Clarke et al v. City of New York
Brian A. Clarke, Delano Dorsaint, David Pouncy III, Maurice Harris, Charles A. Dickson, Oreofe O. Egberongbe, Nicole Brewer, Regina N. Russell Davenport, Hommy Rosa Torres, Natasha M. Lewis, Anthony L. Murillo, Brandon M. Laezza, Fernando Blanco, Conrad S. Schatz, James S. Veltri, Emalia La Roche, Max N. Soo, Rishein N. Trammell, Cynthia A. Pace, Clair M. Howe, Joseph F. Bilella, Barthel Joseph, Toshonie I. Warner, Brandon J. Nazario, David Choy, Steve Maldonado, Lindsay A. Jurgielewicz, Marlon Hinkson, Aquille A. Pierre, Altagracia A. Medina, Jose L. Rivera, Leonidas A. Wells, Alyssa S. Gonzalez, Sharajoy R. Aya, Luke D. Shields, Arthur C. Stewart, Ricardo M. Alvear, Julio Batista, Daniel P. Badolato, Kermyt Padilla, Bryant G. Lee, Kendall A. James, Herald F. Silva, Nadilyn L. Beato, Micherly Dorcely, Seungchan Lim, Erwin F. Jalbuna, Jay B. Martinello, Iliyasu U. Kenchi, Jose L. Guartan, Roberto Valle, Roberto S. Seemungal, Destiny B. Payne, Alexanderia E. Kizer, Lovell J. Ivory, Justin S. Gargiulo, David Volcy, Unique S. Johnson, Ferdinand J. Collazo, Trevor K. Norman, Jean S. Medina, Alexander P. Brower, Imari J. Willis, Joyce P. Ramirez, James E. Robinson, Tareque Inan, Brian M. Rodriguez, Mara E. Pendergrass, Frank J. Ricotta Jr., Naimul H. Khondaker, Steven R. Gazinski, Phuchong Srisuro, Shawn S. Johnson, Daniel R. Michel, Susana M. Villegas, Darryl Y. Dimanche, Eric J. Bochnak, Jonathan F. Kovacs, Angela M. Torres, Sacheen Henry, Dylan P. Di Luccio, Kenneth Blackwell, Christopher I. Bristole, Jennel K. Noel, Irena E. Werner, Nina J. Morales, Ziyhani N. Hamilton, Connor Y. Chow, Matthew W. Wotipka, Gabriel J. Vazquez, George T. Salcedo, Monique S. Jones, Matilda A. Acquaye, Sunil Joshi, Robert C. Bradfield, Christopher I. Burton, Issaka Koudougou, Eva Cocoli, Sara M. Thompson, Axell R. Corea Reyes, Kenesha A. Henry, Armand J. Troche, Luis A. Lebron, Salvatore P. Asaro, Shane A. Kesnig, John A. Marchetta, Ryan Arboleda, Steven B. Buddenhagen, Frank A. DeMaria, Michele C. Mason, Raymond Granby, Kayla A. Tucker, Lewis Bristole, Omesh O. Ramdhanie, Winter A. Sims, Joshua J. Young, Geraldine Stroud, Louis A. Burns, Eloisa C. Reyes, Wilson J. Portalatin, Michelle A. Catania, Nicole L. Kulpowsky, Michael A. Finley, Michael A. Patterson, Carolyn A. Shair, Joseph C. Czeisel, Nicholas Letterese, Ana D. Ovando-Valenzuela, Nathan L. Banks, Kasha E. Pazdar, Michelle M. Moshon, Vanessa A. Emanuel, Adam N. Algaithy, Michael J. Whitten, Amanda J. Seaquist, Gary Guzman, Jordan Nunez, Clive W. Griffiths II, Robert J. Mastrianni, Luis M. Gil, Leonel Garcia, Phillip J. Geniti, Victoria A. Mezik, Zoraida Torres, Leanna M. Rodriguez, Gloria I. Garcia, Angelica Kaganovsky, Phillip D. Volcy, Franklin Bodero, Alix Antoine, Yadalis Martinez, Richard D. Ramos, Washington G. Cardenas, Cynthia Espada, Danasia L. Jones, Tiara M. Alexander, Ghanim A. Khalil, Tyreek D. Morris, Christopher I. Denton, Anthony F. Jimenez, Leonard I. Dutan, Ricky Vazquez, Brandin R. Dixon, Christopher C. Jackson, Sharif S. Williamson, Victoria Minutillo, Marco A. Guzman, Horace H. Woodroffe, Luis I. Pasuizaca, Atiya Z. Sutton, Abubakar K. Grant, Justin V. Ojea, Miguel A. Napoleoni, Christopher J. Bennett, William J. Hurley, Jonathan R. Hengber, Dessie R. Koger, Ameer H. Khan, Joel Semanduy, Keith A. Tofte, Charles J. Argento, Brian Lin, Jaime A. Mowatt, Louie Delvalle, Jerry Cordero, Robert Mariani Jr., Kwane A. Outram, Liangyi Jiang, Megan F. Blagden, Kleron L. Yarde, Dennis L. Burns, Yojana J. Gonzalez, Kwesi D. Letren, Woo Sung Park, John P. Damour, Gary J. Bonaney, Lavarr R. Moses, Angel M. Figueroa, Keashia F. Guy, Richard A. Flynn, William A. Ward, Lyudmila A. Kravtsova, Barbra Brush, Marlena I. Poelz-Giga, Robin R. Wickert, Leopold A. Bennett, Anthony M. Petty, Manjit Singh, Stephanie Taveras, Athen G. Murray, Spyridon P. Hormovas, Davina R. Yancey, Mateo Velez, Carlos A. Ceville, Edward D. Dennihy-Bailey, Ian D. Nieves, Nicollette Kaczmarek, Nicholas Lugo, Diallo R. McClammy, Curtis S. Moore, Armand Laboy, Zuriel Lara, Santiago Muino, Noelle A. Newman, Michael J. Crimi, Davindra Mohabir, Rachid Aitoumghar, Anacelia Soto, Reynell S. De Los Santos, Germain Selby, Anil Chandrakumar, Steve Gauvy, Natalia R. DiFrancesco, Venia L. Quattlebaum, Desiree Tobin, David A. Calderon, Iyabode M. Fasasi, Lucas E. Petrello, Wilson L. Torres, Abria S. Jones, Kelly Romero, Jeffrey R. Roche, Jeffrey M. Vandervennet, Denyea T. Wilcox, Kaitlyn M. Hurd, Giovanni E. Franco, Carlton L. Conheim, Robert M. Madera, Dianne Gonzalez, Victor V. Watson, Tamea A. McIntosh, Natalya N. Dixon, Carly L. Sheinberg, Yacinthe S. Saint Pierre, Laquinn M. Lee, Robert J. Bennett, Jessica Carrero, Jenna V. Levendosky, Morgan S. Starlight, Ian A. Evans, Leann M. Jarvis, Alex J. Pressman, Sonia T. Felder, Eusi K. Grannum, Wilfredo Caraballo, Monica C. Kelly, Teresa L. Nadeem, Charles Wigfall, Jessica N. Cowan, Nicholas J. Wyant, Tanya D. Eastman, Jeffrey Cabrera, Diego M. Pantoja, Adriana M. Caminero, Cameren A. Pike, Stanislaus P. Webster, James D. Marshall, Bobby L. Davis Jr., Owen Yun, Reyna Wang, Kayla N. Mackey, Brian C. Holec, Natalie A. Latibeaudiere, Maleik M. Baker, Bernice Jackson, Harry E. Aguilar, Michael J. Terranova, Lawrence K. James Jr., Chehyong Kim, Haydee M. Fajardo, Anthony L. DeNicola, Antwan A. Hayes, Katherine L. Ortiz, Corie S. Anderson, William R. Johnson, Marcus Ramos, Carlos O. Semidey Jr., Sean Spencer, Christopher T. Wood, Judith A. Velosky, Ronald K. Brown, Christian De Los Santos, Mario H. Thompson and Levar Robinson |
City of New York |
1:2023cv02158 |
March 14, 2023 |
US District Court for the Southern District of New York |
Paul A Engelmayer |
Labor: Fair Standards |
28 U.S.C. § 1331 Fed. Question |
Plaintiff |
Docket Report
This docket was last retrieved on April 22, 2024. A more recent docket listing may be available from PACER.
