Rover Pipeline LLC v. Kanzigg et al
Plaintiff: Rover Pipeline LLC
Defendant: Kanzigg, Ricki Frederica Fulton, Michael J. Kirk (Remainderman), Russ Kiko Jr., Mark L. McCoy, CCLC Partners, LLC, Rose Derezic, Howard A Fulton, Tanya S. Gartrell, Hollowrock Oil and Gas, LLC, Robert Clark, Thomas J Shaw, Jeffco Resources, Inc., Tri-State Gas Co., Verizon North, Inc., Paul Jr. Melanko, Josephine L Brinker, North American Coal Royalty Company, Donna Jean Pittman Bedford, Robert Eric McDonald, Ameritrust Company, Todd W Hixson, Samuel C. Davis, George P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Siltstone Resources, LLC, Vesna Kovacic, Rice Olympus Midstream, LLC, Jesse N Diday, CHK Exploration, LLC, John R Major, Vernajean Newburn, Clara Riggenbach, Lydya Mills, Robert E Wellington, Joseph Andrew Dick, Trustee, Joseph Andrew Dick Family Planning Trust Dated April 3, 2015, Edythe Grindle, Amanda J. Harris, Bedway Land and Minerals Company, Seward Diday, Larry J. Adam, Sondra Drake Stobart, Myla Jo English, Diane L. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Joseph S. Urbanek, Monty S. Morrison, Enervest Energy Institutional Fund XI-WI, LP, CNX Gass Company, LLC, Virginia Ritchie, Anthony Mining Company, Inc., Daniel Strohmeyer, Sharon S Bomboris, Judith Barrax, Unknown heirs, successors and assigns of Carrie T. Bowers, deceased, Ohio Power Company, Warren Menefee, Belden & Blake, LLC, Dennis Woods, Reserve Energy Exploration, Debbie L. Geiser, June M Schlernitzauer, Carroll Electric Cooperative, Inc., Western Clay Production Company, Bellaire Corporation, Edward Block, East Ohio Gas Company, Herbert May, Kathleen E. Profeta, Vernon C. Lee, Pauline Glenn, Steve Kiss, Jr., Jay A Hamilton, James Kiko Jr., Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Rice Water Services (OH), LLC, RHDK Oil and Gas, LLC, Russ Kiko, Jr., Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Samuel W. Kerr, Betty Brown, Linda L. Wigal, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Thurman Brown, Marvin L. Bates with Irrevocabale Living Trust, Jay Bednarczyk, Ohio Gathering Company, LLC, John D. Kerr, Trustee of the John D. Kerr Living Trust Dated August 13, 2009, Pearl Pickens, Stella M Johnson, Victoria Lyn Nelson, The Buckeye Pipe Line Company, Marvin Bates, U.S. Bancorp, Kimberly L Florence, S.and S. Harris Family Trust, Carol Joan Frye, Diane L. Kiko and Ronald P. Kiko, Co-Trustees of the Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block Revocable Trust, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Deanna L Gordon, Farm Credit Services of America, FLCA, Columbia Gas of Ohio, Inc., Ohio Oil Gathering Corporation IV, Stanley J. Connell, Christopher P Wendt, Elva Mae Block, B. Nadine Leggett Revocable Trust Dated November 10, 2015, Bounty Minerals, LLC, Kasler Oil and Gas Holdings, LLC, Huntington Bancshares, Incorporated, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of S. V. Crawford, Patty A Eiler, Timothy M. Gartrell, Heidi Beard, Karla Isaly, CVU Enterprises, LTD, Capstone Holding Company, Sheila K Bittinger, Citizens National Bank, John W. Zindle, The Unknown Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Bessie M. Phillips, Dana Strohmeyer, The unknown heirs, successors, and assigns of G.W. Neff, Joan Fisher, Hess Ohio Developments, LLC, John Bowers, Jennifer L Alderman, Cynthia M. Moore, Mary A. Sparkman, The Unknown Heirs, Successors and Assigns of John Yoss, Hazel Brown, Richard L Smith, Lloyd Culp, Rosebud Mining Company, Amy J. Louden, Sandra Dierkes, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Sadie Roberts, Rawena Smith, James J. Kosmos, Peter J. Colarochio, Rice Olympus Midstream LLC a Delaware Limited Liability Company, Consolidation Coal Company, Unknown Heirs, Successors and/or Assigns of J.C. Riley, James G Snider II, James R. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Koehler Knob Dairy Farms, LLC, Megan Danielle Stalder, Fleagle Enterprises, LLC, G-R Contracting, Inc., Timothy L. Moore, Peavine Properties, LLC, Lisa Hsishman, Flat Rock Development, LLC, Patsy Sue Carpenter, Trustee of the Carpenter Family Revocable Living Trust, EQT Production Company, William Van Horne, Elizabeth Pishko, Sonya Billiter, Stephen A. Allen, Judy L Hamilton, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Benjamin Franklin Stackhouse, Daniel Dick, James Timothy Fulton, First Security Bank, Trustee of the Virginia Thompson Trust u/a dated, The Penn Central Corporation, The Unknown Heirs, Successors and Assigns of W.W. Huston, Roger Jewett, John E. Wilson, A.H. Anderson & Company, Diane Coil, Tri-Star Energy Holdings, Inc., Norman C Yoder, Union Oil Company of California, Dennis Hartin, Pauline Lorenz Fisher, Rachel Patterson, Marlene I McDonald, Rebecca Sue Albaugh, Jeanette Wells, John R. Kirk, John I. Klotzle, Scott A Shevelow, Ohio River System LLC, American Energy Corporation, Deborah Aberegg, Cynthia T Kosmos, Unknown Heirs, Successors and/or Assigns of Samuel Saltsman, Gary Reyna, Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Richard Miller, Carol Baal, J & R Passmore, LLC, Pamela Oneacre, Delores Cline, Nancy Cunningham, Mark C Kanzigg, Paul R Baker, Vickie Lynn Thomas, June Muesegaes, Richard L Kocher, II, WesBanco Bank, Inc., The unknown heirs, successors, and assigns of Dora Ramsey, Pauline Seifert, Mike Aberegg, Jr., Henderson Family Farm Enterprises, Ltd., Wannetta Horn, Cgas Properties, LP, Norma West, Ann L. Stillwater, Alvin A. Schlabach d/b/a Schlabach Coal Company, Ruth Riggenbach, Margaret Morrow, Mark A. Minto, Robert P Wade, Regina Jewett Grygo, Kenneth Kerr or the Unknown Heirs of Kenneth Kerr, Charles F. Yontz Revocable Trust, Judy L. Hamilton, Talisman Energy USA, Inc., Leslie S. Kaldor, Pennsylvania Lines, LLC, Buckeye Pipe Line Company, LP, Dale Pennsylvania Royalty, LP, Charles J. Clark, Franke Derezic, Laura E. Dotterer, Dale Property Services Penn, LP, Unknown Heirs, Successors and/or Assigns of James Groves, The unknown hers, successors and assigns of Mary B. Rutlege, R&T Properties, LTD, An Ohio Limited Partnership, Michael Aberegg, Roland L Sindledecker, Max K Mahlke, Ella C. Lee, George E. Rice, Terence L. Minto, Linda Kanzig, Terry L. Fulton, Brenda Hopkins, Verizon North, LLC, Scott D Henderson, CONSOL Energy Inc., Gregory C Duvall, U.S. Bancorp, NA, Katherine Haselberger, Clear Water Corporation, Mollie A. Hupp, Brian C. Rudy, CONSOL Mining Company, LLC, Marie R. Adam, Debra Britt, Nancy J. Baumberger, Michael Waggoner, Tera, LLC, Protege Energy, II, LLC, Anna I. Dunlap, Phillips Exploration, LLC, Jamestown Resources, LLC, Cheryl L. Klotzle, John D McMahon, Gerald W. Taylor, James K. Harris, Jr., Frontier North Inc., Jerry W Campbell, Michael W. Louden, Raymond Martin, James R. Kiko, Gordon Energy Corporation, Robert Kanzig, Richard Mumbello, Robert Shugert, Our Land Company Four, Mark Milosavljevic, Carol Jean Howell, WSD Properties, LLC, Huntington Bancshares, Inc., Nancy J Ritchey, Farm Credit Services of Mid-America, FLCA, David Jewett, Kathleen M Rawson, Susan Kiss, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of S.D. Griffith, Williams Ohio Valley Midstream, LLC, Danford K Carpenter, Trustee of The Carpenter Family Revocable Living Trust, Mason Dixon Energy, Inc., Stanley Connell and Karen Lehman Family Revocable Living Trust, Matthew S Edgar, Dominion Natrium Holdings, Inc., Consol Mining COmpany LLC, CNX Gas Company, LLC, Betty A. Rice, Margaret Williams, Janet Carrie Walters, The Belmont County Agricultural Society, Double M. Tree Farms, LLC, Josh Jewett, Kasler Oil & Gas Development, LLC, Charles W. Cline, Carl Truax, Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC, Scott A. Wiley, Teresa Heiss, Oxford Mining Company, LLC, John R. Kirk (Life Estate), Flora June Kerr or the Unknown Heirs of Flora June Kerr, Heirs, successors and assigns of David C. Darby, Sr., Roger D. Hilliard, Ronnie Milosavljevic, Karen L. Lehman, Pennsylvania Company, Rosebud Mining Company, LLC, American Vitrified Products Company, Mark A. Koehler, Linda Margoni, Melvin Bailey, Cynthia K Eaton, Walter Zielinski Family Irrevocable Trust, William Ross Diday, Curtis B. Hennessey, Michael G. Waggoner, Doris M. Baker, William James Hartin, Jr., Yvonne K Tolson-Myers, Randy Bednarczyk, H.B. Walker & Company, George P. Kiko, Danny Stewart, Jr., Shane Florence, WesBanko Bank, Inc., Hattie Diday, Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Trustees U/D/T Dated December 16, 1998 F/B/O Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Consol Mining Company LLC, A Delaware Limited Liability Company, Heirs, successors and assigns of Ellen Lemon, Extreme Contracting, LLC, Edison T. Gartrell Revocable Trust Dated May 2, 2013, Richard Ferguson, R. Family Holdings, LLC, Anna Belle Protiva, Cynthia Rae Kanzig, Eclipse Resources - Ohio, LLC, Marathon Petroleum Company LP, Morton Community Bank, Jane E. Klotzle, Leona Stock, Arthur Tom Albaugh, Charles Stemkowski, Darlene Dunn, Russell W. Wiley, Cardinal Gas Services, LLC, Gerald Kanzig, Elizabeth A Hollingsworth, Georgetown Marine, Inc., David L. Grum, Casey R. Greiner, Ronald P. Kiko, Frontier North, Inc., J. D. Stillwater, Dawn C. Harris, Frederic C. Baker, Gary L. Harvey, Norfolk Southern Railway Company, Laurie Anne Langley, The unknown heirs, successors, and assigns of William E. Moore, III, Christine A. Davis, PNC Financial Services, Ronald S Bender, Robert W Fulton, Buckeye Grove Farm, LLC, Auddie M Price, Elaine H. Lee, Shelva T Henderson, Bounty Minerals LLC, Ronnie D. Keevert, CHK Utica, LLC, Appalachian Energy Development, The First National Bank and Trust Company in Steubenville as Trustee for a Trust Agreement Dated, Knuchel Royalties, LLC, Denise L. Clark, Greg A. Baumberger, Christopher Dickson, Marietta Coal Company, Cathy Kanzig, The unknown heirs, successors, and assigns of William R. Finical, Susan K Anderson, Thomas Ricobelli, Ersel Shatlock, Verna Jean Newburn, B. Nadine Leggett, Ronald Kiko, Tracker Lario Utica, LLC, Mark J. Ollom, Kevin Hohensee, Austin James Fulton, Jane E Klotzle, Ralph V. Minto, MarkWest Utica EMG, LLC, Clarence Johnson, Buckeye Pipeline Company, LP, James L Rawson, Sr., Trustee of the 2008 James L. Rawson, Sr. Revocable Trust Agreement, Mirko Milosavljevic, PNC Bank, NA, Louis Herod Bedford, Lenora Kocher, Cravat Coal Company, Park National Bank, Ohio Bell Telephone Company, Marian Thomas, Leonard C. Dye, Lottie A. Perry, Unknown heirs, successors and assigns of William H. Warner, deceased, Northwood Energy Corporation, Terri D Bednarczyk, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of O. Y. Crawford, Ohio Oil Gathering Company, IV, Fred Muesegaes, Trustee, Caroline Fennimore, The unknown heirs, successors and assigns of T.M.C. Neff, Mad Cow Energy, LLC, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Anna McCoy, Barbara Joann Clark, Statoil USA Onshore Properties, Inc., Michael A. Profeta, Tracy J Kanzigg, Joseph Lawson Cavanaugh, Cabot Oil & Gas Corporation, Mary Martin, Douglas M Kindler, Paloma Partners III, LLC, George Miller, Ohio Department of Administrative Services, Sherran D. Call, Ena Sue Dunfee, Deborah Bells, Carolyn Kerr Turner, Paul Diday, Paula Efaw, Jeffrey A. Paczewski, Utica Gas Services, LLC, Thomas Riccobelli, Amy M. Zwick, Carolyn Cooney, Thomas Wayne William, Freda Dick, Windsor Ohio, LLC, Stephen Rubel, Wallace D Diday, The Unknown Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Ethel Phillips, Eclipse Resources I, LP, Bessie Newman or her unknown heirs, successors and assigns, Kindler Properties, LLC, The unknown heirs, succesors, and assigns of John A. Finical, Stanley L Kaldor, Thomas E. Bocek, The Standard Oil Company, Stanley B. Seese, Sharon E. Smith, Nile E Batman, Virginia A Alderman, Neal B. Wittenbrook, Jesse Stalder, Stephen Grossenbacher, Heritage Bank of Steubenville, OH, Unknown Heirs, Successors and/or Assigns of Dessa Akers, Penny Stewart Caldwell, Charles W Horne, Matthew P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, James L Parkinson, Ohio Valley Community Credit Union, Kimberly K. Schultz, Kathryn H Close, Nannette G. Hennessey Marchica, A.B. Ventures Development, LLC, Brian Scott Followay, Richard Delaney, Mattie Fogle, Elizabeth Saltsman Potter, Harvey L Dunlap, The Carpenter Family Revocable Living Trust, Kevin L. Little, Jeff Strasser, Unknown heirs, successors and assigns of Roxonia M. Rutledgers, deceased, Unknown Heirs, Successors and/or Assigns of Bertha Groves, Unknown Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Margaret M. Swickard, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Cleveland Yoho, Utica East Ohio Midstream, LLC, Donna R Spillers, Abby Lucille Turner, Dorothy Shafer, Marion W Lawlis, Sherry L. Minto, Unknown Heirs, Successors and/or Assigns of Lou Jordan, Rodney McFrederick, Stella E. Forni, George Taczak, Charles Ronald Andres, Mary Jane Brown, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Osman S. Lee, Danford K. Carpenter, Global 7 Resources, LLC, Randall Grossenbacher, William Taczak, Debbie Kanzig, Cecilla Hope Elmer, James Kiko Jr., Roder Jewett, Carbonit Exploration, Inc., Kathy Ann Bednarczyk, Ann Stillwater, Paul Holiday, Lucille Logan, Eloise Hagans, Blue Racer Midstream, LLC, Karen Eloise Decker, HRSP, LLC, Consolidated Land Company, Many Springs Farms, LLC, Jason Stalder, Vine Royalty, LLC, American Coal Royalty Company, Melissa A. Woods, Appalachan Energy, Inc., The Unknown Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Jacob Yoss, Jay A. Hamilton, Betty L Keevert, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of John D. Hayes, Thomas R Hopkins, Agland Co-op, Inc., Gene Riggenbach, Heidi Heirs, successors and assigns of Harry J. Kanzig, Woodsfield Savings Bank, Huntington Bancshares Financial Corporation, Eric W. Dye, Laura Cavallaro, Mountain Gathering, LLC, Eureka Midstream, LLC, Daniel E. Wilson, Total E&P USA, Inc., William E. Moore, Unknown Heirs, Successors and/or Assigns of George Saltsman, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Cornelius L. Yoho, Citizens National Bank of Woodsfield, Dale Rubel, Jennifer L. Petersen, Mike Aberegg, Sr., Daniel C. Rice, Rolling Ridge Angus Farm, Ltd., Enervest Energy Institutional Fund IX-WI, LP, Unknown heirs, successors and assigns of Frank P. Bowers, deceased, Lynn A. Morrison, Gary A. Stewart, The unknown heirs, successors, and assigns of Leah Ruth Moore Osbun, Windstream Western Reserve, LLC, Samuel Updegraff, Great River Energy, LLC, Charles Schmidt, Beck Energy Corporation, James Kiko, Herbert Kanzig, Frank Riccobelli, John J. Kerr or the Unknown Heirs of John J. Kerr, Unknown heirs, successors and assigns of Walter G. Ong, Raymond Neff, June Barkley, Unknown Heirs, Successors and/or Assigns of Celia Thompson, Wayne Fennimore, Eileen G Delaney, XTO Energy, Inc., John P Dutton, Daisy L Sindledecker Sperry, Daisy Schriver, Adria Van Horne, Wayne Diday, Scott Jewett, Nicole M. McDonald, J Joseph Munjas, The unknown heirs, successors, and assigns of Minnie E. Rankin, Connie Drake Mason, Evelyn Delaney, Aspire Energy of Ohio, LLC, PNC Bank, National Association, Kathy Paulette Stewart, Garry R. Jackson, Robert John Jones, Luther M. Ford, Wayne Riggenbach, Herman Muesegaes, Jr., The unknown heirs, successors, and assigns of Clara Rogers, Jack W. Wucinick, Tiger Oil, Inc., The Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Barbara McMillen, Ronald Oneacre, American Energy - Utica Minerals, LLC, Jay Lee, Maple Ridge Farm, LLC, Century National Bank and Margie P McMahon
Interested Party: Tom Horner, Gerald Frank Hinkle and Craig Paynter
Case Number: 2:2017cv00105
Filed: February 6, 2017
Court: US District Court for the Southern District of Ohio
Office: Columbus Office
County: BELMONT
Presiding Judge: Kimberly A Jolson
Referring Judge: Algenon L Marbley
Nature of Suit: Condemnation
Cause of Action: 15:717
Jury Demanded By: Defendant
Docket Report

This docket was last retrieved on January 6, 2020. A more recent docket listing may be available from PACER.

Date Filed Document Text
January 6, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 919 ORDER by Commissioner Chair Shawn Judge Regarding Status Update on All Defendants (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
January 6, 2020 Filing 918 NOTICE by Commissioner Chair Shawn Judge of Hearing Before the Rule 71.1 Commission. Hearing on 3/31/2020 - 4/2/2020 at 9:00 a.m., Courtroom 1 (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
October 21, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 917 ORDER granting #821 Motion to Dismiss Plaintiff's Fourth Amended Complaint; granting #856 Motion to Dismiss Wayne and Caroline Fennimores Counterclaim ; finding as moot #906 Motion for Order Confirming Condemnation Authority. Signed by Chief Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 10/21/2019. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
October 8, 2019 Filing 916 Joint MOTION for Extension of Time to Complete Discovery New date requested 10/14/2019. by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order) (Brunton, Gregory)
October 7, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 915 ORDER granting #914 Motion for Extension of Time: Discovery due by 10/14/2019. Signed by Magistrate Judge Kimberly A. Jolson on 10/7/2019. (ew)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
October 4, 2019 Filing 914 Joint MOTION for Extension of Time to Complete Discovery New date requested 10/14/2019. by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order) (Brunton, Gregory)
October 4, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 913 ORDER APPOINTING Attorney April Bott as a Commissioner in this matter, re #740 Order, #741 Order. Signed by Chief Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 10/04/2019. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
September 4, 2019 Filing 912 ANSWER to #905 Amended Complaint Sixth Amended Complaint filed by Tera, LLC. (Wilson, Craig)
August 15, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 911 ORDER granting #909 Motion to Extend Discovery Deadlines: Discovery due by 10/11/2019. Signed by Magistrate Judge Kimberly A. Jolson on 8/15/2019. (ew)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
August 14, 2019 Filing 910 STIPULATION of Plaintiff and Defendant TERA LLC by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
August 14, 2019 Filing 909 Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time to Complete Discovery New date requested 10/11/2019. by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order) (Brunton, Gregory)
August 9, 2019 Filing 908 STIPULATION of Plaintiff and Defendant Windstream Western Reserve, LLC by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
August 5, 2019 Filing 907 Mail Returned as Undeliverable. Certified Mail (3162) sent to Angela M. Ford including #887 was returned to sender "Not Deliverable" and "Unable to Forward". (jlk)
July 29, 2019 Filing 906 MOTION for Order to Confirming Condemnation Authority for Additional Temporary Workspace Easements and Awarding Immediate Possession of the Additional Temporary Workspace Easement Sought in the Sixth Amended Complaint (Doc. 905) by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A-Vedral Affidavit, #2 Exhibit B-FERC Letter) (Brunton, Gregory)
July 29, 2019 Filing 905 AMENDED COMPLAINT Sixth Amended Verified Complaint for Condemnation against Tera, LLC, filed by Rover Pipeline LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A-Tract Information, #2 Exhibit B-FERC Letter) (Brunton, Gregory)
July 29, 2019 Filing 904 ANSWER AND AFFIRMATIVE DEFENSES ANSWER to #884 Amended Complaint,,,,, filed by Thomas J Shaw, Tera, LLC. (Wilson, Craig)
July 18, 2019 Filing 903 ACKNOWLEDGMENT OF SERVICE Executed via certified mail by Charles Yontz, Mark Milosavljevic, and Judy Yontz as to #901 Order. (jlk)
July 15, 2019 Filing 902 Mail Returned as Undeliverable. Mail sent to Luther M. Ford including #887 Order setting hearing was returned "Unable to Forward". (70092820000357983179) (jlk)
July 12, 2019 Cash BOND in the amount of $ $8744.00 posted by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC for Hall Property (200COL057798) and $9640.00 posted by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC for Yontz Property (200COL057799). (er)
July 12, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 901 ORDER granting #885 Motion for Immediate Possession and temporary workspace easement, upon a showing that remediation is needed on each property and that FERC has approved variances for each property. Rover shall post bond equal to the final offer amount to the landowners, by 5:00 p.m. on July 12, 2019. For the Hall property, that amount is $8,744. For the Yontz property, that amount is $9,640.. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 7/12/2019. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
July 11, 2019 Filing 900 ACKNOWLEDGMENT OF SERVICE Executed as to John Edwin Mills on 7/5/2019 re: #887 Order Setting Hearing on Motion (kk2)
July 11, 2019 Filing 899 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC (Attachments: #1 Appendix A-List of Dismissed Defendants) (Brunton, Gregory)
July 11, 2019 Filing 898 STIPULATION of Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC and Defendants Tera LLC and Thomas J. Shaw by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
July 10, 2019 Filing 897 NOTICE of Service by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 - Returns of Service) (Brunton, Gregory) Modified text on 7/11/2019 (kk2)
July 10, 2019 Filing 896 STIPULATION of Dismissal of Defendants Amanda J. Harris and James K. Harris, Jr. by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC & Defendants Amanda J. Harris, James K. Harris, Jr. (Brunton, Gregory) Modified filing parties on 7/11/2019 (kk2)
July 9, 2019 Filing 895 ACKNOWLEDGMENT OF SERVICE Executed as to Peter J. Colarochio on 7/5/2019 re: #887 Order Setting Hearing on Motion (kk2)
July 9, 2019 Filing 894 ACKNOWLEDGMENT OF SERVICE Executed as to Ilona Baber on 7/1/2019 re: #887 Order Setting Hearing on Motion (kk2)
July 8, 2019 Filing 893 ACKNOWLEDGMENT OF SERVICE Executed as to Judy K. Yontz on 7/3/2019 re: #887 Order Setting Hearing on Motion (kk2)
July 8, 2019 Filing 892 ACKNOWLEDGMENT OF SERVICE Executed as to Darrell D. Hall on 7/5/2019 re: #887 Order Setting Hearing on Motion (kk2)
July 5, 2019 Filing 890 RESPONSE in Opposition re #885 MOTION for Order to Confirming Condemnation Authority for Additional Temporary Workspace Easements and Temporary Workspace Extensions and Awarding Immediate Possession of the Easements and Extensions Sought in the Fifth Amended Complaint filed by Defendants Amanda J. Harris, James K. Harris, Jr. (White, Thomas)
July 3, 2019 Filing 891 ACKNOWLEDGMENT OF SERVICE Executed as to Charles F. Yontz on 7/1/2019 re: #887 Order Setting Hearing on Motion (kk2)
July 2, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 889 ORDER Notifying Parties of Intent to Appoint April Bott as Commissioner. Any party seeking to examine the prospective replacement commissioner must file a request for examination by July 16, 2019. Any party who does not seek to examine a prospective commissioner, but who nonetheless seeks to object to that prospective commissioner, must file an objection to that prospective commissioner by July 16, 2019. Signed by Algenon L. Marbley on 7/2/2019. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A) (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
June 28, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 888 ORDER granting #883 Motion for Extension of Time to Complete Discovery. The Court ORDERS discovery to be completed by 10/11/2019. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 6/28/2019. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
June 28, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 887 ORDER Setting Hearing on Motion #885 MOTION for Order to Confirming Condemnation Authority for Additional Temporary Workspace Easements and Temporary Workspace Extensions and Awarding Immediate Possession of the Easements and Extensions Sought in the Fifth Amended Complaint:Preliminary Injunction Hearing set for 7/12/2019 09:30 AM in Courtroom 1 - Columbus before Judge Algenon L. Marbley. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 6/28/2019. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
June 20, 2019 Filing 886 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC re #884 Amended Complaint, of Filing Notices of Commencement to Defendants (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Notices of Commencement) (Brunton, Gregory) Modified text on 6/28/2019 (jlk).
