ABDUL-GHAFOOR, et al v. PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATOIN, INC. et al
RHODA KATHLEEN BLAIR, LINDA COHILL, GUY E. DONA, SCOTT SAFFORD CLARK, STACY DANNETTE COLLIER, JEFFREY M. KRAMER, PHILLIP HARRISON, HELEN KIMBERLY COOPER, ANGELA WATERSON, GEORGE MARION LEACH, JR., LEROY ELEBY, JAMES WATSON, LISA DENISE HENRY, RICHARD DAVID RIFFE, ROGER EDWARD WILL, JOHN STEVEN MARTINEZ, QUITERIS GAITOR, ELLIS L. PEAL, ALVIN CLOUD, HENRY DARNELL BODISON, JOHN MOORE, JR., GEORGE S. MARCUM, KIMBERLY MONIQUE CUMMINGS, MARY NEELY, DONALD G. SPENCER, DARRELL SHAY ELLISON, JAMES T. HEHMAN, MARY JO SAWYERS, ROSE LEE CARPENTER, DENNIS PANFIL, WILLIAM SERA BURGE, RICHARD LEE WOODMARK, JEROLD PAT SPIVEY, VICTOR GREEN, MICHAEL V. BOSLEY, NANCY LOUISE LAMBETH, REBECA BROWN, STEWART DAVID BUCHANAN, LUANN M. HOGANSON, JASON RAY FRYE, VERNON EVERETT SKEENS, JAMES PATRICK NAWROCKI, VONDETTA ELAINE JACKSON, NELSON HOOKER, JAMES WILLIAM WHITLOCK, RICKY RAY SMITT, KENNY WILLIAM PAYNE, JR., ENULDRUS WHITE, BLANCHE LOU SMARR, TERRY CHARLES CARROLL, COLET HART, PAMELA YVONNE DOLLAR, EARL HERMAN, DEXTER WAYNE HARRIS, JAMES ALLEN MORGAN, JAMES STEVE BENTON, FRED JOSEPH DEPEW, ROGER HALL, DARYL WAYNE TURNER, SR., MATTHEW YATES, ANTHONY GLENN COLLINS, MATTHEW HEYWARD, MICHAEL DOUGLAS WILLIAMS, TAMMY THOMAS, KENNETH H. CHRISTGEN, JR., NATALIE BELL, RANDY D. HAWKINS, BILLY RAY HALL, DALE RAYMOND LAHAIE, VERONICA A. CAMMUCA, JERRY LYNN WOODS, CHARLES MCLAIN, RONNIE CABINESS, SR., NAZARETH DAIRIAN, SALENA FAIRCLOTH, JOHN ARTHUR JONES, CHARLES SCOTT GUEHO, PENNYE BULL BARRY, CODI ALYSON WORLEY, JOSEF JAMES BANKS, MICHAEL CHAMPA, JR., CHRISTINE ELIZABETH VOWELL, TIFFANYE SHIFFON DAVIS, MIGUEL M. RODRIGUEZ, JR., JAN LEA MOSS, GREGORY L. BOZEMAN, JR., BENNIE PENDERGRASS, GARY LYNN COUCH, CASSANDRA ANN SPEARS, BRENDA TAYLOR, MICHAEL RAY FILES, GERALD D. GARRETT, MARY CARR, DEXTER JACKSON, JACQUELLINE WALKER, MARY ELLEN FIELDS, LISA LORRAINE DURDEN, CHARLES E. BEASLEY, ZOE MARIE SCUDDER, CHARLES WAYNE DILL, JR., STEVE CRAIG NEIFFER, CHRISTOPHER COUNTS, GARY LEE WILLIAMS, DOLLIE MARIE BELL, LEON W. SMITH, KAREN LOUISE MCFADDEN, CURTIS L. WILLHITE, KAITLYNN KIBODEAUX, MARGUERITE MORROW, JAMES KEY, BOBBY FLEMINGS FORD, CORY ANTOINE POOLE, LESLEY ELLIOTT, GARY T. PHARES, DOLPH SMITH, DONNA KAY RESTIVO, WILLIAM KEITH SARRATT, SHERMAN LAMAR TAYLOR, DAVID EDWIN BISENIUS, SR., THEODORE L. MILLER, LIONEL ROBERT ALKINBURGH, GREGORY GHORLEY, BRANDEN FUSCH, LUZ CABRERA-PEREZ, TREMEL COTTON, ANTHONY LUCIANO CAMMUCA, WILLIE FLOYD CUNNINGHAM, JR., RONALD EUGENE KEMPER, BRIAN R. CUNNINGHAM, JOHN LETTENEY, ARTHUR R. HORNE, EDWARD BERNARD JOHNSON, DENNIS EUGENE FORD, JOSEPH PETER IENNA, ANTHONY EDWARD BAILEY, PAUL NICHOLS, PATRICK LEE OSBORNE, CHRISTIAN JAMES GIBSON, LARRY GENE WILKINSON, HEATHER MARIE DOTSON, LYNDA DICKSON JACKSON, MICHAEL ANTHONY LAFAYETTE, ALINA CHRISTINE FAJARDO, DAVID C. SNEATH, JAMES THOMAS, LINDA RAE GIBSON, DIANE H. MARTINEZ, TYICE WRIGHT, LAWRENCE GENE MARTINEZ, CARLA ROUSE, AMANDA JOY THOMAS, SHARETA LYNETTE LEWIS, THOMAS DOUGLAS BABCOCK, JIMMY LEE LOGAN, RONALD KIMBROUGH, RUBY BRYANT TAYLOR, TERESA JOHNSON, JOSEPH MICHAEL JANEY, ARTHUR TURNER, GERALD T. WILSON, NICOLE MARIE STEVENS, KEITH HILLARY, KASON DEMARCO SIAS, SARAH MICHELLE RICHARDSON, FRANCIS M. WALKER, IV, JENNIFER MCDONALD-LAWRENCE, SAMANTHA LYNN GRIZZARD, LAWRENCE M. BARBEL, WILLIAM ALAN JONES, MARVIN DEAN, LAURA E. WOOLEY, BRADLEY WAYNE ROSE, IRVIN MILLER, SHARON CLARK, CHRISTOPHER LEON ROPER, THOMAS ASBRIDGE, JR., JAMES EDWARD OTTAWAY, JR., JOHN EDWARD STRICKLAND, CHESTER GABEL, LARRY CARTER, DAVID THIGPEN, MICHAEL C. GREEN, ANTHONY T. GATEWOOD, VICTORIA OLIVEIRA, JAMES ELKINS, ANTHONY T. BURRIS, LA TOYIA BELL FOWLER, CHRISTINA MARIE OFFICER, JOSEPH KIBODEAUX, RUDOLPH SMITH, LLOYD LOVE LANGFORD, JR., RANDY CHARLES GREENE, WILLIAM DWAYNE NEWBERRY, JR., BARRY NEAL RICHTER, WILLIAM P. WILLIAMS, JO ANN SHAUGHNESSY, JOSEPH T. SANDGREN, CHERYL DAINE ROBINSON, ALBA D. DUBOIS, CALVIN SIMMS, JOSEPH DAVID FUTRELL, BENJAMIN CHARLES BURGE, CHRISTOPHER RICHARD GROARK, MELVIN LINDHOLM, VALORIE RAE STEVENS HAGLUND, ALESA MAYS, STACY LYNN HORAN, DORIS WILSON, LAURA JEAN GULBRONSON, MARK MENDIOLA, ALEX COLEMAN, JAMES W. BERRY, JR., LORA GROGAN, SHANNON CANDY GLENN-PHY, STEPHEN CRAIG HUNTER, CHARLES EDWARD SZEKULA, LATISHA LATIMER, BRIAN TYLER, ROBERT E. MEAD, CATHY JOHNSON, EDWARD L. COLSTON, ROBERT JAY LATHROP, KIM SYNDER, CASEY DEWAYNE WILLIAMS, ROBERT NICHOLAS BUTLER, SAJENIA ESTERICA FRENCH, CAROLINE SUE MOSLEY, JAMES C. HILL, MARVIN LYNN MCNEAL, CLARE NATHAN NORDAHL, RALPH L. BARKLEY, JONATHAN LYNN COSLOW, GREGORY ANGELO TAYLOR, JONI JANE FURST, JAMES STANTON CORUM, SR., JULIUS A. JAMES, ROBERT L. COOPER, MICKEY HORTON, DEANNA DUNSON, KENNETH LEE PENNINGTON, JOE AUSTIN, RICHARD HOLMES, MISTY R. ALEXANDER, JAMES P. WHITCHER, ROBERT PERDUE, FANNIECE B. ADAMS, ROBERT RATHBURN, RICKIE BETHEL, ROGER LEE PANZER, CHRISTOPHER LEE MOUNTS, PHILLIP L. DICKERSON, DEWAYNE LEVERN TAYLOR, SHERYL FOOTE JAGNEAUX, LARRY BERNARD PATTERSON, CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH MOEBES, TIMOTHY ROGER ISAAC, JAMES COMBEST, ARLANDA SMITH, NATHANIEL EASTWOOD, JR., KEVIN MONROE OAKES, OSCAR DAVID BARLOW, ROBERT LUMPKIN, BYRON D. REESE, MARTIN PETERSON, VICKI GUELLALI, LUKE ANDREW COLLINS, JOSEPH T. SMITH, TAMBATHA SABRINA SIAS, MICHAEL TODD MESSER, LANELLE H. BROWN, TRAVIS COOPER, DENNIS PAUL JACKSON, ROBERT EDGAR WATERS, HERBERT THOMAS REYNOLDS, ROBERT A. YORK, SR., DOUGLAS EUGENE RICHARDS, CHARLES HENRY TURNER, ELIZABETH GWEN RIDDELL, CORRIE LEE HUBER, RALPH THOMAS, MARYANNE MARCELLAIS, LUCAS WILLIAMS WYATT, MARY LEE JOSEPH, ANTONIO FERNANDES CRUZ, JR., SIDNEY RONALD COAXUM, JARVIS WADE FLINT, TORI J. GARRETT, WARKEDRA LACHELLE HOOD, DELFINA JUAREZ, JOHNNY CULPEPPER, JESSICA TUCKER, LENORA OZELLA VERNON SMALLWOOD, DEBBIE JACKSON, CLAUDIA CANTU, GEORGE PAUL THOMAS, JR., PHILIP JOHN BIRCH, JOE CHAPMAN, BENITA THOMAS, MICHAEL ROBERT MUNDELLA, SR., GREGORY L. SEE, STEPHANIE DEANN MCKINNEY, DANTE WILLIAMS, MONTE L. WHEATON, AARON JACOB BROWN, RICHARD IRVING DAY, HERBERT C. BARRETT, MARIA GUADALUPE OLVERA, JOSEPH M. RAY, TRAHNIECEIA JOHNALE GALLIEN, BRANDON JEROME WILLIAMS, PHILIP GARY PIRKLE, DENISE BLAYLOCK, ROSE MARY WILLIAMS, DANIEL E. MCDONALD, DWAYNE TRINKS, SR., JON M. RASPBERRY, PATRICIA SCREVEN, JAMES ALBERT DAILEY, JR., AGGLE K. HICKS, ALFRED JOHN HOWARD, JR., SANDRA WILSON, JOHN BRAND, FRANK LANGSTON, JOHNNY ROBERT MAYNE, DEREK RYAN VLIEGENTHART, ETHEL MAE HUSSER, GROVER ALLEN GRIFFITH, MARK E. WILSON, LARRY I. SIMS, STEVEN P. CLAY, CALVIN E. BLEDSOE, ANTONIO DEJOHN MURCHISON, CORNELL FORD, JENNIFER A. CHANEY, THEODORE LINDLEY, SHARON S. KAST, DONALD WAYNE SCOTT, NATHAN JENKINS, III, WILLIE L. TURNER, KENNETH BOHN, JR., BRENDA JOY HANKS, STEVEN G. PATTERSON, DAVID RANDALL SMITH, NELSON ROGER HERBERT, BROSHANDA K. JOHNSON, WILLIAM PAUL GOULD, AMBER NICHOLE JORND, AMANDA DAVIS, TIMOTHY WILSON, ALLEN R. BURCHETT, RAY HUX, DENNIS S. ATES, KENNETH MOTEN, ROBERT M. KUZEL, KATHY KARSTENS, GARY MARSHALL, WILLIAM BARAUSKAS, ARTHUR JOE HARMON, JR., DAPHNEA WATSON, MICHAEL ANTONIO BROWN, MELISSA ANN SHULTZ, BRENDA PECK, DWAYNE A. HAAS, JENNIFER M. SHANKS, DAVID WAYNE NEWTON, MYRNA RENEE LEMKE, EBONI MADISON, BRIAN ORLANDO JACKSON, COREY TREMELL HALL, TASHINA WALLACE, RENETTA B FELLS, MABEL PUGH SNEAD, JOHN RICHARD GRAVES, MARK ANDREW MATHISON, LINDA DENISE LIVELY, ALBERT LEWIS BUTLER, LORCE JERALD ROBERTSON, SUSAN MAY MUNROE, KENNETH MICHAEL DOPP, MELISSA ANN WORLEY, MONTE L. GENTRY, SR., LARRY DEAN SCHMIDT, MARK A. JOYCE, JAMES EUGENE ROBINSON, KENNETH DARRNELL HELMS, DAVID NOAH DUBOIS, JOHN EDWARD FEY, WILLIAM TANT, JUSTIN CLIFTON DELANEY, DANIEL L. STEELE, DANIEL AARON BARKER CASE, FREDDIE HANDSPIKE, D'ELLIS RICARDO MCCAMMON, JAMAAL MUATA ALI, MARK LEON ADAMS, RAYMOND FREDRICK TEETER, JR., STEVEN ARTHUR ANDRZEJEWSKI, ROBERT RUSSELL BERTRAM, DARRELL LEE MCFADDEN, JR., CHARLES EDWARD MARTIN, NICOLE MCKAY, ERNEST BERT REAVES, SANDRA THERESA MILLER CARTER, CURTIS E. STEWART, STACEY DEAN BURKLE, CHARLES T. HAHN, CURTIS DARNELL WAGNER, WILLIAM MICHAEL TURNER, VICKI JACKSON, LARRY D. HARRISON, APRIL DAWN BEACH OSWALD, JOYCELYN ANN GLOVER, MICHAEL PAUL WOODS, ATIBA BOWLES, MARK JONES, ANDREW L. CLARK, JR., DERRICK HARRISON, LYLE DEAN DAHLIN, JENNIFER ELIZABETH JOHNSON, DONNIE JOE GRAHAM, HAROLD DEAN FUSSELL, JR., WADE ALLEN HEYMING, HAROLD A. JONES, JR., HAROLD RACHAL, LIZA MITCHELL, EDDIE WILLIAMS, JOSEPH B. MARSHALL, JR., CHARLEE SUZANNE CALLAHAN, JEWELL PETER MENDES, OTIS WILLARD DONALDSON, CARL GENE FLEENOR, PATRICIA A. LOURY, MAXWELL HARDOBY, EARNEST DERON ROLLER, RODNEY MCGEE, DEAN LESTER MILLWARD, TIMOTHY CARROLL GASKINS, DEBRA ANN WHISENANT, RICHARD JAMES DAIGLE, BARRY DEAN TEMPLETON, KEVIN WATERS, MARC THEN, TRESA RENEE SHARPE, CHARLES E. STEPTOE, BERTHA MAY BLANCHARD, GERALD CLAY GAUNT, HAROLD CHAVIS, TRAVIS G. WAGNER, CAROLYN DEMEYER, LEMMIE FLETCHER, III, WILLIE CONNER, MR. WILLIAM COX, WILLIAM MICHAEL RUSSELL, TIFFANY MILSTEAD, DAWN BURNS, PATRICIA KELLEY, JOSEPH ANDREW DAVIS, DANNY LEO DISHMAN, RONALD DOUGLAS BENNETT, JED AUGUR, GILBERT R. BEANES, MARTIN SCHWARTZ, ERIC PERNELL ARMSTEAD, NORRIS FANIEL, JOHN CARL SJUGGERUD, MARC ELLIOTT, TONYA SUE KEENEY, BILLY D. JACOBS, JERREL LEVON FRANKLIN, ROBERT BRANDON HOFFMAN, SR., EARL H. WILLIAMS, ANNA F. BURLEY, ANTHONY ERWIN NERO, TRACY LEE STANLEY, HEATHER LEDAWN BORDELON, ANDRE PASTER, SR., MELVIN E. NOTREE, BELINDA HENDERSON, KAREN M. HUNTER, ROBERT LEE BUCKHANAN, GERALDINE BURKE, SHARON WHITTEN MOODY, WILLIAM BOYD COCHRAN, SUZANNE MARIE FALTER, DONALD CHARLES STEVENSON, LILLIE KNIGHTEN, ROBERT AARON CRABTREE, VERONICA R. ALLEN, SHARON D. RENTZ, ARCHIE FOY, JERALD KENISON, EVELYN RENE ADAMS, GREGORY SARGENT, FLOYD REDIO GREEN, KENNETH WAYNE HODGE, FLORENCE PERKINS, DERRICK M. ADAMS, KAYTLYN M. LAUMANN, CODY DEAN WYCKOFF, JUDITH ELAINE JACKSON, CHARLES REED, LAGENA BEATRICRE NEAL, ERNEST REECE, CHARLES R. MCCREARY, JR., GERALD GOWANS, RAYMOND DALE CALDWELL, RICHARD NELSON BUNNELL, GEORGE KELLY JOHNSTON, JR., DAVID KINDER, SCOTT ALAN CAMPBELL, JAMES R. WALL, APRIL LEWIS, PATRICIA E. DABNEY, BARNARD ANGELO BLAKE, EARL RAY PERRY, MICHAEL LISKOOKA, JUAN SERGIO CORREA, GILBERT J. TAUSCHER, JR., LISA ELLEN LOCKLEAR, ROBERT EDWIN BATES, JR., STEWART E. PRICE, NANCY LOSTON, CHERYLE COSTNER, JOHN FRANK RAND, NELSON D. ERTLE, BARTOLO LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ, MARK S. MORRIS, MICHAEL L. BENNETT, COREY M. THOMPSON, ARTHUR H. FORSMAN, ROGER NELSON, Freddie Tuff, DANIEL LEE HARRINGTON, RAFALAR HIGHTOWER, JOSEPH LEE MILLER, NICANOR ZAMORA, DARRYL LINDSEY, SR., REGINALD DUNGEE, IDA MAE HENDRICKS, BRENDA JOYCE PASCHAL, SHERMAN L. HARGROVE, WILLIAM WAYNE ROOKE, JULIUS ZAJIC, RANDALL KENT STARLING, SANDRA KAY ADAMS, REGINA INEZ KENNEDY, ALAN SYNDER, CHRISTOPHER GEOFF GUILFORD, PHYLLIS TOLBERT, JEREMY CHANCE NEWTON, GREGORY C. CRYSTAL, CASUAL TABRON, PATRICK LEE KIRKPATRICK, MELANIE ALICIA GEBICKE, DONALD RAY HOFFSTATTER, EDDIE LEE DORSEY, MARY JO THOMPSON, ROBERT SCHAMBERGER, TERAY WHISBY, LARRY JOE HILLARD, CASSANDRA DENISE ZORN, JOHN CALVIN ARMSTRONG, KATHERINE LUCAS, WILLIE E MOORE, RICHARD KLINGELE, EDWARD WATSON, THOMAS ELBERT BATES, RAQUEL ALMANZAR, JEROME BATES, MARLO WEBSTER, DENISE LLEWELLYN-HUNTER, DONALD R. SELBY, BRENDA COURTNEY, JASON ALAN GREER, LARRY DEAN MCGILL, RAPHAEL CAFFEY, KAREN REPP, ROGER BAEDKE, SID HAMIN SHAKIR, PATRICK LONG, SHEMIKA MENDENHALL, ALEXIS M. BROWN, HERBERT HEWLISS BROWN, WILLIAM JAY DOWNING, DEBBIE FISHER, WILLIAM ARTHUR RYE, RAYMOND KINDERMANN, ERNEST DIXON, SR., CHARLES A. LANDERS, JR., RALPH PETTIFORD, LINDA CAGE, WAYNE P. JACKSON, LINDA COHILL JOHNSON, DONALD NEELEY, KARLA ALBERT, CANDACE MARIE ALANIS, CATHY LYNN LINDSEY, WENDY LEIGH BREWSTER, ROSE M. KING, NICHOLAS SCOTT VALDIVIA, CONNIE RABBERS, ROYLENE PRICE, WILLIAM ERVIN LEE, JR., LINDEL MITCHELL, MARK JEROME COWART, WILLIAM FULLER, GARY HOSKINS, LOUISE W. WATSON, GARY G. LAMLEIN, ANN PARKER, SHEDRICK D. COLEMAN, JESSICA UNDERDOWN, ROBERT E. ELLIS, MICKEY FRANKS, ISSAC CARSWELL, DOUGLAS J. VONBERG, JAMIE MARIE GEORGE, SHARLENE A. BLACKWELL, HERBERT BERRY, JR., WILLIAM H. HOWARD, TERRI BERLIN, DOROTEO LUIS SANCHEZ, JIMMY LEE WALLACE, KENNETH MATTI, JR., YUVETTA VERAL PRATHER, SHERRY LEE RAMSBURG, WILLIAM DENNIS PERDUE, ROBERT LEXIE, CHARLES NORRIES PATTERSON, JERRY WAYNE BOYD, RANSOM COLLINS, MEARLE JAMES INMAN, PEDRO LUIS MONTALVO, WILLIAM CHURCH, FREDERIC J. HILLIE, WILLIAM GEORGE FREDERICK, WILBURN LEE CHAPPELL, MARGARET PAMELA IRENE TAYLOR, JOHN L. LITTLE, HORACE JAMAR GREEN, BETTY LUE TYSON, WILLIAM MICHAEL HOLLICK, JARRID H. MAYNARD, JOSEPH S. BOCZAR, LINDA HOLTER, DAVEE R. ENGELHORN, PATRICK RYAN WALTERS, JANICE MCCASKEY, GEORGE RICHARD FERGUSON, WILLIAM VAN REESE, JOSEPH H. CORSEY, PATRICIA A. SNYDER, VINCENT WORTH CHRISTIE, BENJAMIN MARCUS, PATRICIA KING, CYNTHIA PENN-LANGE, RONALD LYNN CHRISTIAN, DIANNA LYNN WILLS, KENNETH EDWARD NELSON, LAWRENCE P. BEATON, BYRON MARQUISE DIXON, DARRICK L. SALLEY, RALPH WAYNE LAYMAN, JR., RONALD VINCET SUKAUSKAS, JOHNNY LEE MILLER, SR., EVERETT A. MCKENZIE, BARBARA L. SENGSTOCK, CHARLA WALKER, JAMES ENNIS JACKSON, WILLIAM GEORGE MOHR, PATRICIA A. KRAMER, JAMES MATTHEW LOCKE, LARRY PAUL MARTIN, CHARLES WILLIAM HALL, III, ALVIN L. SMITH, RONALD BERNARD BROWN, ANTHONY STANLEY, JEFFERIE R. TOWNSEND, JOHN T. FENLON, STEVEN J. BERNS, BRIAN ALLEN ADAIR, KARIN HALL, NELSON DIAZ, TRACY BROWN JACKSON, HELEN MORGAN, CHRISTY BENNETT, JACQUELINE PAULA TERRAZAS BARTER, TRINA SMITH-THOMAS, JOHN R. RANKIN, CRAIG S. ROGERS, BOBBIE EUGENE GLENN, ROBERT BLACKSON, CHERYL D WILLIAMS, LYNN BURCHETT EL, TERRENCE DANIEL COUSIN, ALLEN WORSTELL, EDWARD CHAMBERS, JONTUE T. RICE, IMRAN MOHIDDIN, MICHELLE LEIGH SIMMONS, THOMAS SCOTT, JUANDRA D. COOPER, JERRY M. LAWRENCE, MELVA HODGES, MICHELLE BRIGGS LINDSEY, HENRY BLAS, FRANK LEWIS OVERSTREET, JR., NIZAR SAID IDEIS, LOUIS MURPHY, CHARLES BRUCE, BOBBY RAY STAMPS, VICTOR CLARK GRIFFITH, SHANNON WILLIAMS, SHERRY GAY, LLOYD JOHN RHYMER, ARONDA KATHERLINA HILL, BRUCE F. HODGES, BLANCHE SANCHEZ, FRANK HOUSTON O'CONOR, NICOLE EMILY DOLL, WILLIAM L. JERVAY, FAITH LEANDRA FROST HUBBARD, HOWARD SHANE CURTIS, JR., RAYMOND MCINTRYE, JR., ALAN K. ROBERTS, ALAN MCGAHEY, MELVIN A. BUTTS, JOHN D. DAVIS, RICKY CARLSNESS, SUMMER BROWN, TERRY LUCAS, CHARLES WHITE, WAYNE K. SANBORN, ALLEN CALVIN BRANDT, MSONTHI GUILLORY, SYDNEY MARIA BRUNO, ANGELIA GRAHAM GRASTY, JAMES THOMASON, KENNETH R. JACKSON, MARY ANNE CABALLERO, BRADLEY A. JACOBS, RORY LEE HOMAN, SARAH CLARK, ROBERT A. WEBB, DON WILLIAM KLINE, TROY EUGENE EASTWOOD, MARKETA BATTLE, GUST ANDREW THEOPULOS, KENDRICK MICHAEL CLARK, IGOR J. NOR, DOUGLAS WAYNE VAN SCOIK, TIMOTHY EDWARD BUWA, MICHAEL BRUCE SMITH, SILVESTER JOHNSON, JEREMY EUGENE LEFFINGWELL, KISHAWNA BREWER, JAMI TJELDE, BRENDA HALL OLSON, TERRY ELLIS VAN BUSKIRK, JOHN ROBERT HALL, GEORGE WHITE, JR., LEA M. CALHOUN, LLANA JEAN HOWEY GAY, MICHAEL DOUGLAS JONES, RODNEY CAVITT, MONTE ALAN YORK, JAMES A. ADKINS, DAVID B. LINDSETH, STEVEN J. BROOKS, FELIX MCAFEE, JR., JEFFREY COURSON, TAMMY RUBENSTAHL, PRESTON WILLIAMS, RICK A. FLOCKER, BILL CURRIE, STEPHEN R. BRAXTON, CHARLES DONALD JAMISON, PATRICIA FAYE SERVER-BAKER, MATTHEW DEARL BUTRICK, JOEY RUBENSTAHL, KIMBERLY ANN BRISTOW, GEORGE DALE JACKSON, RAYMOND EARL ELLIS, JAMES MONROE PERRY, MARTIN LUTHER WILLIAMS, DONNA BAILEY, EDWARD STEVEN SOBCZAK, FREDERICK CHARLES LEVEE, YVETTA MCDONALD, CLEOLAR COBB, ROBERT DOWNUM, JOHN G. WOODMAN, DARREN PRICE, JAMES ANDERSON, FRANK CLIFFORD SHADLEY, CAROL MORROW DAVILMAN, VONDA G. HARSTAD, DAVID JAMES PILON, BARBARA LOUISE CURTIS, RICHARD THOMAS LOBOSCHEFSKI, J. C. WILLIAMS, MARK CHANDLEY, DAVID T. MOODY, JAMES EUGENE ZIMMERMAN, SR., LEWIS MILLER, GEORGE W. TAYLOR, JR., JOHN R. PLENDA, ROGER DALE SMITH, JOHN LESLIE MALONE, RONALD CARTER, DEBORAH FOSTER, RONALD L. ADAMS, DEBRA WILSON-BUTRICK, TWANNA SUE CLARK, TODD JAMES DYER, THOMAS MICHAEL YOUNKE, RUSSELL WAYNE DOTSON, MICHAEL W. SMITH, MATTIE B. DEAN, JEROME WARNER, FRANK JACOBS, JR., JAYANNE SUE ERVIN, JOHN M. UHLER, IV, ALBERT DORSEY, JERRY E. FAISON, DAVID LAMAR NORTH, FREDERICK LASHAW CELESTINE, CHARLES R. UTLEY, ANDREA NICOLE HURST, BRIAN JASON DICKINSON, CHARLES RUSSELL, JR., KITTY M. EASTMAN, DERRICK DICKENS, JEANNETTE MELTON, MOSES PASSMORE, JR., ANGERIC MITCHELL RIVERS, DIANE STEVENS, TODD C. WILLIAMS, LATARA WARRIOR, ANTHONY JONES, MICHAEL JOSHUA MCCLOUD, KAY YOUNG, GARY ALLEN VANDERVORT, SALLIE ELAINE HALL, MARTH GAIL STEWART-MARTIN, ALBERT MICHAEL STERRETT, DALE HARKER, TAMEKA SPENCER, MARIAN G. LANCASTER, ROSALIND SHEA JACKSON, LAZARO HERNANDEZ JONES, JAMES SILAS III, THERESA GRANT, DAVID O. VLAANDEREN, KATHLEEN A. COLLINS, TERRI ALLEN, LOREN DAVID MCNAY, DAVID COBURN, GERARD FRANCIS ROBINSON, SR., CYNTHIA JEAN SHELTON, CHAD ROBERT COGGINS, DORA AMALIA MENDOZA, ANDERSON JOHNSON, JR., LARRY THOMAS, JR., DOYLE W. RUNYAN, MELISSA HARMON, WILLIE JONES, JOEL A. WATLEY, WALTER CONWAY, MAUDIE M. BAKER, WILLIAM HIGHTOWER, JR., HERBERT GARY, DAVIN L. COPPEDGE, CHRISTOPHER P. MAYFIELD, JEFFREY HILL, RORICA LEMAR STANTON, FRANK C. BURNS, JEANA CRAWFORD, LEONARD RAY MANN, JR., PAULETTE WILLIAMS, JEANETTE HORTON, GERALDINE W. SOUTHALL, ROBERT H. DEVAULT, LACAMERON DE-AQUANITA BLAKE, TERRY GLENN ROBERTS, JR., CAROLYN ANN MATTHEWS, LAWRENCE E ELLIS, RICHARD DOUGLAS CARROLL, RODNEY LEE EHINGER, JERRY NOEL, HEZEKIAH CARROLL, JR., SCOTTIE KINDER, CHARLES REESE, EDWARD JONES, CHARLES LEWIS MACKE, THERESA JACKSON, LISA DARLENE SMITH, DONALD CALVIN EVANS, JR., RICHARD MARK HASTON, LEZEREK MACON, SR., MAURICE ALLEN, ARNOLD F. FOWLKES, RICHARD PHILIP DONOVAN, BRANDON SCOTT ROTENBERRY, CAROLYN ROSANNA BELL, ANDREW JONES, TINA GREEN, MARCUS MALONE, KELLY L. LOUIS, CRYSTAL ANN MULLINS, CHAD TURNER, JENNIFER O'NEIL JOHNSON, DUSTIN LEE BOWLING, TIMOTHY E. CALLEN, MARTIN LEE WILKINS, DONALD JAY BAISDEN, CHARLES HOWARD HAMBLET, JAMES E. BOWERS, SHANNON RAMON NORTHERN, JAMES QUENZER, JAY ALLEN HEINIG, KENNETH REMBERT, MABLE THOMAS JOHNSON, DARNA FAYE JOHNSON, JAMES HARRIS, RONNIE WADDELL, LAURA LYNN SMITH, ROSEMARY FITE, DIARICKAS BRANDTLEY, DARIUS A. PRINCE, RONALD EDWARD FARLEY, MARIE WORSTELL, THEARTHA BURT, ROLAND STAPLES, JR., JEANENE A. LUDWIG, JOYCE A. REED, CHAUNCEY FITZPATRICK, CHARLES ARTHUR KEERAN, CHARLEE SUGGS REEVES, JOHN THOMAS BENNETT, OSWALD AUGUSTUS WILLIAMS, II, DARWIN D. NUSS, CHRISTOPHER A. WOLFE, TAMARA MECCA POWE, ISADORE CHAMBERS, III, TONY E. PATMON, LAMONT AUSTON, VERNON HOWARD SATTERFIELD, RICHARD DANIEL BEAVERS, MARSTELLA ANN WADE, LARRY LALMONT GLENN, JAMES Z. YELVERTON, GAYLENA BUNCH, WINTER JONES-JACKSON, DR. STEVEN MILLER, CHARLENE POOLE, JENNIFER A. SMITH, PERRY CRATES, RICHARD EDWARD JOHNSON, LINDA S. HAUGNESS, GLADYS G. HOLT, RICHIE LEE ACEVEDO, TAMMY LOUISE GOODMAN, TONY ORLANDA MCDANIEL, MARCIA RENEE TAYLOR, PAMELA POOLE, ROYCE EVERTS MILLER, WILLIAM FRED GLOVER, TIMOTHY JAMES MILLER, RANDOLPH GOODWIN, LEWIS MEADE HIATT, SHERRY SCOTT JONES, JANIS ANN GRIMES SULLIVAN, JASON SCHAEFER, WALTER BLOW, SHANA PATRILLA WALKER, JOHN WEST COLLINS, BOBBY CAIN, JOYCE RENEE RIEBE, PHYLLIS TWYMAN, BRIJETTE J. AXTLE MERCER RAY, TERRELL WAYNE CARTER, ARTIE L. OTEY, RUFUS JONES, JR., CHARLES HOWARD, JR., RUSSELL KIRKMAN, LORI JEAN MCDONOUGH, GORDON YOUNG, ALTON W. JOHNSON, JAMES A. WAHL, MICHAEL ACEVEDO, DONNA EADEN, KEVIN ERNEST REICHERT, CALVIN CECIL CHADWELL, MICHAEL RICHARD GUSZAK, CONNIE RAE ELLIS, CRAIG KNOX, KA LOK LAU, TERRY DEAN HOLLAND, DALE THOMAS CHAMBERS, DOUGLAS ALLEN, WILLIAM POLK, JR., CALDONIA MCGRAW, EDWARD ALEX JENSEN, ALENA LAGGNER, ADA PAULINE ROBINSON, GEORGE WILLIE LOWERY, STANLEY F. WILLIAMS, MONTGOMERY D. FREEMAN, RANDALL SCOTT OWENS, MARGRET ANN RUTLEDGE, JOSEPH STEPHEN ROBINSON, SHANAZ CHAMBERS ROY, LANCE JAMES WING, PERCY LEE NICHOLS, CLARENCE FORMAN, DONALD R. HARPER, SR., EDWINA STAMPS, LINDSAY KILGORE BELL, JOSEPH BOYKIN, ANGELOS THEODOROU GIAFFES, TERRY MILLER, DEXTER WILDE, SHARON HOUSE-THOMAS, SYLVIA A. COURNS, JUDY ANN MCGHEE, NORMAN DALE GIGER, CATHY LYNN ALTICE, JOHN ALLEN BENDER, LATOYA RENEE WILCOX, CONNIE JO LITZAU, MAURICE L. DUNCAN, CALVIN EDWARD MURRAY, LARRY LEE CLARK, FRANCIS GERARD KELLER, KEVIN M. MANSON, DAVID LARRY HODGES, CHARLES EDWARD BOYD, YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR, MARILYN SUE BANNINSTER, JULIA PATRICE HARDRICT, DANIEL CURTIS FULLER, GEORGE ALLEN RICHTER, STEPHEN KENNETH CARTER, SUSAN DIANA P. SMITH, CLIFFORD GEORGE SCHUDAR, KEITH DONALD HAYES, JAMES MCGREGOR BRANDON, MICHAEL ROBERT BOONE, FRANK JAMES FRAZIER, DEWONE L. WOODS, PAUL MARVIN CASON, JOAN KAYE SAUNDERS, PAMELA WILLIAMS, CHAD ALLAN WILGUS, PATRICIA DIANE PHILLIPS, PHILLIP PORTER, STEPHANIE LASHUN LONG, HOUSTON JACKSON, MARK EUGENE FORBES, JOHN R. BALLARD, JR., SHARON HARDEN, CALVIN J. BAKER, GREGORY EUGENE BRANTLEY, ERNEST CARLTON MILLEN, DONALD RAY MARTIN, ALEXIS T. MARTIN, JIMMY CORALL RICKS, MICHAEL L. ANDREWS, UPTON YOST, JARED STUBBLEFIELD, JILL GOODNIGHT, KIMBERLY JOYCE, RANDY DARWIN HAMBY, SHELBY RENAE DROHEN, KARL EDWARD SMITH, PAUL GRANT, ANTIQUE P GIPSON, CHARLES DWIGHT COX, NICHOLAS MILLER, MYROM GENE MACK, KENNETH JONES, TAMMY THURSTON, RHONDA SUE WILLIAMS, NATHALIE WHITE VIGNE, BILLY WAYNE NEWSOM, PHILLIS JEAN ALEXANDER, MYRNA ANNETTE MOODY, KENNETH HESTER, SR., GREGORY REXX WOODS, ANNIE LOUISE ANDERSON, VERNITA COX, MARVIN W. CAIN, CHRISTINE M. KLEIN, RAPHAEL ISHMAEL ASHANTI, WILLIAM K. MCCARTY, BRIAN CHRISTOPHER BARNEY, SHELDON NORRIS KANKOVSKY, JOHNNIE LEE BALLARD, JAMES E. BLINN, JOUNDRIA NICOLE UNDERWOOD, TODD ANTHONY MOLO, JAMES K. VALLEY, ROCKY DALE BARNETT, RANDOLPH R. HONESTY, TRACY KENDRICK, WALTER DAVIS, JR., DARRYL TREVELL HILL, KEITH EDWARD PARRISH, ANTHONY THOMPSON, JOSEPH BRYAN BOWLING, JAMES BRADLEY, FREDRICK E. PALMER, DELDRICK JEROD TUCKER, GUY SALMON, JOHN MARVIN JONES, DWIGHT L. BERRY, CHIAQUILLA M. JOHNSON, EARL EDWARD BOONE, GEORGE EMANUEL PETTUS, JOHN MCKENZIE OTTO, JENNIFER MANN, TRACY YVETTE CANNON, DEBORAH JEAN BRADY, CLARENCE E MILLER, CHRISTOPHER W. BROWN, JR., CALVIN D. PARNELL, KRISTIN L. BRYANT, RONALD L. TOROK, CLIFTON WILLIAM KUHN, MICHAEL JOSEPH MCCURDY, RALPH H. HINTON, JR., WAYNE CORNWELL, RICHARD WAYNE JONES, BARRY LANE WARFEL, JOHN R. WEIGEL, PERRY BROWN, ROBERT L. BLUM, BOOKER THOMAS LITTLE, JR., EBONY JOHNSON, EDDIE GILMORE, JR., STEPHANIE LYNNE WELDY, JAMES D. ROE, WILLIAM KEITH DOUGLAS, ALBERT LEE RICHARDSON, TAMMY SHELTON BERRY, CHARLES ERIC PACE, ALEXANDER B. PITRE, SR., ANDRE TANSANA WILLIAMS, SR., HAVALYN CELESTE CANTRELL, PATRICICA COOLEY ROBINSON, JOSHUA STEVEN TURNER, VERALEE CHUMLEY, MICHAEL CURTIS, SR., LEVI MCLAURIN, KENNETH W. GATEWOOD, SR., JERRY L. LUNSFORD, WILLIAM HAROLD HOWARD, PATRICIA MARIE WILSON, STEVEN WILLIAM HURLEY, JAMIE KAY NELSON, AARON HOLMES, SCOTT ANTHONY KNEER, BRENDA FREDERICK, JERRY MAIDEN SHRADER LL, NEIL E. AVERY, III, JOHNNIE L. MOORE, RHONDA WATKINS, FREDERICK C. BOYD, JAMES D. KENNEDY, CHARLES DANIEL LANIER, MARK RICHARD PEROUTKA, DARRYL GILL TURNER, LINDA BRIZENDINE, CHRISTOPHER SMITH, JANICE L. SHEPARD, MARJORIE CROMARTIE, LATASHA Y. YOUNG, MICHAEL THOMAS BROWN, CECIL B. ELLIS, III, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL BUCKLIN, MARIO LYDELL LEWIS, ALVERNELL GEE, JAMES GILL PARKER, JAMES MICHAEL KROGSRUD, DORSEY WAYNE LYON, DWANNA ANNETTE STEVENSON, MARILEE KATHERINE ZIMMER, MARSHALL DAVID HANKS, ARNOLD LAVON BURNS, HELEN MICHELE HORN, VALERIE DENISE FRAZIER, THERESA L. DEPEW, ANGELA L. CLIFTON, DAVID S. MURPHY, ALTHEA MARIE WAFFORD, NATISHA UGONDIA PRICE, KENNETH KITCHENS, KENNETH DWIGHT EVANS, ROBERT W. HEISER, WILLIAM L. BRYANT, JUDITH WRIGHT, JOSEPH LOWELL SVARE, KENNETH JACK HANCOCK, SUNSHINE MARIE ROSENQUIST, EDWARD BOYD, KATHY BLAIR, RANDY ALAN HARRIS, MICHAEL CAIN, ZELPHAIR GRANT, OLUKAYODE ABRAHAM ADEWARA, PEARLIE VAILES, BRIAN A. PRATER, MICHAEL BROWNLOW COOK, STEVON EUGENE CROWDER, DAVID MARK ISBELL, DOUGLAS MARK EVANS, SYLVESTER HYLTON, DARIUS MICHAEL HICKMAN, NELLY JIMENEZ-JERNIGAN, EDWARD JOHN KELTGEN, SONYA NOBLE, JASPER IRONCLOUD, CYNTHIA KAY MCGOWAN, CHRISTOPHER LEE SMITH, ELIZABETH MARIE WATERSTREET STULL, TEKESHA N. WASHINGTON, TERRON T. DAVIS, SHIRLEY ANN HOWARD, JUANITA LYNN JACKSON, EDDIE GRIGGS, BECKY KEYIM, ANTHONY NICHOLS POPP, KIRK WILSON SPOHN, WILLIAM RICHARD MOORE, JAMES ANTHONY BOWLER, LAWANA GRIER, JONATHAN ALLEN FARMER, JAMES ARTHUR COOPER, SR., STEPHEN FERNALD, STEPHEN GOODMAN, III, COURTNEY SIMS, JOHN HAMILTON, KYLE ANTHONY STEIN, RAYMOND EARL BELL, JR., CHARLIE WYLIE, SHANNON M. STANLEY, SOLON HENDRICKS, DANIEL EDWARD NELSON, DEVAN M. SMITH, SR., RICK LEE FELLER, MAUREEN YVETTE ASBERRY, EDGAR J. NELSON, BARRY JACOB, RONNIE R. WILLIAMS, DEBRA MCGOUGH, WACINIA LANORE SWOPES, HENRY M. PEREZ, NAJAH LEE, TRACY PHIPPS, MALINDA MARIE SAHM, ABDULLAHI SHARIFSAHAL, CHARLES EDWARD CARMICHAEL, JAMES A. BOLEN, JOSEPH CHAPMAN, SARI JANE TRUITT, CHARLES HUNT, JR., DEBORAH LEE DEMBY, ALPHONSE LEROY ANDERSON, EDRIC DORNELL DAVIS, THOMAS LOAN, DARRYL WAYNE BOGAN, VICTOR BLANKINSHIP, ARLANDA JEAN COOK, NWORA C. OKEKE, KYLE MCCORMICK, FORREST ALEXANDER BEVINEAU, JR., FREDRICK MOLDEN, GARY TIMOTHY PELLEK, THOMAS JAMES LINDSEY, JR., DONNIE WAYNE HUDGINS, EMILY AROWOSAYE, TAWNY JO WILSON, DONNIE RAY FELL, EDWARD L. WILLIAMS, LAURA LEE MAXWELL, JAMES SHELBY MORGAN, RANDY LEE FREEMAN, BRUCE PRIESSNITZ, LEONARD JENKINS, JR., NEPHI ALEXANDER KREI, CAREY WATKINS, LEE JERRELL LIGHTFORD, WILLIAM BRETTSCHNEIDER, LUVENIA HARRIS, DONNA LEE, GEORGE M. MUELLER, CARLISLE MICHAEL WICK, JOSEPH TREECE, SHATANYA RENEE CARMOUCHE, CHARLES RENCHER DEAR, CRAIG CLAYTON REPP, PHILIP D. ERVIN, DAVID ALLEN HANKS, JOHNNY RAY DAVIS, DUANE WINN, MALCOLM DUBOIS HILL, SHAWN M. STONE, JEREMY DESHAN PATTERSON, APRIL R. BUTLER, ROOSEVELT HARDAWAY, KEITH PULLIAM, LAWRENCE DAMON WALKER, ROGER FEIGENBAUM, JAMES PEACOCK, GARY S BREWER, MIA DANIELLE DAVIS, EDWARD ALANIS, LESLIE A. PYSZ, CHRISTY KITCH, OLIVER THOMAS JESSUP, JR., KENNETH CLEVELAND BRYANT, SR., DIANE LUCIOUS, TODD ALAN TIMPERLEY, CHERLY ANN WARD, JOSEPH JONES, KRISTOPHER ALLEN, WILLIE LEWIS BROWN, JR., GINA DORADO, THADDEUS A. CELESTINE, BENNIE LEDFORD, LINDA N. MONTGOMERY, TERANCE E. MCCULLOUGH, BRIAN KEITH DUGAS, SR., JOHN WILLIAM BOLLES, LIONELL C. COTTON, VERA ELAINE LYONS, PATRICK DAERR, ELIZABETH ANN ACEVEDO, LUCIOUS H. ALEXANDER, JASON BAKER, ROXANN SAM, PAMELA MARIE SONNIER NORMAN, ROBERT M. SMITH, VICTOR CHARLES CARTER, DORETHA SPARROW, ELIZABETH ANN SCHISSLER, DIANA MARIE DUNCKLEE, PHILIP G. HARLOW, CLINTON WESLEY JACKSON, III, REGINALD HOLLIS, LISA R. MCCLAIN, JESSE BRUCE BOOKER, GARY CLINTON SKELTON, LAURA RENE PITTS, NELLIE LINDA MESSER, TRACY LYNN MILES BALL, TONYA ANN BRIGGS, DAMIEN GOODS, LEONARD M EHRHART, MALCOLM ROWLAND CARRINGTON, EUGENE HYNOK, RICHARD S. VAN ALLEN, PATRICIA WILSON, STANLEY ANDERSON, GEORGE PATRICK PEPSIN, ANDREW POWELL, JR., ROBERT NIEBUHR, DWAYNE ROBINSON, BETTY HAYES, ROBERT MONTEZ, TIWANDA GAIL KING, JANET A. RUFFIN, JOSHUA D. CHARLES, JULIEANN E. BEAULIEU, CHRISTOPHER BERNARD SMITH, JULIE A. COLLINS, CHUANISE LOVING, DEBRA LYNNE MCGUIRE, CHARLES MICHAEL HAYCOCK, CHERRISH JOINER, REGINALD A. THOMAS, JR., STEVEN BAXTER, DOROTHY J. LAMBING, JOHNNY EDWARD LOCKLEAR, DA'SHAME TANNA LOVE, JIMMY D. STEVENSON, RICKY WAYNE HANAWAY, TITUS MITCHELL SHARP, ARENDA FAYE JACKSON, CARL DON PARK, WILLIAM ROBERT ANDERSON, GLENN W. PORTER, CHARLES KEITH HUBBELL, AMELIA MOLLY KLINK, TERRY S. GENNERS, MICHAEL MORNARD, SANNA GRAYCE JENSEN, BESSIE MAE TIDWELL, PHILIP KARIUKI, FRANK W. ROBERTS, JR., JERRY WAYNE HUNTER, FELINO BARNES, JULE M. BOLER, TINOTHY KRELVIN GASKINS, SR., BARBARA JAMES, FRASHER MOORE, ROBERT GIPSON, CINDY MARIE BARNES, LILLIE ROBINSON-ROBERTS, WILEY H. JENKINS, JR., SHARONDHA WILLIAMS, LETASHA SIMPSON, CAMERON HERSCHEL GLENN, VAN E. PRESSLEY, CHRISTOPHER O'NEAL, JOE CARD HENDEREN, II, KEITH DEWAYNE HALL, DAVID CHARLES BELONGA, DOUGLAS FRANCIS MORRISON, VERNON E. BROWN, JR., SHUN DUNN, MONTE BERNELL LARSEN, NORMAN REMBERT, KAREEM A. LAWRENCE, VICTORIA NAYLOR, ALVIN E. LINTON, SR., ARMANDO BALDERRAMA, JR., WILLIAM R. BLENNER, JEFFREY S. PULLEY, JESSIE LEE BURTON, DAVID EARL DORR, JOYCE M. MONTY, MATTHEW D. STEVENSON, JOHN W. LOWERY, CRAIG VINCENT BOWENS, ANDREA FAYE BLAND, PAUL BRANDNER, JASON MYERS, KENNETH D. PHOENIX, MARK ROBERT HODGES, BERNELL MARTIN, JEANETTA DANIEL, BILLY RAY SWEARINGEN, WALTER ARTHUR COCHRANE, JR., CYNTHIA MARIE BEZET, MARY ALICE COURTNEY, LAKEISHA CROSBY, GLORIA GRIMSLEY, MILO BELL, CHRISTINE ALISON GARWOOD, PAUL JOHN GORELIK, ALEXANDRIA PATRICE SPENCER, RAYMOND LYNN POFFENBERGER, THOMAS DUANE LAWSON, WALTER J. MINK, NORMAN HUTCHISON, ANTONIO GRIFFIN, LEROY NATHAN GREEN, GODFREY STEPHEN PETERKIN, DICK FIVECOAT, EARL ALLEN and HUBERT WENDALL MIKELS |
RONALD D. ROMAIN and PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC |
3:2019cv00024 |
February 6, 2019 |
US District Court for the Southern District of Indiana |
Evansville Office |
Matthew P Brookman |
Mark J Dinsmore |
Richard L Young |
Labor: Fair Standards |
15 U.S.C. § 5 (a) Fair Labor Standards Act |
Plaintiff |
Docket Report
This docket was last retrieved on July 24, 2023. A more recent docket listing may be available from PACER.