Document Text |
---|
Filing 15 ORDER granting #14 Letter Motion for Extension of Time. Granted. Defendant's response is due May 26, 2023. SO ORDERED.. (Signed by Judge Paul A. Engelmayer on 4/11/2023) (rro) |
Set/Reset Deadlines: City of New York answer due 5/26/2023. (rro) |
Filing 14 FIRST LETTER MOTION for Extension of Time to Respond to the Complaint addressed to Judge Paul A. Engelmayer from Rene L. Macioce dated April 10, 2023. Document filed by City of New York..(Macioce, Rene) |
Filing 13 ORDER FOR ADMISSION PRO HAC VICE OF DIANA JANE NOBILE granting #12 Motion for Diana Jane Nobile to Appear Pro Hac Vice. (Signed by Judge Paul A. Engelmayer on 4/10/2023) (rro) |
Filing 12 MOTION for Diana Jane Nobile to Appear Pro Hac Vice Motion for Diana Jane Nobile to Appear Pro Hac Vice. Filing fee $ 200.00, receipt number ANYSDC-27582848. Motion and supporting papers to be reviewed by Clerk's Office staff. Document filed by Matilda A. Acquaye, Harry E. Aguilar, Rachid Aitoumghar, Tiara M. Alexander, Adam N. Algaithy, Ricardo M. Alvear, Corie S. Anderson, Alix Antoine, Ryan Arboleda, Charles J. Argento, Salvatore P. Asaro, Sharajoy R. Aya, Daniel P. Badolato, Maleik M. Baker, Nathan L. Banks, Julio Batista, Nadilyn L. Beato, Christopher J. Bennett, Leopold A. Bennett, Robert J. Bennett, Joseph F. Bilella, Kenneth Blackwell, Megan F. Blagden, Fernando Blanco, Eric J. Bochnak, Franklin Bodero, Gary J. Bonaney, Robert C. Bradfield, Nicole Brewer, Christopher I. Bristole, Lewis Bristole, Alexander P. Brower, Ronald K. Brown, Barbra Brush, Steven B. Buddenhagen, Dennis L. Burns, Louis A. Burns, Christopher I. Burton, Jeffrey Cabrera, David A. Calderon, Adriana M. Caminero, Wilfredo Caraballo, Washington G. Cardenas, Jessica Carrero, Michelle A. Catania, Carlos A. Ceville, Anil Chandrakumar, Connor Y. Chow, David Choy, Brian A. Clarke, Eva Cocoli, Ferdinand J. Collazo, Carlton L. Conheim, Jerry Cordero, Axell R. Corea Reyes, Jessica N. Cowan, Michael J. Crimi, Joseph C. Czeisel, John P. Damour, Bobby L. Davis Jr., Christian De Los Santos, Reynell S. De Los Santos, Frank A. DeMaria, Anthony L. DeNicola, Louie Delvalle, Edward D. Dennihy-Bailey, Christopher I. Denton, Dylan P. Di Luccio, Natalia R. DiFrancesco, Charles A. Dickson, Darryl Y. Dimanche, Brandin R. Dixon, Natalya N. Dixon, Micherly Dorcely, Delano Dorsaint, Leonard I. Dutan, Tanya D. Eastman, Oreofe O. Egberongbe, Vanessa A. Emanuel, Cynthia Espada, Ian A. Evans, Haydee M. Fajardo, Iyabode M. Fasasi, Sonia T. Felder, Angel M. Figueroa, Michael A. Finley, Richard A. Flynn, Giovanni E. Franco, Gloria I. Garcia, Leonel Garcia, Justin S. Gargiulo, Steve Gauvy, Steven R. Gazinski, Phillip J. Geniti, Luis M. Gil, Alyssa S. Gonzalez, Dianne Gonzalez, Yojana J. Gonzalez, Raymond Granby, Eusi K. Grannum, Abubakar K. Grant, Clive W. Griffiths II, Jose L. Guartan, Keashia F. Guy, Gary Guzman, Marco A. Guzman, Ziyhani N. Hamilton, Maurice Harris, Antwan A. Hayes, Jonathan R. Hengber, Kenesha A. Henry, Sacheen Henry, Marlon Hinkson, Brian C. Holec, Spyridon P. Hormovas, Clair M. Howe, Kaitlyn M. Hurd, William J. Hurley, Tareque Inan, Lovell J. Ivory, Bernice Jackson, Christopher C. Jackson, Erwin F. Jalbuna, Kendall A. James, Lawrence K. James Jr., Leann M. Jarvis, Liangyi Jiang, Anthony F. Jimenez, Shawn S. Johnson, Unique S. Johnson, William R. Johnson, Abria S. Jones, Danasia L. Jones, Monique S. Jones, Barthel Joseph, Sunil Joshi, Lindsay A. Jurgielewicz, Nicollette Kaczmarek, Angelica Kaganovsky, Monica C. Kelly, Iliyasu U. Kenchi, Shane A. Kesnig, Ghanim A. Khalil, Ameer H. Khan, Naimul H. Khondaker, Chehyong Kim, Alexanderia E. Kizer, Dessie R. Koger, Issaka Koudougou, Jonathan F. Kovacs, Lyudmila A. Kravtsova, Nicole L. Kulpowsky, Emalia La Roche, Armand Laboy, Brandon M. Laezza, Zuriel Lara, Natalie A. Latibeaudiere, Luis A. Lebron, Bryant G. Lee, Laquinn M. Lee, Kwesi D. Letren, Nicholas Letterese, Jenna V. Levendosky, Natasha M. Lewis, Seungchan Lim, Brian Lin, Nicholas Lugo, Kayla N. Mackey, Robert M. Madera, Steve Maldonado, John A. Marchetta, Robert Mariani Jr., James D. Marshall, Jay B. Martinello, Yadalis Martinez, Michele C. Mason, Robert J. Mastrianni, Diallo R. McClammy, Tamea A. McIntosh, Altagracia A. Medina, Jean S. Medina, Victoria A. Mezik, Daniel R. Michel, Victoria Minutillo, Davindra Mohabir, Curtis S. Moore, Nina J. Morales, Tyreek D. Morris, Lavarr R. Moses, Michelle M. Moshon, Jaime A. Mowatt, Santiago Muino, Anthony L. Murillo, Athen G. Murray, Teresa L. Nadeem, Miguel A. Napoleoni, Brandon J. Nazario, Noelle A. Newman, Ian D. Nieves, Jennel K. Noel, Trevor K. Norman, Jordan Nunez, Justin V. Ojea, Katherine L. Ortiz, Kwane A. Outram, Ana D. Ovando-Valenzuela, Cynthia A. Pace, Kermyt Padilla, Diego M. Pantoja, Woo Sung Park, Luis I. Pasuizaca, Michael A. Patterson, Destiny B. Payne, Kasha E. Pazdar, Mara E. Pendergrass, Lucas E. Petrello, Anthony M. Petty, Aquille A. Pierre, Cameren A. Pike, Marlena I. Poelz-Giga, Wilson J. Portalatin, David Pouncy III, Alex J. Pressman, Venia L. Quattlebaum, Omesh O. Ramdhanie, Joyce P. Ramirez, Marcus Ramos, Richard D. Ramos, Eloisa C. Reyes, Frank J. Ricotta Jr., Jose L. Rivera, James E. Robinson, Levar Robinson, Jeffrey R. Roche, Brian M. Rodriguez, Leanna M. Rodriguez, Kelly Romero, Regina N. Russell Davenport, Yacinthe S. Saint Pierre, George T. Salcedo, Conrad S. Schatz, Amanda J. Seaquist, Roberto S. Seemungal, Germain Selby, Joel Semanduy, Carlos O. Semidey Jr., Carolyn A. Shair, Carly L. Sheinberg, Luke D. Shields, Herald F. Silva, Winter A. Sims, Manjit Singh, Max N. Soo, Anacelia Soto, Sean Spencer, Phuchong Srisuro, Morgan S. Starlight, Arthur C. Stewart, Geraldine Stroud, Atiya Z. Sutton, Stephanie Taveras, Michael J. Terranova, Mario H. Thompson, Sara M. Thompson, Desiree Tobin, Keith A. Tofte, Angela M. Torres, Hommy Rosa Torres, Wilson L. Torres, Zoraida Torres, Rishein N. Trammell, Armand J. Troche, Kayla A. Tucker, Roberto Valle, Jeffrey M. Vandervennet, Gabriel J. Vazquez, Ricky Vazquez, Mateo Velez, Judith A. Velosky, James S. Veltri, Susana M. Villegas, David Volcy, Phillip D. Volcy, Reyna Wang, William A. Ward, Toshonie I. Warner, Victor V. Watson, Stanislaus P. Webster, Leonidas A. Wells, Irena E. Werner, Michael J. Whitten, Robin R. Wickert, Charles Wigfall, Denyea T. Wilcox, Sharif S. Williamson, Imari J. Willis, Christopher T. Wood, Horace H. Woodroffe, Matthew W. Wotipka, Nicholas J. Wyant, Davina R. Yancey, Kleron L. Yarde, Joshua J. Young, Owen Yun. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit Declaration, #2 Text of Proposed Order Proposed Order, #3 Exhibit District of Columbia Certificate of Good Standing, #4 Exhibit New Jersey Certificate of Good Standing, #5 Exhibit Pennsylvania Certificate of Good Standing).(Nobile, Diana) Modified on 4/10/2023(sgz). |
>>>NOTICE REGARDING PRO HAC VICE MOTION. Regarding Document No. #12 MOTION for Diana Jane Nobile to Appear Pro Hac Vice Motion for Diana Jane Nobile to Appear Pro Hac Vice. Filing fee $ 200.00, receipt number ANYSDC-27582848. Motion and supporting papers to be reviewed by Clerk'. The document has been reviewed and there are no deficiencies. (sgz) |
Filing 11 ORDER FOR ADMISSION PRO HAC VICE OF GREGORY KEITH MCGILLIVARY granting #10 Motion for Gregory Keith McGillivary to Appear Pro Hac Vice. (Signed by Judge Paul A. Engelmayer on 4/7/2023) (rro) |
>>>NOTICE REGARDING PRO HAC VICE MOTION. Regarding Document No. #10 MOTION for Gregory Keith McGillivary to Appear Pro Hac Vice Motion for Gregory Keith McGillivary to Appear Pro Hac Vice. Filing fee $ 200.00, receipt number ANYSDC-27571463. Motion and supporting papers to be reviewed by Clerk's Office staff. The document has been reviewed and there are no deficiencies. (sgz) |
