Hendricks et al v. Total Quality Logistics, LLC
Robert Hendricks, Scott Spitler, Nathan Parr, Nicholas Cherry, Matt Bowlin, Patrick Foley, Matthew Laughter, William Trevino, Steven Prince, Jason Brown, Sherri Hardin, Beverly Sexton, Patrick McNichols, Juston Ackerman, Alando Chambers, Chimi Culler, Drew Donner, Greg Martin, Shawn Gross, Shaun Hoskins, Lucas Miller, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, James Wood, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, RYAN KOSEK, LOGAN WALLACE, STEPHEN MAYNARD, DANIEL PARREN, RYAN TOWNS, Joshua D. Hackenberg, MICHAEL HOREJS, ANTHONY RICE, JOE SHELBY, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, John Wills, AMANDA ROACH, RYAN STACY, RAYMOND PETERS, DAVID LANG, SHANITA VICKERS, DEANNA JESTER, MICHAEL POSTELL, ERIC REVERMAN, ADAM MERSCH, JAMES D SMITH, Tyler Milbee, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, MARK MINTON, CECILIE HUGHES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, JUSTIN HARROD, JASON MCINTYRE, JASON L JONES, JEREMY McKENZIE, JASON TATE, PATRICK MAY, DAVID SHERIDAN, ANDRE D WHITE, JOHN MAIER, DAN OLLBERDING, EMILY HENNINGS, KEVIN MONROE, BRANDI HEILMAN, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, Dennis Mathis, II, TIMOTHY MAST, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, JASON POLITE, SETH KETCHAM, ANDREW WARD, JASON MOLNAR, VALERIE SPICCIATI, SCOTT HECK, DAVID REHBERGER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, JAY MCGINNIS, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, WILLIAM JOHNSON, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JUSTIN MONAK, DAVID MARTTER, ASHLEY PAETZ, AUSTIN JENSEN, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, TREVOR ROBINSON, CORY ZAVAGNO, SEAN LESSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, Catherine Phillips, PATRICK SWENY, BRIAN KELLER, MATHEW NEWTON, JOHN ZIZA, TODD RUDE, LELAND MCROBERTS, MICHAEL GRENDA, EMILY WALLACE, RICHARD NEISES, Karl Hager, Samuel Hernandez, Adam Weber, JOANN HARMON, DAVID WALLS, ISAAC HARRIS, Todd Engle, KAREN SHELDON, Guillermo Retana, Heather Reisner, Stephen Micheli, Denise Bennett, Brian Goff, Patrick Deal, Amanda Ferguson, Carlo Eastin, John Armstrong, Chase Cruse, Bobbie Carlson and Lucius Baker |
1:2010cv00649 |
September 21, 2010 |
US District Court for the Southern District of Ohio |
Cincinnati Office |
HAMILTON |
Michael R Barrett |
Other Statutory Actions |
29 U.S.C. § 201 Fair Labor Standards Act |
None |
Docket Report
This docket was last retrieved on September 26, 2023. A more recent docket listing may be available from PACER.
Document Text |
---|
Filing 582 ORDER Plaintiffs' Motion for Judgment pursuant to Fed. R. Civ. P. 52 (contained within their Proposed Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law) is GRANTED as to all claims. Defendants are liable to Plaintiffs under the FLSA and the Ohio Minimum Wage Standards Act; Plaintiffs are entitled to an award of liquidated damages; and Plaintiffs' claims are subject to the FLSA's two-year statute of limitations. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 9/26/2023. (kkz) |
Filing 581 ORDER denying #568 Defendants Total Quality Logistics, LLC and Kenneth Oaks' Post-Trial Motion to Decertify. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 9/25/2023. (kkz) |
Filing 580 ORDER granting #578 Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorneys Rachael Anne Rowe; Joseph B. Womick; Bryce James Yoder; and Sarah V. Geiger are terminated.Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 5/9/2023. (kkz) |
Filing 579 ORDER granting #577 Motion to Substitute Attorney. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 5/8/2023. (kkz) |
Filing 578 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney by Defendant Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order) (Yoder, Bryce) |
Filing 577 MOTION to Substitute Attorney as Trial Counsel by Defendant Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support of Motion to Substitute as Trial Counsel, #2 Text of Proposed Order) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 576 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC re #575 Notice (Other) of Supplemental Authority and Response to Plaintiffs' Notice of Supplemental Authority (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Weeks v. Matrix Absence Mgmt., Inc.) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 575 NOTICE of Supplemental Authority re #569 Trial Brief by Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A) (Desai, Reena) Modified docket text on 1/27/2023 (eh). |
Filing 574 ORDER denying as moot #487 Defendants Total Quality Logistics, LLC and Kenneth Oaks' Motion in Limine and #488 Plaintiffs' Motion in Limine. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 9/30/2022. (kkz) |
Filing 573 REPLY to Response to Motion re #568 MOTION to Decertify filed by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 572 RESPONSE in Opposition re #568 MOTION to Decertify filed by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA, Counter Defendants Juston Ackerman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Drew Donner, Robert Hendricks, Elliott Holmes, DAVID MARTTER, PATRICK MAY, Patrick McNichols, John J Pershing, JAMES D SMITH, Scott Spitler, ANDRE D WHITE. (Srey, Rachhana) |
Filing 571 Response in Opposition to Defendants' Post-Trial Brief by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA, Counter Defendants Juston Ackerman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Drew Donner, Robert Hendricks, Elliott Holmes, DAVID MARTTER, PATRICK MAY, Patrick McNichols, John J Pershing, JAMES D SMITH, Scott Spitler, ANDRE D WHITE. (Srey, Rachhana) |
Filing 570 Response in Opposition to Plaintiffs' Post-Trial Memorandum by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 569 TRIAL BRIEF by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA, Counter Defendants Juston Ackerman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Drew Donner, Robert Hendricks, Elliott Holmes, DAVID MARTTER, PATRICK MAY, Patrick McNichols, John J Pershing, JAMES D SMITH, Scott Spitler, ANDRE D WHITE. (Srey, Rachhana) |
Filing 568 MOTION to Decertify by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 567 TRIAL BRIEF by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 566 SCHEDULING ORDER: Simultaneous Closing Arguments due by 6/7/2022; Rebuttal due 7/25/2022; Defendants' Motion for Decertification due 6/7/2022; Plaintiffs' Response due 7/25/2022; Defendants' Reply due 8/8/2022. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 4/12/2022. (kkz) |
Filing 565 Transcript of Proceedings, Day 11 of Bench Trial, held on March 2, 2022, before Judge Michael R. Barrett. Court Reporter: Maryann Maffia. Telephone number: 513-564-7677. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office.. Redaction Request due 4/29/2022. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 5/9/2022. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 7/7/2022. (Maffia, Maryann) |
Filing 564 Bench Trial Exhibit List. (kkz) |
Filing 563 Transcript of Proceedings, Day 9 of Bench Trial, held on February 28, 2022, before Judge Michael R. Barrett. Court Reporter: Maryann T. Maffia, telephone number 513-564-7677. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office.. Redaction Request due 4/4/2022. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 4/14/2022. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 6/13/2022. (Maffia, Maryann) |
Filing 562 Transcript of Proceedings, Day 13 of Bench Trial, held on March 4, 2022, before Judge Michael R. Barrett. Court Reporter: Maryann T. Maffia, Telephone number 513-564-7677. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office.. Redaction Request due 3/30/2022. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 4/11/2022. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 6/7/2022. (Maffia, Maryann) |
Filing 561 The Parties Deposition Designations, Counter-Designations, and Objections by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA, Counter Defendants Juston Ackerman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Drew Donner, Robert Hendricks, Elliott Holmes, DAVID MARTTER, PATRICK MAY, Patrick McNichols, John J Pershing, JAMES D SMITH, Scott Spitler, ANDRE D WHITE (Srey, Rachhana) Modified docket text on 3/9/2022 (eh). |
Filing 560 Transcript of Proceedings, Day 7 of Bench Trial, held on February 24, 2022, before Judge Michael R. Barrett. Court Reporter: Maryann T. Maffia, Telephone number 513-564-7677. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office.. Redaction Request due 3/28/2022. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 4/6/2022. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 6/6/2022. (Maffia, Maryann) |
Filing 559 Transcript of Proceedings held on 03/03/2022, Day 12 of Bench Trial, before Judge Michael R. Barrett. Court Reporter/Transcriber Lisa Conley Yungblut, Telephone number 513-564-7676. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office.. Redaction Request due 3/28/2022. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 4/6/2022. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 6/6/2022. (lcy) |
Filing 558 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Bench Trial (day 13) completed on 3/4/2022. Parties to simultaneously file closing arguments 60 days after final transcript filed and rebuttal then due 45 days thereafter; Defendants to file Motion for Decertification 60 days after final transcript filed; Plaintiffs response due 45 days thereafter; Defendants Reply then due 14 days; order with specific dates to follow(Court Reporter: Maryann Maffia) (wam) Modified on 3/4/2022 (wam). |
Filing 557 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Bench Trial (Day 12) held on 3/3/2022; counsel present; testimony continues and exhibits are admitted; court in recess until 3/4/2022 at 9:00 am (Court Reporter: Lisa Conley-Yungblut) (kkz) |
Filing 556 Transcript of Proceedings, Day 10 of Bench Trial, held on 03/01/2022, before Judge Michael R. Barrett. Court Reporter/Transcriber Lisa Conley Yungblut, Telephone number 513-564-7676. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office.. Redaction Request due 3/24/2022. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 4/4/2022. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 6/1/2022. (lcy) |
Filing 555 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Bench Trial (Day 11) held on 3/2/2022; counsel present; testimony continues and exhibits are admitted; court in recess until 3/3/2022 at 9:00 am (Court Reporter: Maryann Maffia) (kkz) |
Filing 554 Transcript of Proceedings, Day 5 of Bench Trial, held on February 22, 2022, before Judge Michael R. Barrett. Court Reporter: Maryann T. Maffia, telephone number 513-564-7677. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office.. Redaction Request due 3/22/2022. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 4/1/2022. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 5/31/2022. (Maffia, Maryann) |
Filing 553 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Bench Trial (Day 10) held on 3/1/2022; counsel present; testimony continues and exhibits are admitted; court in recess until 3/2/2022 at 9:00 am. (Court Reporter: Lisa Conley-Yungblut) (kkz) |
Filing 552 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Bench Trial (Day 9) held on 2/28/2022; counsel present; testimony continues and exhibits are admitted; court in recess until 3/1/2022 at 9:00 am (Court Reporter: Maryann Maffia) (kkz) |
Filing 551 Transcript of Proceedings held on Friday, 02/25/2022, Day 8 of Bench Trial, before Judge Michael R. Barrett. Court Reporter/Transcriber Lisa Conley Yungblut, Telephone number 513-564-7676. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office.. Redaction Request due 3/21/2022. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 3/31/2022. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 5/31/2022. (lcy) |
Filing 550 Transcript of Proceedings held on 02/23/2022, Day 6 of Bench Trial, before Judge Michael R. Barrett. Court Reporter/Transcriber Lisa Conley Yungblut, Telephone number 513-564-7676. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office.. Redaction Request due 3/21/2022. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 3/29/2022. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 5/27/2022. (lcy) |
Filing 549 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Bench Trial (Day 8) held on 2/25/2022; counsel present; testimony continues and exhibits are admitted; plaintiff rests; court in recess until 2/28/2022 at 9:00 am (Court Reporter: Lisa Conley-Yungblut) (kkz) |
Filing 548 Transcript of Proceedings, Day 3 of Bench Trial, held on February 17, 2022, before Judge Michael R. Barrett. Court Reporter/Transcriber Maryann Maffia, Telephone number 513-564-7677. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office.. Redaction Request due 3/17/2022. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 3/28/2022. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 5/25/2022. (Maffia, Maryann) |
Filing 547 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Bench Trial (Day 7) held on 2/24/2022; counsel present; testimony continues and exhibits are admitted; court in recess until 2/25/2022 at 9:00 am (Court Reporter: Maryann Maffia) (kkz) |
Filing 546 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Bench Trial (Day 6) held on 2/23/2022; counsel present; testimony continues and exhibits are admitted; court in recess until 2/24/2022 at 9:00 am (Court Reporter: Lisa Conley-Yungblut) (kkz) |
Filing 545 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Bench Trial (Day 5) held on 2/22/2022; counsel present; testimony continues and exhibits are admitted; court in recess until 2/23/2022 at 9:00 am (Court Reporter: Maryann Maffia) (kkz) |
Filing 544 Transcript of Proceedings, Bench Trial, Day 4, held on 02/18/22, before Judge Michael R. Barrett. Court Reporter/Transcriber Lisa Conley Yungblut, Telephone number 513-545-7676. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office.. Redaction Request due 3/14/2022. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 3/24/2022. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 5/23/2022. (lcy) |
Filing 543 Transcript of Proceedings, Day 1 of Bench Trial held on February 15, 2022, before Judge Michael R. Barrett. Court Reporter: Maryann T. Maffia, Telephone number 513-564-7677. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office.. Redaction Request due 3/14/2022. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 3/23/2022. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 5/23/2022. (Maffia, Maryann) |
