McMahon, Esq. for Appellee Dallah Al Baraka Group LLC, Tadamon Islamic Bank, Dallah Avco Trans Arabia Co. LTD., Al Shamal Islamic Bank and Saleh Abdullah Kamel in 11-3294, Attorney Mr. Martin F. McMahon, Esq. for Appellee Al Shamal Islamic Bank in 11-3407, Attorney Mr. Martin F. McMahon, Esq. for Al Shamal Islamic Bank in 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 05/03/2012 by CM/ECF. [599201] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 05/03/2012 05:44 PM] |
Filing 93 ORAL ARGUMENT STATEMENT LR 34.1 (a), on behalf of filer Attorney Mr. Stephen Allen Cozen, Esq. for Appellant Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company, Great Northern Insurance Company, Allstate Insurance Company, Federal Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Vigilant Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, One Beacon America Insurance Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, Homeland Insurance Company of New York, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., CNA Casualty of California, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois and Federal Insurance Company et al., Plaintiffs in 11-3294, Attorney Mr. Stephen Allen Cozen, Esq. for Appellant Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, American Alternative Insurance Corporation, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company, Great Northern Insurance Company, Allstate Insurance Company, Federal Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Vigilant Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, One Beacon America Insurance Company, American Employers' Insurance Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, Homeland Insurance Company of New York, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., CNA Casualty of California, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois and Federal Insurance Company et al., Plaintiffs in 11-3490, Attorney Mr. Stephen Allen Cozen, Esq. for Appellant Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, American Alternative Insurance Corporation, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company, Great Northern Insurance Company, Allstate Insurance Company, Federal Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Vigilant Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, One Beacon America Insurance Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, Homeland Insurance Company of New York, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., CNA Casualty of California, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company and National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois in 11-3494, Attorney Mr. Stephen Allen Cozen, Esq. for Appellant Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, American Alternative Insurance Corporation, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company, Great Northern Insurance Company, Allstate Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Vigilant Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, One Beacon America Insurance Company, American Employers' Insurance Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, Homeland Insurance Company of New York, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., CNA Casualty of California, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois and Federal Insurance Company et al., Plaintiffs in 11-3495, Attorney Mr. Stephen Allen Cozen, Esq. for Appellant Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, American Alternative Insurance Corporation, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company, Great Northern Insurance Company, Allstate Insurance Company, Federal Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Vigilant Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, One Beacon America Insurance Company, American Employers' Insurance Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, Homeland Insurance Company of New York, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., CNA Casualty of California, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company and National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois in 11-3511, FILED. Service date 05/03/2012 by CM/ECF. [599176] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 05/03/2012 05:07 PM] |
Filing 91 ORAL ARGUMENT STATEMENT LR 34.1 (a), on behalf of filer Attorney John F. Lauro, Esq. for Appellee Faisal Islamic Bank, FILED. Service date 05/03/2012 by CM/ECF. [598745] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 05/03/2012 02:55 PM] |
Filing 90 ORAL ARGUMENT STATEMENT LR 34.1 (a), on behalf of filer Attorney Vernon Thomas Lankford, Esq. for Appellee Sulaiman Bin Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi and Abdullah Salaiman Al-Rajhi, FILED. Service date 05/03/2012 by CM/ECF. [598344] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 05/03/2012 11:41 AM] |
Filing 89 ORAL ARGUMENT STATEMENT LR 34.1 (a), on behalf of filer Attorney Mr. Daniel L. Brown, Esq. for Appellee Yassin Abdullah Al-Kadi and Yassin Abdullah Kadi, FILED. Service date 05/03/2012 by CM/ECF. [598259] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 05/03/2012 11:12 AM] |
Filing 88 ORAL ARGUMENT STATEMENT LR 34.1 (a), on behalf of filer Attorney Mr. Christopher M. Curran, Esq. for Appellee Al Rajhi Bank, FILED. Service date 05/03/2012 by CM/ECF. [598252] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 05/03/2012 11:11 AM] |
Filing 87 ORAL ARGUMENT STATEMENT LR 34.1 (a), on behalf of filer Attorney Mitchell R. Berger for Appellee National Commercial Bank and National Commercial Bank of Saudi Arabia, FILED. Service date 05/03/2012 by CM/ECF. [598202] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 05/03/2012 10:55 AM] |
Filing 86 ORAL ARGUMENT STATEMENT LR 34.1 (a), on behalf of filer Attorney Mr. James E. Gauch, Esq. for Appellee Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden and Omar M. Bin Laden, FILED. Service date 05/03/2012 by CM/ECF. [598115] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 05/03/2012 10:26 AM] |
Filing 84 ORAL ARGUMENT STATEMENT LR 34.1 (a), on behalf of filer Attorney Mr. James E. Gauch, Esq. for Appellee Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden and Omar M. Bin Laden, FILED. Service date 05/02/2012 by CM/ECF. [597181] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 05/02/2012 01:31 PM] |
Filing 83 ORAL ARGUMENT STATEMENT LR 34.1 (a), on behalf of filer Attorney Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for Appellee Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee in 11-3294, 11-3407, Attorney Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for -- Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe and Adnan Basha in 11-3494, Attorney Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for -- Abdullah Bin Saleh Al Obaid, Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee, Abdul Rahman Al Swailem, Abdullah Muhsen Al Turki, Talal Mohammed Badkook, Adel Abdul Batterjee, Abdullah Bin Saleh Al-Obaid, Safar Al-Hawali, Mushayt for Trading Company, Saleh Al-Hussayen, Hamad Hussaini and Saudi Red Crescent in 11-3495, Attorney Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for Hamad Hussaini in 11-3496, Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for -- Abdulla Al Obaid, Abdullah Bin Saleh Al Obaid, Addullah Bin Abdul Muhsen Al Turki and Appellee Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee, Abdullah Muhsen Al Turki, Safar Al-Hawali, Mohammed Ali Sayed Mushayt, Saleh Al-Hussayen and Saudi Red Crescent and Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for