Filing 10 MOTION for Gregory Keith McGillivary to Appear Pro Hac Vice Motion for Gregory Keith McGillivary to Appear Pro Hac Vice. Filing fee $ 200.00, receipt number ANYSDC-27571463. Motion and supporting papers to be reviewed by Clerk's Office staff. Document filed by Matilda A. Acquaye, Harry E. Aguilar, Rachid Aitoumghar, Tiara M. Alexander, Adam N. Algaithy, Ricardo M. Alvear, Corie S. Anderson, Alix Antoine, Ryan Arboleda, Charles J. Argento, Salvatore P. Asaro, Sharajoy R. Aya, Daniel P. Badolato, Maleik M. Baker, Nathan L. Banks, Julio Batista, Nadilyn L. Beato, Christopher J. Bennett, Leopold A. Bennett, Robert J. Bennett, Joseph F. Bilella, Kenneth Blackwell, Megan F. Blagden, Fernando Blanco, Eric J. Bochnak, Franklin Bodero, Gary J. Bonaney, Robert C. Bradfield, Nicole Brewer, Christopher I. Bristole, Lewis Bristole, Alexander P. Brower, Ronald K. Brown, Barbra Brush, Steven B. Buddenhagen, Dennis L. Burns, Louis A. Burns, Christopher I. Burton, Jeffrey Cabrera, David A. Calderon, Adriana M. Caminero, Wilfredo Caraballo, Washington G. Cardenas, Jessica Carrero, Michelle A. Catania, Carlos A. Ceville, Anil Chandrakumar, Connor Y. Chow, David Choy, Brian A. Clarke, Eva Cocoli, Ferdinand J. Collazo, Carlton L. Conheim, Jerry Cordero, Axell R. Corea Reyes, Jessica N. Cowan, Michael J. Crimi, Joseph C. Czeisel, John P. Damour, Bobby L. Davis Jr., Christian De Los Santos, Reynell S. De Los Santos, Frank A. DeMaria, Anthony L. DeNicola, Louie Delvalle, Edward D. Dennihy-Bailey, Christopher I. Denton, Dylan P. Di Luccio, Natalia R. DiFrancesco, Charles A. Dickson, Darryl Y. Dimanche, Brandin R. Dixon, Natalya N. Dixon, Micherly Dorcely, Delano Dorsaint, Leonard I. Dutan, Tanya D. Eastman, Oreofe O. Egberongbe, Vanessa A. Emanuel, Cynthia Espada, Ian A. Evans, Haydee M. Fajardo, Iyabode M. Fasasi, Sonia T. Felder, Angel M. Figueroa, Michael A. Finley, Richard A. Flynn, Giovanni E. Franco, Gloria I. Garcia, Leonel Garcia, Justin S. Gargiulo, Steve Gauvy, Steven R. Gazinski, Phillip J. Geniti, Luis M. Gil, Alyssa S. Gonzalez, Dianne Gonzalez, Yojana J. Gonzalez, Raymond Granby, Eusi K. Grannum, Abubakar K. Grant, Clive W. Griffiths II, Jose L. Guartan, Keashia F. Guy, Gary Guzman, Marco A. Guzman, Ziyhani N. Hamilton, Maurice Harris, Antwan A. Hayes, Jonathan R. Hengber, Kenesha A. Henry, Sacheen Henry, Marlon Hinkson, Brian C. Holec, Spyridon P. Hormovas, Clair M. Howe, Kaitlyn M. Hurd, William J. Hurley, Tareque Inan, Lovell J. Ivory, Bernice Jackson, Christopher C. Jackson, Erwin F. Jalbuna, Kendall A. James, Lawrence K. James Jr., Leann M. Jarvis, Liangyi Jiang, Anthony F. Jimenez, Shawn S. Johnson, Unique S. Johnson, William R. Johnson, Abria S. Jones, Danasia L. Jones, Monique S. Jones, Barthel Joseph, Sunil Joshi, Lindsay A. Jurgielewicz, Nicollette Kaczmarek, Angelica Kaganovsky, Monica C. Kelly, Iliyasu U. Kenchi, Shane A. Kesnig, Ghanim A. Khalil, Ameer H. Khan, Naimul H. Khondaker, Chehyong Kim, Alexanderia E. Kizer, Dessie R. Koger, Issaka Koudougou, Jonathan F. Kovacs, Lyudmila A. Kravtsova, Nicole L. Kulpowsky, Emalia La Roche, Armand Laboy, Brandon M. Laezza, Zuriel Lara, Natalie A. Latibeaudiere, Luis A. Lebron, Bryant G. Lee, Laquinn M. Lee, Kwesi D. Letren, Nicholas Letterese, Jenna V. Levendosky, Natasha M. Lewis, Seungchan Lim, Brian Lin, Nicholas Lugo, Kayla N. Mackey, Robert M. Madera, Steve Maldonado, John A. Marchetta, Robert Mariani Jr., James D. Marshall, Jay B. Martinello, Yadalis Martinez, Michele C. Mason, Robert J. Mastrianni, Diallo R. McClammy, Tamea A. McIntosh, Altagracia A. Medina, Jean S. Medina, Victoria A. Mezik, Daniel R. Michel, Victoria Minutillo, Davindra Mohabir, Curtis S. Moore, Nina J. Morales, Tyreek D. Morris, Lavarr R. Moses, Michelle M. Moshon, Jaime A. Mowatt, Santiago Muino, Anthony L. Murillo, Athen G. Murray, Teresa L. Nadeem, Miguel A. Napoleoni, Brandon J. Nazario, Noelle A. Newman, Ian D. Nieves, Jennel K. Noel, Trevor K. Norman, Jordan Nunez, Justin V. Ojea, Katherine L. Ortiz, Kwane A. Outram, Ana D. Ovando-Valenzuela, Cynthia A. Pace, Kermyt Padilla, Diego M. Pantoja, Woo Sung Park, Luis I. Pasuizaca, Michael A. Patterson, Destiny B. Payne, Kasha E. Pazdar, Mara E. Pendergrass, Lucas E. Petrello, Anthony M. Petty, Aquille A. Pierre, Cameren A. Pike, Marlena I. Poelz-Giga, Wilson J. Portalatin, David Pouncy III, Alex J. Pressman, Venia L. Quattlebaum, Omesh O. Ramdhanie, Joyce P. Ramirez, Marcus Ramos, Richard D. Ramos, Eloisa C. Reyes, Frank J. Ricotta Jr., Jose L. Rivera, James E. Robinson, Levar Robinson, Jeffrey R. Roche, Brian M. Rodriguez, Leanna M. Rodriguez, Kelly Romero, Regina N. Russell Davenport, Yacinthe S. Saint Pierre, George T. Salcedo, Conrad S. Schatz, Amanda J. Seaquist, Roberto S. Seemungal, Germain Selby, Joel Semanduy, Carlos O. Semidey Jr., Carolyn A. Shair, Carly L. Sheinberg, Luke D. Shields, Herald F. Silva, Winter A. Sims, Manjit Singh, Max N. Soo, Anacelia Soto, Sean Spencer, Phuchong Srisuro, Morgan S. Starlight, Arthur C. Stewart, Geraldine Stroud, Atiya Z. Sutton, Stephanie Taveras, Michael J. Terranova, Mario H. Thompson, Sara M. Thompson, Desiree Tobin, Keith A. Tofte, Angela M. Torres, Hommy Rosa Torres, Wilson L. Torres, Zoraida Torres, Rishein N. Trammell, Armand J. Troche, Kayla A. Tucker, Roberto Valle, Jeffrey M. Vandervennet, Gabriel J. Vazquez, Ricky Vazquez, Mateo Velez, Judith A. Velosky, James S. Veltri, Susana M. Villegas, David Volcy, Phillip D. Volcy, Reyna Wang, William A. Ward, Toshonie I. Warner, Victor V. Watson, Stanislaus P. Webster, Leonidas A. Wells, Irena E. Werner, Michael J. Whitten, Robin R. Wickert, Charles Wigfall, Denyea T. Wilcox, Sharif S. Williamson, Imari J. Willis, Christopher T. Wood, Horace H. Woodroffe, Matthew W. Wotipka, Nicholas J. Wyant, Davina R. Yancey, Kleron L. Yarde, Joshua J. Young, Owen Yun. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit Affidavit, #2 Text of Proposed Order Proposed Order, #3 Exhibit Disrict of Columbia Certificate of Good Standing, #4 Exhibit Virginia Certificate of Good Standing, #5 Exhibit Washington Certificate of Good Standing).(McGillivary, Gregory) |
Filing 9 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE by Sarah Michelle Block on behalf of Matilda A. Acquaye, Harry E. Aguilar, Rachid Aitoumghar, Tiara M. Alexander, Adam N. Algaithy, Ricardo M. Alvear, Corie S. Anderson, Alix Antoine, Ryan Arboleda, Charles J. Argento, Salvatore P. Asaro, Sharajoy R. Aya, Daniel P. Badolato, Maleik M. Baker, Nathan L. Banks, Julio Batista, Nadilyn L. Beato, Christopher J. Bennett, Leopold A. Bennett, Robert J. Bennett, Joseph F. Bilella, Kenneth Blackwell, Megan F. Blagden, Fernando Blanco, Eric J. Bochnak, Franklin Bodero, Gary J. Bonaney, Robert C. Bradfield, Nicole Brewer, Christopher I. Bristole, Lewis Bristole, Alexander P. Brower, Ronald K. Brown, Barbra Brush, Steven B. Buddenhagen, Dennis L. Burns, Louis A. Burns, Christopher I. Burton, Jeffrey Cabrera, David A. Calderon, Adriana M. Caminero, Wilfredo Caraballo, Washington G. Cardenas, Jessica Carrero, Michelle A. Catania, Carlos A. Ceville, Anil Chandrakumar, Connor Y. Chow, David Choy, Brian A. Clarke, Eva Cocoli, Ferdinand J. Collazo, Carlton L. Conheim, Jerry Cordero, Axell R. Corea Reyes, Jessica N. Cowan, Michael J. Crimi, Joseph C. Czeisel, John P. Damour, Bobby L. Davis Jr., Christian De Los Santos, Reynell S. De Los Santos, Frank A. DeMaria, Anthony L. DeNicola, Louie Delvalle, Edward D. Dennihy-Bailey, Christopher I. Denton, Dylan P. Di Luccio, Natalia R. DiFrancesco, Charles A. Dickson, Darryl Y. Dimanche, Brandin R. Dixon, Natalya N. Dixon, Micherly Dorcely, Delano Dorsaint, Leonard I. Dutan, Tanya D. Eastman, Oreofe O. Egberongbe, Vanessa A. Emanuel, Cynthia Espada, Ian A. Evans, Haydee M. Fajardo, Iyabode M. Fasasi, Sonia T. Felder, Angel M. Figueroa, Michael A. Finley, Richard A. Flynn, Giovanni E. Franco, Gloria I. Garcia, Leonel Garcia, Justin S. Gargiulo, Steve Gauvy, Steven R. Gazinski, Phillip J. Geniti, Luis M. Gil, Alyssa S. Gonzalez, Dianne Gonzalez, Yojana J. Gonzalez, Raymond Granby, Eusi K. Grannum, Abubakar K. Grant, Clive W. Griffiths II, Jose L. Guartan, Keashia F. Guy, Gary Guzman, Marco A. Guzman, Ziyhani N. Hamilton, Maurice Harris, Antwan A. Hayes, Jonathan R. Hengber, Kenesha A. Henry, Sacheen Henry, Marlon Hinkson, Brian C. Holec, Spyridon P. Hormovas, Clair M. Howe, Kaitlyn M. Hurd, William J. Hurley, Tareque Inan, Lovell J. Ivory, Bernice Jackson, Christopher C. Jackson, Erwin F. Jalbuna, Kendall A. James, Lawrence