Document Text |
---|
Filing 304 Surreply re #296 MOTION for Summary Judgment , filed by Plaintiff JOSEPH MILLER. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit A - Plaintiff's Consent, #2 Exhibit Exhibit B - Plaintiff's Driving Records)(Smith, Terry) |
Filing 303 REPLY in Support of Motion re #296 MOTION for Summary Judgment , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B, #3 Exhibit C)(Lidbury, Thomas) |
Filing 302 RESPONSE in Opposition re #296 MOTION for Summary Judgment (corrected) Amendment to Exhibit C, filed by Plaintiff JOSEPH MILLER. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 301 EXHIBIT in Support of Response in Opposition to Motion re #296 MOTION for Summary Judgment of inadvertently omitted document to Exhibit C, filed by Plaintiff JOSEPH MILLER. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 300 RESPONSE in Opposition re #296 MOTION for Summary Judgment , filed by Plaintiff JOSEPH MILLER. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Dec. of Terry D. Smith, #2 Exhibit Excerpts of Taraha Baum Deposition, #3 Exhibit Plaintiff's Expert Report)(Smith, Terry) |
Filing 299 ORDER granting #298 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response to #296 MOTION for Summary Judgment to 7/5/2023. Signed by Magistrate Judge Mark J. Dinsmore on 6/23/2023. (JRB) |
Filing 298 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response to 07/05/2023 re #296 MOTION for Summary Judgment , filed by Plaintiffs YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR, ELIZABETH ACEVEDO, RICHIE ACEVEDO, MICHAEL ACEVEDO, BRIAN ADAIR, FANNIECE ADAMS, SANDRA ADAMS, RONALD ADAMS, MARK ADAMS, DERRICK ADAMS, EVELYN ADAMS, OLUKAYODE ADEWARA, JAMES ADKINS, CANDACE ALANIS, EDWARD ALANIS, KARLA ALBERT, LUCIOUS ALEXANDER, PHILLIS ALEXANDER, MISTY ALEXANDER, JAMAAL ALI, LIONEL ALKINBURGH, VERONICA ALLEN, TERRI ALLEN, DOUGLAS ALLEN, KRISTOPHER ALLEN, MAURICE ALLEN, EARL ALLEN, RAQUEL ALMANZAR, CATHY ALTICE, ALPHONSE ANDERSON, ANNIE ANDERSON, WILLIAM ANDERSON, JAMES ANDERSON, STANLEY ANDERSON, JOHN BENDER, RONALD BENNETT, MICHAEL BENNETT, JOHN BENNETT, CHRISTY BENNETT, MICHAEL ANDREWS, STEVEN ANDRZEJEWSKI, ERIC ARMSTEAD, JOHN ARMSTRONG, EMILY AROWOSAYE, MAUREEN ASBERRY, THOMAS ASBRIDGE, ALLEN BURCHETT, JAMES BENTON, TERRI BERLIN, STEVEN BERNS, DWIGHT BERRY, TAMMY BERRY, JAMES BERRY, JR., LYNN BURCHETT EL, BENJAMIN BURGE, WILLIAM BURGE, RAPHAEL ASHANTI, DENNIS ATES, JED AUGUR, JOE AUSTIN, LAMONT AUSTON, NEIL AVERY, BRIJETTE RAY, THOMAS BABCOCK, ROGER BAEDKE, GERALDINE BURKE, STACEY BURKLE, ANNA BURLEY, FRANK BURNS, ARNOLD BURNS, DAWN BURNS, ANTHONY BAILEY, DONNA BAILEY, DONALD BAISDEN, CALVIN BAKER, JASON BAKER, ARMANDO BALDERRAMA, JOHNNIE BALLARD, JOHN BALLARD, JOSEF BANKS, ANTHONY BURRIS, THEARTHA BURT, MAUDIE BAKER, JESSIE BURTON, HERBERT BERRY, JR., ROBERT BERTRAM, RICKIE BETHEL, FORREST BEVINEAU, JR., CYNTHIA BEZET, PHILIP BIRCH, DAVID BISENIUS, SR., APRIL BUTLER, ALBERT BUTLER, MARILYN BANNINSTER, WILLIAM BARAUSKAS, LAWRENCE BARBEL, DANIEL CASE, RALPH BARKLEY, OSCAR BARLOW, CINDY BARNES, FELINO BARNES, ROCKY BARNETT, BRIAN BARNEY, SHARLENE BLACKWELL, ROBERT BLACKSON, RHODA BLAIR, ROBERT BUTLER, MATTHEW BUTRICK, HERBERT BARRETT, THOMAS BATES, JEROME BATES, ROBERT BATES, MARKETA BATTLE, STEVEN BAXTER, APRIL OSWALD, GILBERT BEANES, CHARLES BEASLEY, LAWRENCE BEATON, JULIEANN BEAULIEU, RICHARD BEAVERS, MELVIN BUTTS, TIMOTHY BUWA, MARY CABALLERO, BARNARD BLAKE, LACAMERON BLAKE, BERTHA BLANCHARD, ANDREA BLAND, VICTOR BLANKINSHIP, HENRY BLAS, DENISE BLAYLOCK, CALVIN BLEDSOE, RONNIE CABINESS, LUZ CABRERA-PEREZ, LINDSAY BELL, DOLLIE BELL, CAROLYN BELL, NATALIE BELL, RAYMOND BELL, DAVID BELONGA, WILLIAM BLENNER, JAMES BLINN, WALTER BLOW, ROBERT BLUM, JOSEPH BOCZAR, HENRY BODISON, MILO BELL, RAPHAEL CAFFEY, LINDA CAGE, MARVIN CAIN, MICHAEL CAIN, BOBBY CAIN, DARRYL BOGAN, KENNETH BOHN, JR., JAMES BOLEN, JULE BOLER, JOHN BOLLES, JESSE BOOKER, EARL BOONE, MICHAEL BOONE, HEATHER BORDELON, RAYMOND CALDWELL, LEA CALHOUN, CHARLEE CALLAHAN, TIMOTHY CALLEN, VERONICA CAMMUCA, ANTHONY CAMMUCA, SCOTT CAMPBELL, TRACY CANNON, HAVALYN CANTRELL, CLAUDIA CANTU, RICKY CARLSNESS, CHARLES CARMICHAEL, SHATANYA CARMOUCHE, MICHAEL BOSLEY, CRAIG BOWENS, JAMES BOWERS, JAMES BOWLER, ATIBA BOWLES, JOSEPH BOWLING, DUSTIN BOWLING, FREDERICK BOYD, CHARLES BOYD, JERRY BOYD, EDWARD BOYD, ROSE CARPENTER, MARY CARR, MALCOLM CARRINGTON, TERRY CARROLL, RICHARD CARROLL, HEZEKIAH CARROLL, JOSEPH BOYKIN, GREGORY BOZEMAN, JR., JAMES BRADLEY, DEBORAH BRADY, PAUL BRANDNER, JAMES BRANDON, ALLEN BRANDT, JOHN BRAND, GREGORY BRANTLEY, DIARICKAS BRANDTLEY, STEPHEN BRAXTON, ISSAC CARSWELL, LARRY CARTER, VICTOR CARTER, STEPHEN CARTER, TERRELL CARTER, RONALD CARTER, PAUL CASON, RODNEY CAVITT, THADDEUS CELESTINE, FREDERICK CELESTINE, WILLIAM BRETTSCHNEIDER, GARY BREWER, KISHAWNA BREWER, WENDY BREWSTER, TONYA BRIGGS, MICHELLE LINDSEY, KIMBERLY BRISTOW, LINDA BRIZENDINE, STEVEN BROOKS, MICHAEL BROWN, RONALD BROWN, LANELLE BROWN, HERBERT BROWN, AARON BROWN, ALEXIS BROWN, MICHAEL BROWN, PERRY BROWN, REBECA BROWN, VERNON BROWN, JR., MICHAEL COOK, ARLANDA COOK, JUANDRA COOPER, HELEN COOPER, ROBERT COOPER, TRAVIS COOPER, JAMES COOPER, DAVIN COPPEDGE, WAYNE CORNWELL, JUAN CORREA, JOSEPH CORSEY, WILLIE BROWN, JR., CHRISTOPHER BROWN, JR., SUMMER BROWN, CHARLES BRUCE, SYDNEY BRUNO, KRISTIN BRYANT, WILLIAM BRYANT, GAYLENA BUNCH, KENNETH BRYANT, SR., STEWART BUCHANAN, ROBERT BUCKHANAN, CHRISTOPHER BUCKLIN, PENNYE BARRY, RICHARD BUNNELL, JAMES CORUM, JONATHAN COSLOW, CHERYLE COSTNER, LIONELL COTTON, TREMEL COTTON, GARY COUCH, CHRISTOPHER COUNTS, SYLVIA COURNS, JEFFREY COURSON, MARY COURTNEY, BRENDA COURTNEY, TERRENCE COUSIN, MARK COWART, CHARLES COX, VERNITA COX, WILLIAM COX, ROBERT CRABTREE, PERRY CRATES, JEANA CRAWFORD, MARJORIE CROMARTIE, LAKEISHA CROSBY, STEVON CROWDER, ANTONIO CRUZ, GREGORY CRYSTAL, JOHNNY CULPEPPER, KIMBERLY CUMMINGS, BRIAN CUNNINGHAM, WILLIE CUNNINGHAM, BILL CURRIE, BARBARA CURTIS, HOWARD CURTIS, MICHAEL CURTIS, PATRICIA DABNEY, PATRICK DAERR, LYLE DAHLIN, RICHARD DAIGLE, JAMES DAILEY, NAZARETH DAIRIAN, JEANETTA DANIEL, CAROL DAVILMAN, JOSEPH DAVIS, JOHN DAVIS, MIA DAVIS, EDRIC DAVIS, JOHNNY DAVIS, TIFFANYE DAVIS, AMANDA DAVIS, TERRON DAVIS, WALTER DAVIS, RICHARD DAY, MATTIE DEAN, CHARLES DEAR, MARVIN DEAN, JUSTIN DELANEY, DEBORAH DEMBY, CAROLYN DEMEYER, FRED DEPEW, THERESA DEPEW, ROBERT DEVAULT, NELSON DIAZ, DERRICK DICKENS, PHILLIP DICKERSON, BRIAN DICKINSON, CHARLES DILL, DANNY DISHMAN, BYRON DIXON, ERNEST DIXON, NICOLE DOLL, PAMELA DOLLAR, GUY DONA, OTIS DONALDSON, RICHARD DONOVAN, KENNETH DOPP, GINA DORADO, DAVID DORR, EDDIE DORSEY, ALBERT DORSEY, HEATHER DOTSON, RUSSELL DOTSON, WILLIAM DOUGLAS, WILLIAM DOWNING, ROBERT DOWNUM, SHELBY DROHEN, ALBA DUBOIS, DAVID DUBOIS, BRIAN DUGAS, MAURICE DUNCAN, DIANA DUNCKLEE, REGINALD DUNGEE, SHUN DUNN, DEANNA DUNSON, LISA DURDEN, TODD DYER, BOBBIE GLENN, CAMERON GLENN, LARRY GLENN, SHANNON GLENN-PHY, JOYCELYN GLOVER, WILLIAM GLOVER, TAMMY GOODMAN, STEPHEN GOODMAN, JILL GOODNIGHT, DAMIEN GOODS, RANDOLPH GOODWIN, PAUL GORELIK, WILLIAM GOULD, GERALD GOWANS, DONNIE GRAHAM, PAUL GRANT, THERESA GRANT, ZELPHAIR GRANT, ANGELIA GRASTY, JOHN GRAVES, MICHAEL GREEN, HORACE GREEN, TINA GREEN, FLOYD GREEN, LEROY GREEN, VICTOR GREEN, RANDY GREENE, JASON GREER, LAWANA GRIER, ANTONIO GRIFFIN, GROVER GRIFFITH, VICTOR GRIFFITH, EDDIE GRIGGS, JANIS SULLIVAN, GLORIA GRIMSLEY, SAMANTHA GRIZZARD, CHRISTOPHER GROARK, LORA GROGAN, CHARLES GUEHO, VICKI GUELLALI, CHRISTOPHER GUILFORD, MSONTHI GUILLORY, LAURA GULBRONSON, MICHAEL GUSZAK, DWAYNE HAAS, CHARLES HAHN, KEITH HALL, SALLIE HALL, BILLY HALL, JOHN HALL, COREY HALL, KARIN HALL, ROGER HALL, CHARLES HALL, MAXWELL HARDOBY, BRENDA OLSON, CHARLES HAMBLET, RANDY HAMBY, JOHN HAMILTON, RICKY HANAWAY, KENNETH HANCOCK, FREDDIE HANDSPIKE, DAVID HANKS, MARSHALL HANKS, BRENDA HANKS, ROOSEVELT HARDAWAY, SHARON HARDEN, JULIA HARDRICT, SHERMAN HARGROVE, DALE HARKER, PHILIP HARLOW, MELISSA HARMON, ARTHUR HARMON, DONALD HARPER, DANIEL HARRINGTON, RANDY HARRIS, DEXTER HARRIS, LUVENIA HARRIS, JAMES HARRIS, LARRY HARRISON, PHILLIP HARRISON, DERRICK HARRISON, VONDA HARSTAD, COLET HART, RICHARD HASTON, LINDA HAUGNESS, RANDY HAWKINS, CHARLES HAYCOCK, KEITH HAYES, BETTY HAYES, JAMES HEHMAN, JAY HEINIG, ROBERT HEISER, KENNETH HELMS, BELINDA HENDERSON, JOE HENDEREN, IDA HENDRICKS, SOLON HENDRICKS, LISA HENRY, NELSON HERBERT, EARL HERMAN, KENNETH HESTER, DONNA EADEN, KITTY EASTMAN, TROY EASTWOOD, NATHANIEL EASTWOOD, JR., RODNEY EHINGER, LEONARD EHRHART, LEROY ELEBY, JAMES ELKINS, MARC ELLIOTT, LESLEY ELLIOTT, LAWRENCE ELLIS, ROBERT ELLIS, RAYMOND ELLIS, CONNIE ELLIS, CECIL ELLIS, III, DARRELL ELLISON, DAVEE ENGELHORN, NELSON ERTLE, JAYANNE ERVIN, PHILIP ERVIN, KENNETH EVANS, DOUGLAS EVANS, DONALD EVANS, JR., SALENA FAIRCLOTH, JERRY FAISON, ALINA FAJARDO, SUZANNE FALTER, NORRIS FANIEL, RONALD FARLEY, JONATHAN FARMER, ROGER FEIGENBAUM, DONNIE FELL, RICK FELLER, RENETTA FELLS, JOHN FENLON, GEORGE FERGUSON, STEPHEN FERNALD, JOHN FEY, MARY FIELDS, MICHAEL FILES, DEBBIE FISHER, ROSEMARY FITE, CHAUNCEY FITZPATRICK, DICK FIVECOAT, CARL FLEENOR, LEMMIE FLETCHER, III, JARVIS FLINT, RICK FLOCKER, SHERYL JAGNEAUX, DARNA JOHNSON, EDWARD JOHNSON, RICHARD JOHNSON, JENNIFER JOHNSON, BROSHANDA JOHNSON, CHIAQUILLA JOHNSON, JENNIFER JOHNSON, MABLE JOHNSON, ALTON JOHNSON, CATHY JOHNSON, EBONY JOHNSON, TERESA JOHNSON, SILVESTER JOHNSON, ANDERSON JOHNSON, GEORGE JOHNSTON, CHERRISH JOINER, JOHN JONES, ANDREW JONES, ANTHONY JONES, EDWARD JONES, JOHN JONES, JOSEPH JONES, KENNETH JONES, LAZARO JONES, MARK JONES, MICHAEL JONES, RICHARD JONES, SHERRY JONES, WILLIAM JONES, HAROLD JONES, RUFUS JONES, WILLIE JONES, WINTER JONES-JACKSON, AMBER JORND, MARY JOSEPH, KIMBERLY JOYCE, MARK JOYCE, DELFINA JUAREZ, SHELDON KANKOVSKY, PHILIP KARIUKI, MARK FORBES, BOBBY FORD, CORNELL FORD, DENNIS FORD, CLARENCE FORMAN, ARTHUR FORSMAN, DEBORAH FOSTER, LA TOYIA FOWLER, ARNOLD FOWLKES, ARCHIE FOY, JERREL FRANKLIN, MICKEY FRANKS, VALERIE FRAZIER, KATHY KARSTENS, SHARON KAST, TONYA KEENEY, CHARLES KEERAN, FRANCIS KELLER, PATRICIA KELLEY, EDWARD KELTGEN, RONALD KEMPER, TRACY KENDRICK, JERALD KENISON, JAMES KENNEDY, REGINA KENNEDY, JAMES KEY, BECKY KEYIM, JOSEPH KIBODEAUX, KAITLYNN KIBODEAUX, RONALD KIMBROUGH, DAVID KINDER, SCOTTIE KINDER, RAYMOND KINDERMANN, PATRICIA KING, ROSE KING, TIWANDA KING, RUSSELL KIRKMAN, PATRICK KIRKPATRICK, CHRISTY KITCH, KENNETH KITCHENS, CHRISTINE KLEIN, DON KLINE, RICHARD KLINGELE, AMELIA KLINK, SCOTT KNEER, LILLIE KNIGHTEN, CRAIG KNOX, JEFFREY KRAMER, PATRICIA KRAMER, NEPHI KREI, JAMES KROGSRUD, CLIFTON KUHN, ROBERT KUZEL, DALE LAHAIE, MICHAEL LAFAYETTE, ALENA LAGGNER, NANCY LAMBETH, DOROTHY LAMBING, GARY LAMLEIN, MARIAN LANCASTER, CHARLES LANDERS, LLOYD LANGFORD, FRANK LANGSTON, CHARLES LANIER, MONTE LARSEN, ROBERT LATHROP, LATISHA LATIMER, KA LAU, KAYTLYN LAUMANN, JERRY LAWRENCE, KAREEM LAWRENCE, THOMAS LAWSON, RALPH LAYMAN, GEORGE LEACH, BENNIE LEDFORD, DONNA LEE, NAJAH LEE, FRANK FRAZIER, BRENDA FREDERICK, WILLIAM FREDERICK, MONTGOMERY FREEMAN, RANDY FREEMAN, SAJENIA FRENCH, FAITH FROST HUBBARD, JASON FRYE, DANIEL FULLER, WILLIAM FULLER, WADE HEYMING, WILLIAM LEE, JEREMY LEFFINGWELL, MATTHEW HEYWARD, LEWIS HIATT, DARIUS HICKMAN, AGGLE HICKS, RAFALAR HIGHTOWER, WILLIAM HIGHTOWER, ARONDA HILL, JAMES HILL, MALCOLM HILL, JONI FURST, BRANDEN FUSCH, HAROLD FUSSELL, JR., JOSEPH FUTRELL, CHESTER GABEL, QUITERIS GAITOR, TRAHNIECEIA GALLIEN, GERALD GARRETT, TORI GARRETT, CHRISTINE GARWOOD, HERBERT GARY, TIMOTHY GASKINS, TINOTHY GASKINS, SR., ANTHONY GATEWOOD, KENNETH GATEWOOD, SR., GERALD GAUNT, SHERRY GAY, MELA |
Filing 297 BRIEF/MEMORANDUM in Support re #296 MOTION for Summary Judgment , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 - Declaration of Taraha Baum, #2 Exhibit A to Declaration of Taraha Baum, #3 Exhibit B to Declaration of Taraha Baum)(Lidbury, Thomas) |
Filing 296 MOTION for Summary Judgment , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Lidbury, Thomas) |
Filing 295 NOTICE , filed by Plaintiffs YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR, ELIZABETH ACEVEDO, RICHIE ACEVEDO, MICHAEL ACEVEDO, BRIAN ADAIR, FANNIECE ADAMS, SANDRA ADAMS, RONALD ADAMS, MARK ADAMS, DERRICK ADAMS, EVELYN ADAMS, OLUKAYODE ADEWARA, JAMES ADKINS, CANDACE ALANIS, EDWARD ALANIS, KARLA ALBERT, LUCIOUS ALEXANDER, PHILLIS ALEXANDER, MISTY ALEXANDER, JAMAAL ALI, LIONEL ALKINBURGH, VERONICA ALLEN, TERRI ALLEN, DOUGLAS ALLEN, KRISTOPHER ALLEN, MAURICE ALLEN, EARL ALLEN, RAQUEL ALMANZAR, CATHY ALTICE, ALPHONSE ANDERSON, ANNIE ANDERSON, WILLIAM ANDERSON, JAMES ANDERSON, STANLEY ANDERSON, JOHN BENDER, RONALD BENNETT, MICHAEL BENNETT, JOHN BENNETT, CHRISTY BENNETT, MICHAEL ANDREWS, STEVEN ANDRZEJEWSKI, ERIC ARMSTEAD, JOHN ARMSTRONG, EMILY AROWOSAYE, MAUREEN ASBERRY, THOMAS ASBRIDGE, ALLEN BURCHETT, JAMES BENTON, TERRI BERLIN, STEVEN BERNS, DWIGHT BERRY, TAMMY BERRY, JAMES BERRY, JR., LYNN BURCHETT EL, BENJAMIN BURGE, WILLIAM BURGE, RAPHAEL ASHANTI, DENNIS ATES, JED AUGUR, JOE AUSTIN, LAMONT AUSTON, NEIL AVERY, BRIJETTE RAY, THOMAS BABCOCK, ROGER BAEDKE, GERALDINE BURKE, STACEY BURKLE, ANNA BURLEY, FRANK BURNS, ARNOLD BURNS, DAWN BURNS, ANTHONY BAILEY, DONNA BAILEY, DONALD BAISDEN, CALVIN BAKER, JASON BAKER, ARMANDO BALDERRAMA, JOHNNIE BALLARD, JOHN BALLARD, JOSEF BANKS, ANTHONY BURRIS, THEARTHA BURT, MAUDIE BAKER, JESSIE BURTON, HERBERT BERRY, JR., ROBERT BERTRAM, RICKIE BETHEL, FORREST BEVINEAU, JR., CYNTHIA BEZET, PHILIP BIRCH, DAVID BISENIUS, SR., APRIL BUTLER, ALBERT BUTLER, MARILYN BANNINSTER, WILLIAM BARAUSKAS, LAWRENCE BARBEL, DANIEL CASE, RALPH BARKLEY, OSCAR BARLOW, CINDY BARNES, FELINO BARNES, ROCKY BARNETT, BRIAN BARNEY, SHARLENE BLACKWELL, ROBERT BLACKSON, RHODA BLAIR, ROBERT BUTLER, MATTHEW BUTRICK, HERBERT BARRETT, THOMAS BATES, JEROME BATES, ROBERT BATES, MARKETA BATTLE, STEVEN BAXTER, APRIL OSWALD, GILBERT BEANES, CHARLES BEASLEY, LAWRENCE BEATON, JULIEANN BEAULIEU, RICHARD BEAVERS, MELVIN BUTTS, TIMOTHY BUWA, MARY CABALLERO, BARNARD BLAKE, LACAMERON BLAKE, BERTHA BLANCHARD, ANDREA BLAND, VICTOR BLANKINSHIP, HENRY BLAS, DENISE BLAYLOCK, CALVIN BLEDSOE, RONNIE CABINESS, LUZ CABRERA-PEREZ, LINDSAY BELL, DOLLIE BELL, CAROLYN BELL, NATALIE BELL, RAYMOND BELL, DAVID BELONGA, WILLIAM BLENNER, JAMES BLINN, WALTER BLOW, ROBERT BLUM, JOSEPH BOCZAR, HENRY BODISON, MILO BELL, RAPHAEL CAFFEY, LINDA CAGE, MARVIN CAIN, MICHAEL CAIN, BOBBY CAIN, DARRYL BOGAN, KENNETH BOHN, JR., JAMES BOLEN, JULE BOLER, JOHN BOLLES, JESSE BOOKER, EARL BOONE, MICHAEL BOONE, HEATHER BORDELON, RAYMOND CALDWELL, LEA CALHOUN, CHARLEE CALLAHAN, TIMOTHY CALLEN, VERONICA CAMMUCA, ANTHONY CAMMUCA, SCOTT CAMPBELL, TRACY CANNON, HAVALYN CANTRELL, CLAUDIA CANTU, RICKY CARLSNESS, CHARLES CARMICHAEL, SHATANYA CARMOUCHE, MICHAEL BOSLEY, CRAIG BOWENS, JAMES BOWERS, JAMES BOWLER, ATIBA BOWLES, JOSEPH BOWLING, DUSTIN BOWLING, FREDERICK BOYD, CHARLES BOYD, JERRY BOYD, EDWARD BOYD, ROSE CARPENTER, MARY CARR, MALCOLM CARRINGTON, TERRY CARROLL, RICHARD CARROLL, HEZEKIAH CARROLL, JOSEPH BOYKIN, GREGORY BOZEMAN, JR., JAMES BRADLEY, DEBORAH BRADY, PAUL BRANDNER, JAMES BRANDON, ALLEN BRANDT, JOHN BRAND, GREGORY BRANTLEY, DIARICKAS BRANDTLEY, STEPHEN BRAXTON, ISSAC CARSWELL, LARRY CARTER, VICTOR CARTER, STEPHEN CARTER, TERRELL CARTER, RONALD CARTER, PAUL CASON, RODNEY CAVITT, THADDEUS CELESTINE, FREDERICK CELESTINE, WILLIAM BRETTSCHNEIDER, GARY BREWER, KISHAWNA BREWER, WENDY BREWSTER, TONYA BRIGGS, MICHELLE LINDSEY, KIMBERLY BRISTOW, LINDA BRIZENDINE, STEVEN BROOKS, MICHAEL BROWN, RONALD BROWN, LANELLE BROWN, HERBERT BROWN, AARON BROWN, ALEXIS BROWN, MICHAEL BROWN, PERRY BROWN, REBECA BROWN, VERNON BROWN, JR., MICHAEL COOK, ARLANDA COOK, JUANDRA COOPER, HELEN COOPER, ROBERT COOPER, TRAVIS COOPER, JAMES COOPER, DAVIN COPPEDGE, WAYNE CORNWELL, JUAN CORREA, JOSEPH CORSEY, WILLIE BROWN, JR., CHRISTOPHER BROWN, JR., SUMMER BROWN, CHARLES BRUCE, SYDNEY BRUNO, KRISTIN BRYANT, WILLIAM BRYANT, GAYLENA BUNCH, KENNETH BRYANT, SR., STEWART BUCHANAN, ROBERT BUCKHANAN, CHRISTOPHER BUCKLIN, PENNYE BARRY, RICHARD BUNNELL, JAMES CORUM, JONATHAN COSLOW, CHERYLE COSTNER, LIONELL COTTON, TREMEL COTTON, GARY COUCH, CHRISTOPHER COUNTS, SYLVIA COURNS, JEFFREY COURSON, MARY COURTNEY, BRENDA COURTNEY, TERRENCE COUSIN, MARK COWART, CHARLES COX, VERNITA COX, WILLIAM COX, ROBERT CRABTREE, PERRY CRATES, JEANA CRAWFORD, MARJORIE CROMARTIE, LAKEISHA CROSBY, STEVON CROWDER, ANTONIO CRUZ, GREGORY CRYSTAL, JOHNNY CULPEPPER, KIMBERLY CUMMINGS, BRIAN CUNNINGHAM, WILLIE CUNNINGHAM, BILL CURRIE, BARBARA CURTIS, HOWARD CURTIS, MICHAEL CURTIS, PATRICIA DABNEY, PATRICK DAERR, LYLE DAHLIN, RICHARD DAIGLE, JAMES DAILEY, NAZARETH DAIRIAN, JEANETTA DANIEL, CAROL DAVILMAN, JOSEPH DAVIS, JOHN DAVIS, MIA DAVIS, EDRIC DAVIS, JOHNNY DAVIS, TIFFANYE DAVIS, AMANDA DAVIS, TERRON DAVIS, WALTER DAVIS, RICHARD DAY, MATTIE DEAN, CHARLES DEAR, MARVIN DEAN, JUSTIN DELANEY, DEBORAH DEMBY, CAROLYN DEMEYER, FRED DEPEW, THERESA DEPEW, ROBERT DEVAULT, NELSON DIAZ, DERRICK DICKENS, PHILLIP DICKERSON, BRIAN DICKINSON, CHARLES DILL, DANNY DISHMAN, BYRON DIXON, ERNEST DIXON, NICOLE DOLL, PAMELA DOLLAR, GUY DONA, OTIS DONALDSON, RICHARD DONOVAN, KENNETH DOPP, GINA DORADO, DAVID DORR, EDDIE DORSEY, ALBERT DORSEY, HEATHER DOTSON, RUSSELL DOTSON, WILLIAM DOUGLAS, WILLIAM DOWNING, ROBERT DOWNUM, SHELBY DROHEN, ALBA DUBOIS, DAVID DUBOIS, BRIAN DUGAS, MAURICE DUNCAN, DIANA DUNCKLEE, REGINALD DUNGEE, SHUN DUNN, DEANNA DUNSON, LISA DURDEN, TODD DYER, BOBBIE GLENN, CAMERON GLENN, LARRY GLENN, SHANNON GLENN-PHY, JOYCELYN GLOVER, WILLIAM GLOVER, TAMMY GOODMAN, STEPHEN GOODMAN, JILL GOODNIGHT, DAMIEN GOODS, RANDOLPH GOODWIN, PAUL GORELIK, WILLIAM GOULD, GERALD GOWANS, DONNIE GRAHAM, PAUL GRANT, THERESA GRANT, ZELPHAIR GRANT, ANGELIA GRASTY, JOHN GRAVES, MICHAEL GREEN, HORACE GREEN, TINA GREEN, FLOYD GREEN, LEROY GREEN, VICTOR GREEN, RANDY GREENE, JASON GREER, LAWANA GRIER, ANTONIO GRIFFIN, GROVER GRIFFITH, VICTOR GRIFFITH, EDDIE GRIGGS, JANIS SULLIVAN, GLORIA GRIMSLEY, SAMANTHA GRIZZARD, CHRISTOPHER GROARK, LORA GROGAN, CHARLES GUEHO, VICKI GUELLALI, CHRISTOPHER GUILFORD, MSONTHI GUILLORY, LAURA GULBRONSON, MICHAEL GUSZAK, DWAYNE HAAS, CHARLES HAHN, KEITH HALL, SALLIE HALL, BILLY HALL, JOHN HALL, COREY HALL, KARIN HALL, ROGER HALL, CHARLES HALL, MAXWELL HARDOBY, BRENDA OLSON, CHARLES HAMBLET, RANDY HAMBY, JOHN HAMILTON, RICKY HANAWAY, KENNETH HANCOCK, FREDDIE HANDSPIKE, DAVID HANKS, MARSHALL HANKS, BRENDA HANKS, ROOSEVELT HARDAWAY, SHARON HARDEN, JULIA HARDRICT, SHERMAN HARGROVE, DALE HARKER, PHILIP HARLOW, MELISSA HARMON, ARTHUR HARMON, DONALD HARPER, DANIEL HARRINGTON, RANDY HARRIS, DEXTER HARRIS, LUVENIA HARRIS, JAMES HARRIS, LARRY HARRISON, PHILLIP HARRISON, DERRICK HARRISON, VONDA HARSTAD, COLET HART, RICHARD HASTON, LINDA HAUGNESS, RANDY HAWKINS, CHARLES HAYCOCK, KEITH HAYES, BETTY HAYES, JAMES HEHMAN, JAY HEINIG, ROBERT HEISER, KENNETH HELMS, BELINDA HENDERSON, JOE HENDEREN, IDA HENDRICKS, SOLON HENDRICKS, LISA HENRY, NELSON HERBERT, EARL HERMAN, KENNETH HESTER, DONNA EADEN, KITTY EASTMAN, TROY EASTWOOD, NATHANIEL EASTWOOD, JR., RODNEY EHINGER, LEONARD EHRHART, LEROY ELEBY, JAMES ELKINS, MARC ELLIOTT, LESLEY ELLIOTT, LAWRENCE ELLIS, ROBERT ELLIS, RAYMOND ELLIS, CONNIE ELLIS, CECIL ELLIS, III, DARRELL ELLISON, DAVEE ENGELHORN, NELSON ERTLE, JAYANNE ERVIN, PHILIP ERVIN, KENNETH EVANS, DOUGLAS EVANS, DONALD EVANS, JR., SALENA FAIRCLOTH, JERRY FAISON, ALINA FAJARDO, SUZANNE FALTER, NORRIS FANIEL, RONALD FARLEY, JONATHAN FARMER, ROGER FEIGENBAUM, DONNIE FELL, RICK FELLER, RENETTA FELLS, JOHN FENLON, GEORGE FERGUSON, STEPHEN FERNALD, JOHN FEY, MARY FIELDS, MICHAEL FILES, DEBBIE FISHER, ROSEMARY FITE, CHAUNCEY FITZPATRICK, DICK FIVECOAT, CARL FLEENOR, LEMMIE FLETCHER, III, JARVIS FLINT, RICK FLOCKER, SHERYL JAGNEAUX, DARNA JOHNSON, EDWARD JOHNSON, RICHARD JOHNSON, JENNIFER JOHNSON, BROSHANDA JOHNSON, CHIAQUILLA JOHNSON, JENNIFER JOHNSON, MABLE JOHNSON, ALTON JOHNSON, CATHY JOHNSON, EBONY JOHNSON, TERESA JOHNSON, SILVESTER JOHNSON, ANDERSON JOHNSON, GEORGE JOHNSTON, CHERRISH JOINER, JOHN JONES, ANDREW JONES, ANTHONY JONES, EDWARD JONES, JOHN JONES, JOSEPH JONES, KENNETH JONES, LAZARO JONES, MARK JONES, MICHAEL JONES, RICHARD JONES, SHERRY JONES, WILLIAM JONES, HAROLD JONES, RUFUS JONES, WILLIE JONES, WINTER JONES-JACKSON, AMBER JORND, MARY JOSEPH, KIMBERLY JOYCE, MARK JOYCE, DELFINA JUAREZ, SHELDON KANKOVSKY, PHILIP KARIUKI, MARK FORBES, BOBBY FORD, CORNELL FORD, DENNIS FORD, CLARENCE FORMAN, ARTHUR FORSMAN, DEBORAH FOSTER, LA TOYIA FOWLER, ARNOLD FOWLKES, ARCHIE FOY, JERREL FRANKLIN, MICKEY FRANKS, VALERIE FRAZIER, KATHY KARSTENS, SHARON KAST, TONYA KEENEY, CHARLES KEERAN, FRANCIS KELLER, PATRICIA KELLEY, EDWARD KELTGEN, RONALD KEMPER, TRACY KENDRICK, JERALD KENISON, JAMES KENNEDY, REGINA KENNEDY, JAMES KEY, BECKY KEYIM, JOSEPH KIBODEAUX, KAITLYNN KIBODEAUX, RONALD KIMBROUGH, DAVID KINDER, SCOTTIE KINDER, RAYMOND KINDERMANN, PATRICIA KING, ROSE KING, TIWANDA KING, RUSSELL KIRKMAN, PATRICK KIRKPATRICK, CHRISTY KITCH, KENNETH KITCHENS, CHRISTINE KLEIN, DON KLINE, RICHARD KLINGELE, AMELIA KLINK, SCOTT KNEER, LILLIE KNIGHTEN, CRAIG KNOX, JEFFREY KRAMER, PATRICIA KRAMER, NEPHI KREI, JAMES KROGSRUD, CLIFTON KUHN, ROBERT KUZEL, DALE LAHAIE, MICHAEL LAFAYETTE, ALENA LAGGNER, NANCY LAMBETH, DOROTHY LAMBING, GARY LAMLEIN, MARIAN LANCASTER, CHARLES LANDERS, LLOYD LANGFORD, FRANK LANGSTON, CHARLES LANIER, MONTE LARSEN, ROBERT LATHROP, LATISHA LATIMER, KA LAU, KAYTLYN LAUMANN, JERRY LAWRENCE, KAREEM LAWRENCE, THOMAS LAWSON, RALPH LAYMAN, GEORGE LEACH, BENNIE LEDFORD, DONNA LEE, NAJAH LEE, FRANK FRAZIER, BRENDA FREDERICK, WILLIAM FREDERICK, MONTGOMERY FREEMAN, RANDY FREEMAN, SAJENIA FRENCH, FAITH FROST HUBBARD, JASON FRYE, DANIEL FULLER, WILLIAM FULLER, WADE HEYMING, WILLIAM LEE, JEREMY LEFFINGWELL, MATTHEW HEYWARD, LEWIS HIATT, DARIUS HICKMAN, AGGLE HICKS, RAFALAR HIGHTOWER, WILLIAM HIGHTOWER, ARONDA HILL, JAMES HILL, MALCOLM HILL, JONI FURST, BRANDEN FUSCH, HAROLD FUSSELL, JR., JOSEPH FUTRELL, CHESTER GABEL, QUITERIS GAITOR, TRAHNIECEIA GALLIEN, GERALD GARRETT, TORI GARRETT, CHRISTINE GARWOOD, HERBERT GARY, TIMOTHY GASKINS, TINOTHY GASKINS, SR., ANTHONY GATEWOOD, KENNETH GATEWOOD, SR., GERALD GAUNT, SHERRY GAY, MELANIE GEBICKE, ALVERNELL GEE, TERRY GENNERS, MONTE GENTRY, SR., JAMIE GEORGE, GREGORY GHORL |
Filing 294 NOTICE of Reassignment of Case to Magistrate Judge Mark J. Dinsmore. Magistrate Judge Matthew P. brookman is no longer assigned to this case. Please include the new case number, 3:19-cv-0024-RLY-MJD, on all future filings in this matter. (JRB) |
Filing 293 ORDER DISMISSING PLAINTIFF LEON SMITH'S CASE WITH PREJUDICE - On February 24, 2023, the court ordered Plaintiff Leon Smith to show cause why his case should not be dismissed for failure to appear at his deposition. The court warned Mr. Smith that a failure to respond within thirty days would result in the dismissal of his case with prejudice. Mr. Smith failed to respond. Accordingly, Mr. Smith's case is DISMISSED WITH PREJUDICE. Signed by Judge Richard L. Young on 03/28/2023.(AAS) |
Filing 292 ENTRY ON DEFENDANTS' RENEWED MOTION TO SEVER #283 - Defendants' Renewed Motion to Sever (Filing No. 283) is GRANTED. Rather than burden the Clerk's Office with the task of opening 1,461 new cases, Plaintiffs' counsel is ORDERED to file a Notice listing each case they intend to pursue and each case they do not intend to pursue by May 26, 2023. Once that is on file, the court will direct the Clerk to sever the claims of the remaining Plaintiffs except Joseph Miller listed in the Notice and to assign new docket numbers to each of those actions. Plaintiffs' counsel will be required to file separate amended complaints for each severed Plaintiff containing only their claims by July 17, 2023. The severed Plaintiffs must pay the applicable filing fee at the time of filing the amended complaint. SEE ORDER. Signed by Judge Richard L. Young on 03/27/2023. (AAS) |
Filing 291 ENTRY ON PENDING MOTIONS - Plaintiffs' Motion to Alter or Amend Pursuant to Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 59(e) (Filing No. #287 ) is DENIED and Plaintiffs' Motion for Partial Summary Judgment (Filing No. #285 ) is DENIED. In addition, the Magistrate Judge's Report and Recommendation on Defendants' Motions to Dismiss for Discovery Violations (Filing No. #282 ) is ADOPTED, and Plaintiff's Objection to the Magistrate Judge's Report and Recommendation (Filing No. #284 ) is OVERRULED. Consistent with the Report and Recommendation, Defendants' Motion to Dismiss Opt-In Plaintiffs for Failure to Comply with this Court's Order Compelling Them to Respond to Discovery (Filing No. #238 ) is GRANTED IN PART; Defendants' Motion to Dismiss Opt-In Plaintiffs for Failure to Participate in Discovery (Filing No. #251 ) is GRANTED IN PART; and Plaintiff Leon Smith is ORDERED TO SHOW CAUSE why his case should not be dismissed for his failure to appear at his deposition within thirty (30) days of this Entry. Failure to respond shall result in dismissal of Smith's case with prejudice. Lastly, Defendants' Renewed Motion to Sever and Dismiss (Filing No. #283 ) is UNDER ADVISEMENT. Plaintiffs' Response to Defendants' Renewed Motion to Sever is due on or before March 24, 2023. SEE ORDER. Signed by Judge Richard L. Young on 2/24/23. (JRB) |
Filing 290 REPLY in Support of Motion re #287 MOTION Plaintiffs' Motion to Alter or Amend the Court's Order on Decertification of the Class, #285 MOTION for Partial Summary Judgment , filed by Plaintiffs . (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Proposed Order Granting Plaintiffs' Motion for Partial Summary Judgment)(Smith, Terry) Modified on 2/6/2023 (AAS). |
Filing 289 RESPONSE in Opposition re #285 MOTION for Partial Summary Judgment , #287 MOTION Plaintiffs' Motion to Alter or Amend the Court's Order on Decertification of the Class Defendants' Consolidated Brief in Response to Plaintiffs' Post-Certification Motions and Briefs (Dkt. 284-88), filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Lidbury, Thomas) |