June 17, 2019 Filing 885 MOTION for Order to Confirming Condemnation Authority for Additional Temporary Workspace Easements and Temporary Workspace Extensions and Awarding Immediate Possession of the Easements and Extensions Sought in the Fifth Amended Complaint by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A-First FERC Order, #2 Exhibit B-Second FERC Order, #3 Exhibit C-Third FERC Order, #4 Exhibit D-Mark Vedral Affidavit) (Brunton, Gregory)
June 14, 2019 Filing 884 AMENDED COMPLAINT Fifth Amended Complaint against Ilona Baber, John Bowers, Natalie Bowers, Penny Stewart Caldwell, Carline Stewart Callahan, Charles F. Yontz Revocable Trust, Peter J. Colarochio, Angela M. Ford, Luther M. Ford, Darrell D. Hall, Amanda J. Harris, James K. Harris, Jr., John Edwin Mill, John Edwin Mills, Lila Milosavljevic, Mark Milosavljevic, Mirko Milosavljevic, Peter Milosavljevic, Ronnie Milosavljevic, Richard Mumbello, Ohio Department of Administrative Services, Ohio Department of Rehabilitation and Correction, Pennsylvania Lines, LLC, Thomas J. Shaw, Tera, LLC, The Judy K. Yontz Revocable Trust, Marian Thomas, Charles F. Yontz, Judy K, Yontz, Amy M. Zwick, filed by Ilona Baber, John Bowers, Natalie Bowers, Penny Stewart Caldwell, Carline Stewart Callahan, Charles F. Yontz Revocable Trust, Peter J. Colarochio, Angela M. Ford, Luther M. Ford, Darrell D. Hall, Amanda J. Harris, James K. Harris, Jr., John Edwin Mill, Lila Milosavljevic, Mark Milosavljevic, Mirko Milosavljevic, Peter Milosavljevic, Ronnie Milosavljevic, Richard Mumbello, Ohio Department of Administrative Services, Ohio Department of Rehabilitation and Correction, Pennsylvania Lines, LLC, Rover Pipeline LLC, Thomas J. Shaw, Tera, LLC, The Judy K. Yontz Revocable Trust, Marian Thomas, Charles F. Yontz, Judy K, Yontz, Amy M. Zwick. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B, #3 Exhibit C, #4 Exhibit D) (Brunton, Gregory)
May 29, 2019 Filing 883 Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time to Complete Discovery New date requested 10/11/2019. and to Modify Case Management Order by Defendants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Counter Claimants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr.. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Proposed Order) (Schramm, Erik)
May 20, 2019 Filing 882 STIPULATION of Rover Pipeline LLC and Defendants Marvin L. Bates, Marvin L. Bates as Trustee of Marvin L. Batres Trust, Michael E. Aberegg, Jr., Sarah L. Aberegg, Michael E. Aberegg, Sr., Michael W. Louden, Amy J. Louden, William E. Moore, Cynthia M. Moore, Norma West, Mark Coil, Wayne Coil, and Tracy Kellermier by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
May 17, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 881 ORDER granting #783 Motion for Order Confirming Condemnation Authority for Additional Temporary Workspace Easements and Temporary Workspace Extensions and Awarding Immediate Possession of the Easements and Extensions. Rover is hereby GRANTED a Preliminary Injunction entitling Rover to immediate possession of a temporary easement on the Barrax property. The bonds that Rover posted as part of the TRO as to these same properties remains in effect. GRANTING Rovers Motion for Immediate Possession of a temporary easement on the Kanzigg property. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 5/17/2019. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
May 16, 2019 Filing 880 SERVICE by Publication filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. Last publication date 12/27/2018. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A-Proof of Publication) (Brunton, Gregory)
May 16, 2019 Filing 879 STIPULATION with Defendant Jasen Schaum by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
May 10, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 878 ORDER granting #876 Motion for Extension of Time: Primary Expert due by 5/17/2019. Rebuttal Expert due by 6/17/2019. Signed by Magistrate Judge Kimberly A. Jolson on 5/10/2019. (ew)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
May 6, 2019 Bond posted to the Court's Registry by Rover Pipeline LLC pursuant to #877 : $10,530 (receipt number 200COL056907), $22,500 (receipt number 200COL056908), $12,500 (receipt number 200COL056909). (ew)
May 6, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 877 ORDER GRANTING IN PART re #803 Motion for TRO, filed by Rover Pipeline LLC, against Mr. Schaum's property; Extending the TRO previously granted as to the Kanzig (OH-BE-CC-002.000) and Barrax properties (OH-BE-CC-032.000)until 5/16/2019; Denying Rovers Motion for a TRO as to a two-year temporary easement for a travel lane on the Schaum property. Scheduling a Preliminary Injunction hearing on Friday, 5/17/2019 at 9:00 a.m. before the Honorable Algenon L. Marbley, United States District Court, 85 Marconi Boulevard, Columbus, Ohio, Court Room 1, Third Floor. Rover shall post bond equal to the final offer amount to the landowners, by 5:00 p.m. on 5/6/2019. For the Kanzig property, that amount is $12,500. For the Barrax property, that amount is $10,530. For the Schaum property, that amount is $22,500. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 5/6/2019. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
May 3, 2019 Filing 876 Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time New date requested 5/17/2019. by Defendants Mike Aberegg, Sr, Mike Aberegg, Jr, Marvin L. Bates, Mark Coil, Wayne Coil, Gary L. Harvey, Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Trustees U/D/T Dated December 16, 1998 F/B/O Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Tracy Kellermier, Irwin C Klotzle, Jane E. Klotzle, John I. Klotzle, Amy J. Louden, Michael W. Louden, Mark L. McCoy, Cynthia M. Moore, William E. Moore, Norma West. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Proposed Order) (Wigham, David)
April 30, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 875 ORDER: Telephone Conference set for 5/1/2019 11:00 AM before Judge Algenon L. Marbley.. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on April 30, 2019. (bc)
April 30, 2019 Filing 874 STIPULATION of Dismissal of Defendant The East Ohio Gas Company by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 26, 2019 Filing 873 STIPULATION of Dismissal of Defendants Pamela Oneacre and Ronald Oneacre by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 26, 2019 Filing 872 STIPULATION of Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC and Defendant CNX Resources Corporation by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 26, 2019 Filing 871 NOTICE by Defendants Brenda Hopkins, Thomas R Hopkins of Service of Expert Reports (Moore, Randall)
April 26, 2019 Filing 870 STIPULATION of Dismissal of Defendants Caroline K. Fennimore and Wayne Fennimore by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 26, 2019 Filing 869 STIPULATION of Dismissal of Defendant Buckeye Grove Farm LLC by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 26, 2019 Filing 868 STIPULATION of Dismissal of Defendant Christopher Dickson by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 26, 2019 Filing 867 STIPULATION of Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC and Defendants Brenda Hopkins and Thomas R. Hopkins by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 26, 2019 Filing 866 STIPULATION of Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC and Defendants Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy, Cheryl L. Klotzle, irwin C. Klotzle, Jane E. Klotzle, John I Klotzle and the Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle U/D/T Dated December 16, 1998, F/B/O Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Trustees by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 26, 2019 Filing 865 STIPULATION of Dismissal of Defendants Paul Holiday Sr., Paul Holiday Jr. and Stephen Holiday by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 26, 2019 Filing 864 STIPULATION of Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC and Defendant Consol Mining Company LLC by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 26, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 863 ORDER Vacating Preliminary and Merits Hearing scheduled for 4/26/2019. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 4/25/2019. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
April 25, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 862 ORDER granting #851 the Motion to Consolidate Permanent Injunction Hearing with Trial on the Merits. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 4/25/2019. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
April 24, 2019 Filing 861 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Proposed Agreed Protective Order (Brunton, Gregory)
April 23, 2019 Filing 860 RESPONSE in Opposition re #851 MOTION for Permanent Injunction Motion to Consolidate Preliminary Injunction Hearing with a Trial on the Merits filed by Defendants Brenda Hopkins, Thomas R Hopkins. (Moore, Randall)
April 23, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 859 ORDER setting a Telephonic Status Conference for 4/24/2019 10:15 AM before Judge Algenon L. Marbley. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 4/23/2019. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
April 22, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 858 ORDER granting #853 Motion for Extension of Time as to Buckeye Grove Farm, LLC: Answer due 5/1/2019. Signed by Magistrate Judge Kimberly A. Jolson on 4/22/2019. (ew)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
April 19, 2019 Filing 857 REPLY to Response to Motion re #803 MOTION for Temporary Restraining Order filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 19, 2019 Filing 856 First MOTION to Dismiss Counterclaim by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 19, 2019 Filing 855 REPLY to Response to Motion re #803 MOTION for Temporary Restraining Order filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 19, 2019 Filing 854 REPLY to Response to Motion re #803 MOTION for Temporary Restraining Order filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 18, 2019 Filing 853 First MOTION for Extension of Time to File Answer re #802 Amended Complaint. New date requested 5/1/2019 by Defendant Buckeye Grove Farm, LLC. (Hillyer, Brad) Modified text on 4/23/2019 (jlk).
April 18, 2019 Filing 852 NOTICE of Appearance by Brad L. Hillyer for Defendant Buckeye Grove Farm, LLC (Hillyer, Brad)
April 17, 2019 Filing 851 MOTION for Permanent Injunction Motion to Consolidate Preliminary Injunction Hearing with a Trial on the Merits by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 17, 2019 Bond posted to the Court's Registry by Rover Pipeline LLC: $208,958.40 (receipt number 200COL056678). (ew)
April 15, 2019 Set/Reset Deadlines: Pursuant to #845 Stipulation for Extension, The East Ohio Gas Company answer due 5/1/2019 to #802 Fourth Amended Complaint for Condemnation. (jlk)
April 15, 2019 Set/Reset Deadlines: Rover Pipeline, LLC, Answer due 4/29/2019, to Counterclaim filed by Caroline Fennimore and Wayne Fennimore #839 . (jlk)
April 11, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 850 ORDER Extending Bond Deadline As To The Klotzle Property. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 4/11/2019. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
April 11, 2019 Filing 849 NOTICE of Appearance by Joseph Jude Golian for Defendant CONSOL Mining Company, LLC (Golian, Joseph)
April 11, 2019 Filing 848 BOND received from Rover Pipeline, LLC in the total amount of $155,602.00. Holiday Tracts, $3000; Paczewski Tracts, $3630, Connell & Lehman Family Revocable Living Trust, $9,000; Florence Tracts, $9,000; Hopkins Tracts, $86,342; Dotterer Tracts, $11,950; Passmore, LLC Tracts, $3,000; Shippy Irrevocable Trust, $17,220; McCoy Tracts, $3,960; and Onecare Properties, $8,500. (jlk)
April 10, 2019 Filing 847 STIPULATION of Dismissal by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 10, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 846 OPINION and ORDER - GRANTS IN PART and DENIES IN PART Rover's Motion for Additional Easements and Immediate Possession. Rover shall post bond by noon on April 11, 2019. The Temporary Restraining Order will remain in effect until adjournment of the Preliminary Injunction hearing to be held on Friday, April 26, 2019 at 9:00 a.m. before the Honorable Algenon L. Marbley, United States District Court, 85 Marconi Blvd., Columbus, Ohio, Courtroom 1, Third Floor. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on April 10, 2019. (jlk)
April 10, 2019 Filing 845 STIPULATION for Extension of Time of Defendant The East Ohio Gas Company dba Dominion Energy Ohio to Respond to Plaintiffs Fourth Amended Verified Complaint for Condemnation by Defendant East Ohio Gas Company. (Cline, Richard)
April 10, 2019 Filing 844 REPLY to Response to Motion re #821 MOTION to Dismiss filed by Defendants Tracie A. Campbell, Stanley J. Connell, Laura E. Dotterer, Robert W. Dotterer, Kimberly L Florence, Shane Florence, J & R Passmore, LLC, James P. Shippy Irrevocable Trust Agreement Dated July 22, 2010, Karen L. Lehman, Jeffrey A. Paczewski, Stanley Connell and Karen Lehman Family Revocable Living Trust. (Wilson, Craig)
April 10, 2019 Filing 843 NOTICE by Defendant Rock Ridge Properties, Inc. Notice of Withdrawal of Counsel for Defendant Rock Ridge Properties, Inc. (Zurakowski, Scott)
April 9, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 842 ORDER granting #834 Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorneys Clinton Patrick Stahler, Matthew L. Strayer, and Michael Braunstein terminated as to Defendant Jeffrey L. Gulley. Signed by Magistrate Judge Kimberly A. Jolson on 4/9/2019. (ew)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
April 9, 2019 Filing 841 NOTICE of Settlement by Defendants Larry J. Adam, Marie R. Adam, Curtis W Alderman, Jennifer L Alderman, Leslie K Alderman, Randall M Alderman, Virginia A Alderman, Charles Ronald Andres, Marguerite A. Andres, Donna Jean Pittman Bedford, Louis Herod Bedford, Burrier Farm, LLC, Gary R. Caldwell, Denise L. Clark, John M. Clark, Amie R. Cline, Charles W. Cline, Barbara Dewey, Cecilla Hope Eimer, Jay A. Hamilton, Judy L. Hamilton, Dawn C. Harris, Kevin Harris, Sr., Teresa Heiss, Scott D Henderson, Shelva T Henderson, Charles Blair Hennessey, Curtis B. Hennessey, Mildred Merrick Hennessey, Nannette Gay Hennessey Marchica, Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor, Douglas M Kindler, Kindler Properties, LLC, B. Nadine Leggett, B. Nadine Leggett Revocable Trust Dated November 10, 2015, John D McMahon, Margie P McMahon, Mark A. Minto, Ralph V. Minto, Sherry L. Minto, Terence L. Minto, Ralph V. J. Minto, Jr., Lynn A. Morrison, Monty S. Morrison, Wanda Morrison, Kathleen E. Profeta, Michael A. Profeta, Scatterday, LLC, Ann Stillwater, Ann L. Stillwater, J. D. Stillwater, Kenneth A. Taylor, Yvonne K Tolson-Myers, Michael G. Waggoner (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 - G&B Defendants) (Stahler, Clinton)
April 9, 2019 Filing 840 RESPONSE in Opposition re #803 MOTION for Temporary Restraining Order filed by Defendants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Counter Claimants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr.. (Schramm, Erik)
April 8, 2019 Filing 839 ANSWER to #802 Amended Complaint, Objection, and COUNTERCLAIM against Rover Pipeline LLC filed by Caroline Fennimore, Wayne Fennimore. (Murphy, John) Modified text on 4/15/2019 (jlk).
April 8, 2019 Filing 838 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC (Brunton, Gregory)
April 8, 2019 Filing 837 REPLY to Response to Motion re #803 MOTION for Temporary Restraining Order and #817 Response in Opp filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 8, 2019 Filing 836 RESPONSE in Opposition re #821 MOTION to Dismiss filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 8, 2019 Filing 835 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC (Attachments: #1 Appendix A-Parties List) (Brunton, Gregory)
April 8, 2019 Filing 834 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney by Defendant Jeffrey L Gulley. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Affidavit of Jeffrey Gulley) (Stahler, Clinton)
April 8, 2019 Filing 833 NOTICE by Defendant South Central Power Company Notice of Stipulation (McClellan, Rand)
April 5, 2019 Filing 832 RESPONSE in Opposition re #803 MOTION for Temporary Restraining Order filed by Defendants Brenda Hopkins, Brenda Hopkins, Thomas R Hopkins, Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Trustees U/D/T Dated December 16, 1998 F/B/O Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Trustees U/D/T/ dated December 16, 1998 F/B/O Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Cheryl L. Klotzle, Jane E. Klotzle, Jane E Klotzle, John I. Klotzle, Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy, Pamela Oneacre, Ronald Oneacre. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Ex. 1 - February 21, 2018 Variance Request, #2 Exhibit Ex. 2 - July 10, 2018 Variance Request, #3 Exhibit Ex. 3 - November 2, 2018 Variance Request, #4 Exhibit Ex. 4 - August 20, 2018 Supplement to Variance Request, #5 Exhibit Ex. 5 - Order Issuing Certifications, #6 Affidavit Ex. 6 - Affidavit of Chad Oneacre, #7 Affidavit Ex. 7 - Affidavit of John I. Klotzle, #8 Affidavit Affidavit of Cheryl L. Klotzle, #9 Exhibit Ex. 9 - Mark and Rhonda McCoy Offer 2019, #10 Affidavit Ex. 10 - Affidavit of Thomas Hopkins) (Moore, Randall)
April 5, 2019 Filing 831 ANSWER to #802 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,, filed by Tracie A. Campbell, Stanley J. Connell, Laura E. Dotterer, Robert W. Dotterer, Kimberly L Florence, Shane Florence, J & R Passmore, LLC, James P. Shippy Irrevocable Trust Agreement Dated July 22, 2010, Karen L. Lehman, Jeffrey A. Paczewski, Stanley Connell and Karen Lehman Family Revocable Living Trust. (Wilson, Craig)
April 5, 2019 Filing 830 ANSWER to #580 Amended Complaint, filed by Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy. (Moore, Randall)
April 5, 2019 Filing 829 ANSWER to #802 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,, filed by Pamela Oneacre, Ronald Oneacre. (Moore, Randall)
April 5, 2019 Filing 828 ANSWER to #802 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,, filed by Brenda Hopkins, Thomas R Hopkins. (Moore, Randall)
April 5, 2019 Filing 827 ANSWER to #802 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,, filed by Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Trustees U/D/T Dated December 16, 1998 F/B/O Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Trustees U/D/T/ dated December 16, 1998 F/B/O Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Cheryl L. Klotzle, Jane E. Klotzle, Jane E Klotzle, John I. Klotzle. (Moore, Randall)
April 5, 2019 Filing 826 ANSWER AND AFFIRMATIVE DEFENSES OF THE G&B DEFENDANTS ANSWER to #802 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,, filed by Larry J. Adam, Marie R. Adam, Curtis W Alderman, Jennifer L Alderman, Leslie K Alderman, Randall M Alderman, Virginia A Alderman, Charles Ronald Andres, Marguerite A. Andres, Donna Jean Pittman Bedford, Louis Herod Bedford, Burrier Farm, LLC, Gary R. Caldwell, Denise L. Clark, John M. Clark, Amie R. Cline, Charles W. Cline, Barbara Dewey, Cecilla Hope Eimer, Jay A. Hamilton, Judy L. Hamilton, Dawn C. Harris, Kevin Harris, Sr., Scott D Henderson, Shelva T Henderson, Charles Blair Hennessey, Curtis B. Hennessey, Mildred Merrick Hennessey, Nannette Gay Hennessey Marchica, Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor, Douglas M Kindler, Kindler Properties, LLC, B. Nadine Leggett, B. Nadine Leggett Revocable Trust Dated November 10, 2015, Nanette Gay Hennessey Marchica, Nannette G. Hennessey Marchica, John D McMahon, Margie P McMahon, Mark A. Minto, Ralph V. Minto, Sherry L. Minto, Terence L. Minto, Ralph V. J. Minto, Jr., Lynn A. Morrison, Monty S. Morrison, Wanda Morrison, Michael A. Profeta, Scatterday, LLC, Ann Stillwater, Ann L. Stillwater, J. D. Stillwater, Kenneth A. Taylor, Yvonne K Tolson-Myers, Michael G. Waggoner. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 - G&B Defendants) (Stahler, Clinton)
April 5, 2019 Filing 825 RESPONSE in Opposition re #803 MOTION for Temporary Restraining Order filed by Defendants Tracie A. Campbell, Stanley J. Connell, Laura E. Dotterer, Robert W. Dotterer, Kimberly L Florence, Shane Florence, J & R Passmore, LLC, James P. Shippy Irrevocable Trust Agreement Dated July 22, 2010, Karen L. Lehman, Jeffrey A. Paczewski, Stanley Connell and Karen Lehman Family Revocable Living Trust. (Wilson, Craig)
April 5, 2019 Filing 824 ANSWER to Complaint Fourth Amended Complaint for Condemnation filed by Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr.. (Schramm, Erik)
April 5, 2019 Filing 823 NOTICE by Defendants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Counter Claimants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr. of Primary Expert Disclosure (Schramm, Erik)
April 2, 2019 Filing 822 NOTICE of Appearance by Jennifer Ann Flint for Defendants Cynthia T Kosmos, James J. Kosmos, Dean E. Petersen, Jennifer L. Petersen (Flint, Jennifer)
April 1, 2019 Filing 821 MOTION to Dismiss by Defendants Tracie A. Campbell, Stanley J. Connell, Laura E. Dotterer, Robert W. Dotterer, Kimberly L Florence, Shane Florence, J & R Passmore, LLC, James P. Shippy Irrevocable Trust Agreement Dated July 22, 2010, Karen L. Lehman, Jeffrey A. Paczewski, Stanley Connell and Karen Lehman Family Revocable Living Trust. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit 1 - Offer Email, #2 Exhibit Exhibit 2 - Offer Email) (Wilson, Craig)
April 1, 2019 Filing 820 NOTICE of Appearance by Craig J. Wilson for Defendants Tracie A. Campbell, Stanley J. Connell, Laura E. Dotterer, Robert W. Dotterer, Kimberly L Florence, Shane Florence, J & R Passmore, LLC, James P. Shippy Irrevocable Trust Agreement Dated July 22, 2010, Karen L. Lehman, Jeffrey A. Paczewski, Stanley Connell and Karen Lehman Family Revocable Living Trust, Gary A. Stewart, Kathy Paulette Stewart (Wilson, Craig)
April 1, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 819 ORDER granting #809 Motion for Extension of Time to Complete Discovery. The Parties will have until 6/28/2019 to complete discovery. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 4/1/2019. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
April 1, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 818 ORDER construing #816 as a Joint Motion for Extension of Time, which is granted. Defendant Christpher Dickson shall answer or otherwise respond to Plaintiffs Fourth Amended Complaint for Condemnation by 4/26/2019. Signed by Magistrate Judge Kimberly A. Jolson on 4/1/2019. (ew)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
March 29, 2019 Filing 817 RESPONSE in Opposition re #803 MOTION for Temporary Restraining Order filed by Defendants Larry J. Adam, Marie R. Adam, Curtis W Alderman, Jennifer L Alderman, Leslie K Alderman, Randall M Alderman, Virginia A Alderman, Charles Ronald Andres, Marguerite A. Andres, Donna Jean Pittman Bedford, Louis Herod Bedford, Burrier Farm, LLC, Gary R. Caldwell, Denise L. Clark, John M. Clark, Amie R. Cline, Charles W. Cline, Barbara Dewey, Cecilla Hope Eimer, Jay A. Hamilton, Judy L. Hamilton, Dawn C. Harris, Kevin Harris, Sr., Teresa Heiss, Scott D Henderson, Shelva T Henderson, Charles Blair Hennessey, Curtis B. Hennessey, Mildred Merrick Hennessey, Nannette Gay Hennessey Marchica, Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor, Douglas M Kindler, Kindler Properties, LLC, B. Nadine Leggett, B. Nadine Leggett Revocable Trust Dated November 10, 2015, Nanette Gay Hennessey Marchica, John D McMahon, Margie P McMahon, Mark A. Minto, Ralph V. Minto, Sherry L. Minto, Terence L. Minto, Ralph V. J. Minto, Jr., Lynn A. Morrison, Monty S. Morrison, Scatterday, LLC, Ann Stillwater, J. D. Stillwater, Kenneth A. Taylor, Yvonne K Tolson-Myers, Michael G. Waggoner. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit Exhibit 2, #3 Exhibit Exhibit 3, #4 Exhibit Exhibit 4, #5 Exhibit Exhibit 5, #6 Exhibit Exhibit 6) (Stahler, Clinton)
March 28, 2019 Filing 816 First MOTION for Extension of Time New date requested 4/26/2019. by Defendant Christpher Dickson. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order) (White, Thomas)
March 28, 2019 Filing 815 NOTICE of Appearance by Thomas D White for Defendant Christpher Dickson (White, Thomas)
March 27, 2019 Filing 814 NOTICE of Appearance by Charles Herbert Bean for Defendants Josephine L Brinker, Mary Jane Brown, Mary Jane Brown, Matthew S Edgar, Matthew S. Edgar, June M Schlernitzauer, June M Schlernitzauer, June M Schlernitzauer (Bean, Charles)
March 26, 2019 Bond posted to the Court's Registry by Rover Pipeline LLC: $10,530 (receipt number 200COL056381); $12,500 (receipt number 200COL056382) (ew)
March 26, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 813 ORDER granting #803 Motion for TRO. This TRO is in effect for 14 days and therefore shall expire on April 8, 2019. Rover shall post bond equal to the final offer amount to the landowners, by noon on March 27, 2019. For the Kanzig property, that amount is $12,500. For the Barrax property, that amount is $10,530. Rovers total bond shall therefore be $23,030. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 3/26/2019. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
March 26, 2019 Filing 812 NOTICE of Appearance by Scott M Zurakowski for Defendants Katherine Haselberger, Redgate Tree Farm, LLC, Rock Ridge Properties, Inc., Robert Shugert (Zurakowski, Scott)
March 26, 2019 Filing 811 AFFIDAVIT re #803 MOTION for Temporary Restraining Order by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Hyzak, Daniel)
March 22, 2019 Filing 810 NOTICE of Substitution of Counsel - Clinton Patrick Stahler substituting for Michael Braunstein as to Defendants Larry J. Adam, Marie R. Adam, Curtis W Alderman, Jennifer L Alderman, Leslie K Alderman, Randall M Alderman, Randall Alderman, Randall Alderman, Virginia A Alderman, Charles Ronald Andres, Marguerite A. Andres, Donna Jean Pittman Bedford, Louis Herod Bedford, Burrier Farm, LLC, Gary R. Caldwell, Denise L. Clark, John M. Clark, Amie R. Cline, Charles W. Cline, Barbara Dewey, Cecilla Hope Eimer, Jay A. Hamilton, Jay A Hamilton, Judy L. Hamilton, Judy L Hamilton, Dawn C. Harris, Kevin Harris, Sr., Scott D Henderson, Shelva T Henderson, Charles Blair Hennessey, Curtis B. Hennessey, Mildred Merrick Hennessey, Nannette Gay Hennessey Marchica, Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor, Douglas M Kindler, Kindler Properties, LLC, B. Nadine Leggett, B. Nadine Leggett Revocable Trust Dated November 10, 2015, Nanette Gay Hennessey Marchica, Nannette G. Hennessey Marchica, John D McMahon, Margie P McMahon, Mark A. Minto, Ralph V. Minto, Sherry L. Minto, Terence L. Minto, Ralph V. J. Minto, Jr., Lynn A. Morrison, Monty S. Morrison, Michael A. Profeta, Scatterday, LLC, Ann Stillwater, Ann L. Stillwater, J. D. Stillwater, Kenneth A. Taylor, Yvonne K Tolson-Myers, Michael G. Waggoner. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Ex. A - G&B Client List) (Stahler, Clinton)
March 22, 2019 Filing 809 Joint MOTION for Extension of Time to Complete Discovery New date requested 6/28/2019. regarding Defendants North American Coal Royalty OCmpany and Bellaire Corporation by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order) (Brunton, Gregory)
March 21, 2019 Filing 808 NOTICE of Appearance by Jeremy Young for Defendants Mike Aberegg, Sr, Mike Aberegg, Jr, Marvin L. Bates, Marvin L. Bates with Irrevocabale Living Trust, Mark Coil, Wayne Coil, Gary L. Harvey a/k/a Gary Lee Harvey, Brenda Hopkins, Thomas R Hopkins, Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Trustees U/D/T Dated December 16, 1998 F/B/O Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Trustees U/D/T/ dated December 16, 1998 F/B/O Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Tracy Kellermier, Cheryl L. Klotzle, John I. Klotzle, Amy J. Louden, Michael W. Louden, Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy, Cynthia M. Moore, William E. Moore, Pamela Oneacre, Ronald Oneacre, Norma West (Young, Jeremy)
March 18, 2019 Filing 807 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Filing of Notices of Commencement to Defendants OH-MO-SCL-093.000 to OH-MO-SHC-082.500 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Notices of Commencement) (Brunton, Gregory)
March 18, 2019 Filing 806 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Filing of Notices of Commencement to Defendants OH-HA-CC-022.000 to OH-MO-SCL-092.000 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Notices of Commencement) (Brunton, Gregory)
March 18, 2019 Filing 805 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Filing of Notices of Commencement to Defendants OH-BE-ML-046.000 to OH-HA-CC-013.000 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Notices of Commencement) (Brunton, Gregory)
