In Re: Marriott International, Inc., Customer Data Security Breach Litigation
Defendant: Bruce Hoffmeister, Aylwin B. Lewis, Mary K. Bush, Debra L. Lee, Deborah M. Harrison, Lawrence W. Kellner, Stephanie C. Linnartz, Frederick A. Henderson and George Munoz
Petitioner: Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California and Peter Miller
Consolidated Plaintiff: Valerie Lewis, Meghan Cook, Suzanne Mallon, Lisa Frederickson, Matt Jordan, Anastasia McGee, Curtis Weaver, Amber Flor, Kent Spence, Robert Baker, Michael Freeland, Robin Hollingsworth, Chloe Merjil, Kerri Shapiro, Michael Jennings, Richard Ryans, Patricia Huizar, Susan Raab, Virginia Howell, Amber Helton, Barbara Dane, William Boyd, Camara Karamatic, Jesse Gore, Kenneth Tew, Kyle Jaski, Dr. Randall Davis, Robert Dorfman, Chris Cervantes, Edward Schwartz, Elizabeth Cunningham, Lupe Ramos, Maretta Leitka, Robert G Reynolds, Kathrina Cajigal, Travis Bowlby, Lori Trent, Rik Lewis, Shakimberly Jones, Lucy Karl, Chastity Canfall, Emily Poltrack, Joseph Tobin, Kevin Collins, Davin Christiansen, Ethan Schaffer, Darrel Parris, Edward Hanley, Torri A. Gaines, Ronald Bowers, Yvette Butler, Nicole King, Jennifer Sykes, Cynthia Deese, Terry Senn, Amelia Naccarto-Coleman, Tracy Bradford, Maxine Glass, Lillian Harris, Scott Dias, Zhaochuan Wang, Anne Santo, Heidi Bodian, Catherine Berrahou, April Vrtis, Raymond Kerkvliet, Bruce Fitzgerald, Mary Ellen Davey, Stanley Kubinski, William Winkelstein, Jeri Holt-Minter, Marvin Braun, LaToya Brown, Steven Owens, Arlona Fredrickson, Aaron Janik, Carol Blood, Brian Herman, Lee Slagle, Joseph Rollins, Dean Schrickel, Janet Wender, Alyssa Groski, Kim Miller, Erik Goudie, Barbara Erickson, Maggie Murphy, Sherita Olive-Miller, Leslie Martin, Kathleen Romeo, Savannah Louise Lyon, Juli Poloway, Diane Bernard, Lori Smallwood, Mark Duffey, Helen Kim, Romel Fajardo, Lula Draper, Celia Bowman, Angela Gresh, Austin Delaney, Fugong Wu, Elizabeth Maxwell, Denitrice Marks, Eilene Shaffer, Ruthanne Carpenter, Cheryl Castor, Brian Sharnick, Joan Knudson, Pete Tittl, Jonathan Levy, Matthew Kiesel, Beverly Louk, Maria Maisto, Steve Gajewski, Jahmelia Lewis, Kris Morris, Adam Fornal, William Forrester, Stacey Rowland, Anne Savarese, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Betsy Gentry, Ronald Kotz, Brittany Young, Charity Maldonado, James Marshall Farmer, Terri Pettiford, Shana Jordan, Matthew Crabtree, Nycole Chisum, Ashley Logan, Sheila Harrison, Chris Wright, Donald Springer, Selma Rodriguez, Robert Josephberg, Michael Bunker, Jeanine St. Hill, Steven Jamison, Linda Kite, Tom Abogabal, Harry Bell, John McCoy, Agnieszka Lizewska, Aline Baca, Kirk Skinner, Victoria Neikirk, Marjorie Wheeler, Benjamin Desantis, Dennis Wooldridge, Robert Trepper, Melanie Lopez, Annette Fears, Kenton Kolstad, Brian Braid, Patrick Plank, Prudence Concert-White, Tommy Dudley, Dorothy Brooks, Heidi Myers, Charles Lindsey, Kumar Rashad, Sean DeMarco, Dianna Nolan, Eric Fishon, Ben Taylor, Gary Meter, Justin Sisbarro, Tobias Hinsch, Bryan E. Murphy, Samantha Hendricks, Melissa Ames, Stephen Sawyer, Michelle Plotsker, Andrea Durkee, Melissa Taylor, Bank of Louisiana, Christopher Davies, Judy Mills, Kiana Belcher, Nikole Jordan, Karen Russell, Joel Rosson, Gwendolyn Murai, Catherine Carlberg, Andrew Rose, Kimberly Gomez, Kerry Gates, Deidrinelle Rouse, Anthony Malfi, Ron Jones, Joely Sciascia, Kelley Womack, Destiny Esper, Paulette Beale, Michael Rapp, Doreen Whelan, Collin Messer, Abdjul Martin, Kylie Byron, Chris Taylor, Shelia Canipe, Kathleen Christensen, Teisha Jordan, Jonathan Nateghi-Asli, Bonnie Taylor, Norbert Hennrich, Jason Young, Laura Coombs, William Copeland, Oscar Moreno, David Viggiano, Cheryl Butler-Adams, Jody Stephens, Bruce Sanders, Robert Korn, Jonathan Dodart, Illya Singh, Debra Anthony, Kashanna Price, Brad Ellish, Sandra Ortner, Gary Dittemore, Paul Holloway, Chris Harris, Arnold Fishon, Janice Frazier-Scott, Paula OBrien, Deborah Meade, Gerald Deloss, John Gilmour, Mark Kleiman, Marybeth Kern, Jacquelyn Cauble, Jay Lockaby, Sara Howe, Brady Collins, Vickie Mondane, Jenn Demarco, Michael Piana, Jernard Griggs, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Beverly Tookey, Shaelyn Forrest, John Simmons, Jean Waskiewicz, Maria Naclerio, Terrie Bennett, Alicia Page, Cole Callahan, Gertie Haese, Julia Boykin, Vance Edward Eichelberger, Danielle Hayes, Karen Markus-Handis, Valerie Campanella, Amanda Arnold, Carol Ostapchuk, Sara Flesch, Phyllis Hecker, Michael Anthony Partland, Kathryn Lucas, Michael Traugott, Sherry Denny, Tammy Doles, Donna Hughes, Sharay Floyd, David Bruemmer, Bari Vapnek, Alaa Shaaban, Debra Stolte, Jeffrey Oelhafen, Ted Michelakos, Mark Diefenbach, Clara White, Nancy Molesworth, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Dale Smith, Cariss Milano, Annemarie Amarena, Curtis Cummings, Daniel Meyerson, Andrew Hickner, Frank Ragan, Kevin S. Rogers, Daniel Paul, Bridget Bodie-Papino, Bryan Wallace, Edward Siperstein, John P. Moore, Tanika Moore, Michael Castor, Richard Davis, Cynthia Husebo, Jose Siandre, Ebony Currie, Lisa Johnson, Garry Kravit, Winnie Blackwell, Adam Benwitz, Rick Sabath, Ronald Walters, Martin Turnauer, Donna Hiteshew, Greg Leeb, Kenneth Peterson, Elizabeth Lyons, Carla Engle, Luis Herrera, Mark Rotondi, James Schultz, Derrick Palmer, Clarice Notley, Christopher Galasso, David Rado, Michael Blicher, Arhonda Carlisle, Kevin Walls, Kimberly R. Davis, Robert Rodriguez, Perkins Drake, Barry Golin, Michael Charron, Janel Sempre, Seraphin Nicholson, Lawrence Perlmutter, Matthew White, Linda Winsey, Maria Wooten, Cynthia Griffith, Tishaunda Lewis, May Desrochers, Brandon Post, Tamara Wallace, Debra Michaud, Ivette Crawford, Dana Bass, John Scribner, Nathan Esquerra, Rob Colletti, Stacey K. Allen, Karen Rambat, Nick Robinson, Julie Ganuelas, Carla Theriot, Mike Galvin, Dennis McGrath, Nathlie Dowdell, Michael Thomson, Chris Morris, Michael Podesta, Nicole Regne, Keith Williams, Matthew Russo, Scott Aigen, Robert Gamburg, Sara Schauer, Robert Keil, Dianne King, Michelle Bonifacio, Steven Bloom, Brent Long, Julie Duchsherer, Anitra Bradley, Leslie Dallner, Kevin Parker, Terrance D. Bulger, Ellen Kowitt, Eric Dubitsky, Dale Grimes, Octavia Wilkerson, Raphael Chieke, Gordon Thomas, Cassandra Cooper, Elizabeth Capper, Darren Perks, Karen Stivaletta, Alexander Duff, Lamarkis Robinson, Alan Voll, Jeninne Pitts, Juan Lozano, Doris Lavine, Janlisa Parris, Adrianne Brown, Kim Gibbs, Scott Farkas, Juliet Black, John Hariaczyi, Bahasha Stigall, Ira Weintraub, Monica Johnson, Melissa Yurkanin, Sean Silver, Trish Hamilton Cobourn, Susan Mullins, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Courtney Lewis, Albert Muick, Adam Sanderson, Jack Milam, Ryan Ciavarra, Kent Toft, Lisa Gadsby, Donna Fontaine, Parth Detroja, Michael Spain, M.D. Luther B Oakes, Daniel Stinson, Laura Gononian, Yvette Caruthers, Gennell Hunter, Stephanie Dyer, Martha Cebrian Vega, Pauline Marco, Steven Spagnolo, Yanina Szenkman, Sami Difuntorum, Robert Barbour, Krystal Lear, Bob Lavine, Audrey Varner, Donna Level, Ricardo Vaquer, Davidez Dampier, Fae Garden, Sheila Coughlin, Adam Ropp, Craig Swanson, Nathan Finney, Dolly Wright, Adam Borst, Danny Tolver, Cory Bovair, Joseph Throneberry, Julie Evans, Robert Jamerson, Joe Taylor, Robeson Heard, Burnease Ragin, George Pouliot, Thomas J. Rapak, Tanya Harris, Andrew J. Mortensen, Lonja Green, Jacqueline Zenon, Doug Smith, Sean Phillips, Matthew Tragarz, Peter Tapling, James Hardin, David Secrist, Mary Jo Jurey, Monica Celeste Madolora, Sherri Cook, Thomas Stabile, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Susan Beverley, James Sprowl, Marvin Roberson, Shelli Stapp, Marc Weinberg, Laurene Gallway, Joanne Barrett, Mitchell Gerson, Charles Williams, Graves De Armond, Debra Talley, Anthony Latore, Rita Connuck, Beverly Ricks, Leo Varshavsky, Marlon Gaines, Vincent Savarese, Peter Karkazis, Sarah Newcomb, Eric Gault, John Walsh, Philip Friedman, Linda Wu, David Johnson, Gwendolyn McNeal, James Walton, David Sparks, Roy Thompson, Roger Cullen, Zakaria Haque, Lisa Fritz, Christopher Pratt, Jose Herrera, Vickie Vetter, Ashley Webster, Ruth Patricia Rosados, Nicholas Frazer, Douglas Blake, Kevin Berry, Holly Schmidt, Tamika Simmonds, Matthew Tidd, Monica Ogawa, Violet Limen, Jose Munoz, Connie Bowman, Raymond J. Barkley, Morris Kris, Kenneth Davis, Africa Green, Gabrielle Moore, Mark Maxey, Tammy Stiller, Christina Olsen, Denee Delnay, Patrice Matthews, Lisa Ramirez, Curtis Payne, Bret Crockett, Andrew Walts, Jamie Bannon, Latoya Aguillard, Andrea Marshall, Julissa Solano, Gerard Ohara, Amy Chen, Linda Quinones, Chasity Jackson, Michael Betit, Kristie Cooley, Adam Savett, Allison Eells, Jeffrey Erlbaum, Sonja Scott, Anita Overton-Smith, Susan Mcintosh, Sarah Korwan, Deborah Lewandowski, Giorgio Ramirez, Mark Gardner, Barbara Brooks, Edward Claffy, Thomas Evankovich, Brittany Cliff Snyman, Philip S. Friedman, Paul Vannoy, Tina Lapene, Shawn Seeley, Michael Rubin, Eric Cooper, Carol Cook, Robert Glass, David Melendez, Billy Goodman, Brad Barringer, Ronzella Wright-Loftly, Tamika Jackson, Robert Bluestone, Julius Kuperberg, Michael Mendez, David Fasolino, Teresa Borman, John H. Cottrell, Deana Cannon, Jeri Covington, Annie Seberson, Holger Meyer, Betty Robinson-Harris, Brent McArthur, Timothy Hawkins, Gretchen Ehle, Lawrence Brenner, Maria Masucci, Gerald Williams, Ryan Truskowski, Eric Mcpherson, Jeffrey Kemp, Jeremiah Moore, Susan Goldfine Raab, Shantonu Kundu, Leon Meyer, John Moy, Angela Sonnier, Alisha Campbell, Jennifer White, Mark Mason, Eric Mitchell, Steve Risinger, Cina Nouri, Lisa McGuire, Kelly Cox, Tameka Jackson, Gerald Taylor, Jason Moore, Nathan Royce Banks, Edward Twine, Mary Ann Miller, Sarah Stone, Talitha Huddleston, Luke Castle, Lenord Simmons, John Coakley, Yisroel Mann, Paula Glass, Kia Thomas, Donna Riggins, Brittany Rushing, Cindy Chism, W. Gregory Smith, Anne Vitasek, Hiren Shah, India Dugat, Scott Coogan, Felicia Wallace, Pablo Gallegos, Olivia May, Ronald Michael Feschak, Stacy Ryan, Penn Chabrow, Tammy Pry, Tiffany Maberry, Jobe Anthony Diagne, Philip Haskett, Debra Whiddon, Edgar Vaynshteyn, Lanny Rodgers, Joshua Ruhlman, David Johnson, III, Samantha Summers, Melissa White, Andrea Preston, Charles Hanson, Nicole Theiss, Howard William Myones, Chalise Morris, Yaroslava Petraitis, Cherly Pilon, Jeffrey Rahn, Steven Ruga, Glenn Young, John Waller, City of Chicago, Justin J. Schmid, David Collins, Walter Powell, Elizabeth Rosch, Douglas Patton, Ron Musto, Anna L. Haley, Earline Williams, Jon Goldberg, Janet Simonitsch, COII Luis Santos, Miriam Boyd, Debra Yokoyama, Mary Hopson, Todd Joseph Elliot, Pamela Moore, Shaun Yurtkuran, Eddie Williams, Michelle Featherstone, Theresa Sykes, Michael C. Christner, Robert Kaiser, Samuel Mangano, Stella Ureno, Natalene Gauna, David Moyer, Mark Catuogno, Betty Dampier, Tracy Bradford Lockaby, Deann Mankell, Cindy Gaines, Tanesha Boradgiak, Jill Fleisher, Tonekia Showell, Nitya Bodhi Durant, Asim Padh, Julie Davis, Kimberly Bentley, Shayla Lowry, Jeral Forger, Mackenzie Van Dam, Simon Sum, Benjamin Quinn, Richard Williams, Joel Nice, Edward Baker, Anne Marie Amarena, Patrice Perrier, Cayla Campbell, Thomas Lee Van Doren, David J. Kimmel, Ricardo Zepeda, Anthony Martin, Lisa Dotson, Sheila Wolff, Scott Gideon, Tenise Houston, Niesha Rush, Lisa Axelrod, Latausha Griffin, John Gilliland, Shane Miller, Dorothy Davis, Rhonda Stevens, Darrell Black, Hope Turner, Shanisha Perkins, Peter Maldini, Randolph White, Pegi Klaess, Nicholas Walker, Louann Cashill, Michelle Pfannenstiel, Kathryn Costa, Irma Lawrence, Jeremiah Fanyui, Robin Lawler, John Turgon-Schramm, Candace Boston, Julie Shippy, Dustin Iagulli, Ann Bascom, Salvatore Caponigro, Rebecca Pageau, Dennis Desalvo, Elizabeth Collins, Shanti Davis, Teresa Tobin, Alan Teitleman, Lauren Vasiliadis, Lisa Henderson, Kirk Huddles, Brenda Burr, Crystal Chambers, Mike Manno, Bryan Mantei, David Bernstein, Debra Weinstein, Laurie Hansen, Raven Hall, William Muckelroy II, Paul Rozzo, Kathy Gallivan, Edmund Alves, Shaun Belland, Dominique Robertson, Dena Barron, Michael Raimondi, Thomas Hickner, Katesha Box, Christina Jackson, Laura Messier, Byron Brewer, Mary Hunter, Deborah Koulpasis, Sharon Shank, Nikki Page, Terella Williams, Shane Somerville, Michael J. Fox, Justin Palmer, Basimah Hasan, Fredric Lazarus, Cindy Medeiros, Alice Poole, James Cook, Marlo Johnson, Julie Young, Kevin Cheng, Brian Grady, Dallas Perkins, Nikki Davis, Samir Gupta, Michele Emanuele, Robert Guzikowski, Michaela Bittner, Dorothy Odie, Stacey Wollman, Claudia Canedo, Valerie Tolliver, Yong Woo Stephano Kwon, Patricia Daughtery, Rita Mair, Cleary Johs, Jerome Fisher, Josiah Trager, Karen Davis, Aryeh Simon and Sassya Simon
In Re: IN RE: MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL, INC.,
Consolidated Defendant: Steven S. Reinemund, Does 1 to 10, inclusive PWG 19-358, Bao Giang Val Bauduin, J.W. Marriott, Jr., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC, Marriott International, Inc., Accenture LLP, Eric Hippeau, Accenture PLC, Does 1 to 100 PWG 19-500, Arne M. Sorenson, Kathleen Kelly Oberg, Marriott Hotel Services, Inc., Susan C. Schwab and Bruce W. Duncan
Special Master: John M. Facciola
Case Number: 8:2019md02879
Filed: February 6, 2019
Court: US District Court for the District of Maryland
Presiding Judge: Paul W Grimm
Nature of Suit: Other
Cause of Action: 28:1332
Jury Demanded By: Both
Docket Report

This docket was last retrieved on October 23, 2020. A more recent docket listing may be available from PACER.

Date Filed Document Text
October 23, 2020 Filing 669 RESPONSE in Opposition re (647 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 88 in 8:19-cv-00368-PWG) MOTION to Dismiss the Third Amended Class Action Complaint filed by Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California.Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Villegas, Carol)
October 22, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 668 ORDER re: Briefing Schedule. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 10/21/2020. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
October 21, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 667 LETTER ORDER adopting #649 REPORT AND RECOMMENDATIONS of Special Master re credit card numbers. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 10/21/2020. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
October 20, 2020 Filing 666 Correspondence re: Request for an Order Adopting Special Master Facciola's Report and Recommendation Entered on September 14, 2020 (ECF No. 664) (Keller, Amy)
October 19, 2020 Filing 665 Correspondence re: Financial Institutions Briefing Schedule (Sinclair, William)
October 19, 2020 Filing 664 Correspondence re: Marriott International, Inc. and Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide, LLC respectfully request that the Court enter an Order adopting Special Master Facciolas Report and Recommendation entered on September 14, 2020 (R&R) [ECF No. 649] (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A)(Ghannoum, Lisa)
October 14, 2020 Filing 663 REPORT AND RECOMMENDATIONS of Special Master. Signed by Judge John M. Facciola on 10/9/2020. (Attachments: #1 Letter pursuant to Stipulated Order regarding Discovery Dispute Protocol, #2 Plaintiff City of Chicago's Responses and Objections to Defendant's First Set of Request for Production of Documents, #3 Plaintiff City of Chicago's Responses and Objections to Defendant's First Set of Interrogatories, #4 Plaintiff City of Chicago's Responses and Objections to Defendant's Second Set of Interrogatories, #5 Plaintiff City of Chicago response to September 1, 2020 discovery dispute letter)(ybs, Deputy Clerk)
October 13, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 662 LETTER ORDER re #630 Consumer Plaintiffs' Letter Brief re: CrowdStrike Investigation dated 7/17/2020; #631 Consumer Plaintiffs' Letter Brief re: CrowdStrike Investigation dated 8/27/2020; #632 Marriotts' Letter Brief re: CrowdStrike Investigation dated 8/14/2020; #633 Marriott's Letter Brief re: CrowdStrike Investigation dated 8/27/2020 ; #634 REPORT AND RECOMMENDATIONS of Special Master re CrowdStrike Investigation. Signed by the Honorable John M. Facciola on 8/28/2020; #35 SUPPLEMENT to #634 REPORT AND RECOMMENDATIONS of Special Master re CrowdStrike Investigation. Signed by the Honorable John M. Facciola on 8/29/2020; #650 Objection to Report and Recommendations filed by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC; #651 Objection to Report and Recommendations; #652 Objection to Report and Recommendations,. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 10/13/2020. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
October 13, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 661 LETTER ORDER re #464 MOTION to Dismiss Consumer Plaintiffs' Second Amended Consolidated Complaint filed by Accenture PLC, Accenture LLP. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 10/13/2020. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
October 13, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 660 LETTER ORDER re #606 Response filed by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC, #618 Response, filed by Bank of Louisiana, #590 Miscellaneous Correspondence. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 10/13/2020. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
October 7, 2020 Filing 659 Correspondence re: Withdrawal of Objection to Report and Recommendation (ECF No. 655) (Keller, Amy)
October 5, 2020 Filing 658 MOTION to Dismiss the Verified Shareholder Derivative Second Amended Consolidated Complaint by Mary K. Bush, Bruce W. Duncan, Deborah M. Harrison, Frederick A. Henderson, Eric Hippeau, Lawrence W. Kellner, Debra L. Lee, Aylwin B. Lewis, Marriott International Inc, J.W. Marriott, Jr., George Munoz, Steven S Reinemund, Susan C. Schwab, Arne M. Sorenson, Bao Giang Val Bauduin, Deborah Marriott Harrison, Frederick A. Henderson, Eric Hippeau, Bruce Hoffmeister, Lawrence W. Kellner, Aylwin B. Lewis, Marriott International, Inc., J.W. Marriott Jr., Kathleen Kelly Oberg, Arne M. Sorenson (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support, #2 Exhibit A, #3 Exhibit B, #4 Exhibit C, #5 Exhibit D, #6 Exhibit E, #7 Text of Proposed Order)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00812-PWG, 8:19-cv-00830-PWG(Mendro, Jason)
September 30, 2020 Filing 657 Supplemental Correspondence re: Report and Recommendation Concerning CrowdStrike (Keller, Amy)
September 29, 2020 Filing 656 RESPONSE re #652 Objection to Report and Recommendations,,,,, filed by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC.(Keteltas, Gilbert)
September 28, 2020 Filing 655 OBJECTION to #649 Report and Recommendations by Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Michaela Bittner, Douglas Blake, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd, Salvatore Caponigro, Michael Charron, Kathleen Christensen, Sheila Coughlin, Matthew Crabtree(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3779), Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Gary Meter, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Chris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Keith Williams, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran. (Keller, Amy)
September 28, 2020 Filing 654 STATUS REPORT Joint Status Report by City of ChicagoAssociated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(Richman, Benjamin)
September 21, 2020 Filing 653 RESPONSE in Support re #628 Miscellaneous Correspondence, Marriott Reply letter by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC. (Keteltas, Gilbert)
September 16, 2020 Filing 652 OBJECTION to #634 Report and Recommendations by Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Michaela Bittner, Douglas Blake, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd, Salvatore Caponigro, Michael Charron, Kathleen Christensen, Sheila Coughlin, Matthew Crabtree(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3779), Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Gary Meter, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Chris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Keith Williams, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran. (Keller, Amy)
September 15, 2020 Filing 651 OBJECTION to #634 Report and Recommendations by Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Michaela Bittner, Douglas Blake, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd, Salvatore Caponigro, Michael Charron, Kathleen Christensen, Sheila Coughlin, Matthew Crabtree(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3779), Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Gary Meter, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Kris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Keith Williams, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran. (Keller, Amy)
September 15, 2020 Filing 650 OBJECTION to #634 Report and Recommendations by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC. (Keteltas, Gilbert)
September 14, 2020 Filing 649 REPORT AND RECOMMENDATIONS of Special Master re credit card numbers. Signed by the Honorable John M. Facciola on 9/14/2020. (kns, Deputy Clerk)
September 14, 2020 Filing 648 RESPONSE re #628 Miscellaneous Correspondence, Opposition to Motion for Sanctions filed by Bank of Louisiana. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit Exhibit 2, #3 Exhibit Exhibit 3)(Sinclair, William)
September 8, 2020 Filing 647 MOTION to Dismiss the Third Amended Class Action Complaint by Arne M. Sorenson, Bao Giang Val Bauduin, Mary K. Bush, Frederick A. Henderson, Bruce Hoffmeister, Lawrence W. Kellner, Aylwin B. Lewis, Marriott International, Inc., George Munoz, Kathleen Kelly Oberg (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support, #2 Exhibit A, #3 Exhibit B, #4 Appendix, #5 Text of Proposed Order)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Mendro, Jason)
September 4, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 646 PAPERLESS ORDER granting #643 Motion to Seal. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 9/4/2020. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
September 4, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 645 PAPERLESS ORDER granting #641 Motion to Seal. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 9/4/2020. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
September 3, 2020 Filing 644 NOTICE by Tom Abogabal, Latoya Aguillard, Scott Aigen, Stacey K. Allen, Edmund Alves, Anne Marie Amarena, Annemarie Amarena, Melissa Ames, Debra Anthony, Amanda Arnold, Lisa Axelrod, Aline Baca, Edward Baker, Robert Baker, Bank of Louisiana, Nathan Royce Banks, Jamie Bannon, Robert Barbour, Raymond J. Barkley, Joanne Barrett, Brad Barringer, Dena Barron, Ann Bascom, Dana Bass, Paulette Beale, Kiana Belcher, Harry Bell, Shaun Belland, Terrie Bennett, Kimberly Bentley, Adam Benwitz, Diane Bernard, David Bernstein, Catherine Berrahou, Kevin Berry, Michael Betit, Susan Beverley(PWG 19-94), Michaela Bittner, Darrell Black, Juliet Black, Winnie Blackwell, Douglas Blake, Michael Blicher, Carol Blood, Steven Bloom, Robert Bluestone, Heidi Bodian, Bridget Bodie-Papino, Michelle Bonifacio, Tanesha Boradgiak, Teresa Borman, Adam Borst, Candace Boston, Cory Bovair, Ronald Bowers, Travis Bowlby, Celia Bowman, Connie Bowman, Katesha Box, Miriam Boyd, William Boyd, William Boyd(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 19-1091), Julia Boykin, Tracy Bradford, Tracy Bradford Lockaby, Anitra Bradley, Brian Braid, Marvin Braun, Lawrence Brenner, Byron Brewer, Barbara Brooks, Dorothy Brooks, Adrianne Brown, LaToya Brown, David Bruemmer, Terrance D. Bulger, Michael Bunker, Brenda Burr, Yvette Butler, Cheryl Butler-Adams, Kylie Byron, Kathrina Cajigal, Cole Callahan, Valerie Campanella, Alisha Campbell, Cayla Campbell, Claudia Canedo, Chastity Canfall, Shelia Canipe, Deana Cannon, Salvatore Caponigro, Elizabeth Capper, Catherine Carlberg, Arhonda Carlisle, Ruthanne Carpenter, Yvette Caruthers, Louann Cashill, Luke Castle, Cheryl Castor, Michael Castor, Mark Catuogno, Jacquelyn Cauble, Chris Cervantes(PWG 18-3933), Chris Cervantes(On behalf of Himself and All Others Similarly PWG 18-3835), Penn Chabrow, Crystal Chambers, Michael Charron, Amy Chen, Kevin Cheng, Raphael Chieke, Cindy Chism, Nycole Chisum, Kathleen Christensen, Davin Christiansen, Michael C. Christner, Ryan Ciavarra, City of Chicago, Edward Claffy, John Coakley, Rob Colletti, Brady Collins, David Collins, Elizabeth Collins, Kevin Collins, Prudence Concert-White, Rita Connuck, Scott Coogan, Carol Cook, James Cook, Meghan Cook, Sherri Cook, Kristie Cooley, Laura Coombs, Cassandra Cooper, Eric Cooper, William Copeland, Kathryn Costa, John H. Cottrell, Sheila Coughlin, Jeri Covington, Kelly Cox, Matthew Crabtree(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3779), Matthew Crabtree, Ivette Crawford, Bret Crockett, Roger Cullen, Curtis Cummings, Elizabeth Cunningham, Ebony Currie, Leslie Dallner, Betty Dampier, Davidez Dampier, Barbara Dane, Patricia Daughtery, Mary Ellen Davey, Christopher Davies, Dorothy Davis, Julie Davis, Karen Davis, Kenneth Davis, Kimberly R. Davis, Nikki Davis, Randall Davis, Richard Davis, Shanti Davis, Graves De Armond, Sean DeMarco, Cynthia Deese, Austin Delaney, Denee Delnay, Gerald Deloss, Jenn Demarco, Sherry Denny, Dennis Desalvo, Benjamin Desantis, May Desrochers, Parth Detroja, Jobe Anthony Diagne, Scott Dias, Mark Diefenbach, Sami Difuntorum, Gary Dittemore, Jonathan Dodart, Tammy Doles, Robert Dorfman, Lisa Dotson, Nathlie Dowdell, Perkins Drake, Lula Draper, Eric Dubitsky, Julie Duchsherer, Tommy Dudley, Alexander Duff, Mark Duffey, India Dugat, Nitya Bodhi Durant, Andrea Durkee, Stephanie Dyer, Allison Eells, Gretchen Ehle, Vance Edward Eichelberger, Todd Joseph Elliot, Brad Ellish, Michele Emanuele, Carla Engle, Barbara Erickson, Jeffrey Erlbaum, Destiny Esper, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, Julie Evans, John M. Facciola, Romel Fajardo, Jeremiah Fanyui, Scott Farkas, James Marshall Farmer, David Fasolino, Annette Fears, Michelle Featherstone, Ronald Michael Feschak, Nathan Finney(PWG 19-94), Jerome Fisher, Arnold Fishon, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Jill Fleisher, Sara Flesch, Amber Flor, Sharay Floyd, Donna Fontaine, Jeral Forger, Adam Fornal, Shaelyn Forrest, William Forrester, Michael J. Fox, Nicholas Frazer, Janice Frazier-Scott, Lisa Frederickson, Arlona Fredrickson, Michael Freeland, Philip S. Friedman, Philip Friedman, Lisa Fritz, Lisa Gadsby, Cindy Gaines, Marlon Gaines, Torri A. Gaines, Steve Gajewski, Christopher Galasso, Pablo Gallegos, Kathy Gallivan, Laurene Gallway, Mike Galvin, Robert Gamburg, Julie Ganuelas, Fae Garden, Mark Gardner, Kerry Gates, Eric Gault, Natalene Gauna, Betsy Gentry, Mitchell Gerson, Kim Gibbs, Scott Gideon, John Gilliland, John Gilmour, Maxine Glass, Paula Glass, Robert Glass, Jon Goldberg, Barry Golin, Kimberly Gomez, Laura Gononian, Billy Goodman, Jesse Gore, Erik Goudie, Brian Grady, Africa Green, Lonja Green, Angela Gresh, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Latausha Griffin, Cynthia Griffith, Jernard Griggs, Dale Grimes, Alyssa Groski, Samir Gupta, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Anna L. Haley, Raven Hall, Trish Hamilton Cobourn, Edward Hanley, Laurie Hansen, Charles Hanson, Zakaria Haque, James Hardin, John Hariaczyi, Chris Harris, Lillian Harris, Tanya Harris, Sheila Harrison, Basimah Hasan, Philip Haskett, Timothy Hawkins, Danielle Hayes, Robeson Heard, Phyllis Hecker, Amber Helton, Lisa Henderson, Samantha Hendricks, Norbert Hennrich, Brian Herman, Jose Herrera, Luis Herrera, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Andrew Hickner, Thomas Hickner, Tobias Hinsch, Donna Hiteshew, Robin Hollingsworth, Paul Holloway, Jeri Holt-Minter, Mary Hopson, Tenise Houston, Sara Howe, Virginia Howell, Kirk Huddles, Talitha Huddleston, Donna Hughes, Patricia Huizar, Gennell Hunter, Mary Hunter, Cynthia Husebo, Dustin Iagulli, Chasity Jackson, Christina Jackson, Tameka Jackson, Tamika Jackson, Robert Jamerson, Steven Jamison, Aaron Janik, Kyle Jaski, Michael Jennings, David Johnson, David Johnson, III, Lisa Johnson, Marlo Johnson, Monica Johnson, Cleary Johs, Ron Jones, Shakimberly Jones, Matt Jordan, Nikole Jordan, Shana Jordan, Teisha Jordan, Robert Josephberg, Mary Jo Jurey, Robert Kaiser, Camara Karamatic, Peter Karkazis, Lucy Karl, Robert Keil, Jeffrey Kemp, Raymond Kerkvliet, Marybeth Kern, Matthew Kiesel, Helen Kim, David J. Kimmel, Dianne King, Nicole King, Linda Kite, Pegi Klaess, Mark Kleiman, Joan Knudson, Kenton Kolstad, Robert Korn, Sarah Korwan, Ronald Kotz, Deborah Koulpasis, Ellen Kowitt, Garry Kravit, Morris Kris, Stanley Kubinski, Shantonu Kundu, Julius Kuperberg, Yong Woo Stephano Kwon, Tina Lapene, Anthony Latore, Bob Lavine, Doris Lavine, Robin Lawler, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Krystal Lear, Greg Leeb, Maretta Leitka, Donna Level, Jonathan Levy, Deborah Lewandowski, Courtney Lewis, Jahmelia Lewis, Rik Lewis, Tishaunda Lewis, Valerie Lewis, Violet Limen, Charles Lindsey, Agnieszka Lizewska, Jay Lockaby, Ashley Logan, Brent Long, Melanie Lopez, Beverly Louk, Shayla Lowry, Juan Lozano, Kathryn Lucas, Savannah Louise Lyon, Elizabeth Lyons, Tiffany Maberry, Monica Celeste Madolora, Rita Mair, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Charity Maldonado, Anthony Malfi, Suzanne Mallon, Samuel Mangano, Deann Mankell, Yisroel Mann, Mike Manno, Bryan Mantei, Pauline Marco, Denitrice Marks, Karen Markus-Handis, Andrea Marshall, Abdjul Martin, Anthony Martin, Leslie Martin, Mark Mason, Maria Masucci, Patrice Matthews, Mark Maxey, Elizabeth Maxwell, Olivia May, Brent McArthur, John McCoy, Anastasia McGee, Dennis McGrath, Lisa McGuire, Gwendolyn McNeal, Susan Mcintosh, Eric Mcpherson, Deborah Meade, Cindy Medeiros, David Melendez, Michael Mendez, Chloe Merjil, Collin Messer, Laura Messier, Gary Meter, Holger Meyer, Leon Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Daniel Meyerson, Debra Michaud, Ted Michelakos, Jack Milam, Cariss Milano, Kim Miller, Mary Ann Miller, Peter Miller, Shane Miller, Judy Mills, Eric Mitchell, Nancy Molesworth, Vickie Mondane, Gabrielle Moore, Jason Moore, Jeremiah Moore, John P. Moore, Pamela Moore, Tanika Moore, Oscar Moreno, Chalise Morris, Chris Morris, Kris Morris, Andrew J. Mortensen, John Moy, David Moyer, William Muckelroy II, Albert Muick, Susan Mullins, Jose Munoz, Gwendolyn Murai, Bryan E. Murphy, Maggie Murphy, Ron Musto, Heidi Myers, Howard William Myones, Amelia Naccarto-Coleman, Maria Naclerio, Jonathan Nateghi-Asli, Victoria Neikirk, Sarah Newcomb, Joel Nice, Seraphin Nicholson, Dianna Nolan, Clarice Notley, Cina Nouri, Paula OBrien, Luther B Oakes, Dorothy Odie, Jeffrey Oelhafen, Monica Ogawa, Gerard Ohara, Sherita Olive-Miller, Christina Olsen, Sandra Ortner, Carol Ostapchuk, Anita Overton-Smith, Steven Owens, Asim Padh, Alicia Page, Nikki Page, Rebecca Pageau, Derrick Palmer, Justin Palmer, Kevin Parker, Darrel Parris, Janlisa Parris, Michael Anthony Partland, Douglas Patton, Daniel Paul, Curtis Payne, Dallas Perkins, Shanisha Perkins, Darren Perks, Lawrence Perlmutter, Patrice Perrier, Kenneth Peterson, Yaroslava Petraitis, Terri Pettiford, Michelle Pfannenstiel, Sean Phillips, Sean Phillips(PWG 18-3933), Michael Piana, Cherly Pilon, Jeninne Pitts, Patrick Plank, Michelle Plotsker, Michael Podesta, Juli Poloway, Emily Poltrack, Alice Poole, Brandon Post, George Pouliot, Walter Powell, Christopher Pratt, Andrea Preston, Kashanna Price, Tammy Pry, Benjamin Quinn, Linda Quinones, Susan Goldfine Raab, Susan Raab, David Rado, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Frank Ragan, Burnease Ragin, Jeffrey Rahn, Michael Raimondi, Karen Rambat, Giorgio Ramirez, Lisa Ramirez, Lupe Ramos, Thomas J. Rapak, Michael Rapp, Kumar Rashad, Nicole Regne, Robert G Reynolds, Beverly Ricks, Donna Riggins, Steve Risinger, Marvin Roberson, Dominique Robertson, Lamarkis Robinson, Nick Robinson, Betty Robinson-Harris, Lanny Rodgers, Robert Rodriguez, Selma Rodriguez, Kevin S. Rogers, Joseph Rollins, Kathleen Romeo, Adam Ropp, Ruth Patricia Rosados, Elizabeth Rosch, Andrew Rose, Joel Rosson, Mark Rotondi, Deidrinelle Rouse, Stacey Rowland, Paul Rozzo, Michael Rubin, Steven Ruga, Joshua Ruhlman, Niesha Rush, Brittany Rushing, Karen Russell, Matthew Russo, Stacy Ryan, Richard Ryans, Rick Sabath, Bruce Sanders, Adam Sanderson, Anne Santo, Luis Santos, Anne Savarese, Vincent Savarese, Adam Savett, Stephen Sawyer, Ethan Schaffer, Sara Schauer, Justin J. Schmid, Holly Schmidt, Dean Schrickel, James Schultz, Edward Schwartz, Joely Sciascia, Sonja Scott, John Scribner, Annie Seberson, David Secrist, Shawn Seeley, Janel Sempre, Terry Senn, A