Filing 542 Transcript of Proceedings held on 02/16/2022, Bench Trial, Day 2, before Judge Michael R. Barrett. Court Reporter/Transcriber Lisa Conley Yungblut, Telephone number 513-545-7676. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office.. Redaction Request due 3/14/2022. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 3/22/2022. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 5/20/2022. (lcy) |
Filing 541 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Bench Trial (Day 4) held on 2/18/2022; counsel present; testimony continues and exhibits are admitted; court in recess until 2/22/2022 at 9:30 am (Court Reporter: Lisa Conley-Yungblut) (kkz) |
Filing 540 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Bench Trial (Day 3) held on 2/17/2022; counsel present; testimony continues and exhibits are admitted; court in recess until 2/18/2022 at 9:00 am (Court Reporter: Maryann Maffia) (kkz) |
Filing 539 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Bench Trial (Day 2) held on 2/16/2022; counsel present; testimony continues and exhibits are admitted; court in recess until 2/17/2022 at 9:00 am. (Court Reporter: Lisa Conley-Yungblut) (kkz) |
Filing 538 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Bench Trial began on 2/15/2022; counsel present; opening statements; plaintiff calls witness; exhibits admitted; Court in recess until 2/16/2022 at 10:00 am. (Court Reporter: Maryann Maffia) (kkz) |
Filing 537 Transcript of Proceedings, Status Conference via Phone held on February 11, 2022, before Judge Michael R. Barrett. Court Reporter Maryann T. Maffia, Telephone number 513-564-7677. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office.. Redaction Request due 3/4/2022. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 3/14/2022. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 5/12/2022. (Maffia, Maryann) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Status Conference held on 2/11/2022; Rachhana Srey and Caitlin Opperman appeared for plaintiffs; Gregory Utter appeared for defendants; Court rules that the documents in question are are admissible during the trial; other trial matters discussed; bench trial to proceed on 2/15/2022 at 9:00 am. (Court Reporter: Maryann Maffia) (kkz) |
Filing 500 NOTICE OF FILING DEPOSITIONS UNDER SEAL by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC re #499 Order on Motion to File Document Under Seal (Utter, Gregory) Modified docket text on 2/11/2022 (eh). |
Filing 499 ORDER granting #498 Motion to File Document Under Seal. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 2/10/2022. (kkz) |
NOTICE of Hearing: Please be aware that a Status Conference set for 2/11/2022 at 11:00 AM by Teleconference before Judge Michael R. Barrett. NOTE: parties shall refer to the entry on 6/2/2021 for conferencing instructions. (kkz) |
Filing 498 Unopposed MOTION to File Document Under Seal by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 497 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC The Parties' Deposition Designations, Counter-Designations, and Objections (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 496 Proposed Findings of Fact by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA, Counter Defendants Juston Ackerman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Drew Donner, Robert Hendricks, Elliott Holmes, DAVID MARTTER, PATRICK MAY, Patrick McNichols, John J Pershing, JAMES D SMITH, Scott Spitler, ANDRE D WHITE. (Srey, Rachhana) |
Filing 495 Proposed Findings of Fact by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
NOTICE of Hearing: Please be aware that the Final Pretrial Conference set for 2/1/2022 at 12:30 PM has been RESET IN TIME ONLY to 3:00 PM and remains set by Teleconference before Judge Michael R. Barrett. NOTE: parties shall refer to the entry on 6/2/2021 for conferencing instructions. (kkz) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Final Pretrial Conference held on 2/1/2022; counsel present; trial matters and format discussed; trial to proceed 2/15/2022. (Court Reporter: Maryann Maffia) (kkz) |
Filing 494 ORDER denying #475 Motion to Open First, to Present Evidence First, and to Close Last. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 1/26/2022. (kkz) |
Filing 493 NOTICE by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA, Counter Defendants Juston Ackerman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Drew Donner, Robert Hendricks, Elliott Holmes, DAVID MARTTER, PATRICK MAY, Patrick McNichols, John J Pershing, JAMES D SMITH, Scott Spitler, ANDRE D WHITE of Substitution of Trial Counsel (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A) (Srey, Rachhana) |
Filing 492 Proposed Pretrial Order (Joint Final Pretrial Order) by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Appendix A - Witness List, #2 Appendix B - Joint Exhibit List, #3 Appendix C - Plaintiffs' Exhibit List, #4 Appendix D - Defendants' Exhibit List) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 491 Objection to Defendants' Exhibit List (ECF 485) by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA, Counter Defendants Juston Ackerman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Drew Donner, Robert Hendricks, Elliott Holmes, DAVID MARTTER, PATRICK MAY, Patrick McNichols, John J Pershing, JAMES D SMITH, Scott Spitler, ANDRE D WHITE. (Srey, Rachhana) |
Filing 490 RESPONSE in Opposition re #487 MOTION in Limine filed by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA, Counter Defendants Juston Ackerman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Drew Donner, Robert Hendricks, Elliott Holmes, DAVID MARTTER, PATRICK MAY, Patrick McNichols, John J Pershing, JAMES D SMITH, Scott Spitler, ANDRE D WHITE. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Defs 8.13.21 ltr and Columbus Inv, #2 Exhibit B - Plfs 10.15.21 ltr, #3 Exhibit C - Defs 11.2.21 ltr, #4 Exhibit D - US DOL Blue Ribbon File, #5 Exhibit E - DOL Fact Sheet 44) (Srey, Rachhana) |
Filing 489 RESPONSE in Opposition re #488 MOTION in Limine filed by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Letter from Bruce Meizlish, #2 Exhibit B - Collected E-mails, #3 Exhibit C - Declaration of Gregory M. Utter, #4 Exhibit D - Patrick Byrne Deposition Excerpts, #5 Exhibit E - Deposition Excerpts, #6 Exhibit F - Deposition Excerpts) (Utter, Gregory) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Status Conference held on 1/14/2022; Rachhana Srey and Reena Desai appeared for plaintiffs; Greg Utter appeared for defendants; trial matters discussed; arguments heard regarding the order of witnesses, Court to take under advisement and render a decision; parties to confer about past communications regarding bifurcation and forward any communications to the Court for review. (kkz) |
NOTICE of Hearing: Please be aware that a Status Conference is set for 1/14/2022 at 11:00 AM in Teleconference before Judge Michael R. Barrett. NOTE: parties shall refer to the entry on 6/2/2021 for conferencing instructions. |
Filing 488 MOTION in Limine by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA, Counter Defendants Juston Ackerman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Drew Donner, Robert Hendricks, Elliott Holmes, DAVID MARTTER, PATRICK MAY, Patrick McNichols, John J Pershing, JAMES D SMITH, Scott Spitler, ANDRE D WHITE. (Srey, Rachhana) |
Filing 487 MOTION in Limine by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Columbus DOL Report, #2 Exhibit B - Shawn Emerson Declaration, #3 Exhibit C - First DOL FOIA Response Letter, #4 Exhibit D - First Tampa Report, #5 Exhibit E - Second DOL FOIA Response Letter, #6 Exhibit F - Second Tampa Report, #7 Exhibit G - Select DOL Documents Produced with the Second Tampa Report, #8 Exhibit H - Letter from Bruce Meizlish, #9 Exhibit I - DOL Operations Documents) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 486 Exhibit List by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA, Counter Defendants Juston Ackerman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Drew Donner, Robert Hendricks, Elliott Holmes, DAVID MARTTER, PATRICK MAY, Patrick McNichols, John J Pershing, JAMES D SMITH, Scott Spitler, ANDRE D WHITE.. (Srey, Rachhana) |
Filing 485 Exhibit List by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC.. (Geiger, Sarah) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Discovery Conference held on 12/9/2021; Rachhana Srey appeared for plaintiffs; Greg Utter appeared for defendants; plaintiff argues for permission to take deposition of Shawn Emerson, corporate counsel for TQL; defendant objects to the deposition; Court allows deposition of Emerson in presence of defense counsel; parties to contact Court if any issues or questions arise. (Court Reporter: Maryann Maffia) (kkz) |
NOTICE of Hearing: Please be aware that a Discovery Dispute Conference is set for 12/9/2021 at 11:30 AM by Teleconference before Judge Michael R. Barrett. Parties to submit informal letters to chambers by 12/8/2021 at 4:00 pm. Letters can be submitted by email to: Barrett_Chambers@ohsd.uscourts.gov. NOTE: parties shall refer to the entry on 6/2/2021 for conferencing instructions. (kkz) |
ORDER granting #484 Joint Motion for Calendar Order. Amended Calendar - Discovery due by 12/17/2021; Disclosure of Trial Exhibits due by 12/31/2021; Motions in Limine due by 1/7/2022; Responses to Motions in Limine due by 01/14/2022; Final Pretrial Order due by 1/18/2022; Final Pretrial Conference set for 2/1/2022 at 12:30 PM by Teleconference before Judge Michael R. Barrett; Bench Trial set 2/14/2022 at 9:30 am in Room 109 before Judge Michael R. Barrett. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 11/22/2021. NOTE: parties shall refer to the entry on 6/2/2021 for teleconference instructions. (kkz) Modified for text on 11/22/2021 (kkz). |
Filing 484 Joint MOTION For Calendar Order by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order) (Srey, Rachhana) |
Filing 483 NOTICE by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA of Withdrawal of Randolph H. Freking (Freking, Randolph) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Discovery Conference held on 11/9/2021; Reena Desai and Rachhana Srey appeared for plaintiffs; Gregory Utter appeared for defendants; discovery dispute regarding depositions is discussed; Court determines that depositions will take place by Zoom/video conference; parties to confer regarding notifying the witnesses of the deposition. (kkz) |
NOTICE of Hearing: Please be aware that a Discovery Conference is set for 11/9/2021 at 12:00 PM by Teleconference before Judge Michael R. Barrett. NOTE: parties shall refer to the entry on 6/2/2021 for conferencing instructions. (kkz) Modified for text on 11/8/2021 (kkz). |
NOTATION ORDER granting #482 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice of Caitlin L. Opperman as Co-Counsel. Co-Counsel is directed to register for e-filingthrough PACER unless they have done so previously. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 10/6/2021. (eh) |
Filing 482 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice (Filing fee of $200 paid, receipt number AOHSDC-8528355) of Caitlin L. Opperman by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Certificate of Good Standing) (Meizlish, Bruce) |
NOTATION ORDER granting #480 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice of Helen Clara Coleman as Co-Counsel. Co-Counsel is directed to register for e-filing through PACER unless they have done so previously. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 9/24/2021. (eh) |
Filing 481 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks re Pay Fees Via Pay.Gov,,,,,,,,,, Certificate of Good Standing (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing fee: $ 200, receipt number AOHSDC-8511172 - Related Document: #480 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice (FILING FEE DUE) of Helen Coleman filed by DEANNA JESTER, SHANITA VICKERS, Jonathan Ross Cochran, RAYMOND PETERS, Denise Bennett, JOHN MAIER, Matthew Duffy, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, Reid Clasen, Melissa Cunningham, John Wills, William Trevino, Billy Paskal, KEVIN MONROE, ANGELA JOHNSON, Nathan Parr, DANIEL PARREN, Shawn Gross, Tammy Cook, ANTHONY RICE, Scott Spitler, KYLE WARRENBURG, TREVOR ROBINSON, JASON MOLNAR, Joseph V Hoffman, Steven Berendsen, RYAN TOWNS, EMILY HENNINGS, Heather Reisner, Ryan Garvey, PATRICK SWENY, Douglas Dewey, Jason Felts, ISAAC HARRIS, EMILY WALLACE, John Davis, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, MICHAEL GRENDA, AUSTIN JENSEN, JASON TATE, JOANN HARMON, MICHAEL POSTELL, SEAN LESSON, Michael Durinsky, III, JAMES D SMITH, Samuel Hernandez, Juston Ackerman, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, Lauren Bronner, DAN OLLBERDING, ADAM MERSCH, Drew Donner, Dennis Mathis, II, DAVID MARTTER, ASHLEY PAETZ, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Greg Martin, CORY ZAVAGNO, Nathaniel Bergman, Shaun Hoskins, BRIAN KELLER, Adam Weber, MARK MINTON, Stephen Micheli, Matthew Crimmel, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Carlo Eastin, DAVID WALLS, Robert Hendricks, Adam Benner, Nicholas Cherry, DAVID LANG, JASON L JONES, Bobbie Carlson, SCOTT HECK, Todd Engle, Ryan Deller, Matt Bowlin, STEPHEN MAYNARD, Karl Hager, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, Guillermo Retana, AMANDA ROACH, LOGAN WALLACE, JASON POLITE, RICHARD NEISES, MATHEW NEWTON, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Elliott Holmes, VALERIE SPICCIATI, Alando Chambers, Chimi Culler, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, Jason Brown, Beverly Sexton, JEREMY McKENZIE, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, Ross Flynn, Chelsea Dawson, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, JUSTIN HARROD, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID REHBERGER, Sloane Gerrity, CECILIE HUGHES, LELAND MCROBERTS, John Armstrong, PATRICK MAY, JASON MCINTYRE, Gary Ennis, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, BRANDI HEILMAN, LARRY WEIR, Lucas Miller, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, Mary Fazioli, GREGORY SKILLMAN, MICHAEL HOREJS, Sherri Hardin, Stephen Cotton, James Wood, JUSTIN MONAK, Patrick Foley, Chase Cruse, Lucius Baker, JOHN ZIZA, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JAY MCGINNIS, Patrick Deal, ANDRE D WHITE, DAVID SHERIDAN, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, RYAN KOSEK, Stephen Ericson, JOE SHELBY, ERIC REVERMAN, Brian Goff, NATHAN JOHNSON, ANDREW WARD, Donnie Lee Angel, Steven Prince, TODD RUDE, William Freeman, Amanda Ferguson, TIMOTHY MAST, Matthew Laughter, Tyler Milbee, RYAN STACY, Eric Eves, Patrick McNichols, SETH KETCHAM.. (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 480 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice of Helen Coleman by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Meizlish, Bruce) Modified on 9/24/2021 (eh). |
Filing 479 NOTICE of Appearance by Joseph B. Womick for Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC (Womick, Joseph) |
Filing 478 REPLY to Response to Motion re #475 MOTION Defendants' Motion to Open First, to Present Evidence First, and to Close Last filed by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 477 NOTICE OF WITHDRAWAL OF DOCUMENT by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC re #465 MOTION to Compel Arbitration, #473 Order on Motion for Order to,, Order on Motion to Stay,, Order on Motion to Compel, (Utter, Gregory) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Status Conference held on 6/17/2021; Reena Desai and Rachhana Srey appeared for plaintiffs; Bryce Yoder appeared for defendants; case to proceed with discovery as discussed; any follow up can be determined by the parties. (ba) |
Filing 476 RESPONSE in Opposition re #475 MOTION Defendants' Motion to Open First, to Present Evidence First, and to Close Last filed by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA, Counter Defendants Juston Ackerman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Drew Donner, Robert Hendricks, Elliott Holmes, DAVID MARTTER, PATRICK MAY, Patrick McNichols, John J Pershing, JAMES D SMITH, Scott Spitler, ANDRE D WHITE. (Srey, Rachhana) |
Filing 475 MOTION Defendants' Motion to Open First, to Present Evidence First, and to Close Last by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Minute Entry, #2 Exhibit B - Transcript of Final Pretrial Conference) (Utter, Gregory) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Status Conference held on 5/17/2021; Rachhana Strey and Reena Desai appeared for plaintiff; Gregory Utter and Bryce Yoder appeared for defendant; the parties shall confer regarding a calendar order; this matter is scheduled for a Trial 2/14/2022 at 09:30 AM in Courtroom 109 - Cincinnati before Judge Michael R. Barrett; Calendar Order to follow. (ba) |
Filing 474 Witness List by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Status Conference held on 4/9/2021; Bruce Meizlish and Rachhana Srey appeared for plaintiff; Gregory Utter and Bryce Yoder appeared for defendants; a Bench Trial is set for 2/14/2022 at 09:30 AM in Courtroom 109 - Cincinnati before Judge Michael R. Barrett; witness disclosures are due by 5/14/21; the parties shall confer re: #465 Motion to Compel and follow up for a Status Conference set 5/17/2021 at 12:30 PM by teleconference before Judge Michael R. Barrett; NOTE: parties shall refer to the entry on 3/25/21 for conferencing instructions. (ba) Modified on 4/12/2021 (ba) to edit the type of trial from jury to bench. |
Filing 473 ORDER granting #455 Motion for Relief from the Court's Order Compelling it to Supplement the Class List; granting in part and denying in part #456 Motion to Stay; staying and ruling on #465 Motion to Compel; this matter is set for a status conference 4/9/21 at 11:30 am to discuss the limited discovery and supplement briefing re #465 . Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 3/25/21. (ba) |
Filing 472 Response re #471 Notice (Other),,,,,,,,,, by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 471 NOTICE by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA of Filing Regarding Defendant's 844 Arbitration Agreements (Attachments: #1 Declaration of Rachhana T. Srey) (Srey, Rachhana) |
Filing 470 REPLY to Response to Motion re #465 MOTION to Compel Arbitration filed by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A Second Declaration of Lisa Pelfrey, #2 Exhibit B Declaration of Gregory M. Utter) (Utter, Gregory) |
NOTATION ORDER granting #468 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice of Rachhana T. Srey; granting #469 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice of Reena I. Desai as CO-COUNSEL is this matter only. In the event Pro Hac Vice counsel have not yet received a login and password from the Clerk of Courts, they should promptly comply with the Courts Electronic Filing Policies and Procedures Manual which can be found at the Courts website, www.ohsd.uscourts.gov. So Ordered. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 8/12/20. (eh) |
Filing 469 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice (Filing fee of $200 paid, receipt number 0648-7601661) of Reena I. Desai by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Certificate of Good Standing) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 468 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice (Filing fee of $200 paid, receipt number 0648-7601644) of Rachhana T. Srey by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Certificate of Good Standing) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 467 RESPONSE in Opposition re #465 MOTION to Compel Arbitration filed by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Hansen, Adam) |
Filing 466 Transcript of Proceedings, Motion Hearing held on July 13, 2020, before Judge Michael R. Barrett. Court Reporter/Transcriber Maryann T. Maffia, Telephone number 513-564-7677. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office.. Redaction Request due 8/6/2020. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 8/17/2020. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 10/14/2020. (Maffia, Maryann) |
Filing 465 MOTION to Compel Arbitration by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Arbitration Agreement, #2 Exhibit B - Declaration of Lisa Pelfrey) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 464 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Motion Hearing held on 7/13/2020 re #456 MOTION to Stay re #455 MOTION for Order to /for Relief from Court's Order Compelling Defendant to Supplement the Class List AND Requesting Evidentiary Hearing filed by Total Quality Logistics, LLC and #455 MOTION for Order to /for Relief from Court's Order Compelling Defendant to Supplement the Class List filed by Total Quality Logistics, LLC; counsel present; arguments heard; motions have been taken under advisement; Order to follow. (Court Reporter: Maryann Maffia) (ba) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Status Conference held on 7/8/2020; Bruce Meizlish and Lynn Pundzak appeared for plaintiff; Gregory Utter and Bryce Yoder appeared for defendant; the Court will follow up with the parties 7/9/20. (ba) |
Filing 463 REPLY to Response to Motion re #456 MOTION to Stay re #455 MOTION for Order to /for Relief from Court's Order Compelling Defendant to Supplement the Class List AND Requesting Evidentiary Hearing filed by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 462 REPLY to Response to Motion re #455 MOTION for Order to /for Relief from Court's Order Compelling Defendant to Supplement the Class List filed by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A Declaration of Gregory M. Utter, #2 Exhibit B Declaration of Lisa Pelfrey) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 461 NOTICE of Appearance by Sarah V. Geiger for Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC (Geiger, Sarah) |
Filing 459 RESPONSE in Opposition re #456 MOTION to Stay re #455 MOTION for Order to /for Relief from Court's Order Compelling Defendant to Supplement the Class List AND Requesting Evidentiary Hearing filed by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 458 RESPONSE in Opposition re #455 MOTION for Order to /for Relief from Court's Order Compelling Defendant to Supplement the Class List filed by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Meizlish, Bruce) |
NOTATION ORDER signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 6/23/20 granting #457 Motion to File the Eighth Declaration of Bruce H. Meizlish Under Seal. (ba) |
Filing 457 Unopposed MOTION to File Document Under Seal the Eighth Declaration of Bruce H. Meizlich by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Meizlish, Bruce) Modified on 6/19/2020 (eh). |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Status Conference held on 6/11/2020; Bruce Meizlish and Lynn Pundzak appeared for plaintiffs; Gregory Utter and Bryce Yoder appeared for defendant; the 7/13/20 trial is VACATED and this matter is set for a hearing re #456 MOTION to Stay re #455 MOTION for Order to /for Relief from Court's Order Compelling Defendant to Supplement the Class List AND Requesting Evidentiary Hearing; Responses due by 6/25/2020; Replies due by 7/7/2020 and a Motion Hearing is set for 7/13/2020 at 10:00 AM in Courtroom 109 - Cincinnati before Judge Michael R. Barrett. (ba) |
Filing 456 MOTION to Stay re #455 MOTION for Order to /for Relief from Court's Order Compelling Defendant to Supplement the Class List AND Requesting Evidentiary Hearing by Defendant Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 455 MOTION for Order to /for Relief from Court's Order Compelling Defendant to Supplement the Class List by Defendant Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Declaration) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 454 ORDER granting #450 Motion to Compel; Defendants shall supplement the class list to include all employees employed in the two subclasses of LAETs and Junior LaEs from 6/23/2015 to 4/15/2016. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 5/27/20. (ba) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Status Conference held on 2/28/2020; Bruce Meizlish, and Deborah Grayson appeared for plaintiffs; Gregory Utter appeared for defendant; Court to review status of pending #450 Motion to Compel and the calendar orders provided by the parties before following up with them. (ba) |
Filing 453 REPLY to Response to Motion re #450 First MOTION to Compel Production of the Class List For The Period June 23, 2015 To April 15, 2016 filed by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit Declaration of Jamee Rivers) (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 452 *DISREGARD THIS ENTRY, IT WAS FILED IN ERROR* RESPONSE in Opposition re #450 First MOTION to Compel Production of the Class List For The Period June 23, 2015 To April 15, 2016 Plaintiffs' Reply Memorandum to Defendants' Memorandum in Opposition to Plaintiffs' Motion to Compel Production of the Class List for the Period June 23, 2015 to April 15, 2016 filed by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Attachments: #1 Declaration of Jamee Rivers) (Meizlish, Bruce) Modified to restrict entry to court users only on 1/16/2020 (jlw). |
Notice of Correction re: #452 Response in Opposition to Motion. *Disregard this entry, it was filed in error. Counsel will re-file as Civil Events Motions and Related Filings Responses and RepliesReply to Response to Motion. Clerk restricted entry to court users only. (jlw) |
Filing 451 RESPONSE in Opposition to Motion re #450 First MOTION to Compel Production of the Class List For The Period June 23, 2015 To April 15, 2016 filed by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Declaration of Greg Utter) (Utter, Gregory) Modified docket text on 1/15/2020 (eh). |
Filing 450 First MOTION to Compel Production of the Class List For The Period June 23, 2015 To April 15, 2016 by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit) (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Discovery Conference held on 12/10/2019; Bruce Meizlish, Deborah Grayson and Lynn Pundzak appeared for plaintiff; Gregory Utter and Bryce Yoder appeared for defendants; plaintiff permitted to file a motion to compel; response due 1/10/2020 and a reply is due 1/17/2020. (ba) |
NOTICE of Hearing: Please be aware that at the request of the parties, the Bench Trial set for 10/19/2020 is RESET to 7/13/2020 at 09:30 AM and remains set in Courtroom 109 - Cincinnati before Judge Michael R. Barrett. (ba) |
Notice of Correction re: Notice of Hearing: Please be aware that the trial scheduled for 10/19/2020 is scheduled to be a bench trial and not a jury trial. (ba) |
NOTICE of Hearing: Please be aware that by agreement of the parties, a Jury Trial is set for 10/19/2020 at 09:30 AM in Courtroom 109 - Cincinnati before Judge Michael R. Barrett. (ba) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Settlement Conference held on 7/3/2019; Randy Freking, Deborah Grayson, Bruce Heizlish appeared for plaintiffs; Gregory Utter, Jeff Montelisciani and Chris Brown appeared for defendants; case is continued in progress; parties to follow up with the Court regarding scheduling. (ba) |
Remark: Please note that the Clerk has unsealed #448 Order pursuant to #449 Notice by the Parties having no objection to its unsealing. (ba) |
Filing 449 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC re #448 Order on Sealed Motion Notice of No Objection by the Parties (Utter, Gregory) |
NOTICE of Hearing: Please be aware that a Settlement Conference is set for 7/3/2019 at 10:00 AM in Chambers, Room 239, before Judge Michael R. Barrett; parties shall provide the Court with a limited 5-page exparte position statement which shall be emailed to the Court at barrett_chambers@ohsd.uscourts.gov no later than 6/19/19. The Court will conduct exparte conferences prior to the scheduled settlement conference. Unless prior arrangements have been discussed with the Court, party representatives with complete settlement authority must be present throughout the conference. (ba) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Status Conference held on 5/22/2019; Brian Gillam, Bruce Meizlish and Deborah Grayson appeared for Plaintiffs; Gregory Utter and Bryce Yoder appeared for Defendants; parties to coordinate schedules for a potential mediation of 7/2/19 or 7/3/19 and follow up with the Court. (ba) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Status Conference held on 4/23/2019; Bruce Meizlish, Randy Freking and Adam Hansen appeared for Plaintiffs; Gregory Utter appeared for Defendant; parties to discuss the possibility of resolution; a follow up Status Conference is set for 5/22/2019 at 2:30 PM by teleconference before Judge Michael R. Barrett; NOTE: parties shall refer to the entry on 3/6/19 for conferencing instructions (jlw) |
Filing 448 ORDER denying 418 Sealed Motion. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 3/21/19. (ba) |
NOTICE of Hearing: Please be aware that the Status Conference set for 4/15/19 is RESET to 4/23/2019 at 10:30 AM and remains set by teleconference before Judge Michael R. Barrett; NOTE: parties shall refer to the entry on 3/6/19 for conferencing instructions (ba) |
Filing 447 Supplemental Memorandum Opposing re #446 Notice (Other) of Plaintiffs' Supplemental Authority by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 446 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks of Supplemental Authority (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Hudgins v. TQL, LLC, 2019 WL 354958) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 445 ORDER granting #444 Motion for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice of Adam W. Hansen for Plaintiffs. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 1/17/17. (ba) |
Filing 444 MOTION for Leave to Appear Pro Hac Vice (Filing fee of $200 paid, receipt number 0648-5799330) of Adam W. Hansen by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Certificate of Good Standing of Adam Hansen) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 442 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks Of Filing Surreply Under Seal (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 441 ORDER granting #438 Motion for Leave to File Surreply under seal re 418 Motion for Decertification; Surreply due 7 days of the entry of this Order. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 12/9/16. (ba) |
Filing 440 REPLY to Response to Motion re #438 MOTION for Leave to File Surreply and to File Surreply Under Seal filed by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks. (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 439 RESPONSE in Opposition re #438 MOTION for Leave to File Surreply and to File Surreply Under Seal filed by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 438 MOTION for Leave to File Surreply and to File Surreply Under Seal by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks. Responses due by 11/14/2016 (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 437 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC of Filing Defendants' Reply Memorandum in Support of Their Motion to Decertify Under Seal (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 435 ORDER granting #433 Motion for Leave to File Excess Pages; granting #434 Motion to File Document Under Seal. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 9/30/16. (ba) |
Filing 434 MOTION to File Document Under Seal by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. Responses due by 10/24/2016 (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 433 MOTION for Leave to File Excess Pages and File Under Seal by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. Responses due by 10/21/2016 (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 424 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks of Filing Depositions Under seal (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 422 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks of Filing Under Seal (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 421 ORDER granting #419 Motion to File Document Under Seal ; granting #420 Motion for Leave to File Excess Pages; granting #420 Motion to File Document Under Seal: IT IS HEREBY ORDERED that Plaintiffs Unopposed Motion to File Depositions under Seal (Doc. 419) and Unopposed Motion for Leave to File Oversized Brief Under Seal (Doc. 420) are GRANTED. Plaintiffs Response to Defendants Motion to Decertify, which is due by September 1, 2016, will not exceed 63 pages; and IT IS ALSO HEREBY ORDERED that the depositions cited in Plaintiffs Response will be filed under seal, as well as Plaintiffs Response itself, will be filed under seal.. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 9/1/2016. (jlw) |
Filing 420 Unopposed MOTION for Leave to File Excess Pages and Under Seal by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks. Responses due by 9/22/2016 (Grayson, Deborah). Added MOTION to File Document Under Seal on 8/30/2016 (jee). |
Filing 419 Unopposed MOTION to File Document Under Seal (Depositions) by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. Responses due by 9/19/2016 (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 417 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC of Filing Defendants' Motion to Decertify Under Seal (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 400 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC of Filing Depositions Under Seal (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 399 ORDER granting #398 Motion to File Document Under Seal. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 6/29/16. (ba) |
Filing 398 Unopposed MOTION for Leave to File Depositions Under File by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. Responses due by 7/22/2016 (Utter, Gregory) Modified motion event on 6/29/2016 (eh). |
Filing 397 ORDER granting #396 Motion for Leave to File Excess Pages. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 6/24/16. (ba) |
Filing 396 Unopposed MOTION for Leave to File Excess Pages and to File Under Seal by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. Responses due by 7/18/2016 (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 394 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks of Filing of Exclusion Request Forms (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exclusion Request Forms) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Status Conference held on 12/29/2015; Bruce Meizlish and Randy Freking appeared for Plaintiffs; Gregory Utter appeared for Defendant. Calendar established: Class Discovery due by 4/15/2016. Motion to Decertify due by 7/1/2016. Response due 9/1/16. Reply due 10/1/16. (ba) |
NOTICE of Hearing: Please be aware that a Status/Scheduling Conference is set for 12/29/2015 at 03:00 PM in Chambers, Room 239, before Judge Michael R. Barrett. (ba) |
Filing 393 NOTICE of Appearance by Randolph Harry Freking for Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA (Freking, Randolph) |
Filing 392 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks of Filing of Exclusion Request Form (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exclusion Request Form) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 391 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks of Filing of Exclusion Request Form (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exclusion Request Form) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 390 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks of Filing of Exclusion Request Forms (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exclusion Request Forms) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 389 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks of Filing of Exclusion Request Forms (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exclusion Request Forms) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 388 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks of Filing of Exclusion Request Forms (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exclusion Request Forms) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 387 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks of Filing of Exclusion Request Forms (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exclusion Request Forms) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 386 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks of Filing of Exclusion Request Forms (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exclusion Request Forms) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 385 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks of Filing of Exclusion Request Forms (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exclusion Request Forms) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 384 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks of Filing of Exclusion Request Forms (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exclusion Request Forms) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 383 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks of Filing of Exclusion Request Forms (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exclusion Request Forms) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 382 NOTICE of Substitution of Counsel - Bryce James Yoder substituting for Amber Justice-Manning as to Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Yoder, Bryce) |
Filing 381 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks of Filing of Exclusion Request Forms (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exclusion Request Forms) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 380 ORDER granting #379 Motion to Approve Class Notice and Notice Procedures. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 6/16/15. (ba) |
Filing 379 Joint MOTION Approval of Class Notice and Notice Procedures re #378 Order by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA, Defendant Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Proposed Notice, #2 Exhibit Exclusion Request Form, #3 Exhibit Website Content, #4 Exhibit Proposed Order) (Grayson, Deborah) Modified to include defendant as filer on 5/20/2015 (eh). |
Filing 378 AMENDED ORDER re #377 Order on Motion to Amend/Correct. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 3/30/15. (ba1) |
Filing 377 STRICKEN PER #378 - ORDER granting in part and denying in part #341 Motion to Amend/Correct Class Definitions to Include end Date. Signed by Judge Michael R. Barrett on 3/30/15. (ba1) Modified on 3/30/2015 (ba1). |
Filing 376 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks re #375 Notice of Appearance,,,,,,,,, of Filing of Certificate of Service (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 375 NOTICE of Appearance by Lynn D. Pundzak for Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA (Grayson, Deborah) Modified to correct attorney's name on 2/2/2015 (jee1). |
Filing 374 Transcript of Status Conference Proceedings held on July 29, 2014, before Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott. Court Reporter/Transcriber Julie Wolfer (Official). Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office. Redaction Request due 12/16/2014. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 12/26/2014. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 2/23/2015. (Wolfer, Julie) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Judge Michael R. Barrett: Status Conference held on 11/10/2014. Bruce Meizlish and Deborah Grayson appeared for Plaintiffs and Gregory Utter, Rachael Rowe, and Lori Heilman appeared for Defendants. Court to review fully briefed motions. (jlw1) |
NOTICE of Hearing: Please be aware that the Status Conference set for 10/30/14 is RESET to 11/10/2014 at 01:30 PM and remains set by teleconference before Judge Michael R. Barrett; parties shall refer to #373 Notice of Telephone Conference for conferencing information. (ba1) |
Filing 373 NOTICE: Please be aware that a Status Conference is set for 10/30/2014 at 03:00 PM by teleconference before Judge Michael R. Barrett; YOU MUST ACCESS THIS DOCUMENT TO OBTAIN CONFERENCING INFORMATION. PLEASE BE AWARE THAT YOU MUST BE LOGGED INTO CM/ECF THROUGH THE COURTS WEBSITE (NOT PACER) AT WWW.OHSD.USCOURTS.GOV USING YOUR OWN PASSWORD BEFORE RETRIEVING THIS DOCUMENT THROUGH THE NOTICE OF ELECTRONIC FILING. NOTE: You will be required to use this information each time the Court conducts a telephone conference. (ba1) |
Filing 372 ORDER REASSIGNING CASE. Case reassigned to Judge Michael R. Barrett for all further proceedings. Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott no longer assigned to case. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 10/23/2014. (jee) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott: Status Conference held on 10/23/2014. Judge Dlott informed the parties the case is being sent to Clerk's Office for reassignment. (Court Reporter Julie Wolfer (Official).) (wam1) |
The Oral Argument set for 10:00 AM on October 23, 2014 is now converted to a status conference before Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott in Room 227. (vp) |
Filing 363 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC of Filing Under Seal of Defendants' Reply in Support of Their Motion to Decertify Collective Action (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 362 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC of Filing Depositions Under Seal (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 361 ORDER ny Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott granting #360 Motion for Leave to Filedepos under seal. (vp) |
Filing 360 Unopposed MOTION for Leave to File Depositions Under Seal by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Proposed Order) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 359 ORDER granting #358 Motion for Leave to File reply in support of motion to decertify under seal. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 10/3/14. (wam1) |
Filing 358 Unopposed MOTION for Leave to File Defendants' Reply in Support of their Motion to Decertify Collective Action and Supporting Exhibits Under Seal by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Proposed Order) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 356 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks of Manual Filing of Response in Opposition to Motion to Decertify Collective Action (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 355 NOTICE by Defendant Kenneth Oaks, Counter Claimant Kenneth Oaks of Withdrawal of Counsel (Goetz-Anderson, Jamie) |
The oral argument on the motion to decertify has been RESET to 10/23/14 at 10:00 a.m. (wam1) |
Filing 354 REPLY to Response to Motion re #341 MOTION to Amend/Correct #338 Order, #273 Order on Sealed Motion, #337 filed by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
ORDER granting #353 Motion for Leave to File response in opposition to motion to decertify collective action under seal. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott. (wam1) |
Filing 353 Unopposed MOTION for Leave to File Response in Opposition under Seal by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 352 ORDER of USCA denying the petition to appeal. (sct1) |
Filing 351 RESPONSE in Opposition re #341 MOTION to Amend/Correct #338 Order, #273 Order on Sealed Motion, #337 filed by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Daza Complaint, #2 Exhibit Daza Amended Complaint, #3 Exhibit Daza Order, #4 Exhibit Acosta Findings and Conclusions of) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 350 NOTICE of Appearance by Lori Goetz Heilman for Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC (Attachments: #1 Appearance of Counsel) (Heilman, Lori) |
Filing 347 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC of Filing Motion to Decertify Collective Action Under Seal (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 346 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC of Filing Deposition of Billy James Paskal Under Seal (Utter, Gregory) |
NOTATION ORDER granting #345 Defendant's unopposed Motion for Leave to File under seal certain depositions cited in their motion to decertify. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 8/29/14. (wam1) |
Filing 345 Unopposed MOTION for Leave to File Depositions Under Seal by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 344 ORDER granting #342 Motion for Leave to File Motion to Decertify Collective Action and Supporting Exhibits Under Seal. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott. (wam1) |
Filing 343 NOTICE by Plaintiff Juston Ackerman re #14 Notice (Other) (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Withdrawal of Consent of Jason Brown) (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 342 MOTION for Leave to File Motion to Decertify Collective Action and Supporting Exhibits Under Seal by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 341 MOTION to Amend/Correct #338 Order, #273 Order on Sealed Motion, #337 by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Appendix Part 1, #2 Appendix Part 2, #3 Appendix Part 3, #4 Appendix Part 4, #5 Appendix Part 5, #6 Appendix Part 6, #7 Appendix Part 7, #8 Appendix Part 8, #9 Appendix Part 9, #10 Appendix Part 10, #11 Appendix Part 11, #12 Appendix Part 12, #13 Appendix Part 13, #14 Appendix Part 14, #15 Appendix Part 15, #16 Appendix Part 16, #17 Text of Proposed Order Order) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 340 ORDER by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott setting the following calender; motion deadline regarding the notice to the Rule 23 Class is 8/15/14; motion deadline to decertify the FLSA Class is 8/29/14; response to decertify motion is 9/22/14; reply deadline is 10/6/14; oral argument on motion is set for 10/24/14 at 1:30; fact discovery deadline is 5/1/15; pltf to identify experts by 6/1/15; defts to identify experts by 8/1/15 Summary Judgment Motion due by 11/2/2015. (vp) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott: Status Conference held on 7/29/2014 Bruce Meizlish and Deborah Grayson for plaintiffs; Greg Utter, Rachael Rowe and Amber Justice-Manning for defts; order of court to follow. (Court Reporter Julie Wolfer, Official.) (vp) |
Filing 339 NOTICE of Hearing: Status Conference set for 7/29/2014 10:00 AM in Chambers before Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott. (wam1) |
Filing 338 Cover ORDER regarding sealed order doc.#337. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott. (wam1) |
Filing 337 ORDER GRANTING IN PART PLAINTIFFS MOTION FOR CERTIFICATION OF JUNIOR LAE SUBCLASS (Doc. 277) and MODIFYING PRIOR ORDER CERTIFYING LAET SUBCLASS (Doc. 273). Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott. (wam1) Modified docket text on 9/2/2014 (sct1). |
Filing 325 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC of Filing Depositions Under Seal (Rowe, Rachael) |
Filing 324 Transcript of Motion Hearing Proceedings held on October 16, 2013, before Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott. Court Reporter/Transcriber Julie Wolfer (Official). Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained through PACER. NOTICE RE: REDACTION OF TRANSCRIPTS: Within 5 business days of this filing, each party shall inform the Court, by filing a Notice of Redaction, of the party's intent to redact personal data identifiers from the electronic transcript of the court proceeding. The policy is located on our website at www.ohsd.uscourts.gov (Forms - Electronic Availability of Transcripts). Please read this policy carefully. For a complete copy of a transcript, please contact the Court Reporter or the Clerk's Office. Redaction Request due 5/2/2014. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 5/12/2014. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 7/10/2014. (Wolfer, Julie) |
Filing 323 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks of Unavailablity of Counsel (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 322 ORDER granting #310 Motion for addition or substitution of class representatives. Patrick Foley and John Maier are appointed as additional class representatives of the certified class of logistics account executive trainees. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott. (wam1) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott: Motion Hearing held on 10/16/2013 re #277 MOTION to Certify Class. Matter taken under advisement (Court Reporter Julie Wolfer (Official).) (wam1) |
CLARIFICATION-The oral argument will take place in the Courtroom on 10/16/13 at 11:00 a.m. (wam1) |
Oral Argument in this case will not take place in Courtroom 117 and will begin at 11:00 AM on Wednesday, October 16, 2013 before Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott. (vp) |
Filing 321 Response re #320 Notice (Other), Defendants' Response to Plaintiffs' Notice of Supplemental Authority by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Rowe, Rachael) |
Filing 320 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks re #277 MOTION to Certify Class to Certify Subclass of Logistics Account Executives Paid on a Salary-Only Basis of Supplemental Authority (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Case History Ross v. RBS Citizens N.A.) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 319 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC re #289 Notice (Other), #302 Response in Opposition to Motion, Notice of Withdrawal of Argument (Justice-Manning, Amber) |
The oral argument previously scheduled for 10/2/13 has been reset to 10/16/13 at 10:30 a.m. (wam1) |
Filing 318 NOTICE of Hearing on Motion #277 MOTION to Certify Class to Certify Subclass of Logistics Account Executives Paid on a Salary-Only Basis : Motion Hearing set for 10/2/2013 10:00 AM in Chambers before Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott. (wam1) |
Filing 316 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks re #310 MOTION Addition or Substitution of Class Representatives of Manual Filing of Plaintiffs' Reply Memorandum (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 315 ORDER granting #314 Motion for leave to file memorandum under seal. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 7/10/13. (wam1) |
Filing 314 MOTION Leave to File Memorandum under Seal by ALL Plaintiffs . (Grayson, Deborah) Modified to clarify docket text on 7/10/2013 (jlw). |
Filing 313 RESPONSE in Opposition re #310 MOTION Addition or Substitution of Class Representatives filed by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Rowe, Rachael) |
Filing 311 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks re #310 MOTION Addition or Substitution of Class Representatives of Manual Filing of Supporting Memorandum (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 310 MOTION Addition or Substitution of Class Representatives by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 309 ORDER by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott granting #308 Motion for Leave to Filememorandum under seal. (vp) |
Filing 308 MOTION for Leave to File Memorandum Under Seal by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Catherine Phillips, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 307 Response re #306 Notice (Other) PLAINTIFFS' RESPONSE TO DEFENDANTS' NOTICE OF SUPPLEMENTAL AUTHORITY by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks. (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 306 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC of Supplemental Authority (Rowe, Rachael) |
Filing 305 Supplemental Memorandum Supporting re #277 MOTION to Certify Class to Certify Subclass of Logistics Account Executives Paid on a Salary-Only Basis ,Response to Surreply filed by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, CATHERINE PHILLIPS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Attachments: #1 Affidavit Fifth Decl. of Bruce H. Meizlish) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 304 ORDER granting #303 Motion for Leave to File response to surreply. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 5/10/13. (wam1) |
Filing 303 MOTION for Leave to File Response to Surreply in Opposition to Plaintiffs' Motion for Certification of Subclass of Logistical Account Executives Paid on a Salary-Only Basis by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, CATHERINE PHILLIPS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Plaintiffs' Proposed Response to Surreply) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 302 RESPONSE in Opposition re #277 MOTION to Certify Class to Certify Subclass of Logistics Account Executives Paid on a Salary-Only Basis filed by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Appendix) (Rowe, Rachael) |
Filing 301 ORDER granting #300 Motion for Leave to File surreply. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 5/1/13. (wam1) |
Filing 300 MOTION for Leave to File Surreply in Opposition to Plaintiffs' Motion for Certification of Subclass of Logistical Account Executives Paid On A Salary-Only Basis by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Surreply, #2 Appendix Ex 1 to Ex A - Surreply) (Rowe, Rachael) |
Filing 298 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks re #278 Notice (Other), NOTICE OF MANUAL FILING OF PLAINTIFFS' REPLY TO DEFENDANTS' MEMORANDUM IN OPPOSITION TO PLAINTIFFS' MOTION FOR CERTIFICATION OF SUBCLASS OF LOGISTICAL ACCOUNT EXECUTIVES PAID ON A SALARY-ONLY BASIS AND SUPPORTING EXHIBITS (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 297 ORDER granting #296 Motion for Leave to File Memorandum in Excess of Twenty Pages and to File Memorandum and Supporting Exhibits Under Seal. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott (wam1) |
Filing 296 MOTION for Leave to File Excess Pages - Motion for Leave to File Memorandum in Excess of Twenty Pages and to File Memorandum and Supporting Exhibits Under Seal by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, CATHERINE PHILLIPS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 289 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC of Filing of Defendants' Memorandum in Opposition to Plaintiffs' Motion for Certification of Subclass of Logistical Account Executives Paid on a Salary-Only Basis Under Seal (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 288 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC of Filing Depositions Under Seal (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 287 ORDER granting #280 Notice of Voluntary Dismissal filed by ISAAC HARRIS. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 3/28/13. (wam1) |
Filing 286 ORDER by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott granting #284 Motion for Leave to Filedeposition under seal. (vp) |
Filing 285 ORDER by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott granting #281 Motion for Leave to File Excess Pages under seal. Pages not to exceed 35. (vp) |
Filing 284 Unopposed MOTION for Leave to File Depositions Under Seal by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 283 REPLY to Response to Motion re #281 MOTION for Leave to File Excess Pages Under Seal filed by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Declaration of Rachael Rowe) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 282 RESPONSE in Opposition re #281 MOTION for Leave to File Excess Pages Under Seal filed by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, CATHERINE PHILLIPS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 281 MOTION for Leave to File Excess Pages Under Seal by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 280 Unopposed Motion to Dismiss by Plaintiff ISAAC HARRIS (Meizlish, Bruce) Modified docket text on 4/1/2013 (eh1). |
Filing 278 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks re #277 MOTION to Certify Class to Certify Subclass of Logistics Account Executives Paid on a Salary-Only Basis NOTICE OF MANUAL FILING OF MEMORANDUM IN SUPPORT OF MOTION TO CERTIFY SUBCLASS (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 277 MOTION to Certify Class to Certify Subclass of Logistics Account Executives Paid on a Salary-Only Basis by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Donnie Lee Angel, John Armstrong, Lucius Baker, Adam Benner, Denise Bennett, Steven Berendsen, Nathaniel Bergman, Matt Bowlin, Lauren Bronner, Jason Brown, Bobbie Carlson, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Reid Clasen, Jonathan Ross Cochran, Tammy Cook, Stephen Cotton, Matthew Crimmel, Chase Cruse, Chimi Culler, Melissa Cunningham, John Davis, Chelsea Dawson, Patrick Deal, Ryan Deller, Douglas Dewey, Drew Donner, Matthew Duffy, Michael Durinsky, III, Carlo Eastin, Todd Engle, Gary Ennis, Stephen Ericson, Eric Eves, Mary Fazioli, Jason Felts, Amanda Ferguson, Ross Flynn, Patrick Foley, Kris Fowler, Kim Franxman, William Freeman, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Ryan Garvey, Sloane Gerrity, Brian Goff, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, CATHERINE PHILLIPS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. Responses due by 3/25/2013 (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 276 ORDER granting #275 Motion for Leave to File Memorandum and Supporting Exhibits Under Seal. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 2/27/13. (wam1) |
Filing 275 MOTION for Leave to File Memorandum and Supporting Exhibits Under Seal by Plaintiffs DONNIE LEE ANGEL, JOHN ARMSTRONG, Juston Ackerman, LUCIUS BAKER, ADAM BENNER, DENISE BENNETT, STEVEN BERENDSEN, NATHANIEL BERGMAN, LAUREN BRONNER, Matt Bowlin, Jason Brown, BOBBIE CARLSON, REID CLASEN, JONATHAN ROSS COCHRAN, TAMMY COOK, STEPHEN COTTON, MATTHEW CRIMMEL, CHASE CRUSE, MELISSA CUNNINGHAM, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Chimi Culler, JOHN DAVIS, CHELSEA DAWSON, PATRICK DEAL, RYAN DELLER, DOUGLAS DEWEY, MATTHEW DUFFEY, MICHAEL III DURINSKY, Drew Donner, CARLO EASTIN, GARY ENNIS, STEPHEN ERICSON, ERIC EVES, Todd Engle, MARY FAZIOLI, JASON FELTS, AMANDA FERGUSON, ROSS FLYNN, KRIS FOWLER, KIM FRANXMAN, WILLIAM FREEMAN, Patrick Foley, RYAN GARVEY, SLOANE GERRITY, BRIAN GOFF, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, MICHAEL GRENDA, Shawn Gross, JOANN HARMON, ISAAC HARRIS, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, SCOTT HECK, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, WILLIAM D IV HOLTON, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Karl Hager, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Samuel Hernandez, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, AUSTIN JENSEN, DEANNA JESTER, ANGELA JOHNSON, CHAHNNA JOHNSON, NATHAN JOHNSON, WILLIAM JOHNSON, JASON L JONES, BRIAN KELLER, SETH KETCHAM, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, SEAN LESSON, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, DAVID MARTTER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JAY MCGINNIS, JASON MCINTYRE, NICHOLAS MCKENZIE, LELAND MCROBERTS, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, JASON MOLNAR, JUSTIN MONAK, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Stephen Micheli, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, RICHARD NEISES, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, MATHEW NEWTON, DAN OLLBERDING, ASHLEY PAETZ, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, CATHERINE PHILLIPS, JASON POLITE, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Steven Prince, DAVID REHBERGER, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TREVOR ROBINSON, TODD RUDE, Heather Reisner, Guillermo Retana, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, KAREN SHELDON, DAVID SHERIDAN, GREGORY SKILLMAN, JAMES D SMITH, VALERIE SPICCIATI, RYAN STACY, PATRICK SWENY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, EMILY WALLACE, LOGAN WALLACE, DAVID WALLS, ANDREW WARD, KYLE WARRENBURG, LARRY WEIR, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, Adam Weber, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD, CORY ZAVAGNO, JOHN ZIZA. (Grayson, Deborah) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott: Status Conference held on 1/23/2013. Pltf's renewed motion for class certification due 2/28/13. Dft's response in opposition due by 3/29/13. Pltf's reply due by 4/19/13. (Court Reporter Mary Ann Maffia (Official).) (wam1) |
Filing 274 NOTICE of Hearing: Status Conference set for 1/23/2013 at 2:00 AM in Teleconference before Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott. (wam1) |
Filing 273 ORDER granting in part and denying in part 223 Sealed Motion for class certification and denying as moot 256 Sealed Motion to strike expert report. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott. (wam1) |
Filing 272 Response in Opposition re #271 Notice of Supplemental Authority by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC (Justice-Manning, Amber) Modified to clarify docket text on 1/10/2013 (jlw). |
Filing 271 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks re #221 Notice (Other) of Supplemental Authority (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Swigart v. Fifth Third Bank Decision on Class Certification Issued by Judge Timothy S. Black) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 269 Response re #266 Notice (Other) by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Rowe, Rachael) Modified to clarify docket text on 8/22/2012 (mtw). |
Filing 268 ORDER granting #267 Motion for Leave to File memorandum in response to pltf's supplemental authority. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 8/16/12. (wam1) |
Filing 267 MOTION for Leave to File Memorandum in Response to Plaintiffs' Supplemental Authority by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Proposed Memo in Response) (Rowe, Rachael) |
Filing 266 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks OF SUPPLEMENTAL AUTHORITY (Grayson, Deborah) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott: Motion Hearing held on 8/1/2012 re 223 Plaintiff's SEALED MOTION for class certification. Matter taken under submission. Order to follow. (Court Reporter Julie Wolfer (Official).) (wam1) |
Filing 264 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks OF MANUAL FILING OF PLAINTIFFS' REPLY MEMORANDUM IN SUPPORT OF PLAINTIFFS' MOTION TO STRIKE EXPERT REPORT OF LLOYD W. AUBRY, JR. (Grayson, Deborah) Modified on 7/27/2012 - To remove hyper-link to previous notice, DN 262 (tt). |
Filing 262 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC of Filing Under Seal of Memorandum in Opposition to Plaintiffs' Motion to Strike the Expert Report of Lloyd W. Aubry, Jr. (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 261 ORDER granting #260 Motion for Extension of Time until 7/20/12 to file opposition to pltf's motion to strike the expert report of Lloyd W. Aubry. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott. (wam1) |
Filing 260 Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time New date requested 7/20/2012. by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order) (Justice-Manning, Amber) |
The oral argument scheduled for 8/1/12 at 10:30 a.m. will take place in Chief Judge Dlott's Courtroom. (wam1) |
Filing 259 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks re #258 Response (non motion), REPLY TO DEFENDANTS' MEMORANDUM IN RESPONSE TO PLAINTIFFS' NOTICE OF SUPPLEMENTAL AUTHORITY (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Cuevas Docket Sheet) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 258 Response re #257 Notice (Other) by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC, Counter Claimants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC, Total Quality Logistics, LLC, Total Quality Logistics, LLC, Total Quality Logistics, LLC, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Justice-Manning, Amber) |
Filing 257 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks re #240 Notice (Other) of Supplemental Authority (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Cuevas v. Citizens Financial Group, Inc.Court's Memorandum and Order) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 253 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC, Counter Claimants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC, Total Quality Logistics, LLC, Total Quality Logistics, LLC, Total Quality Logistics, LLC, Total Quality Logistics, LLC of Filing Under Seal (Justice-Manning, Amber) |
Filing 251 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks OF MANUAL FILING OF PLAINTIFFS' MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE UNDER SEAL AND ATTACHED MOTION TO STRIKE (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 249 ORDER granting 247 Motion to file surreply in opposition to motion for class certificattion. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 6/22/12. (wam1) |
Filing 248 NOTICE of Hearing on Motion 223 SEALED MOTION : Motion Hearing set for 8/1/2012 10:30 AM in Chambers before Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott. (wam1) |
Filing 246 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC, Counter Claimants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC of Filing Documents Under Seal (Justice-Manning, Amber) |
Filing 245 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks OF UNAVAILABILITY (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 244 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks OF REPLY BRIEF TABLE OF CONTENTS AND SUMMARY (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Table of Contents and Summary) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 242 NOTICE of Appearance by Amber Michele Justice-Manning for Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC, Counter Claimants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC, Total Quality Logistics, LLC, Total Quality Logistics, LLC, Total Quality Logistics, LLC, Total Quality Logistics, LLC (Justice-Manning, Amber) |
Notice of Correction re [FORMER DOC. 241] Notice: PDF removed because it was filed without the attachment. Counsel to refile. (sct1) |
Filing 241 [FORMER DOC. 241] NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks OF FILING OF TABLE OF CONTENTS AND SUMMARY (Grayson, Deborah) Modified to remove PDF on 5/21/2012 (sct1). |
Filing 240 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks OF MANUAL FILING OF REPLY MEMORANDUM AND SUPPORTING EXHIBITS (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 239 ORDER granting #238 Motion for Leave to File brief in excess of 20 pages and to file brief and supporting exhibits under seal. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 5/16/12. (wam1) |
Filing 238 MOTION for Leave to File Brief in Excess of Twenty Pages and to File Brief and Supporting Exhibits Under Seal by All Plaintiffs (Grayson, Deborah) Modified to clarify docket text on 5/15/2012 (lk). |
Filing 237 Stipulated ORDER that pltf's reply brief in support of their motion for class certification will be filed on or before 5/21/12. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 4/11/12. (wam1) |
Filing 236 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC re #234 Notice (Other) DEFENDANTS' NOTICE OF SUPPLEMENTAL AUTHORITY IN SUPPORT OF MEMORANDUM IN OPPOSITION TO PLAINTIFFS' MOTION FOR CLASS CERTIFICATION (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 234 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC of Filing Under Seal (Utter, Gregory) |
Set Cincinnati PPTO Deadlines: Defendant Primary Expert due by 3/13/2012. Set Deadlines as to Motion for Class Certification: Replies due by 5/4/2012. (sct1) |
Filing 233 Joint Stipulation and ORDER regarding deadlines for expert reports and briefing of pending motion. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 2/29/12. (wam1) |
Filing 232 ORDER by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott granting #225 Motion to Stay consideration of defts motion for summary judgment. (vp) |
Filing 231 ORDER granting #226 Motion for Leave to exceed page limitation and file brief under seal. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott. (wam1) |
Filing 230 STIPULATION AND ORDER regarding ddls for briefing of pending motions. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 2/16/12. (wam1) |
Filing 228 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC of Filing Under Seal (Utter, Gregory) |
Notice of Correction re: 227 Stipulation : This is an stipulated entry requiring signature of the Court. The entry will be removed from the docket and re-docketed after signature of the Court is obtained. (jlw) |
Filing 227 [FORMER DOCUMENT 227] STIPULATION (Joint) Regarding Deadlines for Briefing of Pending Motions by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) Modified to remove PDF on 2/14/2012 (jlw). |
Filing 226 MOTION for Leave to File Oversized Brief Under Seal by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 225 MOTION to Stay Consideration of Defendantss' Motions for Summary Judgment Regarding the Claims Asserted on Behalf of Jason Brown; Drew Donner; Billy Paskal and Cory Zavagno by Plaintiffs . (Grayson, Deborah) Modified docket text on 2/9/2012 (eh1). |
Filing 224 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks re #221 Notice (Other) PLAINTIFFS' NOTICE OF SUPPLEMENTAL AUTHORITY (Attachments: #1 Supplement Ross v. RBS Citizens N.A. Opinion) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 222 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks OF FILING OF TABLE OF CONTENTS AND SUMMARY (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 221 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks OF MANUAL FILING OF MOTION FOR CLASS CERTIFICATION WITH MEMORANDUM IN SUPPORT WITH EXHIBITS (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 216 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC of Filing Under Seal (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 215 ORDER granting #213 Motion for Leave to File summary judgment motions and supporting exhibits under seal. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 1/27/12. (wam1) |
Filing 214 ORDER granting #212 Motion for leave to file brief in excess of 20 pages and to file brief and supporting exhibits under seal. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 1/27/12. (wam1) |
Filing 213 MOTION for Leave to File Summary Judgment Motions and Supporting Exhibits Under Seal by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 212 MOTION Leave to file brief in excess of 20 pages and to file brief and supporting exhibits under seal by Plaintiffs . (Meizlish, Bruce) Modified to clarify docket text on 1/25/2012 (jlw). |
Filing 211 ORDER granting #208 Motion to Dismiss opt in plaintiff Chimi Culler. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 12/15/11. (wam1) |
Filing 210 ORDER granting #209 Motion to Dismiss Opt-in-plaintiff Brian Keller. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 12/9/11. (wam1) |
Filing 209 Unopposed MOTION to Dismiss OPT-IN PLAINTIFF BRIAN KELLER by Plaintiff BRIAN KELLER. Responses due by 12/30/2011 (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 208 Unopposed MOTION to Dismiss as Opt-in Plaintiff by Plaintiff Chimi Culler. Responses due by 11/28/2011 (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 207 ORDER granting #206 Motion to Dismiss Opt-In Plaintiff Todd Engle. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 10/19/11. (wam1) |
Filing 206 Unopposed MOTION to Dismiss Opt-in Plaintiff by Plaintiff Todd Engle. Responses due by 11/7/2011 (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 205 ORDER by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott denying #193 Motion to Compel; granting #197 Motion for Protective Order; granting #199 Motion for Protective Order; parties are to comply with conditions as set for for discovery; parties are to comply with the schedule for the two phases of discovery. (vp) |
Filing 204 NOTICE of Appearance by Brennan Clay Grayson for Plaintiffs (Grayson, Brennan) Modified to clarify docket text on 7/26/2011 (sct1). |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott: Discovery dispute conference held on 7/21/2011. Order to follow. (Court Reporter Julie Wolfer (Official).) (wam1) |
Filing 203 NOTICE by Plaintiff Stephen Micheli OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 202 NOTICE by Plaintiff Heather Reisner OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 201 NOTICE by Plaintiff Guillermo Retana OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 200 RESPONSE in Opposition re #197 MOTION for Protective Order to Prohibit Deposition of Non Party Witness Brian Remole filed by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 199 MOTION for Protective Order to Limit Defendants' Written Discovery by Plaintiffs (Meizlish, Bruce) Modified to clarify docket text on 7/20/2011 (lk). |
Filing 198 RESPONSE in Opposition re #193 MOTION to Compel Plaintiffs to Provide Responses to Defendant's Written Discovery Requests filed by Plaintiffs (Meizlish, Bruce) Modified to clarify docket text on 7/20/2011 (lk). |
Filing 197 MOTION for Protective Order to Prohibit Deposition of Non Party Witness Brian Remole by Plaintiffs (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Confer Letter, #2 Exhibit Def. Subpoena to Remole, #3 Exhibit Declaration of Remole) (Meizlish, Bruce) Modified to clarify docket text on 7/20/2011 (lk). |
Filing 196 Defendants' ANSWER to #173 Amended Complaint filed by Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 195 NOTICE of Hearing: Discovery Conference set for 7/21/2011 at 09:00 AM in Teleconference before Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott. (vp) |
Filing 194 ORDER granting #192 Motion for Leave to File an answer to pltf's amended complaint. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott. (wam1) |
Filing 193 MOTION to Compel Plaintiffs to Provide Responses to Defendant's Written Discovery Requests by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B, #3 Exhibit C) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 192 MOTION for Leave to File an Answer to Plaintiffs' Collective and Class Action Amended Corrected Complaint Out of Time and Memorandum in Support by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 191 NOTICE by Plaintiff KAREN SHELDON OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 190 NOTICE by Plaintiff Todd Engle of Consent to Become Party Plaintiff (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 189 NOTICE by Plaintiff ISAAC HARRIS OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 188 NOTICE by Plaintiff DAVID WALLS OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 187 PLAINTIFF DAVID MARTTER'S ANSWER to #162 Counterclaim filed by DAVID MARTTER. (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 186 NOTICE by Plaintiff JOANN HARMON OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 185 NOTICE by Plaintiff Adam Weber of Consent to Become Party Plaintiff (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 184 NOTICE by Plaintiff Samuel Hernandez of Consent to Become Party Plaintiff (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 183 NOTICE by Plaintiff Karl Hager of Consent to Become Party Plaintiff (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 182 NOTICE by Plaintiff RICHARD NEISES OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 181 NOTICE by Plaintiff EMILY WALLACE OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 180 NOTICE by Plaintiff MICHAEL GRENDA OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 179 NOTICE by Plaintiff LELAND MCROBERTS OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 178 PLAINTIFFS PATRICK MAY, ANDRE WHITE, LAUREN BRONNER AND JAMES SMITH'S ANSWER to #148 Counterclaim filed by JAMES D SMITH. (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 177 NOTICE by Plaintiff TODD RUDE OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 176 NOTICE by Plaintiff JOHN ZIZA OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 175 ANSWER to #147 Counterclaim filed by Elliott Holmes. (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 174 NOTICE by Plaintiff MATHEW NEWTON OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 173 Collective and Class Action AMENDED CORRECTED COMPLAINT against Total Quality Logistics, LLC, filed by Robert Hendricks. (Meizlish, Bruce) Modified to edit text for document title on 5/24/2011 (mr). |
Filing 172 NOTICE by Plaintiff BRIAN KELLER OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 171 NOTICE by Plaintiff REID CLASEN OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 170 [FORMER DOC. 170] AMENDED COMPLAINT - COLLECTIVE AND CLASS ACTION AMENDED CORRECTED COMPLAINT against Total Quality Logistics, LLC, filed by Robert Hendricks. (Meizlish, Bruce) Modified to remove PDF on 5/23/2011 (sct1). |
Notice of Correction re [FORMER DOC. 170] Amended Complaint: PDF removed because counsel notified Clerk that it was incomplete. Counsel to refile with corrected version. (sct1) |
Filing 169 NOTICE by Plaintiff PATRICK SWENY OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 168 NOTICE by Plaintiff CATHERINE PHILLIPS OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 167 NOTICE by Plaintiff WILLIAM D HOLTON IV OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) Modified to correct party name on 5/19/2011 (mr). |
Filing 166 NOTICE by Plaintiff NATHAN JOHNSON OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 165 NOTICE by Plaintiff WILLIAM FREEMAN OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 164 NOTICE by Plaintiff SEAN LESSON OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 163 ORDER granting #149 Motion for Leave to File AMENDED CORRECTED COLLECTIVE AND CLASS ACTION COMPLAINT. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 5/12/11. (wam1) |
Filing 162 COUNTERCLAIM against DAVID MARTTER, filed by Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 161 NOTICE by Plaintiff CORY ZAVAGNO OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 160 NOTICE by Plaintiff MATTHEW CRIMMEL OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 159 NOTICE by Plaintiff TREVOR ROBINSON OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 158 NOTICE by Plaintiff MELISSA CUNNINGHAM OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 157 NOTICE by Plaintiff LARRY WEIR OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 156 NOTICE by Plaintiff STEPHEN ERICSON OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 155 NOTICE by Plaintiff KYLE WARRENBURG OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 154 NOTICE by Plaintiff STEVEN BERENDSEN OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 153 NOTICE by Plaintiff AUSTIN JENSEN OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 152 NOTICE by Plaintiff ROSS FLYNN OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 151 NOTICE by Plaintiff MARY THOMPSON OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) Modified to clarify docket text on 5/10/2011 (mtw). |
Filing 150 ORDER granting #71 Motion to Quash. Pursuant to the Courts interim order, defendants shall turn over to plaintiffs all materials received as a result of the subpoenas at issue without viewing or using those materials.Signed by Magistrate Judge J. Gregory Wehrman on 5/6/11. (lk) |
Filing 149 MOTION for Leave to File AMENDED CORRECTED COLLECTIVE AND CLASS ACTION COMPLAINT by Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Proposed Amended Corrected Collective and Class Action Complaint) (Meizlish, Bruce) Modified on 5/6/2011 (lk). |
Filing 148 COUNTERCLAIM against LAUREN BRONNER, PATRICK MAY, JAMES D SMITH, ANDRE D WHITE, filed by Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B, #3 Exhibit C, #4 Exhibit D) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 147 COUNTERCLAIM against Elliott Holmes, filed by Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A) (Goetz-Anderson, Jamie) |
Filing 146 NOTICE by Plaintiff ASHLEY PAETZ OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 145 NOTICE by Plaintiff DAVID MARTTER OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 144 NOTICE by Plaintiff JUSTIN MONAK OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 143 NOTICE by Plaintiff GREGORY SKILLMAN OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 142 NOTICE by Plaintiff NATHANIEL BERGMAN OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 141 NOTICE by Plaintiff JOHN DAVIS OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 140 NOTICE by Plaintiff WILLIAM JOHNSON OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 139 NOTICE by Plaintiff NICHOLAS MCKENZIE OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 138 NOTICE by Plaintiff JAY MCGINNIS OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 137 NOTICE by Plaintiff CHAHNNA JOHNSON OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 136 NOTICE by Plaintiff ERIC EVES OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 135 NOTICE by Plaintiff ANGELA JOHNSON OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 134 NOTICE by Plaintiff DAVID REHBERGER OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 133 NOTICE by Plaintiff MATTHEW DUFFEY OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 132 NOTICE by Plaintiff SCOTT HECK OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 131 NOTICE by Plaintiff GARY ENNIS OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 130 NOTICE by Plaintiff VALERIE SPICCIATI OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 129 NOTICE by Plaintiff JASON MOLNAR OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 128 NOTICE by Plaintiff MICHAEL III DURINSKY OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 127 NOTICE by Plaintiff ANDREW WARD OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 126 NOTICE by Plaintiff SETH KETCHAM OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 125 NOTICE by Plaintiff ADAM BENNER OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 124 NOTICE by Plaintiff JASON POLITE OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 123 NOTICE by Plaintiff STEPHEN COTTON OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 122 NOTICE by Plaintiff RYAN GARVEY OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 121 REPLY to Response to Motion re #71 MOTION to Quash Subpoenas to Non-Parties, or in the Alternative, for Protective Order and for Interim Order Pending Ruling filed by Plaintiffs DONNIE LEE ANGEL, JOHN ARMSTRONG, Juston Ackerman, LUCIUS BAKER, DENISE BENNETT, LAUREN BRONNER, Matt Bowlin, Jason Brown, BOBBIE CARLSON, JONATHAN ROSS COCHRAN, TAMMY COOK, CHASE CRUSE, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Chimi Culler, CHELSEA DAWSON, PATRICK DEAL, RYAN DELLER, DOUGLAS DEWEY, Drew Donner, CARLO EASTIN, MARY FAZIOLI, JASON FELTS, AMANDA FERGUSON, KRIS FOWLER, KIM FRANXMAN, Patrick Foley, SLOANE GERRITY, BRIAN GOFF, VICTORIA L GOSHERT, Shawn Gross, JUSTIN HARROD, BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG, BRANDI HEILMAN, EMILY HENNINGS, MICHAEL HOREJS, CECILIE HUGHES, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, DEANNA JESTER, JASON L JONES, RYAN KOSEK, DAVID LANG, Matthew Laughter, JOHN MAIER, TIMOTHY MAST, WILLIAM J MATHEWS, PATRICK MAY, STEPHEN MAYNARD, JASON MCINTYRE, ADAM MERSCH, MARK MINTON, KEVIN MONROE, Greg Martin, Dennis Mathis, II, JEREMY McKENZIE, Patrick McNichols, Tyler Milbee, Lucas Miller, SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH, DAN OLLBERDING, DANIEL PARREN, RAYMOND PETERS, MICHAEL POSTELL, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Steven Prince, ERIC REVERMAN, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, TIMOTHY SCHMIDT, JOE SHELBY, DAVID SHERIDAN, JAMES D SMITH, RYAN STACY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, JASON TATE, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA, SHANITA VICKERS, LOGAN WALLACE, ANDRE D WHITE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, John Wills, James Wood, JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit List of Subpoenas) (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 120 NOTICE by Plaintiff BENJAMIN DONALD HARTUNG OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 119 NOTICE by Plaintiff VICTORIA L GOSHERT OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 118 NOTICE by Plaintiff JONATHAN ROSS COCHRAN OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 117 NOTICE by Plaintiff TIMOTHY MAST OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 116 NOTICE by Plaintiff Dennis Mathis II OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) Modified to clarify plaintiff details on 4/19/2011 (sct1). |
Filing 115 NOTICE by Plaintiff TAMMY COOK OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 114 NOTICE by Plaintiff CHELSEA DAWSON OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 113 NOTICE by Plaintiff TIMOTHY SCHMIDT OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 112 NOTICE by Plaintiff CHRISTOPHER VERZELLA OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 111 NOTICE by Plaintiff BRANDI HEILMAN OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 110 NOTICE by Plaintiff KEVIN MONROE OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 109 NOTICE by Plaintiff EMILY HENNINGS OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 108 NOTICE by Plaintiff DAN OLLBERDING OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 107 NOTICE by Plaintiff JOHN MAIER OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 106 NOTICE by Plaintiff KIM FRANXMAN OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 105 NOTICE by Plaintiff ANDRE D WHITE OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 104 NOTICE by Plaintiff DAVID SHERIDAN OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 103 NOTICE by Plaintiff PATRICK MAY OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 102 NOTICE by Plaintiff JASON TATE OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 101 NOTICE by Plaintiff JEREMY McKENZIE OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 100 NOTICE by Plaintiff DOUGLAS DEWEY OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 99 NOTICE by Plaintiff JASON FELTS OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 98 NOTICE by Plaintiff JASON L JONES OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 97 RESPONSE in Opposition re #71 MOTION to Quash Subpoenas to Non-Parties, or in the Alternative, for Protective Order and for Interim Order Pending Ruling filed by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 Declaration of Gregory M. Utter, #2 Exhibit 2 Declaration of Jennifer L. Scott) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 96 NOTICE by Plaintiff JASON MCINTYRE OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 95 NOTICE by Plaintiff JUSTIN HARROD OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 94 NOTICE by Plaintiff WILLIAM J MATHEWS OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 93 NOTICE by Plaintiff MARY FAZIOLI OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 92 NOTICE by Plaintiff SHELBY NEWHOUSE-SMITH OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 91 NOTICE by Plaintiff RYAN DELLER OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 90 NOTICE by Plaintiff CECILIE HUGHES OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 89 NOTICE by Plaintiff MARK MINTON OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 88 NOTICE by Plaintiff LAUREN BRONNER OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 87 NOTICE by Plaintiff JOSEPH REID YEARWOOD OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 86 NOTICE by Plaintiff TYLER MILBEE OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) Modified to correct Plaintiff's name on 4/11/2011 (lk). |
Filing 85 NOTICE by Plaintiff JAMES D SMITH OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 84 NOTICE by Plaintiff ADAM MERSCH OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 83 AGREED INTERIM ORDER re #71 MOTION: Defendant's brief in opposition due by 4/12/11; Plaintiff's reply brief in support due by 4/19/11; Exhibits 2 through 11 are hereby sealed. Signed by Magistrate Judge J. Gregory Wehrman on 4/8/11. (sct1) |
Filing 82 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Magistrate Judge J. Gregory Wehrman: Telephone Conference with counsel held on 4/7/2011. An agreed order is filed concurrently. (sct1) Modified to correct filing date on 4/11/2011 (sct1). |