March 18, 2019 Filing 804 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Filing of Notices of Commencement to Defendants OH-BE-CC-002.000 to OH-BE-ML-045.972 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Notices of Commencement) (Brunton, Gregory)
March 15, 2019 Filing 803 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority for Additional Temporary Workspace Easements and Temporary Workspace Extensions and Awarding Immediate Possession of the Easements and Extensions Sought in the Fourth Amended Complaint by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A 1st FERC Order, #2 Exhibit B 2nd FERC Order, #3 Exhibit C 3rd FERC Order, #4 Exhibit D Vedral Affidavit) (Brunton, Gregory)
March 15, 2019 Filing 802 AMENDED COMPLAINT For Condemnation against Larry J. Adam, Marie R. Adam, Albert Enterprises, Inc., Curtis W Alderman, Randall Alderman, A.B. Ventures Development, LLC, Melvin Bailey, Stephanie Bailey, Doris M. Baker, Frederic C. Baker, Tim Blocher, Edward Duane Block, Elva Mae Block, Ena Sue Block, Blue Racer Midstream, LLC, Natalie Bowers, Buckeye Grove Farm, LLC, Burrier Farm, LLC, Gary R. Caldwell, Tracie A. Campbell, Patsy Sue Carpenter, Amie R. Cline, Stanley J. Connell, Consol Mining COmpany LLC, Derosa Development, LLC, Christpher Dickson, Laura E. Dotterer, Robert W. Dotterer, James Otis Dunfee, Darlene Dunn, Edison T. Gartrell Revocable Trust Dated May 2, 2013, Cecilla Hope Elmer, Caroline Fennimore, Wayne Fennimore, Brian Scott Followay, Frederic C. Baker and Doris M. Baker Revocable Trust Dated December 9, 2013, Tanya S. Gartrell, Timothy M. Gartrell, Edison T. Gartrell II, Rebecca A. Gorczyca, David L. Grum, Sarah E. Grum, HRSP, LLC, Jay A. Hamilton, Judy L. Hamilton, Katherine Haselberger, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Lewis E. Kanzig, Heidi Heirs, successors and assigns of Harry J. Kanzig, Theresa Heiss, Nannette Gay Hennessey Marchica, Mark E. Holtsclaw, Brenda Hopkins, Dean J Hotsclaw, Mollie A. Hupp, Molly A. Hupp, Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Trustees U/D/T/ dated December 16, 1998 F/B/O Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Garry R. Jackson, James P. Shippy Irrevocable Trust Agreement Dated July 22, 2010, Ronnie D. Keevert, Diane L. Kiko, George P. Kiko, James R. Kiko, Ronald P. Kiko, James Kiko Jr., Russ Kiko Jr., Jane E. Klotzle, Cynthia T Kosmos, James J. Kosmos, B. Nadine Leggett, B. Nadine Leggett Revocable Trust Dated November 10, 2015, Karen L. Lehman, Rodney G. Leonard, Max K. Mahike, Many Springs Farms, LLC, Maple Ridge Farm, LLC, Andrew James May, Herbert May, Rodney McFrederick, Pauline B. Mishinski, Timothy L. Moore, Lynn A. Morrison, Monty S. Morrison, Ohio River Collieries Company, Pamela Oneacre, Ronald Oneacre, Our Land Company Four, Dean E. Petersen, Jennifer L. Petersen, Linda L. Potter, R&T Properties, LTD, An Ohio Limited Partnership, Redgate Tree Farm, LLC, Rolling Ridge Angus Farm, Ltd., Edna Virginia Schaum, Mary Jane Seese, Stanley B. Seese, James G Snider II, Stanley Connell and Karen Lehman Family Revocable Living Trust, Gary A. Stewart, Kathy Paulette Stewart, Ann L. Stillwater, Daniel Strohmeyer, Tanya S. Gartrell Revocable Trust Dated May 2, 2013, Gerald W. Taylor, Nancy L. Taylor, The Carpenter Family Revocable Living Trust, The Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block Revocable Trust, The Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Steve Vcelka, Walter Zielinski Family 6/29/2005 Irrevocable Trust, Jeanette Wells, Jerold D. Wells, Heather Williams, Dennis Woods, Melissa A. Woods, John W. Zindle, filed by Rover Pipeline LLC. (Attachments: #1 Vedral Verification, #2 Exhibit A1 Notices of Commencement, #3 Exhibit A2 Notices of Commencement, #4 Exhibit A3 Notices of Commencement, #5 Exhibit A4 Notices of Commencement, #6 Exhibit B FERC Order 5/24/18, #7 Exhibit C FERC ORder 9/25/18, #8 Exhibit D FERC Order 2/19/19) (Brunton, Gregory)
January 11, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 801 ORDER granting #797 Motion for Extension of Time. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 1/11/2019. (cw)
January 7, 2019 Filing 800 NOTICE by Defendants Mike Aberegg, Sr, Mike Aberegg, Jr, Marvin L. Bates, Mark Coil, Wayne Coil, Gary L. Harvey a/k/a Gary Lee Harvey, Brenda Hopkins, Thomas R Hopkins, Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Trustees U/D/T Dated December 16, 1998 F/B/O Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Tracy Kellermier, Cheryl L. Klotzle, Jane E Klotzle, John I. Klotzle, Amy J. Louden, Michael W. Louden, Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy, Cynthia M. Moore, William E. Moore of Amended Rule 26(A) Initial Disclosures (Moore, Randall)
January 4, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 799 ORDER granting #795 Motion to Modify Case Management Order. Primary Expert Designations shall be made by the party with the burden of proceeding first at a compensation hearing no later than 4/5/19 as to Defendants Paul Holiday, Paul Holiday, Jr., Stephen Holiday and Plaintiff. Rebuttal Expert Designations shall be made no later than 5/10/19. All discovery shall be completed by 6/14/19. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 1/4/19. (sem)
January 4, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 798 ORDER granting #794 Motion for Extension of Time to Extend Expert Designation Deadlines as to Defendants Bell, Hagans, R. Family Holdings, LLC, Brown, Cooney, James and Jamie Hartin, Close, Bugala, Howell and Plaintiff. Primary Expert Designations shall be made no later than 1/18/19. Rebuttal Expert Designations shall be made no later than 3/4/19. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 1/4/19. (sem)
January 4, 2019 Filing 797 Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time New date requested 4/5/2019. to Modify Case Management Order by Defendants Georgetown Marine, Inc., Marietta Coal Company. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order) (Corcoran, Daniel)
January 3, 2019 Set/Reset Columbus PPTO Deadlines: Rule 26(a)(1) Disclosures due by 1/7/2019. Primary Expert designations due by 5/3/2019. Rebuttal Expert designations due by 6/3/2019. (sh)
January 3, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 796 ORDER granting #790 Motion for Extension of Time; all discovery shall be completed by 8/23/19. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 1/3/19. (sh)
January 3, 2019 Filing 795 Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time New date requested 4/5/2019. to Modify Case Management Order by Defendants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Counter Claimants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr.. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Proposed Order) (Schramm, Erik)
January 3, 2019 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Algenon L. Marbley: Telephone Conference held on 1/3/2019 (docketed for statistical purposes only). (Court Reporter: Shawna Evans) (sem)
January 3, 2019 Filing 794 Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time New date requested 1/18/2019. by Defendants Deborah Bells, Rhonda R. Bugala, Kathryn H Close, Carolyn Cooney, Eloise Hagans, Dennis Hartin, William James Hartin, Jr, Carol Jean Howell, R. Family Holdings, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Proposed Order) (Michener, Eric)
January 3, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 793 ORDER: Telephone Conference set for 1/3/2019 @ 2:00 PM before Judge Algenon L. Marbley.. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 1/3/19. (sh)
December 28, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 792 ORDER granting #791 Motion for Extension of Time as to North American Coal Royalty Company and Bellaire Corporation: Primary Expert due by 1/18/2019. Rebuttal Expert due by 3/4/2019. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 12/28/2018. (ew)
December 27, 2018 Filing 791 Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time New date requested 1/18/2019. by Defendants Bellaire Corporation, Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The, Counter Claimants Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order) (Ubersax, Jeffery)
December 19, 2018 Filing 790 MOTION for Extension of Time New date requested 5/4/2019. Motion to Amend Order Setting Discovery Deadlines Regarding Expert Disclosure by Defendants Marvin L. Bates, Wayne Coil, Brenda Hopkins, Thomas R Hopkins, Irwin C Klotzle, Jane E Klotzle, John I. Klotzle, Amy J. Louden, Michael W. Louden, Mark L. McCoy, Cynthia M. Moore, William E. Moore, Norma West. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Ex. A - Declaration of Brian Groff, #2 Exhibit Ex. B - Declaration of Melissa Speert) (Moore, Randall)
November 5, 2018 Set/Reset Deadlines: Tera, LLC answer due 11/23/2018. (er)
November 2, 2018 Filing 789 STIPULATION OF TIME EXTENSION AND PARTY IN INTEREST by Defendant Tera, LLC. (Wilson, Craig)
November 2, 2018 Filing 788 NOTICE of Appearance by Craig J Wilson for Defendant Tera, LLC (Wilson, Craig)
November 2, 2018 Filing 787 Transcript of Examination of Proposed Commissioners and Alternates Proceedings held on August 30, 2017, before Judge Algenon L. Marbley. Court Reporter/Transcriber Shawna J. Evans, Telephone number 614-719-3316. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office. Redaction Request due 11/23/2018. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 12/3/2018. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 1/31/2019. (Evans, Shawna)
November 2, 2018 Filing 786 NOTICE of Appearance by Craig J Wilson for Defendant Tera IV, LLC Associated Cases: 2:17-cv-00105-ALM-KAJ, 2:17-cv-00988-ALM-KAJ (Wilson, Craig)
November 2, 2018 Filing 785 NOTICE of Appearance by Scott M Zurakowski for Defendants Eagle Creek Farm Properties, Inc., Stephen C Harris (Zurakowski, Scott)
October 12, 2018 Filing 784 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC re #782 Amended Complaint,, of Commencement of Condemnation Action (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A-Landowner List) (Brunton, Gregory)
October 12, 2018 Filing 783 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority for Additional Temporary Workspace Easements and Awarding Immediate Possession of the Additional Temporary Workspace Easements Sought by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A-FERC Order, #2 Exhibit B-Affidavit, #3 Exhibit C-FERC Variance Request, #4 Exhibit D-FERC Email) (Brunton, Gregory)
October 12, 2018 Filing 782 AMENDED COMPLAINT for Condemnation (Third Amended) against June I Baker, Paul R Baker, Judith Barrax, Hazel Brown, Deanna Carpenter, Frances E Clark, Steven Clark, Eileen G Delaney, Richard Delaney, Eagle Creek Farm Properties, Inc., Brian Scott Followay, Stephen C Harris, Clarence Johnson, Stella M Johnson, Barbara Kanzig, Cathy Kanzig, Cinda Kanzig, Cynthia Rae Kanzig, Debbie Kanzig, Gerald Kanzig, Harry J Kanzig, Helen Kanzig, Herbert Kanzig, Linda Kanzig, Ralph Kanzig, Randy Kanzig, Robert Kanzig, Mark C Kanzigg, Tracy J Kanzigg, Lenora Kocher, Charles Schmidt, Linda Schmidt, Tera IV, LLC, Margaret Williams, filed by Rover Pipeline LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A-Landowner List) (Brunton, Gregory)
September 24, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 781 ORDER on Commissioner Compensation No. 2. Plaintiff's are ORDERED to compensate the commissioners at the amount reflected in the Summary Invoice attached hereto. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 9/24/2018. (Attachments: #1 Summary Invoice) (cw)
September 14, 2018 Filing 780 NOTICE by Defendants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Counter Claimants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr. of Service of Written Discovery to Plaintiff (Schramm, Erik)
August 31, 2018 Filing 779 NOTICE by Defendants Deborah Bells, Betty Brown, Rhonda R. Bugala, Kathryn H Close, Carolyn Cooney, Eloise Hagans, Dennis Hartin, William James Hartin, Jr, Carol Jean Howell, R. Family Holdings, LLC re #770 Order (Michener, Eric)
August 31, 2018 Filing 778 NOTICE by Defendants Mike Aberegg, Sr, Mike Aberegg, Jr, Marvin L. Bates, Mark Coil, Wayne Coil, Gary L. Harvey, Brenda Hopkins, Thomas R Hopkins, Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Trustees U/D/T Dated December 16, 1998 F/B/O Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Tracy Kellermier, Irwin C Klotzle, Jane E Klotzle, John I. Klotzle, Amy J. Louden, Michael W. Louden, Mark L. McCoy, Cynthia M. Moore, William E. Moore, Norma West Notice of Service of Rule 26(a) Initial Disclosures of Defendants Associated Cases: 2:17-cv-00105-ALM-KAJ, 2:17-cv-00988-ALM-KAJ (Moore, Randall)
August 31, 2018 Filing 777 NOTICE by Defendants Georgetown Marine, Inc., Marietta Coal Company of Service of Initial Disclosures Associated Cases: 2:17-cv-00105-ALM-KAJ, 2:17-cv-00988-ALM-KAJ (Corcoran, Daniel)
August 30, 2018 Filing 776 NOTICE by Defendants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Counter Claimants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr. of Service of Disclosures Under Federal Civil Rule 26(a)(1)(A) (Bickford, Kyle)
August 28, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 775 ORDER denying without prejudice as moot #701 Motion to Amend. Signed by Magistrate Judge Kimberly A. Jolson on 8/28/2018. (ew)
August 9, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 774 ORDER denying #729 Motion for Leave to File; granting #733 Motion to Enforce the Settlement Agreement. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 8/9/2018. (cw)
August 3, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 773 ORDER granting #772 Motion for Order to Dismiss Claims Against Defendant CCLC. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 8/2/2018. (cw) Modified to Correct the name of the party from CLCC to CCLC on 8/3/2018 (cw). (cw).
July 17, 2018 Filing 772 Joint MOTION for Order to Dismiss Defendant CCLC Partners Without Prejudice by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
July 16, 2018 Filing 771 NOTICE of Appearance by Eric T. Michener for Defendant Deborah Bells Associated Cases: 2:17-cv-00105-ALM-KAJ, 2:17-cv-00988-ALM-KAJ (Michener, Eric)
July 13, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 770 ORDER SETTING DISCOVERY DEADLINES: Rule 26(a)(1) Disclosures due by 8/31/2018.Primary Expert due by 1/4/2019. Rebuttal Expert due by 2/18/2019. Discovery due by 4/22/2019. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 7/13/2018. (er)
July 11, 2018 Filing 769 NOTICE by Defendants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Counter Claimants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr. of Service of Answers and Objections to Plaintiff's First Request for Production, First Request for Admissions, and First Set of Interrogatories (Bickford, Kyle)
June 29, 2018 Filing 768 NOTICE by Defendant Georgetown Marine, Inc. of Defendant's Responses to Plaintiff's First Set of Combined Interrogatories and Requests for Production of Documents (Corcoran, Daniel)
June 29, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 767 ORDER granting #765 Motion to Dismiss claims against Mr. Shevelow without prejudice. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 6/29/2018. (cw)
June 28, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 766 ORDER SETTING TELEPHONIC STATUS CONFERENCE: Counsel shall call 1-888-684-8852 to participate in the telephone conference with Judge Algenon L. Marbley. The conference access code is 7480712 and the security code is 3260. NOTE: You will be required to use this information each time the Court conducts a telephone conference unless otherwise instructed. Telephone Conference set for 7/12/2018 10:00 AM before Judge Algenon L. Marbley. (cw)
June 27, 2018 Filing 765 Joint MOTION to Dismiss Scott A. Shevelow by Plaintiffs Rover Pipeline LLC, Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
June 25, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 764 ORDER ON COMMISSIONER COMPENSATION. Plaintiff is ORDERED to compensate the commissioners at the amount reflected in the attached Summary Invoice on or before 7/25/2018. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 6/25/2018. (Attachments: #1 Commission Summary Invoice No. 1) (cw)
June 25, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 763 ORDER Dismissing Claims Against Certain Defendants, Beck Energy Corporation, Columbia Gas of Ohio, Inc. and NiSource Corporate Services Company without prejudice. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 6/25/2018. (cw)
June 25, 2018 Filing 762 NOTICE by Defendant Tracy Kellermier of Service of Defendant's Responses to Plaintiff's First Set of Requests for Admissions (Moore, Randall)
June 25, 2018 Filing 761 NOTICE by Defendant Norma West of Service of Defendant's Responses to Plaintiff's First Set of Requests for Admissions (Moore, Randall)
June 25, 2018 Filing 760 NOTICE by Defendant Amy J. Louden of Service of Defendant's Responses to Plaintiff's First Set of Requests for Admissions (Moore, Randall)
June 25, 2018 Filing 759 NOTICE by Defendant Cynthia M. Moore of Service of Defendant's Responses to Plaintiff's First Set of Requests for Admissions (Moore, Randall)
June 25, 2018 Filing 758 NOTICE by Defendant Mark Coil of Service of Defendant's Responses to Plaintiff's First Set of Requests for Admissions (Moore, Randall)
June 25, 2018 Filing 757 NOTICE by Defendant Wayne Coil of Service of Defendant's Responses to Plaintiff's First Set of Requests for Admissions (Moore, Randall)
June 25, 2018 Filing 756 NOTICE by Defendant Gary L. Harvey of Service of Defendant's Responses to Plaintiff's First Set of Requests for Admissions (Moore, Randall)
June 25, 2018 Filing 755 NOTICE by Defendant Marvin L. Bates of Service of Defendant's Responses to Plaintiff's First Set of Requests for Admissions (Moore, Randall)
June 25, 2018 Filing 754 NOTICE by Defendant Mike Aberegg, Jr of Service of Defendant's Responses to Plaintiff's First Set of Requests for Admissions (Moore, Randall)
June 25, 2018 Filing 753 NOTICE by Defendant Mark L. McCoy of Service of Defendant's Responses to Plaintiff's First Set of Requests for Admissions (Moore, Randall)
June 25, 2018 Filing 752 NOTICE by Defendant Cheryl L. Klotzle of Defendant's Responses to Plaintiff's First Set of Requests for Admissions (Moore, Randall)
June 25, 2018 Filing 751 NOTICE by Defendant Jane E Klotzle of Service of Defendant's Responses as Trustee of the Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle Trust to Plaintiff's First Set of Requests for Admission (Moore, Randall)
June 1, 2018 Filing 750 Joint MOTION to Dismiss Defendants Columbia Gas of Ohio, Inc. and NiSource Corporate Services Company by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
June 1, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 749 ORDER granting #745 Motion to Dismiss the claims against Defendants American Electric Power Company and Ohio Power Company without prejudice. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 6/1/2018. (cw)
May 31, 2018 Filing 748 Joint MOTION to Dismiss Defendant Beck Energy Corporation by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
May 25, 2018 Filing 747 NOTICE of Filing Exhibits in support of #746 REPLY to Response to Motion (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B) (Brunton, Gregory) Modified text on 5/29/2018 (jlk).
May 25, 2018 Filing 746 REPLY to Response to Motion re #733 MOTION to Enforce Settlement Agreement with Defendants Michael E. Aberegg, Jr., Sarah Aberegg, Michael E. Aberegg, Sr., Michael W. Loudon, Amy J. Loudon, William E. Moore, Cynthia M. Moore, Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy and Gary L. Harvey filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
May 14, 2018 Filing 745 Joint MOTION to Dismiss Defendants American Electric Power Company and Ohio Power Company by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
May 11, 2018 Filing 744 RESPONSE to Motion re #733 MOTION to Enforce Settlement Agreement with Defendants Michael E. Aberegg, Jr., Sarah Aberegg, Michael E. Aberegg, Sr., Michael W. Loudon, Amy J. Loudon, William E. Moore, Cynthia M. Moore, Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy and Gary L. Harvey Memorandum In Opposition to Plaintiff's Motion to Enforce, or in the Alternative, Motion for Decision on Rover's Previously Filed Motion for Immediate Possession of Pipeline Easement filed by Defendants Mike Aberegg, Sr, Mike Aberegg, Jr, Gary L. Harvey, Amy J. Louden, Michael W. Louden, Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy, Cynthia M. Moore, William E. Moore. (Moore, Randall)
May 11, 2018 Filing 743 REPLY to Response to Motion re #729 MOTION for Leave to File Counterclaims Reply to Plaintiff's Memorandum in Opposition to Defendants' Motion for Leave to File Counterclaims filed by Defendants Mike Aberegg, Sr, Mike Aberegg, Jr, Gary L. Harvey, Amy J. Louden, Michael W. Louden, Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy, Cynthia M. Moore, William E. Moore. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Email of March 1, 2017) (Moore, Randall)
May 10, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 742 ORDER granting #739 Motion to Dismiss Claims Against Defendants Koehler Knob Dairy Farms, LLC, Debbie Koehler and Mark Koehler. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 5/10/2018. (cw)
May 10, 2018 Filing 741 SECOND ADDENDUM TO FINAL INSTRUCTIONS. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 5/10/2018. (cw)
May 10, 2018 Filing 740 FIRST ADDENDUM TO FINAL INSTRUCTIONS. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 5/10/2018. (cw)
May 9, 2018 Filing 739 Joint MOTION to Dismiss Defendants Koehler Knob Dairy Farms, LLC, Debbie Koehler and Mark Koehler by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
May 4, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 738 ORDER granting #728 Motion to Strike, Objection [Doc. 727] shall be stricken. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 5/4/2018. (cw)
May 4, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 737 ORDER granting [731 & 732] Motion to Dismiss claims against Defendants Henderson Family Farm Enterprises, Ltd., Norman Yoder, and Clara Yoder without prejudice. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 5/4/2018. (cw)
May 4, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 736 ORDER GRANTING re #735 Unopposed Motion for Extension of time, filed by Cynthia M. Moore, Gary L. Harvey, Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy, William E. Moore, Michael W. Louden, Mike Aberegg, Sr., Amy J. Louden, Mike Aberegg, Jr. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 5/4/2018. (cw)
May 4, 2018 Filing 735 STIPULATION for Extension of Time to Respond to Plaintiff Rover Pipeline, LLC's Memorandum in Opposition to Motion for Leave to File Counterclaim (ECF# 734) and Motion to Enforce Settlement (ECF# 733) by Defendants Mike Aberegg, Sr, Mike Aberegg, Jr, Gary L. Harvey, Amy J. Louden, Michael W. Louden, Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy, Cynthia M. Moore, William E. Moore. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order) (Moore, Randall)
April 25, 2018 Filing 734 RESPONSE in Opposition re #729 MOTION for Leave to File Counterclaims filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 25, 2018 Filing 733 MOTION to Enforce Settlement Agreement with Defendants Michael E. Aberegg, Jr., Sarah Aberegg, Michael E. Aberegg, Sr., Michael W. Loudon, Amy J. Loudon, William E. Moore, Cynthia M. Moore, Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy and Gary L. Harvey by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 25, 2018 Filing 732 Joint MOTION to Dismiss Defendants Norman Yoder and Clara Yoder by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 25, 2018 Filing 731 Joint MOTION to Dismiss Defendant Henderson Family Farm Enterprises, Ltd. by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 20, 2018 Filing 730 RESPONSE in Opposition re #728 MOTION to Strike #727 Objection (non motion) to the Proposed Commission Instructions filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 6, 2018 Filing 729 MOTION for Leave to File Counterclaims by Defendants Mike Aberegg, Sr, Mike Aberegg, Jr, Gary L. Harvey, Amy J. Louden, Michael W. Louden, Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy, Cynthia M. Moore, William E. Moore. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order, #2 Exhibit A-Counterclaims) (Moore, Randall)
March 30, 2018 Filing 728 MOTION to Strike #727 Objection (non motion) to the Proposed Commission Instructions by Defendants Mike Aberegg, Sr, Mike Aberegg, Jr, Marvin L. Bates, Marvin L. Bates with Irrevocabale Living Trust, Mark Coil, Wayne Coil, Gary L. Harvey, Brenda Hopkins, Thomas R Hopkins, Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Trustees U/D/T Dated December 16, 1998 F/B/O Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Tracy Kellermier, Cheryl L. Klotzle, Irwin C Klotzle, Jane E Klotzle, John I. Klotzle, Amy J. Louden, Michael W. Louden, Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy, Cynthia M. Moore, William E. Moore, Norma West. (Moore, Randall)
March 27, 2018 Filing 727 STRICKEN PER #738 ORDER***Objection re #722 Order on Proposed Commission Instructions by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory) Modified text on 5/4/2018 (jlk).
March 27, 2018 Filing 726 NOTICE by Interested Party Shawn Judge Standing Order of Commission Chair on Practice and Procedure Associated Cases: 2:17-cv-00105-ALM-KAJ, 2:17-cv-00988-ALM-KAJ (Judge, Shawn)
March 5, 2018 Filing 725 NOTICE by Defendants Bellaire Corporation, Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The, Counter Claimants Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The of Withdrawal of Co-Counsel (Ubersax, Jeffery)
March 2, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 724 ORDER denying (583) Motion for Preliminary Injunction in case 2:17-cv-00105-ALM-KAJ. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 3/2/2018. Associated Cases: 2:17-cv-00105-ALM-KAJ, 2:17-cv-00988-ALM-KAJ (cw)
March 2, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 723 ORDER denying (660) Motion to Dismiss; denying (664) Motion to Dismiss; denying (665) Motion to Dismiss in case 2:17-cv-00105-ALM-KAJ. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 3/2/2018. Associated Cases: 2:17-cv-00105-ALM-KAJ, 2:17-cv-00988-ALM-KAJ (cw)
February 26, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 722 FINAL ORDER ON INSTRUCTIONS. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 2/26/2018. Associated Cases: 2:17-cv-00105-ALM-KAJ, 2:17-cv-00988-ALM-KAJ (cw)
February 21, 2018 Opinion or Order Filing 721 ORDER granting (720) Motion for Order to Dismiss Claims Against Defendants Red Hill Development and RHDK Oil & Gas, LLC without prejudice in case 2:17-cv-00105-ALM-KAJ. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 2/21/2018. Associated Cases: 2:17-cv-00105-ALM-KAJ, 2:17-cv-00988-ALM-KAJ (cw)
January 16, 2018 Filing 720 Joint MOTION for Order to Dismiss Defendants Red Hill Development and RHDK Oil & Gas, LLC by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
January 5, 2018 Filing 719 Objection re #715 Order on Motion to Strike,, Order on Motion for Leave to File,,, by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
January 5, 2018 Filing 718 Objection to Proposed Commission Instructions Submitted by Certain Defendants by Defendants Mike Aberegg, Sr, Mike Aberegg, Jr, Marvin L. Bates, Marvin L. Bates, Marvin L. Bates with Irrevocabale Living Trust, Mark Coil, Wayne Coil, Gary L. Harvey, Brenda Hopkins, Thomas R Hopkins, Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Trustees U/D/T Dated December 16, 1998 F/B/O Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Tracy Kellermier, Cheryl L. Klotzle, Irwin C Klotzle, Jane E Klotzle, John I. Klotzle, Amy J. Louden, Michael W. Louden, Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy, Cynthia M. Moore, William E. Moore, Norma West. (Moore, Randall)
January 4, 2018 Filing 717 Objection re #715 Order on Motion to Strike,, Order on Motion for Leave to File,,, by Defendants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Counter Claimants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr.. (Bickford, Kyle)
January 3, 2018 Filing 716 Objection re #715 Order on Motion to Strike,, Order on Motion for Leave to File,,, Proposed Instructions to the Commission by Defendants Bellaire Corporation, Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The, Counter Claimants Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The. (Djordjevic, Gregory)
December 21, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 715 ORDER ON PROPOSED INSTRUCTIONS AND Order granting #704 Motion to Strike ; denying #706 Motion for Leave to File; granting #709 Motion to Strike; striking [702, 705, 708] the responses and replies to proposed instructions that were filed without leave of Court. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 12/21/2017. (cw) Modified on 12/21/2017 (cw).