September 3, 2020 Filing 643 -SEALED-Supplemental MOTION to Seal Exhibit B to Consumer Plaintiffs' July 17, 2020 Letter Brief (ECF No. 630) by Tom Abogabal, Latoya Aguillard, Scott Aigen, Stacey K. Allen, Edmund Alves, Anne Marie Amarena, Annemarie Amarena, Melissa Ames, Debra Anthony, Amanda Arnold, Lisa Axelrod, Aline Baca, Edward Baker, Robert Baker, Bank of Louisiana, Bank of Louisiana, Nathan Royce Banks, Jamie Bannon, Robert Barbour, Raymond J. Barkley, Joanne Barrett, Brad Barringer, Dena Barron, Ann Bascom, Dana Bass, Paulette Beale, Kiana Belcher, Harry Bell, Shaun Belland, Terrie Bennett, Kimberly Bentley, Adam Benwitz, Diane Bernard, David Bernstein, Catherine Berrahou, Kevin Berry, Michael Betit, Susan Beverley(PWG 19-94), Michaela Bittner, Darrell Black, Juliet Black, Winnie Blackwell, Douglas Blake, Michael Blicher, Carol Blood, Steven Bloom, Robert Bluestone, Heidi Bodian, Bridget Bodie-Papino, Michelle Bonifacio, Tanesha Boradgiak, Teresa Borman, Adam Borst, Candace Boston, Cory Bovair, Ronald Bowers, Travis Bowlby, Celia Bowman, Connie Bowman, Katesha Box, Miriam Boyd, William Boyd, William Boyd(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 19-1091), Julia Boykin, Tracy Bradford, Tracy Bradford Lockaby, Anitra Bradley, Brian Braid, Marvin Braun, Lawrence Brenner, Byron Brewer, Barbara Brooks, Dorothy Brooks, Adrianne Brown, LaToya Brown, David Bruemmer, Terrance D. Bulger, Michael Bunker, Brenda Burr, Mary K. Bush, Yvette Butler, Cheryl Butler-Adams, Kylie Byron, Kathrina Cajigal, Cole Callahan, Valerie Campanella, Alisha Campbell, Cayla Campbell, Claudia Canedo, Chastity Canfall, Shelia Canipe, Deana Cannon, Salvatore Caponigro, Elizabeth Capper, Catherine Carlberg, Arhonda Carlisle, Ruthanne Carpenter, Yvette Caruthers, Louann Cashill, Luke Castle, Cheryl Castor, Michael Castor, Mark Catuogno, Jacquelyn Cauble, Chris Cervantes(PWG 18-3933), Chris Cervantes(On behalf of Himself and All Others Similarly PWG 18-3835), Penn Chabrow, Crystal Chambers, Michael Charron, Amy Chen, Kevin Cheng, Raphael Chieke, Cindy Chism, Nycole Chisum, Kathleen Christensen, Davin Christiansen, Michael C. Christner, Ryan Ciavarra, City of Chicago, Edward Claffy, John Coakley, Rob Colletti, Brady Collins, David Collins, Elizabeth Collins, Kevin Collins, Prudence Concert-White, Rita Connuck, Scott Coogan, Carol Cook, James Cook, Meghan Cook, Sherri Cook, Kristie Cooley, Laura Coombs, Cassandra Cooper, Eric Cooper, William Copeland, Kathryn Costa, John H. Cottrell, Sheila Coughlin, Jeri Covington, Kelly Cox, Matthew Crabtree(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3779), Matthew Crabtree, Ivette Crawford, Bret Crockett, Roger Cullen, Curtis Cummings, Elizabeth Cunningham, Ebony Currie, Leslie Dallner, Betty Dampier, Davidez Dampier, Barbara Dane, Patricia Daughtery, Mary Ellen Davey, Christopher Davies, Dorothy Davis, Julie Davis, Karen Davis, Kenneth Davis, Kimberly R. Davis, Nikki Davis, Randall Davis, Richard Davis, Shanti Davis, Graves De Armond, Sean DeMarco, Cynthia Deese, Austin Delaney, Denee Delnay, Gerald Deloss, Jenn Demarco, Sherry Denny, Dennis Desalvo, Benjamin Desantis, May Desrochers, Parth Detroja, Jobe Anthony Diagne, Scott Dias, Mark Diefenbach, Sami Difuntorum, Gary Dittemore, Jonathan Dodart, Tammy Doles, Robert Dorfman, Lisa Dotson, Nathlie Dowdell, Perkins Drake, Lula Draper, Eric Dubitsky, Julie Duchsherer, Tommy Dudley, Alexander Duff, Mark Duffey, India Dugat, Nitya Bodhi Durant, Andrea Durkee, Stephanie Dyer, Allison Eells, Gretchen Ehle, Vance Edward Eichelberger, Todd Joseph Elliot, Brad Ellish, Michele Emanuele, Carla Engle, Barbara Erickson, Jeffrey Erlbaum, Destiny Esper, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, Julie Evans, Romel Fajardo, Jeremiah Fanyui, Scott Farkas, James Marshall Farmer, David Fasolino, Annette Fears, Michelle Featherstone, Ronald Michael Feschak, Nathan Finney(PWG 19-94), Jerome Fisher, Arnold Fishon, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Jill Fleisher, Sara Flesch, Amber Flor, Sharay Floyd, Donna Fontaine, Jeral Forger, Adam Fornal, Shaelyn Forrest, William Forrester, Michael J. Fox, Nicholas Frazer, Janice Frazier-Scott, Lisa Frederickson, Arlona Fredrickson, Michael Freeland, Philip S. Friedman, Philip Friedman, Lisa Fritz, Lisa Gadsby, Cindy Gaines, Marlon Gaines, Torri A. Gaines, Steve Gajewski, Christopher Galasso, Pablo Gallegos, Kathy Gallivan, Laurene Gallway, Mike Galvin, Robert Gamburg, Julie Ganuelas, Fae Garden, Mark Gardner, Kerry Gates, Eric Gault, Natalene Gauna, Betsy Gentry, Mitchell Gerson, Kim Gibbs, Scott Gideon, John Gilliland, John Gilmour, Maxine Glass, Paula Glass, Robert Glass, Jon Goldberg, Barry Golin, Kimberly Gomez, Laura Gononian, Billy Goodman, Jesse Gore, Erik Goudie, Brian Grady, Africa Green, Lonja Green, Angela Gresh, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Latausha Griffin, Cynthia Griffith, Jernard Griggs, Dale Grimes, Alyssa Groski, Samir Gupta, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Anna L. Haley, Raven Hall, Trish Hamilton Cobourn, Edward Hanley, Laurie Hansen, Charles Hanson, Zakaria Haque, James Hardin, John Hariaczyi, Chris Harris, Lillian Harris, Tanya Harris, Sheila Harrison, Basimah Hasan, Philip Haskett, Timothy Hawkins, Danielle Hayes, Robeson Heard, Phyllis Hecker, Amber Helton, Lisa Henderson, Samantha Hendricks, Norbert Hennrich, Brian Herman, Jose Herrera, Luis Herrera, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Andrew Hickner, Thomas Hickner, Tobias Hinsch, Eric Hippeau, Donna Hiteshew, Robin Hollingsworth, Paul Holloway, Jeri Holt-Minter, Mary Hopson, Tenise Houston, Sara Howe, Virginia Howell, Kirk Huddles, Talitha Huddleston, Donna Hughes, Patricia Huizar, Gennell Hunter, Mary Hunter, Cynthia Husebo, Dustin Iagulli, Chasity Jackson, Christina Jackson, Tameka Jackson, Tamika Jackson, Robert Jamerson, Steven Jamison, Aaron Janik, Kyle Jaski, Michael Jennings, David Johnson, David Johnson, III, Lisa Johnson, Marlo Johnson, Monica Johnson, Cleary Johs, Ron Jones, Shakimberly Jones, Matt Jordan, Nikole Jordan, Shana Jordan, Teisha Jordan, Robert Josephberg, Mary Jo Jurey, Robert Kaiser, Camara Karamatic, Peter Karkazis, Lucy Karl, Robert Keil, Jeffrey Kemp, Raymond Kerkvliet, Marybeth Kern, Matthew Kiesel, Helen Kim, David J. Kimmel, Dianne King, Nicole King, Linda Kite, Pegi Klaess, Mark Kleiman, Joan Knudson, Kenton Kolstad, Robert Korn, Sarah Korwan, Ronald Kotz, Deborah Koulpasis, Ellen Kowitt, Garry Kravit, Morris Kris, Stanley Kubinski, Shantonu Kundu, Julius Kuperberg, Yong Woo Stephano Kwon, Tina Lapene, Anthony Latore, Bob Lavine, Doris Lavine, Robin Lawler, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Krystal Lear, Greg Leeb, Maretta Leitka, Donna Level, Jonathan Levy, Deborah Lewandowski, Courtney Lewis, Jahmelia Lewis, Rik Lewis, Tishaunda Lewis, Valerie Lewis, Violet Limen, Charles Lindsey, Agnieszka Lizewska, Jay Lockaby, Ashley Logan, Brent Long, Melanie Lopez, Beverly Louk, Shayla Lowry, Juan Lozano, Kathryn Lucas, Savannah Louise Lyon, Elizabeth Lyons, Tiffany Maberry, Monica Celeste Madolora, Rita Mair, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Charity Maldonado, Anthony Malfi, Suzanne Mallon, Samuel Mangano, Deann Mankell, Yisroel Mann, Mike Manno, Bryan Mantei, Pauline Marco, Denitrice Marks, Karen Markus-Handis, Andrea Marshall, Abdjul Martin, Anthony Martin, Leslie Martin, Mark Mason, Maria Masucci, Patrice Matthews, Mark Maxey, Elizabeth Maxwell, Olivia May, Brent McArthur, John McCoy, Anastasia McGee, Dennis McGrath, Lisa McGuire, Gwendolyn McNeal, Susan Mcintosh, Eric Mcpherson, Deborah Meade, Cindy Medeiros, David Melendez, Michael Mendez, Chloe Merjil, Collin Messer, Laura Messier, Gary Meter, Holger Meyer, Leon Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Daniel Meyerson, Debra Michaud, Ted Michelakos, Jack Milam, Cariss Milano, Kim Miller, Mary Ann Miller, Shane Miller, Judy Mills, Eric Mitchell, Nancy Molesworth, Vickie Mondane, Gabrielle Moore, Jason Moore, Jeremiah Moore, John P. Moore, Pamela Moore, Tanika Moore, Oscar Moreno, Chalise Morris, Chris Morris, Kris Morris, Andrew J. Mortensen, John Moy, David Moyer, William Muckelroy II, Albert Muick, Susan Mullins, Jose Munoz, Gwendolyn Murai, Bryan E. Murphy, Maggie Murphy, Ron Musto, Heidi Myers, Howard William Myones, Amelia Naccarto-Coleman, Maria Naclerio, Jonathan Nateghi-Asli, Victoria Neikirk, Sarah Newcomb, Joel Nice, Seraphin Nicholson, Dianna Nolan, Clarice Notley, Cina Nouri, Paula OBrien, Luther B Oakes, Dorothy Odie, Jeffrey Oelhafen, Monica Ogawa, Gerard Ohara, Sherita Olive-Miller, Christina Olsen, Sandra Ortner, Carol Ostapchuk, Anita Overton-Smith, Steven Owens, Asim Padh, Alicia Page, Nikki Page, Rebecca Pageau, Derrick Palmer, Justin Palmer, Kevin Parker, Darrel Parris, Janlisa Parris, Michael Anthony Partland, Douglas Patton, Daniel Paul, Curtis Payne, Dallas Perkins, Shanisha Perkins, Darren Perks, Lawrence Perlmutter, Patrice Perrier, Kenneth Peterson, Yaroslava Petraitis, Terri Pettiford, Michelle Pfannenstiel, Sean Phillips, Sean Phillips(PWG 18-3933), Michael Piana, Cherly Pilon, Jeninne Pitts, Patrick Plank, Michelle Plotsker, Michael Podesta, Juli Poloway, Emily Poltrack, Alice Poole, Brandon Post, George Pouliot, Walter Powell, Christopher Pratt, Andrea Preston, Kashanna Price, Tammy Pry, Benjamin Quinn, Linda Quinones, Susan Goldfine Raab, Susan Raab, David Rado, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Frank Ragan, Burnease Ragin, Jeffrey Rahn, Michael Raimondi, Karen Rambat, Giorgio Ramirez, Lisa Ramirez, Lupe Ramos, Thomas J. Rapak, Michael Rapp, Kumar Rashad, Nicole Regne, Robert G Reynolds, Beverly Ricks, Donna Riggins, Steve Risinger, Marvin Roberson, Dominique Robertson, Lamarkis Robinson, Nick Robinson, Betty Robinson-Harris, Lanny Rodgers, Robert Rodriguez, Selma Rodriguez, Kevin S. Rogers, Joseph Rollins, Kathleen Romeo, Adam Ropp, Ruth Patricia Rosados, Elizabeth Rosch, Andrew Rose, Joel Rosson, Mark Rotondi, Deidrinelle Rouse, Stacey Rowland, Paul Rozzo, Michael Rubin, Steven Ruga, Joshua Ruhlman, Niesha Rush, Brittany Rushing, Karen Russell, Matthew Russo, Stacy Ryan, Richard Ryans, Rick Sabath, Bruce Sanders, Adam Sanderson, Anne Santo, Luis Santos, Anne Savarese, Vincent Savarese, Adam Savett, Stephen Sawyer, Ethan Schaffer, Sara Schauer, Justin J. Schmid, Holly Schmidt, Dean Schrickel, James Schultz, Edward Schwart
September 3, 2020 Filing 642 -SEALED - NOTICE of Filing Under Seal Exhibits to Defendants' Motion for Leave to File Under Seal and In Camera Certain Exhibits to Defendants' Discovery Letters by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC re #641 MOTION to Seal Defendants' Motion for Leave to File Under Seal and In Camera Certain Exhibits to Defendants' Discovery Letters (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Ex. D to Marriott's August 14, 2020 Letter (in camera), #2 Exhibit Ex. E to Marriott's August 14, 2020 Letter (in camera), #3 Exhibit Ex. F to Marriott's August 14, 2020 Letter (in camera), #4 Exhibit Ex. G to Marriott's August 14, 2020 Letter (in camera), #5 Exhibit Ex. H to Marriott's August 14, 2020 Letter (in camera), #6 Exhibit Ex. I to Marriott's August 14, 2020 Letter (in camera), #7 Exhibit Ex. J to Marriott's August 14, 2020 Letter (in camera), #8 Exhibit Ex. J.1 to Marriott's August 14, 2020 Letter (in camera), #9 Exhibit Ex. K to Marriott's August 14, 2020 Letter (in camera), #10 Exhibit Ex. K.1 to Marriott's August 14, 2020 Letter (in camera), #11 Exhibit Ex. L to Marriott's August 14, 2020 Letter (in camera), #12 Exhibit Ex. M to Marriott's August 14, 2020 Letter (in camera), #13 Exhibit Ex. N to Marriott's August 14, 2020 Letter (in camera))(Ghannoum, Lisa)
September 3, 2020 Filing 641 MOTION to Seal Defendants' Motion for Leave to File Under Seal and In Camera Certain Exhibits to Defendants' Discovery Letters by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC(Ghannoum, Lisa)
September 3, 2020 Filing 640 NOTICE by Marriott International, Inc. re #632 Miscellaneous Correspondence Notice of Filing Document in Public Record (Attachments: #1 Attachment Ex. B to Marriott's August 14, 2020 Letter, #2 Attachment Ex. C to Marriott's August 14, 2020 Letter)(Ghannoum, Lisa)
September 3, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 639 ORDER re #638 REPORT AND RECOMMENDATIONS of Special Master re Allocation. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 9/3/2020. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
September 3, 2020 Filing 638 REPORT AND RECOMMENDATIONS of Special Master re Allocation. Signed by the Honorable Judge John M. Facciola on 9/3/2020. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
September 3, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 637 PAPERLESS ORDER granting #636 Motion to Seal Certain Exhibits to ECF Nos. #630 and #631 . Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 9/3/2020. (kns, Deputy Clerk)
September 2, 2020 Filing 636 -SEALED- MOTION to Seal Certain Exhibits to ECF Nos. 630 and 631 by Tom Abogabal, Latoya Aguillard, Scott Aigen, Stacey K. Allen, Edmund Alves, Anne Marie Amarena, Annemarie Amarena, Melissa Ames, Debra Anthony, Amanda Arnold, Lisa Axelrod, Aline Baca, Edward Baker, Robert Baker, Bank of Louisiana, Bank of Louisiana, Nathan Royce Banks, Jamie Bannon, Robert Barbour, Raymond J. Barkley, Joanne Barrett, Brad Barringer, Dena Barron, Ann Bascom, Dana Bass, Bao Giang Val Bauduin, Paulette Beale, Kiana Belcher, Harry Bell, Shaun Belland, Terrie Bennett, Kimberly Bentley, Adam Benwitz, Diane Bernard, David Bernstein, Catherine Berrahou, Kevin Berry, Michael Betit, Susan Beverley(PWG 19-94), Michaela Bittner, Darrell Black, Juliet Black, Winnie Blackwell, Douglas Blake, Michael Blicher, Carol Blood, Steven Bloom, Robert Bluestone, Heidi Bodian, Bridget Bodie-Papino, Michelle Bonifacio, Tanesha Boradgiak, Teresa Borman, Adam Borst, Candace Boston, Cory Bovair, Ronald Bowers, Travis Bowlby, Celia Bowman, Connie Bowman, Katesha Box, Miriam Boyd, William Boyd, William Boyd(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 19-1091), Julia Boykin, Tracy Bradford, Tracy Bradford Lockaby, Anitra Bradley, Brian Braid, Marvin Braun, Lawrence Brenner, Byron Brewer, Barbara Brooks, Dorothy Brooks, Adrianne Brown, LaToya Brown, David Bruemmer, Terrance D. Bulger, Michael Bunker, Brenda Burr, Yvette Butler, Cheryl Butler-Adams, Kylie Byron, Kathrina Cajigal, Cole Callahan, Valerie Campanella, Alisha Campbell, Cayla Campbell, Claudia Canedo, Chastity Canfall, Shelia Canipe, Deana Cannon, Salvatore Caponigro, Elizabeth Capper, Catherine Carlberg, Arhonda Carlisle, Ruthanne Carpenter, Yvette Caruthers, Louann Cashill, Luke Castle, Cheryl Castor, Michael Castor, Mark Catuogno, Jacquelyn Cauble, Chris Cervantes(PWG 18-3933), Chris Cervantes(On behalf of Himself and All Others Similarly PWG 18-3835), Penn Chabrow, Crystal Chambers, Michael Charron, Amy Chen, Kevin Cheng, Raphael Chieke, Cindy Chism, Nycole Chisum, Kathleen Christensen, Davin Christiansen, Michael C. Christner, Ryan Ciavarra, City of Chicago, Edward Claffy, John Coakley, Rob Colletti, Brady Collins, David Collins, Elizabeth Collins, Kevin Collins, Prudence Concert-White, Rita Connuck, Scott Coogan, Carol Cook, James Cook, Meghan Cook, Sherri Cook, Kristie Cooley, Laura Coombs, Cassandra Cooper, Eric Cooper, William Copeland, Kathryn Costa, John H. Cottrell, Sheila Coughlin, Jeri Covington, Kelly Cox, Matthew Crabtree(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3779), Matthew Crabtree, Ivette Crawford, Bret Crockett, Roger Cullen, Curtis Cummings, Elizabeth Cunningham, Ebony Currie, Leslie Dallner, Betty Dampier, Davidez Dampier, Barbara Dane, Patricia Daughtery, Mary Ellen Davey, Christopher Davies, Dorothy Davis, Julie Davis, Karen Davis, Kenneth Davis, Kimberly R. Davis, Nikki Davis, Randall Davis, Richard Davis, Shanti Davis, Graves De Armond, Sean DeMarco, Cynthia Deese, Austin Delaney, Denee Delnay, Gerald Deloss, Jenn Demarco, Sherry Denny, Dennis Desalvo, Benjamin Desantis, May Desrochers, Parth Detroja, Jobe Anthony Diagne, Scott Dias, Mark Diefenbach, Sami Difuntorum, Gary Dittemore, Jonathan Dodart, Tammy Doles, Robert Dorfman, Lisa Dotson, Nathlie Dowdell, Perkins Drake, Lula Draper, Eric Dubitsky, Julie Duchsherer, Tommy Dudley, Alexander Duff, Mark Duffey, India Dugat, Nitya Bodhi Durant, Andrea Durkee, Stephanie Dyer, Allison Eells, Gretchen Ehle, Vance Edward Eichelberger, Todd Joseph Elliot, Brad Ellish, Michele Emanuele, Carla Engle, Barbara Erickson, Jeffrey Erlbaum, Destiny Esper, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, Julie Evans, Romel Fajardo, Jeremiah Fanyui, Scott Farkas, James Marshall Farmer, David Fasolino, Annette Fears, Michelle Featherstone, Ronald Michael Feschak, Nathan Finney(PWG 19-94), Jerome Fisher, Arnold Fishon, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Jill Fleisher, Sara Flesch, Amber Flor, Sharay Floyd, Donna Fontaine, Jeral Forger, Adam Fornal, Shaelyn Forrest, William Forrester, Michael J. Fox, Nicholas Frazer, Janice Frazier-Scott, Lisa Frederickson, Arlona Fredrickson, Michael Freeland, Philip S. Friedman, Philip Friedman, Lisa Fritz, Lisa Gadsby, Cindy Gaines, Marlon Gaines, Torri A. Gaines, Steve Gajewski, Christopher Galasso, Pablo Gallegos, Kathy Gallivan, Laurene Gallway, Mike Galvin, Robert Gamburg, Julie Ganuelas, Fae Garden, Mark Gardner, Kerry Gates, Eric Gault, Natalene Gauna, Betsy Gentry, Mitchell Gerson, Kim Gibbs, Scott Gideon, John Gilliland, John Gilmour, Maxine Glass, Paula Glass, Robert Glass, Jon Goldberg, Barry Golin, Kimberly Gomez, Laura Gononian, Billy Goodman, Jesse Gore, Erik Goudie, Brian Grady, Africa Green, Lonja Green, Angela Gresh, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Latausha Griffin, Cynthia Griffith, Jernard Griggs, Dale Grimes, Alyssa Groski, Samir Gupta, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Anna L. Haley, Raven Hall, Trish Hamilton Cobourn, Edward Hanley, Laurie Hansen, Charles Hanson, Zakaria Haque, James Hardin, John Hariaczyi, Chris Harris, Lillian Harris, Tanya Harris, Sheila Harrison, Basimah Hasan, Philip Haskett, Timothy Hawkins, Danielle Hayes, Robeson Heard, Phyllis Hecker, Amber Helton, Lisa Henderson, Samantha Hendricks, Norbert Hennrich, Brian Herman, Jose Herrera, Luis Herrera, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Andrew Hickner, Thomas Hickner, Tobias Hinsch, Donna Hiteshew, Robin Hollingsworth, Paul Holloway, Jeri Holt-Minter, Mary Hopson, Tenise Houston, Sara Howe, Virginia Howell, Kirk Huddles, Talitha Huddleston, Donna Hughes, Patricia Huizar, Gennell Hunter, Mary Hunter, Cynthia Husebo, Dustin Iagulli, Chasity Jackson, Christina Jackson, Tameka Jackson, Tamika Jackson, Robert Jamerson, Steven Jamison, Aaron Janik, Kyle Jaski, Michael Jennings, David Johnson, David Johnson, III, Lisa Johnson, Marlo Johnson, Monica Johnson, Cleary Johs, Ron Jones, Shakimberly Jones, Matt Jordan, Nikole Jordan, Shana Jordan, Teisha Jordan, Robert Josephberg, Mary Jo Jurey, Robert Kaiser, Camara Karamatic, Peter Karkazis, Lucy Karl, Robert Keil, Jeffrey Kemp, Raymond Kerkvliet, Marybeth Kern, Matthew Kiesel, Helen Kim, David J. Kimmel, Dianne King, Nicole King, Linda Kite, Pegi Klaess, Mark Kleiman, Joan Knudson, Kenton Kolstad, Robert Korn, Sarah Korwan, Ronald Kotz, Deborah Koulpasis, Ellen Kowitt, Garry Kravit, Morris Kris, Stanley Kubinski, Shantonu Kundu, Julius Kuperberg, Yong Woo Stephano Kwon, Tina Lapene, Anthony Latore, Bob Lavine, Doris Lavine, Robin Lawler, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Krystal Lear, Greg Leeb, Maretta Leitka, Donna Level, Jonathan Levy, Deborah Lewandowski, Courtney Lewis, Jahmelia Lewis, Rik Lewis, Tishaunda Lewis, Valerie Lewis, Violet Limen, Charles Lindsey, Agnieszka Lizewska, Jay Lockaby, Ashley Logan, Brent Long, Melanie Lopez, Beverly Louk, Shayla Lowry, Juan Lozano, Kathryn Lucas, Savannah Louise Lyon, Elizabeth Lyons, Tiffany Maberry, Monica Celeste Madolora, Rita Mair, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Charity Maldonado, Anthony Malfi, Suzanne Mallon, Samuel Mangano, Deann Mankell, Yisroel Mann, Mike Manno, Bryan Mantei, Pauline Marco, Denitrice Marks, Karen Markus-Handis, Andrea Marshall, Abdjul Martin, Anthony Martin, Leslie Martin, Mark Mason, Maria Masucci, Patrice Matthews, Mark Maxey, Elizabeth Maxwell, Olivia May, Brent McArthur, John McCoy, Anastasia McGee, Dennis McGrath, Lisa McGuire, Gwendolyn McNeal, Susan Mcintosh, Eric Mcpherson, Deborah Meade, Cindy Medeiros, David Melendez, Michael Mendez, Chloe Merjil, Collin Messer, Laura Messier, Gary Meter, Holger Meyer, Leon Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Daniel Meyerson, Debra Michaud, Ted Michelakos, Jack Milam, Cariss Milano, Kim Miller, Mary Ann Miller, Shane Miller, Judy Mills, Eric Mitchell, Nancy Molesworth, Vickie Mondane, Gabrielle Moore, Jason Moore, Jeremiah Moore, John P. Moore, Pamela Moore, Tanika Moore, Oscar Moreno, Chalise Morris, Chris Morris, Kris Morris, Andrew J. Mortensen, John Moy, David Moyer, William Muckelroy II, Albert Muick, Susan Mullins, Jose Munoz, Gwendolyn Murai, Bryan E. Murphy, Maggie Murphy, Ron Musto, Heidi Myers, Howard William Myones, Amelia Naccarto-Coleman, Maria Naclerio, Jonathan Nateghi-Asli, Victoria Neikirk, Sarah Newcomb, Joel Nice, Seraphin Nicholson, Dianna Nolan, Clarice Notley, Cina Nouri, Paula OBrien, Luther B Oakes, Dorothy Odie, Jeffrey Oelhafen, Monica Ogawa, Gerard Ohara, Sherita Olive-Miller, Christina Olsen, Sandra Ortner, Carol Ostapchuk, Anita Overton-Smith, Steven Owens, Asim Padh, Alicia Page, Nikki Page, Rebecca Pageau, Derrick Palmer, Justin Palmer, Kevin Parker, Darrel Parris, Janlisa Parris, Michael Anthony Partland, Douglas Patton, Daniel Paul, Curtis Payne, Dallas Perkins, Shanisha Perkins, Darren Perks, Lawrence Perlmutter, Patrice Perrier, Kenneth Peterson, Yaroslava Petraitis, Terri Pettiford, Michelle Pfannenstiel, Sean Phillips, Sean Phillips(PWG 18-3933), Michael Piana, Cherly Pilon, Jeninne Pitts, Patrick Plank, Michelle Plotsker, Michael Podesta, Juli Poloway, Emily Poltrack, Alice Poole, Brandon Post, George Pouliot, Walter Powell, Christopher Pratt, Andrea Preston, Kashanna Price, Tammy Pry, Benjamin Quinn, Linda Quinones, Susan Goldfine Raab, Susan Raab, David Rado, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Frank Ragan, Burnease Ragin, Jeffrey Rahn, Michael Raimondi, Karen Rambat, Giorgio Ramirez, Lisa Ramirez, Lupe Ramos, Thomas J. Rapak, Michael Rapp, Kumar Rashad, Nicole Regne, Robert G Reynolds, Beverly Ricks, Donna Riggins, Steve Risinger, Marvin Roberson, Dominique Robertson, Lamarkis Robinson, Nick Robinson, Betty Robinson-Harris, Lanny Rodgers, Robert Rodriguez, Selma Rodriguez, Kevin S. Rogers, Joseph Rollins, Kathleen Romeo, Adam Ropp, Ruth Patricia Rosados, Elizabeth Rosch, Andrew Rose, Joel Rosson, Mark Rotondi, Deidrinelle Rouse, Stacey Rowland, Paul Rozzo, Michael Rubin, Steven Ruga, Joshua Ruhlman, Niesha Rush, Brittany Rushing, Karen Russell, Matthew Russo, Stacy Ryan, Richard Ryans, Rick Sabath, Bruce Sanders, Adam Sanderson, Anne Santo, Luis Santos, Anne Savarese, Vincent Savarese, Adam Savett, Stephen Sawyer, Ethan Schaffer, Sara Schauer, Justin J. Schmid, Holly Schmidt, Dean Schrickel, James Schultz, Edward Schwartz, Joely Sciascia, Sonja Scott, John Scribner, Anni
September 1, 2020 Filing 635 SUPPLEMENT to #634 REPORT AND RECOMMENDATIONS of Special Master re CrowdStrike Investigation. Signed by the Honorable John M. Facciola on 8/29/2020. (kns, Deputy Clerk)
September 1, 2020 Filing 634 REPORT AND RECOMMENDATIONS of Special Master re CrowdStrike Investigation. Signed by the Honorable John M. Facciola on 8/28/2020. (kns, Deputy Clerk)
September 1, 2020 Filing 633 Marriott's Letter Brief re: CrowdStrike Investigation dated 8/27/2020. (kns, Deputy Clerk)
September 1, 2020 Filing 632 Marriotts' Letter Brief re: CrowdStrike Investigation dated 8/14/2020. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit O)(kns, Deputy Clerk)
September 1, 2020 Filing 631 Consumer Plaintiffs' Letter Brief re: CrowdStrike Investigation dated 8/27/2020. (kns, Deputy Clerk)
September 1, 2020 Filing 630 Consumer Plaintiffs' Letter Brief re: CrowdStrike Investigation dated 7/17/2020. (kns, Deputy Clerk)
August 31, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 629 PAPERLESS ORDER referring Defendant Marriott's pre-motion letter #628 to Special Master Judge Facciola and treating that letter as a motion for an order to sanction Plaintiff Bank of Louisiana. Further, counsel is to abide by the following briefing schedule and make submissions to Judge Facciola: Plaintiff Bank of Louisiana may file a response by September 14, 2020, in 3 pages (single spaced) or fewer; Defendant Marriott may file a reply by September 21, 2020, in 2 pages (single spaced) or fewer. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/31/2020. (el2s, Chambers)
August 26, 2020 Filing 628 Correspondence re: seeking an order for sancations (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B, #3 Exhibit C, #4 Exhibit D, #5 Exhibit E, #6 Exhibit F, #7 Exhibit G)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Keteltas, Gilbert)
August 25, 2020 Filing 627 NOTICE by Edmund Alves re #624 Amended Complaint Redline Copy (O Connell, Andrew)
August 25, 2020 Filing 626 QC NOTICE: (46 in 8:19-cv-00830-PWG) Amended Complaint filed by Edmund Alves needs to be corrected. The following corrective actions are needed regarding missing or incomplete information: **Redline copy has not been filed. Please file the redline version using the event "Notice(Other)" and link to the Amended Complaint. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00812-PWG, 8:19-cv-00830-PWG(ybs, Deputy Clerk)
August 25, 2020 Filing 625 QC NOTICE: #624 Amended Complaint filed by Edmund Alves was filed incorrectly. **In the future, please only spread entries to the cases your filing relates to. The Clerk has corrected the docket and no action is required at this time. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
August 21, 2020 Filing 624 AMENDED COMPLAINT against All Defendants, filed by Edmund Alves. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit, #3 Exhibit, #4 Verification, #5 Verification)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(O Connell, Andrew)
August 18, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 623 PAPERLESS ORDER granting #622 Motion Extension of Discovery Deadlines. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/18/2020. (el2s, Chambers)
August 13, 2020 Filing 622 Joint MOTION for Extension of Case Deadlines by Marriott International, Inc. (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Ghannoum, Lisa)
August 3, 2020 Filing 620 AMENDED ANSWER to #413 Amended Complaint,,,,,, by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A)(Ghannoum, Lisa)
August 3, 2020 Filing 619 STIPULATION Regarding Deadline for Filing of Derivative Track Second Amended Consolidated Complaint. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/3/2020. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00812-PWG, 8:19-cv-00830-PWG(ybs, Deputy Clerk)
July 30, 2020 Filing 618 RESPONSE re #590 Miscellaneous Correspondence Brief in Support filed by Bank of Louisiana, Bank of Louisiana. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit Exhibit B, #3 Exhibit Exhibit B-1, #4 Exhibit Exhibit B-2, #5 Exhibit Exhibit B-3, #6 Exhibit Exhibit B-4, #7 Exhibit Exhibit B-5, #8 Exhibit Exhibit B-6, #9 Exhibit Exhibit B-7)(Sinclair, William)
July 30, 2020 Filing 617 WAIVER OF SERVICE Returned Executed by Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California. Mary K. Bush waiver sent on 7/27/2020, answer due 9/25/2020.Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Villegas, Carol)
July 30, 2020 Filing 616 WAIVER OF SERVICE Returned Executed by Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California. Lawrence W. Kellner waiver sent on 7/27/2020, answer due 9/25/2020.Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Villegas, Carol)
July 30, 2020 Filing 615 WAIVER OF SERVICE Returned Executed by Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California. George Munoz waiver sent on 7/27/2020, answer due 9/25/2020.Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Villegas, Carol)
July 30, 2020 Filing 614 WAIVER OF SERVICE Returned Executed by Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California. Frederick A. Henderson waiver sent on 7/27/2020, answer due 9/25/2020.Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Villegas, Carol)
July 30, 2020 Filing 613 WAIVER OF SERVICE Returned Executed by Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California. Aylwin B. Lewis waiver sent on 7/27/2020, answer due 9/25/2020.Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Villegas, Carol)
July 28, 2020 Filing 612 STATUS REPORT Joint Status Report by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC(Ghannoum, Lisa)
July 28, 2020 Filing 611 STIPULATION Regarding Deadline for Filing of Derivative Track Second Amended Consolidated Complaint by John P. Moore(O Connell, Andrew)
July 24, 2020 Filing 610 NOTICE by Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California of Voluntary Dismissal against Defendant Stephanie C. Linnartz Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Villegas, Carol)
July 24, 2020 Filing 609 AMENDED COMPLAINT against Arne M. Sorenson, Bao Giang Val Bauduin, Bruce Hoffmeister, Marriott International, Inc., Kathleen Kelly Oberg, Mary K. Bush, Frederick A. Henderson, Lawrence W. Kellner, Aylwin B. Lewis, George Munoz, filed by Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B, #3 Exhibit C)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Villegas, Carol)
July 22, 2020 Filing 608 NOTICE by Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Michaela Bittner, Douglas Blake, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd, Salvatore Caponigro, Michael Charron, Kathleen Christensen, Sheila Coughlin, Matthew Crabtree, Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Gary Meter, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Kris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan, Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Keith Williams, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran Notice of Filing Document in Public Record- re (ECF 550, 592) (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit 1)(Nannis, Veronica)
July 21, 2020 Filing 607 NOTICE by Marriott International, Inc. re #592 Order, #550 Order Adopting Report and Recommendations Notice of Filing Document in Public Record (Attachments: #1 Marriott's Reply in Support of its Motion to Dismiss the Bellwether Plaintiffs' 2nd Amended Complaint)(Warren, Daniel)
July 20, 2020 Filing 606 RESPONSE re #590 Miscellaneous Correspondence filed by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC.(Keteltas, Gilbert)
July 16, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 605 LETTER ORDER denying #577 Correspondence re: Consumer Plaintiffs request for leave to file Amended Complaint. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/16/2020. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
July 13, 2020 Filing 604 ANSWER to #413 Amended Complaint,,,,,, by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC.(Ghannoum, Lisa)
July 10, 2020 Filing 603 NOTICE by Bank of Louisiana re #592 Order, #550 Order Adopting Report and Recommendations (Notice of Filing Documents on Public Record) (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit 2)(Macchiaroli, Christopher)
July 9, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 602 PAPERLESS ORDER recognizing Plaintiff Bank of Louisiana's ("BOL") letter in anticipation of filing a motion for leave to file a second amended complaint as a motion for leave to amend. [ECF No. 590]. Defendant Marriott is directed to respond by July 20, 2020 in three pages single spaced. BOL is directed to reply by July 30, 2020 in three pages single spaced. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/9/2020. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(el2s, Chambers)
July 8, 2020 Filing 601 Correspondence re: Defendants' Request for Leave to File Its Answer in Consumer Track Following the Courts Decision on Plaintiffs Motion for Leave to Supplement (Ghannoum, Lisa)
July 8, 2020 Filing 600 NOTICE by Marriott International, Inc. re #592 Order, #550 Order Adopting Report and Recommendations Notice of Filing Document in Public Record (Attachments: #1 Defendants Memorandum in Support of Defendants Motion to Dismiss the Bellwether Plaintiffs Second Amended Consolidated Complaint)(Warren, Daniel)
July 8, 2020 Filing 599 NOTICE by Marriott International, Inc. re #592 Order, #550 Order Adopting Report and Recommendations Notice of Filing Document in Public Record (Attachments: #1 Defendants Memorandum in Support of Defendants Motion to Dismiss the Bank of Louisianas Amended Complaint)(Warren, Daniel)
July 8, 2020 Filing 598 NOTICE by Marriott International, Inc. re #592 Order, #550 Order Adopting Report and Recommendations Notice of Filing Document in Public Record (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A to Defendants' Memoranda in Support of Defendants Motions to Dismiss in Government and Financial Institution Tracks)(Warren, Daniel)
July 8, 2020 Filing 597 NOTICE by Marriott International, Inc. re #592 Order, #550 Order Adopting Report and Recommendations Notice of Filing Document in Public Record (Attachments: #1 Defendants' Memorandum in Support of Defendants Motion to Dismiss the City of Chicagos Amended Complaint)(Warren, Daniel)
July 8, 2020 Filing 596 NOTICE by Accenture LLP re #592 Order, #550 Order Adopting Report and Recommendations Notice of Filing Documents on Public Record (Attachments: #1 Accenture's Replacement Version of Brief in Support of Motion to Dismiss, #2 Accenture's Replacement Version of Reply Brief in Support of Motion to Dismiss)(Primis, Craig)