Appellee Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee, Abdullah Muhsen Al Turki, Safar Al-Hawali, Mohammed Ali Sayed Mushayt, Saleh Al-Hussayen and Saudi Red Crescent in 11-3500, Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for Abdullah Omar Naseef and Appellee Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe and Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for Appellee Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe in 11-3502, 11-3506, Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for -- Abdulla Al Obaidr, Abdullah Muhsen Al Turki, Abdullah Bin Saleh Al-Obaid and Appellee Abdullah Bin Saleh Al Obaid, Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee, Mohammed Ali Sayed Mushayt, Saleh Al-Hussayen, Saudi Red Crescent and Addullah Bin Abdul Muhsen Al Turki and Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for Appellee Abdullah Bin Saleh Al Obaid, Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee, Mohammed Ali Sayed Mushayt, Saleh Al-Hussayen, Saudi Red Crescent and Addullah Bin Abdul Muhsen Al Turki in 11-3507, Attorney Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for Appellee Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe, Abdullah Omar Naseef, Adnan Basha, Saudi Red Crescent and Addullah Bin Abdul Muhsen Al Turki in 11-3509, Attorney Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for Appellee Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe, Abdullah Muhsen Al Turki, Adnan Basha and Saudi Red Crescent in 11-3510, FILED. Service date 05/02/2012 by CM/ECF. [596719] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 05/02/2012 09:57 AM] |
Filing 82 ORAL ARGUMENT STATEMENT LR 34.1 (a), on behalf of filer Attorney Mr. Brian H. Polovoy, Esq. for Appellee Saudi American Bank, FILED. Service date 05/02/2012 by CM/ECF. [596654] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3503, 11-3511] [Entered: 05/02/2012 09:37 AM] |
Filing 81 MOTION, for___relief, on behalf of -- Erwin Wachter, Martin Wachter and Appellee Asat Trust Reg., Erwin Watcher, Martin Watcher and Sercor Treuhand Anstalt in 11-3294, -- Erwin Wachter, Martin Wachter and Appellee Asat Trust Reg. and Sercor Treuhand Anstalt in 11-3407, -- Asat Trust Reg. and Sercor Treuhand Anstalt in 11-3494, 11-3495, Sercor Treuhand Anstalt and Appellee Asat Trust Reg. in 11-3500, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 05/01/2012 by CM/ECF. [596425] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3500, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 05/01/2012 05:16 PM] |
Filing 80 ORAL ARGUMENT STATEMENT LR 34.1 (a), on behalf of filer Attorney Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for Appellee Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee in 11-3294, 11-3407, Attorney Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for -- Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe and Adnan Basha in 11-3494, Attorney Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for -- Abdullah Bin Saleh Al Obaid, Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee, Abdul Rahman Al Swailem, Abdullah Muhsen Al Turki, Talal Mohammed Badkook, Adel Abdul Batterjee, Abdullah Bin Saleh Al-Obaid, Safar Al-Hawali, Mushayt for Trading Company, Saleh Al-Hussayen, Hamad Hussaini and Saudi Red Crescent in 11-3495, Attorney Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for Hamad Hussaini in 11-3496, Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for -- Abdulla Al Obaid, Abdullah Bin Saleh Al Obaid, Addullah Bin Abdul Muhsen Al Turki and Appellee Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee, Abdullah Muhsen Al Turki, Safar Al-Hawali, Mohammed Ali Sayed Mushayt, Saleh Al-Hussayen and Saudi Red Crescent and Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for Appellee Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee, Abdullah Muhsen Al Turki, Safar Al-Hawali, Mohammed Ali Sayed Mushayt, Saleh Al-Hussayen and Saudi Red Crescent in 11-3500, Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for Abdullah Omar Naseef and Appellee Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe and Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for Appellee Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe in 11-3502, 11-3506, Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for -- Abdulla Al Obaidr, Abdullah Muhsen Al Turki, Abdullah Bin Saleh Al-Obaid and Appellee Abdullah Bin Saleh Al Obaid, Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee, Mohammed Ali Sayed Mushayt, Saleh Al-Hussayen, Saudi Red Crescent and Addullah Bin Abdul Muhsen Al Turki and Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for Appellee Abdullah Bin Saleh Al Obaid, Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee, Mohammed Ali Sayed Mushayt, Saleh Al-Hussayen, Saudi Red Crescent and Addullah Bin Abdul Muhsen Al Turki in 11-3507, Attorney Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for Appellee Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe, Abdullah Omar Naseef, Adnan Basha, Saudi Red Crescent and Addullah Bin Abdul Muhsen Al Turki in 11-3509, Attorney Lynne A. Bernabei, Esq. for Appellee Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe, Abdullah Muhsen Al Turki, Adnan Basha and Saudi Red Crescent in 11-3510, FILED. Service date 05/01/2012 by CM/ECF. [596228] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 05/01/2012 03:51 PM] |
Filing 65 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Omar M. Bin Laden and Tarek M. Bin Laden in 11-3294, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3407, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden and Yeslam M. Bin Laden in 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Bakr M Bin Laden and Omar M. Bin Laden in 11-3496, -- Bakr M Bin Laden, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, -- Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden, Appellant Abdullah Bin Laden and Appellee Bakr M Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3509, -- Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 04/24/2012 by CM/ECF. [588920] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 04/24/2012 12:05 PM] |
Filing 64 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Omar M. Bin Laden and Tarek M. Bin Laden in 11-3294, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3407, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden and Yeslam M. Bin Laden in 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Bakr M Bin Laden and Omar M. Bin Laden in 11-3496, -- Bakr M Bin Laden, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, -- Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden, Appellant Abdullah Bin Laden and Appellee Bakr M Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3509, -- Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 04/24/2012 by CM/ECF. [588902] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 04/24/2012 11:56 AM] |
Filing 63 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Omar M. Bin Laden and Tarek M. Bin Laden in 11-3294, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3407, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden and Yeslam M. Bin Laden in 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Bakr M Bin Laden and Omar M. Bin Laden in 11-3496, -- Bakr M Bin Laden, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, -- Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden, Appellant Abdullah Bin Laden and Appellee Bakr M Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3509, -- Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 04/24/2012 by CM/ECF. [588880] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 04/24/2012 11:45 AM] |
Filing 62 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Dar Al Maal Al Islami and Appellee Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3294, 11-3407, -- Dar Al Maal Al Islami, Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, -- Dar Al Maal Al Islami, Dar-al-maal Al Islami and Appellee Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, -- Dar Al Maal Al Islami, Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Appellee Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 04/24/2012 by CM/ECF. [588845] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 04/24/2012 11:26 AM] |
Filing 61 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Dar Al Maal Al Islami and Appellee Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3294, 11-3407, -- Dar Al Maal Al Islami, Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, -- Dar Al Maal Al Islami, Dar-al-maal Al Islami and Appellee Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, -- Dar Al Maal Al Islami, Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Appellee Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 04/24/2012 by CM/ECF. [588830] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 04/24/2012 11:21 AM] |
Filing 60 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Dar Al Maal Al Islami and Appellee Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3294, 11-3407, -- Dar Al Maal Al Islami, Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, -- Dar Al Maal Al Islami, Dar-al-maal Al Islami and Appellee Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, -- Dar Al Maal Al Islami, Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Appellee Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 04/23/2012 by CM/ECF. [588104] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 04/23/2012 04:04 PM] |
Filing 59 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Dar Al Maal Al Islami and Appellee Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3294, 11-3407, -- Dar Al Maal Al Islami, Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, -- Dar Al Maal Al Islami, Dar-al-maal Al Islami and Appellee Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, -- Dar Al Maal Al Islami, Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Appellee Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 04/23/2012 by CM/ECF. [587907] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 04/23/2012 03:10 PM] |
Filing 58 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Dar Al Maal Al Islami and Appellee Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3294, 11-3407, -- Dar Al Maal Al Islami, Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, -- Dar Al Maal Al Islami, Dar-al-maal Al Islami and Appellee Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, -- Dar Al Maal Al Islami, Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Appellee Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 04/23/2012 by CM/ECF. [587898] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 04/23/2012 03:07 PM] |
Filing 57 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Dar Al Maal Al Islami and Appellee Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3294, 11-3407, -- Dar Al Maal Al Islami, Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, -- Dar Al Maal Al Islami, Dar-al-maal Al Islami and Appellee Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, -- Dar Al Maal Al Islami, Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust and Appellee Daral Maal Al Islami Trust in 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 04/23/2012 by CM/ECF. [587892] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 04/23/2012 03:04 PM] |
Filing 56 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Abdullah Salaiman Al-Rajhi in 11-3495, -- Sulaiman Bin Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi and Suleiman Abdel Aziz Al Rajhi in 11-3501, FILED. Service date 04/20/2012 by CM/ECF. [586060] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 04/20/2012 09:53 AM] |
Filing 55 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Omar M. Bin Laden and Tarek M. Bin Laden in 11-3294, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3407, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden and Yeslam M. Bin Laden in 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Bakr M Bin Laden and Omar M. Bin Laden in 11-3496, -- Bakr M Bin Laden, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, -- Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden, Appellant Abdullah Bin Laden and Appellee Bakr M Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3509, -- Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 04/19/2012 by CM/ECF. [585814] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 04/19/2012 05:49 PM] |
Filing 54 MOTION, to extend time, on behalf of Appellee Al Shamal Islamic Bank and Tadamon Islamic Bank in 11-3294, Appellee Al Shamal Islamic Bank in 11-3407, Al Shamal Islamic Bank in 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 04/19/2012 by CM/ECF. [585808] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 04/19/2012 05:28 PM] |
Filing 53 ATTORNEY, Timothy John Finn for Bakr M Bin Laden Abdullah Bin Laden Tarek M. Bin Laden Khaled Bin Mahfouz Yeslam M. Bin Laden Omar M. Bin Laden, in case 11-3490 Timothy John Finn for Bakr M Bin Laden Abdullah Bin Laden Tarek M. Bin Laden Yeslam M. Bin Laden Khaled Bin Mahfouz Omar M. Bin Laden, in case 11-3509 Timothy John Finn for Bakr M Bin Laden Abdullah Bin Laden Tarek M. Bin Laden Khaled Bin Mahfouz Yeslam M. Bin Laden Omar M. Bin Laden, in case 11-3503 Timothy John Finn for Bakr M Bin Laden Abdullah Bin Laden Tarek M. Bin Laden Khaled Bin Mahfouz Yeslam M. Bin Laden Omar M. Bin Laden, in case 11-3502 Timothy John Finn for Bakr M Bin Laden Abdullah Bin Laden Tarek M. Bin Laden Khaled Bin Mahfouz Yeslam M. Bin Laden Omar M. Bin Laden, in case 11-3501 Timothy John Finn for Bakr M Bin Laden Abdullah Bin Laden Tarek M. Bin Laden Yeslam M. Bin Laden Khaled Bin Mahfouz Omar M. Bin Laden, in case 11-3294 Timothy John Finn for Bakr M Bin Laden Abdullah Bin Laden Tarek M. Bin Laden Yeslam M. Bin Laden Khaled Bin Mahfouz Omar M. Bin Laden, in case 11-3508 Timothy John Finn for Bakr M Bin Laden Abdullah Bin Laden Tarek M. Bin Laden Khaled Bin Mahfouz Yeslam M. Bin Laden Omar M. Bin Laden, in case 11-3496 Timothy John Finn for Bakr M Bin Laden Abdullah Bin Laden Tarek M. Bin Laden Khaled Bin Mahfouz Yeslam M. Bin Laden Omar M. Bin Laden, in case 11-3495 Timothy John Finn for Bakr M Bin Laden Abdullah Bin Laden Tarek M. Bin Laden Yeslam M. Bin Laden Khaled Bin Mahfouz Omar M. Bin Laden, in case 11-3507 Timothy John Finn for Bakr M Bin Laden Abdullah Bin Laden Tarek M. Bin Laden Khaled Bin Mahfouz Yeslam M. Bin Laden Omar M. Bin Laden, in case 11-3506 Timothy John Finn for Bakr M Bin Laden Abdullah Bin Laden Tarek M. Bin Laden Khaled Bin Mahfouz Yeslam M. Bin Laden Omar M. Bin Laden, in case 11-3494 Timothy John Finn for Bakr M Bin Laden Abdullah Bin Laden Tarek M. Bin Laden Khaled Bin Mahfouz Yeslam M. Bin Laden Omar M. Bin Laden, in case 11-3505 Timothy John Finn for Bakr M Bin Laden Abdullah Bin Laden Tarek M. Bin Laden Yeslam M. Bin Laden Khaled Bin Mahfouz Omar M. Bin Laden, in case 11-3500 Timothy John Finn for Bakr M Bin Laden Abdullah Bin Laden Tarek M. Bin Laden Khaled Bin Mahfouz Yeslam M. Bin Laden Omar M. Bin Laden, in case 11-3511 Timothy John Finn for Bakr M Bin Laden Abdullah Bin Laden Tarek M. Bin Laden Yeslam M. Bin Laden Khaled Bin Mahfouz Omar M. Bin Laden, in case 11-3407 Timothy John Finn for Bakr M Bin Laden Abdullah Bin Laden Tarek M. Bin Laden Yeslam M. Bin Laden Khaled Bin Mahfouz Omar M. Bin Laden, in case 11-3510 , [ # 50 ], ADDED.[585033] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 04/19/2012 11:45 AM] |
Filing 52 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS SUBSTITUTE COUNSEL, on behalf of Suleiman Abdel Aziz Al Rajhi and Appellee Abdullah Salaiman Al-Rajhi and Sulaiman Bin Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi in 11-3294, -- Abdullah Salaiman Al-Rajhi, Sulaiman Bin Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi and Suleiman Abdel Aziz Al Rajhi in 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, -- Sulaiman Bin Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi and Suleiman Abdel Aziz Al Rajhi in 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, Sulaiman Bin Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi in 11-3507, -- Abdullah Salaiman Al-Rajhi and Sulaiman Bin Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi in 11-3508, Sulaiman Bin Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi and Appellee Abdullah Salaiman Al-Rajhi and Suleiman Abdel Aziz Al Rajhi in 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 04/19/2012 by CM/ECF. [584955] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 04/19/2012 11:19 AM] |
Filing 51 MOTION, to extend time, on behalf of Appellee Al Shamal Islamic Bank and Tadamon Islamic Bank in 11-3294, Appellee Al Shamal Islamic Bank in 11-3407, Al Shamal Islamic Bank in 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 04/19/2012 by CM/ECF. [584711] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 04/19/2012 09:44 AM] |
Filing 50 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Omar M. Bin Laden and Tarek M. Bin Laden in 11-3294, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3407, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden and Yeslam M. Bin Laden in 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Bakr M Bin Laden and Omar M. Bin Laden in 11-3496, -- Bakr M Bin Laden, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, -- Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden, Appellant Abdullah Bin Laden and Appellee Bakr M Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3509, -- Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 04/18/2012 by CM/ECF. [584400] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 04/18/2012 04:36 PM] |
Filing 49 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of -- Omar Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz and Tarek M. Bin Laden in 11-3294, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3407, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden and Yeslam M. Bin Laden in 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Bakr M Bin Laden and Omar M. Bin Laden in 11-3496, -- Bakr M Bin Laden, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3500, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Omar Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden and Yeslam M. Bin Laden in 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Omar Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3508, -- Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden, Appellant Abdullah Bin Laden and Appellee Bakr M Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3509, -- Omar Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 04/18/2012 by CM/ECF. [584089] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 04/18/2012 03:02 PM] |
Filing 45 MOTION, to file document, on behalf of Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Omar M. Bin Laden and Tarek M. Bin Laden, FILED. Service date 04/06/2012 by CM/ECF. [574173] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 04/06/2012 06:13 PM] |
Filing 44 ATTORNEY, Timothy J. McCarthy for Dar Al Maal Al Islami, in case 11-3490 Timothy J. McCarthy for Dar Al Maal Al Islami, in case 11-3509 Timothy J. McCarthy for Daral Maal Al Islami Trust Dar Al Maal Al Islami, in case 11-3503 Timothy J. McCarthy for Dar Al Maal Al Islami, in case 11-3502 Timothy J. McCarthy for Daral Maal Al Islami Trust Dar Al Maal Al Islami, in case 11-3501 Timothy J. McCarthy for Dar Al Maal Al Islami, in case 11-3294 Timothy J. McCarthy for Daral Maal Al Islami Trust Dar Al Maal Al Islami, in case 11-3496 Timothy J. McCarthy for Dar Al Maal Al Islami, in case 11-3508 Timothy J. McCarthy for Daral Maal Al Islami Trust Dar Al Maal Al Islami, in case 11-3507 Timothy J. McCarthy for Daral Maal Al Islami Trust Dar Al Maal Al Islami, in case 11-3495 Timothy J. McCarthy for Dar Al Maal Al Islami, in case 11-3506 Timothy J. McCarthy for Dar-al-maal Al Islami Dar Al Maal Al Islami, in case 11-3494 Timothy J. McCarthy for Daral Maal Al Islami Trust Dar Al Maal Al Islami, in case 11-3505 Timothy J. McCarthy for Dar Al Maal Al Islami, in case 11-3500 Timothy J. McCarthy for Daral Maal Al Islami Trust Dar Al Maal Al Islami, in case 11-3511 Timothy J. McCarthy for Dar Al Maal Al Islami, in case 11-3510 Timothy J. McCarthy for Dar Al Maal Al Islami, in case 11-3407 , [ # 480073-2 ], ADDED.[571244] [11-3407, 11-3294, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 04/04/2012 02:15 PM] |
Filing 43 ATTORNEY, Rene F. Hertzog for John Patrick O'Neill Jr., in case 11-3294 , [ # 562320-2 ], ADDED.[562531] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 03/26/2012 01:14 PM] |
Filing 38 SO-ORDERED NON-DISPOSITIVE STIPULATION, Withdrawing the appeals as to the following defendants-appellees only, with prejudice, and without costs or attorneys' fees to any party: Prince Abdullah al Faisal bin Abdulaziz Saud, Al Aqsa Islamic Bank, Arab Bank, Banca del Gottardo, now known as BSI SA, Council on American-Islamic Relations, Council on American-Islamic Relations-Canada, Islamic Assembly of North America, M.M. Badkook Company, Mushayt for Trading Establishment, Safer Al-Hawali, Hamad Al-Husaini, Salman Al-Oadah, Talal M. Badkook, Mohamed al Mushayt, Mar-Jac Poultry, Inc., Mohammed Binladin Company, Success Foundation, Inc., Abdul Aziz bin Ibrahim Al-Ibrahim, Ibrahim bin Abdul Aziz Al-Ibrahim Foundation, Zahir Kazmi, Ahmed Zaki Yamani, Alfaisaliah Group, Shahir Batterjee, Sheikh Abdullah bin Khalid al-Thani, Aradi, Inc., Khalid Al Rajhi, Al-Baraka Investment & Development Corp.--[Edited 02/09/2012 by DH], FILED.[522232] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 02/09/2012 02:04 PM] |
Filing 35 SO-ORDERED SCHEDULING NOTIFICATION, setting Appellee Abdullah Bin Khalid Al-Thani, Abdullah Bin Laden, Abdullah Muhsen Al Turki, Abdullah Omar Naseef, Abdullah Salaiman Al-Rajhi, Abdulrahman Bin Khalid Bin Mahfouz, Adnan Basha, Al Baraka Investment and Development Corporation, Al Rajhi Bank, Al Shamal Islamic Bank, Sulaiman Al-Ali, Aqueel Al-Aqueel, Alfaisaliah Group, Aqeel Abdul-Azeel Al-Aqeel, Arab Bank, Asat Trust Reg., Bakr M Bin Laden, Banca Del Gottardo, Council on American-Islamic Relations (CAIR), Dallah Al Baraka Group LLC, Dallah Avco Trans Arabia Co. LTD., Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust, Engelbert Schreiber, Erwin Watcher, Faisal Group Holding Co., Faisal Islamic Bank, Frank Zindel, Hamad Hussaini, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Mar-Jac Poultry, Inc., Martin Watcher, Mohamad Jamal Khalifa, National Commercial Bank, National Commercial Bank of Saudi Arabia, Omar M. Bin Laden, Saleh Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi, Saleh Abdullah kamel, Saudi American Bank, Saudi Joint Relief Committee, Saudi Red Crescent, Schreiber & Zindel, Engelbert Schrieber, Jr., Sercor Treuhand Anstalt, Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee, Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe, Sulaiman Bin Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi, Tadamon