December 18, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 714 ORDER granting #693 Motion for Order to Dismiss Certain Defendants; granting #694 Motion for Order to Dismiss Certain Defendants; granting #695 Motion for Order to Dismiss Certain Defendants. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 12/18/2017. (cw)
December 1, 2017 Filing 713 REPLY to Response to Motion re #706 MOTION for Leave to File Supplement to Proposed Instructions to the Commission filed by Defendants Bellaire Corporation, Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The, Counter Claimants Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The. (Djordjevic, Gregory)
November 21, 2017 Filing 712 RESPONSE to Motion re #706 MOTION for Leave to File Supplement to Proposed Instructions to the Commission filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
November 21, 2017 Filing 711 REPLY to Response to Motion re #704 MOTION to Strike #702 Notice (Other) filed by Defendants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Counter Claimants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr.. (Bickford, Kyle)
November 17, 2017 Filing 710 RESPONSE in Opposition re #704 MOTION to Strike #702 Notice (Other) filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
November 8, 2017 Filing 709 Second MOTION to Strike #702 Notice (Other), #705 Reply (non motion), #708 Reply (non motion),, by Defendants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Counter Claimants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr.. (Bickford, Kyle)
November 7, 2017 Filing 708 STRICKEN PER ORDER #715 ***Reply re #702 Notice (Other) Plaintiff's Omnibus Memorandum in Opposition to Proposed Commission Instructions of Defendants by Defendants Mike Aberegg, Sr, Mike Aberegg, Jr, Marvin L. Bates, Marvin L. Bates with Irrevocabale Living Trust, Mark Coil, Wayne Coil, Gary L. Harvey, Brenda Hopkins, Thomas R Hopkins, Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Trustees U/D/T Dated December 16, 1998 F/B/O Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Tracy Kellermier, Cheryl L. Klotzle, Irwin C Klotzle, Jane E Klotzle, John I. Klotzle, Amy J. Louden, Michael W. Louden, Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy, Cynthia M. Moore, William E. Moore, Norma West. (Moore, Randall) Modified on 12/27/2017 (jlk).
November 7, 2017 Filing 707 RESPONSE in Opposition re #701 MOTION to Amend/Correct #605 Answer to Amended Complaint, Counterclaim filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
October 31, 2017 Filing 706 MOTION for Leave to File Supplement to Proposed Instructions to the Commission by Defendants Bellaire Corporation, Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The, Counter Claimants Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support) (Djordjevic, Gregory)
October 31, 2017 Filing 705 STRICKEN PER ORDER #715 ***Reply re #702 Notice (Other) to Plaintiff's Omnibus Memorandum in Opposition to Proposed Commission Instructions of Defendants by Defendants Bellaire Corporation, Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The, Counter Claimants Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The. (Djordjevic, Gregory) Modified on 12/27/2017 (jlk).
October 27, 2017 Filing 704 MOTION to Strike #702 Notice (Other) by Defendants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Counter Claimants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr.. (Bickford, Kyle)
October 26, 2017 Filing 703 STIPULATION for Extension of Time to Respond to Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC's Omnibus Memorandum in Opposition to the Proposed Commission Instructions of Defendants (ECF #702) by Defendants Mike Aberegg, Sr, Mike Aberegg, Jr, Marvin Bates, Marvin L. Bates, Marvin L. Bates, Marvin L. Bates with Irrevocabale Living Trust, Mark Coil, Wayne Coil, Gary L. Harvey a/k/a Gary Lee Harvey, Brenda Hopkins, Thomas R Hopkins, Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Trustees U/D/T Dated December 16, 1998 F/B/O Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Tracy Kellermier, Cheryl L. Klotzle, Irwin C Klotzle, Jane E Klotzle, John I. Klotzle, Amy J. Louden, Michael W. Louden, Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy, Cynthia M. Moore, William E. Moore, Norma West. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order) (Moore, Randall)
October 19, 2017 Filing 702 STRICKEN PER ORDER #715 ***NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC re #696 Notice (Other), #699 Notice (Other), #698 Notice (Other),, #697 Notice (Other), of filing Omnibus Memorandum in Opposition to Proposed Commission Instructions (Brunton, Gregory) Modified on 12/27/2017 (jlk).
October 17, 2017 Filing 701 MOTION to Amend/Correct #605 Answer to Amended Complaint, Counterclaim by Defendants Bellaire Corporation, Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The, Counter Claimants Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support, #2 Exhibit 1: Redline of Proposed First Amended Answer and Counterclaim, #3 Exhibit A to Proposed First Amended Answer and Counterclaim: List of Parcels) (Ubersax, Jeffery)
September 28, 2017 Filing 700 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC re #692 Order of filing proposed instructions to be given to the Commissioners (Brunton, Gregory)
September 28, 2017 Filing 699 NOTICE by Defendants Bellaire Corporation, Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The, Counter Claimants Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The re #692 Order of filing Proposed Instructions to the Commission (Djordjevic, Gregory)
September 28, 2017 Filing 698 NOTICE by Defendants Michael Aberegg, Mike Aberegg, Sr, Mike Aberegg, Jr, Marvin L. Bates, Marvin L. Bates with Irrevocabale Living Trust, Mark Coil, Wayne Coil, Gary L. Harvey, Brenda Hopkins, Thomas R Hopkins, Tracy Kellermier, Cheryl L. Klotzle, Jane E Klotzle, John I. Klotzle, Amy J. Louden, Michael W. Louden, Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy, Cynthia M. Moore, William E. Moore, Norma West re #692 Order of Proposed Commission Instructions Submitted by Certain Defendants (Moore, Randall)
September 28, 2017 Filing 697 NOTICE by Defendants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Counter Claimants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr. re #692 Order Proposed Instructions for Commissioners (Bickford, Kyle)
September 28, 2017 Filing 696 NOTICE by Defendants Georgetown Marine, Inc., Debbie S. Koehler, Mark A. Koehler, Koehler Knob Dairy Farms, LLC, Marietta Coal Company re #692 Order of filing proposed instructions to be given to the Commissioners (Corcoran, Daniel)
September 8, 2017 Filing 695 Joint MOTION for Order to Dismiss Defendants Sandra Dierkes, Randall Grossenbacher, Stephen Grossenbacher, Karla Isaly and Sharon E. Smith by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
September 7, 2017 Filing 694 Joint MOTION for Order to Dismiss Defendants James R. Kiko, James Kiko, Jr., Jerry Crum, Tim Blocher, Matthew Kiko, Russ Kiko, Jr., Edward Monnot, John Zindle, George Kiko, Edward Block, Elva Block, Ronald Kiko, Diane Kiko, the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust and the Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block Revocable Trust by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
September 7, 2017 Filing 693 Joint MOTION for Order to Dismiss Defendants John D. Kerr, Norman K. Walters, Patricia M. Walters, Laurie A. Langley, James P. Langley, Janet Carrie Walters and the John D. Kerr Living Trust by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
September 7, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 692 ORDER Appointing The Commission. Proposed instructions for the commissioners are due by 9/28/2017. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 9/7/2017. (cw)
August 28, 2017 Filing 690 Transcript of Preliminary Injunction Proceedings held on March 14, 2017, before Judge Algenon L. Marbley. Court Reporter/Transcriber Shawna J. Evans, Telephone number 614-719-3316. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office. Redaction Request due 9/18/2017. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 9/28/2017. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 11/27/2017. (Evans, Shawna)
August 14, 2017 Filing 689 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Defendants Cardinal Gas Services, LLC, Utica Gas Services, LLC, Williams Ohio Valley Midstream, LLC (McQueen, Aaron)
August 14, 2017 Filing 688 Stipulation for Voluntary Dismissal by Defendant Ascent Resources - Utica, LLC. (Oliker, Ashley) Modified text and termed motion on 8/16/2017 (er).
August 4, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 687 ORDER GRANTING Notice and Requests #681 #682 #683 #684 to conduct examination of proposed commissioners and alternates. Examination Hearing set for 8/30/2017 03:00 PM in Courtroom 1 - Columbus before Judge Algenon L. Marbley. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 8/4/2017. (cw)
August 3, 2017 Filing 686 NOTICE of Appearance by Gregory C. Djordjevic for Defendants Bellaire Corporation, Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The, Counter Claimants Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The (Djordjevic, Gregory)
July 27, 2017 Filing 685 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC re #680 Order, of Disclosure (Brunton, Gregory)
July 27, 2017 Filing 684 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC re #680 Order, of Request to Examine Putative Commissioners (Brunton, Gregory)
July 27, 2017 Filing 683 MOTION For Examination of Putative Commissioners and Alternates re #680 Order, by Defendants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Counter Claimants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr.. (Bickford, Kyle)
July 27, 2017 Filing 682 MOTION For Examination of Putative Commissioners and Alternates re #680 Order, by Counter Claimant Capstone Holding Company, Defendants Capstone Holding Company, Capstone Holding Company. (Bickford, Kyle)
July 26, 2017 Filing 681 NOTICE by Defendants Bellaire Corporation, Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The, Counter Claimants Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The re #680 Order, Request to Examine Putative Commissioners (Ubersax, Jeffery)
July 13, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 680 ORDER informing parties of Prospective Commissioners - re #666 Order. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 7/13/2017. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A: Shawn Judge, #2 Exhibit B: Craig Paynter, #3 Exhibit C: Sarah Herbert, #4 Exhibit D: Tom Horner, #5 Exhibit E: Frank Hinkle) (cw)
July 3, 2017 Filing 679 REPLY to #673 Response to #664 MOTION to Dismiss Defendants North American Coal Royalty Company's and Bellaire Corporation's Counterclaim filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory) Modified text and added link on 7/10/2017 (er).
June 30, 2017 Filing 678 REPLY to Response to Motion re #660 MOTION to Dismiss Counterclaim of Defendant Capstone Holding Company filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
June 30, 2017 Filing 677 REPLY to Response to Motion re #665 MOTION to Dismiss Defendants Paul Holiday, Paul Holiday, Jr. and Stephen Holidays Counterclaim filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
June 23, 2017 Filing 676 NOTICE of Change of Address by Rand L McClellan (McClellan, Rand)
June 22, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 675 ORDER GRANTING re #674 Notice of Withdrawal of Document, filed by Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul Holiday. Doc. 671 is withdrawn. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 6/22/2017. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
June 21, 2017 Filing 674 NOTICE OF WITHDRAWAL OF DOCUMENT by Defendants Paul Holiday, Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Counter Claimants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr. re #671 Response in Opposition to Motion, (Schramm, Erik)
June 19, 2017 Filing 673 RESPONSE in Opposition re #664 MOTION to Dismiss Defendants North American Coal Royalty Company's and Bellaire Corporation's Counterclaim filed by Defendants Bellaire Corporation, Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The, Counter Claimants Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The. (Ubersax, Jeffery)
June 16, 2017 Filing 672 RESPONSE in Opposition re #665 MOTION to Dismiss Defendants Paul Holiday, Paul Holiday, Jr. and Stephen Holidays Counterclaim filed by Defendants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Counter Claimants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr.. (Bickford, Kyle)
June 16, 2017 Filing 671 RESPONSE in Opposition re #660 MOTION to Dismiss Counterclaim of Defendant Capstone Holding Company filed by Defendants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Counter Claimants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr.. (Bickford, Kyle)
June 16, 2017 Filing 670 RESPONSE in Opposition re #660 MOTION to Dismiss Counterclaim of Defendant Capstone Holding Company filed by Defendants Capstone Holding Company, Capstone Holding Company. (Bickford, Kyle)
June 13, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 669 ORDER withdrawing #652 Motion to Compel as it is now moot. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 6/13/2017. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
June 12, 2017 Filing 668 NOTICE OF WITHDRAWAL OF DOCUMENT by Defendants Henderson Family Farm Enterprises, Ltd., Clara B Yoder, Norman C Yoder re #652 MOTION to Compel (Ondrey, David)
June 6, 2017 Filing 667 NOTICE of Appearance by Christian E. Turak for Defendant Roger D. Hilliard (Turak, Christian)
June 1, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 666 OPINION AND ORDER granting #73 Motion for Order to appoint a commission. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 6/1/2017. (cw)
May 31, 2017 Filing 665 MOTION to Dismiss Defendants Paul Holiday, Paul Holiday, Jr. and Stephen Holidays Counterclaim by Counter Defendant Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
May 31, 2017 Filing 664 MOTION to Dismiss Defendants North American Coal Royalty Company's and Bellaire Corporation's Counterclaim by Counter Defendant Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
May 31, 2017 Filing 663 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Voluntary Dismissal of Defendants Rice Water Services (OH), LLC and Rice Drilling D, LLC (Brunton, Gregory)
May 30, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 662 ORDER finding as moot #496 Motion for Settlement; finding as moot #497 Motion for Settlement; granting #656 Motion to Withdraw ; granting #657 Motion to Withdraw. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 5/30/2017. (cw)
May 30, 2017 Filing 661 STIPULATION of Dismissal of Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
May 26, 2017 Filing 660 MOTION to Dismiss Counterclaim of Defendant Capstone Holding Company by Counter Defendant Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
May 26, 2017 Filing 659 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Voluntary Dismissal of Defendant Blue Racer Midstream LLC (Brunton, Gregory)
May 25, 2017 Filing 658 STIPULATION of Dismissal with Defendants Ecslipse Resources-Ohio, LLC and Eclipse Resources I, LP by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
May 24, 2017 Filing 657 MOTION to Withdraw #496 MOTION for Settlement Agreement, to Enforce by Defendants Brian Christopher Eaton, Cynthia K Eaton. (Bickford, Kyle)
May 24, 2017 Filing 656 MOTION to Withdraw #497 MOTION for Settlement Agreement, to Enforce by Defendant Max K Mahlke. (Bickford, Kyle)
May 22, 2017 Filing 655 ANSWER to #580 Amended Complaint, filed by Brenda Hopkins, Thomas R Hopkins. (cw)
May 22, 2017 Filing 654 ANSWER to #580 Amended Complaint, filed by Georgetown Marine, Inc.. (cw)
May 22, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 653 ORDER finding as moot #593 Motion for Leave to File; finding as moot #594 Motion for Extension of Time; finding as moot #623 Motion for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply ; granting #633 Motion for Extension of Time to Answer Eclipse Resources - Ohio, LLC answer due 6/5/2017; Eclipse Resources I, LP answer due 6/5/2017; Thomas J Shaw answer due 6/5/2017; Tera answer due 6/5/2017; Tera IV answer due 6/5/2017.; granting #638 Motion for Leave to File; granting #645 Motion for Leave to File; granting #647 Motion for Leave to File. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 5/22/2017. (cw)
May 12, 2017 Filing 652 MOTION to Compel by Defendants Henderson Family Farm Enterprises, Ltd., Clara B Yoder, Norman C Yoder. (Ondrey, David)
May 11, 2017 Filing 651 NOTICE of Appearance by John G Farnan for Defendant Windstream Western Reserve, LLC (Farnan, John)
May 8, 2017 Filing 650 REPLY to Response to Motion re #73 MOTION for Order to Appoint a Commission (Omnibus Reply to all Responses) filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
May 8, 2017 Filing 649 ANSWER to #580 Amended Complaint, , COUNTERCLAIM against All Plaintiffs filed by Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr.. (Bickford, Kyle)
May 8, 2017 Filing 648 ANSWER to #580 Amended Complaint, , COUNTERCLAIM against All Plaintiffs filed by Capstone Holding Company. (Bickford, Kyle)
May 4, 2017 Filing 647 Third MOTION for Leave to File response to Plaintiff's Complaint by Defendants Eclipse Resources - Ohio, LLC, Eclipse Resources I, LP. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Proposed Order granting motion) (Cozza, Piero)
May 4, 2017 Filing 646 STIPULATION of Dismissal by Defendant Agland Co-op, Inc.. (Bricker, Timothy)
May 4, 2017 Filing 645 MOTION for Leave to File to File Answer Instanter by Defendants Brenda Hopkins, Thomas R Hopkins. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Proposed Answer) (Moore, Randall)
April 27, 2017 Filing 644 STIPULATION of Dismissal of Defendants M&B Gas Services, LLC and Ohio Oil Gathering Corporation IV by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 26, 2017 Filing 643 STIPULATION For Voluntary Dismissal of Defendant Verizon North LLC by Defendant Verizon North, LLC. (Haaker, Christine)
April 24, 2017 Filing 642 RESPONSE in Opposition re #73 MOTION for Order to Appoint a Commission filed by Defendants John R. Kirk, Michael J. Kirk, Mary Martin, Raymond Martin, Herman Muesegaes, Jr., WSD Properties, LLC. (Frankovitch, Carl)
April 24, 2017 Filing 641 RESPONSE in Opposition re #73 MOTION for Order to Appoint a Commission filed by Defendants Mike Aberegg, Sr, Mike Aberegg, Jr, Marvin L. Bates, Marvin L. Bates with Irrevocabale Living Trust, Mark Coil, Wayne Coil, Gary L. Harvey, Annalisa Hixson, Todd W Hixson, Tracy Kellermier, Cheryl L. Klotzle, Irwin C Klotzle, Jane E Klotzle, John I. Klotzle, Amy J. Louden, Michael W. Louden, Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy, Cynthia M. Moore, William E. Moore, Norma West. (Moore, Randall)
April 24, 2017 Filing 640 RESPONSE in Opposition re #73 MOTION for Order to Appoint a Commission filed by Defendants Georgetown Marine, Inc., Marietta Coal Company. (Corcoran, Daniel)
April 24, 2017 Filing 639 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant Georgetown Marine, Inc.. (Corcoran, Daniel)
April 24, 2017 Filing 638 Unopposed MOTION for Leave to File Answer by Defendant Georgetown Marine, Inc.. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Answer) (Corcoran, Daniel)
April 24, 2017 Filing 637 RESPONSE in Opposition re #73 MOTION for Order to Appoint a Commission filed by Defendants Christine A. Davis, Samuel C. Davis, Kenneth Dorsey, Sandra K. Dorsey, Eric W. Dye, Leonard C. Dye, Fleagle Enterprises, LLC, Casey R. Greiner, Robert K. Greiner, Robert John Jones, Virginia Lee Jones, Chad R McDonald, Marlene I McDonald, Robert E. McDonald, Robert E. McDonald, Jr., James Lee Rawson, Jr, Kathleen M Rawson, James L Rawson, Sr., Trustee of the 2008 James L. Rawson, Sr. Revocable Trust Agreement, Jacqueline A Wellington, Robert E Wellington. (Dortch, Michael)
April 24, 2017 Filing 636 RESPONSE to Motion re #73 MOTION for Order to Appoint a Commission filed by Defendants Capstone Holding Company, Capstone Holding Company, Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr.. (Bickford, Kyle)
April 21, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 635 ORDER granting #498 Motion to Dismiss; granting #582 Motion to Dismiss; granting #591 Notice of Dismissal; granting #595 Motion to Dismiss. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 4/21/2017. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A) (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
April 21, 2017 Filing 634 RESPONSE in Opposition re #73 MOTION for Order to Appoint a Commission filed by Defendants Thomas J Shaw, Tera IV, LLC, Tera, LLC. (Bean, Charles)
April 21, 2017 Filing 633 First MOTION for Extension of Time to File Answer New date requested 5/5/2017. by Defendants Thomas J Shaw, Tera IV, LLC, Tera, LLC. (Bean, Charles)
April 21, 2017 Filing 632 RESPONSE in Opposition re #73 MOTION for Order to Appoint a Commission filed by Defendants Extreme Contracting, LLC, Henderson Family Farm Enterprises, Ltd., Hidden Valley Outdoors Co., Paul J Melanko, Jr, J Joseph Munjas, Clara B Yoder, Norman C Yoder. (Ondrey, David)
April 21, 2017 Filing 631 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant Ascent Resources - Utica, LLC. (Oliker, Ashley)
April 21, 2017 Filing 630 ANSWER to #580 Amended Complaint, filed by Ascent Resources - Utica, LLC. (Oliker, Ashley)
April 20, 2017 Filing 629 RESPONSE in Opposition re #73 MOTION for Order to Appoint a Commission filed by Defendants Deborah Bells, Betty Brown, Rhonda R. Bugala, Kathryn H Close, Carolyn Cooney, Eloise Hagans, Dennis Hartin, William James Hartin, Jr, Carol Jean Howell, R. Family Holdings, LLC. (Lycans, Andrew)
April 20, 2017 Filing 628 ANSWER to #580 Amended Complaint, filed by Betty Brown, Rhonda R. Bugala, Kathryn H Close, Carolyn Cooney, Dennis Hartin, William James Hartin, Jr, Carol Jean Howell. (Lycans, Andrew)
April 19, 2017 Filing 627 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Substitution of Counsel and Change of Address (Brunton, Gregory)
April 19, 2017 Filing 626 ANSWER to #580 Amended Complaint, Second Amended Complaint filed by WesBanco Bank, Inc.. (Plumby, Robert)
April 19, 2017 Filing 625 RESPONSE in Opposition re #73 MOTION for Order to Appoint a Commission filed by Defendants Bellaire Corporation, Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The, Counter Claimants Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The. (Ubersax, Jeffery)
April 18, 2017 Filing 624 STIPULATION of Extension of Time Within Which to Move, Answer or Otherwise Plead by Defendant Agland Co-op, Inc.. (Bricker, Timothy)
April 18, 2017 Filing 623 Agreed MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to Notice of Commencement of Condemnation Action (Doc. #96 ), Rover Pipeline LLC's Motion for Order Confirming Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possession of the Easements Sought (Doc. #110 ) and Rover Pipeline LLC's Motion to Appoint Commission (Doc. #73 ). New date requested 5/3/2017. by Defendant Agland Co-op, Inc.. (Bricker, Timothy) Modified Text on 4/19/2017 (jlk).
April 13, 2017 Filing 622 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant Bands Company, Inc.. (Lycans, Andrew)
April 13, 2017 Filing 621 ANSWER to #347 First Amended Complaint, #580 Second Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Bands Company, Inc. (Lycans, Andrew) Modified text on 4/14/2017 (jlk).
