Aga et al v. Meade County et al
Kalyn Aga, Randy Aga, Courtney Ahrendt, Ezra Ahrendt, Janet Backes, Lauren Bader, Zachary Bader, Amy Barber, Kathy Baumberger, Amber Berry, William Berry, III, Jennifer Biggers, John Biggers, Chad Blodgett, Pamela Blodgett, Dominic Bradford, Katelyn Bradford, Diana Bromwich, Justin Bromwich, Christopher Burns, Katherine Burns, Billy Burton, Christine Burton, William Chapman, Jr., Melinda Cherry, Nathan Cherry, Johnathan Cina, Kristin Cina, Chris Conners, Deidra Conners, Melissa Crouch, Daniel Crouse, Joseph Davis, Beau Deines, Jeffrey Digerness, Kathryn Digerness, Daniel Drown, Sheila Drown, Michael Esposto, Andrea Fischer, Stephany Fischer, Ashley Fox, Adam Gerdes, Terry Gilbertson, Jeremy Gouldin, Sarah Gouldin, Blake Hallert, Jason Hanson, Jerome Hardy, Inez Harrington, Heather Heinert, Danielle High Bear, Eric High Bear, Randall Janssen, Brandon Jensen, Nicole Jensen, Darrin Johnson, Theresa Johnson, Cory Kaliszewski, Marie Keller, Sue Kelly, Tom Kelly, Lori Kiehn, Hanna Kraft, Amanda Little, James Little, Misty Little, Jeff Livengood, Michelle Livengood, Carlos Llorens, Jenni Llorens, Carolyn Lorge, Michael Lorge, David Lowe, Thomas Machette, Theresa Maxon, David McKelvey, Shilou McKelvey, Alexandria Mefford, Timothy Mefford, Travis Miller, Constance Ming, Geneva Minick, Robert Minick, Michael Moore, Nicole Moore, Vallene Morris, Sarah Nava, Chris Nelson, Jamie Nelson, Randy Nelson, Sandy Nelson, Amanda Oliver, Nathan Oliver, Carolina Osburn, John Osburn, Brenda Oxner, Richard Oxner, Scott Perry, Kyle Pfeifle, Crystal Powell, Jocelyn Powell, Tori Purcell, Deborah Radenic, James Radenic, Sandra Rave, Albert Reitz, Sage Robinson, Jared Rundell, Sara Rundell, Bryce Salisbury, Megan Salisbury, Glenda Schamber, William Schamber, Lonald Schnittgrund, Kelly Schultz, Korey Schultz, Justin Schummer, Jason Schultz, Kendra Scott, Matthew Scott, Carina Sheperd, Jack Sheperd, Cole Smith, Samantha Smith, Scott Smith, Valerie Smith, Michael Souza, Bruce Stacy, Sheri Stacy, Lesa Sumners, Jeremiah Sutton, Christopher Taylor, Kara Taylor, Wendi Taylor, Barry Thompson, Clyde Thompson, Janet Thompson, Erika Trudo, John Trudo, Jr., Cheyenne Tucker, Tyler Tucker, Ashley Wagner, Matthew Wagner, Trever Wagner, Wendy Wagner, Angela Wermers, Loren Wermers, Joseph West, Julie West, Ann Wiley, Paula Wimp, William Wimp, Catherine Wirkus, Mark Wirkus, Bradley Wojahn, Rebekah Wojahn, Stephen Wright and Valerie Gerdes |
Meade County, KNAUF KG a German Corporation and United States Gypsum Corporation, (USG Corporation) an Illinois Corporation |
5:2021cv05059 |
September 28, 2021 |
US District Court for the District of South Dakota |
Jeffrey L Viken |
Civil Rights: Other |
42 U.S.C. § 1983 |
Plaintiff |
Docket Report
This docket was last retrieved on August 29, 2022. A more recent docket listing may be available from PACER.
Document Text |
---|
Filing 16 WAIVER OF SERVICE Returned Executed by Meade County. Meade County waiver sent on 11/18/2021, answer due 1/18/2022. (Mann, Rebecca) |
Filing 15 Summons Issued as to KNAUF KG a German Corporation, United States Gypsum Corporation, (USG Corporation) an Illinois Corporation. 2 Summons(es) delivered to plaintiff's counsel via electronic delivery. (SAC) |
Filing 14 REQUEST FOR ISSUANCE OF SUMMONS(ES) by Kalyn Aga, Randy Aga, Courtney Ahrendt, Ezra Ahrendt, Janet Backes, Lauren Bader, Zachary Bader, Amy Barber, Kathy Baumberger, Amber Berry, William Berry, III, Jennifer Biggers, John Biggers, Chad Blodgett, Pamela Blodgett, Dominic Bradford, Katelyn Bradford, Diana Bromwich, Justin Bromwich, Christopher Burns, Katherine Burns, Billy Burton, Christine Burton, William Chapman, Jr, Melinda Cherry, Nathan Cherry, Johnathan Cina, Kristin Cina, Chris Conners, Deidra Conners, Melissa Crouch, Daniel Crouse, Joseph Davis, Beau Deines, Jeffrey Digerness, Kathryn Digerness, Daniel Drown, Sheila Drown, Michael Esposto, Andrea Fischer, Stephany Fischer, Ashley Fox, Adam Gerdes, Valerie Gerdes, Terry Gilbertson, Jeremy Gouldin, Sarah Gouldin, Blake Hallert, Jason Hanson, Jerome Hardy, Inez Harrington, Heather Heinert, Danielle High Bear, Eric High Bear, Randall Janssen, Brandon Jensen, Nicole Jensen, Darrin Johnson, Theresa Johnson, Cory Kaliszewski, Marie Keller, Sue Kelly, Tom Kelly, Lori Kiehn, Hanna Kraft, Amanda Little, James Little, Misty Little, Jeff Livengood, Michelle Livengood, Carlos Llorens, Jenni Llorens, Carolyn Lorge, Michael Lorge, David Lowe, Thomas Machette, Theresa Maxon, David McKelvey, Shilou McKelvey, Alexandria Mefford, Timothy Mefford, Travis Miller, Constance Ming, Geneva Minick, Robert Minick, Michael Moore, Nicole Moore, Vallene Morris, Sarah Nava, Chris Nelson, Jamie Nelson, Randy Nelson, Sandy Nelson, Amanda Oliver, Nathan Oliver, Carolina Osburn, John Osburn, Brenda Oxner, Richard Oxner, Scott Perry, Kyle Pfeifle, Crystal Powell, Jocelyn Powell, Tori Purcell, Deborah Radenic, James Radenic, Sandra Rave, Albert Reitz, Sage Robinson, Jared Rundell, Sara Rundell, Bryce Salisbury, Megan Salisbury, Glenda Schamber, William Schamber, Lonald Schnittgrund, Jason Schultz, Kelly Schultz, Korey Schultz, Justin Schummer, Kendra Scott, Matthew Scott, Carina Sheperd, Jack Sheperd, Cole Smith, Samantha Smith, Scott Smith, Michael Souza, Bruce Stacy, Sheri Stacy, Lesa Sumners, Jeremiah Sutton, Christopher Taylor, Kara Taylor, Wendi Taylor, Barry Thompson, Clyde Thompson, Janet Thompson, Erika Trudo, John Trudo, Jr, Cheyenne Tucker, Tyler Tucker, United States Gypsum Corporation, (USG Corporation) an Illinois Corporation, Ashley Wagner, Matthew Wagner, Trever Wagner, Wendy Wagner, Angela Wermers, Loren Wermers, Joseph West, Julie West, Ann Wiley, Paula Wimp, William Wimp, Catherine Wirkus, Mark Wirkus, Bradley Wojahn, Rebekah Wojahn, Stephen Wright. (Fitzgerald, John) |
Filing 13 REQUEST FOR ISSUANCE OF SUMMONS(ES) by Kalyn Aga, Randy Aga, Courtney Ahrendt, Ezra Ahrendt, Janet Backes, Lauren Bader, Zachary Bader, Amy Barber, Kathy Baumberger, Amber Berry, William Berry, III, Jennifer Biggers, John Biggers, Chad Blodgett, Pamela Blodgett, Dominic Bradford, Katelyn Bradford, Diana Bromwich, Justin Bromwich, Christopher Burns, Katherine Burns, Billy Burton, Christine Burton, William Chapman, Jr, Melinda Cherry, Nathan Cherry, Johnathan Cina, Kristin Cina, Chris Conners, Deidra Conners, Melissa Crouch, Daniel Crouse, Joseph Davis, Beau Deines, Jeffrey Digerness, Kathryn Digerness, Daniel Drown, Sheila Drown, Michael Esposto, Andrea Fischer, Stephany Fischer, Ashley Fox, Adam Gerdes, Valerie Gerdes, Terry Gilbertson, Jeremy Gouldin, Sarah Gouldin, Blake Hallert, Jason Hanson, Jerome Hardy, Inez Harrington, Heather Heinert, Danielle High Bear, Eric High Bear, Randall Janssen, Brandon Jensen, Nicole Jensen, Darrin Johnson, Theresa Johnson, Cory Kaliszewski, Marie Keller, Sue Kelly, Tom Kelly, Lori Kiehn, Hanna Kraft, Amanda Little, James Little, Misty Little, Jeff Livengood, Michelle Livengood, Carlos Llorens, Jenni Llorens, Carolyn Lorge, Michael Lorge, David Lowe, Thomas Machette, Theresa Maxon, David McKelvey, Shilou McKelvey, Alexandria Mefford, Timothy Mefford, Travis Miller, Constance Ming, Geneva Minick, Robert Minick, Michael Moore, Nicole Moore, Vallene Morris, Sarah Nava, Chris Nelson, Jamie Nelson, Randy Nelson, Sandy Nelson, Amanda Oliver, Nathan Oliver, Carolina Osburn, John Osburn, Brenda Oxner, Richard Oxner, Scott Perry, Kyle Pfeifle, Crystal Powell, Jocelyn Powell, Tori Purcell, Deborah Radenic, James Radenic, Sandra Rave, Albert Reitz, Sage Robinson, Jared Rundell, Sara Rundell, Bryce Salisbury, Megan Salisbury, Glenda Schamber, William Schamber, Lonald Schnittgrund, Jason Schultz, Kelly Schultz, Korey Schultz, Justin Schummer, Kendra Scott, Matthew Scott, Carina Sheperd, Jack Sheperd, Cole Smith, Samantha Smith, Scott Smith, Michael Souza, Bruce Stacy, Sheri Stacy, Lesa Sumners, Jeremiah Sutton, Christopher Taylor, Kara Taylor, Wendi Taylor, Barry Thompson, Clyde Thompson, Janet Thompson, Erika Trudo, John Trudo, Jr, Cheyenne Tucker, Tyler Tucker, United States Gypsum Corporation, (USG Corporation) an Illinois Corporation, Ashley Wagner, Matthew Wagner, Trever Wagner, Wendy Wagner, Angela Wermers, Loren Wermers, Joseph West, Julie West, Ann Wiley, Paula Wimp, William Wimp, Catherine Wirkus, Mark Wirkus, Bradley Wojahn, Rebekah Wojahn, Stephen Wright. (Fitzgerald, John) |
Filing 12 MEMORANDUM in Support re #11 MOTION to DISMISS for Failure to State a Claim filed by Meade County. (Mann, Rebecca) |
Filing 11 MOTION to DISMISS for Failure to State a Claim by Meade County. (Mann, Rebecca) |
Filing 10 NOTICE of Appearance by Rebecca L. Mann on behalf of Meade County. (Mann, Rebecca) |
Filing 9 NOTICE of Appearance by Katelyn A. Cook on behalf of Meade County. (Cook, Katelyn) |
Filing 8 NOTICE of Appearance by J. Crisman Palmer on behalf of Meade County. (Palmer, J.) |
Filing 7 First AMENDED COMPLAINT, with Jury Demand . (Fitzgerald, John) |