July 8, 2020 Filing 595 NOTICE by Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Michaela Bittner, Douglas Blake, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd, Salvatore Caponigro, Michael Charron, Kathleen Christensen, Sheila Coughlin, Matthew Crabtree(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3779), Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Holger Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Kris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Keith Williams, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran re #592 Order, #550 Order Adopting Report and Recommendations Notice of Filing Documents on Public Record (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit Exhibit 2)(Nannis, Veronica)
July 8, 2020 Filing 594 NOTICE by City of Chicago re #592 Order, #550 Order Adopting Report and Recommendations Notice of Filing Document in Public Record (Attachments: #1 Attachment Response Memorandum in Opposition to Defendants' Motion to Dismiss)(Richman, Benjamin)
July 8, 2020 Filing 593 NOTICE by City of Chicago re #592 Order, #550 Order Adopting Report and Recommendations Notice of Filing Document in Public Record (Attachments: #1 Attachment First Amended Complaint)(Richman, Benjamin)
July 2, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 592 ORDER Regarding Unsealing. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/2/2020. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
June 30, 2020 Filing 591 NOTICE of Change of Address by Melissa Robin Emert (Emert, Melissa)
June 24, 2020 Filing 590 Correspondence re: Request for Leave to file Amended Complaint (Sinclair, William)
June 23, 2020 Filing 589 NOTICE by Anna L. Haley of Withdrawal of Counsel of Rosalee Thomas for Plaintiffs (Thomas, Rosalee)
June 17, 2020 Filing 588 NOTICE of Change of Address by Manfred Muecke (Muecke, Manfred)
June 15, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 587 LETTER ORDER denying #569 Correspondence re: Marriott International, Inc. letter regarding Motion for Interlocutory Appeal. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 6/15/2020. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
June 3, 2020 Filing 586 Correspondence re: Opposition to File Amended Complaint (Nannis, Veronica)
June 3, 2020 Filing 585 NOTICE of Change of Address by Michael Liskow (Liskow, Michael)
June 3, 2020 Filing 584 NOTICE of Change of Address by Janine L Pollack (Pollack, Janine)
May 29, 2020 Filing 583 STATUS REPORT by Tom Abogabal, Accenture LLP, Accenture PLC, Latoya Aguillard, Scott Aigen, Stacey K. Allen, Edmund Alves, Anne Marie Amarena, Annemarie Amarena, Melissa Ames, Debra Anthony, Amanda Arnold, Lisa Axelrod, Aline Baca, Edward Baker, Robert Baker, Bank of Louisiana, Bank of Louisiana, Nathan Royce Banks, Jamie Bannon, Robert Barbour, Raymond J. Barkley, Joanne Barrett, Brad Barringer, Dena Barron, Ann Bascom, Dana Bass, Bao Giang Val Bauduin, Paulette Beale, Kiana Belcher, Harry Bell, Shaun Belland, Terrie Bennett, Kimberly Bentley, Adam Benwitz, Diane Bernard, David Bernstein, Catherine Berrahou, Kevin Berry, Michael Betit, Susan Beverley(PWG 19-94), Michaela Bittner, Darrell Black, Juliet Black, Winnie Blackwell, Douglas Blake, Michael Blicher, Carol Blood, Steven Bloom, Robert Bluestone, Heidi Bodian, Bridget Bodie-Papino, Michelle Bonifacio, Tanesha Boradgiak, Teresa Borman, Adam Borst, Candace Boston, Cory Bovair, Ronald Bowers, Travis Bowlby, Celia Bowman, Connie Bowman, Katesha Box, Miriam Boyd, William Boyd, William Boyd(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 19-1091), Julia Boykin, Tracy Bradford, Tracy Bradford Lockaby, Anitra Bradley, Brian Braid, Marvin Braun, Lawrence Brenner, Byron Brewer, Barbara Brooks, Dorothy Brooks, Adrianne Brown, LaToya Brown, David Bruemmer, Terrance D. Bulger, Michael Bunker, Brenda Burr, Mary K. Bush, Yvette Butler, Cheryl Butler-Adams, Kylie Byron, Kathrina Cajigal, Cole Callahan, Valerie Campanella, Alisha Campbell, Cayla Campbell, Claudia Canedo, Chastity Canfall, Shelia Canipe, Deana Cannon, Salvatore Caponigro, Elizabeth Capper, Catherine Carlberg, Arhonda Carlisle, Ruthanne Carpenter, Yvette Caruthers, Louann Cashill, Luke Castle, Cheryl Castor, Michael Castor, Mark Catuogno, Jacquelyn Cauble, Chris Cervantes(PWG 18-3933), Chris Cervantes(On behalf of Himself and All Others Similarly PWG 18-3835), Penn Chabrow, Crystal Chambers, Michael Charron, Amy Chen, Kevin Cheng, Raphael Chieke, Cindy Chism, Nycole Chisum, Kathleen Christensen, Davin Christiansen, Michael C. Christner, Ryan Ciavarra, City of Chicago, Edward Claffy, John Coakley, Rob Colletti, Brady Collins, David Collins, Elizabeth Collins, Kevin Collins, Prudence Concert-White, Rita Connuck, Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California, Scott Coogan, Carol Cook, James Cook, Meghan Cook, Sherri Cook, Kristie Cooley, Laura Coombs, Cassandra Cooper, Eric Cooper, William Copeland, Kathryn Costa, John H. Cottrell, Sheila Coughlin, Jeri Covington, Kelly Cox, Matthew Crabtree(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3779), Matthew Crabtree, Ivette Crawford, Bret Crockett, Roger Cullen, Curtis Cummings, Elizabeth Cunningham, Ebony Currie, Leslie Dallner, Betty Dampier, Davidez Dampier, Barbara Dane, Patricia Daughtery, Mary Ellen Davey, Christopher Davies, Dorothy Davis, Julie Davis, Karen Davis, Kenneth Davis, Kimberly R. Davis, Nikki Davis, Randall Davis, Richard Davis, Shanti Davis, Graves De Armond, Sean DeMarco, Cynthia Deese, Austin Delaney, Denee Delnay, Gerald Deloss, Jenn Demarco, Sherry Denny, Dennis Desalvo, Benjamin Desantis, May Desrochers, Parth Detroja, Jobe Anthony Diagne, Scott Dias, Mark Diefenbach, Sami Difuntorum, Gary Dittemore, Jonathan Dodart, Does, Does, Tammy Doles, Robert Dorfman, Lisa Dotson, Nathlie Dowdell, Perkins Drake, Lula Draper, Eric Dubitsky, Julie Duchsherer, Tommy Dudley, Alexander Duff, Mark Duffey, India Dugat, Bruce W. Duncan, Nitya Bodhi Durant, Andrea Durkee, Stephanie Dyer, Allison Eells, Gretchen Ehle, Vance Edward Eichelberger, Todd Joseph Elliot, Brad Ellish, Michele Emanuele, Carla Engle, Barbara Erickson, Jeffrey Erlbaum, Destiny Esper, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, Julie Evans, John M. Facciola, Romel Fajardo, Jeremiah Fanyui, Scott Farkas, James Marshall Farmer, David Fasolino, Annette Fears, Michelle Featherstone, Ronald Michael Feschak, Nathan Finney(PWG 19-94), Jerome Fisher, Arnold Fishon, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Jill Fleisher, Sara Flesch, Amber Flor, Sharay Floyd, Donna Fontaine, Jeral Forger, Adam Fornal, Shaelyn Forrest, William Forrester, Michael J. Fox, Nicholas Frazer, Janice Frazier-Scott, Lisa Frederickson, Arlona Fredrickson, Michael Freeland, Philip S. Friedman, Philip Friedman, Lisa Fritz, Lisa Gadsby, Cindy Gaines, Marlon Gaines, Torri A. Gaines, Steve Gajewski, Christopher Galasso, Pablo Gallegos, Kathy Gallivan, Laurene Gallway, Mike Galvin, Robert Gamburg, Julie Ganuelas, Fae Garden, Mark Gardner, Kerry Gates, Eric Gault, Natalene Gauna, Betsy Gentry, Mitchell Gerson, Kim Gibbs, Scott Gideon, John Gilliland, John Gilmour, Maxine Glass, Paula Glass, Robert Glass, Jon Goldberg, Barry Golin, Kimberly Gomez, Laura Gononian, Billy Goodman, Jesse Gore, Erik Goudie, Brian Grady, Africa Green, Lonja Green, Angela Gresh, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Latausha Griffin, Cynthia Griffith, Jernard Griggs, Dale Grimes, Alyssa Groski, Samir Gupta, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Anna L. Haley, Raven Hall, Trish Hamilton Cobourn, Edward Hanley, Laurie Hansen, Charles Hanson, Zakaria Haque, James Hardin, John Hariaczyi, Chris Harris, Lillian Harris, Tanya Harris, Sheila Harrison, Deborah M. Harrison, Basimah Hasan, Philip Haskett, Timothy Hawkins, Danielle Hayes, Robeson Heard, Phyllis Hecker, Amber Helton, Frederick A. Henderson, Lisa Henderson, Samantha Hendricks, Norbert Hennrich, Brian Herman, Jose Herrera, Luis Herrera, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Andrew Hickner, Thomas Hickner, Tobias Hinsch, Eric Hippeau, Donna Hiteshew, Bruce Hoffmeister, Robin Hollingsworth, Paul Holloway, Jeri Holt-Minter, Mary Hopson, Tenise Houston, Sara Howe, Virginia Howell, Kirk Huddles, Talitha Huddleston, Donna Hughes, Patricia Huizar, Gennell Hunter, Mary Hunter, Cynthia Husebo, IN RE: MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL, INC.,, Dustin Iagulli, J.W. Marriott, Jr., Chasity Jackson, Christina Jackson, Tameka Jackson, Tamika Jackson, Robert Jamerson, Steven Jamison, Aaron Janik, Kyle Jaski, Michael Jennings, David Johnson, David Johnson, III, Lisa Johnson, Marlo Johnson, Monica Johnson, Cleary Johs, Ron Jones, Shakimberly Jones, Matt Jordan, Nikole Jordan, Shana Jordan, Teisha Jordan, Robert Josephberg, Mary Jo Jurey, Robert Kaiser, Camara Karamatic, Peter Karkazis, Lucy Karl, Robert Keil, Lawrence W. Kellner, Jeffrey Kemp, Raymond Kerkvliet, Marybeth Kern, Matthew Kiesel, Helen Kim, David J. Kimmel, Dianne King, Nicole King, Linda Kite, Pegi Klaess, Mark Kleiman, Joan Knudson, Kenton Kolstad, Robert Korn, Sarah Korwan, Ronald Kotz, Deborah Koulpasis, Ellen Kowitt, Garry Kravit, Morris Kris, Stanley Kubinski, Shantonu Kundu, Julius Kuperberg, Yong Woo Stephano Kwon, Tina Lapene, Anthony Latore, Bob Lavine, Doris Lavine, Robin Lawler, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Krystal Lear, Debra L. Lee, Greg Leeb, Maretta Leitka, Donna Level, Jonathan Levy, Deborah Lewandowski, Aylwin B. Lewis, Courtney Lewis, Jahmelia Lewis, Rik Lewis, Tishaunda Lewis, Valerie Lewis, Violet Limen, Charles Lindsey, Stephanie C. Linnartz, Agnieszka Lizewska, Jay Lockaby, Ashley Logan, Brent Long, Melanie Lopez, Beverly Louk, Shayla Lowry, Juan Lozano, Kathryn Lucas, Savannah Louise Lyon, Elizabeth Lyons, Tiffany Maberry, Monica Celeste Madolora, Rita Mair, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Charity Maldonado, Anthony Malfi, Suzanne Mallon, Samuel Mangano, Deann Mankell, Yisroel Mann, Mike Manno, Bryan Mantei, Pauline Marco, Denitrice Marks, Karen Markus-Handis, Marriott Hotel Services, Inc., Marriott International, Inc., Marriott International, Inc., Andrea Marshall, Abdjul Martin, Anthony Martin, Leslie Martin, Mark Mason, Maria Masucci, Patrice Matthews, Mark Maxey, Elizabeth Maxwell, Olivia May, Brent McArthur, John McCoy, Anastasia McGee, Dennis McGrath, Lisa McGuire, Gwendolyn McNeal, Susan Mcintosh, Eric Mcpherson, Deborah Meade, Cindy Medeiros, David Melendez, Michael Mendez, Chloe Merjil, Collin Messer, Laura Messier, Gary Meter, Holger Meyer, Leon Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Daniel Meyerson, Debra Michaud, Ted Michelakos, Jack Milam, Cariss Milano, Kim Miller, Mary Ann Miller, Peter Miller, Shane Miller, Judy Mills, Eric Mitchell, Nancy Molesworth, Vickie Mondane, Gabrielle Moore, Jason Moore, Jeremiah Moore, John P. Moore, Pamela Moore, Tanika Moore, Oscar Moreno, Chalise Morris, Chris Morris, Kris Morris, Andrew J. Mortensen, John Moy, David Moyer, William Muckelroy II, Albert Muick, Susan Mullins, George Munoz, Jose Munoz, Gwendolyn Murai, Bryan E. Murphy, Maggie Murphy, Ron Musto, Heidi Myers, Howard William Myones, Amelia Naccarto-Coleman, Maria Naclerio, Jonathan Nateghi-Asli, Victoria Neikirk, Sarah Newcomb, Joel Nice, Seraphin Nicholson, Dianna Nolan, Clarice Notley, Cina Nouri, Paula OBrien, Luther B Oakes, Kathleen Kelly Oberg, Dorothy Odie, Jeffrey Oelhafen, Monica Ogawa, Gerard Ohara, Sherita Olive-Miller, Christina Olsen, Sandra Ortner, Carol Ostapchuk, Anita Overton-Smith, Steven Owens, Asim Padh, Alicia Page, Nikki Page, Rebecca Pageau, Derrick Palmer, Justin Palmer, Kevin Parker, Darrel Parris, Janlisa Parris, Michael Anthony Partland, Douglas Patton, Daniel Paul, Curtis Payne, Dallas Perkins, Shanisha Perkins, Darren Perks, Lawrence Perlmutter, Patrice Perrier, Kenneth Peterson, Yaroslava Petraitis, Terri Pettiford, Michelle Pfannenstiel, Sean Phillips, Sean Phillips(PWG 18-3933), Michael Piana, Cherly Pilon, Jeninne Pitts, Patrick Plank, Michelle Plotsker, Michael Podesta, Juli Poloway, Emily Poltrack, Alice Poole, Brandon Post, George Pouliot, Walter Powell, Christopher Pratt, Andrea Preston, Kashanna Price, Tammy Pry, Benjamin Quinn, Linda Quinones, Susan Goldfine Raab, Susan Raab, David Rado, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Frank Ragan, Burnease Ragin, Jeffrey Rahn, Michael Raimondi, Karen Rambat, Giorgio Ramirez, Lisa Ramirez, Lupe Ramos, Thomas J. Rapak, Michael Rapp, Kumar Rashad, Nicole Regne, Steven S. Reinemund, Robert G Reynolds, Beverly Ricks, Donna Riggins, Steve Risinger, Marvin Roberson, Dominique Robertson, Lamarkis Robinson, Nick Robinson, Betty Robinson-Harris, Lanny Rodgers, Robert Rodriguez, Selma Rodriguez, Kevin S. Rogers, Joseph Rollins, Kathleen Romeo, Adam Ropp, Ruth Patricia Rosados, Elizabeth Rosch, Andrew Rose, Joel Rosson, Mark Roto
May 27, 2020 Filing 582 RESPONSE re #577 Miscellaneous Correspondence, 578 Order, filed by Accenture LLP, Marriott International, Inc., Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC.(Warren, Daniel)
May 25, 2020 Filing 581 Correspondence re: Marriott's Reply Letter in Support of Interlocutory Appeal in Consumer Track (Warren, Daniel)
May 22, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 580 STIPULATED ORDER regarding Discovery-Dispute Protocol. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 5/22/2020. (dg3s, Deputy Clerk)
May 15, 2020 Filing 579 Correspondence re: Motion for Interlocutory Appeal (Nannis, Veronica)
May 13, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 578 PAPERLESS ORDER treating ECF No. 577 as a motion to request leave to file an amended complaint and setting out the following briefing schedule: defense counsel has fourteen days to file a response in opposition that can be three pages single spaced, and plaintiff's counsel has seven days from the filing of the opposition to file a reply that can be up to two pages single spaced. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 5/13/2020. (ats, Chambers)
May 8, 2020 Filing 577 Correspondence re: Consumer Plaintiffs request for leave to file Amended Complaint (Ulwick, James)
May 1, 2020 Filing 576 QC NOTICE: #575 Notice (Other) filed by Nathan Esquerra, Andrea Durkee was filed incorrectly. **You must update your contact information in CM/ECF. To update your contact information in CM/ECF follow the instructions provided on the Court's website at www.mdd.uscourts.gov. On the left hand side of the webpage, select E-Filing Procedures, General Procedures, then Updating Contact Information. (rss, Deputy Clerk)
April 30, 2020 Filing 575 NOTICE by Andrea Durkee, Nathan Esquerra OF CHANGE OF FIRM NAME AND NEW ADDRESS AND CONTACT INFORMATION (Travis, Ben)
April 30, 2020 Filing 574 NOTICE by Nathan Esquerra OF CHANGE OF FIRM NAME AND NEW ADDRESS AND CONTACT INFORMATION (Zeldes, Helen)
April 28, 2020 Filing 573 SUPREME COURT REMARK--petition for writ of certiorari denied. (rss, Deputy Clerk)
April 27, 2020 Filing 572 RESPONSE OF SPECIAL MASTER TO JOINT SUBMISSION. (kns, Deputy Clerk)
April 27, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 571 PAPERLESS ORDER granting (568) Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney Thomas Warren terminated in case 8:19-md-02879-PWG. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 4/27/2020. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-01453-PWG, 8:19-cv-01792-PWG(ybs, Deputy Clerk)
April 27, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 570 PAPERLESS ORDER granting #567 Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney Vincent Jon Esades and Daniel Karon terminated. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 4/27/2020. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
April 24, 2020 Filing 569 Correspondence re: Marriott International, Inc. letter regarding Motion for Interlocutory Appeal (Warren, Daniel)
April 24, 2020 Filing 568 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney by Aryeh Simon, Sassya Simon, Nicholas Frazer (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-01453-PWG, 8:19-cv-01792-PWG(Warren, Thomas)
April 23, 2020 Filing 567 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney Motion for Leave to Withdraw Appearance as Counsel by Adam Savett, Edward Schwartz(Karon, Daniel)
April 20, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 566 PAPERLESS ORDER approving #565 Stipulation filed by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 4/20/2020. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
April 17, 2020 Filing 565 STIPULATION re #564 Order Stipulated Proposed Order Regarding Schedule for Marriott's Request to File Interlocutory Appeal by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC(Warren, Daniel)
April 10, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 564 LETTER ORDER Memorializing the phone call held on April 1, 2020. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 4/10/2020. (rss, Deputy Clerk)
April 7, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 563 PAPERLESS ORDER granting (562) Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney Claiborne Hane terminated in case 8:19-md-02879-PWG. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 4/7/2020. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-01453-PWG, 8:19-cv-01613-PWG, 8:19-cv-01792-PWG(el2s, Chambers)
April 6, 2020 Filing 562 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney by Aryeh Simon, Sassya Simon, Nicholas Frazer (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-01453-PWG, 8:19-cv-01792-PWG(Warren, Thomas)
April 1, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 561 PAPERLESS ORDER granting (560) Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney Theodore Joel Folkman terminated in case 8:19-md-02879-PWG. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 4/1/2020. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-01792-PWG(el2s, Chambers)
March 31, 2020 Filing 560 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney by Aryeh Simon, Sassya Simon, Nicholas Frazer (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-01453-PWG, 8:19-cv-01792-PWG(Folkman, Theodore)
March 31, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 559 PAPERLESS ORDER Approving #555 Joint Correspondence re: proposed schedule for the amended complaints and their responses. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 3/31/2020. (cags, Deputy Clerk)
March 31, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 558 PAPERLESS ORDER Approving #554 STIPULATION REGARDING SECOND AMENDED STIPULATED PROTECTIVE ORDER. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 3/31/2020. (cags, Deputy Clerk)
March 30, 2020 Filing 557 STATUS REPORT /Joint Status Report by Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern CaliforniaAssociated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(Villegas, Carol)
March 27, 2020 Filing 556 NOTICE by Marriott International, Inc. / Notice of Proposed Order for Unsealing (Mendro, Jason)
March 27, 2020 Filing 555 Joint Correspondence re: proposed schedule for the amended complaints and their responses (Mendro, Jason)
March 26, 2020 Filing 554 STIPULATION re #552 Protective/Confidentiality Order (Stipulation Regarding Second Amended Stipulated Protective Order) by Tom Abogabal, Latoya Aguillard, Scott Aigen, Stacey K. Allen, Edmund Alves, Anne Marie Amarena, Annemarie Amarena, Melissa Ames, Debra Anthony, Amanda Arnold, Lisa Axelrod, Aline Baca, Edward Baker, Robert Baker, Bank of Louisiana, Nathan Royce Banks, Jamie Bannon, Robert Barbour, Raymond J. Barkley, Joanne Barrett, Brad Barringer, Dena Barron, Ann Bascom, Dana Bass, Paulette Beale, Kiana Belcher, Harry Bell, Shaun Belland, Terrie Bennett, Kimberly Bentley, Adam Benwitz, Diane Bernard, David Bernstein, Catherine Berrahou, Kevin Berry, Michael Betit, Susan Beverley(PWG 19-94), Michaela Bittner, Darrell Black, Juliet Black, Winnie Blackwell, Douglas Blake, Michael Blicher, Carol Blood, Steven Bloom, Robert Bluestone, Heidi Bodian, Bridget Bodie-Papino, Michelle Bonifacio, Tanesha Boradgiak, Teresa Borman, Adam Borst, Candace Boston, Cory Bovair, Ronald Bowers, Travis Bowlby, Celia Bowman, Connie Bowman, Katesha Box, Miriam Boyd, William Boyd, William Boyd(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 19-1091), Julia Boykin, Tracy Bradford, Tracy Bradford Lockaby, Anitra Bradley, Brian Braid, Marvin Braun, Lawrence Brenner, Byron Brewer, Barbara Brooks, Dorothy Brooks, Adrianne Brown, LaToya Brown, David Bruemmer, Terrance D. Bulger, Michael Bunker, Brenda Burr, Yvette Butler, Cheryl Butler-Adams, Kylie Byron, Kathrina Cajigal, Cole Callahan, Valerie Campanella, Alisha Campbell, Cayla Campbell, Claudia Canedo, Chastity Canfall, Shelia Canipe, Deana Cannon, Salvatore Caponigro, Elizabeth Capper, Catherine Carlberg, Arhonda Carlisle, Ruthanne Carpenter, Yvette Caruthers, Louann Cashill, Luke Castle, Cheryl Castor, Michael Castor, Mark Catuogno, Jacquelyn Cauble, Chris Cervantes(PWG 18-3933), Chris Cervantes(On behalf of Himself and All Others Similarly PWG 18-3835), Penn Chabrow, Crystal Chambers, Michael Charron, Amy Chen, Kevin Cheng, Raphael Chieke, Cindy Chism, Nycole Chisum, Kathleen Christensen, Davin Christiansen, Michael C. Christner, Ryan Ciavarra, City of Chicago, Edward Claffy, John Coakley, Rob Colletti, Brady Collins, David Collins, Elizabeth Collins, Kevin Collins, Prudence Concert-White, Rita Connuck, Scott Coogan, Carol Cook, James Cook, Meghan Cook, Sherri Cook, Kristie Cooley, Laura Coombs, Cassandra Cooper, Eric Cooper, William Copeland, Kathryn Costa, John H. Cottrell, Sheila Coughlin, Jeri Covington, Kelly Cox, Matthew Crabtree(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3779), Matthew Crabtree, Ivette Crawford, Bret Crockett, Roger Cullen, Curtis Cummings, Elizabeth Cunningham, Ebony Currie, Leslie Dallner, Betty Dampier, Davidez Dampier, Barbara Dane, Patricia Daughtery, Mary Ellen Davey, Christopher Davies, Dorothy Davis, Julie Davis, Karen Davis, Kenneth Davis, Kimberly R. Davis, Nikki Davis, Randall Davis, Richard Davis, Shanti Davis, Graves De Armond, Sean DeMarco, Cynthia Deese, Austin Delaney, Denee Delnay, Gerald Deloss, Jenn Demarco, Sherry Denny, Dennis Desalvo, Benjamin Desantis, May Desrochers, Parth Detroja, Jobe Anthony Diagne, Scott Dias, Mark Diefenbach, Sami Difuntorum, Gary Dittemore, Jonathan Dodart, Tammy Doles, Robert Dorfman, Lisa Dotson, Nathlie Dowdell, Perkins Drake, Lula Draper, Eric Dubitsky, Julie Duchsherer, Tommy Dudley, Alexander Duff, Mark Duffey, India Dugat, Nitya Bodhi Durant, Andrea Durkee, Stephanie Dyer, Allison Eells, Gretchen Ehle, Vance Edward Eichelberger, Todd Joseph Elliot, Brad Ellish, Michele Emanuele, Carla Engle, Barbara Erickson, Jeffrey Erlbaum, Destiny Esper, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, Julie Evans, Romel Fajardo, Jeremiah Fanyui, Scott Farkas, James Marshall Farmer, David Fasolino, Annette Fears, Michelle Featherstone, Ronald Michael Feschak, Nathan Finney(PWG 19-94), Jerome Fisher, Arnold Fishon, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Jill Fleisher, Sara Flesch, Amber Flor, Sharay Floyd, Donna Fontaine, Jeral Forger, Adam Fornal, Shaelyn Forrest, William Forrester, Michael J. Fox, Nicholas Frazer, Janice Frazier-Scott, Lisa Frederickson, Arlona Fredrickson, Michael Freeland, Philip S. Friedman, Philip Friedman, Lisa Fritz, Lisa Gadsby, Cindy Gaines, Marlon Gaines, Torri A. Gaines, Steve Gajewski, Christopher Galasso, Pablo Gallegos, Kathy Gallivan, Laurene Gallway, Mike Galvin, Robert Gamburg, Julie Ganuelas, Fae Garden, Mark Gardner, Kerry Gates, Eric Gault, Natalene Gauna, Betsy Gentry, Mitchell Gerson, Kim Gibbs, Scott Gideon, John Gilliland, John Gilmour, Maxine Glass, Paula Glass, Robert Glass, Jon Goldberg, Barry Golin, Kimberly Gomez, Laura Gononian, Billy Goodman, Jesse Gore, Erik Goudie, Brian Grady, Africa Green, Lonja Green, Angela Gresh, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Latausha Griffin, Cynthia Griffith, Jernard Griggs, Dale Grimes, Alyssa Groski, Samir Gupta, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Anna L. Haley, Raven Hall, Trish Hamilton Cobourn, Edward Hanley, Laurie Hansen, Charles Hanson, Zakaria Haque, James Hardin, John Hariaczyi, Chris Harris, Lillian Harris, Tanya Harris, Sheila Harrison, Basimah Hasan, Philip Haskett, Timothy Hawkins, Danielle Hayes, Robeson Heard, Phyllis Hecker, Amber Helton, Lisa Henderson, Samantha Hendricks, Norbert Hennrich, Brian Herman, Jose Herrera, Luis Herrera, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Andrew Hickner, Thomas Hickner, Tobias Hinsch, Donna Hiteshew, Robin Hollingsworth, Paul Holloway, Jeri Holt-Minter, Mary Hopson, Tenise Houston, Sara Howe, Virginia Howell, Kirk Huddles, Talitha Huddleston, Donna Hughes, Patricia Huizar, Gennell Hunter, Mary Hunter, Cynthia Husebo, Dustin Iagulli, Chasity Jackson, Christina Jackson, Tameka Jackson, Tamika Jackson, Robert Jamerson, Steven Jamison, Aaron Janik, Kyle Jaski, Michael Jennings, David Johnson, David Johnson, III, Lisa Johnson, Marlo Johnson, Monica Johnson, Cleary Johs, Ron Jones, Shakimberly Jones, Matt Jordan, Nikole Jordan, Shana Jordan, Teisha Jordan, Robert Josephberg, Mary Jo Jurey, Robert Kaiser, Camara Karamatic, Peter Karkazis, Lucy Karl, Robert Keil, Jeffrey Kemp, Raymond Kerkvliet, Marybeth Kern, Matthew Kiesel, Helen Kim, David J. Kimmel, Dianne King, Nicole King, Linda Kite, Pegi Klaess, Mark Kleiman, Joan Knudson, Kenton Kolstad, Robert Korn, Sarah Korwan, Ronald Kotz, Deborah Koulpasis, Ellen Kowitt, Garry Kravit, Morris Kris, Stanley Kubinski, Shantonu Kundu, Julius Kuperberg, Yong Woo Stephano Kwon, Tina Lapene, Anthony Latore, Bob Lavine, Doris Lavine, Robin Lawler, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Krystal Lear, Greg Leeb, Maretta Leitka, Donna Level, Jonathan Levy, Deborah Lewandowski, Courtney Lewis, Jahmelia Lewis, Rik Lewis, Tishaunda Lewis, Valerie Lewis, Violet Limen, Charles Lindsey, Agnieszka Lizewska, Jay Lockaby, Ashley Logan, Brent Long, Melanie Lopez, Beverly Louk, Shayla Lowry, Juan Lozano, Kathryn Lucas, Savannah Louise Lyon, Elizabeth Lyons, Tiffany Maberry, Monica Celeste Madolora, Rita Mair, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Charity Maldonado, Anthony Malfi, Suzanne Mallon, Samuel Mangano, Deann Mankell, Yisroel Mann, Mike Manno, Bryan Mantei, Pauline Marco, Denitrice Marks, Karen Markus-Handis, Andrea Marshall, Abdjul Martin, Anthony Martin, Leslie Martin, Mark Mason, Maria Masucci, Patrice Matthews, Mark Maxey, Elizabeth Maxwell, Olivia May, Brent McArthur, John McCoy, Anastasia McGee, Dennis McGrath, Lisa McGuire, Gwendolyn McNeal, Susan Mcintosh, Eric Mcpherson, Deborah Meade, Cindy Medeiros, David Melendez, Michael Mendez, Chloe Merjil, Collin Messer, Laura Messier, Gary Meter, Holger Meyer, Leon Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Daniel Meyerson, Debra Michaud, Ted Michelakos, Jack Milam, Cariss Milano, Kim Miller, Mary Ann Miller, Shane Miller, Judy Mills, Eric Mitchell, Nancy Molesworth, Vickie Mondane, Gabrielle Moore, Jason Moore, Jeremiah Moore, John P. Moore, Pamela Moore, Tanika Moore, Oscar Moreno, Chalise Morris, Chris Morris, Kris Morris, Andrew J. Mortensen, John Moy, David Moyer, William Muckelroy II, Albert Muick, Susan Mullins, Jose Munoz, Gwendolyn Murai, Bryan E. Murphy, Maggie Murphy, Ron Musto, Heidi Myers, Howard William Myones, Amelia Naccarto-Coleman, Maria Naclerio, Jonathan Nateghi-Asli, Victoria Neikirk, Sarah Newcomb, Joel Nice, Seraphin Nicholson, Dianna Nolan, Clarice Notley, Cina Nouri, Paula OBrien, Luther B Oakes, Dorothy Odie, Jeffrey Oelhafen, Monica Ogawa, Gerard Ohara, Sherita Olive-Miller, Christina Olsen, Sandra Ortner, Carol Ostapchuk, Anita Overton-Smith, Steven Owens, Asim Padh, Alicia Page, Nikki Page, Rebecca Pageau, Derrick Palmer, Justin Palmer, Kevin Parker, Darrel Parris, Janlisa Parris, Michael Anthony Partland, Douglas Patton, Daniel Paul, Curtis Payne, Dallas Perkins, Shanisha Perkins, Darren Perks, Lawrence Perlmutter, Patrice Perrier, Kenneth Peterson, Yaroslava Petraitis, Terri Pettiford, Michelle Pfannenstiel, Sean Phillips, Sean Phillips(PWG 18-3933), Michael Piana, Cherly Pilon, Jeninne Pitts, Patrick Plank, Michelle Plotsker, Michael Podesta, Juli Poloway, Emily Poltrack, Alice Poole, Brandon Post, George Pouliot, Walter Powell, Christopher Pratt, Andrea Preston, Kashanna Price, Tammy Pry, Benjamin Quinn, Linda Quinones, Susan Goldfine Raab, Susan Raab, David Rado, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Frank Ragan, Burnease Ragin, Jeffrey Rahn, Michael Raimondi, Karen Rambat, Giorgio Ramirez, Lisa Ramirez, Lupe Ramos, Thomas J. Rapak, Michael Rapp, Kumar Rashad, Nicole Regne, Robert G Reynolds, Beverly Ricks, Donna Riggins, Steve Risinger, Marvin Roberson, Dominique Robertson, Lamarkis Robinson, Nick Robinson, Betty Robinson-Harris, Lanny Rodgers, Robert Rodriguez, Selma Rodriguez, Kevin S. Rogers, Joseph Rollins, Kathleen Romeo, Adam Ropp, Ruth Patricia Rosados, Elizabeth Rosch, Andrew Rose, Joel Rosson, Mark Rotondi, Deidrinelle Rouse, Stacey Rowland, Paul Rozzo, Michael Rubin, Steven Ruga, Joshua Ruhlman, Niesha Rush, Brittany Rushing, Karen Russell, Matthew Russo, Stacy Ryan, Richard Ryans, Rick Sabath, Bruce Sanders, Adam Sanderson, Anne Santo, Luis Santos, Anne Savarese, Vincent Savarese, Adam Savett, Stephen Sawyer, Ethan Schaffer, Sara Schauer, Justin J. Schmid, Holly Schmidt, Dean Schrickel, James Schultz, Edward Schwartz, Joely Sciascia, Sonja Scott, John S
March 19, 2020 Filing 553 NOTICE by Harry Bell, Edward Claffy Withdrawal of Appearance Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03684-PWG(Meeder, Jessica)
March 18, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 552 Second Amended Stipulated Protective Order. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 3/17/2020. (jf3s, Deputy Clerk)
March 16, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 551 ORDER Canceling Status Conference. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 3/16/2020. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(cags, Deputy Clerk)
March 13, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 550 LETTER ORDER ADOPTING REPORT AND RECOMMENDATIONS and setting deadlines. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 3/13/2020. (kns, Deputy Clerk)
March 13, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 549 PAPERLESS ORDER granting #543 Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney Ivy T. Ngo terminated. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 3/13/2020. (el2s, Chambers)
March 13, 2020 Filing 548 NOTICE by Travis Bowlby of Withdrawal of Counsel (Ngo, Ivy)
March 9, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 547 ORDER approving #546 Stipulation, filed by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 3/9/2020. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
March 6, 2020 Filing 546 STIPULATION Stipulated Motion for 45-Day Extension to Answer the Second Amended Consolidated Consumer Class Action Complaint by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Ghannoum, Lisa)
March 5, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 545 PAPERLESS ORDER scheduling a conference for March 31, 2020 at 11:30 a.m. One counsel member from the Government Track, Financial Institution Track, Consumer Track, Securities Track, Derivative Track, Marriott, Accenture, and a representative from Marriott is required to attend. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 3/5/2020. (el2s, Chambers)
March 3, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 544 PAPERLESS ORDER granting ECF No. 543 in PWG-19-2879 and ECF No. 50 in PWG-19-47. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 3/3/2020. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00047-PWG(el2s, Chambers)
February 28, 2020 Filing 543 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney by Andrea Durkee, Nathan EsquerraAssociated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(Johnsgard, Amy)
February 21, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 542 PAPERLESS ORDER directing counsel to confirm by the end of business on Friday, February 28, 2020, if they are available for a settlement conference that will be held on March 31, 2020 at either 11:00 a.m. or 1:00 p.m. One counsel member from the Government Track, Financial Institution Track, Consumer Track, Securities Track, Derivative Track, Marriott, and Accenture will email chambers confirming their availability for the settlement conference. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 2/21/2020. (el2s, Chambers)
February 21, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 541 ORDER in Consumer Actions granting in part and denying in part (450) Motion to Dismiss; granting in part and denying in part (451) Motion to Dismiss in case 8:19-md-02879-PWG. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 2/21/2020 Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(cags, Deputy Clerk)
February 21, 2020 Filing 540 MEMORANDUM OPINION in Consumer Actions. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 2/21/2020 Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(cags, Deputy Clerk)
February 19, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 539 ORDER approving (80 in 8:18-cv-03833-PWG, 538 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG) Stipulated Motion for 31-Day Extension to Answer Bank of Louisiana's Amended Complaint , filed by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 2/19/2020. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(ybs, Deputy Clerk) Modified on 2/19/2020 (ybs, Deputy Clerk).