April 12, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 620 ORDER regarding filing of answers. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on April 11, 2017. (bc)
April 11, 2017 Filing 619 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant Park National Bank. (Crawford, John)
April 10, 2017 Filing 618 ANSWER to #580 Amended Complaint, filed by Park National Bank. (Crawford, John)
April 10, 2017 Filing 617 Midwest Landowners Group's ANSWER to #580 Amended Complaint, filed by Christine A. Davis, Samuel C. Davis, Kenneth Dorsey, Sandra K. Dorsey, Eric W. Dye, Leonard C. Dye, Fleagle Enterprises, LLC, Casey R. Greiner, Robert John Jones, Virginia Lee Jones, Chad R McDonald, Marlene I McDonald, Robert Eric McDonald, James Lee Rawson, Jr, Kathleen M Rawson, James L Rawson, Sr., Trustee of the 2008 James L. Rawson, Sr. Revocable Trust Agreement, Jacqueline A Wellington, Robert E Wellington. (Dortch, Michael)
April 10, 2017 Filing 616 Midwest Landowners Group's ANSWER to #580 Amended Complaint, filed by Robert K. Greiner. (Dortch, Michael)
April 10, 2017 Filing 615 STIPULATION of Dismissal of Defendant Bedway Land and Minerals Company by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 7, 2017 Set/Reset Deadlines: M&B Gas Services, LLC answer due 4/28/2017; Ohio Oil Gathering Company, IV answer due 4/28/2017 to the Second Amended Complaint. (sem)
April 7, 2017 Set/Reset Deadlines: Verizon North, LLC answer due 4/28/2017 to Second Amended Complaint. (sem)
April 7, 2017 Filing 614 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #580 Amended Complaint, , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #580 Amended Complaint, filed by CNX Gas Company, LLC, CONSOL Energy Inc., CONSOL Mining Company, LLC, Consolidation Coal Company. (Hogan, Christopher)
April 7, 2017 Filing 613 STIPULATION For Extension of Time for Defendant Verizon North LLC to Respond to Second Amended Complaint (New date: April 28, 2017) by Defendant Verizon North, LLC. (Haaker, Christine)
April 7, 2017 Filing 612 STIPULATION of Dismissal OF Defendants Flat Rock Development, LLC and Hartz Buckeye Energy, LLC by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 7, 2017 Filing 611 STIPULATION of Dismissal OF Defendant South Central Power Company by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
April 7, 2017 Filing 610 STIPULATION For Extension of Time to Move or Plead by Defendants M&B Gas Services, LLC, Ohio Oil Gathering Corporation IV. (Brody, John)
April 7, 2017 Filing 609 ANSWER to #580 Amended Complaint, filed by CCLC Partners, LLC. (Wherley, James)
April 7, 2017 Filing 608 Defendant Windstream Western Reserve LLC's Objections, Defenses and ANSWER to #580 Amended Complaint, filed by Windstream Western Reserve, LLC. (Berns, Joshua)
April 7, 2017 Filing 607 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Counter Claimants North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The, NACCO North American Coal Corporation, NACCO North American Coal Corporation, NACCO Industries, Inc., NACCO Industries, Inc., Defendants North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The, NACCO North American Coal Corporation, NACCO North American Coal Corporation, NACCO Industries, Inc., NACCO Industries, Inc. identifying Corporate Parent NACCO Industries, Inc., Corporate Parent NACCO North American Coal Corporation for North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The, North American Coal Royalty Company, The.. (Ubersax, Jeffery)
April 7, 2017 Filing 606 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendants Bellaire Corporation, Bellaire Corporation, NACCO Industries, Inc., NACCO Industries, Inc., Counter Claimants Bellaire Corporation, NACCO Industries, Inc. identifying Corporate Parent NACCO Industries, Inc. for Bellaire Corporation, Bellaire Corporation, Bellaire Corporation.. (Ubersax, Jeffery)
April 7, 2017 Filing 605 ANSWER to #580 Amended Complaint, , COUNTERCLAIM against Rover Pipeline LLC filed by Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The. (Ubersax, Jeffery)
April 7, 2017 Filing 604 NOTICE of Appearance by Jeffery D Ubersax for Defendants Bellaire Corporation, Bellaire Corporation, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The (Ubersax, Jeffery)
April 7, 2017 Filing 603 STIPULATION of Plaintiff and Defendants, Cardinal Gas Services, L.L.C., Utica Gas Services, L.L.C. and Williams Ohio Valley Midstream, L.L.C. by Defendants Cardinal Gas Services, LLC, Utica Gas Services, LLC, Williams Ohio Valley Midstream, LLC. (McQueen, Aaron)
April 7, 2017 Filing 602 Defendants ANSWER to #580 Amended Complaint, (Second) filed by John R. Kirk, Michael J. Kirk, Mary Martin, Raymond Martin, Herman Muesegaes, Jr., WSD Properties, LLC. (Frankovitch, Carl)
April 6, 2017 Filing 601 ANSWER to #580 Amended Complaint, filed by Dana L Fitzgerald, Nancy J Ritchey. (Schwartz, Adam)
April 6, 2017 Filing 600 STIPULATION Granting Defendants Stephen O. Rubel and Dale I. Rubel an Extension of Time to Answer Plaintiff's Amended Complaint by Defendants Dale Rubel, Stephen Rubel. (Bean, Charles)
April 6, 2017 Filing 599 STIPULATION Granting Defendants Thomas J. Shaw, Tera and Tera IV, LLC An Extension of Time to Answer Plaintiff's Amended Complaint by Defendants Thomas J Shaw, Tera, Tera IV, LLC. (Bean, Charles)
April 6, 2017 Filing 598 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #580 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #580 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #580 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Deborah Bells, Eloise Hagans, R. Family Holdings, LLC. (Lycans, Andrew)
April 6, 2017 Filing 597 STIPULATION Granting Extension of Time to Answer by Defendants Capstone Holding Company, Capstone Holding Company. (Bickford, Kyle)
April 6, 2017 Filing 596 STIPULATION Granting Extension of Time to Answer by Defendants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr.. (Bickford, Kyle)
April 5, 2017 Filing 595 Joint MOTION to Dismiss and for Approval of Stipulation by Defendant Eric Petroleum Corporation. (Hill, Thomas)
April 5, 2017 Filing 594 Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time New date requested 4/21/2017. by Defendant Ascent Resources - Utica, LLC. (Oliker, Ashley)
April 5, 2017 Filing 593 Unopposed MOTION for Leave to File Response to Plaintiffs' Complaint by Defendant Eclipse Resources I, LP. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Proposed Order granting motion) (Cozza, Piero)
April 4, 2017 Filing 592 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC (Brunton, Gregory)
April 4, 2017 Filing 591 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Landowners and Parcel / Tax IDs) (Brunton, Gregory)
April 4, 2017 Filing 590 ANSWER to #580 Amended Complaint, filed by Ohio Power Company. (Grayem, Jeremy)
April 3, 2017 Filing 589 ANSWER to #580 Amended Complaint, filed by Debbie S. Koehler, Mark A. Koehler, Koehler Knob Dairy Farms, LLC, Jennie L. Little, Kevin L. Little, Marietta Coal Company. (Corcoran, Daniel)
March 31, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 588 ORDER Setting Hearing on Motion #583 MOTION for Preliminary Injunction: Motion Hearing set for 4/14/2017 10:00 AM in Courtroom 1 - Columbus before Judge Algenon L. Marbley. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 3/31/2017. (cw)
March 31, 2017 Filing 587 STIPULATION of Dismissal of Defendant(s) The Octo Oil Company and Octo Oil LLC by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
March 31, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 586 AGREED ORDER: Defendants are not to interfere with Rover's activities on the Property to construct the Rover Pipeline and Rover is not to utilize the Access Road. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 3/31/2017. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
March 31, 2017 Filing 585 NOTICE of Appearance by Kyle Walter Bickford for Defendants Carrie Dick, Daniel Dick (Bickford, Kyle)
March 30, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 584 ORDER Setting a Telephonic Status Conference for 3/31/2017 at 12:00 PM before Judge Algenon L. Marbley. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 3/30/2017. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
March 29, 2017 Filing 583 MOTION for Preliminary Injunction for order confirming condemnation authority and awarding immediate possession of the easements sought by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit Mark Vedral, #2 Affidavit Joey Mahmoud, #3 Exhibit table of cases regarding preliminary injunctions for immediate possession, #4 Text of Proposed Order order on motion to confirm condemnation authority and to immediate possession) (Brunton, Gregory)
March 27, 2017 Filing 582 Joint MOTION to Dismiss by Defendant Frontier North Inc., Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Proposed Order) (Noble, Michele)
March 24, 2017 Filing 581 Mail Returned as Undeliverable: Notice of Filing of #460 Order on Motion to Confirm Condemnation Authority and to Immediate Possession. Mail sent to Michael A. Profeta and Kathleen E. Profeta (jlk)
March 24, 2017 Filing 580 AMENDED COMPLAINT (Second) against All Defendants, filed by Rover Pipeline LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Notices of Commencement, #2 Exhibit B - FERC Certificate, #3 Exhibit C - Route Map, #4 Exhibit D - FEIS) (Brunton, Gregory)
March 24, 2017 Set/Reset Deadlines: Citizens National Bank answer due 4/11/2017. (jlk)
March 23, 2017 Filing 579 STIPULATION for extension of time to move or plead by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
March 23, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 578 ORDER denying as moot #573 Plaintiff's Motion for TRO. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 3/23/17. (sem)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
March 23, 2017 Filing 577 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of Ohio Central Railroad, Inc. (Brunton, Gregory)
March 21, 2017 Filing 576 RESPONSE to Motion re #573 MOTION for Temporary Restraining Order and Preliminary Injunction to Enforce Settlement Agreement filed by Defendants Sheila K Bittinger, Stanley R Bittinger. (Braunstein, Michael)
March 21, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 575 ORDER issued re #573 Motion for TRO filed by Rover Pipeline LLC: Rule 65.1 Hearing set for 3/23/2017 10:00 AM in Courtroom 1 - Columbus before Judge Algenon L. Marbley. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 3/21/17. (sem)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
March 21, 2017 Filing 574 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Frontier North Inc.. (Noble, Michele)
March 20, 2017 Filing 573 MOTION for Temporary Restraining Order and Preliminary Injunction to Enforce Settlement Agreement by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Plat Map, #2 Exhibit B - Affidavit of Mark Vedral) (Brunton, Gregory)
March 20, 2017 Filing 572 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendants Frontier North Inc., Frontier Communications Corporate Services INC. identifying Corporate Parent Frontier Communications Corporate Services INC. for Frontier North Inc... (Noble, Michele)
March 20, 2017 Filing 571 STIPULATION Granting An Extension of Time To Answer Plaintiff's Amended Complaint by Defendants Thomas J Shaw, Tera, Tera IV. (Bean, Charles)
March 20, 2017 Filing 570 STIPULATION Entry Granting An Extension of Time To Answer Plaintiff's Amended Complaint by Defendants Dale Rubel, Stephen Rubel. (Bean, Charles)
March 20, 2017 Filing 569 NOTICE by Defendants Debbie S. Koehler, Mark A. Koehler, Koehler Knob Dairy Farms, LLC, Jennie L. Little, Kevin L. Little, Marietta Coal Company of Service of Defendants' First Set of Interrogatories and First Set of Requests for Production of Documents (Corcoran, Daniel)
March 20, 2017 Set/Reset Deadlines: Christine A. Davis answer due 4/10/2017; Samuel C. Davis answer due 4/10/2017; Kenneth Dorsey answer due 4/10/2017; Sandra K. Dorsey answer due 4/10/2017; Eric W. Dye answer due 4/10/2017; Leonard C. Dye answer due 4/10/2017; Fleagle Enterprises, LLC answer due 4/10/2017; Casey R. Greiner answer due 4/10/2017; Robert K. Greiner answer due 4/10/2017; Robert John Jones answer due 4/10/2017; Virginia Lee Jones answer due 4/10/2017; Chad R McDonald answer due 4/10/2017; Marlene I McDonald answer due 4/10/2017; Robert Eric McDonald answer due 4/10/2017; Robert E. McDonald, Jr. answer due 4/10/2017; James Lee Rawson, Jr answer due 4/10/2017; James L Rawson, Sr., Trustee of the 2008 James L. Rawson, Sr. Revocable Trust Agreement answer due 4/10/2017; Jacqueline A Wellington answer due 4/10/2017; Robert E Wellington answer due 4/10/2017. (sem)
March 20, 2017 Set/Reset Deadlines: Cardinal Gas Services, LLC answer due 4/10/2017; Utica Gas Services, LLC answer due 4/10/2017; Williams Ohio Valley Midstream, LLC answer due 4/10/2017. (sem)
March 20, 2017 Set/Reset Deadlines: Eclipse Resources - Ohio, LLC answer due 4/10/2017; Eclipse Resources I, LP answer due 4/10/2017. (sem)
March 20, 2017 Set/Reset Deadlines: Kimberly L Florence answer due 4/10/2017; Shane Florence answer due 4/10/2017; Danny Stewart, Jr answer due 4/10/2017; Stacy R Stewart answer due 4/10/2017. (sem)
March 17, 2017 Filing 568 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by WesBanco Bank, Inc., WesBanko Bank, Inc.. (Plumby, Robert)
March 16, 2017 Filing 567 STIPULATION of Dismissal by Defendants MarkWest Utica EMG, LLC, Ohio Gathering Company, LLC. (Haymond, Daniel)
March 16, 2017 Filing 566 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Flat Rock Development, LLC, Hartz Buckeye Energy, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Schedule 1) (Brody, John)
March 16, 2017 Filing 565 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Chester A. Wiley, Judith A. Wiley, Russell W. Wiley, Scott A. Wiley, Ted E. Wiley. (Lycans, Andrew)
March 16, 2017 Filing 564 STIPULATION Granting Defendants Ohio Gathering Company, LLC, and MarkWest Utica EMG, LLC, an Extension of Time to Answer Plaintiff's Amended Complaint by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
March 16, 2017 Filing 563 STIPULATION of Extension of Time For Defendants CONSOL Energy Inc., Consol Mining Company, LLC, CNX Gas Company and Consolidation Coal Company to Move or Plead in Response to Plaintiff's Complaint by Defendants CNX Gas Company, LLC, CONSOL Energy Inc., CONSOL Mining Company, LLC, Consolidation Coal Company. (Hogan, Christopher)
March 16, 2017 Filing 562 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendants Windstream Western Reserve, LLC, Windstream Holdings Inc. identifying Corporate Parent Windstream Holdings Inc. for Windstream Western Reserve, LLC.. (Berns, Joshua)
March 16, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 561 ORDER SETTING TELEPHONIC STATUS CONFERENCE for 3/20/2017 11:00 AM before Judge Algenon L. Marbley. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 3/16/2017. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
March 16, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 560 PLENARY ORDER - GRANTING AND DENYING Miscellaneous Relief re #416 Motion in Limine, filed by Marathon Petroleum Company LP, #556 Motion for Leave to File filed by Eclipse Resources I, LP, Eclipse Resources - Ohio, LLC, #285 Motion to Strike filed by George P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Diane L. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Tim Blocher, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Matthew P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, John W. Zindle, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Laurie Anne Walters-Langley, Laurie Anne Langley, John D. Kerr, Trustee of the John D. Kerr Living Trust Dated August 13, 2009, James Kiko Jr., Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, John J. Kerr or the Unknown Heirs of John J. Kerr, Edward Monnot, Edward C. Monnot, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Ronald P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block, Co-Trusteees of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward Block, Jerry Crum, James Kiko, Janet Carrie Walters, Diane L. Kiko and Ronald P. Kiko, Co-Trustees of the Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block Revocable Trust, Norman Kent Walters, Jerry M. Crum, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, James R. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Ronald Kiko, Russ Kiko, Jr., Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, #521 Motion for Extension of Time to File Answer filed by Williams Ohio Valley Midstream, LLC, Cardinal Gas Services, LLC, Utica East Ohio Midstream, LLC, #314 Motion for Extension of Time to File Answer filed by Stacy R Stewart, Kimberly L Florence, Danny Stewart, Jr., Shane Florence, #357 Motion to Continue filed by Stacy R Stewart, Kimberly L Florence, Danny Stewart, Jr., Shane Florence, #287 Motion for Order to,, filed by Stanley L Kaldor, Janet Susan Kaldor, #447 File Document Under Seal filed by Stacy R Stewart, Kimberly L Florence, Danny Stewart, Jr., Shane Florence, #553 Motion for TRO,,,,, filed by Dawn C. Harris, Margie P McMahon, Donna Jean Pittman Bedford, Todd Cline, Stanley L Kaldor, Amie R. Cline, Stanley R Bittinger, Delores Cline, John M. Clark, Ralph V. Minto, Sherry L. Minto, J. D. Stillwater, Yvonne K Tolson-Myers, John E. Wilson, Denise L. Clark, Charles M Hendershot, Kathleen E. Profeta, Scatterday, LLC, Charles W. Cline, Cecilla Hope Eimer, Mildred Merrick Hennessey, John D McMahon, Michael A. Profeta, Thomas G. Schultz, Jr., Gary Plavchak, Louis Herod Bedford, Kindler Properties, LLC, Douglas M Kindler, Terence L. Minto, Janet Susan Kaldor, Ralph V. J. Minto, Jr., Michael G. Waggoner, Kimberly K. Schultz, Charles E. Wilson, Daniel C. Rice, Mark A. Minto, Sheila K Bittinger, Janet M. Burris, Charles Blair Hennessey, Kevin Harris, Sr., Betty A. Rice, Shelva T Henderson, Patty A Eiler, Dale E. Forni, James E. Wilson, Roger D Gordon, Double M. Tree Farms, LLC, Jeffrey L Gulley, Deanna L Gordon, Stella E. Forni, Daniel E. Wilson, Barbara Dewey, Scott D Henderson, Glenn N Eiler, Kenneth A. Taylor, Marguerite A. Andres, Richard L Kocher, II, Ann Stillwater, #110 Motion for Order to filed by Rover Pipeline LLC, #444 Motion for Extension of Time filed by Robert K. Greiner, #320 Motion to Stay filed by Stacy R Stewart, Kimberly L Florence, Danny Stewart, Jr., Shane Florence, #381 Motion for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply filed by Victoria Lyn Nelson, Diane L. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Matthew P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Mark Reyna, Laurie Anne Walters-Langley, Laurie Anne Langley, John D. Kerr, Trustee of the John D. Kerr Living Trust Dated August 13, 2009, Edward C. Monnot, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block, Co-Trusteees of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Jerry Crum, Robert Brian Clark, James Kiko, Norman Kent Walters, Jerry M. Crum, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Ronald Kiko, George P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Tim Blocher, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Robert Clark, James Kiko Jr., Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, John J. Kerr or the Unknown Heirs of John J. Kerr, Edward Monnot, Ronald P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward Block, Janet Carrie Walters, Diane L. Kiko and Ronald P. Kiko, Co-Trustees of the Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block Revocable Trust, James R. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Russ Kiko, Jr., Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, #352 Motion to Continue, filed by Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Stephen A. Holiday, Rita G Dutton, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Max K Mahlke, Capstone Holding Company, John P Dutton Terminating:( #556 First MOTION for Leave to File Response to Complaint filed by Eclipse Resources I, LP, Eclipse Resources - Ohio, LLC, #357 MOTION to Continue Preliminary Injunction Hearing of February 27, 2017 filed by Stacy R Stewart, Kimberly L Florence, Danny Stewart, Jr., Shane Florence, #287 MOTION for Order to Refrain from Signing Any Order Requested by Rover and from Scheduling any Hearings in this Matter Until All Defendants Have Been Served under Rules 4 and 71.1 and For Leave to Conduct Expedited Discovery filed by Stanley L Kaldor, Janet Susan Kaldor, #553 Emergency MOTION for Temporary Restraining Order , to Enforce Settlement Agreement, and for a Hearing for Preliminary and Permanent Injunction Against Plaintiff's Ongoing Breach of the Settlement Agreement filed by Dawn C. Harris, Margie P McMahon, Donna Jean Pittman Bedford, Todd Cline, Stanley L Kaldor, Amie R. Cline, Stanley R Bittinger, Delores Cline, John M. Clark, Ralph V. Minto, Sherry L. Minto, J. D. Stillwater, Yvonne K Tolson-Myers, John E. Wilson, Denise L. Clark, Charles M Hendershot, Kathleen E. Profeta, Scatterday, LLC, Charles W. Cline, Cecilla Hope Eimer, Mildred Merrick Hennessey, John D McMahon, Michael A. Profeta, Thomas G. Schultz, Jr., Gary Plavchak, Louis Herod Bedford, Kindler Properties, LLC, Douglas M Kindler, Terence L. Minto, Janet Susan Kaldor, Ralph V. J. Minto, Jr., Michael G. Waggoner, Kimberly K. Schultz, Charles E. Wilson, Daniel C. Rice, Mark A. Minto, Sheila K Bittinger, Janet M. Burris, Charles Blair Hennessey, Kevin Harris, Sr., Betty A. Rice, Shelva T Henderson, Patty A Eiler, Dale E. Forni, James E. Wilson, Roger D Gordon, Double M. Tree Farms, LLC, Jeffrey L Gulley, Deanna L Gordon, Stella E. Forni, Barbara Dewey, Daniel E. Wilson, Scott D Henderson, Glenn N Eiler, Kenneth A. Taylor, Marguerite A. Andres, Ann Stillwater, Richard L Kocher, II, #320 MOTION to Stay briefing on Plaintiff's Motion to Appoint a Commissioner filed by Stacy R Stewart, Kimberly L Florence, Danny Stewart, Jr., Shane Florence, #110 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possesion of the Easements Sought filed by Rover Pipeline LLC, #447 MOTION to File Document Under Seal filed by Stacy R Stewart, Kimberly L Florence, Danny Stewart, Jr., Shane Florence, #352 MOTION to Continue filed by Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Stephen A. Holiday, Rita G Dutton, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Max K Mahlke, Capstone Holding Company, John P Dutton, #381 Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to #73 MOTION for Order to Appoint a Commission New date requested 3/13/2017. filed by Victoria Lyn Nelson, Diane L. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Matthew P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Mark Reyna, Laurie Anne Walters-Langley, Laurie Anne Langley, John D. Kerr, Trustee of the John D. Kerr Living Trust Dated August 13, 2009, Edward C. Monnot, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block, Co-Trusteees of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Jerry Crum, Robert Brian Clark, James Kiko, Norman Kent Walters, Jerry M. Crum, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Ronald Kiko, George P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Tim Blocher, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Robert Clark, James Kiko Jr., Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, John J. Kerr or the Unknown Heirs of John J. Kerr, Edward Monnot, Ronald P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward Block, Janet Carrie Walters, Diane L. Kiko and Ronald P. Kiko, Co-Trustees of the Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block Revocable Trust, James R. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Russ Kiko, Jr., Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, #444 First MOTION for Extension of Time New date requested 4/7/2017. to Answer filed by Robert K. Greiner, #314 First MOTION for Extension of Time to File Answer New date requested 4/7/2017. filed by Stacy R Stewart, Kimberly L Florence, Danny Stewart, Jr., Shane Florence, #285 MOTION to Strike #110 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possesion of the Easements Sought filed by Diane L. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Matthew P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Laurie Anne Walters-Langley, Laurie Anne Langley, John D. Kerr, Trustee of the John D. Kerr Living Trust Dated August 13, 2009, Edward C. Monnot, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block, Co-
March 15, 2017 Filing 559 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Woodsfield Savings Bank. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit) (Smith, Gary)
March 15, 2017 Filing 558 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant Woodsfield Savings Bank. (Smith, Gary)
March 15, 2017 Filing 557 NOTICE of Appearance by Gary Wayne Smith for Defendant Woodsfield Savings Bank (Smith, Gary)
March 15, 2017 Filing 556 First MOTION for Leave to File Response to Complaint by Defendants Eclipse Resources - Ohio, LLC, Eclipse Resources I, LP. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Proposed Order Granting Motion) (Cozza, Piero)
March 14, 2017 Set/Reset Deadlines: North American Coal Royalty Company answer due 4/7/2017; North American Coal Royalty Company, The answer due 4/7/2017. (agm)
March 14, 2017 Set/Reset Deadlines: Beck Energy Corporation answer due 4/3/2017. (er)
March 14, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 554 ORDER granting #552 Motion to File Document Under Seal. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 3/14/2017. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.) (Additional attachment(s) added on 3/14/2017: #1 Memorandum in Support, #2 Settlement Agreement, #3 Applicable Parties) (cw).
March 13, 2017 Set/Reset Deadlines: Bellaire Corporation answer due 4/7/2017. (er)
March 13, 2017 Filing 553 Emergency MOTION for Temporary Restraining Order , to Enforce Settlement Agreement, and for a Hearing for Preliminary and Permanent Injunction Against Plaintiff's Ongoing Breach of the Settlement Agreement by Defendants Marguerite A. Andres, Donna Jean Pittman Bedford, Louis Herod Bedford, Sheila K Bittinger, Stanley R Bittinger, Janet M. Burris, Denise L. Clark, John M. Clark, Amie R. Cline, Charles W. Cline, Delores Cline, Todd Cline, Barbara Dewey, Double M. Tree Farms, LLC, Glenn N Eiler, Patty A Eiler, Cecilla Hope Eimer, Dale E. Forni, Stella E. Forni, Deanna L Gordon, Roger D Gordon, Jeffrey L Gulley, Dawn C. Harris, Kevin Harris, Sr., Charles M Hendershot, Scott D Henderson, Shelva T Henderson, Charles Blair Hennessey, Mildred Merrick Hennessey, Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor, Douglas M Kindler, Kindler Properties, LLC, Richard L Kocher, II, John D McMahon, Margie P McMahon, Mark A. Minto, Ralph V. Minto, Sherry L. Minto, Terence L. Minto, Ralph V. J. Minto, Jr., Gary Plavchak, Kathleen E. Profeta, Michael A. Profeta, Betty A. Rice, Daniel C. Rice, Scatterday, LLC, Kimberly K. Schultz, Thomas G. Schultz, Jr., Ann Stillwater, J. D. Stillwater, Kenneth A. Taylor, Yvonne K Tolson-Myers, Michael G. Waggoner, Charles E. Wilson, Daniel E. Wilson, James E. Wilson, John E. Wilson. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - List of Landowners) (Braunstein, Michael)
March 13, 2017 Filing 552 MOTION to File Document Under Seal by Defendants Curtis W Alderman, Jennifer L Alderman, Leslie K Alderman, Randall M Alderman, Virginia A Alderman, Marguerite A. Andres, Donna Jean Pittman Bedford, Louis Herod Bedford, Sheila K Bittinger, Stanley R Bittinger, Janet M. Burris, Denise L. Clark, John M. Clark, Amie R. Cline, Charles W. Cline, Delores Cline, Todd Cline, Barbara Dewey, Double M. Tree Farms, LLC, Glenn N Eiler, Patty A Eiler, Cecilla Hope Eimer, Dale E. Forni, Stella E. Forni, Deanna L Gordon, Roger D Gordon, Jeffrey L Gulley, Dawn C. Harris, Kevin Harris, Sr., Charles M Hendershot, Scott D Henderson, Shelva T Henderson, Charles Blair Hennessey, Mildred Merrick Hennessey, Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor, Douglas M Kindler, Kindler Properties, LLC, Richard L Kocher, II, John D McMahon, Margie P McMahon, Gary Plavchak, Kathleen E. Profeta, Michael A. Profeta, Betty A. Rice, Daniel C. Rice, Scatterday, LLC, Kimberly K. Schultz, Thomas G. Schultz, Jr., Ann Stillwater, J. D. Stillwater, Kenneth A. Taylor, Yvonne K Tolson-Myers, Michael G. Waggoner, Charles E. Wilson, Daniel E. Wilson, James E. Wilson, John E. Wilson. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Text of Proposed Order) (Braunstein, Michael)
March 13, 2017 Filing 551 STIPULATION of Dismissal Voluntary Dismissal of EQT Production Company by Defendant EQT Production Company. (Casto, Matthew)
March 13, 2017 Filing 550 STIPULATION of Exension of Time for Defendant EQT Production Company to Respond to Complaint by Defendant EQT Production Company. (Casto, Matthew)
March 13, 2017 Filing 549 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Annalisa Hixson, Todd W Hixson. (Moore, Randall)
March 13, 2017 Filing 548 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant R. Family Holdings, LLC. (Lycans, Andrew)
March 13, 2017 Filing 547 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Deborah Bells, R. Family Holdings, LLC. (Lycans, Andrew)
March 13, 2017 Filing 546 STIPULATION extension of time to answer by Defendants Bellaire Corporation, North American. (Bean, Charles)
March 13, 2017 Filing 545 Notice by Clerk of Southern District of Ohio of Pro Hac Vice Rules as to Attorney Kevin L. Colosimo. (er)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
March 13, 2017 Filing 544 STIPULATION for Extension of Time to Move or Plead to Plaintiff's Complaint by Defendants Beck Energy Corporation, Beck Energy Corporation. (Zurakowski, Scott)
March 10, 2017 Filing 543 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of Capstone Holding Company (Brunton, Gregory)
March 10, 2017 Filing 542 Sharon E. Smith, et.al. ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Karla Isaly. (Garrison, Jennifer)
March 10, 2017 Filing 541 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of Karen Gerber and Kay Gualtier (Brunton, Gregory)
March 10, 2017 Filing 540 Sharon E. Smith, et.al. ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Stephen Grossenbacher. (Garrison, Jennifer)
March 10, 2017 Filing 539 Sharon E. Smith, et.al ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Sandra Dierkes. (Garrison, Jennifer)
March 10, 2017 Filing 538 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of Robert E. Brown, Josephine L. Brinker and June M. Schlernitzauer (Brunton, Gregory)
March 10, 2017 Filing 537 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendants Rosebud Mining Company, Rosebud Mining Company, LLC. (Mattes, William)
March 10, 2017 Filing 536 Sharon Smith, et.al. ANSWER to Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Sharon E. Smith. (Garrison, Jennifer)
March 10, 2017 Filing 535 NOTICE of Appearance by William M Mattes for Defendants Rosebud Mining Company, Rosebud Mining Company, LLC (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit) (Mattes, William)
March 10, 2017 Filing 534 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of The Carpenter Family Revocable Living Trust, Danford K. Carpenter and Patsy Sue Carpenter (Brunton, Gregory)
March 10, 2017 Filing 533 Sharon Smith, et.al. ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Randall Grossenbacher. (Garrison, Jennifer)
March 10, 2017 Filing 532 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of Knuchel Royalties, LLC (Brunton, Gregory)
March 10, 2017 Filing 531 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of Brian Scott Followay (Brunton, Gregory)
March 10, 2017 Filing 530 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of Ohio Rail Development Commission (Brunton, Gregory)
March 10, 2017 Filing 529 STIPULATION Granting Extension of Time to Answer by Defendants Capstone Holding Company, Capstone Holding Company. (Bickford, Kyle)
March 10, 2017 Filing 528 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of Robert W. Fulton and Valorie S. Fulton (Brunton, Gregory)
March 10, 2017 Filing 527 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of Marion W. Lawlis (Brunton, Gregory)
March 10, 2017 Filing 526 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Gulfport Energy Corporation. (Herrnstein, Kara)
March 10, 2017 Filing 525 Notice of Appearance and ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Cravat Coal Company, Harrison Leasing Company. (Herrnstein, Kara)
March 10, 2017 Filing 524 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Partial Dismissal of Capstone Holding Company (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Tract) (Brunton, Gregory)
March 10, 2017 Filing 523 NOTICE of Appearance by Adam Marshall Schwartz for Defendants Dana L Fitzgerald, Nancy J Ritchey (Schwartz, Adam)
March 9, 2017 Filing 522 STIPULATION For Entry Granting Defendants Ohio Gathering Company L.L.C. and MarkWest Utica EMG, L.L.C. an Extention of Time to Answer Plaintiff's Amended Complaint by Defendants MarkWest Utica EMG, LLC, Ohio Gathering Company, LLC. (Haymond, Daniel)
March 9, 2017 Filing 521 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Answer re #347 Amended Complaint, New date requested 4/8/2017. by Defendants Cardinal Gas Services, LLC, Utica East Ohio Midstream, LLC, Williams Ohio Valley Midstream, LLC. (McQueen, Aaron)
March 9, 2017 Filing 520 STIPULATION for Extension of Time for Defendant Verizon North LLC to Respond to Complaint (New date: March 31, 2017) by Defendant Verizon North, LLC. (Haaker, Christine)
March 9, 2017 Filing 519 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by M&B Gas Services, LLC, Ohio Oil Gathering Corporation IV. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Schedule 1) (Brody, John)
March 9, 2017 Filing 518 STIPULATION for Extension of Time to Move or Plead by Defendant Ascent Resources - Utica, LLC. (Oliker, Ashley)
March 9, 2017 Filing 517 Defendant WWR's Objections, Defenses and ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Windstream Western Reserve, LLC. (Berns, Joshua)
March 9, 2017 Filing 516 STIPULATION of Plaintiff and Defendant Carroll Electric Cooperative, Inc. by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
March 9, 2017 Filing 515 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of The East Ohio Gas Company (Brunton, Gregory)
March 8, 2017 Filing 514 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant Eric Petroleum Corporation. (Hill, Thomas)
March 8, 2017 Filing 513 AT&T's ANSWER to #1 Complaint (Including Notice of Appearance of Counsel) to Condemnation Action and Related Matters filed by AT&T Ohio. (Bettendorf, Edward)
March 8, 2017 Filing 512 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendants Ohio Power Company, American Electric Power Company, Inc. identifying Corporate Parent American Electric Power Company, Inc. for Ohio Power Company.. (Grayem, Jeremy)
March 8, 2017 Filing 511 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Ohio Power Company. (Grayem, Jeremy)
March 8, 2017 Filing 510 STIPULATION between Rover and EPC by Defendant Eric Petroleum Corporation. (Hill, Thomas)
March 8, 2017 Filing 509 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Eric Petroleum Corporation. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exh 1--Lease Schedule, #2 Exhibit Exh 2--McCoy Lease, #3 Exhibit Exh 3-DeNoon Lease, #4 Exhibit Exh 4--Double M Tree Lease, #5 Exhibit Exh 5--DeNoon # 2 Plat, #6 Exhibit Exh 6--DeNoon Unit) (Hill, Thomas)
March 8, 2017 Filing 508 DEMAND for Trial by Jury by Defendants Debbie S. Koehler, Mark A. Koehler, Koehler Knob Dairy Farms, LLC, Jennie L. Little, Kevin L. Little, Marietta Coal Company. (Corcoran, Daniel)
March 8, 2017 Filing 507 NOTICE of Appearance by Ashley L Oliker for Defendant Ascent Resources - Utica, LLC (Oliker, Ashley)
March 7, 2017 Filing 506 NOTICE of Appearance by Matthew S. Casto for Defendant EQT Production Company (Casto, Matthew)
March 7, 2017 Filing 505 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of Rice Olympus Midstream, LLC, without prejudice (Brunton, Gregory)
March 7, 2017 Filing 504 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of Marathon Petroleum Company LP (sometimes incorrectly identified as Marathon Petroleum Company, LP), without prejudice (Brunton, Gregory)
March 7, 2017 Filing 503 SERVICE by Publication filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. Last publication date March 23, 2017. (Brunton, Gregory)
March 7, 2017 Filing 502 STIPULATION of Dismissal (Stipulation for Voluntary Dismissal of Defendant Ohio Edison Company Without Prejudice) by Defendant Ohio Edison Company. (Funk, Stephen)
March 7, 2017 Filing 501 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Vickie Lynn Thomas, William Wayne Thomas. (Lycans, Andrew)
March 7, 2017 Filing 500 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Bayer Heritage Federal Credit Union. (Kildow, Todd) Modified to correct filer on 3/7/2017 (sct).