K. James Jr., Leann M. Jarvis, Liangyi Jiang, Anthony F. Jimenez, Shawn S. Johnson, Unique S. Johnson, William R. Johnson, Abria S. Jones, Danasia L. Jones, Monique S. Jones, Barthel Joseph, Sunil Joshi, Lindsay A. Jurgielewicz, Nicollette Kaczmarek, Angelica Kaganovsky, Monica C. Kelly, Iliyasu U. Kenchi, Shane A. Kesnig, Ghanim A. Khalil, Ameer H. Khan, Naimul H. Khondaker, Chehyong Kim, Alexanderia E. Kizer, Dessie R. Koger, Issaka Koudougou, Jonathan F. Kovacs, Lyudmila A. Kravtsova, Nicole L. Kulpowsky, Emalia La Roche, Armand Laboy, Brandon M. Laezza, Zuriel Lara, Natalie A. Latibeaudiere, Luis A. Lebron, Bryant G. Lee, Laquinn M. Lee, Kwesi D. Letren, Nicholas Letterese, Jenna V. Levendosky, Natasha M. Lewis, Seungchan Lim, Brian Lin, Nicholas Lugo, Kayla N. Mackey, Robert M. Madera, Steve Maldonado, John A. Marchetta, Robert Mariani Jr., James D. Marshall, Jay B. Martinello, Yadalis Martinez, Michele C. Mason, Robert J. Mastrianni, Diallo R. McClammy, Tamea A. McIntosh, Altagracia A. Medina, Jean S. Medina, Victoria A. Mezik, Daniel R. Michel, Victoria Minutillo, Davindra Mohabir, Curtis S. Moore, Nina J. Morales, Tyreek D. Morris, Lavarr R. Moses, Michelle M. Moshon, Jaime A. Mowatt, Santiago Muino, Anthony L. Murillo, Athen G. Murray, Teresa L. Nadeem, Miguel A. Napoleoni, Brandon J. Nazario, Noelle A. Newman, Ian D. Nieves, Jennel K. Noel, Trevor K. Norman, Jordan Nunez, Justin V. Ojea, Katherine L. Ortiz, Kwane A. Outram, Ana D. Ovando-Valenzuela, Cynthia A. Pace, Kermyt Padilla, Diego M. Pantoja, Woo Sung Park, Luis I. Pasuizaca, Michael A. Patterson, Destiny B. Payne, Kasha E. Pazdar, Mara E. Pendergrass, Lucas E. Petrello, Anthony M. Petty, Aquille A. Pierre, Cameren A. Pike, Marlena I. Poelz-Giga, Wilson J. Portalatin, David Pouncy III, Alex J. Pressman, Venia L. Quattlebaum, Omesh O. Ramdhanie, Joyce P. Ramirez, Marcus Ramos, Richard D. Ramos, Eloisa C. Reyes, Frank J. Ricotta Jr., Jose L. Rivera, James E. Robinson, Levar Robinson, Jeffrey R. Roche, Brian M. Rodriguez, Leanna M. Rodriguez, Kelly Romero, Regina N. Russell Davenport, Yacinthe S. Saint Pierre, George T. Salcedo, Conrad S. Schatz, Amanda J. Seaquist, Roberto S. Seemungal, Germain Selby, Joel Semanduy, Carlos O. Semidey Jr., Carolyn A. Shair, Carly L. Sheinberg, Luke D. Shields, Herald F. Silva, Winter A. Sims, Manjit Singh, Max N. Soo, Anacelia Soto, Sean Spencer, Phuchong Srisuro, Morgan S. Starlight, Arthur C. Stewart, Geraldine Stroud, Atiya Z. Sutton, Stephanie Taveras, Michael J. Terranova, Mario H. Thompson, Sara M. Thompson, Desiree Tobin, Keith A. Tofte, Angela M. Torres, Hommy Rosa Torres, Wilson L. Torres, Zoraida Torres, Rishein N. Trammell, Armand J. Troche, Kayla A. Tucker, Roberto Valle, Jeffrey M. Vandervennet, Gabriel J. Vazquez, Ricky Vazquez, Mateo Velez, Judith A. Velosky, James S. Veltri, Susana M. Villegas, David Volcy, Phillip D. Volcy, Reyna Wang, William A. Ward, Toshonie I. Warner, Victor V. Watson, Stanislaus P. Webster, Leonidas A. Wells, Irena E. Werner, Michael J. Whitten, Robin R. Wickert, Charles Wigfall, Denyea T. Wilcox, Sharif S. Williamson, Imari J. Willis, Christopher T. Wood, Horace H. Woodroffe, Matthew W. Wotipka, Nicholas J. Wyant, Davina R. Yancey, Kleron L. Yarde, Joshua J. Young, Owen Yun..(Block, Sarah) |
Filing 8 SUMMONS RETURNED EXECUTED Summons and Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, served. City of New York served on 3/23/2023, answer due 4/13/2023. Service was accepted by Sarah Jean Charles, Authorized to Accept. Document filed by Owen Yun; Imari J. Willis; Luke D. Shields; Armand Laboy; Brian C. Holec; Sharif S. Williamson; Lindsay A. Jurgielewicz; Joshua J. Young; Nicholas Lugo; Marlon Hinkson; Anil Chandrakumar; Nathan L. Banks; Jenna V. Levendosky; Michael J. Crimi; Dylan P. Di Luccio; Lavarr R. Moses; Nadilyn L. Beato; Ziyhani N. Hamilton; James S. Veltri; Max N. Soo; Charles A. Dickson; Miguel A. Napoleoni; Laquinn M. Lee; Seungchan Lim; Ricky Vazquez; Conrad S. Schatz; Leanna M. Rodriguez; Sara M. Thompson; Carlos A. Ceville; Shane A. Kesnig; Darryl Y. Dimanche; Nicole Brewer; Sonia T. Felder; Edward D. Dennihy-Bailey; Horace H. Woodroffe; Arthur C. Stewart; Marlena I. Poelz-Giga; Jose L. Guartan; Danasia L. Jones; Bernice Jackson; Alyssa S. Gonzalez; Wilson J. Portalatin; Frank J. Ricotta Jr.; Denyea T. Wilcox; Joyce P. Ramirez; Woo Sung Park; Antwan A. Hayes; Brandin R. Dixon; Carlton L. Conheim; Gary Guzman; Desiree Tobin; Keith A. Tofte; Michael A. Patterson; Steve Gauvy; Brian M. Rodriguez; Phuchong Srisuro; Brandon J. Nazario; Phillip J. Geniti; James E. Robinson; Gabriel J. Vazquez; Yojana J. Gonzalez; Washington G. Cardenas; Anthony L. Murillo; Dessie R. Koger; Stanislaus P. Webster; Wilson L. Torres; Angela M. Torres; Yacinthe S. Saint Pierre; James D. Marshall; Maleik M. Baker; Toshonie I. Warner; Jaime A. Mowatt; Rishein N. Trammell; Marco A. Guzman; Joseph F. Bilella; Jeffrey R. Roche; Issaka Koudougou; John P. Damour; Natasha M. Lewis; Leann M. Jarvis; Christopher I. Burton; Ferdinand J. Collazo; Davindra Mohabir; Ian A. Evans; Ian D. Nieves; William J. Hurley; Carlos O. Semidey Jr.; Altagracia A. Medina; David Volcy; Franklin Bodero; Liangyi Jiang; Santiago Muino; Roberto Valle; Axell R. Corea Reyes; Megan F. Blagden; Anthony M. Petty; Spyridon P. Hormovas; Justin S. Gargiulo; Sunil Joshi; Chehyong Kim; Angelica Kaganovsky; Micherly Dorcely; Atiya Z. Sutton; Mario H. Thompson; Destiny B. Payne; Teresa L. Nadeem; Herald F. Silva; Natalia R. DiFrancesco; Abria S. Jones; Julio Batista; Nicholas J. Wyant; Michele C. Mason; Cynthia A. Pace; Kayla N. Mackey; Jay B. Martinello; Manjit Singh; Clair M. Howe; Omesh O. Ramdhanie; Barthel Joseph; Carly L. Sheinberg; Lyudmila A. Kravtsova; Harry E. Aguilar; Louis A. Burns; Tamea A. McIntosh; Cynthia Espada; Marcus Ramos; Ghanim A. Khalil; Natalie A. Latibeaudiere; Brian A. Clarke; Brandon M. Laezza; Bryant G. Lee; Kleron L. Yarde; Richard D. Ramos; Haydee M. Fajardo; Connor Y. Chow; Robert Mariani Jr.; Christian De Los Santos; Steven B. Buddenhagen; Eloisa C. Reyes; Steven R. Gazinski; Michael J. Whitten; Armand J. Troche; Luis M. Gil; Charles J. Argento; Keashia F. Guy; Geraldine Stroud; Alix Antoine; George T. Salcedo; John A. Marchetta; Robert M. Madera; David Choy; Diallo R. McClammy; Tyreek D. Morris; Vanessa A. Emanuel; Robin R. Wickert; Jennel K. Noel; Irena E. Werner; Giovanni E. Franco; Charles Wigfall; Barbra Brush; Zuriel Lara; Alexander P. Brower; Christopher C. Jackson; Christopher T. Wood; Alex J. Pressman; Katherine L. Ortiz; Fernando Blanco; Sacheen Henry; Erwin F. Jalbuna; Judith A. Velosky; Tiara M. Alexander; Michelle A. Catania; Alexanderia E. Kizer; Winter A. Sims; Cameren A. Pike; Susana M. Villegas; Eusi K. Grannum; Bobby L. Davis Jr.; Abubakar K. Grant; Victoria A. Mezik; Iyabode M. Fasasi; Curtis S. Moore; Leopold A. Bennett; Angel M. Figueroa; Christopher J. Bennett; Jonathan F. Kovacs; Jordan Nunez; Leonidas A. Wells; Jessica Carrero; Eva Cocoli; Kenesha A. Henry; Kasha E. Pazdar; Levar Robinson; Kermyt Padilla; Mara E. Pendergrass; Reynell S. De Los Santos; Anthony F. Jimenez; Michael A. Finley; Jerry Cordero; Morgan S. Starlight; Zoraida Torres; Kenneth Blackwell; Delano Dorsaint; Regina N. Russell Davenport; Nicollette Kaczmarek; Mateo Velez; Richard A. Flynn; Shawn S. Johnson; Victoria Minutillo; Luis I. Pasuizaca; Leonard I. Dutan; Wilfredo Caraballo; Sharajoy R. Aya; Justin V. Ojea; Jeffrey Cabrera; Robert C. Bradfield; Christopher I. Denton; Matilda A. Acquaye; Raymond Granby; Daniel P. Badolato; Trevor K. Norman; Jeffrey M. Vandervennet; Carolyn A. Shair; Louie Delvalle; Lawrence K. James Jr.; Joseph C. Czeisel; Reyna Wang; Robert J. Mastrianni; Salvatore P. Asaro; Kelly Romero; Ameer H. Khan; Unique S. Johnson; Emalia La Roche; Jose L. Rivera; Rachid Aitoumghar; Lewis Bristole; Iliyasu U. Kenchi; Anacelia Soto; Matthew W. Wotipka; Dennis L. Burns; Nicholas Letterese; Phillip D. Volcy; Monica C. Kelly; Joel Semanduy; Clive W. Griffiths II; Lucas E. Petrello; Kayla A. Tucker; Luis A. Lebron; Michelle M. Moshon; Christopher I. Bristole; Natalya N. Dixon; Stephanie Taveras; Tareque Inan; Robert J. Bennett; Jean S. Medina; Daniel R. Michel; Diego M. Pantoja; Nina J. Morales; Dianne Gonzalez; Gary J. Bonaney; Hommy Rosa Torres; Noelle A. Newman; Gloria I. Garcia; Brian Lin; Adriana M. Caminero; Venia L. Quattlebaum; Jonathan R. Hengber; Michael J. Terranova; Kwane A. Outram; Naimul H. Khondaker; William A. Ward; Leonel Garcia; Ricardo M. Alvear; Corie S. Anderson; Yadalis Martinez; Athen G. Murray; Aquille A. Pierre; Victor V. Watson; Ryan Arboleda; Amanda J. Seaquist; Eric J. Bochnak; Kwesi D. Letren; Steve Maldonado; Nicole L. Kulpowsky; Tanya D. Eastman; Adam N. Algaithy; Kaitlyn M. Hurd; Frank A. DeMaria; Germain Selby; Anthony L. DeNicola; Oreofe O. Egberongbe; Ana D. Ovando-Valenzuela; Roberto S. Seemungal; David A. Calderon; Kendall A. James; Monique S. Jones; David Pouncy III; Sean Spencer; Lovell J. Ivory; Maurice Harris; Davina R. Yancey; William R. Johnson; Jessica N. Cowan; Ronald K. Brown..(Pordy, Hope) |