Filing 288 RESPONSE in Opposition re #283 MOTION to Sever MOTION to Dismiss , filed by Plaintiffs YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR, ELIZABETH ACEVEDO, RICHIE ACEVEDO, MICHAEL ACEVEDO, BRIAN ADAIR, FANNIECE ADAMS, SANDRA ADAMS, RONALD ADAMS, MARK ADAMS, DERRICK ADAMS, EVELYN ADAMS, OLUKAYODE ADEWARA, JAMES ADKINS, CANDACE ALANIS, EDWARD ALANIS, KARLA ALBERT, LUCIOUS ALEXANDER, PHILLIS ALEXANDER, MISTY ALEXANDER, JAMAAL ALI, LIONEL ALKINBURGH, VERONICA ALLEN, TERRI ALLEN, DOUGLAS ALLEN, KRISTOPHER ALLEN, MAURICE ALLEN, EARL ALLEN, RAQUEL ALMANZAR, CATHY ALTICE, ALPHONSE ANDERSON, ANNIE ANDERSON, WILLIAM ANDERSON, JAMES ANDERSON, STANLEY ANDERSON, JOHN BENDER, RONALD BENNETT, MICHAEL BENNETT, JOHN BENNETT, CHRISTY BENNETT, MICHAEL ANDREWS, STEVEN ANDRZEJEWSKI, ERIC ARMSTEAD, JOHN ARMSTRONG, EMILY AROWOSAYE, MAUREEN ASBERRY, THOMAS ASBRIDGE, ALLEN BURCHETT, JAMES BENTON, TERRI BERLIN, STEVEN BERNS, DWIGHT BERRY, TAMMY BERRY, JAMES BERRY, JR., LYNN BURCHETT EL, BENJAMIN BURGE, WILLIAM BURGE, RAPHAEL ASHANTI, DENNIS ATES, JED AUGUR, JOE AUSTIN, LAMONT AUSTON, NEIL AVERY, BRIJETTE RAY, THOMAS BABCOCK, ROGER BAEDKE, GERALDINE BURKE, STACEY BURKLE, ANNA BURLEY, FRANK BURNS, ARNOLD BURNS, DAWN BURNS, ANTHONY BAILEY, DONNA BAILEY, DONALD BAISDEN, CALVIN BAKER, JASON BAKER, ARMANDO BALDERRAMA, JOHNNIE BALLARD, JOHN BALLARD, JOSEF BANKS, ANTHONY BURRIS, THEARTHA BURT, MAUDIE BAKER, JESSIE BURTON, HERBERT BERRY, JR., ROBERT BERTRAM, RICKIE BETHEL, FORREST BEVINEAU, JR., CYNTHIA BEZET, PHILIP BIRCH, DAVID BISENIUS, SR., APRIL BUTLER, ALBERT BUTLER, MARILYN BANNINSTER, WILLIAM BARAUSKAS, LAWRENCE BARBEL, DANIEL CASE, RALPH BARKLEY, OSCAR BARLOW, CINDY BARNES, FELINO BARNES, ROCKY BARNETT, BRIAN BARNEY, SHARLENE BLACKWELL, ROBERT BLACKSON, RHODA BLAIR, ROBERT BUTLER, MATTHEW BUTRICK, HERBERT BARRETT, THOMAS BATES, JEROME BATES, ROBERT BATES, MARKETA BATTLE, STEVEN BAXTER, APRIL OSWALD, GILBERT BEANES, CHARLES BEASLEY, LAWRENCE BEATON, JULIEANN BEAULIEU, RICHARD BEAVERS, MELVIN BUTTS, TIMOTHY BUWA, MARY CABALLERO, BARNARD BLAKE, LACAMERON BLAKE, BERTHA BLANCHARD, ANDREA BLAND, VICTOR BLANKINSHIP, HENRY BLAS, DENISE BLAYLOCK, CALVIN BLEDSOE, RONNIE CABINESS, LUZ CABRERA-PEREZ, LINDSAY BELL, DOLLIE BELL, CAROLYN BELL, NATALIE BELL, RAYMOND BELL, DAVID BELONGA, WILLIAM BLENNER, JAMES BLINN, WALTER BLOW, ROBERT BLUM, JOSEPH BOCZAR, HENRY BODISON, MILO BELL, RAPHAEL CAFFEY, LINDA CAGE, MARVIN CAIN, MICHAEL CAIN, BOBBY CAIN, DARRYL BOGAN, KENNETH BOHN, JR., JAMES BOLEN, JULE BOLER, JOHN BOLLES, JESSE BOOKER, EARL BOONE, MICHAEL BOONE, HEATHER BORDELON, RAYMOND CALDWELL, LEA CALHOUN, CHARLEE CALLAHAN, TIMOTHY CALLEN, VERONICA CAMMUCA, ANTHONY CAMMUCA, SCOTT CAMPBELL, TRACY CANNON, HAVALYN CANTRELL, CLAUDIA CANTU, RICKY CARLSNESS, CHARLES CARMICHAEL, SHATANYA CARMOUCHE, MICHAEL BOSLEY, CRAIG BOWENS, JAMES BOWERS, JAMES BOWLER, ATIBA BOWLES, JOSEPH BOWLING, DUSTIN BOWLING, FREDERICK BOYD, CHARLES BOYD, JERRY BOYD, EDWARD BOYD, ROSE CARPENTER, MARY CARR, MALCOLM CARRINGTON, TERRY CARROLL, RICHARD CARROLL, HEZEKIAH CARROLL, JOSEPH BOYKIN, GREGORY BOZEMAN, JR., JAMES BRADLEY, DEBORAH BRADY, PAUL BRANDNER, JAMES BRANDON, ALLEN BRANDT, JOHN BRAND, GREGORY BRANTLEY, DIARICKAS BRANDTLEY, STEPHEN BRAXTON, ISSAC CARSWELL, LARRY CARTER, VICTOR CARTER, STEPHEN CARTER, TERRELL CARTER, RONALD CARTER, PAUL CASON, RODNEY CAVITT, THADDEUS CELESTINE, FREDERICK CELESTINE, WILLIAM BRETTSCHNEIDER, GARY BREWER, KISHAWNA BREWER, WENDY BREWSTER, TONYA BRIGGS, MICHELLE LINDSEY, KIMBERLY BRISTOW, LINDA BRIZENDINE, STEVEN BROOKS, MICHAEL BROWN, RONALD BROWN, LANELLE BROWN, HERBERT BROWN, AARON BROWN, ALEXIS BROWN, MICHAEL BROWN, PERRY BROWN, REBECA BROWN, VERNON BROWN, JR., MICHAEL COOK, ARLANDA COOK, JUANDRA COOPER, HELEN COOPER, ROBERT COOPER, TRAVIS COOPER, JAMES COOPER, DAVIN COPPEDGE, WAYNE CORNWELL, JUAN CORREA, JOSEPH CORSEY, WILLIE BROWN, JR., CHRISTOPHER BROWN, JR., SUMMER BROWN, CHARLES BRUCE, SYDNEY BRUNO, KRISTIN BRYANT, WILLIAM BRYANT, GAYLENA BUNCH, KENNETH BRYANT, SR., STEWART BUCHANAN, ROBERT BUCKHANAN, CHRISTOPHER BUCKLIN, PENNYE BARRY, RICHARD BUNNELL, JAMES CORUM, JONATHAN COSLOW, CHERYLE COSTNER, LIONELL COTTON, TREMEL COTTON, GARY COUCH, CHRISTOPHER COUNTS, SYLVIA COURNS, JEFFREY COURSON, MARY COURTNEY, BRENDA COURTNEY, TERRENCE COUSIN, MARK COWART, CHARLES COX, VERNITA COX, WILLIAM COX, ROBERT CRABTREE, PERRY CRATES, JEANA CRAWFORD, MARJORIE CROMARTIE, LAKEISHA CROSBY, STEVON CROWDER, ANTONIO CRUZ, GREGORY CRYSTAL, JOHNNY CULPEPPER, KIMBERLY CUMMINGS, BRIAN CUNNINGHAM, WILLIE CUNNINGHAM, BILL CURRIE, BARBARA CURTIS, HOWARD CURTIS, MICHAEL CURTIS, PATRICIA DABNEY, PATRICK DAERR, LYLE DAHLIN, RICHARD DAIGLE, JAMES DAILEY, NAZARETH DAIRIAN, JEANETTA DANIEL, CAROL DAVILMAN, JOSEPH DAVIS, JOHN DAVIS, MIA DAVIS, EDRIC DAVIS, JOHNNY DAVIS, TIFFANYE DAVIS, AMANDA DAVIS, TERRON DAVIS, WALTER DAVIS, RICHARD DAY, MATTIE DEAN, CHARLES DEAR, MARVIN DEAN, JUSTIN DELANEY, DEBORAH DEMBY, CAROLYN DEMEYER, FRED DEPEW, THERESA DEPEW, ROBERT DEVAULT, NELSON DIAZ, DERRICK DICKENS, PHILLIP DICKERSON, BRIAN DICKINSON, CHARLES DILL, DANNY DISHMAN, BYRON DIXON, ERNEST DIXON, NICOLE DOLL, PAMELA DOLLAR, GUY DONA, OTIS DONALDSON, RICHARD DONOVAN, KENNETH DOPP, GINA DORADO, DAVID DORR, EDDIE DORSEY, ALBERT DORSEY, HEATHER DOTSON, RUSSELL DOTSON, WILLIAM DOUGLAS, WILLIAM DOWNING, ROBERT DOWNUM, SHELBY DROHEN, ALBA DUBOIS, DAVID DUBOIS, BRIAN DUGAS, MAURICE DUNCAN, DIANA DUNCKLEE, REGINALD DUNGEE, SHUN DUNN, DEANNA DUNSON, LISA DURDEN, TODD DYER, BOBBIE GLENN, CAMERON GLENN, LARRY GLENN, SHANNON GLENN-PHY, JOYCELYN GLOVER, WILLIAM GLOVER, TAMMY GOODMAN, STEPHEN GOODMAN, JILL GOODNIGHT, DAMIEN GOODS, RANDOLPH GOODWIN, PAUL GORELIK, WILLIAM GOULD, GERALD GOWANS, DONNIE GRAHAM, PAUL GRANT, THERESA GRANT, ZELPHAIR GRANT, ANGELIA GRASTY, JOHN GRAVES, MICHAEL GREEN, HORACE GREEN, TINA GREEN, FLOYD GREEN, LEROY GREEN, VICTOR GREEN, RANDY GREENE, JASON GREER, LAWANA GRIER, ANTONIO GRIFFIN, GROVER GRIFFITH, VICTOR GRIFFITH, EDDIE GRIGGS, JANIS SULLIVAN, GLORIA GRIMSLEY, SAMANTHA GRIZZARD, CHRISTOPHER GROARK, LORA GROGAN, CHARLES GUEHO, VICKI GUELLALI, CHRISTOPHER GUILFORD, MSONTHI GUILLORY, LAURA GULBRONSON, MICHAEL GUSZAK, DWAYNE HAAS, CHARLES HAHN, KEITH HALL, SALLIE HALL, BILLY HALL, JOHN HALL, COREY HALL, KARIN HALL, ROGER HALL, CHARLES HALL, MAXWELL HARDOBY, BRENDA OLSON, CHARLES HAMBLET, RANDY HAMBY, JOHN HAMILTON, RICKY HANAWAY, KENNETH HANCOCK, FREDDIE HANDSPIKE, DAVID HANKS, MARSHALL HANKS, BRENDA HANKS, ROOSEVELT HARDAWAY, SHARON HARDEN, JULIA HARDRICT, SHERMAN HARGROVE, DALE HARKER, PHILIP HARLOW, MELISSA HARMON, ARTHUR HARMON, DONALD HARPER, DANIEL HARRINGTON, RANDY HARRIS, DEXTER HARRIS, LUVENIA HARRIS, JAMES HARRIS, LARRY HARRISON, PHILLIP HARRISON, DERRICK HARRISON, VONDA HARSTAD, COLET HART, RICHARD HASTON, LINDA HAUGNESS, RANDY HAWKINS, CHARLES HAYCOCK, KEITH HAYES, BETTY HAYES, JAMES HEHMAN, JAY HEINIG, ROBERT HEISER, KENNETH HELMS, BELINDA HENDERSON, JOE HENDEREN, IDA HENDRICKS, SOLON HENDRICKS, LISA HENRY, NELSON HERBERT, EARL HERMAN, KENNETH HESTER, DONNA EADEN, KITTY EASTMAN, TROY EASTWOOD, NATHANIEL EASTWOOD, JR., RODNEY EHINGER, LEONARD EHRHART, LEROY ELEBY, JAMES ELKINS, MARC ELLIOTT, LESLEY ELLIOTT, LAWRENCE ELLIS, ROBERT ELLIS, RAYMOND ELLIS, CONNIE ELLIS, CECIL ELLIS, III, DARRELL ELLISON, DAVEE ENGELHORN, NELSON ERTLE, JAYANNE ERVIN, PHILIP ERVIN, KENNETH EVANS, DOUGLAS EVANS, DONALD EVANS, JR., SALENA FAIRCLOTH, JERRY FAISON, ALINA FAJARDO, SUZANNE FALTER, NORRIS FANIEL, RONALD FARLEY, JONATHAN FARMER, ROGER FEIGENBAUM, DONNIE FELL, RICK FELLER, RENETTA FELLS, JOHN FENLON, GEORGE FERGUSON, STEPHEN FERNALD, JOHN FEY, MARY FIELDS, MICHAEL FILES, DEBBIE FISHER, ROSEMARY FITE, CHAUNCEY FITZPATRICK, DICK FIVECOAT, CARL FLEENOR, LEMMIE FLETCHER, III, JARVIS FLINT, RICK FLOCKER, SHERYL JAGNEAUX, DARNA JOHNSON, EDWARD JOHNSON, RICHARD JOHNSON, JENNIFER JOHNSON, BROSHANDA JOHNSON, CHIAQUILLA JOHNSON, JENNIFER JOHNSON, MABLE JOHNSON, ALTON JOHNSON, CATHY JOHNSON, EBONY JOHNSON, TERESA JOHNSON, SILVESTER JOHNSON, ANDERSON JOHNSON, GEORGE JOHNSTON, CHERRISH JOINER, JOHN JONES, ANDREW JONES, ANTHONY JONES, EDWARD JONES, JOHN JONES, JOSEPH JONES, KENNETH JONES, LAZARO JONES, MARK JONES, MICHAEL JONES, RICHARD JONES, SHERRY JONES, WILLIAM JONES, HAROLD JONES, RUFUS JONES, WILLIE JONES, WINTER JONES-JACKSON, AMBER JORND, MARY JOSEPH, KIMBERLY JOYCE, MARK JOYCE, DELFINA JUAREZ, SHELDON KANKOVSKY, PHILIP KARIUKI, MARK FORBES, BOBBY FORD, CORNELL FORD, DENNIS FORD, CLARENCE FORMAN, ARTHUR FORSMAN, DEBORAH FOSTER, LA TOYIA FOWLER, ARNOLD FOWLKES, ARCHIE FOY, JERREL FRANKLIN, MICKEY FRANKS, VALERIE FRAZIER, KATHY KARSTENS, SHARON KAST, TONYA KEENEY, CHARLES KEERAN, FRANCIS KELLER, PATRICIA KELLEY, EDWARD KELTGEN, RONALD KEMPER, TRACY KENDRICK, JERALD KENISON, JAMES KENNEDY, REGINA KENNEDY, JAMES KEY, BECKY KEYIM, JOSEPH KIBODEAUX, KAITLYNN KIBODEAUX, RONALD KIMBROUGH, DAVID KINDER, SCOTTIE KINDER, RAYMOND KINDERMANN, PATRICIA KING, ROSE KING, TIWANDA KING, RUSSELL KIRKMAN, PATRICK KIRKPATRICK, CHRISTY KITCH, KENNETH KITCHENS, CHRISTINE KLEIN, DON KLINE, RICHARD KLINGELE, AMELIA KLINK, SCOTT KNEER, LILLIE KNIGHTEN, CRAIG KNOX, JEFFREY KRAMER, PATRICIA KRAMER, NEPHI KREI, JAMES KROGSRUD, CLIFTON KUHN, ROBERT KUZEL, DALE LAHAIE, MICHAEL LAFAYETTE, ALENA LAGGNER, NANCY LAMBETH, DOROTHY LAMBING, GARY LAMLEIN, MARIAN LANCASTER, CHARLES LANDERS, LLOYD LANGFORD, FRANK LANGSTON, CHARLES LANIER, MONTE LARSEN, ROBERT LATHROP, LATISHA LATIMER, KA LAU, KAYTLYN LAUMANN, JERRY LAWRENCE, KAREEM LAWRENCE, THOMAS LAWSON, RALPH LAYMAN, GEORGE LEACH, BENNIE LEDFORD, DONNA LEE, NAJAH LEE, FRANK FRAZIER, BRENDA FREDERICK, WILLIAM FREDERICK, MONTGOMERY FREEMAN, RANDY FREEMAN, SAJENIA FRENCH, FAITH FROST HUBBARD, JASON FRYE, DANIEL FULLER, WILLIAM FULLER, WADE HEYMING, WILLIAM LEE, JEREMY LEFFINGWELL, MATTHEW HEYWARD, LEWIS HIATT, DARIUS HICKMAN, AGGLE HICKS, RAFALAR HIGHTOWER, WILLIAM HIGHTOWER, ARONDA HILL, JAMES HILL, MALCOLM HILL, JONI FURST, BRANDEN FUSCH, HAROLD FUSSELL, JR., JOSEPH FUTRELL, CHESTER GABEL, QUITERIS GAITOR, TRAHNIECEIA GALLIEN, GERALD GARRETT, TORI GARRETT, CHRISTINE GARWOOD, HERBERT GARY, TIMOTHY GASKINS, TINOTHY GASKINS, SR., ANTHONY GATEWOOD, KENNETH GATEWOOD, SR., GERALD GAUNT, SHERRY GAY, MELANIE GEBICKE, ALVERNELL GEE, TER |
Filing 287 MOTION Plaintiffs' Motion to Alter or Amend the Court's Order on Decertification of the Class, filed by Plaintiffs YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR, ELIZABETH ACEVEDO, RICHIE ACEVEDO, MICHAEL ACEVEDO, BRIAN ADAIR, FANNIECE ADAMS, SANDRA ADAMS, RONALD ADAMS, MARK ADAMS, DERRICK ADAMS, EVELYN ADAMS, OLUKAYODE ADEWARA, JAMES ADKINS, CANDACE ALANIS, EDWARD ALANIS, KARLA ALBERT, LUCIOUS ALEXANDER, PHILLIS ALEXANDER, MISTY ALEXANDER, JAMAAL ALI, LIONEL ALKINBURGH, VERONICA ALLEN, TERRI ALLEN, DOUGLAS ALLEN, KRISTOPHER ALLEN, MAURICE ALLEN, EARL ALLEN, RAQUEL ALMANZAR, CATHY ALTICE, ALPHONSE ANDERSON, ANNIE ANDERSON, WILLIAM ANDERSON, JAMES ANDERSON, STANLEY ANDERSON, JOHN BENDER, RONALD BENNETT, MICHAEL BENNETT, JOHN BENNETT, CHRISTY BENNETT, MICHAEL ANDREWS, STEVEN ANDRZEJEWSKI, ERIC ARMSTEAD, JOHN ARMSTRONG, EMILY AROWOSAYE, MAUREEN ASBERRY, THOMAS ASBRIDGE, ALLEN BURCHETT, JAMES BENTON, TERRI BERLIN, STEVEN BERNS, DWIGHT BERRY, TAMMY BERRY, JAMES BERRY, JR., LYNN BURCHETT EL, BENJAMIN BURGE, WILLIAM BURGE, RAPHAEL ASHANTI, DENNIS ATES, JED AUGUR, JOE AUSTIN, LAMONT AUSTON, NEIL AVERY, BRIJETTE RAY, THOMAS BABCOCK, ROGER BAEDKE, GERALDINE BURKE, STACEY BURKLE, ANNA BURLEY, FRANK BURNS, ARNOLD BURNS, DAWN BURNS, ANTHONY BAILEY, DONNA BAILEY, DONALD BAISDEN, CALVIN BAKER, JASON BAKER, ARMANDO BALDERRAMA, JOHNNIE BALLARD, JOHN BALLARD, JOSEF BANKS, ANTHONY BURRIS, THEARTHA BURT, MAUDIE BAKER, JESSIE BURTON, HERBERT BERRY, JR., ROBERT BERTRAM, RICKIE BETHEL, FORREST BEVINEAU, JR., CYNTHIA BEZET, PHILIP BIRCH, DAVID BISENIUS, SR., APRIL BUTLER, ALBERT BUTLER, MARILYN BANNINSTER, WILLIAM BARAUSKAS, LAWRENCE BARBEL, DANIEL CASE, RALPH BARKLEY, OSCAR BARLOW, CINDY BARNES, FELINO BARNES, ROCKY BARNETT, BRIAN BARNEY, SHARLENE BLACKWELL, ROBERT BLACKSON, RHODA BLAIR, ROBERT BUTLER, MATTHEW BUTRICK, HERBERT BARRETT, THOMAS BATES, JEROME BATES, ROBERT BATES, MARKETA BATTLE, STEVEN BAXTER, APRIL OSWALD, GILBERT BEANES, CHARLES BEASLEY, LAWRENCE BEATON, JULIEANN BEAULIEU, RICHARD BEAVERS, MELVIN BUTTS, TIMOTHY BUWA, MARY CABALLERO, BARNARD BLAKE, LACAMERON BLAKE, BERTHA BLANCHARD, ANDREA BLAND, VICTOR BLANKINSHIP, HENRY BLAS, DENISE BLAYLOCK, CALVIN BLEDSOE, RONNIE CABINESS, LUZ CABRERA-PEREZ, LINDSAY BELL, DOLLIE BELL, CAROLYN BELL, NATALIE BELL, RAYMOND BELL, DAVID BELONGA, WILLIAM BLENNER, JAMES BLINN, WALTER BLOW, ROBERT BLUM, JOSEPH BOCZAR, HENRY BODISON, MILO BELL, RAPHAEL CAFFEY, LINDA CAGE, MARVIN CAIN, MICHAEL CAIN, BOBBY CAIN, DARRYL BOGAN, KENNETH BOHN, JR., JAMES BOLEN, JULE BOLER, JOHN BOLLES, JESSE BOOKER, EARL BOONE, MICHAEL BOONE, HEATHER BORDELON, RAYMOND CALDWELL, LEA CALHOUN, CHARLEE CALLAHAN, TIMOTHY CALLEN, VERONICA CAMMUCA, ANTHONY CAMMUCA, SCOTT CAMPBELL, TRACY CANNON, HAVALYN CANTRELL, CLAUDIA CANTU, RICKY CARLSNESS, CHARLES CARMICHAEL, SHATANYA CARMOUCHE, MICHAEL BOSLEY, CRAIG BOWENS, JAMES BOWERS, JAMES BOWLER, ATIBA BOWLES, JOSEPH BOWLING, DUSTIN BOWLING, FREDERICK BOYD, CHARLES BOYD, JERRY BOYD, EDWARD BOYD, ROSE CARPENTER, MARY CARR, MALCOLM CARRINGTON, TERRY CARROLL, RICHARD CARROLL, HEZEKIAH CARROLL, JOSEPH BOYKIN, GREGORY BOZEMAN, JR., JAMES BRADLEY, DEBORAH BRADY, PAUL BRANDNER, JAMES BRANDON, ALLEN BRANDT, JOHN BRAND, GREGORY BRANTLEY, DIARICKAS BRANDTLEY, STEPHEN BRAXTON, ISSAC CARSWELL, LARRY CARTER, VICTOR CARTER, STEPHEN CARTER, TERRELL CARTER, RONALD CARTER, PAUL CASON, RODNEY CAVITT, THADDEUS CELESTINE, FREDERICK CELESTINE, WILLIAM BRETTSCHNEIDER, GARY BREWER, KISHAWNA BREWER, WENDY BREWSTER, TONYA BRIGGS, MICHELLE LINDSEY, KIMBERLY BRISTOW, LINDA BRIZENDINE, STEVEN BROOKS, MICHAEL BROWN, RONALD BROWN, LANELLE BROWN, HERBERT BROWN, AARON BROWN, ALEXIS BROWN, MICHAEL BROWN, PERRY BROWN, REBECA BROWN, VERNON BROWN, JR., MICHAEL COOK, ARLANDA COOK, JUANDRA COOPER, HELEN COOPER, ROBERT COOPER, TRAVIS COOPER, JAMES COOPER, DAVIN COPPEDGE, WAYNE CORNWELL, JUAN CORREA, JOSEPH CORSEY, WILLIE BROWN, JR., CHRISTOPHER BROWN, JR., SUMMER BROWN, CHARLES BRUCE, SYDNEY BRUNO, KRISTIN BRYANT, WILLIAM BRYANT, GAYLENA BUNCH, KENNETH BRYANT, SR., STEWART BUCHANAN, ROBERT BUCKHANAN, CHRISTOPHER BUCKLIN, PENNYE BARRY, RICHARD BUNNELL, JAMES CORUM, JONATHAN COSLOW, CHERYLE COSTNER, LIONELL COTTON, TREMEL COTTON, GARY COUCH, CHRISTOPHER COUNTS, SYLVIA COURNS, JEFFREY COURSON, MARY COURTNEY, BRENDA COURTNEY, TERRENCE COUSIN, MARK COWART, CHARLES COX, VERNITA COX, WILLIAM COX, ROBERT CRABTREE, PERRY CRATES, JEANA CRAWFORD, MARJORIE CROMARTIE, LAKEISHA CROSBY, STEVON CROWDER, ANTONIO CRUZ, GREGORY CRYSTAL, JOHNNY CULPEPPER, KIMBERLY CUMMINGS, BRIAN CUNNINGHAM, WILLIE CUNNINGHAM, BILL CURRIE, BARBARA CURTIS, HOWARD CURTIS, MICHAEL CURTIS, PATRICIA DABNEY, PATRICK DAERR, LYLE DAHLIN, RICHARD DAIGLE, JAMES DAILEY, NAZARETH DAIRIAN, JEANETTA DANIEL, CAROL DAVILMAN, JOSEPH DAVIS, JOHN DAVIS, MIA DAVIS, EDRIC DAVIS, JOHNNY DAVIS, TIFFANYE DAVIS, AMANDA DAVIS, TERRON DAVIS, WALTER DAVIS, RICHARD DAY, MATTIE DEAN, CHARLES DEAR, MARVIN DEAN, JUSTIN DELANEY, DEBORAH DEMBY, CAROLYN DEMEYER, FRED DEPEW, THERESA DEPEW, ROBERT DEVAULT, NELSON DIAZ, DERRICK DICKENS, PHILLIP DICKERSON, BRIAN DICKINSON, CHARLES DILL, DANNY DISHMAN, BYRON DIXON, ERNEST DIXON, NICOLE DOLL, PAMELA DOLLAR, GUY DONA, OTIS DONALDSON, RICHARD DONOVAN, KENNETH DOPP, GINA DORADO, DAVID DORR, EDDIE DORSEY, ALBERT DORSEY, HEATHER DOTSON, RUSSELL DOTSON, WILLIAM DOUGLAS, WILLIAM DOWNING, ROBERT DOWNUM, SHELBY DROHEN, ALBA DUBOIS, DAVID DUBOIS, BRIAN DUGAS, MAURICE DUNCAN, DIANA DUNCKLEE, REGINALD DUNGEE, SHUN DUNN, DEANNA DUNSON, LISA DURDEN, TODD DYER, BOBBIE GLENN, CAMERON GLENN, LARRY GLENN, SHANNON GLENN-PHY, JOYCELYN GLOVER, WILLIAM GLOVER, TAMMY GOODMAN, STEPHEN GOODMAN, JILL GOODNIGHT, DAMIEN GOODS, RANDOLPH GOODWIN, PAUL GORELIK, WILLIAM GOULD, GERALD GOWANS, DONNIE GRAHAM, PAUL GRANT, THERESA GRANT, ZELPHAIR GRANT, ANGELIA GRASTY, JOHN GRAVES, MICHAEL GREEN, HORACE GREEN, TINA GREEN, FLOYD GREEN, LEROY GREEN, VICTOR GREEN, RANDY GREENE, JASON GREER, LAWANA GRIER, ANTONIO GRIFFIN, GROVER GRIFFITH, VICTOR GRIFFITH, EDDIE GRIGGS, JANIS SULLIVAN, GLORIA GRIMSLEY, SAMANTHA GRIZZARD, CHRISTOPHER GROARK, LORA GROGAN, CHARLES GUEHO, VICKI GUELLALI, CHRISTOPHER GUILFORD, MSONTHI GUILLORY, LAURA GULBRONSON, MICHAEL GUSZAK, DWAYNE HAAS, CHARLES HAHN, KEITH HALL, SALLIE HALL, BILLY HALL, JOHN HALL, COREY HALL, KARIN HALL, ROGER HALL, CHARLES HALL, MAXWELL HARDOBY, BRENDA OLSON, CHARLES HAMBLET, RANDY HAMBY, JOHN HAMILTON, RICKY HANAWAY, KENNETH HANCOCK, FREDDIE HANDSPIKE, DAVID HANKS, MARSHALL HANKS, BRENDA HANKS, ROOSEVELT HARDAWAY, SHARON HARDEN, JULIA HARDRICT, SHERMAN HARGROVE, DALE HARKER, PHILIP HARLOW, MELISSA HARMON, ARTHUR HARMON, DONALD HARPER, DANIEL HARRINGTON, RANDY HARRIS, DEXTER HARRIS, LUVENIA HARRIS, JAMES HARRIS, LARRY HARRISON, PHILLIP HARRISON, DERRICK HARRISON, VONDA HARSTAD, COLET HART, RICHARD HASTON, LINDA HAUGNESS, RANDY HAWKINS, CHARLES HAYCOCK, KEITH HAYES, BETTY HAYES, JAMES HEHMAN, JAY HEINIG, ROBERT HEISER, KENNETH HELMS, BELINDA HENDERSON, JOE HENDEREN, IDA HENDRICKS, SOLON HENDRICKS, LISA HENRY, NELSON HERBERT, EARL HERMAN, KENNETH HESTER, DONNA EADEN, KITTY EASTMAN, TROY EASTWOOD, NATHANIEL EASTWOOD, JR., RODNEY EHINGER, LEONARD EHRHART, LEROY ELEBY, JAMES ELKINS, MARC ELLIOTT, LESLEY ELLIOTT, LAWRENCE ELLIS, ROBERT ELLIS, RAYMOND ELLIS, CONNIE ELLIS, CECIL ELLIS, III, DARRELL ELLISON, DAVEE ENGELHORN, NELSON ERTLE, JAYANNE ERVIN, PHILIP ERVIN, KENNETH EVANS, DOUGLAS EVANS, DONALD EVANS, JR., SALENA FAIRCLOTH, JERRY FAISON, ALINA FAJARDO, SUZANNE FALTER, NORRIS FANIEL, RONALD FARLEY, JONATHAN FARMER, ROGER FEIGENBAUM, DONNIE FELL, RICK FELLER, RENETTA FELLS, JOHN FENLON, GEORGE FERGUSON, STEPHEN FERNALD, JOHN FEY, MARY FIELDS, MICHAEL FILES, DEBBIE FISHER, ROSEMARY FITE, CHAUNCEY FITZPATRICK, DICK FIVECOAT, CARL FLEENOR, LEMMIE FLETCHER, III, JARVIS FLINT, RICK FLOCKER, SHERYL JAGNEAUX, DARNA JOHNSON, EDWARD JOHNSON, RICHARD JOHNSON, JENNIFER JOHNSON, BROSHANDA JOHNSON, CHIAQUILLA JOHNSON, JENNIFER JOHNSON, MABLE JOHNSON, ALTON JOHNSON, CATHY JOHNSON, EBONY JOHNSON, TERESA JOHNSON, SILVESTER JOHNSON, ANDERSON JOHNSON, GEORGE JOHNSTON, CHERRISH JOINER, JOHN JONES, ANDREW JONES, ANTHONY JONES, EDWARD JONES, JOHN JONES, JOSEPH JONES, KENNETH JONES, LAZARO JONES, MARK JONES, MICHAEL JONES, RICHARD JONES, SHERRY JONES, WILLIAM JONES, HAROLD JONES, RUFUS JONES, WILLIE JONES, WINTER JONES-JACKSON, AMBER JORND, MARY JOSEPH, KIMBERLY JOYCE, MARK JOYCE, DELFINA JUAREZ, SHELDON KANKOVSKY, PHILIP KARIUKI, MARK FORBES, BOBBY FORD, CORNELL FORD, DENNIS FORD, CLARENCE FORMAN, ARTHUR FORSMAN, DEBORAH FOSTER, LA TOYIA FOWLER, ARNOLD FOWLKES, ARCHIE FOY, JERREL FRANKLIN, MICKEY FRANKS, VALERIE FRAZIER, KATHY KARSTENS, SHARON KAST, TONYA KEENEY, CHARLES KEERAN, FRANCIS KELLER, PATRICIA KELLEY, EDWARD KELTGEN, RONALD KEMPER, TRACY KENDRICK, JERALD KENISON, JAMES KENNEDY, REGINA KENNEDY, JAMES KEY, BECKY KEYIM, JOSEPH KIBODEAUX, KAITLYNN KIBODEAUX, RONALD KIMBROUGH, DAVID KINDER, SCOTTIE KINDER, RAYMOND KINDERMANN, PATRICIA KING, ROSE KING, TIWANDA KING, RUSSELL KIRKMAN, PATRICK KIRKPATRICK, CHRISTY KITCH, KENNETH KITCHENS, CHRISTINE KLEIN, DON KLINE, RICHARD KLINGELE, AMELIA KLINK, SCOTT KNEER, LILLIE KNIGHTEN, CRAIG KNOX, JEFFREY KRAMER, PATRICIA KRAMER, NEPHI KREI, JAMES KROGSRUD, CLIFTON KUHN, ROBERT KUZEL, DALE LAHAIE, MICHAEL LAFAYETTE, ALENA LAGGNER, NANCY LAMBETH, DOROTHY LAMBING, GARY LAMLEIN, MARIAN LANCASTER, CHARLES LANDERS, LLOYD LANGFORD, FRANK LANGSTON, CHARLES LANIER, MONTE LARSEN, ROBERT LATHROP, LATISHA LATIMER, KA LAU, KAYTLYN LAUMANN, JERRY LAWRENCE, KAREEM LAWRENCE, THOMAS LAWSON, RALPH LAYMAN, GEORGE LEACH, BENNIE LEDFORD, DONNA LEE, NAJAH LEE, FRANK FRAZIER, BRENDA FREDERICK, WILLIAM FREDERICK, MONTGOMERY FREEMAN, RANDY FREEMAN, SAJENIA FRENCH, FAITH FROST HUBBARD, JASON FRYE, DANIEL FULLER, WILLIAM FULLER, WADE HEYMING, WILLIAM LEE, JEREMY LEFFINGWELL, MATTHEW HEYWARD, LEWIS HIATT, DARIUS HICKMAN, AGGLE HICKS, RAFALAR HIGHTOWER, WILLIAM HIGHTOWER, ARONDA HILL, JAMES HILL, MALCOLM HILL, JONI FURST, BRANDEN FUSCH, HAROLD FUSSELL, JR., JOSEPH FUTRELL, CHESTER GABEL, QUITERIS GAITOR, TRAHNIECEIA GALLIEN, GERALD GARRETT, TORI GARRETT, CHRISTINE GARWOOD, HERBERT GARY, TIMOTHY GASKINS, TINOTHY GASKINS, SR., ANTHONY GATEWOOD, KENNETH GATEWOOD, SR., GERALD GAUNT, SHERRY GAY, MELANIE |
Filing 286 BRIEF/MEMORANDUM in Support re #285 MOTION for Partial Summary Judgment , filed by Plaintiffs YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR, ELIZABETH ACEVEDO, RICHIE ACEVEDO, MICHAEL ACEVEDO, BRIAN ADAIR, FANNIECE ADAMS, SANDRA ADAMS, RONALD ADAMS, MARK ADAMS, DERRICK ADAMS, EVELYN ADAMS, OLUKAYODE ADEWARA, JAMES ADKINS, CANDACE ALANIS, EDWARD ALANIS, KARLA ALBERT, LUCIOUS ALEXANDER, PHILLIS ALEXANDER, MISTY ALEXANDER, JAMAAL ALI, LIONEL ALKINBURGH, VERONICA ALLEN, TERRI ALLEN, DOUGLAS ALLEN, KRISTOPHER ALLEN, MAURICE ALLEN, EARL ALLEN, RAQUEL ALMANZAR, CATHY ALTICE, ALPHONSE ANDERSON, ANNIE ANDERSON, WILLIAM ANDERSON, JAMES ANDERSON, STANLEY ANDERSON, JOHN BENDER, RONALD BENNETT, MICHAEL BENNETT, JOHN BENNETT, CHRISTY BENNETT, MICHAEL ANDREWS, STEVEN ANDRZEJEWSKI, ERIC ARMSTEAD, JOHN ARMSTRONG, EMILY AROWOSAYE, MAUREEN ASBERRY, THOMAS ASBRIDGE, ALLEN BURCHETT, JAMES BENTON, TERRI BERLIN, STEVEN BERNS, DWIGHT BERRY, TAMMY BERRY, JAMES BERRY, JR., LYNN BURCHETT EL, BENJAMIN BURGE, WILLIAM BURGE, RAPHAEL ASHANTI, DENNIS ATES, JED AUGUR, JOE AUSTIN, LAMONT AUSTON, NEIL AVERY, BRIJETTE RAY, THOMAS BABCOCK, ROGER BAEDKE, GERALDINE BURKE, STACEY BURKLE, ANNA BURLEY, FRANK BURNS, ARNOLD BURNS, DAWN BURNS, ANTHONY BAILEY, DONNA BAILEY, DONALD BAISDEN, CALVIN BAKER, JASON BAKER, ARMANDO BALDERRAMA, JOHNNIE BALLARD, JOHN BALLARD, JOSEF BANKS, ANTHONY BURRIS, THEARTHA BURT, MAUDIE BAKER, JESSIE BURTON, HERBERT BERRY, JR., ROBERT BERTRAM, RICKIE BETHEL, FORREST BEVINEAU, JR., CYNTHIA BEZET, PHILIP BIRCH, DAVID BISENIUS, SR., APRIL BUTLER, ALBERT BUTLER, MARILYN BANNINSTER, WILLIAM BARAUSKAS, LAWRENCE BARBEL, DANIEL CASE, RALPH BARKLEY, OSCAR BARLOW, CINDY BARNES, FELINO BARNES, ROCKY BARNETT, BRIAN BARNEY, SHARLENE BLACKWELL, ROBERT BLACKSON, RHODA BLAIR, ROBERT BUTLER, MATTHEW BUTRICK, HERBERT BARRETT, THOMAS BATES, JEROME BATES, ROBERT BATES, MARKETA BATTLE, STEVEN BAXTER, APRIL OSWALD, GILBERT BEANES, CHARLES BEASLEY, LAWRENCE BEATON, JULIEANN BEAULIEU, RICHARD BEAVERS, MELVIN BUTTS, TIMOTHY BUWA, MARY CABALLERO, BARNARD BLAKE, LACAMERON BLAKE, BERTHA BLANCHARD, ANDREA BLAND, VICTOR BLANKINSHIP, HENRY BLAS, DENISE BLAYLOCK, CALVIN BLEDSOE, RONNIE CABINESS, LUZ CABRERA-PEREZ, LINDSAY BELL, DOLLIE BELL, CAROLYN BELL, NATALIE BELL, RAYMOND BELL, DAVID BELONGA, WILLIAM BLENNER, JAMES BLINN, WALTER BLOW, ROBERT BLUM, JOSEPH BOCZAR, HENRY BODISON, MILO BELL, RAPHAEL CAFFEY, LINDA CAGE, MARVIN CAIN, MICHAEL CAIN, BOBBY CAIN, DARRYL BOGAN, KENNETH BOHN, JR., JAMES BOLEN, JULE BOLER, JOHN BOLLES, JESSE BOOKER, EARL BOONE, MICHAEL BOONE, HEATHER BORDELON, RAYMOND CALDWELL, LEA CALHOUN, CHARLEE CALLAHAN, TIMOTHY CALLEN, VERONICA CAMMUCA, ANTHONY CAMMUCA, SCOTT CAMPBELL, TRACY CANNON, HAVALYN CANTRELL, CLAUDIA CANTU, RICKY CARLSNESS, CHARLES CARMICHAEL, SHATANYA CARMOUCHE, MICHAEL BOSLEY, CRAIG BOWENS, JAMES BOWERS, JAMES BOWLER, ATIBA BOWLES, JOSEPH BOWLING, DUSTIN BOWLING, FREDERICK BOYD, CHARLES BOYD, JERRY BOYD, EDWARD BOYD, ROSE CARPENTER, MARY CARR, MALCOLM CARRINGTON, TERRY CARROLL, RICHARD CARROLL, HEZEKIAH CARROLL, JOSEPH BOYKIN, GREGORY BOZEMAN, JR., JAMES BRADLEY, DEBORAH BRADY, PAUL BRANDNER, JAMES BRANDON, ALLEN BRANDT, JOHN BRAND, GREGORY BRANTLEY, DIARICKAS BRANDTLEY, STEPHEN BRAXTON, ISSAC CARSWELL, LARRY CARTER, VICTOR CARTER, STEPHEN CARTER, TERRELL CARTER, RONALD CARTER, PAUL CASON, RODNEY CAVITT, THADDEUS CELESTINE, FREDERICK CELESTINE, WILLIAM BRETTSCHNEIDER, GARY BREWER, KISHAWNA BREWER, WENDY BREWSTER, TONYA BRIGGS, MICHELLE LINDSEY, KIMBERLY BRISTOW, LINDA BRIZENDINE, STEVEN BROOKS, MICHAEL BROWN, RONALD BROWN, LANELLE BROWN, HERBERT BROWN, AARON BROWN, ALEXIS BROWN, MICHAEL BROWN, PERRY BROWN, REBECA BROWN, VERNON BROWN, JR., MICHAEL COOK, ARLANDA COOK, JUANDRA COOPER, HELEN COOPER, ROBERT COOPER, TRAVIS COOPER, JAMES COOPER, DAVIN COPPEDGE, WAYNE CORNWELL, JUAN CORREA, JOSEPH CORSEY, WILLIE BROWN, JR., CHRISTOPHER BROWN, JR., SUMMER BROWN, CHARLES BRUCE, SYDNEY BRUNO, KRISTIN BRYANT, WILLIAM BRYANT, GAYLENA BUNCH, KENNETH BRYANT, SR., STEWART BUCHANAN, ROBERT BUCKHANAN, CHRISTOPHER BUCKLIN, PENNYE BARRY, RICHARD BUNNELL, JAMES CORUM, JONATHAN COSLOW, CHERYLE COSTNER, LIONELL COTTON, TREMEL COTTON, GARY COUCH, CHRISTOPHER COUNTS, SYLVIA COURNS, JEFFREY COURSON, MARY COURTNEY, BRENDA COURTNEY, TERRENCE COUSIN, MARK COWART, CHARLES COX, VERNITA COX, WILLIAM COX, ROBERT CRABTREE, PERRY CRATES, JEANA CRAWFORD, MARJORIE CROMARTIE, LAKEISHA CROSBY, STEVON CROWDER, ANTONIO CRUZ, GREGORY CRYSTAL, JOHNNY CULPEPPER, KIMBERLY CUMMINGS, BRIAN CUNNINGHAM, WILLIE CUNNINGHAM, BILL CURRIE, BARBARA CURTIS, HOWARD CURTIS, MICHAEL CURTIS, PATRICIA DABNEY, PATRICK DAERR, LYLE DAHLIN, RICHARD DAIGLE, JAMES DAILEY, NAZARETH DAIRIAN, JEANETTA DANIEL, CAROL DAVILMAN, JOSEPH DAVIS, JOHN DAVIS, MIA DAVIS, EDRIC DAVIS, JOHNNY DAVIS, TIFFANYE DAVIS, AMANDA DAVIS, TERRON DAVIS, WALTER DAVIS, RICHARD DAY, MATTIE DEAN, CHARLES DEAR, MARVIN DEAN, JUSTIN DELANEY, DEBORAH DEMBY, CAROLYN DEMEYER, FRED DEPEW, THERESA DEPEW, ROBERT DEVAULT, NELSON DIAZ, DERRICK DICKENS, PHILLIP DICKERSON, BRIAN DICKINSON, CHARLES DILL, DANNY DISHMAN, BYRON DIXON, ERNEST DIXON, NICOLE DOLL, PAMELA DOLLAR, GUY DONA, OTIS DONALDSON, RICHARD DONOVAN, KENNETH DOPP, GINA DORADO, DAVID DORR, EDDIE DORSEY, ALBERT DORSEY, HEATHER DOTSON, RUSSELL DOTSON, WILLIAM DOUGLAS, WILLIAM DOWNING, ROBERT DOWNUM, SHELBY DROHEN, ALBA DUBOIS, DAVID DUBOIS, BRIAN DUGAS, MAURICE DUNCAN, DIANA DUNCKLEE, REGINALD DUNGEE, SHUN DUNN, DEANNA DUNSON, LISA DURDEN, TODD DYER, BOBBIE GLENN, CAMERON GLENN, LARRY GLENN, SHANNON GLENN-PHY, JOYCELYN GLOVER, WILLIAM GLOVER, TAMMY GOODMAN, STEPHEN GOODMAN, JILL GOODNIGHT, DAMIEN GOODS, RANDOLPH GOODWIN, PAUL GORELIK, WILLIAM GOULD, GERALD GOWANS, DONNIE GRAHAM, PAUL GRANT, THERESA GRANT, ZELPHAIR GRANT, ANGELIA GRASTY, JOHN GRAVES, MICHAEL GREEN, HORACE GREEN, TINA GREEN, FLOYD GREEN, LEROY GREEN, VICTOR GREEN, RANDY GREENE, JASON GREER, LAWANA GRIER, ANTONIO GRIFFIN, GROVER GRIFFITH, VICTOR GRIFFITH, EDDIE GRIGGS, JANIS SULLIVAN, GLORIA GRIMSLEY, SAMANTHA GRIZZARD, CHRISTOPHER GROARK, LORA GROGAN, CHARLES GUEHO, VICKI GUELLALI, CHRISTOPHER GUILFORD, MSONTHI GUILLORY, LAURA GULBRONSON, MICHAEL GUSZAK, DWAYNE HAAS, CHARLES HAHN, KEITH HALL, SALLIE HALL, BILLY HALL, JOHN HALL, COREY HALL, KARIN HALL, ROGER HALL, CHARLES HALL, MAXWELL HARDOBY, BRENDA OLSON, CHARLES HAMBLET, RANDY HAMBY, JOHN HAMILTON, RICKY HANAWAY, KENNETH HANCOCK, FREDDIE HANDSPIKE, DAVID HANKS, MARSHALL HANKS, BRENDA HANKS, ROOSEVELT HARDAWAY, SHARON HARDEN, JULIA HARDRICT, SHERMAN HARGROVE, DALE HARKER, PHILIP HARLOW, MELISSA HARMON, ARTHUR HARMON, DONALD HARPER, DANIEL HARRINGTON, RANDY HARRIS, DEXTER HARRIS, LUVENIA HARRIS, JAMES HARRIS, LARRY HARRISON, PHILLIP HARRISON, DERRICK HARRISON, VONDA HARSTAD, COLET HART, RICHARD HASTON, LINDA HAUGNESS, RANDY HAWKINS, CHARLES HAYCOCK, KEITH HAYES, BETTY HAYES, JAMES HEHMAN, JAY HEINIG, ROBERT HEISER, KENNETH HELMS, BELINDA HENDERSON, JOE HENDEREN, IDA HENDRICKS, SOLON HENDRICKS, LISA HENRY, NELSON HERBERT, EARL HERMAN, KENNETH HESTER, DONNA EADEN, KITTY EASTMAN, TROY EASTWOOD, NATHANIEL EASTWOOD, JR., RODNEY EHINGER, LEONARD EHRHART, LEROY ELEBY, JAMES ELKINS, MARC ELLIOTT, LESLEY ELLIOTT, LAWRENCE ELLIS, ROBERT ELLIS, RAYMOND ELLIS, CONNIE ELLIS, CECIL ELLIS, III, DARRELL ELLISON, DAVEE ENGELHORN, NELSON ERTLE, JAYANNE ERVIN, PHILIP ERVIN, KENNETH EVANS, DOUGLAS EVANS, DONALD EVANS, JR., SALENA FAIRCLOTH, JERRY FAISON, ALINA FAJARDO, SUZANNE FALTER, NORRIS FANIEL, RONALD FARLEY, JONATHAN FARMER, ROGER FEIGENBAUM, DONNIE FELL, RICK FELLER, RENETTA FELLS, JOHN FENLON, GEORGE FERGUSON, STEPHEN FERNALD, JOHN FEY, MARY FIELDS, MICHAEL FILES, DEBBIE FISHER, ROSEMARY FITE, CHAUNCEY FITZPATRICK, DICK FIVECOAT, CARL FLEENOR, LEMMIE FLETCHER, III, JARVIS FLINT, RICK FLOCKER, SHERYL JAGNEAUX, DARNA JOHNSON, EDWARD JOHNSON, RICHARD JOHNSON, JENNIFER JOHNSON, BROSHANDA JOHNSON, CHIAQUILLA JOHNSON, JENNIFER JOHNSON, MABLE JOHNSON, ALTON JOHNSON, CATHY JOHNSON, EBONY JOHNSON, TERESA JOHNSON, SILVESTER JOHNSON, ANDERSON JOHNSON, GEORGE JOHNSTON, CHERRISH JOINER, JOHN JONES, ANDREW JONES, ANTHONY JONES, EDWARD JONES, JOHN JONES, JOSEPH JONES, KENNETH JONES, LAZARO JONES, MARK JONES, MICHAEL JONES, RICHARD JONES, SHERRY JONES, WILLIAM JONES, HAROLD JONES, RUFUS JONES, WILLIE JONES, WINTER JONES-JACKSON, AMBER JORND, MARY JOSEPH, KIMBERLY JOYCE, MARK JOYCE, DELFINA JUAREZ, SHELDON KANKOVSKY, PHILIP KARIUKI, MARK FORBES, BOBBY FORD, CORNELL FORD, DENNIS FORD, CLARENCE FORMAN, ARTHUR FORSMAN, DEBORAH FOSTER, LA TOYIA FOWLER, ARNOLD FOWLKES, ARCHIE FOY, JERREL FRANKLIN, MICKEY FRANKS, VALERIE FRAZIER, KATHY KARSTENS, SHARON KAST, TONYA KEENEY, CHARLES KEERAN, FRANCIS KELLER, PATRICIA KELLEY, EDWARD KELTGEN, RONALD KEMPER, TRACY KENDRICK, JERALD KENISON, JAMES KENNEDY, REGINA KENNEDY, JAMES KEY, BECKY KEYIM, JOSEPH KIBODEAUX, KAITLYNN KIBODEAUX, RONALD KIMBROUGH, DAVID KINDER, SCOTTIE KINDER, RAYMOND KINDERMANN, PATRICIA KING, ROSE KING, TIWANDA KING, RUSSELL KIRKMAN, PATRICK KIRKPATRICK, CHRISTY KITCH, KENNETH KITCHENS, CHRISTINE KLEIN, DON KLINE, RICHARD KLINGELE, AMELIA KLINK, SCOTT KNEER, LILLIE KNIGHTEN, CRAIG KNOX, JEFFREY KRAMER, PATRICIA KRAMER, NEPHI KREI, JAMES KROGSRUD, CLIFTON KUHN, ROBERT KUZEL, DALE LAHAIE, MICHAEL LAFAYETTE, ALENA LAGGNER, NANCY LAMBETH, DOROTHY LAMBING, GARY LAMLEIN, MARIAN LANCASTER, CHARLES LANDERS, LLOYD LANGFORD, FRANK LANGSTON, CHARLES LANIER, MONTE LARSEN, ROBERT LATHROP, LATISHA LATIMER, KA LAU, KAYTLYN LAUMANN, JERRY LAWRENCE, KAREEM LAWRENCE, THOMAS LAWSON, RALPH LAYMAN, GEORGE LEACH, BENNIE LEDFORD, DONNA LEE, NAJAH LEE, FRANK FRAZIER, BRENDA FREDERICK, WILLIAM FREDERICK, MONTGOMERY FREEMAN, RANDY FREEMAN, SAJENIA FRENCH, FAITH FROST HUBBARD, JASON FRYE, DANIEL FULLER, WILLIAM FULLER, WADE HEYMING, WILLIAM LEE, JEREMY LEFFINGWELL, MATTHEW HEYWARD, LEWIS HIATT, DARIUS HICKMAN, AGGLE HICKS, RAFALAR HIGHTOWER, WILLIAM HIGHTOWER, ARONDA HILL, JAMES HILL, MALCOLM HILL, JONI FURST, BRANDEN FUSCH, HAROLD FUSSELL, JR., JOSEPH FUTRELL, CHESTER GABEL, QUITERIS GAITOR, TRAHNIECEIA GALLIEN, GERALD GARRETT, TORI GARRETT, CHRISTINE GARWOOD, HERBERT GARY, TIMOTHY GASKINS, TINOTHY GASKINS, SR., ANTHONY GATEWOOD, KENNETH GATEWOOD, SR., GERALD GAUNT, SHERRY GAY, MELANIE GEBICKE, ALVERNELL G |