March 6, 2017 Filing 499 STIPULATION of Dismissal by Defendant EOG Resources, Inc.. (Fusonie, Thomas)
March 6, 2017 Filing 498 MOTION to Dismiss by Defendants Capstone Holding Company, Capstone Holding Company. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Deed, #2 Exhibit Correspondence) (Bickford, Kyle)
March 6, 2017 Filing 497 MOTION for Settlement Agreement, to Enforce by Defendant Max K Mahlke. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Correspondence, #2 Exhibit Correspondence) (Bickford, Kyle)
March 6, 2017 Filing 496 MOTION for Settlement Agreement, to Enforce by Defendants Brian Christopher Eaton, Cynthia K Eaton. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Correspondence, #2 Exhibit Correspondence) (Bickford, Kyle)
March 6, 2017 Filing 495 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Brian C. Rudy, Carrie L. Rudy. (Lycans, Andrew)
March 6, 2017 Filing 494 NOTICE of Appearance by Kyle Walter Bickford for Defendants Brian Christopher Eaton, Cynthia K Eaton (Bickford, Kyle)
March 6, 2017 Filing 493 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant WSD Properties, LLC. (Frankovitch, Carl)
March 6, 2017 Filing 492 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant WGPP Outdoors, LLC. (Lycans, Andrew)
March 6, 2017 Filing 491 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by WGPP Outdoors, LLC. (Lycans, Andrew)
March 6, 2017 Filing 490 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Paul J Melanko, Jr, J Joseph Munjas. (Ondrey, David)
March 6, 2017 Filing 489 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Extreme Contracting, LLC. (Ondrey, David)
March 6, 2017 Filing 488 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Hidden Valley Outdoors Co.. (Ondrey, David)
March 6, 2017 Filing 487 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Clara B Yoder, Norman C Yoder. (Ondrey, David)
March 6, 2017 Filing 486 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Henderson Family Farm Enterprises, Ltd.. (Ondrey, David)
March 6, 2017 Filing 485 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of Dominion Resources, Inc. and Dominion Natrium Holdings, Inc., without prejudice (Brunton, Gregory)
March 6, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 484 ORDER denying #474 Motion to Expedite. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 3/6/2017. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
March 3, 2017 Filing 483 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Mary Martin, Raymond Martin. (Frankovitch, Carl)
March 3, 2017 Filing 482 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by WSD Properties, LLC. (Frankovitch, Carl)
March 3, 2017 Filing 481 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Herman Muesegaes, Jr.. (Frankovitch, Carl)
March 3, 2017 Filing 480 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by John R. Kirk. (Frankovitch, Carl)
March 3, 2017 Filing 479 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Michael J. Kirk. (Frankovitch, Carl)
March 3, 2017 Filing 478 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendants Columbia Gas of Ohio, Inc., NiSource, Inc. identifying Corporate Parent NiSource, Inc. for Columbia Gas of Ohio, Inc... (Rechner, Matthew)
March 3, 2017 Filing 477 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Columbia Gas of Ohio, Inc.. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Schedule 1 - List of Parcels) (Rechner, Matthew)
March 3, 2017 Filing 476 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendants East Ohio Gas Company, Dominion Gas Holdings, LLC identifying Corporate Parent Dominion Gas Holdings, LLC for East Ohio Gas Company.. (Cline, Richard)
March 3, 2017 Filing 475 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendants Dominion Natrium Holdings, Inc., Dominion Resources, Inc., The East Ohio Gas Company identifying Corporate Parent Dominion Resources, Inc., Other Affiliate The East Ohio Gas Company for Dominion Natrium Holdings, Inc... (Cline, Richard)
March 3, 2017 Filing 474 MOTION to Expedite Hearing on Immediate Possession to March 7, 2017 by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
March 3, 2017 Filing 473 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendants Dominion Resources, Inc., The East Ohio Gas Company, Dominion Natrium Holdings, Inc. identifying Other Affiliate The East Ohio Gas Company, Other Affiliate Dominion Natrium Holdings, Inc. for Dominion Resources, Inc... (Cline, Richard)
March 3, 2017 Filing 472 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Marvin L. Bates(Trustee of the Marvin L. Bates Trust), Marvin L. Bates, Marvin L. Bates with Irrevocabale Living Trust. (Moore, Randall)
March 3, 2017 Filing 471 Joint ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Dominion Natrium Holdings, Inc., Dominion Resources, Inc., East Ohio Gas Company. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Schedule 1) (Cline, Richard)
March 3, 2017 Filing 470 STIPULATION Granting Extension of Time to Answer by Defendants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr.. (Bickford, Kyle)
March 3, 2017 Filing 469 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Mike Aberegg, Jr. (Moore, Randall)
March 3, 2017 Filing 468 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant Marietta Coal Company. (Corcoran, Daniel)
March 3, 2017 Filing 467 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant Koehler Knob Dairy Farms, LLC. (Corcoran, Daniel)
March 3, 2017 Filing 466 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Debbie S. Koehler, Mark A. Koehler, Koehler Knob Dairy Farms, LLC, Jennie L. Little, Kevin L. Little, Marietta Coal Company. (Corcoran, Daniel)
March 2, 2017 Filing 464 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Mike Aberegg, Sr. (Moore, Randall)
March 2, 2017 Filing 463 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Amy J. Louden, Michael W. Louden. (Moore, Randall)
March 2, 2017 Filing 462 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Defendant Utica East Ohio Midstream, LLC (Fusonie, Thomas)
March 2, 2017 Filing 461 STIPULATION of Plaintiff and Defendant, Utica East Ohio Midstream, LLC by Defendant Utica East Ohio Midstream, LLC. (Fusonie, Thomas)
March 1, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 460 ORDER GRANTING in part and DENYING in part Motion #110 for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possession and Setting Hearing on Motion #110 for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possesion of the Easements Sought: Motion Hearing set for 3/14/2017 02:00 PM in Courtroom 1 - Columbus before Judge Algenon L. Marbley. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 3/1/2017. (Attachments: #1 Appendix 1) (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
March 1, 2017 Filing 459 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Gary L. Harvey. (Moore, Randall)
March 1, 2017 Filing 458 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Cheryl L. Klotzle, Irwin C Klotzle, Jane E Klotzle, John I. Klotzle. (Moore, Randall)
March 1, 2017 Filing 457 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Mark Coil, Wayne Coil, Tracy Kellermier, Norma West. (Moore, Randall)
March 1, 2017 Filing 456 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Cynthia M. Moore, William E. Moore. (Moore, Randall)
March 1, 2017 Filing 455 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint , ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, #1 Complaint with Jury Demand filed by Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy. (Moore, Randall)
March 1, 2017 Filing 454 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant Consolidation Coal Company. (Hogan, Christopher)
March 1, 2017 Filing 453 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendants CONSOL Mining Company, LLC, CONSOL Energy Inc. identifying Corporate Parent CONSOL Energy Inc. for CONSOL Mining Company, LLC.. (Hogan, Christopher)
March 1, 2017 Filing 452 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant CNX Gas Company, LLC. (Hogan, Christopher)
March 1, 2017 Filing 451 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant CONSOL Energy Inc.. (Hogan, Christopher)
March 1, 2017 Filing 450 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant Extreme Contracting, LLC. (Markowitz, Dale)
March 1, 2017 Filing 449 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant Hidden Valley Outdoors Co.. (Markowitz, Dale)
March 1, 2017 Filing 448 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant Henderson Family Farm Enterprises, Ltd.. (Ondrey, David)
February 28, 2017 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Algenon L. Marbley: Motion Hearing held on 2/28/2017; Settlement continued to March 14 @ 2:00 (Court Reporter: Lahana DuFour) (bc)
February 28, 2017 Filing 447 MOTION to File Document Under Seal by Defendants Kimberly L Florence, Shane Florence, Danny Stewart, Jr, Stacy R Stewart. (White, Thomas)
February 27, 2017 Filing 446 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant South Central Power Company. (McClellan, Rand)
February 27, 2017 Filing 445 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by South Central Power Company. (McClellan, Rand)
February 27, 2017 Filing 444 First MOTION for Extension of Time New date requested 4/7/2017. to Answer by Defendant Robert K. Greiner. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order) (Dortch, Michael)
February 27, 2017 Filing 443 Defendant CCLC Partners, LLC's ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by CCLC Partners, LLC. (Snow, Randolph)
February 27, 2017 Filing 442 NOTICE of Appearance by Christopher J Hogan for Defendants CNX Gas Company, LLC, CONSOL Mining Company, LLC, Consolidation Coal Company (Hogan, Christopher)
February 27, 2017 Filing 441 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint Commission, Notice of Commencement (ATTEMPTED SERVICE) served on Brennan A. Albaugh and Myla Jo English on 2/17/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory) Modified text and added party on 3/14/2017 (er).
February 27, 2017 Filing 440 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint Commission, Notice of Commencement (ATTEMPTED SERVICE) served on Margaret Williams on 2/13/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 27, 2017 Filing 439 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Chester A. Wiley, Judith A. Wiley, Mary Martin, Raymond Martin & Scott Wiley on 2/24/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory) Modified text and added parties on 3/14/2017 (er).
February 27, 2017 Filing 438 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Elizabeth Pishko, et al. on 2/23/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 27, 2017 Filing 437 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Pennsylvania Company & Robert P. Wade on 2/21/2017 filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory) Modified text and added party on 3/14/2017 (er).
February 27, 2017 Filing 436 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Fortuna Energy, Inc., Terry Michael Knuchel & Citizens National Bank of Woodsfield on 2/20/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory) Modified text and added parties on 3/14/2017 (er).
February 27, 2017 Filing 435 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Curtis B. Hennessey, Nanette Gay Hennessey Marchica & Mildred Merrick Hennessey on 2/18/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory) Modified text and added parties on 3/14/2017 (er).
February 27, 2017 Filing 434 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Board of Trustees of Ohio University on 2/17/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 27, 2017 Filing 433 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of all claims against 0.003 Acres More or Less (Brunton, Gregory)
February 27, 2017 Filing 432 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of The Belmont County Agricultural Society, without prejudice (Brunton, Gregory)
February 27, 2017 Filing 431 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendants Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC, Columbia Pipeline Group, Inc., TransCanada Corporation, Columbia Pipeline Partners, LP, TransCanada Pipelines, LP identifying Corporate Parent Columbia Pipeline Group, Inc., Corporate Parent TransCanada Corporation, Corporate Parent Columbia Pipeline Partners, LP, Corporate Parent TransCanada Pipelines, LP for Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC.. (Smith, Adam)
February 27, 2017 Filing 430 ANSWER to #347 Amended Complaint, filed by Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit A - Schedule 1) (Smith, Adam)
February 27, 2017 Filing 429 NOTICE of Appearance by Adam C Smith for Defendant Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC (Smith, Adam)
February 27, 2017 Filing 428 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of Gregory C. Duvall, without prejudice (Brunton, Gregory)
February 27, 2017 Filing 427 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of Ronald S. and Sylvia M. Bender, without prejudice (Brunton, Gregory)
February 27, 2017 Filing 426 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of Jay A. and Judy L. Hamilton, without prejudice (Brunton, Gregory)
February 27, 2017 Filing 425 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of Joey D. and Stacey M. Laipply, without prejudice (Brunton, Gregory)
February 27, 2017 Filing 424 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of Greg A. and Nancy J. Baumberger, without prejudice (Brunton, Gregory)
February 27, 2017 Filing 423 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of Carl Truax, without prejudice (Brunton, Gregory)
February 27, 2017 Filing 422 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Dismissal of Joseph Lawson Cavanaugh, without prejudice (Brunton, Gregory)
February 27, 2017 Filing 421 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC OF DISMISSAL OF JOEL AND HEIDI BEARD, WITHOUT PREJUDICE (Brunton, Gregory)
February 27, 2017 Filing 420 NOTICE of Appearance by Randall J Moore for Defendants Michael Aberegg, Mark Coil, Wayne Coil, Gary L. Harvey a/k/a Gary Lee Harvey, Gary L. Harvey, Tracy Kellermier, John I. Klotzle, Amy J. Louden, Michael W. Louden, Cynthia M. Moore, William E. Moore, Norma West (Moore, Randall)
February 27, 2017 Filing 419 NOTICE of Appearance by John Paul Brody for Defendants Flat Rock Development, LLC, M&B Gas Services, LLC (Brody, John)
February 27, 2017 Filing 418 RESPONSE in Opposition re #357 MOTION to Continue Preliminary Injunction Hearing of February 27, 2017, #352 MOTION to Continue filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 27, 2017 Filing 417 Proposed Pretrial Order AGREED PROTECTIVE ORDER by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 27, 2017 Filing 416 MOTION in Limine [Defendant Marathon Petroleum Company LP's Motion in Limine Regarding Evidence of Amounts Paid for Pipeline Easements as Part of Confidential Settlements on Other Pipeline Projects] by Defendant Marathon Petroleum Company LP. (Young, Jeremy)
February 27, 2017 Filing 415 NOTICE by Defendants John P Dutton, Rita G Dutton of Service (Bickford, Kyle)
February 27, 2017 Filing 414 NOTICE OF WITHDRAWAL OF DOCUMENT by Defendants Sandra Dierkes, Randall Grossenbacher, Stephen Grossenbacher, Karla Isaly, Sharon E. Smith re #408 Notice of Appearance, #410 Notice of Appearance, #412 Notice of Appearance, #411 Notice of Appearance, #409 Notice of Appearance (Garrison, Jennifer)
February 27, 2017 Filing 413 NOTICE of Appearance by Jeremy M Grayem for Defendant Ohio Power Company (Grayem, Jeremy)
February 26, 2017 Filing 412 ***WITHDRAWN per Notice #414 *** NOTICE of Appearance by Jennifer Dierig Garrison for Defendant Sandra Dierkes (Garrison, Jennifer)
February 26, 2017 Filing 411 ***WITHDRAWN per Notice #414 *** NOTICE of Appearance by Jennifer Dierig Garrison for Defendant Karla Isaly (Garrison, Jennifer)
February 26, 2017 Filing 410 ***WITHDRAWN per Notice #414 *** NOTICE of Appearance by Jennifer Dierig Garrison for Defendant Stephen Grossenbacher (Garrison, Jennifer)
February 26, 2017 Filing 409 ***WITHDRAWN per Notice #414 *** NOTICE of Appearance by Jennifer Dierig Garrison for Defendant Randall Grossenbacher (Garrison, Jennifer)
February 26, 2017 Filing 408 ***WITHDRAWN per Notice #414 *** NOTICE of Appearance by Jennifer Dierig Garrison for Defendant Sharon E. Smith (Garrison, Jennifer)
February 26, 2017 Filing 407 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement (ATTEMPTED SERVICE) served on Bryan E. Ollom on 2/23/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 406 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement (ATTEMPTED SERVICE) served on Tri-Star Energy Holdings, Inc., Elaine H. Lee, Albert Shiappa & Wonda Morrison on 2/22/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory) Modified text and added parties on 3/14/2017 (er).
February 26, 2017 Filing 405 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement (ATTEMPTED SERVICE) served on Daniel Clark, et al. on 2/21/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 404 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement (ATTEMPTED SERVICE) served on James R. Kiko, et al. on 2/20/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 403 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement (ATTEMPTED SERVICE) served on Greg A. and Nancy J. Baumberger on 2/19/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 402 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement (ATTEMPTED SERVICE) served on Brittany Ann Cerny, et al. on 2/18/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 401 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement (ATTEMPTED SERVICE) served on Randall Grossenbacher, et al. on 2/17/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 400 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement (ATTEMPTED SERVICE) served on Evelyn Delaney, et al. on 2/16/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 399 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement (ATTEMPTED SERVICE) served on John D. Kerr, et al. on 2/14/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 398 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement (ATTEMPTED SERVICE) served on Ann Stillwater, et al. on 2/13/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 397 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement (ATTEMPTED SERVICE) served on Extreme Contracting LLC on 2/11/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 396 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Global & Resources LLC, et al. on 2/23/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 395 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Bayer Heritage Federal Credit Union, et al. on 2/22/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 394 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Charles Ronald Andres, et al. on 2/21/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 393 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Daniel Clark, et al. on 2/20/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 392 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Danford K. and Patsy Sue Carpenter, et al. on 2/19/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 391 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Jeff Riccobelli, et al. on 2/18/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 390 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Jesse and Lindsay Stalder, et al. on 2/17/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 389 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Reserve Energy Exploration, et al. on 2/16/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 388 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Robert Clark, et al. on 2/14/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 387 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Larry W. and Michelle M. Sommers, et al. on 2/13/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 386 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on John R. Kirk, et al. on 2/12/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 385 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Elizabeth A. Hollingsworth, et al. on 2/11/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 384 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on The East Coast Gas Company, et al. on 2/10/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 26, 2017 Filing 383 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Defendants Belden & Blake, LLC, CHK Utica, LLC, Cgas Properties, LP, Chesapeake Appalachia, LLC, Chesapeake Exploration, L.L.C., Enervest Energy Institutional Fund IX, LP, Enervest Energy Institutional Fund IX-A, LP, Enervest Energy Institutional Fund IX-WI, LP, Enervest Energy Institutional Fund XI-WI, LP, Enervest, LTD, Total E&P USA, Inc. (Fusonie, Thomas)
February 24, 2017 Filing 382 NOTICE by Defendants Edward Block, Robert Brian Clark, Robert Clark, Jerry Crum, Diane L. Kiko and Ronald P. Kiko, Co-Trustees of the Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block Revocable Trust, Diane L. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward C. Monnot, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block, Co-Trusteees of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, George P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, James Kiko Jr., Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, James R. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Jerry M. Crum, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, John D. Kerr, Trustee of the John D. Kerr Living Trust Dated August 13, 2009, John J. Kerr or the Unknown Heirs of John J. Kerr, James Kiko, Ronald Kiko, Laurie Anne Langley, Matthew P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward Monnot, Victoria Lyn Nelson, Mark Reyna, Ronald P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Russ Kiko, Jr., Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Tim Blocher, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Janet Carrie Walters, Norman Kent Walters, Laurie Anne Walters-Langley of Service of Hearing Exhibits (Fusonie, Thomas)
February 24, 2017 Filing 381 Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to #73 MOTION for Order to Appoint a Commission New date requested 3/13/2017. by Defendants Edward Block, Robert Brian Clark, Robert Clark, Jerry Crum, Diane L. Kiko and Ronald P. Kiko, Co-Trustees of the Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block Revocable Trust, Diane L. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward C. Monnot, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block, Co-Trusteees of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, George P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, James Kiko Jr., Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, James R. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Jerry M. Crum, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, John D. Kerr, Trustee of the John D. Kerr Living Trust Dated August 13, 2009, John J. Kerr or the Unknown Heirs of John J. Kerr, James Kiko, Ronald Kiko, Laurie Anne Langley, Matthew P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward Monnot, Victoria Lyn Nelson, Mark Reyna, Ronald P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Russ Kiko, Jr., Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Tim Blocher, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Janet Carrie Walters, Norman Kent Walters, Laurie Anne Walters-Langley. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Granting Motion) (Fusonie, Thomas)
February 24, 2017 Filing 380 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement SERVICE ATTEMPTED served on B.J. Production Company, Peavine Properties, LLC & Gordon Energy Corporation on 02/23/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory) Modified text and added parties on 3/13/2017 (er).
February 24, 2017 Filing 379 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on CNX Gas Company, LLC, et al. on 02/23/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 24, 2017 Filing 378 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement SERVICE ATTEMPTED served on Elizabeth Pishko on 02/23/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 24, 2017 Filing 377 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement SERVICE ATTEMPTED served on Robert E. Wellington and Jacqueline A. Wellington, Mildred Merrick Hennessey, Charles Blair Hennessey, Curtis B. Hennessey, Nanette Gay Hennessey Marchica & Brittany Ann Cerny on 02/18/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory) Modified text and added parties on 3/13/2017 (er).
February 24, 2017 Filing 376 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement SERVICE ATTEMPTED served on Georgia M. Gregory, et al. on 02/17/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 24, 2017 Filing 375 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement SERVICE ATTEMPTED served on Norman C. Yoder and Clara B. Yoder on 02/14/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory) Modified on 3/13/2017 (er).
February 24, 2017 Filing 374 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement SERVICE ATTEMPTED served on Ann Stillwater, Galia J. Gartrell & Timothy M. Gartrell on 02/13/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory) Modified text and added parties on 3/13/2017 (er).
February 24, 2017 Filing 373 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement SERVICE ATTEMPTED served on Extreme Contracting, LLC on 02/11/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory) Modified text on 3/13/2017 (er).
February 24, 2017 Filing 372 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Randy and Debbie Kanzig, et al. on 02/22/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 24, 2017 Filing 371 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Citizens National Bank on 02/21/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 24, 2017 Filing 370 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Gary L. Harvey, Kenneth A. Taylor, Richard Lemonds, Harrison Leasing Company c/o Anthony M. Puskarich, South Central Power Company c/o Richard Lemonds, Knuchel Royalties LLC c/o Terry Michael Knuchel, Terry Michael Knuchel, William Taczak, Margaret A. Taczak, George Taczak, Deborah Bells, Carroll Electric Cooperative Inc. c/o Lawrence J. Fenbers, Cravat Coal Company c/o Anthony M. Puskarich, Tracy Kellermier and Harry Kellermier on 02/20/2017 filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory) Added parties that were being served with notice on 3/1/2017 (er).
February 24, 2017 Filing 369 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Stanley R. Bittinger, Sheila K. Bittinger, Ronald S. Bender, Sylvia M. Bender, Jason Florence and Lauren Florence on 02/19/2017 filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory) Added parties to the entry that were served with notice on 3/1/2017 (er).