Filing 7 ELECTRONIC SUMMONS ISSUED as to City of New York..(gp) |
***NOTICE TO ATTORNEY REGARDING DEFICIENT PLEADING. Notice to Attorney Hope Allison Pordy re: Document No. #1 Complaint. The filing is deficient for the following reason(s): all of the parties listed on the pleading were not entered on CM ECF (Levar Robinson and Mario H. Thompson as missing). Docket the event type Add Party to Pleading found under the event list Complaints and Other Initiating Documents.. (gp) |
ADD PARTY FOR PLEADING. Plaintiffs/Petitioners Mario H. Thompson, Levar Robinson added. Party added pursuant to #1 Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,.Document filed by Mario H. Thompson, Levar Robinson. Related document: #1 Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,..(Pordy, Hope) |
Filing 6 REQUEST FOR ISSUANCE OF SUMMONS as to City of New York, re: #1 Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,. Document filed by Matilda A. Acquaye, Harry E. Aguilar, Rachid Aitoumghar, Tiara M. Alexander, Adam N. Algaithy, Ricardo M. Alvear, Corie S. Anderson, Alix Antoine, Ryan Arboleda, Charles J. Argento, Salvatore P. Asaro, Sharajoy R. Aya, Daniel P. Badolato, Maleik M. Baker, Nathan L. Banks, Julio Batista, Nadilyn L. Beato, Christopher J. Bennett, Leopold A. Bennett, Robert J. Bennett, Joseph F. Bilella, Kenneth Blackwell, Megan F. Blagden, Fernando Blanco, Eric J. Bochnak, Franklin Bodero, Gary J. Bonaney, Robert C. Bradfield, Nicole Brewer, Christopher I. Bristole, Lewis Bristole, Alexander P. Brower, Ronald K. Brown, Barbra Brush, Steven B. Buddenhagen, Dennis L. Burns, Louis A. Burns, Christopher I. Burton, Jeffrey Cabrera, David A. Calderon, Adriana M. Caminero, Wilfredo Caraballo, Washington G. Cardenas, Jessica Carrero, Michelle A. Catania, Carlos A. Ceville, Anil Chandrakumar, Connor Y. Chow, David Choy, Brian A. Clarke, Eva Cocoli, Ferdinand J. Collazo, Carlton L. Conheim, Jerry Cordero, Axell R. Corea Reyes, Jessica N. Cowan, Michael J. Crimi, Joseph C. Czeisel, John P. Damour, Bobby L. Davis Jr., Christian De Los Santos, Reynell S. De Los Santos, Frank A. DeMaria, Anthony L. DeNicola, Louie Delvalle, Edward D. Dennihy-Bailey, Christopher I. Denton, Dylan P. Di Luccio, Natalia R. DiFrancesco, Charles A. Dickson, Darryl Y. Dimanche, Brandin R. Dixon, Natalya N. Dixon, Micherly Dorcely, Delano Dorsaint, Leonard I. Dutan, Tanya D. Eastman, Oreofe O. Egberongbe, Vanessa A. Emanuel, Cynthia Espada, Ian A. Evans, Haydee M. Fajardo, Iyabode M. Fasasi, Sonia T. Felder, Angel M. Figueroa, Michael A. Finley, Richard A. Flynn, Giovanni E. Franco, Gloria I. Garcia, Leonel Garcia, Justin S. Gargiulo, Steve Gauvy, Steven R. Gazinski, Phillip J. Geniti, Luis M. Gil, Alyssa S. Gonzalez, Dianne Gonzalez, Yojana J. Gonzalez, Raymond Granby, Eusi K. Grannum, Abubakar K. Grant, Clive W. Griffiths II, Jose L. Guartan, Keashia F. Guy, Gary Guzman, Marco A. Guzman, Ziyhani N. Hamilton, Maurice Harris, Antwan A. Hayes, Jonathan R. Hengber, Kenesha A. Henry, Sacheen Henry, Marlon Hinkson, Brian C. Holec, Spyridon P. Hormovas, Clair M. Howe, Kaitlyn M. Hurd, William J. Hurley, Tareque Inan, Lovell J. Ivory, Bernice Jackson, Christopher C. Jackson, Erwin F. Jalbuna, Kendall A. James, Lawrence K. James Jr., Leann M. Jarvis, Liangyi Jiang, Anthony F. Jimenez, Shawn S. Johnson, Unique S. Johnson, William R. Johnson, Abria S. Jones, Danasia L. Jones, Monique S. Jones, Barthel Joseph, Sunil Joshi, Lindsay A. Jurgielewicz, Nicollette Kaczmarek, Angelica Kaganovsky, Monica C. Kelly, Iliyasu U. Kenchi, Shane A. Kesnig, Ghanim A. Khalil, Ameer H. Khan, Naimul H. Khondaker, Chehyong Kim, Alexanderia E. Kizer, Dessie R. Koger, Issaka Koudougou, Jonathan F. Kovacs, Lyudmila A. Kravtsova, Nicole L. Kulpowsky, Emalia La Roche, Armand Laboy, Brandon M. Laezza, Zuriel Lara, Natalie A. Latibeaudiere, Luis A. Lebron, Bryant G. Lee, Laquinn M. Lee, Kwesi D. Letren, Nicholas Letterese, Jenna V. Levendosky, Natasha M. Lewis, Seungchan Lim, Brian Lin, Nicholas Lugo, Kayla N. Mackey, Robert M. Madera, Steve Maldonado, John A. Marchetta, Robert Mariani Jr., James D. Marshall, Jay B. Martinello, Yadalis Martinez, Michele C. Mason, Robert J. Mastrianni, Diallo R. McClammy, Tamea A. McIntosh, Altagracia A. Medina, Jean S. Medina, Victoria A. Mezik, Daniel R. Michel, Victoria Minutillo, Davindra Mohabir, Curtis S. Moore, Nina J. Morales, Tyreek D. Morris, Lavarr R. Moses, Michelle M. Moshon, Jaime A. Mowatt, Santiago Muino, Anthony L. Murillo, Athen G. Murray, Teresa L. Nadeem, Miguel A. Napoleoni, Brandon J. Nazario, Noelle A. Newman, Ian D. Nieves, Jennel K. Noel, Trevor K. Norman, Jordan Nunez, Justin V. Ojea, Katherine L. Ortiz, Kwane A. Outram, Ana D. Ovando-Valenzuela, Cynthia A. Pace, Kermyt Padilla, Diego M. Pantoja, Woo Sung Park, Luis I. Pasuizaca, Michael A. Patterson, Destiny B. Payne, Kasha E. Pazdar, Mara E. Pendergrass, Lucas E. Petrello, Anthony M. Petty, Aquille A. Pierre, Cameren A. Pike, Marlena I. Poelz-Giga, Wilson J. Portalatin, David Pouncy III, Alex J. Pressman, Venia L. Quattlebaum, Omesh O. Ramdhanie, Joyce P. Ramirez, Marcus Ramos, Richard D. Ramos, Eloisa C. Reyes, Frank J. Ricotta Jr., Jose L. Rivera, James E. Robinson, Jeffrey R. Roche, Brian M. Rodriguez, Leanna M. Rodriguez, Kelly Romero, Regina N. Russell Davenport, Yacinthe S. Saint Pierre, George T. Salcedo, Conrad S. Schatz, Amanda J. Seaquist, Roberto S. Seemungal, Germain Selby, Joel Semanduy, Carlos O. Semidey Jr., Carolyn A. Shair, Carly L. Sheinberg, Luke D. Shields, Herald F. Silva, Winter A. Sims, Manjit Singh, Max N. Soo, Anacelia Soto, Sean Spencer, Phuchong Srisuro, Morgan S. Starlight, Arthur C. Stewart, Geraldine Stroud, Atiya Z. Sutton, Stephanie Taveras, Michael J. Terranova, Sara M. Thompson, Desiree Tobin, Keith A. Tofte, Angela M. Torres, Hommy Rosa Torres, Wilson L. Torres, Zoraida Torres, Rishein N. Trammell, Armand J. Troche, Kayla A. Tucker, Roberto Valle, Jeffrey M. Vandervennet, Gabriel J. Vazquez, Ricky Vazquez, Mateo Velez, Judith A. Velosky, James S. Veltri, Susana M. Villegas, David Volcy, Phillip D. Volcy, Reyna Wang, William A. Ward, Toshonie I. Warner, Victor V. Watson, Stanislaus P. Webster, Leonidas A. Wells, Irena E. Werner, Michael J. Whitten, Robin R. Wickert, Charles Wigfall, Denyea T. Wilcox, Sharif S. Williamson, Imari J. Willis, Christopher T. Wood, Horace H. Woodroffe, Matthew W. Wotipka, Nicholas J. Wyant, Davina R. Yancey, Kleron L. Yarde, Joshua J. Young, Owen Yun..(Pordy, Hope) |
CASE OPENING INITIAL ASSIGNMENT NOTICE: The above-entitled action is assigned to Judge Paul A. Engelmayer. Please download and review the Individual Practices of the assigned District Judge, located at #https://nysd.uscourts.gov/judges/district-judges. Attorneys are responsible for providing courtesy copies to judges where their Individual Practices require such. Please download and review the ECF Rules and Instructions, located at #https://nysd.uscourts.gov/rules/ecf-related-instructions..(gp) |
Case Designated ECF. (gp) |