Filing 81 NOTICE by Plaintiff ERIC REVERMAN OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 80 NOTICE by Plaintiff MICHAEL POSTELL OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 79 NOTICE by Plaintiff DEANNA JESTER OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 78 NOTICE by Plaintiff SHANITA VICKERS OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 77 NOTICE by Plaintiff SLOANE GERRITY OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Reset Deadlines as to #71 MOTION to Quash Subpoenas to Non-Parties, or in the Alternative, for Protective Order and for Interim Order Pending Ruling. Responses due by 4/12/2011; Replies due by 4/19/2011. (sct1) |
Filing 76 RESPONSE to Motion re #72 MOTION to Seal Document filed by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 75 NOTICE by Plaintiff DAVID LANG OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 74 NOTICE by Plaintiff RAYMOND PETERS OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 73 NOTICE by Plaintiff KRIS FOWLER OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 72 MOTION to Seal Document by Plaintiffs DONNIE LEE ANGEL, JOHN ARMSTRONG, Juston Ackerman, LUCIUS BAKER, DENISE BENNETT, Matt Bowlin, Jason Brown, BOBBIE CARLSON, CHASE CRUSE, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Chimi Culler, PATRICK DEAL, Drew Donner, CARLO EASTIN, AMANDA FERGUSON, Patrick Foley, BRIAN GOFF, Shawn Gross, MICHAEL HOREJS, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, RYAN KOSEK, Matthew Laughter, STEPHEN MAYNARD, Greg Martin, Patrick McNichols, Lucas Miller, DANIEL PARREN, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Steven Prince, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, JOE SHELBY, RYAN STACY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, LOGAN WALLACE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, John Wills, James Wood. (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 71 MOTION to Quash Subpoenas to Non-Parties, or in the Alternative, for Protective Order and for Interim Order Pending Ruling by Plaintiffs DONNIE LEE ANGEL, JOHN ARMSTRONG, Juston Ackerman, LUCIUS BAKER, DENISE BENNETT, Matt Bowlin, Jason Brown, BOBBIE CARLSON, CHASE CRUSE, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Chimi Culler, PATRICK DEAL, Drew Donner, CARLO EASTIN, AMANDA FERGUSON, Patrick Foley, BRIAN GOFF, Shawn Gross, MICHAEL HOREJS, Joshua D. Hackenberg, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Joseph V Hoffman, Elliott Holmes, Shaun Hoskins, RYAN KOSEK, Matthew Laughter, STEPHEN MAYNARD, Greg Martin, Patrick McNichols, Lucas Miller, DANIEL PARREN, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Steven Prince, ANTHONY RICE, AMANDA ROACH, JOE SHELBY, RYAN STACY, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, RYAN TOWNS, William Trevino, LOGAN WALLACE, LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON, John Wills, James Wood. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit CERTIFICATE OF COUNSEL WITH ATTACHED LETTER TO ATTORNEYS FOR DEFENDANTS, #2 Exhibit SUBPOENAS DUCES TECUM ACKERMAN, #3 Exhibit SUBPOENAS DUCES TECUM BOWLIN, #4 Exhibit SUBPOENAS DUCES TECUM CHERRY, #5 Exhibit SUBPEONAS DUCES TECUM GROSS, #6 Exhibit SUBPOENAS DUCES TECUM DONNER, #7 Exhibit SUBPOENAS DUCES TECUM HENDRICKS, #8 Exhibit SUBPOENAS DUCES TECUM PASKAL, #9 Exhibit SUBPOENAS DUCES TECUM SPITLER, #10 Exhibit SUBPOENAS DUCES TECUM HARDIN, #11 Exhibit SUBPOENAS DUCES TECUM BROWN, #12 Exhibit ORDER GRANTING PLAINTIFF'S MOTION IN BARRINGTON ET AL. VS. MORTGAGE IT, INC., #13 Text of Proposed Order) (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 70 NOTICE by Plaintiff DONNIE LEE ANGEL OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 69 NOTICE by Plaintiff LUCIUS BAKER OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 68 NOTICE by Plaintiff BOBBIE CARLSON OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 67 NOTICE by Plaintiff CHASE CRUSE OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 66 NOTICE by Plaintiff RYAN STACY OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 65 NOTICE by Plaintiff AMANDA ROACH OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 64 NOTICE by Plaintiff John Wills OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 63 NOTICE by Plaintiff LYNNE WOEHRLE STEPHENSON OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 62 NOTICE by Plaintiff JOHN ARMSTRONG OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 61 NOTICE by Plaintiff JOE SHELBY OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 60 NOTICE by Plaintiff CARLO EASTIN OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 59 NOTICE by Plaintiff ANTHONY RICE OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 58 NOTICE by Plaintiff MICHAEL HOREJS OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 57 NOTICE by Plaintiff AMANDA FERGUSON OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 56 NOTICE by Plaintiff Joshua D. Hackenberg OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) Modified to correct party name on 4/6/2011 (sct1). |
Filing 55 NOTICE by Plaintiff RYAN TOWNS OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 54 NOTICE by Plaintiff DANIEL PARREN OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 53 NOTICE by Plaintiff PATRICK DEAL OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 52 NOTICE by Plaintiff STEPHEN MAYNARD OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 51 NOTICE by Plaintiff LOGAN WALLACE OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 50 NOTICE by Plaintiff BRIAN GOFF OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 49 NOTICE by Plaintiff DENISE BENNETT OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 48 NOTICE by Plaintiff RYAN KOSEK OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 47 NOTICE by Plaintiff Elliott Holmes OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 46 NOTICE by Plaintiff Joseph V Hoffman OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 45 NOTICE by Plaintiff James Wood OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 44 ORDER Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 3/17/11. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Notice of collective action overtime pay lawsuit, #2 Exhibit Notice of consent to become party) (wam1) |
Filing 43 ORDER by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott denying #26 Motion to Dismiss or strike the second cause of action of plaintiffs purported Collective and Class Action Complaint. (vp) |
Filing 42 STIPULATED PROTECTIVE ORDER. Signed by Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott on 3/8/11. (wam1) |
Filing 41 RESPONSE re #40 Notice of Supplemental Authority in Support of Defendants' Motion to Dismiss or Strike the Second Cause of Action of Plaintiffs' Purported Collective and Class Action Complaint filed by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks. (Grayson, Deborah) Modified to clarify docket text on 3/1/2011 (jlw1). |
Filing 40 NOTICE by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC of Supplemental Authority in Support of Defendants' Motion to Dismiss or Strike the Second Cause of Action of Plaintiffs' Purported Collective and Class Action Complaint (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A) (Utter, Gregory) |
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott: Initial Pretrial Conference held on 2/14/2011. Court is to rule on pending motion then parties are to file their motions for class certification and decertification (Court Reporter Julie Wolfer (Official).) (wam1) |
Filing 39 John Pershing's ANSWER to #34 Counterclaim filed by John J Pershing. (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 38 RULE 26(f) REPORT by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Matt Bowlin, Jason Brown, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Chimi Culler, Drew Donner, Patrick Foley, Shawn Gross, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Shaun Hoskins, Matthew Laughter, Greg Martin, Patrick McNichols, Lucas Miller, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, John J Pershing, Steven Prince, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, William Trevino, Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 37 Response re #35 Notice (Other), DEFENDANTS' MEMORANDUM IN RESPONSE TO PLAINTIFFS' NOTICE OF SUPPLEMENTAL AUTHORITY by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 36 ORDER/Stipulation by Chif Judge Susan J. Dlott regarding the responsive pleadings realted to individuals who file future consents to sue. (vp) |
Filing 35 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks re #31 Response in Opposition to Motion,, PLAINTIFFS' NOTICE OF SUPPLEMENTAL AUTHORITY (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Ervin v. OS Restaurant Services, Inc., dba Outback Steakhouse) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 34 COUNTERCLAIM against John J Pershing, filed by Total Quality Logistics, LLC, Kenneth Oaks. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 33 REPLY to Response to Motion re #26 MOTION to Dismiss or Strike the Second Cause of Action of Plaintiffs' Purported Collective and Class Action Complaint filed by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 32 NOTICE by Plaintiff John J Pershing OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 31 RESPONSE in Opposition re #26 MOTION to Dismiss or Strike the Second Cause of Action of Plaintiffs' Purported Collective and Class Action Complaint filed by Plaintiffs Juston Ackerman, Matt Bowlin, Jason Brown, Alando Chambers, Nicholas Cherry, Chimi Culler, Drew Donner, Patrick Foley, Shawn Gross, Sherri Hardin, Robert Hendricks, Shaun Hoskins, Matthew Laughter, Greg Martin, Patrick McNichols, Lucas Miller, Nathan Parr, Billy Paskal, Steven Prince, Beverly Sexton, Scott Spitler, William Trevino. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Wang v. Chinese Daily News, Inc., #2 Exhibit Laichev v. JBM, Inc.) (Grayson, Deborah) |
Filing 30 ANSWER to #25 COUNTERCLAIMS AGAINST ROBERT HENDRICKS, SCOTT SPITLER, MATTHEW BOWLIN, PATRICK MCNICHOLS, JUSTIN ACKERMAN AND DREW DONNER filed by Counter-defendants. (Meizlish, Bruce) Modified on 12/13/2010 - To clarify docket text only (tt). |
Filing 29 NOTICE by Plaintiff Billy Paskal OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 28 NOTICE by Plaintiff Lucas Miller OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 27 NOTICE of Hearing: Preliminary Pretrial Conference set for 2/14/2011 at 01:30 PM in Chambers before Chief Judge Susan J. Dlott; discovery conference to be held no later than 1/18/11 and filing of discovery plan no later than 1/31/11. (vp) |
Filing 26 MOTION to Dismiss or Strike the Second Cause of Action of Plaintiffs' Purported Collective and Class Action Complaint by Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC. Responses due by 12/13/2010 (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 25 ANSWER to #1 Complaint , COUNTERCLAIM against Juston Ackerman, Matt Bowlin, Drew Donner, Robert Hendricks, Patrick McNichols, Scott Spitler filed by Total Quality Logistics, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A Hendricks' Employment Agreement, #2 Exhibit B Agreed Judgment Entry, #3 Exhibit C Spitler's Employment Agreement, #4 Exhibit D Bowlin's Relocation Agreement, #5 Exhibit E McNichol's Recruitment Bonus Agreement, #6 Exhibit F Ackerman's Employment Agreement, #7 Exhibit G Donner's Relocation Agreement) (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 24 NOTICE by Plaintiff Shaun Hoskins OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 23 NOTICE by Plaintiff Shawn Gross OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 22 NOTICE by Plaintiff Greg Martin OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 21 NOTICE by Plaintiff Drew Donner OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 20 NOTICE by Plaintiff Chimi Culler OF NOTICE TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 19 NOTICE by Plaintiff Alando Chambers OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 18 NOTICE by Plaintiff Juston Ackerman OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 17 NOTICE by Plaintiff Patrick McNichols OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 16 NOTICE by Plaintiff Beverly Sexton OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 15 NOTICE by Plaintiff Sherri Hardin OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 14 NOTICE by Plaintiff Jason Brown OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 13 NOTICE by Plaintiff Steven Prince OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 12 NOTICE by Plaintiff William Trevino OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 11 NOTICE by Plaintiff Matthew Laughter OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 10 NOTICE of Appearance by Gregory Michael Utter for Defendants Kenneth Oaks, Total Quality Logistics, LLC (Utter, Gregory) |
Filing 9 NOTICE by Plaintiff Patrick Foley OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 8 WAIVER OF SERVICE Returned Executed. Waiver sent to Kenneth Oaks on 9/21/2010, answer due 11/22/2010. (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 7 WAIVER OF SERVICE Returned Executed. Waiver sent to Total Quality Logistics, LLC on 9/21/2010, answer due 11/22/2010. (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 6 NOTICE by Plaintiff Matt Bowlin OF CONSENT TO BECOME PARTY PLAINTIFF (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 5 NOTICE by Plaintiff Nicholas Cherry of Consent to Become Party Plaintiff (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 4 NOTICE by Plaintiff Nathan Parr of Consent to Become Party Plaintiff (Meizlish, Bruce) |
***If this case is referred, it will be to Magistrate Judge J. Gregory Wehrman. (sct1) |
Filing 3 NOTICE by Plaintiff Scott Spitler of Filing of Consent to Become Party Plaintiff (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 2 NOTICE by Plaintiff Robert Hendricks of Filing of Consent to Become Party Plaintiff (Meizlish, Bruce) |
Filing 1 COMPLAINT against Total Quality Logistics, LLC, Kenneth Oaks, filed by Scott Spitler, Robert Hendricks. (Attachments: #1 Civil Cover Sheet, #2 Filing Fee Receipt) (sct1) |
Filing fee: $ 350.00, receipt number 100CIN009558 (sct1) |
Access additional case information on PACER
Use the links below to access additional information about this case on the US Court's PACER system. A subscription to PACER is required.
Access this case on the Ohio Southern District Court's Electronic Court Filings (ECF) System
- Search for Party Aliases
- Associated Cases
- Attorneys
- Case File Location
- Case Summary
- Docket Report
- History/Documents
- Parties
- Related Transactions
- Check Status
Disclaimer: Justia Dockets & Filings provides public litigation records from the federal appellate and district courts. These filings and docket sheets should not be considered findings of fact or liability, nor do they necessarily reflect the view of Justia.