Filing 6 RETURN OF SERVICE Executed upon Defendant Meade County on October 15, 2021 (Fitzgerald, John) |
Filing 5 NOTICE of Rule 73 Memo. (Attachments: #1 AO 85)(CLR) |
Filing 3 RETURN OF SERVICE as to Meade County served on October 06, 2021. (Fitzgerald, John) |
Filing 2 REQUEST FOR ISSUANCE OF SUMMONS(ES) by Zachary Bader, Amy Barber, Kathy Baumberger, Amber Berry, William Berry, III, Jennifer Biggers, John Biggers, Chad Blodgett, Pamela Blodgett, Dominic Bradford, Katelyn Bradford, Diana Bromwich, Justin Bromwich, Christopher Burns, Katherine Burns, Billy Burton, Christine Burton, William Chapman, Jr, Melinda Cherry, Nathan Cherry, Johnathan Cina, Kristin Cina, Chris Conners, Deidra Conners, Melissa Crouch, Daniel Crouse, Joseph Davis, Beau Deines, Jeffrey Digerness, Kathryn Digerness, Daniel Drown, Sheila Drown, Michael Esposto, Andrea Fischer, Stephany Fischer, Ashley Fox, Adam Gerdes, Terry Gilbertson, Jeremy Gouldin, Sarah Gouldin, Blake Hallert, Jason Hanson, Jerome Hardy, Inez Harrington, Heather Heinert, Danielle High Bear, Eric High Bear, Randall Janssen, Brandon Jensen, Nicole Jensen, Darrin Johnson, Theresa Johnson, Cory Kaliszewski, Marie Keller, Sue Kelly, Tom Kelly, Lori Kiehn, Hanna Kraft, Amanda Little, James Little, Misty Little, Jeff Livengood, Michelle Livengood, Carlos Llorens, Jenni Llorens, Carolyn Lorge, Michael Lorge, David Lowe, Thomas Machette, Theresa Maxon, David McKelvey, Shilou McKelvey, Alexandria Mefford, Timothy Mefford, Travis Miller, Constance Ming, Geneva Minick, Robert Minick, Michael Moore, Nicole Moore, Vallene Morris, Sarah Nava, Chris Nelson, Jamie Nelson, Randy Nelson, Sandy Nelson, Amanda Oliver, Nathan Oliver, Carolina Osburn, John Osburn, Brenda Oxner, Richard Oxner, Scott Perry, Kyle Pfeifle, Crystal Powell, Jocelyn Powell, Tori Purcell, Deborah Radenic, James Radenic, Sandra Rave, Albert Reitz, Sage Robinson, Jared Rundell, Sara Rundell, Bryce Salisbury, Megan Salisbury, Glenda Schamber, William Schamber, Lonald Schnittgrund, Jason Schultz, Kelly Schultz, Korey Schultz, Justin Schummer, Kendra Scott, Matthew Scott, Carina Sheperd, Jack Sheperd, Cole Smith, Samantha Smith, Scott Smith, Valerie Smith, Michael Souza, Bruce Stacy, Sheri Stacy, Lesa Sumners, Jeremiah Sutton, Christopher Taylor, Kara Taylor, Wendi Taylor, Barry Thompson, Clyde Thompson, Janet Thompson, Erika Trudo, John Trudo, Jr, Cheyenne Tucker, Tyler Tucker, Ashley Wagner, Matthew Wagner, Trever Wagner, Wendy Wagner, Angela Wermers, Loren Wermers, Joseph West, Julie West, Ann Wiley, Paula Wimp, William Wimp, Catherine Wirkus, Mark Wirkus, Bradley Wojahn, Rebekah Wojahn, Stephen Wright. (Fitzgerald, John) |
Filing 4 Summons Issued as to Meade County. 1 Summons delivered to plaintiff's counsel via hand-delivery to law office staff. (No copy of summons retained for docketing). (CLR) |
Filing 1 COMPLAINT with Jury Demand, $402 fee paid, receipt# ASDDC-3638014, in shell case on 09/28/2021 filed by John Trudo, Jr, Sarah Gouldin, Deborah Radenic, Marie Keller, Kathryn Digerness, Danielle High Bear, Crystal Powell, Kristin Cina, Adam Gerdes, Chad Blodgett, Janet Thompson, John Osburn, Ann Wiley, Richard Oxner, Chris Conners, Bryce Salisbury, Thomas Machette, Dominic Bradford, Diana Bromwich, Lauren Bader, James Radenic, Andrea Fischer, Joseph West, Randall Janssen, Loren Wermers, Joseph Davis, Pamela Blodgett, Carlos Llorens, Theresa Johnson, Lonald Schnittgrund, Amy Barber, Matthew Wagner, Terry Gilbertson, Michael Esposto, Beau Deines, Tori Purcell, Kyle Pfeifle, Kathy Baumberger, Nathan Oliver, Ashley Fox, Nicole Jensen, Tyler Tucker, Kelly Schultz, Kendra Scott, Barry Thompson, Sara Rundell, Jocelyn Powell, Michael Moore, Amanda Oliver, Jeffrey Digerness, Darrin Johnson, Vallene Morris, Melinda Cherry, Jamie Nelson, William Schamber, Jenni Llorens, Eric High Bear, Lori Kiehn, Jason Schultz, Ashley Wagner, Christopher Taylor, Albert Reitz, Shilou McKelvey, Jennifer Biggers, Jerome Hardy, Hanna Kraft, Matthew Scott, Travis Miller, Chris Nelson, William Chapman, Jr, Inez Harrington, Sheri Stacy, Jared Rundell, Justin Bromwich, Billy Burton, Clyde Thompson, Courtney Ahrendt, Nicole Moore, Katelyn Bradford, William Berry, III, Daniel Crouse, Ezra Ahrendt, Stephany Fischer, Wendy Wagner, Randy Nelson, Cole Smith, Daniel Drown, Constance Ming, Kara Taylor, Sheila Drown, Carina Sheperd, Samantha Smith, Sandy Nelson, Melissa Crouch, Brandon Jensen, Korey Schultz, Blake Hallert, Justin Schummer, David McKelvey, Carolyn Lorge, Wendi Taylor, Sarah Nava, Sage Robinson, Angela Wermers, Catherine Wirkus, Megan Salisbury, Christopher Burns, Sandra Rave, Katherine Burns, Lesa Sumners, Stephen Wright, William Wimp, Christine Burton, Jeremiah Sutton, Amber Berry, Erika Trudo, Mark Wirkus, Carolina Osburn, Kalyn Aga, Robert Minick, Cory Kaliszewski, Jeremy Gouldin, Michelle Livengood, Michael Lorge, Heather Heinert, Paula Wimp, Glenda Schamber, Amanda Little, John Biggers, Michael Souza, Trever Wagner, Sue Kelly, Rebekah Wojahn, Jeff Livengood, Alexandria Mefford, Brenda Oxner, Valerie Smith, Bradley Wojahn, Deidra Conners, Bruce Stacy, Cheyenne Tucker, Theresa Maxon, James Little, Johnathan Cina, Tom Kelly, Timothy Mefford, Zachary Bader, Randy Aga, Jason Hanson, Scott Smith, Janet Backes, Nathan Cherry, David Lowe, Julie West, Misty Little, Geneva Minick, Scott Perry, Jack Sheperd on 09/28/2021. (VMM) |
Access additional case information on PACER
Use the links below to access additional information about this case on the US Court's PACER system. A subscription to PACER is required.
Access this case on the South Dakota District Court's Electronic Court Filings (ECF) System
- Search for Party Aliases
- Associated Cases
- Attorneys
- Case File Location
- Case Summary
- Docket Report
- History/Documents
- Parties
- Related Transactions
- Check Status
Disclaimer: Justia Dockets & Filings provides public litigation records from the federal appellate and district courts. These filings and docket sheets should not be considered findings of fact or liability, nor do they necessarily reflect the view of Justia.