Magistrate Judge Gabriel W. Gorenstein is so designated. Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. Section 636(c) and Fed. R. Civ. P. 73(b)(1) parties are notified that they may consent to proceed before a United States Magistrate Judge. Parties who wish to consent may access the necessary form at the following link: #https://nysd.uscourts.gov/sites/default/files/2018-06/AO-3.pdf. (gp) |
***NOTICE TO ATTORNEY REGARDING DEFICIENT REQUEST FOR ISSUANCE OF SUMMONS. Notice to Attorney Hope Allison Pordy to RE-FILE Document No. #2 Request for Issuance of Summons. The filing is deficient for the following reason(s): party name on the TO section of the PDF does not match the entire name of the party on the pleading/docket.. Re-file the document using the event type Request for Issuance of Summons found under the event list Service of Process - select the correct filer/filers - and attach the correct summons form PDF. (gp) |
Filing 5 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE by Eliza Schultz on behalf of Matilda A. Acquaye, Harry E. Aguilar, Rachid Aitoumghar, Tiara M. Alexander, Adam N. Algaithy, Ricardo M. Alvear, Corie S. Anderson, Alix Antoine, Ryan Arboleda, Charles J. Argento, Salvatore P. Asaro, Sharajoy R. Aya, Daniel P. Badolato, Maleik M. Baker, Nathan L. Banks, Julio Batista, Nadilyn L. Beato, Christopher J. Bennett, Leopold A. Bennett, Robert J. Bennett, Joseph F. Bilella, Kenneth Blackwell, Megan F. Blagden, Fernando Blanco, Eric J. Bochnak, Franklin Bodero, Gary J. Bonaney, Robert C. Bradfield, Nicole Brewer, Christopher I. Bristole, Lewis Bristole, Alexander P. Brower, Ronald K. Brown, Barbra Brush, Steven B. Buddenhagen, Dennis L. Burns, Louis A. Burns, Christopher I. Burton, Jeffrey Cabrera, David A. Calderon, Adriana M. Caminero, Wilfredo Caraballo, Washington G. Cardenas, Jessica Carrero, Michelle A. Catania, Carlos A. Ceville, Anil Chandrakumar, Connor Y. Chow, David Choy, Brian A. Clarke, Eva Cocoli, Ferdinand J. Collazo, Carlton L. Conheim, Jerry Cordero, Axell R. Corea Reyes, Jessica N. Cowan, Michael J. Crimi, Joseph C. Czeisel, John P. Damour, Bobby L. Davis Jr., Christian De Los Santos, Reynell S. De Los Santos, Frank A. DeMaria, Anthony L. DeNicola, Louie Delvalle, Edward D. Dennihy-Bailey, Christopher I. Denton, Dylan P. Di Luccio, Natalia R. DiFrancesco, Charles A. Dickson, Darryl Y. Dimanche, Brandin R. Dixon, Natalya N. Dixon, Micherly Dorcely, Delano Dorsaint, Leonard I. Dutan, Tanya D. Eastman, Oreofe O. Egberongbe, Vanessa A. Emanuel, Cynthia Espada, Ian A. Evans, Haydee M. Fajardo, Iyabode M. Fasasi, Sonia T. Felder, Angel M. Figueroa, Michael A. Finley, Richard A. Flynn, Giovanni E. Franco, Gloria I. Garcia, Leonel Garcia, Justin S. Gargiulo, Steve Gauvy, Steven R. Gazinski, Phillip J. Geniti, Luis M. Gil, Alyssa S. Gonzalez, Dianne Gonzalez, Yojana J. Gonzalez, Raymond Granby, Eusi K. Grannum, Abubakar K. Grant, Clive W. Griffiths II, Jose L. Guartan, Keashia F. Guy, Gary Guzman, Marco A. Guzman, Ziyhani N. Hamilton, Maurice Harris, Antwan A. Hayes, Jonathan R. Hengber, Kenesha A. Henry, Sacheen Henry, Marlon Hinkson, Brian C. Holec, Spyridon P. Hormovas, Clair M. Howe, Kaitlyn M. Hurd, William J. Hurley, Tareque Inan, Lovell J. Ivory, Bernice Jackson, Christopher C. Jackson, Erwin F. Jalbuna, Kendall A. James, Lawrence K. James Jr., Leann M. Jarvis, Liangyi Jiang, Anthony F. Jimenez, Shawn S. Johnson, Unique S. Johnson, William R. Johnson, Abria S. Jones, Danasia L. Jones, Monique S. Jones, Barthel Joseph, Sunil Joshi, Lindsay A. Jurgielewicz, Nicollette Kaczmarek, Angelica Kaganovsky, Monica C. Kelly, Iliyasu U. Kenchi, Shane A. Kesnig, Ghanim A. Khalil, Ameer H. Khan, Naimul H. Khondaker, Chehyong Kim, Alexanderia E. Kizer, Dessie R. Koger, Issaka Koudougou, Jonathan F. Kovacs, Lyudmila A. Kravtsova, Nicole L. Kulpowsky, Emalia La Roche, Armand Laboy, Brandon M. Laezza, Zuriel Lara, Natalie A. Latibeaudiere, Luis A. Lebron, Bryant G. Lee, Laquinn M. Lee, Kwesi D. Letren, Nicholas Letterese, Jenna V. Levendosky, Natasha M. Lewis, Seungchan Lim, Brian Lin, Nicholas Lugo, Kayla N. Mackey, Robert M. Madera, Steve Maldonado, John A. Marchetta, Robert Mariani Jr., James D. Marshall, Jay B. Martinello, Yadalis Martinez, Michele C. Mason, Robert J. Mastrianni, Diallo R. McClammy, Tamea A. McIntosh, Altagracia A. Medina, Jean S. Medina, Victoria A. Mezik, Daniel R. Michel, Victoria Minutillo, Davindra Mohabir, Curtis S. Moore, Nina J. Morales, Tyreek D. Morris, Lavarr R. Moses, Michelle M. Moshon, Jaime A. Mowatt, Santiago Muino, Anthony L. Murillo, Athen G. Murray, Teresa L. Nadeem, Miguel A. Napoleoni, Brandon J. Nazario, Noelle A. Newman, Ian D. Nieves, Jennel K. Noel, Trevor K. Norman, Jordan Nunez, Justin V. Ojea, Katherine L. Ortiz, Kwane A. Outram, Ana D. Ovando-Valenzuela, Cynthia A. Pace, Kermyt Padilla, Diego M. Pantoja, Woo Sung Park, Luis I. Pasuizaca, Michael A. Patterson, Destiny B. Payne, Kasha E. Pazdar, Mara E. Pendergrass, Lucas E. Petrello, Anthony M. Petty, Aquille A. Pierre, Cameren A. Pike, Marlena I. Poelz-Giga, Wilson J. Portalatin, David Pouncy III, Alex J. Pressman, Venia L. Quattlebaum, Omesh O. Ramdhanie, Joyce P. Ramirez, Marcus Ramos, Richard D. Ramos, Eloisa C. Reyes, Frank J. Ricotta Jr., Jose L. Rivera, James E. Robinson, Jeffrey R. Roche, Brian M. Rodriguez, Leanna M. Rodriguez, Kelly Romero, Regina N. Russell Davenport, Yacinthe S. Saint Pierre, George T. Salcedo, Conrad S. Schatz, Amanda J. Seaquist, Roberto S. Seemungal, Germain Selby, Joel Semanduy, Carlos O. Semidey Jr., Carolyn A. Shair, Carly L. Sheinberg, Luke D. Shields, Herald F. Silva, Winter A. Sims, Manjit Singh, Max N. Soo, Anacelia Soto, Sean Spencer, Phuchong Srisuro, Morgan S. Starlight, Arthur C. Stewart, Geraldine Stroud, Atiya Z. Sutton, Stephanie Taveras, Michael J. Terranova, Sara M. Thompson, Desiree Tobin, Keith A. Tofte, Angela M. Torres, Hommy Rosa Torres, Wilson L. Torres, Zoraida Torres, Rishein N. Trammell, Armand J. Troche, Kayla A. Tucker, Roberto Valle, Jeffrey M. Vandervennet, Gabriel J. Vazquez, Ricky Vazquez, Mateo Velez, Judith A. Velosky, James S. Veltri, Susana M. Villegas, David Volcy, Phillip D. Volcy, Reyna Wang, William A. Ward, Toshonie I. Warner, Victor V. Watson, Stanislaus P. Webster, Leonidas A. Wells, Irena E. Werner, Michael J. Whitten, Robin R. Wickert, Charles Wigfall, Denyea T. Wilcox, Sharif S. Williamson, Imari J. Willis, Christopher T. Wood, Horace H. Woodroffe, Matthew W. Wotipka, Nicholas J. Wyant, Davina R. Yancey, Kleron L. Yarde, Joshua J. Young, Owen Yun..(Schultz, Eliza) |
Filing 4 NOTICE OF APPEARANCE by Elizabeth Rachel Sprotzer on behalf of Matilda A. Acquaye, Harry E. Aguilar, Rachid Aitoumghar, Tiara M. Alexander, Adam N. Algaithy, Ricardo M. Alvear, Corie S. Anderson, Alix Antoine, Ryan Arboleda, Charles J. Argento, Salvatore P. Asaro, Sharajoy R. Aya, Daniel P. Badolato, Maleik M. Baker, Nathan L. Banks, Julio Batista, Nadilyn L. Beato, Christopher J. Bennett, Leopold A. Bennett, Robert J. Bennett, Joseph F. Bilella, Kenneth Blackwell, Megan F. Blagden, Fernando Blanco, Eric J. Bochnak, Franklin Bodero, Gary J. Bonaney, Robert C. Bradfield, Nicole Brewer, Christopher I. Bristole, Lewis Bristole, Alexander P. Brower, Ronald K. Brown, Barbra Brush, Steven B. Buddenhagen, Dennis L. Burns, Louis A. Burns, Christopher I. Burton, Jeffrey Cabrera, David A. Calderon, Adriana M. Caminero, Wilfredo Caraballo, Washington G. Cardenas, Jessica Carrero, Michelle A. Catania, Carlos A. Ceville, Anil Chandrakumar, Connor Y. Chow, David Choy, Brian A. Clarke, Eva Cocoli, Ferdinand J. Collazo, Carlton L. Conheim, Jerry Cordero, Axell R. Corea Reyes, Jessica N. Cowan, Michael J. Crimi, Joseph C. Czeisel, John P. Damour, Bobby L. Davis Jr., Christian De Los Santos, Reynell S. De Los Santos, Frank A. DeMaria, Anthony L. DeNicola, Louie Delvalle, Edward D. Dennihy-Bailey, Christopher I. Denton, Dylan P. Di Luccio, Natalia R. DiFrancesco, Charles A. Dickson, Darryl Y. Dimanche, Brandin R. Dixon, Natalya N. Dixon, Micherly Dorcely, Delano Dorsaint, Leonard I. Dutan, Tanya D. Eastman, Oreofe O. Egberongbe, Vanessa A. Emanuel, Cynthia Espada, Ian A. Evans, Haydee M. Fajardo, Iyabode M. Fasasi, Sonia T. Felder, Angel M. Figueroa, Michael A. Finley, Richard