February 17, 2020 Filing 538 STIPULATION Stipulated Motion for 31-Day Extension to Answer Bank of Louisiana's Amended Complaint by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Ghannoum, Lisa)
February 13, 2020 Filing 537 REDACTED DOCUMENT to #413 Amended Complaint,,,,,, Second Amended Consolidated Consumer Class Action Complaint by Cheryl Butler-Adams, Kylie Byron, Kathrina Cajigal, Cole Callahan, Valerie Campanella, Alisha Campbell, Cayla Campbell, Claudia Canedo, Chastity Canfall, Shelia Canipe, Deana Cannon, Salvatore Caponigro, Elizabeth Capper, Catherine Carlberg, Arhonda Carlisle, Ruthanne Carpenter, Yvette Caruthers, Louann Cashill, Luke Castle, Cheryl Castor, Michael Castor, Mark Catuogno, Jacquelyn Cauble, Chris Cervantes(PWG 18-3933), Chris Cervantes(On behalf of Himself and All Others Similarly PWG 18-3835), Penn Chabrow, Crystal Chambers, Michael Charron, Amy Chen, Kevin Cheng, Raphael Chieke, Cindy Chism, Nycole Chisum, Kathleen Christensen, Davin Christiansen, Michael C. Christner, Ryan Ciavarra, City of Chicago, Edward Claffy, John Coakley, Rob Colletti, Brady Collins, David Collins, Elizabeth Collins, Kevin Collins, Prudence Concert-White, Rita Connuck, Scott Coogan, Carol Cook, James Cook, Meghan Cook, Sherri Cook, Kristie Cooley, Laura Coombs, Cassandra Cooper, Eric Cooper, William Copeland, Kathryn Costa, John H. Cottrell, Sheila Coughlin, Jeri Covington, Kelly Cox, Matthew Crabtree(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3779), Matthew Crabtree, Ivette Crawford, Bret Crockett, Roger Cullen, Curtis Cummings, Elizabeth Cunningham, Ebony Currie, Leslie Dallner, Betty Dampier, Davidez Dampier, Barbara Dane, Patricia Daughtery, Mary Ellen Davey, Christopher Davies, Dorothy Davis, Julie Davis, Karen Davis, Kenneth Davis, Kimberly R. Davis, Nikki Davis, Randall Davis, Richard Davis, Shanti Davis, Graves De Armond, Sean DeMarco, Cynthia Deese, Austin Delaney, Denee Delnay, Gerald Deloss, Jenn Demarco, Sherry Denny, Dennis Desalvo, Benjamin Desantis, May Desrochers, Parth Detroja, Jobe Anthony Diagne, Scott Dias, Mark Diefenbach, Sami Difuntorum, Gary Dittemore, Jonathan Dodart, Tammy Doles, Robert Dorfman, Lisa Dotson, Nathlie Dowdell, Perkins Drake, Lula Draper, Eric Dubitsky, Julie Duchsherer, Tommy Dudley, Alexander Duff, Mark Duffey, India Dugat, Nitya Bodhi Durant, Andrea Durkee, Stephanie Dyer, Allison Eells, Gretchen Ehle, Vance Edward Eichelberger, Todd Joseph Elliot, Brad Ellish, Michele Emanuele, Carla Engle, Barbara Erickson, Jeffrey Erlbaum, Destiny Esper, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, Julie Evans, Romel Fajardo, Jeremiah Fanyui, Scott Farkas, James Marshall Farmer, David Fasolino, Annette Fears, Michelle Featherstone, Ronald Michael Feschak, Nathan Finney(PWG 19-94), Jerome Fisher, Arnold Fishon, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Jill Fleisher, Sara Flesch, Amber Flor, Sharay Floyd, Donna Fontaine, Jeral Forger, Adam Fornal, Shaelyn Forrest, William Forrester, Michael J. Fox, Nicholas Frazer, Janice Frazier-Scott, Lisa Frederickson, Arlona Fredrickson, Michael Freeland, Philip S. Friedman, Philip Friedman, Lisa Fritz, Lisa Gadsby, Cindy Gaines, Marlon Gaines, Torri A. Gaines, Steve Gajewski, Christopher Galasso, Pablo Gallegos, Kathy Gallivan, Laurene Gallway, Mike Galvin, Robert Gamburg, Julie Ganuelas, Fae Garden, Mark Gardner, Kerry Gates, Eric Gault, Natalene Gauna, Betsy Gentry, Mitchell Gerson, Kim Gibbs, Scott Gideon, John Gilliland, John Gilmour, Maxine Glass, Paula Glass, Robert Glass, Jon Goldberg, Barry Golin, Kimberly Gomez, Laura Gononian, Billy Goodman, Jesse Gore, Erik Goudie, Brian Grady, Africa Green, Lonja Green, Angela Gresh, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Latausha Griffin, Cynthia Griffith, Jernard Griggs, Dale Grimes, Alyssa Groski, Samir Gupta, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Anna L. Haley, Raven Hall, Trish Hamilton Cobourn, Edward Hanley, Laurie Hansen, Charles Hanson, Zakaria Haque, James Hardin, John Hariaczyi, Chris Harris, Lillian Harris, Tanya Harris, Sheila Harrison, Basimah Hasan, Philip Haskett, Timothy Hawkins, Danielle Hayes, Robeson Heard, Phyllis Hecker, Amber Helton, Lisa Henderson, Samantha Hendricks, Norbert Hennrich, Brian Herman, Jose Herrera, Luis Herrera, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Andrew Hickner, Thomas Hickner, Tobias Hinsch, Donna Hiteshew, Robin Hollingsworth, Paul Holloway, Jeri Holt-Minter, Mary Hopson, Tenise Houston, Sara Howe, Virginia Howell, Kirk Huddles, Talitha Huddleston, Donna Hughes, Patricia Huizar, Gennell Hunter, Mary Hunter, Cynthia Husebo, Dustin Iagulli, Chasity Jackson, Christina Jackson, Tameka Jackson, Tamika Jackson, Robert Jamerson, Steven Jamison, Aaron Janik, Kyle Jaski, Michael Jennings, David Johnson, David Johnson, III, Lisa Johnson, Marlo Johnson, Monica Johnson, Cleary Johs, Ron Jones, Shakimberly Jones, Matt Jordan, Nikole Jordan, Shana Jordan, Teisha Jordan, Robert Josephberg, Mary Jo Jurey, Robert Kaiser, Camara Karamatic, Peter Karkazis, Lucy Karl, Robert Keil, Jeffrey Kemp, Raymond Kerkvliet, Marybeth Kern, Matthew Kiesel, Helen Kim, David J. Kimmel, Dianne King, Nicole King, Linda Kite, Pegi Klaess, Mark Kleiman, Joan Knudson, Kenton Kolstad, Robert Korn, Sarah Korwan, Ronald Kotz, Deborah Koulpasis, Ellen Kowitt, Garry Kravit, Morris Kris, Stanley Kubinski, Shantonu Kundu, Julius Kuperberg, Yong Woo Stephano Kwon, Tina Lapene, Anthony Latore, Bob Lavine, Doris Lavine, Robin Lawler, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Krystal Lear, Greg Leeb, Maretta Leitka, Donna Level, Jonathan Levy, Deborah Lewandowski, Courtney Lewis, Jahmelia Lewis, Rik Lewis, Tishaunda Lewis, Valerie Lewis, Violet Limen, Charles Lindsey, Agnieszka Lizewska, Jay Lockaby, Ashley Logan, Brent Long, Melanie Lopez, Beverly Louk, Shayla Lowry, Juan Lozano, Kathryn Lucas, Savannah Louise Lyon, Elizabeth Lyons, Tiffany Maberry, Monica Celeste Madolora, Rita Mair, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Charity Maldonado, Anthony Malfi, Suzanne Mallon, Samuel Mangano, Deann Mankell, Yisroel Mann, Mike Manno, Bryan Mantei, Pauline Marco, Denitrice Marks, Karen Markus-Handis, Andrea Marshall, Abdjul Martin, Anthony Martin, Leslie Martin, Mark Mason, Maria Masucci, Patrice Matthews, Mark Maxey, Elizabeth Maxwell, Olivia May, Brent McArthur, John McCoy, Anastasia McGee, Dennis McGrath, Lisa McGuire, Gwendolyn McNeal, Susan Mcintosh, Eric Mcpherson, Deborah Meade, Cindy Medeiros, David Melendez, Michael Mendez, Chloe Merjil, Collin Messer, Laura Messier, Gary Meter, Holger Meyer, Leon Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Daniel Meyerson, Debra Michaud, Ted Michelakos, Jack Milam, Cariss Milano, Kim Miller, Mary Ann Miller, Shane Miller, Judy Mills, Eric Mitchell, Nancy Molesworth, Vickie Mondane, Gabrielle Moore, Jason Moore, Jeremiah Moore, John P. Moore, Pamela Moore, Tanika Moore, Oscar Moreno, Chalise Morris, Chris Morris, Kris Morris, Andrew J. Mortensen, John Moy, David Moyer, William Muckelroy II, Albert Muick, Susan Mullins, Jose Munoz, Gwendolyn Murai, Bryan E. Murphy, Maggie Murphy, Ron Musto, Heidi Myers, Howard William Myones, Amelia Naccarto-Coleman, Maria Naclerio, Jonathan Nateghi-Asli, Victoria Neikirk, Sarah Newcomb, Joel Nice, Seraphin Nicholson, Dianna Nolan, Clarice Notley, Cina Nouri, Paula OBrien, Luther B Oakes, Dorothy Odie, Jeffrey Oelhafen, Monica Ogawa, Gerard Ohara, Sherita Olive-Miller, Christina Olsen, Sandra Ortner, Carol Ostapchuk, Anita Overton-Smith, Steven Owens, Asim Padh, Alicia Page, Nikki Page, Rebecca Pageau, Derrick Palmer, Justin Palmer, Kevin Parker, Darrel Parris, Janlisa Parris, Michael Anthony Partland, Douglas Patton, Daniel Paul, Curtis Payne, Dallas Perkins, Shanisha Perkins, Darren Perks, Lawrence Perlmutter, Patrice Perrier, Kenneth Peterson, Yaroslava Petraitis, Terri Pettiford, Michelle Pfannenstiel, Sean Phillips, Sean Phillips(PWG 18-3933), Michael Piana, Cherly Pilon, Jeninne Pitts, Patrick Plank, Michelle Plotsker, Michael Podesta, Juli Poloway, Emily Poltrack, Alice Poole, Brandon Post, George Pouliot, Walter Powell, Christopher Pratt, Andrea Preston, Kashanna Price, Tammy Pry, Benjamin Quinn, Linda Quinones, Susan Goldfine Raab, Susan Raab, David Rado, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Frank Ragan, Burnease Ragin, Jeffrey Rahn, Michael Raimondi, Karen Rambat, Giorgio Ramirez, Lisa Ramirez, Lupe Ramos, Thomas J. Rapak, Michael Rapp, Kumar Rashad, Nicole Regne, Robert G Reynolds, Beverly Ricks, Donna Riggins, Steve Risinger, Marvin Roberson, Dominique Robertson, Lamarkis Robinson, Nick Robinson, Betty Robinson-Harris, Lanny Rodgers, Robert Rodriguez, Selma Rodriguez, Kevin S. Rogers, Joseph Rollins, Kathleen Romeo, Adam Ropp, Ruth Patricia Rosados, Elizabeth Rosch, Andrew Rose, Joel Rosson, Mark Rotondi, Deidrinelle Rouse, Stacey Rowland, Paul Rozzo, Michael Rubin, Steven Ruga, Joshua Ruhlman, Niesha Rush, Brittany Rushing, Karen Russell, Matthew Russo, Stacy Ryan, Richard Ryans, Rick Sabath, Bruce Sanders, Adam Sanderson, Anne Santo, Luis Santos, Anne Savarese, Vincent Savarese, Adam Savett, Stephen Sawyer, Ethan Schaffer, Sara Schauer, Justin J. Schmid, Holly Schmidt, Dean Schrickel, James Schultz, Edward Schwartz, Joely Sciascia, Sonja Scott, John Scribner, Annie Seberson, David Secrist, Shawn Seeley, Janel Sempre, Terry Senn, Alaa Shaaban, Eilene Shaffer, Hiren Shah, Sharon Shank, Kerri Shapiro, Brian Sharnick, Julie Shippy, Tonekia Showell, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Jose Siandre, Sean Silver, Tamika Simmonds, John Simmons, Lenord Simmons, Aryeh Simon, Sassya Simon, Janet Simonitsch, Illya Singh, Edward Siperstein, Justin Sisbarro, Kirk Skinner, Lee Slagle, Lori Smallwood, Dale Smith, Doug Smith, W. Gregory Smith, Brittany Cliff Snyman, Julissa Solano, Shane Somerville, Angela Sonnier, Steven Spagnolo, Michael Spain, David Sparks(PWG 19-94), David Sparks(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3703), Kent Spence, Donald Springer, James Sprowl, Jeanine St. Hill, Thomas Stabile, Shelli Stapp, Jody Stephens, Rhonda Stevens, Bahasha Stigall, Tammy Stiller, Daniel Stinson, Karen Stivaletta, Debra Stolte, Sarah Stone, Simon Sum, Samantha Summers, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Craig Swanson, Jennifer Sykes, Theresa Sykes, Yanina Szenkman, Debra Talley, Peter Tapling(PWG 19-94), Peter Tapling(PWG 18-3703), Ben Taylor, Bonnie Taylor, Chris Taylor, Gerald Taylor, Joe Taylor, Melissa Taylor, Alan Teitleman, Kenneth Tew, Nicole Theiss, Carla Theriot, Gordon Thomas, Kia Thomas, Roy Thompson, Michael Thomson, Joseph Throneberry, Matthew Tidd,
February 13, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 536 PAPERLESS ORDER directing counsel in the Consumer Track to file a redacted version of the Second Amended Consolidated Consumer Class Action Complaint #413 . Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 2/13/2020. (el2s, Chambers)
February 10, 2020 Filing 535 NOTICE of Appearance by Margeaux R Azar on behalf of Travis Bowlby (Azar, Margeaux)
February 10, 2020 Filing 534 NOTICE of Appearance by Franklin D Azar on behalf of Travis Bowlby (Azar, Franklin)
February 7, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 533 -SEALED- MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 2/7/2020. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(cags, Deputy Clerk)
February 7, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 532 MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER in case 8:19-md-02879-PWG and 8:18-cv-03833-PWG; granting in part and denying in part (358) Defendant's Motion to Dismiss. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 2/7/2020. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(cags, Deputy Clerk)
February 5, 2020 Filing 531 Correspondence re: Second Amended Stipulated Protective Order (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B)(Nannis, Veronica)
January 31, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 530 PAPERLESS ORDER granting #412 Motion to Seal. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 1/31/2020. (el2s, Chambers)
January 31, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 529 PAPERLESS ORDER finding as moot because it has previously been granted #518 Motion for Extension of Time to Answer. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 1/31/2020. (el2s, Chambers)
January 30, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 528 ORDER granting (527) Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney Paula R Brown and Leslie E Hurst terminated in case 8:19-md-02879-PWG. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 1/30/2020. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00503-PWG(ybs, Deputy Clerk)
January 30, 2020 Filing 527 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney for Plaintiff David Johnson III by Sean DeMarco, David Johnson, III (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Hurst, Leslie)
January 28, 2020 Filing 526 STATUS REPORT Joint Status Report by Anne Marie Amarena(Keller, Amy)
January 27, 2020 Filing 525 ANSWER to (27 in 8:19-cv-00654-PWG, 294 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG) Amended Complaint, (296 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 29 in 8:19-cv-00654-PWG) Amended Complaint by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide LLC, Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG(Warren, Daniel) Modified on 1/28/2020 (cags, Deputy Clerk).
January 22, 2020 Filing 524 NOTICE of Change of Address by Gregory Michael Egleston Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03848-PWG(Egleston, Gregory)
January 8, 2020 Opinion or Order Filing 523 STIPULATION AND ORDER; Accenture PLC is Dismissed without prejudice. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 1/8/2020. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
January 8, 2020 Filing 522 NOTICE of Appearance by Iman Boundaoui on behalf of City of Chicago Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG(Boundaoui, Iman)
January 7, 2020 Filing 521 STIPULATION re #464 MOTION to Dismiss Consumer Plaintiffs' Second Amended Consolidated Complaint Stipulation and [Proposed] Order Regarding Accenture PLC's Motion to Dismiss for Lack of Personal Jurisdiction by Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Michaela Bittner, Douglas Blake, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd, Salvatore Caponigro, Michael Charron, Kathleen Christensen, Sheila Coughlin, Matthew Crabtree(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3779), Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Holger Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Kris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan, Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Keith Williams, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran(Nannis, Veronica)
January 3, 2020 Filing 520 NOTICE by Bao Giang Val Bauduin, Mary K. Bush, Bruce W. Duncan, Deborah M. Harrison, Frederick A. Henderson, Eric Hippeau, Bruce Hoffmeister, J.W. Marriott, Jr., Lawrence W. Kellner, Debra L. Lee, Aylwin B. Lewis, Marriott International, Inc., George Munoz, Kathleen Kelly Oberg, Steven S. Reinemund, Susan C. Schwab, Arne M. Sorenson NOTICE OF RELATED CASE (Mendro, Jason)
December 26, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 519 PAPERLESS ORDER granting the stipulated motion for a 30-day extension for Defendant Marriott to answer Plaintiff City of Chicago's First Amended Complaint [ECF No. 518]. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 12/26/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
December 20, 2019 Filing 518 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Answer Stipulated Motion for 30-Day Extension to Answer City of Chicago's Amended Complaint by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide LLC, Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG(Ghannoum, Lisa)
December 13, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 517 MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER in case 8:19-md-02879-PWG in case 8:19-cv-00654-PWG; denying (331) Motion to Dismiss in case 8:19-md-02879-PWG; denying (32) Motion to Dismiss in case 8:19-cv-00654-PWG. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 12/13/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG(ybs, Deputy Clerk) Modified on 12/13/2019 (ybs, Deputy Clerk).
December 12, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 516 ORDER APPROVING #515 Stipulation Updating Court on Status of Accenture plc Briefing . Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 12/12/2019. (ybs, Deputy Clerk) Modified on 12/12/2019 (ybs, Deputy Clerk).
December 10, 2019 Filing 515 STIPULATION Updating Court on Status of Accenture plc Briefing by Tom Abogabal, Latoya Aguillard, Scott Aigen, Stacey K. Allen, Edmund Alves, Anne Marie Amarena, Annemarie Amarena, Melissa Ames, Debra Anthony, Amanda Arnold, Lisa Axelrod, Aline Baca, Edward Baker, Robert Baker, Bank of Louisiana, Nathan Royce Banks, Jamie Bannon, Robert Barbour, Raymond J. Barkley, Joanne Barrett, Brad Barringer, Dena Barron, Ann Bascom, Dana Bass, Paulette Beale, Kiana Belcher, Harry Bell, Shaun Belland, Terrie Bennett, Kimberly Bentley, Adam Benwitz, Diane Bernard, David Bernstein, Catherine Berrahou, Kevin Berry, Michael Betit, Susan Beverley(PWG 19-94), Michaela Bittner, Darrell Black, Juliet Black, Winnie Blackwell, Douglas Blake, Michael Blicher, Carol Blood, Steven Bloom, Robert Bluestone, Heidi Bodian, Bridget Bodie-Papino, Michelle Bonifacio, Tanesha Boradgiak, Teresa Borman, Adam Borst, Candace Boston, Cory Bovair, Ronald Bowers, Travis Bowlby, Celia Bowman, Connie Bowman, Katesha Box, Miriam Boyd, William Boyd, William Boyd(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 19-1091), Julia Boykin, Tracy Bradford, Tracy Bradford Lockaby, Anitra Bradley, Brian Braid, Marvin Braun, Lawrence Brenner, Byron Brewer, Barbara Brooks, Dorothy Brooks, Adrianne Brown, LaToya Brown, David Bruemmer, Terrance D. Bulger, Michael Bunker, Brenda Burr, Yvette Butler, Cheryl Butler-Adams, Kylie Byron, Kathrina Cajigal, Cole Callahan, Valerie Campanella, Alisha Campbell, Cayla Campbell, Claudia Canedo, Chastity Canfall, Shelia Canipe, Deana Cannon, Salvatore Caponigro, Elizabeth Capper, Catherine Carlberg, Arhonda Carlisle, Ruthanne Carpenter, Yvette Caruthers, Louann Cashill, Luke Castle, Cheryl Castor, Michael Castor, Mark Catuogno, Jacquelyn Cauble, Chris Cervantes(PWG 18-3933), Chris Cervantes(On behalf of Himself and All Others Similarly PWG 18-3835), Penn Chabrow, Crystal Chambers, Michael Charron, Amy Chen, Kevin Cheng, Raphael Chieke, Cindy Chism, Nycole Chisum, Kathleen Christensen, Davin Christiansen, Michael C. Christner, Ryan Ciavarra, City of Chicago, Edward Claffy, John Coakley, Rob Colletti, Brady Collins, David Collins, Elizabeth Collins, Kevin Collins, Prudence Concert-White, Rita Connuck, Scott Coogan, Carol Cook, James Cook, Meghan Cook, Sherri Cook, Kristie Cooley, Laura Coombs, Cassandra Cooper, Eric Cooper, William Copeland, Kathryn Costa, John H. Cottrell, Sheila Coughlin, Jeri Covington, Kelly Cox, Matthew Crabtree(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3779), Matthew Crabtree, Ivette Crawford, Bret Crockett, Roger Cullen, Curtis Cummings, Elizabeth Cunningham, Ebony Currie, Leslie Dallner, Betty Dampier, Davidez Dampier, Barbara Dane, Patricia Daughtery, Mary Ellen Davey, Christopher Davies, Dorothy Davis, Julie Davis, Karen Davis, Kenneth Davis, Kimberly R. Davis, Nikki Davis, Randall Davis, Richard Davis, Shanti Davis, Graves De Armond, Sean DeMarco, Cynthia Deese, Austin Delaney, Denee Delnay, Gerald Deloss, Jenn Demarco, Sherry Denny, Dennis Desalvo, Benjamin Desantis, May Desrochers, Parth Detroja, Jobe Anthony Diagne, Scott Dias, Mark Diefenbach, Sami Difuntorum, Gary Dittemore, Jonathan Dodart, Tammy Doles, Robert Dorfman, Lisa Dotson, Nathlie Dowdell, Perkins Drake, Lula Draper, Eric Dubitsky, Julie Duchsherer, Tommy Dudley, Alexander Duff, Mark Duffey, India Dugat, Nitya Bodhi Durant, Andrea Durkee, Stephanie Dyer, Allison Eells, Gretchen Ehle, Vance Edward Eichelberger, Todd Joseph Elliot, Brad Ellish, Michele Emanuele, Carla Engle, Barbara Erickson, Jeffrey Erlbaum, Destiny Esper, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, Julie Evans, Romel Fajardo, Jeremiah Fanyui, Scott Farkas, James Marshall Farmer, David Fasolino, Annette Fears, Michelle Featherstone, Ronald Michael Feschak, Nathan Finney(PWG 19-94), Jerome Fisher, Arnold Fishon, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Jill Fleisher, Sara Flesch, Amber Flor, Sharay Floyd, Donna Fontaine, Jeral Forger, Adam Fornal, Shaelyn Forrest, William Forrester, Michael J. Fox, Nicholas Frazer, Janice Frazier-Scott, Lisa Frederickson, Arlona Fredrickson, Michael Freeland, Philip S. Friedman, Philip Friedman, Lisa Fritz, Lisa Gadsby, Cindy Gaines, Marlon Gaines, Torri A. Gaines, Steve Gajewski, Christopher Galasso, Pablo Gallegos, Kathy Gallivan, Laurene Gallway, Mike Galvin, Robert Gamburg, Julie Ganuelas, Fae Garden, Mark Gardner, Kerry Gates, Eric Gault, Natalene Gauna, Betsy Gentry, Mitchell Gerson, Kim Gibbs, Scott Gideon, John Gilliland, John Gilmour, Maxine Glass, Paula Glass, Robert Glass, Jon Goldberg, Barry Golin, Kimberly Gomez, Laura Gononian, Billy Goodman, Jesse Gore, Erik Goudie, Brian Grady, Africa Green, Lonja Green, Angela Gresh, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Latausha Griffin, Cynthia Griffith, Jernard Griggs, Dale Grimes, Alyssa Groski, Samir Gupta, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Anna L. Haley, Raven Hall, Trish Hamilton Cobourn, Edward Hanley, Laurie Hansen, Charles Hanson, Zakaria Haque, James Hardin, John Hariaczyi, Chris Harris, Lillian Harris, Tanya Harris, Sheila Harrison, Basimah Hasan, Philip Haskett, Timothy Hawkins, Danielle Hayes, Robeson Heard, Phyllis Hecker, Amber Helton, Lisa Henderson, Samantha Hendricks, Norbert Hennrich, Brian Herman, Jose Herrera, Luis Herrera, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Andrew Hickner, Thomas Hickner, Tobias Hinsch, Donna Hiteshew, Robin Hollingsworth, Paul Holloway, Jeri Holt-Minter, Mary Hopson, Tenise Houston, Sara Howe, Virginia Howell, Kirk Huddles, Talitha Huddleston, Donna Hughes, Patricia Huizar, Gennell Hunter, Mary Hunter, Cynthia Husebo, Dustin Iagulli, Chasity Jackson, Christina Jackson, Tameka Jackson, Tamika Jackson, Robert Jamerson, Steven Jamison, Aaron Janik, Kyle Jaski, Michael Jennings, David Johnson, David Johnson, III, Lisa Johnson, Marlo Johnson, Monica Johnson, Cleary Johs, Ron Jones, Shakimberly Jones, Matt Jordan, Nikole Jordan, Shana Jordan, Teisha Jordan, Robert Josephberg, Mary Jo Jurey, Robert Kaiser, Camara Karamatic, Peter Karkazis, Lucy Karl, Robert Keil, Jeffrey Kemp, Raymond Kerkvliet, Marybeth Kern, Matthew Kiesel, Helen Kim, David J. Kimmel, Dianne King, Nicole King, Linda Kite, Pegi Klaess, Mark Kleiman, Joan Knudson, Kenton Kolstad, Robert Korn, Sarah Korwan, Ronald Kotz, Deborah Koulpasis, Ellen Kowitt, Garry Kravit, Morris Kris, Stanley Kubinski, Shantonu Kundu, Julius Kuperberg, Yong Woo Stephano Kwon, Tina Lapene, Anthony Latore, Bob Lavine, Doris Lavine, Robin Lawler, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Krystal Lear, Greg Leeb, Maretta Leitka, Donna Level, Jonathan Levy, Deborah Lewandowski, Courtney Lewis, Jahmelia Lewis, Rik Lewis, Tishaunda Lewis, Valerie Lewis, Violet Limen, Charles Lindsey, Agnieszka Lizewska, Jay Lockaby, Ashley Logan, Brent Long, Melanie Lopez, Beverly Louk, Shayla Lowry, Juan Lozano, Kathryn Lucas, Savannah Louise Lyon, Elizabeth Lyons, Tiffany Maberry, Monica Celeste Madolora, Rita Mair, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Charity Maldonado, Anthony Malfi, Suzanne Mallon, Samuel Mangano, Deann Mankell, Yisroel Mann, Mike Manno, Bryan Mantei, Pauline Marco, Denitrice Marks, Karen Markus-Handis, Andrea Marshall, Abdjul Martin, Anthony Martin, Leslie Martin, Mark Mason, Maria Masucci, Patrice Matthews, Mark Maxey, Elizabeth Maxwell, Olivia May, Brent McArthur, John McCoy, Anastasia McGee, Dennis McGrath, Lisa McGuire, Gwendolyn McNeal, Susan Mcintosh, Eric Mcpherson, Deborah Meade, Cindy Medeiros, David Melendez, Michael Mendez, Chloe Merjil, Collin Messer, Laura Messier, Gary Meter, Holger Meyer, Leon Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Daniel Meyerson, Debra Michaud, Ted Michelakos, Jack Milam, Cariss Milano, Kim Miller, Mary Ann Miller, Shane Miller, Judy Mills, Eric Mitchell, Nancy Molesworth, Vickie Mondane, Gabrielle Moore, Jason Moore, Jeremiah Moore, John P. Moore, Pamela Moore, Tanika Moore, Oscar Moreno, Chalise Morris, Chris Morris, Kris Morris, Andrew J. Mortensen, John Moy, David Moyer, William Muckelroy II, Albert Muick, Susan Mullins, Jose Munoz, Gwendolyn Murai, Bryan E. Murphy, Maggie Murphy, Ron Musto, Heidi Myers, Howard William Myones, Amelia Naccarto-Coleman, Maria Naclerio, Jonathan Nateghi-Asli, Victoria Neikirk, Sarah Newcomb, Joel Nice, Seraphin Nicholson, Dianna Nolan, Clarice Notley, Cina Nouri, Paula OBrien, Luther B Oakes, Dorothy Odie, Jeffrey Oelhafen, Monica Ogawa, Gerard Ohara, Sherita Olive-Miller, Christina Olsen, Sandra Ortner, Carol Ostapchuk, Anita Overton-Smith, Steven Owens, Asim Padh, Alicia Page, Nikki Page, Rebecca Pageau, Derrick Palmer, Justin Palmer, Kevin Parker, Darrel Parris, Janlisa Parris, Michael Anthony Partland, Douglas Patton, Daniel Paul, Curtis Payne, Dallas Perkins, Shanisha Perkins, Darren Perks, Lawrence Perlmutter, Patrice Perrier, Kenneth Peterson, Yaroslava Petraitis, Terri Pettiford, Michelle Pfannenstiel, Sean Phillips, Sean Phillips(PWG 18-3933), Michael Piana, Cherly Pilon, Jeninne Pitts, Patrick Plank, Michelle Plotsker, Michael Podesta, Juli Poloway, Emily Poltrack, Alice Poole, Brandon Post, George Pouliot, Walter Powell, Christopher Pratt, Andrea Preston, Kashanna Price, Tammy Pry, Benjamin Quinn, Linda Quinones, Susan Goldfine Raab, Susan Raab, David Rado, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Frank Ragan, Burnease Ragin, Jeffrey Rahn, Michael Raimondi, Karen Rambat, Giorgio Ramirez, Lisa Ramirez, Lupe Ramos, Thomas J. Rapak, Michael Rapp, Kumar Rashad, Nicole Regne, Robert G Reynolds, Beverly Ricks, Donna Riggins, Steve Risinger, Marvin Roberson, Dominique Robertson, Lamarkis Robinson, Nick Robinson, Betty Robinson-Harris, Lanny Rodgers, Robert Rodriguez, Selma Rodriguez, Kevin S. Rogers, Joseph Rollins, Kathleen Romeo, Adam Ropp, Ruth Patricia Rosados, Elizabeth Rosch, Andrew Rose, Joel Rosson, Mark Rotondi, Deidrinelle Rouse, Stacey Rowland, Paul Rozzo, Michael Rubin, Steven Ruga, Joshua Ruhlman, Niesha Rush, Brittany Rushing, Karen Russell, Matthew Russo, Stacy Ryan, Richard Ryans, Rick Sabath, Bruce Sanders, Adam Sanderson, Anne Santo, Luis Santos, Anne Savarese, Vincent Savarese, Adam Savett, Stephen Sawyer, Ethan Schaffer, Sara Schauer, Justin J. Schmid, Holly Schmidt, Dean Schrickel, James Schultz, Edward Schwartz, Joely Sciascia, Sonja Scott, John Scribner, Annie Seberson, David Secrist, Shawn Seeley, Jan
December 5, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 512 MARGINAL ORDER approving ECF #499 STIPULATION Stipulated Protocol and [Proposed] Order for the Search and Culling of Electronically-Stored Information. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 12/5/2019. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
December 5, 2019 Filing 510 NOTICE of Appearance by Dante A Marinucci on behalf of Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC (Marinucci, Dante)
December 2, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 508 ORDER granting #501 MOTION for Leave to File Portions of Their Reply In Support of Motion To Dismiss Under Seal by Accenture LLP, Accenture PLC. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 12/2/2019. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
December 2, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 507 ORDER approving #505 STIPULATION re 490 Stipulation, 483 Stipulation and Order Update to the Court Regarding Stay of Briefing Related to Accenture PLC's Motion to Dismiss For Lack of Personal Jurisdiction and Stipulation and [Proposed] Order by Accenture LLP, Accenture PLC, filed by Accenture PLC, Accenture LLP. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 12/2/2019. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
November 27, 2019 Filing 506 STIPULATION re #499 Stipulation,,,,, AMENDED Stipulated Protocol and [Proposed] Order for the Search and Culling of Electronically Stored Information by Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Michaela Bittner, Douglas Blake, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd, Salvatore Caponigro, Michael Charron, Kathleen Christensen, Sheila Coughlin, Matthew Crabtree(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3779), Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Holger Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Kris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Keith Williams, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran(Ulwick, James)
November 26, 2019 Filing 505 STIPULATION re #490 Stipulation, #483 Stipulation and Order Update to the Court Regarding Stay of Briefing Related to Accenture PLC's Motion to Dismiss For Lack of Personal Jurisdiction and Stipulation and [Proposed] Order by Accenture LLP, Accenture PLC(Primis, Craig)
November 26, 2019 Filing 504 REPLY to Response to Motion re #464 MOTION to Dismiss Consumer Plaintiffs' Second Amended Consolidated Complaint, #465 MOTION to Dismiss Consumer Plaintiffs' Second Amended Consolidated Complaint filed by Accenture LLP, Accenture PLC.(Primis, Craig)
November 26, 2019 Filing 503 [FILED IN ERROR] REPLY to Response to Motion re #464 MOTION to Dismiss Consumer Plaintiffs' Second Amended Consolidated Complaint, #465 MOTION to Dismiss Consumer Plaintiffs' Second Amended Consolidated Complaint filed by Accenture LLP, Accenture PLC.(Primis, Craig) Modified on 11/26/2019 (kns, Deputy Clerk).
November 26, 2019 Filing 502 -SEALED-REPLY to Response to Motion re #464 MOTION to Dismiss Consumer Plaintiffs' Second Amended Consolidated Complaint, #465 MOTION to Dismiss Consumer Plaintiffs' Second Amended Consolidated Complaint filed by Accenture LLP, Accenture PLC.(Primis, Craig)
November 26, 2019 Filing 501 MOTION for Leave to File Portions of Their Reply In Support of Motion To Dismiss Under Seal by Accenture LLP, Accenture PLC (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Primis, Craig)
November 26, 2019 Filing 500 STATUS REPORT Joint Status Report by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC(Ghannoum, Lisa)
November 25, 2019 Filing 499 STIPULATION Stipulated Protocol and [Proposed] Order for the Search and Culling of Electronically-Stored Information by Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Michaela Bittner, Douglas Blake, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd, Salvatore Caponigro, Michael Charron, Kathleen Christensen, Sheila Coughlin, Matthew Crabtree(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3779), Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Holger Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Kris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Keith Williams, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran(Ulwick, James)
November 20, 2019 Filing 498 NOTICE of Appearance by Christopher Macchiaroli on behalf of Bank of Louisiana (Macchiaroli, Christopher)
November 15, 2019 Filing 495 -SEALED-RESPONSE in Opposition re #465 MOTION to Dismiss Consumer Plaintiffs' Second Amended Consolidated Complaint Consumer Plaintiffs Response in Opposition to Motion to Dismiss by Defendants Accenture LLP and Accenture PLC by Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Michaela Bittner, Douglas Blake, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd, Salvatore Caponigro, Michael Charron, Kathleen Christensen, Sheila Coughlin, Matthew Crabtree(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3779), Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Holger Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Kris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Keith Williams, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A)(Nannis, Veronica)
November 15, 2019 Filing 494 -SEALED-RESPONSE in Opposition re #450 MOTION to Dismiss DEFENDANTS MOTION TO DISMISS THE BELLWETHER PLAINTIFFS SECOND AMENDED CONSOLIDATED CONSUMER CLASS ACTION COMPLAINT Consumer Plaintiffs Response in Opposition to Defendants Marriott International, Inc. and Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide, LLCs Motion to Dismiss the Bellwether Plaintiffs Second Amended Consolidated Consumer Class Action Complaint by Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Michaela Bittner, Douglas Blake, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd, Salvatore Caponigro, Michael Charron, Kathleen Christensen, Sheila Coughlin, Matthew Crabtree, Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Holger Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Kris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Keith Williams, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B)(Nannis, Veronica)
November 15, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 493 PAPERLESS ORDER directing Plaintiff counsel in the Consumer Track to submit on CMECF the unredacted versions of both the Opposition to Defendant Marriott's Motion to Dismiss and Opposition to Defendant Accenture LLP and PLC's Motion to Dismiss. Motions to seal have been granted for both unredacted Oppositions in #476 and #482 , so both can be filed and thereafter remain under seal. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 11/15/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
November 15, 2019 Filing 492 NOTICE to Substitute Attorney Leslie L. Pescia in place of Archie I. Grubb, II Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03738-PWG(Pescia, Leslie)
November 14, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 491 ORDER granting #488 Motion to Seal. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 11/13/2019. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
November 14, 2019 Filing 490 STIPULATION approved re #489 Stipulation. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 11/13/19. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
November 12, 2019 Filing 489 STIPULATION re #483 Stipulation and Order (Update to the Court Regarding Stay of Briefing) and Stipulation by Tom Abogabal, Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Michaela Bittner, Douglas Blake, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd, Salvatore Caponigro, Michael Charron, Kathleen Christensen, Sheila Coughlin, Matthew Crabtree, Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Holger Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Chris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Keith Williams, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran(Ulwick, James)
November 11, 2019 Filing 488 MOTION to Seal by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Warren, Daniel)
November 11, 2019 Filing 487 -SEALED-REPLY to Response to Motion re #451 MOTION to Dismiss DEFENDANTS MOTION TO DISMISS THE BELLWETHER PLAINTIFFS SECOND AMENDED CONSOLIDATED CONSUMER CLASS ACTION COMPLAINT filed by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC.(Warren, Daniel)
November 11, 2019 Filing 486 REPLY to Response to Motion re #451 MOTION to Dismiss DEFENDANTS MOTION TO DISMISS THE BELLWETHER PLAINTIFFS SECOND AMENDED CONSOLIDATED CONSUMER CLASS ACTION COMPLAINT filed by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC.(Warren, Daniel)
November 11, 2019 Filing 485 NOTICE of Change of Address by Andrew Kevin O Connell (O Connell, Andrew)
November 11, 2019 Filing 484 NOTICE of Appearance by William A Accordino, Jr on behalf of Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Accordino, William)
November 7, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 483 STIPULATION AND ORDER regarding stay of briefing related to Accenture PLC's Motion to Dismiss for Lack of Personal Jurisdiction. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 11/7/2019. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
November 7, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 482 ORDER granting #480 Motion to Seal. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 11/7/2019. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
November 5, 2019 Filing 481 RESPONSE in Opposition re #465 MOTION to Dismiss Consumer Plaintiffs' Second Amended Consolidated Complaint Consumer Plaintiffs Response in Opposition to Motion to Dismiss by Defendants Accenture LLP and Accenture PLC by Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Michaela Bittner, Douglas Blake, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd, Salvatore Caponigro, Michael Charron, Kathleen Christensen, Sheila Coughlin, Matthew Crabtree, Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Holger Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Kris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Keith Williams, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A)(Nannis, Veronica)
November 5, 2019 Filing 480 MOTION to Seal Consumer Plaintiffs Motion for Leave to File Portions of Their Opposition to the Accenture Defendants Motion to Dismiss Under Seal by Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Michaela Bittner, Douglas Blake, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd, Salvatore Caponigro, Michael Charron, Kathleen Christensen, Sheila Coughlin, Matthew Crabtree, Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Holger Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Kris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Keith Williams, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Nannis, Veronica)
November 5, 2019 Filing 479 STIPULATION re #464 MOTION to Dismiss Consumer Plaintiffs' Second Amended Consolidated Complaint and [PROPOSED] Order Regarding Stay of Briefing by Tom Abogabal, Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Michaela Bittner, Douglas Blake, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd, Salvatore Caponigro, Michael Charron, Kathleen Christensen, Sheila Coughlin, Matthew Crabtree(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3779), Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Holger Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Kris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Keith Williams, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran(Ulwick, James)
October 24, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 476 ORDER granting #472 Motion to Seal Consumer Plaintiffs' Motion for Leave to File Portions of Their Opposition to Motion to Dismiss Under Seal. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 10/23/2019. (ybs, Deputy Clerk)
October 22, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 475 LETTER ORDER to Counsel. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 10/22/2019. (jf3s, Deputy Clerk)
October 22, 2019 Filing 474 NOTICE of Appearance by Justin J Hawal on behalf of All Plaintiffs (Hawal, Justin)
October 21, 2019 Filing 473 RESPONSE in Opposition re #450 MOTION to Dismiss DEFENDANTS MOTION TO DISMISS THE BELLWETHER PLAINTIFFS SECOND AMENDED CONSOLIDATED CONSUMER CLASS ACTION COMPLAINT by Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Michaela Bittner, Douglas Blake, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd, Salvatore Caponigro, Michael Charron, Kathleen Christensen, Sheila Coughlin, Matthew Crabtree(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3779), Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Holger Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Kris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Keith Williams, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B)(Nannis, Veronica)
October 21, 2019 Filing 472 MOTION to Seal Consumer Plaintiffs' Motion for Leave to File Portions of Their Opposition to Motion to Dismiss Under Seal by Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Michaela Bittner, Douglas Blake, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd, Salvatore Caponigro, Michael Charron, Kathleen Christensen, Sheila Coughlin, Matthew Crabtree, Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Holger Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Kris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Keith Williams, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Nannis, Veronica)
October 18, 2019 Filing 471 NOTICE of Appearance by Michael J Laird on behalf of Bank of Louisiana (Laird, Michael)
October 11, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 470 PAPERLESS ORDER. This Court has reviewed Plaintiff counsel's request to file a surreply #463 and concludes that: the request to file a surreply will be treated as a surreply. The decision to allow a party to file a surreply is discretionary. See F.D.I.C. v. Cashion, 720 F.3d 169 (4th Cir. 2013). Because Plaintiff counsel's request addressed an argument that Defendant brought up for the first time in reply #456 concerning a discovery response, and because the request included substantive responses, this Court treats the request as a surreply. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 10/11/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
October 11, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 469 ORDER Granting #466 Motion to Seal. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 10/10/2019. (heps, Deputy Clerk)
October 10, 2019 Filing 468 NOTICE of Appearance by Ivy T. Ngo on behalf of Travis Bowlby (Ngo, Ivy)
October 9, 2019 Filing 467 NOTICE of Appearance by Justin Nematzadeh on behalf of All Plaintiffs (Nematzadeh, Justin)
October 8, 2019 Filing 466 MOTION to Seal Brief in Support of Motion to Dismiss by Accenture LLP, Accenture PLC (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Primis, Craig)
October 8, 2019 Filing 465 -SEALED- MOTION to Dismiss Consumer Plaintiffs' Second Amended Consolidated Complaint by Accenture LLP, Accenture PLC (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support)(Primis, Craig)
October 8, 2019 Filing 464 MOTION to Dismiss Consumer Plaintiffs' Second Amended Consolidated Complaint by Accenture LLP, Accenture PLC (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support)(Primis, Craig)
October 7, 2019 Filing 463 Substantive legal issues - addressing (Sinclair, William)
October 7, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 462 ORDER granting #460 Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney Stuart J Guber terminated. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 10/4/2019. (heps, Deputy Clerk)
October 3, 2019 Filing 461 NOTICE by City of Chicago re #382 Response in Opposition, Notice of Supplemental Authority (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Supplemental Authority)(Janzen, Sydney)
October 2, 2019 Filing 460 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney - Stuart J. Guber by Edmund Alves (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(O Connell, Andrew)
September 30, 2019 Filing 459 STATUS REPORT Joint Status Report by City of Chicago(Richman, Benjamin)
September 30, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 458 ORDER Granting #455 Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney Deborah H Renner terminated. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 9/27/2019. (heps, Deputy Clerk)
September 30, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 457 ORDER Granting #454 Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney Deborah H Renner terminated. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 9/27/2019. (heps, Deputy Clerk)
September 27, 2019 Filing 456 REPLY to Response to Motion re (358 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 68 in 8:18-cv-03833-PWG) MOTION to Dismiss Defendant's Motion to Dismiss Bank of Lousiana's Amended Complaint filed by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC.Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Warren, Daniel)
September 26, 2019 Filing 455 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney by Aryeh Simon, Sassya Simon (Attachments: #1 [Proposed] Order)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-01792-PWG(Renner, Deborah)
September 26, 2019 Filing 454 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney by Nicholas Frazer (Attachments: #1 [Proposed] Order)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-01453-PWG(Renner, Deborah)
September 25, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 453 ORDER granting #452 Motion to Seal. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 9/25/2019. (kns, Deputy Clerk)
September 23, 2019 Filing 452 MOTION to Seal by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Warren, Daniel)
September 23, 2019 Filing 451 -SEALED- MOTION to Dismiss DEFENDANTS MOTION TO DISMISS THE BELLWETHER PLAINTIFFS SECOND AMENDED CONSOLIDATED CONSUMER CLASS ACTION COMPLAINT by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support, #2 Exhibit 1, #3 Exhibit 2)(Warren, Daniel)
September 23, 2019 Filing 450 MOTION to Dismiss DEFENDANTS MOTION TO DISMISS THE BELLWETHER PLAINTIFFS SECOND AMENDED CONSOLIDATED CONSUMER CLASS ACTION COMPLAINT by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support, #2 Exhibit 1, #3 Exhibit 2)(Warren, Daniel)
September 20, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 449 MARGINAL ORDER regarding the Deadline for filing of Derivative Track Second Amended Consolidated Complaint. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 9/20/2019. (heps, Deputy Clerk)
September 20, 2019 Filing 448 STIPULATION re #279 Case Management Order Regarding Deadline for Filing of Derivative Tract Second Amended Consolidated Complaint by Edmund Alves(O Connell, Andrew)
September 20, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 447 MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER in case 8:19-md-02879-PWG; denying (28) Motion to Remand in case 8:19-cv-01792-PWG. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 9/20/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-01792-PWG(cags, Deputy Clerk)
September 18, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 446 PAPERLESS ORDER granting Defense counsel's unopposed request for a one week extension of time to file its reply brief in support of its motion to dismiss the Bank of Louisiana's amended complaint in the Financial Institution Track. Defense counsel's reply is now due September 27, 2019. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 9/18/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
September 17, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 445 ORDER granting #421 Motion to Seal Opposition to Motion to Dismiss. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 9/17/2019. (heps, Deputy Clerk)
September 17, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 444 ORDER Appointing Special Master. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 9/17/2019. (heps, Deputy Clerk)
September 17, 2019 Filing 443 Stipulation Regarding Deadline for filing of Second Amended Consolidated Complaint. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 9/17/2019. (heps, Deputy Clerk)
September 17, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 442 ORDER Regarding briefing schedule. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 9/17/2019. (heps, Deputy Clerk)
September 17, 2019 Filing 441 REQUEST for Extension of Time to File Reply Brief in Support of Motion to Dismiss Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Ghannoum, Lisa)
September 16, 2019 Filing 440 AMENDED COMPLAINT against Bao Giang Val Bauduin, Bruce Hoffmeister, Stephanie C. Linnartz, Marriott International, Inc., Kathleen Kelly Oberg, Arne M. Sorenson, filed by Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California.Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Villegas, Carol)
September 16, 2019 Filing 439 NOTICE of Appearance by Emily Merki Long on behalf of Accenture LLP, Accenture PLC (Long, Emily)
September 12, 2019 Filing 438 STATUS REPORT on Accenture motion to dismiss claims and schedule by Accenture LLP, Accenture PLC (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Primis, Craig)
September 12, 2019 Filing 437 Local Rule 103.3 Disclosure Statement by Accenture LLP, Accenture PLC (Primis, Craig)
September 12, 2019 Filing 436 NOTICE of Appearance by Katherine E Canning on behalf of Accenture PLC (Canning, Katherine)
September 12, 2019 Filing 435 NOTICE of Appearance by Devin S Anderson on behalf of Accenture PLC (Anderson, Devin)
September 12, 2019 Filing 434 NOTICE of Appearance by K Winn Allen on behalf of Accenture PLC (Allen, K)
September 12, 2019 Filing 433 NOTICE of Appearance by Craig S Primis on behalf of Accenture PLC (Primis, Craig)
September 12, 2019 Filing 432 NOTICE by Andrea Durkee, Nathan Esquerra NOTICE OF CHANGE OF FIRM AFFILIATION AND ADDRESS Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00047-PWG(Zeldes, Helen)
September 12, 2019 Filing 431 NOTICE by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC [Proposed] Order Appointing Special Master (Attachments: #1 Certificate of No Conflicts)(Keteltas, Gilbert)
September 11, 2019 Filing 430 NOTICE by Andrea Durkee, Nathan Esquerra NOTICE OF CHANGE OF FIRM AFFILIATION AND ADDRESS Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(Travis, Ben)
September 11, 2019 Filing 429 STIPULATION Regarding Deadline for Filing of Second Amended Consolidated Complaint by Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern CaliforniaAssociated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Villegas, Carol)
September 10, 2019 Filing 428 NOTICE of Appearance by Devin S Anderson on behalf of Accenture LLP (Anderson, Devin)
September 9, 2019 Filing 427 Correspondence re: Defendants' letter summarizing the grounds for their anticipated motion to dismiss. (Mendro, Jason)
September 5, 2019 Filing 426 Correspondence re: amendments to stipulated protective order (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B)(Keteltas, Gilbert)
September 4, 2019 Filing 425 REPLY to Response to Motion re (331 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 32 in 8:19-cv-00654-PWG) MOTION to Dismiss Defendants' Motion to Dismiss the City of Chicago's Amended Complaint filed by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide LLC, Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit B)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG(Warren, Daniel)
September 4, 2019 Filing 424 NOTICE of Appearance by Robert J Schupler on behalf of John P. Moore Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00830-PWG(Schupler, Robert)
September 3, 2019 Filing 423 NOTICE by City of Chicago re #384 Response in Opposition, (Richman, Benjamin)
September 2, 2019 Filing 422 NOTICE of Change of Address by Anne Marie Janine de Bartolomeo (de Bartolomeo, Anne Marie)
August 30, 2019 Filing 421 MOTION to Seal (Plaintiff's Motion for Leave to File Portions of its Opposition to Motion to Dismiss Under Seal) by Bank of Louisiana (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Sinclair, William)
August 30, 2019 Filing 420 RESPONSE in Opposition re #358 MOTION to Dismiss Defendant's Motion to Dismiss Bank of Lousiana's Amended Complaint (REDACTED PUBLIC VERSION) filed by Bank of Louisiana.(Sinclair, William)
August 30, 2019 Filing 419 -SEALED-RESPONSE in Opposition re #358 MOTION to Dismiss Defendant's Motion to Dismiss Bank of Lousiana's Amended Complaint filed by Bank of Louisiana.(Sinclair, William)
August 30, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 418 LETTER ORDER addressing Motion to Unseal. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/30/2019. (heps, Deputy Clerk)
August 29, 2019 Filing 417 Status Conference held on 8/28/2019 before Judge Paul W. Grimm. (ats, Chambers)
August 29, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 416 PAPERLESS ORDER memorializing a conference call held yesterday between Counsel for Accenture, Marriott, and the Consumer Track. Counsel for Accenture and the Consumer Track are to confer with one another and submit a proposed order addressing: a briefing schedule for Accenture's motion to dismiss, the issue of accepting service, and what claims from the Consumer's complaint will be litigated. This proposed order will be submitted to the Court no later than September 12, 2019. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/29/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
August 28, 2019 Filing 415 NOTICE of Appearance by Adam Offenhartz on behalf of Mary K. Bush, Bruce W. Duncan, Deborah M. Harrison, Frederick A. Henderson, Eric Hippeau, Lawrence W. Kellner, Debra L. Lee, Aylwin B. Lewis, Marriott International Inc, J.W. Marriott, Jr., George Munoz, Steven S Reinemund, Susan C. Schwab, Arne M. Sorenson, Arne M. Sorenson, Bao Giang Val Bauduin, Bruce Hoffmeister, Stephanie C. Linnartz, Marriott International, Inc., Kathleen Kelly Oberg, Bao Giang Val Bauduin, Frederick A. Henderson, J.W. Marriott, Jr., Marriott International, Inc., Marriott International, Inc., George Munoz, Kathleen Kelly Oberg, Steven S. Reinemund, Arne M. Sorenson, Bao Giang Val Bauduin, Deborah Marriott Harrison, Eric Hippeau, Lawrence W. Kellner, Aylwin B. Lewis, J.W. Marriott Jr., Kathleen Kelly Oberg, Arne M. Sorenson Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG, 8:19-cv-00812-PWG, 8:19-cv-00830-PWG(Offenhartz, Adam)
August 26, 2019 Filing 414 Correspondence re: Defendants' letter summarizing the grounds for their anticipated motion to dismiss. (Mendro, Jason)
August 26, 2019 Filing 413 -SEALED- AMENDED COMPLAINT against Accenture LLP, Accenture PLC, Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC, filed by Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Michaela Bittner, Douglas Blake, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 19-1091), Salvatore Caponigro, Michael Charron, Kathleen Christensen, Sheila Coughlin, Matthew Crabtree, Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Holger Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Kris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips(PWG 18-3933), Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Keith Williams, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran. (Attachments: #1 Attachment Redline)(Nannis, Veronica)
August 26, 2019 Filing 412 MOTION to Seal Consumer Plaintiffs' Motion for Leave to File Portions of Their Second Amended Consolidated Complaint Under Seal by Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Michaela Bittner, Douglas Blake, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 19-1091), Salvatore Caponigro, Michael Charron, Kathleen Christensen, Sheila Coughlin, Matthew Crabtree, Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Holger Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Kris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Keith Williams, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Nannis, Veronica)
August 23, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 411 STIPULATION AND ORDER No. 1 Covering Preservation of Electronically Stored Information. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/23/2019. (heps, Deputy Clerk)
August 23, 2019 Filing 410 Correspondence re: Dial-in Information for August 28, 2019 Conference Call (Primis, Craig)
August 23, 2019 Filing 409 NOTICE of Appearance by K Winn Allen on behalf of Accenture LLP (Allen, K)
August 23, 2019 Filing 408 NOTICE by Accenture LLP Corrected Notice of Appearance (Primis, Craig)
August 22, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 407 PAPERLESS ORDER scheduling a conference call between Defense counsel for Marriott, Defense counsel for Accenture, and Plaintiff counsel for the Consumer Track to discuss a briefing schedule for Accenture's motion to dismiss. The phone conference will be held on Wednesday, August 28, 2019, at 4:30p.m. The Court is directing counsel for Accenture to please circulate a dial-in number to the Court and the parties, or to initiate the call. If parties believe counsel for any other party should also be present for the call, please inform the Court. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/22/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
August 22, 2019 Filing 406 WAIVER OF SERVICE Returned Executed by Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Villegas, Carol)
August 22, 2019 Filing 405 WAIVER OF SERVICE Returned Executed by Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California. Stephanie C. Linnartz waiver sent on 8/19/2019, answer due 10/18/2019.Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Villegas, Carol)
August 22, 2019 Filing 404 WAIVER OF SERVICE Returned Executed by Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California. Bruce Hoffmeister waiver sent on 8/19/2019, answer due 10/18/2019.Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Villegas, Carol)
August 21, 2019 Filing 403 NOTICE by Yisroel Mann and HIs Counsel to Limit ECF Noticing (Schlachet, Mark)
August 21, 2019 Filing 402 NOTICE of Appearance by Mark S Goldman on behalf of Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Goldman, Mark)
August 21, 2019 Filing 401 AMENDED COMPLAINT against Arne M. Sorenson, Bao Giang Val Bauduin, Bruce Hoffmeister, Stephanie C. Linnartz, Marriott International, Inc., Kathleen Kelly Oberg, filed by Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California.Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Villegas, Carol)
August 21, 2019 Filing 400 STIPULATION re (62 in 8:19-cv-00368-PWG) Amended Complaint, (Corrected Amended Complaint) by Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California (Attachments: #1 Redline of Corrected Amended Complaint)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Villegas, Carol)
August 20, 2019 Filing 399 Supplemental to #397 Amended Complaint filed by John P. Moore (O Connell, Andrew)
August 19, 2019 Filing 398 Correspondence re: Stipulation and Proposed Order No. 1 Covering Preservation of Electronically-Stored Information (Keller, Amy)
August 19, 2019 Filing 397 AMENDED COMPLAINT against Marriott International, Inc., Marriott International, Inc., filed by Edmund Alves, John P. Moore. (Attachments: #1 Verification, #2 Exhibit A)(O Connell, Andrew)
August 19, 2019 Filing 396 Correspondence re: letter regarding motion to dismiss the Consolidated Consumer Class Action Complaint (Warren, Daniel)
August 19, 2019 Filing 395 Correspondence regarding Substantive legal issues - addressing (Primis, Craig) Modified on 8/19/2019 (jf3s, Deputy Clerk).