February 24, 2017 Filing 368 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Charles Blair Hennessey, Robert E. Wellington, Jacqueline A. Wellington, Austin James, Hunter Timothy Fulton, David Dorisio, Howard A. Fulton, James Timothy Fulton and Linda Margoni on 02/18/2017 filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory) Added parties to the entry that were given notice on 3/1/2017 (er).
February 24, 2017 Filing 367 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on James E. Wilson, et al. on 02/17/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 24, 2017 Filing 366 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Ralph V. Minto, et al. on 02/16/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 24, 2017 Filing 365 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Janet and Carrie Walters, et al. on 02/15/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 24, 2017 Filing 364 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Karen Gerber, et al. on 02/14/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 24, 2017 Filing 363 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on B. Nadine Leggett Settler, et al. on 02/13/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 24, 2017 Filing 362 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Norma West, Carl Truax, James Lee Rawson, Kathleen M. Rawson, Daniel C. Rice, Betty A. Rice, Yvonne K. Tolson-Myers, Jay A. Hamilton, Judy L. Hamilton on 02/12/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory) Added additional served parties on 3/1/2017 (er).
February 24, 2017 Filing 361 RESPONSE in Opposition re #110 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possesion of the Easements Sought filed by Defendant Max K Mahlke. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Correspondence, #2 Exhibit Correspondence, #3 Exhibit Correspondence) (Bickford, Kyle)
February 24, 2017 Filing 360 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on Charles W. Kaldor, Leslie S. Kaldor, Curtis W. Alderman, Eileen G. Delaney, Richard Delaney, Gregory C. Duvall, Jeffrey L. Gulley, Josephine L. Brinker, June M. Schlernitzauer, Leslie K. Alderman, Mark C. Kanzigg, Tracy J. Kanzigg, Matthew S. Edgar, Lisa R. Edgar, Janet Kaldor, Stanley L. Kaldor, Patty A. Eller, Glenn N. Eller, Randall M. Alderman, Ricki Frederica, Terry L. Fulton, Robert E. Brown, Shelva T. Henderson, Scott D. Henderson, Tera IV, LLC c/o Cynthia L. Shaw, Tera, LLC c/o Thomas J. Shaw, Virginia A. Alderman, William E. Moore and Cynthia M. Moore on 02/11/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory) Added party names that were served with Notice on 3/1/2017 (er).
February 24, 2017 Filing 359 AFFIDAVIT of Service for Motion for Immediate Possession, Motion to Appoint a Commission, Notice of Commencement served on The East Ohio Gas Company, et al. on 02/10/2017, filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 24, 2017 Filing 358 RESPONSE in Opposition re #110 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possesion of the Easements Sought filed by Defendants Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr.. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Correspondence) (Bickford, Kyle)
February 24, 2017 Filing 357 MOTION to Continue Preliminary Injunction Hearing of February 27, 2017 by Defendants Kimberly L Florence, Shane Florence, Danny Stewart, Jr, Stacy R Stewart. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Proposed Order) (White, Thomas)
February 24, 2017 Filing 356 RESPONSE in Opposition re #110 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possesion of the Easements Sought filed by Defendants Capstone Holding Company, Capstone Holding Company. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Correspondence) (Bickford, Kyle)
February 24, 2017 Filing 355 NOTICE by Defendants Kimberly L Florence, Shane Florence, Danny Stewart, Jr, Stacy R Stewart of filing Exhibits A,C,D, E, F, G, H, I and J to deposition transcript of Mark Vedral (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit A and C-J) (White, Thomas)
February 24, 2017 Filing 354 STIPULATION by Defendant RHDK Oil & Gas, LLC. (Vaughan, Nathan)
February 24, 2017 Filing 353 RESPONSE in Opposition re #110 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possesion of the Easements Sought filed by Defendants John P Dutton, Rita G Dutton. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Letter, #2 Exhibit Letter) (Bickford, Kyle)
February 24, 2017 Filing 352 MOTION to Continue by Defendants Capstone Holding Company, Capstone Holding Company, John P Dutton, Rita G Dutton, Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Max K Mahlke. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Correspondence, #2 Exhibit Correspondence) (Bickford, Kyle)
February 24, 2017 Filing 351 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC OF DISMISSAL OF ALL CLAIMS AGAINST ANNA I. DUNLAP WITHOUT PREJUDICE (Brunton, Gregory)
February 24, 2017 Filing 350 DEPOSITION of Mark Vedral taken on February 21, 2017 by Defendants Kimberly L Florence, Shane Florence, Danny Stewart, Jr, Stacy R Stewart. (White, Thomas)
February 23, 2017 Filing 349 NOTICE by Defendants Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor of Service of Hearing Exhibits (Braunstein, Michael)
February 23, 2017 Filing 348 NOTICE OF FILING DEPOSITION of Mark Vedral by Defendants Kimberly L Florence, Shane Florence, Danny Stewart, Jr, Stacy R Stewart. (White, Thomas)
February 23, 2017 Filing 347 AMENDED COMPLAINT adding new party defendants against All Defendants, filed by Rover Pipeline LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A Notices of Commencement, #2 Exhibit B FERC Certificate, #3 Exhibit C Route Map, #4 Exhibit D FEIS) (Brunton, Gregory)
February 23, 2017 Filing 346 REPLY to Response to Motion re #110 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possesion of the Easements Sought filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 23, 2017 Filing 345 RESPONSE in Opposition re #285 MOTION to Strike #110 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possesion of the Easements Sought filed by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 23, 2017 Filing 344 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendants Ohio Edison Company, FirstEnergy Corp. identifying Corporate Parent FirstEnergy Corp. for Ohio Edison Company.. (Funk, Stephen)
February 23, 2017 Filing 343 NOTICE of Appearance by Stephen W Funk for Defendant Ohio Edison Company (Funk, Stephen)
February 23, 2017 Filing 342 NOTICE of Appearance by Stephen Douglas Jones for Defendant Marathon Petroleum Company LP (Jones, Stephen)
February 23, 2017 Filing 341 NOTICE of Appearance by Scott M Zurakowski for Defendants Beck Energy Corporation, Beck Energy Corporation (Zurakowski, Scott)
February 22, 2017 Filing 340 NOTICE of Appearance by Jeremy Young for Defendant Marathon Petroleum Company LP (Young, Jeremy)
February 22, 2017 Filing 339 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC OF DISMISSAL OF ALL CLAIMS AGAINST ANNA I. DUNLAP WITHOUT PREJUDICE (Brunton, Gregory)
February 22, 2017 Filing 338 RESPONSE in Opposition re #110 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possesion of the Easements Sought filed by Defendants Extreme Contracting, LLC, Henderson Family Farm Enterprises, Ltd., Hidden Valley Outdoors Co., Paul J Melanko, Jr, J Joseph Munjas, Clara B Yoder, Norman C Yoder. (Ondrey, David)
February 22, 2017 Filing 337 STIPULATION by Defendant Total E&P USA, Inc.. (Fusonie, Thomas)
February 22, 2017 Filing 336 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant RHDK Oil & Gas, LLC. (Vaughan, Nathan)
February 22, 2017 Filing 335 NOTICE of Appearance by Nathan D Vaughan for Defendant RHDK Oil & Gas, LLC (Vaughan, Nathan)
February 21, 2017 Filing 334 RESPONSE in Opposition re #110 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possesion of the Easements Sought filed by Defendants Edward Block, Robert Brian Clark, Robert Clark, Jerry Crum, Diane L. Kiko and Ronald P. Kiko, Co-Trustees of the Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block Revocable Trust, Diane L. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward C. Monnot, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block, Co-Trusteees of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, George P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, James Kiko Jr., Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, James R. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Jerry M. Crum, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, John D. Kerr, Trustee of the John D. Kerr Living Trust Dated August 13, 2009, John J. Kerr or the Unknown Heirs of John J. Kerr, James Kiko, Ronald Kiko, Laurie Anne Langley, Matthew P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward Monnot, Victoria Lyn Nelson, Mark Reyna, Ronald P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Russ Kiko, Jr., Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Tim Blocher, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Janet Carrie Walters, Norman Kent Walters, Laurie Anne Walters-Langley. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B, #3 Exhibit C, #4 Exhibit D) (Fusonie, Thomas)
February 21, 2017 Filing 333 RESPONSE in Opposition re #110 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possesion of the Easements Sought filed by Defendants Eagle Creek Farm Properties, Inc., Rock Ridge Properties, Inc., Robert Shugert. (Attachments: #1 Appendix Just Compensation Appraisal, #2 Appendix Rover Pipeline, LLC Discovery Responses) (Zurakowski, Scott)
February 21, 2017 Filing 332 RESPONSE in Opposition re #73 MOTION for Order to Appoint a Commission filed by Defendants Eagle Creek Farm Properties, Inc., Rock Ridge Properties, Inc., Robert Shugert. (Zurakowski, Scott)
February 21, 2017 Filing 331 RESPONSE in Opposition re #110 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possesion of the Easements Sought and Motion for Stay of Proceedings Pending Discovery and Oral hearing Motion filed by Defendants Kimberly L Florence, Shane Florence, Danny Stewart, Jr, Stacy R Stewart. (White, Thomas)
February 21, 2017 Filing 330 STIPULATION ENTRY GRANTING AN EXTENSION OF TIME TO FILE MEMORANDA CONTRA TO PLAINTIFFS MOTION FOR ORDER CONFIRMING CONDEMNATION AUTHORITY AND AWARDING IMMEDIATE POSSESSION OF THE EASEMENTS by Defendants Capstone Holding Company, Capstone Holding Company, John P Dutton, Rita G Dutton, Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Max K Mahlke. (Bickford, Kyle)
February 21, 2017 Filing 329 RESPONSE in Opposition re #73 MOTION for Order to Appoint a Commission, #110 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possesion of the Easements Sought filed by Defendants Josephine L Brinker, Robert E Brown, Stephen Rubel, June M Schlernitzauer, Thomas J Shaw, Tera IV, LLC, Tera, LLC. (Bean, Charles)
February 21, 2017 Filing 328 NOTICE of Appearance by Kyle Walter Bickford for Defendants John P Dutton, Rita G Dutton (Bickford, Kyle)
February 21, 2017 Filing 327 NOTICE of Appearance by Kyle Walter Bickford for Defendant Paul E. Holiday, Jr. (Bickford, Kyle)
February 21, 2017 Filing 326 NOTICE of Appearance by Kyle Walter Bickford for Defendant Paul E. Holiday, Sr. (Bickford, Kyle)
February 21, 2017 Filing 325 NOTICE of Appearance by Kyle Walter Bickford for Defendant Stephen A. Holiday (Bickford, Kyle)
February 21, 2017 Filing 324 NOTICE of Appearance by Kyle Walter Bickford for Defendants Capstone Holding Company, Capstone Holding Company (Bickford, Kyle)
February 21, 2017 Filing 323 NOTICE of Appearance by Charles Herbert Bean for Defendants Josephine L Brinker, Robert E Brown, Stephen Rubel, June M Schlernitzauer, Thomas J Shaw, Tera IV, LLC, Tera, LLC (Bean, Charles)
February 21, 2017 Filing 322 NOTICE of Appearance by Kyle Walter Bickford for Defendant Max K Mahlke (Bickford, Kyle)
February 21, 2017 Filing 321 ACKNOWLEDGMENT OF SERVICE Executed as to #299 ORDER DENYING in part re 110 Motion for Order Confirming Condemnation Authority and Seeking Immediate Possession sent to Mark Coil. Date received: 2/17/17. (ew)
February 21, 2017 Filing 320 MOTION to Stay briefing on Plaintiff's Motion to Appoint a Commissioner by Defendants Kimberly L Florence, Shane Florence, Danny Stewart, Jr, Stacy R Stewart. (White, Thomas)
February 21, 2017 Filing 319 Transcript of 65.1 Conference Proceedings held on February 13, 2017, before Judge Algenon L. Marbley. Court Reporter/Transcriber Shawna J. Evans, Telephone number 614-719-3316. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office. Redaction Request due 3/14/2017. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 3/24/2017. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 5/22/2017. (Evans, Shawna)
February 21, 2017 Filing 318 Proposed Pretrial Order AGREED PROTECTIVE ORDER by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 20, 2017 Filing 317 Proposed Pretrial Order AGREED PROTECTIVE ORDER by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 20, 2017 Filing 316 Proposed Pretrial Order AGREED PROTECTIVE ORDER by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 18, 2017 Filing 315 STIPULATION by Defendants Belden & Blake, LLC, CHK Utica, LLC, Cgas Properties, LP, Chesapeake Appalachia, LLC, Chesapeake Exploration, L.L.C., Enervest Energy Institutional Fund IX, LP, Enervest Energy Institutional Fund IX-A, LP, Enervest Energy Institutional Fund IX-WI, LP, Enervest Energy Institutional Fund XI-WI, LP, Enervest, LTD. (Fusonie, Thomas)
February 17, 2017 Filing 314 First MOTION for Extension of Time to File Answer New date requested 4/7/2017. by Defendants Kimberly L Florence, Shane Florence, Danny Stewart, Jr, Stacy R Stewart. (White, Thomas)
February 17, 2017 Filing 313 NOTICE by Defendants Eagle Creek Farm Properties, Inc., Rock Ridge Properties, Inc., Robert Shugert (Zurakowski, Scott)
February 17, 2017 Filing 312 NOTICE of Appearance by Whitney L. Willits for Defendant CCLC Partners, LLC (Willits, Whitney)
February 15, 2017 Filing 311 NOTICE to Take Deposition of James A. Herbig, SRA by Defendants Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor. (Braunstein, Michael)
February 15, 2017 Filing 310 NOTICE to Take Deposition of Mark Vedral by Defendants Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor. (Braunstein, Michael)
February 15, 2017 Filing 309 NOTICE to Take Deposition of Mark Roberts by Defendants Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor. (Braunstein, Michael)
February 15, 2017 Filing 308 NOTICE to Take Deposition of Joey Mahmoud by Defendants Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor. (Braunstein, Michael)
February 15, 2017 Filing 307 NOTICE to Take Deposition of Carl B. Duke, Jr. by Defendants Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor. (Braunstein, Michael)
February 15, 2017 Filing 306 NOTICE to Take Deposition of Rule 30(b)(6) of Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC by Defendants Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor. (Braunstein, Michael)
February 15, 2017 Filing 305 AMENDED NOTICE of Appearance by Mark David Landes for Defendants Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor (Landes, Mark) Modified text on 2/15/2017 (sem).
February 15, 2017 Filing 304 NOTICE of Appearance by Gregory M Travalio for Defendants Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor (Travalio, Gregory)
February 15, 2017 Filing 303 NOTICE of Appearance by Mark David Landes for Defendant Stanley L Kaldor (Landes, Mark) Modified text on 2/15/2017 (sem).
February 15, 2017 Filing 302 NOTICE by Defendants Eagle Creek Farm Properties, Inc., Rock Ridge Properties, Inc., Robert Shugert (Zurakowski, Scott)
February 15, 2017 Filing 301 NOTICE of Appearance by Randolph L Snow for Defendant CCLC Partners, LLC (Snow, Randolph)
February 15, 2017 Filing 300 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Defendant CCLC Partners, LLC. (Snow, Randolph)
February 14, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 299 ORDER DENYING in part re #110 Motion for Order Confirming Condemnation Authority and Seeking Immediate Possession filed by Rover Pipeline LLC Preliminary Injunction Hearing set for 2/27/2017 02:00 PM in Courtroom 1 - Columbus before Judge Algenon L. Marbley. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 2/14/2017. (cw)(This document has been sent by regular mail to the party(ies) listed in the NEF that did not receive electronic notification.)
February 14, 2017 Filing 298 NOTICE by Defendants Kimberly L Florence, Shane Florence, Danny Stewart, Jr, Stacy R Stewart (White, Thomas)
February 13, 2017 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Algenon L. Marbley: 65.1 held on 2/13/17; P.I. Hearing scheduled for 2/27/17 @ 2:00 pm (Court Reporter: Shawna Evans) (bc)
February 13, 2017 Filing 297 CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC (Local Rule 65.1b Requirement) (Brunton, Gregory)
February 12, 2017 Filing 296 NOTICE by Defendants Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor re #293 Response to Motion, of Filing Exhibit 57 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 57) (Braunstein, Michael)
February 12, 2017 Filing 295 NOTICE by Defendants Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor re #293 Response to Motion, of Filing Exhibits 61-70 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 61-70) (Braunstein, Michael)
February 12, 2017 Filing 294 NOTICE by Defendants Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor re #293 Response to Motion, of Filing Exhibits 40-60 (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 40-60) (Braunstein, Michael)
February 12, 2017 Filing 293 RESPONSE to Motion re #110 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possesion of the Easements Sought filed by Defendants Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1-39) (Braunstein, Michael)
February 10, 2017 Filing 292 NOTICE by Defendants Robert Brian Clark, Robert Clark re #285 MOTION to Strike #110 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possesion of the Easements Sought , #110 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possesion of the Easements Sought (Fusonie, Thomas)
February 10, 2017 Filing 291 NOTICE of Appearance by Scott M Zurakowski for Defendants Eagle Creek Farm Properties, Inc., Rock Ridge Properties, Inc., Robert Shugert (Zurakowski, Scott)
February 10, 2017 Filing 290 NOTICE of Appearance by Thomas D White for Defendants Kimberly L Florence, Shane Florence, Danny L Stewart, Stacy R Stewart (White, Thomas)
February 10, 2017 Filing 289 NOTICE of Appearance by Kara H Herrnstein for Defendant Gulfport Energy Corporation (Herrnstein, Kara)
February 10, 2017 Filing 288 NOTICE of Appearance by Dale H. Markowitz for Defendants Extreme Contracting, LLC, Henderson Family Farm Enterprises, Ltd., Hidden Valley Outdoors Co., Paul J Melanko, Jr, J Joseph Munjas, Clara B Yoder, Norman C Yoder (Markowitz, Dale)
February 9, 2017 Filing 287 MOTION for Order to Refrain from Signing Any Order Requested by Rover and from Scheduling any Hearings in this Matter Until All Defendants Have Been Served under Rules 4 and 71.1 and For Leave to Conduct Expedited Discovery by Defendants Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - excerpt from FERC Order Issuing Certificates, #2 Exhibit B - letter from USFWS Asst. Regional Director to FERC, #3 Exhibit C - Complaint in Olin v. Dakota Access, #4 Exhibit D - proposed discovery requests, #5 Text of Proposed Order proposed Order) (Braunstein, Michael)
February 9, 2017 Filing 286 NOTICE of Appearance by Michael Braunstein for Defendants Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor (Braunstein, Michael)
February 8, 2017 Filing 285 MOTION to Strike #110 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possesion of the Easements Sought by Defendants Edward Block, Jerry Crum, Diane L. Kiko and Ronald P. Kiko, Co-Trustees of the Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block Revocable Trust, Diane L. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward C. Monnot, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block, Co-Trusteees of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, George P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, James Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, James R. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Jerry M. Crum, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, John D. Kerr, Trustee of the John D. Kerr Living Trust Dated August 13, 2009, John J. Kerr or the Unknown Heirs of John J. Kerr, John W. Zindle, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, James Kiko, Ronald Kiko, Laurie Anne Langley, Matthew P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward Monnot, Ronald P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Russ Kiko, Jr., Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Tim Blocher, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Janet Carrie Walters, Norman Kent Walters, Laurie Anne Walters-Langley. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit) (Fusonie, Thomas)
February 8, 2017 Filing 284 NOTICE of Appearance by David M. Ondrey for Defendants Extreme Contracting, LLC, Henderson Family Farm Enterprises, Ltd., Hidden Valley Outdoors Co., Paul Jr. Melanko, Paul J Melanko, Jr, J Joseph Munjas, Clara B Yoder, Norman C Yoder (Ondrey, David)
February 8, 2017 Filing 283 NOTICE of Appearance by Dale H. Markowitz for Defendants Extreme Contracting, LLC, Henderson Family Farm Enterprises, Ltd., Paul Jr. Melanko, Paul J Melanko, Jr, J Joseph Munjas, Clara B Yoder, Norman C Yoder (Markowitz, Dale)
February 8, 2017 Filing 282 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-059.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 281 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-058.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 280 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-056.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 279 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-055.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 278 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-053.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 277 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-052.000-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 276 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-052.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 275 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-051.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 274 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-049.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 273 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-048.500 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 272 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-047.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 271 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-046.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 270 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-045.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 269 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-044.300 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 268 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-044.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 267 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-043.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 266 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-042.330 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 265 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-042.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 264 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-041.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 263 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-040.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 262 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-039.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 261 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-035.300-TWS (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 260 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-034.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 259 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-033.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 258 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-032.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 257 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-030.500 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 256 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-030.310-TWS (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 255 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-030.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 254 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-029.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 253 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-028.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 252 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-024.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 251 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-023.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 250 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-022.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 249 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-017.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 248 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-012.000-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 247 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-012.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 246 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-012.000-PAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 245 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-012.000-MLV (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 244 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-011.560 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 243 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-011.540 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 242 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-011.510 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 241 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-011.100-PAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 240 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-011.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 239 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-011.000-PAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 238 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-009.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 237 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-008.500 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 236 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-008.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 235 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-007.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 234 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HR-042.516 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 233 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HR-042.510 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 232 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HR-032.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 231 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HR-030.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 230 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HR-029.500 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 229 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HR-029.000-SSE (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 228 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HR-029.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 227 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HR-029.000-PAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 226 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HR-026.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 225 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HR-012.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 224 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HR-009.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 223 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HR-005.530 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 222 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HR-005.510 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 221 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HR-005.500 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 220 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HR-005.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 219 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HR-004.500-SSE (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 218 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HR-004.500 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 217 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HR-004.500-PAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 216 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HR-004.000-PAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 215 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-MC-018.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 214 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-MC-014.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 213 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-MC-007.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 212 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-CC-028.500 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 211 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-CC-027.971-PAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 210 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-CC-027.970-PAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 209 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-CC-027.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 208 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-CC-022.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 207 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-CC-020.971-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 206 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-CC-014.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 205 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-CC-013.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Filing 204 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-CC-012.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 8, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 203 ORDER granting #202 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice of Thomas A. Zabel. Signed by Magistrate Judge Kimberly A. Jolson on 2/8/2017. (agm)
February 8, 2017 Filing 202 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice (Filing fee of $200 paid, receipt number 0648-5832643) of Thomas A. Zabel by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 201 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-CC-010.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 200 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-CC-008.970-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 199 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-CC-008.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 198 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-CC-007.300 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 197 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-CC-006.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 196 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-CC-005.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 195 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-CC-004.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 194 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-CC-003.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 193 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-CC-002.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 192 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-HA-CC-001.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 191 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-070.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 190 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-066.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 189 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-055.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 188 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-050.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 187 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of CommencementOH-BE-ML-049.974-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 186 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of CommencementOH-BE-ML-049.970-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 185 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of CommencementOH-BE-ML-047.972-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 184 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-047.970-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Opinion or Order Filing 183 ORDER SETTING LOCAL RULE 65.1 CONFERENCE re #110 Motion for Order to filed by Rover Pipeline LLC, (65.1 Conference set for 2/13/2017 10:00 AM in Chambers before Judge Algenon L. Marbley. Signed by Judge Algenon L. Marbley on 2/7/2017. (cw)
February 7, 2017 Filing 182 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-046.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 181 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-NO-SCL-010.300 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 180 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-045.972-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 179 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-NO-SCL-008.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 178 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-044.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 177 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-NO-RX-001.000-SSE (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 176 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-NO-RX-001.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 175 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-043.972-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 174 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencment OH-NO-RX-001.000-PAR (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 173 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-NO-BRS-005.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 172 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-043.970-TAR-13 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 171 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-NO-BRS-003.200 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 170 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-082.500 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 169 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-080.200 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 168 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-080.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 167 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-066.970-TAR (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 166 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-066.530 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 165 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-066.520 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 164 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-066.500 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 163 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-060.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 162 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-057.520 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 161 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-057.510 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 160 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-057.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 159 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencment OH-MO-SHC-056.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 158 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-048.971-PAR (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 157 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencment OH-MO-SHC-048.000-SSE (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 156 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-048.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 155 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH--MO-SHC-047.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 154 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-040.970-TAR (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 153 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-040.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 152 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-039.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 151 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-043.970-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 150 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-038.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 149 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-036.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 148 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencment OH-MO-SHC-035.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 147 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-034.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 146 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-033.971-TAR (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 145 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-031.200 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 144 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-043.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 143 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-031.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 142 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencment OH-MO-SHC-017.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 141 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-042.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 140 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-015.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 139 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-041.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 138 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-014.970-TAR (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 137 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-025.970-PAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 136 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SHC-014.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 135 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-024.000-SSE & PAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 134 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-131.510 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 133 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-128.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 132 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-024.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 131 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-127.