Islamic Bank, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yassin Abdullah Al Kadi and Yassin Abdullah Al-Kadi in 11-3294, Appellee Al Baraka Investment and Development Corporation, Al Rajhi Bank, Al Shamal Islamic Bank, Arab Bank, Asat Trust Reg., Banca Del Gottardo, Council on American-Islamic Relations (CAIR), Dallah Al Baraka Group LLC, Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust, Engelbert Schreiber, Erwin Watcher, Frank Zindel, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Martin Watcher, National Commercial Bank, Saleh Abdullah kamel, Saudi American Bank, Schreiber & Zindel, Engelbert Schreiber, Jr., Sercor Treuhand Anstalt, Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee, Tadamon Islamic Bank and Yassin Abdullah Al-Kadi in 11-3407, Appellee Al Rajhi Bank and Arab Bank in 11-3494, Appellee Al Rajhi Bank, Arab Bank and Sami Omar Al-Hussayen in 11-3495, Appellee Al Baraka Investment & Development Corp., Al Baraka Investment and Development Corporation, Al Rajhi Bank, Arab Bank, Bakr M Bin Laden, Tarik Bin Laden, Abdulrahman Bin Mahfouz, Omar Bin Laden, Omar M. Bin Laden, Saleh Abdullah kamel, Saudi American Bank and Sheik Hamad Al-Husaini in 11-3496, Aaran Money Wire Service, Inc. and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden, Abdullah Bin Saleh Al-Obaid, Abdullah Muhsen Al Turki, Ahmed Zaki Yamani, Ahmed Zaki Yamani, Al Shamal Islamic Bank, Asat Trust Reg., Faisal Group Holding Co., Faisal Islamic Bank, Ibrahim Bin Abdulaziz Al Ibrahim, Yousef Jameel, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Mohammed Ali Sayed Mushayt, National Commercial Bank, Safar Al-Hawali, Saleh Abdulaziz Al-Rajhi, Saleh Al-Hussayen, Saudi Red Crescent, Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee, Tadamon Islamic Bank and Yeslman M. Bin Laden in 11-3500, Appellee Mar-Jac Poultry, Inc., Success Foundation, Inc. and Tradesoft Technologies, Inc. in 11-3501, Appellee Abdullah Al Abdulaziz Al Saud, Abdullah Al Faisal Bin Abdulaziz AlSaud, Abdullah Omar Naseef, Sulaiman Al-Ali, Aradi, Inc., Dallah Al Baraka Group LLC, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust, Islamic Assembly of North America, Mohamad Jamal Khalifa, Sami Omar Al-Hussayen, Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe and Yassin Abdullah Al-Kadi in 11-3502, Appellee Al Baraka Investment and Development Corporation, Al Rajhi Bank, Arab Bank, Saleh Abdullah kamel and Saudi American Bank in 11-3503, Appellee Mar-Jac Poultry, Inc. and Success Foundation, Inc. in 11-3505, Appellee Abdullah Al Faisal Bin Abdulaziz AlSaud, Abdullah Omar Naseef, Sulaiman Al-Ali, Aqeel Abdul-Azeel Al-Aqeel, Aradi, Inc., Daral Maal Al Islami Trust, Islamic Assembly of North America, Sami Omar Al-Hussayen, Saudi Dallah Al Baraka Group LLC, Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe and Yassin Abdullah Al Kadi in 11-3506, Appellee Abdulla Al Obaid, Abdullah Bin Khalid Al-Thani, Abdullah Bin Laden, Abdullah Bin Saleh Al Obaid, Abdullah Salaiman Al-Rajhi, Addullah Bin Abdul Muhsen Al Turki, Ahmed Zaki Yamani, Al Shamal Islamic Bank, Asat Trust Reg., Faisal Group Holding Co., Faisal Islamic Bank, Ibrahim Bin Abdul Aziz Al Ibrahim Foundation, Yousef Jameel, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Mohammed Ali Sayed Mushayt, Mushayt for Trading Company, National Commercial Bank, Saleh Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi, Saleh Al-Hussayen, Saudi Red Crescent, Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee, Suleiman Abdel Aziz Al Rajhi, Tadamon Islamic Bank and Yeslman M. Bin Laden in 11-3507, Appellee Al Baraka Investment and Development Corporation, Al Rajhi Bank, Al Shamal Islamic Bank, Asat Trust Reg., Dallah Al Baraka Group LLC, Dallah Avco Trans Arabia Co. LTD., Daral Maal Al Islami Trust, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust, Faisal Islamic Bank, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, National Commercial Bank, Saleh Abdullah kamel, Suleiman Abdel Aziz Al Rajhi and Tadamon Islamic Bank in 11-3508, Appellee Abdullah Bin Saleh Al Obaid, Abdullah Omar Naseef, Abdullah Salaiman Al-Rajhi, Abdulrahman Bin Khalid Bin Mahfouz, Addullah Bin Abdul Muhsen Al Turki, Adnan Basha, Al Rajhi Bank, Al Shamal Islamic Bank, Sulaiman Al-Ali, Aqeel Abdul-Azeel Al-Aqeel, Asat Trust Reg., Bakr M Bin Laden, Dallah Al Baraka Group LLC, Dallah Avco Trans Arabia Co. LTD., Daral Maal Al Islami Trust, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust, Faisal Islamic Bank, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Mar-Jac Poultry, Inc., Mohammed Jamal Khalifa, National Commercial Bank, Saleh Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi, Saleh Abdullah kamel, Saudi Joint Relief Committee, Saudi Red Crescent, Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe, Suleiman Abdel Aziz Al Rajhi, Tadamon Islamic Bank and Yassin Abdullah Al-Kadi in 11-3509, Appellee Abdullah Bin Khalid Al-Thani, Abdullah Bin Laden, Abdullah Muhsen Al Turki, Abdullah Salaiman Al-Rajhi, Abdulrahman Bin Khalid Bin Mahfouz, Adnan Basha, Al Baraka Investment and Development Corporation, Mohammad Jamal Al Khalifa, Al Rajhi Bank, Al Shamal Islamic Bank, Sulaiman Al-Ali, Aqeel Abdul-Azeel Al-Aqeel, Asat Trust Reg., Bakr M Bin Laden, Dallah Al Baraka Group LLC, Dallah Avco Trans Arabia Co. LTD., Dar-al-maal Al Islami, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust, Daral Maal Al Islami Trust, Faisal Group Holding Co., Faisal Islamic Bank, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Mar-Jac Poultry, Inc., Mohamad Jamal Khalifa, National Commercial Bank, Saleh Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi, Saleh Abdullah kamel, Saudi American Bank, Saudi Joint Relief Committee, Saudi Red Crescent, Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe, Tadamon Islamic Bank and Yeslman M. Bin Laden in 11-3510, 11-3511 Brief due date as 04/20/2012, FILED.[508982] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 01/26/2012 03:05 PM] |
Filing 34 MOTION, to extend time, on behalf of Alexander Paul Aranyos and Appellant Yvonne V. Abdool, Alfred Acquaviva, Joseph Acquaviva, Jean Adams, Judith Aiken, James Alario, Elizabeth Alderman, Jane Alderman, Stephen Alderman, Joseph Alger, Karium Ali, Luke C. Allen, Lynn Allen, Madelyn Conroy Allen, Michael J. Allen, Richard D. Allen, Leonor Alvarez, Jocelyne Ambroise, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Thomas Arias, Andrew Aris, Donald Aris, Cynthia Arnold, Evelyn Aron, Banjamin Arroyo, Kathleen Ashton, Philipson Azenabor, Nancy Badagliacca, John P. Baeszler, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Carol Barbaro, Kim Barbaro, Nicholas Barbaro, Mark Barbieri, Armando Bardales, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Brian Barry, Edmund Barry, Kevin W. Barry, Maureen Barry, Jane Bartels, Gila Barzvi, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Lorraine Arias Beliveau, John Benedetto, Ondina Bennett, Frances Berden, Susan Berger, Suzanne J. Berger, Madeline Bergin, David M. Bernstein, Murray Bernstein, Norma Bernstein, Robert J. Bernstein, Joanne F. Betterly, Prakash Bhatt, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Irene Bilcher, Miles Bilcher, Boris Bililovsky, Christine Bini, Lillian Bini, Basmattie Bishundat, Bhola P. Bishundat, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, George Bonomo, John Bonomo, Sonia Bonomo, Sharon Booker, Julia Boryczewski, Krystyna Boryczewski, Michael Boryczewski, Michele Boryczewski, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Susan Brady, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, Rose Brooker, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, John C. Buckley, Kathleen M. Buckley, Susan E. Buhse, Javier Burgos, Thomas Burnett, Thomas Burnett, Sr., Beverly Burnette, Deena Burnette, Burnette Plaintiffs, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Rosemarie Corvino, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Jennifer D'Auria, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Camille Doyle, William Doyle, Sr., William Doyle, Sr., Euro Brokers Inc., et al., Dorothy Garcia, Desiree A. Gerasimovich, Maria Giordano, Michael Girdano, Anna M. Granville, Kara Hadfield, Catherine Jezycki, Michael Jezycki, Stephen Jezycki, Mary Margaret Jurgens, Lauren Arias Lucchini, Doreen Lutter, Daryl Joseph Meehan, Thomas J. Meehan, III, Jessica Murrow-Adams, Martha Burnett O'Brien, Rina Rabinowitz, Jane M. Smithwick, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano, Emma Tisnovskiy and Rostyslav Tisnovskiy in 11-3294, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan and Tracy Ann Taback Catalano in 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano and Appellant Euro Brokers Financial Services Limited, Euro Brokers Inc., Euro Brokers Inc., et al., Euro Brokers Ltd., Euro Brokers Mexico, S.A. DE C.V., Euro Brokers Switzerland S.A., Maxcor Financial Asset Management Inc., Maxcor Financial Group Inc., Maxcor Information Inc. and Tradesoft Technologies, Inc. in 11-3496, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano and Appellant Euro Brokers Inc., et al., Euro Brokers Ltd., Euro Brokers Mexico, S.A. DE C.V., Euro Brokers Switzerland S.A., Maxcor Financial Asset Management Inc., Maxcor Financial Group Inc., Maxcor Financial Inc., Maxcor Information Inc. and Tradesoft Technologies, Inc. in 11-3500, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano, Appellant Euro Brokers Financial Services Limited, Euro Brokers Inc., Euro Brokers Ltd., Euro Brokers Mexico, S.A. DE C.V., Euro Brokers Switzerland S.A., Maxcor Financial Asset Management Inc., Maxcor Financial Group Inc., Maxcor Financial Inc., Maxcor Information Inc. and Appellee Tradesoft Technologies, Inc. in 11-3501, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano and Appellant Euro Brokers Financial Services Limited, Euro Brokers Inc., Euro Brokers Inc., et al., Euro Brokers Ltd., Euro Brokers Mexico, S.A. DE C.V., Euro Brokers Switzerland S.A., Maxcor Financial Asset Management Inc., Maxcor Financial Group Inc., Maxcor Financial Inc., Maxcor Information Inc. and Tradesoft Technologies, Inc. in 11-3502, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan |
Filing 33 SCHEDULING NOTIFICATION, on behalf of Appellee National Commercial Bank, Saudi Joint Relief Committee and Yassin Abdullah Al Kadi in 11-3294, Appellee National Commercial Bank in 11-3407, Appellee Abdulrahman Bin Mahfouz in 11-3496, Appellee Yousef Jameel and National Commercial Bank in 11-3500, Appellee Yassin Abdullah Al Kadi in 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, informing Court of proposed due date 04/20/2012, RECEIVED. Service date 01/25/2012 by CM/ECF.[507647] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 01/25/2012 03:57 PM] |
Filing 32 MOTION ORDER, granting motion to extend time to file brief until January 20, 2012 [ # 482118-2 ] filed by Appellant Kathleen Ashton, Joseph Alger, Angelica Allen, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Judith Casoria, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Vincent J. Della Bella, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Todd Devito, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Maria DiPilato, Stacey Fran Dolan, Thomas Burnett, Sr., Thomas Burnett, Beverly Burnette, Deena Burnette, Mary Margaret Jurgens, Martha Burnett O'Brien, William Doyle, Sr., William Doyle, Sr., Camille Doyle, Doreen Lutter, Stephen Alderman, Elizabeth Alderman, Jane Alderman, Yvonne V. Abdool, Alfred Acquaviva, Joseph Acquaviva, Kara Hadfield, Jessica Murrow-Adams, Stephen Jezycki, James Alario, Catherine Jezycki, Karium Ali, Jennifer D'Auria, Michael J. Allen, Jocelyne Ambroise, Philipson Azenabor, John P. Baeszler, Mark Barbieri, Armando Bardales, Kevin W. Barry, Gila Barzvi, John Benedetto, Rina Rabinowitz, Maria Giordano, Michael Girdano, Ondina Bennett, Frances Berden, Prakash Bhatt, Miles Bilcher, Irene Bilcher, Boris Bililovsky, Emma Tisnovskiy, Rostyslav Tisnovskiy, Basmattie Bishundat, Bhola P. Bishundat, Krystyna Boryczewski, Michele Boryczewski, Michael Boryczewski, Julia Boryczewski, Brian Barry, Edmund Barry, Daryl Joseph Meehan, Carol Barbaro, Nicholas Barbaro, Kim Barbaro, Anna M. Granville, Banjamin Arroyo, Cynthia Arnold, Lorraine Arias Beliveau, Lauren Arias Lucchini, Andrew Aris, Donald Aris, Thomas Arias, Leonor Alvarez, Judith Aiken, Lynn Allen, Luke C. Allen, Madelyn Conroy Allen, Richard D. Allen, Michael Jezycki, Jean Adams, Maureen Barry, Suzanne J. Berger, Robert J. Bernstein, Murray Bernstein, Norma Bernstein, David M. Bernstein, Joanne F. Betterly, Lillian Bini, Rosemarie Corvino, John Bonomo, Sonia Bonomo, George Bonomo, Sharon Booker, Rose Brooker, Desiree A. Gerasimovich, Susan Brady, Kathleen M. Buckley, Jane M. Smithwick, Javier Burgos, Thomas J. Meehan, III, John C. Buckley, Burnette Plaintiffs, Dorothy Garcia, Euro Brokers Inc., et al. and Alexander Paul Aranyos in 11-3294, by RKW, FILED. [489841][32] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 01/05/2012 03:17 PM] |
Filing 31 MOTION, to file oversized brief, to waive a requirement, to waive a requirement, on behalf of Alexander Paul Aranyos and Appellant Yvonne V. Abdool, Alfred Acquaviva, Joseph Acquaviva, Jean Adams, Judith Aiken, James Alario, Elizabeth Alderman, Jane Alderman, Stephen Alderman, Joseph Alger, Karium Ali, Luke C. Allen, Lynn Allen, Madelyn Conroy Allen, Michael J. Allen, Richard D. Allen, Leonor Alvarez, Jocelyne Ambroise, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Thomas Arias, Andrew Aris, Donald Aris, Cynthia Arnold, Evelyn Aron, Banjamin Arroyo, Kathleen Ashton, Philipson Azenabor, Nancy Badagliacca, John P. Baeszler, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Carol Barbaro, Kim Barbaro, Nicholas Barbaro, Mark Barbieri, Armando Bardales, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Brian Barry, Edmund Barry, Kevin W. Barry, Maureen Barry, Jane Bartels, Gila Barzvi, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Lorraine Arias Beliveau, John Benedetto, Ondina Bennett, Frances Berden, Susan Berger, Suzanne J. Berger, Madeline Bergin, David M. Bernstein, Murray Bernstein, Norma Bernstein, Robert J. Bernstein, Joanne F. Betterly, Prakash Bhatt, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Irene Bilcher, Miles Bilcher, Boris Bililovsky, Christine Bini, Lillian Bini, Basmattie Bishundat, Bhola P. Bishundat, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, George Bonomo, John Bonomo, Sonia Bonomo, Sharon Booker, Julia Boryczewski, Krystyna Boryczewski, Michael Boryczewski, Michele Boryczewski, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Susan Brady, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, Rose Brooker, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, John C. Buckley, Kathleen M. Buckley, Susan E. Buhse, Javier Burgos, Thomas Burnett, Thomas Burnett, Sr., Beverly Burnette, Deena Burnette, Burnette Plaintiffs, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Rosemarie Corvino, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Jennifer D'Auria, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Camille Doyle, William Doyle, Sr., William Doyle, Sr., Euro Brokers Inc., et al., Dorothy Garcia, Desiree A. Gerasimovich, Maria Giordano, Michael Girdano, Anna M. Granville, Kara Hadfield, Catherine Jezycki, Michael Jezycki, Stephen Jezycki, Mary Margaret Jurgens, Lauren Arias Lucchini, Doreen Lutter, Daryl Joseph Meehan, Thomas J. Meehan, III, Jessica Murrow-Adams, Martha Burnett O'Brien, Rina Rabinowitz, Jane M. Smithwick, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano, Emma Tisnovskiy and Rostyslav Tisnovskiy in 11-3294, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan and Tracy Ann Taback Catalano in 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano and Appellant Euro Brokers Financial Services Limited, Euro Brokers Inc., Euro Brokers Inc., et al., Euro Brokers Ltd., Euro Brokers Mexico, S.A. DE C.V., Euro Brokers Switzerland S.A., Maxcor Financial Asset Management Inc., Maxcor Financial Group Inc., Maxcor Information Inc. and Tradesoft Technologies, Inc. in 11-3496, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano and Appellant Euro Brokers Inc., et al., Euro Brokers Ltd., Euro Brokers Mexico, S.A. DE C.V., Euro Brokers Switzerland S.A., Maxcor Financial Asset Management Inc., Maxcor Financial Group Inc., Maxcor Financial Inc., Maxcor Information Inc. and Tradesoft Technologies, Inc. in 11-3500, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano, Appellant Euro Brokers Financial Services Limited, Euro Brokers Inc., Euro Brokers Ltd., Euro Brokers Mexico, S.A. DE C.V., Euro Brokers Switzerland S.A., Maxcor Financial Asset Management Inc., Maxcor Financial Group Inc., Maxcor Financial Inc., Maxcor Information Inc. and Appellee Tradesoft Technologies, Inc. in 11-3501, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane Bartels, Kimberly Kaipaka Beaven, Michelle Bedigan, Susan Berger, Madeline Bergin, Miriam M. Biegeleisen, Christine Bini, Neil B. Blass, Kris A. Blood, Dorothy Ann Bogdan, Maria Teresa Boisseau, Kathleen Box, James Boyle, David Brace, Curtis Fred Brewer, Hillary A. Briley, Ursula Broghammer, JoAnne Bruehert, Juan B. Bruno, Susan E. Buhse, Elizabeth R. Burns, James C. Cahill, James W. Cahill, Kathleen Cahill, Deborah Calderon, Janet Calia, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Cathy A. Carilli, Judith Casoria, Santa Catarelli, Gina Cayne, Suk Tan Chin, Edward P. Ciafardini, Lisa DiLallo Clark, Yuko Clark, Maryann Colin, Julia Collins, Patricia Coppo, Edith Cruz, Ildefonso A. Cua, Linda Curia, David Edward Cushing, Louisa D'Antonio, Beril Sofia DeFeo, Vincent J. Della Bella, Todd Devito, Maria DiPilato, Milagros Diaz, Andy Dinoo, Stacey Fran Dolan, Tracy Ann Taback Catalano and Appellant Euro Brokers Financial Services Limited, Euro Brokers Inc., Euro Brokers Inc., et al., Euro Brokers Ltd., Euro Brokers Mexico, S.A. DE C.V., Euro Brokers Switzerland S.A., Maxcor Financial Asset Management Inc., Maxcor Financial Group Inc., Maxcor Financial Inc., Maxcor Information Inc. and Tradesoft Technologies, Inc. in 11-3502, -- Joseph Alger, George Andrucki, Mary Andrucki, Angelica Allen, Alexander Paul Aranyos, Winifred Aranyos, Margaret Arce, Margit Arias, Evelyn Aron, Kathleen Ashton, Nancy Badagliacca, Christina Baksh, Joanne Barbara, Daniel F. Barkow, Nina Barnes, Jeannine P. Baron, Jane |
Filing 30 MOTION ORDER, granting motion to extend time until 01/23/2012 to file opposition to the Appellants' motion to vacate[ # 28 ] filed by Appellee National Commercial Bank in 11-3294, by SLC, FILED. [484338][30] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 12/29/2011 10:29 AM] |
Filing 28 MOTION, to extend time, on behalf of Appellee National Commercial Bank, FILED. Service date 12/22/2011 by CM/ECF, email. [480955] [11-3495, 11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 12/22/2011 05:09 PM] |
Filing 27 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Appellee Al Rajhi Bank in 11-3294, FILED. Service date 11/11/2011 by CM/ECF. [444980] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 11/11/2011 12:03 PM] |
Filing 25 ATTORNEY, T Barry Kingham for Abdullah Al Faisal Abdulaziz Al Saud, in case 11-3490 T Barry Kingham for Abdullah Al Faisal Abdulaziz Al Saud, in case 11-3509 T Barry Kingham for Abdullah Al Faisal Abdulaziz Al Saud, in case 11-3503 T Barry Kingham for Abdullah Al Faisal Abdulaziz Al Saud, in case 11-3502 T Barry Kingham for Abdullah Al Faisal Abdulaziz Al Saud, in case 11-3501 T Barry Kingham for Abdullah Al Faisal Abdulaziz Al Saud, in case 11-3294 T Barry Kingham for Abdullah Al Faisal Abdulaziz Al Saud, in case 11-3508 T Barry Kingham for Abdullah Al Faisal Abdulaziz Al Saud, in case 11-3496 T Barry Kingham for Abdullah Al Faisal Abdulaziz Al Saud, in case 11-3495 T Barry Kingham for Abdullah Al Faisal Abdulaziz Al Saud, in case 11-3507 T Barry Kingham for Abdullah Al Faisal Abdulaziz Al Saud, in case 11-3506 T Barry Kingham for Abdullah Al Faisal Abdulaziz Al Saud, in case 11-3494 T Barry Kingham for Abdullah Al Faisal Abdulaziz Al Saud, in case 11-3505 T Barry Kingham for Abdullah Al Faisal Abdulaziz Al Saud, in case 11-3500 T Barry Kingham for Abdullah Al Faisal Abdulaziz Al Saud, in case 11-3511 T Barry Kingham for Abdullah Al Faisal Abdulaziz Al Saud, in case 11-3510 T Barry Kingham for Abdullah Al Faisal Abdulaziz Al Saud, in case 11-3407, ADDED.[413933] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 10/11/2011 04:31 PM] |
Filing 24 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Appellee Abdullah Salaiman Al-Rajhi, Saleh Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi and Sulaiman Bin Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi in 11-3294, Sulaiman Bin Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi in 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, Sulaiman Bin Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi and Appellee Saleh Abdulaziz Al-Rajhi in 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, Sulaiman Bin Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi and Appellee Abdullah Salaiman Al-Rajhi and Saleh Abdul Aziz Al Rajhi in 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 10/11/2011 by CM/ECF. [413798] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 10/11/2011 03:52 PM] |
Filing 23 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Aradi, Inc. in 11-3294, FILED. Service date 10/11/2011 by CM/ECF. [413747] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 10/11/2011 03:28 PM] |
Filing 22 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Appellee Al Rajhi Bank in 11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, Al Rajhi Bank in 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 10/06/2001 by CM/ECF. [410306] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 10/06/2011 09:24 AM] |
Filing 21 ACKNOWLEDGMENT AND NOTICE OF APPEARANCE, on behalf of Appellant Allstate Insurance Company, American Alternative Insurance Corporation, American Employers' Insurance Company, Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, CNA Casualty of California, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., Continental Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Federal Insurance Compnay, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, Great Northern Insurance Company, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Homeland Insurance Company of New York, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, One Beacon America Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company and Vigilant Insurance Company, FILED. Service date 10/05/2011 by CM/ECF, email.[410169] [11-3511] [Entered: 10/05/2011 05:40 PM] |
Filing 20 ATTORNEY, Viet D. Dinh, [ # 407474-2 ], in place of attorney Michael Kellogg, SUBSTITUTED.[409860] [11-3294] [Entered: 10/05/2011 03:47 PM] |
Filing 19 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Omar M. Bin Laden and Tarek M. Bin Laden in 11-3294, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3407, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden and Yeslam M. Bin Laden in 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, -- Abdullah Bin Laden, Khaled Bin Mahfouz, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Bakr M Bin Laden and Omar M. Bin Laden in 11-3496, -- Bakr M Bin Laden, Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, -- Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden, Appellant Abdullah Bin Laden and Appellee Bakr M Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3509, -- Omar M. Bin Laden, Tarek M. Bin Laden, Yeslam M. Bin Laden and Appellee Abdullah Bin Laden, Bakr M Bin Laden and Khaled Bin Mahfouz in 11-3510, 11-3511, FILED. Service date 10/05/2011 by CM/ECF. [409384] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 10/05/2011 11:45 AM] |
Filing 18 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE AS ADDITIONAL COUNSEL, on behalf of Appellee Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee in 11-3407, -- Adnan Basha and Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee in 11-3494, -- Abdul Rahman Al Swailem, Abdullah Bin Saleh Al Obaid, Abdullah Muhsen Al Turki, Hamad Hussaini, Mushayt for Trading Company, Safar Al-Hawali, Saleh Al-Hussayen, Salman Al-Ouda, Saudi Red Crescent, Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe and Talal Mohammed Badkook in 11-3495, Hamad Hussaini in 11-3496, -- Abdullah Bin Saleh Al Obaid, Salman Al-Ouda and Appellee Abdullah Muhsen Al Turki, Mohammed Ali Sayed Mushayt, Safar Al-Hawali, Saleh Al-Hussayen, Saudi Red Crescent and Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee in 11-3500, Appellee Abdullah Omar Naseef and Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe in 11-3502, 11-3506, -- Abdullah Muhsen Al Turki, Safar Al-Hawali, Salman Al-Ouda and Appellee Abdullah Bin Saleh Al Obaid, Mohammed Ali Sayed Mushayt, Mushayt for Trading Company, Saleh Al-Hussayen, Saudi Red Crescent and Shahir Abdulraoof Batterjee in 11-3507, Abdullah Muhsen Al Turki and Appellee Abdullah Omar Naseef, Adnan Basha and Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe in 11-3509, Appellee Abdullah Muhsen Al Turki, Adnan Basha, Saudi Red Crescent and Soliman H.S. Al-Buthe in 11-3510, Saudi Red Crescent in 11-3511, FILED. Service date 10/03/2011 by CM/ECF. [407204] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 10/03/2011 02:42 PM] |
Filing 16 NEW CASE MANAGER, Deborah Holmes, ASSIGNED.[403725] [11-3511] [Entered: 09/28/2011 03:02 PM] |
Filing 13 CAMP CONFERENCE ORDER: Type of Conference: Telephonic, Scheduled Date of Conference: 11/07/2011, Start Time: 3:30 PM, endorsed by Stanley A. Bass, FILED.[401416] [11-3294, 11-3407, 11-3490, 11-3494, 11-3495, 11-3496, 11-3500, 11-3501, 11-3502, 11-3503, 11-3505, 11-3506, 11-3507, 11-3508, 11-3509, 11-3510, 11-3511] [Entered: 09/26/2011 04:18 PM] |
Filing 7 NOTE: See lead case, 11-3294, containing complete set of docket entries.[398708] [11-3511] [Entered: 09/22/2011 02:17 PM] |
Filing 8 ELECTRONIC INDEX, in lieu of record, FILED.[398710] [11-3511] [Entered: 09/22/2011 02:18 PM] |
Filing 6 FORM D, on behalf of Appellant Allstate Insurance Company, American Alternative Insurance Corporation, American Employers' Insurance Company, Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, CNA Casualty of California, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., Continental Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Federal Insurance Compnay, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, Great Northern Insurance Company, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Homeland Insurance Company of New York, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, One Beacon America Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company and Vigilant Insurance Company, et al., FILED. Service date 09/22/2011 by CM/ECF.[398706] [11-3511]--[Edited 09/27/2011 by YL] [Entered: 09/22/2011 02:17 PM] |
Filing 5 FORM C, on behalf of Appellant Allstate Insurance Company, American Alternative Insurance Corporation, American Employers' Insurance Company, Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, CNA Casualty of California, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., Continental Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Federal Insurance Compnay, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, Great Northern Insurance Company, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Homeland Insurance Company of New York, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, One Beacon America Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company and Vigilant Insurance Company, et al., FILED. Service date 09/22/2011 by CM/ECF.[398703] [11-3511]--[Edited 09/27/2011 by YL] [Entered: 09/22/2011 02:16 PM] |
Filing 4 DISTRICT COURT ORDER, dated 07/13/2011, RECEIVED.[398702] [11-3511] [Entered: 09/22/2011 02:15 PM] |
Filing 3 DISTRICT COURT JUDGMENT, dated 07/14/2011, RECEIVED.[398701] [11-3511] [Entered: 09/22/2011 02:14 PM] |
Filing 2 PAYMENT OF DOCKETING FEE, on behalf of Appellant Allstate Insurance Company, American Alternative Insurance Corporation, American Employers' Insurance Company, Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, CNA Casualty of California, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., Continental Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Federal Insurance Compnay, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, Great Northern Insurance Company, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Homeland Insurance Company of New York, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, One Beacon America Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company and Vigilant Insurance Company, district court docket entry re: receipt # 465401013755, FILED.[398698] [11-3511] [Entered: 09/22/2011 02:13 PM] |
Filing 1 NOTICE OF CIVIL APPEAL (03-cv-6978), with district court docket, on behalf of Appellant Allstate Insurance Company, American Alternative Insurance Corporation, American Employers' Insurance Company, Boston Old Colony Insurance Company, CNA Casualty of California, Chubb Custom Insurance Company, Chubb Indemnity Insurance Company, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, Chubb Insurance Company of New Jersey, Commercial Insurance Company of Newark, N.J., Continental Insurance Company, Continental Insurance Company of New Jersey, Federal Insurance Compnay, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Glens Falls Insurance Company, Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC, Great Northern Insurance Company, Hiscox Dedicated Corporate Member, Ltd., Homeland Insurance Company of New York, National Ben Franklin Insurance Company of Illinois, One Beacon America Insurance Company, One Beacon Insurance Company, Pacific Indemnity Company, The Camden Fire Insurance Association, The Princeton Excess & Surplus Lines Insurance Company and Vigilant Insurance Company, et al., FILED. [398694] [11-3511] [Entered: 09/22/2011 02:09 PM] |
Access additional case information on PACER
Access the Case Summary and Docket Report to access additional information about this case on the US Court's PACER system. A subscription to PACER is required.
Disclaimer: Justia Dockets & Filings provides public litigation records from the federal appellate and district courts. These filings and docket sheets should not be considered findings of fact or liability, nor do they necessarily reflect the view of Justia.