Filing 285 MOTION for Partial Summary Judgment , filed by Plaintiffs YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR, ELIZABETH ACEVEDO, RICHIE ACEVEDO, MICHAEL ACEVEDO, BRIAN ADAIR, FANNIECE ADAMS, SANDRA ADAMS, RONALD ADAMS, MARK ADAMS, DERRICK ADAMS, EVELYN ADAMS, OLUKAYODE ADEWARA, JAMES ADKINS, CANDACE ALANIS, EDWARD ALANIS, KARLA ALBERT, LUCIOUS ALEXANDER, PHILLIS ALEXANDER, MISTY ALEXANDER, JAMAAL ALI, LIONEL ALKINBURGH, VERONICA ALLEN, TERRI ALLEN, DOUGLAS ALLEN, KRISTOPHER ALLEN, MAURICE ALLEN, EARL ALLEN, RAQUEL ALMANZAR, CATHY ALTICE, ALPHONSE ANDERSON, ANNIE ANDERSON, WILLIAM ANDERSON, JAMES ANDERSON, STANLEY ANDERSON, JOHN BENDER, RONALD BENNETT, MICHAEL BENNETT, JOHN BENNETT, CHRISTY BENNETT, MICHAEL ANDREWS, STEVEN ANDRZEJEWSKI, ERIC ARMSTEAD, JOHN ARMSTRONG, EMILY AROWOSAYE, MAUREEN ASBERRY, THOMAS ASBRIDGE, ALLEN BURCHETT, JAMES BENTON, TERRI BERLIN, STEVEN BERNS, DWIGHT BERRY, TAMMY BERRY, JAMES BERRY, JR., LYNN BURCHETT EL, BENJAMIN BURGE, WILLIAM BURGE, RAPHAEL ASHANTI, DENNIS ATES, JED AUGUR, JOE AUSTIN, LAMONT AUSTON, NEIL AVERY, BRIJETTE RAY, THOMAS BABCOCK, ROGER BAEDKE, GERALDINE BURKE, STACEY BURKLE, ANNA BURLEY, FRANK BURNS, ARNOLD BURNS, DAWN BURNS, ANTHONY BAILEY, DONNA BAILEY, DONALD BAISDEN, CALVIN BAKER, JASON BAKER, ARMANDO BALDERRAMA, JOHNNIE BALLARD, JOHN BALLARD, JOSEF BANKS, ANTHONY BURRIS, THEARTHA BURT, MAUDIE BAKER, JESSIE BURTON, HERBERT BERRY, JR., ROBERT BERTRAM, RICKIE BETHEL, FORREST BEVINEAU, JR., CYNTHIA BEZET, PHILIP BIRCH, DAVID BISENIUS, SR., APRIL BUTLER, ALBERT BUTLER, MARILYN BANNINSTER, WILLIAM BARAUSKAS, LAWRENCE BARBEL, DANIEL CASE, RALPH BARKLEY, OSCAR BARLOW, CINDY BARNES, FELINO BARNES, ROCKY BARNETT, BRIAN BARNEY, SHARLENE BLACKWELL, ROBERT BLACKSON, RHODA BLAIR, ROBERT BUTLER, MATTHEW BUTRICK, HERBERT BARRETT, THOMAS BATES, JEROME BATES, ROBERT BATES, MARKETA BATTLE, STEVEN BAXTER, APRIL OSWALD, GILBERT BEANES, CHARLES BEASLEY, LAWRENCE BEATON, JULIEANN BEAULIEU, RICHARD BEAVERS, MELVIN BUTTS, TIMOTHY BUWA, MARY CABALLERO, BARNARD BLAKE, LACAMERON BLAKE, BERTHA BLANCHARD, ANDREA BLAND, VICTOR BLANKINSHIP, HENRY BLAS, DENISE BLAYLOCK, CALVIN BLEDSOE, RONNIE CABINESS, LUZ CABRERA-PEREZ, LINDSAY BELL, DOLLIE BELL, CAROLYN BELL, NATALIE BELL, RAYMOND BELL, DAVID BELONGA, WILLIAM BLENNER, JAMES BLINN, WALTER BLOW, ROBERT BLUM, JOSEPH BOCZAR, HENRY BODISON, MILO BELL, RAPHAEL CAFFEY, LINDA CAGE, MARVIN CAIN, MICHAEL CAIN, BOBBY CAIN, DARRYL BOGAN, KENNETH BOHN, JR., JAMES BOLEN, JULE BOLER, JOHN BOLLES, JESSE BOOKER, EARL BOONE, MICHAEL BOONE, HEATHER BORDELON, RAYMOND CALDWELL, LEA CALHOUN, CHARLEE CALLAHAN, TIMOTHY CALLEN, VERONICA CAMMUCA, ANTHONY CAMMUCA, SCOTT CAMPBELL, TRACY CANNON, HAVALYN CANTRELL, CLAUDIA CANTU, RICKY CARLSNESS, CHARLES CARMICHAEL, SHATANYA CARMOUCHE, MICHAEL BOSLEY, CRAIG BOWENS, JAMES BOWERS, JAMES BOWLER, ATIBA BOWLES, JOSEPH BOWLING, DUSTIN BOWLING, FREDERICK BOYD, CHARLES BOYD, JERRY BOYD, EDWARD BOYD, ROSE CARPENTER, MARY CARR, MALCOLM CARRINGTON, TERRY CARROLL, RICHARD CARROLL, HEZEKIAH CARROLL, JOSEPH BOYKIN, GREGORY BOZEMAN, JR., JAMES BRADLEY, DEBORAH BRADY, PAUL BRANDNER, JAMES BRANDON, ALLEN BRANDT, JOHN BRAND, GREGORY BRANTLEY, DIARICKAS BRANDTLEY, STEPHEN BRAXTON, ISSAC CARSWELL, LARRY CARTER, VICTOR CARTER, STEPHEN CARTER, TERRELL CARTER, RONALD CARTER, PAUL CASON, RODNEY CAVITT, THADDEUS CELESTINE, FREDERICK CELESTINE, WILLIAM BRETTSCHNEIDER, GARY BREWER, KISHAWNA BREWER, WENDY BREWSTER, TONYA BRIGGS, MICHELLE LINDSEY, KIMBERLY BRISTOW, LINDA BRIZENDINE, STEVEN BROOKS, MICHAEL BROWN, RONALD BROWN, LANELLE BROWN, HERBERT BROWN, AARON BROWN, ALEXIS BROWN, MICHAEL BROWN, PERRY BROWN, REBECA BROWN, VERNON BROWN, JR., MICHAEL COOK, ARLANDA COOK, JUANDRA COOPER, HELEN COOPER, ROBERT COOPER, TRAVIS COOPER, JAMES COOPER, DAVIN COPPEDGE, WAYNE CORNWELL, JUAN CORREA, JOSEPH CORSEY, WILLIE BROWN, JR., CHRISTOPHER BROWN, JR., SUMMER BROWN, CHARLES BRUCE, SYDNEY BRUNO, KRISTIN BRYANT, WILLIAM BRYANT, GAYLENA BUNCH, KENNETH BRYANT, SR., STEWART BUCHANAN, ROBERT BUCKHANAN, CHRISTOPHER BUCKLIN, PENNYE BARRY, RICHARD BUNNELL, JAMES CORUM, JONATHAN COSLOW, CHERYLE COSTNER, LIONELL COTTON, TREMEL COTTON, GARY COUCH, CHRISTOPHER COUNTS, SYLVIA COURNS, JEFFREY COURSON, MARY COURTNEY, BRENDA COURTNEY, TERRENCE COUSIN, MARK COWART, CHARLES COX, VERNITA COX, WILLIAM COX, ROBERT CRABTREE, PERRY CRATES, JEANA CRAWFORD, MARJORIE CROMARTIE, LAKEISHA CROSBY, STEVON CROWDER, ANTONIO CRUZ, GREGORY CRYSTAL, JOHNNY CULPEPPER, KIMBERLY CUMMINGS, BRIAN CUNNINGHAM, WILLIE CUNNINGHAM, BILL CURRIE, BARBARA CURTIS, HOWARD CURTIS, MICHAEL CURTIS, PATRICIA DABNEY, PATRICK DAERR, LYLE DAHLIN, RICHARD DAIGLE, JAMES DAILEY, NAZARETH DAIRIAN, JEANETTA DANIEL, CAROL DAVILMAN, JOSEPH DAVIS, JOHN DAVIS, MIA DAVIS, EDRIC DAVIS, JOHNNY DAVIS, TIFFANYE DAVIS, AMANDA DAVIS, TERRON DAVIS, WALTER DAVIS, RICHARD DAY, MATTIE DEAN, CHARLES DEAR, MARVIN DEAN, JUSTIN DELANEY, DEBORAH DEMBY, CAROLYN DEMEYER, FRED DEPEW, THERESA DEPEW, ROBERT DEVAULT, NELSON DIAZ, DERRICK DICKENS, PHILLIP DICKERSON, BRIAN DICKINSON, CHARLES DILL, DANNY DISHMAN, BYRON DIXON, ERNEST DIXON, NICOLE DOLL, PAMELA DOLLAR, GUY DONA, OTIS DONALDSON, RICHARD DONOVAN, KENNETH DOPP, GINA DORADO, DAVID DORR, EDDIE DORSEY, ALBERT DORSEY, HEATHER DOTSON, RUSSELL DOTSON, WILLIAM DOUGLAS, WILLIAM DOWNING, ROBERT DOWNUM, SHELBY DROHEN, ALBA DUBOIS, DAVID DUBOIS, BRIAN DUGAS, MAURICE DUNCAN, DIANA DUNCKLEE, REGINALD DUNGEE, SHUN DUNN, DEANNA DUNSON, LISA DURDEN, TODD DYER, BOBBIE GLENN, CAMERON GLENN, LARRY GLENN, SHANNON GLENN-PHY, JOYCELYN GLOVER, WILLIAM GLOVER, TAMMY GOODMAN, STEPHEN GOODMAN, JILL GOODNIGHT, DAMIEN GOODS, RANDOLPH GOODWIN, PAUL GORELIK, WILLIAM GOULD, GERALD GOWANS, DONNIE GRAHAM, PAUL GRANT, THERESA GRANT, ZELPHAIR GRANT, ANGELIA GRASTY, JOHN GRAVES, MICHAEL GREEN, HORACE GREEN, TINA GREEN, FLOYD GREEN, LEROY GREEN, VICTOR GREEN, RANDY GREENE, JASON GREER, LAWANA GRIER, ANTONIO GRIFFIN, GROVER GRIFFITH, VICTOR GRIFFITH, EDDIE GRIGGS, JANIS SULLIVAN, GLORIA GRIMSLEY, SAMANTHA GRIZZARD, CHRISTOPHER GROARK, LORA GROGAN, CHARLES GUEHO, VICKI GUELLALI, CHRISTOPHER GUILFORD, MSONTHI GUILLORY, LAURA GULBRONSON, MICHAEL GUSZAK, DWAYNE HAAS, CHARLES HAHN, KEITH HALL, SALLIE HALL, BILLY HALL, JOHN HALL, COREY HALL, KARIN HALL, ROGER HALL, CHARLES HALL, MAXWELL HARDOBY, BRENDA OLSON, CHARLES HAMBLET, RANDY HAMBY, JOHN HAMILTON, RICKY HANAWAY, KENNETH HANCOCK, FREDDIE HANDSPIKE, DAVID HANKS, MARSHALL HANKS, BRENDA HANKS, ROOSEVELT HARDAWAY, SHARON HARDEN, JULIA HARDRICT, SHERMAN HARGROVE, DALE HARKER, PHILIP HARLOW, MELISSA HARMON, ARTHUR HARMON, DONALD HARPER, DANIEL HARRINGTON, RANDY HARRIS, DEXTER HARRIS, LUVENIA HARRIS, JAMES HARRIS, LARRY HARRISON, PHILLIP HARRISON, DERRICK HARRISON, VONDA HARSTAD, COLET HART, RICHARD HASTON, LINDA HAUGNESS, RANDY HAWKINS, CHARLES HAYCOCK, KEITH HAYES, BETTY HAYES, JAMES HEHMAN, JAY HEINIG, ROBERT HEISER, KENNETH HELMS, BELINDA HENDERSON, JOE HENDEREN, IDA HENDRICKS, SOLON HENDRICKS, LISA HENRY, NELSON HERBERT, EARL HERMAN, KENNETH HESTER, DONNA EADEN, KITTY EASTMAN, TROY EASTWOOD, NATHANIEL EASTWOOD, JR., RODNEY EHINGER, LEONARD EHRHART, LEROY ELEBY, JAMES ELKINS, MARC ELLIOTT, LESLEY ELLIOTT, LAWRENCE ELLIS, ROBERT ELLIS, RAYMOND ELLIS, CONNIE ELLIS, CECIL ELLIS, III, DARRELL ELLISON, DAVEE ENGELHORN, NELSON ERTLE, JAYANNE ERVIN, PHILIP ERVIN, KENNETH EVANS, DOUGLAS EVANS, DONALD EVANS, JR., SALENA FAIRCLOTH, JERRY FAISON, ALINA FAJARDO, SUZANNE FALTER, NORRIS FANIEL, RONALD FARLEY, JONATHAN FARMER, ROGER FEIGENBAUM, DONNIE FELL, RICK FELLER, RENETTA FELLS, JOHN FENLON, GEORGE FERGUSON, STEPHEN FERNALD, JOHN FEY, MARY FIELDS, MICHAEL FILES, DEBBIE FISHER, ROSEMARY FITE, CHAUNCEY FITZPATRICK, DICK FIVECOAT, CARL FLEENOR, LEMMIE FLETCHER, III, JARVIS FLINT, RICK FLOCKER, SHERYL JAGNEAUX, DARNA JOHNSON, EDWARD JOHNSON, RICHARD JOHNSON, JENNIFER JOHNSON, BROSHANDA JOHNSON, CHIAQUILLA JOHNSON, JENNIFER JOHNSON, MABLE JOHNSON, ALTON JOHNSON, CATHY JOHNSON, EBONY JOHNSON, TERESA JOHNSON, SILVESTER JOHNSON, ANDERSON JOHNSON, GEORGE JOHNSTON, CHERRISH JOINER, JOHN JONES, ANDREW JONES, ANTHONY JONES, EDWARD JONES, JOHN JONES, JOSEPH JONES, KENNETH JONES, LAZARO JONES, MARK JONES, MICHAEL JONES, RICHARD JONES, SHERRY JONES, WILLIAM JONES, HAROLD JONES, RUFUS JONES, WILLIE JONES, WINTER JONES-JACKSON, AMBER JORND, MARY JOSEPH, KIMBERLY JOYCE, MARK JOYCE, DELFINA JUAREZ, SHELDON KANKOVSKY, PHILIP KARIUKI, MARK FORBES, BOBBY FORD, CORNELL FORD, DENNIS FORD, CLARENCE FORMAN, ARTHUR FORSMAN, DEBORAH FOSTER, LA TOYIA FOWLER, ARNOLD FOWLKES, ARCHIE FOY, JERREL FRANKLIN, MICKEY FRANKS, VALERIE FRAZIER, KATHY KARSTENS, SHARON KAST, TONYA KEENEY, CHARLES KEERAN, FRANCIS KELLER, PATRICIA KELLEY, EDWARD KELTGEN, RONALD KEMPER, TRACY KENDRICK, JERALD KENISON, JAMES KENNEDY, REGINA KENNEDY, JAMES KEY, BECKY KEYIM, JOSEPH KIBODEAUX, KAITLYNN KIBODEAUX, RONALD KIMBROUGH, DAVID KINDER, SCOTTIE KINDER, RAYMOND KINDERMANN, PATRICIA KING, ROSE KING, TIWANDA KING, RUSSELL KIRKMAN, PATRICK KIRKPATRICK, CHRISTY KITCH, KENNETH KITCHENS, CHRISTINE KLEIN, DON KLINE, RICHARD KLINGELE, AMELIA KLINK, SCOTT KNEER, LILLIE KNIGHTEN, CRAIG KNOX, JEFFREY KRAMER, PATRICIA KRAMER, NEPHI KREI, JAMES KROGSRUD, CLIFTON KUHN, ROBERT KUZEL, DALE LAHAIE, MICHAEL LAFAYETTE, ALENA LAGGNER, NANCY LAMBETH, DOROTHY LAMBING, GARY LAMLEIN, MARIAN LANCASTER, CHARLES LANDERS, LLOYD LANGFORD, FRANK LANGSTON, CHARLES LANIER, MONTE LARSEN, ROBERT LATHROP, LATISHA LATIMER, KA LAU, KAYTLYN LAUMANN, JERRY LAWRENCE, KAREEM LAWRENCE, THOMAS LAWSON, RALPH LAYMAN, GEORGE LEACH, BENNIE LEDFORD, DONNA LEE, NAJAH LEE, FRANK FRAZIER, BRENDA FREDERICK, WILLIAM FREDERICK, MONTGOMERY FREEMAN, RANDY FREEMAN, SAJENIA FRENCH, FAITH FROST HUBBARD, JASON FRYE, DANIEL FULLER, WILLIAM FULLER, WADE HEYMING, WILLIAM LEE, JEREMY LEFFINGWELL, MATTHEW HEYWARD, LEWIS HIATT, DARIUS HICKMAN, AGGLE HICKS, RAFALAR HIGHTOWER, WILLIAM HIGHTOWER, ARONDA HILL, JAMES HILL, MALCOLM HILL, JONI FURST, BRANDEN FUSCH, HAROLD FUSSELL, JR., JOSEPH FUTRELL, CHESTER GABEL, QUITERIS GAITOR, TRAHNIECEIA GALLIEN, GERALD GARRETT, TORI GARRETT, CHRISTINE GARWOOD, HERBERT GARY, TIMOTHY GASKINS, TINOTHY GASKINS, SR., ANTHONY GATEWOOD, KENNETH GATEWOOD, SR., GERALD GAUNT, SHERRY GAY, MELANIE GEBICKE, ALVERNELL GEE, TERRY GENNERS, MONTE GENTRY, SR. |
Filing 284 RESPONSE in Opposition re #282 REPORT AND RECOMMENDATIONS re #238 MOTION to Dismiss Opt-In Plaintiffs for Failure to Comply with this Court's Order Compelling Them to Respond to Discovery filed by RONALD D. ROMAIN, PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, #251 MOTION t Plaintiffs' Objection to Magistrate Judge's Report and Recommendation, filed by Plaintiffs YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR, ELIZABETH ACEVEDO, RICHIE ACEVEDO, MICHAEL ACEVEDO, BRIAN ADAIR, FANNIECE ADAMS, SANDRA ADAMS, RONALD ADAMS, MARK ADAMS, DERRICK ADAMS, EVELYN ADAMS, OLUKAYODE ADEWARA, JAMES ADKINS, CANDACE ALANIS, EDWARD ALANIS, KARLA ALBERT, LUCIOUS ALEXANDER, PHILLIS ALEXANDER, MISTY ALEXANDER, JAMAAL ALI, LIONEL ALKINBURGH, VERONICA ALLEN, TERRI ALLEN, DOUGLAS ALLEN, KRISTOPHER ALLEN, MAURICE ALLEN, EARL ALLEN, RAQUEL ALMANZAR, CATHY ALTICE, ALPHONSE ANDERSON, ANNIE ANDERSON, WILLIAM ANDERSON, JAMES ANDERSON, STANLEY ANDERSON, JOHN BENDER, RONALD BENNETT, MICHAEL BENNETT, JOHN BENNETT, CHRISTY BENNETT, MICHAEL ANDREWS, STEVEN ANDRZEJEWSKI, ERIC ARMSTEAD, JOHN ARMSTRONG, EMILY AROWOSAYE, MAUREEN ASBERRY, THOMAS ASBRIDGE, ALLEN BURCHETT, JAMES BENTON, TERRI BERLIN, STEVEN BERNS, DWIGHT BERRY, TAMMY BERRY, JAMES BERRY, JR., LYNN BURCHETT EL, BENJAMIN BURGE, WILLIAM BURGE, RAPHAEL ASHANTI, DENNIS ATES, JED AUGUR, JOE AUSTIN, LAMONT AUSTON, NEIL AVERY, BRIJETTE RAY, THOMAS BABCOCK, ROGER BAEDKE, GERALDINE BURKE, STACEY BURKLE, ANNA BURLEY, FRANK BURNS, ARNOLD BURNS, DAWN BURNS, ANTHONY BAILEY, DONNA BAILEY, DONALD BAISDEN, CALVIN BAKER, JASON BAKER, ARMANDO BALDERRAMA, JOHNNIE BALLARD, JOHN BALLARD, JOSEF BANKS, ANTHONY BURRIS, THEARTHA BURT, MAUDIE BAKER, JESSIE BURTON, HERBERT BERRY, JR., ROBERT BERTRAM, RICKIE BETHEL, FORREST BEVINEAU, JR., CYNTHIA BEZET, PHILIP BIRCH, DAVID BISENIUS, SR., APRIL BUTLER, ALBERT BUTLER, MARILYN BANNINSTER, WILLIAM BARAUSKAS, LAWRENCE BARBEL, DANIEL CASE, RALPH BARKLEY, OSCAR BARLOW, CINDY BARNES, FELINO BARNES, ROCKY BARNETT, BRIAN BARNEY, SHARLENE BLACKWELL, ROBERT BLACKSON, RHODA BLAIR, ROBERT BUTLER, MATTHEW BUTRICK, HERBERT BARRETT, THOMAS BATES, JEROME BATES, ROBERT BATES, MARKETA BATTLE, STEVEN BAXTER, APRIL OSWALD, GILBERT BEANES, CHARLES BEASLEY, LAWRENCE BEATON, JULIEANN BEAULIEU, RICHARD BEAVERS, MELVIN BUTTS, TIMOTHY BUWA, MARY CABALLERO, BARNARD BLAKE, LACAMERON BLAKE, BERTHA BLANCHARD, ANDREA BLAND, VICTOR BLANKINSHIP, HENRY BLAS, DENISE BLAYLOCK, CALVIN BLEDSOE, RONNIE CABINESS, LUZ CABRERA-PEREZ, LINDSAY BELL, DOLLIE BELL, CAROLYN BELL, NATALIE BELL, RAYMOND BELL, DAVID BELONGA, WILLIAM BLENNER, JAMES BLINN, WALTER BLOW, ROBERT BLUM, JOSEPH BOCZAR, HENRY BODISON, MILO BELL, RAPHAEL CAFFEY, LINDA CAGE, MARVIN CAIN, MICHAEL CAIN, BOBBY CAIN, DARRYL BOGAN, KENNETH BOHN, JR., JAMES BOLEN, JULE BOLER, JOHN BOLLES, JESSE BOOKER, EARL BOONE, MICHAEL BOONE, HEATHER BORDELON, RAYMOND CALDWELL, LEA CALHOUN, CHARLEE CALLAHAN, TIMOTHY CALLEN, VERONICA CAMMUCA, ANTHONY CAMMUCA, SCOTT CAMPBELL, TRACY CANNON, HAVALYN CANTRELL, CLAUDIA CANTU, RICKY CARLSNESS, CHARLES CARMICHAEL, SHATANYA CARMOUCHE, MICHAEL BOSLEY, CRAIG BOWENS, JAMES BOWERS, JAMES BOWLER, ATIBA BOWLES, JOSEPH BOWLING, DUSTIN BOWLING, FREDERICK BOYD, CHARLES BOYD, JERRY BOYD, EDWARD BOYD, ROSE CARPENTER, MARY CARR, MALCOLM CARRINGTON, TERRY CARROLL, RICHARD CARROLL, HEZEKIAH CARROLL, JOSEPH BOYKIN, GREGORY BOZEMAN, JR., JAMES BRADLEY, DEBORAH BRADY, PAUL BRANDNER, JAMES BRANDON, ALLEN BRANDT, JOHN BRAND, GREGORY BRANTLEY, DIARICKAS BRANDTLEY, STEPHEN BRAXTON, ISSAC CARSWELL, LARRY CARTER, VICTOR CARTER, STEPHEN CARTER, TERRELL CARTER, RONALD CARTER, PAUL CASON, RODNEY CAVITT, THADDEUS CELESTINE, FREDERICK CELESTINE, WILLIAM BRETTSCHNEIDER, GARY BREWER, KISHAWNA BREWER, WENDY BREWSTER, TONYA BRIGGS, MICHELLE LINDSEY, KIMBERLY BRISTOW, LINDA BRIZENDINE, STEVEN BROOKS, MICHAEL BROWN, RONALD BROWN, LANELLE BROWN, HERBERT BROWN, AARON BROWN, ALEXIS BROWN, MICHAEL BROWN, PERRY BROWN, REBECA BROWN, VERNON BROWN, JR., MICHAEL COOK, ARLANDA COOK, JUANDRA COOPER, HELEN COOPER, ROBERT COOPER, TRAVIS COOPER, JAMES COOPER, DAVIN COPPEDGE, WAYNE CORNWELL, JUAN CORREA, JOSEPH CORSEY, WILLIE BROWN, JR., CHRISTOPHER BROWN, JR., SUMMER BROWN, CHARLES BRUCE, SYDNEY BRUNO, KRISTIN BRYANT, WILLIAM BRYANT, GAYLENA BUNCH, KENNETH BRYANT, SR., STEWART BUCHANAN, ROBERT BUCKHANAN, CHRISTOPHER BUCKLIN, PENNYE BARRY, RICHARD BUNNELL, JAMES CORUM, JONATHAN COSLOW, CHERYLE COSTNER, LIONELL COTTON, TREMEL COTTON, GARY COUCH, CHRISTOPHER COUNTS, SYLVIA COURNS, JEFFREY COURSON, MARY COURTNEY, BRENDA COURTNEY, TERRENCE COUSIN, MARK COWART, CHARLES COX, VERNITA COX, WILLIAM COX, ROBERT CRABTREE, PERRY CRATES, JEANA CRAWFORD, MARJORIE CROMARTIE, LAKEISHA CROSBY, STEVON CROWDER, ANTONIO CRUZ, GREGORY CRYSTAL, JOHNNY CULPEPPER, KIMBERLY CUMMINGS, BRIAN CUNNINGHAM, WILLIE CUNNINGHAM, BILL CURRIE, BARBARA CURTIS, HOWARD CURTIS, MICHAEL CURTIS, PATRICIA DABNEY, PATRICK DAERR, LYLE DAHLIN, RICHARD DAIGLE, JAMES DAILEY, NAZARETH DAIRIAN, JEANETTA DANIEL, CAROL DAVILMAN, JOSEPH DAVIS, JOHN DAVIS, MIA DAVIS, EDRIC DAVIS, JOHNNY DAVIS, TIFFANYE DAVIS, AMANDA DAVIS, TERRON DAVIS, WALTER DAVIS, RICHARD DAY, MATTIE DEAN, CHARLES DEAR, MARVIN DEAN, JUSTIN DELANEY, DEBORAH DEMBY, CAROLYN DEMEYER, FRED DEPEW, THERESA DEPEW, ROBERT DEVAULT, NELSON DIAZ, DERRICK DICKENS, PHILLIP DICKERSON, BRIAN DICKINSON, CHARLES DILL, DANNY DISHMAN, BYRON DIXON, ERNEST DIXON, NICOLE DOLL, PAMELA DOLLAR, GUY DONA, OTIS DONALDSON, RICHARD DONOVAN, KENNETH DOPP, GINA DORADO, DAVID DORR, EDDIE DORSEY, ALBERT DORSEY, HEATHER DOTSON, RUSSELL DOTSON, WILLIAM DOUGLAS, WILLIAM DOWNING, ROBERT DOWNUM, SHELBY DROHEN, ALBA DUBOIS, DAVID DUBOIS, BRIAN DUGAS, MAURICE DUNCAN, DIANA DUNCKLEE, REGINALD DUNGEE, SHUN DUNN, DEANNA DUNSON, LISA DURDEN, TODD DYER, BOBBIE GLENN, CAMERON GLENN, LARRY GLENN, SHANNON GLENN-PHY, JOYCELYN GLOVER, WILLIAM GLOVER, TAMMY GOODMAN, STEPHEN GOODMAN, JILL GOODNIGHT, DAMIEN GOODS, RANDOLPH GOODWIN, PAUL GORELIK, WILLIAM GOULD, GERALD GOWANS, DONNIE GRAHAM, PAUL GRANT, THERESA GRANT, ZELPHAIR GRANT, ANGELIA GRASTY, JOHN GRAVES, MICHAEL GREEN, HORACE GREEN, TINA GREEN, FLOYD GREEN, LEROY GREEN, VICTOR GREEN, RANDY GREENE, JASON GREER, LAWANA GRIER, ANTONIO GRIFFIN, GROVER GRIFFITH, VICTOR GRIFFITH, EDDIE GRIGGS, JANIS SULLIVAN, GLORIA GRIMSLEY, SAMANTHA GRIZZARD, CHRISTOPHER GROARK, LORA GROGAN, CHARLES GUEHO, VICKI GUELLALI, CHRISTOPHER GUILFORD, MSONTHI GUILLORY, LAURA GULBRONSON, MICHAEL GUSZAK, DWAYNE HAAS, CHARLES HAHN, KEITH HALL, SALLIE HALL, BILLY HALL, JOHN HALL, COREY HALL, KARIN HALL, ROGER HALL, CHARLES HALL, MAXWELL HARDOBY, BRENDA OLSON, CHARLES HAMBLET, RANDY HAMBY, JOHN HAMILTON, RICKY HANAWAY, KENNETH HANCOCK, FREDDIE HANDSPIKE, DAVID HANKS, MARSHALL HANKS, BRENDA HANKS, ROOSEVELT HARDAWAY, SHARON HARDEN, JULIA HARDRICT, SHERMAN HARGROVE, DALE HARKER, PHILIP HARLOW, MELISSA HARMON, ARTHUR HARMON, DONALD HARPER, DANIEL HARRINGTON, RANDY HARRIS, DEXTER HARRIS, LUVENIA HARRIS, JAMES HARRIS, LARRY HARRISON, PHILLIP HARRISON, DERRICK HARRISON, VONDA HARSTAD, COLET HART, RICHARD HASTON, LINDA HAUGNESS, RANDY HAWKINS, CHARLES HAYCOCK, KEITH HAYES, BETTY HAYES, JAMES HEHMAN, JAY HEINIG, ROBERT HEISER, KENNETH HELMS, BELINDA HENDERSON, JOE HENDEREN, IDA HENDRICKS, SOLON HENDRICKS, LISA HENRY, NELSON HERBERT, EARL HERMAN, KENNETH HESTER, DONNA EADEN, KITTY EASTMAN, TROY EASTWOOD, NATHANIEL EASTWOOD, JR., RODNEY EHINGER, LEONARD EHRHART, LEROY ELEBY, JAMES ELKINS, MARC ELLIOTT, LESLEY ELLIOTT, LAWRENCE ELLIS, ROBERT ELLIS, RAYMOND ELLIS, CONNIE ELLIS, CECIL ELLIS, III, DARRELL ELLISON, DAVEE ENGELHORN, NELSON ERTLE, JAYANNE ERVIN, PHILIP ERVIN, KENNETH EVANS, DOUGLAS EVANS, DONALD EVANS, JR., SALENA FAIRCLOTH, JERRY FAISON, ALINA FAJARDO, SUZANNE FALTER, NORRIS FANIEL, RONALD FARLEY, JONATHAN FARMER, ROGER FEIGENBAUM, DONNIE FELL, RICK FELLER, RENETTA FELLS, JOHN FENLON, GEORGE FERGUSON, STEPHEN FERNALD, JOHN FEY, MARY FIELDS, MICHAEL FILES, DEBBIE FISHER, ROSEMARY FITE, CHAUNCEY FITZPATRICK, DICK FIVECOAT, CARL FLEENOR, LEMMIE FLETCHER, III, JARVIS FLINT, RICK FLOCKER, SHERYL JAGNEAUX, DARNA JOHNSON, EDWARD JOHNSON, RICHARD JOHNSON, JENNIFER JOHNSON, BROSHANDA JOHNSON, CHIAQUILLA JOHNSON, JENNIFER JOHNSON, MABLE JOHNSON, ALTON JOHNSON, CATHY JOHNSON, EBONY JOHNSON, TERESA JOHNSON, SILVESTER JOHNSON, ANDERSON JOHNSON, GEORGE JOHNSTON, CHERRISH JOINER, JOHN JONES, ANDREW JONES, ANTHONY JONES, EDWARD JONES, JOHN JONES, JOSEPH JONES, KENNETH JONES, LAZARO JONES, MARK JONES, MICHAEL JONES, RICHARD JONES, SHERRY JONES, WILLIAM JONES, HAROLD JONES, RUFUS JONES, WILLIE JONES, WINTER JONES-JACKSON, AMBER JORND, MARY JOSEPH, KIMBERLY JOYCE, MARK JOYCE, DELFINA JUAREZ, SHELDON KANKOVSKY, PHILIP KARIUKI, MARK FORBES, BOBBY FORD, CORNELL FORD, DENNIS FORD, CLARENCE FORMAN, ARTHUR FORSMAN, DEBORAH FOSTER, LA TOYIA FOWLER, ARNOLD FOWLKES, ARCHIE FOY, JERREL FRANKLIN, MICKEY FRANKS, VALERIE FRAZIER, KATHY KARSTENS, SHARON KAST, TONYA KEENEY, CHARLES KEERAN, FRANCIS KELLER, PATRICIA KELLEY, EDWARD KELTGEN, RONALD KEMPER, TRACY KENDRICK, JERALD KENISON, JAMES KENNEDY, REGINA KENNEDY, JAMES KEY, BECKY KEYIM, JOSEPH KIBODEAUX, KAITLYNN KIBODEAUX, RONALD KIMBROUGH, DAVID KINDER, SCOTTIE KINDER, RAYMOND KINDERMANN, PATRICIA KING, ROSE KING, TIWANDA KING, RUSSELL KIRKMAN, PATRICK KIRKPATRICK, CHRISTY KITCH, KENNETH KITCHENS, CHRISTINE KLEIN, DON KLINE, RICHARD KLINGELE, AMELIA KLINK, SCOTT KNEER, LILLIE KNIGHTEN, CRAIG KNOX, JEFFREY KRAMER, PATRICIA KRAMER, NEPHI KREI, JAMES KROGSRUD, CLIFTON KUHN, ROBERT KUZEL, DALE LAHAIE, MICHAEL LAFAYETTE, ALENA LAGGNER, NANCY LAMBETH, DOROTHY LAMBING, GARY LAMLEIN, MARIAN LANCASTER, CHARLES LANDERS, LLOYD LANGFORD, FRANK LANGSTON, CHARLES LANIER, MONTE LARSEN, ROBERT LATHROP, LATISHA LATIMER, KA LAU, KAYTLYN LAUMANN, JERRY LAWRENCE, KAREEM LAWRENCE, THOMAS LAWSON, RALPH LAYMAN, GEORGE LEACH, BENNIE LEDFORD, DONNA LEE, NAJAH LEE, FRANK FRAZIER, BRENDA FREDERICK, WILLIAM FREDERICK, MONTGOMERY FREEMAN, RANDY FREEMAN, SAJENIA FRENCH, FAITH FROST HUBBARD, JASON FRYE, DANIEL FULLER, WILLIAM FULLER, WADE HEYMING, WILLIAM LEE, JEREMY LEFFINGWELL, MATTHEW HEYWARD, LEWIS HIATT, DARIUS HICKMAN, AGGLE HICKS, RAFALAR HIGHTOWER, WILLIAM HIGHTOWER, ARONDA HILL, JAMES HILL, MALCOLM HILL, JONI FURST, BRANDEN FUSCH, HAROLD FUSSELL, JR., JOSEPH |
Filing 283 MOTION to Sever (), MOTION to Dismiss (), filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Proposed Order Granting Defendants' Renewed Motion to Sever and Dismiss)(Lidbury, Thomas) |
Filing 282 REPORT AND RECOMMENDATION ON MOTIONS TO DISMISS FOR DISCOVERY VIOLATIONS - Magistrate Judge recommends that Defendants' Motion to Dismiss #238 be granted in part in that if Defendants wish to pursue dismissal with prejudice of the noncompliant Plaintiffs, they must comply with Section IV(E) of this recommendation and then renew their motion. Further, the Magistrate Judge recommends that Defendants' Motion to Dismiss #251 be granted in part as outlined in Section V(D) of this recommendation. Any objections to the Magistrate Judge's Report and Recommendation shall be filed with the Clerk in accordance with 28 U.S.C. 636(b)(1). Failure to file timely objections within fourteen days after service shall constitute waiver of subsequent review absent a showing of good cause for such failure. SEE REPORT. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 1/9/23.(JRB) |
Filing 281 ENTRY REFERRING MOTION TO MAGISTRATE JUDGE - The Honorable Matthew P. Brookman, United States Magistrate Judge, is hereby designated pursuant to 28 U.S.C. 636 to conduct and issue a report and recommendation regarding Defendant's Motion #238 to Dismiss Opt-In Plaintiffs for Failure to Comply with this Court's Order Compelling them to Respond to Discovery. Signed by Judge Richard L. Young on 1/3/23.(JRB) |
Filing 280 ORDER granting #273 MOTION TO SEAL - The Court GRANTS Plaintiff's Motion to Seal Docket No. #273 . Given Defendants have notified that they do not seek to seal Docket No. [272-2], Exhibit E, the Court DIRECTS the Clerk to unseal that document. Exhibit B, Docket No. [271-1] shall remain under seal with a redacted, public version available at Docket No. [277-1]. SEE ORDER. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 12/29/2022. (AAS) |
Filing 279 ORDER granting #264 Motion to Decertify Collective Action - SEE ORDER. Signed by Judge Richard L. Young on 12/28/22. (JRB) |
Filing 278 ORDER granting #276 First MOTION for Extension of Time to File Brief Regarding Sealed Documents - IT IS THEREFORE ORDERED, ADJUDGED and DECREED that Defendants shall have until October 18, 2022, to file a brief in support of maintaining the seal or a statement authorizing unsealing of Dkt. 272-1 and Dkt 272-2. The Court notes that defendants' brief in support was filed on October 19, 2022 (Dkt. 277). The Court deems the brief as timely filed. SEE ORDER. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 11/1/2022. (JRB) (Main Document 278 replaced on 11/1/2022) (TMB). |
Filing 277 BRIEF/MEMORANDUM in Support re #273 Proposed MOTION to Maintain Document Under Seal #272 SEALED Document (Case Participants - doc) Plaintiffs' Response to Defendants' Motion to Decertify the Class , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit)(Mohler, Michael) |
Filing 276 First MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response to October 18, 2022 re #273 Proposed MOTION to Maintain Document Under Seal #272 SEALED Document (Case Participants - doc) Plaintiffs' Response to Defendants' Motion to Decertify the Class , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Mohler, Michael) |
Filing 275 REPLY in Support of Motion re #264 MOTION to Decertify Collective Action , filed by Defendant PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Baum Deposition, #2 Exhibit Plaintiffs' Initial Disclosures, #3 Exhibit Plaintiffs' First Supplemental Disclosures)(Mohler, Michael) |
Filing 274 BRIEF/MEMORANDUM in Support re #273 Proposed MOTION to Maintain Document Under Seal #272 SEALED Document (Case Participants - doc) Plaintiffs' Response to Defendants' Motion to Decertify the Class , filed by ALL Plaintiffs . (Smith, Terry) Modified on 9/26/2022 (AAS). |
Filing 273 Proposed MOTION to Maintain Document Under Seal #272 SEALED Document (Case Participants - doc) Plaintiffs' Response to Defendants' Motion to Decertify the Class, filed by ALL Plaintiffs . (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Proposed Order)(Smith, Terry) Modified on 9/26/2022 (AAS). |
Filing 272 SEALED Exhibits, filed by ALL Plaintiffs . (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit B to Doc. 271- Exhibit B to Taraha Baum Deposition 2016, #2 Exhibit Exhibit E to Doc. 271 - Email chain between Clint Majors and Taraha Baum re Change in Commute Time Policy)(Smith, Terry) Modified on 9/26/2022 (AAS). |
Filing 271 RESPONSE in Opposition re #264 MOTION to Decertify Collective Action , filed by ALL Plaintiffs . (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit A - Excerpt from Declaration of Danny Barr, #2 Exhibit Exhibit C - Excerpts of Taraha Baum Deposition 2016, #3 Exhibit Exhibit D - Excerpts of Taraha Baum Deposition 2022, #4 Exhibit Exhibit F - Trip Data spreadsheet Column Heading and their Meanings, #5 Exhibit Exhibit G - Doc. 255 - Defendants' Memorandum in Support of Partial Summary Judgment, #6 Exhibit Exhibit H - Email from Thomas Lidbury to Plaintiffs' Counsel, #7 Exhibit Exhibit I - Plaintiffs Response (not filed due to withdrawal of motion) to Defendants' Motion for Partial Summary Judgment, #8 Exhibit Exhibit J - Drivers' Hour Calculation tab from Trip Data spreadsheet - PTI_BLAIR_OTR0000001-2-Opt-ins Trip List 010112 thru 032916)(Smith, Terry) Modified on 9/26/2022 (AAS). |
Filing 270 REPLY in Support of Motion re #238 MOTION to Dismiss Opt-In Plaintiffs for Failure to Comply with this Court's Order Compelling Them to Respond to Discovery , filed by Defendant PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 Email 6-22-21, #2 Exhibit 2 E Adams Dep Cover Page, #3 Exhibit 3 Email 5-17-22, #4 Exhibit 4 Email 6-7-22)(Lidbury, Thomas) |
Filing 269 ORDER granting #267 MOTION to Withdraw #254 MOTION for Partial Summary Judgment . SEE ORDER. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 9/9/2022. (JRB) |
Filing 268 RESPONSE to Motion re #267 MOTION to Withdraw #254 MOTION for Partial Summary Judgment , filed by ALL Plaintiffs . (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit A - Email from defendants' counsel, #2 Exhibit Exhibit B - Plaintiffs' Response Memorandum to Defendants' Motion for Partial Summary Judgment)(Smith, Terry) Modified on 9/8/2022 (AAS). |
Filing 267 MOTION to Withdraw #254 MOTION for Partial Summary Judgment , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Lidbury, Thomas) |