August 19, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 394 ORDER in case 1:18-cv-03841-PWG; granting (393) Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney David Bruce Poole, Sr terminated in case 8:19-md-02879-PWG. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/19/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 1:18-cv-03841-PWG(kns, Deputy Clerk)
August 17, 2019 Filing 393 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney by Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Peter Maldini, Tamara Wallace (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 1:18-cv-03841-PWG(Poole, David)
August 16, 2019 Filing 392 NOTICE of Appearance by Laura O'Boyle on behalf of Mary K. Bush, Bruce W. Duncan, Deborah M. Harrison, Frederick A. Henderson, Eric Hippeau, Lawrence W. Kellner, Debra L. Lee, Aylwin B. Lewis, Marriott International Inc, J.W. Marriott, Jr., George Munoz, Steven S Reinemund, Susan C. Schwab, Arne M. Sorenson, Arne M. Sorenson, Bao Giang Val Bauduin, Marriott International, Inc., Kathleen Kelly Oberg, Bao Giang Val Bauduin, Frederick A. Henderson, Bruce Hoffmeister, J.W. Marriott, Jr., Aylwin B. Lewis, Stephanie C. Linnartz, Marriott International, Inc., Marriott International, Inc., George Munoz, Kathleen Kelly Oberg, Steven S. Reinemund, Arne M. Sorenson, Bao Giang Val Bauduin, Deborah Marriott Harrison, Eric Hippeau, Lawrence W. Kellner, J.W. Marriott Jr., Kathleen Kelly Oberg, Arne M. Sorenson Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG, 8:19-cv-00812-PWG, 8:19-cv-00830-PWG(O'Boyle, Laura)
August 16, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 391 ORDER granting (383) Motion for Leave to File Portions of its Response Memorandum Under Seal 8:19-md-02879-PWG. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/16/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG(jf3s, Deputy Clerk)
August 16, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 390 PAPERLESS ORDER granting the extension of time that the parties requested for filing the preservation order No. 1 of electronically stored information #386 . The new deadline is Monday, August 19, 2019. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/16/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
August 16, 2019 Filing 389 REPLY TO RESPONSE TO MOTION re (364 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 36 in 8:19-cv-01792-PWG) Response in Opposition to (28 in 8:19-cv-01792-PWG) Motion to Remand filed by Aryeh Simon, Sassya Simon.Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-01792-PWG(Renner, Deborah) Modified on 8/19/2019 (kns, Deputy Clerk).
August 16, 2019 Filing 388 NOTICE of Appearance by Katherine E Canning on behalf of Accenture LLP. (Canning, Katherine) Modified on 8/23/2019 (jf3s, Deputy Clerk).
August 16, 2019 Filing 387 NOTICE of Appearance by Craig S Primis on behalf of Accenture LLP. (Primis, Craig) Modified on 8/23/2019 (jf3s, Deputy Clerk).
August 15, 2019 Filing 386 Correspondence re: Status of Stipulation and Proposed Order No. 1 Governing Preservation of Electronically-Stored Information (Keller, Amy)
August 15, 2019 Filing 385 Correspondence re: Reply in Support of Motion to Unseal (ECF No. 349) (Villegas, Carol)
August 14, 2019 Filing 384 RESPONSE in Opposition re (331 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG) MOTION to Dismiss Defendants' Motion to Dismiss the City of Chicago's Amended Complaint (Redacted) by City of Chicago. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit 2, #3 Exhibit 3)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG(Richman, Benjamin)
August 14, 2019 Filing 383 MOTION to Seal Portions of Its Memorandum in Opposition to Defendants' Motion to Dismiss by City of Chicago (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG(Richman, Benjamin)
August 14, 2019 Filing 382 -SEALED-RESPONSE in Opposition re (331 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG) MOTION to Dismiss Defendants' Motion to Dismiss the City of Chicago's Amended Complaint by City of Chicago. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG(Richman, Benjamin)
August 12, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 381 LETTER ORDER Regarding selection of Special Master. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/12/2019. (Attachments: #1 Special Master Appoinment Order Sample)(heps, Deputy Clerk)
August 8, 2019 Filing 380 Correspondence re: Opposition to Motion to Unseal (ECF No. 349) (Attachments: #1 Declaration of Kristin Harding)(Mendro, Jason)
August 8, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 379 ORDER in case 8:19-cv-00059-PWG; granting (374) Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney Eric R Harlan terminated in case 8:19-md-02879-PWG. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/8/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00059-PWG(heps, Deputy Clerk)
August 8, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 378 ORDER in case 8:18-cv-03773-PWG; granting (376) Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney Adam L Van Grack; Theodore B Kiviat and Robb Adam Longman terminated in case 8:19-md-02879-PWG. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/8/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03773-PWG(heps, Deputy Clerk)
August 8, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 377 ORDER in case 8:19-cv-00059-PWG; granting (375) Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney Paul Mark Sandler terminated in case 8:19-md-02879-PWG. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/8/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00059-PWG(heps, Deputy Clerk)
August 7, 2019 Filing 376 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney by Michele Emanuele, Michelle Plotsker, Joely Sciascia (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03773-PWG(Kiviat, Theodore)
August 7, 2019 Filing 375 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney Motion for Leave to Withdraw Appearance by Adam Savett, Edward Schwartz (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Sandler, Paul)
August 7, 2019 Filing 374 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney Motion for Leave to Withdraw Appearance by Adam Savett, Edward Schwartz (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Harlan, Eric)
August 6, 2019 Filing 373 NOTICE of Appearance by Stuart J Guber on behalf of Edmund Alves (Guber, Stuart)
August 6, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 372 ORDER in case 8:19-cv-00161-PWG; granting (367) Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney Eric R Harlan terminated in case 8:19-md-02879-PWG. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/6/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00161-PWG(heps, Deputy Clerk)
August 6, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 371 ORDER in case 8:19-cv-00161-PWG; Granting (366) Motion to Withdraw as Attorney. Attorney Paul Mark Sandler terminated in case 8:19-md-02879-PWG. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/6/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00161-PWG(heps, Deputy Clerk)
August 5, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 370 CASE MANAGEMENT ORDER No. 4. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/5/2019. (heps, Deputy Clerk)
August 5, 2019 Filing 369 AMENDED COMPLAINT against Arne M. Sorenson, Bao Giang Val Bauduin, Marriott International, Inc., Kathleen Kelly Oberg, Bruce Hoffmeister, Stephanie C. Linnartz, filed by Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Villegas, Carol)
August 5, 2019 Filing 368 Correspondence re: Bellwether Selection Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(Pizzirusso, James)
August 5, 2019 Filing 367 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney Motion for Leave to Withdraw Appearance by Kent Toft (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Harlan, Eric)
August 5, 2019 Filing 366 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney Motion for Leave to Withdraw Appearance by Kent Toft (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Sandler, Paul)
August 5, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 365 PAPERLESS ORDER directing Defense Counsel and Plaintiff Counsel for the Consumer Track to submit to the Court the five bellwether claims each party chose. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/5/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
August 2, 2019 Filing 364 RESPONSE in Opposition re (28 in 8:19-cv-01792-PWG) MOTION to Remand filed by Marriott International Inc, Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide LLC, Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-01792-PWG(Warren, Daniel)
August 2, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 363 ORDER granting #360 Motion for Leave to File Portions of its Motion to Dismiss and Exhibit A under Seal. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/2/2019. (kns, Deputy Clerk)
August 1, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 362 PAPERLESS ORDER finding the Motion for Discovery #323 as moot per the stipulation #324 . Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 8/1/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
July 31, 2019 Filing 361 Correspondence re: Proposed Case Management Order No. 4 (Attachments: #1 Certificate of Service)(Keller, Amy)
July 31, 2019 Filing 360 MOTION to Seal by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Warren, Daniel)
July 31, 2019 Filing 359 -SEALED-Memorandum re (358 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 68 in 8:18-cv-03833-PWG) MOTION to Dismiss Defendant's Motion to Dismiss Bank of Lousiana's Amended Complaint filed by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A [Part 1], #2 Exhibit A [Part 2])Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Warren, Daniel)
July 31, 2019 Filing 358 MOTION to Dismiss Defendant's Motion to Dismiss Bank of Lousiana's Amended Complaint by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support, #2 Exhibit A)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Warren, Daniel)
July 31, 2019 Filing 357 -SEALED-Summons Issued 21 days as to Accenture LLP, Accenture PLC.(heps, Deputy Clerk)
July 30, 2019 Filing 356 STATUS REPORT Joint Status Report by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC(Warren, Daniel)
July 29, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 355 PAPERLESS ORDER notifying counsel that any request for attorneys' fees should be organized in accordance with Appendix B of the Local Rules. Additionally, please submit these requests in paper along with a summary overview in narrative format that sets out the breakdown of the bills. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/29/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
July 25, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 354 PAPERLESS ORDER treating the letter submitted by the Securities Plaintiffs (Securities and Derivative Track) #349 as the motion to unseal. Because of this, the following are the new due dates for briefing: Defendant's opposition will be due in 14 days, 8/8/2019, and the Plaintiff's reply will be due 8/15/2019. The Opposition will be three pages or less single spaced, as will the reply. In the reply, Plaintiffs are to clearly explain whether they are seeking a motion to unseal the redacted portions of all complaints, the motion to dismiss in the Government Track, and the PFI Report, for the public at large, or seeking a limited motion to unseal to allow only the Plaintiffs to have access for drafting their own amended complaints. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/25/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
July 25, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 353 ORDER Denying #287 Motion to Remand to State Court. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/25/2019. (heps, Deputy Clerk)
July 24, 2019 Filing 352 REDACTED DOCUMENT to #351 Sealed Document by Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Michaela Bittner, Douglas Blake, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd, Salvatore Caponigro, Michael Charron, Kathleen Christensen, Sheila Coughlin, Matthew Crabtree, Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Holger Meyer, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Kris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan(PWG 18-3933), Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Keith Williams, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran (Attachments: #1 Summons Accenture PLC, #2 Summons Accenture LLP)(Ulwick, James)
July 24, 2019 Filing 351 Sealed Document (Attachments: #1 Summons Accenture PLC, #2 Summons Accenture LLP)(Ulwick, James)
July 24, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 350 MARGINAL ORDER APPROVING (36 in 8:18-cv-03848-PWG) Notice of Voluntary Dismissal filed by Pamela Moore, Dennis Desalvo. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/24/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03848-PWG(kns, Deputy Clerk)
July 24, 2019 Filing 349 Correspondence re: Motion to Unseal (Villegas, Carol)
July 24, 2019 Filing 348 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Dennis Desalvo, Pamela Moore Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03848-PWG(Ngo, Ivy)
July 23, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 347 ORDER Granting #345 Motion to Seal. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/23/2019. (heps, Deputy Clerk)
July 22, 2019 Filing 346 -SEALED- AMENDED COMPLAINT against All Defendants, filed by Leslie Dallner, Gary Dittemore, Lisa Dotson, Eric Dubitsky, Nathan Esquerra, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Amber Flor, Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Charles Hanson, Timothy Hawkins, Lisa Henderson, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Steven Jamison, Cleary Johs, Mary Jo Jurey, Nicole King, Joan Knudson, Shantonu Kundu, Irma Lawrence, Fredric Lazarus, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Peter Maldini, Denitrice Marks, Brent McArthur, Anastasia McGee, Laura Messier, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Kris Morris, William Muckelroy II, Susan Mullins, Paula OBrien, Sherita Olive-Miller, Dallas Perkins, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Jeninne Pitts, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan, Robert G Reynolds, Adam Ropp, Richard Ryans, Janel Sempre, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose, Alan Teitleman, Josiah Trager, Hope Turner, David Viggiano, Bryan Wallace, Marc Weinberg, Linda Wu, Shaun Yurtkuran.(Nannis, Veronica)
July 22, 2019 Filing 345 MOTION to Seal Consumer Plaintiffs' Motion for Leave to File Portions of Their Consolidated Complaint Under Seal by Anne Marie Amarena, Harry Bell, Teresa Borman, Travis Bowlby, William Boyd, Michael Charron, Matthew Crabtree, Roger Cullen, Leslie Dallner, Thomas Evankovich, James Marshall Farmer, Amber Flor, John Stephen Griesenbeck, Robert Guzikowski, Gertie Haese, Lisa Henderson, Steven Jamison, Nicole King, Morris Kris, Irma Lawrence, Brent Long, Maria Maisto, Denitrice Marks, Anastasia McGee, Cheryl Pilon Meyer, Mary Ann Miller, Kris Morris, Paula OBrien, Sean Phillips, Michael Piana, Cherly Pilon, Michael Podesta, Susan Raab, Frank Ragan, Adam Ropp, Keith Williams, Linda Wu (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Nannis, Veronica)
July 19, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 344 PAPERLESS ORDER relating to case number 19-1613. This Court has reviewed Defendants request to file a surreply #340 and Plaintiffs opposition #343 and concludes that: the request to file a surreply will be treated as a surreply while the request to file an opposition is denied. The decision to allow a party to file a surreply is discretionary. See F.D.I.C. v. Cashion, 720 F.3d 169 (4th Cir. 2013). Because Defendants request addressed an argument that Plaintiff brought up for the first time in the reply #329 , and because the request included substantive responses, this Court treats the request as a surreply, but denies the request to file an opposition. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/19/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
July 18, 2019 Filing 343 Correspondence re: Opposition to Starwood Request to File Surreply [ECF No. 340] (Schlachet, Mark)
July 18, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 342 ORDER finding as moot #185 #187 #188 #189 #190 #191 #192 #193 #194 #195 #196 #197 #199 #200 #201 #202 #203 #204 #205 #207 #208 #209 #210 #211 #212 #213 #214 #215 #216 #217 #218 #234 in light of #238 Case Management Order No. 2. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/18/2019. (lmys, Chambers)
July 18, 2019 Filing 341 NOTICE OF FILING OF OFFICIAL TRANSCRIPT of Telephone Conference held on 07/12/2019, before Judge Paul W. Grimm. Total number of pages filed: 21. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained from the Court Reporter or through PACER. Redaction Request due 8/8/2019. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 8/19/2019. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 10/16/2019.(nu, Deputy Clerk)
July 17, 2019 Filing 340 Correspondence re: request to file a motion for leave to file a surreply in opposition to plaintiff Yisroel Manns motion to remand Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-01613-PWG(Keteltas, Gilbert)
July 17, 2019 Filing 339 NOTICE of Appearance by Sydney M Janzen on behalf of City of Chicago Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG(Janzen, Sydney)
July 17, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 338 ORDER granting #333 Motion for Leave to File Portions of Their Motion to Dismiss under seal. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/17/2019. (jf3s, Deputy Clerk)
July 16, 2019 Filing 337 NOTICE of Appearance by Claiborne Hane on behalf of Aryeh Simon, Sassya Simon, Nicholas Frazer Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-01453-PWG, 8:19-cv-01792-PWG(Hane, Claiborne)
July 16, 2019 Filing 336 NOTICE of Appearance by William Geraci on behalf of Aryeh Simon, Sassya Simon, Nicholas Frazer Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-01453-PWG, 8:19-cv-01792-PWG(Geraci, William)
July 16, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 335 DISCOVERY ORDER Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/16/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(cags, Deputy Clerk)
July 16, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 334 ORDER Regarding the Filing of Motions. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/16/2019Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(cags, Deputy Clerk)
July 15, 2019 Filing 333 MOTION to Seal by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide LLC (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG(Warren, Daniel)
July 15, 2019 Filing 332 -SEALED-Memorandum re (331 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 32 in 8:19-cv-00654-PWG) MOTION to Dismiss Defendants' Motion to Dismiss the City of Chicago's Amended Complaint filed by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A [Part 1], #2 Exhibit A [Part 2])Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG(Warren, Daniel)
July 15, 2019 Filing 331 MOTION to Dismiss Defendants' Motion to Dismiss the City of Chicago's Amended Complaint by Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide LLC (Attachments: #1 Memorandum in Support, #2 Exhibit A)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG(Warren, Daniel)
July 15, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 330 PAPERLESS ORDER pertaining only to PWG-19-cv-1792, approving the briefing schedule submitted by the parties: Defendant to file opposition to the motion for remand by August 2, 2019 and Plaintiff to file reply by August 16, 2019. In the future, all scheduling proposals shall be electronically filed on the docket for approval. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/15/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
July 12, 2019 Filing 329 REPLY to Response to Motion re #287 MOTION to Remand to State Court MOTION for Alternative Service filed by Yisroel Mann.(Schlachet, Mark)
July 12, 2019 Filing 328 AMENDED COMPLAINT against Marriott International, Inc., filed by Bank of Louisiana.(Sinclair, William)
July 12, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 327 PAPERLESS ORDER memorializing the conference call held today. Defense counsel's request for leave to serve limited expedited jurisdictional discovery on the Bank of Louisiana #319 is denied for the reasons stated on the record. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/12/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
July 12, 2019 Filing 326 Telephone Conference held on 7/12/2019 before Judge Paul W. Grimm.(FTR-SRS-4B.) (ss5s, Deputy Clerk)
July 12, 2019 Filing 325 NOTICE by Yisroel Mann re #323 MOTION for Discovery Limited to Jurisdictional Issue is Withdrawn (Schlachet, Mark)
July 12, 2019 Filing 324 STIPULATION re #287 MOTION to Remand to State Court MOTION for Alternative Service by Yisroel Mann(Schlachet, Mark)
July 11, 2019 Filing 323 MOTION for Discovery Limited to Jurisdictional Issue by Yisroel Mann(Schlachet, Mark)
July 11, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 322 PAPERLESS ORDER confirming the conference call between Defense counsel and Plaintiff counsel for the Bank of Louisiana tomorrow at 11:00 a.m. and thanking counsel for circulating the dial-in number. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/11/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
July 10, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 321 MARGINAL ORDER in (42 in 8:18-cv-03726-PWG, 285 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG) Approving Notice of Voluntary Dismissal filed by Joel Nice, Richard Davis, Seraphin Nicholson, Daniel Meyerson, David Bernstein. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/10/2019 Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03726-PWG(cags, Deputy Clerk)
July 10, 2019 Filing 320 Correspondence re: Marriott's July 9, 2019 request for expedited jurisdictional discovery (ECF No. 319) (Sinclair, William)
July 9, 2019 Filing 319 Correspondence re: request leave to serve certain discovery on the Bank of Louisiana (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B, #3 Exhibit C)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Warren, Daniel)
July 8, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 318 PAPERLESS ORDER pertaining to case no. 19-1792 directing counsel for the Defendants and counsel for the Movants to confer by phone to set up a briefing schedule for the motion to remand. Counsel shall submit the schedule for court approval by July 22, 2019. Given that the memorandum in support of remand was less than 20 pages, neither the opposition nor the reply shall exceed 20 pages. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/8/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
July 8, 2019 Filing 317 QC NOTICE: #309 Motion to Appear Pro Hac Vice filed by Edmund Alves needs to be modified. See attachment for details and corrective actions needed regarding missing or incomplete information. (srd, Deputy Clerk)
July 2, 2019 Filing 316 RESPONSE in Opposition re (287 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 287 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 13 in 8:19-cv-01613-PWG, 13 in 8:19-cv-01613-PWG) MOTION to Remand to State Court MOTION for Alternative Service filed by Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC, Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide LLC. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit 2)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-01613-PWG(Keteltas, Gilbert)
July 2, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 315 STIPULATED Protocol and ORDER for Discovery of Electronically Stored Information. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/2/2019. (km4s, Deputy Clerk)
July 2, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 314 ORDER Granting #307 Motion to Seal First Amended Complaint; Directing a Redacted copy of First Amended Complaint is filed on or before July 12, 2019. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/2/2019. (km4s, Deputy Clerk)
July 2, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 313 PAPERLESS ORDER directing counsel for all Tracks to submit a written joint status report by July 30, 2019 that will update the Court on the progress of every Track. Thereafter, a written joint status report will be due to the Court every 60 days. The next report after July will be due September 30. Going forward, the Court may schedule in Court status conferences as appropriate. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 7/2/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
July 1, 2019 Filing 312 NOTICE of Appearance by Thomas Warren on behalf of Aryeh Simon, Sassya Simon, Nicholas Frazer Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-01453-PWG, 8:19-cv-01792-PWG(Warren, Thomas)
July 1, 2019 Filing 311 NOTICE of Appearance by Deborah H Renner on behalf of Aryeh Simon, Sassya Simon, Nicholas Frazer Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-01453-PWG, 8:19-cv-01792-PWG(Renner, Deborah)
July 1, 2019 Filing 310 Correspondence re: Stipulated Protocol and [Proposed] Order for Discovery of Electronically Stored Information (Warren, Daniel)
July 1, 2019 Filing 309 MOTION to Appear Pro Hac Vice for Stuart J. Guber (Filing fee $100, receipt number 0416-8099771.) by Edmund Alves (Attachments: #1 Schedule A)(O Connell, Andrew)
June 28, 2019 Filing 308 NOTICE of Appearance by Theodore Joel Folkman on behalf of Aryeh Simon, Sassya Simon, Nicholas Frazer Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-01453-PWG, 8:19-cv-01792-PWG(Folkman, Theodore)
June 28, 2019 Filing 307 MOTION to Seal First Amended Complaint by Bank of Louisiana (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)(Sinclair, William)
June 28, 2019 Filing 306 -SEALED- AMENDED COMPLAINT against All Defendants, filed by Bank of Louisiana. (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Redlined Copy)(Sinclair, William)
June 28, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 305 PAPERLESS ORDER confirming that Plaintiff's counsel in Securities Track and Derivative Track will be able to submit their opposition to any sealing motion filed for any Track. The opposition will be due seven days after the Consumer Track amended consolidated complaint is filed, consistent with CMO3. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 6/28/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
June 28, 2019 Filing 304 NOTICE by Kenneth Tew, Ronald Walters re: Withdrawal of Jodi Westbrook Flowers, Fred Baker, Ann Ritter, Andrew Arnold and Annie Kouba as counsel (Flowers, Jodi)
June 27, 2019 Filing 303 NOTICE of Appearance by Karina Puttieva on behalf of All Plaintiffs (Puttieva, Karina)
June 26, 2019 Filing 302 Correspondence re: City of Chicago's Motion to Seal (ECF No. 300) (Villegas, Carol)
June 21, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 301 ORDER Granting #293 Joint MOTION for Extension of Time to file joint ESI Protocol; parties shall file the joing ESI Protocol on or before July 1, 2019 filed by Gretchen Ehle. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 6/21/2019. (heps, Deputy Clerk)
June 21, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 300 ORDER granting #295 Motion to Seal Portions of First Amended Complaint in case 8:19-md-02879-PWG. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 6/21/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG (km4s, Deputy Clerk)
June 21, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 299 ORDER Granting #293 Joint Motion for Extension of Time to file joint ESI Protocol. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 6/21/2019. (km4s, Deputy Clerk)
June 21, 2019 Filing 298 -SEALED- AMENDED COMPLAINT against Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide LLC, filed by City of Chicago. (Attachments: #1 Amended Complaint identifying amendments)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG(Richman, Benjamin)
June 21, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 297 PAPERLESS ORDER directing counsel for the City of Chicago to file a version of their First Amended Complaint that identifies amendments in compliance with L.R. 103.6(c). Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 6/21/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
June 20, 2019 Filing 296 -SEALED- AMENDED COMPLAINT against Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide LLC, filed by City of Chicago.Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG(Richman, Benjamin)
June 20, 2019 Filing 295 MOTION to Seal Portions of First Amended Complaint by City of Chicago (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG(Richman, Benjamin)
June 20, 2019 Filing 294 AMENDED COMPLAINT against Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide LLC, filed by City of Chicago.Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG(Richman, Benjamin)
June 20, 2019 Filing 293 Joint MOTION for Extension of Time to file joint ESI Protocol by Gretchen Ehle (Attachments: #1 Text of Proposed Order)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(Friedman, Andrew)
June 19, 2019 Filing 292 NOTICE by Kenneth Tew, Ronald Walters re Withdrawal of Lynn Sarko, Gretchen Cappio, Cari Laufenberg and Chris Springer (Sarko, Lynn)
June 18, 2019 Filing 290 NOTICE of Change of Address by Ariana Joyce Tadler (Tadler, Ariana)
June 18, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 289 PAPERLESS ORDER, with regard to Mann v. Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide LLC, PWG-19-1613, ONLY; directing Defendant's counsel to file an opposition to Plaintiff's motion for remand {ECF 287} by July 2, 2019 and Plaintiff's counsel to file a reply within 14 days of the opposition. Both briefs have a page limit of 15 pages, double spaced, exclusive of exhibits and all relevant portions of exhibits shall be highlighted. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 6/18/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
June 17, 2019 Filing 291 MDL Certified Transfer ORDER No. 8 Transferring the listed case to the District of Maryland (jnls, Deputy Clerk)
June 17, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 288 MARGINAL ORDER Approving #286 Notice of Withdrawal of Eve Lynn J. Rapp from Consumer Plaintiffs' Steering Committee filed by Donna Hiteshew. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 6/17/2019. (km4s, Deputy Clerk)
June 17, 2019 Filing 287 MOTION to Remand to State Court , MOTION for Alternative Service by Yisroel MannAssociated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(Schlachet, Mark)
June 14, 2019 Filing 286 NOTICE by Donna Hiteshew of Withdrawal of Eve Lynn J. Rapp from Consumer Plaintiffs' Steering Committee Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(Rapp, Eve-Lynn)
June 13, 2019 Filing 285 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by David Bernstein, Richard Davis, Daniel Meyerson, Joel Nice, Seraphin Nicholson Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03726-PWG(Malmstrom, Carl)
June 12, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 284 MARGINAL ORDER Approving (35 in 8:19-cv-00499-PWG) Notice of Voluntary Dismissal filed by Dianne King. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 6/12/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00499-PWG(cags, Deputy Clerk)
June 12, 2019 Filing 283 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Dianne King Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00499-PWG(Warshaw, Daniel)
June 12, 2019 Filing 282 NOTICE by Gretchen Ehle of Withdrawal of Counsel for Plaintiffs (Guido, Sally)
June 12, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 281 PAPERLESS ORDER directing Defense counsel to provide the Court with copies of both the Payment Card Industry Forensic Investigative Report (PFI), and the materials provided to governmental regulators investigating the Breach, on the date when those materials are disclosed to the appropriate Plaintiffs. Defense counsel may file a Motion to Seal these documents that complies with L.R. 105.11. See Virginia Dept. of State Police v. Washington Post, 386 F.3d 567, 576 (4th. Cir. 2004) for further discussion. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 6/12/2019. (el2s, Chambers) (Thumb Drive received on 9/9/2019 and sent to chambers on 9/10/2019) Modified on 9/10/2019 (heps, Deputy Clerk).
June 10, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 280 PAPERLESS ORDER directing the parties to submit proposed discovery schedules for the Consumer, Financial, and Government Tracks by July 31, 2019. Per the conference held on May 30, 2019, discovery (other than the disclosures previously ordered by the Court regarding the forensic report and materials disclosed to regulators) should begin around the following dates: Consumer Track discovery will begin after the filing of the consolidated amended class action complaint, and following the selection by Plaintiffs and Defendants of the ten claims that will proceed to a motion to dismiss. Financial and Government Track discovery will begin after Plaintiffs file their amended complaints, and Securities and Derivative Track discovery will be stayed until the Motions to Dismiss in those tracks are resolved. The parties are also to include in this proposed schedule their preference for a special master. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 6/10/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
June 10, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 279 CASE MANAGEMENT ORDER No. 3. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 6/10/2019. (Attachments: #1 Attachment)(kns, Deputy Clerk)
June 10, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 278 PAPERLESS ORDER directing counsel to the ESI Principles adopted by this Court for consideration when filing the Joint Proposed ESI Protocol due on June 20, 2019. The ESI Principles can be found at the following link: https://www.mdd.uscourts.gov/sites/mdd/files/ESI-Principles.pdf. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 6/10/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
June 10, 2019 Filing 277 NOTICE OF FILING OF OFFICIAL TRANSCRIPT of Proceedings held on 5-30-19, before Judge Grimm. Court Reporter/Transcriber Linda Marshall, Telephone number 301-344-3229. Total number of pages filed: 79. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained from the Court Reporter or through PACER. Redaction Request due 7/1/2019. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 7/11/2019. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 9/9/2019.(lcm, Court Reporter)
June 7, 2019 Filing 276 Correspondence re: Parties' [Proposed] CMO 3 (Attachments: #1 [Proposed] CMO 3 Matrix)(Ghannoum, Lisa)
June 7, 2019 Filing 275 NOTICE of Change of Address by Katrina Carroll Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(Carroll, Katrina)
June 6, 2019 Filing 273 NOTICE of Appearance by Benjamin H Richman on behalf of City of Chicago Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG(Richman, Benjamin)
June 5, 2019 Filing 274 MDL Certified Transfer ORDER No. 8 Transferring the listed case to the District of Maryland (kns, Deputy Clerk)
June 5, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 272 PAPERLESS ORDER thanking Marriott and The City of Chicago for their e-mail of June 3, 2019 confirming their briefing schedule for the motion to dismiss. The updated briefing schedule will be included in the next case management order, which will include the schedules for all tracks.. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 6/5/2019. (el2s, Chambers)
June 5, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 271 STIPULATED PROTECTIVE ORDER and FRE(D) and (E) CLAWBACK ORDER. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 6/5/2019 Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(cags, Deputy Clerk)
June 3, 2019 Filing 270 Correspondence re: Proposed Stipulated Protective Order and Clawback Order (Keller, Amy)
May 30, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 269 MARGINAL ORDER Approving (267 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 32 in 8:19-cv-00060-PWG) Notice of Voluntary Dismissal filed by Adam Borst. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 5/30/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00060-PWG(cags, Deputy Clerk)
May 30, 2019 Filing 268 Case Management Conference #3 held on 5/30/2019 before Judge Paul W. Grimm.(Court Reporter: Linda Marshall - 4C) (jmhs, Deputy Clerk)
May 30, 2019 Filing 267 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Adam Borst Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00060-PWG(Hurt, J)
May 30, 2019 Filing 266 Correspondence re: Plaintiffs' [Proposed] Agenda for May 30 Conference (Ulwick, James)
May 29, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 265 MARGINAL ORDER Approving (261 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 30 in 8:18-cv-03913-PWG) Notice of Voluntary Dismissal filed by Bonnie Taylor. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 5/29/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03913-PWG(cags, Deputy Clerk)
May 28, 2019 Filing 264 Correspondence re: call-in instructions for May 30, 2019 Case Management Conference (Ulwick, James)
May 28, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 263 PAPERLESS ORDER DIRECTING Plaintiffs' Co-Lead Counsel to provide a reliable dial-in method to allow remote participation in the May 30th conference by a large number of participants. Plaintiffs' Co-Lead Counsel shall circulate that method to all counsel and the Court at a reasonable time in advance of the hearing. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 5/28/2019. (efs, Chambers)
May 28, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 262 PAPERLESS ORDER MEMORIALIZING today's conference call with counsel for the City of Chicago and Defense counsel regarding Marriott's proposed motion to dismiss #245 . By June 3, 2019, the parties will propose a schedule for the City of Chicago to file an amended complaint, Marriott to file a motion to dismiss, and the parties to brief the motion. The parties have agreed that, unless otherwise ordered by the Court, Marriott's memorandum and the City of Chicago's opposition will not exceed 25 pages each, and Marriott's reply will not exceed 12 pages. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 5/28/2019. (lmys, Chambers)
May 24, 2019 Filing 261 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Bonnie Taylor Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03913-PWG(Weaver, Lesley)
May 23, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 260 MARGINAL ORDER Granting (256 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 22 in 8:19-cv-00514-PWG) Notice of Voluntary Dismissal filed by Nitya Bodhi Durant. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 5/23/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00514-PWG(cags, Deputy Clerk)
May 23, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 259 MARGINAL ORDER Granting (255 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 25 in 8:19-cv-00513-PWG) Notice of Voluntary Dismissal filed by Ronald Bowers, Gary Meter. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 5/23/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00513-PWG(cags, Deputy Clerk)
May 23, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 258 MARGINAL ORDER Approving (254 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 33 in 8:19-cv-00508-PWG) Notice of Voluntary Dismissal filed by David J. Kimmel, Michael C. Christner, Thomas Stabile. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 5/23/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00508-PWG(cags, Deputy Clerk)
May 23, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 257 MARGINAL ORDER Approving (247 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 34 in 8:18-cv-03804-PWG) Notice of Voluntary Dismissal without prejudice filed by Ronald N. Walters, Kenneth Tew. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 5/23/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03804-PWG(cags, Deputy Clerk)
May 22, 2019 Filing 256 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Nitya Bodhi Durant Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00514-PWG(Guglielmo, Joseph)
May 22, 2019 Filing 255 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Ronald Bowers, Gary Meter Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00513-PWG(Guglielmo, Joseph)
May 22, 2019 Filing 254 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Michael C. Christner, David J. Kimmel, Thomas Stabile Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00508-PWG(Guglielmo, Joseph)
May 21, 2019 Filing 253 Correspondence re: CMO 3, Selection of Bellwether Claims, and Exchange of Informal Discovery (Keller, Amy)
May 21, 2019 Filing 252 Correspondence re: Order Directing Lead Counsel to Submit Letter Briefs Regarding Their Different Proposals for Case Management Order No. 3 in In re: Marriott International, Inc. Customer Data Security Breach Litigation, No. 8:19-md-02879 [ECF No. 243] (Ghannoum, Lisa)
May 21, 2019 Filing 251 Correspondence re: Proposed Case Management Order No. 3 (Sinclair, William)
May 21, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 250 PAPERLESS ORDER RESCHEDULING PRE MOTION CONFERENCE CALL with counsel for the City of Chicago and Defense counsel TO May 28, 2019 at 12:00PM. Defense counsel will initiate the call. ONLY Counsel for Defendant and the City of Chicago will participate in this call. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 5/21/2019. (ats, Chambers)
May 21, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 249 PAPERLESS ORDER: Per the City of Chicago's request, a conference call regarding Defendant's pre-motion letter #245 is set for Wednesday, May 22, 2019, at 4 p.m. Defense counsel will initiate the call. ONLY Counsel for Defendant and the City of Chicago will participate in this call. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 5/21/2019. (lmys, Chambers)
May 20, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 248 LETTER ORDER prior to Case Management Conference No. 3. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 5/20/2019. (kns, Deputy Clerk)
May 20, 2019 Filing 247 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Kenneth Tew, Ronald Walters, Kenneth Tew, Ronald N. Walters Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03804-PWG(Flowers, Jodi)
May 20, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 246 PAPERLESS ORDER ACKNOWLEDGING receipt of Marriott's pre-motion letters #241 , #245 regarding motions to dismiss the City of Chicago's complaint and the Bank of Louisiana's complaint. We will discuss both of these proposed motions in the May 30, 2019 Case Management Conference, unless counsel request an earlier conference call to do so. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 5/20/2019. (lmys, Chambers)
May 17, 2019 Filing 245 Correspondence re: Motion to Dismiss the City of Chicago's Complaint (Warren, Daniel)
May 17, 2019 Filing 244 MDL Certified Transfer ORDER No. 7 Transferring the listed case to the District of Maryland (jnls, Deputy Clerk)
May 15, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 243 PAPERLESS ORDER DIRECTING lead counsel to submit letter briefs regarding their different proposals for Case Management Order No. 3 #242 , particularly with regard to the bellwether selection process and the resulting differences in the schedule. Each side shall submit a letter brief of five pages or less by May 21, 2019. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 5/15/19. (lmys, Chambers)
May 14, 2019 Filing 242 Correspondence re: Proposed CMO No. 3 (Attachments: #1 Attachment [Proposed] Case Management Order No. 3)(Nannis, Veronica)
May 13, 2019 Filing 241 Correspondence re: Motion to Dismiss the Bank of Louisianas complaint (Warren, Daniel)
May 7, 2019 Filing 240 NOTICE OF FILING OF OFFICIAL TRANSCRIPT of Proceedings held on 4-29-19, before Judge Grimm. Court Reporter/Transcriber Linda C Marshall, Telephone number 301-344-3229. Tape Number: ctrortscarol@gmail.com. Total number of pages filed: 114. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained from the Court Reporter or through PACER. Redaction Request due 5/28/2019. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 6/7/2019. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 8/5/2019.(lcm, Court Reporter)
May 3, 2019 Filing 239 MDL Certified Transfer ORDER No. 6 Transferring the listed case to the District of Maryland. (cags, Deputy Clerk)
April 29, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 238 CASE MANAGEMENT ORDER #2 Appointing Lead Counsel, Liaison Counsel and Steering Committee. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 4/29/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(cags, Deputy Clerk)
April 29, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 237 PAPERLESS ORDER SCHEDULING Case Management Conference No. 3 for Thursday, May 30, 2019, at 1 p.m. in Courtroom 4C; DIRECTING Defendants to file a pre-motion letter of five pages, single spaced, or less, regarding their proposed motion to dismiss the Financial Plaintiffs' complaint, by May 13, 2019 and DIRECTING the Financial Plaintiffs to inform the Court if they believe a pre-motion conference prior to May 30, 2019 would be useful; and DIRECTING Defense counsel to touch base with the City of Chicago Plaintiffs regarding the next steps. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 4/29/19. (lmys, Chambers)
April 29, 2019 Filing 236 Case Management Conference held on 4/29/2019 before Judge Paul W. Grimm.(Court Reporter: Linda Marshall-4C) (ss5s, Deputy Clerk)
April 29, 2019 Filing 235 Correspondence re: FARUQI & FARUQI, LLPS SUBMISSION IN SUPPORT OF THE SIEGEL-TADLER-MURPHY APPLICATION FOR CONSUMER CASE LEAD (Peter, Timothy)
April 26, 2019 Filing 234 MOTION Supplement to Application for Appointment of Consumer Case Leadership by Latoya Aguillard, Annemarie Amarena, Melissa Ames, Debra Anthony, Nathan Royce Banks, Jamie Bannon, Robert Barbour, Joanne Barrett, Ann Bascom, Dana Bass, Paulette Beale, Terrie Bennett, Kimberly Bentley, Diane Bernard, Catherine Berrahou, Michael Betit, Darrell Black, Juliet Black, Winnie Blackwell, Steven Bloom, Heidi Bodian, Bridget Bodie-Papino, Michelle Bonifacio, Candace Boston, Cory Bovair, Celia Bowman, Connie Bowman, Katesha Box, Miriam Boyd, Julia Boykin, Tracy Bradford Lockaby, Anitra Bradley, Brian Braid, Lawrence Brenner, Byron Brewer, LaToya Brown, David Bruemmer, Terrance D. Bulger, Cheryl Butler-Adams, Kathrina Cajigal, Cole Callahan, Valerie Campanella, Alisha Campbell, Cayla Campbell, Claudia Canedo, Chastity Canfall, Salvatore Caponigro, Elizabeth Capper, Arhonda Carlisle, Yvette Caruthers, Louann Cashill, Luke Castle, Mark Catuogno, Chris Cervantes(PWG 18-3933), Chris Cervantes(On behalf of Himself and All Others Similarly PWG 18-3835), Amy Chen, Kevin Cheng, Raphael Chieke, Cindy Chism, Nycole Chisum, Davin Christiansen, Ryan Ciavarra, John Coakley, Rob Colletti, Brady Collins, David Collins, Elizabeth Collins, Kevin Collins, Rita Connuck, Scott Coogan, Carol Cook, James Cook, Meghan Cook, Sherri Cook, Kristie Cooley, Laura Coombs, Cassandra Cooper, William Copeland, Jeri Covington, Kelly Cox, Ivette Crawford, Bret Crockett, Elizabeth Cunningham, Ebony Currie, Betty Dampier, Davidez Dampier, Barbara Dane, Patricia Daughtery, Julie Davis, Kimberly R. Davis, Nikki Davis, Shanti Davis, Austin Delaney, Jenn Demarco, Sherry Denny, Benjamin Desantis, Parth Detroja, Jobe Anthony Diagne, Mark Diefenbach, Tammy Doles, Lisa Dotson, Nathlie Dowdell, Perkins Drake, Lula Draper, Eric Dubitsky, Tommy Dudley, Alexander Duff, India Dugat, Stephanie Dyer, Allison Eells, Brad Ellish, Destiny Esper, Julie Evans, Romel Fajardo, Jeremiah Fanyui, David Fasolino, Annette Fears, Arnold Fishon, Eric Fishon, Bruce Fitzgerald, Jill Fleisher, Sara Flesch, Sharay Floyd, Donna Fontaine, Jeral Forger, Adam Fornal, Shaelyn Forrest, William Forrester, Arlona Fredrickson, Philip S. Friedman, Philip Friedman, Lisa Gadsby, Cindy Gaines, Christopher Galasso, Pablo Gallegos, Mike Galvin, Julie Ganuelas, Fae Garden, Mark Gardner, Mitchell Gerson, Kim Gibbs, John Gilmour, Maxine Glass, Paula Glass, Robert Glass, Kimberly Gomez, Billy Goodman, Jesse Gore, Erik Goudie, Africa Green, Lonja Green, Cynthia Griffith, Dale Grimes, Alyssa Groski, Samir Gupta, Trish Hamilton Cobourn, Laurie Hansen, James Hardin, John Hariaczyi, Lillian Harris, Tanya Harris, Basimah Hasan, Philip Haskett, Timothy Hawkins, Robeson Heard, Samantha Hendricks, Brian Herman, Jose Herrera, Luis Herrera, Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Andrew Hickner, Thomas Hickner, Robin Hollingsworth, Paul Holloway, Mary Hopson, Tenise Houston, Talitha Huddleston, Gennell Hunter, Dustin Iagulli, Chasity Jackson, Christina Jackson, Tameka Jackson, Robert Jamerson, Aaron Janik, Michael Jennings, Lisa Johnson, Cleary Johs, Ron Jones, Shakimberly Jones, Shana Jordan, Teisha Jordan, Robert Josephberg, Camara Karamatic, Peter Karkazis, Robert Keil, Raymond Kerkvliet, Marybeth Kern, Pegi Klaess, Robert Korn, Deborah Koulpasis, Stanley Kubinski, Julius Kuperberg, Yong Woo Stephano Kwon, Tina Lapene, Anthony Latore, Bob Lavine, Doris Lavine, Robin Lawler, Krystal Lear, Donna Level, Deborah Lewandowski, Courtney Lewis, Jahmelia Lewis, Tishaunda Lewis, Valerie Lewis, Violet Limen, Agnieszka Lizewska, Jay Lockaby, Ashley Logan, Melanie Lopez, Shayla Lowry, Juan Lozano, Kathryn Lucas, Savannah Louise Lyon, Elizabeth Lyons, Tiffany Maberry, Rita Mair, Charity Maldonado, Suzanne Mallon, Deann Mankell, Bryan Mantei, Pauline Marco, Andrea Marshall, Abdjul Martin, Leslie Martin, Mark Mason, Maria Masucci, Mark Maxey, Elizabeth Maxwell, Lisa McGuire, Gwendolyn McNeal, Eric Mcpherson, Deborah Meade, Cindy Medeiros, Chloe Merjil, Collin Messer, Laura Messier, Ted Michelakos, Cariss Milano, Kim Miller, Shane Miller, Vickie Mondane, Gabrielle Moore, Jason Moore, Jeremiah Moore, Tanika Moore, Oscar Moreno, John Moy, William Muckelroy II, Albert Muick, Jose Munoz, Gwendolyn Murai, Maggie Murphy, Ron Musto, Heidi Myers, Howard William Myones, Victoria Neikirk, Sarah Newcomb, Joel Nice, Luther B Oakes, Dorothy Odie, Gerard Ohara, Sherita Olive-Miller, Sandra Ortner, Anita Overton-Smith, Alicia Page, Nikki Page, Rebecca Pageau, Kevin Parker, Michael Anthony Partland, Douglas Patton, Dallas Perkins, Shanisha Perkins, Darren Perks, Patrice Perrier, Yaroslava Petraitis, Terri Pettiford, Michelle Pfannenstiel, Sean Phillips, Patrick Plank, Juli Poloway, Emily Poltrack, Alice Poole, Brandon Post, George Pouliot, Walter Powell, Andrea Preston, Kashanna Price, Tammy Pry, Benjamin Quinn, Linda Quinones, Frank Ragan, Jeffrey Rahn, Giorgio Ramirez, Lisa Ramirez, Lupe Ramos, Nicole Regne, Robert G Reynolds, Donna Riggins, Steve Risinger, Marvin Roberson, Dominique Robertson, Lamarkis Robinson, Nick Robinson, Lanny Rodgers, Robert Rodriguez, Kevin S. Rogers, Joseph Rollins, Kathleen Romeo, Elizabeth Rosch, Stacey Rowland, Paul Rozzo, Steven Ruga, Joshua Ruhlman, Niesha Rush, Brittany Rushing, Karen Russell, Matthew Russo, Stacy Ryan, Adam Sanderson, Luis Santos, Stephen Sawyer, Justin J. Schmid, Holly Schmidt, Dean Schrickel, James Schultz, Terry Senn, Eilene Shaffer, Hiren Shah, Brian Sharnick, Julie Shippy, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Jose Siandre, Lenord Simmons, Janet Simonitsch, Illya Singh, Lori Smallwood, Doug Smith, Brittany Cliff Snyman, Julissa Solano, Steven Spagnolo, Michael Spain, Donald Springer, James Sprowl, Jeanine St. Hill, Shelli Stapp, Bahasha Stigall, Tammy Stiller, Daniel Stinson, Debra Stolte, Sarah Stone, Simon Sum, Samantha Summers, Jennifer Sykes, Yanina Szenkman, Gerald Taylor, Melissa Taylor, Alan Teitleman, Nicole Theiss, Carla Theriot, Kia Thomas, Roy Thompson, Pete Tittl, Valerie Tolliver, Danny Tolver, Matthew Tragarz, Michael Traugott, Ryan Truskowski, Martin Turnauer, Stella Ureno, Paul Vannoy, Audrey Varner, Leo Varshavsky, Lauren Vasiliadis, David Viggiano, Anne Vitasek, April Vrtis, Bryan Wallace, James Walton, Andrew Walts, Ashley Webster, Clara White, Jennifer White, Matthew White, Randolph White, Octavia Wilkerson, Earline Williams, Eddie Williams, Richard Williams, Terella Williams, Sheila Wolff, Kelley Womack, Chris Wright, Dolly Wright, Fugong Wu, Debra Yokoyama, Brittany Young, Glenn Young, Jacqueline Zenon(Nannis, Veronica)
April 26, 2019 Filing 233 Correspondence re: Application of Michael J. Boni for Consumer Track PSC (Boni, Michael)
April 26, 2019 Filing 232 Correspondence re: Leadership Application (Loeser, Thomas)
April 26, 2019 Filing 231 NOTICE of Appearance by Julie B Palley on behalf of John H. Cottrell, Sheila Coughlin, Jeffrey Erlbaum, Torri A. Gaines, Brent McArthur, Sara Schauer, John Scribner, Edward Twine, Martha Cebrian Vega (Palley, Julie)
April 26, 2019 Filing 230 Correspondence re: Application of Gary F. Lynch for Leadership Role in the Consumer Track (Lynch, Gary)
April 26, 2019 Filing 229 Correspondence re: Supplemental Letter in Support of Application of Tina Wolfson for Appointment as Lead Counsel for the Consumer Class (Wolfson, Tina)
April 26, 2019 Filing 228 Correspondence re: Supplement to Leadership Application (Gibson, Marybeth)
April 26, 2019 Filing 227 Supplemental to #181 Miscellaneous Correspondence filed by John H. Cottrell, Sheila Coughlin, Jeffrey Erlbaum, Torri A. Gaines, Brent McArthur, Sara Schauer, John Scribner, Edward Twine, Martha Cebrian Vega (Palley, Julie)
April 26, 2019 Filing 226 Correspondence re: Application of the Siegel-Tadler-Murphy Slate as Co-Lead Counsel and for Appointment of Plaintiffs Steering Committee (Siegel, Norman)
April 26, 2019 Filing 225 Correspondence re: Motion to Appoint Jason Lichtman, Eve-Lynn Rapp, Martin Wolf, Diandra Debrosse Zimmermann, John Roddy and Richard Gordon to Leadership Positions (Doc. 199) (Wolf, Martin)
April 26, 2019 Filing 224 Correspondence re: Appointment of Co-Lead Counsel, Plaintiffs' Steering Committee, and Liaison Counsel from the ICC Slate (Keller, Amy)
April 25, 2019 Filing 223 NOTICE of Appearance by Jonas P Mann on behalf of Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Peter Maldini, Tamara Wallace Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 1:18-cv-03841-PWG(Mann, Jonas)
April 24, 2019 Filing 222 NOTICE of Appearance by Timothy J Peter on behalf of Nitya Bodhi Durant (Peter, Timothy)
April 22, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 221 PAPERLESS ORDER directing Plaintiffs' Interim Coordinating Counsel ("PICC") to provide a reliable dial-in method to allow remote participation in the April 29th conference by a large number of participants. PICC shall circulate that method to all counsel and the Court at a reasonable time in advance of the hearing. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 4/22/2019. (efs, Chambers)
April 22, 2019 Filing 220 NOTICE of Appearance by Tiffany Oldham on behalf of William Boyd (Oldham, Tiffany)
April 22, 2019 Filing 219 QC NOTICE: #201 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #208 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #203 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #218 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #213 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #194 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #190 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #192 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #185 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #200 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #205 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #211 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #195 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #193 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #214 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #210 Notice (Other), filed by Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California, #204 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #212 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #188 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #197 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #202 Miscellaneous Correspondence,, #191 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #189 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #187 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #196 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #209 Miscellaneous Correspondence, #216 Miscellaneous Correspondence was filed incorrectly. **The incorrect docketing event was used. The correct event is Motion for Miscellaneous Relief located under Motions and Related Filings and then Motions. Your document has been accepted as filed. Court staff has made the necessary corrections. No corrective action is required in regard to this filing.. (rss, Deputy Clerk)
April 20, 2019 Filing 218 Application for Plaintiffs Steering Committee (Attachments: #1 Attachment Firm Overview)(Blatt, Gayle) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 217 MOTION to Appoint Counsel Plaintiffs' Interim Coordinating Counsel's Leadership Application for the Consumer Track by Vickie Vetter (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, Previous or Pending Cases in Which Members of the Proposed Slate Were Appointed to Leadership Positions, #2 Exhibit B, Proposed Leadership Structure, #3 Exhibit C, Interim Coordinating Counsel's Proposed Time and Expense Protocol, #4 Exhibit D, Andrew Friedman and Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC Firm Resume, #5 Exhibit E, Amy Keller and DiCello Levitt Gutzler LLC Firm Resume, #6 Exhibit F, James Pizzirusso, Megan Jones, and Hausfeld LLP Firm Resume, #7 Exhibit G, David Berger and Gibbs Law Group LLP Firm Resume, #8 Exhibit H, James Ulwick and Kramon & Graham P.A. Firm Resume, #9 Exhibit I, Lesley Weaver and Bleichmar Fonti & Auld LLP Firm Resume, #10 Exhibit J, Hassan Zavareei and Tycko & Zavareei LLP Firm Resume)(Keller, Amy)
April 19, 2019 Filing 216 KATRINA CARROLL'S INDIVIDUAL APPLICATION FOR APPOINTMENTO THE STEERING COMMITTEE FOR THE CONSUMER TRACK (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B, #3 Exhibit C, #4 Exhibit D, #5 Exhibit E)(Carroll, Katrina) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk). Modified on 4/22/2019 (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 215 MOTION to Appoint Counsel to Plaintiffs' Steering Committee by Helen Kim (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit)(Coelho, Thiago)
April 19, 2019 Filing 214 Application of Amanda K. Klevorn of Burns Charest LLP to the Plaintiffs' Steering Committee (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Ex. 1 - Amanda Klevorn bio)(Klevorn, Amanda) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 213 APPLICATION OF ROSEMARY M. RIVAS FOR APPOINTMENT AS CO-LEAD COUNSEL OR, IN THE ALTERNATIVE, TO THE PLAINTIFFS STEERING COMMITTEE (Attachments: #1 Exhibit EXHIBIT A - Rosemary M. Rivas Biography, #2 Exhibit EXHIBIT B - Current Case List, #3 Exhibit EXHIBIT C - Resolved Case List, #4 Exhibit EXHIBIT D - [Proposed] Order Re Protocol for Common Benefit Work and Expenses, #5 Exhibit EXHIBIT E - Levi & Korsinsky Firm Resume)(Rivas, Rosemary) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 212 Application for Appointment as Co-Lead Counsel or Steering Committee Member (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Resume, #2 Exhibit B - Notable Case Summaries, #3 Exhibit C - Table of Data Breach and Privacy Cases, #4 Exhibit D - Table of Other MDL/Class Litigation, #5 Exhibit E - Table of Anticipated Allocation of Time)(Lynch, Gary) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 211 Application of Mila F. Bartos of Finkelstein Thompson LLP for Appointment to the Steering Committee for the Consumer Cases (Attachments: #1 Exhibit)(Bartos, Mila) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 210 Application of Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California for Appointment as Lead Plaintiff and Approval of Selection of Lead Counsel (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Loss Analysis, #2 Exhibit B - Labaton Sucharow Firm Resume)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Keller, Christopher) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 209 Application of Tina Wolfson for Appointment as Lead Counsel for the Consumer Class (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 - CV)(Wolfson, Tina) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 208 Application for Appointment of Rahul Ravipudi of Panish, Shea & Boyle LLP to the Consumer Track Steering Committee (Ravipudi, Rahul) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 207 MOTION Application for Appointment of Ms. Tiffany Wyatt Oldham to Plaintiffs' Steering Committee by William Boyd (Attachments: #1 Exhibit)(Jordan, Marc)
April 19, 2019 Filing 206 NOTICE of Appearance by Marc L Jordan on behalf of William Boyd (Jordan, Marc)
April 19, 2019 Filing 205 Application to Appoint Ivy T. Ngo to Plaintiffs' Steering Committee for the Consumer Track (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1-Firm Bio, #2 Exhibit 2-A Seat at the Table)(Ngo, Ivy) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 204 Application to Appoint Kimberly A. Justice to Plaintiffs' Steering Committee for the Consumer Track (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B)(Justice, Kimberly) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 203 Application Of Archie Grubb II For Appointment To Consumer Track Steering Committee (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit, #3 Exhibit)(Grubb, Archibald) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 202 Application of the Siegel-Tadler-Murphy Slate as Co-Lead Counsel and for Appointment of Plaintiffs Steering Committee (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Siegel-Tadler-Murphy Group Data Breach Case Chart, #2 Exhibit B - Norman Siegel Firm Biography, #3 Exhibit C - Ariana Tadler Firm Biography, #4 Exhibit D - William H. Murphy III Firm Biography, #5 Exhibit E - John Yanchunis Firm Biography, #6 Exhibit F - Karen Hanson Riebel Firm Biography, #7 Exhibit G - Joseph Guglielmo Firm Biography, #8 Exhibit H - Melissa S. Weiner Firm Biography, #9 Exhibit I - Siegel-Tadler-Murphy Group Proposed Consumer Counsel Organization)(Siegel, Norman) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 201 Application for Appointment to Leadership Structure (Attachments: #1 Attachment The Finley Firm, P.C. bio)(Gibson, Marybeth) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 200 Application of Thomas E. Loeser of Hagens Berman Sobol Shapiro LLP for Appointment to the Steering Committee (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B, #3 Exhibit C)(Loeser, Thomas) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 199 MOTION to Appoint Counsel to Leadership Positions by Michael Thomson (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Text of Proposed Order)(Wolf, Martin)
April 19, 2019 Filing 198 NOTICE of Appearance by Marybeth V Gibson on behalf of All Plaintiffs (Gibson, Marybeth)
April 19, 2019 Filing 197 Application of Michael Liskow for Appointment to Consumer Track Steering Committee (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit)(Liskow, Michael) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk). Modified on 4/22/2019 (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 196 Application of Linda P. Nussbaum to Serve on Plaintiffs' Steering Committee (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B, #3 Exhibit C)(Nussbaum, Linda) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk). Modified on 4/22/2019 (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 195 Application of Melissa R. Emert for PSC Consumer track (Attachments: #1 Exhibit)(Emert, Melissa) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk). Modified on 4/22/2019 (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 194 Application of Garrett D. Blanchfield to the Steering Committee (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 Profile of Garrett D. Blanchfield)(Blanchfield, Garrett) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk). Modified on 4/22/2019 (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 193 Application of Michael J. Boni for Consumer Track PSC (Attachments: #1 Exhibit "A" (Firm Resume))(Boni, Michael) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk). Modified on 4/22/2019 (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 192 Kane Application for Consumer Track PSC (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1 - Firm Resume, #2 Exhibit 2 - Kane Biography)(Kane, Julie) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk). Modified on 4/22/2019 (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 191 Application of Vincent J. Esades For Consumer Plaintiffs Lead Counsel (Attachments: #1 Exhibit, #2 Exhibit)(Esades, Vincent) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk). Modified on 4/22/2019 (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 190 Leadership Application for the Consumer Track (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A - Resume)(Tellis, Roland) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk). Modified on 4/22/2019 (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 189 Application for Co-Lead Counsel for the Consumer Track (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Exhibit 1 -- Resume, #2 Exhibit Exhibit 2 -- Leadership Structure, #3 Exhibit Exhibit 3 -- Recent MDL and Class Action Experience, #4 Exhibit Exhibit 4 -- Preliminary [Proposed] Protocol for Common Benefit Work and Expenses, #5 Exhibit Exhibit 5 -- History of Work with Other Firms in Complex Cases)(Slaughter, Stacey) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk). Modified on 4/22/2019 (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 188 APPLICATION OF WILLIAM G. CALDES FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE STEERING COMMITTEE (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A, #2 Exhibit B)(Caldes, William) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk). Modified on 4/22/2019 (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 187 Application of John B. Isbister of Tydings & Rosenberg LLP for Appointment as Liaison Counsel for the Consumer Track (Attachments: #1 Exhibit 1, #2 Exhibit 2, #3 Exhibit 3)(Isbister, John) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 186 NOTICE of Appearance by Rahul Ravipudi on behalf of Cina Nouri, Ricardo Zepeda (Ravipudi, Rahul)
April 19, 2019 Filing 185 Catherine K. Smith's Application for Position on Steering Committee Consumer Track (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Gustafson Gluek PLLC Firm Resume)(Smith, Catherine) Modified on 4/22/2019 to correct event type (rss, Deputy Clerk).
April 19, 2019 Filing 184 NOTICE of Appearance by Catherine K Smith on behalf of Gerald Deloss (Smith, Catherine)
April 18, 2019 Filing 183 Correspondence re: Brian Murray's Application for Position on Steering Committee Consumer Track (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Firm Resume)(Murray, Brian)
April 18, 2019 Filing 182 NOTICE of Appearance by Beau Hollowell on behalf of Adam Savett, Edward Schwartz (Hollowell, Beau)
April 18, 2019 Filing 181 Correspondence re: Julie B. Palley's Application for a Position on Plaintiffs' Steering Committee for the Consumer Track (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Barrack, Rodos & Bacine Firm Resume)(Palley, Julie)
April 18, 2019 Filing 180 NOTICE of Appearance by Daniel Karon on behalf of Adam Savett, Edward Schwartz (Karon, Daniel)
April 18, 2019 Filing 179 NOTICE of Appearance by Archibald Irwin Grubb, II on behalf of Luther B Oakes (Grubb, Archibald)
April 17, 2019 Filing 178 Correspondence re: Joseph Greenwald & Laakes Application for Leadership Role (Attachments: #1 Exhibit Robinson Calcagnie, Inc. Firm Resume, #2 Exhibit Joseph Greenwald & Laake, P.A. Firm Resume, #3 Exhibit Whitfield Bryson & Mason LLP Firm Resume, #4 Exhibit Finkelstein, Blankinship, Frei-Pearson & Garber, LLP Firm Resume)(Nannis, Veronica)
April 16, 2019 Filing 177 NOTICE of Appearance by Vincent Jon Esades on behalf of Adam Savett, Edward Schwartz (Esades, Vincent)
April 16, 2019 Filing 176 NOTICE of Appearance by Kimberly Justice on behalf of Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, Susan Goldfine Raab (Justice, Kimberly)
April 16, 2019 Filing 175 NOTICE of Appearance by Susan R Podolsky on behalf of Bonnie Taylor (Podolsky, Susan)
April 16, 2019 Filing 174 Correspondence re: Application for Leadership Role(s) (Attachments: #1 Exhibit A)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Silverman, Steven)
April 15, 2019 Filing 173 Correspondence re: Consolidation Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00812-PWG, 8:19-cv-00830-PWG(O Connell, Andrew)
April 12, 2019 Filing 172 NOTICE of Appearance by Robert J Dart on behalf of Helen Kim (Dart, Robert)
April 11, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 171 CASE MANAGEMENT ORDER Regarding Model Leadership Applications for the Consumer Track. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 4/11/2019. (cags, Deputy Clerk)
April 11, 2019 Filing 170 MDL Certified Transfer Order Transferring the listed case to the District of Maryland. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(cags, Deputy Clerk)
April 11, 2019 Filing 169 NOTICE OF FILING OF OFFICIAL TRANSCRIPT of Proceedings held on 04/05/2019, before Judge Grimm. Court Reporter/Transcriber L. Bankins, Telephone number 301-344-3912. Total number of pages filed: 87. Transcript may be viewed at the court public terminal or purchased through the Court Reporter/Transcriber before the deadline for Release of Transcript Restriction. After that date it may be obtained from the Court Reporter or through PACER. Redaction Request due 5/2/2019. Redacted Transcript Deadline set for 5/13/2019. Release of Transcript Restriction set for 7/10/2019.(lkb, Court Reporter)
April 10, 2019 Filing 168 NOTICE by Amanda Arnold, Edward Baker, Brad Barringer, Kiana Belcher, Kevin Berry, Susan Beverley, Douglas Blake, Michael Blicher, Carol Blood, Robert Bluestone, Tanesha Boradgiak, Michael Bunker, Brenda Burr, Yvette Butler, Shelia Canipe, Deana Cannon, Catherine Carlberg, Ruthanne Carpenter, Cheryl Castor, Michael Castor, Crystal Chambers, Kathleen Christensen, Prudence Concert-White, Curtis Cummings, Mary Ellen Davey, Christopher Davies, Dorothy Davis, Karen Davis, Kenneth Davis, Graves De Armond, Cynthia Deese, May Desrochers, Scott Dias, Sami Difuntorum, Jonathan Dodart, Julie Duchsherer, Mark Duffey, Gretchen Ehle, Vance Edward Eichelberger, Carla Engle, Barbara Erickson, Michelle Featherstone, Ronald Michael Feschak, Nathan Finney, Janice Frazier-Scott, Lisa Frederickson, Michael Freeland, Lisa Fritz, Marlon Gaines, Steve Gajewski, Laurene Gallway, Eric Gault, Betsy Gentry, Scott Gideon, John Gilliland, Jon Goldberg, Angela Gresh, Latausha Griffin, Jernard Griggs, Edward Hanley, Charles Hanson, Sheila Harrison, Danielle Hayes, Phyllis Hecker, Amber Helton, Jeri Holt-Minter, Virginia Howell, Donna Hughes, Patricia Huizar, Tamika Jackson, Kyle Jaski, Monica Johnson, Nikole Jordan, Mary Jo Jurey, Robert Kaiser, Lucy Karl, Jeffrey Kemp, Linda Kite, Joan Knudson, Sarah Korwan, Ronald Kotz, Ellen Kowitt, Maretta Leitka, Rik Lewis, Beverly Louk, Anthony Malfi, Patrice Matthews, Olivia May, Susan Mcintosh, David Melendez, Holger Meyer, Debra Michaud, Jack Milam, Judy Mills, Chalise Morris, Chris Morris, David Moyer, Susan Mullins, Dorothy Odie, Jeffrey Oelhafen, Christina Olsen, Carol Ostapchuk, Steven Owens, Asim Padh, Justin Palmer, Darrel Parris, Janlisa Parris, Curtis Payne, Lawrence Perlmutter, Jeninne Pitts, Christopher Pratt, Burnease Ragin, Jeffrey Rahn, Michael Raimondi, Karen Rambat, Michael Rapp, Kumar Rashad, Beverly Ricks, Selma Rodriguez, Ruth Patricia Rosados, Andrew Rose, Joel Rosson, Mark Rotondi, Deidrinelle Rouse, Karen Russell, Richard Ryans, Rick Sabath, Bruce Sanders, Anne Santo, Anne Savarese, Vincent Savarese, Sonja Scott, David Secrist, Shawn Seeley, Tonekia Showell, Tamika Simmonds, John Simmons, Edward Siperstein, Lee Slagle, Dale Smith, Shane Somerville, Angela Sonnier, David Sparks, Kent Spence, Jody Stephens, Rhonda Stevens, Theresa Sykes, Debra Talley, Peter Tapling, Joe Taylor, Gordon Thomas, Joseph Throneberry, Beverly Tookey, Ricardo Vaquer, Edgar Vaynshteyn, Vickie Vetter, Felicia Wallace, John Waller, Kevin Walls, Jean Waskiewicz, Curtis Weaver, Ira Weintraub, Janet Wender, Marjorie Wheeler, Doreen Whelan, Debra Whiddon, Melissa White, Charles Williams, Gerald Williams, Linda Winsey, Stacey Wollman, Dennis Wooldridge, Maria Wooten, Ronzella Wright-Loftly, Jason Young, Julie Young, Melissa Yurkanin, Shaun Yurtkuran Plaintiffs' Interim Coordinating Counsel's Proposed CMO Regarding Model Leadship Applications for the Consumer Track Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(Pizzirusso, James)
April 9, 2019 Filing 167 NOTICE of Appearance by Alec Tibor Coquin on behalf of Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California, Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Coquin, Alec)
April 9, 2019 Filing 166 NOTICE of Appearance by Christopher J Keller on behalf of Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California, Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Keller, Christopher)
April 9, 2019 Filing 165 NOTICE of Appearance by Francis Paul McConville on behalf of Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California, Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(McConville, Francis)
April 9, 2019 Filing 164 NOTICE of Appearance by Lance Harke on behalf of Michaela Bittner (Harke, Lance)
April 8, 2019 Filing 163 NOTICE of Appearance by Steven A Kanner on behalf of Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, Susan Goldfine Raab (Kanner, Steven)
April 8, 2019 Filing 162 NOTICE of Appearance by Douglas A Millen on behalf of Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, Susan Goldfine Raab (Millen, Douglas)
April 5, 2019 Filing 161 NOTICE of Appearance by Andrew Kevin O Connell on behalf of Edmund Alves (O Connell, Andrew)
April 5, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 160 PAPERLESS ORDER DIRECTING counsel for the plaintiffs in the two PSLRA cases to jointly file notice of the agreement reached as to counsel leadership in these two actions. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 4/5/2019. (pvs, Chambers)
April 5, 2019 Filing 159 Case Management Conference held on 4/5/2019 before Judge Paul W. Grimm. (Court Reporter: Lisa Bankins-4C) (ss5s, Deputy Clerk)
April 4, 2019 Filing 158 NOTICE of Appearance by Joseph Francis Murphy, Jr on behalf of Bank of Louisiana Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Murphy, Joseph)
April 4, 2019 Filing 157 NOTICE of Appearance by Ben Barnow on behalf of Nancy Molesworth, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose (Barnow, Ben)
April 4, 2019 Filing 156 NOTICE of Appearance by Gary F Lynch on behalf of Stacey K. Allen, Kathryn Costa, Robert Dorfman, Natalene Gauna, Matt Jordan, Greg Leeb, Kerri Shapiro, Kirk Skinner, Karen Stivaletta, Lori Trent, John Turgon-Schramm (Lynch, Gary)
April 4, 2019 Filing 155 NOTICE of Appearance by Brian M Hogan on behalf of Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, Susan Goldfine Raab (Hogan, Brian)
April 4, 2019 Filing 154 NOTICE of Appearance by Jonathan M Jagher on behalf of Barry Golin, Laura Gononian, Susan Goldfine Raab (Jagher, Jonathan)
April 4, 2019 Filing 153 NOTICE of Appearance by Gregory Michael Egleston on behalf of John P. Moore (Egleston, Gregory)
April 4, 2019 Filing 152 NOTICE of Appearance by Julie Braman Kane on behalf of Marvin Braun, Penn Chabrow Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00517-PWG(Kane, Julie)
April 3, 2019 Filing 151 WAIVER OF SERVICE Returned Executed by Edmund Alves. (O Connell, Andrew)
April 3, 2019 Filing 150 NOTICE of Appearance by Carl Malmstrom on behalf of David Bernstein, Richard Davis, Daniel Meyerson, Joel Nice, Seraphin Nicholson (Attachments: #1 Attachment Certificate of Service)(Malmstrom, Carl)
April 2, 2019 Filing 149 NOTICE of Appearance by Diandra Debrosse Zimmermann on behalf of Justin Sisbarro, Michael Thomson Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03727-PWG, 8:19-cv-00044-PWG(Zimmermann, Diandra)
April 2, 2019 Filing 148 NOTICE of Appearance by Michael Liskow on behalf of Nancy Molesworth, Mary Ann Sundius-Rose (Liskow, Michael)
April 2, 2019 Filing 147 NOTICE of Appearance by Rosemary Rivas on behalf of Chris Cervantes(PWG 18-3933) (Rivas, Rosemary)
April 1, 2019 Filing 146 NOTICE of Appearance by Erica L Stone on behalf of Dennis McGrath, Peter Miller Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Stone, Erica)
March 29, 2019 Filing 145 NOTICE of Appearance by Eric Gibbs on behalf of Hope Turner Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03763-PWG(Gibbs, Eric)
March 29, 2019 Filing 144 NOTICE of Appearance by David M Berger on behalf of Hope Turner Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03763-PWG(Berger, David)
March 29, 2019 Filing 143 NOTICE of Appearance by Carol Cecilia Villegas on behalf of Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California, Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Villegas, Carol)
March 29, 2019 Filing 142 NOTICE of Appearance by Thiago M Coelho on behalf of Helen Kim (Coelho, Thiago)
March 29, 2019 Filing 141 NOTICE of Appearance by Justin Fort Marquez on behalf of Helen Kim (Marquez, Justin)
March 28, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 140 PAPERLESS ORDER notifying the parties that I was informed by the Court's IT department that when more than ten parties dial-in to the Court's conference call, there is a possibility of a decrease in sound and connection quality. If Plaintiffs' Interim Coordinating Counsel ("PICC") expects there to be more than ten individuals participating via telephone conference call, PICC is directed to provide an alternative reliable method to allow remote participation in the April 5th conference by a larger number of participants. If an alternative method is chosen, PICC shall circulate that method with all counsel and the Court at a reasonable time in advance of the hearing. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 3/28/2019. (pvs, Chambers)
March 27, 2019 Filing 139 NOTICE of Appearance by Stephen J Kane on behalf of City of Chicago Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00654-PWG(Kane, Stephen)
March 26, 2019 Filing 138 Local Rule 103.3 Disclosure Statement by Marriott International Inc Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00830-PWG(Mendro, Jason)
March 26, 2019 Filing 137 NOTICE of Appearance by Jeffrey Saul Rosenberg on behalf of Mary K. Bush, Bruce W. Duncan, Deborah M. Harrison, Frederick A. Henderson, Eric Hippeau, Lawrence W. Kellner, Debra L. Lee, Aylwin B. Lewis, Marriott International Inc, J.W. Marriott, Jr., George Munoz, Steven S Reinemund, Susan C. Schwab, Arne M. Sorenson Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00830-PWG(Rosenberg, Jeffrey)
March 26, 2019 Filing 136 NOTICE of Appearance by Jason Jacob Mendro on behalf of Mary K. Bush, Bruce W. Duncan, Deborah M. Harrison, Frederick A. Henderson, Eric Hippeau, Lawrence W. Kellner, Debra L. Lee, Aylwin B. Lewis, Marriott International Inc, J.W. Marriott, Jr., George Munoz, Steven S Reinemund, Susan C. Schwab, Arne M. Sorenson Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00830-PWG(Mendro, Jason)
March 25, 2019 Filing 135 NOTICE of Appearance by Eric S Taubel on behalf of Gerald Deloss Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03960-PWG(Taubel, Eric)
March 25, 2019 Filing 134 NOTICE of Appearance by Daniel C Hedlund on behalf of Gerald Deloss Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03960-PWG(Hedlund, Daniel)
March 21, 2019 Filing 133 NOTICE of Appearance by Kelly A Hyman on behalf of Dennis Desalvo, Pamela Moore Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03848-PWG(Hyman, Kelly)
March 21, 2019 Filing 132 NOTICE of Appearance by Aimee Marie Robert on behalf of Gary Dittemore (Robert, Aimee)
March 21, 2019 Filing 131 NOTICE of Appearance by Adam J Levitt on behalf of Amanda Arnold, Edward Baker, Brad Barringer, Kiana Belcher, Kevin Berry, Susan Beverley(PWG 19-94), Douglas Blake, Michael Blicher, Carol Blood, Robert Bluestone, Tanesha Boradgiak, Michael Bunker, Brenda Burr, Yvette Butler, Shelia Canipe, Deana Cannon, Catherine Carlberg, Ruthanne Carpenter, Cheryl Castor, Michael Castor, Crystal Chambers, Kathleen Christensen, Prudence Concert-White, Curtis Cummings, Mary Ellen Davey, Christopher Davies, Dorothy Davis, Karen Davis, Kenneth Davis, Graves De Armond, Cynthia Deese, May Desrochers, Scott Dias, Sami Difuntorum, Jonathan Dodart, Julie Duchsherer, Mark Duffey, Gretchen Ehle, Vance Edward Eichelberger, Carla Engle, Barbara Erickson, Michelle Featherstone, Ronald Michael Feschak, Nathan Finney(PWG 19-94), Janice Frazier-Scott, Lisa Frederickson, Michael Freeland, Lisa Fritz, Marlon Gaines, Steve Gajewski, Laurene Gallway, Eric Gault, Betsy Gentry, Scott Gideon, John Gilliland, Jon Goldberg, Angela Gresh, Latausha Griffin, Jernard Griggs, Edward Hanley, Charles Hanson, Sheila Harrison, Danielle Hayes, Phyllis Hecker, Amber Helton, Jeri Holt-Minter, Virginia Howell, Donna Hughes, Patricia Huizar, Tamika Jackson, Kyle Jaski, Monica Johnson, Nikole Jordan, Mary Jo Jurey, Robert Kaiser, Lucy Karl, Jeffrey Kemp, Linda Kite, Joan Knudson, Sarah Korwan, Ronald Kotz, Ellen Kowitt, Maretta Leitka, Rik Lewis, Beverly Louk, Anthony Malfi, Patrice Matthews, Olivia May, Susan Mcintosh, David Melendez, Holger Meyer, Debra Michaud, Jack Milam, Judy Mills, Chalise Morris, Chris Morris, David Moyer, Susan Mullins, Dorothy Odie, Jeffrey Oelhafen, Christina Olsen, Carol Ostapchuk, Steven Owens, Asim Padh, Justin Palmer, Darrel Parris, Janlisa Parris, Curtis Payne, Lawrence Perlmutter, Jeninne Pitts, Christopher Pratt, Burnease Ragin, Jeffrey Rahn, Michael Raimondi, Karen Rambat, Michael Rapp, Kumar Rashad, Beverly Ricks, Selma Rodriguez, Ruth Patricia Rosados, Andrew Rose, Joel Rosson, Mark Rotondi, Deidrinelle Rouse, Karen Russell, Richard Ryans, Rick Sabath, Bruce Sanders, Anne Santo, Anne Savarese, Vincent Savarese, Sonja Scott, David Secrist, Shawn Seeley, Tonekia Showell, Tamika Simmonds, John Simmons, Edward Siperstein, Lee Slagle, Dale Smith, Shane Somerville, Angela Sonnier, David Sparks(PWG 19-94), David Sparks(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3703), Kent Spence, Jody Stephens, Rhonda Stevens, Theresa Sykes, Debra Talley, Peter Tapling(PWG 19-94), Peter Tapling(PWG 18-3703), Joe Taylor, Gordon Thomas, Joseph Throneberry, Beverly Tookey, Ricardo Vaquer, Edgar Vaynshteyn, Vickie Vetter, Felicia Wallace, John Waller, Kevin Walls, Jean Waskiewicz, Curtis Weaver, Ira Weintraub, Janet Wender, Marjorie Wheeler, Doreen Whelan, Debra Whiddon, Melissa White, Charles Williams, Gerald Williams, Linda Winsey, Stacey Wollman, Dennis Wooldridge, Maria Wooten, Ronzella Wright-Loftly, Jason Young, Julie Young, Melissa Yurkanin, Shaun Yurtkuran (Levitt, Adam)
March 21, 2019 Filing 130 NOTICE of Appearance by Amy E. Keller on behalf of Amanda Arnold, Edward Baker, Brad Barringer, Kiana Belcher, Kevin Berry, Susan Beverley(PWG 19-94), Douglas Blake, Michael Blicher, Carol Blood, Robert Bluestone, Tanesha Boradgiak, Michael Bunker, Brenda Burr, Yvette Butler, Shelia Canipe, Deana Cannon, Catherine Carlberg, Ruthanne Carpenter, Cheryl Castor, Michael Castor, Crystal Chambers, Kathleen Christensen, Prudence Concert-White, Curtis Cummings, Mary Ellen Davey, Christopher Davies, Dorothy Davis, Karen Davis, Kenneth Davis, Graves De Armond, Cynthia Deese, May Desrochers, Scott Dias, Sami Difuntorum, Jonathan Dodart, Julie Duchsherer, Mark Duffey, Gretchen Ehle, Vance Edward Eichelberger, Carla Engle, Barbara Erickson, Michelle Featherstone, Ronald Michael Feschak, Nathan Finney(PWG 19-94), Janice Frazier-Scott, Lisa Frederickson, Michael Freeland, Lisa Fritz, Marlon Gaines, Steve Gajewski, Laurene Gallway, Eric Gault, Betsy Gentry, Scott Gideon, John Gilliland, Jon Goldberg, Angela Gresh, Latausha Griffin, Jernard Griggs, Edward Hanley, Charles Hanson, Sheila Harrison, Danielle Hayes, Phyllis Hecker, Amber Helton, Jeri Holt-Minter, Virginia Howell, Donna Hughes, Patricia Huizar, Tamika Jackson, Kyle Jaski, Monica Johnson, Nikole Jordan, Mary Jo Jurey, Robert Kaiser, Lucy Karl, Jeffrey Kemp, Linda Kite, Joan Knudson, Sarah Korwan, Ronald Kotz, Ellen Kowitt, Maretta Leitka, Rik Lewis, Beverly Louk, Anthony Malfi, Patrice Matthews, Olivia May, Susan Mcintosh, David Melendez, Holger Meyer, Debra Michaud, Jack Milam, Judy Mills, Chalise Morris, Chris Morris, David Moyer, Susan Mullins, Dorothy Odie, Jeffrey Oelhafen, Christina Olsen, Carol Ostapchuk, Steven Owens, Asim Padh, Justin Palmer, Darrel Parris, Janlisa Parris, Curtis Payne, Lawrence Perlmutter, Jeninne Pitts, Christopher Pratt, Burnease Ragin, Jeffrey Rahn, Michael Raimondi, Karen Rambat, Michael Rapp, Kumar Rashad, Beverly Ricks, Selma Rodriguez, Ruth Patricia Rosados, Andrew Rose, Joel Rosson, Mark Rotondi, Deidrinelle Rouse, Karen Russell, Richard Ryans, Rick Sabath, Bruce Sanders, Anne Santo, Anne Savarese, Vincent Savarese, Sonja Scott, David Secrist, Shawn Seeley, Tonekia Showell, Tamika Simmonds, John Simmons, Edward Siperstein, Lee Slagle, Dale Smith, Shane Somerville, Angela Sonnier, David Sparks(PWG 19-94), David Sparks(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3703), Kent Spence, Jody Stephens, Rhonda Stevens, Theresa Sykes, Debra Talley, Peter Tapling(PWG 19-94), Peter Tapling(PWG 18-3703), Joe Taylor, Gordon Thomas, Joseph Throneberry, Beverly Tookey, Ricardo Vaquer, Edgar Vaynshteyn, Vickie Vetter, Felicia Wallace, John Waller, Kevin Walls, Jean Waskiewicz, Curtis Weaver, Ira Weintraub, Janet Wender, Marjorie Wheeler, Doreen Whelan, Debra Whiddon, Melissa White, Charles Williams, Gerald Williams, Linda Winsey, Stacey Wollman, Dennis Wooldridge, Maria Wooten, Ronzella Wright-Loftly, Jason Young, Julie Young, Melissa Yurkanin, Shaun Yurtkuran (Keller, Amy)
March 21, 2019 Filing 129 NOTICE of Appearance by Amanda Kate Klevorn on behalf of Gary Dittemore, Todd Joseph Elliot Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03700-PWG, 8:19-cv-00139-PWG(Klevorn, Amanda)
March 21, 2019 Filing 128 NOTICE of Appearance by Warren Tavares Burns on behalf of Gary Dittemore, Todd Joseph Elliot Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03700-PWG, 8:19-cv-00139-PWG(Burns, Warren)
March 20, 2019 Filing 127 NOTICE of Appearance by Joseph LoPiccolo on behalf of Josiah Trager (LoPiccolo, Joseph)
March 20, 2019 Filing 126 NOTICE of Appearance by Tina Wolfson on behalf of Janel Sempre Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00501-PWG(Wolfson, Tina)
March 20, 2019 Filing 125 NOTICE of Appearance by Brian Philip Murray on behalf of Andrew J. Mortensen (Murray, Brian)
March 20, 2019 Filing 124 NOTICE of Appearance by Martin Eugene Wolf on behalf of Michael Thomson (Wolf, Martin)
March 20, 2019 Filing 123 NOTICE of Appearance by Benjamin Howard Carney on behalf of Michael Thomson (Carney, Benjamin)
March 19, 2019 Filing 122 NOTICE of Appearance by Eugene A. Spector on behalf of Barry Golin, Laura Gononian (Spector, Eugene)
March 19, 2019 Filing 121 NOTICE of Appearance by William Caldes on behalf of Barry Golin, Laura Gononian (Caldes, William)
March 19, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 120 MARGINAL ORDER Approving (25 in 8:18-cv-03958-PWG, 112 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG) Notice of Voluntary Dismissal filed by Alan Voll, Raymond J. Barkley, Kerry Gates. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 3/19/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03958-PWG(cags, Deputy Clerk)
March 19, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 119 MARGINAL ORDER Approving (30 in 8:18-cv-03956-PWG, 112 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG) Notice of Voluntary Dismissal, filed by Alan Voll, Raymond J. Barkley, Kerry Gates. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 3/19/2019 Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03956-PWG(cags, Deputy Clerk)
March 19, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 118 MARGINAL ORDER Approving (112 in 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 15 in 8:19-cv-00526-PWG) Notice of Voluntary Dismissal filed by Alan Voll, Raymond J. Barkley, Kerry Gates. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 3/19/2019 Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00526-PWG(cags, Deputy Clerk)
March 19, 2019 Filing 117 MDL Certified Transfer ORDER No. 4 transferring the listed case to the District of Maryland. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(cags, Deputy Clerk)
March 13, 2019 Filing 116 NOTICE of Appearance by Jeremiah Frei-Pearson on behalf of Annemarie Amarena, Melissa Ames, Jamie Bannon, Robert Barbour, Joanne Barrett, Ann Bascom, Dana Bass, Paulette Beale, Kimberly Bentley, Catherine Berrahou, Michael Betit, Darrell Black, Juliet Black, Winnie Blackwell, Steven Bloom, Heidi Bodian, Bridget Bodie-Papino, Michelle Bonifacio, Candace Boston, Cory Bovair, Celia Bowman, Katesha Box, Miriam Boyd, Julia Boykin, Anitra Bradley, Brian Braid, Byron Brewer, Barbara Brooks, Dorothy Brooks, Adrianne Brown, David Bruemmer, Cheryl Butler-Adams, Kathrina Cajigal, Cole Callahan, Valerie Campanella, Alisha Campbell, Cayla Campbell, Claudia Canedo, Chastity Canfall, Elizabeth Capper, Arhonda Carlisle, Yvette Caruthers, Luke Castle, Chris Cervantes(PWG 18-3933), Amy Chen, Kevin Cheng, Raphael Chieke, Cindy Chism, Nycole Chisum, Ryan Ciavarra, Rob Colletti, Brady Collins, Kevin Collins, Rita Connuck, Scott Coogan, Carol Cook, James Cook, Meghan Cook, Kristie Cooley, Laura Coombs, Cassandra Cooper, William Copeland, Jeri Covington, Kelly Cox, Ivette Crawford, Ebony Currie, Betty Dampier, Davidez Dampier, Barbara Dane, Julie Davis, Kimberly R. Davis, Shanti Davis, Austin Delaney, Jenn Demarco, Sherry Denny, Benjamin Desantis, Mark Diefenbach, Tammy Doles, Nathlie Dowdell, Perkins Drake, Lula Draper, Eric Dubitsky, Tommy Dudley, Alexander Duff, India Dugat, Stephanie Dyer, Allison Eells, Romel Fajardo, Jeremiah Fanyui, Annette Fears, Arnold Fishon, Eric Fishon, Sara Flesch, Sharay Floyd, Donna Fontaine, Jeral Forger, Adam Fornal, Shaelyn Forrest, Arlona Fredrickson, Philip Friedman, Lisa Gadsby, Cindy Gaines, Christopher Galasso, Pablo Gallegos, Julie Ganuelas, Fae Garden, Mark Gardner, Mitchell Gerson, Kim Gibbs, John Gilmour, Maxine Glass, Paula Glass, Robert Glass, Kimberly Gomez, Billy Goodman, Lonja Green, Dale Grimes, Samir Gupta, Laurie Hansen, John Hariaczyi, Basimah Hasan, Philip Haskett, Andrew Hickner, Thomas Hickner, Robin Hollingsworth, Paul Holloway, Mary Hopson, Talitha Huddleston, Gennell Hunter, Dustin Iagulli, Chasity Jackson, Christina Jackson, Tameka Jackson, Aaron Janik, Michael Jennings, Lisa Johnson, Shana Jordan, Teisha Jordan, Robert Keil, Raymond Kerkvliet, Marybeth Kern, Pegi Klaess, Robert Korn, Stanley Kubinski, Julius Kuperberg, Tina Lapene, Bob Lavine, Doris Lavine, Robin Lawler, Krystal Lear, Donna Level, Deborah Lewandowski, Courtney Lewis, Jahmelia Lewis, Tishaunda Lewis, Valerie Lewis, Violet Limen, Agnieszka Lizewska, Jay Lockaby, Melanie Lopez, Shayla Lowry, Juan Lozano, Elizabeth Lyons, Tiffany Maberry, Rita Mair, Charity Maldonado, Suzanne Mallon, Deann Mankell, Bryan Mantei, Pauline Marco, Leslie Martin, Mark Mason, Maria Masucci, Eric Mcpherson, Deborah Meade, Chloe Merjil, Collin Messer, Laura Messier, Cariss Milano, Shane Miller, Vickie Mondane, Gabrielle Moore, Jason Moore, Tanika Moore, John Moy, Albert Muick, Jose Munoz, Gwendolyn Murai, Maggie Murphy, Ron Musto, Amelia Naccarto-Coleman, Maria Naclerio, Sarah Newcomb, Dianna Nolan, Gerard Ohara, Sherita Olive-Miller, Sandra Ortner, Anita Overton-Smith, Alicia Page, Nikki Page, Rebecca Pageau, Kevin Parker, Michael Anthony Partland, Douglas Patton, Shanisha Perkins, Patrice Perrier, Yaroslava Petraitis, Terri Pettiford, Michelle Pfannenstiel, Sean Phillips, Patrick Plank, Emily Poltrack, George Pouliot, Walter Powell, Andrea Preston, Tammy Pry, David Rado, Frank Ragan, Giorgio Ramirez, Lupe Ramos, Nicole Regne, Donna Riggins, Steve Risinger, Marvin Roberson, Dominique Robertson, Lamarkis Robinson, Nick Robinson, Lanny Rodgers, Robert Rodriguez, Kathleen Romeo, Elizabeth Rosch, Stacey Rowland, Paul Rozzo, Steven Ruga, Joshua Ruhlman, Niesha Rush, Brittany Rushing, Stacy Ryan, Adam Sanderson, Luis Santos, Stephen Sawyer, Holly Schmidt, Terry Senn, Hiren Shah, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Jose Siandre, Lenord Simmons, Janet Simonitsch, Illya Singh, Lori Smallwood, Julissa Solano, Steven Spagnolo, Michael Spain, Donald Springer, Shelli Stapp, Bahasha Stigall, Tammy Stiller, Daniel Stinson, Debra Stolte, Simon Sum, Jennifer Sykes, Yanina Szenkman, Gerald Taylor, Melissa Taylor, Nicole Theiss, Carla Theriot, Roy Thompson, Valerie Tolliver, Matthew Tragarz, Michael Traugott, Ryan Truskowski, Martin Turnauer, Stella Ureno, Audrey Varner, Leo Varshavsky, David Viggiano, Anne Vitasek, April Vrtis, Bryan Wallace, James Walton, Andrew Walts, Clara White, Matthew White, Randolph White, Octavia Wilkerson, Kelley Womack, Chris Wright, Dolly Wright, Fugong Wu, Debra Yokoyama, Brittany Young, Glenn Young, Jacqueline Zenon (Frei-Pearson, Jeremiah)
March 13, 2019 Filing 115 NOTICE of Appearance by Jodi Westbrook Flowers on behalf of Kenneth Tew, Ronald Walters Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03804-PWG(Flowers, Jodi)
March 12, 2019 Filing 114 NOTICE of Appearance by Daniel S Robinson on behalf of Dallas Perkins, Aaron Janik, Bob Lavine, Doris Lavine, Kelley Womack, Latoya Aguillard, Debra Anthony, Nathan Royce Banks, Terrie Bennett, Diane Bernard, Connie Bowman, Tracy Bradford, Tracy Bradford Lockaby, Lawrence Brenner, LaToya Brown, Terrance D. Bulger, Salvatore Caponigro, Louann Cashill, Mark Catuogno, Davin Christiansen, John Coakley, David Collins, Elizabeth Collins, Sherri Cook, Bret Crockett, Elizabeth Cunningham, Patricia Daughtery, Nikki Davis, Parth Detroja, Jobe Anthony Diagne, Lisa Dotson, Brad Ellish, Destiny Esper, Julie Evans, David Fasolino, Bruce Fitzgerald, Jill Fleisher, William Forrester, Philip S. Friedman, Mike Galvin, Jesse Gore, Erik Goudie, Africa Green, Cynthia Griffith, Alyssa Groski, Trish Hamilton Cobourn, James Hardin, Lillian Harris, Tanya Harris, Timothy Hawkins, Robeson Heard, Samantha Hendricks, Brian Herman, Jose Herrera, Luis Herrera, Tenise Houston, Robert Jamerson, Marlo Johnson, Cleary Johs, Ron Jones, Shakimberly Jones, Robert Josephberg, Camara Karamatic, Peter Karkazis, Deborah Koulpasis, Yong Woo Stephano Kwon, Anthony Latore, Ashley Logan, Kathryn Lucas, Savannah Louise Lyon, Andrea Marshall, Abdjul Martin, Mark Maxey, Elizabeth Maxwell, Lisa McGuire, Gwendolyn McNeal, Cindy Medeiros, Ted Michelakos, Kim Miller, Jeremiah Moore, Oscar Moreno, William Muckelroy II, Heidi Myers, Howard William Myones, Darren Perks, Juli Poloway, Alice Poole, Brandon Post, Kashanna Price, Benjamin Quinn, Linda Quinones, Lisa Ramirez, Kevin S. Rogers, Joseph Rollins, Matthew Russo, Justin J. Schmid, Dean Schrickel, James Schultz, Eilene Shaffer, Brian Sharnick, Julie Shippy, Doug Smith, Brittany Cliff Snyman, James Sprowl, Jeanine St. Hill, Sarah Stone, Samantha Summers, Alan Teitleman, Kia Thomas, Pete Tittl, Danny Tolver, Paul Vannoy, Lauren Vasiliadis, Ashley Webster, Jennifer White, Earline Williams, Eddie Williams, Richard Williams, Terella Williams, Sheila Wolff, Atiya Abdulmalik, Francine Adams, Annemarie Amarena, Melissa Ames, Jamie Bannon, Robert Barbour, Joanne Barrett, Ann Bascom, Dana Bass, Paulette Beale, Kimberly Bentley, Catherine Berrahou, Michael Betit, Darrell Black, Juliet Black, Winnie Blackwell, Steven Bloom, Heidi Bodian, Bridget Bodie-Papino, Michelle Bonifacio, Candace Boston, Cory Bovair, Celia Bowman, Katesha Box, Miriam Boyd, Julia Boykin, Anitra Bradley, Brian Braid, Byron Brewer, Barbara Brooks, Dorothy Brooks, Adrianne Brown, David Bruemmer, Cheryl Butler-Adams, Kathrina Cajigal, Cole Callahan, Valerie Campanella, Alisha Campbell, Cayla Campbell, Claudia Canedo, Chastity Canfall, Elizabeth Capper, Arhonda Carlisle, Yvette Caruthers, Luke Castle, Chris Cervantes, Amy Chen, Kevin Cheng, Raphael Chieke, Cindy Chism, Nycole Chisum, Ryan Ciavarra, Rob Colletti, Brady Collins, Kevin Collins, Rita Connuck, Scott Coogan, Carol Cook, James Cook, Meghan Cook, Kristie Cooley, Laura Coombs, Cassandra Cooper, William Copeland, Jeri Covington, Kelly Cox, Ivette Crawford, Ebony Currie, Betty Dampier, Davidez Dampier, Barbara Dane, Julie Davis, Kimberly R. Davis, Shanti Davis, Austin Delaney, Jenn Demarco, Sherry Denny, Benjamin Desantis, Mark Diefenbach, Tammy Doles, Nathlie Dowdell, Perkins Drake, Lula Draper, Eric Dubitsky, Tommy Dudley, Alexander Duff, India Dugat, Stephanie Dyer, Allison Eells, Romel Fajardo, Jeremiah Fanyui, Annette Fears, Arnold Fishon, Eric Fishon, Sara Flesch, Sharay Floyd, Donna Fontaine, Jeral Forger, Adam Fornal, Shaelyn Forrest, Arlona Fredrickson, Philip Friedman, Lisa Gadsby, Cindy Gaines, Christopher Galasso, Pablo Gallegos, Julie Ganuelas, Fae Garden, Mark Gardner, Mitchell Gerson, Kim Gibbs, John Gilmour, Maxine Glass, Paula Glass, Robert Glass, Kimberly Gomez, Billy Goodman, Lonja Green, Dale Grimes, Samir Gupta, Laurie Hansen, John Hariaczyi, Basimah Hasan, Philip Haskett, Andrew Hickner, Thomas Hickner, Robin Hollingsworth, Paul Holloway, Mary Hopson, Talitha Huddleston, Gennell Hunter, Dustin Iagulli, Chasity Jackson, Christina Jackson, Tameka Jackson, Michael Jennings, Lisa Johnson, Shana Jordan, Teisha Jordan, Robert Keil, Raymond Kerkvliet, Marybeth Kern, Pegi Klaess, Robert Korn, Stanley Kubinski, Julius Kuperberg, Tina Lapene, Robin Lawler, Krystal Lear, Donna Level, Deborah Lewandowski, Courtney Lewis, Jahmelia Lewis, Tishaunda Lewis, Valerie Lewis, Violet Limen, Agnieszka Lizewska, Jay Lockaby, Melanie Lopez, Shayla Lowry, Juan Lozano, Elizabeth Lyons, Tiffany Maberry, Rita Mair, Charity Maldonado, Suzanne Mallon, Deann Mankell, Bryan Mantei, Pauline Marco, Leslie Martin, Mark Mason, Maria Masucci, Eric Mcpherson, Deborah Meade, Chloe Merjil, Collin Messer, Laura Messier, Cariss Milano, Shane Miller, Vickie Mondane, Gabrielle Moore, Jason Moore, Tanika Moore, John Moy, Albert Muick, Jose Munoz, Gwendolyn Murai, Maggie Murphy, Ron Musto, Amelia Naccarto-Coleman, Maria Naclerio, Sarah Newcomb, Dianna Nolan, Gerard Ohara, Sherita Olive-Miller, Sandra Ortner, Anita Overton-Smith, Alicia Page, Nikki Page, Rebecca Pageau, Kevin Parker, Michael Anthony Partland, Douglas Patton, Shanisha Perkins, Patrice Perrier, Yaroslava Petraitis, Terri Pettiford, Michelle Pfannenstiel, Sean Phillips, Patrick Plank, Emily Poltrack, George Pouliot, Walter Powell, Andrea Preston, Tammy Pry, David Rado, Frank Ragan, Giorgio Ramirez, Lupe Ramos, Nicole Regne, Donna Riggins, Steve Risinger, Marvin Roberson, Dominique Robertson, Lamarkis Robinson, Nick Robinson, Lanny Rodgers, Robert Rodriguez, Kathleen Romeo, Elizabeth Rosch, Stacey Rowland, Paul Rozzo, Steven Ruga, Joshua Ruhlman, Niesha Rush, Brittany Rushing, Stacy Ryan, Adam Sanderson, Luis Santos, Stephen Sawyer, Holly Schmidt, Terry Senn, Hiren Shah, Svetlana Shtofmakher, Jose Siandre, Lenord Simmons, Janet Simonitsch, Illya Singh, Lori Smallwood, Julissa Solano, Steven Spagnolo, Michael Spain, Donald Springer, Shelli Stapp, Bahasha Stigall, Tammy Stiller, Daniel Stinson, Debra Stolte, Simon Sum, Jennifer Sykes, Yanina Szenkman, Gerald Taylor, Melissa Taylor, Nicole Theiss, Carla Theriot, Roy Thompson, Valerie Tolliver, Matthew Tragarz, Michael Traugott, Ryan Truskowski, Martin Turnauer, Stella Ureno, Audrey Varner, Leo Varshavsky, David Viggiano, Anne Vitasek, April Vrtis, Bryan Wallace, James Walton, Andrew Walts, Clara White, Matthew White, Randolph White, Octavia Wilkerson, Chris Wright, Dolly Wright, Fugong Wu, Debra Yokoyama, Brittany Young, Glenn Young, Jacqueline Zenon Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03691-PWG, 8:18-cv-03775-PWG, 8:18-cv-03933-PWG, 8:19-cv-00367-PWG(Robinson, Daniel)
March 12, 2019 Filing 113 NOTICE of Appearance by Donald J Enright on behalf of Chris Cervantes(On behalf of Himself and All Others Similarly PWG 18-3835) (Enright, Donald)
March 11, 2019 Filing 112 NOTICE by Alan Voll, Raymond J. Barkley, Kerry Gates OF VOLUNTARY DISMISSAL WITHOUT PREJUDICE AND WITHOUT COSTS PURSUANT TO F.R.C.P. 41(a)(1)(A)(i) and NOTICE OF WITHDRAWAL OF COUNSEL Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03956-PWG, 8:18-cv-03958-PWG, 8:19-cv-00526-PWG(Canty, Michael)
March 8, 2019 Filing 111 NOTICE of Appearance by Mark A Ozzello on behalf of Cynthia Husebo (Ozzello, Mark)
March 8, 2019 Filing 110 NOTICE of Appearance by Joseph P Guglielmo on behalf of Stacey K. Allen, Ronald Bowers, Michael C. Christner, Kathryn Costa, Robert Dorfman, Nitya Bodhi Durant, Natalene Gauna, Matt Jordan, David J. Kimmel, Greg Leeb, Gary Meter, Kerri Shapiro, Kirk Skinner, Thomas Stabile, Karen Stivaletta, Lori Trent, John Turgon-Schramm (Guglielmo, Joseph)
March 8, 2019 Filing 109 NOTICE of Appearance by Helen Zeldes on behalf of Andrea Durkee, Nathan Esquerra Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(Zeldes, Helen)
March 8, 2019 Filing 108 NOTICE of Appearance by Erin Green Comite on behalf of Stacey K. Allen, Ronald Bowers, Michael C. Christner, Kathryn Costa, Robert Dorfman, Nitya Bodhi Durant, Natalene Gauna, Matt Jordan, David J. Kimmel, Greg Leeb, Gary Meter, Kerri Shapiro, Kirk Skinner, Thomas Stabile, Karen Stivaletta, Lori Trent, John Turgon-Schramm (Green Comite, Erin)
March 7, 2019 Filing 107 NOTICE of Appearance by Trisha Monesi on behalf of Cynthia Husebo, Matthew Tidd (Monesi, Trisha)
March 7, 2019 Filing 106 NOTICE of Appearance by J Austin Hurt on behalf of Adam Borst (Hurt, J)
March 7, 2019 Filing 105 NOTICE of Appearance by Steven Donald Silverman on behalf of Bank of Louisiana Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Silverman, Steven)
March 6, 2019 Filing 104 NOTICE of Appearance by John E Sindoni on behalf of Fredric Lazarus Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00529-PWG(Sindoni, John)
March 6, 2019 Filing 103 NOTICE of Appearance by Joshua D. Snyder on behalf of Fredric Lazarus Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00529-PWG(Snyder, Joshua)
March 6, 2019 Filing 102 NOTICE of Appearance by Michael J Boni on behalf of Fredric Lazarus Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00529-PWG(Boni, Michael)
March 5, 2019 Filing 101 NOTICE of Appearance by Rosalee Thomas on behalf of Anna L. Haley (Thomas, Rosalee)
March 5, 2019 Filing 100 NOTICE of Appearance by Melissa S Weiner on behalf of Dianne King Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00499-PWG(Weiner, Melissa)
March 5, 2019 Filing 99 NOTICE of Appearance by Katherine M Silverman on behalf of Bank of Louisiana Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Silverman, Katherine)
March 5, 2019 Filing 98 NOTICE of Appearance by Charles H Van Horn on behalf of Bank of Louisiana Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Van Horn, Charles)
March 4, 2019 Filing 97 NOTICE of Appearance by Brandt Silver-Korn on behalf of Donna Hiteshew (Silver-Korn, Brandt)
March 4, 2019 Filing 96 NOTICE of Appearance by Benjamin H Richman on behalf of Donna Hiteshew (Richman, Benjamin)
March 4, 2019 Filing 95 NOTICE of Appearance by Jennifer L Joost on behalf of Debra Weinstein Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03704-PWG(Joost, Jennifer)
March 1, 2019 Filing 94 NOTICE of Appearance by Ben Travis on behalf of Andrea Durkee, Nathan Esquerra Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(Travis, Ben)
March 1, 2019 Filing 93 NOTICE of Appearance by Amy C Johnsgard on behalf of Andrea Durkee, Nathan Esquerra Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(Johnsgard, Amy)
March 1, 2019 Filing 92 NOTICE of Appearance by Ronald Franklin Wick on behalf of Amanda Arnold, Edward Baker, Brad Barringer, Kiana Belcher, Kevin Berry, Susan Beverley, Douglas Blake, Michael Blicher, Carol Blood, Robert Bluestone, Tanesha Boradgiak, Michael Bunker, Brenda Burr, Yvette Butler, Shelia Canipe, Deana Cannon, Catherine Carlberg, Ruthanne Carpenter, Cheryl Castor, Michael Castor, Crystal Chambers, Kathleen Christensen, Prudence Concert-White, Curtis Cummings, Mary Ellen Davey, Christopher Davies, Dorothy Davis, Karen Davis, Kenneth Davis, Graves De Armond, Cynthia Deese, May Desrochers, Scott Dias, Sami Difuntorum, Jonathan Dodart, Julie Duchsherer, Mark Duffey, Gretchen Ehle, Vance Edward Eichelberger, Carla Engle, Barbara Erickson, Michelle Featherstone, Ronald Michael Feschak, Nathan Finney, Janice Frazier-Scott, Lisa Frederickson, Michael Freeland, Lisa Fritz, Marlon Gaines, Steve Gajewski, Laurene Gallway, Eric Gault, Betsy Gentry, Scott Gideon, John Gilliland, Jon Goldberg, Angela Gresh, Latausha Griffin, Jernard Griggs, Edward Hanley, Charles Hanson, Sheila Harrison, Danielle Hayes, Phyllis Hecker, Amber Helton, Jeri Holt-Minter, Virginia Howell, Donna Hughes, Patricia Huizar, Tamika Jackson, Kyle Jaski, Monica Johnson, Nikole Jordan, Mary Jo Jurey, Robert Kaiser, Lucy Karl, Jeffrey Kemp, Linda Kite, Joan Knudson, Sarah Korwan, Ronald Kotz, Ellen Kowitt, Maretta Leitka, Rik Lewis, Beverly Louk, Anthony Malfi, Patrice Matthews, Olivia May, Susan Mcintosh, David Melendez, Holger Meyer, Debra Michaud, Jack Milam, Judy Mills, Chalise Morris, Chris Morris, David Moyer, Susan Mullins, Dorothy Odie, Jeffrey Oelhafen, Christina Olsen, Carol Ostapchuk, Steven Owens, Asim Padh, Justin Palmer, Darrel Parris, Janlisa Parris, Curtis Payne, Lawrence Perlmutter, Jeninne Pitts, Christopher Pratt, Burnease Ragin, Jeffrey Rahn, Michael Raimondi, Karen Rambat, Michael Rapp, Kumar Rashad, Beverly Ricks, Selma Rodriguez, Ruth Patricia Rosados, Andrew Rose, Joel Rosson, Mark Rotondi, Deidrinelle Rouse, Karen Russell, Richard Ryans, Rick Sabath, Bruce Sanders, Anne Santo, Anne Savarese, Vincent Savarese, Sonja Scott, David Secrist, Shawn Seeley, Tonekia Showell, Tamika Simmonds, John Simmons, Edward Siperstein, Lee Slagle, Dale Smith, Shane Somerville, Angela Sonnier, David Sparks, Kent Spence, Jody Stephens, Rhonda Stevens, Theresa Sykes, Debra Talley, Peter Tapling, Joe Taylor, Gordon Thomas, Joseph Throneberry, Beverly Tookey, Ricardo Vaquer, Edgar Vaynshteyn, Vickie Vetter, Felicia Wallace, John Waller, Kevin Walls, Jean Waskiewicz, Curtis Weaver, Ira Weintraub, Janet Wender, Marjorie Wheeler, Doreen Whelan, Debra Whiddon, Melissa White, Charles Williams, Gerald Williams, Linda Winsey, Stacey Wollman, Dennis Wooldridge, Maria Wooten, Ronzella Wright-Loftly, Jason Young, Julie Young, Melissa Yurkanin, Shaun Yurtkuran Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00094-PWG(Wick, Ronald)
March 1, 2019 Filing 91 NOTICE of Appearance by Michael Joseph Pacelli on behalf of Adam Borst (Pacelli, Michael)
March 1, 2019 Filing 90 NOTICE of Appearance by Erica Courtney Lai on behalf of Amanda Arnold, Edward Baker, Brad Barringer, Kiana Belcher, Kevin Berry, Susan Beverley, Douglas Blake, Michael Blicher, Carol Blood, Robert Bluestone, Tanesha Boradgiak, Michael Bunker, Brenda Burr, Yvette Butler, Shelia Canipe, Deana Cannon, Catherine Carlberg, Ruthanne Carpenter, Cheryl Castor, Michael Castor, Crystal Chambers, Kathleen Christensen, Prudence Concert-White, Curtis Cummings, Mary Ellen Davey, Christopher Davies, Dorothy Davis, Karen Davis, Kenneth Davis, Graves De Armond, Cynthia Deese, May Desrochers, Scott Dias, Sami Difuntorum, Jonathan Dodart, Julie Duchsherer, Mark Duffey, Gretchen Ehle, Vance Edward Eichelberger, Carla Engle, Barbara Erickson, Michelle Featherstone, Ronald Michael Feschak, Nathan Finney, Janice Frazier-Scott, Lisa Frederickson, Michael Freeland, Lisa Fritz, Marlon Gaines, Steve Gajewski, Laurene Gallway, Eric Gault, Betsy Gentry, Scott Gideon, John Gilliland, Jon Goldberg, Angela Gresh, Latausha Griffin, Jernard Griggs, Edward Hanley, Charles Hanson, Sheila Harrison, Danielle Hayes, Phyllis Hecker, Amber Helton, Jeri Holt-Minter, Virginia Howell, Donna Hughes, Patricia Huizar, Tamika Jackson, Kyle Jaski, Monica Johnson, Nikole Jordan, Mary Jo Jurey, Robert Kaiser, Lucy Karl, Jeffrey Kemp, Linda Kite, Joan Knudson, Sarah Korwan, Ronald Kotz, Ellen Kowitt, Maretta Leitka, Rik Lewis, Beverly Louk, Anthony Malfi, Patrice Matthews, Olivia May, Susan Mcintosh, David Melendez, Holger Meyer, Debra Michaud, Jack Milam, Judy Mills, Chalise Morris, Chris Morris, David Moyer, Susan Mullins, Dorothy Odie, Jeffrey Oelhafen, Christina Olsen, Carol Ostapchuk, Steven Owens, Asim Padh, Justin Palmer, Darrel Parris, Janlisa Parris, Curtis Payne, Lawrence Perlmutter, Jeninne Pitts, Christopher Pratt, Burnease Ragin, Jeffrey Rahn, Michael Raimondi, Karen Rambat, Michael Rapp, Kumar Rashad, Beverly Ricks, Selma Rodriguez, Ruth Patricia Rosados, Andrew Rose, Joel Rosson, Mark Rotondi, Deidrinelle Rouse, Karen Russell, Richard Ryans, Rick Sabath, Bruce Sanders, Anne Santo, Anne Savarese, Vincent Savarese, Sonja Scott, David Secrist, Shawn Seeley, Tonekia Showell, Tamika Simmonds, John Simmons, Edward Siperstein, Lee Slagle, Dale Smith, Shane Somerville, Angela Sonnier, David Sparks, Kent Spence, Jody Stephens, Rhonda Stevens, Theresa Sykes, Debra Talley, Peter Tapling, Joe Taylor, Gordon Thomas, Joseph Throneberry, Beverly Tookey, Ricardo Vaquer, Edgar Vaynshteyn, Vickie Vetter, Felicia Wallace, John Waller, Kevin Walls, Jean Waskiewicz, Curtis Weaver, Ira Weintraub, Janet Wender, Marjorie Wheeler, Doreen Whelan, Debra Whiddon, Melissa White, Charles Williams, Gerald Williams, Linda Winsey, Stacey Wollman, Dennis Wooldridge, Maria Wooten, Ronzella Wright-Loftly, Jason Young, Julie Young, Melissa Yurkanin, Shaun Yurtkuran Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00094-PWG(Lai, Erica)
March 1, 2019 Filing 89 NOTICE of Appearance by Melissa Helen Maxman on behalf of Amanda Arnold, Edward Baker, Brad Barringer, Kiana Belcher, Kevin Berry, Susan Beverley(PWG 19-94), Douglas Blake, Michael Blicher, Carol Blood, Robert Bluestone, Tanesha Boradgiak, Michael Bunker, Brenda Burr, Yvette Butler, Shelia Canipe, Deana Cannon, Catherine Carlberg, Ruthanne Carpenter, Cheryl Castor, Michael Castor, Crystal Chambers, Kathleen Christensen, Prudence Concert-White, Curtis Cummings, Mary Ellen Davey, Christopher Davies, Dorothy Davis, Karen Davis, Kenneth Davis, Graves De Armond, Cynthia Deese, May Desrochers, Scott Dias, Sami Difuntorum, Jonathan Dodart, Julie Duchsherer, Mark Duffey, Gretchen Ehle, Vance Edward Eichelberger, Carla Engle, Barbara Erickson, Michelle Featherstone, Ronald Michael Feschak, Nathan Finney(PWG 19-94), Janice Frazier-Scott, Lisa Frederickson, Michael Freeland, Lisa Fritz, Marlon Gaines, Steve Gajewski, Laurene Gallway, Eric Gault, Betsy Gentry, Scott Gideon, John Gilliland, Jon Goldberg, Angela Gresh, Latausha Griffin, Jernard Griggs, Edward Hanley, Charles Hanson, Sheila Harrison, Danielle Hayes, Phyllis Hecker, Amber Helton, Jeri Holt-Minter, Virginia Howell, Donna Hughes, Patricia Huizar, Tamika Jackson, Kyle Jaski, Monica Johnson, Nikole Jordan, Mary Jo Jurey, Robert Kaiser, Lucy Karl, Jeffrey Kemp, Linda Kite, Joan Knudson, Sarah Korwan, Ronald Kotz, Ellen Kowitt, Maretta Leitka, Rik Lewis, Beverly Louk, Anthony Malfi, Patrice Matthews, Olivia May, Susan Mcintosh, David Melendez, Holger Meyer, Debra Michaud, Jack Milam, Judy Mills, Chalise Morris, Chris Morris, David Moyer, Susan Mullins, Dorothy Odie, Asim Padh, Justin Palmer, Darrel Parris, Janlisa Parris, Burnease Ragin, Jeffrey Rahn, Michael Raimondi, Karen Rambat, Michael Rapp, Kumar Rashad, Beverly Ricks, Selma Rodriguez, Ruth Patricia Rosados, Andrew Rose, Joel Rosson, Mark Rotondi, Deidrinelle Rouse, Karen Russell, Richard Ryans, Rick Sabath, Bruce Sanders, Anne Santo, Anne Savarese, Vincent Savarese, Sonja Scott, David Secrist, Shawn Seeley, Tonekia Showell, Tamika Simmonds, John Simmons, Edward Siperstein, Lee Slagle, Dale Smith, Shane Somerville, Angela Sonnier, David Sparks(PWG 19-94), Kent Spence, Jody Stephens, Rhonda Stevens, Theresa Sykes, Debra Talley, Peter Tapling(PWG 19-94), Joe Taylor, Gordon Thomas, Joseph Throneberry, Beverly Tookey, Ricardo Vaquer, Edgar Vaynshteyn, Vickie Vetter, Felicia Wallace, John Waller, Kevin Walls, Jean Waskiewicz, Curtis Weaver, Ira Weintraub, Janet Wender, Marjorie Wheeler, Doreen Whelan, Debra Whiddon, Melissa White, Charles Williams, Gerald Williams, Linda Winsey, Stacey Wollman, Dennis Wooldridge, Maria Wooten, Ronzella Wright-Loftly, Jason Young, Julie Young, Melissa Yurkanin, Shaun Yurtkuran (Maxman, Melissa)
March 1, 2019 Filing 88 NOTICE of Appearance by Hassan A Zavareei on behalf of John H. Cottrell, Jeffrey Erlbaum, Bari Vapnek, Nicholas Walker (Zavareei, Hassan)
March 1, 2019 Filing 87 MDL Certified Transfer ORDER No. 3 Transferring the attached case to the District of Maryland Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(cags, Deputy Clerk)
March 1, 2019 Filing 86 NOTICE of Appearance by Patrick A Barthle on behalf of Harry Bell, Edward Claffy Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03684-PWG(Barthle, Patrick)
March 1, 2019 Filing 85 NOTICE of Appearance by John A Yanchunis on behalf of Harry Bell, Edward Claffy Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03684-PWG(Yanchunis, John)
February 28, 2019 Filing 84 NOTICE of Appearance by Chris Springer on behalf of Kenneth Tew, Ronald N. Walters Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03804-PWG(Springer, Chris)
February 28, 2019 Filing 83 NOTICE of Appearance by Christopher J Keller on behalf of Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California, Dennis McGrath Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Keller, Christopher)
February 28, 2019 Filing 82 NOTICE of Appearance by Francis Paul McConville on behalf of Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California, Dennis McGrath Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(McConville, Francis)
February 28, 2019 Filing 81 NOTICE of Appearance by Michael W Sobol on behalf of Matthew Crabtree, Betty Robinson-Harris Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03779-PWG(Sobol, Michael)
February 28, 2019 Filing 80 NOTICE of Appearance by Stephen G. Grygiel on behalf of Bank of Louisiana Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Grygiel, Stephen)
February 28, 2019 Filing 79 NOTICE of Appearance by Richard Joseph Burke on behalf of Randall Davis Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00560-PWG(Burke, Richard)
February 28, 2019 Filing 78 NOTICE of Appearance by Elizabeth Smiley on behalf of Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Peter Maldini, Tamara Wallace Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 1:18-cv-03841-PWG(Smiley, Elizabeth)
February 28, 2019 Filing 77 NOTICE of Appearance by Grant Y Lee on behalf of Randall Davis Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00560-PWG(Lee, Grant)
February 28, 2019 Filing 76 NOTICE of Appearance by Naumon A Amjed on behalf of Debra Weinstein Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03704-PWG(Amjed, Naumon)
February 28, 2019 Filing 75 NOTICE of Appearance by Christopher C Gold on behalf of Bank of Louisiana Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Gold, Christopher)
February 27, 2019 Filing 74 NOTICE of Appearance by Manfred Muecke on behalf of Andrea Durkee, Nathan Esquerra Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00047-PWG(Muecke, Manfred)
February 27, 2019 Filing 73 NOTICE of Appearance by Carol Cecilia Villegas on behalf of Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California, Dennis McGrath Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Villegas, Carol)
February 27, 2019 Filing 72 NOTICE of Appearance by Alec Tibor Coquin on behalf of Construction Laborers Pension Trust for Southern California, Dennis McGrath Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00368-PWG(Coquin, Alec)
February 27, 2019 Filing 71 NOTICE of Appearance by Dorothy P Antullis on behalf of Bank of Louisiana Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Antullis, Dorothy)
February 27, 2019 Filing 70 NOTICE of Appearance by David B. Fernandes on behalf of Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Peter Maldini, Tamara Wallace Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 1:18-cv-03841-PWG(Fernandes, David)
February 27, 2019 Filing 69 NOTICE of Appearance by Douglas J McNamara on behalf of Gretchen Ehle (McNamara, Douglas)
February 26, 2019 Filing 68 NOTICE of Appearance by Joseph H Meltzer on behalf of Debra Weinstein Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03704-PWG(Meltzer, Joseph)
February 26, 2019 Filing 67 NOTICE of Appearance by J Austin Moore on behalf of Nicholas Walker Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03702-PWG(Moore, J)
February 26, 2019 Filing 66 NOTICE of Appearance by Barrett J Vahle on behalf of Nicholas Walker Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03702-PWG(Vahle, Barrett)
February 26, 2019 Filing 65 NOTICE of Appearance by Norman E Siegel on behalf of Nicholas Walker Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03702-PWG(Siegel, Norman)
February 26, 2019 Filing 64 NOTICE of Appearance by Arthur Mahony Murray on behalf of Bank of Louisiana Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Murray, Arthur)
February 26, 2019 Filing 63 NOTICE of Appearance by Andrew N Friedman on behalf of Gretchen Ehle (Friedman, Andrew)
February 26, 2019 Filing 62 NOTICE of Appearance by Sally Mae Handmaker Guido on behalf of Gretchen Ehle (Guido, Sally)
February 26, 2019 Filing 61 NOTICE of Appearance by Katrina Carroll on behalf of Josiah Trager (Carroll, Katrina)
February 26, 2019 Filing 60 NOTICE of Appearance by Neel Lalchandani on behalf of Josiah Trager (Lalchandani, Neel)
February 25, 2019 Filing 59 NOTICE of Appearance by Lynn L Sarko on behalf of Kenneth Tew, Ronald N. Walters Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03804-PWG(Sarko, Lynn)
February 25, 2019 Filing 58 NOTICE of Appearance by Gretchen Freeman Cappio on behalf of Kenneth Tew, Ronald N. Walters Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03804-PWG(Cappio, Gretchen)
February 25, 2019 Filing 57 NOTICE of Appearance by Steven Mark Nathan on behalf of Amanda Arnold, Edward Baker, Brad Barringer, Kiana Belcher, Kevin Berry, Susan Beverley(PWG 19-94), Douglas Blake, Michael Blicher, Carol Blood, Robert Bluestone, Tanesha Boradgiak, Michael Bunker, Brenda Burr, Yvette Butler, Shelia Canipe, Deana Cannon, Catherine Carlberg, Ruthanne Carpenter, Cheryl Castor, Michael Castor, Crystal Chambers, Kathleen Christensen, Prudence Concert-White, Curtis Cummings, Mary Ellen Davey, Christopher Davies, Dorothy Davis, Karen Davis, Kenneth Davis, Graves De Armond, Cynthia Deese, May Desrochers, Scott Dias, Sami Difuntorum, Jonathan Dodart, Julie Duchsherer, Mark Duffey, Gretchen Ehle, Vance Edward Eichelberger, Carla Engle, Barbara Erickson, Michelle Featherstone, Ronald Michael Feschak, Nathan Finney(PWG 19-94), Janice Frazier-Scott, Lisa Frederickson, Michael Freeland, Lisa Fritz, Marlon Gaines, Steve Gajewski, Laurene Gallway, Eric Gault, Betsy Gentry, Scott Gideon, John Gilliland, Jon Goldberg, Angela Gresh, Latausha Griffin, Jernard Griggs, Edward Hanley, Charles Hanson, Sheila Harrison, Danielle Hayes, Phyllis Hecker, Amber Helton, Jeri Holt-Minter, Virginia Howell, Donna Hughes, Patricia Huizar, Tameka Jackson, Kyle Jaski, Monica Johnson, Nikole Jordan, Mary Jo Jurey, Robert Kaiser, Lucy Karl, Jeffrey Kemp, Linda Kite, Joan Knudson, Sarah Korwan, Ronald Kotz, Ellen Kowitt, Maretta Leitka, Rik Lewis, Beverly Louk, Anthony Malfi, Patrice Matthews, Olivia May, Susan Mcintosh, David Melendez, Holger Meyer, Debra Michaud, Jack Milam, Judy Mills, Chalise Morris, Chris Morris, David Moyer, Susan Mullins, Dorothy Odie, Jeffrey Oelhafen, Christina Olsen, Carol Ostapchuk, Steven Owens, Asim Padh, Justin Palmer, Darrel Parris, Janlisa Parris, Curtis Payne, Lawrence Perlmutter, Jeninne Pitts, Christopher Pratt, Burnease Ragin, Jeffrey Rahn, Michael Raimondi, Karen Rambat, Michael Rapp, Kumar Rashad, Beverly Ricks, Selma Rodriguez, Ruth Patricia Rosados, Andrew Rose, Joel Rosson, Mark Rotondi, Deidrinelle Rouse, Karen Russell, Richard Ryans, Rick Sabath, Bruce Sanders, Anne Santo, Anne Savarese, Vincent Savarese, Sonja Scott, David Secrist, Shawn Seeley, Tonekia Showell, Tamika Simmonds, John Simmons, Edward Siperstein, Lee Slagle, Dale Smith, Shane Somerville, Angela Sonnier, David Sparks(PWG 19-94), David Sparks(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3703), Kent Spence, Jody Stephens, Rhonda Stevens, Theresa Sykes, Debra Talley, Peter Tapling(PWG 19-94), Peter Tapling(PWG 18-3703), Joe Taylor, Gordon Thomas, Joseph Throneberry, Beverly Tookey, Ricardo Vaquer, Edgar Vaynshteyn, Vickie Vetter, Felicia Wallace, John Waller, Kevin Walls, Jean Waskiewicz, Curtis Weaver, Ira Weintraub, Janet Wender, Marjorie Wheeler, Doreen Whelan, Debra Whiddon, Melissa White, Charles Williams, Gerald Williams, Linda Winsey, Stacey Wollman, Dennis Wooldridge, Maria Wooten, Ronzella Wright-Loftly, Jason Young, Julie Young, Melissa Yurkanin, Shaun Yurtkuran (Nathan, Steven)
February 25, 2019 Filing 56 NOTICE of Appearance by Megan Elizabeth Jones on behalf of Amanda Arnold, Edward Baker, Brad Barringer, Kiana Belcher, Kevin Berry, Susan Beverley(PWG 19-94), Douglas Blake, Michael Blicher, Carol Blood, Robert Bluestone, Tanesha Boradgiak, Michael Bunker, Brenda Burr, Yvette Butler, Shelia Canipe, Deana Cannon, Catherine Carlberg, Ruthanne Carpenter, Cheryl Castor, Michael Castor, Crystal Chambers, Kathleen Christensen, Prudence Concert-White, Curtis Cummings, Mary Ellen Davey, Christopher Davies, Dorothy Davis, Karen Davis, Kenneth Davis, Graves De Armond, Cynthia Deese, May Desrochers, Scott Dias, Sami Difuntorum, Jonathan Dodart, Julie Duchsherer, Mark Duffey, Gretchen Ehle, Vance Edward Eichelberger, Carla Engle, Barbara Erickson, Michelle Featherstone, Ronald Michael Feschak, Nathan Finney(PWG 19-94), Janice Frazier-Scott, Lisa Frederickson, Michael Freeland, Lisa Fritz, Marlon Gaines, Steve Gajewski, Laurene Gallway, Eric Gault, Betsy Gentry, Scott Gideon, John Gilliland, Jon Goldberg, Angela Gresh, Latausha Griffin, Jernard Griggs, Edward Hanley, Charles Hanson, Sheila Harrison, Danielle Hayes, Phyllis Hecker, Amber Helton, Jeri Holt-Minter, Virginia Howell, Donna Hughes, Patricia Huizar, Tamika Jackson, Kyle Jaski, Monica Johnson, Nikole Jordan, Mary Jo Jurey, Robert Kaiser, Lucy Karl, Jeffrey Kemp, Linda Kite, Joan Knudson, Sarah Korwan, Ronald Kotz, Ellen Kowitt, Maretta Leitka, Rik Lewis, Beverly Louk, Anthony Malfi, Patrice Matthews, Olivia May, Susan Mcintosh, David Melendez, Holger Meyer, Debra Michaud, Jack Milam, Judy Mills, Chalise Morris, Chris Morris, David Moyer, Susan Mullins, Dorothy Odie, Jeffrey Oelhafen, Christina Olsen, Carol Ostapchuk, Steven Owens, Asim Padh, Justin Palmer, Darrel Parris, Janlisa Parris, Curtis Payne, Lawrence Perlmutter, Jeninne Pitts, Christopher Pratt, Burnease Ragin, Jeffrey Rahn, Michael Raimondi, Karen Rambat, Michael Rapp, Kumar Rashad, Beverly Ricks, Selma Rodriguez, Ruth Patricia Rosados, Andrew Rose, Joel Rosson, Mark Rotondi, Deidrinelle Rouse, Karen Russell, Richard Ryans, Rick Sabath, Bruce Sanders, Anne Santo, Anne Savarese, Vincent Savarese, Sonja Scott, David Secrist, Shawn Seeley, Tonekia Showell, Tamika Simmonds, John Simmons, Edward Siperstein, Lee Slagle, Dale Smith, Shane Somerville, Angela Sonnier, David Sparks(PWG 19-94), David Sparks(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3703), Kent Spence, Jody Stephens, Rhonda Stevens, Theresa Sykes, Debra Talley, Peter Tapling(PWG 19-94), Peter Tapling(PWG 18-3703), Joe Taylor, Gordon Thomas, Joseph Throneberry, Beverly Tookey, Ricardo Vaquer, Edgar Vaynshteyn, Vickie Vetter, Felicia Wallace, John Waller, Kevin Walls, Jean Waskiewicz, Curtis Weaver, Ira Weintraub, Janet Wender, Marjorie Wheeler, Doreen Whelan, Debra Whiddon, Melissa White, Charles Williams, Gerald Williams, Linda Winsey, Stacey Wollman, Dennis Wooldridge, Maria Wooten, Ronzella Wright-Loftly, Jason Young, Julie Young, Melissa Yurkanin, Shaun Yurtkuran (Jones, Megan)
February 25, 2019 Filing 55 NOTICE of Appearance by James J Pizzirusso on behalf of Amanda Arnold, Edward Baker, Brad Barringer, Kiana Belcher, Kevin Berry, Susan Beverley(PWG 19-94), Douglas Blake, Michael Blicher, Carol Blood, Robert Bluestone, Tanesha Boradgiak, Michael Bunker, Brenda Burr, Yvette Butler, Shelia Canipe, Deana Cannon, Catherine Carlberg, Ruthanne Carpenter, Cheryl Castor, Michael Castor, Crystal Chambers, Kathleen Christensen, Prudence Concert-White, Curtis Cummings, Mary Ellen Davey, Christopher Davies, Dorothy Davis, Karen Davis, Kenneth Davis, Graves De Armond, Cynthia Deese, May Desrochers, Scott Dias, Sami Difuntorum, Jonathan Dodart, Julie Duchsherer, Mark Duffey, Gretchen Ehle, Vance Edward Eichelberger, Carla Engle, Barbara Erickson, Michelle Featherstone, Ronald Michael Feschak, Nathan Finney(PWG 19-94), Janice Frazier-Scott, Lisa Frederickson, Michael Freeland, Lisa Fritz, Marlon Gaines, Steve Gajewski, Laurene Gallway, Eric Gault, Betsy Gentry, Scott Gideon, John Gilliland, Jon Goldberg, Angela Gresh, Latausha Griffin, Jernard Griggs, Edward Hanley, Charles Hanson, Sheila Harrison, Danielle Hayes, Phyllis Hecker, Amber Helton, Jeri Holt-Minter, Virginia Howell, Donna Hughes, Patricia Huizar, Tamika Jackson, Kyle Jaski, Monica Johnson, Nikole Jordan, Mary Jo Jurey, Robert Kaiser, Lucy Karl, Jeffrey Kemp, Linda Kite, Joan Knudson, Sarah Korwan, Ronald Kotz, Ellen Kowitt, Maretta Leitka, Rik Lewis, Beverly Louk, Anthony Malfi, Patrice Matthews, Olivia May, Susan Mcintosh, David Melendez, Holger Meyer, Debra Michaud, Jack Milam, Judy Mills, Chalise Morris, Chris Morris, David Moyer, Susan Mullins, Dorothy Odie, Jeffrey Oelhafen, Christina Olsen, Carol Ostapchuk, Steven Owens, Asim Padh, Justin Palmer, Darrel Parris, Janlisa Parris, Curtis Payne, Lawrence Perlmutter, Jeninne Pitts, Christopher Pratt, Burnease Ragin, Jeffrey Rahn, Michael Raimondi, Karen Rambat, Michael Rapp, Kumar Rashad, Beverly Ricks, Selma Rodriguez, Ruth Patricia Rosados, Andrew Rose, Joel Rosson, Mark Rotondi, Deidrinelle Rouse, Karen Russell, Richard Ryans, Rick Sabath, Bruce Sanders, Anne Santo, Anne Savarese, Vincent Savarese, Sonja Scott, David Secrist, Shawn Seeley, Tonekia Showell, Tamika Simmonds, John Simmons, Edward Siperstein, Lee Slagle, Dale Smith, Shane Somerville, Angela Sonnier, David Sparks(PWG 19-94), David Sparks(individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated PWG 18-3703), Kent Spence, Jody Stephens, Rhonda Stevens, Theresa Sykes, Debra Talley, Peter Tapling(PWG 19-94), Peter Tapling(PWG 18-3703), Joe Taylor, Gordon Thomas, Joseph Throneberry, Beverly Tookey, Ricardo Vaquer, Edgar Vaynshteyn, Vickie Vetter, Felicia Wallace, John Waller, Kevin Walls, Jean Waskiewicz, Curtis Weaver, Ira Weintraub, Janet Wender, Marjorie Wheeler, Doreen Whelan, Debra Whiddon, Melissa White, Charles Williams, Gerald Williams, Linda Winsey, Stacey Wollman, Dennis Wooldridge, Maria Wooten, Ronzella Wright-Loftly, Jason Young, Julie Young, Melissa Yurkanin, Shaun Yurtkuran (Pizzirusso, James)
February 25, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 54 MARGINAL ORDER APPROVING #36 Notice of Voluntary Dismissal and DISMISSING CASE. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 2/22/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 1:18-cv-03724-PWG(kns, Deputy Clerk)
February 25, 2019 Filing 53 NOTICE of Appearance by Julie B Palley on behalf of John H. Cottrell, Sheila Coughlin, Torri A. Gaines, Brent McArthur, Sara Schauer, John Scribner, Edward Twine, Martha Cebrian Vega, Jeffrey Erlbaum Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03764-PWG, 8:18-cv-03892-PWG(Palley, Julie)
February 25, 2019 Filing 52 NOTICE of Appearance by Thomas E Loeser on behalf of Lisa Axelrod Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00516-PWG(Loeser, Thomas)
February 25, 2019 Filing 51 NOTICE of Appearance by Anne Marie Janine de Bartolomeo on behalf of Bari Vapnek (de Bartolomeo, Anne Marie)
February 25, 2019 Filing 50 NOTICE of Appearance by Jeffrey M Mervis on behalf of Donna Hiteshew (Mervis, Jeffrey)
February 23, 2019 Filing 49 NOTICE of Appearance by Gayle M Blatt on behalf of Clarice Notley, Clarice Notley (Blatt, Gayle)
February 23, 2019 Filing 48 NOTICE of Appearance by Mila Finkelstein Bartos on behalf of David Bernstein, Richard Davis, Daniel Meyerson, Joel Nice, Seraphin Nicholson (Bartos, Mila)
February 23, 2019 Filing 47 NOTICE of Appearance by Mila Finkelstein Bartos on behalf of Anna L. Haley (Bartos, Mila)
February 22, 2019 Filing 46 NOTICE of Appearance by Melissa Robin Emert on behalf of Michele Emanuele, Michelle Plotsker, Joely Sciascia (Emert, Melissa)
February 22, 2019 Filing 45 NOTICE of Appearance by Leslie E Hurst on behalf of Sean DeMarco, David Johnson, III (Hurst, Leslie)
February 22, 2019 Filing 44 NOTICE of Appearance by Paula R Brown on behalf of Sean DeMarco, David Johnson, III (Brown, Paula)
February 22, 2019 Filing 43 NOTICE of Appearance by Steven Donald Silverman on behalf of Bank of Louisiana Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Silverman, Steven)
February 22, 2019 Filing 42 NOTICE of Appearance by Joseph Charles Bourne on behalf of Dianne King Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(Bourne, Joseph)
February 22, 2019 Filing 41 NOTICE of Appearance by Daniel Leon Warshaw on behalf of Dianne King (Warshaw, Daniel)
February 22, 2019 Filing 40 NOTICE of Appearance by Nicholas Charles Bonadio on behalf of Doris Lavine (Attachments: #1 Attachment Certificate of Service)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03775-PWG(Bonadio, Nicholas)
February 22, 2019 Filing 39 NOTICE of Appearance by Jay Dante Miller on behalf of Doris Lavine (Attachments: #1 Attachment Certificate of Service)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03775-PWG(Miller, Jay)
February 22, 2019 Filing 38 NOTICE of Appearance by Jay Dante Miller on behalf of Monica Celeste Madolora (Attachments: #1 Attachment Plaintiff List, #2 Attachment Certificate of Service)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03961-PWG(Miller, Jay)
February 22, 2019 Filing 37 NOTICE of Appearance by Nicholas Charles Bonadio on behalf of Monica Celeste Madolora (Attachments: #1 Attachment Plaintiff List, #2 Attachment Certificate of Service)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03961-PWG(Bonadio, Nicholas)
February 22, 2019 Filing 36 NOTICE of Voluntary Dismissal by Kirk Huddles, Karen Markus-Handis, Chris Taylor Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 1:18-cv-03724-PWG(Sinclair, William)
February 22, 2019 Filing 35 NOTICE of Appearance by Andrew C White on behalf of Bank of Louisiana Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(White, Andrew)
February 22, 2019 Filing 34 NOTICE of Appearance by William Nelson Sinclair on behalf of Bank of Louisiana Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Sinclair, William)
February 22, 2019 Filing 33 NOTICE of Appearance by Ariana Joyce Tadler on behalf of Bari Vapnek (Tadler, Ariana)
February 22, 2019 Filing 32 NOTICE of Appearance by Rafey Balabanian on behalf of Donna Hiteshew Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03755-PWG(Balabanian, Rafey)
February 22, 2019 Filing 31 MDL Certified Transfer Order No. 2 transferring the listed case to the District of Maryland. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(cags, Deputy Clerk)
February 21, 2019 Filing 30 NOTICE of Appearance by Thomas Loeser on behalf of Monica Celeste Madolora (Attachments: #1 Attachment A, #2 Attachment Certificate of Service)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03961-PWG(Loeser, Thomas)
February 21, 2019 Filing 29 (FILED IN ERROR BY FILER) NOTICE of Appearance by Thomas Matthew Sobol on behalf of Monica Celeste Madolora (Attachments: #1 Attachment A, #2 Attachment Certificate of Service)Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03961-PWG(Sobol, Thomas) Modified on 2/22/2019 (heps, Deputy Clerk).
February 21, 2019 Filing 28 NOTICE of Appearance by Stuart A Davidson on behalf of Bank of Louisiana, Kirk Huddles, Karen Markus-Handis, Chris Taylor Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 1:18-cv-03724-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(Davidson, Stuart)
February 21, 2019 Filing 27 NOTICE of Appearance by Eve-Lynn J Rapp on behalf of Donna Hiteshew Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03755-PWG(Rapp, Eve-Lynn)
February 21, 2019 Filing 26 NOTICE of Appearance by Jessica H Meeder on behalf of Hope Turner Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03763-PWG(Meeder, Jessica)
February 21, 2019 Filing 25 NOTICE of Appearance by Jessica H Meeder on behalf of Harry Bell Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03684-PWG(Meeder, Jessica)
February 21, 2019 Filing 24 NOTICE of Appearance by William H Murphy, III on behalf of Hope Turner Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03763-PWG(Murphy, William)
February 21, 2019 Filing 23 NOTICE of Appearance by William H Murphy, III on behalf of Harry Bell Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03684-PWG(Murphy, William)
February 21, 2019 Filing 22 MDL Certified Transfer Order No. 1 Transferring the cases listed to the District of Maryland. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(cags, Deputy Clerk)
February 20, 2019 Filing 21 NOTICE of Appearance by Jason L Lichtman on behalf of Matthew Crabtree, Betty Robinson-Harris Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03779-PWG(Lichtman, Jason)
February 20, 2019 Filing 20 NOTICE by Marriott Hotel Services, Inc., Marriott International, Inc., Marriott International, Inc., Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide, LLC re #3 Case Management Order Acceptance of the Courts appointment as Interim Coordinating Counsel for the Defendants (Keteltas, Gilbert)
February 20, 2019 Filing 19 NOTICE of Appearance by Caroline T White on behalf of Bank of Louisiana Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:18-cv-03833-PWG(White, Caroline)
February 20, 2019 Filing 18 NOTICE of Appearance by Jeffrey Saul Rosenberg on behalf of Bao Giang Val Bauduin, Marriott International, Inc., Kathleen Kelly Oberg, Arne M. Sorenson (Rosenberg, Jeffrey)
February 20, 2019 Filing 17 NOTICE of Appearance by Jason Jacob Mendro on behalf of Bao Giang Val Bauduin, Marriott International, Inc., Kathleen Kelly Oberg, Arne M. Sorenson (Mendro, Jason)
February 20, 2019 Filing 16 NOTICE of Appearance by Liberato Peter Verderame on behalf of Robert Gamburg (Verderame, Liberato)
February 20, 2019 Filing 15 NOTICE of Appearance by Theodore B Kiviat on behalf of Michele Emanuele, Michelle Plotsker, Joely Sciascia (Attachments: #1 Attachment Certificate of Service)(Kiviat, Theodore)
February 20, 2019 Filing 14 NOTICE of Appearance by Robb Adam Longman on behalf of Michele Emanuele, Michelle Plotsker, Joely Sciascia (Longman, Robb)
February 20, 2019 Filing 13 NOTICE of Appearance by Adam L Van Grack on behalf of Michele Emanuele, Michelle Plotsker, Joely Sciascia (Attachments: #1 Attachment Certificate of Service)(Van Grack, Adam)
February 20, 2019 Filing 12 NOTICE of Appearance by Joshua H Grabar on behalf of Robert Gamburg (Attachments: #1 Certificate of Service)(Grabar, Joshua)
February 19, 2019 Filing 11 NOTICE of Appearance by Ivy T. Ngo on behalf of Dennis Desalvo, Pamela Moore (Ngo, Ivy)
February 19, 2019 Filing 10 NOTICE of Appearance by Marc H Edelson on behalf of Robert Gamburg (Attachments: #1 certificate of service)(Edelson, Marc)
February 19, 2019 Filing 9 NOTICE of Appearance by Stacey P Slaughter on behalf of Adam Borst Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG, 8:19-cv-00060-PWG(Slaughter, Stacey)
February 19, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 8 PAPERLESS ORDER clarifying that the process and deadline for applying for the positions of plaintiffs' lead counsel, liaison counsel, and steering committee will be discussed at the Case Management Conference on April 5, 2019. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 2/19/2019. Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(lmys, Chambers)
February 19, 2019 Filing 7 NOTICE of Appearance by Garrett Dennis Blanchfield, Jr on behalf of Kent Toft (Blanchfield, Garrett)
February 18, 2019 Filing 6 NOTICE of Appearance by David Bruce Poole, Sr on behalf of Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Peter Maldini, Tamara Wallace (Poole, David)
February 15, 2019 Filing 5 NOTICE of Appearance by Roland Tellis on behalf of Kathleen Frakes Hevener, Peter Maldini, Tamara Wallace Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(Tellis, Roland)
February 14, 2019 Filing 4 NOTICE by David Sparks, Peter Tapling Acceptance of Appointment as Plaintiffs' Interim Coordinating Counsel Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(Friedman, Andrew)
February 13, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 3 CASE MANAGEMENT ORDER No. 1. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 2/13/2019 Associated Cases: 8:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(cags, Deputy Clerk)
February 7, 2019 Opinion or Order Filing 2 ORDER Advising Counsel the court will be issuing a pretrial order addressing the scheduling of, and preparation for, a Case Management Conference. In the meantime, the stays that previously have been imposed will remain in effect, and no pleadings or motions should be filed until after the Case Management Conference has taken place and a scheduling order has been issued. Signed by Judge Paul W. Grimm on 2/7/2019. Associated Cases: 1:19-md-02879-PWG et al.(cags, Deputy Clerk)
February 6, 2019 Filing 1 MDL Certified Transfer Order Transferring the cases on Schedule A to the District of Maryland (cags, Deputy Clerk)

Access additional case information on PACER

Use the links below to access additional information about this case on the US Court's PACER system. A subscription to PACER is required.

Access this case on the Maryland District Court's Electronic Court Filings (ECF) System

Search for this case: In Re: Marriott International, Inc., Customer Data Security Breach Litigation
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Valerie Lewis
Represented By: Steven M Pavsner
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: Jeremiah Frei-Pearson
Represented By: Gary E Mason
Represented By: Jay Paul Holland
Represented By: Timothy Francis Maloney
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Meghan Cook
Represented By: Steven M Pavsner
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: Jeremiah Frei-Pearson
Represented By: Gary E Mason
Represented By: Jay Paul Holland
Represented By: Timothy Francis Maloney
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Suzanne Mallon
Represented By: Steven M Pavsner
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: Jeremiah Frei-Pearson
Represented By: Gary E Mason
Represented By: Jay Paul Holland
Represented By: Timothy Francis Maloney
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Lisa Frederickson
Represented By: Erica Courtney Lai
Represented By: Steven Mark Nathan
Represented By: James J Pizzirusso
Represented By: Melissa Helen Maxman
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Represented By: Megan Elizabeth Jones
Represented By: Adam J Levitt
Represented By: Amy E. Keller
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Matt Jordan
Represented By: Joseph P Guglielmo
Represented By: Erin Green Comite
Represented By: Gary F Lynch
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Anastasia McGee
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Curtis Weaver
Represented By: Erica Courtney Lai
Represented By: Steven Mark Nathan
Represented By: James J Pizzirusso
Represented By: Melissa Helen Maxman
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Represented By: Megan Elizabeth Jones
Represented By: Adam J Levitt
Represented By: Amy E. Keller
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Amber Flor
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Kent Spence
Represented By: Erica Courtney Lai
Represented By: Steven Mark Nathan
Represented By: James J Pizzirusso
Represented By: Melissa Helen Maxman
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Represented By: Megan Elizabeth Jones
Represented By: Adam J Levitt
Represented By: Amy E. Keller
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Robert Baker
Represented By: E David Hoskins
Represented By: Gary F Lynch
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Michael Freeland
Represented By: Erica Courtney Lai
Represented By: Steven Mark Nathan
Represented By: James J Pizzirusso
Represented By: Melissa Helen Maxman
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Represented By: Megan Elizabeth Jones
Represented By: Adam J Levitt
Represented By: Amy E. Keller
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Robin Hollingsworth
Represented By: Steven M Pavsner
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: Jeremiah Frei-Pearson
Represented By: Gary E Mason
Represented By: Jay Paul Holland
Represented By: Timothy Francis Maloney
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Chloe Merjil
Represented By: Steven M Pavsner
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: Jeremiah Frei-Pearson
Represented By: Gary E Mason
Represented By: Jay Paul Holland
Represented By: Timothy Francis Maloney
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Kerri Shapiro
Represented By: Joseph P Guglielmo
Represented By: Erin Green Comite
Represented By: Gary F Lynch
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Michael Jennings
Represented By: Steven M Pavsner
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: Jeremiah Frei-Pearson
Represented By: Gary E Mason
Represented By: Jay Paul Holland
Represented By: Timothy Francis Maloney
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Richard Ryans
Represented By: Erica Courtney Lai
Represented By: Steven Mark Nathan
Represented By: James J Pizzirusso
Represented By: Melissa Helen Maxman
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Represented By: Megan Elizabeth Jones
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: Adam J Levitt
Represented By: Amy E. Keller
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Patricia Huizar
Represented By: Erica Courtney Lai
Represented By: Steven Mark Nathan
Represented By: James J Pizzirusso
Represented By: Melissa Helen Maxman
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Represented By: Megan Elizabeth Jones
Represented By: Adam J Levitt
Represented By: Amy E. Keller
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Susan Raab
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Virginia Howell
Represented By: Erica Courtney Lai
Represented By: Steven Mark Nathan
Represented By: James J Pizzirusso
Represented By: Melissa Helen Maxman
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Represented By: Megan Elizabeth Jones
Represented By: Adam J Levitt
Represented By: Amy E. Keller
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Amber Helton
Represented By: Erica Courtney Lai
Represented By: Steven Mark Nathan
Represented By: James J Pizzirusso
Represented By: Melissa Helen Maxman
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Represented By: Megan Elizabeth Jones
Represented By: Adam J Levitt
Represented By: Amy E. Keller
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Barbara Dane
Represented By: Steven M Pavsner
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: Jeremiah Frei-Pearson
Represented By: Gary E Mason
Represented By: Jay Paul Holland
Represented By: Timothy Francis Maloney
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: William Boyd
Represented By: Marc L Jordan
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: Tiffany Oldham
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Camara Karamatic
Represented By: Gary E Mason
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Jesse Gore
Represented By: Gary E Mason
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Kenneth Tew
Represented By: Lynn L Sarko
Represented By: Gretchen Freeman Cappio
Represented By: Cari Campen Laufenberg
Represented By: Jodi Westbrook Flowers
Represented By: William F Askinazi
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Kyle Jaski
Represented By: Erica Courtney Lai
Represented By: Steven Mark Nathan
Represented By: James J Pizzirusso
Represented By: Melissa Helen Maxman
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Represented By: Megan Elizabeth Jones
Represented By: Adam J Levitt
Represented By: Amy E. Keller
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Dr. Randall Davis
Represented By: Grant Y Lee
Represented By: Richard Joseph Burke
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Robert Dorfman
Represented By: Joseph P Guglielmo
Represented By: Erin Green Comite
Represented By: Gary F Lynch
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Chris Cervantes
Represented By: Steven M Pavsner
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: Jeremiah Frei-Pearson
Represented By: Gary E Mason
Represented By: Jay Paul Holland
Represented By: Donald J Enright
Represented By: Rosemary Rivas
Represented By: Timothy Francis Maloney
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Edward Schwartz
Represented By: Joseph Richard Saveri
Represented By: Vincent Jon Esades
Represented By: Eric R Harlan
Represented By: Kevin E Rayhill
Represented By: Paul Mark Sandler
Represented By: Beau Hollowell
Represented By: Daniel Karon
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Elizabeth Cunningham
Represented By: Gary E Mason
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Lupe Ramos
Represented By: Steven M Pavsner
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: Jeremiah Frei-Pearson
Represented By: Gary E Mason
Represented By: Jay Paul Holland
Represented By: Timothy Francis Maloney
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Maretta Leitka
Represented By: Erica Courtney Lai
Represented By: Steven Mark Nathan
Represented By: James J Pizzirusso
Represented By: Melissa Helen Maxman
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Represented By: Megan Elizabeth Jones
Represented By: Adam J Levitt
Represented By: Amy E. Keller
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Robert G Reynolds
Represented By: Steven M Pavsner
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: Jay Paul Holland
Represented By: Timothy Francis Maloney
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Kathrina Cajigal
Represented By: Steven M Pavsner
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: Jeremiah Frei-Pearson
Represented By: Gary E Mason
Represented By: Jay Paul Holland
Represented By: Timothy Francis Maloney
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Travis Bowlby
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: Ivy T. Ngo
Represented By: Franklin D Azar
Represented By: Margeaux R Azar
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Lori Trent
Represented By: Joseph P Guglielmo
Represented By: Erin Green Comite
Represented By: Gary F Lynch
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Rik Lewis
Represented By: Erica Courtney Lai
Represented By: Steven Mark Nathan
Represented By: James J Pizzirusso
Represented By: Melissa Helen Maxman
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Represented By: Megan Elizabeth Jones
Represented By: Adam J Levitt
Represented By: Amy E. Keller
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Shakimberly Jones
Represented By: Gary E Mason
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Lucy Karl
Represented By: Erica Courtney Lai
Represented By: Steven Mark Nathan
Represented By: James J Pizzirusso
Represented By: Melissa Helen Maxman
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Represented By: Megan Elizabeth Jones
Represented By: Adam J Levitt
Represented By: Amy E. Keller
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Chastity Canfall
Represented By: Steven M Pavsner
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: Jeremiah Frei-Pearson
Represented By: Gary E Mason
Represented By: Jay Paul Holland
Represented By: Timothy Francis Maloney
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Emily Poltrack
Represented By: Steven M Pavsner
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: Jeremiah Frei-Pearson
Represented By: Gary E Mason
Represented By: Jay Paul Holland
Represented By: Timothy Francis Maloney
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Joseph Tobin
Represented By: E David Hoskins
Represented By: Gary F Lynch
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Kevin Collins
Represented By: Steven M Pavsner
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: Jeremiah Frei-Pearson
Represented By: Gary E Mason
Represented By: Jay Paul Holland
Represented By: Timothy Francis Maloney
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]
Search Web [ Unicourt | Justia Dockets | Legal Web | Google | Bing | Yahoo | Ask ]
Consolidated plaintiff: Davin Christiansen
Represented By: Gary E Mason
Represented By: Veronica Byam Nannis
Represented By: James P Ulwick
Search News [ Google News | Marketwatch | Wall Street Journal | Financial Times | New York Times ]
Search Finance [ Google Finance | Yahoo Finance | Hoovers | SEC Edgar Filings ]