A. Flynn, Giovanni E. Franco, Gloria I. Garcia, Leonel Garcia, Justin S. Gargiulo, Steve Gauvy, Steven R. Gazinski, Phillip J. Geniti, Luis M. Gil, Alyssa S. Gonzalez, Dianne Gonzalez, Yojana J. Gonzalez, Raymond Granby, Eusi K. Grannum, Abubakar K. Grant, Clive W. Griffiths II, Jose L. Guartan, Keashia F. Guy, Gary Guzman, Marco A. Guzman, Ziyhani N. Hamilton, Maurice Harris, Antwan A. Hayes, Jonathan R. Hengber, Kenesha A. Henry, Sacheen Henry, Marlon Hinkson, Brian C. Holec, Spyridon P. Hormovas, Clair M. Howe, Kaitlyn M. Hurd, William J. Hurley, Tareque Inan, Lovell J. Ivory, Bernice Jackson, Christopher C. Jackson, Erwin F. Jalbuna, Kendall A. James, Lawrence K. James Jr., Leann M. Jarvis, Liangyi Jiang, Anthony F. Jimenez, Shawn S. Johnson, Unique S. Johnson, William R. Johnson, Abria S. Jones, Danasia L. Jones, Monique S. Jones, Barthel Joseph, Sunil Joshi, Lindsay A. Jurgielewicz, Nicollette Kaczmarek, Angelica Kaganovsky, Monica C. Kelly, Iliyasu U. Kenchi, Shane A. Kesnig, Ghanim A. Khalil, Ameer H. Khan, Naimul H. Khondaker, Chehyong Kim, Alexanderia E. Kizer, Dessie R. Koger, Issaka Koudougou, Jonathan F. Kovacs, Lyudmila A. Kravtsova, Nicole L. Kulpowsky, Emalia La Roche, Armand Laboy, Brandon M. Laezza, Zuriel Lara, Natalie A. Latibeaudiere, Luis A. Lebron, Bryant G. Lee, Laquinn M. Lee, Kwesi D. Letren, Nicholas Letterese, Jenna V. Levendosky, Natasha M. Lewis, Seungchan Lim, Brian Lin, Nicholas Lugo, Kayla N. Mackey, Robert M. Madera, Steve Maldonado, John A. Marchetta, Robert Mariani Jr., James D. Marshall, Jay B. Martinello, Yadalis Martinez, Michele C. Mason, Robert J. Mastrianni, Diallo R. McClammy, Tamea A. McIntosh, Altagracia A. Medina, Jean S. Medina, Victoria A. Mezik, Daniel R. Michel, Victoria Minutillo, Davindra Mohabir, Curtis S. Moore, Nina J. Morales, Tyreek D. Morris, Lavarr R. Moses, Michelle M. Moshon, Jaime A. Mowatt, Santiago Muino, Anthony L. Murillo, Athen G. Murray, Teresa L. Nadeem, Miguel A. Napoleoni, Brandon J. Nazario, Noelle A. Newman, Ian D. Nieves, Jennel K. Noel, Trevor K. Norman, Jordan Nunez, Justin V. Ojea, Katherine L. Ortiz, Kwane A. Outram, Ana D. Ovando-Valenzuela, Cynthia A. Pace, Kermyt Padilla, Diego M. Pantoja, Woo Sung Park, Luis I. Pasuizaca, Michael A. Patterson, Destiny B. Payne, Kasha E. Pazdar, Mara E. Pendergrass, Lucas E. Petrello, Anthony M. Petty, Aquille A. Pierre, Cameren A. Pike, Marlena I. Poelz-Giga, Wilson J. Portalatin, David Pouncy III, Alex J. Pressman, Venia L. Quattlebaum, Omesh O. Ramdhanie, Joyce P. Ramirez, Marcus Ramos, Richard D. Ramos, Eloisa C. Reyes, Frank J. Ricotta Jr., Jose L. Rivera, James E. Robinson, Jeffrey R. Roche, Brian M. Rodriguez, Leanna M. Rodriguez, Kelly Romero, Regina N. Russell Davenport, Yacinthe S. Saint Pierre, George T. Salcedo, Conrad S. Schatz, Amanda J. Seaquist, Roberto S. Seemungal, Germain Selby, Joel Semanduy, Carlos O. Semidey Jr., Carolyn A. Shair, Carly L. Sheinberg, Luke D. Shields, Herald F. Silva, Winter A. Sims, Manjit Singh, Max N. Soo, Anacelia Soto, Sean Spencer, Phuchong Srisuro, Morgan S. Starlight, Arthur C. Stewart, Geraldine Stroud, Atiya Z. Sutton, Stephanie Taveras, Michael J. Terranova, Sara M. Thompson, Desiree Tobin, Keith A. Tofte, Angela M. Torres, Hommy Rosa Torres, Wilson L. Torres, Zoraida Torres, Rishein N. Trammell, Armand J. Troche, Kayla A. Tucker, Roberto Valle, Jeffrey M. Vandervennet, Gabriel J. Vazquez, Ricky Vazquez, Mateo Velez, Judith A. Velosky, James S. Veltri, Susana M. Villegas, David Volcy, Phillip D. Volcy, Reyna Wang, William A. Ward, Toshonie I. Warner, Victor V. Watson, Stanislaus P. Webster, Leonidas A. Wells, Irena E. Werner, Michael J. Whitten, Robin R. Wickert, Charles Wigfall, Denyea T. Wilcox, Sharif S. Williamson, Imari J. Willis, Christopher T. Wood, Horace H. Woodroffe, Matthew W. Wotipka, Nicholas J. Wyant, Davina R. Yancey, Kleron L. Yarde, Joshua J. Young, Owen Yun..(Sprotzer, Elizabeth) |
Filing 3 CIVIL COVER SHEET filed. (Attachments: #1 Appendix with Plaintiffs' Addresses).(Pordy, Hope) |
Filing 2 FILING ERROR - DEFICIENT PLEADING - PDF ERROR - REQUEST FOR ISSUANCE OF SUMMONS as to City of New York, re: #1 Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,. Document filed by Matilda A. Acquaye, Harry E. Aguilar, Rachid Aitoumghar, Tiara M. Alexander, Adam N. Algaithy, Ricardo M. Alvear, Corie S. Anderson, Alix Antoine, Ryan Arboleda, Charles J. Argento, Salvatore P. Asaro, Sharajoy R. Aya, Daniel P. Badolato, Maleik M. Baker, Nathan L. Banks, Julio Batista, Nadilyn L. Beato, Christopher J. Bennett, Leopold A. Bennett, Robert J. Bennett, Joseph F. Bilella, Kenneth Blackwell, Megan F. Blagden, Fernando Blanco, Eric J. Bochnak, Franklin Bodero, Gary J. Bonaney, Robert C. Bradfield, Nicole Brewer, Christopher I. Bristole, Lewis Bristole, Alexander P. Brower, Ronald K. Brown, Barbra Brush, Steven B. Buddenhagen, Dennis L. Burns, Louis A. Burns, Christopher I. Burton, Jeffrey Cabrera, David A. Calderon, Adriana M. Caminero, Wilfredo Caraballo, Washington G. Cardenas, Jessica Carrero, Michelle A. Catania, Carlos A. Ceville, Anil Chandrakumar, Connor Y. Chow, David Choy, Brian A. Clarke, Eva Cocoli, Ferdinand J. Collazo, Carlton L. Conheim, Jerry Cordero, Axell R. Corea Reyes, Jessica N. Cowan, Michael J. Crimi, Joseph C. Czeisel, John P. Damour, Bobby L. Davis Jr., Christian De Los Santos, Reynell S. De Los Santos, Frank A. DeMaria, Anthony L. DeNicola, Louie Delvalle, Edward D. Dennihy-Bailey, Christopher I. Denton, Dylan P. Di Luccio, Natalia R. DiFrancesco, Charles A. Dickson, Darryl Y. Dimanche, Brandin R. Dixon, Natalya N. Dixon, Micherly Dorcely, Delano Dorsaint, Leonard I. Dutan, Tanya D. Eastman, Oreofe O. Egberongbe, Vanessa A. Emanuel, Cynthia Espada, Ian A. Evans, Haydee M. Fajardo, Iyabode M. Fasasi, Sonia T. Felder, Angel M. Figueroa, Michael A. Finley, Richard A. Flynn, Giovanni E. Franco, Gloria I. Garcia, Leonel Garcia, Justin S. Gargiulo, Steve Gauvy, Steven R. Gazinski, Phillip J. Geniti, Luis M. Gil, Alyssa S. Gonzalez, Dianne Gonzalez, Yojana J. Gonzalez, Raymond Granby, Eusi K. Grannum, Abubakar K. Grant, Clive W. Griffiths II, Jose L. Guartan, Keashia F. Guy, Gary Guzman, Marco A. Guzman, Ziyhani N. Hamilton, Maurice Harris, Antwan A. Hayes, Jonathan R. Hengber, Kenesha A. Henry, Sacheen Henry, Marlon Hinkson, Brian C. Holec, Spyridon P. Hormovas, Clair M. Howe, Kaitlyn M. Hurd, William J. Hurley, Tareque Inan, Lovell J. Ivory, Bernice Jackson, Christopher C. Jackson, Erwin F. Jalbuna, Kendall A. James, Lawrence K. James Jr., Leann M. Jarvis, Liangyi Jiang, Anthony F. Jimenez, Shawn S. Johnson, Unique S. Johnson, William R. Johnson, Abria S. Jones, Danasia L. Jones, Monique S. Jones, Barthel Joseph, Sunil Joshi, Lindsay A. Jurgielewicz, Nicollette Kaczmarek, Angelica Kaganovsky, Monica C. Kelly, Iliyasu U. Kenchi, Shane A. Kesnig, Ghanim A. Khalil, Ameer H. Khan, Naimul H. Khondaker, Chehyong Kim, Alexanderia E. Kizer, Dessie R. Koger, Issaka Koudougou, Jonathan F. Kovacs, Lyudmila A. Kravtsova, Nicole L. Kulpowsky, Emalia La Roche, Armand Laboy, Brandon M. Laezza, Zuriel Lara, Natalie A. Latibeaudiere, Luis A. Lebron, Bryant G. Lee, Laquinn M. Lee, Kwesi D. Letren, Nicholas Letterese, Jenna V. Levendosky, Natasha M. Lewis, Seungchan Lim, Brian Lin, Nicholas Lugo, Kayla N. Mackey, Robert M. Madera, Steve Maldonado, John A. Marchetta, Robert Mariani Jr., James D. Marshall, Jay B. Martinello, Yadalis Martinez, Michele C. Mason, Robert J. Mastrianni, Diallo R. McClammy, Tamea A. McIntosh, Altagracia A. Medina, Jean S. Medina, Victoria A. Mezik, Daniel R. Michel, Victoria Minutillo, Davindra Mohabir, Curtis S. Moore, Nina J. Morales, Tyreek D. Morris, Lavarr R. Moses, Michelle M. Moshon, Jaime A. Mowatt, Santiago Muino, Anthony L. Murillo, Athen G. Murray, Teresa L. Nadeem, Miguel A. Napoleoni, Brandon J. Nazario, Noelle A. Newman, Ian D. Nieves, Jennel K. Noel, Trevor K. Norman, Jordan Nunez, Justin V. Ojea, Katherine L. Ortiz, Kwane A. Outram, Ana D. Ovando-Valenzuela, Cynthia A. Pace, Kermyt Padilla, Diego M. Pantoja, Woo Sung Park, Luis I. Pasuizaca, Michael A. Patterson, Destiny B. Payne, Kasha E. Pazdar, Mara E. Pendergrass, Lucas E. Petrello, Anthony M. Petty, Aquille A. Pierre, Cameren A. Pike, Marlena I. Poelz-Giga, Wilson J. Portalatin, David Pouncy III, Alex J. Pressman, Venia L. Quattlebaum, Omesh O. Ramdhanie, Joyce P. Ramirez, Marcus Ramos, Richard D. Ramos, Eloisa C. Reyes, Frank J. Ricotta Jr., Jose L. Rivera, James E. Robinson, Jeffrey R. Roche, Brian M. Rodriguez, Leanna M. Rodriguez, Kelly Romero, Regina N. Russell Davenport, Yacinthe S. Saint Pierre, George T. Salcedo, Conrad S. Schatz, Amanda J. Seaquist, Roberto S. Seemungal, Germain Selby, Joel Semanduy, Carlos O. Semidey Jr., Carolyn A. Shair, Carly L. Sheinberg, Luke D. Shields, Herald F. Silva, Winter A. Sims, Manjit Singh, Max N. Soo, Anacelia Soto, Sean Spencer, Phuchong Srisuro, Morgan S. Starlight, Arthur C. Stewart, Geraldine Stroud, Atiya Z. Sutton, Stephanie Taveras, Michael J. Terranova, Sara M. Thompson, Desiree Tobin, Keith A. Tofte, Angela M. Torres, Hommy Rosa Torres, Wilson L. Torres, Zoraida Torres, Rishein N. Trammell, Armand J. Troche, Kayla A. Tucker, Roberto Valle, Jeffrey M. Vandervennet, Gabriel J. Vazquez, Ricky Vazquez, Mateo Velez, Judith A. Velosky, James S. Veltri, Susana M. Villegas, David Volcy, Phillip D. Volcy, Reyna Wang, William A. Ward, Toshonie I. Warner, Victor V. Watson, Stanislaus P. Webster, Leonidas A. Wells, Irena E. Werner, Michael J. Whitten, Robin R. Wickert, Charles Wigfall, Denyea T. Wilcox, Sharif S. Williamson, Imari J. Willis, Christopher T. Wood, Horace H. Woodroffe, Matthew W. Wotipka, Nicholas J. Wyant, Davina R. Yancey, Kleron L. Yarde, Joshua J. Young, Owen Yun..(Pordy, Hope) Modified on 3/15/2023 (gp). |
Filing 1 COMPLAINT against City of New York. (Filing Fee $ 402.00, Receipt Number ANYSDC-27465233)Document filed by Brian A. Clarke, Delano Dorsaint, David Pouncy III, Maurice Harris, Charles A. Dickson, Oreofe O. Egberongbe, Nicole Brewer, Regina N. Russell Davenport, Hommy Rosa Torres, Natasha M. Lewis, Anthony L. Murillo, Brandon M. Laezza, Fernando Blanco, Conrad S. Schatz, James S. Veltri, Emalia La Roche, Max N. Soo, Rishein N. Trammell, Cynthia A. Pace, Clair M. Howe, Joseph F. Bilella, Barthel Joseph, Toshonie I. Warner, Brandon J. Nazario, David Choy, Steve Maldonado, Lindsay A. Jurgielewicz, Marlon Hinkson, Aquille A. Pierre, Altagracia A. Medina, Jose L. Rivera, Leonidas A. Wells, Alyssa S. Gonzalez, Sharajoy R. Aya, Luke D. Shields, Arthur C. Stewart, Ricardo M. Alvear, Julio Batista, Daniel P. Badolato, Kermyt Padilla, Bryant G. Lee, Kendall A. James, Herald F. Silva, Nadilyn L. Beato, Micherly Dorcely, Seungchan Lim, Erwin F. Jalbuna, Jay B. Martinello, Iliyasu U. Kenchi, Jose L. Guartan, Roberto Valle, Roberto S. Seemungal, Destiny B. Payne, Alexanderia E. Kizer, Lovell J. Ivory, Justin S. Gargiulo, David Volcy, Unique S. Johnson, Ferdinand J. Collazo, Trevor K. Norman, Jean S. Medina, Alexander P. Brower, Imari J. Willis, Joyce P. Ramirez, James E. Robinson, Tareque Inan, Brian M. Rodriguez, Mara E. Pendergrass, Frank J. Ricotta Jr., Naimul H. Khondaker, Steven R. Gazinski, Phuchong Srisuro, Shawn S. Johnson, Daniel R. Michel, Susana M. Villegas, Darryl Y. Dimanche, Eric J. Bochnak, Jonathan F. Kovacs, Angela M. Torres, Sacheen Henry, Dylan P. Di Luccio, Kenneth Blackwell, Christopher I. Bristole, Jennel K. Noel, Irena E. Werner, Nina J. Morales, Ziyhani N. Hamilton, Connor Y. Chow, Matthew W. Wotipka, Gabriel J. Vazquez, George T. Salcedo, Monique S. Jones, Matilda A. Acquaye, Sunil Joshi, Robert C. Bradfield, Christopher I. Burton, Issaka Koudougou, Eva Cocoli, Sara M. Thompson, Axell R. Corea Reyes, Kenesha A. Henry, Armand J. Troche, Luis A. Lebron, Salvatore P. Asaro, Shane A. Kesnig, John A. Marchetta, Ryan Arboleda, Steven B. Buddenhagen, Frank A. DeMaria, Michele C. Mason, Raymond Granby, Kayla A. Tucker, Lewis Bristole, Omesh O. Ramdhanie, Winter A. Sims, Joshua J. Young, Geraldine Stroud, Louis A. Burns, Eloisa C. Reyes, Wilson J. Portalatin, Michelle A. Catania, Nicole L. Kulpowsky, Michael A. Finley, Michael A. Patterson, Carolyn A. Shair, Joseph C. Czeisel, Nicholas Letterese, Ana D. Ovando-Valenzuela, Nathan L. Banks, Kasha E. Pazdar, Michelle M. Moshon, Vanessa A. Emanuel, Adam N. Algaithy, Michael J. Whitten, Amanda J. Seaquist, Gary Guzman, Jordan Nunez, Clive W. Griffiths II, Robert J. Mastrianni, Luis M. Gil, Leonel Garcia, Phillip J. Geniti, Victoria A. Mezik, Zoraida Torres, Leanna M. Rodriguez, Gloria I. Garcia, Angelica Kaganovsky, Phillip D. Volcy, Franklin Bodero, Alix Antoine, Yadalis Martinez, Richard D. Ramos, Washington G. Cardenas, Cynthia Espada, Danasia L. Jones, Tiara M. Alexander, Ghanim A. Khalil, Tyreek D. Morris, Christopher I. Denton, Anthony F. Jimenez, Leonard I. Dutan, Ricky Vazquez, Brandin R. Dixon, Christopher C. Jackson, Sharif S. Williamson, Victoria Minutillo, Marco A. Guzman, Horace H. Woodroffe, Luis I. Pasuizaca, Atiya Z. Sutton, Abubakar K. Grant, Justin V. Ojea, Miguel A. Napoleoni, Christopher J. Bennett, William J. Hurley, Jonathan R. Hengber, Dessie R. Koger, Ameer H. Khan, Joel Semanduy, Keith A. Tofte, Charles J. Argento, Brian Lin, Jaime A. Mowatt, Louie Delvalle, Jerry Cordero, Robert Mariani Jr., Kwane A. Outram, Liangyi Jiang, Megan F. Blagden, Kleron L. Yarde, Dennis L. Burns, Yojana J. Gonzalez, Kwesi D. Letren, Woo Sung Park, John P. Damour, Gary J. Bonaney, Lavarr R. Moses, Angel M. Figueroa, Keashia F. Guy, Richard A. Flynn, William A. Ward, Lyudmila A. Kravtsova, Barbra Brush, Marlena I. Poelz-Giga, Robin R. Wickert, Leopold A. Bennett, Anthony M. Petty, Manjit Singh, Stephanie Taveras, Athen G. Murray, Spyridon P. Hormovas, Davina R. Yancey, Mateo Velez, Carlos A. Ceville, Edward D. Dennihy-Bailey, Ian D. Nieves, Nicollette Kaczmarek, Nicholas Lugo, Diallo R. McClammy, Curtis S. Moore, Armand Laboy, Zuriel Lara, Santiago Muino, Noelle A. Newman, Michael J. Crimi, Davindra Mohabir, Rachid Aitoumghar, Anacelia Soto, Reynell S. De Los Santos, Germain Selby, Anil Chandrakumar, Steve Gauvy, Natalia R. DiFrancesco, Venia L. Quattlebaum, Desiree Tobin, David A. Calderon, Iyabode M. Fasasi, Lucas E. Petrello, Wilson L. Torres, Abria S. Jones, Kelly Romero, Jeffrey R. Roche, Jeffrey M. Vandervennet, Denyea T. Wilcox, Kaitlyn M. Hurd, Giovanni E. Franco, Carlton L. Conheim, Robert M. Madera, Dianne Gonzalez, Victor V. Watson, Tamea A. McIntosh, Natalya N. Dixon, Carly L. Sheinberg, Yacinthe S. Saint Pierre, Laquinn M. Lee, Robert J. Bennett, Jessica Carrero, Jenna V. Levendosky, Morgan S. Starlight, Ian A. Evans, Leann M. Jarvis, Alex J. Pressman, Sonia T. Felder, Eusi K. Grannum, Wilfredo Caraballo, Monica C. Kelly, Teresa L. Nadeem, Charles Wigfall, Jessica N. Cowan, Nicholas J. Wyant, Tanya D. Eastman, Jeffrey Cabrera, Diego M. Pantoja, Adriana M. Caminero, Cameren A. Pike, Stanislaus P. Webster, James D. Marshall, Bobby L. Davis Jr., Owen Yun, Reyna Wang, Kayla N. Mackey, Brian C. Holec, Natalie A. Latibeaudiere, Maleik M. Baker, Bernice Jackson, Harry E. Aguilar, Michael J. Terranova, Lawrence K. James Jr., Chehyong Kim, Haydee M. Fajardo, Anthony L. DeNicola, Antwan A. Hayes, Katherine L. Ortiz, Corie S. Anderson, William R. Johnson, Marcus Ramos, Carlos O. Semidey Jr., Sean Spencer, Christopher T. Wood, Judith A. Velosky, Ronald K. Brown, Christian De Los Santos. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Part 1 of 2, #2 Exhibit A - Part 2 of 2).(Pordy, Hope) |
Access additional case information on PACER
Use the links below to access additional information about this case on the US Court's PACER system. A subscription to PACER is required.
Access this case on the New York Southern District Court's Electronic Court Filings (ECF) System
- Search for Party Aliases
- Associated Cases
- Attorneys
- Case File Location
- Case Summary
- Docket Report
- History/Documents
- Parties
- Related Transactions
- Check Status
Disclaimer: Justia Dockets & Filings provides public litigation records from the federal appellate and district courts. These filings and docket sheets should not be considered findings of fact or liability, nor do they necessarily reflect the view of Justia.