Filing 266 RESPONSE in Opposition re #238 MOTION to Dismiss Opt-In Plaintiffs for Failure to Comply with this Court's Order Compelling Them to Respond to Discovery , filed by ALL Plaintiffs . (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit A - Excerpts of Deposition of Taraha Baum, #2 Exhibit Exhibit B - Excerpts of Driver's Manual, #3 Exhibit Exhibit C - Defendants' Exhibit Doc. 255-7, #4 Exhibit Exhibit D - Defendant's Questionnaire to Plaintiffs)(Smith, Terry) Modified on 8/30/2022 (AAS). |
Filing 265 BRIEF/MEMORANDUM in Support re #264 MOTION to Decertify Collective Action , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 - Baum Declaration, #2 Exhibit 2 - Baum Deposition, #3 Exhibit 3 - Manager Declarations, #4 Exhibit 4 - Bernfield Deposition, #5 Exhibit 5 - Adams Deposition, #6 Exhibit 6 - Gage Deposition, #7 Exhibit 7 - Kracke Deposition, #8 Exhibit 8 - Zimmer Deposition, #9 Exhibit 9 - Rosa Deposition, #10 Exhibit 10 - Hess Deposition, #11 Exhibit 11 - Dotson Deposition, #12 Exhibit 12 - Ellis Deposition, #13 Exhibit 13 - Hunt Deposition, #14 Exhibit 14 - Burright Deposition, #15 Exhibit 15 - Renshaw Deposition)(Lidbury, Thomas) |
Filing 264 MOTION to Decertify Collective Action, filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Lidbury, Thomas) |
Filing 263 REPLY in Support of Motion re #251 MOTION to Dismiss Opt-In Plaintiffs for Refusal to Participate in Discovery , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 - Letter to Brookman)(Lidbury, Thomas) |
Filing 262 NOTICE of Change of Attorney Information. Consistent with Local Rule 5-3, Michael Carl Mohler hereby notifies the Clerk of the court of changed contact information. (Mohler, Michael) |
Filing 261 ORDER - Comes now the Court, sua sponte, and upon the agreement of the parties, sets the following deadlines in this matter: 1. The remaining briefing schedule for Defendants' Partial Motion to Dismiss (Docket No. #238 ) shall be as follows: SEE ORDER. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 8/15/2022.(JRB) |
Filing 260 RESPONSE in Opposition re #251 MOTION to Dismiss Opt-In Plaintiffs for Refusal to Participate in Discovery , filed by All Plaintiffs . (Smith, Terry) Modified on 8/16/2022 (AAS). |
Filing 259 NOTICE of Change of Attorney Information. Consistent with Local Rule 5-3, Thomas A. Lidbury hereby notifies the Clerk of the court of changed contact information. (Lidbury, Thomas) |
Filing 258 ORDER REFERRING MOTION: #251 MOTION to Dismiss Opt-In Plaintiffs for Refusal to Participate in Discovery filed by RONALD D. ROMAIN, PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC. Signed by Judge Richard L. Young on 08/09/2022. Motions referred to Matthew P. Brookman.(AAS) |
Filing 257 ORDER granting #256 First MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response to August 15, 2022 re #251 MOTION to Dismiss Opt-In Plaintiffs for Refusal to Participate in Discovery . Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 08/08/2022. (AAS) |
Filing 256 First MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response to August 15, 2022 re #251 MOTION to Dismiss Opt-In Plaintiffs for Refusal to Participate in Discovery , filed by ALL PLAINTIFFS . (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Smith, Terry) Modified on 8/8/2022 (AAS). |
Filing 255 BRIEF/MEMORANDUM in Support re #254 MOTION for Partial Summary Judgment , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Declaration of Michael Mohler, #2 Exhibit 1-1 to Exhibit A, #3 Exhibit 1-2 to Exhibit A, #4 Exhibit 1-3 to Exhibit A, #5 Exhibit 1-4 to Exhibit A, #6 Exhibit 2 to Exhibit A, #7 Exhibit B - Driver Manual Excerpt)(Lidbury, Thomas) |
Filing 254 MOTION for Partial Summary Judgment , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Lidbury, Thomas) |
Filing 253 ORDER granting #241 Motion for Leave to File Motion for Partial Summary Judgment - Defendants shall file their Motion for Partial Summary Judgment as a separate entry in this case within five (5) days from the date of this order. Defendants shall not be prohibited from filing a subsequent motion for summary judgment. Plaintiffs shall have 28 days from the date of this Order to file any response. SEE ORDER. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 8/1/2022. (JRB) |
Filing 252 BRIEF/MEMORANDUM in Support re #251 MOTION to Dismiss Opt-In Plaintiffs for Refusal to Participate in Discovery , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 - Cassel email to Mohler re Peterson, #2 Exhibit 2 - Emails between Cassel and Mohler)(Mohler, Michael) |
Filing 251 MOTION to Dismiss Opt-In Plaintiffs for Refusal to Participate in Discovery, filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Mohler, Michael) |
Filing 250 NOTICE Disclaimer of Gregory Petersen, filed by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) Modified on 7/21/2022 (AAS). |
Filing 249 ORDER VACATING TELEPHONIC STATUS CONFERENCE - Comes now the Court, sua sponte, and VACATES the TELEPHONIC STATUS CONFERENCE currently set in this matter on July 22, 2022. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 7/18/2022.(AAS) |
Filing 247 NOTICE of Change of Attorney Information. Consistent with Local Rule 5-3, Joseph H. Cassell hereby notifies the Clerk of the court of changed contact information. (Cassell, Joseph) |
Filing 246 MINUTE ORDER for proceedings held before Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman: Discovery Conference held on 6/8/2022. Parties were represented by counsel. No further orders are entered at this time. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman. (TMB) |
Filing 244 SCHEDULING ORDER: Discovery Conference set for 6/8/2022 at 09:30 AM (Central Time) Telephonic before Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman. The purpose of this conference is to assist the parties in a discovery dispute. Before 4:00 p.m. (CDT) on June 7, 2022, the parties are DIRECTED to e-mail the Magistrate Judge, at Lauren_Steed@insd.uscourts.gov, and opposing counsel, a brief outline, which shall not exceed two pages, of the dispute and their respective positions on the issue. Parties shall also e-mail copies of ONLY the discovery requests that are disputed, NOT ALL of the interrogatories, requests for production, and non-party subpoenas. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 6/6/2022.(TMB) |
Filing 243 ORDER granting #242 PLAINTIFFS' UNOPPOSED MOTION FOR EXTENSION OF TIME TO REPSPOND TO DEFENDANTS' MOTION TO DISMISS - IT IS THEREFORE ORDERED that Plaintiffs shall have up to and including June 18, 2022 to respond to Defendants' Motion to Dismiss. Dkt. No. #238 . Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 5/26/2022. (AAS) |
Filing 242 Unopposed MOTION To Extend Deadline to Respond, filed by All Plaintiffs . (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Proposed Order)(Smith, Terry) Modified on 5/25/2022 (AAS). |
Filing 241 CORRECTED MOTION for Leave to File Motion for Partial Summary Judgment, filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Motion for Partial Summary Judgment, #2 Text of Proposed Order, #3 Exhibit B - Brief in Support of Partial Summary Judgment, #4 Exhibit A to Brief in Support - Dec of M. Mohler, #5 Exhibit 1.1 to Ex A Dec of M. Mohler, #6 Exhibit 1.2 to Ex A Dec of M. Mohler, #7 Exhibit 1.3 to Ex A Dec of M. Mohler, #8 Envelope 1.4 to Ex A Dec of M. Mohler, #9 Exhibit 2 to Ex A Dec of M. Mohler, #10 Exhibit B to Brief in Support - Driver Manual, #11 Text of Proposed Order)(Lidbury, Thomas) Modified text on 5/18/2022 (TMB). |
Filing 240 ***PLEASE DISREGARD - CORRECTED MOTION APPEARS AT #241 *** MOTION for Leave to File Motion for Partial Summary Judgment, filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Motion for Partial Summary Judgment, #2 Text of Proposed Order)(Lidbury, Thomas) Modified text on 5/18/2022 (TMB). |
Filing 239 BRIEF/MEMORANDUM in Support re #238 MOTION to Dismiss Opt-In Plaintiffs for Failure to Comply with this Court's Order Compelling Them to Respond to Discovery , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 - Mohler Declaration)(Lidbury, Thomas) |
Filing 238 MOTION to Dismiss Opt-In Plaintiffs for Failure to Comply with this Court's Order Compelling Them to Respond to Discovery, filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Lidbury, Thomas) |
Filing 236 SCHEDULING ORDER - This matter is scheduled for a TELEPHONIC DISCOVERY CONFERENCE on MAY 19, 2022 at 2:00 p.m., Evansville time (CDT), before the Honorable Matthew P. Brookman, United States Magistrate Judge. The purpose of this conference is to assist the parties in a discovery dispute. Before 5:00 p.m. (CDT) on May 17, 2022, the parties are DIRECTED to e-mail the Magistrate Judge, at Lauren_Steed@insd.uscourts.gov, and opposing counsel, a brief outline, which shall not exceed two pages, of the dispute and their respective positions on the issue. Parties shall also e-mail copies of ONLY the discovery requests that are disputed, NOT ALL of the interrogatories, requests for production, and non-party subpoenas. The information needed by counsel to participate in this telephonic conference will be provided by a separate notification. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 5/10/2022.(AAS) |
Filing 235 ORDER granting #234 DEFENDANTS' UNOPPOSED MOTION TO EXTEND DEFENDANTS' DEADLINE TO FILE MOTION TO DECERTIFY THE CLASS - IT IS THEREFORE ORDERED, ADJUDGED and DECREED that Defendants shall have until June 22, 2022, to file their motion to decertify the class; Plaintiffs shall have until July 20, 2022, to file any response; and Defendants shall have until August 19, 2022, to file any reply. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 5/9/2022. (AAS) |
Filing 234 Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time to 06/22/2022 in which to #196 Order: Case Management Extend Time to File Motion for Decertification, filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Mohler, Michael) |
Filing 233 MINUTE ORDER for proceedings held before Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman: Status Conference held on 5/2/2022. Parties were represented by counsel. The discovery deadline is hereby extended from 4/30/2022 to 5/30/2022. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman. (LES) |
Filing 231 NOTICE AND ORDER On the Court's own motion, the TELEPHONIC DISCOVERY CONFERENCE set for April 20, 2022 is VACATED. A TELEPHONIC STATUS CONFERENCE is set for MAY 2, 2022 at 2:30 p.m., Evansville time (CDT), before the Honorable Matthew P. Brookman, United States Magistrate Judge. The information needed by counsel to participate in this telephonic conference will be provided by a separate notification. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 4/20/2022.(AAS) |
Filing 229 ORDER granting #227 Motion for Discovery Dispute Conference. A Telephonic Discovery Conference is set for 4/20/2022 at 03:00 PM (Central Time) before Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 4/14/2022.(TMB) |
Filing 228 Submission of Proposed Order On Motion Re: Discovery Dispute, re #227 MOTION Re Discovery Dispute Conference, filed by All Plaintiffs . (Smith, Terry) Modified on 4/14/2022 (AAS). |
Filing 227 MOTION Re Discovery Dispute Conference, filed by ALL Plaintiffs . (Smith, Terry) Modified on 4/14/2022 (AAS). |
Filing 226 NOTICE of Taking Deposition by All Parties (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 225 MINUTE ORDER for proceedings held before Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman: Status Conference held on 3/10/2022. Status Conference set for 7/22/2022 at 09:30 AM (Central Time) Telephonic before Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman. (TMB) |
Filing 223 ORDER VACATING TELEPHONIC DISCOVERY CONFERENCE - Comes now the Court, sua sponte, and VACATES the TELEPHONIC DISCOVERY CONFERENCE currently set in this matter on February 8, 2022 at 4:00 p.m. (CST). Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 2/7/2022.(AAS) |
Filing 222 NOTICE of Appearance by Michael Carl Mohler on behalf of Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Mohler, Michael) |
Filing 221 NOTICE of Appearance by Thomas A. Lidbury on behalf of Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD ROMAIN. (Lidbury, Thomas) |
Filing 219 SCHEDULING ORDER - This matter is scheduled for a TELEPHONIC DISCOVERY CONFERENCE on FEBRUARY 8, 2022 at 4:00 p.m., Evansville time (CST), before the Honorable Matthew P. Brookman, United States Magistrate Judge. The purpose of this conference is to assist the parties in a discovery dispute. Before 4:00 p.m. (CST) on February 7, 2022, the parties are DIRECTED to e-mail the Magistrate Judge, at Lauren_Steed@insd.uscourts.gov, and opposing counsel, a brief outline, which shall not exceed two pages, of the dispute and their respective positions on the issue. Parties shall also e-mail copies of ONLY the discovery requests that are disputed, NOT ALL of the interrogatories, requests for production, and non-party subpoenas. The information needed by counsel to participate in this telephonic conference will be provided by a separate notification. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 2/2/2022.(AAS) |
Filing 218 MINUTE ORDER for proceedings held before Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman: Discovery Conference held on 1/18/2022. No further orders are entered at this time. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman. (LES) |
Filing 217 PROTECTIVE ORDER. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 1/14/2022.(AAS) |
Filing 216 Joint MOTION for Protective Order , filed by Defendant PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 - Uniform Stipulated Protective Order)(Burbrink, Brian) |
Filing 214 SCHEDULING ORDER: TELEPHONIC DISCOVERY CONFERENCE on JANUARY 18, 2022 at 4:00 p.m., Evansville time (CST), before the Honorable Matthew P. Brookman, United States Magistrate Judge. The information needed by counsel to participate in this telephonic conference will be provided by a separate notification. SEE ORDER. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 1/10/2022.(JRB) |
Filing 213 MINUTE ORDER for proceedings held before Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman: Status Conference held on 12/3/2021. Telephonic Status Conference set for 3/10/2022 at 09:00 AM (Central Time) before Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman. (LES) |
Filing 211 *** PLEASE DISREGARD - FILED IN ERROR*** MOTION To Reschedule/Continue Scheduling Conference, filed by Plaintiff YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR. (Smith, Terry) Modified on 10/15/2021 (AAS). |
Filing 210 Witness List Preliminary, Exhibit List Preliminary. (Burbrink, Brian) |
Filing 209 Witness List and Exhibit List (Preliminary). (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 208 NOTICE of Filing of Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 207 CONSENT to Opt-In of DAVID ARCHULETTA SR, SHERRY CANTERBURY, KENNETH EVANS, SHEILA HOGAN, MARK HOLTZ, ANTHONY RAY, CARLA WHITFIELD, FREIDA WILLIAMS by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 206 NOTICE of Filing of Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 205 CONSENT to Opt-In of AMANDA DENMON, DAVID JAMESON, ALLEN PRYOR JR, THOMAS SWEENEY by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 204 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 203 CONSENT to Opt-In of TAMMY ELEY, MARY SPURLOCK by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 202 NOTICE of Filing of Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 201 CONSENT to Opt-In of STANWYN DAYS, ANDREA JONES, KELVIN OWENS, STEPHANIE RODRIGUEZ by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 200 NOTICE of Filing Consent to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 199 CONSENT to Opt-In William O'Brien by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 198 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 197 CONSENT to Opt-In of KYLE BAKER, VICTORIA KOZLOWSKI, VERONICA POMPHAY by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 196 ORDER: CASE MANAGEMENT PLAN APPROVED AS AMENDED. Initial Pretrial Conference held on 6/22/2021. Discovery due by 4/30/2022. Dispositive Motions shall be filed two (2) months after the Court's ruling on second stage certification. Status Conference set for 12/3/2021 at 09:00 AM (Central Time) Telephonic before Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 6/22/2021.(TMB) |
Filing 195 NOTICE of Filing of Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 194 CONSENT to Opt-In of JOSEPH CASEY III, THOMAS DOWDY SR, TIMOTHY IVORY, KAVIN MILLER, AKEEM SIMS, STACI STOCKWELL by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 193 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 192 CONSENT to Opt-In of EUGENIA BOYKIN, LISA BRUBAKER, ABDURHIMAN HUSSEN, JOHN LEWIS JACKSON, LOUISA SHOPE, JARED TYSON, DENNIS WAETJEN by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 191 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 190 CONSENT to Opt-In of JOANNE AGUIRRE, ANITA ANDERSON, PAUL BAKER, VICTORIA BARROW, SHEENA BELL, VICKY BRACEY, PATRICIA BRUMFIELD, ROGER BURDO, RONNIE CABINESS SR, BARBARA CLOSE, JUDITH DEARBONE, BRUCE EDWARDS, RICHARD ELLIS, LUKE ERIKSON, NANCY HAHNE-JOHNSTON, DEJUAN HALE, LARRY HAMBY, ELIZABETH HANKS, JAHMAL HARRIS, MORRIS HAWKINS, DON HINES, NANCY JACKSON, OUDAM KHEIV, LOKELA LANE, RICARRIO LOGAN, MICHAEL LOPEZ, CARLA MATULKA, VICKIE MILLER, BRENDA MINTER, NATHAN MOORE, LYNNICE MORRIS, LARRY MURRELL, MERLE NEUFIELD JR., NICOLE PADGETT-NELSON, JIMMY PEDEN, TYRUS POLLARD, JAMES PRITCHARD, NATHANIEL PUGH, CONNIE RILEY, KEVIN ROSS, LOLITHA ROWTON, TAMERA RUSH KONIG, STANLEY SANDERS, NORMAN SLACK, KRISTINA SNYDER, BOBBIE SPIDLE, DORSEY SWANIGAN, JENNIFER TARBOTTON, MALCOLM THORNTON, ELIZABETH TRAVIS, JOHN URBAN JR, ARTHUR VANNERSON, PRISCILLA WALKER, PAMELA WATERS, MAVIS WOODARD, DAWN WRIGLESWORTH by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 188 NOTICE of Filing of Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 187 CONSENT to Opt-In of BRENT BONHAM, SOPHIA GOODSPEED, REGINALD IRVIN, LEROY PHILLIPS by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 186 NOTICE of Filing of Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 185 CONSENT to Opt-In of CARMEN ANDERSON, BRYANT BRADY SR, HASSAN GAMBLE, TERRY MCNEIL, CHRISTINA PATTERSON, GEORGE THOMAS PRICE, JAMES SHAFFER by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 184 ORDER SETTING TELEPHONIC INITIAL PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE - Initial Telephonic Pretrial Conference set for 6/22/2021 at 10:30 AM (Central Time) before Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman. The information needed for counsel to participate in this telephonic conference will be provided by a separate notification. No fewer than seven (7) days before the IPTC, counsel must file a proposed CMP. SEE ORDER. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 6/1/2021.(JRB) |
Filing 183 MINUTE ORDER for proceedings held before Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman: Discovery Conference held on 6/1/2021. A telephonic initial pre-trial conference will be set by a separate order. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman. (LES) |
Filing 182 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 181 CONSENT to Opt-in of CAROLYN BROADNAX UNDERWOOD, MARK MILLER, LEON MOSS, MARCIA MYERS, PATTY PRESTON, DAVID SCHELL by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 180 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 179 CONSENT to Opt-in of GINGER CASTLE, LATREASE COOPER, CHARLES DILL JR, ANDREY DUBOVIK, VANESSA FOWLER, JAMES GRAY, TABBATHA KELSEY, JONATHAN KING, SHARON LOGUE, CAROL MATTHEWS, JOHN MAYFIELD, DE RON MERRIDA, BEVERLY MOORE, DANIEL O BANION, STEVEN PEALER, TIMOTHY RICE, LYNN ROBINSON, JAYSON ROWAN, BEAUNOS SMITH, JOHN SMITH, KIMBERLY STORM, KIM TAYLOR, JOSHUA WARD, ANTHONY WEDE by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 178 NOTICE of Filing of Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 177 CONSENT to Opt-In of DALE ALTON, LAWRENCE AMALOO, ROBERT ANDERSON, JAMES BANKSTON, TRACY BASS, STANLEY BENHAM, JEFFREY BLACKWELL, LAWRENCE BROWN, ANTONIA CAGE, HOPE CAMPBELL, KATHERINE CESENA, JESSICA CHAULET, SCOTT CORPE, JOSHUA CROW, MARGIT CYRENE, KIMBERLY DEVONES, VINCENT ECTER III, DONALD ENGLISH, TAMMERA EVERETT, ROBERT FOSBERG, MICHAEL GRIFFIN, GEORGE HAMM JR, KELVIE KELLEY HARDRICK, JULIE HOCKING, HAROLD HOWARD, KEVIN JONES, MICHAEL JONES, PHILLIP LAWRENCE, DONALD LUEBKE SR., AARON LUI, MATTHEW LUTHER, TANJA MAHNER, NINA MASSEY, REGINALD MCAFEE, VALERIE MCDOW, BRIAN MCMANUS, YAMIL MOLINA-JAIMES, DEMETRIUS MOODY, MAURICE NORMAN, KATHLEEN OBRIEN, ROBERT OFFICER, MERI OLMSTEAD, PHILLIP PARKS, BEVERLY PATTERSON, JAMES PETERS III, WILBUR PITTS III, ANDREW RAMSAY, BARRY RICHTER, JAMES ROBINSON, EDWIN RODRIGUEZ, JESUS RODRIGUEZ, SEAN SCOTT SR, JOHNNY SHINE, DENNIS SHORT, LAKETHA SWEET, JACQUELINE THOMPSON by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 175 SCHEDULING ORDER: TELEPHONIC DISCOVERY CONFERENCE on JUNE 1, 2021 at 11:30 a.m., Evansville time (CDT), before the Honorable Matthew P. Brookman, United States Magistrate Judge. The purpose of this conference is to assist the parties in a discovery dispute. SEE ORDER. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 5/28/2021.(JRB) |
Filing 174 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 173 CONSENT to Opt-In of SADIE BENNETT, BARBARA CARSWELL, WILLIAM CODY, EDWARD COMBES, GUARY CONNELLY III, DARREN HENDERSON, BERNARD HIBBARD, KEITH HILLARY, RANDY KLUENDER, CHARLES LABOW, PARISONNO MCGINNIS, STEPHEN MEUTH, DAVID MEYER, LEONARD NIGRO, PIERRE OFARRELL, RICHARD ROLLER, KENNETH ROSS, KURT SCHILLING, DONALD SMOOT, MARIANA STANTCHEVA, MICHAEL WILLIAMS by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 172 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 171 CONSENT To Opt-In of JENNIFER DECKER, FELIX HOY, TIAJUANA HOY, REBECCA JUSTICE, ROBERT JUSTICE, TIMOTHY KINEHAN, ALMA MORELAND, YEMANE NEGUSE, MICHAEL SHERWOOD, GRAHAM STEELE JR., JEFFREY THOLE, YASMIN WATKINS by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 170 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 169 CONSENT to Opt-in of DWIGHT AADSON, MANUEL ARRIAGA JR, TANESSA BENNETT, DEBRA BERNARD, JIMMIE CARSON, BRIAN CERRATO, WILLIAM COOK, JAMES DISTLER, RICHARD DUNGEY, DEANNA DUNSON, SALENA FAIRCLOTH, CHARLES FORD JR, KRISTI GEBHART, DEBORAH GOODNIGHT, HEATHER GROOM, LAURA GUILLORY, MARVIN HALEY, WENDY HAMBY, TEMAR HARPER, TAMELA HUNT, MICHAEL JENKINS, MARGARITE JONES-HENDERSON, VINCENT LAUPP, GARRY LEWIS, STANLEY LITTON, JAMES LOVELESS, ERICKA MCCAIN, SCOTT MCCANTS, MICHAEL MCCARLEY, RICHELLE MCDONALD, JAMES PAYNE, RICHARD PIETSCH, ZANE RHYNE, JOHN ROGERS, PAULA Rose (HESSEY), HENRY ROSS, THOMAS RUDELICH, DEBRA SHERIDAN, TERRY SIMS, ROBERT SPRINGER, THOMAS STONE JR., YUSUF STRIDIRON, IRENE SYKES, KENNETH TURNER, THOMAS WEBER, MARK WHITFIELD, WILLIAM HENRY WILLIAMS by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 168 NOTICE of Filing of Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 167 CONSENT to Opt-in of MARY ACERO, REGINALD ANTHONY, ALAN BAKER SR, KEVIN BIANCO, JOSEPH BIGBY, ROBERT BOGSETH, MARY ANNE CABALLERO, MICHAEL CARNEY, KIMBERLY CROWNOVER, ANTHONY DAVIS, NICOLE DOLL, PATRICIA ELLIS, WANETTA EWING, MARK FRAUSTO, GIDEON GRAHAM, LISA HAYNES, THOMAS HAYNES, MAYME HEALY, CONNIE HILDRETH, GARY HILTON SR., LAKESHIA HODGES, MITCHELL HOLBERT, JOSHUA HOLDER, KIM JACKSON, OLGA JACKSON, WADE JACOBSON, KENNETH JEFFERSON, CASSANDRA JOHNSON-TERRY, STEVEN LONDON, EDWARD LUTHER, JOHN MATTHEWS, LAURA MCZEAL, ANTHONY MCZEAL JR, DENNIS MEDEL, JANICE MENZIE, RANDY MENZIE, THOMAS MIMS II, BOBBY MOONEYHAM, LARRY MOORE JR., DAWN OSBORNE, CHRISTOPHER PARRELLI, CARL PHILLIPS, MAURICE RE III, TEDDY ROBERTS, MELVIN ROBERTS SR, STEVE ROGERS, MORDECAI ROSS, STEVEN SCHNEIDER, CHANNELL SCOTT, CHRISTIE SMITH, DAVID SMITH, CLARK STEWART, CEDRIC STROWDER JR, MARGARET WALES, TAMARA WEBLEY, ROBERT WILSON by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 166 NOTICE of Filing Consent to Opt-In THOMAS LINDSEY JR. by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 165 NOTICE of Filing of Consent to Opt-in of GARTH LERVOLD II by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 164 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 163 CONSENT to Opt-In of MICHAEL ACKISON, DAVID ASAY, JOHN ATKINSON, CAROL BARBOSA, ANGELA BARR, MATTHEW BEACH, TEK BHATTARAI SR., JUANITA BRADLEY, RANDALL BURRELL, TONIA CLIFF, LUTHER COLLINS JR, DAVID COOK, BRANDON CORDOVA, RHONDA DENNIE, LESLEY ELLIOTT, JUANITA FORD, DEBORAH FRITZ, SHERRIE GIBSON, GERI GIESLER, DENNIS GUTHRIE, KIMBERLY HARRIS, SEARCY HENDERSON, LARRY HOWARD, EZRA JACOBS, RACHEL JONES, ROBERT JONES, MARVIN LAWSON JR, GARTH LERVOLD II, DAVID LINDEMANN, PERCELL MOORE, ROBERT PANEK, DAVID PAPPAS, JEFFREY PARTIPILO, RICHARD ROSKAM JR, JOSE SANCHEZ, PATRICIA SMALL, LATREESEA SPENCE, JOSEPH VASQUEZ JR., NATHANIEL WEST, DANIEL WRIGHT by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 162 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 161 CONSENT to Opt-in of BRUCE ALBERT, ROBERT BLACKSTOCK, ANGELA BOUKNIGHT, DEWEY BROWER, MAXINE CAVER, RALPH CHERRY, MICHAEL CLEMONS, GLORIA COOPER, RICHARD CROSBY III, KIM DEARDURFF, ISAIAH DEWEEVER, BRIAN DUGAS SR, CRISSY ELLIS, ALEX ESKANDER, FARRAH FARLEY, RITA FINCH, ROBERT FINCHER, STEPHANIE FUDGE, MITCHELL GIBSON, SHELIA GORDON, SHAWN HARBISON, RITA HASTIN, SHONTEL HAWKINS, JAMES HAWS, JAMIEL HUNTER, DIONNE ISRAEL, NATHANIEL JACKSON JR, RODERICK JEFFERSON, MARCUS JOE, BARRY JONES, JEFFREY KRAMER, CARL LANE, HOWARD LEE JR, TIMOTHY LENEAR, DAVID LINDEMANN, NENA LORETO, THOMAS MCKEE, ROBERT MCMILLEN, RICHARD MORMAN, ANTHONY NORRIS-WILLIAMS, WILLIAM OBRIAN, BILL POPE, KARON POWELL, PHYLLIS PRYOR, DESMOND RICE, VICTORIA RODRIGUE, MONICA SCRUGGS, MARY SESSIONS WHITEWARD, CHRIS SHERMAN, ARSH SINGH, TERESA STAINBROOK, PATRICIA STEVENSON, PETTUS TARVER, OTIS TITUS, LEE WARD JR, LAWRENCE WELSH, RAMON WHITTEN, ANNETTE WILLIAMS, DAVID WITKOWSKI by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 160 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 159 CONSENT to Opt-in of JACQUELINE ABUWI, REGINALD ANTHONY, DAPHNE APODACA, GLENN BALDWIN, GEORGE BARNETT, ARTISHA BROWN, YUSUF BURGESS, JAMES BUTTLER, KRISTINA CAREY, RONALD CARNS, DIANE CHAMBLESS, GARY CLINTON, JUSTIN CONLEY, JOHN CORDERO, TERRY COURSEY, JAMES DAVID, LLOYD DAVIS, KAREN DENNIS, TINA DIAS, LOUIS DUBY, DARRELL ELLISON, PAULA FOREMAN, TERRY GARRETT, STACY GEER, WAYNE GEORGE, TIMOTHY GILLETT, BRUCE GOCHENOUR, SONYA GRIFFITH, STEPHEN GUAYANTE, ROSEMARY HAIGHT, JAMES HALL, ROBERT HALL, NASRY HANA, STEVE HANLON, KEITH HARMAN, CURTIS HARRIS JR, TORREY HASKINS, GEORGE HENDERSON JR., GARY JACKSON, SABRENA JACKSON, JOHNNY JAMES, LATRICE JAMES, JEANNA JONES, JOSEPHINE JONES, LAURA JONES, BOBBY JONES JR, CANDACE LACROSS, RENE LACROSS II, THOMAS LAIR, SHARON LAWRENCE, SHANE LAWSON, VU LE, MELISSA LESTER, LOUISE LOGAN, LEON LUCKETT, RANDY LUECHT, CRYSTAL MALONE, PAULA MASON, CARLETTA MATHEWS, KATHY MATLOCK, JUDITY MCGHEE KAREN MEDCOFF, LOUIS MOLINA, WILLIE MOORE, CADY MORIARTY, LINDA MULLINS, MICHAEL NIIYAMA, TIMOTHY NORRIS, LISA NOWAK, OCTAVIA OFFORD, RUBY OFIELD, JOHN OLSEN, JAMES PANOR JR, JOHN PAYNE JR., JEFFREY PIKE II, INDEST PORTER, GERALD RANDOLPH, THOMAS RATZ, JENNIFER RODGERS, CATHY SANCHEZ, BARBARA SMITH, DANIEL SMITH, EDWINA SMITH, JEANNETTE SMITH, WILLIAM SMITH, MACK SUMMERS, CYNTHIA SWEGER, CARL TAPP JR, BUD THOMPSON, KATHY THOMPSON, NORMAN TOWNE, AUBREY TRAYVICK JR., SHARON TRUJILLO, JEFFERY TURNER, NATHAN VANHATTEN, DONALD WALKER, JAMES WALLING, PAUL WALTERS, TRAVIS WIETRZYKOWSKI, EARL WILLIAMS, KEITH WILLIAMS, CHARLES WILLIAMS JR, JACKIE WRIGHT by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 158 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 157 CONSENT to Opt-In JAMES ANDERSON, JANET BENTON, RICHARD BOECK, YUHURU CARLTON, MARKESHIA COLEMAN, WANDA DERRO, GARRY FOSTER, KIRK GIBBARD, GERALD HEEBNER, RENEE HOLLMAN, TRAVIS HOUSTON, KURTIS KALINNA, CHARLES MAXWELL, KELLY MCGILLIS, DANIEL MEHRING, TINEILLE MICHELS, ANGIE MOLAND, DEUNDRA NELSON MCGOWAN, LARRY NEUMILLER, ASHLEY PARTNER, KERRI PEREZ, ANITA PHILLIPS, BENNIE RICE, CHARLES RICE, LAQUAYA ROLLE, ROBERT SCHAMBERGER, CARDELL SIMMONS, JAMES SPARKS, DENNIS SZYMIALIS, DERRICK THOMAS, AARON THOMPSON, CARL WALSH, JENNIFER WINKLE, DONALD ZUANAICH by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 156 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 155 CONSENT to Opt-In of RICHARD AMRHEIN, PATRICIA ARCHIBALD, RONALD BONDS, MARK BORINSZTEJN, VICKI BURACKER, JOHN CARNEY, JACQUELINE CASTLEBERRY, MICHAEL CLARK, KAREN DENNIS, KENNETH DOERGE, SHARON DORSE, MICHAEL DUNCAN, VICTOR ERICKSON, MICHAEL FLATTERY, DEBORAH FRANKS, HEIDI GERGEN, MIKE GRISWOLD, LESTER HARDY, TRACI HAUCK, EDDIE HOWARD, JAKIVA JERRY, SHAUNELL JOHNSON, ROBERT KIMPEL, VINCENT KUCERA, DAVID LOTHARP, LISA MCCLAIN, FREDRICK MONETTE SR., RICHARD NOVAK, DIANA PADELA, JOHN PETERS, JONATHAN RANDALL, VICKI RYANS, JOSEPH SANDERS, DANIEL SCULLION, LEE SLEDGE, CYNTHIA SMITH, RICHARD STEINHOFF, STEPHANIE THOMAS, LAWRENCE URBANEK, NATHANIEL WASHINGTON, JC WILLIAMS III, BOLDRICK WOODS by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 154 NOTICE of Filing of Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 153 CONSENT to Opt-In LINDA ANDREWS, KAILA ASHE, CHARLES BAHR, RONALD BASS, LAWRENCE BLUFORD, JERRY BOOHER JR, BILLY BRAYMAN, ARDREGUS BROWN, EDWARD CALDERON, CRAIG CARROLL, JOHN CHEATHAM, MAGGIE DAVID, YAN DEGIALLULY, MELISSA DESHAZER, STACIE DEW, ANNA DONAHUE, RUSSELL DOTSON, ALBERT FERGUSON, RHONDA FETTER, ASHLEY FORD, TIFFANY FULLER, JOSEPH GALEA, KIM GOINS, DETRICK GREEN, WAYNE GRIFFITH, JEFFREY GWEN, ROGER HALL, LAUREN HARTLEY, JACQUETTE HEARD, RALPH HESS, DORIS HINES, DONALD HUNT, PAMELA HUTCHENS, LYNDA JACKSON, RODERICK JACKSON, CHAD JAMES, MARK KELLEY, WAYNE KRINGEN, THOMAS LAKEY, FORREST LINDSAY II, KAREN MANLEY, RYAN MARSHALL, FRANKLIN MARTIN, KAREN MCCOY, DANIEL MCGUIRE, GILBERT MUSE JR, FREDDIE NELSON, DENNIS ODOMS SR, STEPHEN OLSON, ASHLEY ORSAK, JOHNNY PAIGE, ALBERT PALANZA, RILEY PHILLIPS, MYRON QUAAL, DAVID RANEY, RYAN RAYCHER, VINCENT RICHARDSON, EARL ROBINSON, FREDRICK ROBINSON, ROBERT SCOTT, WILLIAM THOMAS, KIMBERLY THOMPSON, RICHARD TRAINOR, WILLIAM TUCKER, SAMMI WALLACE-BETHELL, TRAYEA WARD, BRUCE WEST, ANITA WHITE, DARRELL WHITE, STEPHEN WHITEHEAD JR, WALTER WHITSON, GENNIA WILLIAMS, LINFORD WILLIAMS JR. by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 152 NOTICE of Filing of Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 151 CONSENT to Opt-in of FRANCIS AGINS, LORRIE JEAN AILPORT, THEAREAST ALEXANDER, JOHN ALLEN, CATHERINE ALSTON, DEBORAH ANDREWS, ABEL ARANDA, NICHOLE ARCHER, BRANDON ARTHURS, SAM BARKLEY, MYRON BARNES, BRUCE BARTLETT, DEREK BASSETT, KENNETH BATTLE, MARIO BENEDETTO, LORNA BERGER, DEMETRIUS BLANKS, CEDRIC BLUFORD, DOUGLAS BREWER, MIKEY BRICKEY, RONNIE BRYANT, STEVEN CAIN, ANDREA CALLOWAY, MELBA CANNADAY, LATUNYA CARR, RONALD CARTER, SHELBY ROBISON CASTONGUAY, JULIAN CASTRO, EDWARD CHAMBERS, JAMES CHEELEY, JOHN CLEM IV, IVORY CLINTON, RONALD COATES, GEORGE COLE JR, DAVIN COPPEDGE, BRANDIE CURTIS, LEISA DAUGHERTY, HEATHER DAVIS, KELLEY DAVIS, TOMMY DOCK, WILLIAM DUKES, OZZIE DYAS, DONALD FULLER, PAMELA GAERTNER, PAULA GIPSON, LAURA GLASS, JOHN HAMILTON, RODNEY HAMILTON, ANNALISA HARDEN, DAVID HARPEL, ANTONIO HARRIS, THOMAS HELM JR, DANIEL HELMS, LARNITA HENRY, LASHAWNDA HENRY, JAMES HINSON, MARCUS HOSE, TERRY HOSELTON, MOURAD ISAAC, JAMES IVORY, JUANITA JACKSON, KANETHA JACKSON, LAVETTE JACKSON, LEE JOHNSON JR, THOMAS JONES, ROY KEARNES, NADINE KEMP, DANAE KIRSCHMAN, RICHARD KITE, MICHAEL KRICHILSKY, JOHN LAKE, ELDRIDGE LAURENT SR., GENE LIGHTCAP, JOSETTE LIU, JACOB LOFGREN, CHRISTINE LYMAN, SUSAN MARTIN, LINDA MCCLOUD, RONNIE MCCONNELL, PAUL MILLER, RACHEL MILLER, RICHARD MILLING, JAMES MOORE, EDWARD MORGAN SR, JAMES MURPHY, JEREMY NAY, PATRICIA NEAL, LODEMA NEWSOM, GARY PARKS, READITH PARKS, RICKY PENNINGTON, GODFREY PETERKIN, WILLIE PITTS, TIMOTHY POOL, LAWRENCE REYNOLDS, HARRY RHODES, LEE RICHARDSON, ALETHEA RICKS, WILLIAM ROY, GEORGE SABREE, EDWARD SANDOVAL, ROBERT SCHIERMAN, JACQUELINE SMITH, DESHON SPENCER, MIKE STACY II, SHARON STARLING, MATILDA STAUFFER, JOHN STEWART, ROBERT STEWART, JERRY SWAN, LARRY TANNER, BRENDA TAYLOR, RUBY TAYLOR, CHERYL THIBODEAUX, PHYLLIS THOMAS, PATRICIA THOMPSON, LAWRENCE ULMER, BERNARD WHITE, ALFONSO WILLIAMS, COLIN WILLIAMS, SONIA WILLIS, JOHN WOLLNER, MAGGIE WOODSON, STEVEN WRIGHT, JERRY WROBLESKI by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 150 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 149 CONSENT To Opt-In of MOHAMED NUR ALI, CHASITY ATKINSON, SHERRI BENNETT, MICHAEL BOONE, DEBRA BRIDGEMAN, ROOSEVELT BROWN, CRAIGBURKE BUCKNOR, JAMES CHILDERS, AMY CHRISTIAN, CHARLES DANCY, MYRON DYSON, DEMETRIA EDGE, WANDA EISEL, AMANDA FREDRICK, JEREMY GARZA, RICHARD HARTMAN, JAMES HOLMES, JAMES JACKSON, BRADLEY JACOBS, RANDI JOHNSON, BECKY KING, ANTONIO KITTLES, BILLY LITTLE, BRENDA LITTLE, CHRISTOPHER LOVE, ROGERS LYLES, TYRONE LYONS, JIMMY MANN, JOSEPH MILLER, ROBERT MOHR, ANNETTE MUSTO, NEELEON NESS, KAREN OHARRA, VICKIE OLVERA, JERMAINE PETERSON, ROBERT POLK, GEORGIA REES, TRUMAN REYNOLDS, LEILA ROBINSON, YOLANDA SALGADO, DANIEL SANDOVAL JR., JACKIE SMITHERMAN, LEONARD TOLSON, ROBERT VAN SICKLE, KEVIN WADE, SCOTT WILLIAMS, CENICA WILLIAMS SR., RODNEY WILSON, KENNETH WINGENBACH, LATIOUNA YOUNG by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 148 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 147 CONSENT to Opt-In of EULONDA ADAMS, CHIDIEBERE ANUNKA, FRANK BATTS, RONALD BLACK, WALTER BLOW, APRIL BOSLEY, ALBERT BROWN JR, EILEEN BYERS, THOMAS CAYLOR, RONALD CLARK, JEFFREY COGGINS, ROBERT CONNER, JAMES DAPOGNY, CHARLESETTA DORSEY, DANIEL FRANK, LORENZO FULLER, CLAUDE GATLIN, NORA GAVINA LANDEROS, BRANDI GIBBS, DAVID GIVENS, JEFFERY GOINES, CHRISTOPHER GUILFORD, ALBERT HANDY, JASON HELLER, DONNA HERLACHE, JOE HOPKINS, RUSSELL HUGHES, AMBER HUNDLEY, DEMETRIUS JACKSON, STANLEY JACKSON, RICARDO JOHNSON WILLIAMS, CYNTHIA JONES, WILLIAM JONES, GREGORY KING, DENNIS KINLEY, LAURIE KORPI, LAURIE LONG, PAUL LONG, DENNIS MARKOWSKI, LORENZO MUNOZ, MICHAEL MUSICK, LEZLI O'NEAL, JOHN OLSTAD, SALLY PECK, SAMMIE PHILLIPS, THERON PLANTE, VICTORIA PLETTING, RAYMOND PYSARSKY, RODERICK RHODES, JAMES RICHARD, KATHLEEN ROBINSON, PAMELA SEYLLER, JOHN SNOW, RONALD SNYDER, JOHN TATE, ROBERT THIESSEN, CASANDRA THOMPSON, ORIN TORKELSON, JACOB TROUP, DAVID WACLAWSKI, DANIEL WATKINS, EUGENE WEBB JR, JOHN WILSON, DAVID WOOD, DEBORAH WRIGHT by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 146 NOTICE of Filing of Opt-In Consents by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 145 CONSENT of Opt-In Plaintiffs MIGUEL ALLEN, RAYMOND ALLEN, LEROY AMOS, GERALDINE BAKER, LORI BAKER, ANTHONY BECK, LISA BEE, GEORGELENE BEGAY, MICHAEL BEVILL, BETTY BRAFORD, MARK BROWN, ROBERT BUCHWALD JR, LARRY CAMPBELL, MICHAEL CANADY, DAVID CLARK JR, BARBARA CLEWIS, ASIA CLOSSON, MARTINA COOLEY, MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM, JOHN DAVIS, JOHN DEWITT, JEFFREY DINSMORE, SANDRA DRIVER, NELSE DUMAS SR., RODNEY DUNSON, PAUL ELLIS, FRANCIS FLEGEL, RONALD FORSHT, EARL FRANKLIN, EDWARD GLENN, BILLIE GREENWOOD, THOMAS GREGORICH, JENNIFER HARPESTAD, SUSANNE HEDDEN, TONY HODGES, LURETTA HOLIFIELD, ELIZABETH HOLMAN, TOM HOLMGREN, RONALD HOPKINS, LEONARD IMBODY, DEMETRIST JONES, BRIAN KILMER, VIC KINGSLEY, JOSEPH KONRAD II, RICHARD KREPPS JR, RUSSELL MALLORY, JOSEPH MARTIN II, FELIX MCAFEE JR, JAMES MCKILLIP, DREW MCLAUGHLIN, STEVEN MCPHERSON, MARVIN MCWHIRT, ALMA MINLEY, FELICIA MORGAN, BETTY MORRIS, MELANIE NEUMAN, RICHARD NOWARITA, JON PARTON, MARCILLINO PENA, CODY PHILLIPS, DONALD RAUSCH, JEFFREY ROBERTS, WOODY ROBERTSON, MICHAEL ROSA, THOMAS SCHEUERMAN, ALLEN SHEPHARD JR, LAPORSHA SMITH, WILLIAM STEVENS, TONYA TAYLOR-PULLEN, FLOYD VASS III, STEVEN VEIKLEY, GARRISON WARD, JOHNATHAN WILKINS, JOHNNY WILLIAMS, SONORA WILLIAMS, JOHN WILSON, VAUGHN WILSON, JAMES WILSON JR., JOHN YOUNG by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 144 NOTICE of Filing of Opt-In Consents by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 143 CONSENT Consents to Opt-In GINIA AGEE, COTRELL ALLEN, DUSTIN ANDERSON, ARNETTE AREY, ALICE ARNESON, BLAKE ATWATER, LINDA AUSTIN, KEVIN BACH, KIMBERLY BAILEY, JERRY BALL, WILSON BARBEE JR, KELLY BATES, WILLIAM BEALER, JAMES BECKETT, SUSAN BERRY, JUANITA BOYD, LARRY BOYD, LEROY BOYD, TROICE BRADFORD, LARRY BREVIG, WAYNE CALLOWAY, TERRY CAMPHOUSE JR, ROBERT CARBAJAL, MARK CARR, MICHAEL CARTER, THOMAS CASON, WILLIAM CEJKA JR., BRIAN CHANDLER, BRENDA CHILDS, JEFFREY CHOMIN, MICHAEL COATES, EDDIE COPELAND, THOMAS CORBIN, ANTHONY DAMATO, TOSHIBA DAVIS, NANCY DELAO, BEATRICE DUCRE, JAMES ELSMORE, BOYD EPLEY, RANDY FINK, LAWRENCE FOLZ, ROBERT FOSTER, ALBERT FREISCHMIDT, ELIZABETH GASKINS, GREGORY GIBSON, DELILAH GONZALEZ-RIVERA, MARY GOODSON, GALIL GREISS, DARREN GRIFFIN, RICHARD GRUBB JR, BARRY HAMPTON, JAUNINE HARLEY, TERRY HARPER, JEFFERY HARRIS, MICHELE HARRIS, TERRENCE HART, WILMA HATCHER, CARRIE HAYDU, GAYLEN HAYES, LINDA HEIDINGER, KENNETH HELMS, ELIZABETH HENDERSHOT, MICHAEL HENDRICKS, ROBERT HERNANDEZ, DUANE HERTEL, RENESSA HOLGUIN, CHRISTOPHER HOLLAND, THOMAS HOWARD, MAX HOWARD JR, CASS HUDSON, PLERLENSIA HUFF, TERESSA HUGHES, SAMMIE INGRAM JR., JAMES INMAN, BRIAN JOHNSON, DESHANNON JOHNSON, MARQUITA JOHNSON, DIANE JUNIUS, DANNY KATELY, SHARON KING, ANGELA KNIGHT, ROBERT KOCH, TOM KOUMBIS, ROSS KROEBER, JAMES KUPFERER, RYAN KUZUPAS, EARL LEE, PHILIP LEONARD, ZACHARY LONAKER, PETER LOUIS, FLOYD MACLIN JR, ERIC MAHNKE, ROBERT MARQUARD, ARTHUR MARTIN, RANDY MAYHORNE, ROBERT MCCALLUM, MARY MCKELLAR, CHERYL MCKNIGHT, FREDRICK MCLENDON, DARRELL MCMILLIAN, KRISTAN MONGHAN, MARIO MORALES, AMBER MORGAN, RANDY MYERS, JAMES NAWROCKI, JAMES NICHOLS, MICHAEL NICHOLS, BRIAN NORFLEET, VICTORIA OLIVEIRA, LISA OSMERS, ROBERT OVERBY, JAY PARROTT, CHERYL PATTERSON, CHARLES PEMBERTON JR, GEORGE PETTUS, ROBERT PHILLIPS JR, MICHAEL POHLMAN, CAT PRESCOTT, PARKER PROTZMAN, RICKO RAWLS, JAMES REIDER, BRENDA RENFRO, LISA ROBILOTTO, JUANITA RONE, ERIC ROSS, DAVID RUTTER, BETH SANDERS, SIMIN SHAW, BARBARA SHRUM, LANESHA SIBLEY, RAYMOND SLOAN III, SEATON SMITH, JAMES SMITH II, DAVID SORCE, LYNN SORENSON, JEANNIE SPARKS, CHERYL STUCKY, JOHN TATERKA, JAMISON TAYLOR, FREDRICK TEED II, GEORGE THOMAS, FRED THOMPSON, NANCY THOMPSON, RAYMOND TINKEY, ADAM TOLER, DAVID TORGERSON, ANA VERA, OTIS WARREN, FRED WEAVER, ANTHONY WELLES JR., MARK WICKS, JOEL WILCOX, TOMMY WILLIAMS SR, BOB WILSON, RICHARD WOLVERTON, TIFFANY WOODS, RICHARD WRISLEY, WILLARD YEOMANS, JESSE ZIMMERMAN by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 142 NOTICE of Filing of Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 141 CONSENT to Opt-In of LONNIE ADAMS JR., VICTORIA AIKENS, CARL ANDERSON, DALE ARMSTRONG, ANTONIA BABIN, MICHAEL BAILEY, FLOYD BARNES, JOHN BARNICK, FRANCIS BARRETT, PATRICK BENTLER, GRACE BLANCHARD, LINDA BOLEN, KAY BOMSTAD, PATRICK BRENNAN, COLIN BRETT, PAMELA BROWN, STACY BUBLA, PAUL BUGNACKI, VALERIE BUMGARDNER, PAUL BURKEE, LOUIS BURTON, MICHAEL CAMPBELL, BILL CARSON, IMOGENE CARSON FRENCH, TIMOTHY CASE, KEITH COLEMAN, JAMES COOK, WILLIAM COOPER JR, JAMES CUNNINGHAM, RICHARD DAHL, DAPHNE DAVIS VEAL, RICHARD DAY, WELDON DENT SR, SAMUEL DEWITT, ROBERT DUDO, LINDA EDENS, AMANDA EPPERSON, BRADY FINLEY JR, ROBERT FRANTZ II, CARLA FRAZIER, GARDNER GAGE, CATHERINE GAINES, SHANE GILBERTSON, JEFFREY GIVEN, JOHN GIVENS, RONALD GOERNDT, KIMBERLY GREEN, TRENETTA GREENWOOD, KAREN GUMBEL, LARRY HAMILTON, CASEY HAMPTON, SYLVESTER HARRIS, LARRY HARRISON, LAMONT HEBRON, FORREST HENDON III, EDWARD HODGES II, ROBERT HONL, KELLY HOOVER, DONALD HOOVER JR., BARRY HUDGENS, MICHAEL IRELAND, JAMES JACKSON, LEROY JACKSON, CAROL JACOB, CHRISTOPHER JACOBSON, JAMES JASNIEWSKI JR, CHARLIE JENKINS, CHRISTOPHER JENKINS, JEFFREY JOHANNES, BLAIR JONES, LARRY JONES, MICHAEL JONES, RONALD KENNEDY, JACKSON KILLGO, LISA KILMER, JOHN KOHLER SR, JEAN LAMBERT, GARY LARSON, JERRY LEFEVRE II, CHARISSE LINDER, RICHARD LOLLEY, MELISSA LYNN, TROY LYREK, RINALDO MALCOME, DEANNA MANGUM, CONNIE MARTIN, CHARLES MASSEY, ELAINE MATHIS, OTHA MCCLENDON, BERNADINE MCCULLOUGH, RYAN MCDANIEL, JULIE MCMAHON, WILLIAM MILLAGE, WILLIAM MITCHELL, DAVID MONTOYA, DEANDRE MOORE, MARY NEGRETTE, ERICK NELSON, LAWRENCE NELSON, CANDACE NEWMAN, ANN OKEEFE, PATRICIA OLGUIN, CINDY OLSON, ROSS OLSON, JOHN PERCY, TONYA PETERSON, JOSEPH PIACENTINI, JAMES POLLOCK, WINDELL POLNITZ, TANNER REDLAND, CHARLES REHER, TIMOTHY RENSHAW, DAVID REYNARD, RICHARD RINEHART, SHERRIE ROGERS, KREISTIN LEIGH RUDNICKI, CHERYL SAARINEN, SCOTT SATRAN, STEVEN SHAWN, LEROY SHERRIN, MARVIN SHRAGER, TIMOTHY SICILIA, SHIRLEY SLOAN, ALESHA SMITH, BOWEN SMITH, SHERI SMITH, MIGUEL SOLER, FRANCES SOLICE, JOHN STOKER JR., TANYELLE TAYLOR, LAYFONZA THOMAS, ROBERT THOMAS, STEPHANIE THOMAS, TAWNYA TATE TOMLIN, JUSTIN TUTTLE, TODD WARREN, WAYNE WARREN, DEBORAH WATKINS, ROYCE WHITE, DALE WHITING, JEFFREY WHITTIER, JOSEPH WILBUR, MILTON WILLIAMS, STEPHANIE WILLIAMS-JEFFERS, TONY WILSON, BRUCE WOLFE, RAFAEL YOUNG, RAYMOND ZBYLSKI by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 140 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 139 CONSENT to Opt-in TROY ADAMS, CARL ADDAIR, BRADLEY ANDERSON, DAVID ANDERSON, ROBERT ANDERSON, GARY ARD, MICHAEL ARMENTROUT, TONYA AVANS, JODY BANASZEK, HENRY BARFIELD JR, LORI BATSON, BENJAMIN BATTLE, BRIAN BAXTER, TRACY BEARSHEART, ANTHONY BEAVER, DAVID BLACKMER, QUAYLAND BOBO, MONICA BOSTIC, JOHN BOWERS, DANITA BRACKETT, RICKY BRADFIELD, LATASHA BRADLEY, MICHAEL BREW, LATOSHA BREWSTER, ANTHONY BRISBON, LEEANN BROWN, CLIFFORD BUNCH, CHARLES BURKHOLDER, TOMMY BURNETT, EDDIE BYAS, ANGELLA BYRUM, DAVID CAMERON, PATRICK CARLTON, MILTON CARPENTER, MICHAEL CHEEK, SAUNDRA CLARK, DONNA CODY, JIMMY COLLINS, DAVID COVERT, ALEXANDER COVINGTON, JAMES COYLE, ERVIN CRIPE, LISA CURRY, EDWARD DAVIS, GLORETTA DAVIS, CARL DENNER, DARLENE DEWITT, MAE DODD, BRUCE DONALDSON, THOMAS DOWLING JR, WILHELEMENIA DUNLAP, MELISSA SUE EDMONDS, LEROY ELEBY, CAMERON FAULKNER, GEORGE FIDLER, ANDREW FIGUEROA, LINDA FINCH, DEBRA FLOYD, JAMES FONVILLE, TIMOTHY FORREST, BILL FOX, MARY FURNIER, MFALME GATEWOOD, EDDIE GILMORE JR, WILLIAM GLENN, TOMMY GLOVER, RANDOLPH GOODWIN, Mitchel Graus, CANDACE GREENE, JASON GREGORY, RANDY GUNNELS, DAVID GUSKOV, WAYNE HALSTEAD, HAROLD HAND JR, LARRY HARRIS, ANTHONY HARRISON, LAWRENCE HAWKINS, JUSTIN HENDERSON, MIESHA HILL, HERBERT HINES JR, KIMBERLY HUDGENS, JACOB HUGHES, MARY HUNT, KENNETH HURSH, LAWRENCE ILES, EDWARD IZBICKI, DOROTHY JACKSON, TRIQUNA JACKSON, WILLIAM JACOBS, SAPRINA JAMES, SHERRY JAMES, CRYSTAL JEFFERY, ALMETRICE JEMISON, CHUNEEVA JOHNSON, DREW JOHNSON, JEROME JOHNSON, JONATHAN JOHNSON, MICHAEL JOHNSON, OSCAR JOHNSON, JAMES JOHNSTON II, THOMAS JONES III, JILL JUDD, THOMAS KASER, XAVIER KENDRICKS, MISTY KENTER, MICHAEL KIMBROUGH, EUGENE KLESZYNSKI, JONATHAN KOUNTZ, ROGER KRAMER, MARY KUNTZ, KATHERINE LAURSEN, MARK LAWRENCE, DON LAWSON, DAVID LEE, TERRY LEE, MICHAEL LUCERO, GAY LUCIA, MICHAEL LUND, KEVIN LYNCH, HADJ MAARADJI, MICHAEL MARTINEZ, SAMUEL MARTINO, ROBERT MCCANN, NORMA MCCLOUD, FLOYD MCNEELY, WILLIAM MENDENHALL, JOHN MERCED, ROBERT MITCHELL, RICHARD MONTERVILLE, CRYSTAL MORRIS, ROBERTA MORROW, THOMAS MURPHY, ALFORD NELSON, CALVIN NEWMAN, TAYLYNN NEWMAN, PAMELA NEWTON, CHRISTINA OFFICER, JON OLSON, FREDERICK OTT, TANNA PALMER, GULASKI PARKER, DAVID PETERS, RALPH PIERCE, TONY POTTS, LLOYD PRIMES, YVES PRINCE, DONNA PULOUS, JACK RAHN, JULIUS RELIFORD, RODNEY RICKS, DANNY ROGERS, JAMES ROMEO, DARRELL RUCKER JR., THOMAS RUTLEDGE, SANDRA SAWYER, NATASHA SAYLOR, JACOB SCHANICK, GREGORY SEE, JAMES SHEPARD, ROOSEVELT SHEPHERD, ARNETTA SIMON, ANTHONY SIMPSON, C.L. SIMPSON JR, BASCOM SLIGER, LALA SMITH, MONICA SMITH, OSWAY SMITH, REBECCA SMITH, DENNIS STEARNS, LOUISE STEGGALL, JAMES STOCK, PHILLIP STORY, ZURISHADDAI STRICKLAND, Radon Sua, JOHN SWART, BARBARA TALBOTT, KEVIN TAYLOR, EDDIE TERRY, JENNIFER THOMAS, DIANE THOMSON, Joseph Titone, PAUL TRAME JR, STANFORD TURNER, PHILLIP UPMEYER II, CLAUDE VAN HOOSE, GREGORY VAN METRE, CYNTHIA VELOZ, RUSSELL VUKONICH, LYNNETTE WARREN, SHERIE WARREN, EVERETT WASHINGTON, KERRY WATTS, KIMBERLY WEAVER, TRACEY WEAVER, JEFFREY WEAVERLING, DERRICK WEEDON, BARBARA WEST, JAMES WHELAN, DAMON WILGUS, BENJAMIN WILLIAMS, HAROLD WILLIAMS, HARRY WILLIAMS, CHARLES WILLIAMS SR, ELMOS WOODS, JAMES WOODS, PATRICIA WORD, ROBERT YORK SR, BRYAN YOUNG, WILLIE YUAN by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 138 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 137 CONSENT Consents to Opt-In CORLISS BAFFOUR, TIM BANKS, WILLIAM BELOW, JOSEPH BENGE JR, CARLETHA BENNETT, ADAM BLANKENSHIP, MARGIE BRAUDRICK, PETER BUTSCHER, TODD CALLIHAN, HUGH CARTER, LISA CHALMERS, TONYA CHATFIELD, BRADLEY CHRISMAN, ROBERT CHRISTENSEN, MICHAEL CLIMER, ERNEST COFFEE, JIM CONWAY, RAYMOND CORP, GARY CREHAN, JAMES CUMMINGS, EBONI DAVIDSON, ELIJAH DOUGLAS, PENNELLA DROLC, CURTIS ENLOW, MARK FIELDS, CHRISTINE FRAZIER, MELISSA GOODWIN, DAVID GRAHAM, JAMES GREGORY, SYLVIA GUENTHER, JANETTE HALL, DIANA HARDEN, STEVEN HAWKES, JOSEPH HETTWER, EDWARD HODGE, ROBERT HOWARD, CHARLES HOWARD JR, TERRY HUNT, BRIAN HUSNIK, SAMANTHA ISBELL, WILLIE JACKSON, RANDY JAMES, PATRICK JOHNSON, MICHAEL KERKSTRA, CHRISTINE KLEIN, OLEG KOVTONYUK, MERLYN LANGLEY, PHYLLIS LEWIS, MARK LIERHEIMER, JEMORRIS LONG, MICHAEL LORENZEN, KELLY LUNDGREN, WESLEY MATTHEWS, HELEN MCKENZIE, DONNETTA MIDGETT, JANINE MILLER, JESSE MONTENEGRO, RUSSELL MURPHY, CHARLES MURRAY, OTIS ONEAL, HECTOR ORTIZ, MICHELLE PAGAN, CYNTHIA PAPP, DESTINY PARKER, EMIL PENDLETON JR, JOHN PFEIL JR, JOHN PLENDA, TIFFANY PRESTON, MARK REALE, STEVEN REINHART, GERALD REYNOLDS, THERESA RIFFON, DONNA RODEN, SHEENA ROGERS, JOHN RUSCH, WAYNE SANBORN, JULIUS SANDERS, YVONDA SANDERS, THOMAS SCHEUERMAN, KIM SMITH, DERUNDELL SMITH, STEPHEN SMITH, WALTER SMITH III, VICTOR SOLIZ, DIETRICK STENE, SUZETTE STOUT, JENNIFER STROBEL, BERNARD TERRY, DAVID THOMPSON, TSCHAKA WILLIAMS, TERESA WRIGHT, PENNY YOUNG, MARY ZAMARRIPAS, MASOOD ZARIFI by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 136 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 135 CONSENT to Opt-in KEVIN ANDERSON, FRANCIS BASTING, STEVEN BAXTER, PAUL BAYSINGER, DONNA BENSON, TERRANCE BINFORD JR, KELVIN BIRCH, THOMAS BLOCK, TAMMY BORN, LEON BRIDGES SR, CHYANN BROWN, AMY BULL, TIMOTHY BURRIGHT, JIMMY CARRUTHERS, MARIE CARTER-PAULOS, CHARLES CHAPMAN JR, JOE CLARK, JAY COLEMAN, CHAUNCEY COOPER, ROBERT CRABTREE, JOHN CRANMER, ROBERT DAVIS, JOSEPH DILLER, MARY DILLON, PAMELA DOLLAR, JACQUELINE DOWNEY, RONALD ELLINGTON JR, RAYMOND ELLIS, MELISSA FAITH, TIMOTHY FERGUSON, PAUL FLEMING, TIMOTHY FROEHLICH, AYLIN GALVIS, GLENA GOODENOUGH, JOHN GOODENOUGH, BRANDIE GOODSON, STEVEN GRAY, JUDY GREEN, RONALD GREEN, ALLAN GUSTAFSON, LEW HERREL, ANGELA HUNTER, JOSHUA HUNTER, ROY HUNTER, MATTHEW HURST, ALLEN JACKSON, KEITH JACKSON, LEON JACKSON, GEORGE JACKSON JR, MICHAEL JEFFS, RICHARD JIARDINA, DEMETRIA LAND, CHARLES LEE, DARRYL LOTHERY, TIESHA MABRY, CYRUS MARET, ELAINE MCCOLLOCH, OCTAYVIA MCDONALD, CHARLES MCKEE JR, STEVEN MELIA, WALLACE MIERZEJEWSKI, HARRY MOORE, GARY MORTIMER, GEORGE MOSIER JR, MICHAEL MUIR, RONALD MYERS, NATHAN NAPIER, CHRISTINA NEAL, VERGENA OGLETREE, EDMUND ORSULAK, DAPHNE PARKER, ANTHONY PETERMAN, ODELL PICKETT, RONALD PISAREK, AARON PITCHFORD, KENNETH PITT, MARIE POLASEK-NOSEK, ESTHER ARMAJO PONGAH, ANA QUINONES, SHANNON ROBERTS, CHARLES ROBINSON, SHENNEL ROSS, AUGUSTINE SANCHEZ, DON SCHNEIDER, LEON SMITH, MONTY SMITH, SUSAN SMITH, SHARON STEPHENS, ROSS STUART JR, JAMES THOMASON, WILLIAM TURNER, BOYD VANDARLIN, IVAN VANDERESCH, ANTHONY VENNEY, ANDREW WALCHLI, JOSEPH WATT, AARON WHITAKER, SYLVESTER WHITE, JOHN WILLIAMS, SUSAN WILSON, LEON WRIGHT, TERI YATES by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 134 NOTICE of Filing of Opt-In Consents by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 133 CONSENT Consents to Opt-In PAUL ACHCZYNSKI, GARY AMAN, ANDY ANDERSON, LOUIS ARBS, THOMAS ARBUCKLE, ROGER BAEDKE, GERALD BAIR, JOHN BAKER, DEBBIE BALDWIN, KATHY BARNAAL, LONNY BARNES, MELVIN BATTLES, CYNABAID BEARD, JUANITA BEATTY, JAMES BEDFORD, MILO BELL, HAROLD BENJAMIN SR, HOLSEY BENNETT JR., JOHNNIE BLIFFIN, JERRY BOFFIN, HENRY BOOTH, WILLIS BOOZE JR., CALVIN BOWMAN, RACHEL BRADLEY, ALLEN BROWN, RICHARD CADE JR, STEPHEN CALLAHAN, DAVID CALLAWAY, ROBERT CARLSON, RICHARD CARRILLO, WILLIAM CARTER, CLIFFORD CASEY, RICHARD CHAPPELL, WANDA CHILDS, ELAINE CHIRINO, DAVID CLARY, JEFFREY COATES, ALVIN COMBS, ROBERT COMBS, DANNY COMER, TERESA COOPER, ROBERT COOPER JR, CAROLE COWART, WILLIAM COX, HOWARD CUNNINGHAM, ZEKE DAHL, JAMES DAVIS, MARSHALL DAVIS, DEVON DAWSON, SCOTT DICKEY, ANTHONY DICKMAN, JOSEPH DOBY, WILLIAM DOLATTA, GARY DOLPH, JEWELL DOUGLAS, JOHN DOWNTON JR, KIMBERLEY DUFFY, JOSHUA EASLEY, ROBERT EBRIGHT JR, CARRIE ELLISON, JOSEPH ELY, ANNETTE ENGLER, ROBERT ERNST, NELSON ERTLE, STEPHEN ETCHISON, LINDA FINCH, DEBBIE FISHER, PATRICK FLORENCE, DENISE FLOWERS, MARK FOGT, GRADY FORD, JAMES FORD, KENT FORD, CURT FOREMAN, KATINA FORTSON, TIFFANY FOSTER, ARCHIE FOY, ERIC FREDERICK, TROY FROISETH, STEPHEN GAERTNER, WALTER GARNER, JAN GARRISON, BRADLEY GELLERMAN, SHANNON GLENN-PHY, VANESSA GODFREY, JAMES GRAHAM, KAREN GRANT, Clay Green, DOUGLAS GRIMES, PAUL GRISWOLD, CRYSTAL GRUBER, KIPTON GUSTIN, GILBERT HALL, DEANNA HAMILTON, STEPHEN HAND, GERVAIS HANNON, DONALD HANSON, LAMAR HARRIS, ROBERT HARRIS, JOHN HAYNES JR, BRODY HEILIG, Jack Henry, RICHARD HERNANDEZ, ERIC HILL, RACHEL HILL, GLENN HOLMES, ALPHONCIE HOPSON, DEBORAH JARRELL CO, CHAD JOHNSON, Darrell Johnson, HUBERT JOHNSON, MARTIN JOHNSON, SCOTT JOHNSON, TIFFANY JOHNSON, FELDER JOINER, CHANELL JONES, JAMES JONES, ROBBIE JORDAN, GARY JOSEPH, DOUGLAS KELLER, Kenneth Keyser, LINDA KING, RICHARD KING, BOBBY KIRKLAND, STEVEN KIRKMAN, ADA KNIGHT, RUSSELL KNIGHT, Keller Knighten, Jeannie Koskie, DONOVAN KRAFT, MARIA KRAFTENBERG, ESMIR KRIVDIC, RICKY KRUER, KERRY LANDIS, ARNOLD LARSON, GARY LINDEMANN, LINDA LIVELY, BOB LOCKMAN, KENNETH LONAK, ELAINE LYON, DUANE MAINWARING, KEVIN MARCHANT, THOMAS MARTIN, HERBERT MARTIN JR, LONNIE MASSIE, JASON MAYS, JOSEPH MCCABE JR, BRADLEY MCCLAIN, MICHAEL MCCLENNING, REBECCA MCCORMICK, RAYMOND MCFALL, JAMES MCGUIRE, NEIL MEGGITT, JEFFREY MICKE, JOHN MIDDLEBROOKS, BARBARA MILLER, ROSE MILLER, FRANCES MILLIKEN, DARLA MILLS, JERRY MILLS, MATTHEW MIMS, William Mohr, COY MOORE, WILLIAM MOORE, RICHARD MULLINS, PHILLIP MUNFORD, KAY NELSON, MINDY NOTTAGE, BRYAN OLDHAM, KATRINA MARIE OPP, WILLIAM PARFITT JR, DEAN PEDERSON, HENRY PERRY, GREGORY PETERSEN, WESLEY POPPLEWELL, ALBERT PORTER, LAWRENCE POSTEL, JOHN PRICE, RICHARD PROCTOR, DENNIS PRUITT, NAQUITA QUAINTON, SHERRELL RAGSDALE, HECTOR RAMIREZ SR., NATHANIEL RANDOLPH, TOMMY REESE, WILBERT RESSLER, ROBERT RICHMOND, TAMMY RIDGLEY, DEMETRIUS ROGERS, ROSE ABRAHAM HAMPTIN, GREGORY SANDERS, STEPHEN SAPAUGH, VALERIE SAUM, WILLIAM SCOTT, MISTY SHELBY, ELTON SHUSTER, MORIO SIMMONS, BLANCHE SMARR, ANNETTE SMITH, JUSTIN SMITH, PATRICE SMITH, WILLIAM SPALDING, ERNEST SPANO JR, MAY ELLEN STACY, ARTHUR STANLEY, GILBERT STEVENSON, MARY STEWART, MICHAEL STICKNEY, ROBERT STOLDT, LAURA STOLL, TWYMAN STONE, Russell Storey, STEVEN STUDER, GREGORY SULLIVAN, MURL TAYLOR JR, BENITA THOMAS, ASHLEY TILLERY JR, JUDY TINCH, JIM TOMCHEK, JOEL TROJE, LEAH UYIGUE, RECO VALINES, MARC VERTIN, JAMES VON TESMAR, CHARLES WAGNER, WANDA WARE, JOHN WAY, JANICE WEAVER, TOBIN WEGNER, DONALD WEST II, DANIEL WESTRICK, SAMANTHA WESTRICK, JAMES WHITE, MARSHA WHITE, JONATHAN WICKHAM, CYRETHA WILEY, BESSIE WILLIAMS, LARRY WILLIAMS, LOREN WILLIAMS III, WAYNE WILSON, TOMMY WINFREY, DUANE WOODS, LINDA WOODS, CHARLIE WYLIE by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 132 NOTICE of Filing of Opt-In Consents by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 131 CONSENT Consents to Opt-In JAMES BUWALDA, ROBERT CHAPA, DAVID FYLER, RANDY GREENE, MELISSA GROSZ, TERESA HAY, JERREL HINTZ, KEVIN HUDDLESTON, THOMAS JOHNSON, ROBERT JONES, NICHOLAS KRAFT, DEBRA LETOURNEAU, DANIELLE MCMILLIAN, GENIA MILLER, JAMES MUSICK, VANDAL OAKLAND, PETER OKEEFFE, DANNY PECK, CHARLES REED, APRIL ROBINSON, MICHAEL SCOTT, CHRISTOPHER TOLER, ROBERT WATSON, TIFFANY WAUGH, THEODORE WYATT by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 130 NOTICE of Filing of Opt-In Consents by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 129 CONSENT Consents to Opt-In ELIZABETH ACKERMAN, MICHAEL ACKERMAN, RICHARD ACKERSON, JOSEPH CARPER, NORMAN COUCH, MARK DENSKI, BRUCE ERICKSON, JEREMY FISK, LAWRENCE KRACKE, JOHN MATTSON, JOHN MORGAN, KEVIN ROHDE, ZACHARY SPITZER, DALE THOEL, CLINTON WAUGHTEL, CHRISTOPHER WRIGHT by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 128 NOTICE of Filing Consents to Opt-In by All Plaintiffs (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 127 CONSENT To Opt-In Leann Jankord, Ralph Martin, Terry Myers, Trevor Rains by All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) |
Filing 126 ORDER granting #104 PLAINTIFFS' MOTION TO FACILITATE AND EXPEDITE SECTION 216(b) NOTICE - IT IS ORDERED that a collective class under the FLSA shall be and hereby is conditionally certified solely for purposes of facilitating notice of such collective action under the FLSA pursuant to 29 U.S.C. 216(b). The court conditionally certifies a class defined as follows: Current or former employees of Defendants who worked as over-the-road drivers since October 13, 2014,1 and were subject to Defendants' commute time policy. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that Defendants shall produce to Plaintiffs in a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet a list of the names, employee numbers, last four digits ofsocial security numbers, and last known addresses of individuals who fall within the defined class no later than within ten days from the entry of this Order. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that the Notice2 and Consent to Opt In, attached to Plaintiffs' Motion, are hereby APPROVED. The opt in period shall be 45 days.Plaintiffs shall be and hereby are authorized to send the Legal Notice to all individuals identified on the list provided by Defendants. SEE ORDER. Signed by Judge Richard L. Young on 3/9/2021. (AAS) |
Filing 125 BRIEF/MEMORANDUM in Support Reply in Support of Motion re #104 MOTION to Facilitate and Expedite Section 216(b) Notice . (Attachments: #1 Affidavit, #2 Exhibit, #3 Exhibit, #4 Exhibit, #5 Exhibit, #6 Exhibit, #7 Exhibit, #8 Exhibit, #9 Exhibit, #10 Exhibit, #11 Exhibit)(Smith, Terry) |
Filing 124 Submission of Supplemental Authority in Opposition to Plaintiffs' Motion to Facilitate and Expedite Section 216(B) Notice. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - DOL Opinion Letter 7-28-97, #2 Exhibit B - DOL Opinion Letter 1-29-99, #3 Exhibit C - Chambers - Robinson - Kuebel Decisions, #4 Exhibit D - US Census Bureau Data, #5 Exhibit E - DOL Opinion Letter 4-18-01)(Burbrink, Brian) |
Filing 123 Minute Entry for proceedings held 1/27/2021 before Judge Richard L. Young. Motion Hearing held re #104 MOTION to Facilitate and Expedite Section 216(b) Notice filed by YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR. SEE ENTRY (Court Reporter Maggie Techert.) (TMD) |
Filing 121 SCHEDULING ORDER - The court sets this matter for a telephonic hearing on the Plaintiff's Motion #104 to Facilitate and Expedite Section 216(B) Notice on JANUARY 27, 2021, at 11:00 a.m. The information needed to participate in this telephonic conference will be provided by a separate notification. Signed by Judge Richard L. Young on 1/19/2021.(AAS) |
Filing 120 REPLY in Support of Motion re #104 MOTION to Facilitate and Expedite Section 216(b) Notice . (Attachments: #1 Affidavit Declaration of Terry D. Smith, re Exhibit List, #2 Exhibit Exhibit A - Trip List of Drivers, Vol. 1, #3 Exhibit Exhibit B - Trip List of Drivers, Vol. 2, #4 Exhibit Exhibit C - Trip List of Drivers, Vol. 3, #5 Exhibit Exhibit D - Trip List of Drivers, Vol. 4, #6 Exhibit Exhibit E - Trip List of Drivers, Vol. 5, #7 Exhibit Exhibit F - Trip List of Drivers, Vol. 6, #8 Exhibit Exhibit G - Trip List of Drivers, Vol. 7, #9 Exhibit Exhibit H - Trip List of Drivers, Vol. 8, #10 Exhibit Exhibit I - Trip List of Drivers, Vol. 9, #11 Exhibit Exhibit J - Trip List of Drivers, Vol. 10, #12 Exhibit Exhibit K - Trip List of Drivers, Vol. 11, #13 Exhibit Exhibit L - Deposition Excerpts of Taraha Baum, #14 Exhibit Exhibit M - Driver Hours Calculation tab from Drivers Trip List, #15 Exhibit Exhibit N - Column Description tab from Drivers Trip List, #16 Exhibit Exhibit O - Email from Terry D. Smith to Brian Burbrink)(Smith, Terry) |
Filing 119 ORDER granting #118 Motion for Extension of Time to File Reply to #104 MOTION to Facilitate and Expedite Section 216(b) Notice to 11/13/2020. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that Plaintiffs'' Motion for Extension of Time to File Reply #117 is DENIED AS MOOT. SEE ORDER. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 10/20/2020. (JRB) |
Filing 118 Amended MOTION (), MOTION for Extension of Time to File Reply to November 13, 2020 re #104 MOTION to Facilitate and Expedite Section 216(b) Notice , filed by Plaintiff YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Order)(Cassell, Joseph) |
Filing 117 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Reply to November 13, 2020 re #104 MOTION to Facilitate and Expedite Section 216(b) Notice , filed by Plaintiffs YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR, ELIZABETH ACEVEDO, RICHIE ACEVEDO, MICHAEL ACEVEDO, BRIAN ADAIR, FANNIECE ADAMS, SANDRA ADAMS, RONALD ADAMS, MARK ADAMS, DERRICK ADAMS, EVELYN ADAMS, OLUKAYODE ADEWARA, JAMES ADKINS, CANDACE ALANIS, EDWARD ALANIS, KARLA ALBERT, LUCIOUS ALEXANDER, PHILLIS ALEXANDER, MISTY ALEXANDER, JAMAAL ALI, LIONEL ALKINBURGH, VERONICA ALLEN, TERRI ALLEN, DOUGLAS ALLEN, KRISTOPHER ALLEN, MAURICE ALLEN, EARL ALLEN, RAQUEL ALMANZAR, CATHY ALTICE, ALPHONSE ANDERSON, ANNIE ANDERSON, WILLIAM ANDERSON, JAMES ANDERSON, STANLEY ANDERSON, JOHN BENDER, RONALD BENNETT, MICHAEL BENNETT, JOHN BENNETT, CHRISTY BENNETT, MICHAEL ANDREWS, STEVEN ANDRZEJEWSKI, ERIC ARMSTEAD, JOHN ARMSTRONG, EMILY AROWOSAYE, MAUREEN ASBERRY, THOMAS ASBRIDGE, ALLEN BURCHETT, JAMES BENTON, TERRI BERLIN, STEVEN BERNS, DWIGHT BERRY, TAMMY BERRY, JAMES BERRY, JR., LYNN BURCHETT EL, BENJAMIN BURGE, WILLIAM BURGE, RAPHAEL ASHANTI, DENNIS ATES, JED AUGUR, JOE AUSTIN, LAMONT AUSTON, NEIL AVERY, BRIJETTE RAY, THOMAS BABCOCK, ROGER BAEDKE, GERALDINE BURKE, STACEY BURKLE, ANNA BURLEY, FRANK BURNS, ARNOLD BURNS, DAWN BURNS, ANTHONY BAILEY, DONNA BAILEY, DONALD BAISDEN, CALVIN BAKER, JASON BAKER, ARMANDO BALDERRAMA, JOHNNIE BALLARD, JOHN BALLARD, JOSEF BANKS, ANTHONY BURRIS, THEARTHA BURT, MAUDIE BAKER, JESSIE BURTON, HERBERT BERRY, JR., ROBERT BERTRAM, RICKIE BETHEL, FORREST BEVINEAU, JR., CYNTHIA BEZET, PHILIP BIRCH, DAVID BISENIUS, SR., APRIL BUTLER, ALBERT BUTLER, MARILYN BANNINSTER, WILLIAM BARAUSKAS, LAWRENCE BARBEL, DANIEL CASE, RALPH BARKLEY, OSCAR BARLOW, CINDY BARNES, FELINO BARNES, ROCKY BARNETT, BRIAN BARNEY, SHARLENE BLACKWELL, ROBERT BLACKSON, RHODA BLAIR, ROBERT BUTLER, MATTHEW BUTRICK, HERBERT BARRETT, THOMAS BATES, JEROME BATES, ROBERT BATES, MARKETA BATTLE, STEVEN BAXTER, APRIL OSWALD, GILBERT BEANES, CHARLES BEASLEY, LAWRENCE BEATON, JULIEANN BEAULIEU, RICHARD BEAVERS, MELVIN BUTTS, TIMOTHY BUWA, MARY CABALLERO, BARNARD BLAKE, LACAMERON BLAKE, BERTHA BLANCHARD, ANDREA BLAND, VICTOR BLANKINSHIP, HENRY BLAS, DENISE BLAYLOCK, CALVIN BLEDSOE, RONNIE CABINESS, LUZ CABRERA-PEREZ, LINDSAY BELL, DOLLIE BELL, CAROLYN BELL, NATALIE BELL, RAYMOND BELL, DAVID BELONGA, WILLIAM BLENNER, JAMES BLINN, WALTER BLOW, ROBERT BLUM, JOSEPH BOCZAR, HENRY BODISON, MILO BELL, RAPHAEL CAFFEY, LINDA CAGE, MARVIN CAIN, MICHAEL CAIN, BOBBY CAIN, DARRYL BOGAN, KENNETH BOHN, JR., JAMES BOLEN, JULE BOLER, JOHN BOLLES, JESSE BOOKER, EARL BOONE, MICHAEL BOONE, HEATHER BORDELON, RAYMOND CALDWELL, LEA CALHOUN, CHARLEE CALLAHAN, TIMOTHY CALLEN, VERONICA CAMMUCA, ANTHONY CAMMUCA, SCOTT CAMPBELL, TRACY CANNON, HAVALYN CANTRELL, CLAUDIA CANTU, RICKY CARLSNESS, CHARLES CARMICHAEL, SHATANYA CARMOUCHE, MICHAEL BOSLEY, CRAIG BOWENS, JAMES BOWERS, JAMES BOWLER, ATIBA BOWLES, JOSEPH BOWLING, DUSTIN BOWLING, FREDERICK BOYD, CHARLES BOYD, JERRY BOYD, EDWARD BOYD, ROSE CARPENTER, MARY CARR, MALCOLM CARRINGTON, TERRY CARROLL, RICHARD CARROLL, HEZEKIAH CARROLL, JOSEPH BOYKIN, GREGORY BOZEMAN, JR., JAMES BRADLEY, DEBORAH BRADY, PAUL BRANDNER, JAMES BRANDON, ALLEN BRANDT, JOHN BRAND, GREGORY BRANTLEY, DIARICKAS BRANDTLEY, STEPHEN BRAXTON, ISSAC CARSWELL, LARRY CARTER, VICTOR CARTER, STEPHEN CARTER, TERRELL CARTER, RONALD CARTER, PAUL CASON, RODNEY CAVITT, THADDEUS CELESTINE, FREDERICK CELESTINE, WILLIAM BRETTSCHNEIDER, GARY BREWER, KISHAWNA BREWER, WENDY BREWSTER, TONYA BRIGGS, MICHELLE LINDSEY, KIMBERLY BRISTOW, LINDA BRIZENDINE, STEVEN BROOKS, MICHAEL BROWN, RONALD BROWN, LANELLE BROWN, HERBERT BROWN, AARON BROWN, ALEXIS BROWN, MICHAEL BROWN, PERRY BROWN, REBECA BROWN, VERNON BROWN, JR., MICHAEL COOK, ARLANDA COOK, JUANDRA COOPER, HELEN COOPER, ROBERT COOPER, TRAVIS COOPER, JAMES COOPER, DAVIN COPPEDGE, WAYNE CORNWELL, JUAN CORREA, JOSEPH CORSEY, WILLIE BROWN, JR., CHRISTOPHER BROWN, JR., SUMMER BROWN, CHARLES BRUCE, SYDNEY BRUNO, KRISTIN BRYANT, WILLIAM BRYANT, GAYLENA BUNCH, KENNETH BRYANT, SR., STEWART BUCHANAN, ROBERT BUCKHANAN, CHRISTOPHER BUCKLIN, PENNYE BARRY, RICHARD BUNNELL, JAMES CORUM, JONATHAN COSLOW, CHERYLE COSTNER, LIONELL COTTON, TREMEL COTTON, GARY COUCH, CHRISTOPHER COUNTS, SYLVIA COURNS, JEFFREY COURSON, MARY COURTNEY, BRENDA COURTNEY, TERRENCE COUSIN, MARK COWART, CHARLES COX, VERNITA COX, WILLIAM COX, ROBERT CRABTREE, PERRY CRATES, JEANA CRAWFORD, MARJORIE CROMARTIE, LAKEISHA CROSBY, STEVON CROWDER, ANTONIO CRUZ, GREGORY CRYSTAL, JOHNNY CULPEPPER, KIMBERLY CUMMINGS, BRIAN CUNNINGHAM, WILLIE CUNNINGHAM, BILL CURRIE, BARBARA CURTIS, HOWARD CURTIS, MICHAEL CURTIS, PATRICIA DABNEY, PATRICK DAERR, LYLE DAHLIN, RICHARD DAIGLE, JAMES DAILEY, NAZARETH DAIRIAN, JEANETTA DANIEL, CAROL DAVILMAN, JOSEPH DAVIS, JOHN DAVIS, MIA DAVIS, EDRIC DAVIS, JOHNNY DAVIS, TIFFANYE DAVIS, AMANDA DAVIS, TERRON DAVIS, WALTER DAVIS, RICHARD DAY, MATTIE DEAN, CHARLES DEAR, MARVIN DEAN, JUSTIN DELANEY, DEBORAH DEMBY, CAROLYN DEMEYER, FRED DEPEW, THERESA DEPEW, ROBERT DEVAULT, NELSON DIAZ, DERRICK DICKENS, PHILLIP DICKERSON, BRIAN DICKINSON, CHARLES DILL, DANNY DISHMAN, BYRON DIXON, ERNEST DIXON, NICOLE DOLL, PAMELA DOLLAR, GUY DONA, OTIS DONALDSON, RICHARD DONOVAN, KENNETH DOPP, GINA DORADO, DAVID DORR, EDDIE DORSEY, ALBERT DORSEY, HEATHER DOTSON, RUSSELL DOTSON, WILLIAM DOUGLAS, WILLIAM DOWNING, ROBERT DOWNUM, SHELBY DROHEN, ALBA DUBOIS, DAVID DUBOIS, BRIAN DUGAS, MAURICE DUNCAN, DIANA DUNCKLEE, REGINALD DUNGEE, SHUN DUNN, DEANNA DUNSON, LISA DURDEN, TODD DYER, BOBBIE GLENN, CAMERON GLENN, LARRY GLENN, SHANNON GLENN-PHY, JOYCELYN GLOVER, WILLIAM GLOVER, TAMMY GOODMAN, STEPHEN GOODMAN, JILL GOODNIGHT, DAMIEN GOODS, RANDOLPH GOODWIN, PAUL GORELIK, WILLIAM GOULD, GERALD GOWANS, DONNIE GRAHAM, PAUL GRANT, THERESA GRANT, ZELPHAIR GRANT, ANGELIA GRASTY, JOHN GRAVES, MICHAEL GREEN, HORACE GREEN, TINA GREEN, FLOYD GREEN, LEROY GREEN, VICTOR GREEN, RANDY GREENE, JASON GREER, LAWANA GRIER, ANTONIO GRIFFIN, GROVER GRIFFITH, VICTOR GRIFFITH, EDDIE GRIGGS, JANIS SULLIVAN, GLORIA GRIMSLEY, SAMANTHA GRIZZARD, CHRISTOPHER GROARK, LORA GROGAN, CHARLES GUEHO, VICKI GUELLALI, CHRISTOPHER GUILFORD, MSONTHI GUILLORY, LAURA GULBRONSON, MICHAEL GUSZAK, DWAYNE HAAS, CHARLES HAHN, KEITH HALL, SALLIE HALL, BILLY HALL, JOHN HALL, COREY HALL, KARIN HALL, ROGER HALL, CHARLES HALL, MAXWELL HARDOBY, BRENDA OLSON, CHARLES HAMBLET, RANDY HAMBY, JOHN HAMILTON, RICKY HANAWAY, KENNETH HANCOCK, FREDDIE HANDSPIKE, DAVID HANKS, MARSHALL HANKS, BRENDA HANKS, ROOSEVELT HARDAWAY, SHARON HARDEN, JULIA HARDRICT, SHERMAN HARGROVE, DALE HARKER, PHILIP HARLOW, MELISSA HARMON, ARTHUR HARMON, DONALD HARPER, DANIEL HARRINGTON, RANDY HARRIS, DEXTER HARRIS, LUVENIA HARRIS, JAMES HARRIS, LARRY HARRISON, PHILLIP HARRISON, DERRICK HARRISON, VONDA HARSTAD, COLET HART, RICHARD HASTON, LINDA HAUGNESS, RANDY HAWKINS, CHARLES HAYCOCK, KEITH HAYES, BETTY HAYES, JAMES HEHMAN, JAY HEINIG, ROBERT HEISER, KENNETH HELMS, BELINDA HENDERSON, JOE HENDEREN, IDA HENDRICKS, SOLON HENDRICKS, LISA HENRY, NELSON HERBERT, EARL HERMAN, KENNETH HESTER, DONNA EADEN, KITTY EASTMAN, TROY EASTWOOD, NATHANIEL EASTWOOD, JR., RODNEY EHINGER, LEONARD EHRHART, LEROY ELEBY, JAMES ELKINS, MARC ELLIOTT, LESLEY ELLIOTT, LAWRENCE ELLIS, ROBERT ELLIS, RAYMOND ELLIS, CONNIE ELLIS, CECIL ELLIS, III, DARRELL ELLISON, DAVEE ENGELHORN, NELSON ERTLE, JAYANNE ERVIN, PHILIP ERVIN, KENNETH EVANS, DOUGLAS EVANS, DONALD EVANS, JR., SALENA FAIRCLOTH, JERRY FAISON, ALINA FAJARDO, SUZANNE FALTER, NORRIS FANIEL, RONALD FARLEY, JONATHAN FARMER, ROGER FEIGENBAUM, DONNIE FELL, RICK FELLER, RENETTA FELLS, JOHN FENLON, GEORGE FERGUSON, STEPHEN FERNALD, JOHN FEY, MARY FIELDS, MICHAEL FILES, DEBBIE FISHER, ROSEMARY FITE, CHAUNCEY FITZPATRICK, DICK FIVECOAT, CARL FLEENOR, LEMMIE FLETCHER, III, JARVIS FLINT, RICK FLOCKER, SHERYL JAGNEAUX, DARNA JOHNSON, EDWARD JOHNSON, RICHARD JOHNSON, JENNIFER JOHNSON, BROSHANDA JOHNSON, CHIAQUILLA JOHNSON, JENNIFER JOHNSON, MABLE JOHNSON, ALTON JOHNSON, CATHY JOHNSON, EBONY JOHNSON, TERESA JOHNSON, SILVESTER JOHNSON, ANDERSON JOHNSON, GEORGE JOHNSTON, CHERRISH JOINER, JOHN JONES, ANDREW JONES, ANTHONY JONES, EDWARD JONES, JOHN JONES, JOSEPH JONES, KENNETH JONES, LAZARO JONES, MARK JONES, MICHAEL JONES, RICHARD JONES, SHERRY JONES, WILLIAM JONES, HAROLD JONES, RUFUS JONES, WILLIE JONES, WINTER JONES-JACKSON, AMBER JORND, MARY JOSEPH, KIMBERLY JOYCE, MARK JOYCE, DELFINA JUAREZ, SHELDON KANKOVSKY, PHILIP KARIUKI, MARK FORBES, BOBBY FORD, CORNELL FORD, DENNIS FORD, CLARENCE FORMAN, ARTHUR FORSMAN, DEBORAH FOSTER, LA TOYIA FOWLER, ARNOLD FOWLKES, ARCHIE FOY, JERREL FRANKLIN, MICKEY FRANKS, VALERIE FRAZIER, KATHY KARSTENS, SHARON KAST, TONYA KEENEY, CHARLES KEERAN, FRANCIS KELLER, PATRICIA KELLEY, EDWARD KELTGEN, RONALD KEMPER, TRACY KENDRICK, JERALD KENISON, JAMES KENNEDY, REGINA KENNEDY, JAMES KEY, BECKY KEYIM, JOSEPH KIBODEAUX, KAITLYNN KIBODEAUX, RONALD KIMBROUGH, DAVID KINDER, SCOTTIE KINDER, RAYMOND KINDERMANN, PATRICIA KING, ROSE KING, TIWANDA KING, RUSSELL KIRKMAN, PATRICK KIRKPATRICK, CHRISTY KITCH, KENNETH KITCHENS, CHRISTINE KLEIN, DON KLINE, RICHARD KLINGELE, AMELIA KLINK, SCOTT KNEER, LILLIE KNIGHTEN, CRAIG KNOX, JEFFREY KRAMER, PATRICIA KRAMER, NEPHI KREI, JAMES KROGSRUD, CLIFTON KUHN, ROBERT KUZEL, DALE LAHAIE, MICHAEL LAFAYETTE, ALENA LAGGNER, NANCY LAMBETH, DOROTHY LAMBING, GARY LAMLEIN, MARIAN LANCASTER, CHARLES LANDERS, LLOYD LANGFORD, FRANK LANGSTON, CHARLES LANIER, MONTE LARSEN, ROBERT LATHROP, LATISHA LATIMER, KA LAU, KAYTLYN LAUMANN, JERRY LAWRENCE, KAREEM LAWRENCE, THOMAS LAWSON, RALPH LAYMAN, GEORGE LEACH, BENNIE LEDFORD, DONNA LEE, NAJAH LEE, FRANK FRAZIER, BRENDA FREDERICK, WILLIAM FREDERICK, MONTGOMERY FREEMAN, RANDY FREEMAN, SAJENIA FRENCH, FAITH FROST HUBBARD, JASON FRYE, DANIEL FULLER, WILLIAM FULLER, WADE HEYMING, WILLIAM LEE, JEREMY LEFFINGWELL, MATTHEW HEYWARD, LEWIS HIATT, DARIUS HICKMAN, AGGLE HICKS, RAFALAR HIGHTOWER, WILLIAM HIGHTOWER, ARONDA HILL, JAMES HILL, MALCOLM HILL, JONI FURST, BRANDEN FUSCH, HAROLD FUSSELL, JR., JOSEPH FUTRELL, CHESTER GABEL, QUITERIS GAITOR, TRAHNIECEIA GALLIEN, GERALD GARRETT, TORI GARRETT, CHRISTINE GARWOOD, HERBERT GARY, TIMOTHY GASKINS, TINOTHY GASKINS, SR., ANTHONY GATEWOOD, KENNETH GATEWOOD, SR. |
Filing 116 Designation of Evidence re #115 Response in Opposition to Motion . (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 - Declaration of Taraha Baum, #2 Exhibit 2 - Yuwuf Abdulghafoor Deposition Excerpt, dated March 3, 2016, #3 Exhibit 3 - John Hamilton Deposition Excerpt, dated March 1, 2016, #4 Exhibit 4 - Terry Grettler Deposition Excerpt, dated March 2, 2016)(Burbrink, Brian) |
Filing 115 RESPONSE in Opposition re #104 MOTION to Facilitate and Expedite Section 216(b) Notice . (Burbrink, Brian) |
Filing 114 ORDER denying #79 Motion for Sanctions - SEE ORDER. Signed by Judge Richard L. Young on 9/29/2020. (JRB) |
Filing 113 ORDER granting #112 Motion for Extension of Time to File Response to #104 MOTION to Facilitate and Expedite Section 216(b) Notice to 10/8/2020. SEE ORDER. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 9/10/2020. (JRB) |
Filing 112 Second MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response to 10/08/2020 re #104 MOTION to Facilitate and Expedite Section 216(b) Notice , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD D. ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Burbrink, Brian) |
Filing 111 BRIEF/MEMORANDUM in Support re #104 MOTION to Facilitate and Expedite Section 216(b) Notice , filed by Plaintiff YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR. (Cassell, Joseph) |
Filing 110 ORDER granting #108 Motion to Withdraw Attorney Appearance. Attorney Christopher C. Murray withdrawn. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 8/26/2020. (JRB) |
Filing 109 ORDER granting #106 Motion for Extension of Time to File Response to #104 MOTION to Facilitate and Expedite Section 216(b) Notice to 9/7/2020. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 8/26/2020. (JRB) |
Filing 108 MOTION to Withdraw Attorney Appearance , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD D. ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Murray, Christopher) |
Filing 107 RESPONSE to Motion re #106 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response to September 7, 2020 re #104 MOTION to Facilitate and Expedite Section 216(b) Notice , filed by Plaintiff YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR. (Cassell, Joseph) |
Filing 106 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response to September 7, 2020 re #104 MOTION to Facilitate and Expedite Section 216(b) Notice , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD D. ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Maslowski, Michelle) |
Filing 105 BRIEF/MEMORANDUM in Support re #104 MOTION to Facilitate and Expedite Section 216(b) Notice , filed by Plaintiff YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit A - Legal Notice, #2 Exhibit Exhibit B - Consent to Opt In, #3 Exhibit Exhibit C - Taraha Baum Deposition, #4 Exhibit Exhibit D - Plaintiffs List, #5 Exhibit Exhibit E - Terry Smith Declaration)(Cassell, Joseph) |
Filing 104 MOTION to Facilitate and Expedite Section 216(b) Notice, filed by Plaintiff YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR. (Cassell, Joseph) |
Filing 103 ORDER ON PENDING MOTIONS - Defendants' Motion to Dismiss the Complaint for Joinder and to Sever #67 is GRANTED in part and DENIED in part and Plaintiffs' Motion to Reconsider #99 is GRANTED in part and DENIED in part. Plaintiffs' minimum wage claims must be severed in accordance with the court's prior Order, but Plaintiffs' commute time claims may proceed to the first stage of the certification process. Defendants' Motion for Sanctions #79 is UNDER ADVISEMENT. SEE ORDER. Signed by Judge Richard L. Young on 7/9/2020. (JRB) |
Filing 102 SCHEDULING ORDER: The court VACATES the TELEPHONIC STATUS CONFERENCE currently set in this matter on June 19, 2020. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 6/17/2020.(JRB) |
Filing 100 RESPONSE in Opposition re #99 MOTION for Reconsideration re #98 Order , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD D. ROMAIN. (Burbrink, Brian) |
Filing 99 MOTION for Reconsideration re #98 Order , filed by Plaintiff YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR. (Cassell, Joseph) |
Filing 98 ORDER re #67 DEFENDANTS MOTION TO DISMISS THE COMPLAINT FOR JOINDER AND TO SEVER - Rather than burden the Clerks Office with the task of opening 1463 new cases, the court will take this matter (Filing No. 67) UNDER ADVISEMENT. Plaintiffs Counsel is ORDERED to file a Notice listing each case they intend to pursue by May 28, 2020. Once that is on file, the court will direct the Clerks Office to sever the claims of the Plaintiffs listed in the Notice and to assign new docket numbers to each of thoseactions. Plaintiffs counsel will be required to file separate amended complaints for each severed Plaintiff containing only their claims by July 15, 2020. Each Plaintiff must pay the applicable filing fee at the time of filing the amended complaint. Plaintiffs counsel is FURTHER ORDERED to DISMISS those claims he does not intend to pursue by May 28, 2020. SEE ORDER. Signed by Judge Richard L. Young on 4/10/2020.(AAS) |
Filing 97 NOTICE AND ORDER - On the Courts own motion, due to a scheduling conflict, the TELEPHONIC STATUS CONFERENCE set for April 16, 2020, is hereby RESCHEDULED for JUNE 19, 2020 at 9:30 a.m., Evansville time (CST), before the Honorable Matthew P. Brookman, United States Magistrate Judge. The information needed by counsel to participate in this telephonic conference will be provided by a separate notification. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 4/9/2020.(AAS) |
Filing 95 SCHEDULING ORDER: TELEPHONIC STATUS CONFERENCE set for February 5, 2020, is hereby RESCHEDULED for April 16, 2020 at 10:00 a.m. Evansville time (CST), before the Honorable Matthew P. Brookman, United States Magistrate Judge. The information needed by counsel to participate in this telephonic conference will be provided by a separate notification. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 1/30/2020.(JRB) |
Filing 93 NOTICE of Change of Attorney Information. Consistent with Local Rule 5-3, Joseph H. Cassell hereby notifies the Clerk of the court of changed contact information. (Cassell, Joseph) |
Filing 92 MINUTE ORDER for proceedings held before Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman: Status Conference held on 10/7/2019. Status Conference set for 2/5/2020 at 09:00 AM (Central Time) before Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman. (TMB) |
Filing 90 REPLY in Support of Motion re #79 MOTION for Sanctions , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD D. ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 - Declaration of Brian D. Burbrink, #2 Exhibit 2- Declaration of Taraha Baum)(Burbrink, Brian) |
Filing 89 ORDER granting #88 Motion for Extension of Time to File Reply in Support of #79 MOTION for Sanctions to 9/10/19. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 9/4/2019. (JRB) |
Filing 88 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Reply to 09/10/2019 re #79 MOTION for Sanctions , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD D. ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Burbrink, Brian) |
Filing 87 RESPONSE in Opposition re #79 MOTION for Sanctions , filed by Plaintiff YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit A - Joseph Cassell Declaration, #2 Exhibit Exhibit B - Taraha Baum Depo Excerpts, #3 Exhibit Exhibit C - Terry Smith Declaration, #4 Exhibit Exhibit D - Galbraith Expert Report)(Cassell, Joseph) |
Filing 86 ORDER granting #84 Motion for Extension of Time to File Response to #79 MOTION for Sanctions to 8/26/19. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 8/19/2019. (JRB) |
Filing 85 Submission of Proposed Order , re #82 MOTION for Extension of Time to August 26, 2019 in which to #79 MOTION for Sanctions to file Surreply, #84 Amended MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response to August 26, 2019 re #82 MOTION for Extension of Time to August 26, 2019 in which to #79 MOTION for Sanctions to file Surreply, #79 MOTION for Sanctions , filed by Plaintiff YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR. (Cassell, Joseph) |
Filing 84 Amended MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response to August 26, 2019 re #82 MOTION for Extension of Time to August 26, 2019 in which to #79 MOTION for Sanctions to file Surreply, #79 MOTION for Sanctions to file Response, filed by Plaintiff YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR. (Cassell, Joseph) |
Filing 83 Submission of Proposed Order , re #82 MOTION for Extension of Time to August 26, 2019 in which to #79 MOTION for Sanctions to file Surreply, filed by Plaintiff YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR. (Cassell, Joseph) |
Filing 82 ***SEE AMENDED MOTION AT #84 *** MOTION for Extension of Time to August 26, 2019 in which to #79 MOTION for Sanctions to file Surreply, filed by Plaintiff YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR. (Cassell, Joseph) Modified text on 8/16/2019 (TMB). |
Filing 81 ORDER granting #77 Motion to Maintain Document Under Seal. IT IS THEREFORE ORDERED that the Motion to Maintain under Seal Exhibits 1-9 to the Supplemental Declaration of Taraha Baum, submitted as a Sealed Document Nos. #76 -1 to #76 - 9, remain under seal. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 8/9/2019. (TMB) |
Filing 80 BRIEF/MEMORANDUM in Support re #79 MOTION for Sanctions , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD D. ROMAIN. (Burbrink, Brian) |
Filing 79 MOTION for Sanctions , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD D. ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Burbrink, Brian) |
Filing 78 BRIEF/MEMORANDUM in Support re #77 MOTION to Maintain Document Under Seal #76 SEALED Document (Case Participants - doc) - Exhibits 1-9 of Supplemental Declaration of Taraha Baum [75-2] , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD D. ROMAIN. (Burbrink, Brian) |
Filing 77 MOTION to Maintain Document Under Seal #76 SEALED Document (Case Participants - doc) - Exhibits 1-9 of Supplemental Declaration of Taraha Baum [75-2], filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD D. ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Burbrink, Brian) |
Filing 76 SEALED Exhibits 1-9 to Supplemental Declaration of Taraha Baum [75-2], re #75 Reply in Support of Motion, filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD D. ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 - SEALED Exhibit to Supplemental Declaration of Taraha Baum, #2 Exhibit 2 - SEALED Exhibit to Supplemental Declaration of Taraha Baum, #3 Exhibit 3 - SEALED Exhibit to Supplemental Declaration of Taraha Baum, #4 Exhibit 4 - SEALED Exhibit to Supplemental Declaration of Taraha Baum, #5 Exhibit 5 - SEALED Exhibit to Supplemental Declaration of Taraha Baum, #6 Exhibit 6 - SEALED Exhibit to Supplemental Declaration of Taraha Baum, #7 Exhibit 7 - SEALED Exhibit to Supplemental Declaration of Taraha Baum, #8 Exhibit 8 - SEALED Exhibit to Supplemental Declaration of Taraha Baum, #9 Exhibit 9 - SEALED Exhibit to Supplemental Declaration of Taraha Baum)(Burbrink, Brian) |
Filing 75 REPLY in Support of Motion re #67 MOTION to Dismiss the Complaint for Joinder and to Sever , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD D. ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 - Declaration of Denise Brown, #2 Exhibit 2 - Supplemental Declaration of Taraha Baum)(Burbrink, Brian) |
Filing 74 ORDER granting #73 Motion for Extension of Time to File Reply to #67 MOTION to Dismiss the Complaint for Joinder and to Sever to 7/31/19. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 7/9/2019. (JRB) |
Filing 73 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Reply to July 31, 2019 re #67 MOTION to Dismiss the Complaint for Joinder and to Sever - Agreed, filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD D. ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order Proposed Order)(Murray, Christopher) |
Filing 72 RESPONSE in Opposition re #67 MOTION to Dismiss the Complaint for Joinder and to Sever , filed by Plaintiff YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit A - Taraha Baum Depo Excerpts, #2 Exhibit Exhibit B - PTI Directions re MW Calculation, #3 Exhibit Exhibit C - Min. Wage Violations, #4 Exhibit Exhibit D - OT Violations, #5 Exhibit Exhibit E - Abdul-Ghafoor Termation Notice, #6 Exhibit Exhibit F - PTI Terminals Post 8 22 13, #7 Exhibit Exhibit G - Taraha Baum Depo Excerpts, #8 Affidavit TDS Declaration re Response)(Cassell, Joseph) |
Filing 71 ORDER granting #69 Motion for Extension of Time to File Response to #67 MOTION to Sever to 7/3/19. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 6/18/2019. (JRB) |
Filing 70 Submission of Proposed Order , re #69 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response to July 3, 2019 re #67 MOTION to Dismiss the Complaint for Joinder and to Sever , filed by Plaintiff YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR. (Cassell, Joseph) |
Filing 69 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response to July 3, 2019 re #67 MOTION to Dismiss the Complaint for Joinder and to Sever , filed by Plaintiff YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR. (Cassell, Joseph) |
Filing 68 BRIEF/MEMORANDUM in Support re #67 MOTION to Dismiss the Complaint for Joinder and to Sever , filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD D. ROMAIN. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 - Decertification Order, #2 Exhibit 2 - Excerpts of Abdul-Ghafoor Deposition, #3 Exhibit 3 - Excerpts of Hamilton Deposition, #4 Exhibit 4 - Crawford Complaint, #5 Exhibit 5 - Declaration of Denise M. Simpson (without attachments), #6 Exhibit 6 - Crawford Order Doc. 372, #7 Exhibit 7 - Declaration of Taraha Baum, #8 Exhibit 8 - Gray v. Dolgencorp Order to Sever)(Burbrink, Brian) |
Filing 67 MOTION to Dismiss the Complaint for Joinder and to Sever, filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD D. ROMAIN. (Burbrink, Brian) |
Filing 66 NOTICE of Appearance by Brian D. Burbrink on behalf of Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD D. ROMAIN. (Burbrink, Brian) |
Filing 65 NOTICE of Motion to Sever, filed by Defendants PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC, RONALD D. ROMAIN (Murray, Christopher) |
Filing 64 MINUTE ORDER for proceedings held before Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman: Status Conference held on 3/20/2019. Status Conference set for 10/7/2019 at 09:00 AM (Central Time) in Telephonic before Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman. (TMB) |
Filing 62 MINUTE ORDER for proceedings held before Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman: Status Conference held on 3/12/2019. Defendant appeared by counsel. Plaintiffs failed to appear. The Telephonic Status Conference is reset for 3/20/2019 at 10:00 AM (Central Time) before Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman. (TMB) |
Filing 60 SCHEDULING ORDER: Telephonic Status Conference set for 3/12/2019 at 10:30 AM (Central Time) before Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman. The information needed by counsel to participate in this telephonic conference will be provided by a separate notification. SEE ORDER. Signed by Magistrate Judge Matthew P. Brookman on 2/19/2019.(JRB) |
Filing 59 STATEMENT PURSUANT TO LOCAL RULE 16-2 , filed by Plaintiffs YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR, ELIZABETH ANN ACEVEDO, MICHAEL ACEVEDO, RICHIE LEE ACEVEDO, BRIAN ALLEN ADAIR, DERRICK M. ADAMS, EVELYN RENE ADAMS, FANNIECE B. ADAMS, MARK LEON ADAMS, RONALD L. ADAMS, SANDRA KAY ADAMS, OLUKAYODE ABRAHAM ADEWARA, JAMES A. ADKINS, CANDACE MARIE ALANIS, EDWARD ALANIS, KARLA ALBERT, LUCIOUS H. ALEXANDER, MISTY R. ALEXANDER, PHILLIS JEAN ALEXANDER, JAMAAL MUATA ALI, LIONEL ROBERT ALKINBURGH, DOUGLAS ALLEN, EARL ALLEN, KRISTOPHER ALLEN, MAURICE ALLEN, TERRI ALLEN, VERONICA R. ALLEN, RAQUEL ALMANZAR, CATHY LYNN ALTICE, ALPHONSE LEROY ANDERSON, ANNIE LOUISE ANDERSON, JAMES ANDERSON, STANLEY ANDERSON, WILLIAM ROBERT ANDERSON, MICHAEL L. ANDREWS, STEVEN ARTHUR ANDRZEJEWSKI, ERIC PERNELL ARMSTEAD, JOHN CALVIN ARMSTRONG, EMILY AROWOSAYE, MAUREEN YVETTE ASBERRY, THOMAS ASBRIDGE, JR, RAPHAEL ISHMAEL ASHANTI, DENNIS S. ATES, JED AUGUR, JOE AUSTIN, LAMONT AUSTON, NEIL E. AVERY, III, THOMAS DOUGLAS BABCOCK, ROGER BAEDKE, ANTHONY EDWARD BAILEY, DONNA BAILEY, DONALD JAY BAISDEN, CALVIN J. BAKER, JASON BAKER, MAUDIE M. BAKER, ARMANDO BALDERRAMA, JR, JOHN R. BALLARD, JR, JOHNNIE LEE BALLARD, JOSEF JAMES BANKS, MARILYN SUE BANNINSTER, WILLIAM BARAUSKAS, LAWRENCE M. BARBEL, RALPH L. BARKLEY, OSCAR DAVID BARLOW, CINDY MARIE BARNES, FELINO BARNES, ROCKY DALE BARNETT, BRIAN CHRISTOPHER BARNEY, HERBERT C. BARRETT, PENNYE BULL BARRY, JACQUELINE PAULA TERRAZAS BARTER, JEROME BATES, ROBERT EDWIN BATES, JR, THOMAS ELBERT BATES, MARKETA BATTLE, STEVEN BAXTER, GILBERT R. BEANES, CHARLES E. BEASLEY, LAWRENCE P. BEATON, JULIEANN E. BEAULIEU, RICHARD DANIEL BEAVERS, CAROLYN ROSANNA BELL, DOLLIE MARIE BELL, LINDSAY KILGORE BELL, MILO BELL, NATALIE BELL, RAYMOND EARL BELL, JR, DAVID CHARLES BELONGA, JOHN ALLEN BENDER, CHRISTY BENNETT, JOHN THOMAS BENNETT, MICHAEL L. BENNETT, RONALD DOUGLAS BENNETT, JAMES STEVE BENTON, TERRI BERLIN, STEVEN J. BERNS, DWIGHT L. BERRY, TAMMY SHELTON BERRY, HERBERT BERRY, JR., JAMES W. BERRY, JR., ROBERT RUSSELL BERTRAM, RICKIE BETHEL, FORREST ALEXANDER BEVINEAU, JR., CYNTHIA MARIE BEZET, PHILIP JOHN BIRCH, DAVID EDWIN BISENIUS, SR., ROBERT BLACKSON, SHARLENE A. BLACKWELL, RHODA KATHLEEN BLAIR, BARNARD ANGELO BLAKE, LACAMERON DE-AQUANITA BLAKE, BERTHA MAY BLANCHARD, ANDREA FAYE BLAND, VICTOR BLANKINSHIP, HENRY BLAS, DENISE BLAYLOCK, CALVIN E. BLEDSOE, WILLIAM R. BLENNER, JAMES E. BLINN, WALTER BLOW, ROBERT L. BLUM, JOSEPH S. BOCZAR, HENRY DARNELL BODISON, DARRYL WAYNE BOGAN, KENNETH BOHN, JR., JAMES A. BOLEN, JULE M. BOLER, JOHN WILLIAM BOLLES, JESSE BRUCE BOOKER, EARL EDWARD BOONE, MICHAEL ROBERT BOONE, HEATHER LEDAWN BORDELON, MICHAEL V. BOSLEY, CRAIG VINCENT BOWENS, JAMES E. BOWERS, JAMES ANTHONY BOWLER, ATIBA BOWLES, DUSTIN LEE BOWLING, JOSEPH BRYAN BOWLING, CHARLES EDWARD BOYD, EDWARD BOYD, FREDERICK C. BOYD, JERRY WAYNE BOYD, JOSEPH BOYKIN, GREGORY L. BOZEMAN, JR., JAMES BRADLEY, DEBORAH JEAN BRADY, JOHN BRAND, PAUL BRANDNER, JAMES MCGREGOR BRANDON, ALLEN CALVIN BRANDT, DIARICKAS BRANDTLEY, GREGORY EUGENE BRANTLEY, STEPHEN R. BRAXTON, WILLIAM BRETTSCHNEIDER, GARY S BREWER, KISHAWNA BREWER, WENDY LEIGH BREWSTER, TONYA ANN BRIGGS, KIMBERLY ANN BRISTOW, LINDA BRIZENDINE, STEVEN J. BROOKS, AARON JACOB BROWN, ALEXIS M. BROWN, HERBERT HEWLISS BROWN, LANELLE H. BROWN, MICHAEL THOMAS BROWN, MICHAEL ANTONIO BROWN, PERRY BROWN, REBECA BROWN, RONALD BERNARD BROWN, SUMMER BROWN, CHRISTOPHER W. BROWN, JR., VERNON E. BROWN, JR., WILLIE LEWIS BROWN, JR., CHARLES BRUCE, SYDNEY MARIA BRUNO, KRISTIN L. BRYANT, WILLIAM L. BRYANT, KENNETH CLEVELAND BRYANT, SR., STEWART DAVID BUCHANAN, ROBERT LEE BUCKHANAN, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL BUCKLIN, GAYLENA BUNCH, RICHARD NELSON BUNNELL, ALLEN R. BURCHETT, LYNN BURCHETT EL, BENJAMIN CHARLES BURGE, WILLIAM SERA BURGE, GERALDINE BURKE, STACEY DEAN BURKLE, ANNA F. BURLEY, ARNOLD LAVON BURNS, DAWN BURNS, FRANK C. BURNS, ANTHONY T. BURRIS, THEARTHA BURT, JESSIE LEE BURTON, ALBERT LEWIS BUTLER, APRIL R. BUTLER, ROBERT NICHOLAS BUTLER, MATTHEW DEARL BUTRICK, MELVIN A. BUTTS, TIMOTHY EDWARD BUWA, MARY ANNE CABALLERO, RONNIE CABINESS, SR, LUZ CABRERA-PEREZ, RAPHAEL CAFFEY, LINDA CAGE, BOBBY CAIN, MARVIN W. CAIN, MICHAEL CAIN, RAYMOND DALE CALDWELL, LEA M. CALHOUN, CHARLEE SUZANNE CALLAHAN, TIMOTHY E. CALLEN, ANTHONY LUCIANO CAMMUCA, VERONICA A. CAMMUCA, SCOTT ALAN CAMPBELL, TRACY YVETTE CANNON, HAVALYN CELESTE CANTRELL, CLAUDIA CANTU, RICKY CARLSNESS, CHARLES EDWARD CARMICHAEL, SHATANYA RENEE CARMOUCHE, ROSE LEE CARPENTER, MARY CARR, MALCOLM ROWLAND CARRINGTON, HEZEKIAH CARROLL, JR, RICHARD DOUGLAS CARROLL, TERRY CHARLES CARROLL, ISSAC CARSWELL, LARRY CARTER, RONALD CARTER, STEPHEN KENNETH CARTER, TERRELL WAYNE CARTER, VICTOR CHARLES CARTER, DANIEL AARON BARKER CASE, PAUL MARVIN CASON, RODNEY CAVITT, FREDERICK LASHAW CELESTINE, THADDEUS A. CELESTINE, CALVIN CECIL CHADWELL, DALE THOMAS CHAMBERS, EDWARD CHAMBERS, ISADORE CHAMBERS, III, MICHAEL CHAMPA, JR, MARK CHANDLEY, JENNIFER A. CHANEY, JOE CHAPMAN, JOSEPH CHAPMAN, WILBURN LEE CHAPPELL, JOSHUA D. CHARLES, HAROLD CHAVIS, KENNETH H. CHRISTGEN, JR, RONALD LYNN CHRISTIAN, VINCENT WORTH CHRISTIE, VERALEE CHUMLEY, WILLIAM CHURCH, ANDREW L. CLARK, JR, KENDRICK MICHAEL CLARK, LARRY LEE CLARK, SARAH CLARK, SCOTT SAFFORD CLARK, SHARON CLARK, TWANNA SUE CLARK, STEVEN P. CLAY, ANGELA L. CLIFTON, ALVIN CLOUD, SIDNEY RONALD COAXUM, CLEOLAR COBB, DAVID COBURN, WILLIAM BOYD COCHRAN, WALTER ARTHUR COCHRANE, JR, CHAD ROBERT COGGINS, LINDA COHILL, ALEX COLEMAN, SHEDRICK D. COLEMAN, STACY DANNETTE COLLIER, ANTHONY GLENN COLLINS, JOHN WEST COLLINS, JULIE A. COLLINS, KATHLEEN A. COLLINS, LUKE ANDREW COLLINS, RANSOM COLLINS, EDWARD L. COLSTON, JAMES COMBEST, WILLIE CONNER, WALTER CONWAY, ARLANDA JEAN COOK, MICHAEL BROWNLOW COOK, HELEN KIMBERLY COOPER, JAMES ARTHUR COOPER, SR, JUANDRA D. COOPER, ROBERT L. COOPER, TRAVIS COOPER, DAVIN L. COPPEDGE, WAYNE CORNWELL, JUAN SERGIO CORREA, JOSEPH H. CORSEY, JAMES STANTON CORUM, SR, JONATHAN LYNN COSLOW, CHERYLE COSTNER, LIONELL C. COTTON, TREMEL COTTON, GARY LYNN COUCH, CHRISTOPHER COUNTS, SYLVIA A. COURNS, JEFFREY COURSON, BRENDA COURTNEY, MARY ALICE COURTNEY, TERRENCE DANIEL COUSIN, MARK JEROME COWART, CHARLES DWIGHT COX, VERNITA COX, WILLIAM COX, ROBERT AARON CRABTREE, PERRY CRATES, JEANA CRAWFORD, MARJORIE CROMARTIE, LAKEISHA CROSBY, STEVON EUGENE CROWDER, ANTONIO FERNANDES CRUZ, JR, GREGORY C. CRYSTAL, JOHNNY CULPEPPER, KIMBERLY MONIQUE CUMMINGS, BRIAN R. CUNNINGHAM, WILLIE FLOYD CUNNINGHAM, JR, BILL CURRIE, BARBARA LOUISE CURTIS, HOWARD SHANE CURTIS, JR, MICHAEL CURTIS, SR, PATRICIA E. DABNEY, PATRICK DAERR, LYLE DEAN DAHLIN, RICHARD JAMES DAIGLE, JAMES ALBERT DAILEY, JR, NAZARETH DAIRIAN, JEANETTA DANIEL, CAROL MORROW DAVILMAN, AMANDA DAVIS, EDRIC DORNELL DAVIS, JOHN D. DAVIS, JOHNNY RAY DAVIS, JOSEPH ANDREW DAVIS, MIA DANIELLE DAVIS, TERRON T. DAVIS, TIFFANYE SHIFFON DAVIS, WALTER DAVIS, JR, RICHARD IRVING DAY, MARVIN DEAN, MATTIE B. DEAN, CHARLES RENCHER DEAR, JUSTIN CLIFTON DELANEY, DEBORAH LEE DEMBY, CAROLYN DEMEYER, FRED JOSEPH DEPEW, THERESA L. DEPEW, ROBERT H. DEVAULT, NELSON DIAZ, DERRICK DICKENS, PHILLIP L. DICKERSON, BRIAN JASON DICKINSON, CHARLES WAYNE DILL, JR, DANNY LEO DISHMAN, BYRON MARQUISE DIXON, ERNEST DIXON, SR, NICOLE EMILY DOLL, PAMELA YVONNE DOLLAR, GUY E. DONA, OTIS WILLARD DONALDSON, RICHARD PHILIP DONOVAN, KENNETH MICHAEL DOPP, GINA DORADO, DAVID EARL DORR, ALBERT DORSEY, EDDIE LEE DORSEY, HEATHER MARIE DOTSON, RUSSELL WAYNE DOTSON, WILLIAM KEITH DOUGLAS, WILLIAM JAY DOWNING, ROBERT DOWNUM, SHELBY RENAE DROHEN, ALBA D. DUBOIS, DAVID NOAH DUBOIS, BRIAN KEITH DUGAS, SR, MAURICE L. DUNCAN, DIANA MARIE DUNCKLEE, REGINALD DUNGEE, SHUN DUNN, DEANNA DUNSON, LISA LORRAINE DURDEN, TODD JAMES DYER, DONNA EADEN, KITTY M. EASTMAN, TROY EUGENE EASTWOOD, NATHANIEL EASTWOOD, JR., RODNEY LEE EHINGER, LEONARD M EHRHART, LEROY ELEBY, JAMES ELKINS, LESLEY ELLIOTT, MARC ELLIOTT, CONNIE RAE ELLIS, LAWRENCE E ELLIS, RAYMOND EARL ELLIS, ROBERT E. ELLIS, CECIL B. ELLIS, III, DARRELL SHAY ELLISON, DAVEE R. ENGELHORN, NELSON D. ERTLE, JAYANNE SUE ERVIN, PHILIP D. ERVIN, DOUGLAS MARK EVANS, KENNETH DWIGHT EVANS, DONALD CALVIN EVANS, JR., SALENA FAIRCLOTH, JERRY E. FAISON, ALINA CHRISTINE FAJARDO, SUZANNE MARIE FALTER, NORRIS FANIEL, RONALD EDWARD FARLEY, JONATHAN ALLEN FARMER, ROGER FEIGENBAUM, DONNIE RAY FELL, RICK LEE FELLER, RENETTA B FELLS, JOHN T. FENLON, GEORGE RICHARD FERGUSON, STEPHEN FERNALD, JOHN EDWARD FEY, MARY ELLEN FIELDS, MICHAEL RAY FILES, DEBBIE FISHER, ROSEMARY FITE, CHAUNCEY FITZPATRICK, DICK FIVECOAT, CARL GENE FLEENOR, LEMMIE FLETCHER, III, JARVIS WADE FLINT, RICK A. FLOCKER, MARK EUGENE FORBES, BOBBY FLEMINGS FORD, CORNELL FORD, DENNIS EUGENE FORD, CLARENCE FORMAN, ARTHUR H. FORSMAN, DEBORAH FOSTER, LA TOYIA BELL FOWLER, ARNOLD F. FOWLKES, ARCHIE FOY, JERREL LEVON FRANKLIN, MICKEY FRANKS, FRANK JAMES FRAZIER, VALERIE DENISE FRAZIER, BRENDA FREDERICK, WILLIAM GEORGE FREDERICK, MONTGOMERY D. FREEMAN, RANDY LEE FREEMAN, SAJENIA ESTERICA FRENCH, FAITH LEANDRA FROST HUBBARD, JASON RAY FRYE, DANIEL CURTIS FULLER, WILLIAM FULLER, JONI JANE FURST, BRANDEN FUSCH, HAROLD DEAN FUSSELL, JR., JOSEPH DAVID FUTRELL, CHESTER GABEL, QUITERIS GAITOR, TRAHNIECEIA JOHNALE GALLIEN, GERALD D. GARRETT, TORI J. GARRETT, CHRISTINE ALISON GARWOOD, HERBERT GARY, TIMOTHY CARROLL GASKINS, TINOTHY KRELVIN GASKINS, SR., ANTHONY T. GATEWOOD, KENNETH W. GATEWOOD, SR., GERALD CLAY GAUNT, SHERRY GAY, MELANIE ALICIA GEBICKE, ALVERNELL GEE, TERRY S. GENNERS, MONTE L. GENTRY, SR., JAMIE MARIE GEORGE, GREGORY GHORLEY, ANGELOS THEODOROU GIAFFES, CHRISTIAN JAMES GIBSON, LINDA RAE GIBSON, NORMAN DALE GIGER, EDDIE GILMORE, JR., ANTIQUE P GIPSON, ROBERT GIPSON, BOBBIE EUGENE GLENN, CAMERON HERSCHEL GLENN, LARRY LALMONT GLENN, SHANNON CANDY GLENN-PHY, JOYCELYN ANN GLOVER, WILLIAM FRED GLOVER, STEPHEN GOODMAN, III, TAMMY LOUISE GOODMAN, JILL GOODNIGHT, DAMIEN GOODS, RANDOLPH GOODWIN, PAUL JOHN GORELIK, WILLIAM PAUL GOULD, GERALD GOWANS, DONNIE JOE GRAHAM, PAUL GRANT, THERESA GRANT, ZELPHAIR GRANT, ANGELIA GRAHAM GRASTY, JOHN RICHARD GRAVES, FLOYD REDIO GREEN, HORACE JAMAR GREEN, LEROY NATHAN GREEN, MICHAEL C. GREEN, TINA GREEN, VICTOR GREEN, RANDY CHARLES GREENE, JASON ALAN GREER, LAWANA GRIER, ANTONIO GRIF |
Filing 58 Case transferred in from District of Illinois Southern; Case Number 3:17-cv-01105. Original file copy of transfer order and docket sheet received. |
Filing 57 ORDER GRANTING IN PART #35 Motion to Dismiss or Change Venue. The Clerk of Court is DIRECTED to transfer this matter to the United States District Court for the Southern District of Indiana. Signed by Judge Staci M. Yandle on 2/4/2019. (sgp) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 56 ORDER denying #42 Motion for entry of scheduling order. The motion to dismiss for improper venue or to transfer venue #35 is under advisement and Magistrate Judge Williams stayed discovery in this matter pending the outcome of the motion to transfer or dismiss 37 . The Court reiterates that should this Court retain the case upon ruling on the motion, the parties are directed to contact this Judge's chambers within 5 days of receipt of the order for the purpose of setting a scheduling conference. Signed by Magistrate Judge Gilbert C. Sison on 1/10/2019. (klh)THIS TEXT ENTRY IS AN ORDER OF THE COURT. NO FURTHER DOCUMENTATION WILL BE MAILED. [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 55 Case reassigned to Magistrate Judge Gilbert C. Sison. Magistrate Judge Stephen C. Williams no longer assigned to the case. (jaj) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 54 NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join (Cassell, Joseph) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 53 NOTICE OF MODIFICATION re #52 Notice (Other) filed by Yuwsuf Abdul-Ghafoor. Clerk's office has modified the entry to show as a Motion. For future reference this document needs to be filed as a Motion. No further action is required by the filer in relation to this notification. (jsm2)THIS TEXT ENTRY IS AN ORDER OF THE COURT. NO FURTHER DOCUMENTATION WILL BE MAILED. [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 52 MOTION for JOINDER by Yuwsuf Abdul-Ghafoor of Consent to Join on behalf of Mavis Woodard (Cassell, Joseph) Modified on 7/23/2018 (jsm2). [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 51 ORDER granting #47 Motion to Appear Pro Hac Vice for Attorney Michelle R. Maslowski on behalf of Professional Transportation, Inc. and Ronald D. Romain. (jsm2)THIS TEXT ENTRY IS AN ORDER OF THE COURT. NO FURTHER DOCUMENTATION WILL BE MAILED. [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 50 ORDER granting #49 Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney Brian David Burbrink terminated. Signed by Magistrate Judge Stephen C. Williams on 6/7/2018. (rms2)THIS TEXT ENTRY IS AN ORDER OF THE COURT. NO FURTHER DOCUMENTATION WILL BE MAILED. [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 49 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney the Appearance of Brian D. Burbrink by All Defendants. (Burbrink, Brian) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 48 NOTICE of Appearance by Michelle R. Maslowski on behalf of All Defendants (Maslowski, Michelle) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 47 MOTION to Appear Pro Hac Vice by Attorney Michelle R. Maslowski $200 fee paid, receipt number 0754-3580000 by on behalf of All Defendants. (Maslowski, Michelle) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 46 RESPONSE in Opposition re #43 MOTION for Joinder filed by All Defendants. (Murray, Christopher) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 45 RESPONSE in Opposition re #42 MOTION For Entry of Scheduling Order filed by All Defendants. (Murray, Christopher) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 44 NOTICE OF MODIFICATION re #43 Joinder filed by Yuwsuf Abdul-Ghafoor. Clerk's office has modified the entry to show as a Motion. No further action is required by the filer in relation to this notification. (jsm2)THIS TEXT ENTRY IS AN ORDER OF THE COURT. NO FURTHER DOCUMENTATION WILL BE MAILED. [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 43 MOTION for JOINDER by Yuwsuf Abdul-Ghafoor. for Gary A. Jackson. (Cassell, Joseph) Modified on 5/15/2018 (jlrr). [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 42 MOTION For Entry of Scheduling Order by Yuwsuf Abdul-Ghafoor. (Cassell, Joseph) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 41 AFFIDAVIT re #38 Response in Opposition to Motion,, by All Plaintiffs. (Cassell, Joseph) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 40 NOTICE STRIKING ELECTRONICALLY FILED DOCUMENTS striking #39 Affidavit filed by all Plaintiffs. Login used and signature do not match. Filer will re-file the Affidavit only and not the exhibits. (jsm2)THIS TEXT ENTRY IS AN ORDER OF THE COURT. NO FURTHER DOCUMENTATION WILL BE MAILED. [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 39 STRICKEN - AFFIDAVIT re #38 Response in Opposition to Motion,, by All Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, B, C, D, E)(Cassell, Joseph) Modified on 4/18/2018 (jsm2). [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 38 RESPONSE in Opposition re #35 MOTION to Dismiss for Improper Venue or to Transfer Venue to the Southern District of Indiana filed by All Plaintiffs. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit 2, #3 Exhibit 3, #4 Exhibit 4, #5 Exhibit 5, #6 Exhibit 6, #7 Exhibit 7, #8 Exhibit 8, #9 Exhibit 9, #10 Exhibit 10, #11 Exhibit 11, #12 Exhibit 12, #13 Exhibit 13, #14 Exhibit 14, #15 Exhibit 15, #16 Exhibit 15-1, #17 Exhibit 16, #18 Exhibit 17, #19 Exhibit 18, #20 Exhibit 19, #21 Exhibit 20, #22 Exhibit 21)(Cassell, Joseph) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 37 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Magistrate Judge Stephen C. Williams: Status Conference held on 4/6/2018. Joe Cassell for Plaintiffs. Chris Murray and Brian Burbrink for Defendants. The Court STAYS discovery in this matter pending the outcome of the motion to transfer or dismiss. (doc. 35) Should this Court retain the case upon ruling on the motion, the parties are directed to contact this Judge's chambers within 5 days of receipt of the order for the purpose of setting a scheduling conference. (Court Reporter n/a.) (amv)THIS TEXT ENTRY IS AN ORDER OF THE COURT. NO FURTHER DOCUMENTATION WILL BE MAILED. [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 36 MEMORANDUM in Support re #35 MOTION to Dismiss for Improper Venue or to Transfer Venue to the Southern District of Indiana filed by All Defendants. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Declaration of Taraha Baum, #2 Exhibit B - Entry on Defendants' Motion to Decertify (Doc 339), #3 Exhibit C - Complaint (Doc 1), #4 Exhibit D - Declaration of Denise Simpson (Doc. 283-1), #5 Exhibit E - Excerpts from Dep Transcript and Ex. 45 (Yuwsuf Abdulghafor), #6 Exhibit F - Brief in Support of Motion for Reconsideration (Doc 345), #7 Exhibit G - Brief in Support of Motion for Collective Certification (Doc 347), #8 Exhibit H - Order Denying Plaintiff's MOtion for Reconsideration (Doc 372))(Murray, Christopher) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 35 MOTION to Dismiss for Improper Venue or to Transfer Venue to the Southern District of Indiana by All Defendants. Responses due by 4/19/2018 (Murray, Christopher) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 34 ORDER regarding conference set for 4/6/2018. Call-in information has changed. Instructions for placing the conference call are now as follows: Call toll free 1-877-336-1829; when prompted, enter Access Code 4442281. Signed by Magistrate Judge Stephen C. Williams on 3/8/2018. (lmt)THIS TEXT ENTRY IS AN ORDER OF THE COURT. NO FURTHER DOCUMENTATION WILL BE MAILED. [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 33 Minute Entry for proceedings held before Magistrate Judge Stephen C. Williams: Joseph Cassell for Plaintiffs. Chris Murray and Brian Burbrink for Defendant. Defendant indicates that it will be filing a motion to transfer this case to the Southern District of Indiana and further contends that the issues in this case have already been litigated in that forum on where the case was decertified. Defendant shall file its motion no later than 3/16/18. Plaintiff shall respond no later than 3/30/18. The Court defers entering a scheduling order at this time. Scheduling Conference set for 4/6/2018 10:45 AM via Telephone Conference before Magistrate Judge Stephen C. Williams. Instructions for placing the conference call are as follows: Call toll free 888-684-8852; when prompted enter Access Code 6049846; and when prompted enter Security Code 9467. (Court Reporter n/a.) (amv)THIS TEXT ENTRY IS AN ORDER OF THE COURT. NO FURTHER DOCUMENTATION WILL BE MAILED. [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 32 RESPONSE to Motion re #30 MOTION to Vacate and Reschedule Pretrial Conference filed by All Plaintiffs. (Cassell, Joseph) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 31 ORDER Granting #30 MOTION to Vacate and Reschedule Pretrial Conference filed by Professional Transportation, Inc., Ronald D. Romain. Defendants' Motion to Reschedule the Scheduling and Discovery Conference is GRANTED. The Conference set for February 16, 2018 is CONTINUED and is RESET for 2/26/2018 at 03:15 PM via Telephone Conference before the undersigned. Instructions for placing the conference call are as follows: Call toll free 888-684-8852; when prompted, enter Access Code 6049846; and when prompted again enter Security Code 9467. Signed by Magistrate Judge Stephen C. Williams on 2/9/2018. (rms2)THIS TEXT ENTRY IS AN ORDER OF THE COURT. NO FURTHER DOCUMENTATION WILL BE MAILED.[Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 30 MOTION to Vacate and Reschedule Pretrial Conference by All Defendants. (Burbrink, Brian) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 29 NOTICE of Scheduling and Discovery Conference: Scheduling and Discovery Conference set for 2/16/2018 at 4:00 PM via Telephone Conference before Magistrate Judge Stephen C. Williams. (amv) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 28 CJRA TRACK C assigned: Final Pretrial Conference set for 5/29/2019 at 9:30 AM and Jury Trial set for 6/10/2019 at 9:00 AM in Benton Courthouse before Judge Staci M. Yandle.(slh) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 27 ANSWER to #1 Complaint, by All Defendants.(Burbrink, Brian) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 26 ORDER granting #25 Motion for Extension of Time to Answer. Defendants Professional Transportation, Inc. and Ronald D. Romain shall file their Answer or otherwise respond to Plaintiffs' Complaint no later than December 27, 2017. Signed by Magistrate Judge Stephen C. Williams on 12/19/2017. (rms2)THIS TEXT ENTRY IS AN ORDER OF THE COURT. NO FURTHER DOCUMENTATION WILL BE MAILED. [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 25 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Answer or Otherwise Respond to Complaint by All Defendants. (Attachments: #1 Proposed Order)(Burbrink, Brian) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 24 ORDER granting #22 Motion for Extension of Time to Answer. Defendants Professional Transportation and Ronald Romain shall file their Answer or other pleading responsive to Plaintiff's Complaint no later than December 20, 2017. Signed by Magistrate Judge Stephen C. Williams on 11/16/2017. (rms2)THIS TEXT ENTRY IS AN ORDER OF THE COURT. NO FURTHER DOCUMENTATION WILL BE MAILED. [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 23 ORDER granting #17 Motion to Appear Pro Hac Vice by Attorney Christopher Murray on behalf of Professional Transportation Inc. and Ronald D. Romain. (jsm2)THIS TEXT ENTRY IS AN ORDER OF THE COURT. NO FURTHER DOCUMENTATION WILL BE MAILED. [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 22 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Answer re #1 Complaint, by All Defendants. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Burbrink, Brian) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 21 Corporate Disclosure Statement by Professional Transportation, Inc.. (Burbrink, Brian) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 20 NOTICE of Appearance by Patrick F. Hulla on behalf of All Defendants (Hulla, Patrick) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 19 NOTICE of Appearance by Brian David Burbrink on behalf of All Defendants (Burbrink, Brian) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 18 NOTICE of Appearance by Christopher C. Murray on behalf of All Defendants (Murray, Christopher) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 17 MOTION to Appear Pro Hac Vice by Attorney Christopher C. Murray $200 fee paid,receipt number 0754-3400417 by on behalf of All Defendants. (Murray, Christopher) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 16 Summons Issued as to Professional Transportation, Inc. and Ronald D. Romain and forwarded to Attorney Cassell for service. (jsm2) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 15 NOTICE STRIKING ELECTRONICALLY FILED DOCUMENTS striking #7 Summons Requested, #8 Summons Requested, #12 Supplement filed by all Plaintiffs. Docs. 7 and 8 (Summonses) are blank and Doc. 12 attachments (Civil Cover sheet and Summonses) are blank. (jsm2) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 14 ORDER granting #9 Motion to Appear Pro Hac Vice by Attorney Terry Smith on behalf of all Plaintiffs. (jsm2)THIS TEXT ENTRY IS AN ORDER OF THE COURT. NO FURTHER DOCUMENTATION WILL BE MAILED. [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 13 SUPPLEMENT by All Plaintiffs. Supplement to #1 Complaint, Civil Cover Sheet. (Attachments: #1 Summons, #2 Summons)(Cassell, Joseph) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 12 STRICKEN - SUPPLEMENT by All Plaintiffs. Supplement to #1 Complaint. (Attachments: #1 Civil Cover Sheet, #2 Summons, #3 Summons)(Cassell, Joseph) Modified on 10/19/2017 (jsm2). [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 11 ORDER REASSIGNING CASE. Case reassigned to Judge Staci M. Yandle for all further proceedings. Chief Judge Michael J. Reagan no longer assigned to case. Signed by Chief Judge Michael J. Reagan on 10/18/2017. (rah) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 10 DOCKETING NOTICE: Given the extremely large number of individual Plaintiffs in this FLSA collective action, the Clerk's Office has created a party designated as "All Plaintiffs in re: 17-1105" on the docket sheet. This will allow counsel to more quickly docket in cm/ecf and will help keep the docket sheet from becoming excessively voluminous from the name of all 1000+ Plaintiffs being listed over and over in each filing. When docketing in cm/ecf, once the "Select the Filer" screen is reached, counsel simply use the option to pick "All Plaintiffs" and then follow the additional prompts. Questions regarding this docketing step/option may be addressed to Jessica (618-482-9434) or Reid (618-482-9096). (rah)THIS TEXT ENTRY IS AN ORDER OF THE COURT. NO FURTHER DOCUMENTATION WILL BE MAILED. [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 9 MOTION to Appear Pro Hac Vice by Attorney Terry D Smith $200 fee paid,receipt number 0754-3375238 by on behalf of All Plaintiffs. (Smith, Terry) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 8 STRICKEN - Summons Requested. (Cassell, Joseph) Modified on 10/19/2017 (jsm2). [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 7 STRICKEN - Summons Requested. (Cassell, Joseph) Modified on 10/19/2017 (jsm2). [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 6 ORDER REASSIGNING CASE. Case reassigned to Chief Judge Michael J. Reagan for all further proceedings. Judge J. Phil Gilbert no longer assigned to case. Signed by Judge J. Phil Gilbert on 10/16/2017. (jdh) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 5 ORDER granting #2 Motion to Appear Pro Hac Vice by Attorney Joseph Cassell on behalf of Plaintiffs. (jsm2)THIS TEXT ENTRY IS AN ORDER OF THE COURT. NO FURTHER DOCUMENTATION WILL BE MAILED. [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 4 NOTICE OF ACTION re #1 Complaint, filed by Yuwsuf Abdul-Ghafoor. The Civil Cover Sheet was not filed as an attachment to the Complaint as instructed. The Civil Cover sheet must be filed using the event found under Civil > Other Documents > Exhibit and linked back to the Complaint docket entry. (jsm2) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 3 Notice of Judge Assignment. Judge J. Phil Gilbert and Magistrate Judge Stephen C. Williams assigned. All future documents must bear case number 17-cv-1105-JPG-SCW. If the parties consent to Magistrate Judge assignment, the consent form with instruction is attached for your convenience. Refer to Civil/Removal Case Processing Requirements, found on the ILSD website, for further service information. (jsm2) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 2 MOTION to Appear Pro Hac Vice by Attorney Joseph H. Cassell $200 fee paid,receipt number 0754-3372203 by on behalf of All Plaintiffs. (Cassell, Joseph) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Filing 1 COMPLAINT against PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION, INC., an Indiana ) corporation licensed to conduct business in Illinois, and ) RONALD D. ROMAIN, Individually, Statutory Employer ) and President of PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORT ( Filing fee $ 400 receipt number 0754-3372042.), filed by YUWSUF ABDUL-GHAFOOR. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A)(Cassell, Joseph) [Transferred from Illinois Southern on 2/6/2019.] |
Access additional case information on PACER
Use the links below to access additional information about this case on the US Court's PACER system. A subscription to PACER is required.
Access this case on the Indiana Southern District Court's Electronic Court Filings (ECF) System
- Search for Party Aliases
- Associated Cases
- Attorneys
- Case File Location
- Case Summary
- Docket Report
- History/Documents
- Parties
- Related Transactions
- Check Status
Disclaimer: Justia Dockets & Filings provides public litigation records from the federal appellate and district courts. These filings and docket sheets should not be considered findings of fact or liability, nor do they necessarily reflect the view of Justia.