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 130 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-022.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 129 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-126.971-TAR (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 128 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-124.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 127 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-021.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 126 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-119.00 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 125 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-020.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 124 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-118.970-PAR (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 123 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-118.500 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 122 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-118.500 Gulfport TWS (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 121 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-118.500 Gulfport Meter (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 120 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-109.970-TAR (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 119 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-109.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 118 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-108.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 117 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-106.970-TAR (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 116 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-106.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 115 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-102.500 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 114 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-102.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 113 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-101.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 112 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-100.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 111 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-009.200 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 110 MOTION for Order to Confirm Condemnation Authority and Awarding Immediate Possesion of the Easements Sought by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 109 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-ML-009.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 108 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-143.970-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 107 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-143.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 106 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-142.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 105 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-141.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 104 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-140.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 103 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-139.970-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 102 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-139.970-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 101 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-139.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 100 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-098.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 99 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-138.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 98 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-093.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 97 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-087.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 96 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-081.970-TAR (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 95 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-081.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 94 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-137.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 93 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-078.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 92 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-076.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 91 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-136.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 90 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-074.300-TWS (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 89 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-074.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 88 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-067.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 87 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-053.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 86 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-051.500 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 85 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-038.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 84 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-135.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 83 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-134.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 82 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-133.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 81 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-132.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 80 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-131.340 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 79 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-015-970-TAR (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 78 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-008.970-TAR (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 77 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-SCL-008.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 76 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-CC-005.200 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 75 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencment OH-MO-CC-005.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 74 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-BRS-014.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 73 MOTION for Order to Appoint a Commission by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 72 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencment OH-MO-BRS-013.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 71 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-MO-BRS-010.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 70 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-097.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 69 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-096.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 68 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-091.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 67 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-090.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 66 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-088.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 65 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-087.000-TAR (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 64 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-087.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 63 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-086.000-TAR (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 62 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-086.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 61 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-085.500 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 60 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-085.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 59 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-079.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 58 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-078.000-TAR (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 57 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-078.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 56 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-077.500 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 55 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-077.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 54 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-075.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 53 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-130.340-TWS (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 52 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-130.310 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 51 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-073.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 50 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-130.300 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 49 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-129.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 48 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-071.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 47 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-127.970-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 46 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-070.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 45 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-069.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 44 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-127.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 43 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-067.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 42 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-126.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 41 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-065.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 40 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC Commencement OH-JE-HL-063.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 39 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-114.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 38 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-JE-HL-061.000 (Moore, Bruce)
February 7, 2017 Filing 37 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-104.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 36 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-092.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 35 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-089.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 34 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-088.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 33 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-080.970-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 32 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-080.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 31 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-078.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 30 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-075.970-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 29 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-075.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 28 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-074.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 27 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-073.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 7, 2017 Filing 26 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-072.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 25 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-071.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 24 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-070.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 23 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-069.970-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 22 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-069.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 21 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-067.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 20 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-055.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 19 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-049.540 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 18 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-024.970-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 17 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-024.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 16 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-023.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 15 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-022.970-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 14 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-022.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 13 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-021.971-TAR (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 12 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-019.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 11 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-012.000-ATWS (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 10 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-CC-003.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 9 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC of Commencement OH-BE-002.000 (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 8 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC re #1 Complaint (Attachments: #1 Exhibit D FEIS) (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 7 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC re #1 Complaint (Attachments: #1 Exhibit B FERC, #2 Exhibit C Route Map) (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 6 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC re #1 Complaint (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A-5 Parent Tracts) (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 5 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC re #1 Complaint (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A-4 Parent Tracts) (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 4 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC re #1 Complaint (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A-3 Parent Tracts) (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 3 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC re #1 Complaint (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A-2 Parent Tracts) (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 2 NOTICE by Plaintiff Rover Pipeline LLC re #1 Complaint (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A-1 Parent Tracts) (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Filing 1 COMPLAINT FOR CONDEMNATION against All Defendants ( Filing fee $ 400 paid - receipt number: 0648-5829332), filed by Rover Pipeline LLC. (Attachments: #1 Civil Cover Sheet Civil Cover Sheet) (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Party James M Darby, Lynn Darby, Richard S. Darby, III, Heirs, successors and assigns of David C. Darby, Sr., Heirs, successors and assigns of Ellen Lemon, MarkWest Utica EMG, LLC, Barbara McMillen, Mountain Gathering, LLC, North Coast Gas Transmission, LLC, George Taczak, Margaret A Taczak, William Taczak, The Standard Oil Company, Utica East Ohio Midstream, LLC and Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Party AT&T Ohio, Consolidation Coal Company, Lodge L Cunad, Dominion Natrium Holdings, Inc., Heirs, Successors and Assigns of John D. Hayes, Jane Ann Lemonie, Oasis Petroleum, LLC, James L Parkinson, Auddie M Price, Virginia Ritchie, The Belmont County Agricultural Society and The Octo Oil Company added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 6, 2017 Party Bayer Heritage Federal Credit Union, Beck Energy Corporation, Danford K Carpenter, Trustee of The Carpenter Family Revocable Living Trust, Patsy Sue Carpenter, Trustee of the Carpenter Family Revocable Living Trust, Clear Water Corporation, Carol Joan Frye, Timothy B Frye, Jay A Hamilton, Judy L Hamilton, Heritage Bank of Steubenville, OH, Betty L Keevert, Ronnie D Keevert, Irwin C Klotzle, Jane E Klotzle, Joey D Laipply, Stacey M Laipply, Darrell E Miller, Sherra L Miller, Ohio Bluegrass Pipeline Company, LLC, Peavine Properties, LLC, Gary Plavchak, Jason Stalder, Megan Danielle Stalder, Danny L Stewart, Stacy R Stewart, The Oklahoma Coal Company, The unknown heirs, successors and assigns of T.M.C. Neff, The unknown heirs, successors, and assigns of G.W. Neff, The unknown heirs, successors, and assigns of Leah Ruth Moore Osbun, The unknown heirs, successors, and assigns of Lorena Moore Bullock, The unknown heirs, successors, and assigns of Minnie E. Rankin, The unknown heirs, successors, and assigns of Patricia E. Moore, The unknown heirs, successors, and assigns of William E. Moore, III, The unknown hers, successors and assigns of Mary B. Rutlege, Vickie Lynn Thomas, Carl Truax, WGPP Outdoors, LLC, Thomas Wayne William and Woodsfield Savings Bank added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 4, 2017 Party Appalachian Energy Development, Heidi Beard, Joel Beard, Beard Family, LLC, Beck Energy Corporation, Sonya Billiter, Todd Billiter, Edward Block, Charles J. Clark, Jerry Crum, Diane L. Kiko and Ronald P. Kiko, Co-Trustees of the Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block Revocable Trust, Diane L. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Sandra Dierkes, Eastern F. B. Rural Electric Cooperative, Inc., Eclipse Resources I, LP, Edward C. Monnot, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Edward Duane Block and Elva Mae Block, Co-Trusteees of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Eureka Midstream, LLC, Exxon Mobil Corporation, Flat Rock Development, LLC, Debbie L. Geiser, George P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Randall Grossenbacher, Stephen Grossenbacher, Hartz Buckeye Energy, LLC, Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Trustees U/D/T Dated December 16, 1998 F/B/O Irwin C. Klotzle and Jane E. Klotzle, Karla Isaly, James Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, James R. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Jerry M. Crum, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, John D. Kerr, Trustee of the John D. Kerr Living Trust Dated August 13, 2009, John W. Zindle, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, James Kiko, Ronald Kiko, King Mountain, LLC, Cheryl L. Klotzle, John I. Klotzle, Laurie Anne Langley, Jennie L. Little, Kevin L. Little, Matthew P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Warren Menefee, Edward Monnot, Morton Community Bank, Northwood Energy Corporation, Mark J. Ollom, Bryan E. Ollum, Protege Energy, II, LLC, Clara Riggenbach, Gene Riggenbach, Ruth Riggenbach, Wayne Riggenbach, Ronald P. Kiko, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Russ Kiko, Jr., Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Sharon E. Smith, Statoil USA Onshore Properties, Inc., Jeff Strasser, The Unknown Heirs, Successors and Assigns of A. A. Caldwell, The Unknown Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Jacob Yoss, The Unknown Heirs, Successors and Assigns of John Yoss, The Unknown Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Sarah L. Lapp, The Unknown Heirs, Successors and Assigns of W.W. Huston, The Unknown Heirs, Successors and Assigns of William Fankhauser, Tim Blocher, Trustee of the Ronald P. Kiko and Diane L. Kiko Joint Revocable Trust, Janet Carrie Walters, Norman Kent Walters, Laurie Anne Walters-Langley and Linda L. Wigal added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 4, 2017 Party Deborah Aberegg, Agland Co-op, Inc., American Energy Corporation, Greg A. Baumberger, Nancy J. Baumberger, Donna Jean Pittman Bedford, Louis Herod Bedford, Michael Aberegg, Bluegrass Pipeline Company, LLC, Carbonit Exploration, Inc., Citizens National Bank, Citizens National Bank of Woodsfield, Karen Eloise Decker, Carrie Dick, Daniel Dick, Freda Dick, James Dick, John Dick, Richard H. Eberle, Helen E. Feguson, Richard Ferguson, Susan Jane Ferguson, Brian Scott Followay, Dale E. Forni, Stella E. Forni, G-R Contracting, Inc., Gary L. Harvey a/k/a Gary Lee Harvey, Global 7 Resources, LLC, Gordon Energy Company, Greenwood Energy, LLC, H.B. Walker & Company, Gary L. Harvey, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Benjamin Franklin Stackhouse, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Caroline Yoho, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Cleveland Yoho, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Cornelius L. Yoho, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of S.D. Griffith, Paul Holiday, Stephen A. Holiday, Paul E. Holiday, Jr., Paul E. Holiday, Sr., Hollowrock Oil and Gas, LLC, JP Morgan Chase, N.A., Knuchel Royalties, LLC, Debbie S. Koehler, Mark A. Koehler, Koehler Knob Dairy Farms, LLC, Lewis F. Dick a/k/a Louis F. Dick, Amy J. Louden, Michael W. Louden, Mary Jo Miller, Richard Miller, Ohio Valley Community Credit Union, Jeffrey A. Paczewski, George E. Rice, Springbok Energy Partners, LLC, Jesse Stalder, Lindsay Stalder, Strike Force South, LLC, The Federal Savings Bank, The Unknown Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Bessie M. Phillips, The Unknown Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Ethel Phillips, The Unknown Heirs, Successors and Assigns of W. W. Hudson, Tri-Star Energy Holdings, Inc., Joseph S. Urbanek, Louella Urbanek, A.H. Anderson & Company, Carol Jean Warren, Western Land Services, Inc., Charles E. Wilson, Daniel E. Wilson, James E. Wilson, John E. Wilson, Wishgard, LLC, Neal B. Wittenbrook, Jack W. Wucinick and Joanne Wucinick added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 4, 2017 Party Stephen A. Allen, Charles Ronald Andres, Marguerite A. Andres, Appalachian Exploration, Inc., Aspire Energy of Ohio, LLC, Carol Baal, June Barkley, Thomas E. Bocek, Janet M. Burris, CCLC Partners, LLC, Alberta Jean Cady, Jean Alberta Cady, John J. Call, Sherran D. Call, Carroll Electric Cooperative, Inc., Joseph Lawson Cavanaugh, Amie R. Cline, Charles W. Cline, Delores Cline, Todd Cline, Lloyd Culp, Dale Pennsylvania Royalty, LP, Christine A. Davis, Samuel C. Davis, Discover Bank, David Dorisio, Kenneth Dorsey, Sandra K. Dorsey, Double M. Tree Farms, LLC, Eric W. Dye, Leonard C. Dye, Cecilla Hope Eimer, Enervest, LTD, Ethel M. Kerr or the Unknown Heirs of Ethel M. Kerr, Farm Credit Services of America, FLCA, Frederick W. Fisher, Pauline Lorenz Fisher, Fleagle Enterprises, LLC, Flora June Kerr or the Unknown Heirs of Flora June Kerr, Fortuna Energy, Inc., Fred Muesegaes, Trustee, Janice Lee Gardner, Thomas W. Gardner, Gary A. Rubel, Inc., Pauline Glenn, Gordon Energy Corporation, Casey R. Greiner, Robert K. Greiner, Regina Jewett Grygo, Dawn C. Harris, Kevin Harris, Sr., Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Anna McCoy, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Elizabeth Caldwell, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of J. N. Crawford, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of James W. Crawford, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of O. Y. Crawford, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Osman S. Lee, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of S. V. Crawford, Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Sadie Roberts, Heirs, Successors and Assisgns of Ann Henry, Teresa Heiss, Charles Blair Hennessey, Curtis B. Hennessey, Mildred Merrick Hennessey, Robert Scott Hill, Roger D. Hilliard, Donald R. Hilliard (Life Estate), Huntington Bancshares Financial Corporation, Huntington Bancshares, Inc., David Jewett, Frank Jewett, Josh Jewett, Matthew Jewett, Roder Jewett, Roger Jewett, Scott Jewett, Tim Jewett, John J. Kerr or the Unknown Heirs of John J. Kerr, Joseph Andrew Dick, Trustee, Joseph Andrew Dick Family Planning Trust Dated April 3, 2015, Kenneth Kerr or the Unknown Heirs of Kenneth Kerr, Samuel W. Kerr, John R. Kirk, Michael J. Kirk, John R. Kirk (Life Estate), Michael J. Kirk (Remainderman), Elaine H. Lee, Ella C. Lee, Jay Lee, John M. Lee, R. Louise Lee, Robin D. Lee, Vernon C. Lee, M&B Gas Services, LLC, Marathon Petroleum Company LP, Nanette Gay Hennessey Marchica, Nannette G. Hennessey Marchica, Linda Margoni, Marjorie K. Sharpe aka Marjorie King, Mary Martin, Raymond Martin, Connie Drake Mason, Mark L. McCoy, Rhonda S. McCoy, Midwest Manufactured Homes, LLC, Mark A. Minto, Ralph V. Minto, Sherry L. Minto, Terence L. Minto, Ralph V. J. Minto, Jr., Cynthia M. Moore, William E. Moore, Irma Morgan, Wanda Morrison, Margaret Morrow, Fred Muesegaes, June Muesegaes, Herman Muesegaes, Jr., Darcy Zumach, Verna Jean Newburn, Vernajean Newburn, Ohio Oil Gathering Corporation IV, PNC Financial Services, Rachel Patterson, Elizabeth Saltsman Potter, Kathleen E. Profeta, Michael A. Profeta, Frank Riccobelli, Jeff Riccobelli, Thomas Riccobelli, Betty A. Rice, Daniel C. Rice, Thomas Ricobelli, Rosebud Mining Company, Stephen Rubel, Brian C. Rudy, Carrie L. Rudy, Kimberly K. Schultz, Thomas G. Schultz, Jr., Elizabeth Smith, Karen Drake Smith, Rawena Smith, Mary A. Sparkman, Timothy Sparkman, Sondra Drake Stobart, Kenneth A. Taylor, The First National Bank and Trust Company in Steubenville as Trustee for a Trust Agreement Dated 2/2/1973, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Carolyn Kerr Turner, U.S. Bancorp, NA, Union Oil Company of California, Unknown Heirs, Successors and Assigns of George Stephenson, Unknown Heirs, Successors and Assigns of J. W. Stephenson, Unknown Heirs, Successors and Assigns of Margaret M. Swickard, Unknown Heirs, Successors and Assigns of William H. Stephenson, Unknown Heirs, Successors and/or Assigns of Bertha Grove, Unknown Heirs, Successors and/or Assigns of Bessie Owens, Unknown Heirs, Successors and/or Assigns of Celia Thompson, Unknown Heirs, Successors and/or Assigns of Dessa Akers, Unknown Heirs, Successors and/or Assigns of George Saltsman, Unknown Heirs, Successors and/or Assigns of Harry Grove, Unknown Heirs, Successors and/or Assigns of J.C. Riley, Unknown Heirs, Successors and/or Assigns of James Grove, Unknown Heirs, Successors and/or Assigns of Lou Jordan, Unknown Heirs, Successors and/or Assigns of Mattie Johnston, Unknown Heirs, Successors and/or Assigns of Samuel Saltsman, Verizon North, Inc., Michael Waggoner, Michael G. Waggoner, Chester A. Wiley, Judith A. Wiley, Russell W. Wiley, Scott A. Wiley, Ted E. Wiley, Williams Ohio Valley Midstream, LLC and Darcy Zumach added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 4, 2017 Party Marvin L. Bates, Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC, O.R.E. Oil & Gas - Utica, LLC, Ohio Oil Gathering Corporation IV, Talisman Energy USA, Inc., The Buckeye Pipe Line Company and Tri-State Gas Co. added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party Anthony Mining Company, Inc., Ronald S Bender, Sylvia M Bender, Mark Coil, Wayne Coil, Dale Property Services Penn, LP, Robert John Jones, Virginia Lee Jones, Tracy Kellermier, PNC Bank, NA, James Lee Rawson, Jr, Kathleen M Rawson, James L Rawson, Sr., Trustee of the 2008 James L. Rawson, Sr. Revocable Trust Agreement, Scott A Shevelow, Albert Shiappa, Unknown heirs, successors and assigns of Walter G. Ong, Jacqueline A Wellington, Robert E Wellington and Norma West added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party Daniel Clark, Robert Clark, Catherine A Dennis, Martin D Dennis, Chad R McDonald, Victoria Lyn Nelson, Norfolk and Southern Railway Company, Leona Stock, The Toronto, Knoxville & Western Railway Company, U.S. Bancorp, Unknown heirs, successors and assigns of Carrie T. Bowers, deceased, Unknown heirs, successors and assigns of Frank P. Bowers, deceased and Unknown heirs, successors and assigns of Roxonia M. Rutledgers, deceased added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party American Vitrified Products Company, Barbara Joann Clark, Robert Brian Clark, Marlene I McDonald, Robert Eric McDonald, Gary Reyna, Mark Reyna, Robert E Snyder, The Penn Central Corporation, Yvonne K Tolson-Myers, Unknown heirs, successors and assigns of Roxonia M. Rutledge, deceased and Unknown heirs, successors and assigns of William H. Warner, deceased added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party American Vitrified Products Company, Belden & Blake, LLC, Eric Petroleum Corporation, Kaul Clay Company, Mason Dixon Energy, Inc., Tri-State Gas Co., WSD Properties, LLC and Western Clay Production Company added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party American Energy - Utica Minerals, LLC, Bands Company, Inc., CVU Enterprises, LTD, Cabot Oil & Gas Corporation, Barbara Dewey, Henderson Family Farm Enterprises, Ltd., Knox Energy, Inc., Ann Stillwater, J. D. Stillwater, Tracker Lario Utica, LLC, Yankee Exploration, Inc., Clara B Yoder and Norman C Yoder added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party Ameritrust Company, Sheila K Bittinger, Stanley R Bittinger, Anna L Dunlap, Myla Jo English, Edwin R Finical, Jamestown Resources, LLC, Arthur Tom Albaugh, Brennan A Albaugh, Rebecca Sue Albaugh, PNC Bank, National Association, Pennsylvania Company, RHDK Oil and Gas, LLC, Rosebud Mining Company, LLC, The unknown heirs, succesors, and assigns of John A. Finical, The unknown heirs, successors, and assigns of Clara Rogers, The unknown heirs, successors, and assigns of Dora Ramsey, The unknown heirs, successors, and assigns of Nelson T. Finical and The unknown heirs, successors, and assigns of William R. Finical added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party Buckeye Pipeline Company, LP, Jerry W Campbell, Nancy Cunningham, First Security Bank, Trustee of the Virginia Thompson Trust u/a dated 7/18/2004, Joan Fisher, Charles M Hendershot, Kasler Oil & Gas Development, LLC, Kasler Oil and Gas Holdings, LLC, Mad Cow Energy, LLC, Lydya Mills, Judy Roth, Alvin A. Schlabach d/b/a Schlabach Coal Company and Vine Royalty, LLC added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party Bounty Minerals LLC, Valorie S Fulto0n, Robert W Fulton, Deanna L Gordon, Roger D Gordon, Annalisa Hixson, Todd W Hixson, Wannetta Horn, Marion W Lawlis, Richard L Smith, Utica Gas Services, LLC, Christopher P Wendt and Veronica M Wendt added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party Cardinal Gas Services, LLC, Brittany Ann Cerny, Cgas Properties, LP, Enervest Energy Institutional Fund IX, LP, Enervest Energy Institutional Fund IX-A, LP, Enervest Energy Institutional Fund IX-WI, LP, Enervest Energy Institutional Fund XI-WI, LP, Hunter Timothy Fulton and Total E&P USA, Inc. added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party CHK Utica, LLC, Austin James Fulton, Howard A Fulton, James Timothy Fulton, Ricki Frederica Fulton, Brenda Hopkins and Thomas R Hopkins added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party Deborah Bells, Betty Brown, Kathryn H Close, Carolyn Cooney, Eloise Hagans, Dennis Hartin, William James Hartin, Jr, Carol Jean Howell and Martha Reed added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party Nile E Batman, Bedway Land and Minerals Company, Chesapeake Appalachia, LLC, Dominion Resources, Inc., Harvey L Dunlap, James M Dunlap, Farm Credit Services of Mid-America, FLCA, Georgetown Marine, Inc., Max K Mahlke, Marietta Coal Company, John D McMahon, Margie P McMahon, Raymond Neff, Bessie Newman or her unknown heirs, successors and assigns, J L Newman or his unknown heirs, successors and assigns, Oxford Mining Company, LLC, Rock Ridge Properties, Inc. and Verizon North, LLC added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party Appalachan Energy, Inc., Josephine L Brinker, Robert E Brown, Gregory C Duvall, EOG Resources, Inc., Eastern Farm Bureau Electric Cooperative, Inc., Eastern Rural Electric Cooperative, Inc., Lisa R Edgar, Matthew S Edgar, Karen Gerber, Kay Gualtier, Jeffrey L Gulley, Charles W Horne, Leslie S Horne, Janet Susan Kaldor, Stanley L Kaldor, North American Coal Royalty Company, North American Coal Royalty Company, The, Ohio River System LLC, Ohio River System, LLC, PVR Utica Gas Gathering, LLC, Phillips Exploration, LLC, June M Schlernitzauer and WesBanco Bank, Inc. added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party American Premier Underwriters, Inc., Sharon S Bomboris, Bounty Minerals II Acquisition, LLC, Bounty Minerals, LLC, Linda I Cameron, Capstone Holding Company, Donna J Cattane, Century National Bank, John P Dutton, Rita G Dutton, Glenn N Eiler, Patty A Eiler, Equity Oil & Gas Funds, Inc., Jason Florence, Kimberly L Florence, Lauren Florence, Shane Florence, Rebecca Heisler Major, Scott D Henderson, Shelva T Henderson, Elizabeth A Hollingsworth, Huntington Bancshares, Incorporated, Richard L Kocher, II, Janice K Kovacs, John R Major, Paul Jr. Melanko, Paul J Melanko, Jr, J Joseph Munjas, Norfolk Southern Railway Company, Ohio Edison Company, Paloma Partners III, LLC, Phillips Exploration, Inc., Reserve Energy Exploration, Robert Shugert, Charles Stemkowski, WPP, LLC, WesBanko Bank, Inc., Wheeling Natural Gas Co.,, The, Heather Williams, Michael Winland and XTO Energy, Inc. added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party Virginia A Alderman, Board of Trustees of Ohio University, Chesapeake Exploration, L.L.C., Cravat Coal Company, Brian Christopher Eaton, Cynthia K Eaton, Egypt Valley Energy, LLC, Extreme Contracting, LLC, Dana L Fitzgerald, Frontier North, Inc., Harrison Leasing Company, Hess Ohio Development, LLC, Ohio Gathering Company, LLC, Ohio Oil Gathering Company, IV, RHDK Oil & Gas, LLC and Nancy J Ritchey added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party Curtis W Alderman, Jennifer L Alderman, Randall M Alderman, Ascent Resources - Utica, LLC, Leslie K Alderman, CNX Gas Company, LLC, Laura Cavallaro, Franke Derezic, Rose Derezic, David A Efaw, Edwin James Efaw, Paula Efaw, William L Efaw, Fifth Third Mortgage Company, Hess Ohio Developments, LLC, Hess Ohio Developments, LLC, Kevin Hohensee, Lisa Hsishman, Jeffco Resources, Inc., Doris L Jones, Djuro Kovacic, Vesna Kovacic, Ohio Bell Telephone Company, Karen Pitton, S.and S. Harris Family Trust, Donna R Spillers, St. Clairsville Area Soccer Association, Inc. and Robert P Wade added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party Susan K Anderson, Capstone Holding Company, Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC, Consolidated Land Company, Eagle Creek Farm Properties, Inc., Thomas J Shaw, Tera IV, LLC, Tera, LLC and Larry D Wade added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party Zella McElrath, Iva Rupert, Mary Shacklock, Pauline Seifert, Ersel Shatlock, Anna Belle Protiva, Pearl Pickens, Carlisle Updegraff, Robert Updegraff, James Updegraff and Dorothy Shafer added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party Gulfport Energy Corporation, Daisy Schriver, Clark Barnes, John W Diday, Jesse N Diday, Sarah E Smith, George A Diday, Anna Sutton, Samuel Updegraff, Lucille Logan, Roland L Sindledecker, Russell W Sindledecker, Daisy L Sindledecker Sperry, Margie Sindledecker, Adria Van Horne, William Van Horne, William Ross Diday, Charles A Diday, Wallace D Diday, Emmett Ray Diday, Abby Lucille Turner, Faye Stanley, Mattie Fogle, Elvia Hart, Hattie Diday, Seward Diday, Wayne Diday, Roger Diday and Paul Diday added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party Scatterday, LLC, Ohio Power Company, Windstream Western Reserve, LLC, Columbia Gas of Ohio, Inc., Eclipse Resources - Ohio, LLC, Floy Jean Scatterday, American Coal Royalty Company, Hidden Valley Outdoors Co., Buckeye Pipe Line Company, LP, South Central Power Company, CONSOL Mining Company, LLC, Douglas M Kindler, Kindler Properties, LLC, Elizabeth Pishko, Edythe Grindle, Evelyn Delaney and Windsor Ohio, LLC added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party Rice Olympus Midstream, LLC, Jay Bednarczyk, Kathy Ann Bednarczyk, Brian Bednarczyk, Janet Bednarczyk, Susan Kiss, Steve Kiss, Jr, Audie Bednarczyk, Terri D Bednarczyk, Debra Britt, Randy Bednarczyk, Switzer Water Association, Inc., B.J. Production Company, Tiger Oil Company, Inc. and Tiger Oil, Inc. added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party Cynthia Rae Kanzig, June I Baker, Paul R Baker, Blue Racer Midstream, LLC, East Ohio Gas Company, Bellaire Corporation, Rice Water Services (OH), LLC, Summit Midstream Utica, LLC and Rice Drilling D LLC added. (Brunton, Gregory)
February 3, 2017 Party Herbert Kanzig, Cathy Kanzig, Robert Kanzig, Cinda Kanzig, Harry Kanzig, Linda Kanzig, Frances E Clark, Steven Clark, Gerald Kanzig, Barbara Kanzig, Ralph Kanzig, Helen Kanzig, Eileen G Delaney, Richard Delaney, Margaret Williams, Hazel Brown, Ronald Kanzig, Ruth Anne Kanzig, Sheila M Johnson, Clarence Johnson, Randy Kanzig, Debbie Kanzig and Lenora Kocher added. (Brunton, Gregory)

Access additional case information on PACER

Use the links below to access additional information about this case on the US Court's PACER system. A subscription to PACER is required.

Access this case on the Ohio Southern District Court's Electronic Court Filings (ECF) System

Search for this case: Rover Pipeline LLC v. Kanzigg et al
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Plaintiff: Rover Pipeline LLC
Represented By: Daniel J Hyzak
Represented By: Todd Mason Kildow
Represented By: Daniel L. Bey
Represented By: Gregory D Brunton
Represented By: Justin J. Koterba
Represented By: Thomas A. Zabel
Represented By: Bruce A. Moore
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Kanzigg
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Ricki Frederica Fulton
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Michael J. Kirk (Remainderman)
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Russ Kiko Jr.
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Mark L. McCoy
Represented By: Jeremy Young
Represented By: Randall J Moore
Represented By: David John Wigham
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: CCLC Partners, LLC
Represented By: Randolph L Snow
Represented By: James M Wherley, Jr
Represented By: Whitney L. Willits
Represented By: Robert B Preston, III
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Rose Derezic
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Howard A Fulton
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Tanya S. Gartrell
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Hollowrock Oil and Gas, LLC
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Robert Clark
Represented By: Thomas Howard Fusonie
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Thomas J Shaw
Represented By: Elizabeth L Glick
Represented By: Charles Herbert Bean
Represented By: Craig J. Wilson
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Jeffco Resources, Inc.
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Tri-State Gas Co.
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Verizon North, Inc.
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Defendant: Paul Jr. Melanko
Represented By: Dale H. Markowitz
Represented By: David M. Ondrey
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance |