Cases filed in the Second Circuit Courts
Cases 1 - 10 of 150
Agee v. Cuomo
as 19-4160
Defendant: Mr. Timothy Quinn, LT.; Auburn Correctional Facility, Joseph Bellnier, Deputy Commissioner of "DOCCS" Correctional Facilities, Mr. John Doe #9, Correctional Officer; Auburn Correctional Facility and others
Defendant / Appellee: Troy Mitchell, FKA John Doe #5, Mrs. Wade, FKA Jane Doe #14, Mr. Keith E. Vincent, II, Correctional Officer; Auburn Correctional Facility
Plaintiff / Appellant: Jkendric Jirelle Agee
Lowell v. Vermont Department of Children
as 19-3987
Defendant / Appellee: Karen Shea, Deputy Commissioner for the Family Services Division ("FSD"), DCF, Catherine Clark, Director, Commissioner's Registry Review Unit, DCF, Kathleen Greenmun, Substantiation Hearing Officer, DCF and others
Plaintiff / Appellant: Miriam Lowell, Seth Healey
Defendant: John and Jane Does 1-10
Medina v. Buther
as 19-3348
Defendant: Michelle Belgard, M.D., Gregg Esposito, Captain at Eastern Correctional Facility, Kevin Signore, Captain at Five Points Correctional Facility and others
Plaintiff / Appellee: Anthony Medina
Defendant / Appellant: New York State Department of Correction and Community Supervision
Evans v. Bennett
as 19-2917
Plaintiff / Appellant: Derrick Evans
Defendant / Appellee: Correction Officer E. L. Bennett
Defendant: Corrections Sergeant G Hill, Albert Prack, Director, Special Housing, in his individual and official capacity, Correction Officer M. Williams and others
Evans v. Bennett
as 19-2317
Defendant: Albert Prack, Director, Special Housing, in his individual and official capacity, Superintendent P. Chappius, Jr., Manunit, Disciplinary Hearing Officer
Plaintiff / Appellant: Derrick Evans
Defendant / Appellee: Correction Officer E. L. Bennett, Correction Officer M. Mawhir, Corrections Sergeant G Hill and others
Ruggiero v. Fischer
as 19-1242
Plaintiff / Appellant: Anthony Ruggiero
Defendant / Appellee: Lucien J. LeClaire, Jr., Deputy Commissioner, Jason J. Drhemer, Correction Officer, Albert Prack, Director of Special Housing and others
Shapard v. Attea
as 19-922
Defendant / Appellee: John Attea, Correction Officer, Edwin Mendez, Correction Officer, Robert Kyle, Correction Officer
Defendant: Anthony Zon, Superintendent, Al Herdzik, Lieutenant, Donald Selsky, Director, Special Housing Unit and others
Plaintiff / Appellant: Christopher Shapard
Abreu v. Hilton
as 19-578
Defendant / Appellee: Mr. Mayo, Correction Officer; Marcy Correctional Facility, Mr. J. O'Gorman, Deputy Commissioner Correctional Facility, Ms. Spine, Counselor/ORC; Marcy Correctional Facility and others
Plaintiff / Appellant: Carlos Abreu
Defendant: Ms. M. Morrison, Director of Risk Management OMH/CNYPC, R. Montes, Coordinator of Cultural and Language Access Services, Mr. Bell, Supervisor Counselor (SORC); Marcy Correctional Facility and others
Abreu v. Dougherty
as 19-586
Defendant / Appellee: Mr. Garza, OMH Clinician Social Worker at Marcy Correctional Facility/RMHU, Mr. Sanatoro, OMH Clinician Social Worker at Marcy Correctional Facility/RMHU, L. Collins, Deputy Superintendent for Security, Marcy Correctional Facility and others
Defendant: Mr. Venettozzi, William Dawson, Director of Correctional Dental Services, DOCCS, Miller, Superintendent, Great Meadow Correctional Facility and others
Plaintiff / Appellant: Carlos Abreu
Riddick v. Semple
as 19-565
Defendant / Appellee: John Aldi, Counselor Supervisor, Individual and Official Capacity, David Maiga, Director of Offender Classification and Population Management, Individual and Official Capacity, Nicole Prior, Disciplinary Hearing Officer Lieutenant, Individual and Official Capacity and others
Plaintiff / Appellant: Jerome Riddick

Disclaimer: Justia Dockets & Filings provides public litigation records from the federal appellate and district courts. These filings and docket sheets should not be considered findings of fact or liability, nor do they necessarily reflect the view of Justia.


Why Is My Information Online?