Philip Petrone, et al v. Werner Enterprises, Inc., et al
Fardrel J. Guice, John Robert Hardin, Wilson M. Dagaye, Tonya McDonald, Robert Wallace, Diego Barraza, Paul Lowe, Richard Adam Solomon, David Wright Tillman, JoAnna Hancock Geddings, Nathan Phillip Koehler, Marcus Oscar Orr, James Matthew Potts, Steven Anthony Wasson, Matthew Jay McDaniel, Annette Fay Holder, David Andrew Delisi, Winston Stewart, Ernest G. Fulp, Jr., Fred Glass, III, Justin Burkholder, Steven Dubinsky, Steven Dale Burgess, Thomas C. Marchione, Stacy Lynn Bluebird, Tiffany Nicole Williams, Charles D. Paglicco, Jr., Terry Lee Batko, Karl Matthew Emerson, Kenneth B. Cloud, Steven M. Ramsey, Carisma Concetta Weiss, Saleh M. Nasser, James G. Paige, Jr., Damien Marcus Boyer, Jimmy Carl Criswell, Noulieng Thisanakone, Randy Halcomb, Michael T. Jones, Patrick Mark Walters, Jean Marie Gogolin, Anthony Frank, Lance Wallace, John Christopher Glover, Michael Wayne Murray, Michael A. Sederquist, David Davila, Paul Cleaver, Marisa Sabrinda Walker, Larry Nathaniel Clinton, Jr., Jose Garcia-Gonzalez, John Jason Pryor, William Thomas Roop, Richard F. Torrisi, Terry Lee Elkins, Oscar Reyes, Gary C. Montgomery, Justin Bristol, Jasbir Singh, Kabik Daam, Jack Dean Michael, David C. Waldron, Rafarel K. Boadu, Gary M. Bernstine, Robert Edward Howes, James Julian Alan Surrency, Timothy McCabe Bailey, John Reddick, Mark Antonio Woods, Harpal Singh, Thomas Cross, David Jacob Marrs, Richard Clair Bash, Thomas Ricky Coker, Kevin Toll, Alonza David Lee, Ahmad Abdinasir, Steven Scott Goodman, Jarrod Scott Pitts, Tamaro R. Graham, Stewart Fisher, Marlon Dewayne Witcham, Steve N. Neely, Jonathan Michael Magnuson, Gary Eugene Gude, Warren R. Wright, Darrell Wayne Johnson, Jasper U. Reaves, Gregory Scott Vian Risdon, Howard Arthur Singer, Clarence Robinson, John Michael Doss, Joshua Brooke Lipham, Delandos Jackson, Randy Shane Smith, Brennon Thompson, Quitz Snider, Devon Terelle Wofford, Katherine P. Shoemaker, Chad Michael Newsome, Seth Fezatte, Vernon B. Seaborn, Jr., Steven Richard Milstead, Louis James Dietry, Csaba G. Barabas, Robert Lee Plunkett, David Andrew McDevitt, Jose Valentine, Carl Montgomery, Shannon Leigh Terry, Krystel Lucas, Tim Swadley, Dennis Dean Smith, Keeley Wheeler, Jr., Doug Anthony McSwain, Stewart Fisher, on behalf of himself and all those similarly situated, Peter Liyayi Gaitano, Dan Vilaythong, Brian Pankz, on behalf of themselves and all those similarly situated, Wayne Woodrow Waite, Pablo A. Serrano-Lopez, Robert William Herrmann, Robert John Monroe, Kristopher Kibby, Olivia Bryant, Clell Morgan, II, Nathan Joel Nadell, Russell E. Lourwood, Kenya Dyone Collins, Timothy Michael Kyser, Daniel Jefferson, Brett Allen Huckstep, Joseph E. Barker, Shawn Michael Stone, Lawrence F. Bunkowski, Paul Terry Elliott, Jr., Kathleen M. Hallmark, Barney Robson, Debra Paula Gugle, August William Grow, Philip Petrone, David Burgess, Richard Copley, Luis Duran Saldivar, Lawrence Edward Cecil, Harcourt P. Edgecombe, Trey Anthony Webber, Matthew Pereira, Michael A. Karpouskas, Gary Ward Kennerly, Donald Wade Owens, Elias Bratcher, Michael Kovacsi, Johnny Carter, Lorene Musabelli, Martha L. Lantz, Shaun Phillip Guthrie, Jeffrey G. Crissman, Christopher Ayala, Morris Jacobs, Jr., Scott A. Larrow, Stacey Webb, Debra A. Moore, Michael Ray Combs, Charles Roy Honacher, Jermey Leonard Dawson, Victor Chavarria, Issac Houston Chase, Aaron Jermain Nixon, Francisco Cruz, Robert A. Scott, III, Brett Carty, Stacey Marie Lowe, Guillermo Serrano-Lopez, Adam F. Akhalu, Steven M. Willis, Christina Bradley, Jeremy L. Maness, Roscoe W. Forman, Franklin L. Schmidt, III, Howard Corley, Jr., Christopher Otto, Kyle Anthony Smith, Clair Henry Gilmore, Jr., Nickilas Sams, Timothy Leonardo Smith, Kacy Fonteze Williams, Phillip Wayne Senecal, Luanne Santoro Voght, Peter B. Oh, Loman Hutchings, Barbara Ann Scoby, James Mancuso, Johnny Keith White, Jeremy Alfred Bennett, Reia Winn, Heath Daniel Reams, Gregory D. Trent, Latoshia Denise Anderson, Brian Pankz, on behalf of himself and all those similarly situated, D'Andre LeMare Handy, Darran LaVan Lewis, Brandon Richard, William Wood, Joseph Franklin Scott, Guertho Lemorin, Brandon Roldan, Henry Barentine, Mark C. Eure, Rayo Emmiito Robinson, Richard Calvert, Bryan James Pratt, Joel Castaneda-Dominguez, George A. Tapia, Curtis Ryals, Michael Scott Davis, Alan Blane Arthur, Jeffrey S. Torsrud, Norrek McCarty, Gail Marie Hess, Noel Ramirez, Byron Huffin, John Anthony Morris, Joseph Pusateri, Perry A. Deeke, William James Petty, Jr., Charles Shackelford, James Michael Cullity, Nicholas Brown, Douglas Allen Elbon, Jasbir Singh, on behalf of himself and all those similarly situated, David Allen Jones, Michael Andrew Pertle, Kevin L. Maehrer, Roman Stelter, Samuel Ray McMillian, Benjamin Reno, William Clyde Marks, Michael Hossler, Carl Eberhardt, Ronald L. Kilpatrick, Derick Lynn Sullins, Nathaniel Anthony Frazier, Jr., Kenneth Ray Cook, Willie Lee Jones, Sr., Jason Dewayne Gunn, John Manson Ray, Behzad Kazemiseresht, Derrick Earl Webb, Derek C. Anglero, Erick Thompkins, Stephen Loyd Tillerson, Ciera Lillian Jenkins, Joseph Kane Weatherford, Michael W. Moore, Micheal Anthony Brooks, Eric Franklin Green, David Frank Pressley, Luis S. Ogando Colon and Elizabeth Baumgartel |
Werner Enterprises, Inc., doing business as Werner Trucking and Drivers Management, LLC |
20-2500 |
July 23, 2020 |
U.S. Court of Appeals, Eighth Circuit |
Other |
Opinions
We have the following opinions for this case:
Description |
---|
Philip Petrone v. Werner Enterprises, Inc. |
Docket Report
This docket was last retrieved on August 31, 2020. A more recent docket listing may be available from PACER.
Document Text |
---|
REVISED BRIEFING SCHEDULE SET AS FOLLOWS: Appendix due on 10/26/2020. Appellants brief due 10/26/2020. Appellees' brief due 12/10/2020. Reply brief due 1/15/2021. [20-2500] (LMT) [Entered: 08/31/2020 03:31 PM] |
CLERK ORDER:Granting [ # 4950578-2 ] motion extend the briefing schedule deadlines filed by appellants. Appellant brief deadline is 10/26/2020, Appellee brief deadline 12/10/2020, Reply brief deadline 1/15/2021. [4951122] [20-2500] (LMT) [Entered: 08/31/2020 03:11 PM] |
MOTION to extend briefing deadlines, filed by Attorney Mr. Joshua S. Boyette for Appellants Ahmad Abdinasir, et al. w/service 08/28/2020. [4950578] [20-2500]--[Edited 08/31/2020 by LMT]--[Edited 08/31/2020 by LMT]--[Edited 08/31/2020 by LMT]--[Edited 08/31/2020 by LMT] (RSS) [Entered: 08/28/2020 02:23 PM] |
DESIGNATION of record filed by Appellee Werner Enterprises, Inc.. w/service 08/14/2020 [4945641] [20-2500] (EAC) [Entered: 08/14/2020 04:03 PM] |
METHOD of appendix preparation filed by Appellants Ahmad Abdinasir, Adam F. Akhalu, Latoshia Denise Anderson, Derek C. Anglero, Alan Blane Arthur, Christopher Ayala, Timothy McCabe Bailey, Csaba G. Barabas, Henry Barentine, Joseph E. Barker, Diego Barraza, Richard Clair Bash, Terry Lee Batko, Elizabeth Baumgartel, Jeremy Alfred Bennett, Gary M. Bernstine, Stacy Lynn Bluebird, Rafarel K. Boadu, Damien Marcus Boyer, Christina Bradley, Elias Bratcher, Justin Bristol, Micheal Anthony Brooks, Nicholas Brown, Olivia Bryant, Lawrence F. Bunkowski, David Burgess, Steven Dale Burgess, Justin Burkholder, Richard Calvert, Johnny Carter, Brett Carty, Joel Castaneda-Dominguez, Lawrence Edward Cecil, Issac Houston Chase, Victor Chavarria, Paul Cleaver, Larry Nathaniel Clinton, Jr., Kenneth B. Cloud, Thomas Ricky Coker, Kenya Dyone Collins, Luis S. Ogando Colon, Michael Ray Combs, Kenneth Ray Cook, Richard Copley, Howard Corley, Jr., Jeffrey G. Crissman, Jimmy Carl Criswell, Thomas Cross, Francisco Cruz, James Michael Cullity, Kabik Daam, Wilson M. Dagaye, David Davila, Michael Scott Davis, Jermey Leonard Dawson, Perry A. Deeke, David Andrew Delisi, Louis James Dietry, John Michael Doss, Steven Dubinsky, Carl Eberhardt, Harcourt P. Edgecombe, Douglas Allen Elbon, Terry Lee Elkins, Paul Terry Elliott, Jr., Karl Matthew Emerson, Mark C. Eure, Seth Fezatte, Stewart Fisher, Stewart Fisher, Roscoe W. Forman, Anthony Frank, Nathaniel Anthony Frazier, Jr., Ernest G. Fulp, Jr., Peter Liyayi Gaitano, Jose Garcia-Gonzalez, JoAnna Hancock Geddings, Clair Henry Gilmore, Jr., Fred Glass, III, John Christopher Glover, Jean Marie Gogolin, Steven Scott Goodman, Tamaro R. Graham, Eric Franklin Green, August William Grow, Gary Eugene Gude, Debra Paula Gugle, Fardrel J. Guice, Jason Dewayne Gunn, Shaun Phillip Guthrie, Randy Halcomb, Kathleen M. Hallmark, D'Andre LeMare Handy, John Robert Hardin, Robert William Herrmann, Gail Marie Hess, Annette Fay Holder, Charles Roy Honacher, Michael Hossler, Robert Edward Howes, Brett Allen Huckstep, Byron Huffin, Loman Hutchings, Delandos Jackson, Morris Jacobs, Jr., Daniel Jefferson, Ciera Lillian Jenkins, Darrell Wayne Johnson, David Allen Jones, Michael T. Jones, Willie Lee Jones, Sr., Michael A. Karpouskas, Behzad Kazemiseresht, Gary Ward Kennerly, Kristopher Kibby, Ronald L. Kilpatrick, Nathan Phillip Koehler, Michael Kovacsi, Timothy Michael Kyser, Martha L. Lantz, Scott A. Larrow, Alonza David Lee, Guertho Lemorin, Darran LaVan Lewis, Joshua Brooke Lipham, Russell E. Lourwood, Paul Lowe, Stacey Marie Lowe, Krystel Lucas, Kevin L. Maehrer, Jonathan Michael Magnuson, James Mancuso, Jeremy L. Maness, Thomas C. Marchione, William Clyde Marks, David Jacob Marrs, Norrek McCarty, Matthew Jay McDaniel, David Andrew McDevitt, Tonya McDonald, Samuel Ray McMillian, Doug Anthony McSwain, Jack Dean Michael, Steven Richard Milstead, Robert John Monroe, Carl Montgomery, Gary C. Montgomery, Debra A. Moore, Michael W. Moore, Clell Morgan, II, John Anthony Morris, Michael Wayne Murray, Lorene Musabelli, Nathan Joel Nadell, Saleh M. Nasser, Steve N. Neely, Chad Michael Newsome, Aaron Jermain Nixon, Peter B. Oh, Marcus Oscar Orr, Christopher Otto, Donald Wade Owens, Charles D. Paglicco, Jr., James G. Paige, Jr., Brian Pankz, Brian Pankz, Matthew Pereira, Michael Andrew Pertle, Philip Petrone, Philip Petrone, William James Petty, Jr., Jarrod Scott Pitts, Robert Lee Plunkett, James Matthew Potts, Bryan James Pratt, David Frank Pressley, John Jason Pryor, Joseph Pusateri, Noel Ramirez, Steven M. Ramsey, John Manson Ray, Heath Daniel Reams, Jasper U. Reaves, John Reddick, Benjamin Reno, Oscar Reyes, Brandon Richard, Gregory Scott Vian Risdon, Clarence Robinson, Rayo Emmiito Robinson, Barney Robson, Brandon Roldan, William Thomas Roop, Curtis Ryals, Luis Duran Saldivar, Nickilas Sams, Franklin L. Schmidt, III, Barbara Ann Scoby, Joseph Franklin Scott, Robert A. Scott, III, Vernon B. Seaborn, Jr., Michael A. Sederquist, Phillip Wayne Senecal, Guillermo Serrano-Lopez, Pablo A. Serrano-Lopez, Charles Shackelford, Katherine P. Shoemaker, Howard Arthur Singer, Harpal Singh, Jasbir Singh, Jasbir Singh, Dennis Dean Smith, Kyle Anthony Smith, Randy Shane Smith, Timothy Leonardo Smith, Quitz Snider, Richard Adam Solomon, Roman Stelter, Winston Stewart, Shawn Michael Stone, Derick Lynn Sullins, James Julian Alan Surrency, Tim Swadley, George A. Tapia, Shannon Leigh Terry, Noulieng Thisanakone, Erick Thompkins, Brennon Thompson, Stephen Loyd Tillerson, David Wright Tillman, Kevin Toll, Richard F. Torrisi, Jeffrey S. Torsrud, Gregory D. Trent, Jose Valentine, Dan Vilaythong, Luanne Santoro Voght, Wayne Woodrow Waite, David C. Waldron, Marisa Sabrinda Walker, Lance Wallace, Robert Wallace, Patrick Mark Walters, Steven Anthony Wasson, Joseph Kane Weatherford, Derrick Earl Webb, Stacey Webb, Trey Anthony Webber, Carisma Concetta Weiss, Keeley Wheeler, Jr., Johnny Keith White, Kacy Fonteze Williams, Tiffany Nicole Williams, Steven M. Willis, Reia Winn, Marlon Dewayne Witcham, Devon Terelle Wofford, William Wood, Mark Antonio Woods and Warren R. Wright - Separate Appendix - w/service 08/06/2020 [4943007] [20-2500] (JSB) [Entered: 08/06/2020 05:15 PM] |
DESIGNATION of record filed by Appellants Ahmad Abdinasir, Adam F. Akhalu, Latoshia Denise Anderson, Derek C. Anglero, Alan Blane Arthur, Christopher Ayala, Timothy McCabe Bailey, Csaba G. Barabas, Henry Barentine, Joseph E. Barker, Diego Barraza, Richard Clair Bash, Terry Lee Batko, Elizabeth Baumgartel, Jeremy Alfred Bennett, Gary M. Bernstine, Stacy Lynn Bluebird, Rafarel K. Boadu, Damien Marcus Boyer, Christina Bradley, Elias Bratcher, Justin Bristol, Micheal Anthony Brooks, Nicholas Brown, Olivia Bryant, Lawrence F. Bunkowski, David Burgess, Steven Dale Burgess, Justin Burkholder, Richard Calvert, Johnny Carter, Brett Carty, Joel Castaneda-Dominguez, Lawrence Edward Cecil, Issac Houston Chase, Victor Chavarria, Paul Cleaver, Larry Nathaniel Clinton, Jr., Kenneth B. Cloud, Thomas Ricky Coker, Kenya Dyone Collins, Luis S. Ogando Colon, Michael Ray Combs, Kenneth Ray Cook, Richard Copley, Howard Corley, Jr., Jeffrey G. Crissman, Jimmy Carl Criswell, Thomas Cross, Francisco Cruz, James Michael Cullity, Kabik Daam, Wilson M. Dagaye, David Davila, Michael Scott Davis, Jermey Leonard Dawson, Perry A. Deeke, David Andrew Delisi, Louis James Dietry, John Michael Doss, Steven Dubinsky, Carl Eberhardt, Harcourt P. Edgecombe, Douglas Allen Elbon, Terry Lee Elkins, Paul Terry Elliott, Jr., Karl Matthew Emerson, Mark C. Eure, Seth Fezatte, Stewart Fisher, Stewart Fisher, Roscoe W. Forman, Anthony Frank, Nathaniel Anthony Frazier, Jr., Ernest G. Fulp, Jr., Peter Liyayi Gaitano, Jose Garcia-Gonzalez, JoAnna Hancock Geddings, Clair Henry Gilmore, Jr., Fred Glass, III, John Christopher Glover, Jean Marie Gogolin, Steven Scott Goodman, Tamaro R. Graham, Eric Franklin Green, August William Grow, Gary Eugene Gude, Debra Paula Gugle, Fardrel J. Guice, Jason Dewayne Gunn, Shaun Phillip Guthrie, Randy Halcomb, Kathleen M. Hallmark, D'Andre LeMare Handy, John Robert Hardin, Robert William Herrmann, Gail Marie Hess, Annette Fay Holder, Charles Roy Honacher, Michael Hossler, Robert Edward Howes, Brett Allen Huckstep, Byron Huffin, Loman Hutchings, Delandos Jackson, Morris Jacobs, Jr., Daniel Jefferson, Ciera Lillian Jenkins, Darrell Wayne Johnson, David Allen Jones, Michael T. Jones, Willie Lee Jones, Sr., Michael A. Karpouskas, Behzad Kazemiseresht, Gary Ward Kennerly, Kristopher Kibby, Ronald L. Kilpatrick, Nathan Phillip Koehler, Michael Kovacsi, Timothy Michael Kyser, Martha L. Lantz, Scott A. Larrow, Alonza David Lee, Guertho Lemorin, Darran LaVan Lewis, Joshua Brooke Lipham, Russell E. Lourwood, Paul Lowe, Stacey Marie Lowe, Krystel Lucas, Kevin L. Maehrer, Jonathan Michael Magnuson, James Mancuso, Jeremy L. Maness, Thomas C. Marchione, William Clyde Marks, David Jacob Marrs, Norrek McCarty, Matthew Jay McDaniel, David Andrew McDevitt, Tonya McDonald, Samuel Ray McMillian, Doug Anthony McSwain, Jack Dean Michael, Steven Richard Milstead, Robert John Monroe, Carl Montgomery, Gary C. Montgomery, Debra A. Moore, Michael W. Moore, Clell Morgan, II, John Anthony Morris, Michael Wayne Murray, Lorene Musabelli, Nathan Joel Nadell, Saleh M. Nasser, Steve N. Neely, Chad Michael Newsome, Aaron Jermain Nixon, Peter B. Oh, Marcus Oscar Orr, Christopher Otto, Donald Wade Owens, Charles D. Paglicco, Jr., James G. Paige, Jr., Brian Pankz, Brian Pankz, Matthew Pereira, Michael Andrew Pertle, Philip Petrone, Philip Petrone, William James Petty, Jr., Jarrod Scott Pitts, Robert Lee Plunkett, James Matthew Potts, Bryan James Pratt, David Frank Pressley, John Jason Pryor, Joseph Pusateri, Noel Ramirez, Steven M. Ramsey, John Manson Ray, Heath Daniel Reams, Jasper U. Reaves, John Reddick, Benjamin Reno, Oscar Reyes, Brandon Richard, Gregory Scott Vian Risdon, Clarence Robinson, Rayo Emmiito Robinson, Barney Robson, Brandon Roldan, William Thomas Roop, Curtis Ryals, Luis Duran Saldivar, Nickilas Sams, Franklin L. Schmidt, III, Barbara Ann Scoby, Joseph Franklin Scott, Robert A. Scott, III, Vernon B. Seaborn, Jr., Michael A. Sederquist, Phillip Wayne Senecal, Guillermo Serrano-Lopez, Pablo A. Serrano-Lopez, Charles Shackelford, Katherine P. Shoemaker, Howard Arthur Singer, Harpal Singh, Jasbir Singh, Jasbir Singh, Dennis Dean Smith, Kyle Anthony Smith, Randy Shane Smith, Timothy Leonardo Smith, Quitz Snider, Richard Adam Solomon, Roman Stelter, Winston Stewart, Shawn Michael Stone, Derick Lynn Sullins, James Julian Alan Surrency, Tim Swadley, George A. Tapia, Shannon Leigh Terry, Noulieng Thisanakone, Erick Thompkins, Brennon Thompson, Stephen Loyd Tillerson, David Wright Tillman, Kevin Toll, Richard F. Torrisi, Jeffrey S. Torsrud, Gregory D. Trent, Jose Valentine, Dan Vilaythong, Luanne Santoro Voght, Wayne Woodrow Waite, David C. Waldron, Marisa Sabrinda Walker, Lance Wallace, Robert Wallace, Patrick Mark Walters, Steven Anthony Wasson, Joseph Kane Weatherford, Derrick Earl Webb, Stacey Webb, Trey Anthony Webber, Carisma Concetta Weiss, Keeley Wheeler, Jr., Johnny Keith White, Kacy Fonteze Williams, Tiffany Nicole Williams, Steven M. Willis, Reia Winn, Marlon Dewayne Witcham, Devon Terelle Wofford, William Wood, Mark Antonio Woods and Warren R. Wright. w/service 08/06/2020 [4943008] [20-2500] (JSB) [Entered: 08/06/2020 05:17 PM] |
STATEMENT of issues filed by Appellants Ahmad Abdinasir, Adam F. Akhalu, Latoshia Denise Anderson, Derek C. Anglero, Alan Blane Arthur, Christopher Ayala, Timothy McCabe Bailey, Csaba G. Barabas, Henry Barentine, Joseph E. Barker, Diego Barraza, Richard Clair Bash, Terry Lee Batko, Elizabeth Baumgartel, Jeremy Alfred Bennett, Gary M. Bernstine, Stacy Lynn Bluebird, Rafarel K. Boadu, Damien Marcus Boyer, Christina Bradley, Elias Bratcher, Justin Bristol, Micheal Anthony Brooks, Nicholas Brown, Olivia Bryant, Lawrence F. Bunkowski, David Burgess, Steven Dale Burgess, Justin Burkholder, Richard Calvert, Johnny Carter, Brett Carty, Joel Castaneda-Dominguez, Lawrence Edward Cecil, Issac Houston Chase, Victor Chavarria, Paul Cleaver, Larry Nathaniel Clinton, Jr., Kenneth B. Cloud, Thomas Ricky Coker, Kenya Dyone Collins, Luis S. Ogando Colon, Michael Ray Combs, Kenneth Ray Cook, Richard Copley, Howard Corley, Jr., Jeffrey G. Crissman, Jimmy Carl Criswell, Thomas Cross, Francisco Cruz, James Michael Cullity, Kabik Daam, Wilson M. Dagaye, David Davila, Michael Scott Davis, Jermey Leonard Dawson, Perry A. Deeke, David Andrew Delisi, Louis James Dietry, John Michael Doss, Steven Dubinsky, Carl Eberhardt, Harcourt P. Edgecombe, Douglas Allen Elbon, Terry Lee Elkins, Paul Terry Elliott, Jr., Karl Matthew Emerson, Mark C. Eure, Seth Fezatte, Stewart Fisher, Stewart Fisher, Roscoe W. Forman, Anthony Frank, Nathaniel Anthony Frazier, Jr., Ernest G. Fulp, Jr., Peter Liyayi Gaitano, Jose Garcia-Gonzalez, JoAnna Hancock Geddings, Clair Henry Gilmore, Jr., Fred Glass, III, John Christopher Glover, Jean Marie Gogolin, Steven Scott Goodman, Tamaro R. Graham, Eric Franklin Green, August William Grow, Gary Eugene Gude, Debra Paula Gugle, Fardrel J. Guice, Jason Dewayne Gunn, Shaun Phillip Guthrie, Randy Halcomb, Kathleen M. Hallmark, D'Andre LeMare Handy, John Robert Hardin, Robert William Herrmann, Gail Marie Hess, Annette Fay Holder, Charles Roy Honacher, Michael Hossler, Robert Edward Howes, Brett Allen Huckstep, Byron Huffin, Loman Hutchings, Delandos Jackson, Morris Jacobs, Jr., Daniel Jefferson, Ciera Lillian Jenkins, Darrell Wayne Johnson, David Allen Jones, Michael T. Jones, Willie Lee Jones, Sr., Michael A. Karpouskas, Behzad Kazemiseresht, Gary Ward Kennerly, Kristopher Kibby, Ronald L. Kilpatrick, Nathan Phillip Koehler, Michael Kovacsi, Timothy Michael Kyser, Martha L. Lantz, Scott A. Larrow, Alonza David Lee, Guertho Lemorin, Darran LaVan Lewis, Joshua Brooke Lipham, Russell E. Lourwood, Paul Lowe, Stacey Marie Lowe, Krystel Lucas, Kevin L. Maehrer, Jonathan Michael Magnuson, James Mancuso, Jeremy L. Maness, Thomas C. Marchione, William Clyde Marks, David Jacob Marrs, Norrek McCarty, Matthew Jay McDaniel, David Andrew McDevitt, Tonya McDonald, Samuel Ray McMillian, Doug Anthony McSwain, Jack Dean Michael, Steven Richard Milstead, Robert John Monroe, Carl Montgomery, Gary C. Montgomery, Debra A. Moore, Michael W. Moore, Clell Morgan, II, John Anthony Morris, Michael Wayne Murray, Lorene Musabelli, Nathan Joel Nadell, Saleh M. Nasser, Steve N. Neely, Chad Michael Newsome, Aaron Jermain Nixon, Peter B. Oh, Marcus Oscar Orr, Christopher Otto, Donald Wade Owens, Charles D. Paglicco, Jr., James G. Paige, Jr., Brian Pankz, Brian Pankz, Matthew Pereira, Michael Andrew Pertle, Philip Petrone, Philip Petrone, William James Petty, Jr., Jarrod Scott Pitts, Robert Lee Plunkett, James Matthew Potts, Bryan James Pratt, David Frank Pressley, John Jason Pryor, Joseph Pusateri, Noel Ramirez, Steven M. Ramsey, John Manson Ray, Heath Daniel Reams, Jasper U. Reaves, John Reddick, Benjamin Reno, Oscar Reyes, Brandon Richard, Gregory Scott Vian Risdon, Clarence Robinson, Rayo Emmiito Robinson, Barney Robson, Brandon Roldan, William Thomas Roop, Curtis Ryals, Luis Duran Saldivar, Nickilas Sams, Franklin L. Schmidt, III, Barbara Ann Scoby, Joseph Franklin Scott, Robert A. Scott, III, Vernon B. Seaborn, Jr., Michael A. Sederquist, Phillip Wayne Senecal, Guillermo Serrano-Lopez, Pablo A. Serrano-Lopez, Charles Shackelford, Katherine P. Shoemaker, Howard Arthur Singer, Harpal Singh, Jasbir Singh, Jasbir Singh, Dennis Dean Smith, Kyle Anthony Smith, Randy Shane Smith, Timothy Leonardo Smith, Quitz Snider, Richard Adam Solomon, Roman Stelter, Winston Stewart, Shawn Michael Stone, Derick Lynn Sullins, James Julian Alan Surrency, Tim Swadley, George A. Tapia, Shannon Leigh Terry, Noulieng Thisanakone, Erick Thompkins, Brennon Thompson, Stephen Loyd Tillerson, David Wright Tillman, Kevin Toll, Richard F. Torrisi, Jeffrey S. Torsrud, Gregory D. Trent, Jose Valentine, Dan Vilaythong, Luanne Santoro Voght, Wayne Woodrow Waite, David C. Waldron, Marisa Sabrinda Walker, Lance Wallace, Robert Wallace, Patrick Mark Walters, Steven Anthony Wasson, Joseph Kane Weatherford, Derrick Earl Webb, Stacey Webb, Trey Anthony Webber, Carisma Concetta Weiss, Keeley Wheeler, Jr., Johnny Keith White, Kacy Fonteze Williams, Tiffany Nicole Williams, Steven M. Willis, Reia Winn, Marlon Dewayne Witcham, Devon Terelle Wofford, William Wood, Mark Antonio Woods, Warren R. Wright and Appellees Drivers Management, Drivers Management, Werner Enterprises, Inc. and Werner Enterprises, Inc. - w/service 08/06/2020. [4943019] [20-2500] (JSB) [Entered: 08/06/2020 08:08 PM] |
APPEARANCE filed by Joshua S. Boyette, Esq. for Appellants Ahmad Abdinasir, Adam F. Akhalu, Latoshia Denise Anderson, Derek C. Anglero, Alan Blane Arthur, Christopher Ayala, Timothy McCabe Bailey, Csaba G. Barabas, Henry Barentine, Joseph E. Barker, Diego Barraza, Richard Clair Bash, Terry Lee Batko, Elizabeth Baumgartel, Jeremy Alfred Bennett, Gary M. Bernstine, Stacy Lynn Bluebird, Rafarel K. Boadu, Damien Marcus Boyer, Christina Bradley, Elias Bratcher, Justin Bristol, Micheal Anthony Brooks, Nicholas Brown, Olivia Bryant, Lawrence F. Bunkowski, David Burgess, Steven Dale Burgess, Justin Burkholder, Richard Calvert, Johnny Carter, Brett Carty, Joel Castaneda-Dominguez, Lawrence Edward Cecil, Issac Houston Chase, Victor Chavarria, Paul Cleaver, Larry Nathaniel Clinton, Jr., Kenneth B. Cloud, Thomas Ricky Coker, Kenya Dyone Collins, Luis S. Ogando Colon, Michael Ray Combs, Kenneth Ray Cook, Richard Copley, Howard Corley, Jr., Jeffrey G. Crissman, Jimmy Carl Criswell, Thomas Cross, Francisco Cruz, James Michael Cullity, Kabik Daam, Wilson M. Dagaye, David Davila, Michael Scott Davis, Jermey Leonard Dawson, Perry A. Deeke, David Andrew Delisi, Louis James Dietry, John Michael Doss, Steven Dubinsky, Carl Eberhardt, Harcourt P. Edgecombe, Douglas Allen Elbon, Terry Lee Elkins, Paul Terry Elliott, Jr., Karl Matthew Emerson, Mark C. Eure, Seth Fezatte, Stewart Fisher, Stewart Fisher, Roscoe W. Forman, Anthony Frank, Nathaniel Anthony Frazier, Jr., Ernest G. Fulp, Jr., Peter Liyayi Gaitano, Jose Garcia-Gonzalez, JoAnna Hancock Geddings, Clair Henry Gilmore, Jr., Fred Glass, III, John Christopher Glover, Jean Marie Gogolin, Steven Scott Goodman, Tamaro R. Graham, Eric Franklin Green, August William Grow, Gary Eugene Gude, Debra Paula Gugle, Fardrel J. Guice, Jason Dewayne Gunn, Shaun Phillip Guthrie, Randy Halcomb, Kathleen M. Hallmark, D'Andre LeMare Handy, John Robert Hardin, Robert William Herrmann, Gail Marie Hess, Annette Fay Holder, Charles Roy Honacher, Michael Hossler, Robert Edward Howes, Brett Allen Huckstep, Byron Huffin, Loman Hutchings, Delandos Jackson, Morris Jacobs, Jr., Daniel Jefferson, Ciera Lillian Jenkins, Darrell Wayne Johnson, David Allen Jones, Michael T. Jones, Willie Lee Jones, Sr., Michael A. Karpouskas, Behzad Kazemiseresht, Gary Ward Kennerly, Kristopher Kibby, Ronald L. Kilpatrick, Nathan Phillip Koehler, Michael Kovacsi, Timothy Michael Kyser, Martha L. Lantz, Scott A. Larrow, Alonza David Lee, Guertho Lemorin, Darran LaVan Lewis, Joshua Brooke Lipham, Russell E. Lourwood, Paul Lowe, Stacey Marie Lowe, Krystel Lucas, Kevin L. Maehrer, Jonathan Michael Magnuson, James Mancuso, Jeremy L. Maness, Thomas C. Marchione, William Clyde Marks, David Jacob Marrs, Norrek McCarty, Matthew Jay McDaniel, David Andrew McDevitt, Tonya McDonald, Samuel Ray McMillian, Doug Anthony McSwain, Jack Dean Michael, Steven Richard Milstead, Robert John Monroe, Carl Montgomery, Gary C. Montgomery, Debra A. Moore, Michael W. Moore, Clell Morgan, II, John Anthony Morris, Michael Wayne Murray, Lorene Musabelli, Nathan Joel Nadell, Saleh M. Nasser, Steve N. Neely, Chad Michael Newsome, Aaron Jermain Nixon, Peter B. Oh, Marcus Oscar Orr, Christopher Otto, Donald Wade Owens, Charles D. Paglicco, Jr., James G. Paige, Jr., Brian Pankz, Brian Pankz, Matthew Pereira, Michael Andrew Pertle, Philip Petrone, Philip Petrone, William James Petty, Jr., Jarrod Scott Pitts, Robert Lee Plunkett, James Matthew Potts, Bryan James Pratt, David Frank Pressley, John Jason Pryor, Joseph Pusateri, Noel Ramirez, Steven M. Ramsey, John Manson Ray, Heath Daniel Reams, Jasper U. Reaves, John Reddick, Benjamin Reno, Oscar Reyes, Brandon Richard, Gregory Scott Vian Risdon, Clarence Robinson, Rayo Emmiito Robinson, Barney Robson, Brandon Roldan, William Thomas Roop, Curtis Ryals, Luis Duran Saldivar, Nickilas Sams, Franklin L. Schmidt, III, Barbara Ann Scoby, Joseph Franklin Scott, Robert A. Scott, III, Vernon B. Seaborn, Jr., Michael A. Sederquist, Phillip Wayne Senecal, Guillermo Serrano-Lopez, Pablo A. Serrano-Lopez, Charles Shackelford, Katherine P. Shoemaker, Howard Arthur Singer, Harpal Singh, Jasbir Singh, Jasbir Singh, Dennis Dean Smith, Kyle Anthony Smith, Randy Shane Smith, Timothy Leonardo Smith, Quitz Snider, Richard Adam Solomon, Roman Stelter, Winston Stewart, Shawn Michael Stone, Derick Lynn Sullins, James Julian Alan Surrency, Tim Swadley, George A. Tapia, Shannon Leigh Terry, Noulieng Thisanakone, Erick Thompkins, Brennon Thompson, Stephen Loyd Tillerson, David Wright Tillman, Kevin Toll, Richard F. Torrisi, Jeffrey S. Torsrud, Gregory D. Trent, Jose Valentine, Dan Vilaythong, Luanne Santoro Voght, Wayne Woodrow Waite, David C. Waldron, Marisa Sabrinda Walker, Lance Wallace, Robert Wallace, Patrick Mark Walters, Steven Anthony Wasson, Joseph Kane Weatherford, Derrick Earl Webb, Stacey Webb, Trey Anthony Webber, Carisma Concetta Weiss, Keeley Wheeler, Jr., Johnny Keith White, Kacy Fonteze Williams, Tiffany Nicole Williams, Steven M. Willis, Reia Winn, Marlon Dewayne Witcham, Devon Terelle Wofford, William Wood, Mark Antonio Woods and Warren R. Wright w/service 08/06/2020 [4942967] [20-2500] (JSB) [Entered: 08/06/2020 04:03 PM] |
Certificate of transcript filed by Appellants Ahmad Abdinasir, Adam F. Akhalu, Latoshia Denise Anderson, Derek C. Anglero, Alan Blane Arthur, Christopher Ayala, Timothy McCabe Bailey, Csaba G. Barabas, Henry Barentine, Joseph E. Barker, Diego Barraza, Richard Clair Bash, Terry Lee Batko, Elizabeth Baumgartel, Jeremy Alfred Bennett, Gary M. Bernstine, Stacy Lynn Bluebird, Rafarel K. Boadu, Damien Marcus Boyer, Christina Bradley, Elias Bratcher, Justin Bristol, Micheal Anthony Brooks, Nicholas Brown, Olivia Bryant, Lawrence F. Bunkowski, David Burgess, Steven Dale Burgess, Justin Burkholder, Richard Calvert, Johnny Carter, Brett Carty, Joel Castaneda-Dominguez, Lawrence Edward Cecil, Issac Houston Chase, Victor Chavarria, Paul Cleaver, Larry Nathaniel Clinton, Jr., Kenneth B. Cloud, Thomas Ricky Coker, Kenya Dyone Collins, Luis S. Ogando Colon, Michael Ray Combs, Kenneth Ray Cook, Richard Copley, Howard Corley, Jr., Jeffrey G. Crissman, Jimmy Carl Criswell, Thomas Cross, Francisco Cruz, James Michael Cullity, Kabik Daam, Wilson M. Dagaye, David Davila, Michael Scott Davis, Jermey Leonard Dawson, Perry A. Deeke, David Andrew Delisi, Louis James Dietry, John Michael Doss, Steven Dubinsky, Carl Eberhardt, Harcourt P. Edgecombe, Douglas Allen Elbon, Terry Lee Elkins, Paul Terry Elliott, Jr., Karl Matthew Emerson, Mark C. Eure, Seth Fezatte, Stewart Fisher, Stewart Fisher, Roscoe W. Forman, Anthony Frank, Nathaniel Anthony Frazier, Jr., Ernest G. Fulp, Jr., Peter Liyayi Gaitano, Jose Garcia-Gonzalez, JoAnna Hancock Geddings, Clair Henry Gilmore, Jr., Fred Glass, III, John Christopher Glover, Jean Marie Gogolin, Steven Scott Goodman, Tamaro R. Graham, Eric Franklin Green, August William Grow, Gary Eugene Gude, Debra Paula Gugle, Fardrel J. Guice, Jason Dewayne Gunn, Shaun Phillip Guthrie, Randy Halcomb, Kathleen M. Hallmark, D'Andre LeMare Handy, John Robert Hardin, Robert William Herrmann, Gail Marie Hess, Annette Fay Holder, Charles Roy Honacher, Michael Hossler, Robert Edward Howes, Brett Allen Huckstep, Byron Huffin, Loman Hutchings, Delandos Jackson, Morris Jacobs, Jr., Daniel Jefferson, Ciera Lillian Jenkins, Darrell Wayne Johnson, David Allen Jones, Michael T. Jones, Willie Lee Jones, Sr., Michael A. Karpouskas, Behzad Kazemiseresht, Gary Ward Kennerly, Kristopher Kibby, Ronald L. Kilpatrick, Nathan Phillip Koehler, Michael Kovacsi, Timothy Michael Kyser, Martha L. Lantz, Scott A. Larrow, Alonza David Lee, Guertho Lemorin, Darran LaVan Lewis, Joshua Brooke Lipham, Russell E. Lourwood, Paul Lowe, Stacey Marie Lowe, Krystel Lucas, Kevin L. Maehrer, Jonathan Michael Magnuson, James Mancuso, Jeremy L. Maness, Thomas C. Marchione, William Clyde Marks, David Jacob Marrs, Norrek McCarty, Matthew Jay McDaniel, David Andrew McDevitt, Tonya McDonald, Samuel Ray McMillian, Doug Anthony McSwain, Jack Dean Michael, Steven Richard Milstead, Robert John Monroe, Carl Montgomery, Gary C. Montgomery, Debra A. Moore, Michael W. Moore, Clell Morgan, II, John Anthony Morris, Michael Wayne Murray, Lorene Musabelli, Nathan Joel Nadell, Saleh M. Nasser, Steve N. Neely, Chad Michael Newsome, Aaron Jermain Nixon, Peter B. Oh, Marcus Oscar Orr, Christopher Otto, Donald Wade Owens, Charles D. Paglicco, Jr., James G. Paige, Jr., Brian Pankz, Brian Pankz, Matthew Pereira, Michael Andrew Pertle, Philip Petrone, Philip Petrone, William James Petty, Jr., Jarrod Scott Pitts, Robert Lee Plunkett, James Matthew Potts, Bryan James Pratt, David Frank Pressley, John Jason Pryor, Joseph Pusateri, Noel Ramirez, Steven M. Ramsey, John Manson Ray, Heath Daniel Reams, Jasper U. Reaves, John Reddick, Benjamin Reno, Oscar Reyes, Brandon Richard, Gregory Scott Vian Risdon, Clarence Robinson, Rayo Emmiito Robinson, Barney Robson, Brandon Roldan, William Thomas Roop, Curtis Ryals, Luis Duran Saldivar, Nickilas Sams, Franklin L. Schmidt, III, Barbara Ann Scoby, Joseph Franklin Scott, Robert A. Scott, III, Vernon B. Seaborn, Jr., Michael A. Sederquist, Phillip Wayne Senecal, Guillermo Serrano-Lopez, Pablo A. Serrano-Lopez, Charles Shackelford, Katherine P. Shoemaker, Howard Arthur Singer, Harpal Singh, Jasbir Singh, Jasbir Singh, Dennis Dean Smith, Kyle Anthony Smith, Randy Shane Smith, Timothy Leonardo Smith, Quitz Snider, Richard Adam Solomon, Roman Stelter, Winston Stewart, Shawn Michael Stone, Derick Lynn Sullins, James Julian Alan Surrency, Tim Swadley, George A. Tapia, Shannon Leigh Terry, Noulieng Thisanakone, Erick Thompkins, Brennon Thompson, Stephen Loyd Tillerson, David Wright Tillman, Kevin Toll, Richard F. Torrisi, Jeffrey S. Torsrud, Gregory D. Trent, Jose Valentine, Dan Vilaythong, Luanne Santoro Voght, Wayne Woodrow Waite, David C. Waldron, Marisa Sabrinda Walker, Lance Wallace, Robert Wallace, Patrick Mark Walters, Steven Anthony Wasson, Joseph Kane Weatherford, Derrick Earl Webb, Stacey Webb, Trey Anthony Webber, Carisma Concetta Weiss, Keeley Wheeler, Jr., Johnny Keith White, Kacy Fonteze Williams, Tiffany Nicole Williams, Steven M. Willis, Reia Winn, Marlon Dewayne Witcham, Devon Terelle Wofford, William Wood, Mark Antonio Woods and Warren R. Wright. No Transcript[4942946] [20-2500] (JSB) [Entered: 08/06/2020 03:43 PM] |
APPEARANCE filed by Justin L. Swidler, Esq. for Appellants Ahmad Abdinasir, Adam F. Akhalu, Latoshia Denise Anderson, Derek C. Anglero, Alan Blane Arthur, Christopher Ayala, Timothy McCabe Bailey, Csaba G. Barabas, Henry Barentine, Joseph E. Barker, Diego Barraza, Richard Clair Bash, Terry Lee Batko, Elizabeth Baumgartel, Jeremy Alfred Bennett, Gary M. Bernstine, Stacy Lynn Bluebird, Rafarel K. Boadu, Damien Marcus Boyer, Christina Bradley, Elias Bratcher, Justin Bristol, Micheal Anthony Brooks, Nicholas Brown, Olivia Bryant, Lawrence F. Bunkowski, David Burgess, Steven Dale Burgess, Justin Burkholder, Richard Calvert, Johnny Carter, Brett Carty, Joel Castaneda-Dominguez, Lawrence Edward Cecil, Issac Houston Chase, Victor Chavarria, Paul Cleaver, Larry Nathaniel Clinton, Jr., Kenneth B. Cloud, Thomas Ricky Coker, Kenya Dyone Collins, Luis S. Ogando Colon, Michael Ray Combs, Kenneth Ray Cook, Richard Copley, Howard Corley, Jr., Jeffrey G. Crissman, Jimmy Carl Criswell, Thomas Cross, Francisco Cruz, James Michael Cullity, Kabik Daam, Wilson M. Dagaye, David Davila, Michael Scott Davis, Jermey Leonard Dawson, Perry A. Deeke, David Andrew Delisi, Louis James Dietry, John Michael Doss, Steven Dubinsky, Carl Eberhardt, Harcourt P. Edgecombe, Douglas Allen Elbon, Terry Lee Elkins, Paul Terry Elliott, Jr., Karl Matthew Emerson, Mark C. Eure, Seth Fezatte, Stewart Fisher, Stewart Fisher, Roscoe W. Forman, Anthony Frank, Nathaniel Anthony Frazier, Jr., Ernest G. Fulp, Jr., Peter Liyayi Gaitano, Jose Garcia-Gonzalez, JoAnna Hancock Geddings, Clair Henry Gilmore, Jr., Fred Glass, III, John Christopher Glover, Jean Marie Gogolin, Steven Scott Goodman, Tamaro R. Graham, Eric Franklin Green, August William Grow, Gary Eugene Gude, Debra Paula Gugle, Fardrel J. Guice, Jason Dewayne Gunn, Shaun Phillip Guthrie, Randy Halcomb, Kathleen M. Hallmark, D'Andre LeMare Handy, John Robert Hardin, Robert William Herrmann, Gail Marie Hess, Annette Fay Holder, Charles Roy Honacher, Michael Hossler, Robert Edward Howes, Brett Allen Huckstep, Byron Huffin, Loman Hutchings, Delandos Jackson, Morris Jacobs, Jr., Daniel Jefferson, Ciera Lillian Jenkins, Darrell Wayne Johnson, David Allen Jones, Michael T. Jones, Willie Lee Jones, Sr., Michael A. Karpouskas, Behzad Kazemiseresht, Gary Ward Kennerly, Kristopher Kibby, Ronald L. Kilpatrick, Nathan Phillip Koehler, Michael Kovacsi, Timothy Michael Kyser, Martha L. Lantz, Scott A. Larrow, Alonza David Lee, Guertho Lemorin, Darran LaVan Lewis, Joshua Brooke Lipham, Russell E. Lourwood, Paul Lowe, Stacey Marie Lowe, Krystel Lucas, Kevin L. Maehrer, Jonathan Michael Magnuson, James Mancuso, Jeremy L. Maness, Thomas C. Marchione, William Clyde Marks, David Jacob Marrs, Norrek McCarty, Matthew Jay McDaniel, David Andrew McDevitt, Tonya McDonald, Samuel Ray McMillian, Doug Anthony McSwain, Jack Dean Michael, Steven Richard Milstead, Robert John Monroe, Carl Montgomery, Gary C. Montgomery, Debra A. Moore, Michael W. Moore, Clell Morgan, II, John Anthony Morris, Michael Wayne Murray, Lorene Musabelli, Nathan Joel Nadell, Saleh M. Nasser, Steve N. Neely, Chad Michael Newsome, Aaron Jermain Nixon, Peter B. Oh, Marcus Oscar Orr, Christopher Otto, Donald Wade Owens, Charles D. Paglicco, Jr., James G. Paige, Jr., Brian Pankz, Brian Pankz, Matthew Pereira, Michael Andrew Pertle, Philip Petrone, Philip Petrone, William James Petty, Jr., Jarrod Scott Pitts, Robert Lee Plunkett, James Matthew Potts, Bryan James Pratt, David Frank Pressley, John Jason Pryor, Joseph Pusateri, Noel Ramirez, Steven M. Ramsey, John Manson Ray, Heath Daniel Reams, Jasper U. Reaves, John Reddick, Benjamin Reno, Oscar Reyes, Brandon Richard, Gregory Scott Vian Risdon, Clarence Robinson, Rayo Emmiito Robinson, Barney Robson, Brandon Roldan, William Thomas Roop, Curtis Ryals, Luis Duran Saldivar, Nickilas Sams, Franklin L. Schmidt, III, Barbara Ann Scoby, Joseph Franklin Scott, Robert A. Scott, III, Vernon B. Seaborn, Jr., Michael A. Sederquist, Phillip Wayne Senecal, Guillermo Serrano-Lopez, Pablo A. Serrano-Lopez, Charles Shackelford, Katherine P. Shoemaker, Howard Arthur Singer, Harpal Singh, Jasbir Singh, Jasbir Singh, Dennis Dean Smith, Kyle Anthony Smith, Randy Shane Smith, Timothy Leonardo Smith, Quitz Snider, Richard Adam Solomon, Roman Stelter, Winston Stewart, Shawn Michael Stone, Derick Lynn Sullins, James Julian Alan Surrency, Tim Swadley, George A. Tapia, Shannon Leigh Terry, Noulieng Thisanakone, Erick Thompkins, Brennon Thompson, Stephen Loyd Tillerson, David Wright Tillman, Kevin Toll, Richard F. Torrisi, Jeffrey S. Torsrud, Gregory D. Trent, Jose Valentine, Dan Vilaythong, Luanne Santoro Voght, Wayne Woodrow Waite, David C. Waldron, Marisa Sabrinda Walker, Lance Wallace, Robert Wallace, Patrick Mark Walters, Steven Anthony Wasson, Joseph Kane Weatherford, Derrick Earl Webb, Stacey Webb, Trey Anthony Webber, Carisma Concetta Weiss, Keeley Wheeler, Jr., Johnny Keith White, Kacy Fonteze Williams, Tiffany Nicole Williams, Steven M. Willis, Reia Winn, Marlon Dewayne Witcham, Devon Terelle Wofford, William Wood, Mark Antonio Woods and Warren R. Wright w/service 08/06/2020 [4942925] [20-2500] (JLS) [Entered: 08/06/2020 03:31 PM] |
APPEARANCE filed by Joseph E. Jones for Appellees Drivers Management, Drivers Management, Werner Enterprises, Inc. and Werner Enterprises, Inc. w/service 07/24/2020 [4938034] [20-2500] (JEJ) [Entered: 07/24/2020 04:16 PM] |
CORPORATE disclosure statement filed by Appellees Werner Enterprises, Inc. and Werner Enterprises, Inc.. - FOR CAL [4938041] [20-2500] (JEJ) [Entered: 07/24/2020 04:21 PM] |
CORPORATE disclosure statement filed by Appellees Drivers Management and Drivers Management. - FOR CAL [4938043] [20-2500] (JEJ) [Entered: 07/24/2020 04:23 PM] |
APPEARANCE filed by Elizabeth A. Culhane for Appellees Drivers Management, Drivers Management, Werner Enterprises, Inc. and Werner Enterprises, Inc. w/service 07/24/2020 [4938063] [20-2500] (EAC) [Entered: 07/24/2020 04:42 PM] |
Originating court document filed consisting of notice of appeal, docket entries, memorandum & order 6/22/20, judgment 6/22/20. [4937498] [20-2500] (CAH) [Entered: 07/23/2020 04:56 PM] |
BRIEFING SCHEDULE SET AS FOLLOWS: Transcript due on or before 09/01/2020. Appendix due 09/11/2020. BRIEF APPELLANTS due 09/11/2020 Appellees' brief is due 30 days from the date the court issues the Notice of Docket Activity filing the brief of appellant. [4937502] [20-2500] (CAH) [Entered: 07/23/2020 04:58 PM] |
Civil case docketed. [4937492] [20-2500] (CAH) [Entered: 07/23/2020 04:50 PM] |
Access additional case information on PACER
Access the Case Summary and Docket Report to access additional information about this case on the US Court's PACER system. A subscription to PACER is required.
Disclaimer: Justia Dockets & Filings provides public litigation records from the federal appellate and district courts. These filings and docket sheets should not be considered findings of fact or liability, nor do they necessarily reflect the view of Justia.